Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nantasket Beach Triathlon

Hull, MA, September 22, 2013

[Relays | Overall | Age Groups | Clydesdales/Athenas/College | Fastest Splits ]

Results w/splits

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                     Page 1
                   ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                 
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div        Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ========== ======== = 
   1   160 Jesse Kropelnicki       35 M SCITUATE         MA    4    6:11 24:42    0:54    1   25:54 23.2    0:59    1   17:25  5:37           51:20   1/25   M35-39       1/147  M 
   2     2 Brianna Blanchard       25 F BOSTON           MA    2    5:28 21:52    0:43   10   27:09 22.1    0:39    3   19:15  6:13           53:13   1/1    EL-FEMA      1/112  F 
   3   239 Brian Sampson           48 M HULL             MA   14    7:19 29:13    0:47    4   26:46 22.4    0:44    4   19:54  6:25           55:28   1/22   M45-49       2/147  M 
   4   238 Owen McGonagle          49 M MILTON           MA    8    6:38 26:31    1:14    2   26:20 22.8    0:46   17   21:10  6:50           56:06   2/22   M45-49       3/147  M 
   5   235 Jonathan Blood          48 M BRAINTREE        MA    3    5:47 23:06    1:13   18   28:16 21.2    0:40    7   20:31  6:37           56:24   3/22   M45-49       4/147  M 
   6    50 Lee Moynihan            35 F EAST SANDWICH    MA   28    7:55 31:39    1:07    7   27:06 22.1    0:40   18   21:20  6:53           58:07   1/12   F35-39       2/112  F 
   7   213 Ari Schwartz            43 M SHARON           MA   13    7:18 29:09    0:47   17   28:05 21.4    0:41   21   21:25  6:55           58:14   1/15   M40-44       5/147  M 
   8   288 Mark Keup               50 M BRANT ROCK       MA   22    7:38 30:30    1:16    3   26:40 22.5    0:51   29   22:02  7:07           58:25   1/15   M50-54       6/147  M 
   9   294 Robert Aiguier          38 M BRAINTREE        MA   63    8:48 35:10    1:26    9   27:09 22.1    0:53    8   20:31  6:38           58:46   2/25   M35-39       7/147  M 
  10   236 Andy Corry              48 M COHASSET         MA   59    8:42 34:48    1:21    6   27:03 22.2    0:51   14   21:00  6:47           58:55   4/22   M45-49       8/147  M 
  11   140 Jason Small             28 M SOMERVILLE       MA   66    8:52 35:27    1:05   15   27:47 21.6    0:43    9   20:37  6:39           59:03   1/8    M25-29       9/147  M 
  12   338 Katie McCully           48 F                  MA    7    6:27 25:47    1:04   29   29:05 20.6    0:53   26   21:49  7:02           59:15   1/11   F45-49       3/112  F 
  13   131 Jay Farber              23 M CAMBRIDGE        MA    5    6:22 25:26    1:57   38   29:58 20.0    1:12    5   20:17  6:33           59:43   1/2    M20-24      10/147  M 
  14   199 Giovanni Zambotti       40 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   20    7:33 30:09    1:28   25   29:01 20.7    1:21   13   20:58  6:46         1:00:19   2/15   M40-44      11/147  M 
  15   324 James Hennessey         44 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   16    7:21 29:24    0:58   22   28:46 20.9    0:34   45   22:56  7:24         1:00:34   1/9    RELAY       12/147  M 
  16   138 Matt Sakakeeny          26 M MARSHFIELD       MA   45    8:24 33:33    1:21   12   27:24 21.9    0:45   41   22:46  7:21         1:00:38   1/7    COLL-MA     13/147  M 
  17   290 Brian Axelrod           24 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  104    9:32 38:08    3:13   37   29:48 20.1    0:34    2   17:33  5:40         1:00:39   2/2    M20-24      14/147  M 
  18   341 Nicholas Delmonico      16 M SCITUATE         MA   11    7:01 28:03    1:35   23   28:47 20.8    0:43   40   22:45  7:21         1:00:50   1/2    M19&UND     15/147  M 
  19   139 Scott Silverstein       27 M BOSTON           MA   39    8:14 32:56    1:02   39   29:59 20.0    0:51   12   20:48  6:43         1:00:52   2/8    M25-29      16/147  M 
  20   175 Brian Lindauer          37 M NEEDHAM          MA   21    7:38 30:30    1:35   16   28:04 21.4    0:48   44   22:53  7:23         1:00:57   3/25   M35-39      17/147  M 
  21   345 Lee Fuller              43 M BURLINGTON       MA   17    7:26 29:42    1:16   13   27:27 21.9    0:43   74   24:22  7:52         1:01:11   3/15   M40-44      18/147  M 
  22   218 Brent Edmonds           45 M PLYMOUTH         MA   67    8:53 35:29    1:36    8   27:07 22.1    0:53   43   22:49  7:22         1:01:16   5/22   M45-49      19/147  M 
  23   289 Doug Yeager             52 M COHASSET         MA   57    8:41 34:42    1:35   20   28:34 21.0    0:57   28   21:58  7:06         1:01:43   2/15   M50-54      20/147  M 
  24    27 Christine Doherty       29 F WESTWOOD         MA   19    7:29 29:55    1:31   49   31:02 19.3    1:02   11   20:44  6:42         1:01:47   1/11   F25-29       4/112  F 
  25   181 Hernan Romero           37 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   32    8:01 32:01    1:52   30   29:22 20.4    0:56   25   21:48  7:02         1:01:56   4/25   M35-39      21/147  M 
  26   133 Jeffrey Osman           24 M CHESTNUTE HILL   MA  121    9:53 39:30    1:33   28   29:03 20.7    0:26   16   21:07  6:49         1:02:00   2/7    COLL-MA     22/147  M 
  27   264 Scott Mellecker         57 M PRINCETON        MA   72    8:57 35:45    1:18   14   27:30 21.8    1:15   53   23:06  7:27         1:02:04   1/8    M55-59      23/147  M 
  28    38 Catherine Mendel        32 F SOMERVILLE       MA    9    6:55 27:38    1:21   32   29:36 20.3    0:51   59   23:25  7:34         1:02:05   1/14   F30-34       5/112  F 
  29   233 Kevin Wrenn             48 M COHASSET         MA   15    7:20 29:19    1:57   21   28:43 20.9    1:03   65   23:53  7:43         1:02:55   6/22   M45-49      24/147  M 
  30   318 Allison Renna           41 F HINGHAM          MA   40    8:16 33:02    2:07   45   30:33 19.6    1:07   15   21:05  6:48         1:03:06   1/27   F40-44       6/112  F 
  31   135 Scott Zolkos            25 M WOODS HOLE       MA  100    9:29 37:53    1:17   55   31:25 19.1    0:33   10   20:38  6:40         1:03:19   3/8    M25-29      25/147  M 
  32   106 Trish Cundiff           48 F SANDWICH         MA   25    7:48 31:12    0:47   36   29:38 20.2    0:44   79   24:36  7:57         1:03:32   2/11   F45-49       7/112  F 
  33   282 Jack Vercollone         64 M PEMBROKE         MA   68    8:53 35:29    1:09   57   31:26 19.1    0:59   20   21:23  6:54         1:03:49   1/9    M60-64      26/147  M 
  34   155 Dan Henry               33 M MEDFORD          MA   35    8:04 32:16    1:32   48   30:54 19.4    1:04   36   22:37  7:18         1:04:10   1/15   M30-34      27/147  M 
  35    62 Lori Hindle             38 F WEYMOUTH         MA   12    7:10 28:38    1:30   64   31:48 18.9    0:58   52   23:06  7:27         1:04:30   2/12   F35-39       8/112  F 
  36   325 Jeffrey Green           47 M MECHANICSVILLE   VA   24    7:42 30:48    0:38   56   31:26 19.1    0:34   72   24:18  7:51         1:04:36   2/9    RELAY       28/147  M 
  37   214 Guillermo Trinchet      43 M HINGHAM          MA   33    8:01 32:02    1:58   34   29:37 20.3    1:09   66   23:57  7:44         1:04:40   4/15   M40-44      29/147  M 
  38   176 Jason Oberton           37 M QUINCY           MA   82    9:07 36:27    1:40   40   29:59 20.0    1:08   54   23:06  7:28         1:04:58   5/25   M35-39      30/147  M 
  39   237 John Lengyel            48 M COHASSET         MA   86    9:15 36:59    1:31   24   28:59 20.7    0:37   85   24:48  8:00         1:05:08   7/22   M45-49      31/147  M 
  40    87 Kimberly Ashworth       43 F NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   87    9:16 37:03    2:07   44   30:23 19.7    1:03   33   22:25  7:14         1:05:12   2/27   F40-44       9/112  F 
  41   161 Michael Nislick         35 M QUINCY           MA   49    8:31 34:04    1:42   33   29:36 20.3    0:54   77   24:33  7:56         1:05:15   6/25   M35-39      32/147  M 
  42   197 Erik Simon              40 M BOSTON           MA   64    8:49 35:16    1:30   19   28:31 21.0    1:12   93   25:28  8:13         1:05:29   1/11   CLYDES      33/147  M 
  43   130 Thomas Stokes           21 M HULL             MA  118    9:49 39:16    1:30   67   31:57 18.8    0:35   24   21:47  7:02         1:05:35   3/7    COLL-MA     34/147  M 
  44   171 Michael Pittts          36 M BROOKLINE        MA   47    8:24 33:34    2:35   82   32:29 18.5    0:44   22   21:32  6:57         1:05:42   7/25   M35-39      35/147  M 
  45   260 Brian Turley            53 M PEMBROKE         MA  136   10:10 40:40    2:10   31   29:25 20.4    2:24   30   22:15  7:11         1:06:22   3/15   M50-54      36/147  M 
  46   205 Michael Maher           42 M MEDFORD          MA   26    7:49 31:16    1:43   78   32:24 18.5    1:27   49   23:00  7:26         1:06:22   5/15   M40-44      37/147  M 
  47   166 Benjamin Clark          35 M NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   52    8:36 34:23    1:34   26   29:01 20.7    1:15  108   26:10  8:27         1:06:34   8/25   M35-39      38/147  M 
  48   240 Harley Ramelson         50 M SHARON           MA   34    8:02 32:06    1:45   41   30:03 20.0    1:17  104   25:51  8:21         1:06:55   4/15   M50-54      39/147  M 
  49   305 Vincent Jacques         47 M SOMERVILLE       MA  144   10:20 41:20    2:10   43   30:13 19.9    1:52   37   22:38  7:18         1:07:10   8/22   M45-49      40/147  M 
  50    55 Dale Nepert             37 F MALDEN           MA   91    9:20 37:20    2:19   52   31:11 19.2    1:36   42   22:47  7:21         1:07:12   3/12   F35-39      10/112  F 

                                                                     Page 2
                   ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                 
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div        Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ========== ======== = 
  51   169 Robert Meisner          36 M BOSTON           MA  122    9:54 39:34    2:45   62   31:45 18.9    1:02   27   21:57  7:05         1:07:21   9/25   M35-39      41/147  M 
  52   177 Jeffrey Smith           36 M SOMERVILLE       MA   53    8:36 34:24    2:02   90   32:49 18.3    1:16   38   22:39  7:19         1:07:21  10/25   M35-39      42/147  M 
  53   271 P T Withington          60 M PLYMOUTH         MA  101    9:30 38:00    1:53   11   27:21 21.9    1:24  135   27:34  8:54         1:07:41   2/9    M60-64      43/147  M 
  54    29 Joanna Murphy           29 F NEEDHAM          MA   30    7:59 31:55    1:27   75   32:17 18.6    1:08   88   24:54  8:02         1:07:44   2/11   F25-29      11/112  F 
  55   162 Derek Samuelson         35 M SOMERVILLE       MA   83    9:09 36:34    2:38   91   32:50 18.3    0:45   34   22:26  7:14         1:07:45  11/25   M35-39      44/147  M 
  56   206 Axel Ruiz               42 M WORCESTER        MA   95    9:23 37:30    3:03   50   31:03 19.3    1:22   47   22:59  7:25         1:07:48   6/15   M40-44      45/147  M 
  57   136 Erasmus Zu Ermgassen    25 M CAMBRIDGE        MA   10    6:56 27:43    3:00   94   32:53 18.2    0:46   71   24:17  7:50         1:07:50   4/8    M25-29      46/147  M 
  58   165 Michael Breslin         36 M CHARLESTOWN      MA  105    9:33 38:10    2:43   47   30:52 19.4    1:31   56   23:16  7:31         1:07:53  12/25   M35-39      47/147  M 
  59   172 Dennis Debassio         36 M MILTON           MA   56    8:39 34:33    1:12   46   30:51 19.4    1:03  110   26:12  8:28         1:07:54  13/25   M35-39      48/147  M 
  60   142 Matthew Conso           30 M QUINCY           MA  135   10:09 40:35    3:01   59   31:42 18.9    0:51   32   22:24  7:14         1:08:05   2/15   M30-34      49/147  M 
  61   190 John Fischer            40 M MEDFORD          MA    6    6:25 25:37    1:52  113   33:52 17.7    1:22   80   24:37  7:57         1:08:06   7/15   M40-44      50/147  M 
  62   141 Nicholas Vockerodt      29 M PROVIDENCE       RI  111    9:36 38:21    2:44   74   32:16 18.6    0:36   48   23:00  7:26         1:08:10   5/8    M25-29      51/147  M 
  63    79 Marcia Ubertaccio       41 F SANDWICH         MA   38    8:14 32:55    2:32  103   33:18 18.0    0:56   57   23:22  7:32         1:08:19   3/27   F40-44      12/112  F 
  64    36 Elizabeth Conway        32 F NEWTON           MA  116    9:47 39:06    2:36   73   32:14 18.6    1:13   35   22:36  7:18         1:08:24   2/14   F30-34      13/112  F 
  65   245 Edwin Carlson           51 M PRINCETON        MA  128    9:59 39:53    1:53   70   32:07 18.7    1:31   46   22:58  7:25         1:08:25   5/15   M50-54      52/147  M 
  66   329 Michael Freise          55 M MARSHFIELD       MA   71    8:56 35:42    0:50   99   33:04 18.1    1:06   81   24:40  7:58         1:08:35   3/9    RELAY       53/147  M 
  67   192 Sean McIndoo            41 M FRAMINGHAM       MA   43    8:22 33:28    3:06   66   31:51 18.8    1:55   61   23:37  7:37         1:08:49   8/15   M40-44      54/147  M 
  68   105 Beth Corry              49 F COHASSET         MA   88    9:16 37:04    1:31   88   32:49 18.3    1:17   67   24:01  7:45         1:08:52   3/11   F45-49      14/112  F 
  69   164 Iliasse Benamrane       36 M BOSTON           MA   90    9:18 37:10    2:18   97   33:02 18.2    1:12   51   23:05  7:27         1:08:53  14/25   M35-39      55/147  M 
  70   227 Eric Patrick            46 M WALTHAM          MA   18    7:27 29:48    4:10  102   33:12 18.1    0:37   63   23:46  7:40         1:09:10   9/22   M45-49      56/147  M 
  71   203 Geoff Gagnier           43 M HINGHAM          MA  206   12:02 48:07    2:46   83   32:36 18.4    0:32   19   21:22  6:54         1:09:17   4/7    COLL-MA     57/147  M 
  72   163 Patrick Whalen          34 M FRAMINGHAM       MA   23    7:39 30:34    3:09  150   35:30 16.9    0:58   31   22:20  7:12         1:09:34   3/15   M30-34      58/147  M 
  73   246 Mike Kearney            51 M COHASSET         MA  159   10:38 42:30    2:36  147   35:25 16.9    0:44    6   20:24  6:35         1:09:45   6/15   M50-54      59/147  M 
  74   168 Brian Krause            35 M PEMBROKE         MA   36    8:06 32:23    2:57   65   31:50 18.8    1:38   95   25:31  8:14         1:09:59  15/25   M35-39      60/147  M 
  75   317 Pat Doherty             46 M DORCHESTER       MA   99    9:28 37:49    1:41  128   34:25 17.4    0:53   62   23:39  7:38         1:10:04  10/22   M45-49      61/147  M 
  76   340 Matthew Corcoran        43 M                  MA  180   11:19 45:13    2:26   63   31:46 18.9    0:48   64   23:53  7:42         1:10:10   9/15   M40-44      62/147  M 
  77   328 Kimberley Albanese      46 F COHASSET         MA    1    5:15 20:57    1:03  168   36:20 16.5    0:45  126   26:58  8:42         1:10:19   4/9    RELAY       15/112  F 
  78   189 Michael Walpole         39 M WEYMOUTH         MA  112    9:45 38:57    2:04  135   34:46 17.3    0:50   50   23:01  7:26         1:10:23  16/25   M35-39      63/147  M 
  79   343 Sean Harter             18 M HULL             MA  138   10:12 40:48    2:43  142   35:07 17.1    0:40   23   21:45  7:01         1:10:26   2/2    M19&UND     64/147  M 
  80   198 Jamey Tesler            40 M HINGHAM          MA   46    8:24 33:34    2:28  129   34:32 17.4    0:36   78   24:35  7:56         1:10:32  10/15   M40-44      65/147  M 
  81   191 Andrew Stout            39 M DUXBURY          MA   54    8:37 34:27    2:36   72   32:13 18.6    1:54   91   25:16  8:09         1:10:33  17/25   M35-39      66/147  M 
  82   262 Rich Ellis              56 M BRAINTREE        MA   62    8:45 34:58    2:17   61   31:43 18.9    1:34  113   26:18  8:29         1:10:36   2/8    M55-59      67/147  M 
  83   315 Thomas Cushing          27 M SOMERVILLE       MA  120    9:51 39:24    2:39   42   30:11 19.9    1:03  125   26:56  8:42         1:10:38   2/11   CLYDES      68/147  M 
  84   149 Larry Antonellis        32 M WEYMOUTH         MA  130   10:03 40:12    1:48   95   32:55 18.2    1:02   89   24:58  8:03         1:10:44   4/15   M30-34      69/147  M 
  85   154 Dennis Bachman          33 M QUINCY           MA   58    8:42 34:45    1:13   96   32:59 18.2    1:13  128   27:00  8:43         1:11:04   5/15   M30-34      70/147  M 
  86   202 David Hoare             42 M COHASSET         MA  195   11:47 47:06    1:59   54   31:22 19.1    1:28   76   24:31  7:55         1:11:05  11/15   M40-44      71/147  M 
  87     8 Maggi Healey            43 F COHASSET         MA   55    8:38 34:29    1:48   27   29:03 20.7    1:48  188   30:12  9:45         1:11:27   4/27   F40-44      16/112  F 
  88    96 Sybille Rex             45 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA   79    9:03 36:09    2:27  108   33:31 17.9    1:05   94   25:30  8:14         1:11:34   4/11   F45-49      17/112  F 
  89   157 Douglas Henderson       34 M JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  108    9:34 38:16    2:32   77   32:23 18.5    1:21  102   25:47  8:19         1:11:36   6/15   M30-34      72/147  M 
  90    26 Kelsey Ryan             28 F BOSTON           MA  109    9:34 38:16    1:34  112   33:50 17.7    1:46   92   25:19  8:10         1:12:01   3/11   F25-29      18/112  F 
  91    97 Anne Traer              44 F MEDFORD          MA   37    8:10 32:37    2:15   60   31:43 18.9    1:37  156   28:35  9:13         1:12:17   5/27   F40-44      19/112  F 
  92    23 Alicia Bacewicz         29 F BRANT ROCK       MA   51    8:36 34:23    2:38   92   32:52 18.3    1:17  127   26:58  8:42         1:12:19   4/11   F25-29      20/112  F 
  93   327 Karol Grato             45 F EAST FALMOUTH    MA  117    9:48 39:12    0:36  101   33:10 18.1    0:31  153   28:31  9:12         1:12:35   5/9    RELAY       21/112  F 
  94    72 Kara Kurtzman           40 F QUINCY           MA   76    9:02 36:05    2:00  118   33:57 17.7    1:10  121   26:36  8:35         1:12:43   6/27   F40-44      22/112  F 
  95    33 Alicia Casper           31 F WINCHENDON       MA  131   10:05 40:17    2:39  132   34:38 17.3    1:10   73   24:19  7:51         1:12:50   3/14   F30-34      23/112  F 
  96    42 Kimberly Kroha          33 F BRAINTREE        MA   94    9:22 37:27    3:09  107   33:30 17.9    1:24   99   25:34  8:15         1:12:57   4/14   F30-34      24/112  F 
  97   146 Michael Oleary          30 M BOSTON           MA  166   10:59 43:54    3:06  123   34:03 17.6    1:43   55   23:10  7:29         1:12:58   7/15   M30-34      73/147  M 
  98   302 Andy Goulding           29 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  219   12:40 50:40    2:27  109   33:41 17.8    1:44   39   22:40  7:19         1:13:10   6/8    M25-29      74/147  M 
  99   209 Kirk Holmquest          43 M HINGHAM          MA  154   10:31 42:03    2:31  124   34:08 17.6    1:35   75   24:30  7:55         1:13:13  12/15   M40-44      75/147  M 
 100   129 Conor Davies            18 M NORWELL          MA   74    8:58 35:51    2:20   84   32:37 18.4    0:40  168   29:04  9:23         1:13:37   5/7    COLL-MA     76/147  M 

                                                                     Page 3
                   ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                 
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div        Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ========== ======== = 
 101    80 Kathleen Haley          42 F MILTON           MA  103    9:32 38:07    2:24  140   34:57 17.2    1:55   90   25:00  8:04         1:13:47   7/27   F40-44      25/112  F 
 102   221 Michael Shulman         45 M CONCORD          MA  137   10:11 40:43    3:14   68   31:59 18.8    2:32  105   26:02  8:24         1:13:56  11/22   M45-49      77/147  M 
 103   293 Kenny Grant             32 M WEYMOUTH         MA  123    9:54 39:35    2:47   69   32:05 18.7    1:22  143   27:52  9:00         1:13:56   8/15   M30-34      78/147  M 
 104   286 Gil Peters              67 M HULL             MA   93    9:22 37:25    4:07   80   32:26 18.5    2:08  117   26:20  8:30         1:14:21   1/4    M65-69      79/147  M 
 105   108 Laurie Zupkofska        48 F WEYMOUTH         MA   89    9:17 37:06    2:08  106   33:29 17.9    1:14  152   28:29  9:12         1:14:35   5/11   F45-49      26/112  F 
 106   126 Susan McGinnis          58 F QUINCY           MA  187   11:34 46:16    1:48  100   33:06 18.1    1:02  130   27:07  8:45         1:14:35   1/7    F55-59      27/112  F 
 107   265 Paul Crowley            57 M HINGHAM          MA  222   13:02 52:08    3:20   35   29:37 20.3    2:12  118   26:28  8:33         1:14:38   6/7    COLL-MA     80/147  M 
 108   179 Marc Jacobson           37 M ARLINGTON        MA  133   10:06 40:24    4:15  154   35:39 16.8    0:52   68   24:02  7:45         1:14:53  18/25   M35-39      81/147  M 
 109   255 Stephen Jennings        52 M BELMONT          MA  161   10:41 42:43    4:21   51   31:11 19.2    1:46  124   26:56  8:42         1:14:53   7/15   M50-54      82/147  M 
 110    95 Lisa Mahoney            44 F HULL             MA  173   11:07 44:27    2:13  148   35:26 16.9    0:40  100   25:37  8:16         1:15:02   8/27   F40-44      28/112  F 
 111   326 Jen Keene-Crouse        31 F HAVERHILL        MA  193   11:46 47:01    0:46  206   38:25 15.6    0:41   60   23:30  7:35         1:15:05   6/9    RELAY       29/112  F 
 112   335 Matt Giblin             39 M BRAINTREE        MA  200   11:54 47:36    1:34  133   34:40 17.3    0:57  106   26:06  8:25         1:15:09  19/25   M35-39      83/147  M 
 113   119 Terry Mulvey            55 F MILTON           MA   80    9:04 36:13    2:09   89   32:49 18.3    1:51  172   29:23  9:29         1:15:14   2/7    F55-59      30/112  F 
 114   200 Colin Haley             42 M MILTON           MA  183   11:25 45:37    2:17   79   32:24 18.5    1:25  142   27:51  8:59         1:15:20  13/15   M40-44      84/147  M 
 115    17 Juliette Diengott       24 F DOVER            NH  146   10:22 41:25    1:42   53   31:21 19.1    1:20  196   30:40  9:54         1:15:23   1/2    F20-24      31/112  F 
 116    54 Elizabeth Frias         37 F HUDSON           MA   81    9:07 36:27    3:11  145   35:20 17.0    1:25  120   26:34  8:35         1:15:34   4/12   F35-39      32/112  F 
 117   244 Brian Vaillancourt      50 M BRAINTREE        MA   41    8:19 33:16    2:19  172   36:35 16.4    0:46  137   27:36  8:55         1:15:35   8/15   M50-54      85/147  M 
 118   247 Sol Lerner              51 M SHARON           MA  218   12:34 50:16    1:31   58   31:33 19.0    1:21  158   28:42  9:16         1:15:40   9/15   M50-54      86/147  M 
 119   134 #ref! Oneill            25 M QUINCY           MA  125    9:57 39:45    3:50  195   37:46 15.9    0:48   58   23:22  7:33         1:15:41   7/8    M25-29      87/147  M 
 120   316 Maureen Finaldi         45 F NORWELL          MA  162   10:43 42:50    2:20  162   35:56 16.7    1:12   98   25:32  8:15         1:15:41   6/11   F45-49      33/112  F 
 121   223 Larry Hines             46 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   31    8:01 32:01    2:59  200   37:54 15.8    0:40  111   26:17  8:29         1:15:49  12/22   M45-49      88/147  M 
 122   252 Steven Bergel           53 M SHARON           MA  115    9:46 39:01    3:54  131   34:35 17.3    0:34  129   27:06  8:45         1:15:54  10/15   M50-54      89/147  M 
 123   208 Erik Stenfors           42 M HULL             MA  127    9:58 39:50    2:21  111   33:47 17.8    1:19  157   28:36  9:14         1:15:59  14/15   M40-44      90/147  M 
 124   187 Phil Markert            38 M ARLINGTON        MA   78    9:03 36:09    1:56  105   33:21 18.0    1:42  184   30:04  9:42         1:16:04   3/11   CLYDES      91/147  M 
 125    31 Katie McEvoy            30 F QUINCY           MA  152   10:28 41:51    2:45  119   34:00 17.6    1:10  139   27:45  8:57         1:16:05   5/14   F30-34      34/112  F 
 126    51 Kara Thorvaldsen        36 F QUINCY           MA   65    8:51 35:21    3:02  153   35:37 16.8    1:04  136   27:36  8:55         1:16:08   5/12   F35-39      35/112  F 
 127   145 Nadeam Nahas            30 M QUINCY           MA  119    9:50 39:19    2:59  160   35:47 16.8    0:51  123   26:45  8:38         1:16:11   9/15   M30-34      92/147  M 
 128    48 Christine Zu Ermgassen  34 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  153   10:29 41:56    2:49  156   35:42 16.8    0:41  122   26:36  8:35         1:16:15   6/14   F30-34      36/112  F 
 129   183 Darin Souza             38 M COHASSET         MA   98    9:27 37:48    4:36  114   33:52 17.7    2:43  101   25:41  8:17         1:16:17  20/25   M35-39      93/147  M 
 130    93 Michelle Millerd        43 F HINGHAM          MA   29    7:56 31:43    2:46  173   36:35 16.4    0:40  150   28:24  9:10         1:16:20   9/27   F40-44      37/112  F 
 131   272 Bryan Anderson          61 M WHITMAN          MA  191   11:44 46:53    2:20   71   32:11 18.6    1:41  151   28:28  9:11         1:16:21   3/9    M60-64      94/147  M 
 132    22 Patricia Trepanier      27 F TABUSINTAC       NB   73    8:58 35:50    1:44  178   36:46 16.3    1:03  147   28:02  9:03         1:16:30   5/11   F25-29      38/112  F 
 133   267 Daniel Glennon          58 M NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   70    8:56 35:42    3:50  125   34:11 17.6    1:57  138   27:39  8:56         1:16:32   3/8    M55-59      95/147  M 
 134    89 Cindy Cullinane         43 F QUINCY           MA  141   10:14 40:56    1:54  130   34:34 17.4    0:56  162   28:55  9:20         1:16:32  10/27   F40-44      39/112  F 
 135    11 Madison Ashworth        16 F NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA   69    8:54 35:34    3:35  149   35:28 16.9    1:18  132   27:24  8:51         1:16:37   1/5    F19&UND     40/112  F 
 136   277 Steve Golden            62 M HULL             MA   61    8:44 34:55    3:30  110   33:43 17.8    2:53  141   27:49  8:59         1:16:37   4/9    M60-64      96/147  M 
 137    25 Jessica Leslie          28 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  132   10:06 40:23    3:20  115   33:53 17.7    1:55  134   27:33  8:54         1:16:46   6/11   F25-29      41/112  F 
 138   188 Patrick Osborne         38 M CHARLESTOWN      MA   27    7:50 31:18    2:32  104   33:20 18.0    1:42  203   31:35 10:12         1:16:56   4/11   CLYDES      97/147  M 
 139    46 Susie Espinosa          35 F DORCHESTER       MA  157   10:37 42:25    1:43  185   37:08 16.2    1:22  112   26:18  8:29         1:17:07   6/12   F35-39      42/112  F 
 140   229 Bob Dillon              48 M DORCHESTER       MA  151   10:27 41:45    2:14   86   32:41 18.4    2:10  174   29:39  9:34         1:17:09  13/22   M45-49      98/147  M 
 141   220 Handsome James Ranney   45 M NANTUCKET        MA  126    9:57 39:46    1:46    5   27:00 22.2    2:00  235   36:34 11:48         1:17:15   5/11   CLYDES      99/147  M 
 142   342 Berkley Delmonico       13 F SCITUATE         MA   92    9:21 37:23    1:39  122   34:02 17.6    0:40  205   31:43 10:14         1:17:23   2/5    F19&UND     43/112  F 
 143   251 John Vacari             51 M BIDDEFORD        ME  184   11:26 45:41    4:01  138   34:56 17.2    0:45  116   26:20  8:30         1:17:26  11/15   M50-54     100/147  M 
 144    56 Susan Robb              36 F BRAINTREE        MA   48    8:27 33:47    3:03   85   32:37 18.4    2:27  198   30:55  9:59         1:17:28   7/12   F35-39      44/112  F 
 145   298 Mark Corbett            34 M SOMERVILLE       MA  192   11:44 46:56    2:47   81   32:29 18.5    1:42  165   29:03  9:22         1:17:43  10/15   M30-34     101/147  M 
 146    10 Morgan Ashworth         14 F NORTH ATTLEBORO  MA  143   10:19 41:14    3:03  183   37:03 16.2    1:14  109   26:11  8:27         1:17:48   3/5    F19&UND     45/112  F 
 147   254 Milton Hallin           53 M SCITUATE         MA  145   10:21 41:21    2:46   93   32:52 18.3    1:25  194   30:28  9:50         1:17:50  12/15   M50-54     102/147  M 
 148   152 Michael McGirr          32 M JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  149   10:23 41:31    3:12  210   38:54 15.4    0:52   82   24:40  7:58         1:17:59  11/15   M30-34     103/147  M 
 149   151 Thomas Bellini          33 M SOMERVILLE       MA  129   10:03 40:10    2:35  166   36:10 16.6    1:22  144   27:52  9:00         1:17:59  12/15   M30-34     104/147  M 
 150     5 Julia Linde             30 F HULL             MA  198   11:50 47:18    3:23  187   37:20 16.1    0:44   83   24:44  7:59         1:17:59   7/14   F30-34      46/112  F 

                                                                     Page 4
                   ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                 
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div        Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ========== ======== = 
 151    90 Tricia Dillon           43 F DORCHESTER       MA  190   11:43 46:51    2:11  182   37:00 16.2    1:24  107   26:06  8:26         1:18:22  11/27   F40-44      47/112  F 
 152   102 Hannah Kilson           47 F JAMAICA PLAIN    MA  231   13:36 54:21    4:01  164   36:00 16.7    0:50   69   24:06  7:47         1:18:31   7/11   F45-49      48/112  F 
 153    15 Erin Diel               23 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  147   10:22 41:28    2:49  157   35:44 16.8    0:49  161   28:50  9:18         1:18:33   1/3    COLL-FE     49/112  F 
 154   291 Debbie Bostrom          42 F NORWELL          MA   85    9:12 36:48    1:58  207   38:30 15.6    1:30  140   27:46  8:58         1:18:55  12/27   F40-44      50/112  F 
 155   122 Rachel Shanor           56 F MILTON           MA  175   11:08 44:32    4:09  188   37:23 16.0    1:30   86   24:51  8:01         1:18:59   3/7    F55-59      51/112  F 
 156    84 Isabelle Megard         42 F HINGHAM          MA  163   10:46 43:01    1:51  121   34:02 17.6    1:37  197   30:51  9:57         1:19:05  13/27   F40-44      52/112  F 
 157   101 Krista Wachter          46 F SCITUATE         MA  102    9:31 38:02    3:28  198   37:47 15.9    2:56   97   25:32  8:14         1:19:12   8/11   F45-49      53/112  F 
 158   337 Jonathan Clarke         33 M                  MA  156   10:35 42:18    3:15  227   40:33 14.8    0:54   70   24:12  7:49         1:19:27  13/15   M30-34     105/147  M 
 159     6 Rita Hurley             31 F HULL             MA  178   11:13 44:50    2:18  152   35:33 16.9    0:50  175   29:41  9:35         1:19:32   8/14   F30-34      54/112  F 
 160   292 Joe McEachern           46 M DORCHESTER       MA  232   13:39 54:35    2:39  155   35:40 16.8    0:39  131   27:08  8:46         1:19:43  14/22   M45-49     106/147  M 
 161    83 Monica Martin           43 F HINGHAM          MA  207   12:04 48:14    3:01  180   36:51 16.3    1:38  114   26:19  8:30         1:19:51  14/27   F40-44      55/112  F 
 162    82 Cynthia MacLachlan      43 F HINGHAM          MA  201   11:55 47:38    3:09  159   35:47 16.8    2:43  115   26:19  8:30         1:19:51  15/27   F40-44      56/112  F 
 163   219 Mark Jones              45 M HINGHAM          MA  148   10:23 41:30    2:56   98   33:02 18.2    1:58  207   31:51 10:17         1:20:08  15/22   M45-49     107/147  M 
 164    74 Adina Oneill            41 F MILTON           MA   42    8:20 33:17    2:10  216   39:14 15.3    0:56  178   29:50  9:38         1:20:29  16/27   F40-44      57/112  F 
 165    58 Cecilia Cotta-Ramusino  38 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  113    9:45 38:58    3:35  146   35:23 17.0    1:15  195   30:38  9:53         1:20:33   8/12   F35-39      58/112  F 
 166     3 Marissa Ellis           25 F BRAINTREE        MA  142   10:17 41:07    3:26  176   36:40 16.4    1:10  167   29:04  9:23         1:20:35   7/11   F25-29      59/112  F 
 167    81 Terri MacDonald         43 F SCITUATE         MA  134   10:08 40:29    4:17  165   36:08 16.6    1:27  159   28:43  9:16         1:20:40  17/27   F40-44      60/112  F 
 168    37 Ye Chin Lee             32 F ALLSTON          MA  177   11:10 44:40    5:27  120   34:00 17.6    1:02  170   29:15  9:26         1:20:52   9/14   F30-34      61/112  F 
 169   300 James Flynn             56 M HINGHAM          MA  188   11:35 46:19    3:35  136   34:49 17.2    2:19  163   28:55  9:20         1:21:11   4/8    M55-59     108/147  M 
 170   230 Shawn Dooley            47 M NORFOLK          MA  107    9:34 38:13    2:36   87   32:43 18.3    1:24  226   35:00 11:18         1:21:15  16/22   M45-49     109/147  M 
 171   261 Mark Davis              55 M DUXBURY          MA  168   11:00 43:59    4:54  116   33:55 17.7    1:40  181   29:54  9:39         1:21:21   5/8    M55-59     110/147  M 
 172    16 Nora Jordan             23 F BRIGHTON         MA  229   13:23 53:31    3:50  193   37:41 15.9    0:42  103   25:48  8:20         1:21:23   2/2    F20-24      62/112  F 
 173   323 Helen Gould             71 F HULL             MA  179   11:15 45:00    0:54  237   42:35 14.1    0:45  119   26:29  8:33         1:21:57   7/9    RELAY       63/112  F 
 174   278 Gerald Lewis            63 M ASHLAND          MA  174   11:08 44:31    2:23  186   37:09 16.2    1:36  177   29:49  9:37         1:22:03   5/9    M60-64     111/147  M 
 175   266 Thomas Dame             59 M CAMBRIDGE        MA  215   12:14 48:56    3:41  117   33:56 17.7    2:33  176   29:45  9:36         1:22:08   6/8    M55-59     112/147  M 
 176   320 Amanda Mitchell         37 F HULL             MA  244   15:13 60:51    0:49   76   32:22 18.5    0:38  219   33:26 10:47         1:22:26   8/9    RELAY       64/112  F 
 177    45 Cassandra Saitow        33 F HINGHAM          MA  203   11:59 47:53    3:49  134   34:44 17.3    1:46  187   30:12  9:45         1:22:27  10/14   F30-34      65/112  F 
 178    69 Allison Startzell       39 F SCITUATE         MA  140   10:14 40:54    3:23  201   37:56 15.8    0:50  185   30:07  9:43         1:22:27   9/12   F35-39      66/112  F 
 179   311 Bridget Walsh           25 F SOMERVILLE       MA  169   11:03 44:11    2:53  205   38:25 15.6    0:49  173   29:29  9:31         1:22:37   8/11   F25-29      67/112  F 
 180   259 Thomas Cullinane        53 M QUINCY           MA  213   12:12 48:48    4:22  143   35:15 17.0    1:10  179   29:52  9:38         1:22:49  13/15   M50-54     113/147  M 
 181   273 Victor Lanzillotti      61 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA  212   12:09 48:34    3:13  126   34:12 17.5    2:13  202   31:11 10:04         1:22:55   6/9    M60-64     114/147  M 
 182   231 Tim Haraden             47 M HULL             MA  209   12:07 48:26    5:08  184   37:05 16.2    1:13  133   27:27  8:52         1:22:58  17/22   M45-49     115/147  M 
 183   117 Kim Alemian             54 F COHASSET         MA  110    9:35 38:17    3:32  158   35:46 16.8    1:45  212   32:25 10:28         1:23:01   1/4    F50-54      68/112  F 
 184    85 Melissa Smith           43 F HANSON           MA  248   15:43 62:52    2:47  151   35:32 16.9    0:46  149   28:19  9:08         1:23:05  18/27   F40-44      69/112  F 
 185   225 Simon Davies            46 M NORWELL          MA  211   12:08 48:32    4:08  191   37:36 16.0    0:41  155   28:34  9:13         1:23:05  18/22   M45-49     116/147  M 
 186    35 Lauren Gloede           32 F CAMBRIDGE        MA   77    9:02 36:05    3:38  203   38:19 15.7    2:21  186   30:08  9:43         1:23:25  11/14   F30-34      70/112  F 
 187   232 Robert Michaud          47 M FRAMINGHAM       MA  196   11:49 47:15    2:42  163   35:58 16.7    2:02  201   31:08 10:03         1:23:37  19/22   M45-49     117/147  M 
 188   243 Brian Mulvey            50 M NORWELL          MA  214   12:13 48:52    2:12  190   37:35 16.0    1:20  192   30:23  9:48         1:23:42  14/15   M50-54     118/147  M 
 189   114 Monica Oneil            52 F BELMONT          MA  205   12:00 47:59    4:04  175   36:38 16.4    2:08  164   28:56  9:20         1:23:45   2/4    F50-54      71/112  F 
 190   116 Kit Schlosky            53 F HINGHAM          MA  225   13:11 52:42    2:47  192   37:38 15.9    2:03  148   28:16  9:07         1:23:53   3/4    F50-54      72/112  F 
 191   269 Mark Handrahan          60 M SOUTH BOSTON     MA  194   11:47 47:05    4:04  169   36:21 16.5    0:49  199   30:55  9:59         1:23:53   6/11   CLYDES     119/147  M 
 192   215 Christopher Bailey      45 M DORCHESTER       MA  150   10:24 41:35    1:58  208   38:37 15.5    3:12  182   29:57  9:40         1:24:06  20/22   M45-49     120/147  M 
 193    43 Janine Mauldin          34 F NANTUCKET        MA  204   11:59 47:54    3:29  144   35:18 17.0    1:14  210   32:12 10:24         1:24:11  12/14   F30-34      73/112  F 
 194    13 Caroline Dooley         17 F NORFOLK          MA   44    8:23 33:30    1:43  167   36:15 16.6    1:12  237   36:45 11:52         1:24:15   4/5    F19&UND     74/112  F 
 195    98 Joann Shapiro           45 F RIVER FOREST     IL  220   12:47 51:05    3:59  171   36:34 16.4    2:17  166   29:04  9:23         1:24:38   9/11   F45-49      75/112  F 
 196   297 Mary Burgoyne           42 F BRAINTREE        MA  182   11:22 45:28    3:31  213   39:01 15.4    1:08  190   30:18  9:47         1:25:17   1/9    ATHENA      76/112  F 
 197   132 Matthew Murphy          24 M HULL             MA  124    9:56 39:41    2:09  199   37:49 15.9    0:58  224   34:39 11:11         1:25:29   7/7    COLL-MA    121/147  M 
 198    40 Marissa Forde           33 F WEATOGUE         CT  228   13:15 52:57    6:04  225   40:21 14.9    1:07   84   24:47  8:00         1:25:31  13/14   F30-34      77/112  F 
 199   307 Don Martin              49 M HINGHAM          MA  233   13:40 54:40    4:13  137   34:51 17.2    3:04  183   30:01  9:41         1:25:47  21/22   M45-49     122/147  M 
 200   118 Susan Crowley           55 F HINGHAM          MA  208   12:04 48:16    2:23  202   38:10 15.7    2:25  200   30:55  9:59         1:25:56   4/7    F55-59      78/112  F 

                                                                     Page 5
                   ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                 
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div        Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ========== ======== = 
 201   109 Julia Dubovy            49 F STOUGHTON        MA  165   10:55 43:37    3:18  181   36:59 16.2    2:13  214   32:38 10:32         1:26:02   2/3    COLL-FE     79/112  F 
 202   216 Jim Cummings            45 M WEYMOUTH         MA  181   11:20 45:19    5:24  230   41:18 14.5    0:58  145   27:56  9:01         1:26:54  22/22   M45-49     123/147  M 
 203   178 Regis Villet            36 M BRAINTREE        MA  257   22:59 91:56    2:40  141   35:04 17.1    1:21   87   24:52  8:02         1:26:55  21/25   M35-39     124/147  M 
 204   120 Maria Rowen             56 F SWAMPSCOTT       MA  164   10:49 43:13    3:03  194   37:42 15.9    0:43  225   34:45 11:13         1:26:59   5/7    F55-59      80/112  F 
 205   303 Hillary Horte           38 F HINGHAM          MA  199   11:52 47:26    4:18  217   39:15 15.3    1:49  180   29:53  9:39         1:27:04  10/12   F35-39      81/112  F 
 206   301 Kamal Gadelhak          36 M MARBLEHEAD       MA  114    9:45 38:59    4:36  215   39:10 15.3    1:13  215   32:43 10:34         1:27:26  22/25   M35-39     125/147  M 
 207   283 Michael Cooney          65 M PLYMOUTH         MA  224   13:04 52:16    2:03  139   34:57 17.2    2:21  229   35:12 11:22         1:27:36   2/4    M65-69     126/147  M 
 208    30 Naomi Fisher            31 F HINGHAM          MA  106    9:33 38:11    1:52  161   35:56 16.7    1:09  243   39:10 12:39         1:27:39   2/9    ATHENA      82/112  F 
 209   121 Eileen Granahan         56 F HINGHAM          MA  230   13:35 54:19    4:33  127   34:12 17.5    2:03  220   33:27 10:48         1:27:48   6/7    F55-59      83/112  F 
 210    91 Kathleen Harrington     43 F MILTON           MA  249   15:44 62:54    5:06  212   39:00 15.4    2:32   96   25:31  8:14         1:27:52  19/27   F40-44      84/112  F 
 211   332 James Theriault         61 M HULL             MA  186   11:34 46:13    1:37  249   43:56 13.7    0:46  191   30:22  9:48         1:28:14   9/9    RELAY      127/147  M 
 212    73 Katy McGirr             40 F WALTHAM          MA  202   11:58 47:52    6:26  222   40:02 15.0    1:58  146   28:00  9:02         1:28:22  20/27   F40-44      85/112  F 
 213   308 Douglas McCracken       45 M WHITMAN          MA  252   16:59 67:53    3:19  189   37:24 16.0    0:46  189   30:14  9:45         1:28:39   7/11   CLYDES     128/147  M 
 214   314 Scott Jordan            55 M HULL             MA  236   14:01 56:04    6:49  196   37:46 15.9    1:38  154   28:31  9:12         1:28:43   7/8    M55-59     129/147  M 
 215   279 David Miller            62 M SUDBURY          MA  172   11:07 44:26    5:17  174   36:37 16.4    3:58  209   31:57 10:19         1:28:55   7/9    M60-64     130/147  M 
 216   115 Leslie Zella            52 F HULL             MA  237   14:12 56:46    4:35  197   37:46 15.9    3:16  171   29:19  9:28         1:29:07   4/4    F50-54      86/112  F 
 217    75 Kristin Struck          41 F CHARLESTOWN      MA  189   11:39 46:33    2:02  179   36:49 16.3    2:12  234   36:34 11:48         1:29:13  21/27   F40-44      87/112  F 
 218    14 Corinne Michaud         17 F FRAMINGHAM       MA   97    9:27 37:47    4:31  218   39:44 15.1    1:03  222   34:34 11:10         1:29:17   5/5    F19&UND     88/112  F 
 219    88 Andrea Carlson          44 F WEST ROXBURY     MA  243   15:05 60:17    2:42  209   38:37 15.5    1:46  206   31:49 10:16         1:29:57  22/27   F40-44      89/112  F 
 220   287 Marshall Shapiro        68 M HULL             MA  221   13:00 51:59    3:48  219   39:48 15.1    1:10  213   32:38 10:32         1:30:23   3/4    M65-69     131/147  M 
 221   299 Eric Defilippis         31 M WEYMOUTH         MA  171   11:05 44:19    5:30  226   40:28 14.8    0:56  216   32:47 10:35         1:30:44  14/15   M30-34     132/147  M 
 222   258 Kevin Butler            54 M HULL             MA  235   13:59 55:55    3:53  220   39:56 15.0    3:20  204   31:40 10:13         1:32:46  15/15   M50-54     133/147  M 
 223   309 Anand Merchant          34 M HUMAROCK         MA  160   10:38 42:30    2:59  238   42:42 14.1    1:32  228   35:04 11:19         1:32:53  15/15   M30-34     134/147  M 
 224   296 James Bunnell           56 M DUXBURY          MA  158   10:37 42:27    2:59  239   42:45 14.0    1:31  227   35:03 11:19         1:32:53   8/8    M55-59     135/147  M 
 225   257 Daniel Oneill           52 M NORWELL          MA  170   11:05 44:18    3:42  170   36:29 16.4    3:47  239   38:26 12:24         1:33:28   8/11   CLYDES     136/147  M 
 226    94 Andrea Nordberg         43 F PLYMOUTH         MA  250   16:04 64:16    1:47  211   38:56 15.4    1:05  231   35:52 11:35         1:33:42  23/27   F40-44      90/112  F 
 227   306 Britt Magneson          56 F HARWICH PORT     MA  167   10:59 43:56    3:28  232   41:21 14.5    1:07  238   37:14 12:01         1:34:07   7/7    F55-59      91/112  F 
 228    67 Maryann Priest          39 F BALLSTON SPA     NY  216   12:16 49:04    3:10  214   39:01 15.4    0:58  240   38:46 12:31         1:34:08   3/9    ATHENA      92/112  F 
 229   310 Leeanne Pearson         43 F PEMBROKE         MA  251   16:05 64:20    3:03  223   40:02 15.0    0:54  223   34:39 11:11         1:34:42  24/27   F40-44      93/112  F 
 230    20 Becky Jaques            27 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  256   20:56 83:41    2:32  224   40:19 14.9    0:48  193   30:23  9:49         1:34:55   9/11   F25-29      94/112  F 
 231   104 Sarah Webber            47 F ACTON            MA  210   12:07 48:28    3:47  245   43:08 13.9    1:36  221   34:34 11:09         1:35:10  10/11   F45-49      95/112  F 
 232    71 Holly Harriel           40 F RUMFORD          RI  241   14:55 59:39    3:34  248   43:42 13.7    0:58  211   32:17 10:25         1:35:24   3/3    COLL-FE     96/112  F 
 233    77 Kelly Goff              41 F PEMBROKE         MA  197   11:49 47:15    4:04  241   42:57 14.0    1:06  232   36:10 11:40         1:36:04  25/27   F40-44      97/112  F 
 234    76 Jennifer Bartoshevich   41 F NASHUA           NH  245   15:27 61:48    4:19  235   42:19 14.2    1:05  218   33:06 10:41         1:36:15  26/27   F40-44      98/112  F 
 235    39 Kathleen De Lisi        33 F SOMERVILLE       MA  176   11:10 44:40    3:38  228   40:43 14.7    1:42  242   39:07 12:37         1:36:18  14/14   F30-34      99/112  F 
 236     9 Vanessa Simone          43 F COHASSET         MA  254   19:02 76:06    3:42  246   43:21 13.8    1:22  169   29:06  9:24         1:36:30  27/27   F40-44     100/112  F 
 237   304 Karen Hurley            36 F WHITMAN          MA  246   15:28 61:52    4:13  240   42:48 14.0    2:24  208   31:55 10:18         1:36:47  11/12   F35-39     101/112  F 
 238   211 Vic Nordberg            43 M PLYMOUTH         MA  240   14:31 58:02    4:04  229   41:05 14.6    4:32  217   32:49 10:35         1:36:59  15/15   M40-44     137/147  M 
 239    47 Sonia Sharigian         34 F MEDFORD          MA  185   11:27 45:48    5:00  221   40:01 15.0    2:23  244   39:19 12:41         1:38:08   4/9    ATHENA     102/112  F 
 240   123 Geraldine Healey-Dame   57 F CAMBRIDGE        MA  227   13:15 52:57    3:46  233   41:30 14.5    1:10  246   39:21 12:42         1:39:00   5/9    ATHENA     103/112  F 
 241    61 Darcey Fahey            38 F WEYMOUTH         MA  139   10:13 40:52    4:03  252   47:29 12.6    1:20  236   36:39 11:50         1:39:42   6/9    ATHENA     104/112  F 
 242   336 Michelle Faucher        46 F WORCESTER        MA  155   10:34 42:15    3:02  243   42:58 14.0    1:11  253   43:37 14:04         1:41:20   7/9    ATHENA     105/112  F 
 243   284 Edward Dolan            65 M NEEDHAM          MA  255   19:04 76:16    2:13  242   42:58 14.0    1:54  230   35:13 11:22         1:41:20   4/4    M65-69     138/147  M 
 244   170 Michael Molloy          35 M BAY SHORE        NY  259   26:49 107:14    3:19  231   41:20 14.5    1:12  160   28:46  9:17         1:41:24  23/25   M35-39     139/147  M 
 245   312 Liz Weeman              45 F HULL             MA  223   13:04 52:15    4:43  236   42:30 14.1    2:13  241   39:02 12:36         1:41:30  11/11   F45-49     106/112  F 
 246    18 Rebecca Quinn           26 F ROSLINDALE       MA   96    9:25 37:39    2:43  251   47:14 12.7    1:14  249   41:31 13:24         1:42:05  10/11   F25-29     107/112  F 
 247   276 Carl Carlsen            63 M WINCHESTER       MA  239   14:21 57:23    5:49  204   38:22 15.6    1:59  250   41:40 13:27         1:42:09   8/9    M60-64     140/147  M 
 248   137 Michael Messina         27 M NORTH ANDOVER    MA   84    9:11 36:43    5:44  250   45:59 13.0    0:51  248   40:27 13:03         1:42:10   8/8    M25-29     141/147  M 
 249    53 Sarah Cannon            36 F WEYMOUTH         MA  234   13:51 55:22    3:06  255   48:41 12.3    0:56  233   36:14 11:42         1:42:45  12/12   F35-39     108/112  F 
 250   248 John Lincoln            52 M PEMBROKE         MA  242   15:00 59:58    2:59  244   43:07 13.9    1:27  251   42:26 13:42         1:44:57   9/11   CLYDES     142/147  M 

                                                                     Page 6
                   ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                 
Place Bib#  Name                   Age G City             St Rank .25misw Pace  Tran1   Rank 10mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 5krun   Pace  Penalty Final   Div/Tot  Div        Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======= ======== ========== ======== = 
 251   280 Michael Seaver          62 M EAST HADDAM      CT  247   15:38 62:31    4:58  177   36:44 16.3    2:56  255   47:21 15:17         1:47:36  10/11   CLYDES     143/147  M 
 252   128 Mary Perry              60 F HINGHAM          MA  217   12:31 50:02    8:12  253   47:59 12.5    2:24  245   39:20 12:42         1:50:24   1/1    F60-64     109/112  F 
 253    19 Laura Morganelli        26 F STOUGHTON        MA   60    8:44 34:53    3:35  256   53:13 11.3    1:39  252   43:31 14:02         1:50:39  11/11   F25-29     110/112  F 
 254   281 Jeffrey Barile          64 M LYNN             MA  226   13:11 52:42    8:35  234   41:45 14.4    1:30  254   47:13 15:14         1:52:11   9/9    M60-64     144/147  M 
 255    41 Katie Hausenbauer       33 F QUINCY           MA  238   14:19 57:13    3:27  257   54:55 10.9    3:12  247   39:25 12:43         1:55:16   8/9    ATHENA     111/112  F 
 256   153 Tom Scholfield          33 M MEDFORD          MA  253   18:02 72:06    3:07  247   43:37 13.8    0:59  257   50:26 16:16         1:56:09  11/11   CLYDES     145/147  M 
 257    28 Trish Fontanilla        29 F SOMERVILLE       MA  258   26:43 106:49    2:22  254   48:11 12.5    1:51  256   48:18 15:35         2:07:23   9/9    ATHENA     112/112  F 
 258   174 Robin Ireland           37 M PLYMOUTH         MA   50    8:35 34:19    1:17                                                               24/25   M35-39     146/147  M 
 259   185 Michael Foley           39 M SCITUATE         MA   75    8:58 35:52    3:09                                                               25/25   M35-39     147/147  M 
 260     1                                                                                                                                                                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News