Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

19th AnnualEMARC 5K

Melrose, MA, September 8, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Results by RaceWire


EMARC 5K 5K

EMARC 5K

5K

Overall Finish List

September 08, 2013


Results By RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    ALEX ELD                          NEEDHAM  MA           171    24   M       1 19-29               18:12.4      5:51/M
      2    MATTHEW MOORE                     MELROSE  MA           121    28   M       2 19-29               18:55.3      6:05/M
      3    CHAD OGIBA                        WAKEFIELD  MA          90    35   M       1 30-39               19:06.8      6:08/M
      4    MICHAEL OBRIEN                    SOUTH BOSTON  MA      135    26   M       3 19-29               19:09.0      6:09/M
      5    STEVE LEIBMAN                     MELROSE  MA            31    38   M       2 30-39               19:51.6      6:23/M
      6    ROBERT A                                               9024    57   M       1 50-59               19:52.9      6:23/M
      7    SEAN KAY                          MELROSE  MA           305    11   M       1  1-18               20:31.9      6:36/M
      8    DANIEL SKEIRIK                    MELROSE  MA            42    30   M       3 30-39               20:55.3      6:44/M
      9    KAT BASILLE                       MEDFORD  MA           266    29   F       1 19-29               21:10.2      6:48/M
     10    AIDAN KAY                         MELROSE  MA           306    12   M       2  1-18               21:23.7      6:53/M
     11    JEFF LAWLOR                       MELROSE  MA           346    44   M       1 40-49               21:30.1      6:55/M
     12    ANDREW DEARDORFF                  NEWTON  NH             64    51   M       2 50-59               21:30.9      6:55/M
     13    EMILY MCDIVITT                    MALDEN  MA            285    38   F       1 30-39               21:36.9      6:57/M
     14    CAMERON DIBICCARI                 MELROSE  MA            38    14   M       3  1-18               21:44.7      6:59/M
     15    IAN ARMITAGE                      STONEHAM  MA         9010    41   M       2 40-49               21:53.8      7:02/M
     16    ADAM DENNISON                     MELROSE  MA           259    40   M       3 40-49               22:03.4      7:05/M
     17    JEFFREY BROGAN                    MELROSE  MA           212    54   M       3 50-59               22:04.8      7:06/M
     18    AUDIE BRIDGES                     WAKEFIELD  MA         252    64   M       1 60-69               22:06.3      7:06/M
     19    PETER MONGEAU                     MELROSE  MA           174    54   M       4 50-59               22:08.9      7:07/M
     20    CHARLES FAULSTICH                 MELROSE  MA           197    59   M       5 50-59               22:21.8      7:11/M
     21    DONALD CONN                       MELROSE  MA           191    54   M       6 50-59               22:22.8      7:12/M
     22    MICHAEL MENOVICH                  LEXINGTON  MA         371    62   M       2 60-69               22:30.6      7:14/M
     23    NILESH GANDHI                     BOSTON  MA            338    40   M       4 40-49               22:32.0      7:15/M
     24    DANIEL RILEY                      MELROSE  MA           274    14   M       4  1-18               22:43.2      7:18/M
     25    WILLIAM RILEY                     MELROSE  MA           182    46   M       5 40-49               22:43.7      7:18/M
     26    ANDREW MAGUIRE                    MELROSE  MA          9015    14   M       5  1-18               22:58.2      7:23/M
     27    ZACHARY MAGUIRE                   MELROSE  MA          9016    13   M       6  1-18               22:59.0      7:23/M
     28    BRAD TRAPENI                      READING  MA           250    23   M       4 19-29               23:00.9      7:24/M
     29    JOHN SARAGOSA                     MELROSE  MA           166    38   M       4 30-39               23:01.6      7:24/M
     30    ERIC PELOQUIN                     MEDFORD  MA           125    31   M       5 30-39               23:01.8      7:24/M
     31    MATTHEW TISCORNIA LANE            BOW  NH              9005    24   M       5 19-29               23:04.7      7:25/M
     32    KEITH MCCABE                      SAUGUS  MA            196    41   M       6 40-49               23:11.6      7:27/M
     33    DAVE CRESPO                       CAMBRIDGE  MA         151    27   M       6 19-29               23:14.1      7:28/M
     34    COREY CHANDLER                    WAKEFIELD  MA         265    25   M       7 19-29               23:15.4      7:29/M
     35    LESLIE AYLWARD                    MELROSE  MA           262    40   F       1 40-49               23:21.0      7:30/M
     36    TODD HARRINGTON                   DERRY  NH             368    44   M       7 40-49               23:25.8      7:32/M
     37    BRIAN MIREK                       MELROSE  MA           370    35   M       6 30-39               23:26.4      7:32/M
     38    STEPHEN JOHNSON                   MELROSE  MA          9253    23   M       8 19-29               23:34.3      7:35/M
     39    PETER MAGUIRE                     MELROSE  MA          9014    46   M       8 40-49               23:35.6      7:35/M
     40    ALLISON KROMER                    SOUTH BOSTON  MA       89    32   F       2 30-39               23:38.3      7:36/M
     41    TOM BRODERICK                     MELROSE  MA           362    51   M       7 50-59               23:40.7      7:37/M
     42    DONNY CRANLEY                     MELROSE  MA           367    49   M       9 40-49               23:41.1      7:37/M
     43    SHERMAN BRAGANZA                  BOSTON  MA             29    32   M       7 30-39               23:41.1      7:37/M
     44    JOSEPH PACHECO                    MELROSE  MA            59    42   M      10 40-49               23:46.7      7:39/M
     45    MICHAEL CONDO                     WAKEFIELD  MA         273    32   M       8 30-39               23:50.3      7:40/M
     46    KIM FINCH                         MELROSE  MA           275    38   F       3 30-39               23:51.4      7:40/M
     47    GARY VACON                        E FALMOUTH  MA       9962    59   M       8 50-59               23:56.8      7:42/M
     48    GABRIEL SCHWEIER                  MELROSE  MA           356    39   M       9 30-39               23:58.0      7:42/M
     49    RICHARD BONASORO                  MELROSE  MA           114    56   M       9 50-59               24:00.1      7:43/M
     50    APRIL HOEHN                       WAKEFIELD  MA         143    31   F       4 30-39               24:02.0      7:44/M
     51    ALEX GROVER                       SALEM  MA               8    26   M       9 19-29               24:02.8      7:44/M
     52    NICK O'BRIEN                      SOUTH BOSTON  MA      137    23   M      10 19-29               24:03.4      7:44/M
     53    CORY THOMAS                       MELROSE  MA           112    40   M      11 40-49               24:08.0      7:46/M
     54    ELIZABETH EMERALD                 MELROSE  MA          9022    56   F       1 50-59               24:14.6      7:48/M
     55    JAMES VINCENT                     WAKEFIELD  MA         136    41   M      12 40-49               24:21.5      7:50/M
     56    NICK SCOFIELD                     MELROSE  MA           211    28   M      11 19-29               24:21.9      7:50/M
     57    NOAH MOORE                                             9267    42   M      13 40-49               24:27.5      7:52/M
     58    BOB FEENEY                        LYNNFIELD  MA        9011    60   M       3 60-69               24:29.2      7:52/M
     59    JESSIE BEERS-ALTMAN               SOMERVILLE  MA       9966    30   F       5 30-39               24:33.8      7:54/M
     60    KATIE HASHIM                      MELROSE  MA           341    27   F       2 19-29               24:43.6      7:57/M
     61    JENNIFER YASI                     MEDFORD  MA            67    29   F       3 19-29               24:45.0      7:57/M
     62    ROGER SCOTT                       WAKEFIELD  MA         189    54   M      10 50-59               24:48.3      7:58/M
     63    JOHN GAGNON                       BEVERLY  MA            86    55   M      11 50-59               24:57.6      8:01/M
     64    PATRICK FARR                                           9884    35   M      10 30-39               24:57.9      8:01/M
     65    DARIELLA BUGGY                    MELROSE  MA           254    37   F       6 30-39               25:09.0      8:05/M
     66    LISA MCGARRY NAGAR                MELROSE  MA            12    49   F       2 40-49               25:12.5      8:06/M
     67    LORI SMITH                        MELROSE  MA           144    43   F       3 40-49               25:16.4      8:07/M
     68    CAITLIN HERLIHY                   MELROSE  MA           270    30   F       7 30-39               25:23.0      8:10/M
     69    HANNA FORREST                     MELROSE  MA           256    41   F       4 40-49               25:23.1      8:10/M
     70    TOM WALSH                         OXFORD  MA           9883    34   M      11 30-39               25:24.4      8:10/M
     71    JOSH LAMKIN                       WAKEFIELD  MA         123    26   M      12 19-29               25:26.0      8:11/M
     72    JASON PRESS                       MELROSE  MA           169    32   M      12 30-39               25:27.5      8:11/M
     73    DAN MCCARRON                      READING  MA           251    25   M      13 19-29               25:32.8      8:13/M
     74    JASON BUGGY                       MELROSE  MA           255    41   M      14 40-49               25:35.3      8:14/M
     75    DON KEREN                         MELROSE  MA           208    57   M      12 50-59               25:44.8      8:16/M
     76    MICHAEL CREEDEN                   WALTHAM  MA            40    32   M      13 30-39               25:53.8      8:19/M
     77    RODNEY DOWELL                     MELROSE  MA            45    50   M      13 50-59               25:54.0      8:20/M
     78    LAURA TEMPESTA                                         9264    40   F       5 40-49               25:58.7      8:21/M
     79    LIAM GRAY                                              9274    13   M       7  1-18               26:06.9      8:24/M
     80    TED SOBALO                        EVERETT  MA          9007    64   M       4 60-69               26:08.5      8:24/M
     81    MARCUS NARRO                      WOBURN  MA           9019    29   M      14 19-29               26:12.4      8:25/M
     82    STACY MORIG                       MELROSE  MA           214    39   F       8 30-39               26:12.5      8:25/M
     83    JENNIFER KNIGHT                                        9879    28   F       4 19-29               26:16.4      8:27/M
     84    SEAN SAVAGE                       WAKEFIELD  MA         101    34   M      14 30-39               26:22.0      8:29/M
     85    RONALD LEWIS                      BILLERICA  MA         193    41   M      15 40-49               26:26.3      8:30/M
     86    DONNA SEARS                       WINTHROP  MA           92    36   F       9 30-39               26:32.7      8:32/M
     87    DANETTE BIALAS                    MEDFORD  MA            94    50   F       2 50-59               26:32.8      8:32/M
     88    LINDSAY GILMAN                                         9882    33   F      10 30-39               26:32.9      8:32/M
     89    MAEVE DONEGAN                     MELROSE  MA            33    42   F       6 40-49               26:36.4      8:33/M
     90    ANDREW PAUL                       MELROSE  MA           354    33   M      15 30-39               26:39.3      8:34/M
     91    STEPHANIE POWERS                  MEDFORD  MA            60    43   F       7 40-49               26:47.4      8:37/M
     92    LISA CUSOLITO                     MELROSE  MA           372    47   F       8 40-49               26:52.1      8:38/M
     93    ANA SEGOVIA                       EVERETT  MA           216    40   F       9 40-49               26:53.0      8:39/M
     94    JEFFEREY WYSOCARSK                MELROSE  MA          9012    40   M      16 40-49               26:53.4      8:39/M
     95    Unknown Partic. 16                                       16         M       1  0- 0               26:53.8      8:39/M
     96    KATHERINE SARAGOSA                MELROSE  MA           165    39   F      11 30-39               26:56.1      8:40/M
     97    JONATHAN ROOT                     GROVELAND  MA        9001    31   M      16 30-39               27:08.7      8:43/M
     98    MATTHEW MACDONOUGH                WOBURN  MA            219    32   M      17 30-39               27:16.4      8:46/M
     99    MARIA CARAMEZ                     MELROSE  MA           329    39   F      12 30-39               27:17.0      8:46/M
    100    SARAH BURKE                       MERRIMACK  NH         374    23   F       5 19-29               27:18.1      8:47/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    RYAN ORTHMANN                     MILFORD  MA           375    25   M      15 19-29               27:19.7      8:47/M
    102    CHRIS TETRAULT                                         9263    26   M      16 19-29               27:20.0      8:47/M
    103    PAUL MAHONEY                      STONEHAM  MA          319    45   M      17 40-49               27:21.6      8:48/M
    104    LAURA THAYER                                           9265    26   F       6 19-29               27:22.9      8:48/M
    105    RACHEL LATTA                      MELROSE  MA           111    39   F      13 30-39               27:24.2      8:49/M
    106    KEVIN SENNOTT                     WILMINGTON  MA        100    23   M      17 19-29               27:25.0      8:49/M
    107    ANNA DOTEN                        WILMINGTON  MA         99    22   F       7 19-29               27:25.3      8:49/M
    108    SHAMUS MCCUE                      WOBURN  MA             71    30   M      18 30-39               27:26.7      8:49/M
    109    TERRI CHISHOLM                    MELROSE  MA             4    64   F       1 60-69               27:28.9      8:50/M
    110    NICOLE DUBE                       BURLINGTON  MA         58    25   F       8 19-29               27:33.0      8:52/M
    111    CASEY STRATFORD                   MELROSE  MA          9258    37   M      19 30-39               27:36.2      8:52/M
    112    CRAIG FOSTER                      LYNNFIELD  MA          81    41   M      18 40-49               27:40.4      8:54/M
    113    AMY                 CASU          MEDFORD  MA          9969    34   F      14 30-39               27:43.4      8:55/M
    114    JESSE RESTIVO                     MELROSE  MA           200    22   F       9 19-29               27:50.0      8:57/M
    115    EMILY BELL                                             9885    30   M      20 30-39               27:52.2      8:58/M
    116    CAMERON MCDONOUGH                 MELROSE  MA           153    10   M       8  1-18               27:53.7      8:58/M
    117    BRIAN MCDONOUGH                   MELROSE  MA           155    46   M      19 40-49               27:55.7      8:59/M
    118    TIMOTHY DALY                                           9878    25   M      18 19-29               28:05.7      9:02/M
    119    BOB PERRY                         MELROSE  MA            51    63   M       5 60-69               28:14.3      9:05/M
    120    KATIE FRANK                                            9877    31   F      15 30-39               28:15.8      9:05/M
    121    DAVID GRAY                                             9261    46   M      20 40-49               28:20.7      9:07/M
    122    COLLI GRAY                                             9262    11   M       9  1-18               28:21.6      9:07/M
    123    PETER BARZDINES                   WATERTOWN  MA         325    61   M       6 60-69               28:21.7      9:07/M
    124    SAM GILBERT                       MELROSE  MA          9008    41   M      21 40-49               28:28.7      9:09/M
    125    JOELLEN BEAUDET                   MELROSE  MA           203    36   F      16 30-39               28:29.9      9:10/M
    126    JOANNE CLARK                      WELLESLEY  MA          27    59   F       3 50-59               28:30.8      9:10/M
    127    EDWARD WEEKS                      TEWKSBURY  MA          41    28   M      19 19-29               28:39.5      9:13/M
    128    MARIA TRINCHESE                   MALDEN  MA            170    40   F      10 40-49               28:41.0      9:13/M
    129    MICHAEL TAYLOR                    MELROSE  MA            65    40   M      22 40-49               28:44.4      9:14/M
    130    MICHAELA DUNNE                    REVERE  MA           9013    35   F      17 30-39               28:48.2      9:16/M
    131    CAROLYN NACZAS                                         9958         F       1  0- 0               28:54.8      9:18/M
    132    BETH GRABOWSKI                    MELROSE  MA            53    31   F      18 30-39               28:56.3      9:18/M
    133    JOHN BUSER                        MELROSE  MA          9974    53   M      14 50-59               29:01.9      9:20/M
    134    ANE POWELL                        MELROSE  MA           268    36   F      19 30-39               29:04.6      9:21/M
    135    CLARE GIBSON                      MELROSE  MA           260    49   F      11 40-49               29:14.6      9:24/M
    136    MATT TETRAULT                     WAKEFIELD  MA          84    28   M      20 19-29               29:17.0      9:25/M
    137    MONICA FRUSTARI                                         295     0   F       2  0- 0               29:17.3      9:25/M
    138    MELISSA O'BRIEN                   SAUGUS  MA            272    31   F      20 30-39               29:19.6      9:26/M
    139    STEPHEN BOUDREAU                  WAKEFIELD  MA         128    41   M      23 40-49               29:22.7      9:27/M
    140    PAIGE CZARNECKI                   WAKEFIELD  MA         312    23   F      10 19-29               29:24.1      9:27/M
    141    JULIE SCOTT                       WAKEFIELD  MA         188    52   F       4 50-59               29:24.5      9:27/M
    142    KELSEY QUINN                      DRACUT  MA            180    24   F      11 19-29               29:27.6      9:28/M
    143    MICHELLE FOLEY                    BILLERICA  MA         336    25   F      12 19-29               29:27.9      9:28/M
    144    CRAIG ROURKE                      SAUGUS  MA            158    40   M      24 40-49               29:31.9      9:29/M
    145    JULIET BRUCE                      AMESBURY  MA          290    40   F      12 40-49               29:32.1      9:30/M
    146    KEENAN GREEN                      MELROSE  MA           179    12   M      10  1-18               29:33.0      9:30/M
    147    JOSEFINA VOLPACCHIO               EVERETT  MA           172    37   F      21 30-39               29:35.0      9:31/M
    148    CAROLINE O'CARROLL                MELROSE  MA            76    37   F      22 30-39               29:35.9      9:31/M
    149    MARLEY MACDONALD                  MELROSE  MA            77    35   F      23 30-39               29:36.2      9:31/M
    150    SHANNON PRICE                     MELROSE  MA           373    40   F      13 40-49               29:38.7      9:32/M
    151    BRITTANY GANZAK                   MELROSE  MA            28    31   F      24 30-39               29:39.1      9:32/M
    152    IAN SMITH                         MELROSE  MA           147     8   M      11  1-18               29:40.3      9:32/M
    153    MICHELE BERNBAUM                  MELROSE  MA           175    26   F      13 19-29               29:43.2      9:33/M
    154    LAUREN BERNBAUM                   MELROSE  MA           176    27   F      14 19-29               29:43.6      9:33/M
    155    JENNIFER EDWARDS                  MELROSE  MA           335    35   F      25 30-39               29:44.4      9:34/M
    156    MONIQUE GOSSELIN                  LAWRENCE  MA          253    23   F      15 19-29               29:49.0      9:35/M
    157    MICHAEL LOZZI                     READING  MA           217    23   M      21 19-29               29:50.1      9:36/M
    158    JILL BROGAN                       MELROSE  MA           213    50   F       5 50-59               29:50.5      9:36/M
    159    LAURIE MISTRETTA                  MELROSE  MA           139    47   F      14 40-49               29:50.6      9:36/M
    160    BIANCA BONASORO                   MELROSE  MA           115    25   F      16 19-29               29:51.8      9:36/M
    161    JULIE HIRBOUR                     MELROSE  MA            93    30   F      26 30-39               29:53.4      9:37/M
    162    MICHAEL GILL                      MELROSE  MA           184    41   M      25 40-49               29:56.2      9:37/M
    163    CHRIS WOLLEY                      MELROSE  MA           322    51   M      15 50-59               29:57.6      9:38/M
    164    MARK BIESIADA                     NEWTON  MA             47    36   M      21 30-39               29:57.7      9:38/M
    165    JEANETTE FREY                                          9273    43   F      15 40-49               30:01.8      9:39/M
    166    JEFFREY SMITH                     SALEM  MA             365    34   M      22 30-39               30:07.9      9:41/M
    167    KARYN SMITH                       SALEM  MA             366    32   F      27 30-39               30:11.6      9:42/M
    168    CAROLE CROWTHER                   MELROSE  MA           278    53   F       6 50-59               30:16.3      9:44/M
    169    JENALEE BARRETTO                  MELROSE  MA            74    28   F      17 19-29               30:17.3      9:44/M
    170    PAUL KELLY                        READING  MA            54    56   M      16 50-59               30:22.1      9:46/M
    171    MOLLY DUNNE                       EVERETT  MA           333    33   F      28 30-39               30:26.3      9:47/M
    172    MARIA O'DONNELL                   MELROSE  MA           352    11   F       1  1-18               30:30.8      9:48/M
    173    PENNY OGDEN                       STONEHAM  MA          202    42   F      16 40-49               30:30.9      9:48/M
    174    WILLIAM O'DONNELL                 MELROSE  MA           353    51   M      17 50-59               30:31.8      9:49/M
    175    LIAM MAGUIRE                                           9270    13   M      12  1-18               30:35.4      9:50/M
    176    AUDREY FANARA                     STONEHAM  MA         9959    40   M      26 40-49               30:36.6      9:50/M
    177    NANCY MORGAN                      MELROSE  MA           310    57   F       7 50-59               30:37.8      9:51/M
    178    CHRISANNE WEBB                    MELROSE  MA          9968    45   F      17 40-49               30:44.0      9:53/M
    179    JEANA MCNEIL                      MELROSE  MA          9009    40   F      18 40-49               30:44.6      9:53/M
    180    EMILY NAULT                       MELROSE  MA           187    35   F      29 30-39               30:56.1      9:57/M
    181    DANEE O'DONNELL                   MELROSE  MA          9017    34   F      30 30-39               30:57.2      9:57/M
    182    EILEEN MCANNENY                   MELROSE  MA           149    50   F       8 50-59               30:57.9      9:57/M
    183    TRICIA HIGGINS                    MELROSE  MA           277    55   F       9 50-59               30:59.0      9:58/M
    184    DENNIS HIGGINS                    MELROSE  MA           276    56   M      18 50-59               30:59.2      9:58/M
    185    ROB DOLAN                         MELROSE  MA          9000    42   M      27 40-49               30:59.3      9:58/M
    186    SARAH THOMPSON                    MELROSE  MA           311    31   F      31 30-39               31:07.5     10:00/M
    187    JESS GAGNON                       BRIGHTON  MA           88    23   F      18 19-29               31:15.4     10:03/M
    188    DANIELLE LUEGER                   MELROSE  MA            72    31   F      32 30-39               31:17.7     10:04/M
    189    CALEB BARNES                                           9875     6   M      13  1-18               31:21.4     10:05/M
    190    KATIE BARNES                                           9876    35   F      33 30-39               31:21.8     10:05/M
    191    RAQUEL ALENCAR                    NEWTON  MA            324    39   F      34 30-39               31:23.6     10:05/M
    192    DONNA GAGNON                      QUINCY  MA             79    54   F      10 50-59               31:24.9     10:06/M
    193    STEPHANIE KOH                     MALDEN  MA             55    41   F      19 40-49               31:29.7     10:07/M
    194    JOAN VENNOCHI                     MELROSE  MA           271    60   F       2 60-69               31:30.1     10:08/M
    195    LISA HUDSON                       MELROSE  MA            61    45   F      20 40-49               31:35.3     10:09/M
    196    COLETTE MCGONAGLE                 MELROSE  MA           107    50   F      11 50-59               31:36.8     10:10/M
    197    KIM GAGNON                        BEVERLY  MA            87    53   F      12 50-59               31:41.9     10:11/M
    198    MONICA SERBAN                     MELROSE  MA           320    37   F      35 30-39               31:42.9     10:12/M
    199    ALEXANDRA CHISHOLM                MELROSE  MA          9252    23   F      19 19-29               31:43.8     10:12/M
    200    JOSHUA ROURKE                     SAUGUS  MA            159    12   M      14  1-18               31:47.6     10:13/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    201    BONNIE CLAPP                      MELROSE  MA           280    34   F      36 30-39               31:52.8     10:15/M
    202    SUSAN FREIDUS                     MELROSE  MA            56    52   F      13 50-59               31:54.1     10:15/M
    203    TAMMY HARRINGTON                  DERRY  NH             369    37   F      37 30-39               31:56.8     10:16/M
    204    MATTHEW MCDONOUGH                 MELROSE  MA           154    12   M      15  1-18               31:57.0     10:16/M
    205    JULIA DEEBLE                      MELROSE  MA           297    11   F       2  1-18               32:06.3     10:19/M
    206    Unknown Partic. 332                                     332         M       2  0- 0               32:16.9     10:23/M
    207    DAVID MCLAUGHLIN                  MELROSE  MA           261    56   M      19 50-59               32:18.2     10:23/M
    208    GAURA SHAH                        SOMERVILLE  MA        357    37   F      38 30-39               32:24.8     10:25/M
    209    CHRISTINE BURKE                   WAKEFIELD  MA          36    35   F      39 30-39               32:29.3     10:27/M
    210    JOHN ORTHMANN                     MELROSE  MA           194    31   M      23 30-39               32:33.0     10:28/M
    211    STEVE HEBSCH                      CANDIA  NH           9257    22   M      22 19-29               32:34.7     10:28/M
    212    ELIZABETH THAYER                  LITCHFIELD  MA       9259    22   F      20 19-29               32:35.1     10:29/M
    213    SAMANTHA DAGLE                    MELROSE  MA            96    13   F       3  1-18               32:35.6     10:29/M
    214    SAM MCGRAIL                       MELROSE  MA            83    22   F      21 19-29               32:36.0     10:29/M
    215    MATTHEW JONES                     BEDFORD  MA            50    31   M      24 30-39               32:41.2     10:31/M
    216    MICHAEL BURKE                     BEVERLY  MA            37    65   M       7 60-69               32:46.2     10:32/M
    217    ALEDA FREEMAN                     MALDEN  MA            126    42   F      21 40-49               32:47.4     10:32/M
    218    ARIEL DORFLINGER                  MALDEN  MA             24    26   F      22 19-29               32:47.9     10:32/M
    219    BARBARA DIGIROLAMO                EAST BOSTON  MA        26    29   F      23 19-29               32:50.2     10:33/M
    220    MONICA SHEAN-CRAIG                CHELMSFORD  MA        106    57   F      14 50-59               32:51.2     10:34/M
    221    RYAN AUBERT                       BEDFORD  MA            49    29   M      23 19-29               32:57.7     10:36/M
    222    ANDREW NUNES                                           9887    53   M      20 50-59               33:00.5     10:37/M
    223    MADDY LYONS                                            9880    10   F       4  1-18               33:03.4     10:38/M
    224    SAMMY LYONS                                            9881     7   F       5  1-18               33:06.2     10:39/M
    225    BAILEY PAYER                      NEWTON  MA             39    27   F      24 19-29               33:10.3     10:40/M
    226    FAYE LACASSE                      PEABODY  MA           138    43   F      22 40-49               33:15.9     10:41/M
    227    ANNA ALESSANDRIA                  WATERTOWN  MA         148    44   F      23 40-49               33:23.5     10:44/M
    228    VALERIE MORRISON                  MELROSE  MA           288    46   F      24 40-49               33:35.3     10:48/M
    229    ANNA PECCI                        MELROSE  MA           296    12   F       6  1-18               33:46.0     10:51/M
    230    MAUREEN GREEN                     MELROSE  MA           178    55   F      15 50-59               33:46.6     10:51/M
    231    KIMBERLIANNE TAYLOR               MELROSE  MA            66    37   F      40 30-39               33:49.3     10:52/M
    232    JANET RESTIVO                     MELROSE  MA           201    54   F      16 50-59               34:03.8     10:57/M
    233    ERICA ORTHMANN                    MELROSE  MA           195    31   F      41 30-39               34:04.0     10:57/M
    234    MAUREEN DAGLE                     MELROSE  MA            48    50   F      17 50-59               34:11.4     10:59/M
    235    DENISE MIGLIORINI                 STONEHAM  MA          192    54   F      18 50-59               34:12.0     11:00/M
    236    DANNY ZION                        MELROSE  MA           120    46   M      28 40-49               34:13.1     11:00/M
    237    SAM ZION                          MELROSE  MA           119    11   M      16  1-18               34:13.1     11:00/M
    238    TIM LYNCH                         MELROSE  MA           301    11   M      17  1-18               34:14.0     11:00/M
    239    JILL RODSTROM                     MELROSE  MA           118    45   F      25 40-49               34:28.7     11:05/M
    240    JOHN PIASECKI                     MELROSE  MA           122    70   M       1 70-99               34:35.8     11:07/M
    241    MAUREEN BURNHAM                   MELROSE  MA           152    34   F      42 30-39               34:47.3     11:11/M
    242    NATALIA KAY                       MELROSE  MA           304     9   F       7  1-18               34:51.0     11:12/M
    243    KEVIN MUCCI                       STONEHAM  MA         9254    57   M      21 50-59               34:52.6     11:13/M
    244    HALEY SMITH                       MELROSE  MA           146    10   F       8  1-18               34:55.5     11:14/M
    245    MIKE SMITH                        MELROSE  MA           145    42   M      29 40-49               34:55.8     11:14/M
    246    JOHN MASON                        BEDFORD  MA          9018    29   M      24 19-29               35:11.1     11:19/M
    247    JUDY DUFFEY                       EVERETT  MA             7    58   F      19 50-59               35:22.2     11:22/M
    248    KATRINA FAULSTICH                                      9255         F       3  0- 0               35:26.8     11:24/M
    249    HOLLY MCDERMOD                    STONEHAM  MA           75    31   F      43 30-39               35:27.1     11:24/M
    250    DAVID O'BRIEN                     MIDDLETON  MA        9973    53   M      22 50-59               35:41.2     11:28/M
    251    MICHELLE EAGAN                                         9260         F       4  0- 0               35:45.7     11:30/M
    252    CECILIA KAY                       MELROSE  MA           303     7   F       9  1-18               35:54.3     11:33/M
    253    MARK THOMPSON                     MELROSE  MA           104    47   M      30 40-49               35:54.9     11:33/M
    254    DEBBIE BROOKS                     MELROSE  MA          9955    48   F      26 40-49               35:55.5     11:33/M
    255    HALYNA KAY                        MELROSE  MA           302    37   F      44 30-39               35:55.9     11:33/M
    256    AMANDA HADDAD                     LOWELL  MA            339    28   F      25 19-29               36:03.9     11:35/M
    257    KATHY COTTER                      MELROSE  MA           150    50   F      20 50-59               36:21.8     11:41/M
    258    JACK LYNCH                        MELROSE  MA           300    13   M      18  1-18               36:24.5     11:42/M
    259    JOHN LYNCH                        MELROSE  MA           299    49   M      31 40-49               36:30.0     11:44/M
    260    REBECCA POULIOT                   STONEHAM  MA          279    40   F      27 40-49               36:36.6     11:46/M
    261    SUSAN CARIDEO-JOHNSON             SAUGUS  MA            330    32   F      45 30-39               36:41.7     11:48/M
    262    JUANITA SOROZAN                   MELROSE  MA           206    61   F       3 60-69               36:43.7     11:48/M
    263    ALYSON SOROZAN                    MELROSE  MA           207    23   F      26 19-29               36:45.0     11:49/M
    264    JULIE NOLAN                       MELROSE  MA            57    47   F      28 40-49               36:46.8     11:49/M
    265    GLEN MISTRETTA                    MELROSE  MA           140    43   M      32 40-49               36:46.9     11:49/M
    266    ALICE SMITH                       MELROSE  MA           209    50   F      21 50-59               36:53.7     11:52/M
    267    DENISE YASI                       WAKEFIELD  MA          68    57   F      22 50-59               37:33.1     12:04/M
    268    KRISTIN YASI                      WAKEFIELD  MA          69    27   F      27 19-29               37:34.6     12:05/M
    269    DANIEL WITKOWSKI                  MELORSE  MA          9889    51   M      23 50-59               37:51.8     12:10/M
    270    PAMELA WITKOWSKI                  MELROSE  MA          9890    51   F      23 50-59               37:52.0     12:11/M
    271    DANIEL TUGENDER                   MELROSE  MA          9888    28   M      25 19-29               37:53.0     12:11/M
    272    ERIKA GILL                        MELROSE  MA           185    36   F      46 30-39               38:19.4     12:19/M
    273    MAUREEN DAGLE                     MELROSE  MA            95    50   F      24 50-59               38:53.3     12:30/M
    274    HALEY MOSS                        MELROSE  MA            98    15   F      10  1-18               38:54.0     12:30/M
    275    MICHELLE HARKINS                  WINTHROP  MA          340    37   F      47 30-39               38:57.0     12:31/M
    276    KAREN DALTON                      DANVERS  MA           110    55   F      25 50-59               39:02.4     12:33/M
    277    ZOILA CORRICELLI                  MALDEN  MA             30    57   F      26 50-59               39:22.3     12:39/M
    278    JAIME DOVALE                      MELROSE  MA             5    46   F      29 40-49               39:34.7     12:43/M
    279    BROOKE DOVALE                     MELROSE  MA             6    10   F      11  1-18               39:35.2     12:44/M
    280    MARY DOWELL                       LYNN  MA               46    74   F       1 70-99               39:39.8     12:45/M
    281    ALICE MACEDO                      MELROSE  MA           347    29   F      28 19-29               39:48.6     12:48/M
    282    MICHAEL LUEGER                    MELROSE  MA            73    29   M      26 19-29               39:56.0     12:50/M
    283    KEVIN MCGONAGLE                   MELROSE  MA           108    57   M      24 50-59               40:09.5     12:55/M
    284    ELISABETH BRODERICK               MELROSE  MA           314    49   F      30 40-49               40:16.9     12:57/M
    285    CHRISTOPHER JONES                                      9269    22   M      27 19-29               40:30.3     13:01/M
    286    EMILY MORGAN                                           9268    22   F      29 19-29               40:30.8     13:01/M
    287    CATHY JOHNSON                     DANVERS  MA           129    55   F      27 50-59               40:38.9     13:04/M
    288    CONNOR JOHNSON                    DANVERS  MA           130    22   M      28 19-29               40:39.0     13:04/M
    289    VERONICA CARROLL                  MELROSE  MA             3     0   F       5  0- 0               41:14.1     13:15/M
    290    VALERIE FRANCESCONI               MELROSE  MA           337    48   F      31 40-49               41:49.0     13:27/M
    291    TRACY HANSON                      LYNN  MA              293    36   F      48 30-39               41:53.3     13:28/M
    292    KELLY DWYER                       BILLERICA  MA         103    39   F      49 30-39               41:53.7     13:28/M
    293    ANDREA LAZZARA                    WAKEFIELD  MA         294    63   F       4 60-69               41:55.2     13:29/M
    294    TALIA MAMAYEK                     MELROSE  MA            10    12   F      12  1-18               42:15.9     13:35/M
    295    PAULA SPIZZIRI                    MALDEN  MA            220    55   F      28 50-59               42:24.6     13:38/M
    296    ELLA MISTRETTA                    MELROSE  MA           142     8   F      13  1-18               42:24.8     13:38/M
    297    BETTINA MOSER                     MELROSE  MA            13    21   F      30 19-29               42:25.6     13:38/M
    298    WHITMAN MAMAYEK                   MELROSE  MA            11    18   M      19  1-18               42:26.3     13:39/M
    299    EMILY MISTRETTA                   MELROSE  MA           141    10   F      14  1-18               42:30.7     13:40/M
    300    KATHERINE LACEY                   STONEHAM  MA          205    55   F      29 50-59               42:46.1     13:45/M
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    301    NEIL COLLINS                      KENNEBUNK PORT  ME   9002    67   M       8 60-69               42:48.4     13:46/M
    302    CYNTHIA BURKE                     MEDFORD  MA           292    59   F      30 50-59               43:04.8     13:51/M
    303    MEGAN COLLINS                     MELROSE  MA           257    28   F      31 19-29               43:05.9     13:51/M
    304    RYAN WINTERS                      MELROSE  MA           258    28   M      29 19-29               43:06.8     13:52/M
    305    DARBY THOMPSON                                         9886     7   M      20  1-18               45:03.9     14:29/M
    306    REGINA NUNEZ                      MILTON  MA             23    55   F      31 50-59               45:12.3     14:32/M
    307    KATHLEEN PRIMIANI                 MILTON  MA             22    48   F      32 40-49               45:13.8     14:32/M
    308    MICHELLE MCGANN                                        9250         F       6  0- 0               45:13.9     14:32/M
    309    NATASHA O'ROURKE                  MELROSE  MA           313     8   F      15  1-18               45:25.5     14:36/M
    310    LOURDES MACEDO                    MELROSE  MA           348    53   F      32 50-59               45:53.9     14:45/M
    311    SHELLEY D'AMBRA                   MELROSE  MA           161    54   F      33 50-59               45:54.3     14:46/M
    312    MAUREEN SULLIVAN-HAHN             MELROSE  MA           198    53   F      34 50-59               45:54.8     14:46/M
    313    JULIE GAGE                        SOMERVILLE  MA        186    31   F      50 30-39               46:00.0     14:47/M
    314    JENNIFER PAUL                     MELROSE  MA           355    33   F      51 30-39               46:27.6     14:56/M
    315    PAUL CARROLL                      MELROSE  MA           316    35   M      25 30-39               46:27.7     14:56/M
    316    AMANDA CARROLL                    MELROSE  MA           315    32   F      52 30-39               46:29.7     14:57/M
    317    MAUREEN KELLY                     QUINCY  MA             80    54   F      35 50-59               46:36.6     14:59/M
    318    MARTHA JANCAITIS                  MELROSE  MA             2    38   F      53 30-39               47:08.6     15:09/M
    319    MANJULA KARAMCHETI                MELROSE  MA          9004    39   F      54 30-39               47:09.0     15:10/M
    320    ANTHONY MORABITO                  WAKEFIELD  MA         282    55   M      25 50-59               47:15.3     15:12/M
    321    TIM SCOTT                         WAKEFIELD  MA         210    33   M      26 30-39               48:53.9     15:43/M
    322    PATRICIA IGO                      MALDEN  MA            156    45   F      33 40-49               49:38.5     15:58/M
    323    MAUREEN ARNONE                                         9266    43   F      34 40-49               50:31.1     16:15/M
    324    LEA WALSH                         ARLINGTON  MA         360    43   F      35 40-49               50:31.8     16:15/M
    325    MELENI ADEBO                                           9271    38   F      55 30-39               52:49.0     16:59/M
    326    OLUMIDE ADEBO                     DORCHESTER  MA        323    41   M      33 40-49               52:51.3     17:00/M
    327    EMILY SWANSON                     STONEHAM  MA          116    27   F      32 19-29               53:02.8     17:03/M
    328    ELIN HOWE                         READING  MA           117    66   F       5 60-69               53:04.1     17:04/M
    329    Unknown Partic. 9272                                   9272         M       3  0- 0               53:23.7     17:10/M
    330    PAULA O'DEA                       ANDOVER  MA           364    57   F      36 50-59               53:32.7     17:13/M
    331    MICHAEL O'DEA                     ANDOVER  MA           363    54   M      26 50-59               53:41.9     17:16/M
    332    KELLY O'DEA                       ANDOVER  MA           133    25   F      33 19-29               53:42.7     17:16/M
    333    BRENDA HOULE                      CLINTON  MA           181    71   F       2 70-99               53:59.9     17:21/M
    334    JAYA KARAMCHETI                   MELROSE  MA          9003     7   F      16  1-18               54:40.9     17:35/M
    335    MEGAN JANCAITIS                   MELROSE  MA             1     7   F      17  1-18               54:41.8     17:35/M
    336    JOAN MORABITO                     WAKEFIELD  MA         283    54   F      37 50-59               54:47.5     17:37/M
    337    JULIE MORABITO                    WAKEFIELD  MA         284    26   F      34 19-29               54:50.8     17:38/M
    338    JULIA KINGMAN                     WAKEFIELD  MA         345    25   F      35 19-29               55:55.6     17:59/M
    339    JEANNE KINGMAN                    ACTON  MA             344    58   F      38 50-59               55:56.5     17:59/M
    340    SHARON DIFIORE                    READING  MA           164    57   F      39 50-59               56:46.4     18:15/M
    341    DIANE BIELSKI                     MEDFORD  MA          9256    57   F      40 50-59               56:46.6     18:15/M
    342    TONYA SULLIVAN                    MEDFORD  MA            82    46   F      36 40-49               56:49.4     18:16/M
    343    JULIE MATARESE                    MEDFORD  MA           349    38   F      56 30-39               56:49.8     18:16/M
    344    KELLY EISNER                      MELROSE  MA           286     0   F       7  0- 0               56:58.5     18:19/M
    345    STEPHANIE GOVONI                  WAKEFIELD  MA         190    25   F      36 19-29               57:00.5     18:20/M
    346    TERRI GRANARA                     MELROSE  MA           218    35   F      57 30-39               57:03.7     18:21/M
    347    RAE PIZZI                         MALDEN  MA            264     8   F      18  1-18               57:04.5     18:21/M
    348    JANIS MAMAYEK                     MELROSE  MA             9    52   F      41 50-59               57:07.6     18:22/M
    349    Unknown Partic. 331                                     331         M       4  0- 0               57:14.7     18:24/M
    350    MEREDITH PIZZI                    MELROSE  MA           263    33   F      58 30-39               57:18.8     18:25/M
    351    ART DOWELL                        LYNN  MA               85    72   M       2 70-99               57:51.2     18:36/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News