Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Harold B. Hatch Community Run 5K

Braintree, MA, October 19, 2013

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                                     Page 1
                     HAROLD B HATCH COMMUNITY RUN 5K
      BRAINTREE, MA        SATURDAY OCTOBER 19, 2013      10:00 AM
                         *** OVERALL RESULTS ***
Place No.   Name                Ag Sex/Tot  S Div/Tot  Div    Town            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == ======== = ======== ====== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1    27 Stephen Allison     34   1/44   M   1/19   M3039  DORCHESTER      MA   16:57  5:28 
   2    53 Carson Smith        42   2/44   M   1/11   M4049  BRAINTREE       MA   18:34  5:59 
   3    41 Brian Mahoney       30   3/44   M   2/19   M3039  BROOKLINE       MA   18:36  5:59 
   4    23 James Gaul          39   4/44   M   3/19   M3039  WINCHESTER      MA   18:56  6:06 
   5    51 Michael Pratt       20   5/44   M   1/3    M2029  BRAINTREE       MA   19:32  6:18 
   6    45 Joseph Pelletier    49   6/44   M   2/11   M4049  CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:36  6:19 
   7    25 J. Gallitano        38   7/44   M   4/19   M3039  BOSTON          MA   19:48  6:23 
   8    80 Hunter Campbell     17   1/35   F   1/1    F1519  HANOVER         MA   20:06  6:29 
   9    22 Matthew Wilson      41   8/44   M   3/11   M4049  DUNBARTON       NH   20:17  6:32 
  10    77 Kat Whitten         42   2/35   F   1/9    F4049  NATICK          MA   20:19  6:33 
  11    75 Dan Flynn           34   9/44   M   5/19   M3039  MELROSE         MA   20:42  6:40 
  12    20 John Gallagher      41  10/44   M   4/11   M4049  PELHAM          NY   21:45  7:00 
  13    70 Jonathan Terhune    47  11/44   M   5/11   M4049  WILMOT          NH   21:52  7:03 
  14    98 Heath Gordon            12/44   M                 UNKNOWN              21:59  7:05 
  15   100 Meredith Thayer     33   3/35   F   1/11   F3039  MILTON          MA   22:08  7:08 
  16    54 Benjamin Goldstein  35  13/44   M   6/19   M3039  SOMERVILLE      MA   22:16  7:10 
  17     2 Mark Hatch          49  14/44   M   6/11   M4049  COLORADO SPRING CO   22:17  7:11 
  18    36 Jonathan Earle      30  15/44   M   7/19   M3039  CHARLESTOWN     MA   22:18  7:11 
  19   110 Kristie Gillooly    26   4/35   F   1/6    F2029  PEABODY         MA   22:18  7:11 
  20    57 Justin Conover      31  16/44   M   8/19   M3039  ?                    22:19  7:11 
  21    65 Christina Cosman    34   5/35   F   2/11   F3039  CAMBRIDGE       MA   22:28  7:14 
  22    43 Alexander Richman   29  17/44   M   2/3    M2029  SOUTH BOSTON    MA   22:31  7:15 
  23    34 Kathryn Conover     32   6/35   F   3/11   F3039  MILTON          MA   22:33  7:16 
  24    93 Rob Johnson         24  18/44   M   3/3    M2029  BRAINTREE       MA   22:33  7:16 
  25    38 Stephen Pratt       30  19/44   M   9/19   M3039  NEW YORK        NY   22:56  7:23 
  26    72 William Hinkley     40  20/44   M   7/11   M4049  HALIFAX         MA   23:03  7:25 
  27    62 Heidi Russell       51   7/35   F   1/2    F5059  MILTON          MA   23:08  7:27 
  28    92 Paul Ginns          37  21/44   M  10/19   M3039  OSTERVILLE      MA   23:12  7:28 
  29    12 Joanne Burke-Sherma 47   8/35   F   2/9    F4049  BRAINTREE       MA   23:17  7:30 
  30    44 Thomas Chiari       44  22/44   M   8/11   M4049  BRAINTREE       MA   23:35  7:36 
  31    26 Kathryn Hubeny      38   9/35   F   4/11   F3039  SWAMPSCOTT      MA   23:38  7:37 
  32    76 Duane Larsen        57  23/44   M   1/5    M5059  DUXBURY         MA   23:57  7:43 
  33    18 William Rosen       41  24/44   M   9/11   M4049  STOUGHTON       MA   24:20  7:50 
  34    29 George Lambert      34  25/44   M  11/19   M3039  MILTON          MA   24:20  7:50 
  35     6 Katherine Hatch     10  10/35   F   1/4    F-14   ?                    24:45  7:58 
  36     5 Wesley Hatch-Wright 11  26/44   M   1/1    M-14   COLORADO SPRING CO   24:51  8:00 
  37    74 Mike Sheehan        39  27/44   M  12/19   M3039  BRAINTREE       MA   24:55  8:01 
  38    84 George Lewald       51  28/44   M   2/5    M5059  BRAINTREE       MA   25:02  8:04 
  39    86 Justin Hamey        35  29/44   M  13/19   M3039  WELLESLEY HILLS MA   25:25  8:11 
  40    24 Michael Richman     39  30/44   M  14/19   M3039  NEW YORK        NY   25:29  8:12 
  41    99 Emma Flanagan       13  11/35   F   2/4    F-14   BRAINTREE       MA   25:31  8:13 
  42    67 Alexandra Kitrilaki 26  12/35   F   2/6    F2029  BRAINTREE       MA   25:38  8:15 
  43    15 T. Andrew Sheehan   50  31/44   M   3/5    M5059  CONCORD         MA   25:40  8:16 
  44    87 Derek Markworth     38  32/44   M  15/19   M3039  HOLBROOK        MA   26:05  8:24 
  45    32 Eric Crawley        32  33/44   M  16/19   M3039  BRAINTREE       MA   26:07  8:25 
  46    95 Lynn Kealty         32  13/35   F   5/11   F3039  NORFOLK         MA   26:09  8:25 
  47    71 Garner Thompson     11                            ?                    26:15  8:27 
  48    50 Sarah Vitulano      49  14/35   F   3/9    F4049  BRAINTREE       MA   26:32  8:33 
  49     7 Heather Hatch       10  15/35   F   3/4    F-14   ?                    26:38  8:35 
  50    31 Jack Shapiro        36  34/44   M  17/19   M3039  BURLINGTON      VT   26:49  8:38 
  51    14 Ann McDonough       45  16/35   F   4/9    F4049  MILTON          MA   27:01  8:42 
  52     8 Timothy Ryan        37  35/44   M  18/19   M3039  WINDHAM         NH   27:03  8:43 
  53     3 Sarah Hatch-Wright  50  17/35   F   2/2    F5059  COLORADO SPRING CO   27:10  8:45 
  54    78 Allison Kent Trumbu 31  18/35   F   6/11   F3039  BOSTON          MA   27:22  8:49 
  55    33 Melissa Howitt      35  19/35   F   7/11   F3039  WRENTHAM        MA   27:28  8:51 
  56    69 Amy Howell          42  20/35   F   5/9    F4049  ?                    27:53  8:59 
  57    79 Jenny Schneider     28  21/35   F   3/6    F2029  SOMERVILLE      MA   27:53  8:59 
  58    55 R. Highley Thompson 43  36/44   M  10/11   M4049  BRAINTREE       MA   27:54  8:59 
  59    16 John Troupe         45  37/44   M  11/11   M4049  NORWELL         MA   28:00  9:01 
  60    68 Samantha Crawley    33  22/35   F   8/11   F3039  ?                    28:10  9:04 
  61   101 David Wilson        64  38/44   M   1/2    M6069  EAST FALMOUTH   MA   28:31  9:11 
  62    59 Kimberly Hicks      27  23/35   F   4/6    F2029  ABINGTON        MA   28:33  9:12 
  63   104 Emily Sheehan       12  24/35   F   4/4    F-14   CONCORD         MA   29:15  9:25 
  64   103 Liz Camire          48  25/35   F   6/9    F4049  ACTON           MA   29:20  9:27 
  65    81 Jennifer Johnson    47  26/35   F   7/9    F4049  HANOVER         MA   29:23  9:28 
  66    35 Mary Helen Gustafso 30  27/35   F   9/11   F3039  NORTH KINGSTOWN RI   29:27  9:29 
  67    19 Johannah Speltz     38  28/35   F  10/11   F3039  AUBURN          NH   29:28  9:29 
  68    52 Stephen Lyons       50  39/44   M   4/5    M5059  MANSFIELD       MA   29:30  9:30 
  69    42 Tracy Wong          28  29/35   F   5/6    F2029  CANTON          MA   29:46  9:35 
  70    94 Emely Orellana      29  30/35   F   6/6    F2029  BOSTON          MA   29:59  9:39 
  71    73 Leslie Flanagan     44  31/35   F   8/9    F4049  BRAINTREE       MA   30:00  9:40 
  72    60 Laura Kryzanek      36  32/35   F  11/11   F3039  SOUTH BOSTON    MA   30:03  9:41 
  73   102 Adriaa Dunne        19                            COHASSET        MA   30:57  9:58 
  74    91 Dick Sullivan       80  40/44   M   1/2    M70+   HARRISON        ME   30:59  9:59 
  75    85 Andrea Hatch        60  33/35   F   1/1    F6069  COLORADO SPRING CO   31:01  9:59 
  76    83 White               78  41/44   M   2/2    M70+   MARSHFIELD      MA   31:04 10:00 
  77    21 Melissa Novakoff    41  34/35   F   9/9    F4049  SOMERVILLE      MA   34:46 11:12 
  78    89 Michael Lynch       33  42/44   M  19/19   M3039  HUDSON          MA   34:48 11:12 
  79    39 Unknown Runner                                    UNKNOWN              34:56 11:15 
  80    96 John Gallagher      68  43/44   M   2/2    M6069  MILTON          MA   34:56 11:15 
  81    90 Tim Leonard         55  44/44   M   5/5    M5059  BRAINTREE       MA   38:33 12:25 
  82    63 Barbara Ward        74  35/35   F   1/1    F70+   HINGHAM         MA   42:34 13:42 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News