Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Holdenwood Trail Run 2K/5K/10K

Shirley, MA, September 29, 2013

[Overall Results | 5K Age Group Awards | 10K Results | 10K Age Group Awards | 10K Age Group Results | 2K Results | 2K Age Group Awards | 2K Age Group Results ]

5K Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                          Holdenwood Trail Run 5K
                      Shirley, MA  September 29, 2013
       Timing & Finish Line Management by 5K Sports Race Management
    Fiveksport@aol.com   207-865-4501  Fiveksport.com  Running4Free.com
 

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     2 rudy graves         15 shirley            MA   20:39 
    2     3 JOHN KING           16 SHIRLEY            MA   20:49 
    3     5 Michael Tonelli     15                         20:57 
    4     6 CAM RINGDAHL        15 CHELMSFORD         MA   20:59 
    5    18 Mark OHagan         13 Bolton             MA   24:02 
    6    20 Jacob Miska         14                         24:03 
    7    27 Liam Gleason        12                         25:10 
    8    33 William Hughson     13 Groton             MA   25:47 
    9    36 Joseph Korhonen      9                         26:13 
   10    37 Ian Burpeau          9                         26:17 
   11    38 Nathan Burpeau       8                         26:20 
   12    40 JEREMY FISH         11 AYER               MA   26:25 
   13    41 DAVIS PRESTON       12 AYER               MA   26:47 
   14    50 William Schilp      11                         27:30 
   15    63 Dana Maloney        11 Shirley            MA   28:23 
   16    78 Samuel Barr          8                         29:43 
   17    89 Chris Hale          11                         31:01 
   18    92 CAVAN RAKIP          8                         31:17 
   19    93 Heath Cashton        9                         31:18 
   20    95 WOLFGANG MORLOCK    10 RINDGE             NH   31:24 
   21    97 Caleb VanGilder     12                         31:27 
   22   103 Deran Quinty        11                         32:03 
   23   136 MORGAN WHITNEY      12 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   35:20 
   24   147 kieran lunn          6 lunenburg          MA   36:06 
   25   158 Robert Houde        12                         37:27 
   26   164 Eric Gravelle       12 Ayer               MA   37:57 
   27   166 TANNER CASHTON       7                         38:01 
   28   168 Henry Sawyer         8                         38:28 
   29   177 Sam Oestreicher      8 Ayer               MA   41:19 
   30   188 Ethan Hale           6                         45:42 
   31   190 Jacob Kalgren        8                         46:00 
   32   201 Brady Heinz          9                         50:14 
   33   221 Deven Keady         16                       1:00:02 
   34   227 Nicholas House      15                       1:00:15 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1     7 Ryleigh Levensailor 16                         21:03 
    2    15 Hannah Leahy        14 Lunenburg          MA   23:29 
    3    16 Riley Korhonen      13                         23:43 
    4    32 Brittany Thomas     17 Townsend           MA   25:35 
    5    58 Gracie Soultanian   12 Shirley            MA   28:04 
    6    81 Aileen Peddie       10 Middleboro         MA   30:19 
    7    82 Catherine Quinty    10                         30:20 
    8   104 Abigail Clemence    11                         32:11 
    9   108 MAIREAD HANLEY      11 AYER               MA   32:43 
   10   109 Sydney VanGilder     9                         32:48 
   11   116 Sydney Korhonen     11                         33:04 
   12   120 Allison Terhune     12 Shirley            MA   33:33 
   13   132 Kira McKinley       13 Groton             MA   34:41 
   14   137 MADISON WHITNEY      9 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   35:21 
   15   142 Alana Miska         12 Ayer               MA   35:59 
   16   143 Kaitlyn Bremer      10 Ayer               MA   36:02 
   17   149 Bryanna Peters      16                         36:08 
   18   162 Anna June Hughson   11 Groton             MA   37:54 
   19   170 Alexa Hale           7                         39:35 
   20   172 Rebecca King        12 Shirley            MA   40:05 
   21   173 Fiona Kelly         12                         40:06 
   22   176 Natalie Kalgren     10                         41:18 
   23   186 Scout Fulmer         8                         45:07 
   24   197 Cailidh Houde       10                         48:29 
   25   210 Abigail Staples      7                         52:45 
   26   211 Betinha Bota        13                         52:47 
   27   235 Karen Shaw          19 Harvard            MA 1:00:47 
   28   241 Delaney House       13                       1:04:32 
   29   242 ABBY LEE            13 SHIRLEY            MA 1:04:32 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    11 Nathan Mietkiewicz  28 Worcester          MA   22:30 
    2    17 Tom Koperniak       28                         23:46 
    3    26 Derek DuPont        22 Somerville         MA   25:00 
    4    30 COLIN MERRITT       24 MANCHESTER         NH   25:19 
    5    42 JUSTIN O'BRIEN      27 JEFFERSON          MA   26:57 
    6    44 Mark Rooney         25                         27:02 
    7    65 Jeff William        29                         28:25 
    8    66 Scott hogan         25 malden             MA   28:26 
    9    77 David Myers         28 Shirley            MA   29:42 
   10   129 Brad Jurga          26                         34:11 
   11   165 Kristen Rooney      27                         37:59 
   12   234 Ryan Bota           20                       1:00:46 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    23 Erica Spencer       29 Lunenburg          MA   24:29 
    2    24 Carly Holbrook      29 Princeton          MA   24:41 
    3    34 JENNA MERRITT       20                         25:55 
    4    53 Alyssa Myers        26                         27:42 
    5    86 Sasha LeBlanc       22 Rindge             NH   30:44 
    6    87 Vanessa William     29 Brookline          MA   30:48 
    7    99 Brenda Koperniak    29 Shirley            MA   31:36 
    8   102 ASHLEY MCNIFF       24 BRIGHTON           MA   31:50 
    9   107 Ann Marie Abner     26 Shirley            MA   32:39 
   10   128 Cathy Durland       29                         34:11 
   11   198 Kimberly Swanton    24 Shirley            MA   48:56 
   12   233 Katie Poitras       20                       1:00:44 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     9 RICHARD BEAUSOLEIL  37 GROTON             MA   21:29 
    2    10 David Baumritter    38 Shirley            MA   21:46 
    3    21 Stan Jurga. Jr.     35 Arlington          MA   24:04 
    4    22 Brian Glanville     35                         24:09 
    5    52 JASON JACKOS        35 SCARBOROUGH        ME   27:41 
    6    55 Prasad Tota         31 Groton             MA   27:50 
    7    71 Shawn Ingemi        37 Ashby              MA   28:58 
    8   105 Damian Gagne        33 Shirley            MA   32:16 
    9   169 Brian Sawyer        38 Westford           MA   38:48 
   10   179 Daniel Leslie       31 Brookline          MA   41:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    45 Ashley Brawn        32 Apt #601           MA   27:03 
    2    60 Johanna Rodden      32 Portsmouth         NH   28:16 
    3    76 Jennifer Farley     39 Shirley            MA   29:40 
    4   101 Heather Leighton    33 Gardner            MA   31:48 
    5   123 cara castaner       37 lunenburg          MA   33:55 
    6   126 Sara Loisel         35                         34:09 
    7   152 Amanda Veinotte     32 Worcester          MA   36:17 
    8   153 Lissa Glanville     36 Shirley            MA   36:26 
    9   163 Denise Rogers       38 Ayer               MA   37:56 
   10   167 Kerry Lyons         34 Exeter             NH   38:23 
   11   180 Janice Pare         35 Arlington          MA   42:03 
   12   187 Amber Fulmer        38 Shirley            MA   45:20 
   13   189 Tammy Hale          38                         45:44 
   14   203 Michelle Rak        38                         50:27 
   15   206 Kristie Connolly    37                         51:40 
   16   208 Kelly Marchand      34 Shirley            MA   52:02 
   17   229 jessica myshrall    36 shirley            MA 1:00:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     1 CHARLIE WHITNEY     43 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   19:05 
    2     8 TOBY RINADAHL       48 CHELMSFORD         MA   21:23 
    3    13 Scott Warren        44 North Reading      MA   22:51 
    4    14 J Leighton          41                         23:20 
    5    25 JIM JOYCE           46 GROTON             MA   24:42 
    6    39 John Burpo          43 West Point         NY   26:23 
    7    48 Paul Stanley        44 Franklin           MA   27:17 
    8    56 Mike King           48 Shirley            MA   27:55 
    9    57 Andy Manning        43 West Groton        MA   27:59 
   10    62 John Philbin        43                         28:21 
   11    68 John Loukota        42 Franklin           MA   28:49 
   12    70 JASON MORSE         40 LEOMINSTER         MA   28:56 
   13    72 Tom Courtemarche    41 Ayer               MA   28:58 
   14    73 Rick Hughson        47 Groton             MA   29:07 
   15    85 Scott Vartanian     48 Westminster        MA   30:37 
   16    90 BRUCE SULLIVAN      49 LEOMINSTER         MA   31:11 
   17    91 Jim Strouse         43 Franklin           MA   31:15 
   18   110 James VanGilder     44                         32:49 
   19   111 Randy Clemence      47 Ayer               MA   32:51 
   20   125 Erik Loisel         42                         34:03 
   21   141 Jim McGrath         45 Shirley            MA   35:57 
   22   148 andrew lunn         40 lunenburg          MA   36:07 
   23   151 Timothy Hale        44 Shirley            MA   36:17 
   24   185 Stephanie Philbin   43                         44:56 
   25   191 Eric Kalgren        40 Ayer               MA   46:10 
   26   200 Ira Shull           49 Shirley            MA   49:02 
   27   214 TRIS DRABY          48 SHIRLEY            MA   57:03 
   28   216 Nathan Sugioka      44 Acton              MA   59:18 
   29   232 Ted Staples         46                       1:00:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    19 KERRI CHARTIER      42 SHIRLEY            MA   24:02 
    2    28 KATHLEEN PRESTON    42 AYER               MA   25:11 
    3    29 kimberly Casto      41 Shirley            MA   25:13 
    4    35 Karla Garibotto     40 Groton             MA   26:13 
    5    43 Mary Slaney         45 Framingham         MA   27:01 
    6    47 JENNIFER MORLOCK    44 RINDGE             NH   27:16 
    7    49 Heidi Horton        46 Lancaster          MA   27:20 
    8    51 Amy VanGilder       44 Pepperell          MA   27:36 
    9    54 KAREN MCAULIFFE     47 BOXBOROUGH         MA   27:49 
   10    59 Helen Hughson       48 Groton             MA   28:09 
   11    61 Maureen Babcock     43 Devens             MA   28:19 
   12    69 Wanda McNiff        45 Shirley            MA   28:51 
   13    74 Heidi Korhonen      40                         29:26 
   14    75 Wendy Baxter        41 ashby              MA   29:39 
   15    80 Dawn Barr           49 Ayer               MA   29:53 
   16    83 Donna Warren        43 North Reading      MA   30:21 
   17    94 KAREN MEYERS        48 GROTON             MA   31:22 
   18   106 Erica Frew          41 Shirley            MA   32:33 
   19   113 lisa carrescia      47 fitchburg          MA   32:53 
   20   114 Kristan Burpo       43 West Point         NY   32:58 
   21   121 Suzanne Boisseau    48 Leominster         MA   33:34 
   22   127 Heather Sugioka     43 Acton              MA   34:11 
   23   135 Rita McKinley       47 Groton             MA   35:17 
   24   138 STACY POTTS         40 NEW BRAINTREE      MA   35:34 
   25   140 Laura Piscione      45 Sterling           MA   35:38 
   26   145 Susan Stephenson    47 Townsend           MA   36:04 
   27   146 Maura Lizek         46 Lunenburg          MA   36:04 
   28   150 Susan Heinz         42 Shirley            MA   36:16 
   29   156 Sarah Larner        41 West Roxbury       MA   36:57 
   30   159 Kathryn DeArruda    44 Middleboro         MA   37:32 
   31   161 Margaret Staples    45 Ayer               MA   37:45 
   32   174 Andrea Dumont       41 Ayer               MA   40:49 
   33   175 Elizabeth Epkins    40 Shirley            MA   41:07 
   34   178 jennifer hartman    43 lunenburg          MA   41:56 
   35   183 Deborah Kelly       42 West Groton        MA   42:38 
   36   192 KELLY HUNT          40 SHIRLEY            MA   46:29 
   37   193 KRISTEN CONSALVO    42 SHIRLEY            MA   46:54 
   38   199 Anne Shull          48 Shirley            MA   48:59 
   39   204 JULIE BEAUCHEMIA    47 GORTON             MA   51:37 
   40   213 GLORIA DARBY        47 SHIRLEY            MA   57:01 
   41   217 ANNE PEDDIE         43 MIDDLEBOROUGH      MA   59:50 
   42   218 Beth Quinty         44 shirley            MA   59:53 
   43   222 Shannon Chamberlain 40 Shirley            MA 1:00:03 
   44   225 Laurie Keady        43 Shirley            MA 1:00:10 
   45   228 christine house     43 Shirley            MA 1:00:19 
   46   230 Anita Bota          44                       1:00:30 
   47   236 Denise Leonardi     48                       1:00:49 
   48   239 Jenn Komperda       42 Shirley            MA 1:01:18 
   49   240 KATHLEEN FARRAR     48 SHIRLEY            MA 1:01:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 FABIO PIERGENTILI   50 ANDOVER            MA   20:55 
    2    12 Brian Young         55                         22:32 
    3    31 Kim Sheffield       58 Groton             MA   25:21 
    4    46 Jim Boucher         58 Concord            MA   27:08 
    5    84 King Yee            55 Medford            MA   30:32 
    6    96 DAN LEAHY           51 LUNGNBURG          MA   31:25 
    7   100 TODD LAINHART       55 HARVARD            MA   31:38 
    8   130 Chuck Tenander      51 Laconia            NH   34:16 
    9   154 Ibar Kelly          51 West Groton        MA   36:46 
   10   160 Bart Murphy         58 Auburn             MA   37:34 
   11   181 gunnar carlson      54 warwick            RH   42:04 
   12   182 Clarence West       51 Shelburne Falls    MA   42:22 
   13   184 SCOTT MCAULIFFE     50 BOXBOROUGH         MA   44:52 
   14   194 Bob Thurston        54 Harvard            MA   47:17 
   15   220 Richard Holland     50                       1:00:00 
   16   238 Edward Maloney      54                       1:00:53 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    64 Sue Young           54 Barre              MA   28:24 
    2    67 CYNTHIA RUP         52 BOYLSTON           MA   28:45 
    3    79 NOREEN COHEN        59 AYER               MA   29:50 
    4    88 Janet Sheffield     57                         31:00 
    5    98 Elia Walsh          52 Wethersfield       CT   31:29 
    6   112 Diana Ferrero       56 Lunenburg          MA   32:52 
    7   115 Pauline Saunders    54 Groton             MA   33:03 
    8   118 SUSAN STOCKWELL     51 LEOMINSTER         MA   33:32 
    9   119 Maryellen Iorio     54 Shirley            MA   33:33 
   10   122 SUSAN AUGELL        52 SHIRLEY            MA   33:46 
   11   134 Debra Thurston      55                         35:14 
   12   139 Nancy DeGrace       51 Lunenburg          MA   35:38 
   13   144 DENISE SMITH        59 LUNENBURG          MA   36:04 
   14   171 Elizabeth Ricci     53 Shirley            MA   39:43 
   15   207 TRISH GARRIGAN      58 SHIRLEY            MA   51:45 
   16   209 Diane King          51 Shirley            MA   52:31 
   17   215 Diane Nakashian     58 Shirley            MA   59:06 
   18   223 ALISON TOCCI        56 SHIRLEY            MA 1:00:06 
   19   237 Lisa Shaw           50                       1:00:51 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   124 Aldo Bianco         67 Leominster         MA   34:00 
    2   157 SKIP CLEAVER        69 NASHUA             NH   37:05 
    3   195 GARY MACK           63 MILFORD            MA   47:19 
    4   226 John Korhonen       68 Gardner            MA 1:00:11 
    5   231 Horacio Bota        66                       1:00:39 
    6   246 NORM KASHDAN        65 SHIRLEY            MA 1:08:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1   131 Ann Peterson        60 Ashby              MA   34:17 
    2   196 DEBBIE MACK         61 MILFORD            MA   47:21 
    3   202 Kathy Lowe          64 Lunenburg          MA   50:16 
    4   205 PEG LORENZ          61 SHIRLEY            MA   51:39 
    5   212 Elizabeth Bota      65                         56:09 
    6   219 Janet Korhonen      67 Gardner            MA   59:59 
    7   224 Raejean Price       63 Shirley            MA 1:00:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   245 FRANCES MORANG      70 SHIRLEY            MA 1:08:30 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  77 - 99





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News