Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fall Foliage 5K Run for Amherst A Better Chance

Amherst, MA, October 12, 2013

[AWARDS ]

OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
              FALL FOLIAGE 5K RUN FOR AMHERST A BETTER CHANCE
                   Amherst, MA  October 20, 2012 10:30AM
 
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879 accuspec@comcast.net  www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                   Ag Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ====================== == ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   180 MITCHELL ISAACSON      27   1/9    M2029 AMHERST         MA   17:29  5:34 
    2   153 TIM COTE               37   1/6    M3039 BROOKLYN        NY   17:50  5:41 
    3   170 JULEON ROBINSON        20   2/9    M2029 AMHERST         MA   19:10  6:07 
    4   137 BEN YAVITT             22   3/9    M2029 SUNDERLAND      MA   19:24  6:11 
    5   128 KEVIN MEPHAM           51   1/7    M5059 AMHERST         MA   19:45  6:18 
    6   129 CHRISTOPHER PARKER     31   2/6    M3039 CAMBRIDGE       MA   19:57  6:21 
    7   116 BRIAN CROMER           26   4/9    M2029 SUNDERLAND      MA   20:26  6:31 
    8   108 MICHAEL ALAMED         25   5/9    M2029 FITCHBURG       MA   20:50  6:38 
    9   130 JULIAN RICARDO         20   6/9    M2029 AMHERST         MA   21:00  6:42 
   10   173 RANDOLPH LISLE         40   1/5    M4049 AMHERST         MA   21:38  6:54 
   11   151 ANTONIO MADRIA         21   7/9    M2029 AMHERST         MA   21:41  6:55 
   12   132 KERRY SMITH            52   2/7    M5059 WESTFIELD       MA   22:07  7:03 
   13   144 TIM CARY               35   3/6    M3039 EASTHAMPTON     MA   22:24  7:08 
   14   177 KAYLA CLARK            21   1/6    F2029 NORTHAMPTON     MA   24:11  7:42 
   15   126 ANTHONY KUBIAK         37   4/6    M3039 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   24:11  7:42 
   16   162 TRAVIS LONG            20   8/9    M2029 PUTNEY          VT   24:30  7:48 
   17   161 WILLIAM DIXON          66   1/6    M6099 BRATTLEBORO     VT   24:34  7:50 
   18   131 SARAH SELIG            21   2/6    F2029 AMHERST         MA   24:39  7:51 
   19   160 JOSEPH BASS            60   2/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA   24:53  7:56 
   20   122 GABRIELLE GLYNN-FERRAR 21   3/6    F2029 AMHERST         MA   25:13  8:02 
   21   171 JONATHAN O'KEEFFE      44   2/5    M4049 AMHERST         MA   25:16  8:03 
   22   156 DANIEL RIVERA          21   9/9    M2029 AMHERST         MA   25:59  8:17 
   23   155 BILL TOBEY             61   3/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA   26:37  8:29 
   24   167 JACK BUFFONE           11   1/6    M0119 AMHERST         MA   26:49  8:33 
   25   168 MARK BUFFONE           39   5/6    M3039 AMHERST         MA   27:02  8:37 
   26   158 AIDAN BASS             14   2/6    M0119 AMHERST         MA   27:04  8:37 
   27   115 LIAM CARPENTER-SHUL    11   3/6    M0119 AMHERST         MA   27:05  8:38 
   28   124 KYLA HASTIE            43   1/8    F4049 AMHERST         MA   27:19  8:42 
   29   119 DAVID EISENHAUER       52   3/7    M5059 AMHERST         MD   27:23  8:43 
   30   164 HENRY GEFFERT          12   4/6    M0119 AMHERST         MA   27:26  8:45 
   31   182 WENDI WEBER            43   2/8    F4049 AMHERST         MA   27:31  8:46 
   32   135 PETER VICKERY          46   3/5    M4049 AMHERST         MA   27:32  8:46 
   33   140 JAMIE CONNERS          24   4/6    F2029 MONSON          MA   27:49  8:52 
   34   141 GLEN PECK              56   4/7    M5059 MONSON          MA   28:53  9:12 
   35   112 TAYLOR BURROUGHS       17   1/3    F0119 WEST SPRINGFIEL MA   28:53  9:12 
   36   150 AMY STERNHEIM          46   3/8    F4049 AMHERST         MA   29:52  9:31 
   37   169 PAUL PEELLE            65   4/6    M6099 AMHERST         MA   30:00  9:33 
   38   163 JAYNE LOVETT           62   1/2    F6099 NORTHAMPTON     MA   30:00  9:34 
   39   176 KENNETH DEARY          61   5/6    M6099 DUDLEY          MA   30:11  9:37 
   40   138 SAMARA ZASLOFSKY       20   5/6    F2029 NEW YORK        NY   30:12  9:37 
   41   152 LAURA SMALL            30   1/7    F3039 MEDFORD         MA   30:25  9:42 
   42   175 APRIL ZENISKY          38   2/7    F3039 SOUTH HADLEY    MA   31:00  9:53 
   43     0 UNKNOWN                                                       31:30 10:02 
   44   148 ANDREW NOBLE           35   6/6    M3039 HADLEY          MA   31:55 10:10 
   45   149 EMILY RIDDLE           36   3/7    F3039 HADLEY          MA   32:01 10:12 
   46   111 PARIS BOICE            32   4/7    F3039 AMHERST         MA   32:01 10:12 
   47   165 TERRI GEFFERT          44   4/8    F4049 AMHERST         MA   32:57 10:30 
   48   118 TED DIAMOND            56   5/7    M5059 AMHERST         MA   32:59 10:30 
   49   178 SAM WATSON-STEVENS      8   5/6    M0119 AMHERST         MA   32:59 10:31 
   50   179 JODI STEVENS           40   5/8    F4049 AMHERST         MA   33:15 10:36 
   51   113 LAURA CADONATI         42   6/8    F4049 AMHERST         MA   33:16 10:36 
   52   136 NICOLE WARREN          20   6/6    F2029 LAKEWOOD        CA   33:19 10:37 
   53   114 CHARLI CARPENTER       38   5/7    F3039 AMHERST         MA   33:20 10:37 
   54   117 ROBIN DIAMOND          54   1/3    F5059 AMHERST         MA   34:27 10:58 
   55   134 SHREYA VENKATARAMAN    10   2/3    F0119 AMHERST         MA   34:53 11:07 
   56   133 DHANDAPANI VENKATARAMA 43   4/5    M4049 AMHERST         MA   35:13 11:13 
   57   142 ROBERT HAYGOOD         47   5/5    M4049 AMHERST         MA   35:13 11:13 
   58   120 KENDALL FOX            10   3/3    F0119 SHUTESBURY      MA   35:30 11:18 
   59   121 STEVE FOX              52   6/7    M5059 SHUTESBURY      MA   38:49 12:22 
   60   181 RENEE BUZZELL          44   7/8    F4049 BOYLSTON        MA   38:56 12:24 
   61   125 JAYNE HILDICK          48   8/8    F4049 NORTH BROOKFIEL MA   39:00 12:26 
   62   109 KEVIN ARMSBRUSTER      50   7/7    M5059 CHICOPEE        MA   39:25 12:33 
   63   143 ELIZABETH HAYGOOD      54   2/3    F5059 AMHERST         MA   39:36 12:37 
   64   147 MALIS LOEUNG           37   6/7    F3039 AMHERST         MA   39:36 12:37 
   65   145 VISETH LOEUNG COLEMAN  12   6/6    M0119 AMHERST         MA   40:14 12:49 
   66   154 ETHAN CUMMINGS         70   6/6    M6099 GREENFIELD      MA   42:50 13:39 
   67   174 DEB KING               65   2/2    F6099 AMHERST         MA   42:51 13:39 
   68   172 KATHLEEN FAHEY         55   3/3    F5059 AMHERST         MA   46:00 14:39 
   69   127 ELIZABETH LARAIA       37   7/7    F3039 SHELBURNE FALLS MA   47:27 15:07 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News