Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Wayland XC Festival

Wayland, MA, October 13, 2013

[5k Female Overall | 5k Male Overall | 5k High School Overall | 5k Age Awards | 5k Male Open Team | 5k Female Open Team | 5k Male High School Team | 5k Female High School Team | 5k Male Masters Team | 5k Female Masters Team | 5k Male Seniors Team | 11-14 Male Overall | 11-14 Female Overall | 11-14 Age Awards | 11-14 Male Team | 11-14 Female Team | 10 and Under Male Overall | 10 and Under Female Overall | 10 and Under Age Awards | 10 and Under Male Team | 10 and Under Female Team ]

5k Combined Overall

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




5k Race winner Sean Duncan and women's 5k winner Sydney Fitzpatrick.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
5k Race winner Sean Duncan and women's 5k winner Sydney Fitzpatrick. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                      Page 1
                      Wayland Cross Country Festival
                     Wayland, Massachusetts - 10/13/13
                   Timed by Yankee Timing, 978-430-5669 
              For corrections e-mail richie@yankeetiming.com
------------------------ COMBINED 5k --------------------------
Place Name                   No.  Age Sex City             St Club                      Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ================ == ========================= ======= ===== 
    1 Sean Duncan             397 24  M   ARLINGTON        MA WMDP                        15:45  5:05 
    2 Justin Lutz             442 33  M   CONCORD          MA BAA                         15:59  5:10 
    3 Brian Fuller            410 24  M   LUDLOW           MA WMDP                        16:19  5:16 
    4 Brian McNamara          282 30  M   CAMBRIDGE        MA GBTC                        16:23  5:17 
    5 Jonathan Charlesworth   455 29  M   BOSTON           MA GBTC                        16:24  5:18 
    6 Sandu Rebenciuc         378 44  M   PENACOOK         NH HGSH                        16:26  5:18 
    7 Caleb Evanter           426 26  M   DORCHESTER       MA GBTC                        16:39  5:22 
    8 Ryan Irwin              377 29  M   NEWTON           MA GBTC                        16:43  5:24 
    9 Dave Conforto           262 34  M   SHARON           MA HFC STRIDERS                16:46  5:25 
   10 Morgan Kennedy          459 25  M   GRAFTON          MA CMS                         16:47  5:25 
   11 Jeffrey Ragazzini       433 23  M   SOMERVILLE       MA GBTC                        16:48  5:26 
   12 Charles Allan           401 22  M   CAMBNRIDGE       MA GBTC                        16:49  5:26 
   13 Kenny Rayner            419 23  M   ALLSTON          MA HFC STRIDERS                16:53  5:27 
   14 Chris Hine              398 30  M   BRIGHTON         MA GBTC                        16:54  5:27 
   15 Lee Danforth            346 35  M   NORWOOD          MA HFC STRIDERS                16:57  5:28 
   16 Chris Magill            415 40  M   CUMBERLAND       RI BAA                         16:57  5:28 
   17 Ryan Gough              407 29  M   LOWELL           MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         17:02  5:30 
   18 Michael Carlone         400 22  M   WALTHAM          MA GBTC                        17:09  5:32 
   19 Eric Mendoza            421 29  M   DORCHESTER       MA GBTC                        17:12  5:33 
   20 Scott Burger            254 22  M   WORCESTER        MA                             17:21  5:36 
   21 Michael Durkin          321 15  M   HINGHAM          MA                             17:26  5:38 
   22 Steve Dowsett           430 25  M   NEWBURYPORT      MA WHIRLAWAY                   17:31  5:39 
   23 Eric Greenspan          272 28  M   CANTON           MA HFC STRIDERS                17:41  5:42 
   24 Mark Reeder             292 54  M   BRIGHTON         MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         17:43  5:43 
   25 Brendan Lynch           438 35  M   DORCHESTER       MA HFC STRIDERS                17:46  5:44 
   26 Mike Macedo             434 24  M   NORTH SCITUATE   MA GBTC                        17:46  5:44 
   27 Ryan Hayes              412 19  M   KINGSTON         MA                             17:50  5:45 
   28 Timothy Gavin           270 37  M   WESTON           MA HFC STRIDERS                17:52  5:46 
   29 Jason Cakouros          255 48  M   MILTON           MA HFC STRIDERS                17:56  5:47 
   30 David Woodruff          311 32  M   NEEDHAM          MA GNRC                        17:59  5:48 
   31 Sydney Fitzpatrick      411 24  F   BILLERICA        MA NEW BALANCE BOSTON          18:00  5:49 
   32 Michael Grasela         380 22  M   NEW BEDFORD      MA SISU PROJECT                18:08  5:51 
   33 Jochen Steinbrecher     446 43  M   LEXINGTON        MA CSU                         18:10  5:52 
   34 Steph Reilly            402 35  F   NORTHBRIDGE      MA RUN                         18:14  5:53 
   35 Chris Canning           256 24  M   AUBURNDALE       MA HFC STRIDERS                18:15  5:54 
   36 Justin Renz             293 41  M   MILTON           MA HFC STRIDERS                18:16  5:54 
   37 John Raguin             443 44  M   ACTON            MA GBTC                        18:18  5:55 
   38 Mike Nortno             315 43  M   EAST FALMOUTH    MA HFC STRIDERS                18:24  5:56 
   39 Bob Collins             416 53  M   WELLESLEY        MA BAA                         18:29  5:58 
   40 Greg Karpacz            431 19  M   WAYLAND          MA                             18:31  5:59 
   41 Ian Wright              450 27  M   ACTON            MA SISU                        18:38  6:01 
   42 Ken Gartner             269 53  M   FALMOUTH         MA HFC STRIDERS                18:39  6:01 
   43 Dan Verrington          308 51  M   BRADFORD         MA CMS                         18:40  6:02 
   44 Kevin Grant             360 47  M   NORWICH          CT BAA                         18:41  6:02 
   45 Greg McConnell          281 23  M   BERLIN           MA GBTC                        18:43  6:02 
   46 Tom Vossen              309 39  M   NORWOOD          MA HFC STRIDERS                18:45  6:03 
   47 Kevin Sheehan           301 24  M   ROCKLAND         MA GBTC                        18:49  6:04 
   48 Jennifer Mortimer       285 31  F   NEW LONDON       NH MILLENNIUM RUNNING          18:54  6:06 
   49 Gregory Saia            297 30  M   BRAINTREE        MA CRC                         19:08  6:11 
   50 Phil Parks              288 47  M   ABINGTON         MA HFC STRIDERS                19:13  6:12 
   51 Christine Shaw          300 28  F   MANCHESTER       NH MILLENNIUM RUNNING          19:13  6:12 
   52 Keith Obrien            424 49  M   CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         19:17  6:14 
   53 Ken Cain                344 42  M   ANDOVER          MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         19:23  6:16 
   54 Joseph Cannistraro      257 45  M   WESTON           MA GBTC                        19:26  6:16 
   55 Tammie Robie            294 39  F   MILFORD          NH MILLENNIUM RUNNING          19:28  6:17 
   56 Jim Garcia              374 55  M   WESTFORD         MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         19:33  6:19 
   57 Kevin Carnabucci        258 40  M   STONEHAM         MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         19:37  6:20 
   58 Steve Bosic             453 44  M   SOUTH LAWRENCE   MA TEAM PSYCHO                 19:39  6:21 
   59 Aly Millett             439 25  F   BOSTON           MA GBTC                        19:40  6:21 
   60 Bruce Hardy             274 43  M   WELLESLEY        MA GFRC                        19:41  6:21 
   61 Denise Sandahl          298 33  F   BOW              NH MILLENNIUM RUNNING          19:41  6:21 
   62 Lisa Jacobus            277 32  F   DEERFIELD        NH MILLENNIUM RUNNING          19:43  6:22 
   63 Apryl Sabadosa          296 29  F   WESTFIELD        MA WMDP                        19:44  6:22 
   64 Dave Menard             417 47  M   WALTHAM          MA BAA                         19:49  6:24 
   65 Ashley Krause           280 36  F   EASTHAMPTON      MA WMDP                        19:51  6:25 
   66 Michael Urquiola        306 46  M   MELROSE          MA GBTC                        19:54  6:25 
   67 Meaghan Mathews-Hegart  435 31  F   SPRINGFIELD      MA WHIRLAWAY                   20:08  6:30 
   68 Amy Rusiecki            295 34  F   SOUTH DEERFIELD  MA WMDP                        20:11  6:31 
   69 Megan Bisceglia         420 28  F   SOMERVILLE       MA GBTC                        20:18  6:33 
   70 Jimmy Allen             467 11  M   CONCORD          MA                             20:21  6:34 
   71 Medena Knespl           279 26  F   CAMBRIDGE        MA GBTC                        20:22  6:34 
   72 David Teszler           461 47  M   NEWTON           MA                             20:24  6:35 
   73 Matt Story              436 40  M   WESTFORD         MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         20:31  6:38 
   74 Devin O'Neil            287 29  M   WAYLAND          MA                             20:34  6:38 
   75 Amanda Wright           449 25  F   ACTON            MA SISU                        20:36  6:39 
   76 Bobby Mealey            413 48  M   NORWOOD          MA INFINITRI                   20:39  6:40 
   77 Heather McLaughlin      429 26  F   BROOKLINE        MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB      20:47  6:43 
   78 Ed Murphy               456 55  M   WESTBOROUGH      MA                             20:55  6:45 
   79 Dorothy Zirkle          463 29  F   CAMBRIDGE        MA                             20:59  6:47 
   80 Meaghan Munroe          428 27  F   CAMBRIDGE        MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB      21:01  6:47 
   81 Paul Adams              418 40  M   DEDHAM           MA                             21:04  6:48 
   82 Joe Regan               422 50  M   MARLBORO         MA GBTC                        21:13  6:51 
   83 Dana Parrot             365 43  F   AMHERST          MA WMDP                        21:17  6:52 
   84 Bruce Bond              253 61  M   BEDFORD          MA GBTC                        21:21  6:54 
   85 Chris Goddu             440 50  M   BOSTON           MA                             21:27  6:55 
   86 Mark Blaisdell          425 55  M   WILMINGTON       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         21:29  6:56 
   87 Katie Passarell         399 28  F   BRIGHTON         MA GBTC                        21:30  6:56 
   88 Adam Sherer             423 47  M   CHELMSFORD       MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         21:36  6:58 
   89 Steve O'Leary           458 41  M   WORCESTER        MA                             21:37  6:59 
   90 Joe Sulilvan            462 57  M   CRANSTON         RI RONALD MCDONALD HOUSE       21:39  7:00 
   91 Jon Berit               251 55  M   WALTHAM          MA GBTC                        21:41  7:00 
   92 Joseph West             383 17  M   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          21:42  7:00 
   93 Brian Hare              275 49  M   ARLINGTON        MA GBTC                        21:47  7:02 
   94 Laura Christoph         260 31  F   HADLEY           MA WMDP                        21:48  7:02 
   95 Alex Allen              464 45  M   CONCORD          MA                             21:58  7:05 
   96 Andrew Chiu             445 36  M   BEDFORD          MA                             21:59  7:06 
   97 John Dowling            265 56  M   WARNER           NH GLRR GREATER LOWELL         22:01  7:07 
   98 Victoria Bishop         252 27  F   CAMBRIDGE        MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB      22:07  7:08 
   99 Emmett Obrien           369 54  M   BILLERICA        MA                             22:17  7:11 
  100 Joe Ciavattone          261 47  M   MILTON           MA HFC STRIDERS                22:19  7:12 
  101 James Jampel            454 50  M   NEWTON           MA WTC                         22:23  7:14 
  102 Megan Bonney            441 27  F   CAMBRIDGE        MA CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB      22:25  7:14 
  103 Karin George            271 49  F   FLORENCE         MA WMDP                        22:27  7:15 
  104 Patrick Fay             267 54  M   WINCHESTER       MA                             22:29  7:16 
  105 Paul Corcoran           263 55  M   NEEDHAM          MA HFC STRIDERS                22:32  7:16 
  106 Tom Derderian           404 64  M   WINTHROP         MA GBTC                        22:33  7:17 
  107 Ryan Larapena           386 15  M   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          22:35  7:17 
  108 Raymond Chair           391 17  M   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          22:47  7:21 
  109 Stephen Yankum          312 60  M   LINCOLN          MA                             22:51  7:23 
  110 John Ramsey             291 50  M   FALMOUTH         MA FALMOUTH TRACK CLUB         22:54  7:24 
  111 Anne Hird               276 54  F   PROVIDENCE       RI RMHP                        22:56  7:24 
  112 Juleen Lewis            395 16  F   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          22:59  7:25 
  113 Kate Queeney            289 43  F   AMHERST          MA WMDP                        23:03  7:26 
  114 Karen Smyers            452 52  F   LINCOLN          MA TEAM PSYCHO                 23:11  7:29 
  115 Mary Casey-Gorman       259 51  F   DRACUT           MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         23:41  7:39 
  116 Zachary Shufran         444 29  M   WALTHAM          MA                             23:58  7:44 
  117 Bob Cargill             447 55  M   SUDBURY          MA GREATER FRAMINGHAM          24:00  7:45 
  118 Joy Will                310 32  F   BOSTON           MA GBTC                        24:03  7:46 
  119 Jim Stronach            427 56  M   LOWELL           MA GLRR GREATER LOWELL         24:04  7:46 
  120 Lindsey Mogan           283 15  F   WALTHAM          MA WTC                         24:09  7:48 
  121 Gabby Allen             466 13  F   CONCORD          MA                             24:18  7:51 
  122 Kathryn Appleby         248 50  F   LINCOLN          MA NETT                        24:25  7:53 
  123 Britney Firmin          394 10  F   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          24:32  7:55 
  124 Chuck Malovrh           451 63  M   WAYLAND          MA                             24:37  7:57 
  125 Matt Lynch              437 54  M   WELLESLEY        MA HFC STRIDERS                24:39  7:57 
  126 Mary Sharkey            299 64  F   GROSVENORDALE    CT CMS                         24:44  7:59 
  127 Daryl Vanderburgh       307 52  M   WAYLAND          MA                             24:44  7:59 
  128 Antonio Garcia          268 16  M   HAVERHILL        MA HAVERHILL ELITE TC          24:52  8:02 
  129 Tucker Taft             303 60  M   LEXINGTON        MA MASS VELOCITY TRACK CLUB    24:54  8:02 
  130 Juliana Kessler         460 25  F   GRAFTON          MA                             24:56  8:03 
  131 Peg Bastien             250 48  F   WARNER           NH GLRR GREATER LOWELL         25:01  8:04 
  132 Mark Foreman            382 43  M   WAYLAND          MA                             25:15  8:09 
  133 Andrea Allen            465 44  F   CONCORD          MA                             25:29  8:14 
  134 Kaitlin Reilly          409 23  F   CUMBERLAND       RI                             25:48  8:20 
  135 Matthew Alford          247 44  M   WAYLAND          MA                             26:00  8:24 
  136 Ajia Salmon             390 15  F   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          26:25  8:32 
  137 Hattie Derderian        406 22  F   WINTHROP         MA GBTC                        26:37  8:35 
  138 Stephen Spencer         384 13  M   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          26:40  8:36 
  139 Jennifer Wynn           432 52  F   ACTON            MA CSU                         26:45  8:38 
  140 Asma Rivera             388 16  F   DORCHESTER       MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          26:52  8:40 
  141 Mike Trogolo            304 40  M   WAYLAND          MA                             26:55  8:41 
  142 Ryan Cheung             387 16  M   ALLSTON          MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          27:00  8:43 
  143 Tom Abbott                1 70  M   NATICK           MA GFRC                        27:39  8:55 
  144 Brad Keyes              278 54  M   WAYLAND          MA                             27:51  8:59 
  145 Maeve Saindon             3 09  F   BRADFORD         MA BRADFORD HUSKIES            28:30  9:12 
  146 Leigha Mills            393 15  F   HYDE PARK        MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          28:32  9:12 
  147 Cynthia Hastings        405 55  F   WINTHROP         MA GBTC                        28:58  9:21 
  148 Maria Lewis             396 17  F   BOSTON           MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          29:23  9:29 
  149 Ashley Rodriguez        392 19  F   ROSLINDALE       MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          29:30  9:31 
  150 Kenneth Deary           264 61  M   DUDLEY           MA CMS                         30:55  9:59 
  151 Alan Guidrey            273 55  M   WAYLAND          MA                             33:26 10:48 
  152 Henry Stafford          457 13  M   WAYLAND          MA NITEHAWKS SPORTS CLUB       33:27 10:48 
  153 Imani Pressley          389 15  F   DORCHESTER       MA BOSTON HIGH SCHOOL          34:20 11:05 
  154 Josefina Otero          327 52  F   CHICAGO          IL                             35:12 11:22 
  155 Andrea Duarte           325 12  F   CRANSTON         RI COBRA                       36:03 11:38 
  156 Maria Delcarmenpagan    326 44  F   CRANSTON         RI                             37:46 12:11 
  157 Carolyn Obrien          368 53  F   BILLERICA        MA                             41:24 13:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News