Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

13th Annual B.A.A Half Marathon

Boston, MA, October 13, 2013

[Awards | Teams | Wheel Chair ]

Overall

Results by MTEC & The Last Mile Racing LLC

Email timing@thelastmileracing.com

Results courtesy of the The Last Mile Racing LLC




                                                                      Page 1

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
    1   1/250      1   Lelisa Desisa                   23 M   Ethiopia                 22:52       46:05     1:00:34 
    2   2/250      5   Daniel Salel                    22 M   Kenya                    22:52       46:04     1:00:41 
    3   1/527      4   Stephen Sambu                   25 M   Kenya                    22:51       46:04     1:00:41 
    4   2/527      3   Samuel Chelanga                 28 M   West Lebanon       NH    22:52       46:05     1:01:04 
    5   3/250      7   Lani Rutto                      24 M   Kenya                    22:51       46:30     1:01:32 
    6   4/250      6   Allan Kiprono                   23 M   Kenya                    22:51       46:07     1:02:00 
    7   3/527     18   Jeffrey Eggleston               29 M   Boulder            CO    24:07       48:32     1:03:41 
    8   4/527     10   Harbert Okuti                   27 M   Uganda                   23:31       48:20     1:03:51 
    9   5/527     15   Aaron Braun                     26 M   Englewood          CO    23:48       48:20     1:03:52 
   10   1/558      9   Henry Rutto                     31 M   Kenya                    23:18       48:09     1:03:58 
   11   2/558     11   Mark Kenneally                  32 M   Ireland                  23:49       48:21     1:04:07 
   12   6/527     14   Christopher Barnicle            26 M   Charlestown        MA    23:48       48:30     1:04:29 
   13   3/558     16   Scott Wietecha                  32 M   Hendersonville     TN    24:21       50:08     1:07:18 
   14   4/558     22   Tekeste Kebede                  32 M   Ethiopia                 24:24       50:54     1:07:54 
   15   5/250   8290   Bo Waggoner                     24 M   Somerville         MA    25:38       51:43     1:08:19 
   16   7/527     21   Mike Popejoy                    27 M   Somerville         MA    25:24       51:52     1:08:46 
   17   1/687     41   Kim Smith                       31 F   New Zealand              25:41       52:03     1:09:14 
   18   5/558    101   Tadesse Biratu                  33 M   Malden             MA    25:39       52:16     1:09:23 
   19   1/966     49   Aheza Kiros                     27 F   Ethiopia                 25:41       52:43     1:10:03 
   20   1/670     43   Alice Kimutai                   21 F   Kenya                    25:42       52:57     1:10:37 
   21   8/527    109   Jonathan Baker                  29 M   Cambridge          MA    26:34       53:48     1:11:00 
   22   2/687     45   Kristen Fryburg-Zaitz           32 F   Broomfield         CO    27:07       55:13     1:13:12 
   23   1/395     33   Joseph Ekuom                    43 M   Kingston           NY    26:30       55:05     1:13:38 
   24   6/558    108   Nils Schallner                  33 M   Cambridge          MA    27:07       55:42     1:13:44 
   25   9/527    112   Garry Cuneo                     27 M   Groveland          MA    27:12       55:44     1:13:49 
   26   2/966     42   Millicent Kuria                 27 F   Kenya                    26:45       55:34     1:13:53 
   27   6/250    117   Daniel Dillon                   24 M   Somerville         MA    28:19       56:19     1:14:03 
   28   2/670     47   Katie Matthews                  22 F   Allston            MA    27:07       55:53     1:14:29 
   29  10/527    115   Norman Mininger                 28 M   Colorado Springs   CO    27:52       56:29     1:14:31 
   30   7/250   8387   Mike Burnstein                  24 M   Brookline          MA    28:59       57:26     1:14:34 
   31  11/527    104   William Washer                  27 M   Ogdenbsurg         NJ    27:44       56:23     1:14:44 
   32  12/527    110   Keith Drake                     29 M   Brookline          MA    28:14       56:56     1:15:00 
   33   1/497     44   Jess Draskau-Petersson          36 F   Denmark                  28:04       57:01     1:15:14 
   34   8/250   8261   Dave Brown                      24 M   Brighton           MA    28:20       57:10     1:15:31 
   35   7/558    120   Brian Lawney                    30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    28:21       57:22     1:15:49 
   36   1/435    107   Matthew Carter                  35 M   Saugus             MA    28:29       57:18     1:15:56 
   37  13/527    174   David Harris                    27 M   Boston             MA    30:11       59:11     1:16:18 
   38  14/527   8417   Alex Godfrey                    25 M   Somerville         MA    28:31       57:41     1:16:27 
   39   1/270     32   Wayne Levy                      48 M   Waban              MA    28:19       57:32     1:16:28 
   40   2/435    133   Nicola Beretta                  37 M   Avon               CT    28:34       58:07     1:16:55 





                                                                      Page 2

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
   41   9/250    207   Joe Damron                      22 M   Brookline          MA    28:30       58:15     1:17:02 
   42  15/527    202   Corey Watts                     25 M   Cambridge          MA    29:54       59:34     1:17:38 
   43  16/527    121   Gregory Keshian                 26 M   Boston             MA    28:42       58:42     1:17:39 
   44  17/527    144   Matthew Simonson                27 M   Milton             MA    30:11       59:33     1:17:43 
   45   8/558    181   Kenneth Wedel                   33 M   Boston             MA    29:41       59:28     1:18:05 
   46  18/527    153   Paul Hand                       29 M   Boston             MA    29:15       59:15     1:18:08 
   47  19/527    138   Bo Wang                         26 M   Boston             MA    29:36       59:14     1:18:08 
   48  20/527    233   Lindsay Smith                   26 M   Brookline          MA    30:15       59:37     1:18:16 
   49   9/558    140   Bastien Martini                 31 M   Needham            MA    29:38       59:34     1:18:44 
   50  10/250    184   John Caldwell                   24 M   Exeter             NH    29:08       59:34     1:18:49 
   51   1/193    190   John Sullivan                   53 M   West Roxbury       MA    29:45       59:55     1:18:52 
   52  11/250    125   Colby Nixon                     23 M   Eliot              ME    29:37       59:54     1:19:06 
   53   3/435    175   Christopher Muskopf             38 M   Roxbury            MA    29:41       59:51     1:19:07 
   54   2/395    183   Brian Murphy                    42 M   Duxbury            MA    30:11     1:00:18     1:19:10 
   55   3/395    150   Doug McLucas                    43 M   Westborough        MA    29:44     1:00:22     1:19:24 
   56   3/687   4285   Kate Chettle                    31 F   Columbia           MO    29:38     1:00:01     1:19:29 
   57   4/435    170   Rusty Nelson                    35 M   Newton             MA    30:11     1:00:35     1:19:54 
   58  10/558    137   Chris George                    31 M   Newton             MA    29:52     1:00:23     1:20:00 
   59   3/670    157   Julianne Quinn                  24 F   Ithaca             NY    30:23     1:00:54     1:20:02 
   60  11/558    103   Ryan Miller                     30 M   Andover            MA    29:21     1:00:02     1:20:44 
   61  12/558    337   Evan Dana                       30 M   Brookline          MA    31:16     1:02:19     1:20:46 
   62   2/270    205   Matt Czaplinski                 47 M   Arlington          MA    29:56     1:01:16     1:21:05 
   63  13/558    164   Ross Patterson                  34 M   Marblehead         MA    29:53     1:00:55     1:21:18 
   64  21/527    273   Brent Trail                     26 M   Dalton             NH    30:15     1:01:30     1:21:22 
   65   4/395    139   Kevin Hill                      40 M   Newton Center      MA    30:16     1:01:33     1:21:27 
   66  14/558    221   Charles Wicks                   34 M   Concord            NH    31:18     1:02:22     1:21:40 
   67   4/670    241   Kerri Leonhardt                 24 F   Boston             MA    31:35     1:02:46     1:22:01 
   68   3/966    220   Ravenna Neville                 25 F   Allston            MA    30:55     1:02:25     1:22:16 
   69  12/250    244   Ernesto Bonilla                 21 M   Revere             MA    40:57     1:12:09     1:22:24 
   70  22/527    114   Christopher Battoo              25 M   Brookline          MA    30:05     1:02:09     1:22:26 
   71   3/270    314   Brian O'Neil                    47 M   Andover            MA    30:31     1:02:18     1:22:26 
   72  13/250    118   Joe Siravo                      24 M   Dorchester         MA    31:16     1:02:32     1:22:29 
   73   4/270    193   Bobby Bligh                     49 M   Wakefield          MA    30:18     1:02:15     1:22:39 
   74  23/527    216   Kevin Parks                     26 M   New York           NY    30:42     1:03:05     1:23:04 
   75  24/527    192   Tom O'Grady                     28 M   Somerville         MA    30:47     1:02:26     1:23:09 
   76   2/497   7354   Claire Rankin                   38 F   Hopkinton          MA    40:48     1:07:41     1:23:13 
   77  25/527    481   Patrick Gavin                   28 M   Long Island City   NY    31:34     1:03:33     1:23:14 
   78  14/250    667   Daniel Moon                     20 M   Boston             MA    31:08     1:03:03     1:23:21 
   79   5/435    188   Murray McCutcheon               38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    31:10     1:03:23     1:23:26 
   80  15/558    240   Adam Stevens                    33 M   Framingham         MA    32:09     1:03:54     1:23:29 





                                                                      Page 3

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
   81   6/435    146   Ben Fischer                     37 M   Boston             MA    31:28     1:02:45     1:23:35 
   82  16/558    141   Eric Lambi                      34 M   Wellesley          MA    29:35     1:02:33     1:23:37 
   83   7/435    544   Wenjian Wang                    39 M   Boston             MA    31:27     1:03:48     1:23:45 
   84  15/250    163   Dennis Klain                    20 M   Tuba City          AZ    30:26     1:02:32     1:23:45 
   85  16/250    290   Timothy Norman                  24 M   South Boston       MA    31:33     1:03:47     1:23:46 
   86  17/558    145   Andrej Kosmrlj                  31 M   Cambridge          MA    31:08     1:03:44     1:23:52 
   87  18/558    324   Marc Almanzan                   30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    31:30     1:03:36     1:23:54 
   88  17/250    223   David Liu                       21 M   Cambridge          MA    31:51     1:03:45     1:23:57 
   89  26/527    230   Wes Brown                       25 M   Cambridge          MA    33:29     1:05:52     1:23:58 
   90   1/99     214   John Hale                       56 M   Menlo Park         CA    31:45     1:04:02     1:24:02 
   91  27/527    260   Nicholas Weigel                 25 M   Cambridge          MA    32:51     1:04:56     1:24:07 
   92  28/527   2593   Derek Stenquist                 26 M   Hudson             MA    30:57     1:03:38     1:24:14 
   93  18/250    317   Christian Schlachte             21 M   Boston             MA    31:51     1:04:02     1:24:15 
   94  29/527    143   Joseph Mummert                  26 M   Somerville         MA    29:46     1:02:59     1:24:17 
   95  19/558    589   Steven Carlson                  30 M   Weymouth           MA    32:52     1:04:33     1:24:17 
   96  30/527    264   Sam Stupak                      27 M   Somerville         MA    31:16     1:03:35     1:24:21 
   97   8/435    147   Jonathan Steckel                35 M   Carlisle           MA    31:12     1:03:53     1:24:22 
   98  31/527    239   Christopher Marshall            28 M   Brookline          MA    32:03     1:04:04     1:24:25 
   99   1/30     166   Fermi Ma                        19 M   Chicago            IL    31:38     1:04:07     1:24:25 
  100   4/687   8223   Renae Cicchinelli               33 F   Bristol            RI    31:37     1:04:29     1:24:35 
  101   2/99     197   Patrick Stumbras                56 M   New York           NY    31:32     1:04:03     1:24:41 
  102   4/966    200   Lauren Carter                   28 F   New York           NY    31:39     1:03:59     1:24:45 
  103  32/527   7205   Steven Cosnek                   27 M   Brookline          MA    31:38     1:04:08     1:24:48 
  104   9/435    666   Brendan Ring                    39 M   Reading            MA    31:54     1:04:09     1:24:54 
  105  20/558    289   Andrew Golden                   32 M   Arlington          VA    31:56     1:05:01     1:25:00 
  106  21/558    177   Thomas Brand                    30 M   Roxbury            MA    31:54     1:04:44     1:25:00 
  107  22/558    224   Kevin Francis                   30 M   Waltham            MA    31:10     1:04:14     1:25:04 
  108  33/527    450   David Terwilliger               25 M   Newton             MA    35:32     1:07:29     1:25:06 
  109  34/527    226   Albert Satija                   29 M   New York           NY    31:35     1:04:14     1:25:10 
  110   3/497     48   Caroline Bjune                  39 F   Andover            MA    31:31     1:04:58     1:25:18 
  111  35/527    524   Andrew Hashway                  29 M   Watertown          MA    32:22     1:05:00     1:25:27 
  112  23/558    160   Alexander Kolb                  31 M   Boston             MA    32:03     1:04:15     1:25:30 
  113   4/497    251   Pamela Manley                   36 F   Duxbury            MA    32:32     1:05:02     1:25:31 
  114  19/250    265   Ross Warner                     24 M   Brookline          MA    35:13     1:07:37     1:25:33 
  115   5/395    354   Ben Scotto                      41 M   Boston             MA    31:52     1:04:44     1:25:48 
  116   1/25     279   Gordon MacFarland               65 M   Arlington          MA    32:03     1:05:00     1:25:54 
  117   5/670   8388   Hannah Zimmerman                23 F   Allston            MA    33:32     1:06:13     1:26:03 
  118  36/527    308   Gavin Smith                     26 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    31:30     1:04:46     1:26:06 
  119  37/527    283   Stephen Shum                    25 M   Cambridge          MA    33:15     1:06:19     1:26:06 
  120  38/527    168   Brandon Heimer                  28 M   Charlestown        MA    31:31     1:05:02     1:26:07 





                                                                      Page 4

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  121   5/270    286   Donald Woodford                 45 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    33:36     1:06:27     1:26:10 
  122   6/395    760   Robert Pawlikowski              42 M   Oxford             MA    31:33     1:05:08     1:26:12 
  123  24/558    263   Eric Bergen                     33 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    33:21     1:06:04     1:26:15 
  124   7/395    325   Lee Jarm                        42 M   Roslindale         MA    32:23     1:05:37     1:26:23 
  125  20/250    640   Matthew Bourdeau                20 M   Thompson           CT    32:22     1:05:04     1:26:25 
  126   8/395    368   Andreas Bauer                   44 M   Landshut                 32:31     1:06:00     1:26:28 
  127   6/670    470   Georgia Wright-Simmons          23 F   Boston             MA    41:01     1:14:04     1:26:31 
  128   9/395    219   John Barrett                    43 M   Needham            MA    32:43     1:05:52     1:26:34 
  129  21/250    929   Keenan Monks                    20 M   Hazleton           PA    31:51     1:05:01     1:26:42 
  130  25/558    626   James Hagemeister               34 M   Lexington          MA    32:29     1:05:44     1:26:47 
  131  39/527    538   Steven Menendez                 25 M   Boston             MA    33:38     1:06:56     1:26:54 
  132  26/558    394   Salomon Manier                  31 M   Boston             MA    31:52     1:04:57     1:26:55 
  133  27/558    154   Ron Gage                        31 M   Houston            TX    33:11     1:06:30     1:26:56 
  134  10/395    383   Neil Cronin                     42 M   West Roxbury       MA    32:39     1:06:00     1:27:06 
  135   2/193    292   Ken Ross                        51 M   Boston             MA    36:59     1:10:24     1:27:10 
  136  28/558    374   Justin Manjourides              31 M   Boston             MA    33:51     1:07:15     1:27:22 
  137   5/966    543   Elizabeth Eve                   25 F   Brookline          MA    32:31     1:05:44     1:27:26 
  138  22/250    124   Nicholas Sykes                  22 M   Somerville         MA    31:22     1:05:52     1:27:26 
  139  29/558    296   Brendan Loehr                   34 M   Medford            MA    33:25     1:06:13     1:27:28 
  140   6/966    341   Jessica Fox                     28 F   Boston             MA    33:01     1:06:31     1:27:36 
  141  11/395    568   Jack Walter                     41 M   Brookline          MA    36:03     1:09:46     1:27:37 
  142  12/395    469   Zach Mills                      41 M   Cohasset           MA    31:34     1:05:36     1:27:37 
  143   6/270    277   Brian Foley                     46 M   Wellesley          MA    32:55     1:06:36     1:27:37 
  144  23/250   3649   Peter Thill                     24 M   Somerville         MA    32:04     1:06:08     1:27:44 
  145  30/558    409   Christopher Cotter              31 M   Boston             MA    32:31     1:05:55     1:27:45 
  146   3/193   2965   Jeffrey Muise                   50 M   Gloucester         MA    35:16     1:08:30     1:27:46 
  147  31/558    312   Drew Sciacca                    31 M   Quincy             MA    33:02     1:06:42     1:27:46 
  148   1/236    294   Holly Madden                    47 F   Scituate           MA    33:15     1:06:49     1:27:51 
  149  40/527   8338   Matthew Cline                   27 M   New York           NY    38:16     1:12:16     1:28:04 
  150   4/193    271   Phillip Stern                   50 M   Newton             MA    33:02     1:07:10     1:28:06 
  151  32/558    151   Matthew Corr                    30 M   East Taunton       MA    31:31     1:04:38     1:28:09 
  152  33/558    590   Christopher Ryan                32 M   Boston             MA    34:07     1:07:34     1:28:13 
  153   7/270   4703   Chris Haviland                  45 M   Bedford            NH    33:14     1:06:49     1:28:18 
  154  10/435    257   Michael Strapp                  37 M   Newton             MA    32:23     1:06:16     1:28:23 
  155  24/250    189   Tim Reynolds                    23 M   Boston             MA    32:27     1:06:19     1:28:24 
  156  25/250    967   Shae Hughes                     22 M   Boston             MA    31:38     1:05:48     1:28:27 
  157  41/527   2404   Kreg Pearless                   29 M   Boston             MA    34:12     1:08:03     1:28:27 
  158  11/435    858   Sean Brooks                     38 M   Boston             MA    34:42     1:08:24     1:28:28 
  159   8/270    213   Doug Cronin                     47 M   Waban              MA    33:22     1:07:11     1:28:29 
  160   5/687    656   Emily Ganley                    31 F   Boston             MA    33:51     1:07:30     1:28:29 





                                                                      Page 5

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  161  42/527    608   Vivek Viswanathan               26 M   Palo Alto          CA    33:04     1:08:16     1:28:31 
  162  26/250    642   Takahiro Nakamura               22 M   Brunswick          ME    32:57     1:07:32     1:28:32 
  163  34/558    645   Tafadzwa Muguwe                 31 M   Cambridge          MA    31:46     1:06:31     1:28:34 
  164  43/527    198   Forrest Tobie                   27 M   Boston             MA    36:16     1:09:35     1:28:35 
  165   6/687   4936   Ariane Rutt                     34 F   Somerville         MA    42:31     1:16:18     1:28:35 
  166  12/435    262   Shaun Alexander                 36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    32:58     1:06:58     1:28:40 
  167  35/558    301   Michael Lee                     34 M   Huntington Beach   CA    33:16     1:06:59     1:28:41 
  168  13/435    369   Ryan Smith                      38 M   Boston             MA    33:20     1:07:32     1:28:41 
  169  13/395    577   Anston Bosman                   43 M   Boston             MA    32:37     1:07:11     1:28:46 
  170  36/558    581   Brian Busch                     33 M   Somerville         MA    33:10     1:07:35     1:28:54 
  171  37/558    435   Rick Thiounn                    34 M   Mount Vernon       NY    34:00     1:08:10     1:28:54 
  172  14/395    627   Dante Ramos                     41 M   Boston             MA    33:20     1:07:32     1:28:55 
  173  44/527    196   Frank Perrone                   25 M   Andover            MA    37:40     1:11:27     1:28:56 
  174  38/558    258   Ken Thayer                      31 M   Boston             MA    33:17     1:07:10     1:28:57 
  175  39/558    416   Tony Leach                      30 M   Cambridge          MA    33:48     1:07:54     1:29:01 
  176  14/435    318   Jake Gaul                       39 M   Winchester         MA    34:15     1:08:04     1:29:04 
  177  45/527    210   William Woodford                27 M   Cambridge          MA    33:36     1:07:48     1:29:07 
  178  46/527    299   Harold Poole                    26 M   Portland           ME    34:17     1:07:46     1:29:09 
  179   9/270    343   Jose Almandoz                   47 M   Sudbury            MA    33:19     1:07:33     1:29:10 
  180  27/250    393   Robert MacDonald                24 M   Ithaca             NY    33:39     1:07:31     1:29:11 
  181  47/527    649   Matthew Leblanc                 28 M   Dover              NH    33:49     1:07:54     1:29:12 
  182  48/527    559   Ryan Jacobs                     27 M   Cambridge          MA    33:39     1:07:49     1:29:15 
  183  28/250    613   Ryan Kiracofe                   24 M   Brookline          MA    34:52     1:08:42     1:29:26 
  184   7/966    822   Kelly Sullivan                  29 F   Auburn             MA    37:31     1:11:36     1:29:30 
  185  15/435   2198   Joe Bodenrader                  39 M   Maynard            MA    33:38     1:07:49     1:29:30 
  186  49/527   1300   Aaron Meyer                     26 M   Cambridge          MA    33:12     1:07:37     1:29:33 
  187  40/558   1008   Michael Kokko                   31 M   Lebanon            NH    35:00     1:09:13     1:29:42 
  188   8/966    275   Fiona Rudkin                    27 F   Somerville         MA    32:03     1:06:35     1:29:45 
  189  16/435    628   Chirag Shah                     36 M   Needham            MA    33:34     1:08:13     1:29:47 
  190  41/558    371   Brendan Caffrey                 34 M   Somerville         MA    34:37     1:08:49     1:29:49 
  191   1/131    335   Evelyn Caron                    53 F   Andover            MA    34:01     1:08:27     1:29:50 
  192  50/527    127   Keith Williams                  28 M   Brooklyn           NY    36:24     1:09:56     1:29:56 
  193  42/558    306   Dave Fletcher                   31 M   Boston             MA    34:43     1:09:07     1:29:56 
  194   1/355    491   Brittanny Boulanger             40 F   Winchester         MA    33:20     1:07:58     1:29:57 
  195  43/558    673   Matthew Terry                   30 M   Dover              NH    33:49     1:07:55     1:29:59 
  196   2/30     620   Josh Grossman                   16 M   Brookline          MA    34:10     1:09:05     1:30:02 
  197  51/527    303   Dustin Saldarriaga              29 M   Brookline          MA    32:10     1:07:00     1:30:03 
  198   1/57     410   Hassan Haydar                   63 M   Quincy             MA    33:00     1:07:56     1:30:05 
  199  44/558    744   Brian McCammack                 32 M   Somerville         MA    38:01     1:12:12     1:30:07 
  200   5/193    476   Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon        50 M   Roslindale         MA    33:16     1:07:58     1:30:08 





                                                                      Page 6

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  201  10/270    357   Philip Karp                     47 M   Sudbury            MA    33:11     1:08:00     1:30:12 
  202  15/395    688   Brian Doyle                     41 M   Weymouth           MA    33:01     1:07:59     1:30:16 
  203   9/966   6460   Kelleen Forlizzi                29 F   Danvers            MA    34:30     1:08:43     1:30:17 
  204  17/435    668   Kenneth Danila                  38 M   Newton             MA    34:38     1:09:18     1:30:18 
  205   3/30     364   Nick Young                      18 M   Carthage           ME    33:54     1:08:40     1:30:20 
  206  16/395    502   Rick Ando                       44 M   Cambridge          MA    33:49     1:08:44     1:30:22 
  207  17/395   1147   Patrick Benzie                  42 M   Boston             MA    33:58     1:09:07     1:30:23 
  208   7/670    637   Alicia Solow-Niederman          23 F   Cambridge          MA    33:42     1:08:04     1:30:24 
  209  29/250   8401   Evan Parkinson                  24 M   Brighton           MA    34:48     1:09:28     1:30:25 
  210  52/527    123   Bryan Brunelli                  26 M   Newton             MA    32:42     1:07:54     1:30:28 
  211   6/193    297   Craig Slater                    50 M   Framingham         MA    33:01     1:07:49     1:30:30 
  212  10/966    605   Kristin Knouse                  25 F   Boston             MA    37:31     1:12:32     1:30:41 
  213  45/558    336   Daniel Townsend                 34 M   Medford            MA    34:11     1:08:16     1:30:42 
  214   4/30     919   Isaiah Westphalen               16 M   Boston             MA    33:47     1:08:41     1:30:44 
  215   7/193    632   Andrew Merlino                  50 M   Burlington         MA    34:02     1:09:05     1:30:44 
  216  18/395    231   Drew Guthrie                    44 M   Cape Elizabeth     ME    33:20     1:08:28     1:30:45 
  217   8/193    700   Rich Lawson                     50 M   Sudbury            MA    34:21     1:09:07     1:30:47 
  218  53/527   1186   Peter Rozman                    25 M   Boston             MA    45:05     1:19:04     1:30:51 
  219  30/250    352   Matthew Conlon                  22 M   Weymouth           MA    37:31     1:12:29     1:30:51 
  220   2/355    576   Justine Cohen                   41 F   Lexington          MA    34:53     1:09:53     1:30:57 
  221  54/527    346   Stephen Smith                   28 M   Cambridge          MA    34:29     1:09:15     1:30:59 
  222  18/435    772   Ray Levesque                    36 M   Allston            MA    37:19     1:12:19     1:30:59 
  223  31/250   2614   Brian Huynh                     23 M   Groton             CT    34:44     1:09:07     1:31:02 
  224   8/670    396   Cara Keifer                     22 F   New Haven          CT    35:24     1:10:05     1:31:03 
  225  46/558    670   Brian Welch                     34 M   Spencer            MA    33:13     1:09:04     1:31:04 
  226  19/395    651   Niels Boegholm                  44 M   Wellesley          MI    33:51     1:09:00     1:31:09 
  227  20/395    646   Peter Young                     41 M   Manchester         MA    33:44     1:08:55     1:31:10 
  228  55/527    669   Timothy Belden                  25 M   Brighton           MA    33:42     1:07:29     1:31:12 
  229  21/395    521   Christian Nolin                 40 M   Beverly            MA    34:52     1:09:52     1:31:15 
  230  22/395   5370   David Llorente Sanchez          44 M   Newton             MA    37:24     1:12:42     1:31:16 
  231  11/270   1350   Peter Szpak                     47 M   Newton             MA    34:57     1:09:59     1:31:17 
  232  47/558    720   George Atanasov                 31 M   Stoneham           MA    35:38     1:10:45     1:31:17 
  233  56/527    162   Michael McCall                  27 M   Watertown          MA    50:17     1:24:29     1:31:19 
  234  57/527    344   Miklos Krajcso                  29 M   Boston             MA    34:47     1:10:17     1:31:22 
  235  58/527    514   Jordi Escarabajal               28 M   Boston             MA    42:53     1:17:52     1:31:23 
  236  59/527   2581   Philip Schaeffing               29 M   Somerville         MA    35:36     1:10:18     1:31:30 
  237   9/193    866   Lein Tung                       53 M   Cambridge          MA    33:49     1:09:30     1:31:30 
  238  32/250   1535   Daniel Eichberg                 24 M   Cambridge          MA    38:57     1:14:30     1:31:31 
  239  23/395    607   Winfried Goettsch               44 M   Brookline          MA    34:16     1:09:25     1:31:32 
  240   5/30    1401   Joshua Ostrom                   16 M   Norwood            MA    36:08     1:10:45     1:31:32 





                                                                      Page 7

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  241  24/395    432   Christopher Brown               42 M   Marshfield         MA    34:36     1:09:52     1:31:34 
  242  25/395   1139   Kenji Mizumura                  40 M   Brookline          MA    38:12     1:12:18     1:31:35 
  243  60/527   1973   Christopher Hogan               27 M   Westwood           MA    34:29     1:09:16     1:31:38 
  244  33/250    594   Timothy Rivotto                 22 M   North Reading      MA    36:38     1:11:01     1:31:39 
  245  48/558    499   Matthew Rose                    33 M   Cambridge          MA    32:57     1:07:36     1:31:40 
  246  34/250   2756   Orrin Whalen                    21 M   Malibu             CA    32:55     1:06:56     1:31:41 
  247  49/558    413   Russell Currie                  33 M   Smyrna             GA    34:26     1:09:33     1:31:43 
  248  50/558    467   Tyler Aiken                     31 M   Plymouth           MA    35:02     1:10:04     1:31:45 
  249  61/527    242   Jonathan Weigel                 27 M   Boston             MA    37:45     1:12:59     1:31:46 
  250  51/558   1454   Ian Spring                      33 M   Arlington          VA    38:18     1:13:22     1:31:49 
  251   9/670   2207   Alix Vandeventer                23 F   Cambridge          MA    39:54     1:14:53     1:31:51 
  252  62/527    261   Brandon Zimmerman               29 M   Brookline          MA    35:54     1:10:52     1:31:52 
  253  35/250    173   Joseph Esch                     22 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    34:23     1:09:45     1:31:53 
  254  52/558   8251   Joseph Flynn                    31 M   Boston             MA    38:23     1:13:44     1:31:57 
  255  11/966    610   Caitryn McCallum                25 F   Somerville         MA    35:13     1:10:22     1:31:58 
  256  63/527    298   Keith Carroll                   29 M   Weymouth           MA    33:57     1:08:59     1:31:59 
  257  64/527    832   Nikolas Bowie                   26 M   Cambridge          MA    36:27     1:11:19     1:32:03 
  258  26/395   8287   Craig Hartigan                  44 M   Wellesley          MA    34:55     1:10:20     1:32:05 
  259  65/527    453   Brendan Quinn                   29 M   Boston             MA    34:28     1:10:16     1:32:05 
  260   3/355    834   Francesca Dominici              43 F   Brookline          MA    34:20     1:10:00     1:32:09 
  261  36/250   1059   Steven Ambro Wesel              23 M   Lansdale           PA    34:30     1:09:12     1:32:14 
  262  10/193    757   Giovanni Parmigiani             54 M   Brookline          MA    34:03     1:09:34     1:32:14 
  263  66/527    445   Andrew Foote                    25 M   Aurora             OH    38:16     1:13:08     1:32:15 
  264  67/527    638   Zachary Wallace                 29 M   Boston             MA    35:19     1:10:21     1:32:15 
  265  68/527    625   Edward O'Leary                  26 M   Boston             MA    36:28     1:12:50     1:32:16 
  266  69/527    631   Angelo Ziletti                  27 M   Brookline          MA    37:45     1:12:39     1:32:17 
  267  12/966   1342   Megan McGrath                   29 F   New Brunswick      NJ    34:58     1:10:22     1:32:18 
  268  53/558    587   Peter Dunn                      30 M   Boston             MA    34:27     1:09:52     1:32:24 
  269  19/435    695   Matthew McDonald                35 M   Wakefield          MA    38:52     1:14:19     1:32:25 
  270  12/270    603   Tony Trzcinka                   45 M   Winchester         MA    33:57     1:09:22     1:32:25 
  271  54/558    179   Tyler Simpson                   30 M   Watertown          MA    41:01     1:15:13     1:32:27 
  272  27/395    597   Paul Higgins                    44 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:33     1:13:43     1:32:28 
  273  20/435   1288   Kuangshin Tai                   36 M   Wellesley          MA    34:47     1:10:21     1:32:31 
  274  13/270    800   John Lohan                      47 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    34:16     1:10:17     1:32:32 
  275  13/966    679   Carolyn Rebholz                 29 F   Somerville         MA    35:12     1:10:34     1:32:33 
  276  14/966   6998   Abigail Fried                   26 F   Somerville         MA    35:41     1:11:19     1:32:36 
  277   5/497   1482   Rachel Henke                    35 F   Cambridge          MA    35:46     1:11:23     1:32:36 
  278  55/558    644   Brian Losier                    34 M   Lexington          MA    35:51     1:10:46     1:32:37 
  279  70/527    665   Ian Cole                        25 M   Jericho            VT    33:15     1:08:49     1:32:40 
  280  37/250    236   Christopher Mercurio            23 M   Boston             MA    33:47     1:09:04     1:32:40 





                                                                      Page 8

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  281  10/670    732   Catherine Hasbrouck             21 F   Cambridge          MA    38:20     1:14:03     1:32:42 
  282  56/558    618   Briton Keel                     31 M   Revere             MA    35:41     1:11:07     1:32:42 
  283  38/250    330   Robert Fredrickson              24 M   Somerville         MA    38:06     1:13:34     1:32:47 
  284  71/527    492   David Hahs                      28 M   Cambridge          MA    35:00     1:10:23     1:32:48 
  285  72/527    338   Christopher Walsh               26 M   Malden             MA    34:38     1:10:08     1:32:51 
  286  73/527    417   Robert Ralph                    28 M   Boston             MA    35:34     1:10:52     1:32:52 
  287   4/355   6656   Wendy Mitchell                  43 F   Wellesley          MA    35:24     1:11:00     1:33:01 
  288  39/250   1970   Aaron Coonley                   23 M   Atlanta            GA    38:41     1:14:58     1:33:02 
  289  15/966    918   Amanda Furrer                   25 F   Brighton           MA    38:53     1:14:55     1:33:08 
  290  40/250    439   Bokil Lopez-Pineda              20 M   Cambridge          MA    38:15     1:14:30     1:33:08 
  291  21/435    813   Petrus Van Kalkeren             37 M   Boston             MA    34:51     1:10:39     1:33:09 
  292  74/527    302   Daniel Southern                 26 M   Chicago            IL    33:19     1:09:47     1:33:09 
  293  41/250    339   Louis Segall                    20 M   Cambridge          MA    33:14     1:07:44     1:33:13 
  294  75/527   1891   Mike Crowe                      26 M   Boston             MA    42:26     1:17:36     1:33:16 
  295  57/558    434   John Trzupek                    34 M   Medford            MA    35:32     1:11:27     1:33:20 
  296  76/527   1509   Russell Smith                   29 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    42:10     1:18:18     1:33:23 
  297   6/497   3533   Kelly Bliss                     39 F   Cohasset           MA    38:46     1:14:20     1:33:26 
  298   7/687    795   Analise Zaunbrecher             30 F   Brookline          MA    34:46     1:10:50     1:33:26 
  299  14/270   2667   Kevin Dowd                      49 M   Marshfield         MA    34:52     1:10:35     1:33:28 
  300  77/527   1042   Owen Kasser                     25 M   Boston             MA    34:51     1:10:46     1:33:29 
  301  28/395    709   Michael Martin                  42 M   Norwood            MA    37:28     1:13:33     1:33:29 
  302  58/558    215   Christopher McAleavey           32 M   Somerville         MA    37:50     1:13:17     1:33:29 
  303  11/193    682   John Terry                      50 M   Needham            MA    35:18     1:11:02     1:33:30 
  304  42/250    340   Kyle Dempsey                    24 M   Boston             MA    35:22     1:11:35     1:33:31 
  305  22/435    561   Christopher Aden                37 M   Boston             MA    38:51     1:14:43     1:33:33 
  306  29/395    878   Russell Eonas                   41 M   Marshfield         MA    34:05     1:10:17     1:33:33 
  307  11/670    548   Siusi Power                     23 F   East Lyme          CT    35:11     1:11:11     1:33:35 
  308  59/558   1329   Justin Clark                    30 M   Sharon             MA    39:29     1:15:33     1:33:35 
  309   8/687   5421   Suzanne Donnelly                30 F   Quincy             MA    44:21     1:20:05     1:33:36 
  310  60/558    864   Paul Willmann                   34 M   Weymouth           MA    34:41     1:11:13     1:33:37 
  311  16/966    370   Lisa Panora                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    33:52     1:10:31     1:33:40 
  312  61/558    585   Sixto Alonso                    30 M   New York           NY    45:28     1:20:31     1:33:41 
  313  62/558    479   Edward Murphy                   34 M   East Brookfield    MA    40:38     1:15:24     1:33:45 
  314  23/435    496   Ryan Miller                     37 M   Framingham         MA    36:39     1:11:51     1:33:46 
  315  30/395   1860   Dennis Costello                 40 M   Roslindale         MA    36:54     1:12:42     1:33:48 
  316  78/527    506   Ed Harms                        27 M   Somerville         MA    37:41     1:12:31     1:33:49 
  317  15/270    650   Jeff D'Agostino                 45 M   Newton             MA    33:55     1:09:49     1:33:50 
  318  79/527   3140   Ryan Challinor                  29 M   Somerville         MA    35:45     1:11:36     1:33:51 
  319  12/193    723   Sam Bergquist                   50 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    35:32     1:11:21     1:33:51 
  320  13/193   8257   Christopher Ashe                51 M   Canton             MA    37:44     1:13:59     1:33:55 





                                                                      Page 9

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  321  80/527    856   Jonathan Herman-Ornelas         28 M   Allston            MA    34:30     1:10:33     1:33:56 
  322  43/250    518   Steve Rouse                     22 M   Beverly            MA    35:32     1:11:42     1:33:58 
  323  12/670    386   Laurel MacMillan                23 F   Washington         DC    38:16     1:13:44     1:33:59 
  324  14/193    367   Terry Rosen                     54 M   Hillsborough       CA    33:45     1:10:29     1:33:59 
  325  31/395    218   Al Jones                        41 M   Uxbridge           MA    35:07     1:11:24     1:34:00 
  326  63/558   3808   Christopher Myers               31 M   Cambridge          MA    35:53     1:11:57     1:34:03 
  327   9/687    844   Beth Pugliano                   33 F   South Boston       MA    39:30     1:15:33     1:34:03 
  328  16/270    243   Tom Greene                      46 M   Brooklyn           NY    34:24     1:10:46     1:34:10 
  329  13/670   4277   Samantha Creath                 23 F   New York           NY    39:32     1:15:20     1:34:11 
  330  17/966    601   Keelin Moore                    27 F   Rochester          NY    35:59     1:11:33     1:34:11 
  331   6/30    8272   Weigang Liang                   17 M   Boston             MA    38:33     1:13:09     1:34:12 
  332  10/687    906   Meagan Wasfy                    31 F   Boston             MA    36:02     1:12:03     1:34:15 
  333  81/527   8267   David Delmar                    29 M   Boston             MA    38:33     1:13:09     1:34:16 
  334  82/527    487   Robert Gonzalez                 26 M   Cambridge          MA    41:21     1:16:49     1:34:16 
  335  24/435    653   Jamie Hull                      39 M   Somerville         MA    35:48     1:11:43     1:34:17 
  336  64/558    421   Jeremy Forster                  31 M   Cambridge          MA    35:00     1:09:59     1:34:17 
  337  15/193    384   Errol Yudelman                  54 M   Newton             MA    39:56     1:15:24     1:34:18 
  338  32/395    648   Chad Joiner                     42 M   Milton             MA    36:24     1:12:25     1:34:19 
  339  83/527   1673   Brian Nussdorfer                28 M   Boston             MA    34:03     1:10:38     1:34:19 
  340  25/435    116   Brendan McGrath                 38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    33:11     1:09:53     1:34:20 
  341  33/395    267   J. Alex McKinney                41 M   Canton             MA    35:17     1:11:42     1:34:20 
  342  11/687    716   Catherine Spina                 31 F   Boston             MA    39:37     1:15:16     1:34:21 
  343  34/395   8451   Scott Sutherland                43 M   Milton             MA    35:38     1:11:21     1:34:21 
  344   5/355   1580   Leigh-Anne Zavalick             42 F   Newton             MA    38:09     1:14:31     1:34:21 
  345  26/435   2208   Vicente Orjales Padin           37 M   Boston             MA    37:22     1:13:11     1:34:21 
  346  65/558   1248   Brian Hemond                    31 M   Cambridge          MA    47:39     1:23:45     1:34:22 
  347  27/435   1127   Steven Snyder                   38 M   Charlestown        MA    39:39     1:15:35     1:34:22 
  348  84/527    692   Daniel St. Hilaire              25 M   Cambridge          MA    42:40     1:18:53     1:34:23 
  349  66/558   1207   Matthew Gibney                  32 M   Somerville         MA    34:28     1:10:30     1:34:23 
  350  44/250    714   Xenos Mason                     24 M   Cambridge          MA    42:39     1:18:52     1:34:23 
  351  67/558   2235   Carlos Ortea                    31 M   Boston             MA    42:02     1:17:56     1:34:25 
  352  28/435   1312   Richard Caylor                  35 M   Norfolk            VA    36:29     1:12:13     1:34:28 
  353  85/527    471   James Schulmeister              27 M   Somerville         MA    33:49     1:09:56     1:34:29 
  354  29/435    315   Aaron Poe                       36 M   Boston             MA    32:02     1:08:03     1:34:29 
  355  68/558    295   Dave Young                      32 M   Boston             MA    45:21     1:20:36     1:34:32 
  356  17/270    715   Jerry Dunlap                    49 M   Winchester         MA    35:27     1:11:38     1:34:33 
  357  69/558   4745   Brigham Hyde                    32 M   Boston             MA    39:41     1:15:18     1:34:35 
  358  30/435   1156   Micah Sachs                     36 M   Cambridge          MA    44:39     1:20:06     1:34:36 
  359  70/558    415   Matthew Altieri                 30 M   Cambridge          MA    44:39     1:20:05     1:34:37 
  360   7/497    237   Tracy Joslin                    39 F   Waitsfield         VT    35:15     1:11:49     1:34:39 





                                                                      Page 10

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  361  18/270    955   Jon Martin                      45 M   Southborough       MA    35:43     1:11:44     1:34:43 
  362  86/527   1176   Angel Saiz                      27 M   Boston             MA    35:04     1:11:32     1:34:43 
  363  19/270   1923   Scott Persampieri               45 M   Ridgefield         MA    38:59     1:14:32     1:34:44 
  364  18/966    973   Caitlin Egan                    27 F   Milford            MA    35:40     1:12:00     1:34:44 
  365  71/558    717   Kevin Curran                    32 M   Quincy             MA    39:03     1:15:19     1:34:44 
  366  31/435    387   John Manley                     37 M   Duxbury            MA    35:04     1:11:38     1:34:44 
  367  32/435    537   Steven Nelson                   38 M   Auburn             MA    32:46     1:09:44     1:34:49 
  368  72/558   8288   Jason Doyle                     33 M   Wayland            MA    35:52     1:11:48     1:34:49 
  369  73/558    874   James Psota                     33 M   Cambridge          MA    35:17     1:11:36     1:34:50 
  370  45/250    501   Christopher George              24 M   Brookline          MA    34:22     1:11:06     1:34:50 
  371   3/99     629   William Kauffman                55 M   Newark             DE    34:54     1:11:10     1:34:55 
  372  87/527    684   Nicholas Szwaja                 27 M   Attleboro          MA    34:48     1:11:03     1:34:56 
  373  12/687    850   Jennifer Viano                  33 F   Walpole            MA    37:33     1:14:17     1:34:56 
  374   7/30     511   Connor Gray                     19 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    34:02     1:11:21     1:34:57 
  375  20/270    598   Stephane Lepine                 48 M   Mont-Royal         QC    36:14     1:12:46     1:34:59 
  376  74/558    372   Topher Zebrowski                34 M   Hoboken            NJ    33:37     1:10:58     1:34:59 
  377  75/558    456   Adam Licurse                    31 M   Boston             MA    37:56     1:13:36     1:35:01 
  378  21/270   4592   Fred Riley                      46 M   Westborough        MA    39:30     1:15:57     1:35:02 
  379  14/670    377   Christine Meagher               24 F   West Roxbury       MA    35:28     1:11:54     1:35:02 
  380  76/558    702   Ted Volz                        32 M   Newton             MA    43:20     1:19:25     1:35:03 
  381  88/527    457   Robert Boyd                     29 M   Brookline          MA    33:22     1:09:15     1:35:03 
  382  89/527    683   Graham Kimmerer                 27 M   Brookline          MA    34:07     1:11:27     1:35:04 
  383  77/558    345   Greg Rowe                       34 M   Rochester          NY    36:17     1:12:42     1:35:05 
  384  46/250   8249   Shawn Silva                     20 M   Boston             MA    36:20     1:12:56     1:35:06 
  385  78/558   2021   Samuel Wyche                    31 M   Wyndmoor           PA    37:56     1:14:43     1:35:07 
  386  33/435    780   Francisco Otero                 38 M   San Juan           PR    36:27     1:12:47     1:35:09 
  387  34/435   3607   Vincent Robustelli              35 M   Ashland            MA    39:38     1:15:24     1:35:10 
  388  90/527    896   Jonathan Beck                   26 M   Brookline          MA    34:37     1:11:48     1:35:12 
  389  91/527    948   Daniel Ryan                     28 M   Boston             MA    42:13     1:19:11     1:35:13 
  390  47/250    595   Lucas Warford                   24 M   Washington         DC    38:16     1:14:12     1:35:13 
  391  48/250   1862   Shane Cote                      20 M   Milton             MA    40:57     1:17:30     1:35:15 
  392  16/193   2828   Jose Rivero                     52 M   Roslindale         MA    39:08     1:15:32     1:35:15 
  393   4/99     774   Michael Gentile                 57 M   Longmeadow         MA    34:56     1:11:33     1:35:19 
  394  49/250    704   Cale Rubenstein                 22 M   Roxbury Crossing   MA    40:09     1:16:23     1:35:20 
  395  15/670    972   Neza Bevc                       24 F   New York           NY    36:16     1:13:12     1:35:21 
  396  79/558   8208   David Frank                     32 M   Westboro           MA    38:02     1:14:33     1:35:22 
  397  16/670   1600   Jayme Williams                  24 F   Watertown          MA    35:59     1:12:23     1:35:22 
  398  35/395    792   Scott Abrams                    41 M   Belmont            MA    37:24     1:13:55     1:35:23 
  399  80/558   1170   Craig Diehl                     30 M   Cambridge          MA    36:51     1:13:21     1:35:23 
  400  35/435    326   Jay Salus                       39 M   Milford            MA    36:14     1:12:56     1:35:25 





                                                                      Page 11

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  401  81/558    739   Benjamin Spaulding              31 M   Medford            MA    36:55     1:13:16     1:35:26 
  402  19/966    934   Morgan MacCuaig                 27 F   Brighton           MA    39:02     1:15:38     1:35:27 
  403  20/966   4667   Trang Tran                      29 F   Boston             MA    40:30     1:17:29     1:35:29 
  404  36/435   1945   Ed Porto                        37 M   Somerville         MA    36:46     1:13:15     1:35:29 
  405  37/435   8455   Ryan Shawgo                     37 M   Cambridge          MA    35:14     1:12:00     1:35:29 
  406  50/250    687   Luke Harmeling                  23 M   North Reading      MA    38:04     1:14:31     1:35:29 
  407  92/527    291   Brian Boudreau                  25 M   Medford            MA    31:55     1:11:02     1:35:33 
  408  21/966   1247   Dana Calumby                    29 F   Wilmington         MA    35:39     1:12:02     1:35:34 
  409  38/435    225   Stanford Bennett                38 M   Quincy             MA    33:14     1:12:11     1:35:36 
  410  93/527    940   Xin Pan                         25 M   Boston             MA    43:14     1:19:43     1:35:37 
  411  39/435    347   Jason Pike                      36 M   Boston             MA    36:02     1:13:13     1:35:37 
  412  82/558   1928   Kevin Clemens                   31 M   Somerville         MA    47:50     1:23:14     1:35:38 
  413  83/558    849   Hassan Mansour                  32 M   Boston             MA    35:12     1:12:02     1:35:43 
  414  94/527    910   Mark Zurlo                      27 M   Hopkinton          MA    36:30     1:13:02     1:35:43 
  415  95/527   1014   Douglas Sibor                   27 M   Hingham            MA    37:28     1:13:41     1:35:44 
  416  84/558   1189   Kwangmin Son                    31 M   Cambridge          MA    45:09     1:21:30     1:35:50 
  417  22/270    404   Edward Fischer                  48 M   Cambridge          MA    35:51     1:11:51     1:35:50 
  418  96/527   4153   Jason Frey                      25 M   Medford            MA    36:59     1:13:30     1:35:50 
  419  36/395   2738   Geoff Edgers                    42 M   Concord            MA    45:26     1:21:38     1:35:52 
  420   6/355    530   Sonal Shah                      42 F   Newton             MA    35:19     1:12:29     1:35:52 
  421  40/435   2379   Iliasse Benamrane               35 M   Boston             MA    34:45     1:11:51     1:35:52 
  422  97/527   8489   Ian Lathrop                     27 M   Somerville         MA    39:13     1:16:32     1:35:54 
  423  37/395   1539   Greg Costantino                 43 M   Boston             MA    36:29     1:13:05     1:35:57 
  424  98/527   1452   Mark Van Seventer               25 M   Boston             MA    42:23     1:19:20     1:36:00 
  425  38/395   1308   Derek Hibbard                   41 M   Brookline          MA    35:41     1:11:19     1:36:01 
  426  99/527   2267   Gregory Bombard                 27 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    36:04     1:12:43     1:36:01 
  427 100/527   1331   Michael Gonsalves               29 M   Chico              CA    37:05     1:13:39     1:36:03 
  428  85/558    320   Stephen Thompson                30 M   Dorchester         MA    33:38     1:10:34     1:36:03 
  429   5/99    1003   Bob Trotta                      55 M   Cambridge          MA    35:20     1:12:36     1:36:03 
  430  41/435    334   Adam King                       36 M   Westborough        MA    34:08     1:14:38     1:36:03 
  431  17/193    990   Curt Newton                     50 M   Medford            MA    36:31     1:13:27     1:36:05 
  432  39/395   1948   Vijay Raghavan                  43 M   Brookline          MA    35:28     1:12:47     1:36:10 
  433   2/236    789   Margaret Kennedy                47 F   Shrewsbury         MA    39:41     1:16:23     1:36:13 
  434  17/670   7661   Madeleine Piccus                21 F   Brookline          MA    37:12     1:14:13     1:36:15 
  435  86/558    419   Antonio Tropeano                31 M   Boston             MA    39:41     1:16:29     1:36:16 
  436  42/435   1565   Alexis Zubrow                   39 M   Brookline          MA    38:05     1:14:42     1:36:16 
  437 101/527    747   Andrew Thompson                 28 M   Cambridge          MA    43:26     1:20:08     1:36:16 
  438  87/558    310   Derrick Oracki                  31 M   Boston             MA    40:24     1:17:34     1:36:17 
  439  43/435   2673   Jun Xu                          35 M   Arlington          MA    40:18     1:16:55     1:36:19 
  440  40/395    902   Tommy Marincic                  43 M   Boston             MA    37:13     1:13:53     1:36:20 





                                                                      Page 12

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  441   7/355   1062   Amy Nash                        40 F   Boston             MA    35:25     1:12:36     1:36:22 
  442 102/527    462   Joseph Malarney                 25 M   Andover            MA    55:38     1:32:54     1:36:22 
  443 103/527   1809   Brian Booth                     29 M   Boston             MA    44:42     1:22:10     1:36:23 
  444 104/527   1323   Tobiah Smalley                  27 M   Jackman            ME    36:09     1:13:57     1:36:23 
  445  51/250    366   Justin De Benedictis-Kess       24 M   Cambridge          MA    34:06     1:11:03     1:36:24 
  446  88/558    791   Christopher Porter              33 M   Boston             MA    42:04     1:19:38     1:36:25 
  447   8/497   6688   Francoy Carmen                  37 F   Wellesley          MA    37:13     1:13:52     1:36:25 
  448  23/270    652   Paul Anderson                   45 M   Clemson            SC    36:57     1:13:40     1:36:29 
  449  89/558   1955   Eric Ehrbar                     32 M   Newton             MA    40:36     1:17:38     1:36:29 
  450  44/435   1222   Jason Ulberg                    38 M   Swampscott         MA    39:54     1:16:41     1:36:30 
  451  24/270    963   Andrew More                     48 M   Boston             MA    39:30     1:16:29     1:36:31 
  452 105/527   1118   Philip Wolfe                    28 M   Cambridge          MA    36:14     1:13:17     1:36:31 
  453  18/193   1184   Chuck Moran                     51 M   Medford            MA    35:44     1:12:58     1:36:33 
  454  22/966    493   Mary Morris                     25 F   Milton             MA    44:36     1:21:21     1:36:33 
  455  52/250   1071   Adam Carreiro                   20 M   Dartmouth          MA    39:03     1:15:25     1:36:34 
  456  25/270    927   Robert Elliott                  45 M   Chelmsford         MA    36:44     1:14:12     1:36:34 
  457   9/497    959   Jen McCutcheon                  38 F   Boston             MA    36:03     1:13:31     1:36:34 
  458  90/558   7587   Katsuichiro Maruo               33 M   Brookline          MA    37:25     1:14:09     1:36:36 
  459  45/435    657   Read Pukkila-Worley             36 M   Cambridge          MA    36:53     1:14:03     1:36:36 
  460  23/966    961   Bethany Bowman                  27 F   Pittsburgh         PA    39:08     1:16:09     1:36:37 
  461 106/527   3312   Alexander Spigelman             28 M   Providence         RI    47:16     1:24:08     1:36:37 
  462  91/558    647   Raymund Riparip                 34 M   Brooklyn           NY    38:19     1:15:25     1:36:39 
  463  26/270    915   Michael Barbehenn               48 M   Bedford            MA    37:37     1:14:19     1:36:39 
  464  92/558   1206   Juan Betanzo                    30 M   Boston             MA    36:58     1:14:04     1:36:42 
  465  41/395   2128   Dennis McCafferty               40 M   Needham            MA    35:11     1:12:29     1:36:43 
  466  18/670   4860   Qiuyu (cynth Jin                24 F   Somerville         MA    47:17     1:23:03     1:36:43 
  467  42/395    135   Dammar Thapa                    40 M   Boston             MA    35:20     1:12:35     1:36:43 
  468  43/395    984   James Stephenson                44 M   Brookline          MA    39:29     1:16:39     1:36:43 
  469  10/497   1018   Kate Crosby                     38 F   Allston            MA    39:23     1:16:50     1:36:44 
  470 107/527   4765   Benjamin Lawent                 29 M   Boston             MA    38:14     1:14:44     1:36:45 
  471  53/250   1188   Todd Lubin                      20 M   Cambridge          MA    42:21     1:19:19     1:36:45 
  472 108/527    309   Travis Anthoine                 29 M   Charlestown        MA    46:13     1:22:22     1:36:45 
  473  93/558   2732   Mark Duggan                     31 M   Cambridge          MA    40:51     1:17:39     1:36:48 
  474 109/527    770   David Stolper                   26 M   Boston             MA    41:04     1:17:56     1:36:49 
  475  19/670    886   Tara Fogarty                    23 F   Chester            NY    41:01     1:18:12     1:36:49 
  476  20/670    475   Lucia Von Reusner               22 F   Boston             MA    42:44     1:20:12     1:36:49 
  477  24/966    390   Melissa Gymrek                  25 F   Cambridge          MA    36:41     1:13:32     1:36:50 
  478  44/395   1078   Warren Suckerman                40 M   Needham            MA    36:12     1:12:52     1:36:51 
  479  27/270   3949   David Sohboff                   46 M   Newton             MA    35:59     1:13:20     1:36:52 
  480  46/435   1030   Paul Stepney                    39 M   Cranston           RI    41:03     1:17:50     1:36:53 





                                                                      Page 13

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  481  47/435    433   Robert Reiser                   37 M   Boston             MA    37:01     1:14:12     1:36:54 
  482  21/670   1694   Nadine Rubinstein               22 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    40:47     1:17:40     1:36:55 
  483  48/435   1246   Matt Bryant                     35 M   Manchester         NH    38:15     1:14:57     1:36:55 
  484  45/395   4472   Francisco Robles                42 M   Newton             MA    41:09     1:18:18     1:36:56 
  485  49/435    938   Mohammed Asmal                  39 M   Newton             MA    36:46     1:14:14     1:36:56 
  486 110/527    636   Michael Epstein                 29 M   Brighton           MA    50:38     1:26:56     1:36:57 
  487  22/670   2444   Alexandra Allport               21 F   Somerville         MA    37:27     1:14:43     1:36:58 
  488  50/435   2030   Mark Anderson                   37 M   Franklin           MA    37:14     1:14:15     1:37:01 
  489  94/558   2053   John Koss                       33 M   Boston             MA    36:58     1:13:54     1:37:01 
  490  28/270    676   Mark Gallagher                  49 M   N. Chelmsford      MA    39:39     1:17:02     1:37:03 
  491  51/435   1432   Benny Wong                      39 M   Boston             MA    37:05     1:14:13     1:37:07 
  492  52/435   1453   Anuj Sampat                     35 M   Waltham            MA    36:55     1:13:50     1:37:07 
  493  95/558    406   Mark Hagopian                   31 M   Waltham            MA    48:54     1:24:45     1:37:07 
  494  29/270    779   Edward Sweeney                  48 M   Hebron             CT    36:36     1:13:55     1:37:07 
  495  25/966   8333   Madelyn Carlson                 27 F   Brighton           MA    35:55     1:13:34     1:37:08 
  496 111/527    891   Daniel Waldinger                25 M   Cambridge          MA    37:06     1:14:28     1:37:10 
  497  53/435    356   Benjamin Krass                  36 M   Boston             MA    35:54     1:12:20     1:37:11 
  498  96/558    616   Steven Mennen                   33 M   Boston             MA    37:17     1:14:55     1:37:12 
  499  54/250    550   Dylan Freedman                  20 M   Carmel             CA    33:30     1:14:22     1:37:13 
  500  54/435   2076   David Kim                       38 M   New York           NY    39:08     1:16:23     1:37:16 
  501  23/670   1516   Christiana White                23 F   Boston             MA    46:19     1:22:47     1:37:18 
  502  46/395    751   Thomas Griffin                  44 M   Quincy             MA    37:17     1:15:05     1:37:19 
  503  97/558   1916   Adrian Hartline                 32 M   Somerville         MA    35:21     1:13:16     1:37:19 
  504  19/193    710   Paul Tillotson                  54 M   Needham            MA    37:08     1:14:04     1:37:19 
  505  13/687    500   Elyshia Hankin                  34 F   North Grafton      MA    40:24     1:17:34     1:37:20 
  506  20/193   4944   Michael Loring                  53 M   Walpole            MA    38:32     1:15:44     1:37:21 
  507  98/558   1002   Chad Stashek                    33 M   West Roxbury       MA    37:06     1:14:11     1:37:21 
  508  24/670   1304   Elizabeth Zawidzka              20 F   Cambridge          MA    39:44     1:17:28     1:37:21 
  509  55/250   1381   Richard Bonilla                 22 M   Revere             MA    46:37     1:22:42     1:37:22 
  510   8/355    951   Sherrin Gallagher               41 F   Foxboro            MA    39:38     1:16:57     1:37:22 
  511  55/435    706   Matthew Mittelstadt             36 M   Weston             MA    40:06     1:17:21     1:37:24 
  512 112/527   2739   Matthew Biondolillo             26 M   Sturbridge         MA    43:55     1:20:05     1:37:25 
  513  47/395    444   Guillermo Nunez                 40 M   Watertown          MA    38:18     1:16:08     1:37:27 
  514  30/270   1901   Joseph Callaghan                45 M   Westford           MA    39:23     1:16:36     1:37:28 
  515 113/527   3471   Matthew Yuse                    28 M   Boston             MA    36:17     1:14:12     1:37:29 
  516  48/395    954   Ronan Campbell                  44 M   Natick             MA    37:12     1:14:34     1:37:29 
  517  26/966   2410   Caroline Dacko                  26 F   Weymouth           MA    40:39     1:17:34     1:37:29 
  518  27/966    740   Meg MacSwan                     29 F   Waltham            MA    37:33     1:15:23     1:37:33 
  519  56/435    707   Chadwick Hauff                  39 M   Boston             MA    38:00     1:15:04     1:37:33 
  520  56/250   2757   Karl Koch                       23 M   Boston             MA    36:54     1:14:01     1:37:35 





                                                                      Page 14

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  521  57/435   1743   David Morse                     37 M   Winchester         MA    39:38     1:16:49     1:37:36 
  522  58/435   2000   Jason Mundt                     37 M   Boston             MA    35:37     1:12:01     1:37:36 
  523  31/270    968   Tom Tierney                     45 M   Hyde Park          MA    36:57     1:14:13     1:37:36 
  524   9/355    985   Gia Ramza                       41 F   Hingham            MA    36:37     1:13:28     1:37:36 
  525 114/527   2627   Adam Barss                      28 M   Deerfield          NH    36:45     1:14:52     1:37:36 
  526  14/687   6046   Rachel Ross                     32 F   Cambridge          MA    37:23     1:14:56     1:37:37 
  527  15/687   6877   Andrea Mancini                  30 F   North Attleboro    MA    37:23     1:14:56     1:37:37 
  528  25/670    944   Stephanie Gall                  21 F   Wellesley          MA    41:31     1:17:52     1:37:37 
  529  32/270    671   Mulugheta Isayass               47 M   Everett            MA    37:21     1:14:48     1:37:38 
  530  99/558   2424   Ryan Budish                     31 M   Cambridge          MA    42:53     1:19:49     1:37:38 
  531  33/270    694   Chris Garvin                    47 M   Wellesley          MA    35:16     1:12:55     1:37:39 
  532  21/193   1185   Brian MacMahon                  52 M   Auburndale         MA    37:09     1:14:44     1:37:42 
  533  26/670   1614   Rachel Aranson                  24 F   Somerville         MA    38:38     1:15:00     1:37:44 
  534  22/193    890   Tod Fichtelberg                 54 M   Kings Park         NY    36:07     1:13:25     1:37:44 
  535 115/527   4430   Michael O'Brien                 26 M   South Boston       MA    37:01     1:14:17     1:37:44 
  536  28/966    437   Pia Ostos                       27 F   Boston             MA    37:29     1:15:23     1:37:45 
  537 116/527    966   John Porter                     29 M   Boston             MA    44:07     1:22:08     1:37:49 
  538  34/270   1910   Christopher Lamb                47 M   Milton             MA    36:01     1:13:22     1:37:49 
  539 117/527   1146   Mikhail Kacherovich             29 M   Boston             MA    43:03     1:20:30     1:37:51 
  540 118/527    923   Thomas Mitchell                 29 M   Somerville         MA    43:16     1:20:30     1:37:52 
  541  49/395   1181   Larry Perlov                    43 M   Westwood           MA    36:43     1:14:40     1:37:52 
  542 119/527   1108   Bob Ferriter                    27 M   Boston             MA    40:21     1:17:33     1:37:53 
  543  59/435    805   John Bilello                    37 M   Maynard            MA    37:25     1:14:43     1:37:53 
  544  60/435    485   Thomas Grant                    35 M   Reading            MA    39:16     1:16:47     1:37:54 
  545  35/270   1387   Christopher Forte               48 M   Fort Collins       CO    36:41     1:14:11     1:37:54 
  546 120/527    443   Vincent Goater                  28 M   Boston             MA    40:01     1:16:56     1:37:54 
  547   8/30    2392   Camilo Ruiz                     19 M   Cambridge          MA    42:28     1:20:04     1:37:55 
  548  29/966   1142   Alison Hiler                    27 F   Boston             MA    41:00     1:18:20     1:37:56 
  549  57/250   1630   Ian Lundberg                    20 M   Cambridge          MA    38:14     1:15:29     1:37:56 
  550 100/558    840   Kyle Kellinghaus                32 M   Salem              MA    37:28     1:15:23     1:37:56 
  551  61/435   1864   Koen Dreijerink                 36 M   Brookline          MA    36:05     1:12:53     1:37:56 
  552  50/395    266   Michael Mosny                   42 M   Boston             MA    39:14     1:17:05     1:37:56 
  553  62/435    288   Domenico Gallinelli             36 M   Lexington          MA    37:34     1:13:57     1:37:58 
  554  30/966   1390   Catherine Maher                 28 F   Hyde Park          MA    37:06     1:14:57     1:37:59 
  555  27/670   1627   Maria Bendana                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    43:39     1:20:54     1:37:59 
  556  31/966   2408   Rebecca MacDonald               25 F   Boston             MA    40:08     1:16:52     1:38:01 
  557  58/250    547   Euan Milne                      24 M   Brookline          MA    38:37     1:16:05     1:38:01 
  558 121/527   8494   Cody Butt                       28 M   Cambridge          MA    38:28     1:15:52     1:38:01 
  559  11/497    708   Jennifer Lyons                  36 F   Boston             MA    41:38     1:18:56     1:38:03 
  560  63/435   1144   Shane Runquist                  38 M   Arlington          MA    37:24     1:14:58     1:38:03 





                                                                      Page 15

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  561 101/558    734   Samuel Polk                     34 M   Brookline          MA    37:02     1:14:39     1:38:06 
  562  28/670   2549   Lee Hershey                     24 F   Cambridge          MA    41:41     1:19:04     1:38:06 
  563   6/99     946   Gary Burak                      55 M   New Hartford       NY    35:39     1:13:44     1:38:07 
  564  32/966    851   Dana McCoy                      29 F   Cambridge          MA    40:47     1:17:52     1:38:08 
  565  64/435    981   Bradford Szathmary              38 M   Alexandria         VA    36:38     1:14:59     1:38:08 
  566  12/497   1211   Kelwin Conroy                   36 F   Cambridge          MA    37:33     1:15:15     1:38:09 
  567 122/527   1010   Zachary Halstead                25 M   Somerville         MA    44:20     1:22:20     1:38:12 
  568  59/250   1165   Alan Mitchell                   23 M   Greensboro         NC    41:21     1:18:23     1:38:13 
  569 102/558   1828   Ryan Dunne                      33 M   Boston             MA    36:45     1:14:52     1:38:14 
  570 103/558   1922   Jason Riccio                    33 M   Boston             MA    38:00     1:15:47     1:38:15 
  571  29/670    894   Erin Kelly                      24 F   Westwood           NJ    41:26     1:18:26     1:38:16 
  572  60/250   1399   Andrew Petrone                  24 M   Somerville         MA    40:26     1:18:21     1:38:17 
  573 104/558    725   Ian Fessler                     33 M   Natick             MA    39:12     1:17:40     1:38:17 
  574 123/527   5182   Matt Onorato                    26 M   Boston             MA    38:54     1:16:30     1:38:17 
  575  36/270   1026   Tom Doak                        49 M   Franklin           MA    40:09     1:17:59     1:38:20 
  576 105/558   1133   Daniel Doyle                    34 M   Needham            MA    41:19     1:18:53     1:38:23 
  577 106/558   1232   Miguel Ferreira                 34 M   Westwood           MA    36:21     1:14:40     1:38:24 
  578 124/527   2451   Jonathan Carter                 29 M   Somerville         MA    40:36     1:18:17     1:38:24 
  579  51/395    811   Andrew Warby                    42 M   Quincy             MA    37:32     1:15:37     1:38:24 
  580 107/558    574   Scott Fedak                     30 M   Brighton           MA    49:10     1:26:46     1:38:25 
  581  52/395   1291   Walter Howell                   42 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:19     1:15:39     1:38:26 
  582  33/966   1360   Lauren Berard                   25 F   Brighton           MA    41:13     1:19:04     1:38:26 
  583 108/558    776   Timothy Parcell                 31 M   Brighton           MA    36:52     1:14:16     1:38:26 
  584   3/236   1260   Roberta Myers                   47 F   Norwood            MA    40:05     1:17:45     1:38:27 
  585   9/30    1136   Alexander Hsia                  16 M   Boston             MA    36:06     1:14:34     1:38:27 
  586 109/558   1192   Dustin Esposito                 30 M   Boston             MA    36:53     1:14:40     1:38:27 
  587 110/558   2009   Nicholas Vantzelfde             34 M   Boston             MA    41:26     1:18:55     1:38:28 
  588  16/687   1850   Regina Lyons                    30 F   Boston             MA    35:49     1:13:46     1:38:30 
  589  34/966   1492   Libby McCann                    28 F   Dorchester         MA    40:43     1:18:20     1:38:31 
  590 111/558    463   C.M. MacGowan                   34 M   Providence         RI    47:22     1:24:33     1:38:35 
  591  53/395   7763   Francisco Simon                 41 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    41:09     1:19:00     1:38:35 
  592  54/395    407   William Weschrob                44 M   West Roxbury       MA    38:41     1:16:16     1:38:36 
  593 125/527   1944   Fletcher Lang                   27 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:15     1:15:41     1:38:36 
  594  55/395   1148   Daniel Thornton                 41 M   Wellesley          MA    36:29     1:15:13     1:38:37 
  595 126/527   2041   Patrick Brothers                26 M   Webster            MA    39:15     1:16:35     1:38:37 
  596  56/395   5175   Mike Peckham                    43 M   Hudson             MA    37:57     1:15:37     1:38:40 
  597 112/558   3839   Jeffrey Bears                   34 M   Foxboro            MA    39:27     1:17:21     1:38:43 
  598 127/527   1082   Patrick Bird                    29 M   Newton             MA    40:06     1:17:28     1:38:45 
  599  17/687    451   Stephen Southard                34 F   Boston             MA    37:36     1:15:19     1:38:45 
  600  18/687    924   Erin Byrne                      30 F   Boston             MA    37:47     1:15:26     1:38:46 





                                                                      Page 16

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  601  19/687   1019   Shelly Beckley                  34 F   Boston             MA    37:36     1:15:19     1:38:46 
  602 128/527    799   Aaron Jun                       26 M   Somerville         MA    38:43     1:16:11     1:38:46 
  603 129/527    398   John Wilson                     29 M   Burlington         VT    37:53     1:15:30     1:38:47 
  604 130/527    156   Daniel Santamaria Aguilar       28 M   Cambridge          MA    37:40     1:15:19     1:38:47 
  605  65/435   1076   Zach Flechtner                  39 M   South Boston       MA    47:59     1:25:03     1:38:48 
  606 113/558   4203   Michael McCarthy                31 M   Charlestown        MA    50:32     1:26:31     1:38:50 
  607  57/395   6292   Matthew Smith                   41 M   Needham            MA    35:32     1:13:03     1:38:51 
  608  66/435    672   Rejean Gareau                   35 M   Boston             MA    41:43     1:19:05     1:38:52 
  609  58/395    964   Chris Sacht                     41 M   South Boston       MA    37:41     1:15:53     1:38:52 
  610  35/966    880   Kimberly Kopecky                26 F   Boston             MA    46:26     1:23:25     1:38:52 
  611  59/395    693   Shawn Hoyt                      44 M   Auburndale         MA    37:41     1:15:53     1:38:52 
  612 114/558   1169   Raymond Berglund                31 M   Memphis            TN    36:51     1:15:03     1:38:56 
  613 115/558   1250   David Lueck                     32 M   Cambridge          MA    37:13     1:15:18     1:38:56 
  614  67/435    426   John Olsen                      35 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    37:01     1:15:16     1:38:57 
  615 116/558   1296   Tomer Slaney                    31 M   Fair Lawn          NJ    38:47     1:16:53     1:39:00 
  616 131/527   1827   Adam Arrigo                     29 M   Somerville         MA    37:38     1:15:31     1:39:01 
  617  61/250    677   Terrie Tin                      22 M   Boston             MA    37:11     1:14:28     1:39:01 
  618 132/527   1364   Daniel Boudreau                 27 M   Glen Rock          NJ    40:39     1:19:16     1:39:02 
  619 117/558   1263   Christopher Sayles              31 M   Framingham         MA    40:14     1:18:19     1:39:05 
  620 118/558   4935   Tyler Lewis                     30 M   Boston             MA    45:43     1:23:41     1:39:05 
  621 133/527   1567   Stewart Clark                   28 M   Boston             MA    46:19     1:23:46     1:39:05 
  622  10/355   1543   Susan Simmons                   43 F   Boston             MA    39:38     1:18:00     1:39:06 
  623  11/355   1398   Avril Silverman                 43 F   Waltham            MA    37:57     1:16:13     1:39:06 
  624 134/527   1330   Peter Pruitt                    27 M   Boston             MA    40:18     1:18:25     1:39:07 
  625 119/558    965   Klaus Komenda                   34 M   Sunnyvale          CA    36:56     1:14:41     1:39:07 
  626  36/966   5192   Emily Foster                    29 F   Boston             MA              1:15:28     1:39:08 
  627  20/687   1469   Sara Lamback                    31 F   Cambridge          MA    40:53     1:18:23     1:39:08 
  628  30/670   1589   Kristin Borrero                 24 F   Westford           MA    39:51     1:18:12     1:39:08 
  629  62/250   8331   Akansh Murthy                   22 M   Nobelsville        IN    47:59     1:25:40     1:39:09 
  630  37/966    949   Lisa Mara                       27 F   Boston             MA    36:33     1:15:00     1:39:13 
  631 120/558    621   Amit Oza                        30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:27     1:23:33     1:39:14 
  632 135/527    875   Gebre-Egziab Gebre              28 M   Cambridge          MA    39:53     1:17:57     1:39:14 
  633  23/193   1414   Steve Sypek                     50 M   Hingham            MA    40:31     1:18:14     1:39:15 
  634  68/435    504   Richard Eaton                   37 M   Weymouth           MA    38:00     1:15:35     1:39:17 
  635  24/193   1512   Jon Marcus                      52 M   Boston             MA    38:29     1:16:31     1:39:17 
  636 136/527    876   Grant Kassel                    25 M   Boston             MA    40:51     1:17:50     1:39:19 
  637 121/558   1279   Svetlin Tassev                  30 M   Somerville         MA    37:54     1:16:19     1:39:20 
  638 122/558   3681   Kevin Hemmer                    30 M   Melrose            MA    40:39     1:19:16     1:39:20 
  639  60/395   7091   Henry Ward                      43 M   Belmont            MA    36:17     1:14:47     1:39:21 
  640  61/395    814   Ronald Kos                      43 M   Newton             MA    35:58     1:14:28     1:39:21 





                                                                      Page 17

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  641  38/966    755   Danielle Schneider              28 F   Atlanta            GA    42:16     1:20:03     1:39:22 
  642  21/687   1070   Lauren Pelletier                32 F   East Boston        MA    41:49     1:19:36     1:39:23 
  643  31/670   3091   Emily Resciniti                 20 F   Gettysburg         PA    43:22     1:21:20     1:39:23 
  644 123/558    842   Brian Garrity                   30 M   Waltham            MA    40:19     1:18:28     1:39:23 
  645  69/435   3430   Cesar Pereira                   39 M   Braintree          MA    38:08     1:15:58     1:39:23 
  646  37/270   1006   Paul Clark                      46 M   Hanson             MA    37:47     1:16:00     1:39:24 
  647  70/435   1138   Andrei Zlate                    35 M   Arlington          VA    45:07     1:23:18     1:39:24 
  648 124/558   4515   Hoang Danh                      30 M   Cambridge          MA    39:21     1:17:30     1:39:24 
  649 137/527   1668   Sameer Rahman                   25 M   Boston             MA    39:05     1:17:48     1:39:25 
  650  71/435   1644   Chris Hogan                     36 M   Medford            MA    35:56     1:14:02     1:39:25 
  651  63/250   4499   Peter Sidney                    20 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    46:24     1:23:46     1:39:25 
  652  13/497    465   Cindy Kerins                    39 F   Quincy             MA    41:53     1:19:31     1:39:25 
  653  64/250   8308   Corey Leonardi                  20 M   Grafton            MA    46:24     1:23:46     1:39:26 
  654   7/99    8212   Godfrey Lebron                  56 M   Elmont             NY    41:21     1:19:18     1:39:26 
  655  72/435    900   Reuven Steinberg                38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:58     1:15:48     1:39:26 
  656  65/250    641   Riley Jack Meehan               22 M   Somerville         MA    39:17     1:17:00     1:39:27 
  657 138/527   2647   Brandon Sorbom                  27 M   Cambridge          MA    42:08     1:19:43     1:39:27 
  658  39/966    992   Caitlin Therrien                26 F   Boston             MA    41:37     1:19:23     1:39:28 
  659  25/193    721   Rick Walsh                      54 M   West Newbury       MA    42:23     1:20:15     1:39:28 
  660  26/193   1451   Mike Simpson                    51 M   Ottawa             ON    37:03     1:15:56     1:39:29 
  661 125/558   1289   Joel Semel                      30 M   Needham            MA    41:23     1:19:28     1:39:31 
  662  66/250   4089   Nathan Lingafelter              22 M   Medford            MA    41:46     1:19:22     1:39:32 
  663  12/355    833   Jennifer Scalise-Marinofsky     42 F   Framingham         MA    36:57     1:15:13     1:39:34 
  664  32/670    460   Kathryn Spielman                23 F   Brookline          MA    40:50     1:18:42     1:39:35 
  665 139/527    872   Vikram Juneja                   26 M   Boston             MA    46:26     1:23:26     1:39:36 
  666  27/193    879   Jay Lochhead                    50 M   Irvine             CA    37:52     1:16:14     1:39:36 
  667  33/670   2643   Grace Gu                        24 F   Cambridge          MA    36:45     1:15:42     1:39:36 
  668 140/527   1734   Garrett Hatton                  26 M   Boston             MA    37:08     1:15:45     1:39:40 
  669  14/497   1236   Trenni Kusnierek                36 F   Boston             MA    39:00     1:16:56     1:39:40 
  670  22/687   1839   Ashley Gosnell                  30 F   Boston             MA    45:51     1:24:11     1:39:43 
  671  40/966   1050   Kathleen Foley                  25 F   Winthrop           MA    37:06     1:15:29     1:39:44 
  672  62/395   4216   Miguel Carrillo                 43 M   Needham            MA    38:39     1:16:59     1:39:45 
  673   1/59    1407   Elizabeth Cooney                58 F   Somerville         MA    42:19     1:20:33     1:39:45 
  674 141/527    947   Todd Vanderlin                  29 M   Cambridge          MA    52:09     1:31:18     1:39:47 
  675  67/250    857   Dave Hoch                       23 M   Boston             MA    35:40     1:14:03     1:39:49 
  676  15/497   7704   Amy Timmins                     39 F   Somerville         MA    46:55     1:25:08     1:39:49 
  677  28/193    930   Paul Locke                      52 M   Melrose            MA    40:42     1:19:06     1:39:49 
  678  16/497    837   Deborah Slason                  39 F   Goffstown          NH    52:00     1:27:33     1:39:49 
  679   2/59     786   Mariah Riess-Lane               59 F   Dover              MA    37:33     1:16:10     1:39:51 
  680 126/558   1907   Jungwon Park                    31 M   Cambridge          MA    40:20     1:18:36     1:39:51 





                                                                      Page 18

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  681 142/527    461   Henry Cataldo                   28 M   Boston             MA    39:57     1:16:41     1:39:55 
  682 143/527    332   Sean Gillick                    28 M   Cambridge          MA    38:32     1:16:40     1:39:55 
  683 127/558   1553   Clint Myers                     34 M   Boston             MA    36:43     1:14:34     1:39:55 
  684  41/966   1278   Mary Thompson                   27 F   Cambridge          MA    41:00     1:19:24     1:39:56 
  685 128/558   1154   Paul Vangundy                   32 M   Boston             MA    39:46     1:18:30     1:39:58 
  686 144/527    513   Mike Mwenedata                  28 M   South Portland     ME    33:47     1:10:52     1:39:58 
  687  63/395   4220   Kristoffer Lutz                 41 M   Sudbury            MA    38:25     1:16:46     1:39:58 
  688  68/250   1171   William Cyr                     21 M   Boston             MA    41:01     1:19:05     1:39:58 
  689  29/193    726   James Sommerville               51 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:06     1:19:51     1:39:59 
  690  73/435   6818   Enrique Larrainzar              38 M   Boston             MA    38:36     1:16:12     1:40:00 
  691  64/395   5000   John Curran                     42 M   Waban              MA    41:03     1:19:31     1:40:00 
  692  74/435   1911   Derek Blair                     36 M   Charlestown        MA    41:03     1:19:31     1:40:00 
  693  65/395   1143   Kevin McEachern                 43 M   Bedford            MA    40:55     1:19:48     1:40:00 
  694  23/687   4138   Laura Snebold                   31 F   Washington         DC    42:13     1:20:03     1:40:01 
  695  69/250   8499   Paul Breen                      24 M   Dublin                   40:53     1:19:03     1:40:01 
  696  34/670    884   Jessica Merrill                 23 F   Medford            MA    37:52     1:16:28     1:40:02 
  697 129/558   1608   Julio Franco                    34 M   Boston             MA    39:09     1:17:58     1:40:03 
  698 145/527    382   Timothy Powell                  28 M   Cambridge          MA    37:39     1:15:45     1:40:03 
  699  70/250    422   Martin Mata                     23 M   Brooklyn           NY    37:20     1:15:43     1:40:03 
  700  30/193    980   Michael Hartin                  52 M   Wakefield          MA    43:32     1:22:01     1:40:05 
  701 130/558   2670   Thomas Carlile                  32 M   Cambridge          MA    42:09     1:20:34     1:40:07 
  702  42/966   1035   Alice Saunders                  28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    37:40     1:15:44     1:40:09 
  703  43/966   1520   Lindsay Forys                   26 F   Somerville         MA    48:55     1:26:54     1:40:10 
  704  24/687   2584   Joanna Zieno                    31 F   Boston             MA    37:55     1:16:16     1:40:11 
  705 146/527    474   Tim Taylor                      29 M   Canton             MA    45:10     1:24:16     1:40:13 
  706 147/527   1046   Edward Small                    25 M   Boston             MA    53:05     1:32:11     1:40:14 
  707  71/250   1072   Jeremy Feng                     23 M   Boston             MA    47:41     1:25:46     1:40:14 
  708 148/527    523   Evin Wick                       28 M   Washington         DC    42:06     1:21:10     1:40:15 
  709  31/193    350   Steve Murray                    50 M   Milton             MA    35:31     1:15:51     1:40:15 
  710 149/527   1896   Matthew Getz                    28 M   Cambridge          MA    52:28     1:32:13     1:40:16 
  711 150/527   1032   Richard Senatore                29 M   Boston             MA    36:50     1:15:39     1:40:16 
  712 151/527    736   Matthew Pires                   25 M   Malden             MA    41:06     1:19:08     1:40:17 
  713   2/131   1541   Lisa Morrissey                  51 F   Wellesley          MA    38:37     1:16:31     1:40:18 
  714  75/435    423   Ryan McCarthy                   37 M   Walpole            MA    41:15     1:19:06     1:40:18 
  715 152/527   1491   Cian Ocallaghan                 29 M   Somerville         MA    35:03     1:14:27     1:40:19 
  716 153/527    329   Dan Pfeffer                     29 M   Montreal           QC    37:08     1:16:50     1:40:21 
  717  44/966   3259   Tiffany Bradshaw                25 F   Somerville         MA    40:09     1:18:32     1:40:23 
  718   1/44    1239   Laurel Cole                     19 F   Jericho            VT    39:39     1:17:30     1:40:23 
  719  66/395    459   Patrick Surry                   43 M   Newton             MA    38:44     1:17:27     1:40:23 
  720 154/527    869   Paul Grainger                   27 M   New York           NY    37:00     1:16:11     1:40:24 





                                                                      Page 19

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  721  45/966   1028   Jessica Lawlor                  26 F   Quincy             MA    46:16     1:24:08     1:40:25 
  722  13/355   8488   Una Corrigan                    44 F   Walpole            MA    45:05     1:23:14     1:40:25 
  723  17/497   2095   Amy Strong                      35 F   Franklin           MA    39:00     1:17:13     1:40:25 
  724  35/670   1727   Elvira Sihvola                  23 F   Cambridge          MA    45:09     1:23:27     1:40:26 
  725  72/250   2109   Richard Grillo                  23 M   Lynnfield          MA    41:00     1:19:44     1:40:26 
  726  67/395   1183   David Ziegler-Voll              41 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    38:15     1:15:43     1:40:27 
  727  36/670   1074   Lauren Klinker                  23 F   Cambridge          MA    47:14     1:25:00     1:40:29 
  728 155/527   1164   Micah Stein                     25 M   Cambridge          MA    38:59     1:17:10     1:40:29 
  729  68/395   1240   Glenn Pudelka                   44 M   Millis             MA    39:20     1:17:04     1:40:31 
  730 131/558    234   Jonathan Boooth                 32 M   Woburn             MA    42:17     1:20:17     1:40:32 
  731  25/687    996   Lauren Goodman                  33 F   Boston             MA    45:46     1:24:40     1:40:33 
  732  73/250   3300   Alex Gottlieb                   22 M   Boston             MA    36:07     1:14:52     1:40:33 
  733  38/270    412   Michael Wilmot                  46 M   Hingham            MA    36:49     1:15:26     1:40:35 
  734  14/355   1472   Sara Kruk                       40 F   Shelburne          VT    46:19     1:24:42     1:40:36 
  735 132/558    898   Mark Vernazza                   34 M   Milton             MA    40:38     1:19:34     1:40:39 
  736 133/558   1255   Joseph Norton                   34 M   Washington         DC    38:55     1:17:39     1:40:40 
  737   3/131   1377   Colleen Brackett                52 F   Albany             NY    36:27     1:15:43     1:40:40 
  738  39/270   1001   Andrew Powell                   47 M   Dedham             MA    38:06     1:16:56     1:40:41 
  739 134/558   2490   Shane Delaney                   34 M   Charlestown        MA    46:51     1:24:54     1:40:43 
  740 135/558    853   Conor Walsh                     32 M   Cambridge          MA    43:01     1:21:23     1:40:44 
  741  76/435   2148   Mark Gaffney                    37 M   Milton             MA    42:53     1:21:22     1:40:45 
  742  32/193    865   Michael Mullen                  54 M   Natick             MA    36:21     1:15:50     1:40:45 
  743  69/395   1198   Steven Mitzel                   41 M   Suffield           CT    37:29     1:15:53     1:40:45 
  744  77/435   1086   Andy Porter                     38 M   Belmont            MA    37:50     1:16:35     1:40:46 
  745 136/558   1242   Kenneth McEnaney                33 M   Somerville         MA    39:31     1:17:26     1:40:46 
  746   2/57    1389   Kevin Handly                    60 M   Boston             MA    42:23     1:20:12     1:40:46 
  747  46/966   7945   Kathryn Fiedler                 25 F   Quincy             MA    43:29     1:21:53     1:40:47 
  748  78/435   1936   Ryan Jones                      36 M   Dedham             MA    40:22     1:19:11     1:40:47 
  749   4/236   1975   Antje Albers                    45 F   Goettingen               41:38     1:19:54     1:40:48 
  750  40/270    522   Michael Quinn                   49 M   Arlington          MA    38:17     1:17:14     1:40:48 
  751 137/558    873   James Horvath                   32 M   Boston             MA    39:31     1:17:23     1:40:48 
  752 138/558   4327   Joshua Langsam                  31 M   Boston             MA    43:13     1:23:37     1:40:49 
  753 139/558   1068   Nathan Boice                    34 M   Cambridge          MA    40:30     1:19:22     1:40:49 
  754  10/30    4995   Louis Li                        19 M   Cambridge          MA    42:22     1:19:20     1:40:50 
  755   8/99    1092   Bill Orman                      56 M   Tuba City          AZ    37:29     1:16:42     1:40:50 
  756  33/193   1134   Robert Papa                     53 M   Warwick            RI    40:26     1:19:03     1:40:51 
  757  70/395    897   Donald Schultz                  42 M   Arlington          MA    45:25     1:23:28     1:40:51 
  758   3/57     921   Terrence Connelly               61 M   Eliot              ME    40:54     1:19:32     1:40:52 
  759 156/527   2093   David Moir                      29 M   Newton             MA    40:41     1:19:10     1:40:52 
  760  37/670   5099   Amanda Meling                   21 F   Ewing              NJ    38:13     1:16:52     1:40:53 





                                                                      Page 20

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  761  79/435   1542   David Lang                      36 M   Brooklyn           NY    41:51     1:20:48     1:40:53 
  762 157/527   2089   Andy Goulding                   28 M   Cambridge          MA    41:27     1:20:19     1:40:53 
  763  80/435   5089   Pascal Molenat                  36 M   Boston             MA    38:21     1:16:13     1:40:54 
  764  71/395   1287   Steven Schmitt                  40 M   Boston             MA    42:04     1:20:25     1:40:55 
  765 158/527    269   Daniel Pearson                  26 M   Boston             MA    40:07     1:19:19     1:40:55 
  766  47/966    956   Laurel Duggan                   27 F   Boston             MA    37:00     1:15:45     1:40:56 
  767  41/270   1484   Hiromichi Matsui                48 M   Boston             MA    46:23     1:24:28     1:40:56 
  768   9/99     719   Matt Dwyer                      55 M   Medway             MA    41:20     1:20:12     1:40:57 
  769  72/395    363   Richard Minio                   43 M   Natick             MA    42:17     1:20:46     1:40:57 
  770   5/236   1090   Ellen Geller                    47 F   Brookline          MA    37:30     1:16:35     1:40:59 
  771  38/670   3177   George Nink                     20 F   Somerville         MA    41:18     1:20:42     1:40:59 
  772  81/435   1835   Blair Strang                    35 M   Brookline          MA    40:16     1:18:55     1:41:01 
  773  74/250    885   Alvaro Pontes                   24 M   Cambridge          MA    55:54     1:34:03     1:41:01 
  774  42/270   1348   Mark Ellis                      49 M   Chelmsford         MA    45:13     1:24:15     1:41:03 
  775  82/435   2708   Warren Besser                   38 M   Hingham            MA    37:53     1:17:11     1:41:04 
  776  39/670   6433   Katherine Beltre                23 F   Lynn               MA    42:44     1:21:26     1:41:05 
  777  40/670    701   Katijene Stime                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    41:00     1:19:34     1:41:06 
  778 140/558   2847   Rami Lachter                    30 M   Cambridge          MA    38:33     1:18:17     1:41:07 
  779  83/435    808   Frank Hennessy                  36 M   Bridgewater        MA    42:06     1:19:19     1:41:08 
  780  41/670   1282   Michele Richinick               24 F   Queens             NY    45:20     1:24:25     1:41:08 
  781   4/131   2821   Sue Lacey                       51 F   Charlestown        MA    39:12     1:17:23     1:41:10 
  782  42/670   8316   Laura Renfro                    23 F   Boston             MA    40:11     1:19:21     1:41:10 
  783  34/193   1209   Jonathan Wolf                   50 M   Belmont            MA    40:04     1:18:44     1:41:10 
  784  84/435   2960   Steven Thacker                  36 M   Edmond             OK    43:37     1:21:52     1:41:10 
  785   6/236   5213   Kate Skelly                     45 F   Sudbury            MA    42:09     1:20:57     1:41:12 
  786  26/687   1696   Tory Peterson                   31 F   Somerville         MA    46:24     1:25:48     1:41:12 
  787  43/670   1409   Meredith Rogazzo                22 F   Mansfield          MA    41:41     1:20:32     1:41:14 
  788 141/558   1747   Matt Cavender                   32 M   Wellesley          MA    39:05     1:17:52     1:41:15 
  789 142/558   1536   Brian Coughlin                  34 M   Sharon             MA    42:37     1:21:37     1:41:16 
  790  73/395   1033   Gerard Du Toit                  44 M   Lincoln            MA    46:08     1:24:53     1:41:16 
  791 159/527    854   Stephen Hughes                  27 M   Brookline          MA    39:19     1:18:35     1:41:17 
  792  48/966   2047   Kristin Cleary                  29 F   Boston             MA    41:19     1:20:11     1:41:18 
  793  35/193   1039   Michael Epstein                 51 M   Waban              MA    43:43     1:21:35     1:41:20 
  794  75/250   1803   David Pike                      23 M   Boston             MA    42:58     1:21:14     1:41:21 
  795 143/558   2013   Martin Foster                   31 M   Fall River         MA    56:12     1:34:59     1:41:21 
  796 144/558   2265   Scott Reddie                    34 M   Boston             MA    49:25     1:27:22     1:41:22 
  797  18/497   2249   Amanda Cather                   39 F   Waltham            MA    40:13     1:18:59     1:41:23 
  798  49/966    926   Melanie Hebert                  26 F   Quincy             MA    40:19     1:19:05     1:41:23 
  799  36/193   1613   Jeffrey Coccoluto               50 M   Stoneham           MA    45:59     1:24:36     1:41:24 
  800  27/687   1122   Kelly Shannon                   30 F   Milton             MA    42:12     1:21:00     1:41:25 





                                                                      Page 21

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  801  44/670   1314   Meredith Hoban                  23 F   Norwood            MA    40:49     1:20:07     1:41:25 
  802  28/687   1294   Abigail McKinley                30 F   Somerville         MA    37:15     1:16:53     1:41:25 
  803  85/435    655   Christopher Frazer              36 M   Somerset           MA    43:45     1:22:55     1:41:25 
  804 160/527    158   Byron Glaus                     26 M   Brighton           MA    45:02     1:23:38     1:41:26 
  805 161/527    907   Edward Waller                   26 M   Brighton           MA    39:49     1:17:51     1:41:27 
  806  19/497   1715   Kate Driscoll                   37 F   Boston             MA    37:20     1:16:48     1:41:29 
  807   4/57    1037   Michael Wessels                 61 M   Brookline          MA    37:46     1:16:42     1:41:30 
  808 145/558   2551   Chad Yablonsky                  33 M   Bloomfield         NJ    45:48     1:24:35     1:41:30 
  809  45/670   1781   Kathryn Pratt                   24 F   Brighton           MA    38:58     1:17:58     1:41:30 
  810 162/527    480   Clement Cazalot                 25 M   Dorchester         MA    45:34     1:22:34     1:41:32 
  811 163/527   5136   Brian Loeb                      29 M   Boston             MA    40:52     1:19:44     1:41:32 
  812 146/558   3697   Casey Zeng                      33 M   Newton             MA    40:56     1:20:34     1:41:33 
  813 147/558   2026   Shane Rose                      30 M   Pittsfield         MA    46:25     1:25:17     1:41:33 
  814  46/670   2112   Natalie Djerf                   24 F   Quincy             MA    45:07     1:24:02     1:41:33 
  815  47/670   1000   Siobhan Sullivan                23 F   Franklin           MA    36:56     1:16:27     1:41:34 
  816  50/966    922   Sinead McGlynn                  29 F   Quincy             MA    42:30     1:20:52     1:41:34 
  817  74/395    829   Jason Kelly                     41 M   Boston             MA    37:57     1:17:36     1:41:36 
  818 164/527   2036   Matthew Cohen                   25 M   Boston             MA    46:27     1:24:39     1:41:36 
  819  48/670   1738   Leah Pruzinsky                  23 F   Somerville         MA    39:09     1:17:47     1:41:36 
  820  43/270    660   Mark Tebbe                      47 M   Arlington          MA    43:35     1:22:38     1:41:37 
  821  29/687    441   Katie Mierau Creedon            32 F   Needham            MA    40:29     1:18:52     1:41:38 
  822  49/670   2331   Anna Lavigne                    24 F   Milton             MA    44:31     1:22:47     1:41:38 
  823 148/558   1327   Weiyao Xiao                     31 M   Malden             MA    40:45     1:19:11     1:41:39 
  824   5/57    6013   Leon Litchfield                 61 M   North Easton       MA    37:13     1:16:33     1:41:40 
  825  15/355    539   Sandy Hart                      44 F   Westwood           MA    43:49     1:22:51     1:41:40 
  826  44/270   1400   Erik Berg                       45 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:20     1:22:09     1:41:41 
  827  45/270   1064   Jeffrey Rushton                 48 M   Melrose            MA    38:59     1:17:20     1:41:41 
  828   7/236   1379   Linda Chavez                    47 F   Pembroke           MA    38:45     1:17:53     1:41:43 
  829   6/57    2119   Ronald Akie                     60 M   Boston             MA    37:45     1:16:54     1:41:44 
  830 149/558   1935   Andy Lam                        33 M   Brookline          MA    36:27     1:15:53     1:41:44 
  831 165/527   2044   Ryan Dugas                      27 M   Plainfield         CT    40:01     1:19:21     1:41:44 
  832  46/270   1034   Lai Sun                         49 M   Newtown            CT    44:57     1:23:07     1:41:44 
  833  76/250   3256   Nicholas Blanks                 22 M   North Andover      MA    41:40     1:21:10     1:41:45 
  834  50/670   3235   Allison Sikora                  24 F   Cambridge          MA    44:31     1:22:47     1:41:45 
  835  16/355   1425   Karen O'Sullivan                43 F   Milton             MA    38:27     1:17:26     1:41:45 
  836  51/670    777   Sara Wojda                      21 F   Boston             MA    41:06     1:20:26     1:41:45 
  837  52/670    820   Szeman Lam                      24 F   Newton             MA    40:08     1:18:48     1:41:46 
  838 166/527   4231   Gregory Jordan                  28 M   Cambridge          MA    43:39     1:21:51     1:41:46 
  839  75/395   1448   Randall Smith                   44 M   De Pere            WI    37:41     1:16:53     1:41:47 
  840  76/395    905   Ryan Enright                    41 M   Hingham            MA    41:56     1:21:00     1:41:48 





                                                                      Page 22

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  841  37/193   4915   Bob Lamarca                     50 M   South Boston       MA    38:04     1:17:13     1:41:48 
  842  47/270   3048   Lars Bauerle                    46 M   Belmont            MA    41:10     1:20:27     1:41:49 
  843  77/395   1823   Dan Janis                       40 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    39:39     1:18:26     1:41:49 
  844  48/270    988   Todd Virtue                     49 M   Boston             MA    38:35     1:17:27     1:41:50 
  845 167/527    941   Urvesh Shelat                   26 M   Dracut             MA    42:09     1:20:53     1:41:50 
  846  78/395   2822   Antonio Bairos                  44 M   Cambridge          MA    44:57     1:24:04     1:41:52 
  847  77/250   1867   Alexander Siegenfeld            20 M   Cambridge          MA    48:24     1:27:16     1:41:52 
  848  17/355   1241   Ami Joiner                      40 F   Milton             MA    39:24     1:18:03     1:41:53 
  849  51/966   1190   Katherine Wyman                 28 F   Cambridge          MA    38:40     1:18:48     1:41:53 
  850  79/395    401   James Baker                     43 M   West Roxbury       MA    36:58     1:16:26     1:41:55 
  851  49/270   1234   Michael Trevor                  47 M   Medford            MA    39:34     1:18:15     1:41:56 
  852  20/497    222   Lisa Zagura                     36 F   Newton             MA    42:47     1:22:19     1:41:58 
  853  86/435    935   John Glynn                      35 M   Boston             MA    44:05     1:22:29     1:41:58 
  854  53/670   2165   Jennie Edwards                  23 F   Marblehead         MA    46:34     1:25:46     1:41:58 
  855  38/193   1443   Jeff Mullan                     52 M   Milton             MA    38:45     1:17:20     1:42:01 
  856  54/670   2806   Brittany Kane                   24 F   Brighton           MA    39:02     1:18:09     1:42:01 
  857 150/558   4945   Brett Lyons                     34 M   Natick             MA    44:03     1:22:55     1:42:02 
  858  30/687    817   Amanda Helwig                   31 F   Arlington          VA    38:43     1:18:06     1:42:03 
  859 168/527   2688   Duc Ho                          29 M   Boston             MA    46:18     1:24:39     1:42:04 
  860  10/99    8229   William Evans                   55 M   South Boston       MA    43:04     1:21:45     1:42:04 
  861 151/558    796   Patrick Ellard                  33 M   Brighton           MA    40:54     1:19:40     1:42:06 
  862  87/435    395   Jeff Brown                      37 M   Newton             MA    41:49     1:20:24     1:42:08 
  863  52/966   2423   Yvonne Yamanaka                 27 F   Cambridge          MA    46:11     1:25:36     1:42:08 
  864   7/57     793   Barry Woods                     61 M   Milton             MA    37:08     1:15:47     1:42:08 
  865 169/527    529   Patrick Finn                    25 M   Milton             MA    38:07     1:17:31     1:42:08 
  866  88/435   2918   James Kennedy                   36 M   Wellesley          MA    39:05     1:17:53     1:42:09 
  867  11/99    1016   John Stuart                     56 M   Boston             MA    41:17     1:20:19     1:42:11 
  868  53/966   8393   Emily Simons                    28 F   Boulder            CO    46:22     1:25:37     1:42:13 
  869  80/395   2058   Brian Kelly                     41 M   Needham            MA    42:39     1:21:50     1:42:13 
  870  81/395   1025   Thomas Penque                   44 M   Boston             MA    45:39     1:24:57     1:42:14 
  871  31/687   8327   Georgianna Baker                30 F   Boston             MA    37:41     1:17:16     1:42:15 
  872  55/670   1322   Danielle Pike                   23 F   Boston             MA    41:35     1:20:42     1:42:16 
  873 170/527   1579   James McGinnis                  26 M   Boston             MA    43:53     1:22:59     1:42:16 
  874  39/193   1200   William Caldwell                52 M   Nashua             NH    35:53     1:15:34     1:42:16 
  875 171/527   3545   Gregory Gorham                  26 M   N Marshfield       MA    52:50     1:31:00     1:42:17 
  876  78/250   1745   Andrew Dresser                  23 M   Wayland            MA    41:56     1:21:18     1:42:17 
  877  82/395   1274   Bryan Canterbury                42 M   Wayland            MA    39:08     1:18:49     1:42:18 
  878 172/527   1214   Alexander Fabry                 26 M   New York           NY    42:09     1:20:53     1:42:19 
  879  18/355   2130   Rachel Glazer                   40 F   Needham            MA    43:21     1:22:26     1:42:22 
  880 152/558    904   Ping-Hong Lu                    32 M   Newton             MA    37:37     1:16:11     1:42:22 





                                                                      Page 23

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  881  32/687   2004   Michaele Morrow                 33 F   South Boston       MA    37:05     1:16:40     1:42:23 
  882  83/395   1223   Thorsten Maly                   40 M   Somerville         MA    39:55     1:18:47     1:42:23 
  883  56/670    908   Elizabeth Dethy                 20 F   Boston             MA    37:52     1:17:39     1:42:25 
  884  33/687    903   Alison Hwong                    31 F   Somerville         MA    39:26     1:18:41     1:42:26 
  885  40/193   8217   Ronald Kennedy                  52 M   Newbury            MA    44:10     1:23:13     1:42:26 
  886  21/497    982   Amanda Reich                    35 F   Boston             MA    44:58     1:24:17     1:42:26 
  887  41/193    797   James Roche                     51 M   Franklin           MA    45:57     1:24:49     1:42:26 
  888  79/250    130   Eric Conklin                    24 M   Hyde Park          MA    33:48     1:07:36     1:42:27 
  889  50/270   4263   William Ballou                  48 M   Wellesley          MA    38:25     1:17:45     1:42:28 
  890  84/395    778   Bradley McMillin                42 M   Duxbury            MA    40:48     1:20:28     1:42:28 
  891  34/687   5248   Kelly Spencer                   34 F   Nashua             NH    36:45     1:16:35     1:42:30 
  892  80/250   1252   Raymond Nguyen                  22 M   Somerville         MA    44:43     1:23:19     1:42:30 
  893  57/670   1397   Kimberly O'Donnell              24 F   Charlestown        MA    47:05     1:26:32     1:42:31 
  894  51/270   2125   Chinh Pham                      48 M   Newton             MA    41:12     1:20:21     1:42:31 
  895 153/558    958   Michael McDonough               34 M   Arlington          MA    37:15     1:17:02     1:42:32 
  896  22/497   1402   Elizabeth Long                  38 F   Washington         DC    41:48     1:20:59     1:42:33 
  897  58/670   1173   Mikaela Wapman                  22 F   Boston             MA    43:04     1:22:36     1:42:34 
  898  23/497   1540   Elizabeth Erck                  36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:05     1:20:16     1:42:34 
  899  24/497    750   Jennifer Spina                  35 F   New York           NY    38:37     1:18:05     1:42:35 
  900  59/670   1395   Madeline McDonnell              23 F   Cambridge          MA    41:01     1:20:41     1:42:35 
  901 154/558   3800   Fred Lowney                     32 M   Ashland            MA    44:02     1:22:27     1:42:36 
  902  60/670   1731   Christine Linscott              24 F   Groton             CT    46:21     1:25:16     1:42:36 
  903 155/558    606   Matthew Quesenberry             33 M   Boston             MA    41:13     1:19:54     1:42:37 
  904  61/670   1759   Kyndal Michel                   24 F   Boston             MA    37:15     1:17:18     1:42:38 
  905  19/355   2390   Martha Schneider                41 F   Natick             MA    41:06     1:20:40     1:42:39 
  906  89/435   1328   Raymond Childs                  36 M   Hingham            MA    38:50     1:18:28     1:42:39 
  907 173/527   1266   Brian Mariano                   25 M   Somerville         MA    47:37     1:26:08     1:42:40 
  908  12/99    1701   Mark Perry                      56 M   Weston             MA    44:20     1:24:02     1:42:41 
  909  54/966   4392   Caitlin Boudreau                27 F   Glen Rock          NJ    40:39     1:19:58     1:42:42 
  910  42/193   1391   Jack Dresser                    54 M   Wayland            MA    41:56     1:21:21     1:42:42 
  911  52/270   2077   Curtis McDonald                 48 M   Weymouth           MA    42:31     1:22:12     1:42:43 
  912  55/966   2746   Olga Vershinina                 29 F   Waltham            MA    42:38     1:21:52     1:42:43 
  913  20/355   1292   Meghan Schwartz                 42 F   Marblehead         MA    38:37     1:17:45     1:42:44 
  914  81/250   1103   Andrew Wong                     23 M   Brookline          MA    41:57     1:21:11     1:42:45 
  915  56/966   2594   Jillian Gardner                 28 F   Allston            MA    44:07     1:23:03     1:42:46 
  916  57/966   1474   Zoe Bludevich                   26 F   Boston             MA    42:28     1:21:54     1:42:48 
  917  85/395   2749   Nathaniel Tipton                40 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:18     1:22:25     1:42:49 
  918  43/193   1699   Gary Forziati                   50 M   Boston             MA    45:51     1:24:52     1:42:50 
  919  82/250   3694   Michael Keenan                  24 M   Stoughton          MA    41:39     1:21:04     1:42:51 
  920  35/687   8283   Natalie Stavas                  32 F   Boston             MA    42:24     1:21:35     1:42:52 





                                                                      Page 24

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  921  62/670    912   Isabella Slaby                  20 F   Medford            MA    41:18     1:21:03     1:42:53 
  922 174/527   1992   Matthew Canver                  25 M   Boston             MA    42:28     1:21:35     1:42:53 
  923  90/435   2792   Hector Kuri                     39 M   Mexico, D.F.             41:52     1:21:29     1:42:55 
  924  21/355   1320   Zuzana Guggenheimer             40 F   Pleasantville      NY    45:33     1:25:08     1:42:55 
  925  22/355   2150   Kelly Taylor                    42 F   Mansfield          MA    41:23     1:21:19     1:42:55 
  926  53/270    727   John McInnes                    45 M   Worcester          MA    42:01     1:21:08     1:42:56 
  927 156/558   1417   Jason Wasfy                     34 M   Boston             MA    38:05     1:18:13     1:42:56 
  928  58/966   1760   Alexandria Piper                29 F   Charlestown        MA    43:50     1:22:54     1:42:59 
  929  54/270   1583   Brian Connolly                  47 M   Quincy             MA    42:39     1:21:50     1:42:59 
  930 175/527   1473   Adam Wahab                      29 M   Cambridge          MA    38:07     1:17:43     1:43:00 
  931  63/670   3796   Yu Xi Su                        23 F   New York           NY    47:11     1:26:39     1:43:00 
  932  59/966   1853   Erin Lockwood                   26 F   Washington         DC    41:13     1:21:09     1:43:00 
  933  44/193    969   Bob Kintz                       54 M   Portsmouth         NH    42:00     1:21:28     1:43:02 
  934  86/395   8248   Dan Schorr                      44 M   Boston             MA    40:50     1:20:53     1:43:03 
  935 157/558   1768   Matt Niederst                   31 M   Brookline          MA    41:17     1:20:21     1:43:03 
  936 176/527   2217   Matthew Galyon                  27 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:49     1:21:52     1:43:03 
  937  87/395   1439   Eric Fichtel                    43 M   Wellesley          MA    41:40     1:21:23     1:43:05 
  938  91/435    846   Satoshi Sugaya                  36 M   Cambridge          MA    36:11     1:16:25     1:43:06 
  939  88/395   1757   Glen Weinstein                  42 M   Newton             MA    44:03     1:22:56     1:43:08 
  940  23/355   4663   Heidi Lusby                     43 F   Medfiled           MA    42:03     1:22:30     1:43:09 
  941  92/435   2805   Max Gomez                       35 M   Charlestown        MA    38:34     1:18:06     1:43:10 
  942  36/687   1999   Emoke Deschmann                 34 F   Boston             MA    51:41     1:29:17     1:43:10 
  943  89/395    365   Jacob Blomback                  41 M   Boston             MA    51:41     1:29:16     1:43:11 
  944 158/558   1675   Jayson Vucovich                 31 M   Boston             MA    42:36     1:22:13     1:43:11 
  945  90/395    831   Matthew Goode                   40 M   Columbia           MD    43:18     1:22:43     1:43:11 
  946  91/395   1796   Scott McAlpine                  40 M   Atlanta            GA    41:13     1:20:33     1:43:12 
  947  92/395   3274   Donald Codner                   41 M   Quincy             MA    41:07     1:20:17     1:43:13 
  948  93/435   3254   Jeremy Winn                     38 M   Wilbraham          MA    40:59     1:20:38     1:43:14 
  949 177/527   2843   Itamar Perlov                   29 M   Boston             MA    38:33     1:18:18     1:43:14 
  950 159/558   1130   Mark Whiteman                   34 M   Southborough       MA    39:26     1:18:51     1:43:15 
  951  45/193   1129   Michael Hughes                  52 M   Brookline          MA    41:38     1:21:17     1:43:15 
  952  60/966   1393   Molly Clayton                   25 F   Charlestown        MA    41:55     1:21:36     1:43:15 
  953 178/527   1954   Akhil Ketkar                    26 M   Boston             MA    43:57     1:23:23     1:43:16 
  954 160/558    391   Stephen Mantia                  30 M   Saugus             MA    39:30     1:19:09     1:43:16 
  955  46/193   8264   Steve Cooper                    50 M   North Andover      MA    42:19     1:21:54     1:43:16 
  956  64/670   2794   Lauren Canepa                   23 F   South Boston       MA    43:25     1:22:38     1:43:17 
  957  61/966   1105   Candice Peak                    25 F   Boston             MA    38:08     1:17:58     1:43:18 
  958  94/435    913   Joseph Corkery                  37 M   Waban              MA    41:24     1:20:54     1:43:18 
  959  95/435    381   Dmitry Vasilyev                 36 M   Somerville         MA    41:44     1:21:24     1:43:18 
  960 161/558    515   Kenneth Nolan                   32 M   Boston             MA    43:49     1:24:02     1:43:19 





                                                                      Page 25

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
  961 179/527   2108   Preston Puleo                   25 M   Boston             MA    39:23     1:18:28     1:43:19 
  962 180/527   1268   Ryan Sturgill                   28 M   Cambridge          MA    46:40     1:26:06     1:43:19 
  963  83/250   2626   Leon Zhang                      20 M   Boston             MA    47:05     1:26:21     1:43:20 
  964 181/527   1340   Alexander Beecher               25 M   New York           NY    53:35     1:32:28     1:43:22 
  965  93/395   2156   Keith Schultz                   41 M   Brockton           MA    42:12     1:21:32     1:43:23 
  966  55/270   1363   Kevin Brosnan                   46 M   Belmont            MA    42:56     1:22:54     1:43:23 
  967  96/435   2503   Mischa Irsch                    35 M   Wayland            MA    41:39     1:20:58     1:43:24 
  968  24/355   1486   Yili Yao                        43 F   Arlington          MA    39:33     1:19:04     1:43:25 
  969 162/558   7933   John Groarke                    34 M   Brookline          MA    40:53     1:19:14     1:43:26 
  970  65/670   2180   Anna Roto                       24 F   Boston             MA    40:27     1:18:53     1:43:27 
  971   2/44    4530   Laura Peterson                  19 F   Treasure Island    FL    46:34     1:26:07     1:43:31 
  972  62/966   1480   Samantha Harrington             27 F   Worcester          MA    37:09     1:17:49     1:43:32 
  973  47/193   1868   Raymond Waldron                 53 M   Franklin           MA    42:07     1:21:15     1:43:32 
  974  13/99    2214   Jean-Pierre Van Steerteghem     56 M   Sheldonville       MA    38:54     1:18:32     1:43:32 
  975  97/435    939   Michael Kelleher                37 M   Charlestown        MA    41:52     1:21:30     1:43:33 
  976  56/270    936   Thomas Gaziano                  45 M   Waban              MA    42:06     1:22:00     1:43:34 
  977 163/558   7652   William Wake                    30 M   Chicago            IL    42:06     1:23:17     1:43:35 
  978  66/670   1953   Jessica Halpern                 24 F   South Boston       MA    46:20     1:26:04     1:43:35 
  979  98/435   3994   Steve Howard                    39 M   Halifax            MA    39:09     1:18:58     1:43:36 
  980  37/687   1341   Melissa Vogel                   32 F   Boston             MA    49:50     1:29:26     1:43:39 
  981  57/270   2838   Anthony Balzano                 48 M   Boston             MA    37:01     1:17:12     1:43:39 
  982  38/687   1594   Anne McCully                    31 F   Newton             MA    42:48     1:22:37     1:43:40 
  983  25/355   1249   Elaine Stephens                 43 F   Lexington          MA    37:23     1:17:26     1:43:41 
  984  25/497   2254   Cheri Fogleman                  35 F   Brooklyn           NY    41:51     1:22:10     1:43:44 
  985  63/966   1057   Alison Cloutier                 27 F   East Hampton       CT    49:24     1:28:08     1:43:44 
  986 164/558   1053   Andrew Hopper                   30 M   Boston             MA    37:53     1:18:12     1:43:46 
  987 182/527   8386   Brendan Schoch                  27 M   Brookline          MA    52:30     1:31:56     1:43:48 
  988  48/193   1705   Jay Harvey                      51 M   Winchester         MA    47:44     1:26:42     1:43:49 
  989 165/558   4311   Daniel McDermott                30 M   Roslindale         MA    46:12     1:25:46     1:43:51 
  990  99/435   5661   Jody Nelson                     36 M   Brookline          MA    45:12     1:24:22     1:43:53 
  991  67/670   3781   Jennifer Noonan                 24 F   Holliston          MA    43:34     1:23:02     1:43:53 
  992 183/527   2820   Henry Dineen                    29 M   Revere             MA    47:59     1:27:44     1:43:54 
  993 184/527   2070   Alexander Richman               29 M   Boston             MA    42:24     1:22:15     1:43:55 
  994 166/558    743   Drew Beesing                    32 M   Boston             MA    38:57     1:19:07     1:43:55 
  995 167/558   8385   Mark Preston                    33 M   Boston             MA    46:39     1:26:26     1:43:56 
  996  64/966   2098   Tierney Carey                   26 F   Brighton           MA    39:24     1:19:14     1:43:56 
  997  65/966   1083   Stephanie Chmura                26 F   Waltham            MA    39:37     1:19:39     1:43:56 
  998  66/966   4026   Arushi Agarwal                  27 F   Cambridge          MA    45:49     1:25:32     1:43:58 
  999 185/527    272   Matthew Hranitz                 28 M   Medford            MA    47:35     1:27:12     1:43:58 
 1000 186/527    804   Dylan Taylor                    27 M   Boston             MA    44:14     1:24:27     1:43:58 





                                                                      Page 26

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1001  26/497   2546   Tricia Orcutt                   37 F   Exeter             NH    42:38     1:22:29     1:43:59 
 1002  27/497   1345   Mary Warner                     36 F   Milton             MA    37:31     1:17:35     1:43:59 
 1003  94/395   1617   Arturo Ramos                    40 M   Boston             MA    41:00     1:21:00     1:43:59 
 1004 168/558    575   Scott Reznick                   32 M   Dorchester         MA    41:23     1:20:17     1:44:00 
 1005  68/670   7171   Elizabeth Barnard               20 F   Newport Beach      CA    45:17     1:25:00     1:44:00 
 1006  84/250   4187   Leo Zhang                       23 M   Boston             MA    54:01     1:34:07     1:44:00 
 1007 169/558    472   James Wilson                    32 M   Arlington          MA    44:36     1:24:25     1:44:01 
 1008 187/527   2274   Greg Nowill                     27 M   Quincy             MA    51:35     1:30:01     1:44:01 
 1009 188/527   1670   Bryan Dimare                    29 M   Boston             MA    39:27     1:19:06     1:44:02 
 1010  28/497   2104   Caroline Angel Burke            37 F   Dedham             MA    42:50     1:22:28     1:44:03 
 1011  58/270   1496   Kevin Walsh                     45 M   Melrose            MA    39:55     1:19:35     1:44:03 
 1012  67/966   1481   Julie Stefani                   26 F   Brookline          MA    43:39     1:23:15     1:44:05 
 1013 100/435   1031   Sean Mahoney                    39 M   Hanover            MA    40:19     1:19:58     1:44:05 
 1014  39/687   3323   Kristin Van Busum               30 F   Boston             MA    44:42     1:23:49     1:44:06 
 1015 170/558    389   Jacob Lippa                     33 M   Cambridge          MA    42:32     1:22:16     1:44:06 
 1016  95/395   1367   Scott Magoon                    41 M   Reading            MA    40:02     1:20:15     1:44:07 
 1017 171/558   1011   David Costello                  33 M   Walpole            MA    43:10     1:22:36     1:44:07 
 1018   8/236   1416   Maureen Pellegrini              48 F   Chelmsford         MA    45:42     1:26:29     1:44:07 
 1019  96/395   5147   Ryan Aucoin                     40 M   Tewksbury          MA    42:35     1:22:39     1:44:07 
 1020  97/395   3337   Renvil Doman                    43 M   Somerville         MA    37:58     1:19:06     1:44:08 
 1021   9/236   1779   Anne Marie Winchester           46 F   Duxbury            MA    39:20     1:19:09     1:44:09 
 1022  98/395   5896   Scott Lyons                     40 M   Boston             MA    43:34     1:23:46     1:44:09 
 1023  99/395   1116   Stefan Schadinger               43 M   Arlington          MA    55:17     1:34:26     1:44:10 
 1024  29/497   1280   Amy Scarlino                    35 F   Boston             MA    43:21     1:23:31     1:44:10 
 1025  68/966   1690   Kristin Morris                  27 F   Somerville         MA    39:50     1:19:17     1:44:10 
 1026 172/558    542   Lang Mark                       32 M   Boston             MA    37:39     1:17:38     1:44:10 
 1027  40/687   2107   Jennifer Manne                  30 F   Boston             MA    43:36     1:22:59     1:44:11 
 1028  69/966   1983   Edith Butterworth               28 F   Somerville         MA    43:36     1:23:15     1:44:11 
 1029 189/527   1775   Sean Dougherty                  26 M   Boston             MA    45:45     1:25:25     1:44:12 
 1030  26/355   1603   Zarina Temme                    40 F   Boston             MA    41:54     1:22:12     1:44:13 
 1031  49/193    635   Michael Gosselin                53 M   Boston             MA    40:57     1:20:36     1:44:13 
 1032  70/966   6689   Rebecca Franceschi              28 F   Brookline          MA    44:12     1:24:45     1:44:13 
 1033  59/270   2656   Andrew Freilich                 48 M   Boston             MA    45:26     1:25:42     1:44:14 
 1034  85/250   6205   Cyrus Kapadia                   23 M   Brookline          MA    43:05     1:23:07     1:44:15 
 1035  60/270    742   Brond Larson                    49 M   Sharon             MA    40:40     1:20:30     1:44:16 
 1036 100/395    229   Paul Wegerdt                    44 M   Boston             MA    52:44     1:32:10     1:44:17 
 1037  10/236   2054   Rebekah Lacava                  45 F   Wayland            MA    46:39     1:26:57     1:44:18 
 1038 101/435    974   Scott Magee                     36 M   Boston             MA    40:12     1:20:18     1:44:18 
 1039  30/497   2233   Ann Mittelstadt                 36 F   Weston             MA    43:38     1:23:19     1:44:21 
 1040 101/395    957   Tom Crehan                      43 M   Medfield           MA    48:30     1:28:07     1:44:21 





                                                                      Page 27

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1041 102/395   2195   Carlos Cevallos                 44 M   Roslindale         MA    40:39     1:21:01     1:44:22 
 1042 102/435   5339   Edward Mitchell                 39 M   Hoboken            NJ    45:42     1:25:36     1:44:24 
 1043  41/687   2557   Carolynn Jordan                 34 F   Boston             MA    43:19     1:23:32     1:44:24 
 1044 103/435    458   Joshua Baumer                   37 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    49:52     1:28:36     1:44:25 
 1045 103/395   1921   Campbell Rowe                   41 M   Concord            MA    40:43     1:20:49     1:44:25 
 1046 173/558   5191   Michael Manning                 30 M   South Boston       MA    43:03     1:23:04     1:44:25 
 1047  71/966   3247   Tyler Allen                     25 F   Arlington          VA    42:27     1:22:42     1:44:26 
 1048  69/670   1742   Isabel Ostrer                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    40:21     1:21:04     1:44:27 
 1049 190/527    998   David D'Amore                   28 M   Somerville         MA    43:59     1:24:19     1:44:28 
 1050 191/527    887   Jonathan Sellon                 26 M   Cambridge          MA    46:28     1:27:05     1:44:28 
 1051  11/30    3934   Mitchell Brooks                 18 M   Berwick            ME    40:28     1:21:08     1:44:28 
 1052  27/355   1626   Caroline Light                  44 F   Belmont            MA    41:26     1:21:43     1:44:29 
 1053  70/670   3161   Grace Kennedy                   24 F   Brighton           MA    52:59     1:32:40     1:44:29 
 1054  71/670   1822   Kelsey Kirker                   24 F   Boston             MA    40:27     1:21:01     1:44:30 
 1055  72/966   1531   Emily Bliss                     28 F   Brookline          MA    44:36     1:24:41     1:44:30 
 1056 174/558    818   Andrew MacKenzie                31 M   Boston             MA    42:16     1:21:34     1:44:30 
 1057 104/435   3329   Serguei Alleko                  36 M   Boston             MA    35:29     1:16:45     1:44:31 
 1058  61/270    977   Ron Boudreau                    48 M   Medfield           MA    38:24     1:18:06     1:44:33 
 1059  42/687   1212   Jen Smialek                     32 F   Brookline          MA    42:42     1:22:40     1:44:36 
 1060 105/435   1140   Nate Russell                    37 M   Brighton           MA    38:11     1:17:53     1:44:36 
 1061 192/527   4261   Joseph Downing                  26 M   Charlestown        MA    44:03     1:24:56     1:44:38 
 1062 193/527   1786   John Read                       25 M   Rehoboth           MA    44:26     1:24:48     1:44:38 
 1063   3/59    1357   Joan Smith                      56 F   Lynnfield          MA    38:41     1:19:10     1:44:39 
 1064 106/435   1804   Eric Klawiter                   36 M   Brookline          MA    44:09     1:23:48     1:44:39 
 1065  31/497   1635   Erika Anderson                  36 F   Brookline          MA    44:13     1:24:11     1:44:39 
 1066 194/527   8428   Mark Mooradian                  26 M   Manchester         NH    39:31     1:19:36     1:44:40 
 1067 107/435   1254   Paul Rogan                      38 M   Quincy             MA    40:21     1:20:18     1:44:41 
 1068 175/558    593   Christopher Bussey              34 M   Boston             MA    37:56     1:18:45     1:44:41 
 1069 176/558   2436   Eric Ang                        31 M   Chino Hills        CA    43:00     1:23:29     1:44:42 
 1070  73/966   5756   Mary Chesson                    28 F   Taylors            SC    43:42     1:23:31     1:44:43 
 1071  74/966   7307   Sara Masland                    27 F   Brighton           MA    48:55     1:29:07     1:44:44 
 1072  50/193   1495   Rob Flynn                       53 M   Watertown          MA    42:08     1:22:25     1:44:44 
 1073 104/395   6014   Stephen Senna                   42 M   Brookline          MA    45:34     1:26:00     1:44:45 
 1074 177/558    455   Robert Fairbanks                31 M   Boston             MA    38:51     1:19:00     1:44:46 
 1075  72/670   1547   Kristen Gallo                   22 F   Hanover            MA    45:44     1:26:00     1:44:47 
 1076  62/270   1187   Christopher Brummel             49 M   Marlboro           MA    44:29     1:24:20     1:44:47 
 1077 195/527   3188   Joe Murphy                      27 M   Needham            MA    52:52     1:32:04     1:44:48 
 1078 105/395   1334   Patrick Concannon               43 M   Scituate           MA    43:43     1:24:10     1:44:48 
 1079  51/193   2536   Edward Black                    53 M   Needham            MA    47:01     1:26:53     1:44:48 
 1080  73/670   3870   Johanna Rogers                  23 F   Medford            MA    49:52     1:29:03     1:44:49 





                                                                      Page 28

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1081  32/497   1447   Mihalcin Jennifer               37 F   Yucca Valley       CA    49:08     1:29:23     1:44:49 
 1082 178/558   2271   Michael Reschly                 32 M   Billerica          MA    42:12     1:22:41     1:44:49 
 1083  74/670   6971   Anne Holden                     24 F   Boston             MA    44:16     1:23:51     1:44:50 
 1084  86/250   1310   Gregory Johnson                 20 M   Waltham            MA    41:52     1:21:27     1:44:52 
 1085  33/497    997   Petra Sankari                   38 F   Boston             MA    47:40     1:27:46     1:44:52 
 1086 108/435   1007   Lawrence Byrne                  39 M   Framingham         MA    39:52     1:19:42     1:44:53 
 1087 179/558   3409   Daniel Choi                     31 M   Bellevue           WA    47:34     1:27:36     1:44:53 
 1088 180/558   1609   Tobias Otto                     33 M   Watertown          MA    42:32     1:22:24     1:44:53 
 1089 196/527   3419   William Liberis                 26 M   Somerville         MA    43:45     1:23:35     1:44:53 
 1090 106/395   2022   James Partridge                 43 M   Newton             MA    44:00     1:23:33     1:44:55 
 1091 181/558   4412   Brian Simpson                   30 M   Somerville         MA    49:34     1:29:10     1:44:56 
 1092  63/270    730   Timothy Rowell                  47 M   Brookline          MA    48:48     1:28:52     1:44:56 
 1093 109/435   1500   Craig Friedland                 38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:01     1:23:18     1:44:56 
 1094  34/497   2412   Natalia Maher                   37 F   Holliston          MA    49:03     1:28:53     1:44:58 
 1095  75/670   1457   Emily Wei                       24 F   Boston             MA    46:26     1:26:48     1:44:58 
 1096 182/558   1511   Wojciech Michowski              33 M   Boston             MA    42:32     1:22:24     1:44:58 
 1097  52/193   1213   Jose Sancho                     51 M   Natick             MA    42:40     1:22:31     1:45:00 
 1098 183/558   1419   Michael Quinn                   32 M   Reading            MA    39:57     1:20:21     1:45:00 
 1099 107/395   1755   Enrique Viveros                 41 M   Painted Post       NY    38:50     1:19:03     1:45:03 
 1100  43/687   1346   Courtney Cruz                   33 F   North Grafton      MA    42:01     1:22:38     1:45:03 
 1101  75/966   5446   Christina Schlegel              27 F   Boston             MA    43:23     1:23:47     1:45:05 
 1102  76/670   2279   Elizabeth Nally                 23 F   Brookline          MA    42:41     1:22:55     1:45:05 
 1103  87/250    619   Kevin Stauffer                  23 M   Brighton           MA    41:57     1:21:49     1:45:06 
 1104 184/558    759   Josh Mandel-Brehm               30 M   Boston             MA    43:21     1:23:29     1:45:07 
 1105 110/435   5043   Sean Hjorth                     39 M   Wayland            MA    44:28     1:25:06     1:45:07 
 1106  76/966   2001   Nori Reidt                      25 F   Brookline          MA    39:00     1:19:27     1:45:07 
 1107  77/670   1355   Stephanie Strenta               24 F   Somerville         MA    43:39     1:23:54     1:45:08 
 1108  78/670   1551   Rita Malley                     22 F   Boston             MA    50:03     1:29:13     1:45:08 
 1109  64/270    781   Suresh Kumar                    47 M   Winchester         MA    48:13     1:27:48     1:45:08 
 1110 108/395   1461   Gordon Chin                     41 M   Watertown          MA    36:38     1:17:09     1:45:08 
 1111  79/670   2907   Rebecca Elliott                 21 F   Cambridge          MA    46:59     1:27:24     1:45:09 
 1112  44/687   1462   Shawnessy Dusseau               31 F   New York           NY    40:24     1:20:48     1:45:10 
 1113 109/395   2169   Brett Swygart                   42 M   Westford           MA    45:46     1:25:55     1:45:10 
 1114 110/395   1503   Shane Dupont                    40 M   Stoughton          MA    41:20     1:22:30     1:45:10 
 1115 111/395   1218   Timothy Boothroyd               42 M   Hopkinton          MA    41:25     1:22:26     1:45:10 
 1116  88/250    256   Scott Blumenthal                24 M   Norwood            MA    33:51     1:15:06     1:45:11 
 1117 111/435   1883   Russell Bartlett                35 M   Wenham             MA    42:57     1:22:47     1:45:11 
 1118 112/395   3539   Paul Armour                     40 M   Boston             MA    39:15     1:19:48     1:45:11 
 1119 197/527   2572   Aly Elezaby                     25 M   Boston             MA    42:06     1:23:18     1:45:12 
 1120  77/966   1460   Faye Andrews                    25 F   Boston             MA    42:06     1:23:18     1:45:12 





                                                                      Page 29

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1121  65/270   2867   Chris Durbin                    48 M   Newton             MA    41:57     1:22:33     1:45:12 
 1122  35/497   2154   Nicole Glazer                   36 F   Boston             MA    41:01     1:21:32     1:45:13 
 1123  78/966   1079   Erika Capek                     26 F   New York           NY    39:13     1:19:47     1:45:13 
 1124 198/527   3447   George Durrance                 29 M   Woburn             MA    50:26     1:30:24     1:45:15 
 1125 199/527   1498   Jeffrey Petkun                  26 M   Cambridge          MA    37:41     1:18:58     1:45:15 
 1126 185/558   4008   Christian Chavarro              34 M   Newton Center      MA    51:40     1:31:53     1:45:15 
 1127 186/558   1598   Brian Delaney                   34 M   Waltham            MA    39:37     1:19:33     1:45:16 
 1128 187/558   3815   Spencer Gilfeather              31 M   South Boston       MA    39:59     1:20:39     1:45:17 
 1129  28/355   1716   Katherine Gergen Barnett        40 F   Brookline          MA    48:53     1:28:33     1:45:17 
 1130 112/435    507   Michael Courville               37 M   Boston             MA    40:26     1:21:06     1:45:18 
 1131  66/270   1717   Ronald Gove                     49 M   Northbridge        MA    43:59     1:23:57     1:45:20 
 1132 200/527    678   Erik Johnson                    29 M   Brighton           MA    46:43     1:27:19     1:45:20 
 1133 188/558   1479   Nicholas Fitzgerald             34 M   Quincy             MA    44:16     1:23:50     1:45:21 
 1134  53/193   2511   Stephen Minehan                 51 M   Boston             MA    47:49     1:27:22     1:45:22 
 1135 113/435   1047   Joshua Egan                     36 M   Worcester          MA    39:01     1:20:12     1:45:23 
 1136 201/527   2768   Kisuk Kim                       25 M   Boxborough         MA              1:32:50     1:45:23 
 1137  80/670   6896   Katie Booras                    23 F   Cambridge          MA    42:25     1:22:56     1:45:24 
 1138 202/527   1728   Richard Packhem                 29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:30     1:24:11     1:45:24 
 1139 113/395   1117   Stephen Rondeau                 43 M   Franklin           MA    42:17     1:22:49     1:45:24 
 1140  11/236   1893   Lisa Thors                      48 F   Brookline          MA    41:55     1:23:07     1:45:25 
 1141  81/670   1501   Lenka Ilcisin                   23 F   Boston             MA    46:20     1:26:05     1:45:25 
 1142  12/236   1994   Jordan Shaugnessey              45 F   Brookline          MA    42:27     1:23:03     1:45:25 
 1143  36/497   2313   Yazmin Acosta                   39 F   Methuen            MA    42:11     1:23:12     1:45:25 
 1144 114/435    787   Howard Horn                     36 M   Brookline          MA    40:34     1:21:04     1:45:25 
 1145  82/670   7126   Lily Panah                      24 F   Wakefield          MA    42:51     1:23:37     1:45:26 
 1146  79/966   2333   Courtney Graham                 25 F   Marshfield         MA    43:34     1:23:56     1:45:26 
 1147 115/435   1424   David Phillips                  36 M   Wellesley          MA    40:34     1:21:04     1:45:26 
 1148  37/497   2122   Bridget Gaffney                 36 F   Milton             MA    42:47     1:22:27     1:45:26 
 1149 116/435   4650   Gromoslaw Smolen                37 M   Cambridge          MA    43:47     1:23:50     1:45:26 
 1150  67/270   1708   Timothy Donovan                 47 M   Manchester         MA    39:49     1:19:36     1:45:26 
 1151   4/59    2110   Joanne Thorndike                55 F   Needham            MA    42:39     1:23:10     1:45:27 
 1152 189/558    753   Ryan Wetzel                     32 M   Boston             MA    39:50     1:20:06     1:45:27 
 1153  80/966    909   Ali Baldassare                  29 F   Boston             MA    39:50     1:20:07     1:45:27 
 1154 117/435   4603   Regis Villet                    36 M   Braintree          MA    55:26     1:33:19     1:45:27 
 1155  89/250   6744   Zachary Biesiada                24 M   Boston             MA    44:50     1:25:06     1:45:28 
 1156  29/355    752   Janet Harden                    41 F   Lake Orion         MI    40:16     1:21:08     1:45:29 
 1157 190/558    798   Victor Hambarsoumian            33 M   Lindenhurst        NY    40:17     1:21:08     1:45:29 
 1158  30/355   2116   Sarah Modine                    43 F   Boston             MA    40:05     1:20:21     1:45:29 
 1159 114/395   2994   Michael Leary                   41 M   Hingham            MA    42:23     1:23:11     1:45:29 
 1160  54/193   2495   Richard Maltz                   54 M   Newton             MA    44:15     1:24:36     1:45:30 





                                                                      Page 30

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1161 118/435   2028   Eric Trickett                   36 M   North Reading      MA    46:57     1:27:16     1:45:31 
 1162 203/527    713   Andrew Murphy                   28 M   Milton             MA    40:47     1:22:51     1:45:31 
 1163 119/435   2501   Robb Marchione                  35 M   Boston             MA    45:30     1:26:04     1:45:31 
 1164 204/527   1697   Cory McAlister                  25 M   Somerville         MA    43:18     1:23:48     1:45:32 
 1165 191/558   1182   Patrick Burek                   33 M   Charlestown        MA    43:49     1:24:02     1:45:33 
 1166  83/670   1380   Amanda Brusca                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    44:35     1:25:42     1:45:35 
 1167  81/966   2176   Jennifer Gagner                 28 F   Boston             MA    48:02     1:28:02     1:45:36 
 1168  84/670   1664   Stephanie McCarthy              22 F   Wayland            MA    44:18     1:24:01     1:45:37 
 1169  82/966    152   Margaret Quackenbush            25 F   Boston             MA    44:17     1:24:15     1:45:38 
 1170  85/670   2630   Marissa Kellner                 22 F   Boston             MA    40:23     1:20:49     1:45:39 
 1171  68/270    911   Don Craig                       45 M   North Reading      MA    47:19     1:28:32     1:45:40 
 1172  38/497   1780   Serra Langone                   35 F   Burlington         MA    44:48     1:25:32     1:45:40 
 1173 205/527   2860   Taylor Bronson                  28 M   Brighton           MA    48:00     1:28:19     1:45:41 
 1174  45/687   4184   Amy Mueller                     33 F   Somerville         MA    45:54     1:26:37     1:45:42 
 1175 206/527    812   James Steinberg                 28 M   South Boston       MA    42:57     1:23:25     1:45:43 
 1176  83/966   8332   Kate McCarthy                   27 F   New York           NY    45:42     1:26:36     1:45:44 
 1177  46/687   2155   Christina Spring                33 F   Arlington          VA    41:14     1:21:57     1:45:44 
 1178 192/558   4571   James Riley                     34 M   Boston             MA    42:42     1:23:02     1:45:45 
 1179 120/435   2585   Timothy Casey                   37 M   Somerville         MA    53:19     1:32:14     1:45:45 
 1180 193/558   1652   Joshua Press                    33 M   Medfield           MA    47:14     1:27:45     1:45:45 
 1181  90/250   1736   Matthew Elam                    22 M   Brookline          MA    42:06     1:23:14     1:45:46 
 1182  47/687   4336   Marissa Witkowski               30 F   Boston             MA    47:51     1:28:14     1:45:47 
 1183 121/435   4903   Michael Dolliver                35 M   Holliston          MA    48:11     1:27:47     1:45:47 
 1184 122/435   2706   James Byrum                     35 M   Cambridge          MA    46:00     1:26:33     1:45:47 
 1185 194/558   2139   Mark Giese                      31 M   South Boston       MA    44:58     1:24:56     1:45:49 
 1186  13/236   8390   Maria Ureta                     46 F   Cambridge          MA    45:43     1:26:28     1:45:49 
 1187 123/435   1866   Jason Botelho                   37 M   Needham            MA    40:42     1:21:35     1:45:50 
 1188   5/131    741   Linda Ford                      50 F   Middleton          MA    44:04     1:24:45     1:45:50 
 1189 195/558   2573   Brian Goldberg                  33 M   Wellesley Hills    MA    42:00     1:21:45     1:45:51 
 1190 196/558   1261   Daniel Wallach                  31 M   Brookline          MA    45:53     1:25:58     1:45:52 
 1191 197/558   1126   Bob Rowley                      34 M   Charlestown        MA    46:17     1:26:29     1:45:52 
 1192  86/670   2024   Abigail Hook                    22 F   Houston            TX    41:51     1:23:02     1:45:53 
 1193 198/558   5973   Robert Burkey                   33 M   Ashland            MA    43:54     1:23:11     1:45:53 
 1194  91/250    281   Navin Nathan                    23 M   Boston             MA    38:26     1:18:55     1:45:53 
 1195 115/395   1471   Zouhdi Hajjaj                   44 M   Duxbury            MA    53:18     1:32:52     1:45:53 
 1196  39/497    987   Liane Keister                   35 F   Watertown          MA    42:11     1:22:17     1:45:54 
 1197  40/497   1947   Brenda Fernandez                39 F   San Juan           PR    40:31     1:20:53     1:45:55 
 1198  31/355   2818   Gwen Altman                     43 F   Hopkinton          MA    46:42     1:26:54     1:45:55 
 1199 207/527   2672   Keith Jordy                     28 M   Cambridge          MA    47:40     1:27:24     1:45:55 
 1200  84/966   2621   Rachael Raymond                 25 F   Durham             NH    44:53     1:25:13     1:45:56 





                                                                      Page 31

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1201  92/250   1303   Timothy Jenks                   22 M   Fairfax            VA    44:37     1:25:13     1:46:00 
 1202  14/236   8306   Meridith Edwards                45 F   Atlanta            GA    42:24     1:22:53     1:46:00 
 1203 124/435   2910   William Golding                 39 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:00     1:26:59     1:46:01 
 1204  69/270   1582   Paul Marquis                    45 M   Winchester         MA    45:04     1:25:54     1:46:01 
 1205 208/527   1991   Robert Donnelly                 27 M   Cambridge          MA    44:01     1:24:39     1:46:01 
 1206  87/670   2231   Celeste Swain                   22 F   Boston             MA    46:54     1:27:40     1:46:01 
 1207 125/435    440   Daniel Crowley                  35 M   Philadelphia       PA    43:14     1:23:38     1:46:02 
 1208 126/435   1386   Joe Moran                       39 M   Brookline          MA    39:50     1:20:09     1:46:02 
 1209  85/966   1552   Amanda Johnson                  26 F   Brookline          MA    41:49     1:22:26     1:46:02 
 1210  88/670   3041   Michelle Sirois                 23 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:39     1:24:49     1:46:04 
 1211  48/687   1989   Ingrid Abrahamsen               31 F   Waltham            MA    43:53     1:24:11     1:46:04 
 1212  70/270   2285   David Krakauer                  47 M   Brookline          MA    48:34     1:28:56     1:46:05 
 1213 199/558   3871   David Alazraky                  31 M   Newton             MA    43:30     1:24:23     1:46:05 
 1214  86/966   1297   Erica Silbiger                  26 F   Brooklyn           NY    42:13     1:23:12     1:46:06 
 1215  41/497   2023   R Tolkoff                       38 F   Brookline          MA    42:17     1:23:17     1:46:07 
 1216  55/193   1776   Roger House                     50 M   Sharon             MA    44:38     1:25:10     1:46:07 
 1217  15/236   1196   Lee Kaukas                      45 F   Winchester         MA    43:21     1:24:05     1:46:08 
 1218  32/355   5127   Stephanie Corrado               43 F   Brookline          MA    42:45     1:23:48     1:46:09 
 1219  49/687    838   Meghan Doyle                    34 F   Reading            MA    42:21     1:23:29     1:46:09 
 1220  87/966   2729   Christen Reardon                27 F   Watertown          MA    44:00     1:24:35     1:46:09 
 1221  93/250   2494   David Price                     24 M   Brooklyn           NY    50:26     1:31:00     1:46:10 
 1222  42/497   1750   Chrissy Horan                   35 F   Watertown          MA    42:07     1:23:08     1:46:10 
 1223 127/435   3400   Matthew Molloy                  37 M   Medford            MA    48:31     1:28:07     1:46:10 
 1224 209/527   1434   Nick Frangias                   25 M   Canton             OH    43:12     1:24:10     1:46:10 
 1225  43/497   1927   Traci Revis                     37 F   Sheboygan          WI    44:55     1:25:10     1:46:10 
 1226  44/497   2305   Laura La Francesca              35 F   Reading            MA    42:21     1:23:29     1:46:10 
 1227 210/527   1324   Christopher Wagner              28 M   Cambridge          MA    38:40     1:19:14     1:46:10 
 1228   6/131    970   Susan Hurley                    50 F   North Andover      MA    38:43     1:20:01     1:46:10 
 1229  89/670   1879   Georgia Lagoudas                23 F   Cambridge          MA    45:30     1:25:50     1:46:11 
 1230 128/435   3071   Matthew Erck                    37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:43     1:24:15     1:46:12 
 1231  94/250   2560   Rich Haigh                      24 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    43:34     1:24:07     1:46:12 
 1232 200/558   1782   David Deming                    34 M   Cambridge          MA    43:33     1:24:17     1:46:13 
 1233  50/687   1852   Sarah Donner                    30 F   Boston             MA    45:57     1:25:58     1:46:14 
 1234 201/558    952   John Bergstrom                  30 M   Woburn             MA    38:41     1:19:56     1:46:14 
 1235 211/527   1112   Dennis Dobbins                  26 M   Brighton           MA    38:29     1:18:51     1:46:15 
 1236  90/670   1455   Carole Dempsey                  23 F   New York           NY    40:47     1:23:04     1:46:15 
 1237  33/355   3874   Laura Kogelman                  42 F   Wellesley          MA    38:51     1:20:01     1:46:16 
 1238 212/527    933   David Fagnan                    26 M   Boston             MA    44:02     1:23:50     1:46:16 
 1239  45/497    185   Loren Winters                   36 F   Concord            MA    49:41     1:30:27     1:46:17 
 1240 129/435   4115   Kevin Phillips                  35 M   Melrose            MA    47:47     1:28:21     1:46:17 





                                                                      Page 32

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1241 116/395    614   Dat Huynh                       41 M   Framingham         MA    46:23     1:26:55     1:46:19 
 1242  71/270    552   Andrzej Obrebski                45 M   Auburn             MA    44:14     1:25:12     1:46:19 
 1243 202/558   2377   Chris Neeley                    33 M   Holden             MA    47:38     1:28:28     1:46:20 
 1244 130/435   2486   Brian Zanoni                    38 M   Belmont            MA    47:36     1:28:26     1:46:20 
 1245  51/687   1403   Carolyn Furuya                  32 F   Boston             MA    43:14     1:24:12     1:46:21 
 1246  52/687   2654   Melissa Chee                    30 F   Allston            MA    43:10     1:24:13     1:46:21 
 1247  46/497   2055   Fabienne Bourgeois              38 F   Boston             MA    42:56     1:23:50     1:46:21 
 1248 117/395   2717   Paul Connelly                   41 M   Walpole            MA    42:46     1:23:37     1:46:22 
 1249  53/687   1155   Ann Woody                       31 F   Brookline          MA    43:01     1:23:33     1:46:22 
 1250  95/250   1980   Dean Perry                      23 M   Weston             MA    44:20     1:24:03     1:46:22 
 1251 131/435   2082   Pierre-Yves Mantel              36 M   Roxbury Crossing   MA    45:30     1:27:05     1:46:23 
 1252 132/435   1721   Yohann Potier                   36 M   Somerville         MA    42:27     1:22:57     1:46:23 
 1253 213/527   2707   Dmitry Tokar                    26 M   Somerville         MA    45:08     1:26:52     1:46:25 
 1254  16/236   1519   Mary Varden                     49 F   Quincy             MA    44:30     1:24:56     1:46:26 
 1255 203/558   1208   Morris Tang                     31 M   Brighton           MA    42:09     1:22:50     1:46:27 
 1256  72/270   2747   Jonathan McIntyre               47 M   Arlington          MA    40:22     1:22:42     1:46:29 
 1257 214/527   2687   SøREN Tolvang-Nielsen           27 M   Hellerup                 49:00     1:29:19     1:46:29 
 1258 118/395   1091   Geo Balestino                   44 M   North Easton       MA    52:39     1:32:53     1:46:30 
 1259  96/250   2665   Levent Alpoge                   21 M   Cambridge          MA    45:01     1:25:17     1:46:31 
 1260  97/250   2745   Zachary Citarella               23 M   Boston             MA    50:25     1:30:16     1:46:31 
 1261  88/966    999   Jennifer Christian              28 F   Washington         DC    38:40     1:20:10     1:46:31 
 1262 204/558   4544   Jose Cedeno-Laurent             30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:15     1:29:17     1:46:32 
 1263 119/395   2294   Nicholas Maffeo                 42 M   Canton             MA    48:52     1:29:00     1:46:33 
 1264  47/497   2226   Bonnie Duncan                   38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:11     1:22:06     1:46:33 
 1265  34/355   1620   Dana Lee                        44 F   Boston             MA    44:02     1:24:42     1:46:33 
 1266  17/236   1960   Elizabeth Erdman                47 F   Brookline          MA    42:29     1:23:28     1:46:33 
 1267 205/558   4674   Michael Garland                 34 M   Roxbury            MA    45:37     1:27:06     1:46:34 
 1268 120/395   2234   Tony Chin                       42 M   Cambridge          MA    43:59     1:25:06     1:46:34 
 1269 121/395   8321   David St. Amand                 42 M   Franklin           MA    48:50     1:29:25     1:46:36 
 1270  54/687   2250   Janice Crager                   31 F   Wayland            MA    44:21     1:25:03     1:46:37 
 1271  56/193   2252   James Egan                      51 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:45     1:25:02     1:46:37 
 1272 133/435   3965   Frankie Giordano                37 M   Bridgewater        MA    43:32     1:24:27     1:46:38 
 1273  48/497   7543   Ashlee Reed                     36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:28     1:35:57     1:46:38 
 1274 134/435    639   Henry Stirman                   38 M   Boston             MA    39:01     1:20:12     1:46:39 
 1275 122/395   1926   Jacob Higginbottom              42 M   Boston             MA    44:21     1:24:06     1:46:39 
 1276 135/435   1408   Scott Shapiro                   36 M   Charlestown        MA    44:26     1:25:06     1:46:39 
 1277  55/687   1229   Stephanie Brewer                32 F   Portsmouth         NH    43:38     1:24:22     1:46:39 
 1278  49/497   1534   Laura Arena                     37 F   Winchester         MA    47:22     1:28:09     1:46:40 
 1279  18/236   6778   Kim Lambrechts                  45 F   Winchester         MA    43:59     1:24:42     1:46:40 
 1280 123/395   6719   Ross Thompson                   43 M   Winchester         MA    43:59     1:24:43     1:46:40 





                                                                      Page 33

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1281 215/527    572   Jianxing Chen                   25 M   Allston            MA    42:13     1:23:23     1:46:40 
 1282  57/193   3663   Stephen Hale                    50 M   Belmont            MA    43:45     1:24:18     1:46:42 
 1283  35/355    983   Rebecca Carazza                 42 F   Winchester         MA    38:16     1:19:39     1:46:44 
 1284 216/527   1770   Chris Carter                    27 M   Cambridge          MA    46:42     1:27:21     1:46:46 
 1285 136/435   5066   Paul Esteso                     36 M   Boston             MA    47:12     1:27:44     1:46:47 
 1286  56/687   4037   Lindsey Nichols                 34 F   Norwood            MA    42:15     1:22:42     1:46:47 
 1287 124/395   1369   Jon Baker                       42 M   Lincoln            RI    46:18     1:26:56     1:46:47 
 1288  98/250   1376   Matthew Klekman                 24 M   Boston             MA    46:26     1:26:54     1:46:47 
 1289 125/395   4538   Paul Cedrone                    44 M   Arlington          MA    44:25     1:25:10     1:46:48 
 1290  91/670   1441   Lily Ostrer                     21 F   Cambridge          MA    43:02     1:24:03     1:46:48 
 1291  58/193   2196   Patrick Glynn                   50 M   Wakefield          MA    48:58     1:29:06     1:46:49 
 1292  57/687   2039   Alexis Carmelo                  30 F   South Boston       MA    45:07     1:25:56     1:46:50 
 1293   7/131   1421   Mary Farnham                    53 F   East Sandwich      MA    41:30     1:22:19     1:46:51 
 1294 217/527   6137   Alex Normandin                  27 M   Charlestown        MA    46:38     1:27:37     1:46:53 
 1295 126/395   1442   Jong Woo Lee                    43 M   Newton             MA    49:45     1:30:00     1:46:53 
 1296 206/558   1275   James Mousseau                  32 M   Old Lyme           CT    43:40     1:24:14     1:46:54 
 1297 137/435   2824   Samuel Brelsfoard               37 M   Stoneham           MA    51:17     1:31:13     1:46:55 
 1298 127/395    745   Charles Laurent                 43 M   North Kingstown    RI    43:41     1:24:06     1:46:55 
 1299 218/527   1666   Paresh Khatwani                 26 M   Boston             MA    45:44     1:26:28     1:46:55 
 1300  89/966   1792   Heather Irvine                  26 F   Brooklyn           NY    39:44     1:21:26     1:46:56 
 1301  73/270   1888   David Demarco                   49 M   Belmont            MA    45:48     1:25:58     1:46:57 
 1302  59/193   2506   Steven Demarco                  53 M   Reading            MA    45:48     1:25:59     1:46:57 
 1303 219/527   5201   Zack Bernazzoli                 28 M   Boston             MA    43:56     1:25:39     1:46:58 
 1304 207/558   1678   Sam Frymer                      31 M   Lexington          MA    38:59     1:20:39     1:46:58 
 1305  90/966   5303   Natasha Maraj                   26 F   Scituate           MA    47:54     1:28:42     1:46:58 
 1306 138/435   2963   Anthony Spinelli                39 M   Milton             MA    48:31     1:28:35     1:46:59 
 1307 128/395   1691   Milton Canotas                  43 M   Manchester         NH    52:32     1:32:30     1:47:00 
 1308 208/558    773   Richard Addotta                 32 M   Boston             MA    38:15     1:18:45     1:47:00 
 1309  92/670   4608   Patricia Fleischman             21 F   Boston             MA    49:13     1:29:39     1:47:03 
 1310  91/966   1777   Jessie Davis                    26 F   Boston             MA    48:10     1:29:07     1:47:03 
 1311 220/527   7648   Alexander Chu                   28 M   Charlestown        MA    44:19     1:24:57     1:47:03 
 1312 129/395   3302   James Daily                     44 M   Boston             MA    43:42     1:24:08     1:47:04 
 1313  58/687   3771   Sarah Markt                     30 F   Brookline          MA    44:19     1:24:57     1:47:04 
 1314  74/270   8483   Daniel Roberge                  48 M   Kingston           NH    43:31     1:24:21     1:47:07 
 1315 221/527   2679   Jesse Belleau                   27 M   Nashua             NY    42:28     1:24:03     1:47:08 
 1316  50/497   1309   Monica Brookman                 38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:09     1:28:34     1:47:09 
 1317  93/670   2566   Elizabeth Sullivan              22 F   Branchburg         NJ    44:27     1:26:01     1:47:09 
 1318  59/687    882   Margaret Butler                 34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    43:53     1:25:07     1:47:09 
 1319   2/25    2508   Timothy Warren                  65 M   Cambridge          MA    44:31     1:25:36     1:47:10 
 1320  92/966   1119   Amanda Legare                   28 F   Needham            MA    41:06     1:22:47     1:47:10 





                                                                      Page 34

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1321  75/270   1465   John Conley                     46 M   Wakefield          MA    49:38     1:30:05     1:47:11 
 1322 209/558   1560   Andrew Schonfeld                30 M   Braintree          MA    45:04     1:24:14     1:47:12 
 1323 210/558   1659   Ian Kenney                      30 M   Brookline          MA    52:38     1:33:06     1:47:13 
 1324  51/497   2181   Melany Engman                   37 F   Charlotte          NC    51:46     1:32:22     1:47:13 
 1325  99/250    557   Douglas Osier                   24 M   South Dennis       MA    46:33     1:29:18     1:47:13 
 1326 211/558    681   David George Johnson            33 M   San Francisco      CA    44:54     1:27:28     1:47:14 
 1327 212/558   3103   Yu Kajita                       30 M   Newton             MA    48:36     1:29:15     1:47:15 
 1328 130/395   2425   Thomas Weigel                   44 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:30     1:23:12     1:47:15 
 1329  60/193   1384   Mark Pelletier                  52 M   Norwell            MA    40:42     1:21:13     1:47:15 
 1330  36/355   2136   Jennifer Pohl                   40 F   East Bridgewater   MA    47:56     1:28:33     1:47:16 
 1331 131/395   1568   Michael Pacinda                 42 M   Auburndale         MA    50:34     1:31:21     1:47:16 
 1332 222/527   6503   Artur Viana                     27 M   Boston             MA    46:13     1:27:15     1:47:18 
 1333 139/435   5356   Armin Molavi                    37 M   Boston             MA    48:34     1:28:23     1:47:18 
 1334  94/670   1111   Christina Matulis               23 F   Needham            MA    51:28     1:31:52     1:47:20 
 1335   8/131   1571   Michele Kimpton                 50 F   Winchester         MA    39:30     1:20:58     1:47:20 
 1336 132/395   2368   Mark Silby                      41 M   Raynham            MA    44:33     1:25:22     1:47:20 
 1337 100/250   3896   John East                       24 M   Medway             MA    48:21     1:28:48     1:47:20 
 1338 101/250   4624   Neil Lockwood                   23 M   Baltimore          MD    43:30     1:24:43     1:47:20 
 1339  95/670   8245   Caitlin Plunkett                23 F   Boston             MA    45:28     1:26:25     1:47:20 
 1340  96/670   3107   Kathryn Sullivan                23 F   Boston             MA    45:28     1:26:25     1:47:21 
 1341 213/558   2634   Ian Lavery                      33 M   Someville          MA    48:35     1:29:11     1:47:21 
 1342   5/59    2251   Mae Shoemaker                   59 F   Stow               MA    39:44     1:21:21     1:47:22 
 1343  93/966   2638   Katie Marshall                  28 F   Brookline          MA    43:55     1:24:56     1:47:23 
 1344 214/558   1005   Andrew MacKnair                 32 M   Framingham         MA    42:52     1:24:29     1:47:24 
 1345  52/497   2105   Christine White                 39 F   Norwell            MA    43:54     1:24:51     1:47:25 
 1346  94/966   1382   Jennifer D'Almeida              28 F   Medford            MA    42:02     1:24:06     1:47:25 
 1347  76/270   1984   Ronald Woodard                  48 M   Marblehead         MA    39:06     1:19:58     1:47:26 
 1348 223/527   3029   Todd Rubin                      27 M   New York           NY    44:41     1:25:37     1:47:26 
 1349  95/966   2059   Rosie Perkins                   26 F   Somerville         MA    48:50     1:29:17     1:47:26 
 1350  96/966   1224   Carly Rogers                    28 F   Boston             MA    44:52     1:26:01     1:47:26 
 1351  97/966   3092   Katherine Drollette             27 F   Bryn Mawr          PA    48:47     1:29:59     1:47:27 
 1352  98/966   2281   Alexis MacHabanski              28 F   Cambridge          MA    48:47     1:29:59     1:47:27 
 1353 133/395   1466   Scott Weisberg                  43 M   Birmingham         AL    43:57     1:24:42     1:47:27 
 1354 140/435   2710   Jeffrey Knapp                   36 M   Niantic            CT    44:27     1:25:31     1:47:27 
 1355 134/395   4735   Scott Braje                     40 M   Peabody            MA    41:25     1:22:37     1:47:28 
 1356 215/558   2293   Jake Aquino                     33 M   Derry              NH    45:24     1:27:10     1:47:28 
 1357 102/250   1080   Timothy O'Keefe                 23 M   Allston            MA    48:42     1:29:12     1:47:30 
 1358  97/670   2515   Molly Sowles                    24 F   Somerville         MA    39:02     1:21:02     1:47:30 
 1359  60/687   2186   Marisa Hollinshead              34 F   Boston             MA    43:43     1:25:08     1:47:30 
 1360  99/966   5197   Tara Mayo                       25 F   Boston             MA    46:56     1:29:06     1:47:30 





                                                                      Page 35

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1361   6/59    1528   Linda Simms                     55 F   Cohasset           MA    44:06     1:25:15     1:47:30 
 1362 103/250    588   Samuel Johnson                  24 M   Somerville         MA    46:50     1:27:47     1:47:31 
 1363  61/687   1517   Heidi Camire                    33 F   Mancchester        NH    53:21     1:33:54     1:47:31 
 1364 224/527   2183   Duke Travers                    26 M   Somerville         MA    54:36     1:34:52     1:47:31 
 1365 104/250   5095   Won-Jun Kuk                     21 M   Williamstown       MA    53:13     1:33:22     1:47:32 
 1366  62/687   3960   Rebecca McGue                   31 F   Boston             MA    49:24     1:29:32     1:47:32 
 1367 216/558   3900   John McGue                      30 M   Boston             MA    47:48     1:27:58     1:47:33 
 1368 135/395   1446   Mark Quinn                      43 M   Wakefield          MA    39:57     1:20:21     1:47:33 
 1369 141/435   4385   Damian Walsh                    35 M   Yonkers            NY    43:58     1:25:09     1:47:33 
 1370 142/435   2391   Richard Suriani                 35 M   Scotch Plains      NJ    43:39     1:24:54     1:47:34 
 1371 136/395   3174   Ronald Basile                   43 M   Hull               MA    45:06     1:25:59     1:47:34 
 1372  53/497   2289   Xiomara Hart                    38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:14     1:25:35     1:47:34 
 1373  61/193   4031   Andrew McCaweley                54 M   Boston             MA    42:01     1:22:56     1:47:34 
 1374 225/527   1676   Dawson Stanley                  26 M   Middleboro         MA    40:26     1:21:14     1:47:35 
 1375  37/355   5620   Elizabeth Riley                 44 F   Westborough        MA    43:02     1:24:06     1:47:35 
 1376  62/193    358   John Crisafulli                 54 M   Needham            MA    41:09     1:23:04     1:47:35 
 1377  54/497   2040   Ali Kenner Brodsky              36 F   Providence         RI    41:51     1:23:05     1:47:35 
 1378 217/558   3221   Kevin Powers                    34 M   North Easton       MA    42:37     1:23:05     1:47:36 
 1379 143/435   1344   Todd Fowler                     39 M   Statesville        NC    44:47     1:25:20     1:47:36 
 1380 137/395   2613   Sean McCabe                     43 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:01     1:25:19     1:47:36 
 1381 144/435   2358   Matthew Westhaver               35 M   Bloomfield         CT    44:12     1:24:44     1:47:36 
 1382 218/558   2175   Chris Baldwin                   34 M   Charlestown        MA    48:28     1:28:55     1:47:38 
 1383  98/670   3203   Sarah Sheehy                    24 F   Boston             MA    43:33     1:25:01     1:47:40 
 1384 219/558   3599   Paul Grossman                   30 M   Boxford            MA    47:20     1:28:53     1:47:42 
 1385  55/497   2426   Sarah Weigel                    36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    42:29     1:23:12     1:47:43 
 1386  14/99    4224   Kevin Brill                     55 M   Newton             MA    44:51     1:26:14     1:47:44 
 1387 145/435    917   Jeremy Greenberg                36 M   New York           NY    44:44     1:27:03     1:47:45 
 1388 226/527   2006   Joshua Keniston                 27 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:59     1:29:26     1:47:45 
 1389 138/395   1009   David Kirkwood                  42 M   Beverly            MA    43:14     1:23:48     1:47:46 
 1390  63/687   1601   Jane Chong                      32 F   Waltham            MA    47:03     1:28:33     1:47:46 
 1391  56/497   7209   Nicole Matonis                  38 F   Needham            MA    42:53     1:24:40     1:47:47 
 1392  77/270   2242   Scott Ogawa                     48 M   Boston             MA    48:29     1:29:22     1:47:49 
 1393 105/250   1758   Isaac Fowler                    24 M   Roxbury            MA    45:06     1:28:20     1:47:49 
 1394 220/558   1856   Giovanni Carraro                33 M   Boston             MA    39:13     1:21:13     1:47:50 
 1395  99/670   2793   Yoriko Nakamura                 24 F   Somerville         MA    43:00     1:24:54     1:47:50 
 1396 139/395   1423   Jason Margolis                  40 M   Newton             MA    48:34     1:30:06     1:47:50 
 1397  78/270   1093   Mike Mason                      45 M   Peabody            MA    40:14     1:21:23     1:47:51 
 1398 140/395   1625   Richard Voto                    44 M   E. Boston          MA    53:57     1:34:11     1:47:51 
 1399   3/44    1633   Hannah Breck                    19 F   Boston             MA    42:20     1:23:58     1:47:51 
 1400 100/966   2888   Claire Marshall                 28 F   Brighton           MA    42:59     1:24:32     1:47:52 





                                                                      Page 36

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1401 100/670    633   Kathryn McCarthy                23 F   Wayland            MA    44:18     1:25:01     1:47:53 
 1402  64/687    729   Johanna Stickney                31 F   Gardiner           ME    45:22     1:26:55     1:47:56 
 1403  57/497   1215   Amy Jones                       37 F   Boston             MA    42:22     1:23:42     1:47:56 
 1404  79/270   3612   Jeffrey Kelleher                47 M   Norwood            MA    48:01     1:29:15     1:47:56 
 1405 141/395   5510   Ponciano Schinazi               44 M   Quincy             MA    43:14     1:25:27     1:47:57 
 1406 142/395   3952   Mark Archibald                  40 M   Ashby              MA    48:36     1:29:15     1:47:59 
 1407  58/497   4145   Lauren Carey                    35 F   Marshfield         MA    49:05     1:29:48     1:47:59 
 1408 146/435   2781   William Rico                    39 M   Newton             MA    50:19     1:31:27     1:47:59 
 1409  80/270   3608   Carlos Bernal                   47 M   Boston             MA                          1:48:00 
 1410 221/558    843   Kenneth Diest                   33 M   Bedford            MA    47:36     1:28:50     1:48:00 
 1411  59/497   1735   Molly McDonald                  36 F   Boston             MA    45:28     1:26:38     1:48:01 
 1412 143/395   8400   Jacques Sidoun                  44 M   Montreal           QC    46:28     1:27:57     1:48:01 
 1413 147/435   1899   Marcos De Sa                    36 M   Nashua             NH    46:25     1:27:06     1:48:03 
 1414 148/435   1808   John Mariani                    38 M   Winchester         MA    46:58     1:28:36     1:48:03 
 1415  38/355   3164   Julie Lima                      42 F   Newton             MA    44:16     1:25:57     1:48:04 
 1416 222/558   1216   Jeffrey Jackson                 33 M   Waltham            MA    39:24     1:20:22     1:48:05 
 1417   9/131   1784   Cami Breen                      50 F   Hull               MA    41:01     1:22:41     1:48:05 
 1418 149/435   1370   Joao Santos                     37 M   Franklin           MA    44:00     1:25:14     1:48:06 
 1419 101/966   2916   Kandi Ames                      27 F   Charlestown        MA    53:33     1:34:20     1:48:07 
 1420  19/236   1063   Ayme Van Riet                   47 F   Dover              MA    43:02     1:24:55     1:48:07 
 1421  81/270   1518   Adam Amsterdam                  45 M   Cambridge          MA    40:32     1:21:39     1:48:07 
 1422 150/435    835   Nicholas Sun                    35 M   Somerville         MA    44:44     1:25:47     1:48:07 
 1423 151/435   1371   Kyle Lindholm                   36 M   Somerville         MA    49:16     1:29:52     1:48:07 
 1424  65/687   1162   Elizabeth Morris                31 F   Boston             MA    42:37     1:24:18     1:48:07 
 1425 106/250   1894   Gerardo Zimeri                  20 M   Boston             MA    42:25     1:23:45     1:48:07 
 1426 227/527   4440   Brian Prozeller                 27 M   Brookline          MA    49:37     1:30:55     1:48:07 
 1427 107/250   7669   Matthew Mees                    24 M   Somerville         MA    47:22     1:29:02     1:48:08 
 1428 223/558   2263   Scott Murry                     31 M   Boston             MA    51:15     1:32:27     1:48:09 
 1429 102/966   1098   Danielle Picarski               29 F   Quincy             MA    45:33     1:26:58     1:48:09 
 1430  15/99    2270   Jeff Teumer                     56 M   Brookline          MA    42:50     1:25:09     1:48:10 
 1431 152/435   1956   Christopher Gavin               38 M   West Roxbury       MA    43:54     1:25:40     1:48:12 
 1432 108/250   5184   Gregory Brown                   24 M   Salem              NH    58:21     1:38:56     1:48:12 
 1433 103/966   3180   Marina Krickler                 27 F   Medford            MA    53:28     1:34:26     1:48:16 
 1434 228/527    268   Josh Corkhum                    26 M   Winthrop           MA    46:17     1:27:38     1:48:16 
 1435 153/435   1976   Thomas Stracqualursi            39 M   Leominster         MA    39:19     1:21:14     1:48:16 
 1436  39/355   1876   Tracy Curran                    42 F   Norwood            MA    44:49     1:25:53     1:48:16 
 1437  63/193    718   Richard Savage                  51 M   Needham            MA    44:08     1:25:30     1:48:17 
 1438  64/193   1577   John Pizzuto                    51 M   Needham            MA    44:08     1:25:30     1:48:17 
 1439 229/527   1725   Nick Vargas                     25 M   Washington         DC    45:32     1:26:36     1:48:17 
 1440 144/395    836   Brent Graham                    44 M   Cape Elizabeth     ME    45:08     1:26:24     1:48:18 





                                                                      Page 37

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1441 101/670   5792   Ana Tineo                       21 F   Boston             MA    48:08     1:29:42     1:48:19 
 1442 230/527   1767   Kevin Grant                     25 M   Cambridge          MA    44:18     1:26:22     1:48:19 
 1443 102/670   5448   Sara Schlegel                   23 F   New York           NY    43:23     1:25:10     1:48:20 
 1444 145/395   3948   Christian Wise                  41 M   Boxford            MA    50:14     1:31:11     1:48:21 
 1445 224/558   1641   Jonathan Hatoun                 32 M   Boston             MA    56:59     1:36:09     1:48:21 
 1446 231/527   4109   Patrick Needham                 27 M   Boston             MA    47:17     1:28:57     1:48:24 
 1447  82/270   1545   Jamie Staton                    45 M   Manchester         NH    53:21     1:33:58     1:48:24 
 1448 103/670   2830   Kathleen Heslin                 24 F   New York           NY    48:19     1:29:03     1:48:27 
 1449  66/687   2694   Raquel Crea                     30 F   Northborough       MA    41:16     1:22:50     1:48:28 
 1450 232/527   2675   Michael Matsui                  27 M   Long Island City   NY    44:00     1:25:40     1:48:28 
 1451  16/99    8452   Barry Foland                    55 M   Owings Mills       MD    49:17     1:30:45     1:48:29 
 1452  65/193   1107   Wesley Denering                 52 M   Ashland            MA    43:00     1:24:31     1:48:30 
 1453 104/966   2117   Lesley Fisher                   29 F   Cambridge          MA    41:19     1:22:09     1:48:30 
 1454  10/131   4722   Cindy Buhner                    54 F   Harvard            MA    46:00     1:28:04     1:48:30 
 1455 154/435   1572   William Drewnowski              36 M   East Boston        MA    45:07     1:26:06     1:48:30 
 1456  40/355   1700   Jennifer Child                  43 F   Dedham             MA    48:01     1:29:19     1:48:31 
 1457 155/435   2801   Levon Djevalikian               37 M   Saint-Hubert       QC              1:33:46     1:48:31 
 1458 109/250   8405   Paul Seebacher                  24 M   Cambridge          MA    46:47     1:28:33     1:48:31 
 1459 105/966   1623   Kristen O'Malley                27 F   Boston             MA    48:37     1:29:42     1:48:31 
 1460  66/193   1365   Daniel Robichau                 52 M   Quincy             MA    37:44     1:20:18     1:48:32 
 1461  67/687   2228   Jane Johnson                    30 F   Charlestown        MA    40:24     1:22:43     1:48:32 
 1462 106/966   3022   Katherine Levesque              28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:09     1:27:39     1:48:33 
 1463 233/527   2689   David Bosquet                   26 M   Melrose            MA    42:23     1:24:18     1:48:33 
 1464  60/497   1073   Molly Polansky                  38 F   Westwood           MA    44:17     1:25:50     1:48:33 
 1465  83/270   3273   Wayne Gerhardt                  49 M   Chelmsford         MA    54:01     1:34:44     1:48:33 
 1466  84/270   1563   Timothy Murphy                  47 M   Boston             MA    51:32     1:32:29     1:48:34 
 1467 107/966   1220   Lesley Burkett                  28 F   Boston             MA    42:06     1:23:18     1:48:34 
 1468 104/670   1838   Kate D'Orazio                   20 F   Cambridge          MA    41:41     1:24:12     1:48:37 
 1469 234/527   1966   Michael Bope                    28 M   Somerville         MA    48:48     1:30:22     1:48:37 
 1470 110/250   2930   Robert Sweeney                  24 M   Allston            MA    41:43     1:21:21     1:48:38 
 1471  41/355   2509   Krista Cardini                  41 F   Norwood            MA    44:59     1:25:53     1:48:38 
 1472  68/687   1120   Courtney Phillipps              32 F   Waltham            MA    52:30     1:34:52     1:48:39 
 1473  42/355   2642   Jessica Frankel                 40 F   Roslindale         MA    47:31     1:29:31     1:48:39 
 1474 108/966    578   Simone Gaines                   25 F   Boston             MA    43:52     1:25:37     1:48:40 
 1475  61/497   1800   Michelle Lev                    38 F   West Newton        MA    50:33     1:31:22     1:48:41 
 1476 111/250   5090   Ashish Bosukonda                24 M   Shrewsbury         MA    50:56     1:31:58     1:48:41 
 1477 235/527   4073   James Zou                       28 M   Cambridge          MA    49:00     1:30:29     1:48:41 
 1478 156/435   4243   Eli Tucker-Raymond              39 M   N. Cambridge       MA    44:19     1:25:45     1:48:41 
 1479 236/527   2052   Derrick Henry                   26 M   Medford            MA    48:17     1:30:26     1:48:41 
 1480 109/966   4013   Lauren Codd                     29 F   Boston             MA    51:09     1:32:34     1:48:41 





                                                                      Page 38

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1481 112/250    807   Darren Thomason                 24 M   Boston             MA    41:44     1:22:30     1:48:42 
 1482 110/966   1640   Brigitte Granger                25 F   Boston             MA    43:31     1:25:09     1:48:42 
 1483 237/527    768   James O'Keefe                   27 M   Boston             MA    41:44     1:22:30     1:48:42 
 1484  69/687   5047   Claire Kaufman                  30 F   New Haven          CT    40:51     1:22:49     1:48:43 
 1485  70/687   1477   Catherine Chapin                31 F   Boston             MA    40:51     1:22:48     1:48:43 
 1486  67/193    860   Fred White                      53 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    35:55     1:15:52     1:48:44 
 1487  43/355   1499   Linsy Miller                    43 F   Wellesley          MA    43:42     1:25:26     1:48:45 
 1488 105/670   3590   Nicole Shea                     23 F   Lenox              MA    45:06     1:26:49     1:48:45 
 1489 238/527   2920   Anthony Blanc                   26 M   Boston             MA    52:34     1:34:42     1:48:46 
 1490 146/395   2611   Thomas Corra                    44 M   West Roxbury       MA    45:23     1:27:20     1:48:46 
 1491  62/497   2950   Karen Atkinson                  38 F   Brookline          MA    43:54     1:25:07     1:48:46 
 1492 225/558   4543   Thomas Regan                    30 M   Charlestown        MA    49:18     1:30:06     1:48:47 
 1493  44/355   2359   Jessica Dormitzer               43 F   Wellesley          MA    46:24     1:27:52     1:48:47 
 1494  68/193   1433   Richard Ryan                    52 M   Chelmsford         MA    48:33     1:30:19     1:48:48 
 1495  85/270   1729   Scott Auen                      46 M   Shrewsbury         MA    44:30     1:25:43     1:48:49 
 1496 113/250   1166   John Kwon                       21 M   Medford            MA    47:23     1:28:49     1:48:51 
 1497 239/527   1361   Jonathan Galinsky               25 M   New York           NY    53:35     1:32:58     1:48:52 
 1498  71/687   3045   Melissa Perroni                 30 F   Boston             MA    45:42     1:26:53     1:48:52 
 1499 240/527   1739   Kyle Steinhouse                 25 M   Boston             MA    48:09     1:29:32     1:48:53 
 1500  86/270   2604   Brian Paul                      45 M   Dover              MA    45:07     1:26:30     1:48:53 
 1501 111/966   2227   Kathryn Dobrinski               25 F   Brooklyn           NY    48:09     1:29:32     1:48:54 
 1502  45/355   1683   Toni Hicks                      41 F   Newton Center      MA    50:06     1:31:38     1:48:54 
 1503  63/497   1674   Carrie Lacascia                 39 F   Melrose            MA    40:40     1:22:39     1:48:54 
 1504 241/527   4901   Benjamin Musser                 26 M   Medford            MA    47:48     1:28:23     1:48:55 
 1505  11/131   8133   Jane Hoffmann                   51 F   Quincy             MA    41:29     1:25:22     1:48:56 
 1506 112/966   1769   Heather Buda                    26 F   Boston             MA    45:47     1:27:15     1:48:57 
 1507  87/270   2796   Robert Siciliano                45 M   Revere             MA    46:42     1:27:57     1:48:57 
 1508   4/44    3783   Kali Xu                         19 F   Cambridge          MA    50:20     1:32:16     1:48:57 
 1509  20/236   2129   Dorota Bulik                    48 F   Malden             MA    43:56     1:25:08     1:48:58 
 1510 242/527   2932   Robert Decastro                 26 M   Marshfield         MA    52:50     1:34:27     1:48:58 
 1511 157/435   4511   Ward Myers                      38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:13     1:27:53     1:48:59 
 1512  72/687   2697   Jane Farrington                 34 F   Boston             MA    51:55     1:32:13     1:48:59 
 1513 147/395    943   James Levy                      43 M   Sudbury            MA    39:59     1:20:57     1:49:00 
 1514 158/435   3225   Torge Wall                      38 M   Amesbury           MA    49:36     1:31:33     1:49:00 
 1515 243/527   1909   Patrick Walsh                   28 M   Millbury           MA    50:38     1:32:18     1:49:00 
 1516 226/558    697   Jeffrey Britton                 30 M   Newton             MA    36:05     1:20:14     1:49:00 
 1517 159/435   1585   Brian Moore                     37 M   Wakefield          MA    45:02     1:27:08     1:49:01 
 1518 227/558   1021   James Arredondo                 31 M   South Boston       MA    41:16     1:22:44     1:49:01 
 1519 228/558   1374   Matt Kantaros                   31 M   Boston             MA    47:59     1:29:29     1:49:02 
 1520 114/250    489   Carl Oliver Wenner              21 M   Cambridge          MA    48:32     1:31:06     1:49:02 





                                                                      Page 39

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1521 229/558   3173   James Michiel                   30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:15     1:23:10     1:49:03 
 1522  73/687   3789   Courtney Fratto                 32 F   Waltham            MA              1:22:19     1:49:04 
 1523 106/670   7962   Olivia Parsons                  21 F   Foxboro            MA    45:18     1:26:58     1:49:05 
 1524  88/270   1965   Jim Lucie                       46 M   Medway             MA    50:32     1:31:33     1:49:06 
 1525  69/193   2429   Moshe Toledo                    51 M   Boston             MA    43:06     1:25:30     1:49:06 
 1526 148/395   1949   Charles Peabody                 41 M   Woburn             MA    48:53     1:30:05     1:49:07 
 1527  89/270   4664   John Lynch                      49 M   Canton             MA    40:11     1:22:16     1:49:08 
 1528 113/966   2172   Katelyn Kelly                   26 F   Duxbury            MA    46:26     1:28:34     1:49:08 
 1529 160/435   1833   Simon Bushell                   38 M   Milton             MA    43:03     1:25:13     1:49:08 
 1530  70/193   2544   Michael Skeary                  52 M   Franklin           MA    43:09     1:25:09     1:49:08 
 1531   5/44    8353   Katherine Carsky                19 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    43:56     1:26:42     1:49:08 
 1532 114/966   5373   Meg Beste                       29 F   Boston             MA    49:38     1:31:03     1:49:08 
 1533  74/687   4233   Caroline Flor                   32 F   Tewksbury          MA    45:58     1:27:55     1:49:08 
 1534 244/527    252   Ted Koellhoffer                 26 M   Farmington         CT    47:56     1:29:17     1:49:09 
 1535 245/527   3564   Peter Fitzgerald                27 M   Marshfield         MA    53:19     1:34:57     1:49:10 
 1536  71/193   1895   Robert Brown                    50 M   Wellesley          MA    53:04     1:34:24     1:49:10 
 1537 115/966   1413   Emily Roy                       27 F   Cambridge          MA    53:33     1:35:05     1:49:11 
 1538 149/395    348   Yant Levi                       42 M   Arlington          MA    41:06     1:22:54     1:49:11 
 1539 150/395   1504   Jonathan Berz                   41 M   Brookline          MA    51:14     1:32:15     1:49:12 
 1540  64/497   5825   Bridget Banta                   37 F   Wellesley          MA    49:01     1:30:16     1:49:13 
 1541 161/435   2951   Lanjiang Guo                    39 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:23     1:29:10     1:49:13 
 1542 230/558   4384   Christopher Wilfong             30 M   Boston             MA    50:45     1:32:21     1:49:14 
 1543  65/497   2317   Lauren Butler                   35 F   Allston            MA    48:17     1:30:33     1:49:15 
 1544 116/966   1933   McGrath Allison                 26 F   Brookline          MA    39:38     1:21:47     1:49:16 
 1545 231/558   2288   Stuart Blitz                    33 M   Somerville         MA    46:40     1:28:58     1:49:16 
 1546 117/966   7529   Taryn Craig                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    50:51     1:32:06     1:49:17 
 1547 162/435   2567   William Young                   36 M   Boston             MA    43:43     1:25:56     1:49:17 
 1548   8/57    1720   John McWilliams                 60 M   Reading            MA    43:07     1:24:46     1:49:17 
 1549  72/193   1444   James Weissman                  51 M   Bedford            MA    38:59     1:21:28     1:49:18 
 1550 232/558   8418   Lucas Carr                      33 M   Norwood            MA    33:40     1:18:56     1:49:20 
 1551  90/270   2101   Kent Modine                     46 M   Boston             MA    39:11     1:21:58     1:49:21 
 1552 163/435   1302   Eugene Valsky                   36 M   Boston             MA    43:21     1:25:45     1:49:21 
 1553 118/966   1908   Sophie Ludi                     28 F   Portsmouth         NH    43:37     1:25:43     1:49:23 
 1554 246/527   2045   Andrew Letendre                 28 M   Boston             MA    49:37     1:30:55     1:49:23 
 1555  75/687    841   Mara Sullivan                   33 F   Tewksbury          MA    41:19     1:23:51     1:49:24 
 1556  21/236   2478   Mary Dunne                      48 F   Wellesley          MA    44:47     1:26:48     1:49:24 
 1557 151/395   3417   Randy Horrocks                  42 M   Braintree          MA    46:19     1:27:48     1:49:25 
 1558 152/395   1575   Jonathan Cooley                 41 M   Needham            MA    46:38     1:27:54     1:49:25 
 1559 247/527   2812   Marc Silva                      28 M   North Reading      MA    47:11     1:29:00     1:49:25 
 1560 107/670   1682   Helena Monteiro                 24 F   Somerset           MA    54:16     1:37:21     1:49:25 





                                                                      Page 40

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1561  22/236   3287   Tracy Corcoran                  45 F   Medford            MA    51:11     1:33:03     1:49:25 
 1562 119/966   1243   Jennifer Abelin                 26 F   Brighton           MA    45:24     1:26:26     1:49:26 
 1563 233/558   1806   Christopher Catanese            34 M   Lowell             MA    55:37     1:36:17     1:49:27 
 1564 164/435   1990   Stephen Campbell                36 M   Waban              MA    43:26     1:25:44     1:49:29 
 1565 234/558   2314   Derek Watt                      33 M   Milton             MA    49:11     1:30:47     1:49:30 
 1566 120/966   1924   Caitlin O'Neil-Bain             28 F   Huntington         NY    46:24     1:28:23     1:49:30 
 1567 121/966   7110   Kaylyn Duerfeldt                28 F   Boston             MA    54:04     1:35:54     1:49:32 
 1568  66/497   2872   Courtney Fine                   37 F   Burlington         MA    48:39     1:30:40     1:49:34 
 1569 165/435   2473   Richard Stendardo               38 M   Winchester         MA    45:47     1:27:17     1:49:35 
 1570 122/966   3303   Tara Dorsey                     27 F   Boston             MA    45:29     1:27:33     1:49:35 
 1571 153/395   2194   Craig Beem                      43 M   Boston             MA    50:30     1:31:35     1:49:35 
 1572 154/395   1438   Angel Guiloff                   42 M   Brooklyn           NY    39:16     1:21:55     1:49:36 
 1573 108/670   7983   Jamie Carrick                   23 F   South Boston       MA    44:51     1:26:07     1:49:36 
 1574 123/966   4906   Erin Liszewski                  29 F   Brookline          MA    48:03     1:29:33     1:49:36 
 1575 155/395   1262   Patrick McGeown                 40 M   Beverly            MA    44:51     1:26:59     1:49:37 
 1576 166/435   7866   Hernan Romero                   37 M   Cambridge          MA    49:56     1:31:03     1:49:37 
 1577 235/558   7490   Amos Fernandes                  34 M   Chelsea            MA    51:07     1:33:27     1:49:38 
 1578 156/395   1584   Eugene Cheung                   40 M   Canton             MA    53:21     1:34:11     1:49:39 
 1579 115/250   2698   Brendan O'Connell               20 M   Sound Beach        NY    50:30     1:31:33     1:49:39 
 1580 157/395   2144   Scott Motyka                    42 M   Douglas            MA    50:01     1:32:33     1:49:40 
 1581 248/527   3568   Charles Schoch                  29 M   South Boston       MA    46:22     1:27:44     1:49:41 
 1582 167/435   2015   David Goldberg                  35 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    43:59     1:25:56     1:49:41 
 1583  91/270    359   Kevin Loggie                    45 M   Charlton           MA    52:23     1:33:48     1:49:42 
 1584 124/966   8095   Marie Dunn                      28 F   Boston             MA    46:23     1:28:30     1:49:42 
 1585 236/558   2633   Ryan Nistler                    31 M   Boston             MA    42:49     1:24:54     1:49:42 
 1586 237/558   2396   Eric Bookbinder                 34 M   Reading            MA    44:51     1:26:42     1:49:42 
 1587 125/966   2866   Maggie Lovett                   29 F   Brooklyn           NY    48:15     1:30:15     1:49:42 
 1588 126/966   2276   Sandra Leung Li                 28 F   Boston             MA    46:34     1:26:54     1:49:43 
 1589 116/250   5019   Ryan Guest                      20 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    50:30     1:31:33     1:49:44 
 1590 109/670   5426   Katherine Maines                23 F   Brookline          MA    49:19     1:31:03     1:49:45 
 1591 168/435   2454   Scott Thatcher                  38 M   Boston             MA    39:54     1:23:15     1:49:46 
 1592 238/558   2433   David Henry                     30 M   Boston             MA    53:14     1:34:06     1:49:46 
 1593 110/670   1810   Kimberly Bodenlos               24 F   Worcester          MA    45:42     1:27:26     1:49:46 
 1594 117/250   7782   Andre Schettino                 20 M   Boston             MA    55:11     1:36:11     1:49:47 
 1595 249/527   4142   Birzhan Batkeyev                27 M   Melrose            MA    52:23     1:33:20     1:49:47 
 1596 239/558   1612   Jim O'Hare                      34 M   Norwell            MA    48:52     1:30:34     1:49:47 
 1597  76/687   1258   Erin Masters                    33 F   Chicago            IL    40:18     1:22:39     1:49:47 
 1598  77/687   2466   Abigail Young                   31 F   Braintree          MA    52:28     1:34:13     1:49:48 
 1599 111/670   4883   Caroline Gildea                 23 F   Lexington          MA    52:24     1:33:35     1:49:48 
 1600 127/966   2416   Vanessa Lovering                25 F   Arlington          MA    48:02     1:29:46     1:49:49 





                                                                      Page 41

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1601   7/59    8481   Sinthy Kounlasa                 57 F   Dover              NH    43:33     1:25:44     1:49:49 
 1602 158/395   3033   Joshua Mermelstein              40 M   Ashland            MA    46:38     1:27:56     1:49:49 
 1603  92/270   2502   Neil Elder                      48 M   Natick             MA    46:12     1:28:12     1:49:49 
 1604  73/193   4790   Frank Doherty                   50 M   Arlington          MA    44:09     1:26:49     1:49:50 
 1605  93/270   1299   John Loughnane                  48 M   West Roxbury       MA    43:36     1:26:05     1:49:50 
 1606 128/966   2174   Ashlea Clark                    28 F   Boston             MA    43:36     1:26:07     1:49:51 
 1607  94/270   2456   James Kroll                     48 M   Brooklyn           NY    43:29     1:25:38     1:49:51 
 1608 118/250   2555   Dan Goldstein                   24 M   Cape Elizabeth     ME    52:18     1:33:25     1:49:51 
 1609 169/435   5313   Patrick O'Quinn                 39 M   Brookline          MA  1:02:07     1:44:31     1:49:52 
 1610  78/687   3678   Rupal Parekh                    33 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:07     1:44:32     1:49:52 
 1611   9/57    3070   Russ Wiggin                     63 M   Newton             NY    49:38     1:31:54     1:49:52 
 1612 112/670   2846   Marina Miaoulis                 23 F   Cambridge          MA    47:31     1:29:53     1:49:52 
 1613 159/395   6662   Robert Silver                   43 M   Bedford            NH    42:48     1:24:32     1:49:52 
 1614 113/670   2608   Emily Dudley                    23 F   Medford            MA    47:48     1:29:24     1:49:53 
 1615 114/670   5274   Jessica Long                    23 F   Somerville         MA    47:57     1:29:51     1:49:53 
 1616 250/527   1847   Scott Regan                     26 M   Marblehead         MA    45:56     1:27:53     1:49:54 
 1617 170/435   2884   Yonghong(ant Zhang              39 M   Quincy             MA    48:40     1:31:17     1:49:54 
 1618  23/236   3554   Holly Carson                    47 F   Brookline          MA    50:27     1:31:24     1:49:54 
 1619  67/497   8317   Paige Green                     37 F   Ridgewood          NJ    49:32     1:31:32     1:49:54 
 1620   6/44    1681   Sarah Vivinetto                 19 F   Windham            NH    56:41     1:38:11     1:49:54 
 1621 240/558   3125   Stephen Payne                   34 M   Somerville         MA    55:11     1:36:11     1:49:55 
 1622 129/966   1555   Rachel Haven                    27 F   Brighton           MA    40:24     1:23:20     1:49:55 
 1623 160/395   1831   Adam Goldberg                   41 M   Needham            MA    46:43     1:27:55     1:49:56 
 1624 241/558   2685   David Leonard                   32 M   Boston             MA    50:07     1:31:57     1:49:56 
 1625 130/966   1632   Lauren Terrents                 28 F   Woodland Park      NJ    39:29     1:22:36     1:49:58 
 1626 131/966   5054   Dani Cinali                     25 F   Bedford            NY    53:40     1:35:28     1:49:58 
 1627  79/687   1737   Jessica Smith                   30 F   Lynnfield          MA    39:42     1:22:36     1:49:58 
 1628  10/57    1586   Ed Kelly                        61 M   Carver             MA    44:53     1:26:57     1:50:00 
 1629  68/497   3194   Meredith Fruzzetti              37 F   Brockton           MA    45:32     1:27:20     1:50:01 
 1630  69/497   3047   Diana Hunt                      36 F   Cambridge          MA    44:09     1:26:34     1:50:01 
 1631 161/395   1653   Marcelo Perez-Verzini           44 M   Natick             MA    43:22     1:25:37     1:50:01 
 1632  46/355   2132   Joanie Kelly                    42 F   Watertown          MA    47:09     1:30:27     1:50:02 
 1633 171/435   5200   David Chirgwin                  37 M   Malden             MA    49:46     1:31:36     1:50:03 
 1634 242/558   4016   Darren Rosebrugh                33 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:12     1:23:57     1:50:03 
 1635 162/395   2892   Darin Ames                      42 M   Cambridge          MA    48:52     1:30:54     1:50:04 
 1636  24/236   4970   Cindy Klein Roche               46 F   Newton             MA    48:42     1:30:55     1:50:04 
 1637  17/99    8292   Joe Findaro                     55 M   Vienna             VA    42:20     1:26:10     1:50:05 
 1638  74/193   1905   Philip Brannigan                53 M   Wellesley          MA    43:21     1:25:45     1:50:05 
 1639  95/270   2027   Jonathan Hecht                  45 M   Boston             MA    47:33     1:29:43     1:50:06 
 1640  18/99    4316   Marty Weiner                    55 M   N. Easton          MA    52:56     1:32:57     1:50:06 





                                                                      Page 42

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1641 251/527   2861   Ravi Kiran Derisala             26 M   Jersey City        NJ    46:54     1:31:26     1:50:07 
 1642  25/236   2225   Magda Fleckner                  48 F   Weston             MA    47:50     1:30:40     1:50:08 
 1643 132/966   2577   Carolyn Tallents                27 F   New York           NY    47:48     1:30:05     1:50:08 
 1644  80/687   5311   Kathleen McCann                 30 F   Waltham            MA    45:55     1:27:05     1:50:09 
 1645   3/25    2336   Jorge Espada                    67 M   Dorchester         MA    45:01     1:27:23     1:50:10 
 1646 243/558    827   Andre Beauregard                30 M   Gardner            MA    48:07     1:30:31     1:50:10 
 1647 163/395   2653   John Kenny                      41 M   Braintree          MA    46:08     1:27:58     1:50:11 
 1648   7/44    7466   Maggie Zhang                    17 F   Wellesley          MA    52:46     1:34:52     1:50:11 
 1649 164/395   1478   Rafael Garay                    42 M   L'Ancienne-Lorette QC    43:07     1:25:37     1:50:12 
 1650 172/435   1942   Christopher Summers             39 M   Boston             MA    45:59     1:27:55     1:50:13 
 1651 165/395   2016   Jose Crispin                    40 M   Roslindale         MA    46:37     1:28:51     1:50:13 
 1652  70/497   2882   Sara Beggans                    39 F   Wellesley          MA    51:57     1:34:04     1:50:14 
 1653  75/193   2548   Thomas Driscoll                 50 M   Lincoln            MA    42:52     1:25:41     1:50:15 
 1654  81/687   2984   Ketty Noonan                    34 F   Melrose            MA    43:42     1:26:37     1:50:15 
 1655 115/670   4227   Elizabeth Pike                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    48:32     1:31:07     1:50:15 
 1656  82/687   4881   Marie Figueredo                 34 F   Ridgewood          NY    47:03     1:29:39     1:50:15 
 1657 116/670    888   Alexis Holmdal                  23 F   Somerville         MA    45:38     1:27:54     1:50:16 
 1658 244/558    733   Matthew Morong                  34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:39     1:27:53     1:50:16 
 1659  26/236   2086   Kate Maul                       45 F   Wellesley          MA    43:35     1:25:48     1:50:17 
 1660  71/497   2938   Sarah Hartman                   35 F   Oxford             MA    45:56     1:28:10     1:50:17 
 1661  47/355   7282   Kiran Smith                     41 F   Needham            MA    49:40     1:32:07     1:50:17 
 1662 119/250   3941   Aaron Yagoda                    20 M   Roxbury Crossing   MA    50:42     1:32:44     1:50:18 
 1663 245/558   2140   Jon Stillings                   33 M   Brighton           MA    45:09     1:26:12     1:50:18 
 1664 252/527   2513   Robert Stefani                  25 M   Shrewsbury         MA    51:10     1:32:07     1:50:19 
 1665 246/558    771   Matthew Crowley                 34 M   Quincy             MA    44:12     1:26:00     1:50:19 
 1666  83/687   2229   Lori Busch                      31 F   Brookline          MA    49:44     1:31:44     1:50:20 
 1667  84/687   2398   Kristen Bessette                34 F   Charlton           MA    44:40     1:26:40     1:50:20 
 1668 133/966    785   Meghan Ingrisano                26 F   Boston             MA    46:23     1:28:45     1:50:21 
 1669 247/558   2266   Michael Wylie                   31 M   Milton             MA    45:48     1:27:46     1:50:22 
 1670 166/395   1593   Michael Gee                     40 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:03     1:27:11     1:50:22 
 1671 167/395   5736   Thomas McGuire                  41 M   Canton             MA    46:32     1:29:18     1:50:23 
 1672  85/687   1456   Jinha Evenson                   30 F   Brooklyn           NY    44:54     1:27:17     1:50:24 
 1673 134/966   2324   Ashley Carlson                  28 F   Rockland           MA    45:21     1:28:10     1:50:24 
 1674 135/966   8119   Rebecca Lee                     28 F   Washington         DC    50:54     1:33:56     1:50:25 
 1675  86/687   4792   Hilary Forster                  32 F   Cambridge          MA    44:58     1:28:20     1:50:26 
 1676  87/687   4106   Kathleen Jackson                33 F   South Boston       MA    48:32     1:30:47     1:50:27 
 1677  12/30    3812   Alexander Rocklin               18 M   Boston             MA    45:12     1:27:19     1:50:28 
 1678  96/270   2983   Eric Hipp                       47 M   Milton             MA    43:29     1:26:13     1:50:28 
 1679  48/355   2539   Elizabeth Maloy                 41 F   St. Simons Island  GA    48:11     1:29:47     1:50:29 
 1680   8/59    2663   Rebecca Kadish                  57 F   Hollis             NH    45:12     1:27:49     1:50:30 





                                                                      Page 43

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1681 120/250   8348   Ryan Harrity                    24 M   Boston             MA    54:05     1:34:37     1:50:30 
 1682 173/435   1221   Scott Ryans                     36 M   Norwell            MA    49:56     1:31:53     1:50:30 
 1683  27/236   6835   Jeanne Givehchi                 47 F   Boston             MA    50:37     1:32:27     1:50:31 
 1684 117/670   2484   Rachel Pettis                   23 F   Cambridge          MA    50:37     1:32:28     1:50:31 
 1685  76/193   1842   Peter Calabrese                 54 M   Chester            NH    53:37     1:35:23     1:50:31 
 1686 168/395   1963   John McGuiggin                  44 M   Haverhill          MA    55:45     1:37:23     1:50:32 
 1687 169/395   2765   William Frost                   41 M   Jacksonville       FL    48:11     1:29:47     1:50:34 
 1688 118/670   2369   Julia Luscinskas                22 F   Milton             MA    46:23     1:28:45     1:50:34 
 1689  12/131   1449   Marcia Peng                     51 F   Boxborough         MA    40:19     1:23:21     1:50:34 
 1690  13/131   2259   Siobhan Sheehan                 51 F   Duxbury            MA    45:33     1:28:01     1:50:35 
 1691  97/270   2637   Jeffrey Cote                    46 M   Milton             MA    44:41     1:27:25     1:50:35 
 1692 136/966   2559   Samantha Lussier                25 F   Canton             MA    40:32     1:23:10     1:50:35 
 1693  19/99    1537   Francois Bernatchez             57 M   Sherbrooke         QC    42:07     1:25:18     1:50:36 
 1694 248/558   3232   Eduardo Mandarino               34 M   Boston             MA    49:37     1:33:07     1:50:38 
 1695  28/236   3296   Christine Cronin                49 F   Beverly            MA    45:30     1:28:02     1:50:38 
 1696 253/527   6649   Tim Campbell                    26 M   Weymouth           MA    50:24     1:32:19     1:50:39 
 1697 254/527   4672   Borna Dabiri                    28 M   Cambridge          MA    47:42     1:30:04     1:50:39 
 1698 255/527    847   Will Adams                      29 M   Boston             MA    47:42     1:30:04     1:50:40 
 1699 170/395   1394   Dave Winer                      41 M   Bradford           MA    40:55     1:23:06     1:50:40 
 1700  98/270   1549   Daniel Rosen                    45 M   Brookline          MA    43:51     1:25:11     1:50:40 
 1701 174/435   1851   Stanley Gill                    36 M   Somerville         MA    50:55     1:33:28     1:50:41 
 1702  88/687   2244   Sevasti Balafas                 34 F   New York           NY    50:52     1:33:17     1:50:41 
 1703   4/25    2909   Hal Goforth                     69 M   El Cajon           CA    44:58     1:27:16     1:50:42 
 1704  20/99    2417   Jeffrey Howard                  57 M   Milford            MA    46:51     1:28:39     1:50:42 
 1705 119/670   1313   Mary Miller                     21 F   Shrewsbury         MA    47:21     1:29:35     1:50:43 
 1706 249/558   1977   Michael Vanne                   32 M   Arlington          MA    44:36     1:25:07     1:50:44 
 1707   5/25    3050   Judd Ostrom                     66 M   Norwood            MA    46:26     1:28:33     1:50:45 
 1708  29/236   3368   Carolyn Harthun                 48 F   Wellesley          MA    48:45     1:31:31     1:50:45 
 1709  89/687   2439   Elizabeth Merrill               31 F   Charlestown        MA    43:45     1:27:04     1:50:46 
 1710  14/131   1819   Lisa English                    52 F   Hopkinton          MA    45:07     1:28:06     1:50:46 
 1711 121/250   1191   Francis Rocco                   23 M   Elmont             NY    44:19     1:26:55     1:50:47 
 1712 137/966   2982   Justine Lu                      27 F   Somerville         MA    48:06     1:30:13     1:50:47 
 1713  13/30    4450   Cameron Locke                   19 M   Melrose            MA    52:14     1:34:55     1:50:47 
 1714 138/966   2124   Heather Lowe                    26 F   Woolwich           ME    57:49     1:39:58     1:50:47 
 1715 250/558   1820   Andrew Leahy                    31 M   Quincy             MA    49:39     1:31:25     1:50:48 
 1716 256/527   2420   David Moro-Ludena               29 M   Cambridge          MA    47:54     1:30:04     1:50:49 
 1717 120/670   2447   Emily Litchfield                23 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:48     1:27:37     1:50:50 
 1718 171/395   2361   William Avery                   40 M   Boston             MA    49:50     1:31:39     1:50:51 
 1719 139/966   2683   Lindsay Ahearn                  27 F   Billerica          MA    49:12     1:31:30     1:50:51 
 1720  99/270   1562   Daniel Litterio                 46 M   Quincy             MA    44:08     1:27:07     1:50:53 





                                                                      Page 44

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1721  77/193   1524   Mike Reardon                    54 M   Needham            MA    41:53     1:24:50     1:50:53 
 1722  90/687   3613   Maria Dicostanzo                32 F   Rockland           MA    48:32     1:30:47     1:50:54 
 1723 251/558   5068   Josh Lynch                      33 M   Boston             MA    47:21     1:29:23     1:50:56 
 1724 121/670   1151   Erika Brown                     23 F   Boston             MA    45:13     1:28:37     1:50:56 
 1725 175/435   4437   Thomas Bocian                   35 M   Boston             MA    47:43     1:29:26     1:50:57 
 1726 122/250   4965   Yonglin Wu                      21 M   Cambridge          MA    47:21     1:28:55     1:50:57 
 1727 100/270   4172   Hidetada Moroi                  47 M   Boston             MA    47:43     1:29:26     1:50:57 
 1728  30/236   1685   Lisa Tower                      47 F   Duxbury            MA    45:30     1:28:05     1:50:58 
 1729 172/395   2337   Brian Kelley                    43 M   Boston             MA    44:09     1:26:40     1:51:00 
 1730 176/435   1426   Jeremy Fischer                  36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:59     1:29:20     1:51:00 
 1731  72/497   2802   Erin Gallo                      39 F   Wellesley          MA    47:40     1:29:51     1:51:00 
 1732 101/270   2103   Matthew Cubstead                45 M   Belmont            MA    40:41     1:22:06     1:51:01 
 1733 257/527   1979   Jared Egan                      28 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:50     1:28:52     1:51:02 
 1734 258/527   3335   Christopher McNair              28 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:38     1:30:36     1:51:04 
 1735 252/558   2178   Sebastian Bustos                34 M   Cambridge          MA    51:45     1:34:29     1:51:04 
 1736 123/250   2422   Varandt Khodaverdian            24 M   Medford            MA    48:05     1:31:08     1:51:05 
 1737 140/966   3039   Marie Ramm                      27 F   Boston             MA    51:23     1:32:59     1:51:05 
 1738 102/270   2474   Jeffrey Song                    49 M   Arlington          MA    43:59     1:26:00     1:51:05 
 1739 173/395   1069   Parag Shah                      40 M   Duxbury            MA    46:37     1:28:54     1:51:06 
 1740  73/497   2381   Patricia Priola                 37 F   Dracut             MA    49:08     1:31:39     1:51:06 
 1741 122/670   1315   Maria Dieci                     22 F   Boston             MA    48:41     1:31:05     1:51:06 
 1742 123/670    171   Katherine Reifler               22 F   Boston             MA    48:41     1:31:05     1:51:06 
 1743   9/59    1841   Carolyn Shea                    57 F   Weymouth           MA    43:20     1:26:45     1:51:07 
 1744 177/435   2326   Michael Prendergast             36 M   Boston             MA    40:53     1:22:59     1:51:08 
 1745  91/687   3508   Caitlin Crowley                 30 F   Brighton           MA    54:00     1:36:34     1:51:08 
 1746  92/687   1259   Kate Caruso                     31 F   Woburn             MA    54:39     1:35:14     1:51:09 
 1747  31/236   3947   Ann-Margaret Caljouw            48 F   Milton             MA    45:25     1:28:23     1:51:09 
 1748  93/687   5225   Shelby Lee Freed                30 F   Boston             MA    54:01     1:36:35     1:51:09 
 1749  74/497   4601   Paulita Tsen                    39 F   Dover              MA    48:37     1:31:02     1:51:09 
 1750 253/558   2257   Bradley Rubin                   30 M   Somerville         MA    44:47     1:27:12     1:51:10 
 1751  94/687   2212   Hannah Foster                   30 F   Somerville         MA    46:47     1:30:20     1:51:10 
 1752 174/395   1036   Rui Lopes                       41 M   Charlestown        MA    49:33     1:32:37     1:51:10 
 1753 254/558   1475   Michael McGowan                 31 M   Stoughton          MA    45:02     1:26:09     1:51:11 
 1754  78/193   7020   Kevin Botsch                    50 M   Pembroke           MA    44:32     1:26:53     1:51:12 
 1755 103/270   2890   Eric Pezzo                      46 M   Waxhaw             NC    45:43     1:28:13     1:51:12 
 1756 255/558   1141   Daniel Castro                   30 M   Astoria            NY    46:03     1:28:59     1:51:13 
 1757 259/527   2526   Alex Pineiro                    25 M   Astoria            NY    46:03     1:28:59     1:51:13 
 1758 178/435   8423   Patrick Nugent                  39 M   Bellingham         MA    53:01     1:33:44     1:51:13 
 1759 175/395   1483   Michael Walsh                   40 M   Winchester         MA    47:15     1:30:13     1:51:15 
 1760 260/527   2354   Scott Karrel                    25 M   New York           NY    47:41     1:29:52     1:51:15 





                                                                      Page 45

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1761  32/236   1840   Jill Landry                     48 F   Hingham            MA    46:00     1:28:12     1:51:15 
 1762 176/395   1848   Joshua Haines                   40 M   Acton              MA    44:00     1:25:53     1:51:16 
 1763  49/355   5455   Melissa Cloniger                41 F   Needham            MA    49:12     1:31:47     1:51:17 
 1764  95/687   2459   Kelly Stolzmann                 33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:34     1:33:10     1:51:17 
 1765  15/131   2366   Mary Hammer                     53 F   Edmond             OK    45:09     1:28:10     1:51:18 
 1766 141/966   2711   Susanna Twarog                  27 F   Boston             MA    44:14     1:27:37     1:51:19 
 1767  96/687   5479   Meredith Bielecki               30 F   Cambridge          MA    54:17     1:36:20     1:51:20 
 1768 124/250    794   Davis Vanderlin                 23 M   Somerset           MA    53:10     1:37:21     1:51:21 
 1769 179/435   2138   Kevin Cunningham                38 M   Natick             MA    45:14     1:28:09     1:51:21 
 1770 180/435    191   Samuel Alexander                39 M   Belmont            MA    43:51     1:26:02     1:51:21 
 1771  50/355   3234   Helen Clement                   40 F   Newton             MA    46:45     1:29:07     1:51:22 
 1772 124/670   4288   Meredith Murphy                 23 F   Boston             MA    53:13     1:35:16     1:51:22 
 1773 261/527   1177   Jeffrey Esposti                 25 M   Plymouth           MA    50:24     1:32:50     1:51:22 
 1774 177/395   7893   Andrew Salama                   40 M   Boston             MA    51:09     1:32:39     1:51:23 
 1775  33/236   2365   Tatyana Pyntikova               45 F   Charlestown        MA    49:12     1:31:52     1:51:23 
 1776 181/435   2085   Michael Lambert                 38 M   Hingham            MA    44:11     1:27:13     1:51:23 
 1777  79/193   2760   Franz Burke                     52 M   Needham Heights    MA    48:41     1:30:33     1:51:23 
 1778  75/497   2455   Britta Hallisey                 38 F   West Roxbury       MA    48:37     1:31:02     1:51:23 
 1779 182/435   1795   Thomas Lee                      39 M   North Andover      MA    44:27     1:27:37     1:51:23 
 1780  76/497   4000   Andrea Myers                    38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:13     1:27:53     1:51:25 
 1781 125/670   7742   Collier Clegg                   22 F   Boston             MA    44:35     1:28:19     1:51:25 
 1782  11/57    2505   Charles Alessi                  61 M   Upton              MA    44:00     1:26:03     1:51:25 
 1783 262/527   1859   Shane Callaghan                 25 M   South Boston       MA    48:30     1:30:37     1:51:26 
 1784 125/250   1515   Sam Marcus                      23 M   New York           NY    43:33     1:27:52     1:51:27 
 1785 142/966   1718   Tarryn Chun                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    48:03     1:31:54     1:51:27 
 1786 183/435    816   Andrew Joy                      38 M   Charlestown        MA    49:22     1:33:41     1:51:28 
 1787  16/131   3054   Laura Miller                    50 F   Duxbury            MA    46:12     1:28:51     1:51:29 
 1788 126/250   2488   Adrian Fanucci-Kiss             20 M   Boxborough         MA    56:08     1:37:32     1:51:30 
 1789 256/558   5327   Saravanan Kaliyaperumal         34 M   Hudson             MA    45:09     1:26:45     1:51:30 
 1790 257/558   2216   Michael Fallon                  33 M   Boston             MA    56:03     1:37:50     1:51:31 
 1791   8/44    4802   Jennifer Rabbino                19 F   Somerville         MA    44:41     1:27:41     1:51:31 
 1792 263/527   3872   Benjamin Woo                    29 M   Cambridge          MA    43:28     1:27:27     1:51:31 
 1793  77/497   3976   Shelley Mitchell                38 F   Rutland            MA    52:40     1:35:29     1:51:32 
 1794 184/435   1306   Matthew Orcutt                  38 M   Exeter             NH    42:06     1:24:07     1:51:33 
 1795 127/250    551   Derek Duquette                  24 M   East Bridgewater   MA    45:05     1:27:42     1:51:33 
 1796 126/670   3775   Amy Margolius                   22 F   Acton              MA    43:34     1:26:47     1:51:34 
 1797  97/687   1054   Amber Forkell                   32 F   Rochester          NY    43:00     1:25:23     1:51:36 
 1798  17/131   2908   Susan Davis                     51 F   Brighton           MA    46:31     1:29:04     1:51:36 
 1799 128/250   1940   James Bujold                    21 M   Brighton           MA    51:03     1:33:47     1:51:37 
 1800  98/687   2328   Tanya Gillick                   34 F   Dorchester         MA    40:53     1:24:27     1:51:38 





                                                                      Page 46

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1801 258/558   3142   Chad Lovett                     32 M   Abington           MA    55:21     1:37:24     1:51:38 
 1802 178/395   3009   Brett Paredes                   42 M   Miami              FL    47:11     1:29:46     1:51:39 
 1803  99/687    845   Joanne Palombo                  30 F   Ambler             PA    48:29     1:31:28     1:51:39 
 1804 185/435   2457   Matt Carey                      39 M   Auburndale         MA    51:18     1:32:53     1:51:40 
 1805 186/435    276   Luiz Da Costa                   35 M   Malden             MA    44:33     1:27:06     1:51:40 
 1806 143/966   3325   Jillian Dreyer                  25 F   Somerville         MA    47:40     1:30:01     1:51:40 
 1807 127/670   2601   McKenna Teague                  23 F   Boston             MA    53:03     1:36:10     1:51:40 
 1808 144/966   3272   Jill Canora                     28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:08     1:31:07     1:51:40 
 1809 145/966   2177   Danielle Russell                26 F   Boston             MA    45:21     1:28:07     1:51:41 
 1810 259/558   1121   Patrick Dooling                 32 M   Wakefield          MA    44:31     1:27:20     1:51:42 
 1811 260/558   4058   Jeffrey Sparks                  32 M   Boston             MA    47:57     1:31:11     1:51:42 
 1812 146/966   3426   Cecilia Zhou                    27 F   Cambridge          MA    41:08     1:24:54     1:51:44 
 1813 187/435   1698   Greg Hochmuth                   36 M   Newton             NH    41:27     1:24:26     1:51:45 
 1814  51/355   8040   Jennifer Hunnewell              43 F   Boston             MA    50:09     1:32:14     1:51:46 
 1815  34/236   1435   Rita Senier                     48 F   Quincy             MA    41:05     1:24:37     1:51:46 
 1816 104/270   2443   Edmund Walker                   49 M   Natick             MA    49:09     1:31:36     1:51:47 
 1817  52/355   5109   Meghan Goughan                  42 F   Dorchester         MA    45:16     1:28:18     1:51:47 
 1818 100/687   2874   Allison Howe                    31 F   Cambridge          MA    48:51     1:31:48     1:51:47 
 1819  78/497   2191   Stacy Dejesus                   38 F   Merrimack          NH    48:13     1:31:08     1:51:48 
 1820  79/497   4926   Shilpa Kamineni                 36 F   Malden             MA    59:14     1:42:27     1:51:48 
 1821 105/270   3230   Thomas Hartley                  48 M   Acton              MA    48:41     1:31:19     1:51:49 
 1822 264/527   6147   Kunal Daud                      27 M   Brighton           MA    47:45     1:31:10     1:51:49 
 1823  18/131   2209   Tessa Casey                     50 F   Duxbury            MA    46:12     1:28:51     1:51:50 
 1824 179/395    986   Russ Broderick                  44 M   Dover              MA    52:42     1:34:23     1:51:51 
 1825  10/59    1525   Vickie Cox                      58 F   Rye                NY    50:08     1:32:47     1:51:51 
 1826  53/355   3765   Rosalyn Adam                    44 F   Brookline          MA    51:45     1:34:27     1:51:51 
 1827 265/527   3565   Michael Pennini                 29 M   Dorchester         MA    52:05     1:33:12     1:51:52 
 1828 188/435   7863   Cory Perry                      39 M   Dorchester         MA    55:13     1:39:56     1:51:53 
 1829  80/497   1506   Kira Fabrizio                   38 F   Beverly            MA    46:10     1:29:47     1:51:54 
 1830 266/527   4057   Mark Jandreski                  28 M   Boston             MA    51:06     1:34:03     1:51:55 
 1831 180/395   4831   John King                       42 M   Duxbury            MA    45:44     1:28:42     1:51:57 
 1832 101/687   2859   Erin Blind                      32 F   Scituate           MA    44:20     1:27:07     1:51:57 
 1833 267/527   1610   Troy Martin                     29 M   Barrington         NH    51:28     1:33:42     1:51:57 
 1834 181/395    868   Kevin McCarthy                  41 M   Haverhill          MA    55:45     1:37:24     1:51:58 
 1835 106/270   4415   Jay Althoff                     48 M   Wellesley          MA    50:46     1:33:30     1:51:58 
 1836 147/966   2603   Erin McInerney                  27 F   Hanover            NH    49:38     1:32:53     1:51:58 
 1837 107/270   7193   Joseph Hilton                   48 M   Newton             MA    45:09     1:27:38     1:51:59 
 1838  35/236   2431   Karla Todd                      48 F   Brookline          MA    53:21     1:35:04     1:52:01 
 1839 128/670   7457   Stephanie Horn                  24 F   Boston             MA    50:53     1:33:41     1:52:02 
 1840  36/236   2311   Noonan Maria                    45 F   S. Boston          MA    46:41     1:29:24     1:52:03 





                                                                      Page 47

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1841 261/558   2980   Joseph Lavigne                  33 M   Brighton           MA    49:14     1:32:23     1:52:04 
 1842 129/670   3929   Emily French                    23 F   South Boston       MA    52:51     1:35:17     1:52:08 
 1843 268/527   1202   Derek McLane                    26 M   Boston             MA    47:05     1:28:56     1:52:09 
 1844 148/966   5283   Karen Thatcher                  29 F   Boston             MA    50:46     1:33:39     1:52:09 
 1845 149/966   1088   Kara Galer                      25 F   Canton             MA    46:24     1:29:10     1:52:11 
 1846 150/966   4374   Kelly Cosgrove                  28 F   East Sandwich      MA    39:54     1:22:51     1:52:11 
 1847 262/558   1713   Jonathan Caliri                 34 M   South Easton       MA    54:31     1:36:49     1:52:11 
 1848 108/270   1383   Bernd Leger                     46 M   Medfield           MA    45:56     1:28:01     1:52:11 
 1849  81/497   2929   Natasha Scotnicki               39 F   Cambridge          MA    45:57     1:28:26     1:52:12 
 1850 182/395   4349   Guillermo Vigil                 43 M   Needham            MA    47:13     1:27:50     1:52:12 
 1851 109/270   3031   Christopher Stanley             46 M   Dorchester         MA    50:21     1:34:54     1:52:12 
 1852  80/193   1704   Jeremy Desai                    53 M   Toronto            ON    41:35     1:24:26     1:52:13 
 1853 263/558   6570   Matthew Despres                 33 M   Salem              MA    44:23     1:26:38     1:52:13 
 1854 151/966   2461   Hollie Kirwan                   28 F   Boston             MA    50:07     1:32:57     1:52:14 
 1855 264/558   3955   Christopher Miller              30 M   Boston             MA    48:59     1:31:56     1:52:14 
 1856 269/527   2441   Bruce Rosendahl                 29 M   Quincy             MA    47:45     1:29:51     1:52:15 
 1857 102/687   4238   Maria Bagonis                   31 F   Brookline          MA    50:03     1:32:30     1:52:15 
 1858 152/966   1201   Whitney Olson                   27 F   Stoneham           MA    48:15     1:30:28     1:52:16 
 1859 270/527   1251   Joshua Boyce                    27 M   Hull               MA    47:37     1:31:10     1:52:16 
 1860 130/670   2989   Breanne Dusel                   21 F   Boston             MA    48:26     1:32:01     1:52:18 
 1861 153/966   3101   Emma Polgar                     27 F   Washington         DC    55:18     1:37:45     1:52:18 
 1862 271/527   1271   Shashank Sundareshan            27 M   Morgan Hill        CA    52:30     1:35:03     1:52:18 
 1863 189/435   4347   Stephen Jay                     39 M   Tewksbury          MA    47:31     1:30:44     1:52:19 
 1864 131/670    245   Kelsi Nutter                    24 F   Brookline          MA    46:41     1:27:48     1:52:20 
 1865  82/497   2211   Cindy Jolliemore                38 F   Quincy             MA    45:24     1:30:00     1:52:21 
 1866 129/250   1987   Kyle Sundman                    24 M   Boston             MA    44:43     1:27:28     1:52:21 
 1867 190/435   2067   Brian Burns                     36 M   Walpole            MA    49:30     1:32:19     1:52:21 
 1868 272/527   1502   Roswell Underwood               28 M   Boston             MA    52:07     1:34:51     1:52:21 
 1869  83/497   1703   Kelly Wilson                    38 F   Hingham            MA    44:00     1:27:19     1:52:22 
 1870  81/193   1406   Peter Sedgwick                  52 M   North Dighton      MA    39:28     1:22:22     1:52:23 
 1871 273/527   1857   Stephen Diver                   28 M   Quincy             MA    48:27     1:31:05     1:52:23 
 1872  82/193   2811   Stuart Thomas                   54 M   Sandwich           MA    48:39     1:31:28     1:52:23 
 1873 154/966   5138   Simin Lee                       25 F   Boston             MA    45:38     1:28:00     1:52:24 
 1874  84/497   3494   Melissa Martin                  37 F   Wellesley          MA    45:26     1:28:39     1:52:25 
 1875  54/355   2170   Breean Fortier                  41 F   Lexington          MA    45:26     1:28:39     1:52:25 
 1876  55/355   2533   Tricia Crispi                   43 F   Norwood            MA    44:49     1:27:45     1:52:26 
 1877 130/250   3788   Thomas Lester                   24 M   Allston            MA    46:27     1:29:19     1:52:26 
 1878 265/558   2121   Dan Doherty                     30 M   Boston             MA    42:19     1:25:12     1:52:27 
 1879 266/558   2330   Glen Depontbriand               31 M   Raynham            MA    45:20     1:29:02     1:52:28 
 1880 267/558   5230   Kevin Sanginario                33 M   Milton             MA    43:50     1:26:10     1:52:28 





                                                                      Page 48

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1881 183/395   2011   David Athey                     40 M   Somerville         MA    54:49     1:36:40     1:52:28 
 1882 191/435   4685   Michael Hodgdon                 35 M   Sudbury            MA    42:48     1:25:55     1:52:28 
 1883  85/497   1099   Weslie Sellinger                35 F   Medfield           MA    50:36     1:33:23     1:52:29 
 1884  86/497   7229   Cinthya Pelayo                  35 F   Waltham            MA    50:47     1:34:23     1:52:29 
 1885  14/30    8282   Dietrich Pultinas               18 M   Boston             MA    52:57     1:36:12     1:52:30 
 1886 155/966   1643   Flora Capaldi                   27 F   Boston             MA    51:54     1:35:02     1:52:30 
 1887  37/236   2202   Jennifer Martin                 47 F   Southborough       MA    42:59     1:25:58     1:52:30 
 1888 103/687   1919   Seana Phillips                  31 F   Boston             MA    50:28     1:33:19     1:52:31 
 1889  56/355   1490   Elizabeth Eaton                 43 F   Middleboro         MA    54:30     1:36:04     1:52:31 
 1890 110/270    828   Paul Pysher                     46 M   Boston             MA    45:00     1:28:03     1:52:32 
 1891 104/687    464   Daniela Lang                    31 F   Boston             MA    40:01     1:23:57     1:52:32 
 1892 156/966   3011   Kellen Sarb                     27 F   Brighton           MA    56:43     1:39:51     1:52:32 
 1893  87/497   1494   Laura Fay                       38 F   Melrose            MA    46:38     1:29:27     1:52:33 
 1894  88/497   4861   Lea Tompsett                    38 F   Arlington          MA    46:17     1:29:26     1:52:33 
 1895  19/131   1885   Hollie Harder                   52 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:21     1:32:23     1:52:35 
 1896 268/558   6133   Martin Coster                   33 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:56     1:35:31     1:52:35 
 1897 269/558   3737   Adam Doucette                   32 M   Boston             MA    52:56     1:35:31     1:52:35 
 1898  83/193   2335   Rob Siegrist                    50 M   Weston             MA    45:58     1:29:00     1:52:36 
 1899 157/966   3876   Adrian Wright-Fitzgerald        26 F   Waltham            MA    46:15     1:30:13     1:52:36 
 1900 158/966   3351   Jennifer Dowd                   29 F   Boston             MA    49:24     1:33:22     1:52:36 
 1901 105/687   6317   Burcu Notte                     33 F   Wayland            MA    44:01     1:28:05     1:52:36 
 1902 192/435   2087   Joshua Eagle                    37 M   Brookline          MA    51:36     1:33:39     1:52:36 
 1903 106/687   3266   Kate Walsh                      31 F   Westford           MA    56:08     1:38:14     1:52:37 
 1904 270/558   4658   Edward Lee Rocha                30 M   Malden             MA    50:45     1:32:46     1:52:37 
 1905  84/193   2268   Steve Neibergall                52 M   Annapolis          MD    50:15     1:32:57     1:52:37 
 1906 159/966   8491   Heather Lynch                   27 F   South Boston       MA    48:35     1:32:48     1:52:37 
 1907 184/395   2530   Timothy Bourassa                43 M   Woburn             MA    42:35     1:26:52     1:52:38 
 1908 107/687   6126   Coleen Houle                    30 F   Beverly            MA    53:15     1:35:38     1:52:38 
 1909  20/131   2151   Sarah Lamb                      53 F   Needham            MA    50:08     1:33:23     1:52:39 
 1910  38/236   1607   Jeanne Hogan                    46 F   Quincy             MA    46:22     1:29:28     1:52:39 
 1911  89/497   2106   Courtney Sullivan               37 F   Boston             MA    52:24     1:35:32     1:52:39 
 1912 160/966   4113   Kara Sisk                       25 F   Lyme               CT    49:37     1:32:10     1:52:40 
 1913 185/395   1650   Martin Letourneau               40 M   Beloeil            QC    41:08     1:25:28     1:52:40 
 1914 108/687   7854   Heather Carlisle                31 F   Westford           MA    52:04     1:34:48     1:52:40 
 1915 193/435   1684   E Robert Duffy                  39 M   Norfolk            MA    47:10     1:30:41     1:52:40 
 1916 274/527   4744   Gregory Costa                   28 M   Charlestown        MA    48:39     1:30:47     1:52:41 
 1917 275/527   7767   John Oliverio                   26 M   Boston             MA    49:07     1:31:50     1:52:41 
 1918 161/966   1719   Jennifer Schrader               26 F   Trumbull           CT    46:43     1:29:17     1:52:42 
 1919 162/966   1971   Kellyn Mahan                    26 F   Brighton           MA    49:32     1:32:31     1:52:42 
 1920  85/193    932   Steve Hynes                     50 M   Hopkinton          MA    45:43     1:28:38     1:52:42 





                                                                      Page 49

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1921  39/236   2787   Nancy Ryan                      49 F   Sutton             MA    51:57     1:34:45     1:52:43 
 1922 111/270   1385   Michael Weissenburger           45 M   Marblehead         MA    44:45     1:28:35     1:52:43 
 1923 276/527   4535   Jonathan Park                   27 M   Milford            NH    53:39     1:36:17     1:52:44 
 1924 271/558   1602   Gopakumar Menon                 33 M   Dorchester         MA    51:20     1:34:20     1:52:44 
 1925 277/527   2512   Robert Raso                     26 M   Providence         RI    45:52     1:28:41     1:52:45 
 1926 272/558   3183   Maurice Boueri                  34 M   Boston             MA    52:22     1:34:57     1:52:46 
 1927 194/435   3408   John Bartone                    36 M   Natick             MA    48:24     1:31:54     1:52:48 
 1928 163/966   1041   Jennifer Shih                   26 F   Cambridge          MA    44:28     1:26:49     1:52:48 
 1929 109/687   7057   Kristen Miano                   34 F   Beverly            MA    47:03     1:30:14     1:52:48 
 1930  12/57    2298   Timothy Whitney                 60 M   Concord            MA    50:22     1:32:55     1:52:48 
 1931  90/497   3512   Leanne Smith                    36 F   Watertown          MA    49:03     1:32:49     1:52:48 
 1932 110/687   5096   Kelsey McCarty                  32 F   Boston             MA    53:16     1:35:29     1:52:48 
 1933 273/558    429   Lee Sher                        34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:48     1:35:15     1:52:48 
 1934 164/966   6831   Megan Campbell                  25 F   Cambridge          MA    48:24     1:33:02     1:52:49 
 1935  91/497   2855   Lori Elliott                    38 F   Reading            MA    47:29     1:31:12     1:52:49 
 1936 278/527   5010   Antonio D'Ovidio                27 M   Bridgewater        NJ    46:28     1:29:32     1:52:49 
 1937 165/966   5003   Megan Wood                      25 F   Boston             MA    47:56     1:29:56     1:52:49 
 1938 112/270   5004   Howard Wood                     48 M   Jacksonville       FL    47:56     1:29:56     1:52:51 
 1939  92/497   3602   Christina Baudis                37 F   West Roxbury       MA    50:59     1:34:02     1:52:51 
 1940 195/435   2644   Louis McDavid                   35 M   Boston             MA    50:06     1:33:23     1:52:51 
 1941 132/670   3149   Amber Carlson                   24 F   Chicago            IL    46:36     1:30:17     1:52:52 
 1942 111/687   2927   Elizabeth Olien                 31 F   Boston             MA    50:59     1:33:21     1:52:52 
 1943 131/250   3252   Alvin Chen                      24 M   Boston             MA    50:22     1:33:52     1:52:52 
 1944 166/966   5470   Leah Zambetti                   25 F   Cambridge          MA    42:12     1:24:45     1:52:53 
 1945 274/558   1180   Michael Cantin                  33 M   Boston             MA    45:36     1:29:00     1:52:53 
 1946 279/527    490   Michael Ryan                    25 M   Boston             MA    42:12     1:24:45     1:52:54 
 1947 167/966   5152   Siobhan Glavey                  29 F   Cambridge          MA    50:57     1:34:35     1:52:54 
 1948 186/395   3877   Scott Hudler                    41 M   Wellesley          MA    49:55     1:33:21     1:52:54 
 1949  11/59    2269   Michele Deangelo                59 F   Stoneham           MA    43:41     1:26:43     1:52:55 
 1950 187/395   1163   Mark Fogg                       40 M   Newton             MA    42:36     1:26:06     1:52:57 
 1951 133/670   2767   Helena Nannes                   23 F   Boston             MA    53:10     1:36:10     1:52:57 
 1952 112/687   2253   Louise Cadzow                   33 F   Boston             MA    40:17     1:24:17     1:52:57 
 1953 275/558   2487   Joseph Vecchio                  33 M   Boston             MA    50:58     1:34:04     1:52:57 
 1954 113/687   2378   Susie Vecchio                   30 F   Boston             MA    51:22     1:34:20     1:52:58 
 1955  93/497   2878   Jo-Ann Quirke                   35 F   Norton             MA    49:22     1:32:33     1:52:58 
 1956  57/355   1651   Rahila Mitchell                 41 F   Braintree          MA    40:50     1:24:56     1:52:58 
 1957  21/131   4902   Estelle Mullen                  52 F   Peabody            MA    50:58     1:34:04     1:52:58 
 1958 276/558   4522   Matthew Graham                  33 M   Halifax            MA    55:17     1:38:17     1:52:59 
 1959   1/23    2695   Febbraio Karen                  60 F   Guilford           CT    50:36     1:34:06     1:52:59 
 1960  21/99    3117   Robert Buffum                   58 M   Wellesley          MA    50:35     1:33:15     1:52:59 





                                                                      Page 50

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 1961 196/435   3361   Jason Freedman                  37 M   Boston             MA    53:23     1:36:02     1:52:59 
 1962 197/435   2799   Jeremy Ellman                   38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    44:28     1:28:33     1:52:59 
 1963 114/687   2543   Iwona Rybak                     32 F   Stoneham           MA    47:06     1:31:43     1:52:59 
 1964 198/435   2625   Paul Rybak                      37 M   Stoneham           MA    47:06     1:31:43     1:52:59 
 1965 132/250   4681   Robinson Greig                  22 M   Boston             MA    52:47     1:34:39     1:52:59 
 1966  94/497   2184   Cheryl Kauvar                   36 F   Needham            MA    44:57     1:28:48     1:53:00 
 1967 277/558   1587   Simon Van Haren                 31 M   Somerville         MA    47:20     1:30:45     1:53:00 
 1968 188/395   2905   Jeffrey Griffin                 41 M   Newton             MA    46:26     1:29:11     1:53:01 
 1969 199/435   8328   Dan Sinnott                     38 M   Nashua             NH    53:31     1:36:17     1:53:01 
 1970 278/558   4630   Richard Bosworth                33 M   Halifax            MA    56:09     1:37:38     1:53:01 
 1971 280/527   1051   Ferran Vidal-Codina             26 M   Cambridge          MA    49:33     1:33:23     1:53:01 
 1972 113/270   1204   Joseph O’BRIEN                  48 M   Plymouth           MA    44:52     1:28:15     1:53:01 
 1973 114/270    823   Frederic Chereau                47 M   Cambridge          MA    54:57     1:37:21     1:53:04 
 1974  95/497   4853   Kelly Bishop                    38 F   Milton             MA    52:41     1:35:42     1:53:04 
 1975  22/99    3526   Hayden Branch                   58 M   Roswell            GA    51:41     1:34:30     1:53:04 
 1976 115/270   4878   Michael Bunis                   46 M   Brookline          MA    45:00     1:28:38     1:53:04 
 1977  96/497   2427   Kelly Achille                   37 F   Hingham            MA    52:28     1:34:55     1:53:05 
 1978 200/435   1799   Joseph Antonetti                38 M   Walpole            MA    40:29     1:25:01     1:53:05 
 1979 189/395   2831   Arturo Ramos                    42 M   Quincy             MA    43:13     1:25:11     1:53:06 
 1980 134/670   2092   Bridget Evangelista             21 F   Newbury            MA    46:55     1:31:00     1:53:07 
 1981 168/966   1285   Caitlin Connors                 28 F   Boston             MA    54:29     1:36:02     1:53:08 
 1982 169/966   4551   Lily Chen                       27 F   Brookline          MA    51:05     1:33:46     1:53:08 
 1983  97/497   3450   Carol Ann Loftus                36 F   Waltham            MA    57:19     1:39:36     1:53:09 
 1984 116/270   4528   Sean Roche                      48 M   Newton             MA    51:50     1:33:22     1:53:09 
 1985 281/527    803   Patrick McMahon                 26 M   Allston            MA    39:39     1:24:38     1:53:11 
 1986 117/270   3484   James Dion                      48 M   Dorchester         MA    51:52     1:34:44     1:53:11 
 1987 279/558   4484   Curtis Berglund                 32 M   Somerville         MA    49:51     1:33:05     1:53:12 
 1988 118/270   2541   Tom Mitchell                    49 M   Lexington          MA    43:39     1:26:50     1:53:12 
 1989 115/687   7901   Emily Hall                      33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:24     1:34:05     1:53:12 
 1990 116/687   4137   Katharine Nelson                31 F   Boston             MA    50:01     1:33:10     1:53:12 
 1991 135/670   4335   Allison Sowsy                   23 F   Lexington          MA    51:52     1:35:03     1:53:13 
 1992 117/687    962   Lyndsey Yoshino                 33 F   Brooklyn           NY    46:15     1:29:22     1:53:15 
 1993 190/395   3523   Greg Hagen                      42 M   Woodbury           MN    45:44     1:28:51     1:53:16 
 1994 118/687   4732   Kelly Taylor                    31 F   Boston             MA    49:51     1:33:11     1:53:16 
 1995 136/670   2582   Dana MacKey                     23 F   Boston             MA    50:31     1:33:44     1:53:17 
 1996 191/395   6050   Gregory Hills                   41 M   Dover              MA    54:13     1:37:14     1:53:17 
 1997  58/355   6459   Deb Hills                       40 F   Dover              MA    54:13     1:37:14     1:53:17 
 1998 137/670   3265   Robin Burrell                   23 F   Cambridge          MA    50:31     1:33:44     1:53:17 
 1999 282/527   1815   Benjamin Narlee                 27 M   Brighton           MA    50:08     1:33:17     1:53:17 
 2000  98/497   1693   Meredith Lepore                 39 F   Watertown          MA    50:30     1:33:39     1:53:17 





                                                                      Page 51

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2001 119/687   3166   Judy Deleon                     31 F   Bradford           MA    44:09     1:28:44     1:53:17 
 2002 280/558   1753   Nathan Williams                 33 M   Melrose            MA    49:16     1:33:05     1:53:18 
 2003 120/687   1829   Jessica Morello                 31 F   Jaffrey            NH    49:38     1:32:28     1:53:20 
 2004 170/966   6875   Heather Cox                     28 F   Somerville         MA    49:51     1:33:12     1:53:21 
 2005 283/527   1714   Luke Dilillo                    25 M   Lexington          MA    48:30     1:30:42     1:53:22 
 2006 281/558   1974   Oleg Rekutin                    30 M   Waltham            MA    58:23     1:42:04     1:53:22 
 2007 282/558    604   Steven Roman                    33 M   Newton             MA    42:14     1:26:30     1:53:22 
 2008  86/193   3042   Max Mendoza                     54 M   Houston            TX    43:39     1:26:25     1:53:22 
 2009  23/99    4208   James Walker                    59 M   Brockton           MA    50:21     1:33:18     1:53:22 
 2010 138/670   3790   Elyse Galloway                  20 F   Somerville         MA    57:37     1:40:34     1:53:23 
 2011  59/355   5471   Maureen Gonzalez                41 F   Everett            WA    54:12     1:37:43     1:53:23 
 2012 171/966   4334   Rachel Quaden                   27 F   Brighton           MA    47:39     1:30:21     1:53:23 
 2013 133/250   2068   Kevin Chang                     24 M   Boston             MA    54:09     1:37:43     1:53:24 
 2014 284/527   2334   Sean Wilson                     29 M   Quincy             MA    49:46     1:33:33     1:53:24 
 2015 192/395   8137   Ricardo Pereira                 44 M   Malden             MA    40:26     1:25:13     1:53:24 
 2016 121/687   4130   Nicole Cate                     34 F   Cambridge          MA    57:18     1:38:49     1:53:24 
 2017 285/527   4611   Kevin Rhoads                    29 M   Somerville         MA    48:42     1:30:56     1:53:25 
 2018 172/966   1826   Ellen Nason                     27 F   Boston             MA    50:58     1:35:04     1:53:26 
 2019 173/966   4507   Nancy Tran                      28 F   Bradford           MA    52:25     1:35:36     1:53:27 
 2020  87/193   3373   Roger Wright                    52 M   Needham            MA    44:57     1:29:26     1:53:27 
 2021 283/558   4044   Michael McKenna                 33 M   Plymouth           MA    55:17     1:38:17     1:53:28 
 2022 284/558   2442   Camilo Aladro                   31 M   Somerville         MA    48:40     1:32:11     1:53:28 
 2023 122/687   6886   Kristy Bouchie                  34 F   Tewksbury          MA    55:37     1:37:43     1:53:28 
 2024 134/250   6234   Alex Wallach Hanson             21 M   Arlington          MA    52:47     1:35:37     1:53:28 
 2025  88/193   5876   Don Tucker                      53 M   Cambridge          MA    51:40     1:35:21     1:53:29 
 2026 174/966   1238   Jacqueline Nugent               29 F   Watertown          MA    50:19     1:33:39     1:53:29 
 2027 139/670   3044   Luisa Armstrong                 23 F   Boston             MA    49:39     1:33:14     1:53:29 
 2028 140/670   1352   Kelly Vail                      21 F   Franklin           MA    52:39     1:34:52     1:53:29 
 2029 141/670   2301   Kathryn Sullivan                24 F   Boston             MA    54:39     1:37:44     1:53:30 
 2030 201/435   4354   John Barry                      39 M   South Boston       MA    53:02     1:36:27     1:53:31 
 2031 123/687    497   Mercedes Gutierrez              33 F   Boston             MA    44:26     1:28:37     1:53:32 
 2032 175/966   2913   Mary Desrosiers                 28 F   Charlestown        MA    51:27     1:33:58     1:53:32 
 2033  60/355   3156   Stephanie Kiefer                44 F   Boston             MA    51:29     1:34:53     1:53:32 
 2034 193/395   1595   Richard Jakubiak                40 M   Cumberland         RI    52:34     1:35:46     1:53:32 
 2035   9/44    4313   Laura Boyd                      19 F   Woodstock          VT    49:36     1:32:58     1:53:33 
 2036 119/270   4135   Timothy Oakes                   45 M   Boxford            MA    48:36     1:31:09     1:53:33 
 2037 285/558   1265   Steven Spiegel                  30 M   Cambridge          MA    56:42     1:38:26     1:53:34 
 2038 286/527   1428   Brandon Neal                    26 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:25     1:34:39     1:53:35 
 2039 176/966   5883   Hidemi Yamamoto                 28 F   Medford            MA    49:53     1:33:13     1:53:35 
 2040 177/966   1056   Eling Tsai                      25 F   Brooklyn           NY    49:33     1:33:13     1:53:35 





                                                                      Page 52

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2041  61/355   1611   Muriele Lacroix                 43 F   Montreal           QC    48:29     1:32:30     1:53:35 
 2042  99/497   3162   Amy Wick                        38 F   Canton             MA    47:19     1:30:31     1:53:36 
 2043 124/687   2712   Sally Cohen                     30 F   Boston             MA    47:40     1:30:29     1:53:37 
 2044 142/670   3814   Elizabeth Fox                   24 F   Brookline          MA    49:43     1:32:58     1:53:38 
 2045 125/687   1237   Kennedy Mary                    34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:34     1:29:40     1:53:38 
 2046 286/558   1245   Bradley White                   34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:18     1:33:25     1:53:38 
 2047  89/193   5150   Scott Greenberg                 51 M   Pembroke           MA    48:02     1:31:52     1:53:38 
 2048 135/250   2881   Dany Jradi                      22 M   Cambridge          MA    48:39     1:32:25     1:53:38 
 2049 143/670   5286   Leah Gaffney                    20 F   Cambridge          MA    55:21     1:39:41     1:53:39 
 2050   1/6     2342   Gerald Porricelli               70 M   Lincoln            RI    47:47     1:31:07     1:53:40 
 2051 287/527   1733   Michael Poliquin                29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:18     1:33:25     1:53:40 
 2052 288/527   5238   Daniel Coyne                    25 M   Boston             MA    48:24     1:31:42     1:53:41 
 2053 289/527   1914   William Kurtzenacker            26 M   Quincy             MA    40:45     1:25:48     1:53:41 
 2054 287/558    307   Spencer Aston                   32 M   Brighton           MA    46:35     1:29:56     1:53:41 
 2055 178/966   2458   Sarah Dobrowolski               27 F   East Hampton       CT    46:35     1:29:56     1:53:41 
 2056 144/670   7259   Katie Cormier                   22 F   Leominster         MA    44:44     1:28:35     1:53:42 
 2057  90/193   2308   Eric Swardstrom                 52 M   Brookline          MA    47:54     1:32:17     1:53:42 
 2058 202/435   3431   Recep Kendircioglu              37 M   Arlington          MA    55:07     1:38:25     1:53:42 
 2059 126/687   3537   Lauren Parks                    32 F   Roxbury            MA    49:25     1:33:01     1:53:43 
 2060 127/687   2521   Mollie Meikle                   31 F   Annandale-On-Hudso NY    49:25     1:32:59     1:53:43 
 2061 136/250   4067   Eric Gagnon                     24 M   Quincy             MA    53:29     1:36:09     1:53:45 
 2062 120/270   4007   Alan Robins                     49 M   Needham            MA    56:26     1:39:49     1:53:45 
 2063 203/435   3449   Henry Lewandowsku               38 M   Sharon             MA    52:56     1:35:32     1:53:46 
 2064 194/395   2476   Robert Hutchinson               43 M   Lexington          MA    47:12     1:31:15     1:53:46 
 2065  13/57    2223   Charles Collinson               62 M   Boston             MA    48:33     1:31:42     1:53:46 
 2066 204/435   2636   Gerardo Lopez-Guerra            39 M   Boston             MA    52:49     1:36:46     1:53:46 
 2067 137/250   1658   Joseph Leffler                  24 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:17     1:27:44     1:53:47 
 2068 138/250   7296   Michael Ragosta                 23 M   Boston             MA    52:31     1:36:14     1:53:47 
 2069 205/435   4569   Valter Afonso                   36 M   Dorchester         MA    46:26     1:29:47     1:53:47 
 2070  91/193   3138   William Segal                   50 M   Foxboro            MA    47:16     1:30:25     1:53:47 
 2071 290/527   6069   Andrew Weinert                  26 M   Somerville         MA    53:18     1:36:07     1:53:48 
 2072 145/670   5837   Stephanie Cipolla               23 F   Brookline          MA    53:18     1:36:08     1:53:48 
 2073 288/558   4652   Alan Ercolani                   32 M   Hudson             MA    46:21     1:30:26     1:53:48 
 2074 195/395   2887   Michael McGivern                42 M   Hanscom Afb        MA    48:41     1:32:32     1:53:49 
 2075 289/558   5506   Jay Lepine                      32 M   Dedham             MA    52:18     1:35:48     1:53:51 
 2076 128/687   3685   Kara Todeschini                 34 F   Newtonville        MA    50:42     1:34:04     1:53:51 
 2077 100/497    989   Kathleen Milewski               39 F   Framingham         MA    50:42     1:34:32     1:53:51 
 2078 206/435   1027   Michael Milewski                39 M   Framingham         MA    50:42     1:34:32     1:53:52 
 2079 290/558    438   Dwayne Henclewood               32 M   Somerville         MA    51:07     1:33:37     1:53:52 
 2080 291/527   8349   Eric Lee                        28 M   Brookline          MA    53:00     1:35:43     1:53:53 





                                                                      Page 53

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2081 179/966   2400   Hannah Reeves                   28 F   Arlington          VA    52:15     1:36:12     1:53:53 
 2082  10/44    4461   Rachael Janz                    18 F   West Milford       NJ    50:02     1:33:43     1:53:54 
 2083 146/670   3460   Khristine Ghemigian             23 F   Boston             MA    48:38     1:31:33     1:53:55 
 2084 196/395   3120   Chris Anderson                  41 M   West Roxbury       MA    46:44     1:30:21     1:53:55 
 2085 101/497   3064   Meradee Jowder                  35 F   Quincy             MA    46:44     1:30:43     1:53:56 
 2086 207/435   4585   Eric Loth                       39 M   North Andover      MA    52:34     1:35:53     1:53:57 
 2087 147/670   4918   Lindsey Schmidt                 22 F   Shamong            NJ    47:17     1:31:03     1:53:57 
 2088 197/395   1075   Thomas Keister                  41 M   Watertown          MA    46:44     1:30:00     1:53:57 
 2089 121/270   3669   John Lengyel                    48 M   Cohasset           MA    52:32     1:35:19     1:53:58 
 2090 122/270   4128   Kevin Wrenn                     47 M   Cohasset           MA    52:32     1:35:19     1:53:58 
 2091 148/670   5933   Leonie Oostrom                  20 F   Cambridge          MA    56:08     1:37:33     1:53:58 
 2092 149/670   5741   Jennavieve Lawton               23 F   Shrewsbury         MA    58:25     1:41:45     1:53:59 
 2093 150/670   2215   Elyse Yarmosky                  24 F   Brooklyn           NY    53:01     1:35:46     1:53:59 
 2094 291/558   2072   Sean Morris                     30 M   Newton             MA    56:22     1:39:16     1:54:00 
 2095 123/270   3406   Joe Ranft                       48 M   Brookline          MA    51:50     1:33:59     1:54:00 
 2096 292/558    746   William Maxwell                 30 M   Wilton             CT    46:22     1:30:01     1:54:00 
 2097 124/270   8429   Michael MacCormack              45 M   Quincy             MA    46:46     1:29:36     1:54:01 
 2098 180/966   4491   Heather Sherlock                25 F   South Boston       MA                          1:54:01 
 2099  24/99    3506   William Leary                   55 M   Natick             MA    50:13     1:33:45     1:54:01 
 2100 198/395   4695   Nitzan Shaer                    40 M   Newton             MA    44:48     1:29:05     1:54:02 
 2101  62/355   2051   Maureen Cormican                43 F   Quincy             MA    48:22     1:33:01     1:54:03 
 2102 292/527   6513   James Fisher                    28 M   Brighton           MA    55:21     1:39:39     1:54:04 
 2103 129/687   5052   Teresa Day                      30 F   Carmel             IN    57:58     1:41:50     1:54:04 
 2104 139/250   2222   Michael Boardman                24 M   Boston             MA    52:17     1:35:42     1:54:04 
 2105 208/435   2483   Piotr Olejarz                   35 M   Watertown          MA    53:08     1:36:41     1:54:06 
 2106 151/670   2401   Dominique Brassard              24 F   Montreal           QC    55:34     1:38:18     1:54:07 
 2107 102/497   3245   Jenny McGrail                   39 F   Quincy             MA    44:59     1:29:01     1:54:07 
 2108 152/670   2709   Katherine McLean                24 F   Chicago            IL    54:54     1:37:24     1:54:07 
 2109 130/687   2173   Jennifer Senos                  34 F   Mooresville        NC    45:11     1:29:44     1:54:07 
 2110  25/99    5189   Ken Anspach                     57 M   Canton             MA    47:19     1:30:31     1:54:08 
 2111 181/966   2236   Lindsey Acampa                  28 F   Cambridge          MA    49:34     1:32:52     1:54:09 
 2112 209/435    126   Rahul Matta                     36 M   Newton             MA    52:58     1:36:02     1:54:09 
 2113 153/670   2978   Daniela Moreno                  21 F   Boston             MA    48:28     1:33:03     1:54:10 
 2114 182/966   6803   Christina Haughton              27 F   Brookline          MA    48:56     1:33:04     1:54:10 
 2115 154/670   5548   Paige Hackett                   23 F   Everett            MA    54:27     1:37:54     1:54:10 
 2116 140/250   1773   John Kline                      23 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    50:28     1:32:18     1:54:10 
 2117 210/435   4199   Michael Walpole                 38 M   Weymouth           MA    53:14     1:35:48     1:54:11 
 2118 293/558   3493   Murilo Silva                    31 M   Cambridge          MA    55:37     1:39:14     1:54:12 
 2119 131/687   2722   Frances Brown                   33 F   Boston             MA    47:10     1:31:04     1:54:12 
 2120 155/670   2360   Gemma Ricci                     24 F   Montreal           QC    55:35     1:38:18     1:54:12 





                                                                      Page 54

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2121 132/687   5345   Emily Nohrden                   30 F   Arlington          MA    55:11     1:38:42     1:54:12 
 2122 293/527   1100   Eric Winokur                    29 M   Cambridge          MA    48:04     1:31:11     1:54:13 
 2123 183/966   2291   Shraddha Shrestha               28 F   Cambridge          MA    49:13     1:33:33     1:54:13 
 2124 133/687   3411   Elizabeth Carr                  30 F   Boston             MA    51:51     1:35:44     1:54:14 
 2125 103/497   3727   Lana Taradash                   37 F   Boston             MA    47:10     1:31:04     1:54:14 
 2126 134/687   2599   Jennifer Eustance               31 F   South Boston       MA    51:02     1:34:56     1:54:16 
 2127 135/687   3474   Alisa Gilchrist                 32 F   Mt Kisco           NY    52:30     1:36:19     1:54:16 
 2128 294/558   2241   Tony Bove                       31 M   Arlington          MA    48:25     1:31:56     1:54:18 
 2129 136/687   4009   Meredith Beaton                 30 F   New Haven          CT    48:35     1:31:57     1:54:18 
 2130  63/355   3415   Helen Johnson                   44 F   Needham            MA    44:17     1:29:03     1:54:19 
 2131  40/236   2284   Rachel Lewis                    45 F   Medford            MA    50:13     1:33:27     1:54:19 
 2132 295/558   2371   Robert Jones                    30 M   Newton             MA    48:17     1:32:35     1:54:19 
 2133 125/270   2246   Christopher Christie            49 M   Boston             MA    49:02     1:33:00     1:54:19 
 2134 199/395   4295   Tom Hindman                     41 M   West Chester       PA    45:44     1:29:13     1:54:20 
 2135 184/966   7910   Madelyn Ho                      27 F   Boston             MA    56:54     1:40:19     1:54:21 
 2136  41/236   2969   Pamela Karpen                   47 F   Weston             CT    47:34     1:30:53     1:54:24 
 2137 104/497    235   Maureen Secord                  35 F   Watertown          MA    53:09     1:36:11     1:54:24 
 2138 185/966   4963   Katherine Woodcock              25 F   Brookline          MA    51:23     1:34:19     1:54:24 
 2139  92/193   1508   David Persampieri               52 M   Newton             MA    42:43     1:27:39     1:54:25 
 2140 105/497   4885   Clare Martin                    38 F   Dedham             MA    55:04     1:38:31     1:54:25 
 2141 211/435   2005   Brant Henne                     38 M   Swampscott         MA    50:12     1:33:14     1:54:27 
 2142 186/966   3243   Delia Rissmiller                29 F   Boston             MA    57:11     1:40:34     1:54:27 
 2143 106/497   3354   Rebecca Brown                   38 F   Boston             MA    50:45     1:34:42     1:54:28 
 2144 212/435   4619   Dennis Brown                    37 M   Boston             MA    50:45     1:34:42     1:54:28 
 2145 141/250    111   Zach Bubar                      24 M   Roxbury Crossing   MA    50:40     1:34:29     1:54:29 
 2146 137/687   5239   Sarah Bagley                    34 F   Newton             MA    50:10     1:34:15     1:54:29 
 2147 142/250   1997   Krishanu Sankar                 22 M   Somerville         MA    43:08     1:26:40     1:54:29 
 2148 213/435   3171   Enrique Ramos-Smilgus           37 M   Boston             MA    55:22     1:37:45     1:54:29 
 2149 214/435   3104   Jason Pratt                     39 M   Boston             MA    55:22     1:37:45     1:54:29 
 2150 107/497   3038   Kerry Ni                        39 F   Hingham            MA    48:34     1:31:52     1:54:29 
 2151  42/236   4835   Katherine Stroud                46 F   Somerville         MA    51:05     1:34:46     1:54:31 
 2152 200/395   7374   Scott Reboulet                  42 M   Wakefield          MA    54:45     1:38:13     1:54:32 
 2153 138/687   6551   Laura French                    31 F   Charlestown        MA    51:01     1:34:55     1:54:32 
 2154 296/558   8411   Andrew Schweihs                 33 M   Arlington          MA    47:14     1:30:58     1:54:33 
 2155 215/435   4052   David Larrabee                  35 M   Waltham            MA    48:06     1:33:10     1:54:33 
 2156 216/435   2206   Steven Blette                   39 M   East Bridgewater   MA    53:00     1:35:52     1:54:34 
 2157 297/558   5654   Fernando Trindade               30 M   Waltham            MA    59:04     1:43:11     1:54:35 
 2158 156/670   6018   Mallory Weiss                   20 F   Cambridge          MA    50:05     1:34:04     1:54:35 
 2159 157/670   4962   Tess Nicholson                  23 F   New York           NY    51:06     1:35:09     1:54:35 
 2160  93/193   1410   Joe Nicholson                   54 M   Winchester         MA    51:06     1:35:09     1:54:36 





                                                                      Page 55

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2161  94/193   2948   James Nadeau                    51 M   Holyoke            MA    47:04     1:31:00     1:54:36 
 2162 126/270   2617   Michael Bolles                  48 M   Needham            MA    45:31     1:29:41     1:54:37 
 2163 108/497   3075   Tanya Brio                      38 F   Medford            MA    48:56     1:32:31     1:54:38 
 2164  95/193   3015   David Brown                     50 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    50:15     1:33:34     1:54:38 
 2165 158/670   3034   Kristin McNelis                 24 F   Boston             MA    48:07     1:33:02     1:54:38 
 2166 217/435   1887   Bryan MacDonald                 36 M   Brookline          MA    55:08     1:38:17     1:54:38 
 2167 139/687   3528   Laura Goldberg                  30 F   Burlington         MA    52:46     1:36:13     1:54:38 
 2168 201/395   4531   Emilio Locilento                41 M   Dedham             MA    57:30     1:38:54     1:54:39 
 2169 298/558   2650   Jonathan Blodgett               33 M   Peabody            MA    52:04     1:35:35     1:54:39 
 2170 218/435   1431   Paul Salvi                      39 M   Natick             MA    46:38     1:31:06     1:54:39 
 2171 109/497   2691   Sharon Ssalvi                   38 F   Natick             MA    46:38     1:31:07     1:54:39 
 2172 219/435   4111   Kyle Marchesseault              36 M   Newton             MA    51:56     1:35:43     1:54:39 
 2173 140/687   5467   Jessica Griffin                 30 F   Brookline          MA    52:58     1:37:08     1:54:41 
 2174 110/497   3601   Marie Chan                      35 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:49     1:35:36     1:54:42 
 2175 127/270   4391   Mark Nissenbaum                 47 M   Newton             MA    44:48     1:29:05     1:54:43 
 2176 294/527   7202   Xiaoguang Li                    27 M   Somerville         MA    52:52     1:35:45     1:54:43 
 2177  15/30    4759   Ryan Lee                        19 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    48:34     1:31:31     1:54:45 
 2178 299/558   7734   Brian Valenti                   31 M   Rochester          NY    52:45     1:37:39     1:54:45 
 2179 220/435   4462   Georges Haley                   35 M   Boston             MA    52:17     1:35:13     1:54:45 
 2180 111/497   6901   Dawn Connolly                   36 F   Boston             MA    57:49     1:39:56     1:54:45 
 2181 221/435   6168   Aaron Boyajian                  39 M   Hoboken            NJ    47:15     1:31:03     1:54:45 
 2182 159/670   4010   Amelia Wagner                   23 F   Briarcliff Manor   NY    54:25     1:37:49     1:54:46 
 2183 300/558   2764   Kevin Hemphill                  32 M   West Roxbury       MA    45:09     1:29:57     1:54:46 
 2184 222/435   2351   Brian Salazar                   36 M   Andover            MA    51:56     1:35:42     1:54:46 
 2185 295/527   5329   Bryan Kapicka                   26 M   Boston             MA    51:23     1:35:47     1:54:46 
 2186 141/687   1362   Lydia Dant                      31 F   Brookline          MA    48:24     1:32:38     1:54:46 
 2187 142/687   2066   Jill Kaehler                    30 F   Boston             MA    45:42     1:31:12     1:54:47 
 2188 160/670   7154   Elena Losada                    22 F   Boston             MA    49:23     1:33:52     1:54:47 
 2189 301/558   3979   Chris Rodriguez                 30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:25     1:37:18     1:54:47 
 2190 112/497   1128   Monica Diez                     39 F   Boston             MA    52:30     1:37:00     1:54:47 
 2191  22/131   4757   Mabelle Chua                    51 F   Andover            MA    49:26     1:32:59     1:54:47 
 2192 161/670   5355   Meagan Heslin                   24 F   New York           NY    48:38     1:32:19     1:54:48 
 2193 162/670   1621   Melissa Buttimer                21 F   Boston             MA    46:25     1:30:59     1:54:48 
 2194   1/6     4389   Betsy Leith Kelly               67 F   Westborough        MA    46:22     1:30:25     1:54:49 
 2195 223/435   4279   Scott Luther                    36 M   Boston             MA    41:48     1:26:05     1:54:49 
 2196 296/527   6477   Michael Sullivan                29 M   Auburn             MA    46:49     1:30:32     1:54:49 
 2197 128/270   1526   Michael Matonis                 45 M   Needham            MA    48:35     1:32:43     1:54:51 
 2198 302/558   2145   Mario Bernal                    34 M   Dedham             MA    48:01     1:32:25     1:54:52 
 2199 303/558   2430   Matthew Kepple                  33 M   West Roxbury       MA    47:13     1:30:59     1:54:53 
 2200 202/395   2692   Jeremy Selwyn                   43 M   Cambridge          MA    45:35     1:31:06     1:54:54 





                                                                      Page 56

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2201 163/670   8354   Ashley Minogue                  24 F   Boston             MA    53:54     1:37:15     1:54:54 
 2202 143/687   6745   Meghan Colgan                   34 F   Cambridge          MA    54:35     1:38:18     1:54:54 
 2203 143/250   5168   Daniel Murphy                   24 M   Brookline          MA    53:54     1:37:16     1:54:54 
 2204 297/527   7460   Adam Sachs                      28 M   Somerville         MA    53:56     1:37:44     1:54:56 
 2205 164/670   6753   Jennifer Mannion                20 F   Peabody            MA    50:35     1:34:08     1:54:57 
 2206 165/670   4849   Jennifer Sidney                 20 F   Canton             MA    50:35     1:34:08     1:54:57 
 2207  96/193    914   Joseph Mazzarella               51 M   Milton             MA    45:27     1:29:49     1:54:57 
 2208 304/558   8381   Kyle Bray                       32 M   Annapolis          MD    52:25     1:36:14     1:54:57 
 2209 187/966   3073   Patricia Johnson                25 F   Cambridge          MA    46:56     1:31:42     1:54:58 
 2210 144/687   2471   Erica Franz                     31 F   South Grafton      MA    46:02     1:30:25     1:54:58 
 2211 113/497   2751   Marie-Helene Boucher            39 F   St-Hubert          QC    53:16     1:38:06     1:54:58 
 2212 305/558   8244   Matthew Nelson                  33 M   Cambridge          MA    56:03     1:39:57     1:54:58 
 2213 129/270   4763   David Koenig                    48 M   Brookline          MA    46:38     1:30:04     1:55:00 
 2214 203/395    536   Paul Kelso                      43 M   Arlington          MA    45:57     1:30:17     1:55:00 
 2215 145/687   7911   Megan Magoon                    30 F   Dorchester         MA    52:26     1:35:54     1:55:00 
 2216 188/966   5013   Jaclyn Cmero                    29 F   West Roxbury       MA    53:44     1:37:44     1:55:01 
 2217 166/670   1843   Aileen Palmer                   24 F   Tucson             AZ    44:46     1:28:01     1:55:01 
 2218  64/355   5667   Jill Zamarro                    40 F   Shrewsbury         MA    51:41     1:35:24     1:55:02 
 2219 298/527   4997   Gregory Floyd                   28 M   Brighton           MA    50:52     1:34:19     1:55:02 
 2220 144/250   5268   Joshua Palmer                   20 M   Elizaville         NY    53:40     1:36:53     1:55:03 
 2221 189/966   1785   Kristen Ohlsen                  27 F   Natick             MA    50:52     1:34:19     1:55:03 
 2222 306/558   1807   Frank Andrescavage              32 M   Arlington          MA    47:25     1:31:11     1:55:03 
 2223 190/966   4991   Amanda Anderson                 26 F   Allston            MA    52:28     1:36:07     1:55:03 
 2224 224/435   7347   Michael Hark                    39 M   Needham            MA    52:10     1:36:23     1:55:04 
 2225 114/497   3110   Kristin Buckley                 37 F   Hingham            MA    43:58     1:29:04     1:55:04 
 2226 225/435   5640   Dave Theran                     37 M   Boston             MA    48:46     1:32:05     1:55:05 
 2227 115/497   3598   Jessica Stokes                  37 F   Somerville         MA    58:04     1:41:39     1:55:05 
 2228 226/435   1405   Kotiswamy Petluri               39 M   Sidney             NE    47:23     1:30:50     1:55:05 
 2229 146/687   8413   Leah Reddy                      31 F   New York City      NY    53:38     1:37:23     1:55:06 
 2230 145/250   1548   Scott Owades                    21 M   Somerville         MA    47:13     1:32:26     1:55:07 
 2231 167/670   2485   Meaghan Flynn                   23 F   Boston             MA    48:26     1:33:33     1:55:08 
 2232 191/966   4600   Lauren Ryan                     28 F   Boston             MA    50:10     1:34:22     1:55:08 
 2233 307/558   3049   Carlos Hernandez                34 M   Montreal           QC    50:05     1:35:06     1:55:08 
 2234 130/270   8276   Scott McIntyre                  49 M   Boston             MA    52:57     1:36:29     1:55:09 
 2235 204/395   5403   George Chartier                 44 M   Holyoke            MA    46:59     1:30:58     1:55:09 
 2236 168/670   7762   Katelyn Degnan                  22 F   Wrentham           MA    54:00     1:38:02     1:55:09 
 2237 169/670   5001   Leigh Frye                      24 F   Neptune City       NJ    56:44     1:40:04     1:55:10 
 2238 170/670   4868   Abigail Bootes                  22 F   Boston             MA    49:27     1:34:07     1:55:11 
 2239  97/193   2286   Bill O'Donnell                  51 M   Columbus           OH    50:22     1:34:23     1:55:12 
 2240 147/687   2666   Casey Gage                      33 F   Houston            TX    50:25     1:33:52     1:55:12 





                                                                      Page 57

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2241 116/497   2380   Friederike Reinsberger          38 F   Newton             MA    50:52     1:34:50     1:55:12 
 2242 171/670   2662   Maureen Nothnagle               20 F   Boston             MA    53:41     1:37:42     1:55:12 
 2243 227/435   8484   Ryan Tuomi                      35 M   Holden             MA    46:00     1:28:35     1:55:13 
 2244 299/527   5084   Spencer Ackerman                26 M   Boston             MA    55:55     1:39:24     1:55:13 
 2245  43/236   2728   Katherine Bolles                47 F   Needham            MA    47:28     1:31:26     1:55:13 
 2246 228/435   1889   Seth Stewart                    39 M   Charlestown        MA    46:24     1:30:19     1:55:14 
 2247 308/558   3301   Thomas Moore                    33 M   West Roxbury       MA    43:43     1:28:21     1:55:15 
 2248 192/966   5064   Heather Gasper                  29 F   Boston             MA    45:44     1:30:22     1:55:15 
 2249 229/435   1286   Francisco De Paula              37 M   Sao Paulo                45:24     1:29:14     1:55:16 
 2250 205/395   4746   Steven Baronian                 44 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:10     1:38:47     1:55:16 
 2251  98/193   1874   Gary Williams                   50 M   Moncton            NB    50:00     1:33:53     1:55:17 
 2252 172/670   5073   Elise Uberti                    20 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    48:49     1:35:05     1:55:18 
 2253 230/435   2835   Stephen Cusack                  35 M   Canton             MA    47:51     1:31:56     1:55:18 
 2254 117/497   2248   Elizabeth Dignan                35 F   Marblehead         MA    56:44     1:41:26     1:55:18 
 2255 231/435   1904   Darrin Smith                    38 M   Boston             MA    49:22     1:33:42     1:55:19 
 2256  99/193   1488   Peter Schwarz                   52 M   Medford            MA    36:16     1:22:15     1:55:19 
 2257 100/193   7087   David Salvia                    50 M   Boston             MA    51:42     1:35:54     1:55:21 
 2258  44/236   4628   Kimberley Trainor               48 F   Burlington         MA    50:58     1:34:58     1:55:22 
 2259 309/558   4314   Patrick Mills                   32 M   New York           NY  1:00:06     1:44:27     1:55:23 
 2260 148/687   5382   Melissa Guzek                   32 F   Scituate           MA    45:49     1:30:45     1:55:23 
 2261 173/670   1881   Melissa Dinapoli                24 F   Melrose            MA    45:35     1:31:06     1:55:23 
 2262  23/131   3330   Celine Leclerc                  50 F   Ottawa             ON    42:15     1:27:23     1:55:23 
 2263 118/497   2998   Kristen McGuinness              37 F   Stoneham           MA    41:49     1:26:49     1:55:23 
 2264 174/670   4575   Ellen Morgan                    23 F   Charlotte          NC    52:47     1:35:23     1:55:25 
 2265 175/670   3112   Alyse Keller                    24 F   Long Beach         CA    53:33     1:36:41     1:55:25 
 2266 232/435   2493   Matthew Smith                   35 M   Charlestown        MA    54:31     1:37:39     1:55:26 
 2267 310/558   4032   Thor Ahlander                   33 M   Quincy             MA    50:56     1:35:03     1:55:26 
 2268 193/966   5968   Nichole Pike                    28 F   Brockton           MA    56:25     1:40:02     1:55:26 
 2269 131/270   3437   Owen Folsom                     46 M   Franklin           MA    52:46     1:36:21     1:55:27 
 2270 311/558   1892   Julio Matos                     32 M   Roslindale         MA    52:38     1:35:50     1:55:28 
 2271 101/193   2833   Douglas Rohall                  53 M   Weston             MA    43:09     1:29:11     1:55:28 
 2272 206/395   4023   Brock Coughlin                  43 M   Medfield           MA    54:54     1:38:39     1:55:28 
 2273 233/435   3510   Adam Segal                      38 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    49:44     1:34:30     1:55:28 
 2274 176/670   1959   Haley Adams                     20 F   Cambridge          MA    52:28     1:37:02     1:55:28 
 2275 194/966   4406   Alexandra Solimano              25 F   Cambridge          MA    49:34     1:32:53     1:55:29 
 2276 300/527   1566   Matthew Cloyd                   29 M   Littleton          MA    43:48     1:30:12     1:55:29 
 2277 177/670   2167   Gwendolyn Teutsch               23 F   Reading            MA    47:54     1:31:45     1:55:29 
 2278 132/270   5038   William McKinney                47 M   Waltham            MA    53:36     1:37:15     1:55:30 
 2279 178/670   4447   Emily Forgione                  24 F   Boston             MA    47:43     1:32:03     1:55:30 
 2280  45/236   4081   Beth Harrington                 48 F   Waltham            MA    50:15     1:34:29     1:55:30 






                                                                      Page 58

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2281 312/558   1267   Michael Cooley                  33 M   Boston             MA    47:03     1:31:36     1:55:34 
 2282 179/670   3659   Maya Tarabishy                  21 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:20     1:43:48     1:55:35 
 2283  65/355   1870   Amy Kiley                       41 F   West Roxbury       MA    48:37     1:32:40     1:55:35 
 2284 207/395   1631   Philippe Lopes-Fernandes        44 M   Arlington          MA    54:57     1:37:36     1:55:36 
 2285 208/395   2353   Rod Lindheim                    43 M   Arlington          MA    45:02     1:29:37     1:55:36 
 2286 102/193   1061   Ralph Valente                   51 M   Canton             MA    39:47     1:34:19     1:55:36 
 2287 195/966   6676   Kailey Walsh                    27 F   Cambridge          MA    49:44     1:33:47     1:55:37 
 2288  12/59    2939   Pamela Cumming                  57 F   Sudbury            MA    56:06     1:40:11     1:55:37 
 2289 146/250   8344   Juan Caballero                  24 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:39     1:38:53     1:55:39 
 2290  66/355   2238   Stefanie Cronin                 44 F   Waban              MA    48:21     1:32:47     1:55:39 
 2291 209/395   1882   Scott Bridges                   42 M   Quincy             MA    55:28     1:35:50     1:55:39 
 2292 313/558   1333   Brennan Molina                  30 M   Boston             MA    47:24     1:34:39     1:55:39 
 2293  11/44    5916   Megan Mountzoures               19 F   Wellesley          MA    49:15     1:32:58     1:55:40 
 2294 119/497   1326   Nicole Talma                    37 F   Wellesley          MA    46:08     1:30:49     1:55:41 
 2295 234/435   1546   Sergio Montano                  38 M   Montreal           QC    56:19     1:39:50     1:55:41 
 2296 301/527   2789   Kyle Ramm                       27 M   Boston             MA    51:23     1:34:53     1:55:43 
 2297 314/558   4766   Justin Poulos                   33 M   Fairhaven          MA    50:55     1:35:03     1:55:43 
 2298 133/270   2163   Al Boulanger                    48 M   Belmont            MA    48:59     1:33:12     1:55:44 
 2299  46/236   5154   Viviana Demeo                   45 F   Wellesley          MA    46:09     1:30:49     1:55:44 
 2300 235/435   3696   Julian Fekety                   37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    50:32     1:34:30     1:55:45 
 2301 315/558   5500   Michael Hirsch                  33 M   North Andover      MA    51:24     1:35:42     1:55:45 
 2302 196/966   1722   Ann Pham                        26 F   Watertown          MA    40:23     1:25:13     1:55:45 
 2303 147/250   2435   David Goldstein                 24 M   Wayland            MA    51:27     1:35:34     1:55:45 
 2304 149/687   6691   Elizabeth Wenger                33 F   Brookline          MA    57:00     1:40:47     1:55:45 
 2305  67/355   1636   Susan Smith                     44 F   Scituate           MA    52:32     1:36:12     1:55:45 
 2306 180/670   1574   Molly Testwuide                 24 F   Boston             MA    51:41     1:36:37     1:55:46 
 2307  12/44    6764   Meaghan Sullivan                19 F   Hingham            MA    45:48     1:30:25     1:55:46 
 2308 148/250   3866   Daniel Kang                     20 M   Cambridge          MA    51:56     1:35:56     1:55:46 
 2309 197/966   3395   Erika Djerf                     26 F   Quincy             MA    51:46     1:36:01     1:55:47 
 2310 150/687   4568   Kimberly Ragucci                33 F   Somerville         MA    43:43     1:31:50     1:55:48 
 2311 316/558   2084   Eduino Barbosa                  31 M   Cambridge          MA    58:37     1:43:14     1:55:48 
 2312 149/250   3240   Scott Landay                    24 M   Boston             MA    46:10     1:30:53     1:55:48 
 2313 198/966   2550   Dina Zielinski                  27 F   Cambridge          MA    48:16     1:33:03     1:55:49 
 2314 151/687   2275   Shannon McNulty                 32 F   Belmont            MA    53:39     1:38:47     1:55:49 
 2315 317/558   6253   Jonathan Nye                    30 M   Cambridge          MA    48:44     1:33:46     1:55:49 
 2316 199/966   4620   Stephanie Irwin                 25 F   Boston             MA    45:15     1:30:11     1:55:50 
 2317  68/355   2870   Cathy Shea                      42 F   Wellesley          MA    51:27     1:34:54     1:55:50 
 2318 152/687   3423   Montse Sanz Sanz                32 F   Boston             MA    50:07     1:33:56     1:55:51 
 2319  69/355   2804   Keryn Odonnell                  42 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:55     1:31:52     1:55:51 
 2320 103/193   5497   Eduardo Forleoneto              50 M   Siena                    52:13     1:36:09     1:55:52 





                                                                      Page 59

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2321 181/670   3477   Heidi Effenberger               23 F   Boston             MA    55:19     1:38:42     1:55:52 
 2322  13/44    5209   Nikki Effenberger               19 F   Boston             MA    55:19     1:38:42     1:55:52 
 2323  70/355   3593   Laura Kablik                    44 F   Mansfield          MA    49:30     1:34:31     1:55:53 
 2324  47/236   5687   Nicole Comeau                   46 F   Weymouth           MA    48:21     1:32:45     1:55:54 
 2325 153/687   3889   Laurel Donnell-Fink             34 F   Brookline          MA    49:56     1:33:42     1:55:54 
 2326 302/527   1821   Adam Skibinski                  27 M   Cambridge          MA    56:23     1:39:15     1:55:55 
 2327 154/687   3418   Alison Silveira                 34 F   Charlestown        MA    49:55     1:33:42     1:55:55 
 2328 236/435   2578   Sean Coughlin                   39 M   Boston             MA    47:49     1:32:13     1:55:55 
 2329 210/395   4690   Ken Pespisa                     40 M   Maynard            MA    53:15     1:37:53     1:55:56 
 2330 182/670   4369   Heather Landry                  23 F   Lexington          MA    56:22     1:40:03     1:55:56 
 2331  48/236   4151   Christina Gordon                48 F   Brookline          MA    53:21     1:37:23     1:55:56 
 2332 120/497   1962   Dawn Ball                       37 F   Plymouth           MA    44:10     1:29:30     1:55:57 
 2333 150/250   8254   Conor Leblanc                   23 M   South Boston       MA    53:16     1:36:50     1:55:57 
 2334 134/270   8231   Michael Gordon                  48 M   Brookline          MA    53:21     1:37:22     1:55:57 
 2335 135/270   3434   Jeff Constantine                47 M   Wayland            MA    53:36     1:38:03     1:55:58 
 2336 211/395   2869   Ralph Ventresco                 44 M   N Easton           MA    44:47     1:29:31     1:55:59 
 2337  71/355   5072   Karen Rothwell                  44 F   Framingham         MA    54:12     1:37:39     1:55:59 
 2338 303/527   7438   Nishant Yamujala                28 M   Somerville         MA    53:53     1:39:14     1:55:59 
 2339 183/670   5961   Dalya Lovy                      24 F   Los Angeles        CA    53:32     1:38:24     1:56:00 
 2340 155/687   5427   Carole Kuehl                    31 F   New Haven          CT    51:37     1:36:27     1:56:01 
 2341 156/687   3912   Melissa Chang                   31 F   Brighton           MA    45:36     1:30:11     1:56:02 
 2342 200/966   2880   Jacqueline Ouellet              26 F   Newton             MA    50:57     1:35:01     1:56:02 
 2343 157/687   3053   Theresa Vela                    31 F   Roxbury            MA    53:37     1:37:20     1:56:03 
 2344 212/395   2934   Zev Gewurz                      41 M   Brookline          MA    48:37     1:33:34     1:56:04 
 2345 184/670   4756   Jennifer Lane                   24 F   Boston             MA    55:06     1:38:23     1:56:04 
 2346 185/670   3065   Julia More                      23 F   Boston             MA    53:17     1:37:27     1:56:06 
 2347 186/670   3268   Kacie Zolkowski                 24 F   Boston             MA    48:33     1:32:56     1:56:07 
 2348  24/131   3169   Kimberly Tendrich               51 F   Boynton Beach      FL    52:49     1:37:14     1:56:07 
 2349 318/558   5330   Will Ditullio                   33 M   Charlestown        MA    47:37     1:30:26     1:56:07 
 2350  49/236   2061   Christopher Erdman              46 F   Brookline          MA    45:49     1:30:54     1:56:07 
 2351 201/966   5527   Laura Donnan                    25 F   Brookline          MA    52:25     1:36:18     1:56:08 
 2352  13/59    1194   Paula Iannello                  59 F   Verona             NY    46:38     1:31:08     1:56:09 
 2353   2/6     1723   Mary Pelley                     65 F   Trumbull           CT    46:58     1:31:49     1:56:09 
 2354 151/250   4625   Ian Rice                        22 M   Boston             MA    48:20     1:33:13     1:56:09 
 2355 121/497   4845   Nicole Shargel                  36 F   Winchester         MA    47:08     1:32:08     1:56:09 
 2356  72/355   2302   Cathy Tong                      43 F   Dover              MA    48:43     1:32:45     1:56:09 
 2357 202/966   3388   Marta Da Silva                  26 F   Somerville         MA    47:18     1:31:52     1:56:10 
 2358 319/558   4897   Miguel Diaz                     31 M   Boston             MA    52:14     1:36:33     1:56:10 
 2359  73/355   4047   Megan Infantino                 43 F   Medfield           MA              1:40:53     1:56:10 
 2360 158/687   2933   Cristelle Fox                   30 F   North Kingstown    RI    47:43     1:31:45     1:56:11 





                                                                      Page 60

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2361 187/670   2734   Jessica Beauregard              24 F   Boston             MA    43:41     1:28:12     1:56:13 
 2362  14/59    2161   Jacqueline Wellott              57 F   Rochester          NY    50:27     1:35:02     1:56:13 
 2363 188/670   3119   Rachael Alldian                 23 F   Somerville         MA    51:55     1:36:25     1:56:14 
 2364 152/250    802   Tim Murphy                      24 M   Brighton           MA    50:15     1:34:50     1:56:14 
 2365 320/558   2759   Edward Gray                     32 M   Quincy             MA    45:41     1:28:16     1:56:16 
 2366 122/497   2467   Jennifer Joyce                  39 F   Natick             MA    51:47     1:36:17     1:56:16 
 2367 304/527   1149   Michael Lasky                   25 M   Brookline          MA    40:39     1:20:39     1:56:16 
 2368  74/355   5387   Maggie Veloza                   42 F   Acton              MA    47:09     1:31:57     1:56:18 
 2369 203/966   5840   Rory Placa                      29 F   Boston             MA    50:28     1:35:37     1:56:18 
 2370 237/435   2651   Steve Holmgren                  39 M   Boston             MA    53:00     1:36:34     1:56:18 
 2371 189/670   1195   Jennifer Konjoian               20 F   Andover            MA    42:37     1:28:13     1:56:18 
 2372 305/527    527   Brian Tripp                     29 M   Boston             MA    39:41     1:25:37     1:56:19 
 2373 204/966   8034   Abby Wessman                    27 F   Norfolk            MA    50:18     1:34:36     1:56:19 
 2374 190/670   8398   Kyi-Sin Than                    24 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    45:09     1:30:52     1:56:20 
 2375  25/131   5810   Harriet Saltzman                52 F   New York           NY    51:25     1:36:15     1:56:21 
 2376 123/497   3894   Carolee Lowry                   35 F   Brooklyn           NY    50:22     1:34:47     1:56:22 
 2377 159/687   2283   Vanessa Pena                    32 F   Brooklyn           NY    50:23     1:34:49     1:56:22 
 2378 124/497   7451   Kellie Anderson                 38 F   Franklin           MA    52:54     1:36:24     1:56:23 
 2379 205/966   4643   Kristin Paluch                  25 F   Boston             MA    48:10     1:32:40     1:56:23 
 2380  75/355   3321   Sarah Kim                       40 F   Boston             MA    45:58     1:30:47     1:56:24 
 2381 160/687   3132   Andrea Milyko                   33 F   Boston             MA    52:54     1:37:13     1:56:25 
 2382 306/527   2096   Kurt Lowery                     26 M   Boston             MA    52:32     1:37:40     1:56:26 
 2383 125/497   7287   Denisse Terron-Sousa            35 F   Quincy             MA    44:44     1:29:18     1:56:26 
 2384 206/966   3560   Jennifer Brophy                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    48:10     1:32:44     1:56:26 
 2385  50/236   5531   Elisa D'Andrea                  49 F   Newton             MA    49:59     1:34:49     1:56:26 
 2386 126/497   7022   Lauren Harshman                 36 F   Boston             MA    52:55     1:36:12     1:56:27 
 2387 127/497   4269   Boo Weintraub                   37 F   Cambridge          MA    47:41     1:32:07     1:56:28 
 2388 307/527   1802   Tom Spellman                    29 M   Somerville         MA    57:28     1:40:31     1:56:29 
 2389  26/99    6354   Douglas Best                    57 M   Vineyard Haven     MA    43:54     1:29:04     1:56:29 
 2390 153/250   3088   David Gassko                    24 M   Dallas             TX    56:26     1:40:46     1:56:31 
 2391 238/435   4162   Mark Johnson                    37 M   Brookline          MA    51:46     1:36:39     1:56:31 
 2392 239/435   2743   Seth Maleri                     38 M   Somerville         MA    50:31     1:34:55     1:56:32 
 2393 240/435   1917   Thomas Kawano                   37 M   New York           NY    49:39     1:34:15     1:56:32 
 2394 241/435   1316   Albert Ng                       37 M   Wayland            MA    49:39     1:34:15     1:56:32 
 2395  26/131   2143   Paula Rochman                   54 F   Toronto            ON    51:20     1:36:33     1:56:33 
 2396 161/687   3364   Christine Hart                  34 F   Boston             MA    48:33     1:33:18     1:56:33 
 2397 213/395   3229   Ben Tucker                      44 M   Newton             MA    47:49     1:32:44     1:56:33 
 2398 207/966   4296   Lisa Horton                     29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:32     1:34:21     1:56:33 
 2399  27/131   2210   Maureen Groglio                 54 F   Rye                NY    51:50     1:36:37     1:56:34 
 2400 104/193   3270   John Degnan                     52 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    46:18     1:31:10     1:56:34 





                                                                      Page 61

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2401 128/497   1436   Caroline McCarthy               36 F   Quincy             MA    51:15     1:36:00     1:56:35 
 2402 136/270   4741   Vin Brod                        45 M   Bridgewater        MA    53:32     1:37:23     1:56:35 
 2403 308/527   6536   Andrew Wick                     26 M   Burlington         VT    53:40     1:37:44     1:56:36 
 2404 162/687   2941   Christine Parachoniak           30 F   Boston             MA    49:59     1:35:32     1:56:37 
 2405 321/558   8222   Justin Brumbaugh                31 M   Malden             MA    49:59     1:35:32     1:56:38 
 2406 154/250   2325   Vivek Dasari                    21 M   Boston             MA    49:37     1:34:40     1:56:38 
 2407 129/497   4087   Christine Cignoli               35 F   Boston             MA    58:43     1:43:20     1:56:38 
 2408 214/395   3515   Bill Ozaslan                    43 M   Melrose            MA    50:56     1:35:44     1:56:38 
 2409  14/44    4932   Katherine Buellesbach           19 F   Norwalk            CT    51:23     1:35:32     1:56:39 
 2410  16/30    6138   Collin Matthews                 19 M   Danvers            MA    48:26     1:33:39     1:56:39 
 2411  51/236   1654   Kristan Murphy                  45 F   Lynnfield          MA    49:47     1:33:42     1:56:39 
 2412  76/355   4496   Jennifer Plummer                43 F   Brookline          MA    49:02     1:34:32     1:56:39 
 2413  77/355   5784   Katherine Wellman               44 F   Dover              MA    54:02     1:38:09     1:56:39 
 2414  78/355   2160   Lisa Broderick                  44 F   Dover              MA    54:02     1:38:10     1:56:40 
 2415 137/270   3582   Scott Casper                    45 M   Chelmsford         MA    50:02     1:34:15     1:56:40 
 2416 155/250   6779   Matthew Smith                   24 M   Medford            MA    52:49     1:37:03     1:56:40 
 2417  27/99     925   Adam Nisson                     58 M   Ipswich            MA  1:00:55     1:44:40     1:56:40 
 2418 156/250   7696   Ankush Chandra                  24 M   Boston             MA    55:29     1:40:12     1:56:40 
 2419 191/670    212   Briana Linneman                 24 F   Hyde Park          MA    40:42     1:27:05     1:56:40 
 2420 309/527   8426   Bhupendra Nagpure               28 M   Waltham            MA    55:30     1:40:12     1:56:40 
 2421 163/687   3448   Katherine Marshall              33 F   Braintree          MA    44:10     1:28:52     1:56:41 
 2422 310/527   2703   Paul Mooradian                  28 M   South Boston       MA    42:24     1:26:32     1:56:43 
 2423  52/236   2498   Carolyn Loughran                48 F   Walpole            MA    47:41     1:32:22     1:56:43 
 2424 322/558   1040   Gary Long                       32 M   Lowell             MA    37:27     1:19:23     1:56:43 
 2425 192/670   4589   Anja Nilsson                    20 F   Cambridge          MA    48:39     1:33:42     1:56:43 
 2426 193/670   5129   Juliana Nicholson               24 F   Brookline          MA    54:48     1:38:25     1:56:43 
 2427 208/966   1368   Shayna Wilczynski               26 F   East Boston        MA    56:45     1:40:36     1:56:44 
 2428 138/270   1430   Eric Kolar                      47 M   Jacksonville       FL    49:32     1:34:37     1:56:44 
 2429 139/270    172   Michael Dube                    45 M   Braintree          MA    47:48     1:32:00     1:56:44 
 2430 164/687   7978   Christina Mortelliti            33 F   Scituate           MA    49:45     1:34:43     1:56:44 
 2431 242/435   4156   Juan Bryant                     39 M   Hanover            PA    52:16     1:36:16     1:56:45 
 2432 209/966   2629   Shannon Dant                    28 F   Mount Tabor        NJ    46:36     1:32:17     1:56:46 
 2433 194/670   3313   Juliana Schilling               21 F   Monmouth Beach     NJ    48:18     1:33:12     1:56:46 
 2434 157/250   2348   Dylan Turk                      21 M   Allston            MA    56:52     1:41:32     1:56:47 
 2435  53/236   3377   Melissa Bourassa                46 F   Woburn             MA    48:42     1:34:14     1:56:47 
 2436  28/131   5449   Kathleen Earley                 51 F   Amherst            NH    58:37     1:42:39     1:56:47 
 2437 210/966   2218   Jillian Murphy                  25 F   New York           NY    51:51     1:37:08     1:56:48 
 2438 211/966   3391   Mykel Mendes                    26 F   Boston             MA    52:59     1:38:05     1:56:48 
 2439 311/527   4841   Michael Elliott                 27 M   Derry              NH    52:07     1:35:26     1:56:48 
 2440  54/236   3604   Mary Winchester                 49 F   Asheville          NC    51:57     1:36:33     1:56:48 





                                                                      Page 62

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2441 140/270   4983   Thomas Smith                    49 M   Westborough        MA    46:43     1:30:53     1:56:49 
 2442 158/250   4416   Joseph Camaratta                21 M   Boston             MA    51:02     1:35:44     1:56:50 
 2443 243/435   4409   Michael Nolan                   38 M   Waban              MA    46:16     1:31:27     1:56:50 
 2444 165/687   5953   Laura Lang                      34 F   Boston             MA    45:56     1:31:56     1:56:50 
 2445 195/670   2341   Marissa Digirolamo              22 F   Woburn             MA    52:50     1:37:35     1:56:52 
 2446 323/558   3988   Mike Schmidt                    32 M   Boston             MA    49:18     1:34:03     1:56:52 
 2447 324/558   7174   Christopher Child               32 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:06     1:36:59     1:56:52 
 2448 159/250   3732   Brandon Banky                   24 M   Boston             MA    54:08     1:38:52     1:56:53 
 2449 325/558   1872   Martin Daly                     32 M   Boston             MA    57:32     1:42:13     1:56:54 
 2450 141/270   3998   Greg Keefe                      47 M   Quincy             MA    48:24     1:33:15     1:56:54 
 2451 196/670   8330   Amanda Del Bove                 22 F   Brookline          MA    48:10     1:32:36     1:56:56 
 2452 212/966   5190   Marisa Frank                    26 F   Somerville         MA    54:07     1:38:40     1:56:56 
 2453 197/670   7574   Catherine Gu                    21 F   Cambridge          MA    55:36     1:40:24     1:56:57 
 2454 198/670   5174   Lauren Wallace                  22 F   Boston             MA    53:56     1:38:32     1:56:57 
 2455 326/558   2873   Timothy Atherton                32 M   Somerville         MA    50:30     1:35:19     1:56:57 
 2456 215/395   5647   Paul Martin                     40 M   Belmont            MA    53:50     1:38:25     1:56:58 
 2457 327/558   2142   Shaun Baker                     33 M   Boston             MA    49:29     1:34:50     1:56:58 
 2458 213/966   4966   Julie Colantuoni                29 F   Westborough        MA    50:19     1:35:08     1:56:59 
 2459 130/497   3779   Jessica Noone                   38 F   Weymouth           MA    52:41     1:37:04     1:56:59 
 2460 199/670   5366   Paige Powell                    23 F   Boston             MA    53:18     1:39:13     1:56:59 
 2461 142/270   2074   Michael Miller                  46 M   Quincy             MA    47:54     1:32:47     1:56:59 
 2462 143/270   2540   Bipin Mistry                    45 M   Needham            MA    45:54     1:30:46     1:56:59 
 2463 200/670   7431   Dora Tao                        21 F   Cambridge          MA    55:36     1:40:25     1:57:00 
 2464 312/527   1514   Michael Tyburski                29 M   Brooklyn           NY    55:43     1:40:35     1:57:00 
 2465 201/670   3350   Clare Murphy                    21 F   Norwell            MA    46:47     1:32:11     1:57:01 
 2466 313/527   5328   Matt Carlson                    25 M   Brookline          MA    59:20     1:43:37     1:57:01 
 2467 214/966   8177   Lorraine Mobarak                27 F   Quincy             MA    56:27     1:40:23     1:57:01 
 2468 202/670   7564   Sabrina Checca                  23 F   Stoneham           MA    53:22     1:38:11     1:57:02 
 2469  79/355   3525   Lori Baldwin                    42 F   Needham            MA    50:51     1:35:55     1:57:02 
 2470 215/966   5966   Ashley Engstrom                 28 F   Middleboro         MA    50:58     1:35:30     1:57:03 
 2471 203/670   4968   Jayne Seward                    24 F   Boston             MA    54:34     1:39:17     1:57:03 
 2472 144/270   6895   Jerzy Surma                     49 M   Warsaw                   53:29     1:37:40     1:57:04 
 2473 244/435   4785   Paul Miller                     35 M   Newton             MA    55:48     1:40:15     1:57:05 
 2474 216/966   3260   Jenna Ketchen                   28 F   Randolph           MA    55:01     1:38:29     1:57:06 
 2475 314/527   5161   Tyler Chang                     29 M   Medford            MA    51:46     1:37:52     1:57:07 
 2476 216/395   1272   Mike Calderwood                 40 M   Brookline          MA    42:39     1:28:14     1:57:07 
 2477 131/497   4001   Cathleen Laliberte              38 F   Holden             MA    48:27     1:32:33     1:57:07 
 2478 328/558   3463   Aaron Goulette                  33 M   Manchester         NH    55:47     1:40:14     1:57:08 
 2479 217/395   2529   Tomas Kearney                   42 M   Roslindale         MA    46:19     1:31:09     1:57:09 
 2480  80/355   5514   Krista Kett                     44 F   Newton             MA    52:57     1:38:00     1:57:10 





                                                                      Page 63

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2481 145/270   2970   Arthur Horiatis                 45 M   Cambridge          MA    56:40     1:40:02     1:57:10 
 2482 217/966   2453   Fe Ahrens                       29 F   Charlestown        MA    58:56     1:43:26     1:57:11 
 2483 218/395   4775   Peter Yao                       40 M   Boston             MA    48:44     1:33:21     1:57:11 
 2484 160/250   4310   Daniel Rothenberg               24 M   Boston             MA    50:09     1:34:56     1:57:11 
 2485 218/966   4574   Sarah Serbun                    29 F   East Falmouth      MA    55:30     1:39:40     1:57:11 
 2486 161/250   1663   Carl Gidley                     24 M   Somerville         MA    52:51     1:37:46     1:57:12 
 2487 105/193   5317   Thomas Hanlon                   50 M   Boxborough         MA    53:15     1:37:50     1:57:12 
 2488 204/670   4740   Jessica Hogan                   23 F   Westwood           MA    51:45     1:37:28     1:57:12 
 2489 219/395   1793   Douglas Carter                  44 M   Hanover            MA    42:33     1:27:55     1:57:13 
 2490 219/966   5458   Marie Singleton                 25 F   Roxbury Crossing   MA    45:46     1:30:18     1:57:14 
 2491  55/236   5689   Patricia Kolias                 45 F   Winchester         MA    54:01     1:38:21     1:57:14 
 2492 315/527   5133   Jeffrey Hannan                  27 M   Boston             MA    51:53     1:36:41     1:57:15 
 2493  56/236   3282   Izabella Pereira                46 F   Campo Grande             43:33     1:28:36     1:57:15 
 2494 245/435   2795   Kaden Rushford                  36 M   Somerville         MA    47:40     1:32:06     1:57:17 
 2495 146/270   5619   David Thornton                  46 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:43     1:34:06     1:57:17 
 2496 162/250   4498   James Sagan                     21 M   Incline Village    NV    55:28     1:43:20     1:57:17 
 2497  28/99    2737   Guy Joslin                      56 M   Melrose            MA    43:13     1:27:53     1:57:17 
 2498 163/250   1647   Tyler White                     24 M   Putnam             CT    46:45     1:31:42     1:57:17 
 2499  81/355   3396   Amy Hanzl                       41 F   Boston             MA    46:32     1:32:29     1:57:18 
 2500 220/395   1591   Keith Lovett                    42 M   New Bedford        MA    53:56     1:38:36     1:57:18 
 2501  82/355   3966   Betsy Disciullos                42 F   Newtonville        MA    52:57     1:38:00     1:57:19 
 2502 132/497   2956   Susan Collins                   38 F   Boston             MA    46:57     1:32:11     1:57:19 
 2503 246/435   3061   Matt Mahoney                    36 M   Newton             MA    56:27     1:40:56     1:57:20 
 2504 205/670   4071   Margaret Capp                   23 F   Boston             MA    56:53     1:42:08     1:57:21 
 2505 133/497   4308   Hilda Heck                      35 F   Lyme               CT    50:55     1:34:49     1:57:21 
 2506  15/44    6925   Helen Walsh                     19 F   Wellesley          MA    55:31     1:38:39     1:57:22 
 2507 206/670   3385   Justine Lescarbeau              24 F   Boston             MA    52:11     1:36:57     1:57:22 
 2508 220/966   3456   Jocelyn Lescarbeau              26 F   Boston             MA    52:12     1:36:58     1:57:23 
 2509 166/687   4890   Lisa Conley                     32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:32     1:43:02     1:57:23 
 2510 207/670   4276   Anna Dolan                      20 F   Medfield           MA    55:21     1:40:26     1:57:23 
 2511 106/193   2524   Mark Williams                   50 M   Newton             MA    49:42     1:33:44     1:57:23 
 2512 221/966   3056   Anna Sagal                      27 F   Somerville         MA    45:39     1:31:18     1:57:24 
 2513 164/250    255   Jared Layman                    20 M   Woburn             MA    36:02     1:24:39     1:57:24 
 2514 165/250    402   Nicholas Varney                 21 M   Ellington          CT    43:56     1:28:20     1:57:25 
 2515 222/966   2446   Meredith Steuer                 25 F   Somerville         MA    49:45     1:35:30     1:57:25 
 2516 221/395   2118   Terence Kenneally               43 M   Arlington          MA    54:24     1:38:23     1:57:25 
 2517 166/250   3984   Adam Lamy                       23 M   Somerville         MA    57:30     1:41:30     1:57:25 
 2518 147/270   3223   John Weigold                    45 M   North Hampton      NH    44:43     1:28:49     1:57:25 
 2519 167/687   2323   Deirdre Bell                    30 F   McGraw             NY    51:25     1:35:28     1:57:25 
 2520 329/558   1646   Chad Pinheiro                   32 M   McGraw             NY    51:25     1:35:28     1:57:25 





                                                                      Page 64

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2521 208/670   3464   Mary Bui                        23 F   Boston             MA    49:27     1:33:41     1:57:26 
 2522 209/670   3516   Emily Kelly                     24 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:45     1:37:28     1:57:27 
 2523 316/527   4924   Christopher Ditonno             27 M   Cambridge          MA    54:31     1:38:26     1:57:27 
 2524 148/270   1529   Lawrence Murray                 46 M   Charlestown        MA    58:00     1:41:43     1:57:28 
 2525 149/270   3024   Rob McLaughlin                  47 M   Burlington         MA    47:31     1:32:31     1:57:29 
 2526  29/99    3562   Tom Wood                        58 M   Waban              MA    51:45     1:36:27     1:57:29 
 2527  30/99    2968   Robert Levine                   58 M   Hollis             NH    46:53     1:32:02     1:57:29 
 2528 210/670   5926   Erica Jennings                  22 F   Boston             MA    53:56     1:38:32     1:57:30 
 2529 168/687   6298   Brett Nadan-Buresh              32 F   Dorchester         MA    55:34     1:41:01     1:57:31 
 2530 150/270   5394   William Sullivan                48 M   Worcester          MA    58:00     1:41:43     1:57:31 
 2531 223/966   4875   Melissa Collins                 27 F   Cambridge          MA    53:03     1:37:58     1:57:31 
 2532 211/670   5210   Joanna Timmons                  23 F   Norwell            MA    53:03     1:36:51     1:57:31 
 2533 169/687   3210   Emily Thomas                    30 F   Quincy             MA    48:02     1:33:00     1:57:31 
 2534  29/131   1660   Denise Murphy                   51 F   Quincy             MA    41:05     1:25:54     1:57:31 
 2535 151/270   3399   Kevin Marinelli                 49 M   Needham            MA    48:47     1:33:50     1:57:32 
 2536  14/57    7454   Dan Spratt                      62 M   Cape Elizabeth     ME    47:57     1:32:35     1:57:32 
 2537 224/966   2857   Megan Royer                     26 F   Boston             MA    53:04     1:37:00     1:57:32 
 2538 225/966   5144   Chloe Frank                     26 F   New York           NY    46:27     1:32:01     1:57:32 
 2539 317/527   3013   Matthew Piantedosi              29 M   Waltham            MA    48:28     1:33:02     1:57:33 
 2540 152/270   2955   Rick Bretagne                   46 M   Braintree          MA    47:13     1:32:55     1:57:34 
 2541 247/435   2193   John Wildfire                   36 M   Lexington          MA    54:38     1:39:24     1:57:35 
 2542  15/57    3304   Robert Sutton                   60 M   Charlestown        MA    55:03     1:39:52     1:57:35 
 2543 212/670   7422   Kim Le                          24 F   Lowell             MA    52:00     1:36:39     1:57:36 
 2544 226/966   7173   Sonia Miranda-Lopez             29 F   Brooklyn           NY    50:59     1:37:04     1:57:36 
 2545 227/966   1764   Molly Davidson                  26 F   Boston             MA    53:44     1:37:22     1:57:36 
 2546 228/966   3864   Kimberly Mark                   29 F   Braintree          MA    58:32     1:42:45     1:57:37 
 2547 170/687   7109   Stephanie Altavilla             33 F   Chelsea            MA    52:10     1:36:22     1:57:38 
 2548 229/966   6082   Jessica Malone                  29 F   East Walpole       MA    53:24     1:38:09     1:57:38 
 2549 222/395   4399   De Mena Luis                    42 M   Wellesley          MA    50:37     1:35:59     1:57:38 
 2550 230/966   1645   Desiree Pedrami                 27 F   Somerville         MA    52:59     1:37:27     1:57:39 
 2551 213/670   5692   Molly Johnson                   24 F   Roslindale         MA    56:07     1:39:59     1:57:39 
 2552  57/236   2460   Kym Williams                    49 F   Newton             MA    49:42     1:33:44     1:57:40 
 2553 330/558   4386   Erik Clinton                    32 M   Arlington          MA    54:23     1:38:55     1:57:41 
 2554 167/250   1559   Markvic Naniong                 21 M   Boston             MA    46:24     1:31:25     1:57:41 
 2555 331/558   5098   Michael Collins                 30 M   Methuen            MA    52:16     1:37:59     1:57:41 
 2556 332/558   5155   Anjan Chakrabarti               32 M   Brookline          MA    54:23     1:38:55     1:57:41 
 2557 214/670   2421   Vanessa Camiolo                 21 F   Bristol            RI    45:21     1:31:12     1:57:41 
 2558 171/687    691   Sheridan Sharkey                32 F   Braintree          MA    49:07     1:34:55     1:57:41 
 2559  31/99    3067   Gene O'Neill                    57 M   Braintree          MA    52:33     1:37:27     1:57:42 
 2560 248/435   6545   Xuecheng Zhang                  37 M   Brookline          MA    41:00     1:27:06     1:57:42 





                                                                      Page 65

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2561 172/687   5532   Sarah Matousek                  30 F   Boston             MA    52:11     1:37:18     1:57:42 
 2562 231/966   2419   Rebecca Dicarlo                 29 F   Watertown          MA    51:28     1:36:32     1:57:43 
 2563 249/435   6741   Robert Newbold                  39 M   Sharon             MA    54:29     1:38:55     1:57:43 
 2564  58/236   5315   Marjorie Pierre                 45 F   Randolph           MA    53:40     1:38:18     1:57:43 
 2565 215/670   2981   Stephanie Ku                    21 F   Cambridge          MA    50:52     1:35:56     1:57:44 
 2566 232/966   6029   Janna Reilly                    28 F   Brighton           MA    49:21     1:34:36     1:57:44 
 2567  83/355   2205   Andrea Cashman                  43 F   Hanover            MA    47:26     1:32:53     1:57:45 
 2568 223/395   5846   John Troiano                    44 M   Pittsfield         MA    50:54     1:36:10     1:57:45 
 2569 250/435    565   Kevin Kelly                     36 M   Boston             MA    41:44     1:25:36     1:57:45 
 2570 318/527   1412   Douglas Chin                    25 M   Dedham             MA    38:14     1:21:06     1:57:46 
 2571 233/966   3284   Victoria Kalman                 25 F   New York           NY    48:27     1:34:34     1:57:46 
 2572 153/270   3006   Kenneth Sexter                  47 M   Brookline          MA    52:23     1:36:52     1:57:46 
 2573  16/57    1527   George McMenemy                 64 M   Burlington         ON    48:56     1:33:44     1:57:46 
 2574 173/687   4422   Lauren Laquerre                 30 F   Nashua             NH    57:26     1:42:32     1:57:46 
 2575 224/395   2682   Marcello Pascoati               40 M   Brookline          MA    56:24     1:39:46     1:57:47 
 2576 234/966   4298   Brittany Gelfand                26 F   Brighton           MA    48:38     1:33:51     1:57:47 
 2577 333/558   2153   Greg Niforos                    31 M   Boston             MA    50:37     1:36:40     1:57:47 
 2578  84/355   3502   Diane Cronin                    44 F   Marlborough        MA    47:16     1:33:14     1:57:47 
 2579  30/131   2230   Soroya Rahaman                  51 F   Wellesley          MA    49:08     1:33:26     1:57:48 
 2580 174/687   3336   Lauren Germaine                 33 F   Boston             MA    51:48     1:36:56     1:57:49 
 2581 235/966   3191   Molly Muzevich                  27 F   Boston             MA    52:03     1:37:00     1:57:49 
 2582 251/435   1726   Dylan Bui                       37 M   Boston             MA    49:36     1:36:09     1:57:49 
 2583  59/236   1877   Cecile Garcin                   46 F   Cambridge          MA    58:15     1:43:15     1:57:50 
 2584 154/270    893   Daniel Tereau                   46 M   Wellesley          MA    40:21     1:26:25     1:57:51 
 2585   6/25    3207   Don Vandevenne                  66 M   Brantford          ON    55:32     1:39:45     1:57:52 
 2586 168/250   4536   Erin Archibald                  24 M   Brighton           MA    57:30     1:41:30     1:57:52 
 2587  32/99    3076   Dick Miller                     59 M   Shrewsbury         MA    49:08     1:34:01     1:57:52 
 2588 236/966    217   Jessica Hand                    26 F   Allston            MA    52:05     1:37:21     1:57:53 
 2589 216/670   3531   Gina Perri                      23 F   Boston             MA    54:32     1:39:24     1:57:54 
 2590 252/435   1157   David Gilchrist                 35 M   Mount Kisco        NY    48:30     1:34:23     1:57:55 
 2591  85/355   5358   Melissa Colombo                 42 F   Medford            MA    54:31     1:39:17     1:57:55 
 2592 319/527   4814   Rahul Bhaskar                   27 M   Manchester         CT    50:24     1:37:04     1:57:56 
 2593 175/687   6600   Heather Keys                    30 F   Medford            MA    56:24     1:42:18     1:57:57 
 2594 253/435   1450   Ivan Crespo                     37 M   Chelsea            MA    46:17     1:31:45     1:57:57 
 2595 225/395   3147   David Frost                     41 M   Wellesley          MA    51:32     1:36:55     1:57:58 
 2596 226/395   2537   Kevin Newman                    44 M   Newton             MA    58:10     1:42:05     1:57:58 
 2597 217/670   5984   Xinli Liu                       23 F   Boston             MA    57:31     1:42:35     1:57:59 
 2598 218/670   4095   Caitlin Lewis                   22 F   Brooklyn           NY    45:34     1:31:34     1:57:59 
 2599 219/670   2676   Shanshan Wang                   24 F   Somerville         MA    45:40     1:30:57     1:57:59 
 2600   7/25    2309   Frank Fantasia                  65 M   Winchester         MA    53:12     1:38:19     1:58:01 





                                                                      Page 66

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2601 176/687   5749   Amy Lovett                      31 F   Abington           MA    55:28     1:40:40     1:58:01 
 2602 107/193   2197   David Feitler                   53 M   Marlborough        MA    52:22     1:37:38     1:58:01 
 2603 220/670   6001   Erica Feitler                   23 F   Framingham         MA    52:21     1:37:38     1:58:02 
 2604 227/395   1628   Scott Robbins                   44 M   Hingham            MA    51:13     1:37:06     1:58:02 
 2605 334/558   4226   Chris Detwiller                 34 M   Sharon             MA    52:20     1:37:30     1:58:02 
 2606 237/966   2296   Catherine Caruso                25 F   Durham             NH    53:33     1:37:15     1:58:04 
 2607 238/966   5049   Jacquelyn Redmond               28 F   Brookline          MA    56:20     1:41:06     1:58:04 
 2608 239/966   2701   Cindy Pineda                    28 F   New York           NY    47:54     1:35:36     1:58:05 
 2609 240/966   5214   Kristen McIntire                26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:45     1:39:38     1:58:05 
 2610 221/670   5638   Rachael Harding                 24 F   Cambridge          MA    56:34     1:41:07     1:58:06 
 2611 228/395   4659   Matthew Gorzkowicz              41 M   Boston             MA    54:51     1:39:13     1:58:07 
 2612 229/395   3331   Andrew Pearlman                 44 M   Newton             MA    55:04     1:39:24     1:58:08 
 2613 241/966   5521   Kiersten Taylor                 27 F   Cambridge          MA    50:08     1:35:34     1:58:08 
 2614 242/966   3157   Kristin Matchett                27 F   West Suffield      CT    59:48     1:44:55     1:58:08 
 2615  60/236   1730   Maria David                     45 F   Malden             MA    51:55     1:37:44     1:58:09 
 2616 222/670   3295   Sarah Doersam                   24 F   Austin             TX    52:13     1:37:12     1:58:09 
 2617  86/355   4254   Patty Nissenbaum                43 F   Newton             MA    46:46     1:32:03     1:58:11 
 2618 108/193   1497   Gregory Carson                  52 M   Londonderry        NH              1:30:54     1:58:12 
 2619 254/435   5181   Keith Berling                   35 M   Winchester         MA    53:13     1:38:39     1:58:12 
 2620 177/687   4818   Rebecca Bristol                 34 F   Brookline          MA    54:52     1:40:10     1:58:12 
 2621 178/687   3165   Elizabeth Deiulis               30 F   Quincy             MA    58:30     1:42:45     1:58:13 
 2622  61/236   4842   Elizabeth Hendricks             45 F   Walpole            MA    47:41     1:32:45     1:58:13 
 2623 243/966   5163   Karissa Hansen                  26 F   Brighton           MA    54:30     1:40:06     1:58:14 
 2624 335/558   5187   Keith Connolly                  30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:17     1:39:14     1:58:15 
 2625 336/558   5800   Lane Garnett                    30 M   Boston             MA    51:22     1:36:21     1:58:16 
 2626 337/558   8337   Chris Bucci                     30 M   Revere             MA    56:40     1:41:45     1:58:16 
 2627 244/966   4070   Kristen St Martin-Lipton        29 F   New York           NY    54:32     1:39:44     1:58:17 
 2628 179/687   3885   Sidinh Luc                      32 F   Boston             MA    55:28     1:41:00     1:58:17 
 2629 134/497   3777   Katie Phillips                  39 F   Melrose            MA    50:36     1:35:53     1:58:17 
 2630 245/966   1277   Shannon Carlson                 25 F   North Falmouth     MA    50:53     1:36:23     1:58:17 
 2631 169/250   5516   Nathan Loomis                   24 M   Poultney           VT    55:56     1:39:39     1:58:18 
 2632   8/25    5694   John Higgins                    66 M   West Roxbury       MA    54:28     1:39:16     1:58:18 
 2633 109/193   6226   Stephen Matulis                 54 M   Needham            MA    51:37     1:36:00     1:58:18 
 2634 180/687   2912   Erika Faires                    31 F   Boston             MA    54:47     1:39:27     1:58:19 
 2635 246/966   2868   Dana Koman                      28 F   Millis             MA    51:54     1:37:18     1:58:19 
 2636 338/558    862   Matthew Salzler                 33 M   Boston             MA    54:47     1:39:27     1:58:19 
 2637 135/497   4761   Elizabeth Seidman               36 F   Needham            MA    52:28     1:38:04     1:58:20 
 2638 320/527   7398   Derek Vallerand                 28 M   Allston            MA    50:29     1:35:34     1:58:20 
 2639 255/435   5618   Jesse Wei                       39 M   Cambridge          MA    52:28     1:37:37     1:58:20 
 2640 339/558   2758   Andy Jones                      30 M   Belmont            MA    48:18     1:35:01     1:58:20 





                                                                      Page 67

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2641  62/236   2945   Kristin Burns                   49 F   Andover            MA    56:38     1:42:12     1:58:21 
 2642 223/670   6079   Samantha Epstein                24 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:20     1:45:25     1:58:21 
 2643 155/270   2312   Kenneth Cuffee                  47 M   Boston             MA    42:33     1:28:10     1:58:22 
 2644 110/193   6352   Rob Jennis                      52 M   St Johns           FL    48:47     1:34:03     1:58:22 
 2645 156/270   3557   Carlos Heil                     48 M   Norwood            MA    47:35     1:33:34     1:58:22 
 2646 170/250   4922   David Bartlett                  21 M   Brighton           MA    57:40     1:42:48     1:58:23 
 2647 136/497   3482   Nicole Dipentima                36 F   Burlington         MA    51:19     1:37:05     1:58:24 
 2648 247/966   3262   Ashley Helie                    27 F   Brighton           MA    42:38     1:28:48     1:58:25 
 2649 256/435   3589   Jeremy Goldfarb                 39 M   Newton             MA    48:20     1:35:55     1:58:25 
 2650 248/966   7842   Martha Brown                    28 F   Rochester          NY    52:45     1:38:09     1:58:25 
 2651 137/497   5445   Dawn Anderson                   38 F   Winthrop           MA    54:36     1:39:54     1:58:25 
 2652 138/497   3625   Kristen Morse                   36 F   Boston             MA    55:37     1:40:54     1:58:26 
 2653  31/131   5397   Nancy Eaton                     53 F   York               ME    51:59     1:37:57     1:58:26 
 2654 224/670   6730   Elise Gordon                    23 F   Brighton           MA    56:22     1:39:44     1:58:26 
 2655 157/270   5312   Robert Walter                   46 M   Shreveport         LA    55:22     1:40:27     1:58:26 
 2656 158/270   2060   Paul Warren                     48 M   Brookline          MA    59:26     1:43:05     1:58:26 
 2657 249/966   7086   Kathleen Popeo                  25 F   Boston             MA    54:43     1:39:28     1:58:26 
 2658 250/966    945   Sarah Tepper                    27 F   Milton             MA    48:35     1:35:21     1:58:27 
 2659 340/558   6646   Christopher Russell             33 M   Brookline          MA    53:30     1:38:30     1:58:27 
 2660 230/395   7556   Gary Smith                      40 M   Scituate           MA    43:13     1:28:16     1:58:28 
 2661 257/435   3577   Haroldo Melo                    36 M   W. Greenwich       RI    50:50     1:35:57     1:58:29 
 2662 251/966   4774   Laura Sweeney                   27 F   Winthrop           MA    50:47     1:35:57     1:58:29 
 2663 159/270   2304   Stann Sheperd                   46 M   La Selva Beach     CA    53:47     1:39:21     1:58:29 
 2664 181/687   2575   Amanda Loomis                   30 F   Newton             MA    55:56     1:39:38     1:58:29 
 2665 225/670   6794   Kimberly Carcich                23 F   Lake View Terrace  CA    53:47     1:39:21     1:58:29 
 2666  87/355   3472   Mel Maisel                      41 F   Roslindale         MA    52:29     1:37:37     1:58:29 
 2667 341/558   4546   Clifford Stevens                32 M   Salem              MA    53:23     1:37:51     1:58:30 
 2668  63/236   2914   Amy Kaczmarczyk                 45 F   Okemos             MI    57:36     1:42:28     1:58:30 
 2669 252/966   2562   Julie McCauley                  26 F   Brighton           MA    54:55     1:40:08     1:58:30 
 2670 226/670   4938   Mary Cline                      24 F   New York           NY    52:11     1:37:18     1:58:30 
 2671 139/497   2845   Katie McGowan                   36 F   Burlington         MA    50:50     1:37:05     1:58:30 
 2672 253/966   4171   Ellen Cline                     27 F   New York           NY    52:11     1:37:18     1:58:31 
 2673 227/670   2556   Chelsea Bingham                 23 F   Boston             MA    45:17     1:31:45     1:58:31 
 2674 258/435   1392   Jayson Walker                   36 M   Salem              MA    49:50     1:35:23     1:58:32 
 2675 254/966   3394   Rachael Brust                   29 F   Boston             MA    52:50     1:38:38     1:58:32 
 2676 140/497   1158   Patrycja Missiuro               37 F   Somerville         MA    46:56     1:33:01     1:58:32 
 2677 231/395   4778   Christopher Sell                42 M   New Milford        NJ    55:03     1:40:02     1:58:34 
 2678 259/435   3442   Chris Obrien                    39 M   Boston             MA    53:17     1:36:33     1:58:34 
 2679  88/355   4819   Kerry Sell                      41 F   New Milford        NJ    55:03     1:40:02     1:58:34 
 2680 321/527   2658   Daniel Corrigan                 29 M   Boston             MA    57:32     1:42:13     1:58:34 





                                                                      Page 68

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2681 232/395   3198   Michael Samuels                 41 M   Boston             MA    54:49     1:40:34     1:58:34 
 2682 233/395   5040   Jonathan Peacock                40 M   Radford            VA  1:00:07     1:45:20     1:58:35 
 2683 255/966   3370   Andrea Muirhead                 28 F   Boston             MA    53:04     1:37:51     1:58:35 
 2684  33/99    4687   Joseph Oliva                    58 M   East Boston        MA    44:41     1:31:57     1:58:36 
 2685 256/966   2065   Brittany Vitello                27 F   Chelsea            MA  1:00:34     1:44:00     1:58:36 
 2686  64/236    960   Robin Hubley-O'donnell          48 F   N Falmouth         MA    55:41     1:39:39     1:58:37 
 2687 171/250   3214   Michael Caggiano                24 M   Boston             MA    46:57     1:33:23     1:58:37 
 2688 172/250   8402   Duy Le                          21 M   Hatfield           PA    56:28     1:41:10     1:58:38 
 2689 257/966   7473   Tatyana Gershkovich             28 F   Somerville         MA    53:56     1:39:11     1:58:39 
 2690 182/687   1961   Claudia Goettsch                34 F   Brookline          MA    47:50     1:33:24     1:58:39 
 2691 258/966   5017   Kristina Lang                   28 F   Boston             MA    46:28     1:31:38     1:58:39 
 2692 234/395   4215   Kevin Jacobus                   40 M   Boston             MA    50:32     1:36:11     1:58:39 
 2693 183/687   4118   Kimberly Hoffman                32 F   Norwood            MA    50:19     1:36:46     1:58:40 
 2694 184/687   4839   Eliza Whiteman                  31 F   Cambridge          MA    58:50     1:43:53     1:58:40 
 2695 141/497   4617   Sarah Srdella                   37 F   Shrewsbury         MA    55:58     1:41:37     1:58:41 
 2696 235/395   1167   Joseph Covino                   43 M   Saugus             MA    42:01     1:27:54     1:58:41 
 2697 228/670   4916   Rachel Groh                     23 F   Somerville         MA    58:50     1:43:53     1:58:41 
 2698 236/395   4160   Jason D'Antona                  42 M   Wakefield          MA    51:42     1:37:07     1:58:41 
 2699 185/687   6207   Deborah Dreyfus                 34 F   Brookline          MA    53:12     1:38:01     1:58:41 
 2700  17/57    3378   Hans Ludi                       61 M   Ashland            MA    48:19     1:33:33     1:58:42 
 2701  89/355   3410   Patricia Brunner                44 F   South Boston       MA    56:43     1:41:08     1:58:42 
 2702 173/250   3307   Kai Doo                         24 M   Cambridge          MA    54:50     1:40:22     1:58:43 
 2703 237/395   7764   James Butler                    41 M   Milton             MA    51:11     1:37:27     1:58:43 
 2704 259/966   3124   Leah Melnick                    25 F   Cambridge          MA    54:50     1:40:22     1:58:43 
 2705  17/30    8394   Alexander Miller                19 M   Boston             MA    54:39     1:39:40     1:58:43 
 2706 142/497   3072   Shannon Stirman                 39 F   Boston             MA    49:52     1:36:35     1:58:44 
 2707 260/966   7675   Laural Bento                    27 F   Brighton           MA    43:48     1:31:15     1:58:44 
 2708 260/435   7448   Jonathan Herndon                37 M   Franklin           MA    51:40     1:35:56     1:58:45 
 2709 261/966   2622   Katherine Regner                28 F   Boston             MA    47:32     1:33:55     1:58:45 
 2710 322/527    512   Matthew Cannan                  29 M   Boston             MA    47:32     1:33:56     1:58:45 
 2711 160/270   4565   Kyle Crayton                    48 M   Boston             MA    59:55     1:46:20     1:58:46 
 2712 262/966   2876   Jillian Pereira                 29 F   South Weymouth     MA    57:02     1:43:13     1:58:46 
 2713 261/435   2219   Johnson Khuraijam               36 M   Newton             MA    45:15     1:31:41     1:58:46 
 2714 263/966   5512   Stephanie Briguglio             25 F   Silver Spring      MD    54:55     1:40:08     1:58:46 
 2715 264/966   8250   Kara Travers                    25 F   Wakefield          MA    51:01     1:36:58     1:58:46 
 2716 238/395   1680   Jeremy Majchrzak                41 M   Arlington          MA    53:25     1:38:45     1:58:47 
 2717 265/966   1854   Kaitlyn Taylor                  27 F   Canton             MA    49:50     1:35:50     1:58:47 
 2718 266/966   3416   Anna Cooper                     29 F   Acton              MA    53:09     1:38:45     1:58:48 
 2719 323/527   6747   Michael Dinicola                26 M   Brighton           MA    51:37     1:36:47     1:58:48 
 2720 324/527   2386   Brian Briggs                    26 M   Somerville         MA    57:35     1:40:45     1:58:48 





                                                                      Page 69

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2721 267/966   4677   Melissa Nauman                  26 F   Somerville         MA    53:16     1:38:03     1:58:49 
 2722 342/558   2700   Zaven Norigian                  34 M   Waltham            MA    52:31     1:37:34     1:58:49 
 2723 229/670   5642   Julianne Parker                 24 F   Milton             MA    50:30     1:37:13     1:58:49 
 2724 143/497   2674   Andrea Bobin                    39 F   Ny                 NY    49:32     1:34:59     1:58:50 
 2725 325/527   2113   Chris Canton                    29 M   Brighton           MA    56:26     1:41:42     1:58:51 
 2726 186/687   6086   Sarah Hutchinson                30 F   Portland           ME    46:12     1:33:20     1:58:52 
 2727 262/435   3461   Kevin Martin                    39 M   Wellesley          MA    44:59     1:31:28     1:58:53 
 2728 343/558   1751   Michael Dembro                  32 M   South Boston       MA    49:39     1:36:17     1:58:53 
 2729 239/395   2477   Kevin Desmarais                 40 M   Framingham         MA    58:20     1:44:13     1:58:54 
 2730 230/670   6960   Jennifer Petersen               24 F   Lawrence           KS    55:36     1:40:40     1:58:54 
 2731 326/527   4641   Vidur Sharma                    27 M   Quincy             MA    53:43     1:38:52     1:58:55 
 2732 268/966   3588   Ashley Neidorff                 26 F   Brighton           MA    55:09     1:41:24     1:58:55 
 2733  90/355   2516   Laura Gassner Otting            42 F   Newton             MA    47:09     1:33:19     1:58:56 
 2734 231/670   1846   Katie Edgerton                  23 F   Boston             MA    49:58     1:35:16     1:58:56 
 2735  65/236   3453   Liz Reyes                       45 F   Exeter             NH    52:53     1:37:35     1:58:57 
 2736 269/966   4900   Sophia McKinley                 29 F   Cambridge          MA    47:09     1:33:02     1:58:57 
 2737 232/670   1706   Nicole Stenquist                23 F   Brookline          MA    59:14     1:44:11     1:58:57 
 2738  91/355   6084   Kathy Wilder                    44 F   Marblehead         MA    52:53     1:37:36     1:58:57 
 2739 327/527   2538   Sean Harris                     27 M   Brookline          MA    50:26     1:36:59     1:58:57 
 2740 161/270   2678   Matt Carothers                  47 M   Dover              MA    49:16     1:34:49     1:58:58 
 2741 328/527   3581   Samuel Ruth                     27 M   Somerville         MA    48:40     1:34:03     1:58:58 
 2742 144/497   3213   Julie Alailima                  39 F   Cambridge          MA    51:48     1:37:10     1:58:58 
 2743 187/687   7771   Jessica Kaczorowski             30 F   Boston             MA    54:30     1:40:00     1:58:59 
 2744 329/527   3324   Taylor Smith                    29 M   Boston             MA    54:30     1:40:00     1:58:59 
 2745 233/670   3595   Lauren Deguglielmo              24 F   Wakefield          MA    59:12     1:45:04     1:59:00 
 2746 270/966   3563   Sage Trombulak                  27 F   Somerville         MA    48:39     1:34:03     1:59:00 
 2747 145/497   4891   Leslie Mauriello                37 F   Belmont            MA    58:00     1:43:25     1:59:01 
 2748 271/966   4978   Kristen Maurer                  28 F   Dorchester         MA    50:33     1:34:09     1:59:01 
 2749 234/670   3452   Lacey Cumming                   23 F   Sudbury            MA    56:39     1:42:25     1:59:01 
 2750  92/355   3749   Amy McCarron                    41 F   Wellesley          MA    51:47     1:37:11     1:59:01 
 2751 235/670   6023   Kimberly Daniels                23 F   Boston             MA    50:47     1:34:52     1:59:02 
 2752 344/558   2823   Mike McDonald                   34 M   Charlestown        MA    53:42     1:38:29     1:59:03 
 2753 240/395   4647   David Roche                     42 M   Mansfield          MA    51:32     1:37:08     1:59:03 
 2754 236/670   5477   Lindsay Sandmeyer               23 F   Brookline          MA    53:43     1:39:21     1:59:04 
 2755  34/99    5241   Paul Alimena                    57 M   Rye                NY    54:00     1:39:53     1:59:04 
 2756  66/236   2115   Maureen Finaldi                 45 F   Norwell            MA    45:27     1:32:12     1:59:05 
 2757 146/497   3348   Meredith Molloy                 37 F   Catonsville        MD    54:53     1:40:13     1:59:05 
 2758 272/966   1581   Aubrey Wasser                   26 F   Boston             MA    51:40     1:37:16     1:59:05 
 2759 263/435   2587   Ben Ryan                        37 M   Haverhill          MA    43:30     1:31:10     1:59:06 
 2760 264/435   2646   Julio Cesar Duran Ortiz         37 M   Revere             MA    41:41     1:28:32     1:59:06 





                                                                      Page 70

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2761  16/44    3144   Lily Gentner                    19 F   Cambridge          MA    52:52     1:38:36     1:59:06 
 2762 265/435   1897   Adel Aghel                      39 M   Cambridge          MA    55:05     1:41:10     1:59:06 
 2763 237/670   5841   Kristen Arn                     23 F   Boston             MA    54:15     1:40:07     1:59:07 
 2764 162/270   2649   Benjamin Perkins                48 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    57:02     1:42:27     1:59:07 
 2765 188/687   6254   Eriko Ito                       32 F   Boston             MA    51:23     1:38:03     1:59:08 
 2766  93/355   6024   Jennifer Coyle                  41 F   Marshfield         MA    53:20     1:38:42     1:59:09 
 2767 345/558   2339   Nicholas Washburn               30 M   Boston             MA    49:54     1:35:27     1:59:10 
 2768 241/395   6653   Rudy Centola                    42 M   Mansfield          MA    47:23     1:33:00     1:59:10 
 2769 266/435   3341   Jonathan Hendler                39 M   Somerville         MA    49:15     1:34:39     1:59:11 
 2770  67/236   7150   Jacqueline Magner               45 F   South Boston       MA  1:00:05     1:44:17     1:59:11 
 2771 238/670   4889   Lindsey Cohen                   23 F   Brookline          MA    54:03     1:39:52     1:59:12 
 2772  35/99    4595   Jeffrey Sacks                   57 M   Newton             MA    46:44     1:32:54     1:59:13 
 2773 346/558   6401   Nathan Moubray                  32 M   Richmond           VA    53:34     1:37:12     1:59:13 
 2774 273/966   5336   Courtney Hovsepian              25 F   New York           NY    57:43     1:42:57     1:59:13 
 2775 239/670   4041   Michaela Johnson                22 F   Garden City        NY    53:41     1:39:44     1:59:13 
 2776 189/687   5614   Krassi Diehl                    34 F   Boston             MA    48:59     1:35:26     1:59:13 
 2777 190/687   4939   Andrea Sachdeva                 31 F   Cambridge          MA    53:45     1:38:36     1:59:14 
 2778 347/558   2032   David Monteiro                  32 M   Quincy             MA    39:05     1:29:13     1:59:14 
 2779 240/670   3224   Lauren Hubbard                  20 F   Durham             NC    57:29     1:42:55     1:59:14 
 2780 330/527   3605   Vincenzo Digirolamo             29 M   Charlestown        MA    59:03     1:44:19     1:59:15 
 2781 191/687   6858   Allyssa Croce                   32 F   Revere             MA    56:41     1:42:58     1:59:15 
 2782 331/527   2721   Rauno Peets                     29 M   Quincy             MA    53:22     1:38:50     1:59:15 
 2783 274/966   5472   Dea Lovy                        25 F   Cambridge          MA    53:32     1:38:52     1:59:15 
 2784 192/687   8011   Kristen Sherlock                33 F   North Andover      MA    48:15     1:34:34     1:59:15 
 2785  94/355   3176   Lauren McBurney                 44 F   Brookline          MA    53:04     1:38:21     1:59:15 
 2786 332/527   4539   Tathabbai Pakalapati            27 M   Cambridge          MA    48:30     1:34:31     1:59:16 
 2787 111/193   2491   Douglas Meyer                   52 M   Westford           MA    52:55     1:38:22     1:59:16 
 2788 333/527   2894   Jason Keller                    26 M   Boston             MA    46:56     1:32:48     1:59:16 
 2789 348/558   5490   Michael Triant                  34 M   East Boston        MA    52:37     1:37:54     1:59:16 
 2790 241/670   7631   Amanda Brown                    23 F   Cambrige           MA    47:12     1:33:54     1:59:17 
 2791 275/966   4018   Ann Forman                      25 F   Washington         DC    48:53     1:35:50     1:59:17 
 2792 242/395   2992   Paul Yap                        42 M   Singapore                52:09     1:35:33     1:59:17 
 2793 349/558   3051   Fadi Kanaan                     33 M   Boston             MA    51:06     1:34:52     1:59:18 
 2794 276/966   2993   Victoria Wong                   28 F   Shoreline          WA    50:57     1:37:38     1:59:18 
 2795 267/435    859   Antonio Grimaldi                39 M   Newton             MA    40:19     1:27:27     1:59:18 
 2796  68/236   1834   Martha Lurie                    45 F   South Boston       MA    53:18     1:38:42     1:59:18 
 2797 193/687   3314   Catherine Romaniecki            31 F   Dedham             MA    57:17     1:42:42     1:59:20 
 2798 277/966   5386   Marissa Ross                    25 F   Boston             MA    52:17     1:38:00     1:59:20 
 2799 174/250   4059   Rick Gilbert                    24 M   Boston             MA    55:28     1:41:28     1:59:20 
 2800 278/966   1109   Katherine Greenough             26 F   Brighton           MA    58:04     1:42:52     1:59:21 





                                                                      Page 71

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2801 268/435   4700   Gary Fortin                     38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:59     1:40:03     1:59:21 
 2802 147/497   1599   Sarah Perry                     38 F   Dorchester         MA    55:13     1:41:02     1:59:22 
 2803 194/687   2597   Emily Zieman                    33 F   Madison            AL    54:23     1:40:12     1:59:23 
 2804 269/435   4383   Gregory Lynch                   36 M   Salem              MA    57:09     1:40:54     1:59:23 
 2805 148/497   2886   Kimberly Carvalho               35 F   East Boston        MA    55:23     1:40:13     1:59:23 
 2806  69/236   2452   Lori Berler                     47 F   Marstons Mills     MA    47:50     1:33:44     1:59:24 
 2807 175/250   1199   John McDonnell                  24 M   Boston             MA    50:40     1:35:23     1:59:24 
 2808 242/670   7196   Lauren Czorniak                 23 F   Hingham            MA    54:43     1:40:09     1:59:24 
 2809 350/558   3466   Matthew Prout                   34 M   Needham            MA    48:36     1:33:26     1:59:25 
 2810 195/687   2875   Valerie Figueredo               32 F   New York           NY    49:18     1:34:51     1:59:25 
 2811 163/270    113   Robert Gray                     45 M   Rye                NH    52:51     1:38:54     1:59:25 
 2812  95/355   3856   Kristen Gray                    43 F   Rye                NH    52:50     1:38:53     1:59:25 
 2813 279/966   5107   Kaitlin Hasseler                28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:34     1:41:30     1:59:26 
 2814 351/558   1950   Douglas Williams                30 M   Medford            MA    58:49     1:43:38     1:59:28 
 2815 270/435   1774   Brad Booth                      38 M   Monroe             LA    56:20     1:42:06     1:59:28 
 2816  70/236   4697   Anne Collins                    47 F   Westwood           MA    57:52     1:43:04     1:59:29 
 2817 243/670   4053   Katherine Casey                 24 F   Boston             MA    52:45     1:39:00     1:59:29 
 2818 352/558   4573   John Dullea                     33 M   Peabody            MA    52:05     1:37:03     1:59:30 
 2819 244/670   6105   Dana Feit                       22 F   Acton              MA    55:23     1:40:22     1:59:30 
 2820 243/395   1160   Paul Notari                     43 M   Bridgewater        MA    46:03     1:32:24     1:59:30 
 2821   2/6     3012   Norbert Roihl                   71 M   Cambridge          MA    47:07     1:33:46     1:59:31 
 2822 244/395   2071   Joshua Nagler                   43 M   Brookline          MA    53:34     1:39:03     1:59:31 
 2823 245/670   2029   Heidi Hurst                     20 F   Greeley            CO    57:25     1:42:32     1:59:31 
 2824 246/670   4594   Jillian Ferrante                24 F   North Reading      MA    48:00     1:33:54     1:59:32 
 2825 280/966   2099   Michele Gruen                   28 F   Brighton           MA    53:52     1:39:32     1:59:32 
 2826 196/687   5553   Stefanie Haywood                30 F   Billerica          MA    51:50     1:38:08     1:59:32 
 2827 281/966   1900   Lauren O'Connor                 26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:37     1:37:39     1:59:33 
 2828 149/497   5732   Trisha Winton                   38 F   Canton             MA    51:24     1:38:24     1:59:33 
 2829  71/236   3069   Lucinda Stratton                46 F   Cambridge          MA    47:39     1:34:00     1:59:34 
 2830 150/497   6038   Natasha O'Rourke                38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    48:49     1:36:02     1:59:34 
 2831 353/558   8237   Matthew Lang                    30 M   Pittsburgh         PA    57:17     1:42:41     1:59:35 
 2832 245/395   2940   Andy Cosgrove                   40 M   Northborough       MA    49:13     1:34:43     1:59:35 
 2833 282/966   2964   Susan Choy                      25 F   Jersey City        NJ    42:07     1:30:11     1:59:36 
 2834 176/250   4780   Jeremy Iken                     22 M   Natick             MA    55:27     1:41:44     1:59:36 
 2835  96/355   2885   Elaine Blais                    44 F   Milton             MA    46:50     1:34:06     1:59:36 
 2836 283/966   8085   Alexandra Wessman               25 F   Norfolk            MA    49:32     1:35:59     1:59:36 
 2837 247/670   3462   Kathryn Rough                   24 F   Boston             MA    54:45     1:39:47     1:59:37 
 2838 284/966   1015   Rikki Nawotka                   27 F   Boston             MA    55:36     1:41:17     1:59:37 
 2839 197/687   3917   Maureen Larco                   34 F   Marblehead         MA    52:39     1:38:06     1:59:37 
 2840 271/435   3691   Thomas Larco                    38 M   Marblehead         MA    52:39     1:38:06     1:59:37 





                                                                      Page 72

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2841 198/687   3294   Tava Cotter                     32 F   East Sandwich      MA    51:29     1:36:43     1:59:38 
 2842 199/687   3363   Christa Sowers                  32 F   Somerville         MA    54:25     1:40:01     1:59:38 
 2843   1/4     2262   Harry Carter                    77 M   Blackstone         MA    52:07     1:37:43     1:59:39 
 2844  18/57    4479   Frank Caruso                    60 M   Belmont            MA    53:33     1:39:03     1:59:39 
 2845 200/687   3496   Amy Vest                        31 F   Cambridge          MA    51:20     1:37:33     1:59:39 
 2846 285/966   4378   Britt Simonson                  28 F   Boston             MA    43:31     1:30:12     1:59:39 
 2847 248/670   5637   Meghan Bodo                     20 F   Somerville         MA    46:21     1:33:06     1:59:42 
 2848  97/355   3892   Tina Hamilton                   43 F   Acton              MA    53:08     1:39:11     1:59:42 
 2849  72/236   3205   Pamela Alcaide                  47 F   Acton              MA    53:08     1:39:11     1:59:43 
 2850 112/193   3497   Stephan Carlini                 52 M   Belmont            MA    52:58     1:39:07     1:59:43 
 2851  32/131   5254   Kristen Fitzgerald              50 F   Acton              MA    52:58     1:39:07     1:59:43 
 2852  98/355   5371   Michelle Leblanc                40 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:37     1:38:36     1:59:44 
 2853 164/270   1554   Scott Wolf                      48 M   Boston             MA    50:46     1:36:26     1:59:45 
 2854 286/966   2340   Daniela Alvarado                27 F   New York           FL    50:34     1:37:50     1:59:45 
 2855 201/687   4444   Samantha Goresh                 32 F   Boston             MA    59:51     1:45:16     1:59:46 
 2856  36/99    3422   Brian Aull                      58 M   Cambridge          MA    50:57     1:37:14     1:59:46 
 2857 287/966   1836   Jamie Labonosky                 26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:18     1:40:49     1:59:46 
 2858 151/497   4749   Daniela Anderson                35 F   Hopedale           MA    48:22     1:33:53     1:59:46 
 2859 288/966   6711   Kaitlin Maguire                 28 F   Arlington          MA    54:10     1:39:15     1:59:46 
 2860 246/395   3518   Eric Henderson                  44 M   Cambridge          MA    51:01     1:37:17     1:59:47 
 2861 289/966   5807   Caitlin Menotti                 28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:47     1:34:09     1:59:48 
 2862 165/270   4767   David West                      48 M   Reading            MA    51:59     1:36:47     1:59:48 
 2863 152/497   2350   Rachel Wexler                   38 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    53:33     1:39:02     1:59:49 
 2864 290/966   3206   Sarah Gruszka                   27 F   Cambridge          MA    57:59     1:44:01     1:59:49 
 2865 354/558   1464   Karmin Ng                       30 M   Sturbridge         MA    52:43     1:39:09     1:59:49 
 2866  19/57    5223   Gary Shaw                       64 M   Westford           MA    54:24     1:40:39     1:59:50 
 2867  99/355   8144   Rebecca Mitchell                41 F   Milton             MA    47:19     1:33:21     1:59:51 
 2868 291/966   3000   Katy Meagher                    29 F   West Roxbury       MA    47:53     1:33:55     1:59:52 
 2869 292/966   2702   Bernadette Moonan               28 F   Milton             MA    54:24     1:40:08     1:59:53 
 2870  33/131   3503   Beth Haskell                    51 F   Andover            MA    49:52     1:37:00     1:59:53 
 2871  73/236   2192   Mary Duchesney                  47 F   West Barnstable    MA    55:33     1:41:05     1:59:54 
 2872 272/435   4502   Jeff Rudolph                    39 M   Brookline          MA    57:13     1:43:32     1:59:54 
 2873 177/250   4205   Kevin O'Hara                    23 M   Wallingford        CT    46:40     1:32:13     1:59:54 
 2874 273/435    122   Chi-Heng Wang                   39 M   Lexington          MA    43:23     1:29:59     1:59:55 
 2875 249/670   1918   Katharine Bodnar                23 F   Boston             MA    56:19     1:43:13     1:59:55 
 2876  37/99    6562   David Bannard                   58 M   Acton              MA    55:19     1:40:36     1:59:55 
 2877 247/395   5990   Matthew Dority                  40 M   Gloucester         MA    45:33     1:30:51     1:59:56 
 2878 202/687   3731   Laura McCammack                 32 F   Somerville         MA    54:34     1:40:10     1:59:56 
 2879 293/966   4750   Erin Kilmer                     25 F   Somerville         MA    52:41     1:38:08     1:59:56 
 2880 248/395   5422   Joshua Kruk                     41 M   Shelburne          VT    53:05     1:39:06     1:59:56 





                                                                      Page 73

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2881 153/497   2428   Jennifer Van Stry               39 F   Winchester         MA    49:34     1:36:47     1:59:56 
 2882 100/355   4907   Beatriz Cruz                    40 F   Acton              MA    50:05     1:36:36     1:59:57 
 2883 294/966   2440   Emily Ruff                      28 F   Arlington          VA    52:42     1:41:09     1:59:57 
 2884 178/250   4340   Adrian Clements                 22 M   Rochester          NY    48:17     1:34:07     1:59:58 
 2885 154/497    540   Jennifer Adams-Leblanc          39 F   Somerville         MA    55:33     1:40:58     1:59:58 
 2886 166/270   3327   Benson Willis                   47 M   Cambridge          MA    48:20     1:35:49     1:59:59 
 2887 250/670   5713   Elizabeth Lang                  23 F   Boxford            MA    59:06     1:46:09     1:59:59 
 2888 203/687   5623   Susan Field                     34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:53     1:38:20     2:00:00 
 2889 295/966   3380   Linda Leung                     28 F   Cambridge          MA    54:53     1:40:47     2:00:00 
 2890 274/435   3478   Aaron Gardiner                  37 M   Wellesley          MA    51:27     1:37:55     2:00:00 
 2891 204/687   8206   Abby Gallant                    30 F   Quincy             MA    54:30     1:39:50     2:00:00 
 2892 296/966   4063   Jane Phelan                     28 F   Cambridge          MA    53:18     1:39:15     2:00:01 
 2893 155/497   5707   Anna Schulte                    36 F   Belmont            MA    48:31     1:35:10     2:00:01 
 2894 156/497   5788   Elaine Covino                   39 F   Saugus             MA    47:04     1:34:03     2:00:02 
 2895  38/99    2329   David McIntosh                  55 M   Boston             MA    52:57     1:37:12     2:00:02 
 2896 275/435   3239   Rob Ferrari                     37 M   Webster            MA    54:18     1:40:21     2:00:03 
 2897 167/270   1420   Colin Butters                   45 M   Pelham             NH    59:00     1:43:51     2:00:03 
 2898 113/193   2681   Mitch Wiest                     52 M   Boston             MA    47:13     1:33:21     2:00:03 
 2899 276/435   4488   Matt Leclair                    38 M   Norfolk            MA    56:09     1:41:35     2:00:03 
 2900 157/497   5028   Betsy Leclair                   36 F   Norfolk            MA    56:08     1:41:35     2:00:04 
 2901 334/527   3389   Brian Coonley                   26 M   Brighton           MA    46:57     1:33:02     2:00:04 
 2902 297/966   4176   Brandy Adler                    28 F   Boston             MA    56:26     1:42:30     2:00:04 
 2903 277/435   5453   Matt Coughlan                   37 M   Hull               MA    46:03     1:32:37     2:00:04 
 2904 205/687   2479   Michelle Rooks                  30 F   Roxbury            MA    47:21     1:34:05     2:00:05 
 2905 278/435   4693   Eric Hoffmann                   35 M   Boxborough         MA    58:51     1:43:40     2:00:05 
 2906 101/355   4449   Tracy McCormack                 42 F   Braintree          MA    53:04     1:39:20     2:00:05 
 2907 335/527   4198   Kenneth Lysik                   29 M   Boston             MA    54:03     1:40:05     2:00:05 
 2908 298/966   8340   Nicole Roderman                 28 F   Boston             MA    54:43     1:40:10     2:00:05 
 2909 206/687   2836   Hillary Monroe                  31 F   Waltham            MA    51:44     1:38:04     2:00:06 
 2910 279/435   6360   John Tezber                     36 M   Wrentham           MA    55:35     1:40:41     2:00:06 
 2911 336/527   3222   Greg Mercuri                    25 M   Natick             MA    56:21     1:41:24     2:00:07 
 2912  39/99    2987   Mark Versavel                   55 M   Arlington          MA    50:38     1:37:11     2:00:07 
 2913  74/236   3150   Beth Ann Brown                  45 F   Acton              ME    54:07     1:40:10     2:00:08 
 2914 207/687   2937   Gretchen Carey                  34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:43     1:35:25     2:00:09 
 2915 355/558   2832   Joseph Marino                   32 M   Braintree          MA    52:21     1:38:18     2:00:09 
 2916 114/193   4448   Martin Pollak                   53 M   Brookline          MA    53:21     1:39:14     2:00:10 
 2917 102/355   4948   Matilde Vickers                 40 F   Brookline          MA    49:02     1:34:38     2:00:10 
 2918 337/527   6832   Yitzchak Schwartz               28 M   Cambridge          MA    54:19     1:39:40     2:00:10 
 2919 158/497   6755   Amanda Berling                  35 F   Winchester         MA    53:13     1:38:39     2:00:12 
 2920 251/670   6505   Emma Laperruque                 21 F   Clinton            NY    57:34     1:43:27     2:00:12 





                                                                      Page 74

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2921 356/558   1844   Rusty Faircloth                 31 M   Philadelphia       PA    50:06     1:35:43     2:00:13 
 2922 208/687   2449   Dina Apovian                    31 F   Brighton           MA    58:37     1:44:03     2:00:13 
 2923 115/193   6883   Scott Koogle                    54 M   Ashburn            VA    47:49     1:34:56     2:00:14 
 2924 299/966   2607   Michaela Moshier                26 F   Somerville         MA    58:24     1:43:54     2:00:18 
 2925 300/966   6752   Samantha Moshier                27 F   Newton             MA    58:24     1:43:54     2:00:18 
 2926 252/670   3950   Catherine Lammert               23 F   Glenburn           ME    52:57     1:39:31     2:00:19 
 2927 357/558   3902   Daniel Cadogan                  34 M   Quincy             MA    54:56     1:40:47     2:00:19 
 2928 301/966   3425   Lisa Terrasi                    29 F   Brookline          MA    59:00     1:45:00     2:00:19 
 2929 302/966   3030   Alicia Anskis                   27 F   Allston            MA    46:41     1:33:45     2:00:20 
 2930 103/355   5273   Tara Mardigan                   40 F   Boston             MA    46:41     1:33:45     2:00:20 
 2931  15/59    5768   Teresa Weden                    56 F   Loveland           OH    53:19     1:39:01     2:00:20 
 2932 249/395   6395   Grant Staublin                  42 M   Boston             MA    54:00     1:40:12     2:00:20 
 2933 338/527   4992   Beck Vissat                     29 M   Arlington          VA    56:17     1:43:21     2:00:20 
 2934  16/59    4786   Amy Laperruque                  57 F   Short Hills        NJ    57:34     1:43:27     2:00:21 
 2935 303/966   4091   Kathryn Sheehan                 26 F   Somerville         MA    50:05     1:35:43     2:00:23 
 2936   2/4     4321   William Widnall                 75 M   Lexington          MA    49:02     1:34:34     2:00:23 
 2937 358/558   2220   Christopher Maki                31 M   Brookline          MA    52:26     1:38:16     2:00:23 
 2938 209/687   5140   Caryn Bacchiocchi               34 F   Quincy             MA    53:55     1:40:05     2:00:24 
 2939 250/395   2481   Bradley Smith                   44 M   Brookline          MA    51:57     1:37:05     2:00:25 
 2940 359/558   3485   Patrick Bailey                  30 M   Quincy             MA    53:26     1:39:26     2:00:25 
 2941 304/966   2020   Yitao Feng                      25 F   Abington           MA    57:05     1:43:00     2:00:25 
 2942 210/687   1865   Eleanor Kebabian                32 F   Wakefield          MA    56:18     1:42:31     2:00:25 
 2943 339/527   3139   Ruchir Farkiwala                28 M   Allston            MA    57:01     1:42:47     2:00:26 
 2944 253/670   2345   Christina Urquhart              24 F   Watertown          MA    58:37     1:46:03     2:00:26 
 2945 305/966   4134   Kayla Greenberg                 28 F   Boston             MA    55:00     1:40:33     2:00:26 
 2946 306/966   1655   Kathryn Smith                   27 F   Concord            MA    52:08     1:39:45     2:00:26 
 2947 211/687   6111   Rebecca Wu                      30 F   Hicksville         NY    59:34     1:44:54     2:00:26 
 2948 168/270   1570   Mark Smith                      48 M   Wellesley          MA    41:21     1:27:34     2:00:27 
 2949  75/236   4214   Edith Windsor                   46 F   Arlington          MA    58:15     1:43:30     2:00:27 
 2950  76/236   3211   Christine Bellon                48 F   Wellesley          MA    54:41     1:40:32     2:00:28 
 2951 254/670   6942   Melissa Sheridan                24 F   Woburn             MA    55:09     1:41:38     2:00:28 
 2952 307/966   3756   Kathryn Marvinney               25 F   Boston             MA    56:31     1:42:18     2:00:28 
 2953 340/527   5716   Justin Woolf-Sullivan           25 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:34     1:34:14     2:00:29 
 2954 280/435   3167   Michael Prucher                 39 M   Boston             MA    57:08     1:42:59     2:00:30 
 2955 169/270   1178   Mark Brownell                   48 M   Douglas            MA    56:38     1:45:06     2:00:30 
 2956 308/966   5053   Laura Tornatore                 25 F   Cambridge          MA    54:16     1:39:50     2:00:31 
 2957 212/687   5575   Jacqueline Sousa                31 F   Braintree          MA    54:29     1:40:57     2:00:31 
 2958 104/355   2773   Stephanie Marchese              42 F   Burlington         MA    52:06     1:38:56     2:00:32 
 2959 159/497   2979   Mary Pat Lancelotta             36 F   Somerville         MA    46:39     1:33:11     2:00:33 
 2960 213/687   7986   Heather Carroll                 32 F   Dorchester         MA    55:08     1:41:27     2:00:33 





                                                                      Page 75

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 2961 116/193   1085   Moreno Tomei                    52 M   Granby             QC    46:20     1:34:49     2:00:33 
 2962 160/497   2592   Julie Slater                    36 F   Boston             MA    59:20     1:44:42     2:00:34 
 2963 170/270   8252   David Kagan                     46 M   S. Hamilton        MA    56:51     1:43:02     2:00:34 
 2964 360/558   5827   Peter Chang                     32 M   Brookline          MA    58:58     1:44:12     2:00:35 
 2965 179/250   3841   Davendra Gurprasad              21 M   Boston             MA    57:40     1:42:49     2:00:36 
 2966  34/131   3620   Kathleen Yoh                    53 F   Topsfield          MA    49:55     1:36:38     2:00:36 
 2967 117/193   4869   Louis Fenerlis                  52 M   Winchester         MA    56:29     1:42:12     2:00:36 
 2968 214/687   2190   Sara Stenson                    33 F   Brighton           MA    47:42     1:34:52     2:00:37 
 2969 215/687   5146   Jill Passano                    34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:17     1:42:08     2:00:37 
 2970 251/395   5485   Bora Eryilmaz                   42 M   Boston             MA    48:20     1:34:29     2:00:38 
 2971 216/687   6457   Megan Linnemeier                30 F   Boston             MA    52:50     1:38:08     2:00:41 
 2972 252/395   2258   Adrian Farrell                  41 M   Hopkinton          MA    55:54     1:42:24     2:00:42 
 2973 309/966   8341   Alexandra Heaton                29 F   Narberth           PA    56:10     1:42:47     2:00:42 
 2974  35/131   4108   Elizabeth Henske                54 F   Cambridge          MA    52:57     1:38:54     2:00:44 
 2975 171/270   4808   Michael Triber                  45 M   Douglas            MA    53:13     1:39:15     2:00:45 
 2976 310/966   2237   Julia Reiser                    25 F   Ny                 NY    50:17     1:37:22     2:00:45 
 2977 180/250   4107   Danielson Gomes                 22 M   Somerville         MA    53:59     1:39:23     2:00:46 
 2978 311/966   4809   Sarah Ash                       26 F   Brookline          MA    56:07     1:43:03     2:00:47 
 2979 255/670   5088   Jenna Willard                   24 F   Boston             MA    46:26     1:33:09     2:00:47 
 2980 217/687   6419   Stephanie Hencz                 31 F   Chicago            IL    53:19     1:39:14     2:00:47 
 2981 281/435   5649   Chalmer Dillard                 37 M   Boston             MA    53:21     1:40:01     2:00:47 
 2982 361/558   3261   Jonathan Fan                    30 M   Malden             MA    59:18     1:44:06     2:00:48 
 2983 362/558   2327   Per Hydbring                    33 M   Boston             MA    51:30     1:38:24     2:00:48 
 2984 312/966   7902   Barbara Yau                     26 F   Boston             MA    51:30     1:38:24     2:00:48 
 2985 218/687   3455   Britt Gottlieb                  31 F   Charlestown        MA    52:17     1:37:52     2:00:48 
 2986 256/670   4928   Alyssa Davis                    24 F   Newton             MA    55:12     1:41:02     2:00:48 
 2987  18/30    4480   Christian Avila                 19 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    48:34     1:35:53     2:00:48 
 2988 219/687   5151   Ali Susen                       32 F   South Boston       MA    57:06     1:43:24     2:00:50 
 2989 313/966   3319   Jessica Lanney                  25 F   Boston             MA    46:17     1:32:40     2:00:50 
 2990  40/99    2079   Gary Dorsey                     57 M   Wallingford        CT  1:00:47     1:45:12     2:00:50 
 2991 118/193   4188   Robert Noa                      51 M   Framingham         MA    56:11     1:41:43     2:00:50 
 2992 161/497   4960   Theresa Daly                    36 F   Marshfield         MA    55:52     1:40:21     2:00:51 
 2993 162/497   3454   Danielle Lembo                  38 F   Marshfield         MA    55:52     1:40:21     2:00:51 
 2994 314/966   3236   Katharine Bryant                28 F   Cambridge          MA    58:07     1:43:48     2:00:52 
 2995 253/395   2631   Richard Lockhart                42 M   Braintree          MA    58:00     1:44:06     2:00:52 
 2996 254/395   2133   Murray Baumal                   44 M   Somerville         MA  1:00:28     1:47:03     2:00:52 
 2997 341/527   1104   Nicholas Pitsiladis             25 M   Westfield          MA    56:21     1:43:05     2:00:53 
 2998 105/355   4455   Nicole Brodney-Mcdevitt         40 F   Boston             MA    52:11     1:38:00     2:00:53 
 2999 163/497   5469   Luise Pernar                    36 F   Boston             MA    52:00     1:38:37     2:00:54 
 3000 172/270   4043   Thomas Joseph                   47 M   Warner             NH    56:28     1:42:22     2:00:55 





                                                                      Page 76

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3001 315/966   1521   Lauren Veit                     25 F   Worcester          MA    48:31     1:34:37     2:00:57 
 3002 106/355   1692   Janet Landry                    41 F   Marshfield         MA    55:21     1:40:58     2:00:57 
 3003 164/497   3278   Melissa Wheeler                 37 F   N. Reading         MA    58:10     1:43:48     2:00:57 
 3004   3/4     4271   Edward Kirby                    76 M   Brookline          MA    48:30     1:34:33     2:00:57 
 3005 363/558   4282   Ryan Dalton                     30 M   Boston             MA    53:29     1:39:55     2:00:58 
 3006 107/355   7838   Shelby Donovan                  44 F   Andover            MA    50:57     1:37:14     2:00:58 
 3007 220/687   3148   Gina Denune                     33 F   Bridgewater        MA    56:47     1:43:38     2:00:59 
 3008 221/687   3937   Emily Colburn                   33 F   Brookline          MA    53:32     1:40:11     2:01:00 
 3009  41/99    5278   Edward Woods                    57 M   Medford            MA    59:32     1:46:06     2:01:01 
 3010   9/25    2187   Jack Cumming                    68 M   Sudbury            MA    54:40     1:41:09     2:01:01 
 3011 257/670   2953   Caitlyn Fleming                 24 F   Brookline          MA    50:25     1:37:31     2:01:02 
 3012 222/687   2482   Kristen Pedersen                34 F   Brooklyn           NY    59:46     1:47:00     2:01:03 
 3013 364/558   3746   Jonathan Trenkle                33 M   Somerville         MA    59:03     1:44:18     2:01:04 
 3014   2/23    3288   Maria Pargana                   61 F   Sao Paulo                47:13     1:33:30     2:01:05 
 3015 316/966   8280   Jeanette Pastrana               26 F   Boston             MA    46:36     1:33:34     2:01:05 
 3016 165/497   5306   Caroline Berz                   38 F   Somerville         MA    52:20     1:38:44     2:01:06 
 3017 223/687   2957   Amanda McDonough                32 F   New York           NY    49:18     1:35:18     2:01:06 
 3018 258/670   3958   Stephanie Gill                  23 F   Boston             MA    58:06     1:44:34     2:01:06 
 3019 166/497   4136   Charlotte Bodell                39 F   Cohasset           MA    55:22     1:41:12     2:01:07 
 3020 282/435   3181   Josh Bregman                    39 M   Acton              MA    54:27     1:40:51     2:01:07 
 3021 317/966   2094   Andie Tilden                    25 F   Boston             MA    52:31     1:41:36     2:01:08 
 3022 365/558   3635   Dana Demiles                    31 M   Stoneham           MA  1:02:20     1:48:02     2:01:08 
 3023 283/435   3066   Abanish Rizal                   36 M   Arlington          MA    47:48     1:35:43     2:01:08 
 3024 259/670   5229   Kate Currier                    24 F   Winthrop           MA    56:06     1:42:20     2:01:08 
 3025 260/670   6465   Benedita Sampaio E Mello        24 F   Somerville         MA    55:32     1:42:14     2:01:08 
 3026 284/435   3755   David Masciulli                 39 M   Medford            MA    53:28     1:40:04     2:01:08 
 3027 181/250   1597   Brian Lanyon                    24 M   Allston            MA    55:16     1:41:02     2:01:09 
 3028 173/270   5228   Stacy Myers                     45 M   Cumberland         RI    53:24     1:39:43     2:01:09 
 3029 224/687   6643   Linaris Casillas                33 F   Roxbury            MA    51:44     1:37:26     2:01:10 
 3030 366/558    182   Josmar Silva                    32 M   Boston             MA    49:44     1:36:25     2:01:11 
 3031 261/670   5279   Beth Bondurant                  22 F   Atlanta            GA    54:01     1:40:32     2:01:11 
 3032  42/99    4201   Douglas King                    56 M   Abington           MA    54:44     1:40:28     2:01:11 
 3033 174/270   3747   Richard McCarron                45 M   Wellesley          MA    53:05     1:38:49     2:01:13 
 3034 367/558   2798   Jonathan Hausmann               34 M   Brookline          MA  1:01:49     1:48:33     2:01:13 
 3035  77/236   2967   Susie Von Rosenvinge            49 F   Weston             MA    57:46     1:43:08     2:01:13 
 3036 225/687   1915   Katharine Stuffelbeam           31 F   Frisco             CO    53:45     1:39:32     2:01:14 
 3037 167/497   6807   Katarina Nelson                 35 F   Brookline          MA    49:24     1:36:32     2:01:15 
 3038 226/687   8188   Eileen Cowan                    31 F   Brookline          MA    58:20     1:42:56     2:01:15 
 3039 285/435   4694   Ednan Bajwa                     38 M   Newton             MA    55:26     1:42:21     2:01:16 
 3040 227/687   2201   Denise Butler                   32 F   Sterling           MA    57:28     1:43:14     2:01:16 





                                                                      Page 77

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3041 368/558   6641   Steven Dumoulin                 31 M   Quincy             MA    52:46     1:39:27     2:01:16 
 3042  36/131   4545   Jan Lathum                      54 F   Attleboro          MA    56:33     1:43:11     2:01:17 
 3043 108/355   4558   Leyla Masoudi                   43 F   Needham            MA    53:45     1:40:07     2:01:17 
 3044 109/355   6367   Robyn Riseberg                  42 F   Brookline          MA    55:08     1:41:27     2:01:17 
 3045 318/966   6452   Julia Hoffman                   29 F   Quincy             MA    52:47     1:39:27     2:01:18 
 3046 168/497   1338   Abigail Goodman                 37 F   Cambridge          MA    55:08     1:41:27     2:01:18 
 3047 342/527   4526   Scott Parsons                   26 M   Hoboken            NJ    58:29     1:44:29     2:01:19 
 3048 255/395   2972   Dave Wynja                      43 M   Worcester          MA    58:31     1:44:38     2:01:19 
 3049  43/99    2245   Jeff Kravitz                    59 M   Lynnfield          MA    43:04     1:29:35     2:01:19 
 3050 286/435   7616   Bernard Lewis                   36 M   Hanscom Afb        MA    44:47     1:29:15     2:01:21 
 3051  17/59    6769   Patricia Marchand               58 F   Grosse Pointe Farm MI    53:09     1:39:42     2:01:21 
 3052 262/670   5622   Lauren Alexander                23 F   Lexington          MA    53:54     1:40:12     2:01:21 
 3053  78/236   4319   Jill Rosa                       48 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    47:55     1:35:05     2:01:21 
 3054 263/670   4957   Allison Korzec                  20 F   West Brookfield    MA    51:49     1:38:44     2:01:21 
 3055 264/670   3740   Elizabeth Keefe                 20 F   Hopkinton          MA    51:49     1:38:44     2:01:21 
 3056 319/966   4719   Alison Bialecki                 25 F   Newton             MA    54:57     1:40:48     2:01:22 
 3057 287/435   4532   Christopher Chen                35 M   Sharon             MA    50:34     1:38:12     2:01:22 
 3058 169/497   3291   Lori Marks                      37 F   Brooklyn           NY    54:31     1:40:28     2:01:23 
 3059 265/670   2865   Louisa French                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    56:41     1:43:49     2:01:23 
 3060 266/670   3551   Meredith Malm                   23 F   Belford            NJ    52:56     1:40:01     2:01:23 
 3061 320/966   3899   Clara Herrero                   29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:58     1:41:23     2:01:24 
 3062 267/670   6286   Caitlin Murphy                  24 F   Brookline          MA    57:44     1:44:28     2:01:24 
 3063 343/527   3683   Gerald Willette                 27 M   Mansfield          MA    49:38     1:35:59     2:01:24 
 3064  20/57    1813   Timothy Marcinak                63 M   Wilmington         NC    50:18     1:36:41     2:01:24 
 3065 110/355   3322   Patti Dobrindt                  41 F   Milton             MA    52:22     1:39:26     2:01:24 
 3066 321/966   3226   Keegan Garnsey                  27 F   Mansfield          MA    49:38     1:35:59     2:01:25 
 3067 322/966   3127   Shannon Robinson                25 F   Arlington          MA    57:03     1:43:55     2:01:25 
 3068 323/966   4548   Rachel Tierney                  27 F   Brighton           MA    59:38     1:44:51     2:01:26 
 3069 170/497   4541   Avrah Brandes                   35 F   Boston             MA    46:45     1:33:38     2:01:26 
 3070 324/966   5364   Dianne Lopez                    26 F   Waltham            MA    51:42     1:38:41     2:01:27 
 3071 288/435   2437   Trevor Sheehan                  39 M   Warwick            RI    59:29     1:45:34     2:01:27 
 3072  79/236   3624   Jennifer Vath                   49 F   Lynnfield          MA    52:08     1:38:29     2:01:28 
 3073 289/435   4737   Steven Wright                   38 M   Waban              MA    54:36     1:40:47     2:01:29 
 3074 290/435   4884   Laposky Mark                    38 M   Cambridge          MA    55:19     1:40:36     2:01:29 
 3075 325/966   8487   Alison Cutting                  26 F   Boston             MA    56:37     1:42:41     2:01:31 
 3076 175/270   3390   Joseph Drummey                  45 M   Allston            MA    49:55     1:35:54     2:01:31 
 3077 369/558   5433   Douglas Warrender               34 M   Portsmouth         NH    55:02     1:41:08     2:01:31 
 3078 228/687   6407   Anna Pisania                    34 F   Arlington          MA    47:50     1:34:34     2:01:32 
 3079 171/497   6302   Melissa Davis                   38 F   Wilmington         MA    48:47     1:36:34     2:01:32 
 3080 111/355   8220   Leah Schloss                    44 F   Newton             MA  1:02:48     1:48:34     2:01:32 





                                                                      Page 78

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3081  80/236   3540   Leslie Walstrom                 47 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:54     1:39:40     2:01:32 
 3082 256/395   8247   Randall Schloss                 44 M   Newton Upper Falls MA  1:02:48     1:48:35     2:01:32 
 3083 229/687   2394   Devon MacWilliam                31 F   Providence         RI    54:22     1:40:04     2:01:33 
 3084 326/966   8004   Emily Horn                      28 F   Reading            MA    54:45     1:40:32     2:01:33 
 3085 327/966   6952   Meg Goetsch                     26 F   Brooklyny          NY    56:20     1:42:17     2:01:34 
 3086 230/687   5918   Dianna Carpentieri              30 F   Somerville         MA    56:16     1:43:54     2:01:34 
 3087 182/250    545   Benjamin Doyle                  23 M   Boston             MA    58:52     1:43:44     2:01:35 
 3088 172/497   3726   Emily Grandstaff-Rice           37 F   Somerville         MA    51:54     1:37:24     2:01:36 
 3089  21/57    3479   Loren Strong                    60 M   Arlington          MA    56:47     1:43:27     2:01:36 
 3090 328/966   3435   Ashley Fidler                   28 F   South Boston       MA    57:54     1:45:31     2:01:36 
 3091  81/236   6579   Audrey White                    45 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:25     1:43:40     2:01:36 
 3092 257/395   5224   Christopher Borges              42 M   Dorchester         MA    55:03     1:41:25     2:01:37 
 3093 268/670   8420   Kelly Ling                      21 F                            58:31     1:44:18     2:01:39 
 3094 344/527   5059   Grant Frieling                  27 M   Brookline          MA    51:12     1:40:53     2:01:40 
 3095 269/670   4173   Brittany Ross                   23 F   Charlestown        MA    51:24     1:37:38     2:01:41 
 3096 183/250   5011   Tucker Roeder                   24 M   Charlestown        MA    51:24     1:37:38     2:01:41 
 3097 112/355   1605   Martina Nolan                   41 F   Fairfield          CT    52:23     1:38:27     2:01:41 
 3098 329/966   2141   Samantha Axon                   28 F   Charlestown        MA    55:30     1:41:55     2:01:41 
 3099 330/966   2504   Megan Julian                    27 F   Brighton           MA    54:45     1:40:27     2:01:42 
 3100 270/670   5977   Anne Wenk                       21 F   Cambridge          MA    50:21     1:38:02     2:01:42 
 3101 331/966   2657   Angela Weininger                27 F   Allston            MA    43:58     1:30:00     2:01:42 
 3102 370/558    566   Jason Rainha                    30 M   Somerville         MA    51:24     1:36:23     2:01:42 
 3103 173/497   6375   Lauren Feldman                  38 F   Brookline          MA    55:21     1:44:31     2:01:43 
 3104 184/250   1013   Paul Doucot                     23 M   Quincy             MA    55:36     1:41:41     2:01:43 
 3105 271/670   5890   Erin Burns                      21 F   Boston             MA    55:36     1:41:41     2:01:43 
 3106 345/527   5898   Matthew MacFarlane              26 M   Middletown         RI    50:25     1:37:00     2:01:45 
 3107 291/435    809   Arturo Gossage                  36 M   Boston             MA    56:51     1:43:49     2:01:46 
 3108 272/670   5542   Erin Reese                      22 F   Allston            MA    56:15     1:42:44     2:01:49 
 3109 113/355   2771   Lesley Eydenberg                44 F   Hollis             NH  1:02:22     1:48:07     2:01:49 
 3110 231/687   3276   Jodie Moreau                    33 F   Belmont            MA    53:17     1:39:27     2:01:50 
 3111 332/966   3687   Ann Lambert                     25 F   Boston             MA    52:43     1:38:38     2:01:50 
 3112 258/395   2468   Anthony Buckley                 40 M   Dorchester         MA  1:01:25     1:47:34     2:01:51 
 3113 176/270   7787   Kevin McDonnell                 49 M   Lakeville          MA    49:08     1:35:53     2:01:51 
 3114 333/966   1814   Chelsea Lawrence                28 F   Manchester         NH    57:03     1:42:35     2:01:51 
 3115 259/395   7733   Brian Lewis Holliday            44 M   Malden             MA    56:41     1:42:21     2:01:52 
 3116 334/966   4633   Sarah Lipton                    27 F   New York           NY    57:49     1:45:56     2:01:52 
 3117 335/966   3292   Kristen Martino                 27 F   Boston             MA    57:55     1:45:31     2:01:54 
 3118  44/99    3286   Stephen Underwood               57 M   Ashland            MA    55:08     1:42:03     2:01:54 
 3119 273/670   6494   Paige Finkelstein               21 F   Cambridge          MA    55:06     1:42:20     2:01:54 
 3120 336/966   4125   Rachel Twardowski               25 F   Cambridge          MA    51:46     1:37:55     2:01:56 





                                                                      Page 79

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3121  82/236   4117   Cheryl Williams                 48 F   Rochester          MA    57:26     1:44:05     2:01:56 
 3122 260/395   1123   Brian Moore                     40 M   Wellesley          MA    49:26     1:35:31     2:01:56 
 3123 346/527   2078   David Hanson                    25 M   Manchester         CT    54:45     1:41:07     2:01:56 
 3124 174/497   5544   Marlena Bulman                  38 F   Scituate           MA    58:52     1:45:57     2:01:56 
 3125 119/193   3079   James Miller                    52 M   Wellesley          MA    46:58     1:34:44     2:01:56 
 3126 232/687   3208   Elizabeth Zelie                 30 F   Boston             MA    56:51     1:43:49     2:01:57 
 3127 175/497   8314   Bonnie Carr-Bowers              39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:02     1:41:04     2:01:57 
 3128 114/355   7230   Amy McCarthy                    40 F   Weymouth           MA  1:00:05     1:46:59     2:01:57 
 3129 371/558   3141   Jared Baucom                    32 M   Boston             MA    47:53     1:34:39     2:01:58 
 3130 115/355   3769   Laura McNeice                   42 F   Scituate           MA    58:52     1:45:57     2:01:58 
 3131 176/497   5428   Olof Viktorsdottir              36 F   Boston             MA    59:27     1:46:36     2:01:58 
 3132 185/250   6336   Eric Weinstein                  22 M   Natick             MA    55:27     1:41:44     2:01:58 
 3133 233/687   5307   Kara Bunce                      32 F   Lincoln            MA    58:30     1:43:57     2:01:58 
 3134 347/527   5046   William Bunce                   29 M   Boston             MA    58:30     1:43:57     2:01:58 
 3135  83/236   6047   Catherine Cronin                46 F   Charlton           MA    53:11     1:40:05     2:01:58 
 3136  84/236   2917   Jocelyn Thibeault               48 F   Milford            MA    53:11     1:40:05     2:01:59 
 3137 337/966   4442   Maria Estes                     26 F   Boston             MA    53:27     1:42:00     2:02:00 
 3138 177/497   5255   Katie Zack                      39 F   Canton             MA    54:06     1:40:33     2:02:00 
 3139 274/670   8339   Laura Bariso                    24 F   Allston            MA    55:40     1:41:39     2:02:01 
 3140 120/193   3580   James Gortowski                 51 M   Melrose            MA    55:16     1:41:37     2:02:03 
 3141 338/966   6331   Melissa Bertone                 29 F   Malden             MA    58:43     1:45:43     2:02:03 
 3142 275/670   3845   Carly Payne                     24 F   Brookline          MA    56:23     1:42:57     2:02:03 
 3143 178/497   5203   Tiffany Rech                    36 F   Arlington          MA    48:14     1:35:18     2:02:04 
 3144 121/193   2985   David McCord                    50 M   Boston             MA    50:05     1:36:29     2:02:04 
 3145 177/270   2352   Vince Beard                     47 M   Stoneham           MA    56:48     1:43:35     2:02:05 
 3146 122/193   3001   Edward Glora                    53 M   South Boston       MA    52:57     1:39:45     2:02:06 
 3147 261/395   5388   Adam Bush                       42 M   Arlington          MA    54:32     1:40:29     2:02:07 
 3148 179/497   6073   Tracy Paradise                  36 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:58     1:44:03     2:02:08 
 3149 339/966   6309   Meghan Bertone                  25 F   Malden             MA    58:43     1:45:42     2:02:09 
 3150 340/966   3187   Julie Byrne                     28 F   Boston             MA    50:31     1:38:13     2:02:10 
 3151 276/670   4080   Meaghan Quinn                   21 F   Milford            MA    56:40     1:42:55     2:02:10 
 3152 178/270   2589   Dave Balardini                  47 M   Medway             MA    54:41     1:40:42     2:02:11 
 3153 234/687   6101   Rebecca Van Nederynen           31 F   Boston             MA    51:59     1:39:01     2:02:11 
 3154 348/527   3753   Jason Grigely                   28 M   Brighton           MA    54:37     1:41:31     2:02:11 
 3155 277/670   4799   Emily MacDougall                22 F   Exeter             NH    56:29     1:43:06     2:02:11 
 3156 116/355   5429   Jenny Dubuisson                 40 F   Roslindale         MA    52:52     1:40:39     2:02:13 
 3157 235/687   4049   Amanda Baker                    34 F   Wellesley          MA    44:30     1:31:51     2:02:13 
 3158 278/670   7826   Lauren Tarsi                    22 F   Boston             MA    56:00     1:41:57     2:02:13 
 3159 180/497    570   Christine O'Brien               37 F   Narragansett       RI    49:07     1:36:01     2:02:14 
 3160 349/527   2761   David Sellers                   26 M   Boston             MA    56:25     1:42:35     2:02:14 





                                                                      Page 80

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3161 236/687   1634   Erin Rodenhiser                 33 F   Quincy             MA    53:47     1:40:22     2:02:14 
 3162 341/966   5111   Julie Walsh                     29 F   Boston             MA    56:26     1:42:35     2:02:15 
 3163 350/527   4810   Andrew Frates                   25 M   Beverly            MA  1:00:02     1:45:13     2:02:15 
 3164 292/435   4359   Jesse Ledin                     35 M   Boston             MA    57:01     1:43:22     2:02:15 
 3165 279/670   6670   Molly Braun                     23 F   Brookline          MA    54:57     1:42:04     2:02:15 
 3166 351/527   2043   Taylor Butler                   27 M   Brighton           MA    43:58     1:30:14     2:02:16 
 3167  85/236   5431   Kerry Doyle                     47 F   Roslindale         MA    55:25     1:40:48     2:02:16 
 3168  18/59    3111   Beverly Coronis                 57 F   Marshfield         MA    48:48     1:36:12     2:02:16 
 3169  86/236   4914   Irene Yeoh                      47 F   Grand Terrace      CA    55:59     1:42:17     2:02:16 
 3170 280/670   4893   Jessica Chen                    24 F   Cambridge          MA    50:31     1:39:10     2:02:17 
 3171 123/193   5333   Yogesh Shinde                   54 M   Burlington         MA    54:07     1:40:34     2:02:17 
 3172 179/270   2911   Larry Weene                     48 M   Wellesley          MA    53:03     1:38:52     2:02:17 
 3173 372/558    425   Pedro Lamothe                   30 M   Cambridge          MA    59:17     1:46:39     2:02:19 
 3174 281/670   3879   Mary Beth Lee                   24 F   Chevy Chase        MD    53:20     1:40:02     2:02:19 
 3175  87/236   2952   Diana Ecker                     46 F   Duxbury            MA    47:43     1:35:27     2:02:21 
 3176 342/966   2921   Erica Chin                      29 F   New York           NY    51:03     1:38:08     2:02:21 
 3177 186/250   6774   Michael Gerhardt                23 M   Cambridge          MA  1:00:58     1:45:49     2:02:22 
 3178 180/270   4453   Aaron Lapat                     45 M   Boston             MA    54:32     1:40:51     2:02:22 
 3179 181/270   2904   Tim Davis                       49 M   Needham            MA    48:36     1:35:36     2:02:23 
 3180 352/527   4852   Sean Ahern                      29 M   Boston             MA    55:09     1:40:14     2:02:23 
 3181  88/236   3109   Jessie Fine                     46 F   Aurora             CO    56:02     1:42:43     2:02:25 
 3182 182/270   3189   Phillip Calvin                  48 M   Cohasset           MA    58:10     1:44:16     2:02:25 
 3183 181/497   2883   Farzaneh Nabizadeh              35 F   Worcester          MA    49:38     1:35:25     2:02:25 
 3184 117/355   3060   Leanne Keenan                   42 F   South Boston       MA    56:15     1:42:45     2:02:25 
 3185 343/966   3365   Shayna Arasimowicz              25 F   South Boston       MA    58:08     1:44:31     2:02:25 
 3186  89/236   1445   Mary-Pat Cormier                46 F   Cambridge          MA    49:20     1:36:41     2:02:26 
 3187 373/558   3018   Scott Gabree                    31 M   Somerville         MA    54:30     1:41:31     2:02:26 
 3188 183/270   3470   Mark Azar                       46 M   Shrewsbury         MA    56:29     1:42:27     2:02:26 
 3189 237/687   3019   Michele Gabree                  32 F   Somerville         MA    54:30     1:41:31     2:02:27 
 3190 238/687   3818   Amber MacDonald                 31 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:30     1:47:16     2:02:27 
 3191 282/670   2264   Taylor Shimberg                 24 F   Boston             MA    53:17     1:39:58     2:02:27 
 3192 293/435   3633   Mustufa Taj                     37 M   Quincy             MA    54:28     1:41:55     2:02:28 
 3193 239/687   6697   Jayne McDonald                  32 F   Quincy             MA    56:31     1:43:48     2:02:29 
 3194 184/270   1354   Steve Germaine                  49 M   Fort Collins       CO    56:02     1:42:43     2:02:29 
 3195 283/670   3080   Claire Murphy                   24 F   New York           NY    52:20     1:40:02     2:02:30 
 3196  37/131   5009   Mary O'Donoghue                 52 F   Westborough        MA    55:08     1:41:28     2:02:30 
 3197 182/497   4645   Sandra O'Neill                  37 F   Norfolk            MA    50:20     1:38:36     2:02:32 
 3198 183/497   4403   Julia Flores                    35 F   Burlington         VT    53:52     1:42:06     2:02:33 
 3199 240/687   3806   Aimee St Hilaire                30 F   Wellesley          MA    52:50     1:40:09     2:02:33 
 3200 262/395   3345   Eric Gregory                    41 M   Boston             MA    57:00     1:43:05     2:02:33 





                                                                      Page 81

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3201 374/558   2600   Ryan Boland                     30 M   Chicago            IL    51:32     1:36:48     2:02:34 
 3202 353/527   5091   Finn Briggs                     26 M   Boston             MA    52:02     1:37:35     2:02:34 
 3203 241/687   5341   Miriam Tillinger                31 F   Brighton           MA    54:36     1:42:03     2:02:34 
 3204 118/355   5369   Rachel Siegel                   41 F   Needham            MA    51:38     1:39:12     2:02:35 
 3205 284/670   3618   Emily Chiasson                  20 F   Billerica          MA    55:40     1:43:06     2:02:35 
 3206 184/497   5179   Andrea Burke                    35 F   Charlestown        MA    52:02     1:40:37     2:02:36 
 3207 375/558   3204   Marc Hebert                     31 M   Quincy             MA    49:32     1:37:01     2:02:36 
 3208 185/270   3571   Andy Mirsky                     47 M   Boston             MA    50:46     1:37:41     2:02:37 
 3209 263/395   2123   David Whitston                  40 M   Natick             MA  1:00:28     1:47:06     2:02:37 
 3210 264/395   3824   William Smith                   42 M   Westford           MA    54:41     1:41:42     2:02:38 
 3211 376/558   4751   Ryan Murphy                     32 M   Prospect           CT    56:46     1:42:36     2:02:38 
 3212 285/670   8286   Sarah Coggins                   22 F   Cohasset           MA  1:03:21     1:50:18     2:02:38 
 3213 354/527   6142   Jason Worrall                   28 M   Medford            MA    57:03     1:43:03     2:02:38 
 3214 119/355   3003   Laura Donia                     43 F   Hudson             MA    53:11     1:40:46     2:02:38 
 3215  45/99    2899   Bill McDonough                  56 M   Hanson             MA    48:35     1:36:04     2:02:40 
 3216 242/687   3603   Hannah Waldron                  34 F   Cambridge          MA    57:18     1:44:33     2:02:41 
 3217   3/23    6583   Claudia Wolfe                   61 F   Alexandria         VA    47:23     1:34:10     2:02:41 
 3218 344/966   3316   Caroline Morrissey              26 F   Marblehead         MA    53:41     1:41:41     2:02:41 
 3219 120/355   1624   Jennifer Sandstrom              44 F   Wilmington         NC    50:18     1:37:17     2:02:42 
 3220 355/527   8397   Tate Magner                     27 M   New York           NY    58:56     1:45:48     2:02:42 
 3221 185/497   5525   Rebecca Hubbard                 36 F   Uxbridge           MA    56:03     1:42:50     2:02:42 
 3222 377/558   2303   Roberts Michael                 34 M   Ma                 MA    49:08     1:36:10     2:02:43 
 3223 286/670   3007   Elise Jackson                   20 F   Gardner            MA    55:40     1:42:40     2:02:43 
 3224 345/966   4512   Patricia O'Donnell              25 F   North Andover      MA    54:32     1:41:15     2:02:44 
 3225 124/193   3823   Robert Cunningham               50 M   Lexington          MA    55:28     1:42:51     2:02:44 
 3226 186/270   1227   Glynn Hawley                    46 M   Natick             MA    55:46     1:43:57     2:02:44 
 3227  22/57    3529   David Glidden                   60 M   Nantucket          MA    54:26     1:41:17     2:02:44 
 3228 346/966   3705   Monica Markowski                25 F   Somerville         MA    54:40     1:41:37     2:02:45 
 3229 186/497   4729   Nicole King                     39 F   Shrewsbury         MA    55:10     1:42:46     2:02:45 
 3230 347/966   2315   Casey Bayer                     29 F   West Roxbury       MA    52:28     1:39:14     2:02:46 
 3231 187/497   3439   Julee Jaruszawicus              37 F   Quincy             MA    54:12     1:41:33     2:02:47 
 3232 348/966   1969   Miranda Roberson                29 F   Somerville         MA    53:14     1:40:38     2:02:48 
 3233 349/966   3086   Katrina Dold                    26 F   West Newton        MA    52:40     1:38:57     2:02:48 
 3234 287/670   4912   Juliet Domb                     23 F   Brookline          MA    56:12     1:42:53     2:02:48 
 3235 121/355   5443   Keri Dogan                      40 F   Newton             MA    52:57     1:40:47     2:02:49 
 3236 243/687   5609   Katie McGraw                    33 F   Brighton           MA    54:37     1:42:07     2:02:49 
 3237 125/193   4342   Michael Gilbert                 51 M   Tolland            CT    57:49     1:43:03     2:02:50 
 3238 350/966   4949   Emma Raviv                      25 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:54     1:49:44     2:02:50 
 3239 244/687   5719   Michelle O'Connell              32 F   Medford            MA    55:31     1:43:21     2:02:50 
 3240 351/966   7480   Cora Meginsky                   27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:16     1:42:00     2:02:50 





                                                                      Page 82

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3241 245/687   6000   Bridget Kim                     33 F   Boston             MA    55:33     1:42:07     2:02:51 
 3242 187/270   2705   Edward Campanella               45 M   Arlington          MA    51:19     1:38:34     2:02:53 
 3243 288/670   6252   Courtney Newhouse               23 F   Boston             MA    48:59     1:35:32     2:02:54 
 3244 352/966   7869   Erinn Gloster                   29 F   Boston             MA    53:45     1:40:37     2:02:54 
 3245 289/670   7233   Anna Roederer                   22 F   Bowling Green      KY    57:16     1:43:39     2:02:55 
 3246 356/527   4183   Charles Wehr                    27 M   Somerville         MA    58:23     1:45:33     2:02:55 
 3247 353/966   2991   Laura Cohen                     27 F   Brookline          MA    59:04     1:45:36     2:02:56 
 3248 246/687   3441   Lisa Sturtz                     32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:21     1:43:19     2:02:57 
 3249 290/670   6362   Meredith Wells                  24 F   Woburn             MA    59:19     1:45:25     2:02:57 
 3250 188/497   6081   Debbie Russell                  39 F   Marshfield         MA    54:38     1:41:43     2:02:57 
 3251 265/395   4843   Timothy MacLachlan              42 M   Holliston          MA    51:15     1:39:04     2:02:57 
 3252 291/670   2975   Rebecca Lieberman               23 F   Somerville         MA    52:16     1:40:11     2:02:58 
 3253 189/497   2403   Jennifer Petty                  35 F   Marshfield         MA    51:05     1:35:39     2:02:58 
 3254 354/966   8414   Danielle McCourt                26 F   Boston             MA    54:58     1:42:06     2:02:59 
 3255 247/687   3371   Ashley Branum                   30 F   Boston             MA  1:02:42     1:46:10     2:02:59 
 3256 355/966   6824   Nikki D'Addario                 27 F   Wakefield          MA  1:02:23     1:47:41     2:02:59 
 3257 248/687   5032   Cara D'Addario                  30 F   South Boston       MA  1:00:59     1:47:00     2:03:00 
 3258 356/966   7149   Jennifer Lewis                  29 F   Ashland            MA  1:04:05     1:50:22     2:03:01 
 3259 249/687   3614   Carrie Dufrene                  33 F   Woburn             MA    51:20     1:38:04     2:03:01 
 3260 378/558   3405   Christopher Vitale              34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:28     1:41:21     2:03:03 
 3261 379/558   5948   Curtis Dracka                   33 M   Somerville         MA    59:03     1:44:26     2:03:03 
 3262 292/670    870   Selena Obelinas                 22 F   Boston             MA    52:57     1:40:35     2:03:04 
 3263 293/670   2973   Katherine Malley                24 F   New York           NY    58:49     1:46:17     2:03:04 
 3264 250/687   6217   Tricia May                      31 F   Somerville         MA    59:04     1:44:27     2:03:05 
 3265 251/687   6585   Margaret Moran                  31 F   Somerville         MA    59:25     1:46:44     2:03:05 
 3266 252/687   5464   Tamara Shubin                   32 F   Boston             MA    49:34     1:36:25     2:03:05 
 3267 380/558   4671   John Moran                      34 M   Arlington          MA    59:25     1:46:35     2:03:05 
 3268 190/497   4602   Stephanie Martin                35 F   Charlestown        MA    57:06     1:43:25     2:03:07 
 3269 253/687   3935   Leanne Parr                     31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:13     1:44:43     2:03:07 
 3270 122/355   7759   Dianne Masefield                41 F   Bridgewater        MA    57:16     1:44:22     2:03:07 
 3271 294/670   6519   Anna Kokensparger               23 F   Somerville         MA    58:46     1:45:09     2:03:09 
 3272 123/355   2179   Elizabeth Cook                  41 F   Wellesley          MA    52:48     1:39:59     2:03:09 
 3273 266/395   3078   Todd Cook                       42 M   Wellesley          MA    52:48     1:39:59     2:03:09 
 3274 187/250   2137   Matthew Jacobs                  24 M   Brookline          MA    56:55     1:44:42     2:03:09 
 3275 126/193   3263   Robert Pascucci                 54 M   Marlborough        MA    53:31     1:40:01     2:03:09 
 3276 267/395   2405   Elbert Peak                     42 M   Beavercreek        OH    51:40     1:39:48     2:03:10 
 3277 191/497   2321   Khoon-Yen Tay                   35 F   Philadelphia       PA    51:05     1:37:19     2:03:10 
 3278 357/527   7268   Dominick Reuter                 28 M   Cambridge          MA    59:51     1:47:14     2:03:10 
 3279 357/966   5250   Emma Hanson                     25 F   Cambridge          MA    59:06     1:47:19     2:03:10 
 3280 124/355   4626   Gretchen Nabreski               41 F   Milton             MA  1:00:48     1:47:06     2:03:10 





                                                                      Page 83

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3281 295/670   1665   Sophie Heller                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    58:15     1:45:14     2:03:11 
 3282 125/355   6526   Melissa Hoyt                    43 F   Brooklyn           CT    52:18     1:40:45     2:03:11 
 3283  90/236   8351   Kelley Hurley                   46 F   Woburn             MA    55:29     1:42:11     2:03:12 
 3284 127/193   4876   Todd Hoffman                    50 M   Rome               NY    59:42     1:47:03     2:03:12 
 3285 294/435    528   Suksant Fiat Vongpunsawad       35 M   Boston             MA    59:52     1:47:56     2:03:12 
 3286 381/558   4365   Oscar Carlos                    34 M   Quincy             MA    54:11     1:44:57     2:03:12 
 3287 126/355   5416   Kellie Anjoorian                43 F   Concord            MA    57:08     1:44:33     2:03:13 
 3288 296/670   2686   Sarah Collier                   23 F   Philadelphia       PA    55:59     1:43:36     2:03:13 
 3289 254/687   3052   Sarah Korval                    31 F   Brookline          MA    51:05     1:37:49     2:03:13 
 3290 297/670   2896   Rachel Cullington               22 F   Southampton        MA    50:43     1:37:46     2:03:14 
 3291 298/670   3974   Kristin Shearer                 23 F   Acton              MA    56:36     1:44:25     2:03:15 
 3292 192/497   6434   Evan Schmidt                    36 F   Davis              CA    55:06     1:42:13     2:03:15 
 3293 255/687   3102   Alexandra Harmon                30 F   Boston             MA    51:24     1:38:24     2:03:16 
 3294  19/59    5491   Gail O'Keefe                    57 F   Lexington          MA    54:48     1:41:49     2:03:16 
 3295 358/527   3996   Benjamin Litchfield             28 M   Boston             MA    46:28     1:33:37     2:03:17 
 3296 128/193   3360   John McDonough                  51 M   Nahant             MA    58:27     1:45:51     2:03:17 
 3297 193/497   3383   Caroline Townsend               37 F   Boston             MA  1:04:46     1:50:24     2:03:18 
 3298 127/355   4230   Sarah Abbott                    43 F   Wellesley          MA    51:51     1:39:04     2:03:18 
 3299 358/966   4665   Sarah Gordon                    27 F   Boston             MA    50:01     1:37:42     2:03:18 
 3300 359/527   8486   Kevin Mathes                    28 M   Rockville          MD    49:04     1:37:18     2:03:18 
 3301 194/497   8273   Julia Lindenberg                37 F   Boston             MA    57:26     1:44:03     2:03:19 
 3302  91/236   3432   Elena Esteban                   47 F   Boston             MA    51:48     1:39:55     2:03:19 
 3303 195/497   3469   Christina Kirkwood              36 F   Woburn             MA    51:24     1:38:54     2:03:20 
 3304  92/236   3143   Donnalee Guerin                 48 F   Quincy             MA    48:24     1:36:15     2:03:21 
 3305 256/687   7753   Alison Doherty                  30 F   Cambridge          MA    58:37     1:45:25     2:03:22 
 3306 382/558   6569   Aaron Gunning                   31 M   Somerville         MA  1:02:35     1:49:35     2:03:23 
 3307 383/558   5971   Justin Putland                  34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:12     1:40:40     2:03:24 
 3308 188/270   1875   Noriaki Tatsuta                 49 M   Lexington          MA    52:57     1:40:24     2:03:24 
 3309  46/99    3658   Viswanathan Padmanabhan         55 M   Wayland            MA    53:42     1:40:53     2:03:24 
 3310 295/435   7411   Kiran Mantha                    36 M   Boston             MA    43:47     1:31:29     2:03:25 
 3311 188/250   4550   Will McColl                     24 M   Brighton           MA    57:40     1:42:49     2:03:26 
 3312 257/687   3940   Suzanna Lansing                 31 F   Boston             MA    57:43     1:44:30     2:03:27 
 3313 359/966   5803   Nicole Goetsch                  26 F   Brighton           MA    57:14     1:44:58     2:03:27 
 3314 189/250   3980   Nicholas Medvescek              23 M   Somerville         MA    59:04     1:44:57     2:03:27 
 3315 258/687   8427   Kathryn Hassell                 31 F   Charlestown        MA    52:16     1:39:46     2:03:27 
 3316 259/687   4019   Meredith Grossman               30 F   Boston             MA    57:43     1:44:30     2:03:28 
 3317 260/687   6644   Janelle Nanos                   33 F   Cambridge          MA    52:56     1:42:09     2:03:28 
 3318 196/497   5761   Nicole Mondello                 39 F   Wakefield          MA    56:15     1:43:55     2:03:28 
 3319 296/435   5132   Krishna Ramchandran             35 M   Boston             MA  1:00:07     1:46:49     2:03:28 
 3320 261/687   3134   Mary Ann Robertson              31 F   Boston             MA    52:04     1:39:22     2:03:28 





                                                                      Page 84

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3321  17/44    7518   Kathryn Vessel                  19 F   Boston             MA    59:34     1:46:25     2:03:29 
 3322 360/966   3264   Maura Donnelly                  25 F   Boston             MA    53:06     1:41:04     2:03:29 
 3323 299/670   4971   Hannah Heisinger                22 F   Roxbury Crossing   MA    57:28     1:44:25     2:03:29 
 3324 262/687   6609   Meghan Shanahan                 30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:54     1:45:47     2:03:29 
 3325 128/355   6639   Lisa Nekoroski                  43 F   Lynnfield          MA  1:01:02     1:47:38     2:03:30 
 3326 263/687   7510   Caitlin O'Callaghan             32 F   Waltham            MA    52:54     1:40:01     2:03:31 
 3327 361/966   5676   Katie Childress                 29 F   Cambridge          MA    53:59     1:40:26     2:03:31 
 3328 360/527   5551   Andrew Childress                28 M   Cambridge          MA    53:59     1:40:27     2:03:31 
 3329 362/966   4848   Jennifer Martino                28 F   Arlington          MA    57:55     1:45:33     2:03:31 
 3330 189/270   8209   Ignacio Inglessis               48 M   Boston             MA    52:54     1:40:00     2:03:31 
 3331 363/966   4257   Alia Qatarneh                   25 F   Malden             MA    56:56     1:43:46     2:03:32 
 3332 300/670   3249   Lisa Hardey                     23 F   Hingham            MA    45:22     1:35:06     2:03:33 
 3333 297/435   5350   Patrick Joyce                   38 M   Newton             MA    52:09     1:39:45     2:03:33 
 3334 264/687   4302   Jasmin Ali                      30 F   Boston             MA    55:10     1:42:45     2:03:33 
 3335 301/670   6004   Kelly Sullivan                  21 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:26     1:45:48     2:03:33 
 3336   4/23    4554   Susan Ragon                     63 F   Cambridge          MA    52:09     1:39:44     2:03:33 
 3337  38/131   2903   Marta Mitchell                  54 F   Greensboro         NC    52:13     1:39:40     2:03:34 
 3338  47/99    4974   Magnus Ljungberg                56 M   Lexington          MA    53:11     1:40:39     2:03:35 
 3339 364/966   7713   Kristen Mukai                   26 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:24     1:48:40     2:03:35 
 3340 268/395   3627   Cory McPhee                     42 M   Epping             NH    56:36     1:43:44     2:03:35 
 3341 361/527   5359   Stephen Bruso                   26 M   Cambridge          MA    54:41     1:41:34     2:03:36 
 3342 365/966   1102   Samantha Kingsbury              29 F   Boston             MA    54:27     1:42:30     2:03:36 
 3343 384/558   3809   Doug Wilmot                     34 M   Taunton            MA    57:30     1:44:21     2:03:36 
 3344 302/670   6507   Jenny Lu                        20 F   Cambridge          MA    57:39     1:43:55     2:03:36 
 3345 385/558   6107   Steven Chen                     30 M   Cambridge          MA    57:50     1:44:28     2:03:36 
 3346 265/687   6189   Susie Jang                      30 F   Cambridge          MA    57:51     1:44:28     2:03:36 
 3347  39/131   3556   Amelia Kunhardt                 52 F   Portland           ME    53:55     1:42:54     2:03:37 
 3348 303/670   3197   Kirsten Tullis                  24 F   Brighton           MA    53:22     1:41:15     2:03:37 
 3349 197/497   5272   Jennifer Hayes                  35 F   Arlington          MA    58:17     1:45:34     2:03:37 
 3350 366/966   8219   Rebecca Nordby                  25 F   Milton             MA  1:00:45     1:48:12     2:03:38 
 3351 269/395   3082   Stephen Mahan                   40 M   Everett            MA    53:28     1:40:42     2:03:38 
 3352 386/558   2243   Joshua Hutcheson                30 M   Allston            MA    53:18     1:39:38     2:03:38 
 3353 270/395   4433   Todd Holbrook                   41 M   Sutton             MA    56:49     1:43:19     2:03:39 
 3354 271/395   4996   Matthew Sullivan                41 M   Woburn             MA    51:17     1:38:18     2:03:39 
 3355 304/670   3063   Julia Scheider-Williams         21 F   Boston             MA    49:48     1:39:41     2:03:40 
 3356  93/236   5102   Maura Daly                      45 F   Norwell            MA    55:53     1:41:51     2:03:41 
 3357 305/670   2856   Lucy Muscarella                 23 F   Brookline          MA    55:59     1:43:36     2:03:42 
 3358 362/527   1649   David Shane                     28 M   Boston             MA    52:59     1:38:52     2:03:42 
 3359  23/57    2406   James Nebus                     61 M   Arlington          MA    49:28     1:37:32     2:03:42 
 3360 306/670   1756   Meghan Goff                     24 F   Richmond           VA    51:41     1:38:27     2:03:42 





                                                                      Page 85

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3361 387/558   3922   Damian McLoughlin               33 M   Dorchester         MA    56:37     1:43:07     2:03:43 
 3362   5/23    4937   Sally Iles                      60 F   Milton             MA    58:22     1:44:37     2:03:43 
 3363 198/497   4742   Lorraine Babbitt                37 F   Framingham         MA    58:25     1:45:46     2:03:43 
 3364 190/270   1855   Thomas Cerruti                  48 M   Newton             MA    46:55     1:33:39     2:03:44 
 3365 272/395   2402   Mike Perkins                    44 M   Brooklyn           NY    57:26     1:42:59     2:03:44 
 3366 307/670   2641   Andrea Mark                     24 F   N. Easton          MA    51:21     1:37:30     2:03:44 
 3367 367/966   5715   Siobhan Hayes                   26 F   South Boston       MA    58:28     1:45:53     2:03:47 
 3368 266/687   6341   Emily Gesner                    31 F   Marshfield         MA  1:02:06     1:48:52     2:03:47 
 3369 267/687   6397   Katherine Jenkins               32 F   South Boston       MA    58:35     1:45:24     2:03:47 
 3370 363/527   3126   Scott Booth                     28 M   Washington         DC    58:08     1:45:41     2:03:48 
 3371 298/435   1564   Doug Kowalewski                 38 M   Wellesley          MA    55:24     1:43:26     2:03:48 
 3372 199/497   4769   Lara Pfadt                      36 F   Wellesley          MA    55:23     1:43:22     2:03:48 
 3373 200/497   3114   Lisa Tobin                      38 F   Lynn               MA    55:27     1:42:52     2:03:48 
 3374  94/236   5157   Elana Dekkers                   49 F   Foxboro            MA    59:24     1:47:00     2:03:49 
 3375  95/236   4168   Gina Spaziani                   46 F   Saugus             MA    54:21     1:41:02     2:03:49 
 3376  24/57    5959   Alexander Komarovsky            61 M   New York           NY    55:12     1:42:42     2:03:51 
 3377 129/355   3536   Mary Larose                     43 F   Westwood           MA    54:47     1:42:34     2:03:51 
 3378 268/687   6458   Leah Brooks                     32 F   Fitchburg          MA    55:32     1:42:16     2:03:51 
 3379 308/670   6735   Emily Anciaux                   23 F   Boston             MA    51:53     1:39:38     2:03:51 
 3380 201/497   6663   Jaime Smoller                   39 F   Brookline          MA    59:53     1:47:14     2:03:52 
 3381 269/687   5325   Alyssa Gold                     34 F   Lynn               MA    52:03     1:40:13     2:03:52 
 3382 202/497   5395   Melissa Rivet                   39 F   Manchester         NH    58:01     1:44:29     2:03:53 
 3383  96/236   5475   Martina Tellesch-Carpenter      46 F   Manchester         NH    58:00     1:44:29     2:03:53 
 3384 270/687   3036   Nikki Mansfield                 30 F   Somerville         MA    58:00     1:45:10     2:03:54 
 3385 364/527   1084   Bryan Wilson                    27 M   Brighton           MA    43:04     1:31:35     2:03:55 
 3386  97/236   7320   Jaimi Metz                      49 F   Jacksonville       FL    53:08     1:39:56     2:03:55 
 3387  40/131   5185   Denise Donnnarumma              53 F   Malden             MA    53:27     1:42:07     2:03:55 
 3388 368/966   2465   Courtney Craig                  27 F   Vernon             CT    49:30     1:38:41     2:03:56 
 3389  25/57    6699   Daryl Delano                    62 M   Plymouth           MA    55:00     1:43:04     2:03:56 
 3390 271/687   5367   Emily Brooks                    34 F   Boston             MA    50:13     1:38:30     2:03:56 
 3391 369/966   4250   Janelle Lopez                   26 F   Sudbury            MA    55:23     1:42:09     2:03:56 
 3392 272/687   6976   Karen Hagen                     31 F   Boston             MA    59:19     1:46:38     2:03:58 
 3393 309/670    399   Mary Salatino                   21 F   Boston             MA    54:04     1:42:23     2:03:59 
 3394 388/558    228   Deniz Karakoyunlu               32 M   Boston             MA  1:01:40     1:48:43     2:03:59 
 3395 370/966   7735   Katherine Fithian               25 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:39     1:48:43     2:03:59 
 3396 310/670   5495   Paulina Gonzales                22 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:13     1:46:19     2:04:00 
 3397 299/435   5728   Jacob Morris                    38 M   South Boston       MA    53:06     1:40:38     2:04:00 
 3398 365/527   6342   Ryan Shrey                      25 M   Watertown          MA    58:04     1:45:45     2:04:00 
 3399 371/966   5626   Jessica Zieman                  25 F   Watertown          MA    58:05     1:45:45     2:04:00 
 3400 300/435   6613   Eric Richard                    39 M   Concord            MA    54:15     1:41:05     2:04:00 





                                                                      Page 86

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3401 311/670   4307   Adrienne King                   22 F   Milford            CT    56:16     1:42:47     2:04:01 
 3402 130/355   4381   Susan Schadinger                43 F   Arlington          MA    58:34     1:46:32     2:04:01 
 3403 372/966   2531   Jamie Walter                    27 F   Portsmouth         NH    52:40     1:40:17     2:04:01 
 3404 203/497   7251   Rebecca Conant                  37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:38     1:42:03     2:04:01 
 3405 312/670   5368   Emily Fontaine                  22 F   Merrimack          NH    52:29     1:41:26     2:04:01 
 3406  18/44    4102   Juliet Kelso                    17 F   Arlington          MA    51:24     1:39:46     2:04:02 
 3407 190/250   4871   Michael Finch                   23 M   West Roxbury       MA    54:14     1:41:26     2:04:02 
 3408 273/395   3585   Fabio Dovalle                   41 M   Somerville         MA    58:56     1:47:12     2:04:02 
 3409 131/355   6304   Lauren Orlandino                42 F   Medford            MA    52:03     1:40:06     2:04:04 
 3410 301/435   3805   Stephen Losordo                 39 M   Boston             MA  1:02:09     1:49:20     2:04:04 
 3411  48/99    4463   Robert Fulton                   55 M   Milton             MA    55:10     1:41:50     2:04:05 
 3412 373/966   6027   Natalie Tarutis                 25 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:24     1:46:55     2:04:05 
 3413 302/435   4801   Brett Atkinson                  36 M   South Boston       MA    53:04     1:40:12     2:04:05 
 3414 132/355   4505   Jennifer Betty                  40 F   Weston             MA    54:47     1:42:05     2:04:05 
 3415 133/355   2588   Carrie Wager                    41 F   Brookline          MA    55:02     1:41:53     2:04:05 
 3416 374/966   6796   Polina Stolyar                  29 F   Somerville         MA    55:02     1:41:53     2:04:05 
 3417 204/497   4390   Michelle Lapointe               36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:50     1:42:58     2:04:07 
 3418 273/687   3343   Alexis Karnauskas               32 F   N Falmouth         MA    53:14     1:41:15     2:04:08 
 3419 134/355   2432   Anastasia Heeger                43 F   New York           NY    55:09     1:42:30     2:04:08 
 3420 389/558   1045   Kristopher Karnauskas           31 M   N Falmouth         MA    53:13     1:41:14     2:04:09 
 3421 274/687   3250   Sarah Mahoney                   33 F   Cambridge          MA    57:59     1:45:02     2:04:09 
 3422 274/395   1132   John Harrington                 41 M   Shrewsbury         MA    55:25     1:42:47     2:04:09 
 3423 191/270   6315   John Gordon                     45 M   Peabody            MA    49:45     1:38:18     2:04:10 
 3424 205/497   4345   Meagan Bufano                   36 F   Boston             MA    57:33     1:45:37     2:04:10 
 3425 129/193   5430   Stuart Kane                     53 M   Cambridge          MA    56:33     1:43:14     2:04:10 
 3426 375/966   5577   Kayla Miller                    26 F   Somerville         MA    54:54     1:42:24     2:04:11 
 3427 376/966   6263   Shannon Winn                    27 F   Salem              MA    54:37     1:41:23     2:04:11 
 3428 377/966   4797   Lindsey Cann                    27 F   Boston             MA    53:49     1:41:43     2:04:11 
 3429 378/966   6789   Bailey Trevisan                 29 F   Brookline          MA    59:16     1:46:28     2:04:12 
 3430 206/497   5414   Andrea Bullock                  35 F   Brookline          MA    52:39     1:40:26     2:04:12 
 3431 379/966   7891   Irina Izovskaya                 29 F   Medford            MA    56:43     1:44:14     2:04:14 
 3432 275/687   4425   Amy Bucher                      33 F   Boston             MA    53:23     1:41:48     2:04:15 
 3433 313/670   5266   Caitlin Piper                   23 F   Westborough        MA    58:24     1:45:10     2:04:15 
 3434 390/558   5106   Brian Russell                   32 M   Boston             MA    52:20     1:40:12     2:04:16 
 3435 275/395   2620   Scott Tourgee                   40 M   Canton             MA    54:12     1:41:33     2:04:16 
 3436 276/395   3096   Claudio Gil                     41 M   Middleton          MA  1:00:54     1:47:16     2:04:17 
 3437 303/435   3584   Masatsugu Hiraki                36 M   Cambridge          MA    56:44     1:44:35     2:04:17 
 3438 314/670    546   Elizabeth Marshall              24 F   Cambridge          MA    56:38     1:44:12     2:04:17 
 3439 130/193   4931   Bc Krishna                      53 M   Concord            MA    54:13     1:41:40     2:04:18 
 3440 366/527   5508   John Hamilton                   29 M   Wellesley          MA    53:39     1:40:12     2:04:18 





                                                                      Page 87

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3441 135/355   8227   Tammy Devine                    44 F   Hingham            MA    58:13     1:45:15     2:04:18 
 3442 315/670   5466   Sarah Malone                    23 F   Boston             MA    54:17     1:43:09     2:04:18 
 3443 367/527    724   Stephen Balkam                  27 M   Boston             MA    48:58     1:37:26     2:04:18 
 3444 316/670   6078   Courtney Seel                   23 F   Austin             TX    51:29     1:40:13     2:04:19 
 3445  98/236   7089   Krista Busnach                  47 F   Newton             MA    55:51     1:43:13     2:04:19 
 3446 207/497   3217   Joanna Lackey                   38 F   Brighton           MA    57:34     1:43:33     2:04:19 
 3447 380/966   3680   Sarah Lopatin                   25 F   New York           NY    59:36     1:46:49     2:04:19 
 3448 381/966   5434   Adina Lopatin                   29 F   Cambridge          MA    59:36     1:46:49     2:04:19 
 3449 276/687   8345   Erin MacGowan                   30 F   Providence         RI    55:09     1:43:08     2:04:20 
 3450 391/558   1978   Jason Conrad                    32 M   Franklin           MA    55:09     1:43:08     2:04:20 
 3451 317/670   4166   Kelsey Hodge                    23 F   Allston            MA    56:17     1:43:20     2:04:20 
 3452 208/497   4929   Angela Stone-Macdonald          36 F   Quincy             MA    59:43     1:47:02     2:04:21 
 3453 318/670   5982   Rebecca Centanni                22 F   Boston             MA    55:08     1:43:06     2:04:21 
 3454 209/497   8336   Ryan Lundin                     38 F   Hingham            MA    47:28     1:35:35     2:04:21 
 3455 277/395   1336   Kevin Huestis                   43 M   Cambridge          MA    46:16     1:35:07     2:04:22 
 3456 304/435   3357   Michael Goldberg                38 M   Needham            MA    54:54     1:41:54     2:04:22 
 3457 136/355   5070   Kelly Kerrigan                  40 F   Boston             MA    55:02     1:42:50     2:04:23 
 3458 137/355   2935   Lauren Tourgee                  40 F   Canton             MA    54:06     1:42:07     2:04:24 
 3459 382/966   2777   Laura Richter                   29 F   Medford            MA    58:27     1:44:05     2:04:25 
 3460 191/250   6308   Mark McKinnon                   23 M   Melrose            MA    58:27     1:44:05     2:04:25 
 3461 383/966   7421   Lauren Eicher                   25 F   West Hartford      CT    55:33     1:42:49     2:04:26 
 3462 192/270   8352   Bethania Paris                  45 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    58:29     1:44:29     2:04:26 
 3463 305/435   3587   Robert Odonohue                 37 M   Floral Park        NY  1:01:14     1:48:10     2:04:27 
 3464 384/966   3766   Jennifer Szkolt                 25 F   Newtonville        MA    58:55     1:46:34     2:04:27 
 3465 193/270   4657   Steve Reine                     48 M   Acton              MA    50:31     1:38:35     2:04:27 
 3466 277/687   5760   Thompson Katie                  30 F   East Boston        MA    50:36     1:38:03     2:04:28 
 3467 385/966   2415   Kelly Spellman                  28 F   Somerville         MA    58:00     1:45:54     2:04:29 
 3468 138/355   4829   Gennet Fantu                    43 F   Cambridge          MA    58:49     1:46:21     2:04:30 
 3469 319/670   5160   Mary Katheri Sullivan           24 F   Bradford           MA    55:39     1:43:17     2:04:30 
 3470 278/687   3647   Susan Fitton                    30 F   Waltham            MA    48:29     1:36:17     2:04:30 
 3471 210/497   1590   Mary Reumuth                    38 F   Boston             MA  1:02:39     1:50:25     2:04:31 
 3472 194/270   4990   John Castellani                 48 M   Oxford             MA    55:56     1:42:17     2:04:31 
 3473  41/131   6102   Ann Geary                       50 F   Foxboro            MA    48:37     1:37:21     2:04:31 
 3474 211/497   3495   Catherine Milliken              36 F   Waltham            MA    52:25     1:40:17     2:04:31 
 3475 368/527   3822   Jeffrey Rosenberg               29 M   Beverly            MA  1:01:27     1:48:55     2:04:32 
 3476 139/355   6679   Gillian Moran                   40 F   Northborough       MA    57:39     1:45:24     2:04:32 
 3477 386/966   3504   Vanessa Porter                  27 F   Brighton           MA    51:59     1:39:59     2:04:32 
 3478 278/395   4481   Ignacio Siso                    43 M   Newton             MA    53:15     1:41:59     2:04:33 
 3479 131/193   6535   Denis Plante                    51 M   St-Jean-Chrysostom QC    55:32     1:42:45     2:04:34 
 3480  10/25    3621   Dennis Duquette                 65 M   Greensboro         NC    55:22     1:43:39     2:04:34 





                                                                      Page 88

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3481 195/270   6293   Russell Metz                    48 M   Jacksonville       FL    52:03     1:39:17     2:04:36 
 3482  49/99    4519   Michael O'Donnell               56 M   Norwood            MA    53:58     1:42:02     2:04:36 
 3483 212/497   4454   Marina Novoa                    35 F   Reading            MA    57:54     1:45:28     2:04:37 
 3484 279/687   5056   Jillian Debusk                  32 F   Newton             MA    59:30     1:47:42     2:04:38 
 3485 280/687   6707   Dawn Donohue                    34 F   Belmont            MA    59:20     1:46:53     2:04:38 
 3486  19/44    6698   Kara Ryan                       19 F   Boston             MA    54:23     1:42:50     2:04:38 
 3487 281/687   5412   Leeann Hastings                 31 F   Brookline          MA    59:01     1:47:45     2:04:38 
 3488 387/966   6187   Carissa Hanagriff               29 F   East Boston        MA    55:36     1:44:15     2:04:40 
 3489  99/236   2164   Tina Sullivan                   45 F   Worcester          MA    55:47     1:43:48     2:04:40 
 3490 213/497   5820   Sarah Lessard                   36 F   Boston             MA    59:46     1:47:03     2:04:42 
 3491 282/687   3480   Erin Sizemore                   31 F   Smyrna             GA    52:35     1:37:37     2:04:42 
 3492 196/270   5473   Vince Azzara                    48 M   Winchester         MA    53:20     1:40:57     2:04:42 
 3493 320/670   4578   Catherine Pilarz                24 F   Roxbury Crossing   MA    54:05     1:42:10     2:04:43 
 3494 388/966   6299   Jenna Walsh                     27 F   Everett            MA    55:42     1:42:57     2:04:44 
 3495 197/270   3848   Jeffrey Golden                  49 M   Needham            MA    54:28     1:42:36     2:04:45 
 3496 369/527   5162   Daniel Hegner                   26 M   Medford            MA    58:01     1:46:14     2:04:46 
 3497 132/193   5188   Gregory Burkus                  53 M   Weston             MA    55:51     1:43:35     2:04:46 
 3498 321/670   4629   Victoria Von Rinteln            23 F   Boston             MA    58:23                 2:04:47 
 3499 279/395   7593   David Steinmiller               43 M   Cambridge          MA    56:34     1:43:42     2:04:47 
 3500 280/395   3793   Chris Chiavelli                 41 M   Winchester         MA    51:29     1:39:35     2:04:47 
 3501 214/497   4029   Jennifer Aing                   35 F   Brighton           MA    59:05     1:47:15     2:04:47 
 3502 392/558   7531   Nick Bucci                      32 M   Winthrop           MA    57:16     1:45:47     2:04:47 
 3503 100/236   6374   Clare Connell                   45 F   Walpole            MA    56:44     1:44:37     2:04:48 
 3504 322/670   6022   Ashleigh Sargent                22 F   Bedford            NH    53:44     1:43:12     2:04:48 
 3505 281/395   3964   Christopher Rowley              44 M   West Roxbury       MA    47:01     1:35:33     2:04:49 
 3506 370/527   4414   Joel Adler                      29 M   Brookline          MA    48:37     1:39:18     2:04:50 
 3507 140/355   7455   Lorri Warren                    41 F   Westwood           MA    56:04     1:42:54     2:04:50 
 3508 215/497   4636   Meg Tang                        38 F   Pepperell          MA    52:41     1:41:34     2:04:51 
 3509 283/687   6170   Ginnie Chow                     32 F   Arlington          MA  1:00:33     1:49:04     2:04:51 
 3510 393/558   4062   Gavin Gray                      30 M   Cambridge          MA    59:33     1:48:10     2:04:52 
 3511 284/687   5256   Amanda Enterante                32 F   Boston             MA    57:04     1:44:41     2:04:53 
 3512 285/687   5592   Noel Barnes                     30 F   Boston             MA  1:02:43     1:50:13     2:04:54 
 3513 371/527    769   Joshua Cormier                  28 M   Waltham            MA    46:25     1:32:50     2:04:54 
 3514 282/395   3429   Lee Blackwell                   41 M   Bellingham         MA    49:17     1:36:58     2:04:55 
 3515 286/687   5299   Melissa Axelrod                 32 F   Somerville         MA    50:14     1:38:44     2:04:55 
 3516 323/670   4158   Kristen Magerowski              22 F   Auburn             MA    56:47     1:45:54     2:04:56 
 3517 372/527   3440   Arpit Gupta                     28 M   Somerville         MA    56:02     1:42:58     2:04:56 
 3518 283/395   3534   Bradley Paster                  42 M   Westwood           MA    55:02     1:42:37     2:04:56 
 3519 324/670   3600   Jenna Pilski                    23 F   Worcester          MA    56:52     1:46:00     2:04:56 
 3520 101/236   3402   Amy Federico                    45 F   Charlestown        MA    52:39     1:40:11     2:04:57 





                                                                      Page 89

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3521  42/131   3219   Carol McKean                    50 F   Hull               MA    56:44     1:43:06     2:04:57 
 3522 373/527   1886   Charles Liles                   28 M   Cambridge          MA    55:57     1:43:35     2:04:57 
 3523   3/6     6958   Ted Ridout                      71 M   Wayland            MA    55:42     1:43:12     2:04:58 
 3524 287/687    494   Patricia Gruits                 31 F   Boston             MA    52:52     1:41:41     2:04:58 
 3525 374/527   4210   Gregory Callanan                28 M   Boston             MA  1:02:42     1:50:49     2:04:59 
 3526 375/527   4061   Evan Bracconeri                 27 M   Mamaroneck         NY    55:05     1:43:26     2:04:59 
 3527 389/966   4394   Lauren Martin                   26 F   Dorchester         MA  1:05:20     1:52:13     2:05:00 
 3528 288/687   3567   Kate Okeeffe                    33 F   Boston             MA    55:52     1:43:44     2:05:01 
 3529  43/131   8118   Kathleen Bucchianeri            51 F   Brockton           MA    56:39     1:44:20     2:05:02 
 3530 102/236   6440   Kristina Hals                   48 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:51     1:43:37     2:05:02 
 3531 376/527   8325   Jeffrey Scola                   25 M   Brookline          MA    56:31     1:44:25     2:05:04 
 3532 141/355   3083   Jeannette Burbano               43 F   Staten Island      NY    51:41     1:39:12     2:05:04 
 3533 390/966   5710   Vanessa Arslanian               26 F   Cambridge          MA    54:41     1:42:57     2:05:04 
 3534 391/966   3290   Megan Doyle                     29 F   Milton             MA    56:29     1:44:37     2:05:05 
 3535 216/497   2923   Jennifer Thom                   38 F   Cambridge          MA    56:26     1:44:19     2:05:05 
 3536 103/236   4748   Patricia Kinsella               47 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    53:15     1:42:27     2:05:06 
 3537 142/355   2307   Jamie Masson                    44 F   Loudonville        NY    48:20     1:39:51     2:05:06 
 3538 394/558   7108   Kenneth Celli                   33 M   Brookline          MA    50:05     1:36:41     2:05:06 
 3539  20/59    8255   Karen Johnson-Young             56 F   Riviera Beach      FL  1:03:43     1:51:32     2:05:08 
 3540 284/395   4513   David Thornton                  41 M   Wellesley          MA    56:11     1:44:25     2:05:08 
 3541 395/558   7749   Matt Vanderburgh                31 M   Windham            ME    53:09     1:40:55     2:05:08 
 3542 198/270   4408   Josh Paris                      49 M   Chestnut Hill      MA    59:53     1:47:20     2:05:09 
 3543 306/435   6767   Sriram Krishnan                 35 M   Cambridge          MA    55:52     1:43:50     2:05:09 
 3544 104/236   8211   Paula Lagambina                 45 F   Plymouth           MA    53:15     1:40:31     2:05:09 
 3545 307/435   2147   Tim Clapp                       35 M   Melrose            MA  1:00:24     1:48:39     2:05:10 
 3546 217/497   7016   Elizabeth Gagliardi             36 F   Boston             MA    55:15     1:43:04     2:05:11 
 3547 218/497   6243   Michele Winkler-Gettings        36 F   Danvers            MA    56:32     1:43:49     2:05:11 
 3548  21/59    5094   Megan Stewart                   56 F   Hingham            MA    48:06     1:35:35     2:05:11 
 3549 143/355   4163   Laureen Padula                  41 F   Milton             MA    53:41     1:41:54     2:05:12 
 3550 392/966   3689   Shalini Patel                   27 F   Boston             MA  1:00:19     1:46:20     2:05:14 
 3551 144/355   3637   Meghan Guarnotta                43 F   Somerville         MA    57:28     1:44:36     2:05:15 
 3552 219/497   3386   Erica Schlesinger               39 F   Forest Hills       NY    52:40     1:40:39     2:05:15 
 3553 308/435   3544   Daryl Yarosh                    38 M   Green Pond         NJ    52:40     1:40:39     2:05:15 
 3554 285/395   3146   Mark Helisek                    44 M   Halifax            MA    56:38     1:44:50     2:05:16 
 3555 377/527    680   Joshua Shearer                  27 M   Beavercreek        OH    57:13     1:46:25     2:05:17 
 3556 220/497   3108   Maggie Kuriakose                38 F   West Roxbury       MA    51:54     1:40:01     2:05:17 
 3557 289/687   7804   Heidi Laidlaw                   30 F   Salem              MA  1:00:45     1:47:50     2:05:17 
 3558 290/687   6282   Sarah O'Hearn                   30 F   Melrose            MA    56:07     1:44:17     2:05:18 
 3559 291/687   4322   Stacey O'Dowd                   33 F   Quincy             MA    53:07     1:40:36     2:05:18 
 3560 396/558    801   Mike Curry                      34 M   Somerville         MA  1:04:17     1:50:04     2:05:18 





                                                                      Page 90

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3561 393/966   2720   Alice Kate Cummings             25 F   Boston             MA    56:19     1:43:13     2:05:18 
 3562 286/395   8193   John Chang                      42 M   Boston             MA    59:58     1:47:51     2:05:18 
 3563 292/687   3802   Allison Ruhlmann                32 F   Boston             MA    54:29     1:42:02     2:05:18 
 3564 145/355   6325   Mary Kate Lecam                 40 F   Needham            MA    56:23     1:43:56     2:05:18 
 3565 105/236   4781   Julie Jordan                    47 F   Scituate           MA    56:27     1:44:07     2:05:19 
 3566 293/687   6051   Maria Drewnowski                33 F   East Boston        MA    48:03     1:37:03     2:05:19 
 3567 294/687   7025   Karla Portocarrero              32 F   Boston             MA    55:22     1:43:34     2:05:20 
 3568 325/670   3238   Lorraine Rubio                  22 F   Boston             MA    47:58     1:37:13     2:05:21 
 3569 295/687   2500   Amy Ukena                       30 F   New York           NY    45:21     1:34:43     2:05:22 
 3570  44/131   5805   Ruth Bisschop                   51 F   Weymouth           MA    51:48     1:39:51     2:05:22 
 3571 326/670   7401   Danielle Foley                  24 F   Dedham             MA    54:37     1:42:33     2:05:22 
 3572 221/497   7577   Suzanne Stanley                 38 F   Haverhill          MA    58:31     1:46:25     2:05:23 
 3573 327/670   8138   MacKenzie Snow                  20 F   West Roxbury       MA    59:36     1:46:57     2:05:23 
 3574 397/558   4762   Nicholas Masciarelli            30 M   Boston             MA    58:50     1:45:43     2:05:23 
 3575 398/558   7195   Jeremiah Kuester                33 M   Brighton           MA    52:53     1:39:51     2:05:24 
 3576 328/670   6695   Amanda Chu                      21 F   Boston             MA  1:02:21     1:49:55     2:05:24 
 3577 287/395   7324   Jeffrey Marxen                  41 M   Boston             MA    59:11     1:46:35     2:05:25 
 3578 133/193   2356   Michael Turner                  54 M   Dedham             MA    52:26     1:38:36     2:05:25 
 3579 146/355   5474   Susan Church                    43 F   Cambridge          MA    55:29     1:42:48     2:05:25 
 3580 399/558   5044   Adam Martignetti                33 M   Waltham            MA    56:40     1:44:16     2:05:26 
 3581 394/966   5081   Kristin Healy                   28 F   Brookline          MA    53:07     1:41:56     2:05:26 
 3582 400/558   6773   Matt Healy                      32 M   Hopkinton          MA    53:06     1:41:57     2:05:26 
 3583 395/966   4222   Whitney Edmunds                 29 F   Salem              MA    51:21     1:39:44     2:05:26 
 3584 222/497   5550   Kirsten Nelson                  37 F   Charlestown        MA    56:38     1:45:41     2:05:26 
 3585 309/435   5480   Zongqi Xia                      36 M   Boston             MA    51:07     1:39:38     2:05:26 
 3586 329/670   5801   Priya Duvvuri                   20 F   South Orange       NJ  1:02:45     1:49:53     2:05:27 
 3587 147/355   5771   Katherine Ruiz-Mellott          42 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    49:44     1:39:08     2:05:27 
 3588 134/193   4615   Gerardo Ramirez                 52 M   Watertown          MA    49:55     1:38:16     2:05:27 
 3589 401/558   3558   Shameek Sarkar                  33 M   Cambridge          MA    57:22     1:44:00     2:05:28 
 3590 396/966   8172   Jenna Schlafman                 28 F   Quincy             MA  1:01:43     1:49:49     2:05:29 
 3591 310/435   5750   Jason Neil                      37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:39     1:45:30     2:05:29 
 3592 223/497   2959   Wendi Kruger                    35 F   New York           NY    54:56     1:43:19     2:05:31 
 3593 330/670   3668   Julie Sax                       24 F   Boston             MA    51:22     1:40:39     2:05:32 
 3594 331/670   3816   Chelsea Morrison                24 F   Melrose            MA    56:20     1:44:01     2:05:32 
 3595 224/497   3412   Sarah Herero                    35 F   Boy Ton Beach      FL    59:03     1:46:18     2:05:33 
 3596 332/670   5217   Vidya Viswanathan               24 F   Somerville         MA    51:14     1:40:17     2:05:33 
 3597 378/527   4676   Brian Slozak                    26 M   Londonderry        NH    54:50     1:43:25     2:05:33 
 3598 296/687   5231   Tracey Rautenberg               32 F   Waltham            MA    58:24     1:46:45     2:05:34 
 3599 106/236   3154   Robyn Thibodeau                 49 F   Belfast            ME    50:42     1:39:07     2:05:35 
 3600 402/558   7478   Javier Leal                     32 M   Paris                    57:36     1:47:05     2:05:36 





                                                                      Page 91

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3601 333/670   1060   Chelsea Mixon                   23 F   Henrietta          NY    48:12     1:41:58     2:05:36 
 3602 225/497   6363   Nadine King                     36 F   Norwood            MA    58:31     1:47:23     2:05:36 
 3603 311/435   4239   Jason Pavey                     35 M   Swampscott         MA    55:39     1:44:13     2:05:37 
 3604 334/670   3860   Jenna Meisterman                24 F   Canton             MA    59:20     1:46:40     2:05:38 
 3605 397/966   6805   Kristine Bohling                29 F   Boston             MA    55:00     1:43:01     2:05:38 
 3606 312/435   3184   Daren Palacios                  35 M   East Boston        MA    50:34     1:38:00     2:05:38 
 3607 398/966   6248   Elizabeth Cavanaugh             27 F   Southborough       MA    56:12     1:44:04     2:05:39 
 3608 379/527   6941   Vikram Gigoo                    27 M   Natick             MA    54:39     1:42:06     2:05:39 
 3609 297/687   6700   Maryellen O'Dea                 33 F   Quincy             MA    59:35     1:48:07     2:05:41 
 3610 107/236   5972   Cynthia Andrews                 47 F   Winchester         MA    55:47     1:43:48     2:05:41 
 3611 108/236   1094   Amy Bourdeau                    46 F   Winchester         MA    55:46     1:43:47     2:05:42 
 3612  19/30    4655   Conley Hogan                    17 M   Startford          PE  1:00:22     1:47:25     2:05:42 
 3613 135/193   4464   Terry Hogan                     54 M   Stratford          PE  1:00:22     1:47:25     2:05:42 
 3614 148/355   2668   Sherri Pitcher                  43 F   Worcester          MA    55:46     1:43:48     2:05:42 
 3615 399/966   4865   Shana Platz                     28 F   Boston             MA    55:38     1:45:35     2:05:42 
 3616 298/687   4332   Keely Lowe                      30 F   Boston             MA    57:54     1:45:47     2:05:43 
 3617 149/355   5791   Judiann McCoy                   41 F   Mansfield          MA    59:15     1:47:18     2:05:43 
 3618 150/355   5593   Bobbi Martin                    43 F   Sudbury            MA    55:24     1:43:22     2:05:43 
 3619 335/670   5408   Fiorella Cardenas               22 F   Brighton           MA                          2:05:43 
 3620 336/670   7551   Silvia Nino                     24 F   Weston             FL    59:56     1:48:01     2:05:43 
 3621 226/497   5522   Kristin Morris                  37 F   Boston             MA    57:39     1:45:30     2:05:44 
 3622 380/527   4320   Dave Levy                       29 M   Boston             MA    53:43     1:42:05     2:05:44 
 3623 381/527    737   Stephen Moffat                  26 M   Boston             MA    52:21     1:40:22     2:05:45 
 3624 400/966   6420   Alison Drobiarz                 25 F   Boston             MA    52:15     1:40:56     2:05:45 
 3625 313/435   4631   Sanjay Madan                    37 M   Concord            MA    55:17     1:43:19     2:05:46 
 3626 199/270   3068   Kevin Haverty                   48 M   Wellesley          MA    56:51     1:44:01     2:05:46 
 3627 227/497   4218   Jennifer Holden                 36 F   Charlestown        MA    55:17     1:43:19     2:05:46 
 3628 288/395   3640   Balakrishna Kesavan             43 M   Annandale          NJ    57:37     1:44:21     2:05:47 
 3629 109/236   3875   Nancy McGuire                   45 F   Dorchester         MA    58:31     1:46:25     2:05:48 
 3630 314/435   4942   Sean Gilbride                   36 M   North Andover      MA    47:37     1:36:27     2:05:48 
 3631 403/558   2166   Juan Ramos                      34 M   Roxbury            MA    54:43     1:43:01     2:05:49 
 3632 228/497   3130   Michele Mitchell                37 F   Statesville        NC    52:10     1:41:01     2:05:49 
 3633 200/270   5558   Martin Doherty                  48 M   Auburn             ME    58:16     1:45:54     2:05:50 
 3634 151/355   5104   Kathleen Lydon                  43 F   Milton             MA    48:54     1:36:59     2:05:50 
 3635 136/193   5653   Eric Johnson                    54 M   Methuen            MA  1:01:16     1:50:08     2:05:51 
 3636 192/250   4988   Griffin Case                    23 M   East Boston        MA    58:53     1:46:04     2:05:51 
 3637 337/670   3734   Amy Monahan                     23 F   East Boston        MA    58:53     1:46:03     2:05:52 
 3638 382/527   5082   Duong Tran                      29 M   Cambridge          MA    59:27     1:46:29     2:05:52 
 3639 401/966   3538   Emily Dutch                     28 F   Boston             MA    54:54     1:42:23     2:05:53 
 3640 299/687   2499   Jodi Edelstein                  31 F   Boston             MA    54:46     1:43:19     2:05:54 





                                                                      Page 92

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3641 315/435   3865   Christopher Goodman             37 M   Scituate           MA    53:25     1:38:46     2:05:55 
 3642 316/435   2256   Michael Garvin                  36 M   Medford            MA    52:56     1:40:56     2:05:55 
 3643  20/44    2413   Meghan Morgan                   16 F   Needham            MA    55:11     1:44:09     2:05:55 
 3644 317/435   5015   Kerem Benyamini                 38 M   Boston             MA  1:02:26     1:50:54     2:05:56 
 3645 383/527   5848   Madhur Patil                    29 M   Natick             MA    54:39     1:42:13     2:05:57 
 3646 338/670   5629   Mikayla Luciw                   21 F   Hanover            MA    50:36     1:38:45     2:05:57 
 3647 339/670   3055   Alexa Nicholls                  24 F   Charlestown        MA    48:40     1:38:23     2:05:57 
 3648 404/558   3573   Eric Zacharek                   34 M   New York           NY    52:44     1:41:02     2:05:57 
 3649 229/497   4127   Jean Capizzi                    35 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:01     1:47:26     2:05:57 
 3650 340/670   8233   Alyssa Johnson                  23 F   Worcester          MA    52:45     1:41:06     2:05:58 
 3651 110/236   6438   Fernanda Barreira               48 F   Boston             MA    59:07     1:45:53     2:05:58 
 3652 402/966    738   Mai Hassan                      26 F   Somerville         MA    54:38     1:44:22     2:05:59 
 3653 405/558    775   Peter Kong                      31 M   Quincy             MA    53:34     1:40:03     2:05:59 
 3654 300/687   7758   Claudia Day                     30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:12     1:50:21     2:06:01 
 3655 403/966   5183   Shana Stuchins                  28 F   New York           NY    57:12     1:45:00     2:06:01 
 3656 341/670   6478   Madeline Athey                  23 F   Kansas City        MO  1:00:26     1:47:49     2:06:01 
 3657 201/270   3744   Patrick Bagge                   48 M   West Bridgewater   MA    59:02     1:46:06     2:06:03 
 3658 152/355   7218   Carmela Berlin                  42 F   Gloucester         MA    53:22     1:42:20     2:06:03 
 3659  50/99    5723   David Larosa                    55 M   Dorchester         MA    58:15     1:46:09     2:06:03 
 3660 404/966   2570   Lana Luo                        28 F   Medford            MA    54:39     1:43:37     2:06:03 
 3661 202/270   2213   Eugene Stein                    45 M   Dorchester         MA    52:18     1:41:11     2:06:04 
 3662 318/435   5092   David Plastino                  38 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:54     1:48:35     2:06:04 
 3663 342/670   5774   Madaline Spinks                 24 F   Boston             MA    57:42     1:46:05     2:06:05 
 3664 301/687   7293   Arwyn Carroll                   30 F   Brookline          MA    59:14     1:47:35     2:06:05 
 3665  51/99    3817   Richard Kaitz                   59 M   Boston             MA    56:44     1:44:37     2:06:05 
 3666 405/966   3320   Ashley King                     26 F   Franklin           MA    48:55     1:37:04     2:06:06 
 3667 193/250   1131   Ashten Petry                    24 M   Boston             MA    56:04     1:43:41     2:06:06 
 3668 406/966   4661   Rebecca Glazer                  25 F   Brookline          MA    56:04     1:43:42     2:06:06 
 3669 302/687   2901   Amanda Banks                    30 F   North Attleboro    MA    48:55     1:36:36     2:06:06 
 3670 303/687   8422   Colleen Harkins                 31 F   Boston             MA    58:05     1:47:15     2:06:07 
 3671 230/497   5730   Christine Katsel                38 F   Mont Vernon        NH  1:01:04     1:48:45     2:06:07 
 3672 304/687   6970   Sabrina Day                     32 F   Somerville         MA    56:56     1:45:14     2:06:08 
 3673 319/435   3785   Joe Wesolaski                   38 M   Winchester         MA    49:12     1:38:00     2:06:08 
 3674 343/670   3100   Claudia Willett                 24 F   Boston             MA    52:56     1:40:57     2:06:08 
 3675 305/687   6219   Ana Morel                       32 F   Framingham         MA    59:49     1:47:26     2:06:08 
 3676 344/670   2971   Molly Zuccaro                   23 F   Lexington          MA    51:52     1:39:39     2:06:08 
 3677 306/687   5034   Jennifer Marchio                33 F   Brighton           MA    58:59     1:46:50     2:06:09 
 3678 289/395   6837   Chris Moran                     42 M   Northboro          MA    57:40     1:45:25     2:06:09 
 3679 320/435   5365   Euell Dejesus                   38 M   Merrimack          NH    57:14     1:44:49     2:06:10 
 3680 111/236   2306   Lorelei Mucci                   45 F   Newton             MA    52:57     1:42:56     2:06:11 





                                                                      Page 93

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3681 407/966   8037   Jackie Williams                 26 F   South Boston       MA    51:31     1:40:22     2:06:12 
 3682  52/99    5340   Michael Johnstone               58 M   Waban              MA    49:00     1:39:07     2:06:12 
 3683 345/670   5554   Kirsti Campbell                 23 F   Boston             MA  1:01:32     1:49:42     2:06:13 
 3684 307/687   4363   Yvonne Helbert                  33 F   Wilmington         MA    56:08     1:44:48     2:06:14 
 3685 406/558   7590   Jonathan Taylor                 33 M   Chelsea            MA    55:52     1:43:38     2:06:15 
 3686 346/670   3784   Carly Scharf                    22 F   Warren             NJ    48:15     1:37:39     2:06:15 
 3687 408/966   4446   Emily Dray                      27 F   Boston             MA    59:49     1:46:14     2:06:15 
 3688 409/966   3010   Sarah Phillips                  28 F   Cambridge          MA    43:37     1:32:42     2:06:17 
 3689 112/236   8323   Carol Whalen                    49 F   Weymouth           MA    59:38     1:48:14     2:06:17 
 3690 384/527   1788   Kevin Suehnholz                 26 M   Goshen             NY    43:37     1:32:37     2:06:17 
 3691 347/670   3309   Andrea Doersam                  24 F   San Antonio        TX    51:40     1:37:23     2:06:17 
 3692 137/193   5499   William Arndt                   50 M   Littleton          MA    58:58     1:46:28     2:06:17 
 3693 410/966   4879   Hayley Bentley                  26 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:12     1:50:59     2:06:17 
 3694  22/59    7213   Elizabeth Richardson            57 F   Cohasset           MA  1:03:21     1:50:51     2:06:17 
 3695 411/966   7918   Ying Tang                       28 F   Boston             MA  1:01:07     1:48:56     2:06:18 
 3696 203/270   3218   Rich Morrissey                  48 M   Merrimack          NH    53:45     1:42:46     2:06:19 
 3697 153/355   3020   Julie White                     40 F   Scituate           MA    45:46     1:33:23     2:06:19 
 3698 154/355   3362   Rita O'Leary Stones             40 F   Braintree          MA    48:14     1:37:16     2:06:19 
 3699 385/527   4805   Brandon Hanss                   25 M   Halifax            MA  1:00:18     1:49:21     2:06:19 
 3700 348/670   4065   Chirstina Cady                  24 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:18     1:49:24     2:06:19 
 3701 308/687   5599   Janelle Chan                    33 F   Boston             MA    55:22     1:44:11     2:06:20 
 3702 412/966   5489   Natasha Leary                   28 F   Hoboken            NJ    50:45     1:39:49     2:06:20 
 3703  45/131   8025   Laurie Lober                    52 F   Marlborough        MA    58:07     1:46:05     2:06:22 
 3704 155/355   5537   Rachel Schewe                   42 F   Milton             MA    55:53     1:44:44     2:06:22 
 3705 309/687   4274   Sarah Joines                    33 F   Charlestown        MA    52:03     1:40:48     2:06:22 
 3706 413/966   6249   Lindsay McNamara                26 F   Milton             MA    57:55     1:45:43     2:06:24 
 3707 349/670   4826   Jennifer Kruse                  24 F   Brookline          MA    59:02     1:47:45     2:06:24 
 3708 194/250   3997   Jan Makkinje                    20 M   Boston             MA    58:38                 2:06:24 
 3709 156/355   5148   Irene Cash                      44 F   Boston             MA    55:15     1:43:54     2:06:24 
 3710 113/236   6720   Rachel Petrella                 49 F   Carlsbad           CA                          2:06:24 
 3711 114/236   8253   Gatey Kagan                     45 F   S. Hamilton        MA    56:51     1:44:50     2:06:25 
 3712 310/687   4407   Katherine Taylor                31 F   Somerville         MA  1:04:22     1:52:32     2:06:26 
 3713 311/687   4221   Megan Lehto                     33 F   Roslindale         MA    57:33     1:44:47     2:06:26 
 3714 386/527   6657   Stephen Ryan                    25 M   Marshfield         MA    52:58     1:43:01     2:06:26 
 3715 387/527   3332   Anthony Ciampa                  28 M   Revere             MA    48:02     1:36:44     2:06:26 
 3716 321/435   3032   Tim Briggs                      37 M   Cambridge          MA    56:02     1:45:24     2:06:26 
 3717 231/497   5900   Kelli Barrett                   36 F   Natick             MA    58:29     1:48:43     2:06:27 
 3718 115/236   7256   Susan Gloisten                  49 F   Santa Rosa         CA    58:39     1:47:20     2:06:28 
 3719 388/527   5940   Andrew Bailer                   27 M   Foxboro            MA    53:57     1:43:32     2:06:28 
 3720 157/355   5655   Asha May                        41 F   Weston             MA    56:48     1:44:57     2:06:29 





                                                                      Page 94

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3721 414/966   3542   Dana Barnes                     26 F   Brooklyn           NY    54:47     1:44:09     2:06:30 
 3722 312/687   6900   Alice Bukhman                   34 F   Boston             MA    56:15     1:45:04     2:06:30 
 3723 350/670   3852   Georgia Nowers                  22 F   Boston             MA  1:00:52     1:49:35     2:06:30 
 3724 322/435   6905   Gene Bukhman                    39 M   Boston             MA    56:16     1:45:04     2:06:30 
 3725 351/670   5925   Elise Fish                      24 F   Boston             MA  1:03:54     1:52:14     2:06:30 
 3726 352/670   5945   Nicole Rosmarin                 23 F   Manchester By The  MA  1:00:08     1:47:58     2:06:31 
 3727 313/687   7525   Amanda Allen                    33 F   Astoria            NY  1:03:06     1:51:21     2:06:31 
 3728 116/236   5685   Christina Kritharas             49 F   Belmont            MA  1:00:10     1:47:42     2:06:31 
 3729 195/250    855   Tim Nichols                     23 M   Boston             MA    56:20     1:44:56     2:06:31 
 3730 158/355   3310   Barbara Taylor                  41 F   Belmont            MA    59:26     1:47:59     2:06:32 
 3731 196/250   4078   Jonathan Levitt                 23 M   Allston            MA    55:10     1:44:00     2:06:33 
 3732 323/435   5078   Josh Cooper                     35 M   Needham            MA    55:20     1:44:03     2:06:33 
 3733 353/670   5675   Viktoria Bedo                   23 F   Waltham            MA    55:38     1:44:34     2:06:33 
 3734 415/966   3349   Alexa Kinne                     26 F   Boston             MA    51:47     1:42:42     2:06:34 
 3735 159/355   4281   Rita Lam                        42 F   Quincy             MA    52:36     1:42:29     2:06:34 
 3736 138/193   6377   Robert Gifford                  52 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:57     1:48:40     2:06:35 
 3737 354/670   7082   Angela Tomao                    22 F   Framingham         MA    58:05     1:46:49     2:06:35 
 3738 416/966   5139   Leigh Trzcinski                 25 F   Worcester          MA    53:57     1:41:25     2:06:35 
 3739 324/435   1489   Andrew Stack                    38 M   Pelham             NH    43:24     1:31:55     2:06:35 
 3740 314/687   8430   Molly McGregor                  31 F   South Boston       MA    58:48     1:46:53     2:06:36 
 3741 232/497   3289   Deborah Farese                  36 F   Boston             MA    52:38     1:41:46     2:06:36 
 3742 417/966   5170   Natalie Dupre                   25 F   Cambridge          MA    56:04     1:44:14     2:06:37 
 3743 315/687   5612   Lauren Bernstein                30 F   Brighton           MA  1:03:01     1:51:13     2:06:37 
 3744 355/670   2879   Emily Calkins                   23 F   Beverly            MA  1:01:10     1:50:18     2:06:37 
 3745 389/527   5815   Matt Hambor                     25 M   Brighton           MA  1:00:28     1:47:58     2:06:37 
 3746 390/527   7687   Lee Nussbaum                    26 M   New York           NY  1:01:43     1:50:35     2:06:38 
 3747 160/355   4487   Maria Rodriguez                 41 F   Newton             MA    53:15     1:41:59     2:06:38 
 3748 316/687   5766   Amy Garvin                      31 F   Medford            MA    53:46     1:42:26     2:06:40 
 3749 117/236   4297   Karolyn Welch                   47 F   Framingham         MA    54:16     1:42:59     2:06:40 
 3750 356/670   4688   Alissa Nemzer                   24 F   Milton             MA    49:14     1:38:51     2:06:40 
 3751  46/131   1671   Nancy Barker                    52 F   Melrose            MA  1:03:22     1:52:48     2:06:41 
 3752  11/25    2947   Joe Cox                         66 M   Rye                NY    56:38     1:45:28     2:06:41 
 3753 357/670   2718   Emma Morse                      24 F   Cambridge          MA    50:42     1:40:02     2:06:42 
 3754 290/395   2770   Eddie Crean                     42 M   Malden             MA    59:15     1:47:13     2:06:43 
 3755 233/497   4470   Angela Atchue                   38 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:17     1:46:09     2:06:44 
 3756  21/44    7650   Emily Scala                     19 F   Mansfield          MA  1:00:45     1:48:18     2:06:44 
 3757 407/558   2632   Stan Lee                        31 M   Lynnwood           WA    55:12     1:43:22     2:06:44 
 3758 317/687   3763   Meg Onega                       30 F   Leominster         MA    51:21     1:39:37     2:06:45 
 3759 161/355   5817   Tracey Craven                   43 F   Florence           SC    54:02     1:43:25     2:06:45 
 3760  20/30    2083   Ved Topkar                      19 M   Cambridge          MA    55:21     1:43:49     2:06:45 





                                                                      Page 95

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3761 408/558   1440   Donald Crouch                   34 M   Franklin           MA    51:55     1:42:08     2:06:46 
 3762 409/558    758   Brian Conroy                    30 M   Cambridge          MA    57:38     1:46:08     2:06:46 
 3763 418/966   5884   Kristi Jobson                   29 F   Cambridge          MA    57:39     1:46:08     2:06:46 
 3764 162/355   5697   Lisa Sternstrom                 42 F   Holden             MA    54:44     1:43:04     2:06:46 
 3765  22/44    2480   Leah Hurley                     19 F   Kingston           MA    51:57     1:43:12     2:06:46 
 3766 419/966   2976   Theresa Sheehan                 25 F   Hingham            MA    50:34     1:40:37     2:06:46 
 3767 325/435   6737   Todd Hodge                      37 M   Middleboro         MA  1:05:20     1:53:15     2:06:47 
 3768 410/558   5149   Brian Gallagher                 30 M   Hartford           CT    57:59     1:45:38     2:06:47 
 3769 420/966   6701   Emily Todd                      27 F   South Boston       MA    55:05     1:43:30     2:06:47 
 3770 318/687   5589   Lynne Reznick                   31 F   Dorchester         MA    57:59     1:45:37     2:06:47 
 3771 391/527   1290   Chih-Wei Chiu                   28 M   Boston             MA    45:50     1:34:20     2:06:48 
 3772 421/966   7690   Christina Frattura              28 F   Boston             MA    53:27     1:42:30     2:06:49 
 3773 163/355   3820   Susannah Walker                 43 F   Watertown          MA    58:44     1:46:24     2:06:49 
 3774 319/687   3353   Meridith Unger                  34 F   Cambridge          MA    46:40     1:36:48     2:06:49 
 3775 392/527   7639   Karthik Ramanathan              28 M   Melrose            MA    58:01     1:46:57     2:06:50 
 3776 204/270   3615   George Kolen                    46 M   Newton             MA    56:35     1:44:15     2:06:50 
 3777 234/497   6209   Elizabeth Marconi               35 F   Charlestown        MA    49:29     1:38:10     2:06:51 
 3778 320/687   2568   Dani York                       34 F   Brooklyn           NY    53:42     1:42:24     2:06:51 
 3779 422/966   3628   Kimberly Demello                25 F   Norwell            MA    50:29     1:39:27     2:06:52 
 3780 423/966   5885   Marielle Rubin                  26 F   Cambridge          MA    55:01     1:44:11     2:06:52 
 3781 393/527   7516   William Herbert                 29 M   Somerville         MA    57:10     1:45:32     2:06:54 
 3782 411/558   2808   Sean Pagani                     32 M   Dorchester         MA    49:13     1:36:55     2:06:56 
 3783 358/670    509   Kathleen Castro                 22 F   Boston             MA  1:01:26     1:50:50     2:06:56 
 3784  26/57    7165   Robert Averill                  63 M   Shelburne          MA    56:14     1:45:09     2:06:56 
 3785 164/355   4510   Deborah Boshart                 44 F   Weston             MA    53:54     1:43:29     2:06:57 
 3786 321/687   6751   Natalie Holtgrefe               31 F   Bedford            MA    51:29     1:40:13     2:06:57 
 3787  47/131   3987   Donene Williams                 50 F   Somerville         MA    57:00     1:45:21     2:06:58 
 3788 322/687   2204   Kristin Myrick                  32 F   San Diego          CA    56:23     1:47:48     2:06:58 
 3789 118/236   6031   Susan Daley                     46 F   Brookline          MA    55:52     1:43:58     2:06:58 
 3790 359/670   4077   Jennifer Gao                    23 F   West Roxbury       MA    57:21     1:46:09     2:06:59 
 3791 197/250   6188   Russell Dukett                  24 M   Billerica          MA    57:10     1:44:49     2:06:59 
 3792 323/687   4605   Christina Rice                  31 F   Framingham         MA    55:21     1:44:33     2:07:00 
 3793  27/57    3168   Steven Chilton                  62 M   Wellesley          MA    51:47     1:41:14     2:07:00 
 3794 326/435   8425   Brian Campbell                  35 M   Boston             MA  1:00:01     1:47:52     2:07:00 
 3795  48/131   5610   Rebecca Buisan                  50 F   Andover            MA    51:19     1:40:16     2:07:00 
 3796 205/270   3358   Thomas Kennedy                  48 M   Franklin           MA    44:27     1:34:50     2:07:02 
 3797 360/670   3016   Katherine Dibenedetto           23 F   Stewart Manor      NY    56:37     1:43:58     2:07:03 
 3798 361/670   4056   Alexandra Ilinskaya             23 F   Somerville         MA    56:12     1:45:11     2:07:03 
 3799 424/966   8318   Anne Fuld                       27 F   New York           NY    55:40     1:46:37     2:07:04 
 3800 425/966   6833   Kellianne Devine                27 F   Hoboken            NJ    59:41     1:48:25     2:07:04 





                                                                      Page 96

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3801 362/670   1695   Alexandria Giacalone            22 F   Sudbury            MA    52:58     1:40:29     2:07:04 
 3802 206/270   4682   Anthony Lembo                   49 M   Weston             MA    52:40     1:41:46     2:07:05 
 3803 291/395   4289   Michael Giles                   41 M   Mendon             MA    54:07     1:42:23     2:07:06 
 3804 426/966   4379   Kathryn Cavic                   26 F   Cambridge          MA    55:19     1:44:13     2:07:07 
 3805 363/670   5037   Hannah Friedman                 22 F   New Haven          CT    52:56     1:41:47     2:07:08 
 3806 165/355   4612   Eileen Yoshida                  43 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:47     1:42:33     2:07:08 
 3807 166/355   4828   Siobhan Hanley                  40 F   Arlington          MA    58:17     1:46:15     2:07:09 
 3808 139/193   2221   Stanley Mavromates              52 M   Cohasset           MA    46:28     1:36:06     2:07:09 
 3809 427/966   6153   Jennifer Freedman               27 F   Boston             MA    55:00     1:44:40     2:07:09 
 3810 428/966   4635   Cynthia Lin                     28 F   Cambridge          MA    53:41     1:42:05     2:07:10 
 3811 412/558   5648   Curtis Hazlett                  30 M   Brighton           MA  1:00:10     1:47:22     2:07:10 
 3812 429/966   3654   Emily Moore                     29 F   Boston             MA    56:37     1:45:48     2:07:10 
 3813 119/236   5950   Claudia Moreno                  47 F   Boston             MA    51:55     1:41:33     2:07:11 
 3814 167/355   5991   Heather Rowan-Kenyon            40 F   Brighton           MA    57:31     1:44:14     2:07:11 
 3815 324/687   3005   Melissa Hagemeister             33 F   Lexington          MA    48:23     1:36:15     2:07:11 
 3816 430/966   2050   Jessica Abate                   26 F   Brookline          MA    57:46     1:46:26     2:07:13 
 3817 413/558   7254   Pranav Garimella                31 M   Waltham            MA  1:00:14     1:48:18     2:07:14 
 3818 198/250   1667   Ryan Hynes                      23 M   Boston             MA    57:22     1:45:45     2:07:14 
 3819 431/966   3901   Lauren Hopper                   28 F   Boston             MA    53:51     1:43:01     2:07:15 
 3820 120/236   5758   Jennifer Barnes                 45 F   Brookline          MA    55:52     1:44:00     2:07:15 
 3821 325/687   3883   Brigette Felago                 34 F   Boston             MA  1:06:21     1:55:04     2:07:15 
 3822 140/193   2088   John McDonnell                  51 M   Boston             MA    53:12     1:41:59     2:07:18 
 3823 327/435    201   Jason Gerrol                    36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:02:56     1:50:01     2:07:18 
 3824 432/966   6878   Christine Moynihan              28 F   Norwood            MA    56:21     1:45:12     2:07:19 
 3825 235/497   5051   Cera Adams                      39 F   Brighton           MA    58:43     1:47:06     2:07:19 
 3826 328/435   5381   Dennis Doherty                  36 M   Norwood            MA    58:41     1:48:18     2:07:19 
 3827 326/687   2576   Jessica Dzyak                   32 F   Brookline          MA    56:30     1:45:11     2:07:20 
 3828 394/527   1938   Ian Kershaw                     26 M   Boston             MA    58:35     1:45:53     2:07:21 
 3829 433/966   7832   Sophia Michelen                 26 F   Boston             MA    58:34     1:45:52     2:07:21 
 3830 364/670   3959   Nellie Simmons                  20 F   South Hadley       MA  1:00:59     1:50:22     2:07:21 
 3831 168/355   8294   Caren Donovan                   43 F   South Boston       MA    55:48     1:46:25     2:07:21 
 3832 121/236   2902   Denise Whittemore               47 F   Dunstable          MA    53:37     1:41:59     2:07:22 
 3833 365/670   7655   Laura Simko                     20 F   Coral Gables       FL  1:03:49     1:53:11     2:07:23 
 3834 434/966   5529   Emily Foster                    29 F   Boston             MA    57:06     1:45:37     2:07:23 
 3835 414/558   8347   Schraga Schwartz                32 M   Somerville         MA    59:59     1:48:43     2:07:24 
 3836 395/527   4060   Rahul Satija                    28 M   Boston             MA    59:59     1:48:42     2:07:24 
 3837 435/966   5781   Lily Zhou                       26 F   New York           NY    59:19     1:46:53     2:07:25 
 3838 329/435   6182   Michael Calderwood              37 M   Newton             MA    51:01     1:40:44     2:07:25 
 3839 141/193   6956   Ben Lee                         54 M   Toronto            ON    53:12     1:43:25     2:07:26 
 3840 236/497   6560   Mai Libman                      35 F   Brookline          MA    55:00     1:43:51     2:07:26 





                                                                      Page 97

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3841 396/527    106   Nicholas Sharis                 29 M   Boston             MA    53:30     1:42:24     2:07:26 
 3842 366/670   6951   Nicole Lee                      22 F   Toronto            ON    53:12     1:43:25     2:07:26 
 3843 327/687   4859   Melissa Simbliaris              32 F   Peabody            MA    59:00     1:47:28     2:07:27 
 3844 328/687   3344   Amber Ahearn                    34 F   Weymouth           MA    52:42     1:41:49     2:07:27 
 3845 237/497   6825   Allison Eaton                   38 F   Danvers            MA    59:00     1:47:28     2:07:27 
 3846 436/966   6135   Meagan Fisher                   25 F   New York           NY  1:00:27     1:49:10     2:07:27 
 3847 329/687   8224   Katie Crowley                   31 F   Amherst            NH  1:01:04     1:48:45     2:07:27 
 3848 397/527   1880   Paul Jasinowski                 25 M   Brighton           MA  1:02:44     1:52:22     2:07:28 
 3849 437/966   7274   Shae Fitzpatrick                25 F   Brighton           MA  1:02:44     1:52:22     2:07:28 
 3850 438/966   4533   Hannah Lemieux                  25 F   Brookline          MA    56:40     1:45:52     2:07:29 
 3851 439/966   1097   Megan Hyland                    27 F   Boston             MA  1:04:05     1:49:33     2:07:30 
 3852 440/966   3622   Claire Arpin                    28 F   Brighton           MA    56:19     1:43:27     2:07:30 
 3853 398/527   6770   Chris Moriarty                  29 M   Somerville         MA  1:01:39     1:49:47     2:07:30 
 3854 399/527   3786   Adam Traina                     28 M   Cambridge          MA    54:59     1:42:48     2:07:31 
 3855 367/670   8122   Catherine Flynn                 23 F   Brighton           MA    56:57     1:47:18     2:07:31 
 3856 368/670   5594   Lindsay Lincoln                 24 F   Plymouth           MA  1:00:54     1:49:08     2:07:31 
 3857 441/966   7686   Lindsay Bandazian               28 F   Cambridge          MA    56:47     1:45:32     2:07:31 
 3858 442/966   5579   Alli Condra                     29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:02:21     1:52:10     2:07:32 
 3859 443/966   6939   Nicole Bonomi                   26 F   Cambridge          MA    58:06     1:46:16     2:07:32 
 3860 444/966   5309   Jamie Leach                     27 F   Brooklyn           NY    53:45     1:43:56     2:07:34 
 3861 369/670   5580   Caitlin De Cristo               24 F   Lexington          MA    56:25     1:45:01     2:07:34 
 3862 370/670   2814   Megan Davey                     24 F   New York           NY  1:00:07     1:47:58     2:07:35 
 3863 292/395   2008   Richard Perkett                 42 M   Scituate           MA    56:37     1:44:20     2:07:36 
 3864 371/670   1656   Yen Le                          23 F   Lawrence           MA    56:20     1:44:56     2:07:36 
 3865 169/355   4678   Rebecca Divoll                  41 F   Royalston          MA    55:23     1:46:18     2:07:37 
 3866 445/966   1210   Kayla Romanelli                 26 F   Watertown          MA    58:37     1:47:58     2:07:37 
 3867 415/558   2384   Ed Valentine                    30 M   Braintree          MA    49:10     1:38:36     2:07:38 
 3868 330/435   5777   Brett Lovins                    38 M   Arlington          MA    59:10     1:47:51     2:07:38 
 3869 293/395   3280   Rich Snyder                     44 M   Brookline          MA    55:20     1:46:06     2:07:38 
 3870 294/395   3578   Michael Ferretti                42 M   Wilmington         DE    57:19     1:46:00     2:07:39 
 3871 199/250   2033   Sean Cederlund                  24 M   Grafton            MA    47:47     1:35:41     2:07:40 
 3872 330/687   3160   Sarah Lathum                    30 F   Salem              MA    59:51     1:48:28     2:07:40 
 3873 400/527   3712   Ilan Mizrahi                    27 M   Brookline          MA    53:24     1:42:32     2:07:40 
 3874 295/395   2522   John Almeida                    40 M   Cambridge          MA    59:10     1:47:51     2:07:40 
 3875 446/966   7039   Kaitlyn McFadden                25 F   Medford            MA    58:54     1:47:32     2:07:41 
 3876 447/966   6129   Caren Cheung                    28 F   New York           NY    56:08     1:45:59     2:07:42 
 3877 331/687   5207   Patricia Maresco                30 F   Lynnfield          MA    55:56     1:44:53     2:07:42 
 3878 207/270   5033   David Cobb                      45 M   Boston             MA    57:07     1:45:04     2:07:43 
 3879 332/687   7063   Sara Ryans                      32 F   Norwell            MA    58:18     1:46:57     2:07:44 
 3880 333/687   6055   Velina Chavarro                 30 F   Newton Center      MA    56:09     1:46:21     2:07:44 





                                                                      Page 98

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3881 448/966   4300   Crystal Ivy                     29 F   Buzzards Bay       MA    58:19     1:46:58     2:07:44 
 3882 372/670   3953   Brenna Dean                     23 F   Hoboken            NJ  1:00:44     1:50:09     2:07:44 
 3883 238/497   2693   Kristi Jacobi                   36 F   Norwood            MA    49:47     1:39:28     2:07:44 
 3884 449/966   5712   Sarah Lipes                     25 F   Boston             MA    55:43     1:44:46     2:07:45 
 3885 334/687   3660   Ifeoma Eche                     33 F   Milton             MA    56:48     1:44:42     2:07:45 
 3886 335/687   6510   Krina Patel                     32 F   Quincy             MA    59:57     1:49:26     2:07:46 
 3887  49/131   3334   Kathryn Arvo-Mackenzie          54 F   Leominster         MA    57:24     1:46:58     2:07:46 
 3888 416/558   4286   Ted Mulrane                     34 M   Somerville         MA    54:19     1:42:41     2:07:46 
 3889 336/687   5483   Lindsey Desmond                 32 F   New York           NY    54:56     1:44:34     2:07:48 
 3890 239/497   7269   Yully Cha                       38 F   Sharon             MA    54:57     1:44:30     2:07:49 
 3891 331/435   7605   Andrew Steer                    35 M   Melrose            MA    56:25     1:45:20     2:07:50 
 3892 450/966   6100   Jessica Zieky                   28 F   Boston             MA    56:50     1:45:52     2:07:50 
 3893 170/355   7077   Jennifer Adams                  41 F   Winthrop           MA    55:15     1:44:51     2:07:51 
 3894 373/670   4283   Holly Richardson                24 F   Boston             MA    51:08     1:40:23     2:07:51 
 3895 451/966   5783   Meghan Boland                   28 F   Chicago            IL    56:45     1:45:08     2:07:51 
 3896 374/670   6758   Amanda Clark                    24 F   Swansea            MA    57:38     1:46:04     2:07:52 
 3897  23/59    6025   Jane Bagley                     55 F   Braintree          MA    55:05     1:44:21     2:07:52 
 3898 337/687   7201   Shannon Murphy                  34 F   Weymouth           MA  1:03:51     1:53:17     2:07:52 
 3899 375/670   6590   Nikila Sri-Kumar                24 F   Cambridge          MA    54:36     1:43:25     2:07:53 
 3900 240/497   4331   Aprille Dembsky                 36 F   Braintree          MA    58:31     1:46:58     2:07:53 
 3901 452/966   3741   Megan Kiwada                    29 F   Somerville         MA    52:35     1:42:30     2:07:54 
 3902 401/527   6255   Sonlee Chum                     25 M   Boston             MA    56:31     1:45:07     2:07:56 
 3903 241/497   6429   Ronit Velde                     39 F   Needham            MA    55:21     1:44:31     2:07:56 
 3904 242/497   1485   Heather Anderson                38 F   Centerville        MA    46:25     1:36:19     2:07:57 
 3905 376/670   7463   Caroline Smith                  22 F   Boston             MA    59:46     1:48:36     2:07:58 
 3906 122/236   3849   Samantha White                  47 F   Melrose            MA  1:03:39     1:52:27     2:07:58 
 3907 296/395   4280   Ramon Neves                     42 M   Roslindale         MA    51:19     1:39:45     2:07:59 
 3908 243/497   4079   Cheney Harper                   37 F   Groton             MA    52:01     1:42:11     2:08:00 
 3909 417/558   5198   Eric Williams                   33 M   Worcester          MA    59:19     1:48:40     2:08:00 
 3910 453/966   6184   Margaret Moosbrugger            28 F   New York           NY    56:08     1:45:01     2:08:00 
 3911 454/966   7387   Megan Perkins                   28 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:21     1:49:09     2:08:00 
 3912 123/236   4821   Leslie Goodyear                 46 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    55:01     1:43:56     2:08:01 
 3913 171/355   1702   Grace Idzal                     44 F   Framingham         MA  1:03:14     1:51:38     2:08:04 
 3914 402/527   8072   Roberto Sestito                 28 M   Saugus             MA  1:02:56     1:49:22     2:08:04 
 3915 377/670   6765   Rebecca Distefano               24 F   Boston             MA    58:48     1:47:19     2:08:04 
 3916 418/558   3407   Scott Newport                   33 M   Waltham            MA    53:05     1:42:58     2:08:05 
 3917 142/193   3830   Michael Lenoch                  54 M   Nashua             NH    55:18     1:43:48     2:08:05 
 3918 338/687   2996   Genevieve Ferratuscp            30 F   Lowell             MA    53:47     1:44:10     2:08:05 
 3919 244/497   5226   Katherine Gregory               39 F   Arlington          MA    59:26     1:47:59     2:08:05 
 3920 455/966   3792   Agnieszka Lesicka               29 F   Boston             MA    58:26     1:47:45     2:08:05 





                                                                      Page 99

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3921 124/236   5259   Lisa McDonough                  49 F   Milton             MA    57:31     1:45:16     2:08:06 
 3922 456/966   8071   Lindsey Warner                  26 F   Allston            MA    57:12     1:46:15     2:08:06 
 3923 457/966   1869   Brittany Kademian               26 F   Washington         DC    57:12     1:46:15     2:08:06 
 3924 172/355   7337   Kristen McGillivray             41 F   Milton             MA    57:31     1:45:16     2:08:06 
 3925 419/558   5779   Timothy Nason                   34 M   Boston             MA    53:05     1:42:58     2:08:07 
 3926 339/687   4627   Michelle Goldshlag              34 F   Cambridge          MA    57:56     1:47:21     2:08:07 
 3927 420/558   1724   Robert Ortiz                    32 M   Allston            MA    50:04     1:38:56     2:08:08 
 3928 297/395   6844   Joseph Babiec                   44 M   Winchester         MA    55:06     1:43:50     2:08:08 
 3929 245/497   5513   Karen Fogerty                   39 F   Newton             MA    59:03     1:49:39     2:08:09 
 3930 173/355   5332   Rachel Gatoff                   43 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    54:10     1:43:34     2:08:10 
 3931 458/966   4376   Laura Buso                      25 F   Somerville         MA    49:31     1:38:55     2:08:10 
 3932 332/435   4164   Andrew Speight                  35 M   Frederiction       NB    57:49     1:46:23     2:08:10 
 3933 378/670   5293   Kristin Sementelli              24 F   Boston             MA    56:12     1:45:30     2:08:10 
 3934 246/497   6891   Jennifer Cohen                  36 F   Brookline          MA    56:36     1:45:54     2:08:13 
 3935 459/966   6417   Leora Kimmel                    28 F   Brookline          MA    56:36     1:45:54     2:08:13 
 3936 460/966   4910   Colleen Hopkins                 26 F   Danvers            MA    53:57     1:44:35     2:08:13 
 3937 379/670   3970   Anne Harney                     24 F   Melrose            MA  1:02:44     1:51:08     2:08:14 
 3938  28/57    3768   Stephen Fitzgerald              60 M   Walpole            MA    56:37     1:45:55     2:08:14 
 3939 461/966   7746   Genevieve Bartoloni             27 F   South Boston       MA    57:54     1:47:35     2:08:15 
 3940 200/250   8322   Charlie Gregg                   24 M   Boston             MA    55:05     1:43:09     2:08:15 
 3941 380/670   7166   Shanae Burch                    22 F   Boston             MA  1:00:31     1:47:28     2:08:16 
 3942 462/966   5902   Jennifer Morrison               29 F   Windham            ME    55:49     1:45:01     2:08:16 
 3943 340/687   4312   Allison Foster                  31 F   Cumberland         ME    55:49     1:45:01     2:08:16 
 3944 247/497   5284   Malinda Michaud                 36 F   Austin             TX    57:44     1:47:51     2:08:16 
 3945 463/966   8324   Merrielle Spain                 29 F   Bedford            MA  1:00:03     1:48:29     2:08:16 
 3946 464/966   5265   Lori Heintzelman                25 F   Boston             MA    55:05     1:43:10     2:08:16 
 3947 208/270    784   Evan Grossman                   48 M   Brookline          MA    58:48     1:48:32     2:08:17 
 3948 341/687   5912   Melissa Cecchi                  32 F   Boston             MA    55:22     1:44:36     2:08:17 
 3949 174/355   7844   Cate Whitfield                  43 F   Cambridge          MA    53:53     1:43:14     2:08:18 
 3950 421/558   6054   Matt Finkel                     31 M   Cambridge          MA    57:32     1:46:33     2:08:18 
 3951 381/670   6268   Sydney Shaw                     24 F   Boston             MA    57:41     1:46:30     2:08:18 
 3952 465/966   7024   Lucia Danford                   28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:42     1:53:01     2:08:19 
 3953 125/236   2725   Deborah Meyer                   48 F   New York           NY    55:53     1:44:48     2:08:20 
 3954 403/527   6739   Thomas Nolan                    25 M   South Boston       MA    58:35     1:46:49     2:08:20 
 3955 248/497   1797   Katherine Sullivan              35 F   Watertown          MA    54:57     1:43:06     2:08:21 
 3956 382/670   3930   Madeline Grant                  20 F   Scituate           MA    54:10     1:44:32     2:08:21 
 3957 383/670   5931   Courtney Lind                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    56:27     1:45:38     2:08:22 
 3958 342/687   4246   Julie Schultz                   34 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:55     1:50:53     2:08:22 
 3959 126/236   7341   Olivia Hecht                    48 F   Reading            MA    51:19     1:40:18     2:08:22 
 3960 127/236   5380   Cathy Keiter                    47 F   Wildwood           MO    58:29     1:46:32     2:08:22 





                                                                      Page 100

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 3961 384/670   6221   Melissa Weston                  23 F   Astoria            NY    59:39     1:48:37     2:08:23 
 3962 466/966   1179   Nicole Weston                   25 F   Brighton           MA    59:39     1:48:37     2:08:23 
 3963 343/687   6903   Megan Kent                      30 F   Medford            MA    56:08     1:45:48     2:08:23 
 3964 249/497   6295   Kyrsten Koebach                 39 F   Leominster         MA    54:43     1:44:50     2:08:24 
 3965 298/395   3553   Carlos Zucher                   44 M   Winchester         MA    49:21     1:38:44     2:08:24 
 3966 250/497   7608   Alison Wong                     39 F   New York           NY    58:16     1:46:59     2:08:24 
 3967 385/670   5596   Hannah Gonzalez                 23 F   Brighton           MA    56:14     1:45:04     2:08:25 
 3968 344/687   5899   Elizabeth Williams              30 F   Boston             MA  1:02:47     1:50:30     2:08:25 
 3969 143/193   5269   Sean Sullivan                   51 M   Branchburg         NJ    49:51     1:39:43     2:08:26 
 3970 467/966   7139   Amanda Stearns                  25 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:23     1:52:31     2:08:26 
 3971  29/57    2816   Mike Nixon                      60 M   Portland           ME    48:58     1:39:03     2:08:26 
 3972 128/236   3532   Suz Winchester                  47 F   Boston             MA    55:01     1:43:46     2:08:26 
 3973  30/57    4456   John Rich                       62 M   Brookline          MA    54:35     1:44:00     2:08:26 
 3974 175/355   6085   Mary Pratt                      43 F   Waltham            MA    58:28     1:47:21     2:08:26 
 3975 201/250   7788   Dorian Morales                  20 M   Cumberland         RI    45:48     1:42:24     2:08:27 
 3976 144/193   2018   John Peterson                   50 M   Treasure Island    FL  1:01:31     1:50:55     2:08:27 
 3977 386/670   3810   Laura Lu                        21 F   Cambridge          MA    55:06     1:43:09     2:08:27 
 3978 345/687   5530   Jessica Fargnoli                30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:24     1:48:42     2:08:27 
 3979 468/966   4950   Darla Hapken                    27 F   Phoenix            AZ    56:31     1:46:14     2:08:27 
 3980 129/236   5721   Lori Anello                     46 F   Cincinnati         OH    57:30     1:47:25     2:08:27 
 3981 145/193    131   John Fattore                    53 M   Dover              MA    48:56     1:39:38     2:08:27 
 3982 346/687   2897   Shaina Mielnik                  31 F   Belmont            MA    55:51     1:43:07     2:08:28 
 3983 469/966   5405   Jessica Gorab                   29 F   Boston             MA    55:51     1:43:07     2:08:28 
 3984 404/527   5264   Tim McInerny                    28 M   Newton             MA    56:52     1:46:45     2:08:29 
 3985  53/99    3398   John McCarthy                   57 M   Chelmsford         MA    57:01     1:46:33     2:08:29 
 3986 130/236   4872   Katherine McCarthy              46 F   Oakland            CA    57:02     1:46:34     2:08:29 
 3987 387/670   5780   Alexandra Levie                 20 F   Gloucester         MA    54:11     1:44:35     2:08:29 
 3988  54/99    5509   Tony Siciliano                  58 M   Framingham         MA    56:15     1:44:55     2:08:29 
 3989 251/497    580   Jayne Drummey                   35 F   Norwood            MA  1:01:44     1:49:51     2:08:30 
 3990 347/687    420   Jessica Martin                  32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:44     1:49:51     2:08:30 
 3991 470/966   4451   Sharon Rawls                    28 F   Lake Wylie         SC    58:13     1:46:13     2:08:30 
 3992 471/966   5075   Alissa Minkoff                  25 F   Boston             MA    59:12     1:47:44     2:08:31 
 3993 472/966   5337   Gina Laufer                     27 F   Marlborough        MA    59:49     1:50:31     2:08:31 
 3994 388/670   6749   Elizabeth Quigley               24 F   Boston             MA  1:02:15     1:51:32     2:08:31 
 3995 209/270   6128   Ken Mizuno                      45 M   Brookline          MA    55:51     1:43:58     2:08:32 
 3996 252/497   6181   Erin Nolin                      36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:36     1:45:44     2:08:32 
 3997  50/131   6010   Janet Peterson                  50 F   Treasure Island    FL  1:01:31     1:50:55     2:08:32 
 3998 253/497   5164   Carrie Reid                     35 F   Ottawa             ON    54:03     1:43:43     2:08:32 
 3999 299/395   5432   Stanley Davitoria               44 M   Malden             MA    50:50     1:43:41     2:08:32 
 4000 300/395   6114   Robert Stefancik                42 M   Wayland            MA    57:50     1:46:05     2:08:33 





                                                                      Page 101

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4001 389/670   6328   Ramsay Brasza                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    57:38     1:46:59     2:08:34 
 4002 473/966   3384   Molly Davison                   28 F   Boston             MA    54:49     1:43:57     2:08:34 
 4003  55/99    3093   Robert Drolet                   57 M   Montreal           QC    56:26     1:45:47     2:08:35 
 4004 348/687   5560   Lee Williams                    34 F   Hanson             MA    58:00     1:46:47     2:08:36 
 4005 254/497   3743   Elizabeth Dunn                  37 F   Brookline          MA  1:01:18     1:50:05     2:08:36 
 4006 255/497   5606   Lisa Sawyer                     36 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:05     1:51:28     2:08:36 
 4007 474/966   5852   Jillian Smith                   26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:45     1:44:17     2:08:37 
 4008 131/236   5590   Sara Harrington                 48 F   Braintree          MA    56:45     1:45:40     2:08:38 
 4009 475/966   4075   Michelle Chandler               28 F   Randolph           MA    54:30     1:44:23     2:08:39 
 4010 132/236   2898   Dalia Rabinovich                48 F   Natick             MA    49:55     1:39:59     2:08:39 
 4011 476/966   7138   Christina Sgueglia              25 F   Boston             MA    56:59     1:45:57     2:08:40 
 4012 422/558   3116   Brian Barrett                   30 M   Boston             MA    54:32     1:44:22     2:08:40 
 4013 390/670   3913   Courtney Thompson               20 F   Boston             MA    59:15     1:49:00     2:08:40 
 4014 391/670   7396   Kerry Flynn                     21 F   Wilbraham          MA  1:01:38     1:50:02     2:08:40 
 4015 133/236   6428   Ada Hoang                       46 F   Wakefield          MA    55:33     1:44:44     2:08:40 
 4016 405/527   7717   Stephen Marshall                28 M   Burlington         MA    57:54     1:46:26     2:08:40 
 4017 406/527   3942   Nathan Jackman                  28 M   Manchester         NH    58:20     1:47:41     2:08:41 
 4018 349/687   3559   Lindsay Chaffin                 30 F   Winthrop           MA    58:01     1:47:35     2:08:41 
 4019 423/558   5905   Patrick Sullivan                33 M   Boston             MA    53:47     1:44:26     2:08:41 
 4020 392/670   3200   Jenn McBride                    23 F   Shrewsbury         MA  1:06:56     1:55:59     2:08:42 
 4021 350/687   5442   Kristine Smith                  31 F   Londonderry        NH    53:50     1:43:18     2:08:42 
 4022 424/558   1530   Nathaniel Burbank               31 M   Cambridge          MA  1:02:35     1:51:56     2:08:43 
 4023 176/355   7243   Heidi Bevacqua                  42 F   Baldwinville       MA    55:38     1:45:42     2:08:43 
 4024 210/270   6272   Michael Laub                    46 M   Weymouth           MA    57:21     1:47:16     2:08:44 
 4025 407/527   2727   Michael Kumlin                  28 M   Somerville         MA    57:54     1:46:27     2:08:45 
 4026 477/966   7163   Mary Callinan                   26 F   Bridgewater        MA    59:40     1:49:27     2:08:45 
 4027 478/966   6759   Erica Boswell                   25 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:51     1:49:19     2:08:45 
 4028 479/966   4360   Jessica Shattuck                28 F   Brighton           MA    55:32     1:45:50     2:08:46 
 4029 351/687   4036   Michelle Detora                 33 F   Boston             MA    54:35     1:43:18     2:08:46 
 4030  24/59    7048   Eugenia Bodenlos                56 F   Dedham             MA    57:46     1:45:42     2:08:46 
 4031 333/435   1637   David Kramer                    39 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    41:07     1:28:55     2:08:48 
 4032 480/966   5735   Kristin Boyd                    29 F   Brookline          MA    58:12     1:47:47     2:08:48 
 4033 393/670   4976   Gabrielle Cloonan               23 F   Greenville         SC  1:03:07     1:52:21     2:08:49 
 4034 211/270   5417   Sheldon Itzkowitz               48 M   Needham            MA    59:21     1:48:50     2:08:49 
 4035  51/131   4773   Selina Itzkowitz                52 F   Cote Saint Luc     QC    59:22     1:48:50     2:08:49 
 4036  23/44    4815   Lisa Richmond                   19 F   Boston             MA    59:02     1:49:39     2:08:49 
 4037 481/966   3475   Rachael Mezzetti                29 F   North Quincy       MA    53:36     1:45:03     2:08:50 
 4038 482/966   4525   Stacey Goldberg                 28 F   Boston             MA    50:50     1:41:07     2:08:51 
 4039 408/527   4517   Evan Olesh                      28 M   Boston             MA    50:50     1:41:07     2:08:51 
 4040 256/497   2282   Elizabeth Falcione              39 F   Walpole            MA    57:07     1:45:12     2:08:51 





                                                                      Page 102

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4041 134/236   4086   Lilliam Miller                  46 F   San Juan           PR  1:00:10                 2:08:51 
 4042 177/355   6358   Naomi Busnach                   41 F   Hudson             NH    56:57     1:46:15     2:08:52 
 4043 425/558   2372   Jesse Rivers                    31 M   Cambridge          MA    58:28     1:46:26     2:08:52 
 4044 483/966   3105   Nora Kelley                     28 F   Dartmouth          MA  1:00:27     1:49:10     2:08:52 
 4045 484/966   6103   Susan Redmond                   29 F   Boston             MA  1:01:00     1:50:08     2:08:53 
 4046 334/435   2583   Brian Hoffman                   36 M   Norwood            MA    54:18     1:42:51     2:08:54 
 4047 394/670   5324   Maggie McManama                 24 F   Plymouth           MA  1:00:55     1:49:35     2:08:54 
 4048 426/558   3632   Louis Demaria                   33 M   Winthrop           MA  1:02:21     1:50:32     2:08:55 
 4049 485/966   4921   Leah Ofsevit                    26 F   Brookline          MA    57:58     1:46:36     2:08:55 
 4050 202/250   5253   Yehuda Stuchins                 20 M   Brookline          MA    57:12     1:45:00     2:08:56 
 4051 146/193   4353   Joseph Gazzola                  50 M   New York           NY    54:48     1:44:58     2:08:57 
 4052 135/236   5517   Maureen Mini                    45 F   Rockland           MA    57:50     1:47:15     2:08:58 
 4053 301/395   7118   Michael Antonellis              42 M   Waltham            MA  1:00:09     1:50:12     2:08:58 
 4054 486/966   6622   Ada Aroneanu                    28 F   Somerville         MA  1:04:33     1:54:27     2:08:59 
 4055 487/966   6241   Michelle Hediger                28 F   Boston             MA  1:00:39     1:50:33     2:08:59 
 4056 212/270   6201   Patrice Louis                   45 M   Burlington         MA    55:20     1:43:20     2:08:59 
 4057 136/236   5057   Jo Ann Low                      49 F   Moreno Valley      CA    58:48     1:48:21     2:09:00 
 4058 395/670   4024   Brigitte Spillane               23 F   Boston             MA    52:02     1:42:52     2:09:00 
 4059 488/966   4882   Laura Spinello                  29 F   North Andover      MA    56:33     1:46:13     2:09:01 
 4060 302/395   5285   Troy Moran                      43 M   North Andover      MA    52:37     1:43:31     2:09:02 
 4061 178/355   4328   Sophie Fuller                   43 F   Boston             MA    57:04     1:46:39     2:09:02 
 4062 179/355   4232   Lorna Riach                     40 F   Dorchester         MA    56:57     1:47:04     2:09:02 
 4063  24/44    3679   Emily Kwon                      15 F   Warren             NJ    59:48     1:48:41     2:09:02 
 4064 396/670   7972   Madison Rezaei                  23 F   Boston             MA    51:58     1:39:58     2:09:03 
 4065 489/966   7792   Jovie Fisher                    27 F   Millbury           MA  1:01:10     1:49:58     2:09:03 
 4066 352/687   2462   Jillian Varley                  32 F   Charlestown        MA    56:43     1:46:37     2:09:03 
 4067 490/966   3920   Amy Fredrickson                 28 F   New York           NY    55:50     1:43:19     2:09:05 
 4068 491/966   3646   Sarah Bankoff                   28 F   Boston             MA  1:00:58     1:49:27     2:09:05 
 4069 409/527   3652   Anthony Leone                   28 M   Boston             MA  1:00:58     1:49:27     2:09:05 
 4070 492/966   4958   Veronica Byrnes                 26 F   Boston             MA  1:03:38     1:50:22     2:09:05 
 4071 147/193   3014   William McCarron                52 M   Winchester         MA    51:19     1:39:24     2:09:06 
 4072 137/236   5681   Kimberly Pelzar                 46 F   Weston             MA  1:00:47     1:49:40     2:09:06 
 4073  12/25    6265   Walter Allen                    69 M   Benton             NH  1:00:31     1:49:35     2:09:07 
 4074 353/687   5666   Maryanne Porter                 31 F   Boston             MA  1:01:40     1:50:30     2:09:07 
 4075 397/670   5172   Jacquelyn Durand                23 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:57     1:51:44     2:09:10 
 4076 493/966   6584   Marisa Ross                     26 F   Belmont            MA  1:01:02     1:50:12     2:09:11 
 4077 398/670   4264   Berkowitz Emily                 24 F   Allston            MA    59:55     1:47:44     2:09:12 
 4078 354/687   7216   Amy Lester                      32 F   Greenfield         WI    57:58     1:47:25     2:09:12 
 4079 213/270   3062   Luis Ortiz                      48 M   Hyde Park          MA    54:53     1:45:26     2:09:13 
 4080 257/497   5633   Mary Frances Sackett            39 F   Wallingford        CT    55:25     1:45:22     2:09:13 





                                                                      Page 103

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4081 355/687   2395   Melissa Tuomi                   34 F   Holden             MA    51:34     1:41:06     2:09:14 
 4082 399/670   5055   Tamar Oostrom                   22 F   Cambridge          MA    57:44     1:47:06     2:09:16 
 4083 258/497   7372   Reena Pande                     38 F   Milton             MA    57:21     1:46:46     2:09:16 
 4084 400/670   6884   Alicia Johnson                  24 F   Allston            MA  1:03:26     1:52:30     2:09:16 
 4085 180/355   6327   Jennifer McKnight               43 F   Medfield           MA    56:18     1:46:14     2:09:17 
 4086 303/395   1281   Christian Cundari               41 M   Brookline          MA    56:25     1:45:47     2:09:18 
 4087 494/966   4398   Amanda Dezak                    26 F   Allston            MA    58:47     1:49:26     2:09:18 
 4088 356/687   4012   Rachel Vingsness                31 F   Cambridge          MA    56:25     1:45:46     2:09:18 
 4089  25/44    3179   Elizabeth Melampy               19 F   Dunstable          MA    54:59     1:44:56     2:09:19 
 4090 203/250   6210   Eric Wu                         24 M   Somerville         MA    47:18     1:35:50     2:09:20 
 4091 410/527    328   Gary Pelissier                  25 M   Boston             MA    51:45     1:42:41     2:09:20 
 4092 427/558   4042   Michael Toce                    31 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:38     1:44:09     2:09:21 
 4093 259/497   3932   Liz Tempesta                    39 F   Cambridge          MA    55:00     1:45:14     2:09:21 
 4094 495/966   6380   Stephanie Morris                26 F   Somerville         MA    57:11     1:46:43     2:09:21 
 4095 181/355   3888   Courtney Cole                   40 F   Newton             MA    57:38     1:46:25     2:09:22 
 4096 138/236   5733   Maggie Burke                    48 F   Somerset           MA  1:04:31     1:53:57     2:09:23 
 4097 428/558   6057   James O'Connor                  30 M   Boston             MA  1:01:02     1:50:16     2:09:23 
 4098 335/435   3074   Patrick Hughes                  36 M   Somerville         MA    52:59     1:43:32     2:09:23 
 4099 357/687   6197   Nicole Salg                     30 F   Boston             MA  1:01:01     1:50:08     2:09:23 
 4100 429/558   2374   John Mooradian                  30 M   Boston             MA    44:51     1:36:02     2:09:23 
 4101 496/966   5678   Deirdre Byrne                   26 F   Somerville         MA    54:28     1:44:36     2:09:24 
 4102 336/435   5240   Brian Lodermeier                35 M   Chelsea            MA  1:03:30     1:52:19     2:09:24 
 4103 148/193   4204   Jeffrey Fatchaline              50 M   Boston             MA    58:26     1:47:35     2:09:26 
 4104 149/193   1925   Peter Cusolito                  51 M   Cherry Valley      MA    58:32     1:47:52     2:09:26 
 4105 358/687   7585   Jenn Smith                      33 F   Boston             MA    58:22     1:48:35     2:09:26 
 4106 260/497   2809   Christine Brennan               39 F   Concord            MA    57:52     1:47:19     2:09:27 
 4107 359/687   6502   Gayle Messinger                 34 F   Brookline          MA    55:29     1:44:51     2:09:27 
 4108 497/966   5351   Jennifer Chesnulovitch          29 F   Charlestown        MA    58:00     1:47:31     2:09:28 
 4109 360/687   2277   Amy Johnson                     31 F   Brookline          MA    58:00     1:47:31     2:09:29 
 4110 304/395   4707   John Devine                     42 M   Roslindale         MA    57:12     1:47:06     2:09:29 
 4111 182/355   2407   Maureen Bolton                  41 F   Quincy             MA    57:27     1:46:40     2:09:29 
 4112 261/497   5893   Mary Schembeck                  37 F   Rensselaer         NY    55:14     1:45:51     2:09:30 
 4113 430/558   6278   Patrick Mulcahy                 32 M   Sutton             MA    58:32     1:47:48     2:09:31 
 4114   6/23    4684   Cullene Murphy                  60 F   Brookline          MA    50:10     1:40:51     2:09:32 
 4115 262/497   5759   Jennifer Pimental               39 F   Woburn             MA    58:43     1:48:41     2:09:32 
 4116 411/527   6888   Pablo Tosta                     29 M   Melrose            MA  1:07:11     1:55:21     2:09:33 
 4117 498/966   5511   Kaitlyn Lang                    26 F   Boxford            MA  1:06:38     1:53:58     2:09:33 
 4118 337/435    442   Richard Williams                39 M   Andover            MA    59:23     1:50:36     2:09:34 
 4119 338/435   1029   Marco Masia                     37 M   Brookline          MA    56:34     1:47:10     2:09:35 
 4120 361/687   5216   Barbara Nazarewicz              30 F   Boston             MA    57:34     1:47:30     2:09:36 





                                                                      Page 104

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4121 401/670   6483   Katie Chen                      20 F   Westborough        MA    57:45     1:45:27     2:09:36 
 4122 402/670   4644   Catherine Hastings              20 F   Westborough        MA    57:45     1:45:27     2:09:37 
 4123  31/57    2038   Jim Stone                       61 M   Whitman            MA    46:24     1:37:47     2:09:38 
 4124 431/558   4252   Isaac Horn                      32 M   Nashua             NH    59:10     1:47:42     2:09:40 
 4125 403/670   5014   Jacinda Zhong                   24 F   Cambridge          MA    59:49     1:48:59     2:09:40 
 4126 499/966   7099   Lauren Wolahan                  25 F   Somerville         MA    56:15     1:45:35     2:09:41 
 4127 339/435   3505   Roger Wood                      35 M   Cambridge          MA    57:57     1:47:50     2:09:41 
 4128 139/236   6471   Cheryl Tyler                    49 F   San Diego          CA    57:48     1:50:21     2:09:42 
 4129 362/687   5288   Linda Depoto                    32 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:17     1:52:31     2:09:42 
 4130 150/193   8395   Dennis Johnson                  53 M   Andover            MA    56:40     1:48:47     2:09:43 
 4131 140/236   3374   Sharon Foster                   48 F   Hudson             MA  1:01:01     1:51:37     2:09:44 
 4132 500/966    579   Aneta Dudarewicz                26 F   Quincy             MA    55:16     1:45:28     2:09:44 
 4133 263/497   6357   Colleen Fisher                  37 F   Worcester          MA  1:00:02     1:49:09     2:09:45 
 4134  52/131   6383   Mary Raymond                    51 F   Hingham            MA    59:12     1:49:05     2:09:45 
 4135 264/497   6097   Jill Crowley                    37 F   East Bridgewater   MA    55:47     1:45:24     2:09:46 
 4136 214/270    400   Morgan Salmon                   45 M   Milton             MA  1:02:07     1:49:33     2:09:46 
 4137 141/236   4752   Ann Salmon                      48 F   Milton             MA  1:02:07     1:49:33     2:09:46 
 4138 412/527   7671   Swapnil Rajiwade                27 M   Cambridge          MA    50:54     1:38:12     2:09:46 
 4139 363/687   6919   Tara Jennings                   32 F   Cambridge          MA    56:43     1:47:30     2:09:47 
 4140 404/670   3638   Audrey Knickel                  21 F   Somerville         MA  1:04:48     1:54:59     2:09:48 
 4141 204/250   5287   Jon Dutko                       21 M   Medford            MA  1:04:48     1:54:59     2:09:48 
 4142  32/57    7078   Tom McManus                     61 M   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:02:41     1:50:23     2:09:48 
 4143 413/527   8258   Zach Berkowitz                  26 M   Boston             MA  1:03:18     1:51:13     2:09:50 
 4144  21/30    8266   Nick Dell                       16 M   Boston             MA  1:03:18     1:51:13     2:09:50 
 4145 501/966   7236   Lindsay Randall                 25 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:25     1:52:29     2:09:50 
 4146 432/558   5125   Joshua Gannon                   32 M   Medford            MA  1:00:31     1:48:53     2:09:50 
 4147 433/558   2523   Wei Zheng                       31 M   Somerville         MA    45:02     1:35:15     2:09:51 
 4148 434/558   3928   Ryan Nixon                      33 M   Marlborough        MA  1:07:10     1:53:05     2:09:51 
 4149 265/497   4069   Alexis Drzewiecki               35 F   Boston             MA    52:55     1:43:00     2:09:51 
 4150 340/435   4715   Patrick Kapios                  35 M   Natick             MA    55:38     1:45:37     2:09:51 
 4151 405/670   5569   Francesca Dougherty             22 F   Williamstown       NJ  1:03:53     1:53:02     2:09:51 
 4152 502/966   5615   Lindsay Durr                    27 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:53     1:53:02     2:09:51 
 4153 503/966   6340   Thien Nguyen                    27 F   Boston             MA    50:52     1:42:00     2:09:52 
 4154 183/355   3237   Therese Hudson                  41 F   Charlestown        MA  1:03:43     1:53:22     2:09:52 
 4155 341/435   5546   Tom Rachubinski                 36 M   Oak Lawn           IL    51:47     1:42:24     2:09:52 
 4156 364/687   5415   Jocelyn Holguin                 34 F   West Roxbury       MA    49:33     1:39:23     2:09:53 
 4157 305/395   4133   Niall Henderson                 44 M   London                   47:25     1:41:33     2:09:53 
 4158 504/966   8051   Heather Hargey                  28 F   Malden             MA    59:11     1:47:45     2:09:53 
 4159 215/270   5742   James Burke                     45 M   Somerset           MA  1:04:31     1:53:56     2:09:53 
 4160 505/966   3862   Michaela Woods                  25 F   Medford            MA  1:00:35     1:50:27     2:09:54 





                                                                      Page 105

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4161 506/966   6515   Andrea Davis                    26 F   Somerville         MA    54:28     1:44:37     2:09:54 
 4162 342/435   5085   Brian Rice                      36 M   Pittsford          NY    59:30     1:48:40     2:09:55 
 4163 266/497   3501   Kimberly Rice                   35 F   Pittsford          NY    59:30     1:48:40     2:09:55 
 4164   7/23    2928   Merle Berman                    60 F   Needham            MA  1:02:31     1:51:36     2:09:56 
 4165 507/966   8265   April Joy Damian                29 F   Boston             MA  1:03:18     1:51:13     2:09:56 
 4166 406/670   8389   Rachel Esbenshade               23 F   New York           NY    57:38     1:47:43     2:09:58 
 4167 267/497   5378   Kathleen O'Neil                 38 F   Dedham             MA    54:22     1:45:23     2:09:59 
 4168 435/558   4577   Michael Prisco                  33 M   Woburn             MA    49:54     1:40:09     2:10:00 
 4169 343/435   4290   Mathew Nolan                    38 M   Wakefield          MA    59:47     1:49:30     2:10:01 
 4170 508/966   8059   Ana Delgado                     27 F   Boston             MA    56:53     1:47:41     2:10:01 
 4171 142/236   3884   Mary Murphy                     46 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:00:46     1:50:54     2:10:01 
 4172 407/670   6687   Maggie Thorn                    23 F   South Boston       MA  1:02:37     1:51:43     2:10:02 
 4173 365/687   4400   Sarah Schendel                  32 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:14     1:50:24     2:10:02 
 4174 344/435   4803   Matthew Conley                  39 M   Somerville         MA    56:38     1:46:18     2:10:02 
 4175 408/670   6393   Lauren Ali                      24 F   Boston             MA  1:06:00     1:56:30     2:10:03 
 4176 436/558   3878   Adam Jewett                     30 M   Boston             MA  1:07:26     1:56:27     2:10:03 
 4177 509/966   6618   Danielle Salazar                28 F   Boston             MA  1:01:53     1:51:03     2:10:04 
 4178 184/355   5987   Kim Howard                      43 F   Hanover            MA    59:56     1:49:45     2:10:04 
 4179 510/966   7798   Jennifer Son                    25 F   Boston             MA  1:01:53     1:51:03     2:10:04 
 4180 414/527   3128   Sean O'Connell                  29 M   Cambridge          MA  1:03:02     1:51:31     2:10:05 
 4181 345/435   3339   Craig Boulton                   39 M   Cambridge          MA  1:02:20     1:51:40     2:10:06 
 4182 511/966   6064   Jillian Whalen                  26 F   Belmont            MA  1:05:40     1:56:18     2:10:06 
 4183 512/966   5119   Carly Brooks                    25 F   Charlestown        MA    53:56     1:45:27     2:10:06 
 4184 409/670   6786   Amy Burke                       24 F   Boston             MA    55:37     1:45:19     2:10:06 
 4185 366/687   3967   Therese Swan                    30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:20     1:51:40     2:10:06 
 4186 410/670   6039   Mira Henien                     23 F   Brookline          MA    56:50     1:46:41     2:10:07 
 4187 367/687   4706   Sarah Suarez                    31 F   Arlington          MA    50:47     1:40:41     2:10:08 
 4188 513/966   3794   Amanda Gargiulo                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    55:04     1:44:39     2:10:08 
 4189 268/497   5335   Katherine Allen                 39 F   Londonderry        NH    58:41     1:48:42     2:10:09 
 4190 437/558   6382   Kevin Daly                      31 M   Dorchester         MA  1:01:45     1:50:04     2:10:10 
 4191 415/527   3804   Quoc Nguyen                     28 M   Boston             MA  1:00:37     1:48:27     2:10:10 
 4192 306/395   2772   Federico Pennelli               41 M   Cambridge          MA  1:04:16     1:51:55     2:10:11 
 4193 416/527   6990   Allan Knowles                   25 M   Somerville         MA  1:01:13     1:51:14     2:10:12 
 4194 438/558   4616   Matthew Farineau                30 M   Allston            MA  1:04:00     1:53:59     2:10:12 
 4195 514/966   1998   Pamela Gaddi                    29 F   Allston            MA  1:04:00     1:53:59     2:10:12 
 4196  26/44    3923   Shannon MacKay                  19 F   Princeton Junction NJ    56:43     1:48:44     2:10:12 
 4197 143/236   3733   Kathleen Wood                   48 F   Holden             MA  1:01:01     1:51:37     2:10:13 
 4198 307/395   7943   Al Heard                        43 M   Derry              NH    59:06     1:48:09     2:10:13 
 4199 417/527   5270   Stephen Meehan                  25 M   Philadelphia       PA    56:50     1:44:16     2:10:14 
 4200 308/395   4299   Scott Laroche                   40 M   Salem              NH  1:01:13     1:49:43     2:10:14 





                                                                      Page 106

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4201 368/687   7512   Kirby Matthess                  30 F   Quincy             MA  1:01:18     1:50:55     2:10:14 
 4202 346/435   4720   Matt Wiseley                    39 M   Maynard            MA    52:20     1:40:12     2:10:14 
 4203  53/131   7214   Kathleen Lavin                  53 F   Canton             MA  1:02:20     1:51:44     2:10:15 
 4204 418/527   3873   Orestes Mikh Quisumbing         29 M   Philadelphia       PA    57:09     1:47:33     2:10:16 
 4205 515/966   6787   Anne Loos                       28 F   Boston             MA    56:47     1:47:09     2:10:16 
 4206  25/59    5488   Amy Dittrich                    58 F   Swampscott         MA  1:00:44     1:49:54     2:10:16 
 4207  26/59     516   Teri Carman                     55 F   Norfolk            MA    57:58     1:47:29     2:10:17 
 4208 369/687   7776   Patricia Pellerin               34 F   Boston             MA  1:06:39     1:56:18     2:10:18 
 4209 411/670   2547   Chelsea Wakeham                 24 F   Brookline          MA    56:23     1:48:39     2:10:19 
 4210 419/527   8277   Joe Moscariello                 26 M   Boston             MA    57:54     1:46:49     2:10:19 
 4211  22/30    8270   Quinton Hurd                    18 M   Boston             MA    57:54     1:46:50     2:10:19 
 4212 370/687   5261   Sherri Rose                     30 F   Wellesley          MA    54:44     1:45:39     2:10:20 
 4213 439/558   1295   Stephen Simmerman               34 M   Somerville         MA    58:38     1:48:07     2:10:22 
 4214 269/497   8002   Melissa Thompson                37 F   Tewksbruy          MA  1:02:45     1:52:13     2:10:23 
 4215 371/687   4237   Elizabeth Simmerman             32 F   Somerville         MA    58:38     1:48:07     2:10:23 
 4216  54/131   3375   Teresa Prego                    50 F   Medfield           MA    55:27     1:46:09     2:10:23 
 4217 309/395   5461   William Farago                  42 M   Franklin           NH    50:11     1:39:51     2:10:24 
 4218 516/966   6650   Erica Petkov                    27 F   Arlington          MA    55:44     1:46:34     2:10:24 
 4219 440/558   4923   Ruben Cagnie                    30 M   Brighton           MA  1:03:17     1:50:37     2:10:24 
 4220 517/966   8093   Courtney Lizotte                25 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:27     1:52:18     2:10:24 
 4221 372/687   6750   Anita Vanka                     32 F   Boston             MA    50:28     1:41:55     2:10:24 
 4222 185/355   3305   Alett Mekler                    43 F   Boston             MA    58:50     1:49:42     2:10:25 
 4223 420/527   3857   John Manoni                     28 M   South Boston       MA    52:08     1:40:57     2:10:25 
 4224 518/966   4112   Anna Picard                     28 F   Brighton           MA  1:03:16     1:50:37     2:10:26 
 4225 412/670   3035   Melissa Garabedian              23 F   Beverly            MA  1:01:26     1:54:42     2:10:26 
 4226 421/527   5636   Timothy Bechard                 28 M   Newton             MA    59:16     1:48:08     2:10:26 
 4227 216/270   6816   John Gallaugher                 47 M   Newton             MA    57:25     1:47:57     2:10:27 
 4228 413/670   8031   Margaret Crane                  21 F   Cambridge          MA    55:58     1:46:51     2:10:28 
 4229 217/270   5018   Eric Perakslis                  47 M   Doylestown         PA    55:33     1:45:05     2:10:28 
 4230 414/670   4377   Jeanie Nguyen                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    55:58     1:46:51     2:10:29 
 4231 270/497   8121   Amy Detwiler                    36 F   Weymouth           MA  1:04:53     1:55:07     2:10:29 
 4232 415/670   2791   Elizabeth Garry                 24 F   Boston             MA    58:06     1:47:33     2:10:31 
 4233 271/497   4955   Aimee Chevalier                 37 F   Boston             MA    57:04     1:48:35     2:10:32 
 4234 272/497   6933   Allison McBratney               37 F   Boston             MA    57:04     1:48:35     2:10:32 
 4235 347/435   8130   Xinming Hao                     35 M   Arlington          MA    54:28     1:43:43     2:10:32 
 4236 373/687   6390   Theresa Caliri                  32 F   South Easton       MA    59:39     1:48:57     2:10:32 
 4237 519/966   5050   Emily Bartlett                  27 F   Lynnfield          MA  1:00:19     1:49:14     2:10:33 
 4238 416/670   1269   Brianna Holmes                  20 F   Revere             MA    59:02     1:49:51     2:10:33 
 4239 186/355   3579   Deborah Umbach                  41 F   Sudbury            MA  1:04:46     1:56:12     2:10:33 
 4240  55/131   6989   Cathy Russo                     52 F   Cincinnati         OH  1:00:00     1:50:00     2:10:35 





                                                                      Page 107

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4241 520/966   6421   Emily Goergen                   26 F   Boston             MA    57:55     1:48:00     2:10:35 
 4242 144/236   4689   Gayle Ellis                     49 F   Chelmsford         MA    57:28     1:48:00     2:10:35 
 4243 151/193   8214   Steve Poirier                   50 M   Chelmsford         MA  1:03:52     1:51:25     2:10:36 
 4244 374/687   3514   Kristy Nordstrom                34 F   Weymouth           MA    59:57     1:48:40     2:10:36 
 4245 310/395   3491   Kevin Molloy                    44 M   Norfolk            MA    46:45     1:36:11     2:10:37 
 4246  56/99    4840   Christos Hatzopoulos            56 M   West Roxbury       MA    58:14     1:48:11     2:10:37 
 4247 348/435   8131   Erik Kallevik                   38 M   Roslindale         MA  1:04:53     1:55:08     2:10:37 
 4248 273/497   3594   Heidi Werner                    35 F   Brookline          MA    51:06     1:40:08     2:10:39 
 4249 521/966   2748   Drew Thabault                   27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:02:21     1:52:10     2:10:40 
 4250 417/670   2375   Jennifer Williams               24 F   Boston             MA    55:37     1:45:20     2:10:40 
 4251 375/687   5025   Melina Hill                     32 F   Providence         RI    52:11     1:45:54     2:10:40 
 4252 187/355   7389   Tania Keefe                     41 F   Merrimack          NH    57:25     1:48:04     2:10:41 
 4253 311/395   6394   Christopher McHallam            43 M   Medfield           MA  1:01:51     1:51:31     2:10:41 
 4254 218/270   6089   Tom Infantino                   45 M   Medfield           MA  1:01:51     1:51:30     2:10:41 
 4255 349/435   3212   Brian Jowder                    38 M   Quincy             MA    59:51     1:51:51     2:10:42 
 4256 522/966   6642   Lesley Fleischman               28 F   Somerville         MA  1:04:33     1:54:28     2:10:45 
 4257 274/497   3057   Rachael Roberts                 37 F   Hyde Park          MA    58:02     1:49:12     2:10:45 
 4258  33/57    4886   Philip Smith                    64 M   Cape May           NJ    56:27     1:46:23     2:10:46 
 4259 523/966   6016   Kathryn Fischer                 26 F   Brookline          MA    53:42     1:43:22     2:10:47 
 4260 152/193   1741   Joe Krajewski                   51 M   Vancouver          WA    55:22     1:44:57     2:10:47 
 4261 312/395   2591   Anthony Ranauro                 42 M   Arlington          MA    56:07     1:46:35     2:10:48 
 4262  56/131   3017   Leslie Slater                   50 F   Framingham         MA    52:17     1:42:16     2:10:48 
 4263 422/527   5658   Neil Patel                      28 M   Medford            MA    50:51     1:41:32     2:10:49 
 4264 275/497   6006   Caryn Lazaroff                  35 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:06     1:52:24     2:10:49 
 4265 313/395   3467   Stephen Hearon                  42 M   Wrentham           MA    55:31     1:45:43     2:10:49 
 4266 350/435   2510   Elton Shum                      38 M   Newton             MA  1:01:50     1:51:01     2:10:50 
 4267 276/497   5347   Shana Cooper                    35 F   Needham            MA    55:20     1:47:15     2:10:50 
 4268 219/270   5083   Robert O'Connell                45 M   Wrentham           MA    55:31     1:45:43     2:10:50 
 4269 524/966   3629   Katie O'Brien                   29 F   Boston             MA    56:14     1:46:52     2:10:50 
 4270 145/236   3758   Lydia Meyer Turkson             47 F   Arlington          MA    58:24     1:48:23     2:10:50 
 4271 188/355   5607   Jennifer King                   40 F   Framingham         MA    59:36     1:49:07     2:10:52 
 4272 376/687   2895   Abigail Tatel                   34 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:45     1:50:17     2:10:53 
 4273 189/355   3963   Trina Dawson                    42 F   Northfield         NH    57:15     1:48:23     2:10:53 
 4274 190/355   4396   Carolyn Pearce                  43 F   Boston             MA    51:51     1:43:02     2:10:53 
 4275 441/558   6366   Jared Wilk                      31 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:45     1:50:17     2:10:53 
 4276 314/395    520   Michael Katz                    43 M   Boston             MA    51:42     1:40:30     2:10:53 
 4277 377/687   3908   Lillian Guenther                30 F   Allston            MA  1:02:47     1:52:39     2:10:53 
 4278 378/687   4306   Krishna Casey                   31 F   Somerville         MA    58:02     1:48:33     2:10:55 
 4279 379/687   4609   Kate Metcalf                    31 F   Boston             MA    51:34     1:42:17     2:10:57 
 4280 442/558   3671   Tom Ryan                        31 M   Boston             MA    51:35     1:42:17     2:10:58 





                                                                      Page 108

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4281 525/966   5045   Alice Fan                       28 F   Boston             MA  1:01:07     1:51:28     2:10:58 
 4282 146/236   8309   Amy Simons                      47 F   Chicago            IL    55:09     1:46:51     2:10:59 
 4283 526/966   3992   Rachel Silverman                26 F   Brookline          MA    59:32     1:49:13     2:11:00 
 4284 315/395   4788   Mark Ford                       42 M   Acton              MA    57:15     1:47:21     2:11:01 
 4285 527/966   5243   Julia Nix                       27 F   Waltham            MA    59:02     1:48:10     2:11:01 
 4286 380/687   7806   Jen Vanderburgh                 31 F   Windham            ME    56:01     1:47:37     2:11:01 
 4287 418/670   7191   Caitlyn Dinardo                 23 F   Manchester         NH    57:53     1:48:42     2:11:02 
 4288 381/687   4972   Dinara Doyle                    34 F   Brighton           MA    57:15     1:47:21     2:11:02 
 4289 419/670   7912   Maria Kennedy                   22 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:01:42     1:52:07     2:11:02 
 4290 528/966   3842   Adrienne Yanez                  29 F   Boston             MA    56:05     1:47:06     2:11:03 
 4291 420/670   4709   Heather Kozin                   22 F   Lexington          MA    56:34     1:47:52     2:11:04 
 4292 191/355   2596   Michele Sinotte                 44 F   Franklin           MA    50:46     1:43:04     2:11:05 
 4293 443/558   4509   Jason Arndt                     33 M   Boston             MA    58:36     1:48:22     2:11:07 
 4294 529/966   7524   Viktoriya Fernandes             28 F   Chelsea            MA    56:51     1:47:25     2:11:07 
 4295 277/497   6514   Stacey Moisuk                   38 F   Brighton           MA    58:24     1:48:39     2:11:08 
 4296 192/355   6396   Debra Klatt                     41 F   Elk River          MN  1:04:33     1:54:34     2:11:08 
 4297 278/497   5731   Kelly Savage                    36 F   Roslindale         MA    58:50     1:49:43     2:11:08 
 4298 193/355   2803   Tracey Sutherland               41 F   West Roxbury       MA    50:46     1:42:09     2:11:09 
 4299 316/395   6763   Kevin Evans                     41 M   Dorchester         MA  1:00:26     1:49:35     2:11:09 
 4300 147/236   3807   Susan Muckle                    49 F   Madison            CT    55:08     1:46:03     2:11:09 
 4301  34/57    5764   Kenneth Peterson                62 M   Shelby Township    MI    56:05     1:46:33     2:11:10 
 4302 279/497   7722   Paola Massoli                   37 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:59     1:52:29     2:11:10 
 4303 421/670   5346   Lynn Herman                     24 F   Charlestown        MA    47:52     1:39:05     2:11:11 
 4304 382/687   5392   Victoria Foley                  30 F   Portland           ME    54:45     1:46:37     2:11:12 
 4305 383/687   4586   Karen Assad                     32 F   Mashpee            MA    54:01     1:45:55     2:11:12 
 4306 205/250   5251   Evan Weinberg                   23 M   Wilbraham          MA  1:00:52     1:51:30     2:11:14 
 4307 444/558   5603   David Burrington                31 M   Allston            MA  1:02:05     1:51:24     2:11:14 
 4308 317/395   5166   Scott Bleier                    40 M   Winchester         MA    54:24     1:44:45     2:11:14 
 4309 423/527   2569   Bryan Kaufman                   26 M   Allston            MA  1:00:52     1:51:30     2:11:14 
 4310 445/558   1318   Mike Cirignano                  31 M   Canton             MA    53:48     1:45:18     2:11:14 
 4311 206/250   6549   Brian Schwartz                  22 M   Boston             MA    53:15     1:43:12     2:11:15 
 4312 446/558   4610   Su Keun Jeong                   34 M   Cambridge          MA    59:31     1:48:37     2:11:16 
 4313 384/687   5204   Preya Shenoy                    34 F   Dedham             MA    58:10     1:45:25     2:11:16 
 4314 385/687   5215   Alison O'Connell                32 F   Boston             MA    52:43     1:43:29     2:11:16 
 4315 220/270   5976   Dan Jolly                       47 M   Carlisle           MA    57:49     1:48:18     2:11:17 
 4316 280/497   6246   Elizabeth Moisuk                35 F   Brighton           MA    58:24     1:48:39     2:11:17 
 4317 386/687   4733   Bethany Knight                  30 F   Boston             MA    53:46     1:42:10     2:11:17 
 4318 281/497   5289   Stephanie Galvani               36 F   Natick             MA  1:00:56     1:51:35     2:11:17 
 4319 282/497   3311   Pamela Riddle                   39 F   North Grafton      MA  1:00:56     1:51:35     2:11:17 
 4320 530/966   5541   Heather MacVane                 28 F   Watertown          MA    56:08     1:46:56     2:11:17 





                                                                      Page 109

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4321 351/435   7744   Philip Petteruti                38 M   Needham            MA  1:01:02     1:51:33     2:11:18 
 4322 531/966   6999   Mary Kuconis                    29 F   Alexandria         VA  1:02:28     1:54:13     2:11:19 
 4323 532/966   4424   Allie Bahn                      29 F   Boston             MA    58:26     1:46:58     2:11:19 
 4324 194/355   3611   Rachel Forsyth-Tuerck           43 F   Dedham             MA  1:01:51     1:51:32     2:11:20 
 4325  57/99    3630   Rock Pulak                      57 M   Belmont            MA    59:08     1:49:19     2:11:20 
 4326 148/236   3914   Patricia Johnston               49 F   Marblehead         MA  1:00:45     1:49:54     2:11:21 
 4327  58/99    4258   Todd Smith                      55 M   Malden             MA    54:47     1:46:27     2:11:21 
 4328  57/131   4979   Ilisa Clark                     51 F   Sharon             MA    49:07     1:41:44     2:11:21 
 4329 283/497   6034   Allyson Sullivan                36 F   Boynton Beach      FL    59:45     1:50:08     2:11:22 
 4330 153/193   7781   Steve Scala                     54 M   Mansfield          MA  1:01:21     1:51:38     2:11:22 
 4331 422/670   4552   Christina Palmieri              24 F   Boston             MA  1:01:04     1:52:53     2:11:22 
 4332 221/270   5039   David Cutler                    48 M   Brookline          MA    57:11     1:47:33     2:11:22 
 4333 284/497   5501   Katie Kilroy                    38 F   Waban              MA  1:01:58     1:51:48     2:11:22 
 4334 318/395   5310   Paul Gagne                      41 M   Waterbury          CT    56:41     1:47:26     2:11:23 
 4335 423/670   3513   Catherine Heyward               22 F   Washington         DC    58:54     1:48:39     2:11:25 
 4336  59/99    4465   Lawrence Sanford                59 M   Johnson City       NY    55:28     1:46:23     2:11:26 
 4337 533/966   3413   Catherine Cushing               25 F   Boston             MA  1:02:22     1:52:26     2:11:26 
 4338 534/966   6988   Elizabeth Spellman              28 F   Woburn             MA  1:03:17     1:53:41     2:11:26 
 4339 149/236   4913   Denise Lynch                    47 F   Arlington          MA  1:02:26     1:52:03     2:11:26 
 4340 424/670   3468   Anna Heard                      22 F   Boston             MA    58:54     1:48:39     2:11:26 
 4341 150/236   4591   Sunshine Millea                 45 F   Dedham             MA  1:01:51     1:51:38     2:11:27 
 4342 387/687   4196   Charlene Dunn                   32 F   Boston             MA    58:21     1:48:18     2:11:27 
 4343  60/99    5960   Mark Stockwell                  57 M   Hamilton           MA  1:00:58     1:50:35     2:11:28 
 4344 352/435   5294   Greg Reeves                     36 M   Medford            MA    57:27     1:47:59     2:11:28 
 4345 447/558   5067   Philip Canning                  34 M   Jersey City        NJ  1:02:12     1:53:09     2:11:28 
 4346 319/395   7304   Benjamin Coulehan               41 M   Georgetown         MA    55:12     1:46:19     2:11:29 
 4347 388/687   5060   Alejandra De La Cruz            31 F   Jersey City        NJ  1:02:13     1:53:09     2:11:29 
 4348 353/435   2362   Patrick Uyesaka                 36 M   Medford            MA  1:03:30     1:52:19     2:11:30 
 4349 535/966   6516   Erin Flaherty                   25 F   Boston             MA    54:56     1:46:08     2:11:31 
 4350 536/966   5917   Rebecca Cunniffe                29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    58:07     1:49:35     2:11:35 
 4351 389/687   4004   Kristin Conte                   31 F   Boston             MA    53:43     1:44:25     2:11:35 
 4352 390/687   3521   Jayne Elliot                    32 F   Boston             MA    58:51     1:50:36     2:11:35 
 4353 424/527   7511   William Grossi                  27 M   Boston             MA    56:51     1:47:17     2:11:35 
 4354 391/687   7239   Meghan Guardino                 31 F   Boston             MA    53:27     1:46:03     2:11:36 
 4355 392/687   5954   Marina Moriarty                 31 F   Salem              MA  1:00:17     1:50:35     2:11:37 
 4356 154/193   1622   Michael Kettner                 51 M   Marblehead         MA    58:03     1:47:49     2:11:38 
 4357 448/558   3137   Josep Belles                    34 M   Boston             MA    46:37     1:38:25     2:11:38 
 4358 425/527   5829   Kevin Harris                    25 M   Winthrop           MA    51:05     1:43:12     2:11:40 
 4359 393/687   6921   Kimberli Demayo                 32 F   Somerville         MA    57:57     1:48:41     2:11:40 
 4360 426/527   7509   Anthony Case                    26 M   Monson             MA    54:28     1:46:15     2:11:40 





                                                                      Page 110

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4361 425/670   6658   Corissa Strange                 24 F   Boston             MA  1:02:41     1:53:08     2:11:41 
 4362 320/395   5143   Peter Van Leuvan                40 M   Medford            MA    57:56     1:50:41     2:11:42 
 4363  27/44    1818   Shelby Nater                    19 F   Orlando            FL  1:00:59     1:51:54     2:11:43 
 4364 285/497   4034   Shawn Kearns                    38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:15     1:47:21     2:11:44 
 4365 207/250   8399   Patrick Burton                  21 M   Nashville          TN    54:05     1:45:24     2:11:44 
 4366 394/687   4085   Kerrie Tierney                  33 F   Dorchester         MA  1:04:00     1:53:56     2:11:45 
 4367  61/99    3122   William Boyle                   56 M   Springfield        MA    53:44     1:44:31     2:11:45 
 4368 354/435   4947   Will Edelman                    39 M   Boston             MA  1:04:00     1:53:57     2:11:45 
 4369  58/131   3379   Danette Bialas                  50 F   Medford            MA    56:39     1:48:30     2:11:45 
 4370 395/687   7502   Lauren Mills                    33 F   Boston             MA    59:19     1:50:15     2:11:45 
 4371 426/670   6005   Kara Johnston                   22 F   West Roxbury       MA    57:32     1:49:07     2:11:45 
 4372 427/670   5030   Dieuwke Doesburg                22 F   Brookline          MA    58:05     1:48:45     2:11:45 
 4373 428/670   5079   Reni Ellis                      23 F   Newton             MA    57:12     1:47:53     2:11:46 
 4374 355/435   7611   Daniel Souza                    38 M   Boston             MA    55:58     1:48:31     2:11:46 
 4375 537/966   5915   Margaret Frame                  25 F   Cambridge          MA  1:06:20     1:56:14     2:11:46 
 4376 538/966   6269   Sara Omalley                    28 F   Brookline          MA    56:03     1:46:52     2:11:46 
 4377 396/687   8174   Mariellen Diemand               32 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:20     1:56:15     2:11:46 
 4378 397/687   4180   Anne Meade                      31 F   Medford            MA  1:06:20     1:56:14     2:11:47 
 4379 195/355   6070   Beth Kane                       41 F   North Weymouth     MA    58:53     1:50:06     2:11:47 
 4380 151/236   2387   Amy Cutler                      45 F   Marblehead         MA    59:48     1:50:22     2:11:48 
 4381 398/687   6343   Erin Skeffington                31 F   Scituate           MA  1:03:28     1:53:14     2:11:48 
 4382 449/558   6348   Tyler Steffey                   32 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:59     1:52:49     2:11:49 
 4383 155/193   4241   Reza Hakimian                   51 M   Brookline          MA    53:43     1:44:35     2:11:49 
 4384 196/355   3921   Rebecca Provost                 41 F   Wilmington         MA  1:02:44     1:52:16     2:11:49 
 4385 539/966   6012   Lisa Koblin                     25 F   Lawrenceville      NJ  1:04:22     1:55:01     2:11:50 
 4386 286/497   5866   Joy Clark                       39 F   Wilmington         MA  1:02:44     1:52:16     2:11:50 
 4387 287/497   5401   Kim Auen                        37 F   Shrewsbury         MA    59:45     1:49:59     2:11:50 
 4388 288/497   5651   Clare Pickard                   38 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:03:53     1:52:14     2:11:50 
 4389 356/435   4275   Thomas Kirchofer                39 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:00:34     1:49:13     2:11:50 
 4390 450/558   6508   Juan Benedetti                  32 M   Cambridge          MA  1:01:21     1:50:42     2:11:50 
 4391 399/687   4941   Mary Lasalvia                   32 F   Boston             MA    56:19     1:46:02     2:11:53 
 4392  62/99    3298   Larry Hanson                    59 M   Georgetown         MA    46:47     1:38:48     2:11:54 
 4393 197/355   6195   Carol O'Donnell                 42 F   Scituate           MA    58:24     1:49:12     2:11:54 
 4394 400/687   4880   Kelly Dostal                    30 F   Rumford            RI  1:00:47     1:50:19     2:11:54 
 4395 429/670   5260   Olivia Plana                    20 F   Pompano Beach      FL  1:03:04     1:52:12     2:11:55 
 4396 152/236   7890   Conchitina Zapata               49 F   Winthrop           MA    58:55     1:50:17     2:11:55 
 4397 451/558   4542   John Haviaras                   33 M   Huntingdon Valley  PA    53:20     1:44:21     2:11:55 
 4398 430/670   3975   Emily Hanson                    24 F   Georgetown         MA    46:47     1:38:48     2:11:55 
 4399  27/59    2786   Jen Salman                      56 F   South Boston       MA  1:00:56     1:51:43     2:11:55 
 4400 289/497   8278   Karen Murphy                    39 F   Boston             MA  1:01:44     1:51:35     2:11:57 





                                                                      Page 111

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4401   3/6     6061   Rosemary Lasche                 68 F   Brookline          MA    57:02     1:48:51     2:11:57 
 4402 540/966   3457   Dana Crotty                     28 F   Jersey City        NJ  1:01:18     1:51:59     2:11:58 
 4403  13/25    3616   Richard Correa                  65 M   Saratoga Springs   NY    57:57     1:48:34     2:11:59 
 4404 156/193   6300   Fu Tham                         50 M   Quincy             MA    50:36     1:40:28     2:12:00 
 4405 541/966   5071   Katie Daley                     25 F   Jewett City        CT  1:04:14     1:55:08     2:12:01 
 4406 431/670   2605   Kirsten Aarsvold                24 F   Mansfield          MA    56:57     1:47:05     2:12:01 
 4407 208/250   2448   Benjamin Harvatine              22 M   Somerville         MA    56:57     1:47:05     2:12:01 
 4408 452/558   2520   Willy Duhen                     30 M   Paris                  1:00:31     1:51:34     2:12:02 
 4409 401/687   5362   Michele Moore                   34 F   Brighton           MA  1:00:30     1:51:34     2:12:02 
 4410 198/355   6647   Kellie Peters                   43 F   Shirley            MA  1:02:13     1:53:18     2:12:03 
 4411 542/966   7715   Kaitlin Murphy                  27 F   Needham            MA    57:06     1:47:34     2:12:03 
 4412 432/670   5444   Emily Hu                        20 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:53     1:52:36     2:12:04 
 4413 543/966   8024   Sueyeon Chung                   27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:27     1:51:26     2:12:06 
 4414 199/355    991   Amy Livermore                   40 F   Marblehead         MA    59:48     1:50:23     2:12:06 
 4415 153/236   3919   Karen Kuzminskas                46 F   South Hamilton     MA    57:00     1:48:12     2:12:06 
 4416 453/558   4152   John Hutchinson                 32 M   Dorchester         MA  1:06:10     1:56:09     2:12:06 
 4417 290/497   6158   MacDuff Perkins                 35 F   Annapolis          MD    55:04     1:47:18     2:12:09 
 4418 544/966   3392   Alexandra Libby                 28 F   Needham            MA    57:59     1:48:28     2:12:09 
 4419 545/966   4648   Laura Mancuso                   29 F   Somerville         MA    57:38     1:49:20     2:12:09 
 4420 546/966   4074   Jessica McNulty                 28 F   Charlestown        MA    58:00     1:48:29     2:12:09 
 4421 402/687   2590   Lauren Healy                    34 F   New York           NY    56:09     1:45:29     2:12:11 
 4422 357/435   6422   Nate Schmidt                    39 M   Birmingham         AL    59:02     1:48:49     2:12:12 
 4423 427/527   2736   Michael Simons                  26 M   Stoughton          MA    54:24     1:46:20     2:12:12 
 4424 433/670   4581   Megan Prasad                    20 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:50     1:52:13     2:12:12 
 4425 200/355   5194   Poonam Nande-Stevenson          41 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    51:38     1:43:04     2:12:13 
 4426  28/44    8346   Olivia Sears                    19 F   Kingston           MA    51:57     1:43:13     2:12:14 
 4427 547/966   4100   Sejal Vyas                      28 F   Somerville         MA    57:46     1:48:13     2:12:14 
 4428 321/395   5650   Ed Silver                       40 M   State College      PA    55:03     1:46:31     2:12:14 
 4429 428/527   5120   Henry Chan                      28 M   Brighton           MA  1:02:02     1:52:21     2:12:15 
 4430 434/670   6621   Katherine Xue                   21 F   Somerville         MA    58:11     1:50:31     2:12:16 
 4431 322/395   4490   Peter Hogan                     40 M   Fitchburg          MA    56:38     1:47:06     2:12:17 
 4432 548/966   6378   Megan Hoffman                   29 F   Medford            MA  1:00:51     1:52:24     2:12:18 
 4433 358/435   7820   Timothy McAnany                 36 M   Malden             MA    59:13     1:50:23     2:12:18 
 4434 454/558   2434   Timothy Downing                 31 M   Medford            MA  1:02:25     1:52:47     2:12:19 
 4435 403/687   5705   Elizabeth Campbell              31 F   Boston             MA  1:02:25     1:52:47     2:12:19 
 4436 323/395   1467   Daniel English                  42 M   Holyoke            MA    55:02     1:46:28     2:12:22 
 4437 549/966   6228   Jamie Warner                    26 F   Somerville         MA    57:38     1:49:20     2:12:22 
 4438 550/966   1152   Cara Bednar                     28 F   Marblehead         MA    55:36     1:47:08     2:12:23 
 4439 291/497   5597   Miranda Hooker                  36 F   Cambridge          MA    59:02     1:49:50     2:12:23 
 4440 201/355   3201   Kristen Maffeo                  40 F   Canton             MA    54:50     1:46:31     2:12:24 





                                                                      Page 112

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4441 324/395   3569   Gilbert Kimetto                 40 M   Groton             MA    56:39     1:46:58     2:12:25 
 4442 202/355   3677   Emilie Tucker                   44 F   Newton             MA              1:54:52     2:12:25 
 4443 404/687   2715   Mo Melanson                     34 F   Tewksbury          MA    53:36     1:46:11     2:12:25 
 4444  59/131   3433   Christine Douville              50 F   Flanders           NJ    56:46     1:50:22     2:12:25 
 4445 455/558   5438   Brian Conley                    32 M   Sunrise            FL    56:21     1:47:57     2:12:25 
 4446 435/670   7028   Lauren Janich                   23 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:57     1:51:51     2:12:26 
 4447 551/966   5755   Kathleen Melgar                 26 F   Brighton           MA    56:42     1:48:34     2:12:26 
 4448 552/966   6856   Danielle Lanata                 28 F   South Boston       MA    59:34     1:50:02     2:12:26 
 4449  63/99    6169   Francis McCarthy                55 M   Andover            MA    57:00     1:48:19     2:12:26 
 4450 553/966   6469   Yang Li                         26 F   South Boston       MA    56:37     1:48:09     2:12:26 
 4451 436/670   2961   Taylor James                    24 F   New York           NY  1:00:55     1:51:01     2:12:27 
 4452 437/670   5502   Julia Cohan                     24 F   Sheffield          MA  1:00:55     1:51:01     2:12:27 
 4453 325/395   3535   Cenk Yildirim                   40 M   Boston             MA    58:04     1:48:54     2:12:27 
 4454 554/966   4260   Jenna Goodell                   27 F   Boston             MA    51:40     1:42:49     2:12:28 
 4455 456/558   5645   Vaibhav Mathur                  31 M   Arlington          MA    54:43     1:44:10     2:12:29 
 4456 405/687   6279   Amanda Maxwell                  32 F   Braintree          MA  1:00:01     1:50:32     2:12:29 
 4457 555/966   6690   Emily Dunn                      28 F   Quincy             MA  1:00:01     1:50:32     2:12:29 
 4458 154/236   5927   Debra Kelly McGivney            47 F   Norwalk            CT    57:13     1:47:43     2:12:29 
 4459 406/687   4529   Sarah Perry                     30 F   Pocasset           MA  1:04:11     1:55:08     2:12:30 
 4460 407/687   5974   Kerry Moore                     32 F   Boston             MA    56:37     1:45:49     2:12:33 
 4461 438/670   4933   Katelyn Cunniff                 21 F   Lyndhurst          NJ  1:00:11     1:51:29     2:12:34 
 4462 359/435   4082   Jared Perrine                   35 M   Medford            MA    56:35     1:49:43     2:12:35 
 4463 408/687   3891   Abigail Perrine                 32 F   Medford            MA    56:36     1:49:44     2:12:35 
 4464 360/435   2535   Chris Kirsch                    39 M   Somerville         MA  1:03:20     1:53:30     2:12:36 
 4465 326/395   6594   Keith Cronin                    42 M   Boston             MA    56:43     1:47:29     2:12:36 
 4466  60/131   3476   Gerie Owen                      52 F   Abington           MA  1:00:28     1:51:26     2:12:36 
 4467 556/966   7144   Nicole Visnick                  26 F   Newton             MA  1:02:43     1:53:42     2:12:36 
 4468 439/670   7133   Jillean Veroneau                24 F   Boston             MA    58:20     1:50:01     2:12:37 
 4469 440/670   6043   Chloe Goodwin                   23 F   New York           NY    57:36     1:50:49     2:12:37 
 4470 557/966   6284   Sarah Lord                      25 F   Somerville         MA    56:01     1:48:51     2:12:37 
 4471 558/966   6032   Isabelle Jenkins                25 F   Somerville         MA    56:01     1:48:51     2:12:37 
 4472  28/59    4858   Lori McGrath                    55 F   North Reading      MA    55:05     1:46:42     2:12:38 
 4473 559/966   7802   Heather Luciani                 27 F   Melrose            MA    56:51     1:47:24     2:12:38 
 4474 457/558    186   Zacharie Hall                   30 M   Baltimore          MD    58:36     1:49:46     2:12:38 
 4475 409/687   2863   Lisa Riesz                      30 F   Natick             MA    58:32     1:48:51     2:12:38 
 4476 441/670   6810   Maria Stavros                   20 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:02:09     1:53:18     2:12:39 
 4477 560/966   6411   Ella Soto                       29 F   Reisterstown       MD    58:37     1:49:46     2:12:39 
 4478 327/395   5101   Dennis McAnulty                 43 M   Roslindale         MA  1:00:57     1:51:43     2:12:39 
 4479 429/527   6355   Sam Oglesby                     27 M   Natick             MA    57:36     1:46:31     2:12:39 
 4480  64/99    6534   John Graney                     59 M   Milton             MA  1:03:14     1:50:40     2:12:40 





                                                                      Page 113

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4481 361/435   3159   Alexander Savitzky              36 M   Marlborough        MA    59:12     1:50:31     2:12:43 
 4482 561/966   4292   Meg Callahan                    26 F   Medford            MA  1:00:22     1:51:57     2:12:43 
 4483 562/966   7710   Emily Rose                      26 F   Boston             MA    57:21     1:48:49     2:12:44 
 4484 563/966   8045   Rosemary Galford                26 F   Boston             MA    57:21     1:48:50     2:12:45 
 4485 222/270   5494   Paulus Lau                      47 M   Medfield           MA    57:36     1:47:21     2:12:45 
 4486 203/355   5740   Tomoe Samuelson                 42 F   Providence         RI    59:51     1:50:19     2:12:46 
 4487 410/687   6913   Jessica Hardin                  31 F   Geneva             NY  1:05:55     1:55:58     2:12:47 
 4488 442/670   8058   Danielle Guigli                 23 F   Wellesley          MA    58:54     1:49:54     2:12:47 
 4489 411/687   6511   Laura Lux                       33 F   Sudbury            MA  1:02:16     1:52:40     2:12:47 
 4490 564/966   7170   Cheri Keith                     29 F   Chelmsford         MA  1:03:47     1:52:30     2:12:47 
 4491 565/966   5920   Melissa Ward                    27 F   Tewksbury          MA  1:02:46     1:52:41     2:12:48 
 4492 155/236   2684   Elizabeth Larlee                47 F   Marblehead         MA  1:00:44     1:50:37     2:12:48 
 4493 443/670   3178   Katrina Knisely                 23 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:19     1:53:19     2:12:49 
 4494 156/236   5540   Ma. Victoria Quiroga            49 F   Milton             MA    55:52     1:47:24     2:12:49 
 4495 412/687   3717   Danielle Driscoll               33 F   Boston             MA    59:25     1:49:25     2:12:50 
 4496 328/395   7203   Sridhar Iyengar                 40 M   Salem              NH    59:23     1:51:35     2:12:50 
 4497  61/131   6028   Colleen Herlihy                 52 F   Newton             MA    55:57     1:46:57     2:12:50 
 4498 292/497   2399   Amy Reilly                      38 F   North Easton       MA    59:51     1:51:21     2:12:51 
 4499 444/670   7017   Angela Iafolla                  24 F   Boston             MA    55:22     1:47:16     2:12:51 
 4500 157/236   7019   Elizabeth Dias                  48 F   Taunton            MA    57:54     1:50:56     2:12:51 
 4501 413/687   4093   Katie Luddy                     32 F   Billerica          MA  1:07:22     1:57:37     2:12:51 
 4502 158/236   3253   Terri Murray                    45 F   Milton             MA    54:57     1:47:50     2:12:52 
 4503 458/558   3098   Jan Muntel                      32 M   Cambridge          MA    58:35     1:49:12     2:12:53 
 4504 159/236   6517   Lesa Postel                     48 F   Cincinnati         OH  1:00:11     1:52:01     2:12:53 
 4505 160/236   5244   Kristin Franger                 47 F   Shrewsbury         MA    59:18     1:50:36     2:12:54 
 4506 293/497   4911   Antonia Spiliakos               35 F   Lynn               MA  1:01:45     1:52:31     2:12:54 
 4507 566/966   6710   Leslie Hook                     29 F   Cambridge          MA    58:59     1:48:34     2:12:54 
 4508  29/59    6353   Laura Donnelley                 57 F   Portland           OR    59:43     1:50:58     2:12:54 
 4509 567/966   5630   Jane Schlech                    29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:42     1:50:10     2:12:55 
 4510 459/558   7956   Donald McCarthy                 33 M   Tyngsboro          MA  1:02:52     1:54:08     2:12:56 
 4511 414/687   5567   Amanda Brockman                 32 F   Burlington         MA  1:02:03     1:53:22     2:12:56 
 4512 415/687   5656   Claire Mahoney                  31 F   Washington         DC  1:02:25     1:52:47     2:12:57 
 4513 460/558   5737   Jonathan Pellish                32 M   Washington         DC  1:02:25     1:52:48     2:12:57 
 4514 445/670   5319   Emmeline Maider                 20 F   Shrewsbury         MA    56:29     1:46:48     2:12:58 
 4515 568/966   3492   Christina Mulka                 29 F   Washington         DC    57:48     1:48:53     2:12:58 
 4516 416/687   3306   Katharine Hayes                 30 F   Wellesley          MA    57:49     1:48:53     2:13:00 
 4517 417/687   6781   Deirdre Ilkson                  32 F   Boston             MA  1:00:37     1:51:19     2:13:00 
 4518 161/236   7527   Eiko Fazio                      45 F   Boston             MA  1:05:12     1:56:26     2:13:01 
 4519 209/250   7720   Greg Murphy                     23 M   Randolph           MA    53:28     1:44:00     2:13:02 
 4520 446/670   7441   Elizabeth Kee                   23 F   Dallas             TX  1:04:41     1:56:30     2:13:02 





                                                                      Page 114

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4521 430/527   4570   Nan Ke                          29 M   Malden             MA  1:00:32     1:50:46     2:13:02 
 4522 162/236   6099   Giselle Carlson                 49 F   Fonthill           ON    54:55     1:46:46     2:13:02 
 4523 223/270   7197   Michael Cozzolino               49 M   Grafton            MA    52:32     1:44:55     2:13:04 
 4524 157/193   6040   Michael Powell                  54 M   Cincinnati         OH  1:02:58     1:52:39     2:13:05 
 4525 294/497   1137   Nicole Doudican                 36 F   New York           NY    57:44     1:47:50     2:13:05 
 4526 204/355   3087   Kathleen Fay                    44 F   Hoboken            NJ  1:00:08     1:52:56     2:13:05 
 4527 447/670   4754   Anqi Peng                       21 F   Cambridge          MA    59:56     1:51:14     2:13:06 
 4528 418/687   2464   Kate Stumpo                     32 F   Charlestown        MA  1:02:41     1:53:13     2:13:06 
 4529 461/558    761   Brian Hrybyk                    31 M   Brookline          MA  1:02:41     1:53:13     2:13:06 
 4530 462/558   3716   Dipak Mistry                    34 M   Waltham            MA  1:04:28     1:55:15     2:13:06 
 4531  62/131   6368   Alana Cullington                50 F   Southampton        MA    52:31     1:43:41     2:13:09 
 4532 569/966    592   Becky McCormick                 28 F   Somerville         MA    56:21     1:49:34     2:13:10 
 4533 570/966   3954   Mallory Heitzenrater            26 F   Brookline          MA  1:05:21     1:56:26     2:13:11 
 4534 295/497   7217   Cindy Luthern                   38 F   Winchester         MA  1:00:44     1:52:17     2:13:12 
 4535 571/966   7485   Klea Kalionzes                  28 F   Watertown          MA    59:35     1:51:51     2:13:13 
 4536 572/966   4329   Ashley Bleimes                  28 F   Boston             MA    55:39     1:45:36     2:13:13 
 4537 329/395   3315   Derek Spark                     40 M   Braintree          MA    55:35     1:47:27     2:13:15 
 4538 573/966   7739   Alyssa Abdallah                 27 F   Somerset           MA  1:01:56     1:52:42     2:13:15 
 4539 419/687   2954   Tacy Napolillo                  30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:12     1:51:19     2:13:16 
 4540 420/687   7775   Rena Denoncourt                 34 F   Lexington          MA    55:30     1:47:58     2:13:16 
 4541 574/966   4405   Elizabeth Mooney                25 F   Boston             MA    59:01     1:49:58     2:13:18 
 4542 575/966   6705   Anna Trevino                    29 F   Weymouth           MA  1:06:43     1:57:38     2:13:18 
 4543 448/670   7340   Nicole Callas                   20 F   Chesnut Hill       MA    59:11     1:50:20     2:13:19 
 4544 421/687   3858   Keri Rist                       31 F   Boston             MA    56:03     1:46:08     2:13:19 
 4545 210/250   2699   Michael Bergquist               24 M   Lakeville          MA    52:37     1:42:43     2:13:20 
 4546 449/670   2579   Neha Basu                       21 F   Westwood           MA    59:17     1:51:23     2:13:20 
 4547 450/670   2906   Demi Desalvo                    20 F   Boston             MA    59:17     1:51:23     2:13:20 
 4548 576/966   7281   Chloe Christman                 27 F   Cambridge          MA    59:49     1:50:32     2:13:20 
 4549 463/558   7107   Mark Hayden                     30 M   Doylestown         PA  1:01:16     1:54:30     2:13:22 
 4550 431/527   2889   Chris Knox                      28 M   Dover              NH  1:00:54     1:51:11     2:13:23 
 4551 451/670   2057   Denise Rivas                    22 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:04     1:51:14     2:13:24 
 4552  63/131   5578   Lisa Scheiman                   53 F   Ann Arbor          MI  1:05:56     1:57:19     2:13:25 
 4553 296/497   3909   Kendrin Sonneville              36 F   Boston             MA  1:01:40     1:52:26     2:13:25 
 4554 452/670   8404   Julianna Scheiman               24 F   Norwalk            CT  1:05:56     1:57:19     2:13:25 
 4555 297/497   3825   Melissa Southwell               35 F   Maynard            MA  1:02:10     1:53:12     2:13:26 
 4556 453/670   5301   Nicole Hatton                   21 F   Boston             MA    52:43     1:44:38     2:13:28 
 4557 422/687   4139   Shannon Bell                    30 F   Boston             MA    57:41     1:49:31     2:13:29 
 4558 577/966   5374   Stephanie Walker                28 F   Boston             MA    56:38     1:49:17     2:13:29 
 4559 578/966   5695   Christina Gregoire              27 F   Brighton           MA    58:13     1:49:31     2:13:30 
 4560 423/687   5789   Donna Schaller                  31 F   Boston             MA    58:07     1:49:35     2:13:30 





                                                                      Page 115

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4561 464/558   1937   Matthew Hynes                   33 M   Wilmington         MA  1:02:02     1:52:10     2:13:30 
 4562 454/670   4266   Katie Hooley                    23 F   Boston             MA    56:35     1:47:10     2:13:30 
 4563 579/966   6096   Amy Peterson                    28 F   Arlington          VA    59:53     1:51:42     2:13:30 
 4564 298/497   4651   Gwendolyn Larsen                37 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:09     1:55:02     2:13:31 
 4565 205/355   4011   Heather Shand                   41 F   Newburyport        MA  1:03:59     1:54:14     2:13:31 
 4566 580/966   7117   Morgan Hennessy                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    58:07     1:50:23     2:13:32 
 4567 299/497   5583   Kara Doherty                    36 F   Boston             MA    56:33     1:47:51     2:13:33 
 4568 224/270   7278   Mike Patrazza                   49 M   Beverly            MA  1:03:56     1:54:28     2:13:33 
 4569 465/558   5744   Joe Travers                     31 M   Wakefield          MA    53:08     1:46:07     2:13:33 
 4570 424/687   3609   Rebecca Foulger                 32 F   Boston             MA    58:33     1:50:03     2:13:34 
 4571 300/497   6083   Araminta Shie                   39 F   Sterling           VA    56:16     1:49:15     2:13:37 
 4572 581/966   6652   Rozina Sadek                    25 F   Scituate           MA    58:13     1:49:14     2:13:37 
 4573 301/497   2042   Mandy Booth                     37 F   Monroe             LA  1:03:56     1:55:17     2:13:38 
 4574 455/670   5156   Lauren Gonzalez                 20 F   Brookside          NJ  1:00:59     1:54:23     2:13:39 
 4575 432/527   8262   Fuad Cee                        25 M   Boston             MA    55:55     1:47:23     2:13:39 
 4576 302/497   5504   Leslie Bailey                   38 F   Marblehead         MA  1:03:22     1:54:30     2:13:39 
 4577 158/193   7071   John Picard                     50 M   Canton             OH    58:54     1:49:32     2:13:40 
 4578 206/355   4051   Suzanne Doherty                 42 F   Wellesley          MA    59:53     1:52:14     2:13:40 
 4579 456/670    883   Mairead Helmes                  23 F   Brighton           MA  1:02:34     1:54:03     2:13:41 
 4580 457/670   7219   Sarah Ryan                      20 F   Groton             MA    56:29     1:47:10     2:13:41 
 4581  35/57    3880   Jeff Carter                     60 M   Dover              MA    54:38     1:45:54     2:13:41 
 4582 362/435   7182   Seth Harrington                 35 M   Lexington          MA    59:34     1:50:25     2:13:42 
 4583 163/236   5773   Alicia Daloia                   49 F   Brookline          MA    56:00     1:47:50     2:13:43 
 4584 433/527   4701   Kevin Foley                     27 M   New York           NY    55:55     1:48:17     2:13:43 
 4585 303/497   4779   Linda Fu                        36 F   Brighton           MA    59:56     1:50:52     2:13:44 
 4586 582/966   6628   India Robles                    29 F   Ashburnham         MA  1:00:05     1:50:28     2:13:44 
 4587  30/59    4984   Jo Ann Williams                 58 F   Southern Pines     NC  1:01:22     1:52:21     2:13:44 
 4588 207/355   2364   Elisa Shaw                      43 F   Hopkinton          MA    57:38     1:49:01     2:13:44 
 4589 304/497   4632   Jennifer Rifenburg              37 F   Providence         RI  1:02:31     1:53:50     2:13:44 
 4590 305/497   4242   Crista Bozogan                  37 F   Medford            MA    57:38     1:49:02     2:13:45 
 4591 425/687   4471   Jennifer Bonia                  30 F   Manchester         NH  1:02:31     1:53:50     2:13:45 
 4592 583/966    762   Monika Bach Schroeder           26 F   Boston             MA    57:13     1:48:13     2:13:46 
 4593 584/966   3185   Kristina Eldrenkamp             25 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:32     1:57:30     2:13:46 
 4594 208/355   6577   Julianne Woo                    42 F   Sudbury            MA  1:04:47     1:56:33     2:13:47 
 4595 458/670   1711   Rebecca Thompson                20 F   Brighton           MA    57:29     1:48:38     2:13:47 
 4596 459/670   5398   Kathryn Stephens                23 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:29     1:56:59     2:13:48 
 4597 585/966   3500   Carolyn Chandler                27 F   Somerville         MA    59:38     1:49:26     2:13:48 
 4598  29/44    7442   Jillian Palladino               19 F   Wellesley          MA  1:02:21     1:54:03     2:13:49 
 4599 586/966   5552   Michal Fuld                     25 F   New York           NY    55:40     1:47:18     2:13:50 
 4600 330/395   7447   Marco Madeira                   41 M   Wilmington         MA  1:00:44     1:52:54     2:13:50 





                                                                      Page 116

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4601 460/670   8132   Lindsay Rosen                   22 F   Tampa              FL  1:03:03     1:54:47     2:13:51 
 4602 587/966    468   Michelle O'Laughlin             29 F   Reading            MA  1:06:22     1:55:34     2:13:52 
 4603 461/670   5112   Janine Amirault                 24 F   Boston             MA    56:13     1:49:09     2:13:52 
 4604 588/966   3911   Sara Bhupathi                   26 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:18     1:52:39     2:13:52 
 4605 462/670   8089   Stephanie Chen                  21 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:29     1:53:46     2:13:52 
 4606 463/670   8066   Sienna Dear                     21 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:28     1:53:47     2:13:52 
 4607 426/687   4973   Alicia Priselac                 34 F   Canton             MA    58:23     1:48:38     2:13:53 
 4608  65/99    5391   Kent Weden                      57 M   Loveland           OH    57:39     1:49:55     2:13:53 
 4609 209/355   6291   Lee Vaughan                     44 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:59     1:49:12     2:13:53 
 4610 434/527   3342   Pat Moran                       25 M   Winter Garden      FL    54:00     1:46:12     2:13:53 
 4611 589/966   8485   Allison Mathes                  28 F   Rockville          MD    57:14     1:48:39     2:13:54 
 4612 466/558   6323   Nathaniel Erwin                 32 M   Belmont            MA  1:05:39     1:56:18     2:13:56 
 4613 159/193   6113   Lou Mountzoures                 50 M   Wellesley          MA    54:38     1:45:53     2:13:58 
 4614 590/966   6322   Felicia Lipari                  28 F   Boston             MA  1:03:46     1:54:53     2:13:58 
 4615 427/687   6251   Nicole Lopreato                 33 F   South Boston       MA    58:36     1:51:20     2:13:59 
 4616 210/355   5944   Jennifer MacK                   41 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:14     1:54:59     2:13:59 
 4617 435/527   3904   Timothy Keane                   27 M   Woburn             MA    54:12     1:47:35     2:14:01 
 4618 591/966   5613   Katherine Mraz                  26 F   Allston            MA  1:03:38     1:56:23     2:14:03 
 4619 464/670   6338   Heather Dillman                 24 F   Boston             MA  1:03:53     1:55:46     2:14:03 
 4620  64/131   6762   Mary Ellen Wolf                 53 F   Herndon            VA  1:03:42     1:55:49     2:14:04 
 4621 465/670   7416   Lindsey Furfari                 20 F   Abington           MA  1:03:14     1:54:38     2:14:04 
 4622 436/527   4708   Dhruv Desai                     27 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:07     1:52:11     2:14:04 
 4623 306/497   6629   Lin-Ann Ching                   36 F   Cambridge          MA    56:42     1:48:24     2:14:04 
 4624 466/670   5702   Karen Contador                  22 F   Holbrook           MA  1:03:14     1:54:38     2:14:04 
 4625 467/670   7356   Colleen Martell                 20 F   Randolph           MA  1:03:13     1:54:37     2:14:04 
 4626 592/966   5881   Alexandra Kirylo                27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:41     1:57:07     2:14:04 
 4627 211/355   6220   Constance Stergiou              42 F   Dorchester         MA    56:57     1:49:55     2:14:05 
 4628 212/355   5762   Dawn Minkin                     40 F   Foxboro            MA  1:03:42     1:54:37     2:14:07 
 4629 211/250   3836   Lance Miller                    23 M   Chicago            IL  1:02:19     1:53:19     2:14:07 
 4630 468/670   5604   Kristina Marik                  24 F   Brookline          MA    55:37     1:48:35     2:14:08 
 4631 307/497   6008   Blank Jody                      39 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:57     1:53:07     2:14:08 
 4632 331/395   2752   Mark Barnett                    41 M   Brookline          MA    52:38     1:47:18     2:14:08 
 4633 363/435   6591   Donato Rivas                    39 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:20     1:51:57     2:14:09 
 4634 308/497   3483   Maureen Butler                  36 F   Milton             MA    52:49     1:44:38     2:14:09 
 4635 469/670   3925   Helen Cowdrey                   24 F   Brooklyn           NY  1:01:14     1:52:00     2:14:10 
 4636 593/966   4807   Amber Fetzer                    26 F   Brighton           MA  1:03:38     1:56:22     2:14:10 
 4637 470/670   5354   Layne Petrie                    23 F   Wareham            MA  1:02:22     1:56:27     2:14:10 
 4638 471/670   5463   Elizabeth Tessitore             22 F   Boston             MA    57:05     1:50:22     2:14:10 
 4639  14/25    6841   Robert Gaudet                   67 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:01:45     1:52:17     2:14:11 
 4640 212/250   6432   Dillon Johnson                  24 M   Somerville         MA  1:02:17     1:54:34     2:14:12 





                                                                      Page 117

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4641 594/966   7350   Gretchen Hawley                 25 F   Brookline          MA  1:04:02     1:55:11     2:14:12 
 4642 595/966   5331   Samantha Hawley                 25 F   Albany             NY  1:04:02     1:55:12     2:14:12 
 4643 225/270   4272   Paul Riley                      47 M   Groton             MA  1:00:46     1:50:45     2:14:12 
 4644 596/966   8032   Catherine Hulgan                29 F   Boston             MA  1:05:17     1:56:35     2:14:12 
 4645 428/687   6060   Alicia MacKin                   30 F   Allston            MA  1:03:54     1:56:26     2:14:13 
 4646 437/527   7482   Lee Movic                       29 M   Somerville         MA  1:07:01     1:59:02     2:14:14 
 4647  66/99    2925   Donald Burnham                  55 M   Winchester         MA    51:15     1:43:48     2:14:14 
 4648 472/670   7573   Danyelle Cariaga                24 F   Boston             MA  1:04:08     1:55:22     2:14:14 
 4649 309/497   6558   Iris Ortiz                      38 F   Washington         DC    57:27     1:49:55     2:14:15 
 4650 226/270   5452   Greg McKenna                    48 M   Dorchester         MA    53:34     1:45:13     2:14:15 
 4651 473/670   5086   Mariel Lacina                   24 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:13     1:51:03     2:14:15 
 4652 429/687   4431   Amy Bootier                     30 F   Brighton           MA    56:35     1:48:52     2:14:16 
 4653  65/131   5404   Mimi Sun                        51 F   Boston             MA    57:35     1:50:01     2:14:16 
 4654 310/497   3971   Deborah Bobek                   39 F   Boston             MA    53:06     1:45:10     2:14:16 
 4655 597/966   5708   Dana Dehart                     25 F   South Boston       MA    59:13     1:50:31     2:14:18 
 4656 467/558   2733   Donald Morrison                 34 M   Brookline          MA    59:03     1:51:30     2:14:19 
 4657 474/670   4129   Elizabeth Burke                 24 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:57     1:53:46     2:14:20 
 4658 468/558   8030   Scott Hulgan                    32 M   Boston             MA  1:05:17     1:56:35     2:14:20 
 4659 598/966   5672   Ana Zelaya                      29 F   Chelsea            MA  1:03:31     1:57:29     2:14:20 
 4660 430/687   3008   Jessica Soucia                  31 F   South Boston       MA    56:09     1:47:47     2:14:21 
 4661 213/355   7380   Heidi Pfeifer                   41 F   Milton             MA    55:02     1:49:07     2:14:21 
 4662 214/355   7507   Lisa Lopez                      40 F   Lynnfield          MA  1:06:28     1:57:45     2:14:21 
 4663 438/527   5595   Pritesh Mehta                   29 M   Boston             MA    56:56     1:48:05     2:14:21 
 4664 215/355   5886   Keira Lorentzen                 44 F   Winchester         MA  1:06:28     1:57:45     2:14:23 
 4665 431/687   7553   Nicollette Dailey               31 F   Somerville         MA  1:04:22     1:56:45     2:14:24 
 4666 332/395   6076   George Panagou                  41 M   Tewksbury          MA  1:02:45     1:52:13     2:14:24 
 4667 599/966   6914   Kathryn Grogan                  29 F   Boston             MA  1:02:38     1:55:24     2:14:24 
 4668 439/527    376   Robert Peterman                 27 M   Hoboken            NJ    54:03     1:46:32     2:14:24 
 4669 600/966   6530   Allison Goff                    27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:47     1:52:35     2:14:25 
 4670 432/687   8382   Daniela Hernandez               30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:23     1:55:40     2:14:25 
 4671 601/966   7513   Diana Gervino                   28 F   Randolph           MA    57:54     1:51:12     2:14:26 
 4672 475/670   5842   Taylor Anchukaitis              24 F   Brookline          MA    58:01     1:49:08     2:14:27 
 4673  66/131   6808   Joanne Summers                  50 F   Wrentham           MA    53:56     1:45:42     2:14:27 
 4674  15/25    5684   Henry Janowitz                  67 M   Midlothian         VA    56:59     1:46:41     2:14:28 
 4675 602/966   4304   Natasha Vargas                  29 F   Natick             MA    51:00     1:42:50     2:14:28 
 4676 216/355   6444   Kristie Jensen                  41 F   Hudson             MA  1:01:28     1:52:47     2:14:28 
 4677 476/670   6161   Ashley Flinn                    20 F   Ludlow             VT  1:05:29     1:56:59     2:14:28 
 4678 217/355   6273   Janel Pudelka                   44 F   Millis             MA    55:56     1:48:22     2:14:29 
 4679 469/558    248   Jason O'Brien                   32 M   Revere             MA  1:02:48     1:56:02     2:14:30 
 4680 311/497   7406   Meghan Hudson                   35 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:54     1:52:54     2:14:31 





                                                                      Page 118

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4681 312/497   3890   Claire Barrios                  39 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:12     1:55:34     2:14:31 
 4682 218/355   5767   Karin Schon                     42 F   Arlington          MA    58:42     1:50:14     2:14:31 
 4683 433/687   6125   Lindsey Bleimes                 31 F   Boston             MA    55:38     1:46:39     2:14:32 
 4684 603/966   6172   Elizabeth Baker                 29 F   Somerville         MA    56:23     1:48:34     2:14:33 
 4685 219/355   2292   Rebecca Loos                    40 F   Richmond           VA    55:19     1:47:11     2:14:33 
 4686 164/236   5981   Maria Ralston                   48 F   Roslindale         MA  1:03:24     1:55:53     2:14:34 
 4687 213/250   2373   Peter Jang                      24 M   Weston             MA  1:04:53     1:56:53     2:14:36 
 4688 434/687   2558   Monica Jang                     30 F   Weston             MA  1:04:53     1:56:53     2:14:36 
 4689 435/687   1168   Ruxandra Paul                   31 F   Cambridge          MA    59:40     1:50:36     2:14:37 
 4690 165/236   5023   Debra Thompson                  46 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:38     1:52:29     2:14:37 
 4691 333/395   4833   Daniel McGinn                   42 M   Westborough        MA    56:49     1:48:05     2:14:37 
 4692  36/57    5300   Richard Kolack                  60 M   Milton             MA  1:02:26     1:53:59     2:14:38 
 4693 220/355   5853   Gwendolyn Kelso                 40 F   Arlington          MA    54:14     1:48:26     2:14:38 
 4694 313/497   5263   Greta Feinberg                  38 F   Auburndale         MA  1:00:44     1:52:17     2:14:40 
 4695 477/670   3754   Julie Noonan                    24 F   Holliston          MA    55:38     1:49:03     2:14:41 
 4696 604/966   4486   Elizabeth Christensen           25 F   Allston            MA  1:01:17     1:52:08     2:14:41 
 4697 334/395   4435   Jason Amello                    44 M   Newton             MA  1:02:07     1:52:01     2:14:41 
 4698 470/558   6547   John Imbergamo                  31 M   Roslindale         MA  1:02:21     1:53:23     2:14:42 
 4699  31/59    6798   Jojo Moore                      56 F   Litchfield         CT    57:35     1:49:25     2:14:42 
 4700  67/99    6828   James Moore                     58 M   Litchfield         CT    57:35     1:49:24     2:14:43 
 4701 436/687   3999   Marianne Ho                     33 F   Lawrenceville      NJ    57:54     1:50:26     2:14:43 
 4702  67/131   3811   Elaine Zecher                   52 F   Newton             MA    53:22     1:45:37     2:14:43 
 4703 440/527   7642   Antonio Sanchez-Cordero         29 M   Bedford            MA  1:04:01     1:56:30     2:14:44 
 4704 437/687   1939   Meriel Fulton                   33 F   Bedford            MA  1:04:01     1:56:30     2:14:44 
 4705 605/966   8329   Stephanie Hoo                   25 F   Boston             MA  1:00:03     1:50:16     2:14:45 
 4706  68/131   7186   Judy Callahan                   54 F   Stoughton          MA  1:00:57     1:51:46     2:14:45 
 4707 478/670   2232   Anna Tranfaglia                 23 F   Cape Elizabeth     ME    56:39     1:50:36     2:14:45 
 4708 314/497   8170   Tabitha Sherrell                39 F   Beverly            MA  1:01:37     1:52:53     2:14:45 
 4709 315/497   4427   Christina Spaulding             36 F   Worcester          MA  1:05:53     1:56:22     2:14:47 
 4710 606/966   2049   Rachel Klauber                  27 F   Waltham            MA    58:22     1:50:19     2:14:48 
 4711 441/527   7146   Vincent Urbanski                27 M   Boston             MA              1:43:30     2:14:48 
 4712  69/131   7660   Nancy Hegarty                   52 F   Harwich            MA    58:59     1:50:16     2:14:48 
 4713 479/670   2463   Caroline Kwon                   24 F   Warren             NJ    59:48     1:52:18     2:14:48 
 4714 166/236   4524   Eileen McGillicuddy             45 F   West Roxbury       MA    56:59     1:49:12     2:14:49 
 4715 607/966   6132   Jessica Hemenway                29 F   Quincy             MA    57:15     1:48:39     2:14:49 
 4716 608/966   6049   Amanda Ritvo                    28 F   Medford            MA  1:01:20     1:53:15     2:14:51 
 4717 214/250   5258   Patrick Terrio                  23 M   Pepperell          MA  1:03:04     1:55:12     2:14:51 
 4718 609/966   3552   Vivian Tran                     28 F   Bradford           MA  1:04:10     1:56:11     2:14:52 
 4719  70/131   5706   Melissa Murphy                  51 F   Sterling           MA  1:04:45     1:57:04     2:14:54 
 4720  68/99    6403   Michael Douglass                55 M   Walpole            MA  1:01:38     1:52:56     2:14:54 





                                                                      Page 119

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4721 610/966   5787   Sarah Moir                      28 F   Newton             MA    54:44     1:47:52     2:14:54 
 4722 160/193   6973   Ben Hartley                     53 M   Kansas City        MO  1:04:39     1:56:09     2:14:55 
 4723 611/966   3258   Silva Naci                      27 F   Boston             MA    54:35     1:48:40     2:14:55 
 4724 316/497   6389   Emily Venanzi                   36 F   West Newton        MA    58:44     1:50:03     2:14:56 
 4725 480/670   5798   Christine Power                 23 F   Boston             MA    56:50     1:49:38     2:14:57 
 4726 612/966   7167   Julie Ruggirello                25 F   New York           NY  1:04:22     1:55:52     2:14:58 
 4727 364/435   4372   Cory Boggs                      36 M   Boston             MA    59:10     1:50:02     2:14:58 
 4728 613/966   6090   Elaine Brewer                   29 F   Somerville         MA    56:48     1:50:07     2:14:59 
 4729 317/497   4388   Dana Wolf                       39 F   Somerville         MA  1:01:56     1:52:44     2:14:59 
 4730 614/966   5451   Diana Fantasia                  26 F   Canton             MA    54:34     1:47:44     2:14:59 
 4731 481/670   7476   Megan Shea                      20 F   Boston             MA    57:58     1:49:39     2:15:01 
 4732 442/527   6799   Erik English                    26 M   Somerville         MA  1:04:21     1:55:23     2:15:01 
 4733 318/497   5581   Angela Hernandez                37 F   Houston            TX              1:46:32     2:15:01 
 4734  69/99    1619   Ken Ofria                       55 M   Upton              MA    57:23     1:52:18     2:15:01 
 4735 365/435   5659   David Brophy                    35 M   Quincy             MA    55:19     1:47:26     2:15:02 
 4736 438/687   6416   Laura Davis                     33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:14     1:53:01     2:15:02 
 4737 366/435   3982   Kenni Tran                      36 M   Boston             MA  1:01:03     1:54:32     2:15:03 
 4738 439/687   4640   Shauna Carr                     34 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:42     1:57:13     2:15:04 
 4739 482/670   7258   Meredith O'Neil                 23 F   Milton             MA    54:07     1:46:54     2:15:05 
 4740 471/558   5572   Rezwanul Azim                   32 M   Arlington          MA  1:02:01     1:51:53     2:15:06 
 4741 319/497   5376   Sharon Brannigan                36 F   Waltham            MA    59:01     1:51:10     2:15:07 
 4742 335/395   3190   Jesus Cruz                      40 M   Acton              MA    51:29     1:38:33     2:15:07 
 4743 443/527   7067   Michael Demello                 25 M   Readville          MA    58:54     1:49:53     2:15:08 
 4744 615/966   3446   Shannon Lehotsky                25 F   Boston             MA    56:05     1:53:38     2:15:08 
 4745 336/395   8127   Isabelo Bungcayao               41 M   Andover            MA  1:01:37     1:53:23     2:15:08 
 4746 616/966   5574   Jaclyn Robak                    25 F   Boston             MA    59:00     1:50:31     2:15:08 
 4747 440/687   6588   Hollie Sanford                  31 F   Charlestown        MA    58:04     1:49:33     2:15:10 
 4748 617/966   3248   Samantha Rushin                 27 F   Quincy             MA    55:04     1:48:04     2:15:10 
 4749 618/966   5005   Katie Sutton                    26 F   Pittsfield         MA    59:40     1:52:23     2:15:11 
 4750 441/687   7331   Shirah Rosin                    32 F   Brookline          MA    57:46     1:50:22     2:15:14 
 4751  70/99    6236   Glen Mullen                     58 M   Quincy             MA    57:32     1:48:43     2:15:15 
 4752  71/131   6408   Katie Donohue                   50 F   Mashpee            MA  1:02:56     1:54:42     2:15:15 
 4753 619/966   4825   Leigh Ann Johnson               27 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:11     1:55:06     2:15:15 
 4754 337/395   7723   Nigel Ewing                     42 M   Hopkinton          MA    57:41     1:48:55     2:15:16 
 4755 444/527   3905   Stephen Russell                 28 M   Brighton           MA  1:03:11     1:54:00     2:15:17 
 4756 221/355   7292   Mara Littman                    42 F   Brookline          MA    59:48     1:53:02     2:15:17 
 4757 483/670   7621   Daniela Visnjic                 20 F   Holden             MA    56:43     1:48:44     2:15:17 
 4758 472/558   1253   Matthew Rist                    34 M   Boston             MA    56:03     1:46:11     2:15:18 
 4759 484/670   7919   Siena Jourgensen                24 F   Astoria            NY    56:44     1:51:54     2:15:18 
 4760 367/435   3707   Daniel Castro                   37 M   Boston             MA    57:26     1:49:17     2:15:18 






                                                                      Page 120

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4761 445/527   6002   Seth Moskowitz                  29 M   Boston             MA  1:03:07     1:53:56     2:15:18 
 4762 320/497   6271   Maria Menendez                  39 F   Miami              FL    57:40     1:49:32     2:15:18 
 4763 473/558   5682   Nilesh Kuchekar                 30 M   Boston             MA    50:13     1:43:13     2:15:19 
 4764 485/670   5208   Emily Newton                    24 F   Boston             MA  1:03:10     1:55:22     2:15:19 
 4765 474/558   7068   Andy Sousa                      32 M   Salem              MA  1:03:11     1:54:56     2:15:20 
 4766 222/355   6920   Chandra Orrill                  42 F   Fall River         MA  1:04:41     1:57:15     2:15:20 
 4767 620/966   7038   Jessica Bielkiewicz             29 F   Quincy             MA    59:02     1:51:08     2:15:20 
 4768 442/687   5587   Jessica Defrancisco-Hencle      31 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:52     1:52:24     2:15:21 
 4769 486/670   3938   Natasha George                  24 F   Cambridge          MA    58:15     1:52:20     2:15:22 
 4770 487/670   6162   Caitlin Sample                  21 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:59     1:56:18     2:15:22 
 4771 446/527    155   Rory Sullivan                   26 M   New York           NY  1:00:59     1:53:19     2:15:23 
 4772  32/59    5725   Susan Cann                      55 F   Danvers            MA    59:29     1:50:53     2:15:24 
 4773 621/966   6200   Jackie Schwoeri                 29 F   Boston             MA  1:00:20     1:51:29     2:15:25 
 4774 488/670   5308   Stephania Kay                   20 F   Burlington         WA    54:51     1:49:16     2:15:25 
 4775 167/236   7599   June Chong                      48 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:00:11     1:52:46     2:15:25 
 4776 443/687   7797   Samantha Spina                  33 F   Canton             MA  1:02:57     1:55:03     2:15:26 
 4777 447/527   6392   Dave Biele                      28 M   Boston             MA  1:03:07     1:53:57     2:15:26 
 4778  37/57    5402   Charles D'Ambrosio              62 M   Wayland            MA    57:20     1:49:30     2:15:26 
 4779 622/966   2891   Katherine Martinez              26 F   Waltham            MA  1:01:01     1:51:10     2:15:26 
 4780 448/527   2469   Martinez Rafael                 29 M   Waltham            MA  1:01:01     1:51:10     2:15:26 
 4781 215/250   4141   Eric Meyer                      23 M   Westford           MA    57:41     1:50:22     2:15:26 
 4782 368/435   6462   George Blount                   38 M   Boston             MA    56:56     1:49:03     2:15:28 
 4783 444/687   3170   Peggy Han                       33 F   Boston             MA    59:10     1:50:39     2:15:28 
 4784 321/497   3844   Traci Wolbrink                  36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:10     1:50:40     2:15:28 
 4785 445/687   7200   Stephanie Putland               34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:13     1:46:06     2:15:29 
 4786 322/497   6146   Kate Madden                     36 F   Boston             MA    59:11     1:50:39     2:15:29 
 4787 446/687   6109   Carolina Samudio-Ortega         32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:29     1:52:51     2:15:29 
 4788 623/966   5693   Laura Viola                     27 F   Dorchester         MA  1:03:05     1:54:22     2:15:29 
 4789  72/131   6261   Brigid McNamee                  53 F   Concord            NH    56:07     1:50:49     2:15:29 
 4790 489/670   3936   Elizabeth Bernal                24 F   Somerville         MA    57:03     1:49:53     2:15:31 
 4791 624/966   6356   Sara Weiskotten                 26 F   Cambridge          MA    55:56     1:48:49     2:15:31 
 4792 447/687   5858   Amy Vanfossen                   32 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:26     1:55:41     2:15:31 
 4793 323/497   5321   Elizabeth Bitton                36 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:38     1:52:29     2:15:31 
 4794 369/435   3152   Chris Dimitri                   35 M   Boston             MA  1:03:27     1:55:41     2:15:31 
 4795 625/966   6861   Lauren Farrar                   29 F   Brighton           MA    55:06     1:49:21     2:15:31 
 4796 448/687   6539   Allison Young                   30 F   Charlestown        MA  1:03:06     1:55:30     2:15:31 
 4797 370/435   8240   Todd McCauley                   37 M   East Longmeadow    MA    55:32     1:48:03     2:15:32 
 4798 490/670   4105   Haili Muse                      24 F   Medford            MA    59:39     1:51:34     2:15:32 
 4799 324/497   3576   Linda McCauley                  36 F   East Longmeadow    MA    55:33     1:48:03     2:15:33 
 4800 491/670   6044   Claire Dennis                   20 F   Waltham            MA  1:04:43     1:57:13     2:15:33 





                                                                      Page 121

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4801 492/670   7364   Haley Hooks                     22 F   Brookline          MA  1:01:37     1:54:07     2:15:33 
 4802 449/527   8123   Alicia Fortin                   29 M   Bridgewater        MA    53:01     1:47:07     2:15:33 
 4803 449/687   5696   Charlotte Poage                 33 F   Arlington          MA    53:10     1:45:40     2:15:35 
 4804  73/131   5686   Charlene Starratt               53 F   Worcester          MA  1:01:00     1:54:12     2:15:35 
 4805  38/57    4856   James Clark                     62 M   North Haven        CT  1:00:51     1:57:15     2:15:35 
 4806  39/57    5879   Robert Van Stratton             62 M   Weymouth           MA  1:02:59     1:53:47     2:15:36 
 4807 493/670   8396   Julienne Reis                   22 F   Boston             MA    56:00     1:47:38     2:15:36 
 4808  71/99    8094   Michael Doherty                 55 M   Duxbury            MA  1:05:41     1:57:34     2:15:37 
 4809 626/966   4395   Sarah Toce                      29 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:19     1:49:44     2:15:37 
 4810 223/355   7464   Gisela Yepez                    43 F   Andover            MA  1:08:30     1:59:19     2:15:37 
 4811 494/670   6339   Alexandra George                23 F   Mansfield          MA  1:00:23     1:51:22     2:15:37 
 4812 627/966   7635   Kate Weissman                   28 F   Boston             MA    59:52     1:53:17     2:15:37 
 4813 628/966   3995   Ellen Waller                    26 F   Brighton           MA    53:21     1:47:31     2:15:38 
 4814 325/497   6868   Catherine Lee                   35 F   Brookline          MA    58:25     1:51:02     2:15:39 
 4815 371/435   6425   Ryan Hanlon                     36 M   Cambridge          MA  1:02:07     1:54:05     2:15:39 
 4816  72/99    8243   Stephen Najarian                58 M   Belmont            MA  1:00:02     1:51:46     2:15:39 
 4817 227/270   5042   Marc Bloostein                  49 M   Needham            MA    52:48     1:47:22     2:15:42 
 4818 168/236   6009   Lori Seuch                      48 F   Newton             MA    57:20     1:49:42     2:15:43 
 4819 228/270   6934   Scott Hohmann                   46 M   Orlando            FL  1:01:03     1:54:31     2:15:43 
 4820 450/687   6318   Dianne Hezel                    31 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:41     1:56:38     2:15:44 
 4821  73/99     615   Charles Sumner                  58 M   Brewster           MA  1:00:02     1:51:47     2:15:44 
 4822 450/527   8496   Matthew Prucher                 26 M   New York           NY  1:04:15     1:55:09     2:15:44 
 4823  74/131   7905   Karen McNeil                    52 F   Natick             MA  1:00:00     1:52:04     2:15:44 
 4824 451/687   7795   Jessy Wheeler                   31 F   Brighton           MA    58:26     1:50:36     2:15:45 
 4825 326/497   3933   Kara Cammuso                    35 F   Uxbridge           MA  1:02:58     1:54:13     2:15:46 
 4826 451/527   6119   David Roman                     27 M   Dorchester         MA  1:00:52     1:52:38     2:15:47 
 4827 372/435   4015   Ian Davis                       36 M   Newton             MA  1:03:11     1:54:05     2:15:48 
 4828  33/59    4877   Paula Ward                      56 F   Winthrop           MA    58:53     1:51:21     2:15:48 
 4829 452/687   7532   Erin Kenney                     30 F   East Bridgewater   MA  1:04:49     1:57:10     2:15:49 
 4830 629/966   5657   Theresa Kilcoyne                26 F   Boston             MA  1:02:40     1:54:38     2:15:50 
 4831 453/687   5077   Peaches Rocheford               33 F   North Andover      MA    53:58     1:47:24     2:15:50 
 4832 630/966   4027   Chelsea Mullen                  25 F   Boston             MA    58:35     1:52:26     2:15:51 
 4833 454/687   4249   Heather Cosgrove                31 F   South Boston       MA    58:56     1:52:14     2:15:51 
 4834 452/527   6693   Steven White                    25 M   South Hamilton     MA    56:26     1:48:34     2:15:53 
 4835 631/966   3192   Sarah White                     27 F   South Hamilton     MA    56:26     1:48:34     2:15:53 
 4836 338/395   3644   Alan Leao                       42 M   Pepperell          MA    57:31     1:51:11     2:15:53 
 4837 327/497   5930   Heather Ford                    36 F   Lexington          MA  1:00:05     1:52:19     2:15:54 
 4838 632/966   4003   Jessica Feroli                  25 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:53     1:52:24     2:15:55 
 4839 328/497   6136   Stephanie Blicharz              39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    59:11     1:51:44     2:15:56 
 4840 495/670   3352   Mahina Komeiji                  23 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:34     1:53:07     2:15:57 





                                                                      Page 122

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4841 496/670   4787   Jane Lock                       23 F   Allston            MA    53:54     1:48:28     2:15:57 
 4842 455/687   6529   Kathryn Tighe                   32 F   Hopkinton          MA    58:55     1:50:02     2:15:59 
 4843 161/193   5357   Willis Stinson                  51 M   Lexington          MA    54:08     1:46:58     2:16:00 
 4844 633/966   6681   Katherine Connors               27 F   Brighton           MA    56:40     1:49:51     2:16:00 
 4845 339/395   7031   James Davis                     40 M   Dorchester         MA    46:25     1:39:57     2:16:00 
 4846  74/99    3507   Keith Dennelly                  55 M   Hingham            MA    55:10     1:47:32     2:16:00 
 4847 373/435   7211   Naoki Suzuki                    36 M   Cambridge          MA    50:51     1:42:32     2:16:01 
 4848 475/558   5318   David Lee                       33 M   Princeton          NJ  1:04:53     1:57:03     2:16:02 
 4849 497/670   3444   Courtney Ewert                  24 F   Somerville         MA    56:46     1:51:03     2:16:03 
 4850 476/558   6661   John Southard                   32 M   East Boston        MA  1:03:35     1:56:26     2:16:03 
 4851 169/236   5635   Julie Tambascio                 46 F   Framingham         MA    59:56     1:52:07     2:16:04 
 4852 329/497   6177   Christina Reale                 37 F   Boston             MA    58:00     1:50:36     2:16:04 
 4853  75/99    6019   Rich George                     55 M   Mansfield          MA  1:00:23     1:51:22     2:16:04 
 4854 456/687   7036   Victoria Myers                  31 F   Boston             MA    59:21     1:51:35     2:16:04 
 4855  34/59    6893   Patricia Mendiola               55 F   Houston            TX    58:49     1:51:02     2:16:05 
 4856 457/687   4259   Emily Hoadley                   33 F   Worcester          MA    52:38     1:45:16     2:16:05 
 4857 634/966   6859   Melissa Gontarz                 29 F   Allston            MA  1:01:30     1:53:03     2:16:05 
 4858 498/670    478   Caitlin Morrison                24 F   Boston             MA    53:20     1:45:38     2:16:06 
 4859 162/193   6984   Kenneth Green                   53 M   Dorchester         MA  1:03:33     1:56:04     2:16:06 
 4860 458/687   6731   Meghan Church                   30 F   Cambridge          MA    59:33     1:51:51     2:16:06 
 4861 635/966   4244   Kate O'Sullivan                 26 F   Boston             MA    59:33     1:51:51     2:16:06 
 4862 330/497   7898   Stephanie Merritt               37 F   Hyde Park          MA  1:00:17     1:52:44     2:16:07 
 4863 636/966   7916   Stacey Brussow                  25 F   Braintree          MA  1:03:33     1:54:30     2:16:08 
 4864 224/355   4291   Nancy Calcagni                  44 F   Boston             MA    54:25     1:48:38     2:16:09 
 4865  35/59    6259   Ruth Ann Weidner                59 F   Marblehead         MA  1:01:59     1:54:17     2:16:09 
 4866 453/527   6144   Patrick Sullivan                29 M   Winthrop           MA  1:02:23     1:55:07     2:16:10 
 4867  16/25    4148   Tom Martin                      69 M   South Hamilton     MA    52:46     1:45:34     2:16:10 
 4868 637/966   3246   Ashley Nixon                    28 F   Marlborough        MA  1:07:10     1:54:06     2:16:10 
 4869 454/527   4361   Sean Rollo                      28 M   Dracut             MA    53:57     1:47:05     2:16:11 
 4870  40/57    4587   Christopher Glaser              62 M   Woburn             MA  1:02:56     1:55:27     2:16:12 
 4871 455/527   4675   Lurele Som                      28 M   Salem              MA    58:37     1:51:17     2:16:12 
 4872 170/236   5372   Kathleen (ke Behan              45 F   Montpelier         VT  1:00:10     1:52:41     2:16:13 
 4873 477/558   1791   Patrick Newman                  30 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:36     1:54:59     2:16:15 
 4874 459/687   3773   Sarah Newman                    32 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:36     1:54:59     2:16:15 
 4875 460/687   6385   Molly Cook                      31 F   Beverly            MA  1:01:00     1:55:37     2:16:16 
 4876 478/558   7322   Paul McPeake                    30 M   Boston             MA  1:07:05     1:59:04     2:16:17 
 4877 340/395   5985   Jeffrey Stevens                 43 M   Cohasset           MA  1:07:01     1:58:29     2:16:17 
 4878 638/966   7672   Kate Szapiro                    27 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:58     1:51:51     2:16:17 
 4879 461/687   6021   Jennifer Beaudoin               30 F   Quincy             MA  1:00:42     1:53:24     2:16:17 
 4880 479/558   5624   Marvin Trilles                  34 M   Marlborough        MA  1:00:54     1:52:59     2:16:18 





                                                                      Page 123

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4881 499/670   7946   Arielle Horenstein              22 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:43     1:54:05     2:16:20 
 4882 639/966   6007   Emily Lapointe                  27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:51     1:54:20     2:16:20 
 4883  36/59    5186   Linda Boyd                      57 F   Norwood            MA    59:51     1:51:23     2:16:20 
 4884 640/966   6196   Lisa Bucior                     25 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:38     1:53:02     2:16:22 
 4885 456/527   5869   Frank Deaton                    29 M   Hanover            MA  1:00:17     1:50:24     2:16:22 
 4886 641/966   4084   Leah Williamson                 25 F   Worcester          MA  1:04:57     1:57:44     2:16:22 
 4887 171/236   8279   Alice Newton                    49 F   Newton             MA  1:05:09     1:58:27     2:16:23 
 4888 642/966   6213   Ying Liu                        29 F   Boston             MA    58:20     1:51:55     2:16:24 
 4889 374/435   4520   Matthew Heitzman                36 M   Boston             MA    59:14     1:51:32     2:16:25 
 4890 462/687   7432   Kelly Martin                    30 F   Sutton             MA    57:58     1:49:45     2:16:25 
 4891 172/236   5828   Heidi Angle                     49 F   Wellesley          MA    51:25     1:44:28     2:16:25 
 4892 173/236   7828   Andrea Reilly                   46 F   Waban              MA  1:00:58     1:53:27     2:16:26 
 4893 174/236   7881   Jean Marie Carabuena            49 F   Needham            MA    51:25     1:44:29     2:16:26 
 4894 375/435   5796   Brian Martin                    36 M   Nartick            MA    58:00     1:49:47     2:16:27 
 4895 643/966   8406   Jess Tourville                  26 F   Boston             MA    59:16     1:51:50     2:16:28 
 4896 341/395   6930   Mike Martin                     42 M   Madison            NH    59:29     1:52:14     2:16:30 
 4897 644/966   6369   Kara McDonald                   25 F   Cummaquid          MA  1:00:07     1:52:01     2:16:30 
 4898 645/966   6351   Bridget Nixdorf                 25 F   Islip Terrace      NY    57:56     1:50:38     2:16:30 
 4899 646/966   3548   Wendy Canty                     29 F   Boston             MA    58:36     1:51:20     2:16:31 
 4900  75/131   6446   Christine Jameson               53 F   Lisle              IL  1:01:43     1:54:08     2:16:33 
 4901 647/966   5616   Ashley Gallagher                27 F   Brighton           MA    56:46     1:48:45     2:16:33 
 4902 463/687   6938   Lindsay Fitts                   31 F   Lawrence           MA  1:02:06     1:55:03     2:16:33 
 4903 342/395   3833   Ben Myers                       40 M   Boston             MA  1:04:10     1:55:02     2:16:33 
 4904 648/966   4764   Danielle Howard                 27 F   Somerville         MA    57:06     1:50:12     2:16:34 
 4905 500/670   5539   Amy McDermott                   22 F   Boston             MA  1:00:54     1:52:57     2:16:34 
 4906 216/250   1798   Scott Kirschner                 22 M   New York           NY  1:00:53     1:52:58     2:16:34 
 4907 501/670   7843   Gulnara Radjapova               22 F   Williamstown       MA    59:26     1:54:04     2:16:34 
 4908 175/236   3713   Maria Berardinelli              45 F   Burlington         MA    58:13     1:51:50     2:16:35 
 4909 331/497   4846   Georgia Balafas                 37 F   Brookline          MA  1:00:38     1:53:11     2:16:35 
 4910 457/527   2677   John McDonough                  28 M   Dorchester         MA    59:13     1:52:00     2:16:37 
 4911 649/966   6035   Allison Letourneau              25 F   Brookline          MA  1:05:21     1:58:25     2:16:37 
 4912 464/687   5907   Katie Piepiora                  30 F   Boston             MA  1:04:45     1:55:55     2:16:38 
 4913 332/497   5063   Christine Ayash                 37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:38     1:52:30     2:16:39 
 4914  41/57    7262   Kenneth Wieder                  61 M   Dedham             MA  1:00:58     1:53:49     2:16:39 
 4915 225/355   5543   Kelly Sohn                      43 F   Dover              MA  1:02:23     1:54:17     2:16:39 
 4916 465/687   5856   Kristen Gleason                 33 F   Brighton           MA    58:59     1:55:57     2:16:41 
 4917 650/966    554   Kaitlyn Adams-Lukowsky          26 F   Lincoln            MA  1:05:54     1:57:21     2:16:43 
 4918 502/670   7469   Barbara Castro                  23 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:05     1:54:30     2:16:43 
 4919 503/670   4017   Alexis Dhembe                   22 F   Amherst            MA  1:00:31     1:53:02     2:16:44 
 4920 651/966   5460   Joy Ready                       25 F   Plymouth           MA  1:00:55     1:53:42     2:16:44 





                                                                      Page 124

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4921 652/966   4460   Jaclyn Riley                    25 F   Miami              FL    53:24     1:48:31     2:16:45 
 4922 333/497   3750   Cindy Fung                      39 F   Newton Ma          MA    59:20     1:51:12     2:16:46 
 4923 466/687   3702   Lisa Campagnoni                 34 F   Everett            MA    56:09     1:49:29     2:16:47 
 4924 334/497   6238   Amanda Cottrell                 38 F   Watertown          MA  1:00:49     1:54:07     2:16:47 
 4925 504/670   8018   Lindsey Slade                   24 F   Washington         DC  1:03:52     1:57:45     2:16:49 
 4926 217/250   5076   James Harney                    21 M   Melrose            MA    59:22     1:52:11     2:16:50 
 4927 335/497   5688   Jessica Millholland             38 F   Braintree          MA  1:01:31     1:53:46     2:16:50 
 4928 336/497   3099   Emily Leventhal                 35 F   Boston             MA    54:47     1:47:43     2:16:50 
 4929 343/395   2893   Siva Nandiwada                  41 M   Westborough        MA    58:43     1:50:07     2:16:51 
 4930 653/966   5709   Sally Bartlett                  27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    54:41     1:47:52     2:16:52 
 4931 376/435   3202   Corey Canada                    39 M   Andover            MA  1:00:36     1:51:05     2:16:52 
 4932  76/131   6289   Christine Millett               50 F   Cambridge          MA    57:58     1:50:30     2:16:52 
 4933  77/131   4820   Mildred Newins                  50 F   Saugus             MA    58:50     1:51:25     2:16:53 
 4934 467/687   7064   Julie Gal-Or                    34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:37     1:51:03     2:16:54 
 4935 337/497   6943   Kerry Fleming                   35 F   Charlestown        MA  1:01:28     1:53:27     2:16:54 
 4936 480/558   7609   Ben Marciniak                   33 M   Dorchester         MA    53:34     1:47:55     2:16:54 
 4937 226/355   6578   Diane Pokorny Wilson            40 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    57:34     1:51:02     2:16:54 
 4938 338/497   6857   Amy Abair                       37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    57:34     1:51:01     2:16:54 
 4939  78/131   5507   Kimberly Arndt                  50 F   Littleton          MA    59:01     1:50:51     2:16:55 
 4940 654/966   8067   Rutvi Doshi                     27 F   Boston             MA  1:06:39     1:58:48     2:16:56 
 4941 505/670   1058   Janine Butler                   22 F   Boston             MA  1:02:20     1:54:40     2:16:56 
 4942 339/497   5031   Frances Curley                  35 F   Co Clare                 55:01     1:47:50     2:16:56 
 4943 227/355   4348   Sue Ledwith                     44 F   Walpole            MA    54:20     1:48:41     2:16:56 
 4944 655/966   7395   Kathryn Wagner                  29 F   Worcester          MA  1:01:14     1:54:42     2:16:57 
 4945 340/497   4104   Carmel McBride                  37 F   Weymouth           MA    55:43     1:49:59     2:16:57 
 4946 341/497   3641   Jennifer Muise                  37 F   Gloucester         MA    57:18     1:50:26     2:16:57 
 4947 468/687   6887   Emily White                     34 F   Arlington          MA  1:02:26     1:55:52     2:16:58 
 4948  42/57    6154   Robert Tyrrell                  61 M   Braintree          MA    58:13     1:50:09     2:16:59 
 4949 656/966   7225   Riya Singh                      26 F   Natick             MA  1:04:19     1:57:31     2:16:59 
 4950 218/250   7178   Aaron Parayno                   23 M   Allston            MA  1:00:34     1:55:57     2:16:59 
 4951 657/966   5963   Amanda Vernon                   26 F   Brighton           MA  1:04:46     1:57:02     2:17:00 
 4952 506/670   6455   Bethany Racicot                 23 F   Springfield        MA  1:02:20     1:54:39     2:17:00 
 4953 658/966   6439   Alyssa Costa                    25 F   South Boston       MA    57:59     1:51:16     2:17:00 
 4954 481/558   4483   Jake Minkoff                    30 M   Boston             MA  1:06:52     1:57:33     2:17:01 
 4955 659/966   7548   Erica Browning                  29 F   Somerville         MA  1:06:16     1:59:15     2:17:02 
 4956 342/497   5860   Zarah Masales                   39 F   Wakefield          MA    58:23     1:51:51     2:17:02 
 4957 458/527   3715   Nicholas Feola                  28 M   Brookline          MA  1:04:57     1:58:24     2:17:03 
 4958 343/497   8134   Naomi Roth                      36 F   Jamaica Plain      MA    52:55     1:45:36     2:17:04 
 4959 377/435   4301   Brian Clifford                  39 M   Quincy             MA  1:01:28     1:53:27     2:17:04 
 4960 660/966   3700   Sarah Kenney                    29 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:13     1:58:17     2:17:04 





                                                                      Page 125

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 4961 459/527   6997   Michael O'Brien                 28 M   Cambridge          MA  1:03:24     1:56:33     2:17:05 
 4962 482/558   7045   Jason O'Connell                 34 M   Hanover            MA    59:19     1:51:09     2:17:06 
 4963  79/131   3269   Elsie Dibella                   50 F   Acton              MA    57:50     1:51:29     2:17:06 
 4964  80/131   4716   Lisa Dibella                    54 F   Beverly            MA    57:50     1:51:29     2:17:06 
 4965 378/435   5993   Michael Sullivan                38 M   Roslindale         MA    53:42     1:45:48     2:17:06 
 4966 469/687   1638   Diana Avalony                   30 F   Randolph           MA  1:04:26     1:57:31     2:17:07 
 4967  43/57    3382   Michael Mellone                 64 M   Cohasset           MA    57:36     1:50:30     2:17:07 
 4968 344/497   4181   Susanne Lelacheur               37 F   Falmouth           MA  1:00:17     1:51:05     2:17:09 
 4969 661/966   6314   Erika Gorman                    27 F   Boston             MA    57:24     1:50:10     2:17:10 
 4970 507/670   3708   Kelsey Young                    24 F   Cambridge          MA    52:56     1:46:19     2:17:11 
 4971 662/966   5065   Anna Young                      28 F   Cambridge          MA    52:55     1:46:19     2:17:11 
 4972 508/670   5439   Lindsey John                    22 F   Worcester          MA    59:39     1:51:53     2:17:12 
 4973 163/193   5754   Ed Murphy                       51 M   Sterling           MA  1:05:24     1:57:13     2:17:13 
 4974 509/670   7637   Cynthia Miller                  23 F   Warwick            RI  1:02:54     1:56:07     2:17:13 
 4975 663/966   6186   Sarah Feller                    26 F   Boston             MA  1:04:30     1:57:33     2:17:15 
 4976  30/44    7061   Kimberly Soffen                 19 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:33     1:55:41     2:17:16 
 4977 470/687   3643   Allison Cherundolo              30 F   Boston             MA    58:20     1:51:21     2:17:16 
 4978 460/527   4436   Angel Rivera                    26 M   Newton             MA  1:04:31     1:57:28     2:17:17 
 4979 483/558   1388   Matt Fede                       32 M   Brighton           MA    47:29     1:39:38     2:17:18 
 4980 461/527   2532   Rory Zebrowski                  27 M   Andover            NJ  1:02:06     1:52:10     2:17:18 
 4981 664/966   6216   Jayna Cooney                    27 F   Rockland           MA  1:00:14     1:53:31     2:17:19 
 4982 665/966   7301   Nicole Hodgman                  29 F   Boston             MA  1:00:42     1:53:37     2:17:20 
 4983 345/497   1522   Keri Caron                      37 F   Lexington          MA  1:10:48     2:00:41     2:17:22 
 4984  81/131   4718   Melissa Ellis                   51 F   Newton             MA    57:49     1:51:08     2:17:23 
 4985 164/193   5986   Ronald Vernon                   54 M   Allentown          NJ  1:04:46     1:57:02     2:17:23 
 4986 666/966   6634   Jennifer Houde                  25 F   Brighton           MA    55:34     1:49:53     2:17:26 
 4987 667/966   6785   Elissa Silverman                29 F   Brookline          MA    59:59     1:53:31     2:17:27 
 4988 510/670   4245   Alana Ganz                      20 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:59     1:59:16     2:17:28 
 4989 471/687   8159   Lijun Liu                       31 F   Boston             MA    56:51     1:49:53     2:17:29 
 4990 668/966   5193   Erin Braley                     29 F   Boston             MA  1:02:19     1:57:29     2:17:29 
 4991 228/355   6036   Kimberly Johnson                41 F   Milton             MA  1:00:55     1:52:37     2:17:29 
 4992 511/670   8319   Shandra Ramirez                 24 F   Cambridge          MA    57:09     1:50:26     2:17:29 
 4993 669/966   7545   Kristy Phillips                 27 F   South Boston       MA    57:45     1:51:54     2:17:29 
 4994 346/497   2784   Kristin Johnson                 38 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:55     1:52:37     2:17:29 
 4995 462/527   4225   Michael Booth                   29 M   Madison            WI  1:02:18     1:57:29     2:17:30 
 4996 344/395   4593   Mani Pandi                      40 M   Acton              MA    55:34     1:49:40     2:17:30 
 4997 472/687   5845   Johanna Bernstein               31 F   Boston             MA    58:12     1:51:39     2:17:30 
 4998 670/966   7314   Jill Dean                       25 F   Hoboken            NJ  1:03:23     1:55:57     2:17:31 
 4999 671/966   5007   Erin Dubeau                     28 F   Rockland           MA    56:32     1:49:54     2:17:32 
 5000 512/670   7658   Emily Bartula                   24 F   Plymouth           MA  1:04:20     1:57:23     2:17:34 





                                                                      Page 126

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5001  37/59    7813   Luanne Goonan                   57 F   Dunbarton          NH  1:04:25     1:56:59     2:17:34 
 5002  38/59    8392   Wendy Booker                    59 F   Manchester         MA    59:32     1:52:16     2:17:35 
 5003 484/558   4489   George Sargent                  32 M   Charlestown        MA  1:01:59     1:52:49     2:17:35 
 5004 473/687   6716   Prianka Chawla                  31 F   Boston             MA    54:24     1:47:40     2:17:36 
 5005 513/670   5975   Leeds Pierce                    24 F   Boston             MA  1:12:38     2:02:34     2:17:37 
 5006 229/355   5352   Kate McCarthy                   43 F   Danvers            MA  1:00:15     1:52:47     2:17:37 
 5007 672/966   2470   Kelly Polisin                   25 F   Morristown         NJ    58:33     1:52:20     2:17:37 
 5008 474/687   7388   Jennifer Scully                 30 F   Boston             MA  1:09:06     1:56:16     2:17:37 
 5009 229/270   4680   Andrew Groh                     49 M   Cambridge          MA    56:43     1:49:29     2:17:38 
 5010 345/395   3228   Venkat Chalasani                41 M   Charlestown        MA    57:49     1:50:27     2:17:38 
 5011 514/670   6740   Helen D'Couto                   22 F   Boston             MA  1:02:56     1:56:31     2:17:39 
 5012 347/497   4646   Lindsay Silverman               35 F   Boston             MA  1:07:48     1:58:53     2:17:40 
 5013  82/131   3799   Susan Shearer                   54 F   Acton              MA  1:00:33     1:53:57     2:17:40 
 5014 463/527   4373   Eric Demicco                    29 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:42     1:55:38     2:17:41 
 5015 348/497   6965   Siobhan Dennehy                 39 F   Medfield           MA  1:02:26     1:54:49     2:17:42 
 5016  83/131   6045   Tanis-Greff Kathryn             52 F   Hopkinton          MA    58:08     1:51:16     2:17:42 
 5017 464/527   3688   Julien Collard-Seguin           25 M   Boston             MA    52:43     1:47:27     2:17:43 
 5018 475/687   6497   Robin Mankel                    34 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:56     1:59:05     2:17:43 
 5019 230/270   1087   Christopher Dwyer               47 M   West Roxbury       MA    59:17     1:52:50     2:17:43 
 5020 349/497   7270   Victoria Bauer                  38 F   Southborough       MA  1:00:59     1:53:28     2:17:44 
 5021 350/497   6865   Shawnna Buttery                 39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:07:07     1:59:11     2:17:44 
 5022 165/193   4747   William Harris                  50 M   Paris              TX  1:02:10     1:55:13     2:17:45 
 5023 230/355   6173   Nancy Roe                       44 F   Brookline          MA    59:15     1:53:24     2:17:45 
 5024 176/236   8077   Helen Weber Cetkovic            47 F   Milton             MA  1:08:43     2:01:11     2:17:46 
 5025 673/966   2090   Sarah Skeeters                  28 F   Henrico            VA    55:12     1:49:31     2:17:46 
 5026 674/966   8098   Caitlin Doherty                 25 F   New York           NY    59:23     1:52:03     2:17:47 
 5027  84/131   6804   Nancy Chamberlin                53 F   Brookline          MA    59:15     1:53:24     2:17:47 
 5028 379/435   4660   Padraig Martin                  37 M   Warren             RI    59:27     1:51:22     2:17:47 
 5029 465/527   7997   Paul Frink                      29 M   Brighton           MA  1:07:06     1:59:59     2:17:49 
 5030  85/131   6447   Patricia Grady                  50 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:02:50     1:55:18     2:17:49 
 5031 346/395   5690   Edwin Tanouye                   44 M   Florence           KY    51:12     1:44:31     2:17:50 
 5032 675/966   6472   Julia Da Silva                  28 F   Watertown          MA    58:30     1:51:33     2:17:50 
 5033 347/395   8412   Colin Connor                    40 M   Hanscom Afb        MA    57:31     1:51:39     2:17:51 
 5034 476/687   6088   Rebecca Deaton                  30 F   Hanover            MA  1:01:21     1:53:56     2:17:51 
 5035 177/236   7358   Trisha Flanagan                 49 F   Winthrop           MA  1:04:51     1:58:48     2:17:51 
 5036 477/687   6906   Brianna Donovan                 30 F   Norwood            MA    52:43     1:44:31     2:17:56 
 5037 231/355   2344   Sara Viszmeg                    42 F   Worcester          MA              1:37:54     2:17:58 
 5038 676/966   5556   Morgan Cervo                    26 F   Boston             MA    55:07     1:49:09     2:17:58 
 5039  31/44    8216   Morgan Kennedy                  19 F   Manchester         MA    54:53     1:47:50     2:17:59 
 5040 348/395   6463   Chris Lacey                     43 M   Plymouth           MA  1:04:07     1:59:29     2:17:59 





                                                                      Page 127

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5041 466/527   4423   Arthur Baxter                   29 M   Stoughton          MA    54:34     1:49:13     2:17:59 
 5042 467/527    510   Kevin Leahy                     26 M   Somerville         MA  1:10:57     2:03:04     2:18:00 
 5043 515/670   6410   Yuki Fujita                     22 F   Allston            MA    57:07     1:51:18     2:18:00 
 5044 516/670   4584   Tori Curtis                     23 F   Boston             MA    53:06     1:47:18     2:18:00 
 5045  86/131   6874   Fidelma Russo                   50 F   Sudbury            MA  1:06:01     1:59:41     2:18:02 
 5046 178/236   5418   Judith Deveau                   49 F   Roslindale         MA    57:50     1:51:56     2:18:02 
 5047 219/250   8050   John Simone                     22 M   Methuen            MA  1:01:12     1:54:57     2:18:02 
 5048 232/355   5720   Marietta Lees                   43 F   Acton              MA    58:22     1:52:58     2:18:02 
 5049 233/355   4500   Brooke Collier                  41 F   Arlington          MA    58:15     1:49:54     2:18:03 
 5050 351/497   5757   Carol Svirsky                   39 F   Watertown          MA  1:02:41     1:56:17     2:18:03 
 5051  17/25    5468   John Presley                    65 M   Lindsborg          KS  1:02:38     1:56:39     2:18:04 
 5052 677/966   7719   Viktoriya Reyes                 29 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:08     1:58:53     2:18:06 
 5053 517/670   7985   Melanie Wang                    20 F   Wayland            MA  1:01:50     1:54:18     2:18:06 
 5054  87/131   7493   Teresa Fitts                    53 F   South Hadley       MA    59:19     1:52:47     2:18:06 
 5055 485/558   1513   Greg Sulser                     30 M   Malden             MA  1:02:01     1:51:44     2:18:07 
 5056 678/966   2388   Brenna McCarthy                 29 F   Malden             MA  1:02:01     1:51:40     2:18:07 
 5057 468/527   7221   Francis Miethe                  29 M   Tyngsboro          MA    59:52     1:52:37     2:18:10 
 5058 478/687   6326   Dao Nguyen                      34 F   Boston             MA  1:01:03     1:54:32     2:18:11 
 5059 679/966   4157   Jennifer Lambert                28 F   Peabody            MA    56:53     1:50:38     2:18:11 
 5060 680/966   4149   Nicole Elliot                   27 F   Webster            MA    56:54     1:50:38     2:18:11 
 5061 518/670   6995   Alyssa Langer                   22 F   Boston             MA  1:01:04     1:54:43     2:18:12 
 5062 234/355   7751   Krisztina Pongratz Chander      43 F   Newton             MA  1:06:01     1:59:12     2:18:12 
 5063 469/527   4123   Charles O'Brien                 25 M   South Boston       MA    56:50     1:49:50     2:18:12 
 5064 681/966   5671   Becky Mitchell                  25 F   Boston             MA    56:50     1:49:52     2:18:12 
 5065 380/435   2664   Jerrod Spooner                  39 M   Lowell             MA  1:01:00     1:52:49     2:18:13 
 5066 479/687   6486   Kim Savio                       30 F   Wakefield          MA    56:54     1:50:23     2:18:13 
 5067 682/966   5062   Elizabeth Genovesi              27 F   Arlington          MA    59:18     1:52:58     2:18:14 
 5068  44/57     839   David Walz                      60 M   Newton             MA  1:04:31     1:57:29     2:18:15 
 5069 683/966   3761   Amanda Estano                   27 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:37     1:56:48     2:18:15 
 5070  88/131   4827   Deborah Sloan                   50 F   Andover            MA    52:09     1:46:33     2:18:16 
 5071 352/497   7841   Meghan Cusick                   37 F   Hingham            MA  1:00:55     1:54:53     2:18:16 
 5072 470/527   1863   Eric Walz                       29 M   Newton             MA  1:04:31     1:57:29     2:18:16 
 5073 684/966   5519   Alexandra Sakatos               28 F   Boston             MA  1:00:53     1:53:36     2:18:17 
 5074 471/527   4497   Oscar Santos                    29 M   Brookline          MA    58:02     1:50:30     2:18:17 
 5075 685/966   3951   Rebecca Fogel                   26 F   Watertown          MA  1:08:40     2:02:44     2:18:18 
 5076 519/670   1817   Nicole Merritt                  21 F   Allston            MA  1:00:30     1:54:06     2:18:18 
 5077 520/670   1325   Melissa Moulton                 23 F   Westfield          MA  1:02:55     1:56:51     2:18:19 
 5078 472/527   3945   Mailloux Lee                    29 M   Hull               MA    55:18     1:50:30     2:18:20 
 5079 480/687   5205   Jenna Zinicola                  30 F   Hull               MA    55:18     1:50:30     2:18:20 
 5080 179/236   7079   Cynthia Barnard                 49 F   Newport Beach      CA    59:25     1:51:20     2:18:22 





                                                                      Page 128

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5081  89/131   6312   Ellen Donaghey                  53 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:25     1:53:30     2:18:22 
 5082 481/687   6617   Valerie Stephens                31 F   Boston             MA    59:49     1:53:14     2:18:22 
 5083 521/670   3465   Elizabeth Rocheleau             24 F   Boston             MA    58:01     1:49:08     2:18:22 
 5084 522/670   6451   Andrea Bognanno                 24 F   Milton             MA  1:07:42     2:00:25     2:18:22 
 5085 686/966   8285   Juli Windsor                    26 F   Boston             MA    49:39     1:44:27     2:18:23 
 5086 482/687   1404   Kara Barton                     32 F   Arlington          MA    58:29     1:52:16     2:18:23 
 5087 220/250   2007   Charles Raymond                 20 M   Hingham            MA    59:12     1:52:13     2:18:23 
 5088 486/558   2370   Javier Caballero                34 M   Jamaica Plain      MA    56:40     1:46:20     2:18:23 
 5089 523/670   8334   Georgia Ladd                    21 F   Chester            VT  1:04:55     1:57:39     2:18:24 
 5090 687/966   5257   Emily English                   27 F   Boston             MA  1:13:54     2:02:22     2:18:24 
 5091 353/497   6793   Alesha Forget                   35 F   Boston             MA  1:00:08     1:51:05     2:18:24 
 5092 524/670   6671   Jana Keller                     21 F   New Fairfield      CT  1:04:56     1:57:39     2:18:24 
 5093 354/497   7310   Jennifer Arrigo                 36 F   Arlington          MA  1:04:52     1:58:08     2:18:25 
 5094 487/558   6890   Gustavo Herrera                 34 M   Cambridge          MA  1:00:54     1:55:08     2:18:27 
 5095 355/497   6715   Marie Castle                    36 F   Danrs              MA    55:12     1:49:31     2:18:28 
 5096 235/355   3742   Kristen McEachern               41 F   Bedford            MA  1:04:12     1:57:45     2:18:29 
 5097 236/355   3666   Mary Meng-Lee                   43 F   Middleton          MA  1:04:00     1:58:22     2:18:29 
 5098 349/395   4014   Robert Fossey                   40 M   Northborough       MA  1:02:59     1:56:46     2:18:29 
 5099 525/670   4851   Kelly Mooney                    24 F   Canton             MA  1:00:53     1:52:24     2:18:29 
 5100 688/966   6756   Amanda Rautenberg               26 F   Waltham            MA    59:41     1:54:18     2:18:31 
 5101 488/558   5496   Justin Goujon                   33 M   Methuen            MA  1:01:51     1:55:56     2:18:34 
 5102 231/270   6922   Jim Fagan                       48 M   Wilmington         MA  1:00:44     1:53:09     2:18:34 
 5103 489/558   5857   Joshua Fernandez                31 M   Brookline          MA  1:03:35     1:56:27     2:18:35 
 5104 526/670   5568   Laura Hogan                     24 F   Boston             MA    58:08     1:52:22     2:18:36 
 5105 527/670   3782   Nicole Calderon                 24 F   Northlake          TX  1:05:41     1:57:20     2:18:36 
 5106 381/435   5450   Christopher Giunta              39 M   Sudbury            MA  1:00:41     1:53:25     2:18:37 
 5107 483/687   6994   Nicole Fonsh                    33 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:22     1:56:42     2:18:37 
 5108 484/687   5797   Maria Escolano                  33 F   Worcester          MA  1:03:38     1:58:28     2:18:38 
 5109  32/44    6633   Melissa Arjona                  18 F   Boston             MA    58:26     1:52:56     2:18:39 
 5110  90/131   2744   Sharon Yogel                    51 F   Weston             MA    58:30     1:53:09     2:18:39 
 5111 689/966   3106   Jeanelle Plouffe                27 F   Charlestown        MA    59:39     1:54:54     2:18:39 
 5112 237/355   5375   Heather McKinnon                44 F   Waltham            MA  1:01:41     1:55:38     2:18:41 
 5113 690/966   7333   Sarah Lawrence                  26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:06     1:54:42     2:18:41 
 5114 691/966   6721   Katherine Aitken                26 F   Boston             MA    59:25     1:54:01     2:18:42 
 5115 485/687   1805   Meagan Leahy                    31 F   Cohasset           MA  1:04:45     1:55:55     2:18:42 
 5116 382/435   5145   Thomas Sardella                 36 M   Shrewsbury         MA  1:03:07     1:56:30     2:18:46 
 5117 473/527   4940   Timothy Oasan                   27 M   Newton Center      MA    59:17     1:53:06     2:18:46 
 5118 356/497   6345   Sara Canova                     35 F   Weymouth           MA  1:04:44     1:57:42     2:18:47 
 5119  76/99    6065   Zachary Spigelman               56 M   Newton             MA  1:09:05     2:00:50     2:18:48 
 5120 180/236   6565   Julie Mussafer                  48 F   Weston             MA  1:00:48     1:54:58     2:18:48 





                                                                      Page 129

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5121 357/497   7410   Lisa Beatrrice                  39 F   Bridgewater        MA  1:04:08     1:57:51     2:18:50 
 5122 490/558   2064   Mashfiq Haque                   31 M   Somerville         MA  1:04:47     1:57:08     2:18:50 
 5123 692/966   6206   Helen MacIntyre                 29 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:56     1:56:27     2:18:51 
 5124 350/395   7578   Ed Harrison                     42 M   West Newton        MA  1:00:40     1:54:40     2:18:51 
 5125 181/236   7161   Holly Bonomo                    45 F   Sherborn           MA  1:02:50     1:56:42     2:18:51 
 5126 351/395   1351   Matthew Barlow                  40 M   Salem              MA  1:02:00     1:54:29     2:18:51 
 5127 486/687   6830   Andrea Bunker                   34 F   Haverhill          MA  1:06:03     1:57:57     2:18:53 
 5128 383/435   4092   Andrew Waldrop                  37 M   Arlington          MA  1:07:22     1:59:30     2:18:54 
 5129 528/670   2829   Laura Truex                     23 F   Brighton           MA    58:11     1:52:28     2:18:55 
 5130 529/670   3251   Ellen Gallagher                 24 F   Homewood           IL    58:12     1:52:28     2:18:55 
 5131 693/966   8355   Anita Sekar                     25 F   Boston             MA  1:00:28     1:54:55     2:18:56 
 5132 232/270   3801   John McLaughlin                 47 M   Canton             MA    56:44     1:49:42     2:18:56 
 5133 694/966    287   Kaleigh Maines                  27 F   Mendon             MA  1:05:54     1:57:21     2:18:56 
 5134 530/670   1748   Barbara Murray                  21 F   Cohasset           MA    56:26     1:51:35     2:18:57 
 5135 384/435   6179   John Paciorek                   38 M   South Deerfield    MA  1:02:24     1:55:17     2:18:57 
 5136 358/497   5814   Rachel Paciorek                 35 F   South Deerfield    MA  1:02:24     1:55:18     2:18:57 
 5137 487/687   7158   Laura Perry                     33 F   Worcester          MA  1:04:57     1:58:41     2:18:58 
 5138 695/966   6668   Amanda Rosenberg                29 F   Beverly            MA  1:08:14     1:59:48     2:18:58 
 5139 696/966   5832   Katie O'Neill                   26 F   Brookline          MA    58:31     1:51:46     2:18:59 
 5140 221/250   5924   Adam Chovan                     23 M   Brighton           MA    58:31     1:51:47     2:18:59 
 5141 359/497   5459   Jana-Lee Balish                 38 F   Shirley            MA  1:01:38     1:56:22     2:19:00 
 5142 531/670   3530   Aleigha Whitmore                21 F   Southport          CT  1:01:04     1:55:09     2:19:02 
 5143 474/527   4622   Justin Kear                     27 M   Watertown          MA  1:04:13     1:56:03     2:19:02 
 5144 491/558   8335   James Knauer                    32 M   Hyde Park          MA    55:07     1:47:13     2:19:02 
 5145 697/966   7414   Julie Haskell                   26 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:31     1:56:04     2:19:03 
 5146 360/497   8320   Wendy Solano                    39 F   Winthrop           MA    59:04     1:57:09     2:19:03 
 5147 698/966   7491   Amber Blough                    27 F   Boston             MA  1:04:33     1:59:45     2:19:04 
 5148 699/966   5573   Christine Griffin               25 F   Pembroke           MA  1:02:49     1:56:10     2:19:04 
 5149 238/355   6623   Denise Cunningham               43 F   St. Augustine      FL                          2:19:05 
 5150 532/670   6576   Kaitlin Terry                   24 F   Boston             MA  1:02:21     1:56:30     2:19:05 
 5151 700/966   8383   Megan Mobley                    28 F   Raleigh            NC  1:01:47     1:53:47     2:19:06 
 5152 475/527   8384   Paul Mobley                     29 M   Raleigh            NC  1:01:48     1:53:47     2:19:06 
 5153 533/670   4837   Hannah Rosenblatt               23 F   Hamden             CT  1:04:10     1:57:34     2:19:06 
 5154 488/687   7360   Christiana Van Voorhees         30 F   Waltham            MA  1:03:36     1:56:18     2:19:09 
 5155 352/395   6247   Neal Karasic                    42 M   Brighton           MA  1:03:09     1:56:24     2:19:09 
 5156 489/687   5958   Kerry Shannon                   30 F   South Boston       MA  1:02:37     1:59:25     2:19:10 
 5157 534/670   7072   Alyson Cohen                    24 F   Brookline          MA    55:21     1:48:04     2:19:11 
 5158 490/687   5436   Kelly Burke                     30 F   Chelsea            MA  1:04:55     1:58:29     2:19:12 
 5159 476/527   5913   Russell Longendorfer            25 M   Mansfield          MA  1:04:55     1:58:29     2:19:12 
 5160 361/497   7083   Kristin Labonte                 38 F   Hanson             MA  1:03:28     1:56:40     2:19:12 





                                                                      Page 130

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5161 535/670   6165   Monisha Sachdev                 23 F   Arlington          MA  1:04:10     1:57:33     2:19:12 
 5162  45/57    8078   Phil Capp                       64 M   Lancaster          PA  1:08:07     2:02:20     2:19:13 
 5163 536/670   6143   Charlotte Holler                24 F   Westwood           MA  1:00:33     1:54:29     2:19:14 
 5164 239/355   8160   Joanne Achin                    41 F   Milton             MA    56:12     1:49:32     2:19:14 
 5165 362/497   7104   Jennifer Bresnahan              35 F   Arlington          MA  1:03:08     1:56:14     2:19:15 
 5166 701/966   6015   Michelle Ellis                  25 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:09     1:56:15     2:19:15 
 5167 166/193   4404   Anthony Parker                  54 M   Brooklyn           NY    59:16     1:52:58     2:19:15 
 5168 702/966   5021   Morgan Steacy                   27 F   Foxboro            MA    58:17     1:51:59     2:19:15 
 5169 233/270   7102   Sakthi Angappamudali            49 M   Bedford            MA  1:05:51     1:58:26     2:19:16 
 5170 703/966   7005   Gina Gendron                    29 F   Sagamore Beach     MA  1:05:38     2:00:21     2:19:17 
 5171 353/395   2010   Paul Fitzgerald                 43 M   Northampton        MA    49:06     1:43:54     2:19:17 
 5172 704/966   6174   Colleen McIntyre                29 F   Horsham            PA    58:26     1:53:05     2:19:19 
 5173 491/687   6923   Mollie O'Brien                  32 F   South Boston       MA    58:56     1:49:33     2:19:19 
 5174 363/497   6929   Cherryann Goodridge             38 F   Medford            MA    58:46     1:52:50     2:19:20 
 5175 240/355   5804   Pamela Thompson                 44 F   Sudbury            MA  1:07:56     1:59:50     2:19:20 
 5176 705/966   5979   Leora Rifkin                    27 F   Dorchester         MA  1:08:42     2:00:37     2:19:22 
 5177 706/966   2012   Krystle Nowak                   29 F   Fairhaven          MA  1:01:21     1:54:24     2:19:24 
 5178 222/250   8391   Mike Johnson                    23 M   Newtown            CT    59:02     1:53:15     2:19:24 
 5179 241/355   5859   Courtney Coile                  42 F   Sudbury            MA  1:07:56     1:59:51     2:19:24 
 5180 242/355   6155   Erin Gutierrez                  40 F   Weymouth           MA  1:05:10     1:58:39     2:19:24 
 5181 707/966   7188   Whitney Ritter                  28 F   Boston             MA    58:54     1:54:16     2:19:26 
 5182 364/497   5631   Sylvia Hammond                  38 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:01:08     1:54:18     2:19:26 
 5183 708/966   6275   Chloe Tapalla                   27 F   Chino Hills        CA    51:50     1:46:07     2:19:27 
 5184 365/497   5870   Jennifer Shedd                  37 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:08:28     2:01:32     2:19:27 
 5185 243/355   7175   Jordina Shanks                  43 F   Milton             MA    57:17     1:51:55     2:19:28 
 5186 709/966   7859   Casie Carbone                   29 F   Medford            MA  1:05:01     1:56:58     2:19:28 
 5187   8/23    5871   Margaret Moline                 60 F   White Plains       NY  1:02:55     1:56:17     2:19:28 
 5188 234/270   5794   Herman Gomez                    45 M   Wilmington         MA  1:00:52     1:53:37     2:19:29 
 5189 477/527   5770   Jonathan Ritter-Roderick        28 M   Brookline          MA    53:04     1:47:49     2:19:30 
 5190 366/497   6892   Laura Kryzanek                  36 F   South Boston       MA    58:28     1:52:50     2:19:30 
 5191 537/670   5041   Sarah Roscioli                  23 F   Brighton           MA    59:01     1:53:15     2:19:32 
 5192 182/236   8073   Stacey Friends                  47 F   Manchester         MA  1:04:18     1:58:17     2:19:32 
 5193 710/966   6626   Simone Shapiro                  25 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:35     2:00:54     2:19:34 
 5194 367/497   7377   Kelly Bradley                   36 F   Boston             MA  1:05:23     2:00:20     2:19:34 
 5195 492/558   2295   Gilbert Herrera                 33 M   Boston             MA  1:06:37     2:01:02     2:19:37 
 5196 493/558   5465   Justin Whitehead                33 M   Fairfield          CT    55:24     1:50:43     2:19:39 
 5197 711/966   5012   Karolina Kiwak                  26 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:27     1:57:39     2:19:39 
 5198 712/966   5752   Jessica Marczyszak              26 F   New York           NY  1:00:27     1:57:39     2:19:39 
 5199 713/966   2037   Kristen Carnevale               26 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:33     1:58:49     2:19:40 
 5200  77/99    5549   Richard Myers                   57 M   South Weymouth     MA  1:01:54     1:55:23     2:19:41 





                                                                      Page 131

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5201 354/395   6544   Burak Sezen                     44 M   Portland           ME  1:02:04     1:54:11     2:19:42 
 5202 492/687   6335   Lynay Smith                     30 F   Concord            MA  1:02:35     1:56:32     2:19:43 
 5203  91/131   7152   Lisa Mandel                     50 F   Concord            MA  1:02:35     1:56:32     2:19:43 
 5204 538/670   5389   Ashley McNiff                   24 F   Brighton           MA    56:34     1:50:35     2:19:43 
 5205 493/687   5035   Melissa Howard                  32 F   Hanson             MA  1:08:10     1:59:41     2:19:43 
 5206 183/236   7481   Vivianne Wong                   48 F   Windsor Locks      CT  1:05:38     1:58:20     2:19:43 
 5207 494/558   5605   Jon Shattuck                    31 M   Brighton           MA    55:32     1:47:15     2:19:44 
 5208  92/131   5951   Carol Read                      53 F   Medfield           MA  1:02:01     1:56:19     2:19:44 
 5209 714/966   7033   Carolyn Roscoe                  28 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:46     2:01:38     2:19:44 
 5210 495/558   6476   Erico Lopez                     31 M   Boston             MA    58:18     1:51:52     2:19:44 
 5211 715/966   7535   Karla Gandiaga                  29 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:36     2:01:23     2:19:44 
 5212 244/355   5836   Joanna Marlow                   42 F   Concord            MA    57:36     1:51:41     2:19:44 
 5213 494/687   7492   Erica Rogers Jensen             30 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:36     2:01:23     2:19:45 
 5214 539/670   4504   Nguyen Doan                     24 F   Boston             MA  1:05:19     1:59:41     2:19:46 
 5215 245/355   5141   Jen Schultz                     41 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:02:32     1:56:11     2:19:46 
 5216 495/687   3672   Kristin Woodworth               32 F   Somerville         MA  1:05:19     1:59:40     2:19:46 
 5217 368/497   4634   Rashmi Jagadish                 39 F   Wayland            MA  1:01:14     1:55:22     2:19:46 
 5218 355/395   2623   Anthony Winter                  42 M   Boston             MA  1:02:33     1:55:33     2:19:47 
 5219 540/670   3757   Antigone Matsakis               23 F   Boston             MA  1:01:19     1:55:28     2:19:47 
 5220 496/687   7204   Kathleen MacConnell             34 F   Ladson             SC    56:19     1:52:32     2:19:47 
 5221 184/236   7895   Joanne Wills                    49 F   Needham            MA  1:02:00     1:56:11     2:19:48 
 5222 716/966   2034   Kate Bryant                     26 F   Boston             MA  1:05:24     1:59:08     2:19:49 
 5223  93/131   3626   Maria Hickey Jacobson           54 F   Princeton          MA  1:01:30     1:57:31     2:19:49 
 5224 717/966   6235   Katherine Heath                 28 F   Hingham            MA    56:42     1:51:39     2:19:51 
 5225 718/966   6817   Courtney Bonzey                 28 F   Watertown          MA  1:02:37     1:56:16     2:19:52 
 5226 478/527   6409   Grant Cassata                   25 M   Boston             MA  1:04:56     1:57:27     2:19:52 
 5227 541/670   6431   Landry Lauren                   24 F   Boston             MA  1:04:56     1:57:27     2:19:53 
 5228 542/670   5996   Alexandra Manick                23 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:15     1:59:31     2:19:53 
 5229  78/99    3267   Edmund Orlinski                 57 M   Norwell            MA  1:02:51     1:55:51     2:19:55 
 5230 356/395   5481   Robert Edgren                   44 M   Plymouth           MA  1:01:33     1:57:27     2:19:55 
 5231 496/558   5851   Michael Orlinski                32 M   Watertown          MA  1:02:51     1:55:50     2:19:55 
 5232  23/30    2318   Jonathon Zuniga                 19 M   Coppell            TX    56:27     1:53:21     2:19:56 
 5233 719/966   3887   Katie Linehan                   28 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:09     1:53:36     2:19:56 
 5234 497/558   3271   Sean Quinn                      34 M   Reading            MA  1:00:10     1:53:36     2:19:56 
 5235 369/497   5874   Kristin Ryan                    36 F   Wellesley          MA  1:02:32     1:56:12     2:19:56 
 5236 720/966   3903   Jamie Hackney                   26 F   West Roxbury       MA    59:52     1:57:25     2:19:56 
 5237 498/558   8232   Ryan Hackney                    33 M   West Roxbury       MA    59:52     1:54:34     2:19:57 
 5238 357/395   6620   Jason Cournoyer                 40 M   Dorchester         MA  1:02:09     1:54:53     2:19:57 
 5239 385/435   7643   Benjamin Breslau                37 M   Boston             MA  1:06:11     2:00:14     2:19:57 
 5240 543/670   3653   Emily Gay                       22 F   North Stonington   CT    52:58     1:45:36     2:20:00 





                                                                      Page 132

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5241 235/270   5600   Wayne MacKenzie                 49 M   Allston            MA                          2:20:00 
 5242 479/527   6349   Stephen Trumble                 28 M   Dorchester         MA    59:12     1:52:00     2:20:01 
 5243 386/435   6675   Matthew Hamory                  37 M   Needham            MA  1:04:46     1:58:37     2:20:01 
 5244  46/57    7241   Robert De Courcy                60 M   Fredericton        NB  1:07:23     2:00:26     2:20:02 
 5245  47/57    7357   Paul Breslau                    61 M   Scottsdale         AZ  1:06:11     2:00:14     2:20:03 
 5246 721/966   4099   Jenelle Canny                   28 F   Stoneham           MA  1:04:29     1:57:46     2:20:04 
 5247 722/966   6615   Adelaide Hopkins                25 F   Boston             MA    57:04     1:49:36     2:20:04 
 5248 497/687   7245   Jessica King                    33 F   East Boston        MA    56:54     1:50:57     2:20:06 
 5249  94/131   8293   Colleen Burgess                 53 F   North Chatham      MA    57:47     1:52:21     2:20:07 
 5250 246/355   5806   Theresa Jolley                  42 F   Milton             MA  1:00:32     1:54:01     2:20:08 
 5251 387/435   7571   Jesse Boyle                     36 M   Carver             MA  1:07:21     2:01:34     2:20:08 
 5252 544/670   7326   Shannon Basara                  20 F   Boston             MA  1:05:10     1:58:39     2:20:10 
 5253 723/966   6120   Caitlin Birch                   26 F   Brighton           MA    59:22     1:53:48     2:20:10 
 5254 167/193   4777   James Lenoch                    50 M   Roslindale         MA    55:18     1:48:04     2:20:12 
 5255 247/355   6075   Jennifer Mataraza               41 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:09     1:57:20     2:20:12 
 5256  95/131   7136   Joyce Lonergan                  51 F   Winchester         MA  1:05:36     2:00:05     2:20:13 
 5257 545/670   4951   Jessica Peterson                21 F   Littleton          MA  1:02:06     1:58:27     2:20:13 
 5258 724/966   7921   Amanda Ferguson                 26 F   Montville          CT  1:04:23     2:00:21     2:20:14 
 5259 546/670   5965   Sherry Wu                       21 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:00:16     1:54:15     2:20:15 
 5260 388/435   8310   Carlos Bueno                    35 M   Brookline          MA    57:44     1:52:57     2:20:15 
 5261 498/687   3762   Vanessa Davis                   33 F   Dorchester         MA  1:05:23     1:58:41     2:20:16 
 5262 185/236   4724   Marie Herb                      49 F   Hyde Park          MA  1:00:44     1:54:52     2:20:16 
 5263 480/527   5772   Dominic Nahous                  26 M   Allston            MA  1:02:03     1:56:09     2:20:16 
 5264 370/497   7116   Katherine Murphy                39 F   Quincy             MA    56:32     1:53:09     2:20:17 
 5265 725/966   4864   Annette Irons                   29 F   Boston             MA    59:25     1:55:03     2:20:17 
 5266 547/670   8081   Valkyrie Felso                  20 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:20     1:56:14     2:20:18 
 5267 499/687   6987   Laurie Donovan                  31 F   Woodbridge         VA  1:08:10     2:02:00     2:20:19 
 5268 168/193   7255   Christopher Schaffner           50 M   Concord            MA  1:09:30     2:03:36     2:20:19 
 5269 371/497   5822   Dalia Topelson                  36 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:10     1:56:40     2:20:19 
 5270 726/966   5778   Courtney Wallace                25 F   Auburn             MA  1:05:55     2:00:34     2:20:20 
 5271 186/236   3655   Lisa Klein                      47 F   Ashland            MA  1:04:19     1:57:38     2:20:21 
 5272 548/670   5249   Ashley Seymour                  22 F   Allston            MA    59:24     1:54:24     2:20:22 
 5273 372/497   6587   Melissa Coughlin                39 F   Medfield           MA  1:02:41     1:56:39     2:20:22 
 5274 248/355   6320   Kara Kelley                     43 F   Charlestown        MA  1:03:49     1:57:28     2:20:22 
 5275 236/270   6704   Rich Evans                      49 M   Chicago            IL  1:04:28     1:58:45     2:20:23 
 5276  96/131   7207   Catherine Sypek                 53 F   Westfield          MA  1:01:33     1:56:16     2:20:25 
 5277  24/30    4727   Christopher Merken              18 M   Rosemont           PA    58:28     1:52:44     2:20:27 
 5278 373/497   4873   Christine Droney                37 F   Needham            MA  1:00:43     1:55:12     2:20:28 
 5279 187/236   7111   Robin Kopoyan                   47 F   Worcester          MA  1:04:42     1:58:07     2:20:30 
 5280 389/435   4101   Moris Castillo                  36 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:08     1:55:07     2:20:31 





                                                                      Page 133

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5281 500/687   6791   Nicole Kielty                   32 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:23     1:55:46     2:20:34 
 5282  25/30    4346   Aaron Fu                        19 M   Roslyn             NY    58:52     1:53:50     2:20:34 
 5283  33/44    7534   Jennifer Sun                    19 F   Boston             MA    58:52     1:53:49     2:20:34 
 5284 481/527   5565   Boyd Richard                    28 M   Watertown          MA    55:56     1:52:34     2:20:34 
 5285 727/966   5602   Caitlyn Sherlock                26 F   Medford            MA  1:02:03     1:58:01     2:20:35 
 5286 499/558   6211   Martin Milz                     34 M   Philadelphia       PA  1:03:08     1:58:09     2:20:37 
 5287 500/558   4124   Christopher Rutt                34 M   Somerville         MA  1:03:07     1:58:09     2:20:38 
 5288 249/355   6017   Yovanny Pulcini                 42 F   Roslindale         MA  1:05:58     1:58:07     2:20:38 
 5289  97/131   4466   Lisa Mula                       52 F   Somerville         MA  1:07:29     2:01:40     2:20:39 
 5290 549/670   7321   Jilian Vaughan                  23 F   Boston             MA  1:04:26     1:58:56     2:20:41 
 5291 501/687   7265   Meghan Pugach                   32 F   South Boston       MA  1:04:11     1:58:32     2:20:43 
 5292 550/670   7999   Vanessa Centofanti              24 F   Boston             MA  1:03:21     1:57:32     2:20:46 
 5293 551/670   8200   Jacqueline Tagliamonte          23 F   Wellesley          MA  1:03:18     1:56:18     2:20:46 
 5294  98/131   6911   Anne Warburton                  54 F   Dover              NH    59:04     1:53:59     2:20:47 
 5295 374/497   3863   Meghan Bell                     35 F   Boston             MA  1:05:54     1:59:04     2:20:48 
 5296 358/395   1321   Stephen Frail                   41 M   Needham            MA  1:06:52     2:00:38     2:20:50 
 5297 728/966   7766   Janet Pan Schaefer              26 F   Boston             MA  1:03:28     1:57:57     2:20:51 
 5298  99/131   6611   Lisa Lockwood                   54 F   Baltimore          MD  1:01:10     1:56:17     2:20:52 
 5299  39/59    7011   Arlene Thompson                 57 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:03:23     1:57:38     2:20:52 
 5300 482/527   1832   Paul Wooten                     25 M   Lenexa             KS  1:02:47     1:56:38     2:20:53 
 5301 729/966   7311   Kristen Ventosi                 29 F   Holbrook           MA  1:01:27     1:53:42     2:20:55 
 5302 501/558   4072   Michael Murphy                  30 M   Norwood            MA  1:03:21     1:57:23     2:20:56 
 5303 502/687   4822   Elizabeth Popp                  33 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:22     1:57:23     2:20:56 
 5304 730/966   2660   Gabrielle Ryerson               25 F   Lebanon            NH    52:26     1:49:52     2:20:57 
 5305 731/966   6260   Aliza Reidt                     27 F   Brookline          MA    50:55     1:45:29     2:21:01 
 5306 552/670   6398   Ariel Flug                      22 F   Melville           NY    59:02     1:55:02     2:21:03 
 5307 250/355   8221   Pamela Berigan                  43 F   Hingham            MA  1:08:48     1:59:15     2:21:04 
 5308 237/270   6370   Rory Dela Paz                   46 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:41     1:55:18     2:21:04 
 5309 732/966   8315   Christine Cha                   28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:59     2:01:06     2:21:05 
 5310 390/435   6131   Cormac Murphy                   35 M   Auburn Hills       MI    53:13     1:49:45     2:21:05 
 5311  34/44    6635   Cristina Frosinos               19 F   Boston             MA    55:08     1:52:39     2:21:06 
 5312 733/966   8313   Julia Harris                    25 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:59     2:01:06     2:21:07 
 5313 238/270   4946   Michael Coggin                  49 M   Boston             MA  1:04:10     1:57:40     2:21:07 
 5314 734/966   7907   Hailey Love                     25 F   Boston             MA  1:01:28     1:56:11     2:21:08 
 5315 503/687   7257   Siphana Chau                    33 F   Braintree          MA  1:07:33     2:02:50     2:21:09 
 5316 504/687   7914   Irina Kozorez                   33 F   Allston            MA    57:43     1:52:06     2:21:11 
 5317 505/687   3575   Valerie Spagnuolo               31 F   Somerville         MA    58:35     1:53:51     2:21:12 
 5318 239/270   5888   Charles Stankewich              46 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:03:48     1:57:06     2:21:13 
 5319 251/355   7134   Jaimee Weatherbee               40 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:03:48     1:57:06     2:21:13 
 5320 735/966   6185   Krista Ferrante                 28 F   Boston             MA  1:02:43     1:56:25     2:21:13 





                                                                      Page 134

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5321 736/966   7291   Stephanie Yiu                   27 F   Cambridge          MA    59:24     1:53:33     2:21:18 
 5322 506/687   4596   Courtney Lemoine                34 F   Roslindale         MA  1:02:05     1:57:55     2:21:18 
 5323 375/497   5538   Susan Foster                    39 F   Peabody            MA  1:11:30     2:02:14     2:21:19 
 5324 359/395   8140   Srinivas Kanagla                44 M   Mystic             CT    58:26     1:53:52     2:21:20 
 5325  40/59    6237   Alexandra Dascalu               55 F   Newton             MA  1:00:51     1:55:27     2:21:20 
 5326 223/250   6231   Almulhim Abdullah               23 M   Boston             MA    53:46     1:49:04     2:21:20 
 5327 507/687   5564   Elizabeth Craig                 33 F   Middleboro         MA  1:05:34     1:58:49     2:21:21 
 5328 553/670   6950   Megan Lenihan                   22 F   Cos Cob            CT  1:02:41     1:57:33     2:21:22 
 5329 240/270    526   Armando Cadena                  46 M   Mexico                 1:00:48     1:55:13     2:21:22 
 5330  35/44    6222   Madison Jolly                   17 F   Carlisle           MA  1:00:35     1:56:42     2:21:22 
 5331 188/236    525   Maria Del Ca Padilla            45 F   Mexico                 1:01:00     1:55:13     2:21:23 
 5332 189/236   7263   Katie Yant                      46 F   East Greenwich     RI  1:02:27     1:57:58     2:21:23 
 5333 737/966   7825   Kate Kear                       27 F   Watertown          MA  1:08:44     2:02:59     2:21:23 
 5334 554/670   5795   Anastasia Evanoff               20 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:59     1:59:16     2:21:25 
 5335 738/966   4213   Meredith Carlisle               28 F   Winchendon         MA  1:04:27     2:00:14     2:21:26 
 5336 100/131   6242   Ruthanne Russell                53 F   Duxbury            MA  1:04:27     1:57:42     2:21:27 
 5337 508/687   5275   Kristen Bushell                 32 F   Milton             MA    56:32     1:53:17     2:21:28 
 5338 376/497   6498   Alexia Venafra                  38 F   Waterbury          VT  1:02:57     1:56:40     2:21:28 
 5339 252/355   6822   Jessica Olive                   43 F   Waterbury          VT  1:02:57     1:56:41     2:21:28 
 5340 169/193   3760   Paul Crowley                    50 M   Duxbury            MA  1:04:27     1:57:42     2:21:29 
 5341 241/270   4197   Domenic Bozzotto                46 M   Roslindale         MA    57:45     1:53:41     2:21:30 
 5342 360/395   5117   Kevin Martin                    40 M   Chandler           AZ    57:44     1:53:41     2:21:30 
 5343 377/497   7215   Christine Morris                39 F   Windham            NH  1:03:24     1:57:45     2:21:30 
 5344 739/966   4930   Megan Lawler                    28 F   Malden             MA  1:06:02     2:00:58     2:21:31 
 5345 740/966   7339   Kelly Lehane                    28 F   Malden             MA  1:06:03     2:00:58     2:21:31 
 5346 378/497   6171   Rena Strand                     35 F   Arlington          MA  1:02:24     1:58:25     2:21:31 
 5347 555/670   3699   Kathryn Hovsepian               21 F   Holliston          MA    58:41     1:57:36     2:21:31 
 5348 361/395   5547   Viju Akkara                     43 M   Quincy             MA    56:37     1:50:42     2:21:32 
 5349 509/687   6637   Leslee Wells                    32 F   Manchester         NH    58:41     1:53:43     2:21:33 
 5350 741/966   7800   Rebecca Ashby                   26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:03     1:55:55     2:21:33 
 5351 502/558   7754   Milan Doshi                     31 M   Boston             MA  1:04:41     1:58:53     2:21:35 
 5352 556/670   7309   Jenna Hoopingarner              22 F   Allston            MA  1:00:51     1:58:12     2:21:35 
 5353 379/497   2852   Sarah Dube                      36 F   Arlington          MA  1:02:45     1:56:10     2:21:35 
 5354 742/966   6212   Stephanie Schmucker             28 F   Milford            MA    59:08     1:55:26     2:21:37 
 5355 743/966   5747   Julianne Manoogian              26 F   Wayland            MA  1:01:32     1:56:35     2:21:38 
 5356 557/670   6118   Teodora Kolarova                24 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:53     1:58:06     2:21:38 
 5357 510/687   2438   Emily Shaer                     30 F   Cambridge          MA    58:29     1:53:00     2:21:41 
 5358 380/497   3346   Gillian Ferriere                35 F   Framingham         MA  1:10:57     2:04:45     2:21:41 
 5359 381/497   6148   Lori Donovan                    39 F   Wayland            MA  1:04:32     2:02:07     2:21:43 
 5360 744/966   7540   Courtney White                  29 F   Quincy             MA  1:02:25     1:56:47     2:21:43 





                                                                      Page 135

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5361 745/966   3115   Ellysia Francovitch             26 F   Brighton           MA    52:42     1:49:15     2:21:46 
 5362 101/131   5628   Carla Smith                     51 F   South Boston       MA  1:04:21     1:58:28     2:21:46 
 5363 558/670   4590   Alexandra Porter                23 F   Wakefield          MA  1:08:29     2:00:50     2:21:46 
 5364 746/966   8281   Sarah Pickard                   28 F   Boston             MA  1:05:41     1:59:45     2:21:47 
 5365 747/966   8269   Erin Doherty                    28 F   Boston             MA  1:05:42     1:59:45     2:21:47 
 5366 382/497   6214   Francia Wisnewski               36 F   Greenfield         MA    58:23     1:54:07     2:21:48 
 5367 391/435   4190   Jude Smith                      38 M   Boston             MA    57:48     1:52:57     2:21:48 
 5368 511/687   7649   Tara Kelley                     30 F   Boston             MA  1:13:02     2:04:13     2:21:48 
 5369 503/558   3275   Brijesh Mehta                   34 M   Boston             MA    55:31     1:53:30     2:21:50 
 5370 253/355   4668   Rachelle Samborn                43 F   Boston             MA    58:15     1:51:54     2:21:51 
 5371 748/966   6130   Amanda Fakhreddine              25 F   Wakefield          MA  1:03:08     1:57:36     2:21:51 
 5372 512/687   7678   Regina Winslow                  32 F   Charlestown        MA  1:03:57     2:01:08     2:21:52 
 5373 749/966   7418   Candace Gaeta                   28 F   Prides Crossing    MA    59:35     1:54:41     2:21:52 
 5374 513/687   3631   Sara Shephard                   30 F   Newton             MA  1:05:53     1:59:35     2:21:53 
 5375  79/99    4794   Tom Malcolm                     57 M   Holliston          MA  1:01:14     1:56:55     2:21:53 
 5376 559/670   6456   Michelle Xia                    20 F   South Grafton      MA  1:04:44     1:59:47     2:21:53 
 5377 560/670   8421   Alexandra Shilnikova            20 F                          1:04:43     1:59:47     2:21:53 
 5378  18/25    5904   Richard Young                   65 M   Branford           CT    54:24     1:48:40     2:21:54 
 5379  80/99    4035   Nitin Joglekar                  57 M   Weston             MA  1:02:29     1:59:04     2:21:55 
 5380 750/966   6709   Alexandra Wade                  25 F   Canton             MA    58:14     1:53:19     2:21:55 
 5381 514/687   6975   Jennifer Crawford               34 F   Boston             MA  1:01:02     1:56:08     2:21:55 
 5382 515/687   6936   Stacy Krepelka                  34 F   Boston             MA    59:49     1:55:56     2:21:56 
 5383 362/395   6244   Samir Bhangle                   41 M   Lexington          MA  1:01:09     1:55:52     2:21:56 
 5384 383/497   6974   Amy Comander                    38 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:04:56     1:58:39     2:21:57 
 5385 384/497    282   Emily Beck                      35 F   Boston             MA  1:03:07     1:57:54     2:21:59 
 5386 254/355   7383   Stephanie Zumbo                 43 F   Howell             NJ    58:21     1:53:14     2:22:00 
 5387 751/966   4165   Karen McPhedran                 27 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:58     1:54:44     2:22:02 
 5388 190/236   8097   Wendy Ansdell                   47 F   Acton              MA  1:07:27     2:04:04     2:22:03 
 5389 516/687   8013   Rebecca Manley                  34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:40     2:01:01     2:22:07 
 5390 752/966   8021   Michelle Pane                   29 F   Cambridge          MA    55:23     1:53:29     2:22:07 
 5391 242/270   6391   Vid Desibhatla                  48 M   Newton             MA  1:01:16     1:54:41     2:22:08 
 5392 753/966   7604   Mercedes Cortes                 28 F   Melrose            MA  1:10:56     2:05:34     2:22:08 
 5393 385/497   2127   Stephanie Pfeffer               36 F   New York           NY  1:02:22     1:58:59     2:22:08 
 5394 561/670   7425   Nadine Ebersole                 23 F   Kingston           MA    57:34     1:53:06     2:22:09 
 5395 517/687   7864   Megan Worsham                   34 F   Burlington         MA  1:06:46     2:02:09     2:22:09 
 5396 518/687   5123   Rebecca Pfeffer                 30 F   Houston            TX  1:02:22     1:58:59     2:22:09 
 5397 754/966   6552   Sabrina Collins                 28 F   Medford            MA  1:05:01     1:58:32     2:22:09 
 5398  81/99    6780   Randall Bush                    57 M   New York           NY  1:03:19     1:59:03     2:22:10 
 5399 519/687   4768   Leslie Horn                     32 F   Boston             MA    59:16     1:55:46     2:22:10 
 5400 363/395   2411   William Moriarty                43 M   Braintree          MA  1:03:27     1:58:36     2:22:11 





                                                                      Page 136

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5401 520/687   4482   Rena Baek                       34 F   Waltham            MA  1:01:29     1:57:21     2:22:12 
 5402 386/497   7424   Catherine Eccles                38 F   Andover            MA  1:06:14     2:01:09     2:22:14 
 5403 521/687   7121   Robyn Kennedy                   32 F   Worcester          MA    59:06     1:55:33     2:22:15 
 5404 522/687   5802   Lindsey Roseman                 31 F   Woburn             MA    59:57     1:54:33     2:22:17 
 5405 755/966   6087   Erinn Hasselgren                26 F   Cambridge          MA  1:00:52     1:55:19     2:22:18 
 5406 562/670   6123   Jacqueline Doyle                22 F   Dorchester         MA    59:43     1:56:37     2:22:18 
 5407 504/558   2671   Scott Lacerra                   31 M   Natick             MA  1:12:01     2:03:11     2:22:19 
 5408 364/395   3791   Alec Walker                     40 M   Cohasset           MA    58:24     1:52:39     2:22:20 
 5409 523/687   5864   Karin Tyburski                  32 F   Boston             MA  1:06:37     2:01:03     2:22:21 
 5410 524/687   6604   Kreutzberg Jennifer             30 F   Scituate           MA  1:07:15     2:03:23     2:22:21 
 5411 525/687   6489   Jen Kreutzberg                  30 F   Scituate           MA  1:07:15     2:03:23     2:22:22 
 5412 756/966   2319   Ashley D'Ambra                  28 F   Mansfield          MA    53:26     1:48:16     2:22:23 
 5413 563/670   2609   Meghan Johnson                  23 F   Walpole            MA    53:26     1:50:07     2:22:23 
 5414 564/670   7021   Carter James                    22 F   Boston             MA  1:05:52     2:00:47     2:22:25 
 5415  82/99    5390   Judah Levine                    59 M   Newton             MA    55:21     1:51:27     2:22:26 
 5416 757/966   8162   Anna Lam                        25 F   Boston             MA    53:20     1:48:45     2:22:27 
 5417 387/497   4432   Rachel Wolfberg                 39 F   Boston             MA  1:02:05     1:57:55     2:22:27 
 5418 505/558   5323   Bryan Wells                     33 M   Medford            MA  1:04:50     1:57:55     2:22:27 
 5419 243/270   7750   Steven Jones                    49 M   Hyde Park          MA  1:09:21     2:05:02     2:22:28 
 5420 506/558   8109   Sanjiv Ramalingam               32 M   Quincy             MA  1:01:39     1:56:44     2:22:30 
 5421 507/558   3097   Jonathan Lauer                  33 M   Somerville         MA    56:19     1:54:36     2:22:33 
 5422 758/966   3617   Rebecca Ledford                 26 F   Charlestown        MA  1:06:02     2:01:30     2:22:34 
 5423 255/355   6928   Amy Coe                         41 F   Boston             MA  1:09:29     2:05:11     2:22:36 
 5424 759/966   7688   Marissa Pagnotta                29 F   Amesbury           MA    56:39     1:51:33     2:22:36 
 5425 565/670   6280   Abby Ridley-Kerr                22 F   Albany             CA  1:11:17     2:02:18     2:22:37 
 5426 483/527   7041   Sean Hallinan                   27 M   Boston             MA  1:03:17     1:58:34     2:22:37 
 5427 392/435   5809   Devon Campbell                  39 M   Lexington          MA  1:09:19     2:03:08     2:22:37 
 5428 244/270   4268   David Fairman                   49 M   Lexington          MA  1:09:19     2:03:08     2:22:37 
 5429 102/131   7289   Karen McLean                    50 F   Dorchester         MA  1:07:48     2:03:31     2:22:38 
 5430 484/527   7633   Matthew Eonta                   28 M   Boston             MA    59:51     1:53:49     2:22:38 
 5431 393/435   6098   James Davis                     37 M   Boston             MA  1:05:39     2:01:31     2:22:40 
 5432 365/395   3499   Jorge Torres Gonzalez           40 M   Watertown          MA  1:01:55     1:57:42     2:22:40 
 5433 760/966   4738   Yasira Santos Medina            29 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:03:05     1:58:46     2:22:41 
 5434 761/966   7147   Adrienne Bajwa                  28 F   Newton             MA    59:54     1:53:46     2:22:43 
 5435 256/355   6918   Rose Polyakova                  43 F   Silver Spring      MD  1:07:45     2:00:34     2:22:43 
 5436 526/687   5849   Emily Shell                     31 F   Boston             MA    59:54     1:53:46     2:22:43 
 5437  83/99    4683   William Fitzpatrick             59 M   Lynnfield          MA  1:03:54     1:59:05     2:22:43 
 5438 762/966   5486   Bonnie Larkin                   29 F   Boston             MA  1:05:17     2:00:29     2:22:44 
 5439 527/687   4175   Jodi Duckworth                  33 F   Marlborough        MA  1:04:11     1:58:51     2:22:46 
 5440 103/131   6093   Mary Ann Foley                  54 F   Acton              MA    58:17     1:57:56     2:22:46 





                                                                      Page 137

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5441 388/497   7680   Beth Bergeron                   39 F   Natick             MA  1:00:19     1:54:38     2:22:47 
 5442 528/687   8049   Meredith Cipriani               31 F   Derry              NH    56:01     1:52:00     2:22:48 
 5443 529/687   6722   Roanne Mejilla                  31 F   Boston             MA  1:06:21     2:00:02     2:22:48 
 5444 485/527   4501   Hector Colon                    25 M   Allston            MA  1:02:43     1:57:20     2:22:48 
 5445 170/193   3924   Carmen Pollice                  53 M   Nashua             NH  1:05:06     1:59:18     2:22:48 
 5446 171/193   5617   Chris Botting                   52 M   Andover            MA  1:05:06     1:59:18     2:22:49 
 5447 530/687   7684   Andrea Pinzon-Marquardt         32 F   Boston             MA  1:06:21     2:00:02     2:22:49 
 5448 531/687   4368   Amanda Russell                  30 F   Hanover            MA  1:00:01     1:54:48     2:22:49 
 5449 366/395   5058   Sreedhar Sistu                  40 M   Acton              MA    55:33     1:49:39     2:22:49 
 5450 104/131   7614   Elaine Schaffner                50 F   Milton             MA  1:01:55     1:56:53     2:22:50 
 5451 508/558   6916   Christopher Feller              32 M   Newton             MA  1:02:15     1:55:42     2:22:52 
 5452 763/966   4309   Madelyn Henry                   25 F   Boston             MA  1:01:16     1:56:19     2:22:52 
 5453 394/435   6561   Dan Maranan                     36 M   Malden             MA    58:33     1:55:21     2:22:53 
 5454 532/687   6258   Andrea Feller                   30 F   Newton             MA  1:02:15     1:55:43     2:22:53 
 5455 389/497   3989   Julie Zannoni                   38 F   Andover            MA  1:04:40     2:00:48     2:22:54 
 5456 533/687   7185   Alicia Zaske                    33 F   Quincy             MA  1:01:11     1:56:24     2:22:56 
 5457 566/670   6736   Kim Rullo                       20 F   Boston             MA  1:07:16     2:02:25     2:22:57 
 5458 191/236   3893   Catharine Waldron               47 F   Atlantic Highlands NJ  1:00:50     1:55:37     2:22:58 
 5459 486/527   4556   Brian MacKenzie                 25 M   Allston            MA  1:06:30     2:00:36     2:23:00 
 5460 257/355   6167   Carla Chapman                   42 F   Marshfield         MA  1:01:55     1:58:48     2:23:00 
 5461  36/44    3257   Ariana Gillen                   19 F   Burlington         MA  1:03:13     1:58:11     2:23:01 
 5462 764/966   5097   Jenna Comeau                    27 F   Watertown          MA  1:00:15     1:56:22     2:23:01 
 5463 395/435   4177   Wesley Chin                     35 M   Brookline          MA    52:21     1:46:17     2:23:03 
 5464 765/966   5831   Monica Rey                      26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:02     2:01:58     2:23:03 
 5465 766/966   6350   Nicole Dupuis                   27 F   Brooklyn           NY    58:18     1:54:56     2:23:06 
 5466 390/497   6666   Korey Barkley                   37 F   Burlington         MA  1:06:46     2:02:09     2:23:06 
 5467 567/670   8241   Cristina Montalvo               23 F   Allston            MA  1:02:37     1:57:01     2:23:07 
 5468 568/670   5644   Ally Malonis                    24 F   Dracut             MA  1:02:37     1:57:01     2:23:07 
 5469 391/497   5280   Kelly Nadeau                    38 F   Maynard            MA  1:05:52     2:01:45     2:23:08 
 5470 224/250   4980   Alec Loudenback                 22 M   Boston             MA  1:03:29     1:56:26     2:23:09 
 5471 569/670   7142   Abigail Dusseldorp              21 F   Boston             MA  1:02:22     1:57:34     2:23:09 
 5472 767/966   5218   Julia Ericksen                  26 F   Boston             MA    59:04     1:56:45     2:23:10 
 5473 392/497   4847   Amelia Andrickson               35 F   Andover            MA  1:08:40     2:01:12     2:23:10 
 5474 396/435   3728   Kelly Huffman                   37 M   Scituate           MA    56:31     1:53:23     2:23:11 
 5475 225/250   3372   Khaled Hiari                    24 M   Cambridge          MA  1:02:11     1:55:52     2:23:11 
 5476  84/99    7610   Robert Wirtanen                 58 M   Westminster        MA  1:09:24     2:02:49     2:23:11 
 5477 768/966   4421   Caitlin Reddy                   26 F   Boston             MA  1:02:01     1:55:52     2:23:11 
 5478 509/558   7004   Jared Novack                    30 M   Cambridge          MA    59:24     1:54:46     2:23:13 
 5479  85/99    1378   David Goldstein                 57 M   Newton             MA  1:09:43     2:05:07     2:23:13 
 5480 534/687   3772   Alexandra Markos                34 F   Lynn               MA  1:03:38     1:57:44     2:23:13 





                                                                      Page 138

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5481 535/687   5027   Erica Zidel                     31 F   Belmont            MA  1:00:02     1:55:47     2:23:13 
 5482 769/966   6468   Jennifer Coit                   27 F   Cambridge          MA    55:07     1:48:52     2:23:14 
 5483 510/558   3821   Douglas Lee                     30 M   Cambridge          MA    47:47     1:44:32     2:23:15 
 5484 397/435   6669   Eric Ritvo                      39 M   Boston             MA  1:03:10     1:57:54     2:23:15 
 5485 770/966   5919   Tracy Brockway                  26 F   Boylston           MA  1:02:06     1:58:23     2:23:15 
 5486 487/527   5399   Brian O'Neil                    26 M   Walpole            MA  1:02:05     1:58:19     2:23:15 
 5487 771/966   6223   Rebecca Cohen                   26 F   New York           NY  1:08:40     2:02:45     2:23:16 
 5488 536/687   6332   Sarah Kirshenbaum               30 F   Somerville         MA  1:07:35     2:02:23     2:23:16 
 5489 772/966   4508   Ashley Bonifacio                26 F   Allston            MA  1:05:02     2:00:46     2:23:19 
 5490 511/558   4094   Robert Hallihan                 33 M   Methuen            MA    57:46     1:55:18     2:23:21 
 5491 537/687   7644   Shonna Cirone                   32 F   Woburn             MA  1:05:41     2:01:32     2:23:22 
 5492 258/355   6625   Elin Lamb                       41 F   Wellesley          MA  1:06:38     2:02:06     2:23:24 
 5493 570/670   6596   Adrian Finch                    24 F   Boston             MA  1:03:55     1:59:23     2:23:28 
 5494 571/670   7837   Kelsey Dunning                  24 F   Hyde Park          MA    59:53     1:56:18     2:23:28 
 5495  19/25    7973   Joseph Agresta                  65 M   Southern Pines     NC  1:04:41     1:58:30     2:23:29 
 5496 488/527   3704   Matt Paradise                   27 M   Charlestown        MA  1:12:48     2:06:50     2:23:29 
 5497 367/395   4426   Michael Molloy                  42 M   Catonsville        MD    59:46     1:55:12     2:23:29 
 5498 259/355   5135   Pam Smith                       40 F   Port Monmouth      NJ    59:47     1:55:12     2:23:29 
 5499 773/966   3684   Cate Cavanaugh                  27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:12:48     2:06:50     2:23:29 
 5500 260/355    176   Shannon Turley                  43 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:08:25     2:03:06     2:23:30 
 5501 261/355   7940   Wendy Lee                       42 F   Mamaroneck         NY  1:08:25     2:03:06     2:23:30 
 5502 572/670   7069   Kimberly McCraw                 24 F   Brookline          MA    59:19     1:55:00     2:23:30 
 5503  41/59    7953   Debbie Lagreca                  55 F   Congers            NY  1:08:25     2:03:05     2:23:30 
 5504 573/670   4798   Diana Cowdrey                   21 F   Cambridge          MA    58:16     1:55:40     2:23:30 
 5505 574/670   5528   Kathryn Nolan                   24 F   Hanover            MA  1:01:56     1:56:34     2:23:31 
 5506 393/497   6453   Csilla Ilkei                    39 F   Charlestown        MA  1:02:36     1:57:35     2:23:32 
 5507 394/497   5608   Amy Daughdrill                  37 F   Arlington          MA  1:02:03     1:57:55     2:23:32 
 5508 245/270   7823   David Cash                      46 M   Boston             MA  1:07:44     2:02:34     2:23:34 
 5509 774/966   4896   Jessica Downey                  26 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:21     2:00:23     2:23:35 
 5510 575/670   7705   Patricia Tiedt                  20 F   Bedford            NH  1:03:57     2:01:29     2:23:35 
 5511 576/670   7703   Lucia Capano                    24 F   Allston            MA  1:04:25     1:59:43     2:23:36 
 5512 775/966   7528   Amanda Ayers                    28 F   Boston             MA  1:04:24     1:59:43     2:23:36 
 5513 395/497   3095   Kathleen Ring                   38 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:07:53     2:06:23     2:23:39 
 5514 776/966   7037   Martha Henderson                28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:08:46     2:02:17     2:23:41 
 5515 226/250   6889   Abhishek Bajpayee               23 M   Cambridge          MA  1:08:07     2:03:13     2:23:41 
 5516 396/497   7503   Cynthia Boehmer                 36 F   Newton             MA  1:08:10     2:04:22     2:23:41 
 5517 577/670   7570   Amy Jeffrey                     20 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:50     1:57:28     2:23:41 
 5518 777/966   6151   Katie Metzger                   27 F   Brighton           MA  1:08:45     2:03:52     2:23:41 
 5519 262/355   7701   Theresa Brennan                 40 F   Braintree          MA  1:04:45     1:59:01     2:23:42 
 5520 489/527   4583   Eric Auyeung                    26 M   Harrogate          TN  1:00:03     1:57:06     2:23:43 





                                                                      Page 139

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5521 778/966   7602   Shreya Saxena                   25 F   Cambridge          MA  1:08:07     2:03:13     2:23:45 
 5522 512/558   4428   Ryan Flood                      32 M   Brookline          MA  1:01:52     1:58:08     2:23:46 
 5523 779/966   6056   Kathryn Donovan                 25 F   Fairfield          CT  1:00:35     1:55:33     2:23:47 
 5524 490/527   4380   Greg Corbin                     29 M   Boston             MA  1:05:44     1:59:47     2:23:48 
 5525 780/966   4147   Meryl Corbin                    28 F   Boston             MA  1:05:44     1:59:47     2:23:48 
 5526 538/687   1197   Kim Mooney                      30 F   Westborough        MA  1:08:08     2:02:22     2:23:48 
 5527 491/527   6724   Charles Mullen                  29 M   Hamilton           MA  1:01:10     1:56:14     2:23:49 
 5528 781/966   7329   Rachel Steigerwald              25 F   Bethesda           MD  1:08:40     2:02:33     2:23:49 
 5529  86/99    6899   Stephen Arrigo                  56 M   West Chester       PA  1:01:59     1:56:25     2:23:51 
 5530 397/497   7018   Melissa Frontino                37 F   Quincy             MA  1:05:00     2:01:21     2:23:52 
 5531  48/57    2332   John Singleton                  61 M   Waltham            MA    50:31     1:48:26     2:23:53 
 5532 172/193   4713   Rafael Gomez                    51 M   Wellesley          MA  1:03:47     1:59:32     2:23:54 
 5533 782/966   5526   Katie McInerney                 26 F   Boston             MA  1:09:57     2:04:38     2:23:55 
 5534 783/966    612   Erin Anderson                   28 F   Allston            MA  1:09:57     2:04:38     2:23:55 
 5535 173/193   5177   Stephen Kraffmiller             50 M   Waltham            MA    57:20     1:53:44     2:23:55 
 5536 578/670   7461   Sarah Kee                       20 F   Medford            MA  1:04:41     2:01:09     2:23:55 
 5537 784/966   5997   Sara Lammert                    25 F   Allston            MA  1:06:14     2:02:16     2:23:56 
 5538   9/23    7187   Kathleen Poles                  60 F   Dorchester         MA    58:27     1:54:33     2:23:57 
 5539 579/670   6992   Rebecca Hellerman               24 F   New York           NY  1:08:18     2:03:48     2:23:57 
 5540 492/527   4179   Rory Gavin                      26 M   York               ME    51:05     1:43:06     2:23:59 
 5541 580/670   2648   Claire Spatola                  22 F   Hingham            MA    54:13     1:51:45     2:24:00 
 5542 398/497   1172   Emily Aronson                   35 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:42     1:56:02     2:24:00 
 5543 246/270   7115   Dean Fairchild                  46 M   Newton             MA  1:06:11     2:00:58     2:24:01 
 5544 263/355   2995   Noreen Walsh                    42 F   Milton             MA    58:47     1:55:52     2:24:05 
 5545 539/687   7595   Kellie Yankauskas               31 F   Brighton           MA  1:04:00     2:00:20     2:24:09 
 5546 785/966   4055   Aniris Javier                   27 F   Boston             MA  1:06:55     2:03:26     2:24:10 
 5547  42/59    7183   Annie Zurakowsky                59 F   Toronto            ON  1:09:56     2:04:01     2:24:10 
 5548 786/966   6624   Shannon Brink                   27 F   Boston             MA  1:06:55     2:03:26     2:24:10 
 5549 264/355   6772   Jennifer Cramer                 42 F   Dedham             MA  1:04:22     1:59:28     2:24:10 
 5550 540/687   7584   Kylie Leckie                    31 F   Brookline          MA    59:54     1:55:50     2:24:10 
 5551  49/57    6788   Meir Stampfer                   63 M   Brookline          MA  1:05:21     2:00:55     2:24:15 
 5552 105/131   5753   Elana Emlen                     50 F   Portland           OR  1:05:21     2:00:55     2:24:15 
 5553  37/44    6645   Heidi Boland                    19 F   Wellesley          MA  1:02:21     1:59:01     2:24:16 
 5554 541/687   6912   Elizabeth Usowicz               33 F   Bridgewater        MA  1:04:53     1:58:46     2:24:16 
 5555   4/6     6926   Dolores Amrich                  65 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:48     2:02:12     2:24:17 
 5556 542/687   7253   Smeeta Basak                    32 F   Jackson Heights    NY  1:03:39     1:57:51     2:24:17 
 5557 106/131   8186   Jamie Chaloff                   54 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    52:30     1:53:41     2:24:17 
 5558 543/687   7316   Jamie Kaplowitz                 32 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:59     1:58:29     2:24:19 
 5559 398/435   6996   Steve Banzaert                  37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:59     1:58:16     2:24:19 
 5560 399/435   7805   John Leahy                      36 M   Belmont            MA  1:01:17     1:56:43     2:24:19 





                                                                      Page 140

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5561 265/355   8016   Lisa-Anne Davidson              43 F   Medford            MA  1:00:55     1:56:55     2:24:20 
 5562 544/687   5242   Brigid Harrington               33 F   Charlestown        MA  1:00:56     1:57:00     2:24:20 
 5563 493/527   1884   Tae Yeon Yoo                    25 M   Somerville         MA  1:04:58     1:57:00     2:24:20 
 5564 368/395   7247   Shailesh Shenoy                 41 M   New Rochelle       NY    59:45     1:54:42     2:24:21 
 5565 369/395   4887   Steve Grant                     44 M   Clinton            MA  1:00:22     1:55:13     2:24:21 
 5566 400/435   4776   Brian Farrelly                  37 M   Newton             MA  1:09:23     2:05:43     2:24:22 
 5567 247/270   7261   Patrick Knight                  47 M   Newton Centre      MA  1:03:37     2:00:45     2:24:22 
 5568 787/966   3665   Meredith Frechette-Moulter      25 F   Milton             MA    58:55     1:56:00     2:24:23 
 5569 788/966   7992   Danielle Bernasconi             27 F   Boston             MA  1:09:05     2:04:41     2:24:23 
 5570 266/355   4401   Kristin Loucks                  44 F   Andover            MA  1:04:40     2:01:01     2:24:25 
 5571 267/355   7054   Laura Cowles                    40 F   Canton             OH  1:02:20     1:57:19     2:24:25 
 5572  87/99    7267   William Schneider               59 M   Tewksbury          MA  1:04:47     1:59:58     2:24:27 
 5573 399/497   5611   Kristin Pavey                   35 F   Swampscott         MA    57:35     1:54:31     2:24:27 
 5574 248/270   5561   Reino Ecklord                   47 M   Gales Ferry        CT  1:00:02     1:55:19     2:24:29 
 5575 581/670   5121   Jessica Gettel                  22 F   Pine Brook         NJ  1:02:41     1:57:33     2:24:30 
 5576  50/57    6836   Kuber Sampath                   61 M   Holliston          MA  1:05:16     1:59:13     2:24:31 
 5577  51/57    7819   Tony Hatoun                     64 M   Boston             MA  1:05:20     2:01:38     2:24:31 
 5578 268/355   2168   Lori Bartlett                   44 F   Bar Harbor         ME  1:00:15     1:56:39     2:24:31 
 5579 545/687   7748   Michaela Crowley                33 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:40     1:57:26     2:24:34 
 5580 400/497   6834   Pamela Schwartz                 38 F   Lexington          MA  1:01:02     1:56:27     2:24:35 
 5581 107/131   5586   Janeann Fisher                  54 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:18     2:00:41     2:24:38 
 5582 269/355   6480   Suryakumari Upadhyayula         42 F   Weymouth           MA  1:07:38     2:03:54     2:24:38 
 5583 582/670   6574   Alexandra Brown                 23 F   Hingham            MA  1:01:55     1:57:50     2:24:38 
 5584 270/355   8153   Carol Anderson                  40 F   Lynn               MA  1:02:51     1:58:24     2:24:38 
 5585 583/670   8176   Venisse Wu                      23 F   Boston             MA    59:39     1:55:34     2:24:39 
 5586 546/687   7625   Anna Teresa Kuebler             30 F   Boston             MA  1:09:08     2:05:04     2:24:42 
 5587 789/966   7517   Katarina Daragan                27 F   Silver Spring      MD  1:11:06     2:06:32     2:24:42 
 5588 547/687   6969   Marisa Cardillo                 30 F   Utica              NY  1:09:09     2:05:05     2:24:42 
 5589 548/687   1219   Inessa Shur                     32 F   Watertown          MA  1:01:52     1:57:39     2:24:44 
 5590 790/966   6509   Danielle Jensen                 27 F   Roslindale         MA  1:02:56     1:59:25     2:24:48 
 5591  43/59    6110   Charlene Chagnon                55 F   Lynn               MA  1:00:19     1:55:56     2:24:49 
 5592 271/355   5811   Yvonne Lucero-Guzman            40 F   Waltham            MA  1:00:02     1:56:48     2:24:49 
 5593 494/527   4614   Fritz Previlon                  26 M   Boston             MA  1:02:58     1:55:34     2:24:50 
 5594 791/966   6092   Kate Saville                    28 F   Medford            MA  1:04:22     1:59:34     2:24:50 
 5595 401/497   6256   Christine Murray                39 F   Hull               MA  1:03:35     2:02:04     2:24:50 
 5596 192/236   8215   Lisa Walter                     46 F   Shreveport         LA  1:06:41     2:02:34     2:24:51 
 5597 792/966   8326   Angela Souza                    27 F   Quincy             MA    56:15     1:52:41     2:24:51 
 5598 402/497   7327   Kara Nemeth                     37 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:03:19     1:58:57     2:24:51 
 5599 793/966   7971   Kelly Kriz                      28 F   Brighton           MA  1:06:31     2:01:05     2:24:52 
 5600 794/966   7075   Evelyn Weinberger               29 F   Yonkers            NY  1:03:04     1:59:14     2:24:54 





                                                                      Page 141

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5601 549/687   6559   Margaret Wittbold               30 F   South Boston       MA  1:04:01     1:59:45     2:24:56 
 5602 403/497   4189   Eileen Clifford                 38 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:07     2:00:49     2:24:56 
 5603 513/558   2091   John Hubbard                    30 M   Boston             MA  1:03:41     2:00:10     2:24:57 
 5604 795/966   7076   Cara Abel                       28 F   Somerville         MA  1:00:54     1:57:38     2:24:58 
 5605 550/687   7539   Samara MacKereth                33 F   Brooklyn           NY  1:07:20     2:04:20     2:25:00 
 5606 551/687   3869   Kristina Jette                  31 F   South Hamilton     MA  1:01:10     1:56:13     2:25:01 
 5607 584/670   6678   Meaghan Leahy                   20 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    58:40     1:55:29     2:25:01 
 5608 796/966   8061   Jonna Massaroni                 25 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:45     1:59:23     2:25:02 
 5609 514/558   5400   Stephen Aprile                  30 M   Stoneham           MA  1:04:05     2:02:08     2:25:03 
 5610 797/966   5396   Lauren Aprile                   28 F   Stoneham           MA  1:04:05     2:02:08     2:25:03 
 5611 552/687   6418   Kristina Vanstrom               34 F   Cambridge          MA    57:20     1:55:32     2:25:04 
 5612 272/355   1934   Lachance Sonya                  44 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:05     1:58:28     2:25:07 
 5613 249/270   6450   Robert Linscott                 49 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:25     2:00:30     2:25:11 
 5614 553/687   7035   Meghan McManama                 30 F   Charlestown        MA  1:04:25     2:00:29     2:25:11 
 5615 554/687   7235   Amy Griffin                     30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:25     2:00:30     2:25:11 
 5616 798/966   7886   Lisa Lennick                    27 F   Brighton           MA  1:05:58     2:02:31     2:25:11 
 5617 799/966   3172   Meredith Sparano                28 F   Brighton           MA    55:57     1:56:03     2:25:12 
 5618 401/435   7689   Mike Bufano                     39 M   Boston             MA  1:09:12     2:05:01     2:25:14 
 5619 800/966   4770   Victoria Eells                  27 F   Brookline          MA    59:18     1:59:12     2:25:16 
 5620  52/57    7210   Art Letendre                    61 M   Penacook           NH  1:02:43     1:58:03     2:25:18 
 5621 801/966   5518   Meghan Hemsworth                28 F   Woburn             MA  1:02:21     1:58:02     2:25:18 
 5622 802/966   7237   Sarah Sabshon                   26 F   Brighton           MA  1:06:42     2:01:15     2:25:19 
 5623 250/270   5910   Kevin Stokes                    48 M   Wilmington         MA    56:22     1:56:27     2:25:19 
 5624 251/270   6595   Thomas Balish                   48 M   Shirley            MA  1:01:38     1:57:30     2:25:21 
 5625 273/355   7530   Amy Murphy                      40 F   Framingham         MA  1:07:43     2:05:43     2:25:22 
 5626 404/497   7128   Deborah Snyder                  38 F   Centennial         CO  1:04:44     2:02:17     2:25:25 
 5627 555/687    408   Tina Morin                      30 F   Quincy             MA  1:04:32     2:01:22     2:25:27 
 5628 405/497    397   Patricia Smith                  37 F   Quincy             MA  1:04:32     2:01:22     2:25:27 
 5629 556/687   7708   Lisa Henry                      32 F   Winthrop           MA  1:06:53     2:02:45     2:25:27 
 5630 515/558   6742   Shiva Nadarajah                 33 M   Medford            MA    55:22     1:50:18     2:25:28 
 5631 174/193   3517   Paul Burgholzer                 54 M   Holden             MA    59:11     1:55:27     2:25:30 
 5632 274/355   6496   Heather Clark                   41 F   Lexington          MA  1:05:45     2:00:39     2:25:31 
 5633 175/193   8218   Robert Leblanc                  51 M   Milton             MA    59:42     1:55:25     2:25:31 
 5634 516/558    167   John McCoy                      34 M   Sherborn           MA  1:05:04     2:01:01     2:25:33 
 5635 803/966   8103   Emily Sadler                    26 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:54     2:00:32     2:25:34 
 5636 517/558   4927   Andrew Logan                    30 M   Newton             MA    58:03     1:55:27     2:25:40 
 5637 518/558   3711   Jeffrey Huie                    34 M   Boston             MA  1:16:32     2:08:05     2:25:43 
 5638 406/497   4905   Michelle Sweeney                38 F   Norwood            MA  1:05:37     2:00:59     2:25:43 
 5639 804/966   8063   Jessica Hopkins                 25 F   Somerville         MA  1:07:25     2:04:10     2:25:45 
 5640 585/670   6580   Katelyn Stokes                  24 F   Brookline          MA    56:21     1:54:12     2:25:46 





                                                                      Page 142

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5641 557/687   6159   Lorelle Gay                     32 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:20     1:59:39     2:25:48 
 5642 519/558   6193   Brad Croall                     33 M   Quincy             MA  1:03:21     1:59:40     2:25:48 
 5643 558/687   5235   Jennifer Sparacino              30 F   Billerica          MA  1:00:44     1:59:02     2:25:49 
 5644  20/25    5545   Walter Cleaver                  67 M   Boston             MA  1:04:35     2:00:39     2:25:51 
 5645 805/966   6225   Rosemary Cogan                  29 F   Lynn               MA  1:13:28     2:07:59     2:25:54 
 5646 559/687   7220   Catherine Halpin                34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:04:11     2:00:45     2:25:56 
 5647 560/687   5503   Sheri Gentile                   30 F   Charlestown        MA  1:03:31     1:58:37     2:25:56 
 5648 586/670   7423   Michelle Grifoni                23 F   Peabody            MA  1:03:31     1:58:37     2:25:57 
 5649  38/44    8403   Christie Wang                   19 F   Medford            MA  1:14:30     2:08:51     2:25:58 
 5650 587/670   3926   Chloe Reske                     20 F   Westborough        MA  1:14:30     2:08:51     2:25:58 
 5651 806/966   6264   Jackie Goldstein                25 F   Brighton           MA  1:07:02     2:04:01     2:25:58 
 5652  10/23    5234   Colleen Evans                   61 F   Falmouth           ME  1:01:48     1:58:29     2:26:01 
 5653 227/250   6727   Satyendra Polavarapu            24 M   Lowell             MA    58:36     1:55:06     2:26:05 
 5654 588/670   7143   Laurynn Scholar                 24 F   Allston            MA  1:04:05     2:00:18     2:26:05 
 5655 193/236   7774   Megan Baker                     46 F   Canterbury         CT  1:01:36     1:58:29     2:26:06 
 5656 589/670   6978   Anne McNamara                   23 F   Boston             MA  1:08:51     2:05:40     2:26:08 
 5657 807/966   3868   Christina Moran                 28 F   Needham            MA    55:57     1:53:07     2:26:09 
 5658 402/435   6757   Patrick Tibbetts                39 M   Westborough        MA  1:03:09     1:58:25     2:26:14 
 5659 194/236   6387   Tamara Segalla                  46 F   Halifax            MA  1:00:34     1:58:42     2:26:14 
 5660 176/193   6042   John Flaherty                   50 M   Dorchester         MA    48:20     1:44:35     2:26:14 
 5661 177/193   7393   Frank Gainley                   50 M   Burlington         MA  1:03:09     1:58:26     2:26:15 
 5662 808/966   6532   Allison Demas                   28 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:40     2:00:54     2:26:15 
 5663 520/558   6566   Chris Sakelakos                 33 M   Peabody            MA  1:00:59     1:58:30     2:26:16 
 5664 275/355   6959   Pebble Williams                 43 F   Medford            MA  1:04:09     1:58:13     2:26:16 
 5665  53/57    3623   John Iles                       64 M   Milton             MA  1:06:23     2:02:55     2:26:16 
 5666 590/670   4195   Kierstin Merlino                20 F   Burlington         MA  1:12:36     2:09:07     2:26:17 
 5667 407/497   7640   Michelle Merlino                35 F   Andover            MA  1:12:36     2:09:06     2:26:17 
 5668 591/670   7286   Olga Bykhovsky                  24 F   Schenectady        NY  1:04:02     2:01:10     2:26:18 
 5669 108/131   7520   Ann Marie Dimarzio              51 F   Lakeville          MA    53:56     1:52:26     2:26:18 
 5670  88/99    6364   Jeffrey Tingle                  57 M   Harvard            MA  1:09:56     2:07:08     2:26:20 
 5671 561/687   4702   Katy Ruff                       34 F   Anchorage          AK  1:01:34     1:57:30     2:26:25 
 5672 403/435   3427   Kevin Mulcahey                  37 M   Sudbury            MA  1:07:06     2:03:16     2:26:25 
 5673 276/355   4725   Stacy Anderson                  40 F   Norwell            MA  1:01:34     1:57:30     2:26:25 
 5674 592/670   8311   Meaghan Hutchins                22 F   Boston             MA    57:08     1:52:34     2:26:25 
 5675 195/236   7131   Patty Hames                     46 F   Winthrop           MA  1:05:05     2:02:15     2:26:26 
 5676 277/355   6467   Terri Walsh                     42 F   Lakeville          MA  1:09:24     2:05:40     2:26:27 
 5677  39/44    6546   Kelsey Mills                    19 F   Lakeville          MA  1:09:24     2:05:40     2:26:27 
 5678 593/670   7929   Larissa Weiner                  24 F   Norton             MA  1:01:33     1:58:46     2:26:28 
 5679 562/687   7140   Andrea Crowell                  33 F   Roslindale         MA    56:30     1:53:18     2:26:28 
 5680 563/687   6030   Michelle Braley                 31 F   Boston             MA  1:02:18     2:01:12     2:26:29 





                                                                      Page 143

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5681 370/395   3939   Daniel Scully                   40 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:05:25     2:01:58     2:26:30 
 5682 371/395   7728   Chi Tu                          41 M   Weymouth           MA  1:05:24     2:01:58     2:26:30 
 5683  89/99    6729   Peter Heemsoth                  56 M   Reppenstedt            1:01:14     1:58:27     2:26:31 
 5684 809/966   6550   Emily Smith                     26 F   Sudbury            MA  1:06:26     2:01:17     2:26:31 
 5685 594/670   7796   Isabel Vazquez                  20 F   Williamstown       MA    59:37     1:58:40     2:26:31 
 5686 404/435   4521   Michael Jackson                 36 M   Boston             MA    58:07     1:54:37     2:26:31 
 5687 810/966   7624   Becky Reuse                     27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:42     2:02:15     2:26:32 
 5688 408/497   5745   Tracey Bouldoukian              35 F   South Weymouth     MA  1:08:47     2:05:10     2:26:33 
 5689 811/966   6310   Alexandra Murphy                25 F   South Boston       MA  1:08:46     2:05:10     2:26:33 
 5690 409/497   8234   Maggie Kuppens                  36 F   Wareham            MA  1:05:38     2:03:37     2:26:33 
 5691 178/193   6843   Sean Kelly                      50 M   Westwood           MA  1:04:43     2:00:27     2:26:33 
 5692 812/966   7659   Jamie Lynch                     29 F   Gardner            MA  1:09:00     2:04:35     2:26:35 
 5693 564/687   6379   Kelly Sylvester                 31 F   Boston             MA  1:05:47     2:04:43     2:26:36 
 5694 372/395   6821   Casey Hatchett                  41 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:00     1:58:03     2:26:36 
 5695 595/670   3690   Christine Keenan                24 F   Stoughton          MA  1:10:27     2:05:27     2:26:37 
 5696 813/966   6718   Amanda Andrade                  29 F   South Boston       MA  1:10:27     2:05:26     2:26:37 
 5697 228/250   6176   Harsha Bhisetti                 24 M   Lexington          MA    55:30     1:53:03     2:26:38 
 5698 252/270   5559   Peter Gaidarev                  48 M   Charlestown        MA  1:02:20     1:58:21     2:26:41 
 5699 814/966    178   Helene Larsen                   28 F   Lynn               MA    57:10     1:53:32     2:26:42 
 5700 815/966   6538   Kristen Mari Dwyer              27 F   Quincy             MA  1:08:32     2:05:29     2:26:43 
 5701 816/966   6907   Kerry Shields                   26 F   Cambridge          MA  1:09:04     2:05:25     2:26:45 
 5702 410/497   4691   Reyna Clancy                    39 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:00:03     1:59:20     2:26:48 
 5703 405/435   4537   Glenn MacLean                   37 M   Waban              MA  1:02:59     2:00:40     2:26:49 
 5704 565/687   5923   Megan Sierant                   34 F   Waban              MA  1:02:59     2:00:40     2:26:51 
 5705 278/355   7026   Britt Young                     44 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:01:46     1:58:24     2:26:53 
 5706 411/497   6427   Jennifer Doak                   38 F   Carlisle           MA  1:03:15     2:00:41     2:26:53 
 5707 406/435   7756   Gary Cormier                    38 M   Dorchester         MA  1:07:41     2:06:02     2:26:53 
 5708  44/59    5769   Jo Anne Loundy                  57 F   Seaside Heights    NJ  1:03:51     1:58:36     2:26:55 
 5709 817/966   7472   Lauren Frazee                   29 F   Waltham            MA  1:05:39     2:02:25     2:26:59 
 5710 196/236   6116   Jacqueline Gillette             47 F   Andover            MA    54:33     1:53:41     2:26:59 
 5711 412/497   7928   Ebony Glass                     35 F   Brockton           MA  1:03:45     2:02:10     2:26:59 
 5712 413/497   5790   Kathleen Casey                  39 F   South Boston       MA  1:03:29     1:56:56     2:27:00 
 5713 279/355   5932   Christine Racine                40 F   Westbrook          ME  1:03:29     2:00:03     2:27:00 
 5714 280/355   6966   Jessica Stokes                  40 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:53     2:06:23     2:27:00 
 5715 414/497   7280   Lenna Sweeney                   38 F   Hanson             MA  1:08:02     2:05:25     2:27:01 
 5716 495/527   8056   Timothy Vela                    26 M   Cambridge          MA  1:08:41     2:03:42     2:27:02 
 5717 566/687   7042   Cassandra Conover               33 F   Watertown          MA  1:04:11     2:00:59     2:27:03 
 5718 596/670   8060   Katie Gustainis Vela            24 F   Cambridge          MA  1:08:41     2:03:42     2:27:03 
 5719 415/497   6964   Danika Herrick                  38 F   Beverly            MA  1:01:37     1:59:21     2:27:04 
 5720 567/687   7465   Katelyn Shea                    34 F   Milton             MA  1:08:17     2:05:09     2:27:04 





                                                                      Page 144

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5721 229/250   8228   Constantinos Efstratoudakis     21 M   Allston            MA    57:32     1:55:50     2:27:06 
 5722  90/99    4174   Michael Mulligan                55 M   Westford           MA    58:50     1:56:47     2:27:06 
 5723 253/270   3667   Thomas Pratt                    47 M   South Boston       MA  1:13:54     2:05:44     2:27:07 
 5724 416/497   5978   Kimberly Booker                 38 F   Hanover            MA    59:21     1:57:32     2:27:07 
 5725 197/236   5816   Michelle Beadle                 47 F   Winthrop           MA  1:11:19     2:07:07     2:27:10 
 5726 254/270   7958   Lou Falcone                     45 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:09:31     2:05:52     2:27:11 
 5727 198/236   6208   Maria Cunha                     47 F   Boston             MA    53:02     1:47:30     2:27:12 
 5728 373/395   6435   Jason Innes                     42 M   Cambridge          MA  1:04:11     2:00:44     2:27:13 
 5729 818/966   2943   Allison Rolish                  25 F   New York           NY  1:07:00     2:03:39     2:27:13 
 5730 819/966   7737   Melanie Rolish                  27 F   Boston             MA  1:07:01     2:03:39     2:27:14 
 5731 820/966   7667   Leah Kunard                     29 F   Brighton           MA  1:04:51     2:02:07     2:27:14 
 5732 407/435   7032   Chris Halpin                    39 M   Cambridge          MA  1:04:11     2:00:44     2:27:14 
 5733 821/966   6732   Sejal Vashi                     29 F   Boston             MA  1:05:13     2:01:18     2:27:16 
 5734 496/527   3664   Kwabena Badu-Nkansah            28 M   Durham             NC  1:05:13     2:03:42     2:27:16 
 5735 417/497   3026   Pamela Gold                     37 F   Cumberland         RI    58:34     1:57:43     2:27:16 
 5736 822/966   8036   Stephanie Fernandez             29 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:23     2:01:28     2:27:17 
 5737 199/236   6059   Maureen Gene Griffin            45 F   Quincy             MA  1:07:07     2:03:07     2:27:18 
 5738 823/966   7338   Rachel Ball                     29 F   Brighton           MA  1:04:23     2:01:29     2:27:18 
 5739 568/687   7657   Kristen Frazee                  31 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:39     2:02:25     2:27:19 
 5740 418/497   7561   Aiko Sogabe                     39 F   East Boston        MA    59:05     1:57:10     2:27:23 
 5741 824/966   3895   Lindsay Berman                  25 F   Somerville         MA    58:52     1:58:12     2:27:25 
 5742 597/670   5036   Jessica Scioli                  24 F   Port Chester       NY    58:53     1:58:13     2:27:25 
 5743 281/355   6484   Kathleen Downey                 42 F   Holden             MA  1:02:22     1:58:42     2:27:26 
 5744 497/527   4607   Joseph Wallins                  27 M   Cambridge          MA    57:44     1:58:35     2:27:30 
 5745 408/435   8068   Bradley Niese                   38 M   Boston             MA  1:04:54     1:58:45     2:27:30 
 5746 598/670   7470   Mariam Kahn-Woods               24 F   Brookline          MA  1:08:06     2:05:32     2:27:32 
 5747 374/395   3916   John McHugh                     42 M   Weymouth           MA  1:04:07     1:59:29     2:27:34 
 5748 825/966   7523   Yuxuan Hanyu                    29 F   South Boston       MA  1:12:34     2:06:52     2:27:35 
 5749 826/966   6306   Esther Levine                   25 F   Cambridge          MA  1:01:06     1:59:15     2:27:36 
 5750 827/966   8101   Elana Ayer                      28 F   Litchfield         NH  1:04:25     2:02:47     2:27:36 
 5751 255/270   5878   John Villares                   45 M   Watertown          MA  1:08:33     2:04:41     2:27:37 
 5752 230/250   1754   Nathanael Perez                 22 M   Springfield        MA  1:07:51     2:03:11     2:27:37 
 5753 419/497   7839   Jennifer Gala Villares          37 F   Watertown          MA  1:08:33     2:04:41     2:27:37 
 5754 521/558   3993   Matthew Allen                   31 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:08:31     2:02:02     2:27:37 
 5755 375/395   6853   Deepak Dhar                     43 M   Acton              MA  1:02:33     1:57:51     2:27:38 
 5756 828/966   3639   Jeannie Zhu                     27 F   Quincy             MA  1:05:13     2:02:20     2:27:38 
 5757 829/966   8141   Amy Adamcin                     26 F   Brighton           MA  1:01:40     2:00:25     2:27:39 
 5758 420/497   3978   Patty Baribeau                  39 F   Holliston          MA  1:01:55     1:59:13     2:27:39 
 5759 282/355   7462   Carol Bradford-Roe              43 F   Auburndale         MA  1:06:10     2:01:58     2:27:40 
 5760 498/527   6685   Shawn Doria                     26 M   Cambridge          MA  1:03:43     1:59:31     2:27:40 





                                                                      Page 145

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5761 830/966   6714   Amy Costandi-Gomes              26 F   Manville           RI  1:03:42     1:59:31     2:27:40 
 5762 200/236   1558   Maura Porter                    48 F   Weymouth           MA    59:16     1:56:31     2:27:40 
 5763 231/250   6610   Michael Alcazaren               24 M   Boston             MA  1:03:54     2:00:35     2:27:40 
 5764 599/670   1789   Elizabeth Faust                 24 F   Boston             MA  1:03:34     2:00:35     2:27:41 
 5765 421/497   6555   Betsy Keavany                   38 F   Medway             MA  1:01:55     1:59:14     2:27:41 
 5766 600/670   7030   Jennifer Pflug                  22 F   East Brunswick     NJ    56:32     1:55:16     2:27:41 
 5767 522/558    630   David Durand                    33 M   West Springfield   MA  1:07:51     2:03:10     2:27:41 
 5768 601/670   6448   Paula Arambel                   20 F   Woburn             MA  1:01:40     1:58:29     2:27:43 
 5769 523/558   5016   Joseph Kuebler                  31 M   Boston             MA  1:09:06     2:05:04     2:27:45 
 5770 283/355   8080   Anna Lee                        44 F   Sudbury            MA  1:08:12     2:05:10     2:27:46 
 5771 284/355   7429   Maura Carty                     42 F   Sudbury            MA  1:08:12     2:05:08     2:27:47 
 5772 831/966   6601   Katelyn Roy                     27 F   Dracut             MA    58:19     1:55:24     2:27:51 
 5773 499/527   8482   Bhavesh Nema                    27 M   Brighton           MA    48:04     1:45:51     2:27:55 
 5774 422/497   5584   Majken Jensen                   35 F   Brookline          MA    58:25     1:51:05     2:27:55 
 5775 109/131   7755   Tricia Pierson                  51 F   Woburn             MA  1:02:16     2:01:26     2:27:56 
 5776   4/6     7979   Patrick Crowley                 71 M   Devon              PA  1:04:46     2:00:58     2:27:57 
 5777 285/355   6917   Lily Shine                      42 F   Watertown          MA  1:03:12     2:00:14     2:27:57 
 5778  26/30    7550   Jonah Kan                       17 M   Newton             MA  1:03:12     2:00:14     2:27:57 
 5779 256/270   4294   Ruediger Rivkin Haag            46 M   Natick             MA  1:02:46     2:00:49     2:27:58 
 5780 286/355   6330   Renata Rivkin Haag              40 F   Natick             MA  1:01:59     2:00:49     2:27:58 
 5781 201/236   4547   Denise Bell                     48 F   South Boston       MA  1:03:32     2:00:25     2:27:59 
 5782 832/966   4050   Rachel Holbrook                 25 F   Boston             MA    51:05     1:43:05     2:27:59 
 5783 202/236   4555   Tracy Welch                     45 F   Sanford            NC  1:00:33     2:00:34     2:28:02 
 5784 833/966   6215   Amanda Valverde                 28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:06:23     2:06:11     2:28:03 
 5785 257/270   5934   Robert Pitts                    45 M   Quincy             MA  1:02:05     2:01:14     2:28:04 
 5786 524/558   5535   Matthew Hirst                   34 M   Charlestown        MA  1:00:21     1:57:08     2:28:04 
 5787 602/670   6424   Emily Wharton                   21 F   Larchmont          NY  1:08:35     2:07:12     2:28:05 
 5788  45/59    6572   Terri Tsagaris                  55 F   Wellesley          MA  1:04:17     2:01:38     2:28:05 
 5789 834/966   4953   Kara Beckwith                   26 F   Brighton           MA  1:06:26     2:02:41     2:28:05 
 5790 423/497   7811   Winnie Briggs                   35 F   Hyde Park          MA  1:10:20     2:07:18     2:28:10 
 5791 569/687   4961   Kristy Bennett                  34 F   Nashua             NH  1:09:19     2:05:38     2:28:11 
 5792 500/527   4048   Johnny Sze                      28 M   Brookline          MA  1:06:22     2:02:56     2:28:13 
 5793 203/236   7100   Janet Wallace                   47 F   Thetford Center    VT  1:06:37     2:05:23     2:28:13 
 5794 424/497   8022   Danielle Nigro                  35 F   Weymouth           MA  1:04:20     2:03:21     2:28:13 
 5795 570/687   4492   Daunielle Ricardi               30 F   Somerville         MA  1:06:23     2:02:55     2:28:13 
 5796 232/250   4262   Jonathan Coyne                  23 M   Allston            MA    59:03     1:55:41     2:28:13 
 5797 571/687   4832   Genevieve MacNeil               34 F   Cambridge          MA  1:02:11     1:59:02     2:28:14 
 5798 287/355   8086   Sheilah Papa                    43 F   East Rockaway      NY  1:06:36     2:04:59     2:28:14 
 5799 288/355   1311   Kathlyn Bukow                   40 F   Northborough       MA  1:06:36     2:04:59     2:28:14 
 5800 376/395   3910   William Lee                     40 M   Boston             MA  1:03:27     1:59:47     2:28:20 





                                                                      Page 146

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5801 603/670   7967   Danielle Dimarco                23 F   Boston             MA  1:01:59     1:59:08     2:28:21 
 5802 572/687   6776   Susan Kiddy                     34 F   South Windham      CT  1:00:36     1:58:26     2:28:21 
 5803 204/236   8166   Lucia Palazzolo                 45 F   Pelham             NH  1:10:17     2:03:50     2:28:22 
 5804 604/670   7355   Cristina Foyo                   21 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:54     2:03:23     2:28:23 
 5805 425/497   7179   Jess Gallagher                  35 F   Watertown          MA  1:03:33     2:02:47     2:28:25 
 5806 110/131   8001   Nancy Radigan                   52 F   Burnt Hills        NY  1:04:08     2:01:15     2:28:25 
 5807 409/435   2915   Jason Hoffman                   36 M   Winchester         MA    52:10     1:51:08     2:28:25 
 5808 179/193   7244   Kevin Radigan                   53 M   Burnt Hills        NY  1:04:08     2:01:15     2:28:25 
 5809 835/966   6717   Katie Powers                    26 F   Medford            MA  1:01:43     2:02:21     2:28:26 
 5810 205/236   6430   Jennifer Bagni                  45 F   Natick             MA  1:05:27     2:03:19     2:28:28 
 5811 206/236   4256   Donna Hoffman                   48 F   Rome               NY  1:04:58     2:03:35     2:28:29 
 5812 605/670   7906   Charlene Lumanlan               24 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:17     2:00:47     2:28:29 
 5813 426/497   7622   Terra Lafranchi                 39 F   Newton             MA  1:06:14     2:04:47     2:28:29 
 5814 377/395   3837   Romulo Romero                   44 M   Boston             MA  1:10:32     2:07:30     2:28:30 
 5815 525/558   8493   David Brooks                    31 M   Wakefield          MA    59:05     1:56:55     2:28:30 
 5816 573/687   7846   Tara Hennessy                   34 F   Medford            MA  1:02:47     2:02:40     2:28:30 
 5817 836/966   4934   Nicole Duncan                   25 F   Williston          VT  1:00:29     1:57:52     2:28:31 
 5818 207/236   6738   Michelle Ray                    45 F   Winchester         MA    53:16     1:54:00     2:28:32 
 5819 427/497   6442   Tia McFarland                   39 F   Hanover            MA  1:02:54     2:03:09     2:28:33 
 5820 526/558   3778   David Merry                     30 M   Boston             MA  1:00:40     1:54:20     2:28:33 
 5821 837/966   7081   Amy Medeiros                    26 F   Reading            MA  1:07:57     2:03:22     2:28:34 
 5822 501/527   7105   Patrick Medeiros                25 M   Reading            MA  1:07:57     2:03:22     2:28:34 
 5823 606/670   2776   Lillian Wang                    21 F   Boxborough         MA  1:04:34     2:03:44     2:28:36 
 5824 838/966   7359   Mariana Baca                    29 F   Somerville         MA  1:07:01     2:06:19     2:28:40 
 5825  11/23    6492   Eileen Bowers                   60 F   Burlington         MA  1:03:45     2:01:11     2:28:42 
 5826 839/966   5196   Shreya Dave                     26 F   Cambridge          MA  1:06:51     2:01:47     2:28:42 
 5827  12/23    7391   Patricia Maher                  60 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:51     2:00:40     2:28:43 
 5828 410/435   7343   Adilson Gal                     36 M   Dover              NH  1:16:11     2:08:50     2:28:49 
 5829 574/687   7012   Mary-Theresa Tringale           30 F   New York           NY  1:05:57     2:04:54     2:28:52 
 5830 840/966   5425   Mays Shamout                    29 F   Cleveland          OH    55:07     1:53:08     2:28:53 
 5831 411/435   6616   Martin Mocker                   36 M   Cambridge          MA    54:59     1:48:38     2:28:54 
 5832 428/497   8230   Emily Gindi                     35 F   New York           NY  1:04:02     2:00:15     2:28:57 
 5833 575/687   6115   Andrea Farrington               30 F   Boston             MA  1:08:21     2:05:59     2:29:01 
 5834 412/435   6924   David Kong                      38 M   Quincy             MA  1:06:22     2:01:59     2:29:01 
 5835 576/687   6488   Derly Ortiz                     31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:10:47     2:07:45     2:29:02 
 5836 111/131   3376   Amy Blotner                     50 F   Newton             MA    50:15     1:50:08     2:29:03 
 5837 841/966   3915   Sharon Kwak                     25 F   La Palma           CA    58:35     1:57:30     2:29:04 
 5838 842/966   7044   Prathima Nandivada              28 F   Brookline          MA  1:05:35     2:03:27     2:29:04 
 5839 502/527   2019   Mitchell Hayes                  29 M   Framingham         MA    57:49     1:56:38     2:29:05 
 5840 577/687   4534   Christina Smith                 30 F   Winthrop           MA    59:37     1:58:22     2:29:08 





                                                                      Page 147

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5841 289/355   4836   Juliet Harrison                 43 F   West Newton        MA  1:02:06     2:01:11     2:29:09 
 5842 429/497   8271   Jess Leffler                    37 F   Boston             MA  1:05:42     1:59:45     2:29:13 
 5843 607/670   4236   Samantha Lund                   21 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:40     2:06:40     2:29:14 
 5844 608/670   4090   Emily Taintor                   20 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:40     2:06:40     2:29:14 
 5845 609/670   4305   Serena Zhan                     24 F   Brookline          MA    57:41     1:58:10     2:29:15 
 5846 843/966   5908   Jennifer Sasaki                 28 F   Charlestown        MA  1:08:15     2:05:37     2:29:17 
 5847 258/270   6533   Daniel Mahr                     47 M   Westborough        MA  1:07:38     2:02:58     2:29:17 
 5848 578/687   4140   Jennifer Felsted                31 F   Boston             MA  1:08:15     2:05:38     2:29:18 
 5849 579/687   1858   Sarah Thomas                    32 F   Salem              MA  1:11:19     2:07:09     2:29:18 
 5850 844/966   5131   Christine Gottshall             29 F   Philadelphia       PA  1:09:02     2:07:17     2:29:19 
 5851 845/966   7663   Megan Struckel                  28 F   South Boston       MA  1:09:02     2:07:17     2:29:19 
 5852 233/250   6725   Daniel Stevens                  21 M   Marlborough        MA    55:45     1:56:15     2:29:19 
 5853 610/670   6297   Cornelia Wallisch               23 F   Cambridge          MA  1:05:54     2:03:23     2:29:21 
 5854 290/355   8107   Jennifer Levine-Fried           40 F   Boston             MA  1:12:06     2:09:57     2:29:22 
 5855  40/44    4366   Rhea George                     17 F   Chesterfield       MO    58:26     1:56:37     2:29:24 
 5856 291/355   6981   Patricia Connolly               42 F   Newton             MA  1:01:45     2:00:22     2:29:25 
 5857 580/687   8005   Maria Grimshaw                  33 F   Shrewsbury         MA  1:05:55     2:04:32     2:29:27 
 5858  46/59    6145   Susie Carlisle                  57 F   Ashburnham         MA  1:04:28     2:01:49     2:29:27 
 5859 430/497   6543   Jeanne Vaughn                   39 F   South Boston       MA  1:05:37     2:02:39     2:29:28 
 5860 611/670   6935   Charlotte Turovsky              24 F   Somerville         MA  1:09:04     2:07:00     2:29:29 
 5861 112/131   7685   Marion Bell                     52 F   Braintree          MA  1:06:54     2:02:31     2:29:30 
 5862 612/670   7271   Catherine Miller                24 F   Somerville         MA  1:09:04     2:08:44     2:29:31 
 5863 259/270   3881   Daniel Coughlin                 46 M   East Walpole       MA    55:33     2:06:13     2:29:33 
 5864 613/670   7668   Weilynn Chang                   22 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:24     2:06:17     2:29:37 
 5865 846/966   6674   Kayt Racz                       26 F   Boston             MA  1:06:53     2:04:59     2:29:38 
 5866 431/497   6854   Rebecca Bregman                 37 F   Acton              MA  1:02:56     2:01:02     2:29:38 
 5867 527/558   5180   John Dixon                      33 M   Somerville         MA  1:09:20     2:06:01     2:29:38 
 5868 292/355   7562   Anuradha Shenoy Bhangle         40 F   Lexington          MA  1:05:05     2:03:27     2:29:40 
 5869 614/670   5576   Jessica Duhaime                 23 F   Boston             MA  1:06:34     2:04:07     2:29:45 
 5870 615/670   6388   Elizabeth Doucakis              24 F   Cambridge          MA  1:07:59     2:02:56     2:29:50 
 5871 847/966   7381   Kelsey Mussler                  27 F   Boston             MA  1:15:23     2:10:57     2:29:52 
 5872  47/59    6949   Janice Chmura                   59 F   Taunton            MA  1:02:58     2:00:48     2:29:52 
 5873 113/131   6944   Patricia Island                 51 F   Boston             MA  1:07:14     2:05:01     2:29:52 
 5874 848/966   7884   Jessica McCaig                  26 F   Brighton           MA  1:03:37     2:03:46     2:29:53 
 5875 616/670   7725   Danielle O'Dwyer                22 F   Braintree          MA  1:04:56     2:03:07     2:29:55 
 5876  13/23    6290   Beth Shiff                      61 F   Methuen            MA  1:07:47     2:05:44     2:29:56 
 5877  21/25    7924   Barry Gold                      67 M   Framingham         MA  1:06:20     2:05:14     2:29:57 
 5878 849/966   7184   Lilli Germain                   29 F   Brookline          MA  1:11:07     2:12:24     2:29:57 
 5879 850/966   6063   Callie Tegan                    27 F   Boston             MA    59:19     1:59:17     2:29:57 
 5880 432/497   7059   Jessica Viola                   35 F   Dorchester         MA  1:06:00     2:03:55     2:29:57 





                                                                      Page 148

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5881 617/670   5493   Katherine Hart                  22 F   Medford            MA  1:02:55     2:01:26     2:29:59 
 5882 208/236   8151   Donna Chu                       47 F   Old Tappan         NJ  1:07:27     2:06:01     2:30:05 
 5883 293/355   6983   Tamara Shie                     41 F   El Paso            TX  1:06:24     2:04:12     2:30:05 
 5884 618/670   5246   Clara Van Allen                 24 F   Brighton           MA    59:34     1:59:38     2:30:06 
 5885 581/687   6897   Arianna Lechan                  30 F   Dedham             MA  1:13:42     2:11:24     2:30:06 
 5886 619/670   1230   Caitlin Portrie                 22 F   Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    57:05     1:57:17     2:30:08 
 5887  48/59    7298   Rosalind Segal                  55 F   Brookline          MA  1:08:12     2:06:49     2:30:11 
 5888 582/687   6683   Keta Nkonko                     30 F   Boston             MA  1:04:45     2:03:25     2:30:12 
 5889 433/497   7583   Anna Garcia-Miller              37 F   Wellesley          MA  1:06:03     2:03:06     2:30:14 
 5890 851/966   4855   Kellyn Jones                    28 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:57     2:02:24     2:30:15 
 5891 852/966   5699   Elizabeth Walz                  26 F   Newton             MA  1:04:31     2:04:33     2:30:15 
 5892 528/558   5523   Rakesh Duggal                   30 M   New York           NY  1:08:43     2:03:48     2:30:16 
 5893 434/497   4743   Kathleen Gagliard               37 F   Stoughton          MA  1:09:45     2:06:58     2:30:16 
 5894 853/966   8204   Jamie Kaizerman                 25 F   Acton              MA  1:06:04     2:02:16     2:30:19 
 5895 583/687   5867   Maura Oconnor                   31 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:01:24     1:59:18     2:30:19 
 5896 854/966   7558   Cyrrene Sharples                28 F   Brookline          MA  1:02:54     2:04:21     2:30:20 
 5897 294/355   6386   Miranda Banks                   41 F   Cambridge          MA  1:10:38     2:06:56     2:30:21 
 5898 435/497   7718   Maura Finnemore                 39 F   Somerville         MA  1:10:38     2:06:56     2:30:21 
 5899 209/236   6800   Kelly Weene                     48 F   Wellesley          MA  1:06:03     2:03:06     2:30:22 
 5900 584/687   6962   Catherine Date                  33 F   Boston             MA  1:03:26     2:02:30     2:30:22 
 5901 620/670   6311   Mariela Hernandez               22 F   Davidson           NC  1:01:47     2:02:12     2:30:24 
 5902 855/966   5598   Christine Natoli                27 F   Somerville         MA    59:03     1:59:02     2:30:25 
 5903 436/497   6790   Mireille Imbeau                 38 F   Chelmsford         MA  1:02:43     2:03:36     2:30:27 
 5904 295/355   6152   Colleen Cummings                41 F   Weston             MA  1:12:46     2:10:58     2:30:30 
 5905 856/966   5227   Chelsea Stachura                25 F   Hoboken            NJ  1:00:40     2:00:13     2:30:31 
 5906 413/435   7468   Gregory Welch                   36 M   Milford            MA  1:07:08     2:05:14     2:30:32 
 5907  14/23    7249   Gretta Morris                   61 F   Quincy             MA    58:24     1:59:17     2:30:32 
 5908 529/558    749   Spencer Lin                     34 M   New York           NY  1:00:35     1:57:06     2:30:34 
 5909 530/558   7575   Mason Kortz                     34 M   Cambridge          MA  1:00:35     1:57:06     2:30:34 
 5910 857/966   2545   Maura Strickland                26 F   Mansfield          MA  1:06:26     2:02:41     2:30:35 
 5911 210/236   6931   Pamela Hamada                   46 F   Quincy             MA  1:05:03     2:02:20     2:30:36 
 5912 585/687   7192   Ellen Kaminski                  34 F   Salem              MA  1:05:26     2:03:01     2:30:36 
 5913 586/687   7403   Joellen Edson                   31 F   Malden             MA  1:05:26     2:03:03     2:30:37 
 5914 858/966   8307   Caroline Ferrari                26 F   Boston             MA    59:47     2:00:00     2:30:37 
 5915 587/687   6080   Christine Johnsen               33 F   Chestnut Hill      MA    59:18     1:59:16     2:30:39 
 5916 378/395   4211   Jason Raisner                   42 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:38     1:55:25     2:30:41 
 5917 859/966   5100   Julie O'Riordan                 27 F   Brighton           MA  1:03:38     2:01:42     2:30:42 
 5918 860/966   7440   Kaitlyn Williams                25 F   Berlin             MA  1:06:51     2:06:48     2:30:47 
 5919 114/131   8029   Lauren Havens                   50 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:08:58     2:06:38     2:30:47 
 5920 861/966   6849   Tamar Avishai                   29 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:30     2:02:28     2:30:48 





                                                                      Page 149

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5921 211/236   6860   Carol Hager                     48 F   Portland           ME  1:01:05     1:59:40     2:30:49 
 5922 862/966   6191   Kelly Dalton                    26 F   Boston             MA  1:06:43     2:05:17     2:30:50 
 5923 437/497   8180   Carolina Gomez-Kramer           35 F   Boston             MA  1:07:27     2:04:47     2:30:50 
 5924 115/131   3946   Regina Johnson                  51 F   Methuen            MA  1:10:40     2:13:03     2:30:50 
 5925 296/355   7894   Joanna Sanborn                  40 F   Boston             MA  1:07:27     2:04:47     2:30:50 
 5926 863/966   4969   Caitlin Shea                    25 F   Quincy             MA    59:03     1:59:02     2:30:50 
 5927 297/355   7619   Kathryn Donnino                 41 F   Brighton           MA  1:07:26     2:04:46     2:30:51 
 5928 414/435   6655   David McNamara                  38 M   Sharon             MA  1:03:49     2:01:37     2:30:52 
 5929 379/395   7549   Jason Miller                    42 M   Wellesley          MA  1:05:54     2:03:07     2:30:52 
 5930 864/966   5652   Emily Soltys                    26 F   Lynn               MA  1:04:58     2:04:25     2:30:54 
 5931 865/966   3714   Meagan Randall                  29 F   Quincy             MA  1:03:36     2:04:09     2:30:57 
 5932 588/687   3675   Nicole Yandon                   32 F   Roslindale         MA  1:08:07     2:07:51     2:30:58 
 5933 298/355   3674   Linda Lundrigan                 42 F   Roslindale         MA  1:08:07     2:07:51     2:30:58 
 5934 438/497   3846   Missi Werner                    39 F   Dedham             MA  1:08:07     2:07:57     2:30:58 
 5935  91/99    5103   Bill Pennington                 58 M   Andover            MA  1:00:59     2:00:06     2:31:00 
 5936 589/687   7436   Allison Russo                   32 F   Farmingdale        NY  1:02:56     2:03:35     2:31:03 
 5937 590/687   4167   Sarah Conklin                   31 F   Fall River         MA  1:08:15     2:07:54     2:31:10 
 5938 116/131   3606   Elizabeth Sweeney               50 F   Framingham         MA  1:09:20     2:07:24     2:31:17 
 5939 212/236   6659   Debra Dellacanonica             46 F   Pepperell          MA  1:04:14     2:03:04     2:31:20 
 5940 621/670   8225   Holly Dellacanonica             23 F   Pepperell          MA  1:04:14     2:03:05     2:31:20 
 5941 866/966   5118   Meghan Doherty                  27 F   Westford           MA  1:04:54     2:08:24     2:31:23 
 5942 415/435   3795   Tim Cummings                    37 M   Weston             MA  1:12:45     2:10:57     2:31:27 
 5943 867/966   8006   Jessica Gale                    27 F   Fitchburg          MA  1:06:53     2:04:46     2:31:28 
 5944 439/497   5838   Andrea Griffin                  38 F   Dedham             MA  1:02:00     2:00:49     2:31:28 
 5945 868/966   7420   Christina Rios                  25 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:30     2:05:10     2:31:30 
 5946 622/670    764   Monica Polak                    23 F   Allston            MA  1:02:04     2:02:22     2:31:30 
 5947 591/687   5282   Liz Phelps                      31 F   Boston             MA  1:03:04     2:05:04     2:31:32 
 5948 531/558   4006   Jess Phelps                     32 M   Boston             MA  1:03:04     2:05:04     2:31:32 
 5949 213/236   4699   Elizabeth Franco                49 F   San Antonio        TX  1:05:41     2:03:14     2:31:36 
 5950 592/687   7677   Thiara Borges                   30 F   Allston            MA  1:05:36     2:04:10     2:31:40 
 5951 440/497   4755   Elizabeth Jalbert               35 F   East Boston        MA  1:11:19     2:10:38     2:31:41 
 5952  54/57    6802   Robert Shear                    61 M   Boston             MA  1:07:01     2:06:01     2:31:41 
 5953 441/497   4679   Claudia Whitston                37 F   Natick             MA  1:08:38     2:07:33     2:31:45 
 5954 299/355   7040   Sandra Gittlen                  42 F   Northborough       MA  1:07:39     2:07:33     2:31:51 
 5955 593/687   4782   Elizabeth Medeiros              33 F   South Boston       MA  1:06:29     2:04:58     2:31:53 
 5956 869/966   7662   Kerri O'Brien                   27 F   Westwood           MA  1:05:08     2:04:09     2:31:55 
 5957 532/558   8099   James Mulhern                   34 M   Bridgewater        MA  1:09:54     2:11:14     2:31:57 
 5958 870/966   7541   Kathren Curley                  26 F   Dorchester         MA  1:06:45     2:06:35     2:31:59 
 5959 234/250   7620   Kevin Hauver                    24 M   Cambridge          MA  1:06:45     2:06:35     2:32:00 
 5960 503/527   7483   Jimmy Ng                        28 M   Brooklyn           NY  1:06:31     2:02:12     2:32:00 





                                                                      Page 150

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 5961 504/527   5936   Andrew Bruce                    27 M   Woburn             MA  1:09:49     2:07:22     2:32:04 
 5962 871/966   5957   Treasa Law                      28 F   Boston             MA  1:09:08     2:10:26     2:32:05 
 5963 594/687   7412   Brittney Belvin                 30 F   Baton Rouge        LA    59:28     1:58:35     2:32:07 
 5964 442/497   4736   Kara Suffredini                 38 F   Somerville         MA  1:12:26     2:10:18     2:32:08 
 5965 416/435   3673   John O'Connor                   37 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:03:09     2:03:52     2:32:10 
 5966 872/966   7966   Jordan Manly                    28 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:03:09     2:03:53     2:32:10 
 5967 300/355   7361   Susan Marchese                  42 F   Boston             MA  1:05:56     2:04:37     2:32:12 
 5968 443/497   7386   Kerry Gertz                     37 F   South Hamilton     MA  1:09:00     2:08:27     2:32:13 
 5969 873/966   6518   Cecilia Yudin                   26 F   Boston             MA  1:13:19     2:12:53     2:32:13 
 5970  41/44    4478   Jaelin Rippe                    15 F   Weston             MA  1:05:52     2:03:31     2:32:15 
 5971 260/270   7783   Joe Desiongco                   47 M   Peabody            MA    58:18     1:57:28     2:32:15 
 5972 117/131   6521   Eileen Keough                   54 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:13:16     2:09:06     2:32:16 
 5973 595/687   7738   Danielle Fogerty                32 F   Hudson             MA  1:03:32     2:02:11     2:32:18 
 5974 596/687   6305   Jessica Burlew                  32 F   Springfield        VT    57:13     1:58:35     2:32:19 
 5975 505/527   1849   Eric Cady                       29 M   Waltham            MA    57:13     1:58:35     2:32:19 
 5976 597/687   8490   Alison Barry                    32 F   Watertown          MA  1:02:47     2:03:36     2:32:20 
 5977 444/497   7514   Kristen Krikorian               35 F   South Boston       MA  1:09:29     2:08:13     2:32:20 
 5978 623/670   6993   Kim Farino                      24 F   Brighton           MA  1:01:16     2:01:00     2:32:22 
 5979 261/270   7400   Adam Chale                      47 M   Stoughton          MA    59:51     1:57:50     2:32:23 
 5980  42/44    7404   Payton Nugent                   16 F   Bellingham         MA  1:05:56     2:05:35     2:32:23 
 5981 598/687   8035   Melissa O'Brien                 31 F   Saugus             MA  1:03:51     2:03:21     2:32:25 
 5982  15/23    7969   Marjoroy Kaplan                 64 F   Wayland            MA  1:06:44     2:05:12     2:32:27 
 5983 874/966   6485   Jeannine Foley                  29 F   Somerville         MA  1:13:40     2:10:46     2:32:30 
 5984 624/670   5748   Mary Finn                       23 F   Brighton           MA    58:38     1:59:00     2:32:30 
 5985 506/527   5393   Leo Bertolami                   29 M   Acton              MA  1:04:29     2:03:57     2:32:36 
 5986 214/236   7103   Susan Myers                     47 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:46     2:05:13     2:32:36 
 5987 599/687   7433   Candace Dennig                  30 F   Providence         RI  1:02:08     1:59:18     2:32:39 
 5988 625/670   7698   Victoria Cameron                21 F   Boston             MA    56:02     1:56:53     2:32:41 
 5989 626/670   5877   Sarah Bowers                    20 F   Westwood           MA  1:03:51     2:01:15     2:32:42 
 5990 627/670   6233   Cecille Joan Avila              23 F   Arlington          MA  1:04:05     2:04:24     2:32:42 
 5991 235/250   5889   Afsheen Sharifzadeh             22 M   Westwood           MA  1:07:25     2:06:43     2:32:43 
 5992 417/435   7632   Michael Sweeney                 38 M   Kingman            AZ  1:07:25     2:06:44     2:32:44 
 5993 301/355   7285   Lisa Barton                     41 F   Boston             MA  1:03:35     2:03:03     2:32:45 
 5994 445/497   1510   Elizabeth Larson                35 F   Irvine             CA  1:07:25     2:06:44     2:32:46 
 5995 875/966   6400   Jane Guertin                    27 F   Glastonbury        CT  1:02:12     2:04:23     2:32:46 
 5996 533/558   8000   Tyler Guertin                   31 M   Medford            MA  1:02:12     2:04:23     2:32:46 
 5997 507/527    953   Tam Hau                         29 M   Randolph           MA    58:23     1:59:40     2:32:49 
 5998 628/670   7920   Alexandra Ayres                 21 F   Hingham            MA  1:06:53     2:07:00     2:32:50 
 5999 600/687   7653   Deborah Linder                  30 F   Natick             MA  1:07:54     2:06:27     2:32:50 
 6000 215/236   7674   Stacey Chuma                    48 F   Hingham            MA  1:06:52     2:06:54     2:32:50 





                                                                      Page 151

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6001 236/250   3739   Bryan Flores                    24 M   Ozone Park         NY    56:16     1:54:16     2:32:52 
 6002 601/687   7375   Maria Nguyen                    32 F   Boston             MA  1:06:35     2:06:49     2:32:52 
 6003 602/687   7484   Brigid Nurnberg                 34 F   Franklin           MA  1:04:23     2:01:31     2:32:54 
 6004 118/131   7097   Julie Delillo                   51 F   Melrose            MA  1:14:17     2:11:43     2:32:55 
 6005 603/687   7810   Elizabeth Gartrell Zeller       34 F   Watertown          MA  1:08:40     2:07:58     2:33:01 
 6006 446/497   6605   Danielle Gillis                 36 F   Boston             MA  1:08:40     2:07:58     2:33:01 
 6007 604/687   4653   Katherine Larrabee              30 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:32     2:02:20     2:33:01 
 6008 380/395   4155   David Nickerson                 44 M   Boston             MA  1:13:08     2:11:09     2:33:02 
 6009 302/355   4265   Rebecca Nickerson               43 F   Boston             MA  1:13:08     2:11:09     2:33:02 
 6010  16/23    8129   Mary Shasta                     60 F   Harvard            MA  1:08:00     2:08:54     2:33:05 
 6011 447/497   5105   Katie Creegan                   39 F   Somerville         MA  1:03:35     2:03:02     2:33:05 
 6012 508/527   7397   George Watts                    28 M   Brookline          MA  1:00:56     2:00:10     2:33:07 
 6013 448/497   8020   Suzanne Greene                  35 F   Boston             MA  1:05:02     2:04:57     2:33:08 
 6014 876/966   7392   Megan Gallagher                 29 F   Brighton           MA  1:03:06     2:07:58     2:33:11 
 6015  49/59    6797   Karen Nichols                   56 F   Norwood            MA  1:07:44     2:07:07     2:33:12 
 6016 216/236   7260   Selene Goes                     47 F   Millis             MA  1:00:13     1:59:30     2:33:13 
 6017 534/558   8075   Edward Thomson                  34 M   Cambridge          MA  1:13:07     2:11:10     2:33:14 
 6018 877/966   7941   Megan Cederholm                 25 F   Wareham            MA  1:06:10     2:05:48     2:33:19 
 6019 878/966   7636   Nicole Newell                   26 F   Rockland           MA  1:11:15     2:10:14     2:33:21 
 6020 605/687   7376   Brianne Manley                  33 F   South Boston       MA  1:07:47     2:07:03     2:33:21 
 6021 449/497   7164   Aki Morizono                    39 F   Somerville         MA  1:08:22     2:08:26     2:33:22 
 6022 450/497   7315   Christine Ong                   35 F   Brighton           MA  1:08:43     2:06:43     2:33:25 
 6023 879/966   5911   Jenna Browning                  27 F   New York           NY  1:11:23     2:10:53     2:33:25 
 6024 418/435   4523   Sachin Chincholi                38 M   Somerville         MA    56:32     1:56:03     2:33:26 
 6025 880/966   5679   Sarah Bryant                    25 F   Boston             MA  1:06:44     2:06:11     2:33:28 
 6026 419/435    375   Sean Hughes                     35 M   Dorchester         MA  1:03:28     2:03:57     2:33:31 
 6027 262/270   6873   Paul Whittemore                 49 M   Marlborough        MA  1:04:45     2:05:03     2:33:32 
 6028 881/966   5718   Marina Braska                   28 F   Dorchester         MA    57:20     1:57:10     2:33:32 
 6029 381/395   7494   Luis Yepez                      43 M   Andover            MA  1:08:58     2:06:05     2:33:35 
 6030 420/435   7479   Juan Yepez                      39 M   Stoneham           MA  1:08:58     2:06:06     2:33:35 
 6031 119/131   7948   Regina Shea                     54 F   North Pembroke     MA              2:09:01     2:33:37 
 6032 882/966   7194   Christina Chung                 25 F   Brooklyn           NY  1:11:13     2:12:30     2:33:39 
 6033 451/497   8054   Maya Holt                       37 F   Nashua             NH  1:05:49     2:05:07     2:33:40 
 6034 452/497   7427   Stacey Schneiderman             37 F   Needham            MA              2:11:45     2:33:42 
 6035 303/355   7889   Karen Gallucci                  41 F   Needham            MA  1:12:46     2:11:45     2:33:42 
 6036 304/355   5793   Jennifer Lynch                  42 F   Stow               MA  1:00:10     2:01:26     2:33:45 
 6037 453/497   7872   Jessica Brodie                  37 F   Charlestown        MA  1:06:22     2:06:25     2:33:48 
 6038 180/193   7348   Scott Good                      52 M   Steep Falls        ME  1:00:52     2:00:44     2:33:51 
 6039 629/670   6121   Abigail Nasshan                 24 F   Brighton           MA  1:07:16     2:08:22     2:33:51 
 6040 883/966   7318   Rachel Baritz                   28 F   Watertown          MA  1:07:09     2:10:47     2:33:52 





                                                                      Page 152

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6041 884/966   6684   Silviya Atanasova               27 F   Waltham            MA  1:09:40     2:06:33     2:33:54 
 6042  92/99    5440   Peter Bartram                   56 M   Rhinebeck          NY    54:24     1:55:36     2:33:59 
 6043 630/670   5703   Julia Watts                     22 F   Chicago            IL    59:41     1:59:54     2:34:03 
 6044 631/670   5714   Jacqueline Watts                20 F   Acton              MA    59:40     1:59:54     2:34:03 
 6045 632/670   6520   Kimberly Morgan                 24 F   Boston             MA  1:02:51     2:02:01     2:34:07 
 6046 633/670   5704   Hayley Sweet                    20 F   Boxborough         MA    59:41     1:59:54     2:34:08 
 6047 509/527    274   John Normile                    26 M   Francestown        NH  1:05:03     2:09:10     2:34:15 
 6048 885/966   5727   Vanessa Lafrazia                25 F   Saugus             MA  1:05:03     2:09:10     2:34:15 
 6049 606/687   7931   Ayesha Demond-Angell            34 F   Trenton            NJ  1:04:45     2:03:56     2:34:17 
 6050  22/25    7745   Charles Coronis                 66 M   Marshfield         MA    57:35     1:57:09     2:34:18 
 6051  93/99    8167   Mark Reed                       56 M   Hull               MA  1:02:55     2:02:37     2:34:18 
 6052 217/236   6706   Debbie Heitzenrater             46 F   Erie               PA  1:11:47     2:10:36     2:34:19 
 6053 535/558   5627   Andrew Gilmore                  33 M   Lowell             MA  1:02:15     2:03:09     2:34:22 
 6054 886/966   2853   Katherine Bartlett              28 F   Braintree          MA  1:00:16     2:03:00     2:34:24 
 6055 634/670   4816   Paulina Franco                  23 F   Brighton           MA  1:02:04     2:04:32     2:34:24 
 6056 181/193   4005   Jorge Franco                    53 M   San Antonio        TX  1:02:04     2:04:32     2:34:25 
 6057 607/687   8183   Anna Tayoto                     34 F   Waltham            MA  1:03:06     2:03:38     2:34:25 
 6058 635/670    825   Mishalle Marszalek              23 F   Sacramento         CA    59:01     2:01:07     2:34:26 
 6059 454/497   5048   Jennifer Curran                 38 F   Brockton           MA  1:08:50     1:59:54     2:34:26 
 6060 608/687   4206   Maureen Curran                  30 F   Boston             MA  1:08:49     1:59:54     2:34:26 
 6061 636/670   7199   Rachel Shanley                  21 F   Boston             MA  1:17:34     2:13:53     2:34:29 
 6062 237/250   5295   Jonathan Plante                 21 M   Boston             MA  1:17:34     2:13:49     2:34:30 
 6063 382/395   6404   Mark Slater                     42 M   South Boston       MA  1:06:05     2:07:49     2:34:32 
 6064 182/193   6303   Craig Sandler                   50 M   Lexington          MA  1:16:59     2:14:23     2:34:39 
 6065 887/966   8495   Mary Elizabe Matthews           28 F   Chico              CA  1:08:09     2:09:45     2:34:47 
 6066 536/558   7950   Jason Coy                       30 M   Waltham            MA  1:09:01     2:07:23     2:34:47 
 6067 537/558   4867   Patrick Booth                   31 M   Saint Paul         MN  1:02:19     2:03:25     2:34:51 
 6068 609/687   6660   Jenny Engel                     34 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:03:27     2:03:37     2:34:51 
 6069 510/527   7428   Christopher MacKay              27 M   Worcester          MA  1:14:29     2:14:13     2:34:51 
 6070 120/131   6872   Felicia Burak                   50 F   New Hartford       NY  1:08:06     2:07:37     2:34:51 
 6071 305/355   7871   Nicole Decruz                   40 F   Marlborough        MA  1:10:20     2:09:44     2:34:55 
 6072 306/355   7148   Jennifer Landry                 44 F   Milford            MA  1:07:10     2:07:43     2:34:55 
 6073 307/355   7579   Heidi Schultz                   42 F   Upton              MA  1:07:10     2:07:43     2:34:56 
 6074 183/193   6823   Mike Mavity                     52 M   Epsom              NH  1:09:25     2:09:10     2:34:58 
 6075 610/687   5729   Anita Autry                     30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:06:14     2:06:46     2:35:01 
 6076 511/527   4054   Berkowitz Gabriel               28 M   Cambridge          MA  1:01:05     1:59:26     2:35:03 
 6077 184/193   1968   Colin MacDonagh                 51 M   Norfolk            MA    53:50     1:58:56     2:35:04 
 6078 888/966   6218   Katy Corrado                    29 F   Boston             MA  1:04:27     2:06:18     2:35:09 
 6079  50/59    6095   Sue Corrado                     56 F   Portland           ME  1:04:27     2:06:18     2:35:09 
 6080 637/670   6575   Sheena Bailey                   24 F   Brooklyn           NY    55:35     1:56:05     2:35:13 





                                                                      Page 153

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6081 538/558   5169   Keun Sup Shim                   30 M   Cambridge          MA  1:00:00     2:01:13     2:35:14 
 6082 889/966   7731   Lorna Bautista                  29 F   Edgewater          NJ  1:09:00     2:09:02     2:35:17 
 6083 455/497   7909   Michelle Magliozzi              35 F   Wakefield          MA  1:00:16     2:01:13     2:35:21 
 6084  17/23     584   Jody Ziebarth                   62 F   Cambridge          MA  1:12:25     2:12:07     2:35:24 
 6085 456/497   7961   Alicia Hutchins                 37 F   Boston             MA  1:02:38     2:03:19     2:35:28 
 6086 185/193   6493   Mark Monti                      53 M   Cambridge          MA  1:01:57     2:03:48     2:35:28 
 6087 308/355   8106   Heather Patenaude               40 F   Allston            MA  1:01:43     2:06:49     2:35:30 
 6088 421/435   6915   Manoj Nair                      39 M   Billerica          MA  1:00:33     2:01:38     2:35:33 
 6089 890/966   7533   Carmen Guerra-Garcia            29 F   Cambridge          MA  1:12:00     2:12:50     2:35:33 
 6090 611/687   2997   Lindsey Willard                 30 F   Columbia           SC  1:04:54     2:04:56     2:35:36 
 6091 612/687   5743   Amy Collins                     31 F   Shrewsbury         MA  1:06:06     2:08:49     2:35:39 
 6092 613/687   7317   Sarah McDonough                 32 F   Marshfield         MA  1:09:02     2:09:29     2:35:39 
 6093 891/966   3719   Christina Rubino                27 F   Salem              MA  1:06:19     2:08:45     2:35:46 
 6094 309/355   7119   Debra Fletcher                  42 F   Butler             NJ  1:03:15     2:05:07     2:35:52 
 6095 457/497   7417   Lee Tan                         39 F   Lowell             MA  1:07:40     2:08:53     2:35:52 
 6096 614/687   6593   Ruth Kourafas                   31 F   Boston             MA  1:01:02     2:03:24     2:35:53 
 6097 615/687   6961   Kathrynne Curley                34 F   Milton             MA  1:04:40     2:04:56     2:35:55 
 6098 121/131   5476   Jenny Christensen               51 F   Salt Lake City     UT  1:07:09     2:05:51     2:35:56 
 6099 186/193   3163   Allen Christensen               52 M   Salt Lake City     UT  1:07:09     2:05:51     2:35:56 
 6100 512/527   4193   Andrew Golda                    26 M   Boston             MA    50:06     2:01:42     2:35:57 
 6101  18/23    7272   Kathleen Giannosa               64 F   Ann Arbor          MI  1:06:16     2:06:53     2:35:58 
 6102 238/250   6501   Dylan Wood                      23 M   South Boston       MA  1:02:14     2:01:39     2:35:58 
 6103 892/966   6726   Jocelyn Morin                   29 F   Lynn               MA  1:12:07     2:11:12     2:35:59 
 6104 638/670   6607   Andrea Sentovich                23 F   Wellesley          MA  1:03:18     2:04:19     2:36:05 
 6105 539/558   7597   Alvaro Millan                   31 M   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:04:56     2:06:47     2:36:06 
 6106 616/687   7957   Lindsey Gaudet                  34 F   Medford            MA  1:05:27     2:07:33     2:36:07 
 6107  94/99    7046   Mark Vetter                     55 M   Holden             MA  1:05:57     2:08:49     2:36:08 
 6108 893/966   7332   Alli Armstrong-Javors           28 F   Boston             MA  1:04:37     2:06:58     2:36:09 
 6109 617/687   4540   Mali Ouzts                      30 F   Allston            MA    57:06     1:56:20     2:36:10 
 6110 618/687   6527   Alexis Flavin                   30 F   Winthrop           MA  1:03:56     2:04:26     2:36:10 
 6111 310/355   4959   Jennifer Raymond                42 F   Stoughton          MA  1:09:17     2:09:29     2:36:11 
 6112 218/236   7888   Christine Gerhardt              45 F   Chelmsford         MA  1:11:25     2:10:07     2:36:12 
 6113 540/558   5457   Neil Beers                      34 M   Medford            MA  1:11:05     2:11:30     2:36:13 
 6114 894/966   5999   Kaitlyn Millerick               27 F   Stoneham           MA  1:06:23     2:08:39     2:36:16 
 6115 311/355   7125   Beth Griffin                    43 F   Salem              MA  1:10:41     2:08:32     2:36:17 
 6116 458/497   7829   Elizabeth Manney                36 F   Leominster         MA  1:05:01     2:09:47     2:36:19 
 6117 639/670   7130   Sarah Patches                   24 F   Somerville         MA  1:10:20     2:10:22     2:36:27 
 6118 895/966   7212   Lakshmi Manjunath               26 F   Brighton           MA  1:01:32     2:02:09     2:36:30 
 6119 896/966   7129   Courtney Burrell                26 F   Worcester          MA  1:12:06     2:13:41     2:36:31 
 6120  95/99    6589   Fred Flynn                      55 M   Danvers            MA  1:03:26     2:04:29     2:36:32 





                                                                      Page 154

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6121 897/966    920   Victoria Leger                  26 F   Upton              MA  1:06:41     2:08:52     2:36:36 
 6122 312/355   4598   Genevieve Walsh                 41 F   Somerville         MA    58:13     1:59:51     2:36:36 
 6123  43/44    8312   Elif Mamak                      19 F   Boston             MA  1:02:42     1:58:29     2:36:38 
 6124 239/250   3943   Jeffrey Gaudette                24 M   Needham            MA    56:21     1:56:54     2:36:40 
 6125 640/670   3058   Shannon Kelly                   22 F   Boston             MA  1:04:14     2:10:44     2:36:41 
 6126  19/23    7394   Jane Upton                      60 F   Littleton          CO  1:04:46     2:05:48     2:36:41 
 6127 898/966   7673   Lauren Serio                    27 F   New York           NY  1:05:24     2:05:11     2:36:44 
 6128 240/250   3414   Tyler Limoges                   22 M   Easthampton        MA  1:09:52     2:07:29     2:36:49 
 6129 219/236   7471   Christine Limoges               47 F   Easthampton        MA  1:09:51     2:08:12     2:36:49 
 6130 220/236   7974   Ruthanne Leishman               47 F   Boston             MA  1:07:37     2:09:02     2:36:50 
 6131 422/435   1943   Jay Svoboda                     38 M   Dorchester         MA  1:08:35     2:08:20     2:36:54 
 6132 619/687   6867   Nicole Greenwood                34 F   Johnston           RI    59:59     2:00:08     2:36:56 
 6133  27/30    7647   Matthew Gifford                 19 M   Brookline          MA  1:05:08     2:06:07     2:36:58 
 6134 641/670   5625   Jasmine White                   21 F   Somerville         MA  1:05:02     2:05:58     2:36:59 
 6135 383/395   7409   Srinivasarao Nandiwada          43 M   Westborough        MA  1:05:40     2:05:52     2:37:02 
 6136 263/270   1958   Douglas MacDonald               46 M   Somerville         MA  1:02:05     2:03:41     2:37:02 
 6137 423/435   7092   Parag Patel                     37 M   Stamford           CT  1:06:54     2:08:15     2:37:04 
 6138 313/355   8178   Kelley Hyatt                    44 F   Boston             MA  1:10:04     2:10:30     2:37:06 
 6139 642/670   3927   Meghan Donahue                  22 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:09:28     2:11:30     2:37:18 
 6140 459/497   7141   Lindsay Shaw                    35 F   Roslindale         MA  1:08:09     2:08:46     2:37:18 
 6141 460/497   7346   Jennifer Porto                  37 F   Somerville         MA  1:12:59     2:12:00     2:37:18 
 6142 221/236   7880   Kristin Eaton                   46 F   Plymouth           MA  1:17:57     2:16:09     2:37:25 
 6143 264/270   7615   Michael Valdez                  45 M   Arlington          MA  1:11:07     2:12:00     2:37:28 
 6144 384/395   4178   Ronald Fraser                   40 M   Randolph           MA  1:08:55     2:08:11     2:37:30 
 6145 643/670   7730   Alexandra Fenerlis              23 F   Winchester         MA  1:09:09     2:12:13     2:37:31 
 6146 314/355   6972   Cheryl Fraser                   41 F   Randolph           MA  1:08:54     2:08:11     2:37:32 
 6147 315/355   8197   Kelly McCusker                  41 F   Fairfax            VA  1:11:55     2:11:32     2:37:35 
 6148 424/435   7778   Shaun Irving                    35 M   Lynn               MA  1:10:53     2:11:04     2:37:35 
 6149 620/687   7772   Lauren Merrill                  31 F   Boston             MA  1:11:29     2:12:29     2:37:36 
 6150 316/355   4247   Maria Georgaklis                44 F   Brookline          MA  1:07:03     2:06:50     2:37:43 
 6151 621/687   6183   Cara Wood                       30 F   Boston             MA  1:03:40     2:08:59     2:37:54 
 6152 222/236   7224   Nancy Mulford                   48 F   Sudbury            MA  1:08:58     2:10:19     2:37:55 
 6153 265/270   6296   Michael Leonard                 45 M   Sudbury            MA  1:02:39     2:02:07     2:37:59 
 6154 622/687   3867   Julie Barenholtz                31 F   Brighton           MA  1:02:40     2:02:11     2:37:59 
 6155 623/687   6784   Susan Bothe                     34 F   Newnan             GA  1:03:19     2:05:16     2:38:02 
 6156 624/687   6876   Allendorf Grace                 31 F   Norwood            MA  1:08:43     2:13:08     2:38:02 
 6157 317/355   7330   Janette Sheperd                 44 F   La Selva Beach     CA  1:08:10     2:08:11     2:38:03 
 6158 625/687   6985   Christine Byler                 33 F   Boston             MA  1:13:09     2:12:12     2:38:05 
 6159  28/30    8275   Mark McCalman                   17 M   Boston             MA  1:06:16     2:07:42     2:38:10 
 6160 513/527   8263   Nick Zinni                      27 M   Boston             MA  1:06:15     2:07:41     2:38:10 





                                                                      Page 155

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6161 626/687   8023   Vanessa Marrou                  34 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:03     2:07:19     2:38:11 
 6162 318/355   6537   Karen McGuire                   41 F   Canton             MA  1:05:43     2:07:17     2:38:16 
 6163 644/670   8242   Emily Mutschler                 20 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:05:57     2:08:18     2:38:17 
 6164 461/497   6194   Lily Tsai                       38 F   Belmont            MA    58:44     2:03:16     2:38:25 
 6165 462/497   7596   Kerry Evans                     37 F   Weymouth           MA  1:08:34     2:10:24     2:38:28 
 6166 899/966   6982   Nicole Cammorata                29 F   Somerville         MA  1:07:40     2:08:04     2:38:33 
 6167 900/966   7563   Alissa Lynch                    25 F   Boston             MA  1:05:18     2:06:45     2:38:34 
 6168 627/687   4338   Megan Blixt                     31 F   Brookline          MA  1:03:42     2:06:47     2:38:36 
 6169  51/59    8009   Ellen Finnegan                  55 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:07:10     2:09:18     2:38:38 
 6170 541/558   5142   Sean Finnegan                   31 M   Washington         DC  1:07:08     2:09:18     2:38:38 
 6171 628/687   6680   Julie Busby                     32 F   Boston             MA  1:06:33     2:09:03     2:38:38 
 6172 629/687   3155   Mary Gavin                      32 F   Natick             MA  1:15:52     2:14:19     2:38:38 
 6173  20/23     351   Martha Lang                     63 F   Burlington         VT  1:07:34     2:09:22     2:38:39 
 6174 645/670   7459   Jillian Greaves                 24 F   Medfield           MA  1:02:33     2:11:26     2:38:41 
 6175 122/131   8145   Mary Beth Heffernan             54 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:05:20     2:07:06     2:38:42 
 6176  23/25    7352   Peter Libby                     66 M   Boston             MA  1:05:44     2:08:42     2:38:49 
 6177 385/395   4284   John Tobin                      44 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:01:47     2:02:43     2:38:51 
 6178 630/687   7015   Julie Holt                      31 F   Somerville         MA  1:12:39     2:14:46     2:39:08 
 6179 901/966   4132   Meghan Oneil                    29 F   Scituate           MA  1:10:49     2:10:22     2:39:11 
 6180 631/687   8146   Whitney Fairley                 34 F   Roslindale         MA  1:07:57     2:09:32     2:39:11 
 6181 187/193   7682   Boyd Carlson                    54 M   Fonthill           ON  1:01:05     2:04:31     2:39:16 
 6182 425/435   7834   Diego Ramirez                   35 M   Cambridge          MA  1:12:50     2:14:17     2:39:16 
 6183 632/687   7867   Shiara Alicea                   33 F   Cambridge          MA  1:12:50     2:14:17     2:39:17 
 6184 542/558   6399   Prabhu Nakkeeran                30 M   Westborough        MA    59:12     2:00:42     2:39:19 
 6185 319/355   7177   Stephanie Mohr                  41 F   Cambridge          MA  1:11:07     2:12:43     2:39:22 
 6186  96/99     473   Ron Cardarelli                  58 M   Manchester         MA  1:10:44     2:13:48     2:39:27 
 6187 426/435    342   Doug Rooney                     38 M   Watertown          MA  1:06:54     2:10:13     2:39:28 
 6188 463/497   7446   Charlene Herndon                36 F   Franklin           MA  1:02:37     2:04:48     2:39:29 
 6189 902/966   8424   Tessa Beers                     25 F   Boston             MA  1:11:05     2:12:15     2:39:32 
 6190 427/435   3835   Kenneth Lacanilao               35 M   Cambridge          MA  1:06:13     2:05:44     2:39:32 
 6191 903/966   5956   Alissa Frazier                  28 F   Sudbury            MA  1:00:49     2:04:25     2:39:37 
 6192 543/558   7010   Scott Babineau                  30 M   Stow               MA  1:00:49     2:04:25     2:39:38 
 6193 320/355   7007   Melyssa Bennett                 42 F   Middleton          MA  1:12:22     2:12:57     2:39:43 
 6194   4/4     8033   James Kurtz                     75 M   Encinitas          CA  1:10:16     2:14:27     2:39:43 
 6195 904/966   8064   Elise Nickerson                 25 F   Boston             MA  1:11:07     2:13:06     2:39:51 
 6196 905/966   7434   Anna Peary                      28 F   South Boston       MA  1:12:18     2:14:47     2:39:52 
 6197 514/527   7384   Jacob Musman                    28 M   South Boston       MA  1:12:16     2:14:44     2:39:52 
 6198 386/395   4985   Christopher Froude              41 M   Hanscom Afb        MA  1:07:39     2:11:47     2:39:52 
 6199 464/497   7757   Randi Froude                    39 F   Hanscom Afb        MA  1:07:39     2:11:47     2:39:52 
 6200 321/355   6490   Jennifer Giannini               43 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:07:53     2:11:52     2:39:53 





                                                                      Page 156

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6201 322/355   7023   Susan Coburn                    43 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:07:54     2:11:52     2:39:53 
 6202 906/966   8205   Carly Matarzzo                  26 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:11:57     2:10:33     2:39:55 
 6203 907/966   8046   Jacqueline Scully               27 F   Boston             MA  1:09:07     2:08:38     2:39:58 
 6204 323/355   7664   Eileen Chaput                   44 F   Canton             MA  1:11:10     2:11:03     2:39:59 
 6205   5/6     6910   Kathleen Brogowski              66 F   Spring Lake        NJ  1:03:40     2:07:16     2:40:00 
 6206  97/99    6598   Alex Ashlock                    58 M   Natick             MA  1:12:25     2:13:17     2:40:02 
 6207 908/966   7323   Heather Zaykowski               29 F   Dorchester         MA  1:10:09     2:13:03     2:40:03 
 6208 909/966   2017   Roselys Esteve                  29 F   Roslindale         MA  1:09:26     2:13:10     2:40:07 
 6209 646/670   6703   Amanda Creech                   22 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:46     2:08:48     2:40:08 
 6210 633/687   4469   Qi Chen                         32 F   Newton             MA  1:04:00     2:06:38     2:40:17 
 6211 910/966   6166   Ashley Neary                    28 F   South Easton       MA  1:04:21     2:10:18     2:40:24 
 6212 911/966   7426   Toni Zahorian                   27 F   Boston             MA  1:10:07     2:13:26     2:40:26 
 6213 515/527   4356   Christopher Ille                25 M   Rochester          NY  1:10:06     2:13:26     2:40:26 
 6214 544/558   5158   Axel Hernandez                  33 M   Charlton           MA  1:01:14     2:03:49     2:40:29 
 6215 912/966   6479   Jennifer Staretorp              27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:07:26     2:10:47     2:40:32 
 6216 913/966   7706   Lisa Barr                       29 F   Cambridge          MA  1:08:57     2:10:18     2:40:32 
 6217 516/527   6072   Miles Barr                      29 M   Cambridge          MA  1:08:56     2:10:18     2:40:32 
 6218  29/30    4382   Ricardo Llorente Ruiz           15 M   Newton             MA    51:15     2:01:35     2:40:32 
 6219 428/435   3709   Alfredo Cordova                 36 M   Johnston           RI  1:02:01     2:05:27     2:40:33 
 6220 634/687   7264   Arthi Devarajan                 34 F   Boston             MA  1:11:24     2:12:58     2:40:34 
 6221 914/966    591   Arielle Ocasio                  29 F   Boston             MA  1:16:22     2:18:37     2:40:37 
 6222 915/966   7716   Jessica Boyd                    29 F   Medford            MA  1:15:32     2:16:11     2:40:41 
 6223 916/966   8074   Cheryl Christman                29 F   Sharon             MA  1:15:32     2:16:11     2:40:41 
 6224 465/497   7760   Stephanie Boyden                37 F   South Weymouth     MA  1:16:50     2:16:28     2:40:42 
 6225 917/966   7547   Jocelyn Mayfield                28 F   Cincinnati         OH  1:09:45     2:09:50     2:40:43 
 6226 324/355   8236   Teri Lamitie                    44 F   Brookline          MA  1:14:48     2:15:42     2:40:46 
 6227 223/236   7073   Amy Wertheimer                  45 F   Cincinnati         OH  1:08:39     2:11:36     2:40:47 
 6228 123/131   7991   Valerie Grande                  52 F   North Weymouth     MA  1:10:49     2:11:41     2:40:47 
 6229 466/497   7088   Cara Rodriguez                  35 F   Somerville         MA  1:11:50     2:14:43     2:40:49 
 6230 635/687   7982   Karen Monat                     33 F   Somerville         MA  1:14:08     2:16:36     2:40:53 
 6231 241/250   6033   Michael Padulsky                20 M   Woburn             MA  1:01:57     2:06:32     2:40:53 
 6232 918/966   1951   Katie Galante                   25 F   Framingham         MA  1:04:54     2:09:53     2:41:01 
 6233 636/687   4418   Erin Elliott                    34 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:07:46     2:09:27     2:41:04 
 6234 647/670   7831   Anna Murphy                     21 F   Boston             MA  1:05:11     2:09:44     2:41:08 
 6235 919/966   7515   Shelley Barron                  26 F   Boston             MA  1:09:16     2:11:51     2:41:16 
 6236 637/687   7228   Elizabeth Morrison              33 F   Roslindale         MA  1:13:02     2:18:40     2:41:18 
 6237 517/527   7546   Shashank Kalmane                27 M   Natick             MA  1:12:57     2:13:57     2:41:19 
 6238 545/558   6564   Edward Difiglia                 31 M   Chatham            NJ  1:01:55     2:05:57     2:41:20 
 6239 638/687   6846   Kennevie Aquino                 32 F   Derry              NH  1:05:49     2:10:21     2:41:22 
 6240 920/966   4452   Jessica Rosa                    28 F   Westport           MA  1:05:02     2:10:23     2:41:24 





                                                                      Page 157

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6241 546/558   7925   Jose Colon                      32 M   East Moline        IL  1:11:01     2:12:39     2:41:25 
 6242 639/687   6466   Michelle Turk                   32 F   Lawrence           MA  1:14:00     2:17:23     2:41:28 
 6243 921/966   7994   Michelle Kodz                   27 F   Cambridge          MA  1:08:39     2:15:05     2:41:30 
 6244 922/966   7345   Maryellen Shea                  25 F   Dorchester         MA  1:03:39     2:08:43     2:41:30 
 6245 224/236   7877   Anne Marie Levie                49 F   Salem              NH  1:05:01     2:11:58     2:41:33 
 6246 188/193   7300   Martin Hewitt                   54 M   East Brunswick     NJ  1:13:38     2:12:38     2:41:35 
 6247 518/527   4191   Jason Chilson                   29 M   Everett            MA  1:01:40     2:06:57     2:41:38 
 6248 467/497   7691   Cricket Myers                   36 F   Glendale           CA  1:16:24     2:18:07     2:41:41 
 6249 648/670   8105   Chelsea Gilbert                 22 F   Boston             MA  1:07:04     2:15:45     2:41:41 
 6250  44/44    7801   Marina Guigli                   19 F   Wellesley          MA  1:07:07     2:10:59     2:41:44 
 6251 649/670   5022   Victoria Tucker                 23 F   Wellesley          MA  1:07:07     2:10:59     2:41:45 
 6252 387/395   6525   Isaac Lopez                     44 M   Boston             MA  1:06:14     2:07:07     2:41:46 
 6253 325/355   6809   Sejal Chander                   40 F   Chestnut Hill      MA  1:06:30     2:13:15     2:41:47 
 6254 326/355   6224   Hasmeena Kathuria               43 F   Needham            MA  1:06:30     2:13:15     2:41:47 
 6255 923/966   7508   Ifeoma Nwoke                    26 F   New York           NY  1:16:05     2:18:10     2:41:48 
 6256 640/687   1783   Nichole Duban                   30 F   Philadelphia       PA  1:05:11     2:09:44     2:41:48 
 6257 650/670   7785   Sruthi Reddy Chintakunta        24 F   Nashua             NH  1:09:52     2:14:00     2:41:50 
 6258 225/236   7887   Michelle Dixon                  47 F   Canton             MA  1:11:25     2:14:29     2:41:51 
 6259 189/193   6932   Joseph Palladino                53 M   Boston             MA    58:52     2:01:42     2:41:57 
 6260 651/670   6815   Elizebeth Bradley               24 F   Charlestown        MA  1:04:13     2:06:25     2:41:57 
 6261 924/966   7405   Rebecca Barnett                 26 F   Quincy             MA    58:19     2:01:04     2:42:01 
 6262 652/670   7714   Annie Thompson                  24 F   Boston             MA  1:12:07     2:16:20     2:42:08 
 6263 327/355   6156   Tracy Wilson                    44 F   Quincy             MA  1:06:51     2:11:21     2:42:11 
 6264 328/355   5895   Amy Caine                       42 F   New Boston         NH  1:11:08     2:14:28     2:42:12 
 6265 925/966   7302   Caitlin Myers                   27 F   Weymouth           MA  1:04:44     2:14:02     2:42:20 
 6266 329/355   7711   Christine Koh                   40 F   Medford            MA  1:04:18     2:08:27     2:42:23 
 6267 641/687   6487   Kimberly Wright                 31 F   Smyrna             GA  1:13:47     2:16:48     2:42:29 
 6268 547/558   6058   David Duran                     30 M   Boston             MA  1:04:42     2:05:13     2:42:35 
 6269 519/527    405   Bruno Da Silva                  25 M   Worcester          MA  1:12:32     2:13:20     2:42:35 
 6270 124/131   8047   Sherri Carcich                  54 F   Lake View Terrace  CA  1:10:55     2:12:57     2:42:36 
 6271 653/670   8062   Brittany Sobieraj               22 F   Allston            MA  1:07:30     2:11:47     2:42:38 
 6272 330/355   7342   Patricia Guarrera               43 F   Portsmouth         NH  1:04:37     2:07:00     2:42:40 
 6273 468/497   7290   Tricia Woodward                 35 F   Boston             MA  1:08:30     2:13:34     2:42:40 
 6274 642/687   6948   Jennifer Howard                 32 F   Cumberland         RI  1:14:56     2:16:58     2:42:44 
 6275 190/193   7874   Gary Epler                      53 M   Wellesley          MA  1:11:45     2:15:29     2:42:58 
 6276 125/131   7873   Joan Epler                      51 F   Wellesley          MA  1:11:44     2:15:29     2:42:59 
 6277 388/395   5903   Ronan Fagan                     40 M   Milton             MA  1:01:05     2:05:03     2:43:03 
 6278 643/687   5946   Colleen Connolly                34 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:18:14     2:22:57     2:43:08 
 6279 926/966   6384   Rebecca Lawyer                  28 F   Brighton           MA  1:12:24     2:16:30     2:43:10 
 6280 654/670   7222   Jane Chen-Liang                 23 F   Cambridge          MA  1:11:54     2:15:26     2:43:11 





                                                                      Page 158

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6281 644/687   7172   Pei-Chun Chao                   32 F   Waltham            MA  1:11:09     2:18:19     2:43:23 
 6282 655/670   6940   Emily Legere                    24 F   Newton             MA  1:12:12     2:15:46     2:43:25 
 6283 927/966   6927   Sarah Veator                    25 F   Newton             MA  1:12:12     2:15:46     2:43:25 
 6284 331/355   8100   Jennifer Davidson               40 F   Dacula             GA  1:15:40     2:19:57     2:43:27 
 6285 645/687   7151   Eileen Cortes                   33 F   Cambridge          MA  1:09:22     2:14:56     2:43:28 
 6286 656/670   4021   Bristol Whitcher                21 F   Boston             MA  1:01:09     2:03:58     2:43:31 
 6287 646/687   7373   Alice Berger                    31 F   Cambridge          MA  1:11:24     2:14:54     2:43:41 
 6288 520/527   4989   Purushottam Dixit               28 M   Cambridge          MA  1:02:41     2:04:49     2:43:46 
 6289 226/236    165   Barbara Emerson                 47 F   Dedham             MA  1:11:23     2:13:32     2:43:55 
 6290 227/236   7169   Carla Lacombe                   48 F   North Dartmouth    MA  1:05:44     2:12:50     2:43:56 
 6291 429/435   7939   Paul Park                       35 M   Medford            MA  1:16:03     2:15:53     2:43:57 
 6292 647/687   7963   Jennifer Carrion                31 F   Hanscom Afb        MA  1:12:24     2:15:15     2:43:57 
 6293 242/250   7477   Andrew Collins                  23 M   Medfield           MA  1:02:33     2:11:27     2:44:05 
 6294 521/527   6199   Brandon Stella                  28 M   Scituate           MA  1:04:31     2:09:08     2:44:10 
 6295 648/687   4834   Natacha Hupp                    30 F   Boston             MA  1:06:14     2:10:28     2:44:11 
 6296 649/687   8343   Leila Deravi                    30 F   Cambridge          MA  1:19:48     2:20:15     2:44:15 
 6297 928/966   7727   Eve Marusevich                  29 F   East Boston        MA  1:08:08     2:13:00     2:44:23 
 6298 469/497   7475   Nicole Pacheco                  39 F   Weymouth           MA  1:10:37     2:16:27     2:44:33 
 6299 470/497   3956   Irene Yuan                      37 F   Boston             MA  1:01:38     2:08:42     2:44:41 
 6300 929/966   7098   Nicole Woodworth                29 F   Boston             MA  1:03:26     2:09:38     2:44:45 
 6301 471/497   7450   Cristina Maldonado              35 F   Boston             MA  1:09:57     2:14:45     2:44:45 
 6302 930/966   7552   Melissa Shearer                 26 F   Wellesley          MA  1:11:57     2:11:53     2:44:47 
 6303 931/966   5677   Suzannah Patriquin              28 F   Dorchester         MA  1:11:57     2:11:52     2:44:47 
 6304 657/670   7385   Jennifer Burroughs              23 F   Raleigh            NC  1:04:32     2:10:49     2:45:00 
 6305 332/355   6677   Aurelie Cordier                 40 F   Boston             MA  1:06:20     2:15:01     2:45:00 
 6306 932/966   5124   Kerri Coughlin                  27 F   Jewett City        CT    55:33                 2:45:09 
 6307 389/395   8113   Daniel Gurwitz                  42 M   Somerville         MA  1:14:01     2:14:10     2:45:10 
 6308 522/527   6554   Steven Bouley                   27 M   Cumberland         RI  1:01:27     2:05:09     2:45:22 
 6309 243/250   3281   Benjamin Turcotte               23 M   Cambridge          MA  1:11:51     2:14:04     2:45:22 
 6310 658/670   7160   Stephanie Paulovich             24 F   Cambridge          MA  1:11:51     2:14:04     2:45:22 
 6311 472/497   4908   Samantha Mills                  39 F   Revere             MA  1:15:35     2:20:17     2:45:30 
 6312 228/236   7582   Kristine McDavid                45 F   Boston             MA  1:10:47     2:14:49     2:45:31 
 6313 473/497   2661   Lisa Lima-Soares                39 F   Cambridge          MA  1:14:16     2:15:32     2:45:31 
 6314 548/558   6632   Robert Iliff                    34 M   Brookline          MA  1:15:01     2:16:51     2:45:37 
 6315 650/687   6723   Martina Janus                   30 F   Senden                 1:13:35     2:19:40     2:45:38 
 6316 390/395   7927   James Collins                   40 M   Weymouth           MA  1:06:04     2:06:48     2:45:40 
 6317 333/355   7580   Cynthia Terwilliger             44 F   Cambridge          MA                          2:45:49 
 6318 474/497   7964   Emily Kimbrough                 35 F   Waltham            MA  1:06:38     2:13:44     2:45:49 
 6319 933/966   7313   Melissa Derr                    27 F   Mine Hill          NJ  1:13:07     2:17:12     2:45:52 
 6320 651/687   8026   Lisa Welch                      34 F   Spencer            MA  1:09:34     2:14:24     2:45:55 





                                                                      Page 159

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6321 229/236   6553   Kim Cushion                     48 F   Dunstable          MA  1:04:12     2:10:18     2:45:59 
 6322  55/57    6540   Guy Wright                      63 M   Dunstable          MA  1:04:11     2:10:18     2:46:01 
 6323 430/435   2114   Emmett Murphy                   37 M   Woburn             MA  1:13:08     2:17:12     2:46:05 
 6324 934/966   5363   Eliza Buddenhagen               25 F   New York           NY  1:00:29     2:11:59     2:46:13 
 6325 244/250   8342   Daniel Doynow                   23 M   Burlington         VT  1:07:35     2:12:37     2:46:15 
 6326 659/670   3748   Anusha Mookherjee               21 F   Newton             MA  1:07:35     2:12:39     2:46:15 
 6327 652/687   7695   Nanci Campbell                  31 F   Weymouth           MA  1:15:46     2:20:46     2:46:28 
 6328 230/236   6945   Becky Soule                     47 F   Bedford            NH  1:11:30     2:16:51     2:46:28 
 6329 935/966   7297   Christina Minniti               26 F   Salem              MA  1:11:56     2:17:04     2:46:30 
 6330 266/270   8096   Samuel Dipasquale               49 M   New Haven          CT  1:07:41     2:11:51     2:46:34 
 6331 334/355   8108   Erin McNamara                   43 F   New Haven          CT  1:07:41     2:11:51     2:46:34 
 6332 653/687   7896   Daniele Fortunato               32 F   Millbury           MA  1:13:29     2:17:34     2:46:42 
 6333  24/25    7413   Denis Chagnon                   67 M   Lake Placid        NY  1:13:45     2:18:29     2:46:47 
 6334 475/497   6373   Jaime Chandler                  36 F   Fort Wright        KY  1:07:43     2:14:23     2:46:48 
 6335 936/966   6288   Alexis Tashjian                 27 F   Brookline          MA  1:11:44     2:18:23     2:47:04 
 6336 937/966   7430   Sarah Lambert                   29 F   Beverly            MA  1:05:01     2:11:05     2:47:07 
 6337  56/57    6894   Jim Sparks                      63 M   Manchester         NH  1:01:45     2:09:49     2:47:14 
 6338 938/966   7536   Augusta Niles                   28 F   Cambridge          MA  1:04:17     2:14:52     2:47:16 
 6339 335/355   7630   Jennifer Pustz                  40 F   Wakefield          MA  1:18:44     2:22:10     2:47:17 
 6340 336/355   7807   Yesim Sungu                     42 F   Boston             MA  1:01:58     2:07:18     2:47:18 
 6341 654/687   5002   Jen Perrin                      32 F   Woburn             MA  1:14:38     2:17:55     2:47:22 
 6342 126/131   8152   Deneau Deb                      50 F   Hooksett           NH  1:14:09     2:17:18     2:47:25 
 6343 337/355   7526   Debra Kumar                     43 F   Beverly            MA  1:14:51     2:15:40     2:47:28 
 6344 338/355   7736   Cynthia Klever                  42 F   Mill Creek         WA  1:14:51     2:15:40     2:47:28 
 6345 476/497   7277   Jennifer Sciacca                36 F   Mount Holly Spring PA  1:14:09     2:17:18     2:47:30 
 6346 191/193   6333   Charles McHugh                  53 M   Coventry           RI  1:11:24     2:16:25     2:47:43 
 6347 477/497   7932   Jenna Savage                    36 F   Roslindale         MA  1:09:14     2:15:51     2:47:43 
 6348 939/966   8124   Esther Kim                      27 F   Boston             MA  1:14:42     2:19:16     2:47:44 
 6349 549/558   7666   Leon Impastato                  34 M   Covington          LA  1:09:06     2:19:37     2:47:46 
 6350 478/497   8079   Katie Brown                     36 F   Big Branch         LA  1:15:53     2:19:37     2:47:46 
 6351 431/435   8203   Eric McCusker                   35 M   Fairfax            VA  1:11:56     2:16:25     2:47:47 
 6352 479/497   7827   Nedine Cunningham               36 F   West Tisbury       MA  1:17:03     2:21:55     2:47:50 
 6353 660/670   8083   Alyse Lichtenstein              23 F   Framingham         MA  1:12:03     2:15:42     2:47:50 
 6354 339/355   8110   Theresa Bolles                  40 F   Bucksport          ME  1:07:14     2:14:25     2:47:51 
 6355  21/23    7363   Nancy Parker                    62 F   Somerville         MA  1:19:33     2:22:47     2:47:55 
 6356 480/497   7085   Shalini Choudhary               36 F   Burlington         MA  1:02:57     2:09:21     2:48:01 
 6357 655/687   6475   Katie Congdon                   30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:05:16     2:12:32     2:48:08 
 6358 391/395   7299   Jack Callahan                   42 M   Needham            MA  1:09:56     2:13:47     2:48:11 
 6359 940/966   6713   Molly Connolly                  27 F   South Boston       MA  1:03:06     2:16:43     2:48:11 
 6360 481/497   6164   Michelle Hurtig                 38 F   Canton             MA  1:10:25     2:15:27     2:48:22 





                                                                      Page 160

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6361 941/966   3838   Alexandra Fiorentino            25 F   Saugus             MA  1:13:24     2:21:03     2:48:24 
 6362 942/966   7295   Kristen Kinnas                  28 F   Pittsfield         MA  1:07:10     2:13:47     2:48:29 
 6363 432/435   7741   Keith Dezan                     36 M   Salem              NH  1:04:35     2:09:39     2:48:31 
 6364 482/497   7500   Heather Melito-Dezan            36 F   Salem              NH  1:04:33     2:09:39     2:48:32 
 6365 943/966   1257   Meghan Rourke                   29 F   Boston             MA  1:08:01     2:16:01     2:48:35 
 6366 944/966   3596   Pooja Raju-Shankar              28 F   Malden             MA  1:06:57     2:17:37     2:48:47 
 6367  57/57    6406   James Steen                     63 M   Boston             MA  1:07:55     2:13:21     2:48:50 
 6368   6/6     7835   Sandra Steen                    67 F   Boston             MA  1:07:55     2:13:21     2:48:50 
 6369 192/193   1740   Ian MacKenzie                   50 M   West Roxbury       MA  1:07:56     2:17:07     2:48:56 
 6370 483/497   7770   Sarah Cregg                     35 F   Norwood            MA  1:05:44     2:15:04     2:48:56 
 6371 945/966   7721   Jamie Bergstein                 25 F   Brighton           MA  1:04:43     2:13:37     2:49:04 
 6372 550/558   5901   Manoj Thomas Panikkaveet        34 M   Silver Spring      MD  1:08:04     2:14:10     2:49:13 
 6373 127/131   7944   Reija Naor                      53 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:08:11     2:14:23     2:49:17 
 6374 656/687   4669   Justine Neeson                  30 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:45     2:18:18     2:49:28 
 6375   5/6     6239   Bernard Ambroseno               71 M   Fall River         MA  1:08:48     2:16:55     2:49:49 
 6376 340/355   8038   Robin Stairman                  44 F   Swampscott         MA  1:16:24     2:21:26     2:49:58 
 6377 946/966   8168   Jenna Eckenrode                 29 F   Boston             MA  1:16:02     2:21:52     2:50:10 
 6378 657/687   7437   Shaina Decker                   31 F   Dedham             MA  1:16:04     2:22:36     2:50:10 
 6379  52/59    6548   Ilene Belinsky                  57 F   Brockton           MA  1:11:40     2:19:53     2:50:15 
 6380 392/395   5830   Carlos Rendon                   40 M   Arlington          MA    56:55     2:08:15     2:50:16 
 6381 341/355   8192   Dvora Geller                    41 F   New York           NY  1:17:44     2:22:57     2:50:17 
 6382 661/670   4362   Ambar Ramos                     23 F   Lynn               MA  1:11:37     2:17:20     2:50:18 
 6383 658/687   7938   Erica Suares                    33 F   Washington         DC  1:11:38     2:18:43     2:50:38 
 6384 433/435   7996   Scott Sayers                    39 M   Haverhill          MA  1:11:26     2:22:18     2:50:41 
 6385   6/6     7238   Maurice Bourque                 71 M   Acushnet           MA  1:10:05     2:16:08     2:50:45 
 6386 393/395   8143   Jeffrey Rosenbloom              41 M   Beverly            MA  1:04:56     2:13:43     2:50:51 
 6387 659/687   8125   Jana Murry                      32 F   Boston             MA  1:11:17     2:17:35     2:50:52 
 6388  53/59    7780   Cindy Ewing                     58 F   Boston             MA  1:11:34     2:18:19     2:50:52 
 6389  22/23    7027   Deborah Curtis                  62 F   Manchester         NH  1:16:47     2:22:06     2:50:59 
 6390 231/236   6630   Eva Jack                        46 F   Boston             MA  1:14:03     2:21:06     2:51:00 
 6391 660/687   7467   Valerie Doherty-Stuart          32 F   Quincy             MA  1:09:39     2:15:15     2:51:13 
 6392 662/670   7106   Bridget Nelson                  23 F   Brookline          MA  1:18:06     2:24:24     2:51:14 
 6393 661/687   7246   Megan Webb                      30 F   Boston             MA  1:01:31     2:17:20     2:51:14 
 6394  98/99    7981   Bill Hardman                    58 M   Warwick            RI  1:13:30     2:19:16     2:51:17 
 6395 484/497   7977   Rebecca Martin                  39 F   Hopkinton          MA  1:14:55     2:22:29     2:51:41 
 6396 267/270   5673   Jack Berardinelli               45 M   Burlington         MA  1:06:42     2:14:12     2:51:41 
 6397 485/497   8019   Erin Joyce                      35 F   Weymouth           MA  1:07:35     2:15:33     2:51:55 
 6398 947/966   7415   Joy Abdon                       27 F   Quincy             MA  1:09:41     2:18:36     2:52:01 
 6399 486/497   8154   Meghna Raj                      35 F   Cambridge          MA  1:03:02     2:16:46     2:52:01 
 6400 232/236   1487   Suzanne Barry                   49 F   Milton             MA  1:05:39     2:17:39     2:52:03 





                                                                      Page 161

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6401 662/687   3787   Nicole Debassio                 30 F   Milton             MA  1:05:39     2:17:39     2:52:03 
 6402 523/527   7555   Nicholas Culver                 26 M   Portsmouth         NH  1:14:43     2:23:17     2:52:05 
 6403 948/966   7557   Stephanie Pollack               25 F   Portsmouth         NH  1:14:43     2:23:17     2:52:05 
 6404 663/687   8492   Melanie Frigault                34 F   Cambridge          MA  1:12:18     2:19:29     2:52:09 
 6405 664/687   7769   Rachel Sun                      30 F   Somerville         MA  1:09:22     2:22:22     2:52:15 
 6406 665/687   5484   Erin Cicalese                   30 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:02:52     2:13:05     2:52:34 
 6407 949/966   4804   Laura Amar-Dolan                29 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:57     2:13:43     2:52:34 
 6408 663/670   7458   Jacquelyn Spade                 24 F   Brighton           MA  1:10:26     2:18:18     2:52:47 
 6409 128/131   8142   Karen Shea                      53 F   Manchester         NH  1:20:45     2:22:57     2:52:56 
 6410 666/687   7862   Emily Horn                      30 F   Nashua             NH  1:16:51     2:24:12     2:52:58 
 6411 667/687   8135   Erin O'Sullivan                 32 F   Dorchester         MA  1:13:08     2:19:50     2:53:06 
 6412 233/236   7168   Christine Alibrandi             49 F   Dover              NH  1:17:45     2:22:57     2:53:12 
 6413 664/670   5855   Alexandra Goldman               21 F   New York           NY  1:08:23     2:16:48     2:53:15 
 6414 551/558   2552   Michael Dunn                    32 M   Boston             MA  1:09:20     2:22:34     2:53:19 
 6415 129/131   6648   Sandra Debow                    51 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:08:59     2:21:23     2:54:08 
 6416 950/966    187   Alysia Wilson                   28 F   Leominster         MA  1:11:25     2:18:27     2:54:08 
 6417 342/355   7903   Beth Brown                      43 F   South Boston       MA  1:17:44     2:25:37     2:54:10 
 6418  54/59    8084   Marissa Pirazzi                 57 F   Jamaica Plain      MA              2:22:12     2:54:14 
 6419  99/99    7883   Bruce Marks                     58 M   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:18:05     2:22:12     2:54:15 
 6420 245/250   7002   Harrison Smith                  23 M   Boston             MA  1:15:39     2:21:41     2:54:38 
 6421 343/355   7868   Sara Marxen                     43 F   Strongsville       OH  1:14:51     2:21:58     2:54:56 
 6422 344/355   6792   Robin Toback                    43 F   Brookline          MA  1:06:28     2:18:52     2:54:57 
 6423 951/966   2839   Susannah Hamblin                28 F   Boston             MA  1:15:04     2:25:24     2:55:00 
 6424 952/966   7809   Gina Berrettoni                 29 F   Malden             MA  1:16:24     2:20:30     2:55:03 
 6425  55/59    7567   Kate Strauchon                  58 F   Boston             MA  1:10:12     2:16:57     2:55:20 
 6426 665/670   7124   Jennifer Pace                   22 F   Vernon             CT  1:21:52     2:27:56     2:55:23 
 6427 953/966   7628   Sara Goddard                    27 F   Boston             MA  1:03:32     2:13:30     2:55:29 
 6428 668/687   7812   Ella Chan                       32 F   Brighton           MA  1:13:06     2:21:38     2:55:30 
 6429 669/687   7617   Kirstin Ferguson                30 F   Parsippany         NJ  1:10:57     2:19:44     2:55:34 
 6430 524/527   1463   Mark Epstein                    26 M   Cambridge          MA  1:10:54     2:19:44     2:55:34 
 6431 670/687   7870   Radhika Bhattacharya            32 F   Boston             MA  1:06:30     2:19:14     2:55:38 
 6432 552/558   7699   Paul Karner                     32 M   Boston             MA  1:06:29     2:19:14     2:55:39 
 6433 246/250   6091   John Millerick                  24 M   East Boston        MA  1:08:28     2:16:18     2:55:39 
 6434 671/687   7865   Rachel Irving                   33 F   Boston             MA  1:06:30     2:19:14     2:55:39 
 6435 954/966   4811   Catherine Marsden               29 F   Allston            MA  1:06:38     2:18:20     2:55:40 
 6436 553/558   4387   Royson Chong                    31 M   Astoria            NY  1:12:34     2:20:32     2:55:48 
 6437 434/435   7990   Amit Ranade                     35 M   Acton              MA  1:09:36     2:18:13     2:55:50 
 6438 487/497   7951   Jennifer Healy                  38 F   Weymouth           MA  1:20:52                 2:55:53 
 6439 666/670   2418   Marykate Moore                  22 F   Waco               TX              1:59:12     2:55:57 
 6440  30/30    8268   Brandon Desilva                 14 M   Boston             MA  1:05:05     2:11:43     2:56:02 





                                                                      Page 162

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6441 193/193   7325   Robert Belsher                  53 M   Franklin           MA  1:11:54     2:22:55     2:56:45 
 6442 247/250   4563   Shree Radhakrishnan             23 M   Brookline          MA  1:06:46     2:18:20     2:57:05 
 6443 554/558   7799   Tim Swearingen                  32 M   Boston             MA  1:18:15     2:28:15     2:57:25 
 6444 672/687   8039   Heidi Carroll                   30 F   Haverhill          MA  1:13:43     2:24:29     2:57:41 
 6445 955/966   6500   Sarah Ponge                     26 F   New York           NY  1:08:57     2:19:20     2:57:46 
 6446 130/131   8042   Martha Ponge                    51 F   Fayetteville       NY  1:08:58     2:19:23     2:57:46 
 6447 345/355   4474   Kimberly Smirles                42 F   Boston             MA  1:12:49     2:22:21     2:57:47 
 6448 673/687   7566   Susan Benzie                    34 F   Needham            MA  1:12:49     2:22:22     2:57:48 
 6449 346/355   7308   Shavonne Malara                 40 F   Boston             MA  1:16:03     2:27:02     2:58:18 
 6450 268/270   7303   Brian Connell                   45 M   Brighton           MA  1:10:55     2:21:25     2:58:20 
 6451 394/395   7312   Bob Buckley                     44 M   Brighton           MA  1:10:55     2:21:25     2:58:20 
 6452 956/966   7576   Meghan Eslinger                 27 F   Kittery            ME  1:14:38     2:22:25     2:58:39 
 6453 234/236   7569   Sandra Marxen                   49 F   Arlington          MA  1:12:31     2:21:58     2:58:44 
 6454 674/687   8010   Melissa Markovitz               31 F   Randolph           MA  1:19:22     2:26:09     2:59:15 
 6455 347/355   5634   Anne Giovanoni                  40 F   Cambridge          MA  1:19:53     2:29:15     2:59:24 
 6456  56/59    7537   Catherine Mesner                55 F   Boston             MA  1:19:53     2:29:15     2:59:24 
 6457 248/250   7449   Jeffery Greamo                  22 M   Boston             MA  1:11:30     2:20:45     2:59:35 
 6458 675/687   7366   Jennifer Carpenter              31 F   Concord            NH  1:15:28     2:28:44     2:59:37 
 6459 435/435   6937   Abhishek Kumar                  35 M   Natick             MA  1:16:45     2:18:54     3:00:07 
 6460 348/355   5734   Emily Houldcroft                40 F   Whitman            MA  1:06:31     2:20:41     3:00:14 
 6461 957/966   8202   Jessica Perez                   25 F   Somerville         MA  1:16:20     2:25:22     3:00:14 
 6462 269/270   8259   Ford Boakye                     47 M   Boston             MA  1:10:47     2:22:42     3:00:20 
 6463  23/23    8274   Lallie Lloyd                    60 F   Boston             MA  1:10:32     2:22:44     3:00:21 
 6464 488/497   8260   Amy Bratskeir                   37 F   Boston             MA  1:10:32     2:22:42     3:00:21 
 6465  57/59    7768   Mary Purvis                     58 F   Newton             MA  1:16:41     2:26:51     3:00:34 
 6466 958/966   7368   Rachel Chernick                 29 F   Brookline          MA  1:15:05     2:24:03     3:00:43 
 6467 667/670   7070   Kathryn Hannon                  23 F   Mansfield          MA  1:08:58     2:24:10     3:01:00 
 6468  58/59    6631   Patricia Hannon                 58 F   Mansfield          MA  1:08:58     2:24:09     3:01:00 
 6469 676/687   8164   Claire Blais                    34 F   Watertown          MA  1:21:05     2:29:04     3:01:06 
 6470 489/497   7474   Kelly Redrup                    36 F   North Olmsted      OH  1:19:42     2:31:13     3:01:15 
 6471 677/687   8149   Samantha Sergeant               32 F   Hyde Park          MA  1:16:21     2:29:33     3:01:37 
 6472 959/966   6139   Anna Butterfield                29 F   Somerville         MA  1:02:49     2:21:37     3:01:39 
 6473 555/558   7445   Michael Hall                    32 M   Chelmsford         MA  1:15:47     2:26:13     3:02:07 
 6474 525/527   4458   Bharath Marakala                26 M   Rocky Hill         CT  1:05:17     2:15:55     3:02:10 
 6475 960/966   7367   Kelsey Lord                     25 F   New Milford        CT  1:15:27     2:28:50     3:02:10 
 6476 961/966   7365   Erika Hapke                     25 F   Somerville         MA  1:15:27     2:28:44     3:02:10 
 6477 490/497   7382   Jessica Quinlan                 38 F   Bridgewater        MA  1:13:39     2:26:00     3:02:29 
 6478 668/670   5724   Erin Earley                     24 F   Allston            MA  1:18:40     2:29:12     3:02:35 
 6479 249/250   7623   Michael Wieczerzak              24 M   Allston            MA  1:18:42     2:29:14     3:02:36 
 6480 678/687   4730   Jennifer Mills                  34 F   Newton             MA  1:21:15     2:32:29     3:03:32 





                                                                      Page 163

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6481 491/497   7370   Marlo O'Connor                  36 F   Waltham            MA  1:18:27     2:31:09     3:03:44 
 6482 962/966   7913   Krista Aronson                  27 F   Quincy             MA  1:18:26     2:31:09     3:03:44 
 6483 492/497   4159   Jennifer Power                  37 F   Dorchester         MA  1:10:15     2:21:28     3:04:51 
 6484 493/497   8069   Cynthia Amirault                38 F   Beverly            MA  1:13:11     2:25:53     3:05:18 
 6485 349/355   5409   Kathleen Boyd                   44 F   Malden             MA  1:19:12     2:32:57     3:05:29 
 6486 270/270   5937   Flynn Fernandes                 47 M   North Quincy       MA  1:07:05     2:18:02     3:05:29 
 6487 556/558   7976   Dharmvir Arora                  33 M   Stoughton          MA  1:06:54     2:17:07     3:06:01 
 6488 963/966   3829   Katherine Fox                   27 F   Weymouth           MA  1:18:09     2:33:23     3:06:08 
 6489 250/250   5277   Daniel Beaton                   22 M   Saugus             MA  1:21:52     2:30:23     3:06:14 
 6490 494/497   6654   Aileen Buckley                  38 F   Dorchester         MA  1:20:25     2:33:40     3:06:14 
 6491 350/355   3519   Senethra Anderson               41 F   Chelsea            MA  1:00:55     2:16:38     3:06:28 
 6492  25/25    5557   Joe McGurn                      65 M   Rockland           ME  1:13:03     2:24:28     3:06:35 
 6493 351/355   8198   Nancy Wolk                      42 F   Bedford            MA  1:20:00     2:30:35     3:06:54 
 6494 679/687   1217   Priscilla Sanchez               32 F   Dallas             TX  1:18:28     2:31:40     3:06:56 
 6495 680/687   7283   Angela Hall                     32 F   Chelmsford         MA  1:19:29     2:32:22     3:07:05 
 6496  59/59    7626   Jennifer Sengenberger           55 F   Colorado Springs   CO  1:24:29     2:36:00     3:08:45 
 6497 557/558   1411   Michal Liecau                   31 M   Melrose            MA  1:24:29     2:36:00     3:08:45 
 6498 352/355   7900   Stacy Evans                     40 F   Boston             MA  1:17:32     2:32:32     3:08:48 
 6499 235/236   7845   Stacy Blake-Beard               46 F   Stoneham           MA  1:20:50     2:32:06     3:09:30 
 6500 526/527   7495   Kevin Dunn                      29 M   Arlington          VA  1:09:20     2:22:34     3:09:49 
 6501 964/966   8111   Caitlin Fogarty                 29 F   Worcester          MA  1:21:54     2:36:42     3:10:16 
 6502 681/687   8048   Amanda MacGee                   32 F   Woburn             MA  1:16:21     2:30:51     3:10:37 
 6503 965/966   7074   Meaghan Byrne                   29 F   Arlington          MA  1:16:40     2:29:43     3:11:02 
 6504 682/687   2031   Janelle Dibinga                 34 F   West Roxbury       MA  1:11:48     2:31:14     3:11:38 
 6505 683/687   8114   Emilee Hoover                   33 F   Franklin           NH  1:20:14     2:30:23     3:12:22 
 6506 236/236   6898   Lynn Hook                       49 F   Andover            MA  1:12:44     2:31:21     3:13:40 
 6507 527/527   7988   Michael Manion                  27 M   Charlestown        MA  1:15:16     2:31:28     3:14:52 
 6508 669/670   7499   Hillary Forbes                  24 F   Jamaica Plain      MA  1:19:03     2:38:12     3:14:58 
 6509 353/355   8057   Nicole Jesson                   42 F   Brooklyn           NY  1:26:35     2:40:26     3:15:00 
 6510 558/558   7439   Michael Mayer                   30 M   East Greenwich     RI  1:16:07     2:32:06     3:17:10 
 6511 684/687    159   Nydia Mendez Mora               30 F   Revere             MA  1:21:41     2:37:02     3:18:55 
 6512 354/355   8171   Judi Carriere                   41 F   Malden             MA  1:23:09     2:41:14     3:20:42 
 6513 685/687   6946   Marybeth Larivee                31 F   Boston             MA  1:24:52     2:43:28     3:20:55 
 6514 395/395   1372   Krishna Vasudevan               41 M   Burlington         MA  1:23:23     2:41:46     3:22:21 
 6515 355/355   8161   Wendy Fox                       43 F   Weston             MA  1:20:58     2:42:07     3:23:05 
 6516   1/1     7814   Anthony Cellucci                81 M   Needham            MA  1:22:18     2:40:11     3:23:45 
 6517 495/497   8199   Erinn Metzger                   38 F   Melrose            MA  1:23:37     2:41:41     3:23:55 
 6518 496/497   4143   Alejandra Baez                  35 F   Quincy             MA  1:22:22     2:42:28     3:25:31 
 6519 131/131   7554   Christine Casatelli             51 F   Melrose            MA  1:27:16     2:48:19     3:25:44 
 6520 966/966   8179   Charmie Snetter                 28 F   Boston             MA  1:20:01     2:41:40     3:26:00 





                                                                      Page 164

                     13th Annual B.A.A. Half Marathon
       Presented by Dana-Farber Cancer Institute and the Jimmy Fund
       October 13, 2013 (USATF Certified #MA12008RN)  Boston, Mass.
                   MYLAPS Bibtag timing by Mtec Results
 
Place  Div/Tot  Bib   Name                            Age Sex  City             St    5 Mile       10 Mile   NetTime
                
 6521 686/687   5342   Mary Moreau                     33 F   Concord            MA  1:20:01     2:41:37     3:26:00 
 6522 670/670   8008   Christina Webster               22 F   Revere             MA  1:25:28     2:45:50     3:28:00 
 6523 497/497   8196   Erica Savino Moffatt            35 F   Burlington         MA  1:29:39     2:48:33     3:29:59 
 6524 687/687   7694   Laura Saba                      30 F   St-Laurent         QC  1:27:04     2:48:33     3:32:31 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News