Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Rac

Easton, MA, September 29, 2013

[Overall 10k | Age Group 5k | Age Group 10k ]

Overall 5k

Results by RaceWire


For more race information, see Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Race.

Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Race 5K

Easton Old Colony YMCA Harvest Road Race 5K

Overall Finish List

September 29, 2013


Results by Racewire

Female Finishers

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  Penalty
       1    KATIE CHURCHILL                   N EASTON             MA                      95    36   F       1 Top Fin             20:33.3      6:36/M     
       2    ANDREA LOVE                       CAMBRIDGE            MA                      44    34   F       1 19-39               20:53.6      6:43/M     
       3    LAURA JANELLI                     STOUGHTON            MA                      30    34   F       2 19-39               21:48.1      7:01/M     
       4    JENNY CUNNINGHAM                  WALPOLE              MA                      94    27   F       3 19-39               22:17.1      7:10/M     
       5    EMILY WELDON                      RANDOLPH             MA                      86    31   F       4 19-39               23:46.1      7:39/M     
       6    MELANIE HORRIS                    NORTH EASTON         MA                      28    58   F       1 50-59               26:13.6      8:26/M     
       7    SARAH LECLERC                     NORTH EASTON         MA                      39    24   F       5 19-39               26:32.7      8:32/M     
       8    LAURIE PACITTO                    N EASTON             MA                     105    47   F       1 40-49               26:44.1      8:36/M     
       9    MELISSA GOLDMAN                   N EASTON             MA                      85    45   F       2 40-49               27:04.6      8:42/M     
      10    ABIGAIL EVIN                      NORTH EASTON         MA                      18    11   F       1  1-18               27:51.9      8:57/M     
      11    JOAN MCLAUGHLIN                   S. EASTON            MA                      54    47   F       3 40-49               28:20.7      9:07/M     
      12    SUSAN WALSH                       FOXBOROUGH           MA                      82    61   F       1 60-99               28:40.8      9:13/M     
      13    AMANDA GLOVER                     EASTON               MA                      22    31   F       6 19-39               28:47.8      9:15/M     
      14    REBECCA GUERTIN                   MANSFIELD            MA                      25    38   F       7 19-39               28:49.1      9:16/M     
      15    VIRGINIA STAPLETON                SOUTH EASTON         MA                      77    57   F       2 50-59               29:13.9      9:24/M     
      16    ADRIENNE EVIN                     NORTH EASTON         MA                      19    43   F       4 40-49               29:15.1      9:24/M     
      17    JOANNE O'HARA                     RAYNHAM              MA                      58    46   F       5 40-49               29:17.1      9:25/M     
      18    CHRISTINE WILLIAMS                N EASTON             MA                      99    40   F       6 40-49               29:23.2      9:27/M     
      19    ALICE REDZNAK                     MANSFIELD            MA                      93    50   F       3 50-59               29:28.1      9:28/M     
      20    PEGGY CROSBY                      NO EASTON            MA                       9    62   F       2 60-99               29:36.2      9:31/M     
      21    NANCY HILL                        EAST BRIDGEWATER     MA                      26    54   F       4 50-59               29:45.4      9:34/M     
      22    CHERIE GOLDSTEIN                  N EASTON             MA                     108    33   F       8 19-39               29:57.1      9:38/M     
      23    KRISTIN STEBBINS                  SOUTH EASTON         MA                      78    35   F       9 19-39               30:00.8      9:39/M     
      24    MARY SOUTHWORTH                   EASTON               MA                      75    50   F       5 50-59               30:19.8      9:45/M     
      25    DAWN BROWN                        N EASTON             MA                     111    52   F       6 50-59               30:31.4      9:49/M     
      26    KELLI HOLMES                      NORTH EASTON         MA                      27    40   F       7 40-49               31:07.7     10:00/M     
      27    TAYLOR MACKINLAY                  NORTH EASTON         MA                      49    31   F      10 19-39               31:09.9     10:01/M     
      28    KERRIE MCLELLAN                   QUINCY               MA                      55    44   F       8 40-49               31:11.4     10:02/M     
      29    DANIELLE STELL                    N EASTON             MA                      88    33   F      11 19-39               31:17.2     10:04/M     
      30    RENE KENNEDY                      MILTON               MA                      89    36   F      12 19-39               31:19.7     10:04/M     
      31    BARBARA MINKWITZ                  MANSFIELD            MA                      92    57   F       7 50-59               31:27.5     10:07/M     
      32    KARLY GOLDMAN                     S EASTON             MA                      83    36   F      13 19-39               31:52.6     10:15/M     
      33    ANDI LONG                         NORTH EASTON         MA                      42    31   F      14 19-39               31:56.7     10:16/M     
      34    KIMBERLY DEMARINO                 EASTON               MA                      13    42   F       9 40-49               31:59.3     10:17/M     
      35    ROSIE CAREY                       N EASTON             MA                      84    31   F      15 19-39               32:01.3     10:18/M     
      36    DONNA LANE                        EASTON               MA                      97    46   F      10 40-49               32:03.6     10:18/M     
      37    ANITA JACKSON                     NORTON               MA                      91    43   F      11 40-49               32:28.3     10:26/M     
      38    DANIELLE DAVIDSON                 CANTON               MA                      96    28   F      16 19-39               32:45.6     10:32/M     
      39    MARY CAMELIO                      NORTON               MA                       5    63   F       3 60-99               33:15.4     10:41/M     
      40    IRMA WALAT                        BROCKTON             MA                      81    73   F       4 60-99               33:20.7     10:43/M     
      41    KATIE RHODES                      SOUTH EASTON         MA                      67    44   F      12 40-49               33:25.4     10:45/M     
      42    JENNIFER SZYMANSKI                N EASTON             MA                      79    24   F      17 19-39               33:41.2     10:50/M     
      43    KIMBERLY CROUCH                   SO EASTON            MA                      11    45   F      13 40-49               33:44.8     10:51/M     
      44    RACHEL DUNBAR                     NORTH EASTON         MA                      15    36   F      18 19-39               35:05.9     11:17/M     
      45    MARY LU LOVE                      NORTH EASTON         MA                      45    63   F       5 60-99               36:09.2     11:37/M     
      46    DAYNA LEURINI                     S EASTON             MA                      40    33   F      19 19-39               37:08.9     11:56/M     
      47    KERILYNN NEWMAN                   S EASTON             MA                     110    37   F      20 19-39               37:19.2     12:00/M     
      48    SIMONE JOHN                       EAST BOSTON          MA                      31    22   F      21 19-39               38:35.4     12:24/M     
      49    ANITA PARKER                      N. EASTON            MA                      59    51   F       8 50-59               39:16.8     12:38/M     
      50    BRANDY PROSKOCZILO                WALTHAM              MA                      62    37   F      22 19-39               39:19.2     12:39/M     
      51    SIMONE JOHN                       EAST BOSTON          MA                      32    22   F      23 19-39               39:42.9     12:46/M     
      52    MICHELLE CHAPPUIS                 N. EASTON            MA                       6    35   F      24 19-39               40:14.1     12:56/M     
      53    ANNA BARNES                       NORWOOD              MA                       3    33   F      25 19-39               40:42.1     13:05/M     
      54    KAYLA MURPHY                      STOUGHTON            MA                      57    24   F      26 19-39               41:31.6     13:21/M     
      55    JENNIFER MALACHOWSKI              MANSFIELD            MA                      50    31   F      27 19-39               43:39.2     14:02/M     
      56    RUTH ALBERT                       SOUTH EASTON         MA                       2    69   F       6 60-99               47:04.3     15:08/M     

Male Finishers

                                                                                                                                     Total  
    Place    Name                              City              State  Team            Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  Penalty
       1    BRUCE HUNT                        BROCKTON             MA                      29    54   M       1 Top Fin             20:03.2      6:27/M     
       2    JEFFERY DAVIS                     CAMBRIDGE            MA                      12    32   M       1 19-39               20:25.5      6:34/M     
       3    NICK GIANNAROS                    N EASTON             MA                     106    46   M       1 40-49               20:48.4      6:41/M     
       4    BRUCE MELENDY                     N. EASTON            MA                      56    57   M       1 50-59               21:07.6      6:47/M     
       5    BEN KNOX                          WEST BRIDGEWATER     MA                      36    23   M       2 19-39               23:26.3      7:32/M     
       6    BRAD KRON                         BROCKTON             MA                      37    63   M       1 60-99               23:30.7      7:33/M     
       7    JASON LOCKE                       EASTON               MA                      41    32   M       3 19-39               23:34.1      7:35/M     
       8    BRIAN MCCOWAN                     SOUTH BOSTON         MA                      53    27   M       4 19-39               23:47.4      7:39/M     
       9    Unknown Partic. 90                                                             90         M       1  0- 0               23:47.9      7:39/M     
      10    JOHN SHERBACK                     NORTH EASTON         MA                      73    34   M       5 19-39               24:13.8      7:47/M     
      11    TIM MATHEWS                       RAYNHAM              MA                      51    36   M       6 19-39               25:03.6      8:03/M     
      12    STEPHEN TWIRAGA                   NORWOOD              MA                      80    28   M       7 19-39               25:06.2      8:04/M     
      13    BRUCE RING                        EASTON               MA                      70    60   M       2 60-99               25:11.5      8:06/M     
      14    JOHN MACDONALD                    NORTH EASTON         MA                      48    41   M       2 40-49               25:19.9      8:08/M     
      15    DONALD PERKS                      EASTON               MA                      60    45   M       3 40-49               25:23.7      8:10/M     
      16    Unknown Partic. 103                                                           103         M       2  0- 0               25:28.9      8:11/M     
      17    CAM MACKAULAY                     EASTON               MA                     109    37   M       8 19-39               25:48.9      8:18/M     
      18    ANDREW PETERSON                   N EASTON             MA                      98    32   M       9 19-39               25:50.1      8:18/M     
      19    BRIAN REARDON                     NORTH EASTON         MA                      65    45   M       4 40-49               26:22.4      8:29/M     
      20    DAN SOLOV                         S. EASTON            MA                      74    42   M       5 40-49               26:33.5      8:32/M     
      21    CARTER EVIN                       NORTH EASTON         MA                      20    14   M       1  1-18               26:57.9      8:40/M     
      22    ROB CHISMER                       BROCKTON             MA                       7    44   M       6 40-49               27:28.9      8:50/M     
      23    KARL BLAKE                        N. EASTON            MA                       4    40   M       7 40-49               27:50.7      8:57/M     
      24    MICHAEL LYONS                     N. EASTON            MA                      47    41   M       8 40-49               27:56.9      8:59/M     
      25    RICK RHODES                       SOUTH EASTON         MA                      69    42   M       9 40-49               27:57.7      8:59/M     
      26    ERNIE LABBE                       MEDWAY               MA                      38    41   M      10 40-49               28:03.4      9:01/M     
      27    RYAN SARNEY                       N EASTON             MA                     101     8   M       2  1-18               28:30.9      9:10/M     
      28    CRAIG SARNEY                      N EASTON             MA                     102    41   M      11 40-49               28:31.8      9:10/M     
      29    GARY CROUCH                       SO EASTON            MA                      10    46   M      12 40-49               28:43.4      9:14/M     
      30    DAN GLOVER                        EASTON               MA                      23    34   M      10 19-39               28:47.1      9:15/M     
      31    CHUCK LYNCH                       STOUGHTON            MA                      46    75   M       3 60-99               29:02.1      9:20/M     
      32    JUAN ARIOS VIVES                  STOUGHTON            MA                     104    46   M      13 40-49               29:03.7      9:20/M     
      33    MIKE GREENE                       NORTH EASTON         MA                      24    33   M      11 19-39               29:12.5      9:23/M     
      34    ALEX WILLIAMS                     N EASTON             MA                     100    10   M       3  1-18               29:21.9      9:26/M     
      35    NATHAN GOLDSTEIN                  N EASTON             MA                     107    33   M      12 19-39               29:57.1      9:38/M     
      36    JOHN PROSKOCZILO                  WALTHAM              MA                      63    38   M      13 19-39               30:26.9      9:47/M     
      37    BRYAN PHILLIPS                    SOUTH EASTON         MA                      61    40   M      14 40-49               31:23.8     10:05/M     
      38    TIM MCCAUL                        EASTON               MA                      52    38   M      14 19-39               31:53.9     10:15/M     
      39    WAYNE SOUTHWORTH                  EASTON               MA                      76    66   M       4 60-99               32:15.9     10:22/M     
      40    MAX RHODES                        SOUTH EASTON         MA                      68    13   M       4  1-18               33:07.3     10:39/M     
      41    ALEX RHODES                       SOUTH EASTON         MA                      66    11   M       5  1-18               33:31.7     10:47/M     
      42    CHRIS COLEMAN                     SOUTH EASTON         MA                       8    37   M      15 19-39               33:47.2     10:52/M     
      43    THOMAS KELLEY                     NORTON               MA                      35    69   M       5 60-99               39:17.6     12:38/M     
      44    PAUL SCHREIBER                    NORTH EASTON         MA                      72    72   M       6 60-99               39:35.1     12:44/M     
      DQ    RUSSELL PROTHERO                  EASTON               MA                      64    22   M      DQ 19-39                   ---      8:47/M   8:45




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News