Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Race For The Rivers

Marshfield, MA, October 20, 2013

Run for the Rivers 5k

Results Courtesy of Stephen C. Infascelli (csteverun@gmail.com)





  Mixed 5k Run RR
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    12  Powers, Timothy            M43  Unattached                   20:54.50
    2    19  Rodger, Guy                M45  Unattached                   22:15.32
    3  2677  Shanley, Edward            M57  Unattached                   23:11.62
    4  1991  Lunn, Molly                W24  Unattached                   23:39.03
    5  1995  Das, Sarah                 W40  Unattached                   23:57.22
    6     3  Golemme, Brian             M52  Unattached                   24:29.54
    7    40  Omara, Brian               M40  Unattached                   24:39.77
    8    35  Strong, Terrence           M38  Unattached                   24:52.22
    9  1998  Foley, Chris               109  Unattached                   25:19.08
   10    16  Cassidy, Sarah             W41  Unattached                   25:24.26
   11     8  Kehoe, Ken                 M48  Unattached                   25:25.49
   12    28  Kelley, Jill               W32  Unattached                   25:34.58
   13  2679  Atkins, Katie              W30  Unattached                   26:00.71
   14  2678  Duggan, Tim                M30  Unattached                   26:01.58
   15  1986  Tourangeau, Jodi           W39  Unattached                   26:09.05
   16    33  Kearns, Jack               M47  Unattached                   26:16.94
   17    37  Shugrue, Chris             M33  Unattached                   26:21.59
   18  1985  Ball, Thadeus              M40  Unattached                   26:28.61
   19  1997  Kandravy, Amy              W43  Unattached                   26:38.01
   20    34  Spencer, Gregory           M38  Unattached                   26:43.33
   21  1982  Kamp, Scott                M17  Unattached                   26:58.28
   22    29  McCarrick, Charlie         M33  Unattached                   27:44.11
   23  2686  Howe, Cal                  M15  Unattached                   28:32.99
   24    24  Carpenter, Kaity           W16  Unattached                   28:39.21
   25    69  Craig, Marc                M28  Unattached                   29:00.11
   26  1996  Nelson, Chrissy            W28  Unattached                   29:10.30
   27    22  Ladas, Paul                M54  Unattached                   29:24.28
   28    23  Ladas, Deborah             W50  Unattached                   29:31.64
   29    21  Kelsall, Naomi             W35  Unattached                   29:50.24
   30  1994  Fechter, Linda             W46  Unattached                   29:56.28
   31     4  Watson, Danielle           W28  Unattached                   30:24.15
   32  2682  McGillicuddy, Mary Beth    W39  Unattached                   30:34.10
   33    11  Powers, Anastasia          W38  Unattached                   30:39.02
   34    30  Holt, Robert               M65  Unattached                   30:53.52
   35    14  Lacroix, Timothy           M39  Unattached                   31:00.43
   36  1983  Kamp, ED                   M53  Unattached                   31:04.47
   37  1984  Laubenstein, Donna         W53  Unattached                   31:23.69
   38    39  Finn, Jacqui               W41  Unattached                   31:36.82
   39    41  Omara, Katie               W38  Unattached                   31:42.54
   40  1999  Duggan, Kevin              M34  Unattached                   31:49.93
   41  1981  Sasn, Sonia                W15  Unattached                   32:07.57
   42     7  Keane, Michael             M46  Unattached                   33:22.33
   43    25  Carpenter, Jenn            W43  Unattached                   33:43.75
   44  2685  Carpenter, Win             M44  Unattached                   33:44.60
   45  1980  Sasn, Jen                  W48  Unattached                   34:16.51
   46  1987  Gibson, Aislinn            W10  Unattached                   34:38.98
   47  1988  Gibson, Derek              M47  Unattached                   34:39.81
   48  1993  Berlandi-Short, Vicky      W15  Unattached                   34:53.74
   49    -9  Unknown                      X                               34:54.38
   50  1992  Siui, Claire               W30  Unattached                   35:13.46
   51  1989  Lenz, Christina            W42  Unattached                   35:27.07
   52    31  Spignesi, John             M39  Unattached                   35:47.02
   53    32  Beaudry, Louise            W35  Unattached                   36:08.02
   54  2000  Duggan, Michelle           W33  Unattached                   37:50.72
   55   395  Woods, Samantha            W46  Unattached                   38:36.50
   56  2681  Grady, Hannah              W31  Unattached                   38:56.20
   57    20  MACEACHERN, Ruth           W49  Unattached                   38:57.37
   58  2683  Ward, Betsy                W38  Unattached                   39:34.54
   59    26  Papa, Lori                 W44  Unattached                   43:13.00
   60    36  Lynch, Emily               W30  Unattached                   43:14.00
   61    38  Grady, Sara                W34  Unattached                   48:25.00
   62  2684  Kiley, Kathy               W47  Unattached                   48:26.00
   63     6  Uhler, Julie               W56  Unattached                   50:30.00
   64  1990  Chisholm, Carole           W63  Unattached                   50:31.00

  Event 1  Mixed 5k Run RR
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
12 & Under Results - Women 5000 Run
 49 Unknown                    X                       34:54.38
  1 Gibson, Aislinn          W10 Unattached            34:38.98
13-19 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Carpenter, Kaity         W16 Unattached            28:39.21
  2 Sasn, Sonia              W15 Unattached            32:07.57
  3 Berlandi-Short, Vicky    W15 Unattached            34:53.74
20-29 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Lunn, Molly              W24 Unattached            23:39.03
  2 Nelson, Chrissy          W28 Unattached            29:10.30
  3 Watson, Danielle         W28 Unattached            30:24.15
30-39 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Kelley, Jill             W32 Unattached            25:34.58
  2 Atkins, Katie            W30 Unattached            26:00.71
  3 Tourangeau, Jodi         W39 Unattached            26:09.05
  4 Kelsall, Naomi           W35 Unattached            29:50.24
  5 McGillicuddy, Mary Beth  W39 Unattached            30:34.10
  6 Powers, Anastasia        W38 Unattached            30:39.02
  7 Omara, Katie             W38 Unattached            31:42.54
  8 Siui, Claire             W30 Unattached            35:13.46
  9 Beaudry, Louise          W35 Unattached            36:08.02
 10 Duggan, Michelle         W33 Unattached            37:50.72
 11 Grady, Hannah            W31 Unattached            38:56.20
 12 Ward, Betsy              W38 Unattached            39:34.54
 13 Lynch, Emily             W30 Unattached            43:14.00
 14 Grady, Sara              W34 Unattached            48:25.00
40-49 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Das, Sarah               W40 Unattached            23:57.22
  2 Cassidy, Sarah           W41 Unattached            25:24.26
  3 Kandravy, Amy            W43 Unattached            26:38.01
  4 Fechter, Linda           W46 Unattached            29:56.28
  5 Finn, Jacqui             W41 Unattached            31:36.82
  6 Carpenter, Jenn          W43 Unattached            33:43.75
  7 Sasn, Jen                W48 Unattached            34:16.51
  8 Lenz, Christina          W42 Unattached            35:27.07
  9 Woods, Samantha          W46 Unattached            38:36.50
 10 MACEACHERN, Ruth         W49 Unattached            38:57.37
 11 Papa, Lori               W44 Unattached            43:13.00
 12 Kiley, Kathy             W47 Unattached            48:26.00
50-59 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Ladas, Deborah           W50 Unattached            29:31.64
  2 Laubenstein, Donna       W53 Unattached            31:23.69
  3 Uhler, Julie             W56 Unattached            50:30.00
60-69 Results - Women 5000 Run
  1 Chisholm, Carole         W63 Unattached            50:31.00
13-19 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Kamp, Scott              M17 Unattached            26:58.28
  2 Howe, Cal                M15 Unattached            28:32.99
20-29 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Craig, Marc              M28 Unattached            29:00.11
30-39 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Strong, Terrence         M38 Unattached            24:52.22
  2 Duggan, Tim              M30 Unattached            26:01.58
  3 Shugrue, Chris           M33 Unattached            26:21.59
  4 Spencer, Gregory         M38 Unattached            26:43.33
  5 McCarrick, Charlie       M33 Unattached            27:44.11
  6 Lacroix, Timothy         M39 Unattached            31:00.43
  7 Duggan, Kevin            M34 Unattached            31:49.93
  8 Spignesi, John           M39 Unattached            35:47.02
40-49 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Powers, Timothy          M43 Unattached            20:54.50
  2 Rodger, Guy              M45 Unattached            22:15.32
  3 Omara, Brian             M40 Unattached            24:39.77
  4 Kehoe, Ken               M48 Unattached            25:25.49
  5 Kearns, Jack             M47 Unattached            26:16.94
  6 Ball, Thadeus            M40 Unattached            26:28.61
  7 Keane, Michael           M46 Unattached            33:22.33
  8 Carpenter, Win           M44 Unattached            33:44.60
  9 Gibson, Derek            M47 Unattached            34:39.81
50-59 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Shanley, Edward          M57 Unattached            23:11.62
  2 Golemme, Brian           M52 Unattached            24:29.54
  3 Ladas, Paul              M54 Unattached            29:24.28
  4 Kamy, ED                 M53 Unattached            31:04.47
60-69 Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Holt, Robert             M65 Unattached            30:53.52
70+ Results - Men 5000 Run
  1 Foley, Chris             M109 Unattached            25:19.08
















My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News