Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

7TH ANNUAL HATFIELD HARVEST 5k

HATFIELD, MA, October 5, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                       HATFIELD HARVEST 5K ROAD RACE
                               Hatfield, MA
                              October 5, 2013
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879  accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                 Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ==================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   137 CARSON POE           35   1/5    M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   18:26  5:56 
    2   143 PATRICK SULLIVAN     36   2/5    M3039 BERNARDSTON     MA   18:53  6:05 
    3   153 HOWARD HANNA         37   3/5    M3039 AMHERST         MA   18:57  6:06 
    4   131 KEVIN MEPHAM         51   1/5    M5059 AMHERST         MA   19:30  6:17 
    5   156 ERIC COLLA           35   4/5    M3039 NORTHAMPTON     MA   20:36  6:38 
    6   152 LEE HASELTINE        54   2/5    M5059 SOUTHWICK       MA   21:07  6:48 
    7   126 JAMES GAGNON         26   1/3    M1829 HADLEY          MA   21:47  7:01 
    8   144 JEFF FOLTS           64   1/6    M6099 HATFIELD        MA   22:11  7:09 
    9   138 MIKE DION            25   2/3    M1829 NORTHAMPTON     MA   22:22  7:12 
   10   154 KEVIN KELLS          46   1/4    M4049 WHATELY         MA   22:29  7:15 
   11   148 ROBERT VASS          34   5/5    M3039 HADLEY          MA   23:02  7:25 
   12   136 BRUCE PLATE          47   2/4    M4049 BELCHERTOWN     MA   23:08  7:27 
   13   124 JILL BIGOS           26   1/9    F1829 LUDLOW          MA   23:34  7:35 
   14   155 JEFF GUIEL           47   3/4    M4049 CHICOPEE        MA   23:51  7:41 
   15   149 JULIE SCHLIEBNR      40   1/4    F4049 GREENFIELD      MA   24:04  7:45 
   16   139 STEPHANIE PAPAGEORGE 28   2/9    F1829 HAYDENVILLE     MA   24:58  8:02 
   17   129 MICHAEL FRENETTE     59   3/5    M5059 FLORENCE        MA   25:08  8:06 
   18   119 NICOLE MALINOWSKI    30   1/6    F3039 HATFIELD        MA   26:01  8:23 
   19   122 MATTHEW KESTENBRAUM  42   4/4    M4049 WORCESTER       MA   26:04  8:24 
   20   118 JONATHAN POWELL      64   2/6    M6099 SANBORNTON      NH   26:47  8:38 
   21   145 KEVIN MULLIGAN       62   3/6    M6099 EASTHAMPTON     MA   27:07  8:44 
   22   120 JOHN CARNEY          63   4/6    M6099 SO. DEERFIELD   MA   27:11  8:45 
   23   150 DAVID O'BRIEN        26   3/3    M1829 WATERTOWN       MA   27:22  8:49 
   24   121 STEFANIE SHIPPEE     34   2/6    F3039 HATFIELD        MA   27:24  8:50 
   25   147 ANNA-MARIA GOOSSENS  41   2/4    F4049 HOLYOKE         MA   27:25  8:50 
   26   133 HALEY PEDRULZANY     26   3/9    F1829 HATFIELD        MA   27:38  8:54 
   27   140 CASSANDRA PUC        28   4/9    F1829 SOUTHAMPTON     MA   27:54  8:59 
   28   142 DEBRA NEVEU          43   3/4    F4049 GRANBY          MA   28:04  9:02 
   29   141 COLEMAN SMITH        59   4/5    M5059 SUFFIELD        CT   28:31  9:11 
   30   151 ABIGAIL CONNELL      21   5/9    F1829 HATFIELD        MA   28:49  9:17 
   31   132 KATE TEMPLETON       39   3/6    F3039 BELCHERTOWN     MA   29:17  9:26 
   32   135 RAY COTTLIEB         74   5/6    M6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA   29:27  9:29 
   33   146 HOUI BRANNAN         37   4/6    F3039 HATFIELD        MA   30:24  9:47 
   34   157 KEN GAGNON           62   6/6    M6099 WATERTOWN       MA   31:10 10:02 
   35   115 JESSICA DENEHY       28   6/9    F1829 SO. DEERFIELD   MA   31:47 10:14 
   36   130 WILLIAM BARTH        54   5/5    M5059 MANCHESTER BY T MA   31:48 10:14 
   37   127 JEANNETTE LAWRENCE   49   4/4    F4049 HATFIELD        MA   32:39 10:31 
   38   128 RAEANN FRENETTE      54   1/2    F5059 FLORENCE        MA   33:01 10:38 
   39   123 DENISE DEMERS        50   2/2    F5059 HATFIELD        MA   33:01 10:38 
   40   125 TRACY ROUTHIER       34   5/6    F3039 FLORENCE        MA   33:02 10:38 
   41   134 CANDACE DESROCHERS   23   7/9    F1829 BELCHERTOWN     MA   33:02 10:38 
   42   116 KIERSTYN PRINDLE     24   8/9    F1829 HATFIELD        MA   35:52 11:33 
   43   117 ALLYSON YARRA        20   9/9    F1829 EASTHAMPTON     MA   38:21 12:21 
   44   114 ANGELA EGAN          34   6/6    F3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   44:07 14:12 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News