Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Race for Justice

Lowell, MA, November 9, 2013

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Photos courtesy of Frank Georges
Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Jim Rhoades of Lowell, MA.
photo James Lee Shelton
Female winner Ally Maslowski of Lowell, MA.
photo James Lee Shelton

                                                                   Page 1
                          RACE FOR JUSTICE
                               5 MILER
                        LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
            RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
 1   1/9    M4049 JIM RHOADES          45 M  2175 LOWELL          MA   31:22  6:17 
 2   1/5    M3039 COLBY GOLUS          31 M  2193 BILLERICA       MA   31:28  6:18 
 3   2/9    M4049 BILL ST GEORGE       49 M  2189 HOLLISTON       MA   34:17  6:52 
 4   1/14   F3039 ALLY MASLOWKSI       31 F  2186 LOWELL          MA   34:54  6:59 
 5   2/14   F3039 SUSAN BOURQUE        38 F  2122 WESTFORD        MA   34:58  7:00 
 6   3/14   F3039 BETHANY KNOETTNER    39 F  2156 WESTFORD        MA   35:07  7:02 
 7   1/7    M5059 EVERETT MCBRIDE      59 M  2185 SALEM           NH   35:26  7:06 
 8   3/9    M4049 MICHAEL TULLY        49 M  2179 CHELMSFORD      MA   35:51  7:11 
 9   4/14   F3039 MOLLY KARP           32 F  2190 NATICK          MA   36:16  7:16 
10   2/5    M3039 JASON DEMERS         34 M  2142 LOWELL          MA   36:44  7:21 
11   3/5    M3039 DAN BEAULIEU         32 M  2183 LOWELL          MA   36:59  7:24 
12   4/5    M3039 JAMES ARINELLO       32 M  2124 LOWELL          MA   37:13  7:27 
13   4/9    M4049 MICHAEL SHEEHAN      45 M  2191 LOWELL          MA   37:42  7:33 
14   5/5    M3039 PATRICK CUNHA        30 M    22 LOWELL          MA   37:42  7:33 
15   2/7    M5059 JOHN LONDA           56 M    72 LUNENBURG       MA   37:53  7:35 
16   1/4    M6069 ED KNIGHTS           63 M  2155 BOXBOROUGH      MA   37:53  7:35 
17   5/14   F3039 CARLA CARNEY         36 F  2132 LOWELL          MA   38:45  7:45 
18   2/4    M6069 EL PRESIDENTEE       63 M    73 N CHELMSFORD    MA   39:22  7:53 
19   6/14   F3039 MARIA AMEZAGA        34 F  2123 HAVERHILL       MA   39:37  7:56 
20   7/14   F3039 ALLYSON CASEY        35 F  2134 TEWKSBURY       MA   39:39  7:56 
21   1/8    F4049 MARLI PICCOLO        44 F    57 TEWKSBURY       MA   39:51  7:59 
22   2/8    F4049 COLLEEN CASPER       49 F  2135 DRACUT          MA   40:11  8:03 
23   3/4    M6069 BARRY PEARSON        69 M  2170 CHELMSFORD      MA   40:24  8:05 
24   3/7    M5059 JOE REGAN            57 M  2174 LOWELL          MA   40:58  8:12 
25   1/4    F2029 ELLEN KULP           27 F    40 WESTFORD        MA   41:02  8:13 
26   3/8    F4049 PAULA DYER           43 F  2145 HOLLIS          NH   43:17  8:40 
27   8/14   F3039 AMANDA BENOIT        30 F  2130 LOWELL          MA   43:18  8:40 
28   1/8    F5059 LINDA MCCARTHY       50 F  2161 DRACUT          MA   43:27  8:42 
29   4/7    M5059 DAVE TYLER           54 M  2180 LOWELL          MA   44:14  8:51 
30   4/8    F4049 PAULA CANELA         41 F  2131 DRACUT          MA   44:20  8:52 
31   5/9    M4049 PACO ! O'CONNOR      46 M  2167 LAWRENCE        MA   44:46  8:58 
32   6/9    M4049 STEVEN PECK          40 M  2171 DRACUT          MA   44:49  8:58 
33   5/8    F4049 JANICE ROBERTS       42 F  2176 BILLERICA       MA   45:21  9:05 
34   9/14   F3039 JEANETTE FLYNN       35 F  2147 DRACUT          MA   46:35  9:19 
35   2/4    F2029 MULDOWNEY QUIN       27 F  2195 HAVERHILL       MA   47:45  9:33 
36   5/7    M5059 JONATHAN TOWLE       50 M    65 ANDOVER         MA   48:06  9:38 
37   2/8    F5059 DANIELLE OBRIEN      50 F  2166 ANDOVER         MA   48:10  9:38 
38   3/8    F5059 DEANNA LYONS         50 F  2159 MAYNARD         MA   48:10  9:38 
39  10/14   F3039 CHRISTIANA VAN VOORE 30 F    85 NEWTON          MA   48:13  9:39 
40   7/9    M4049 BRIAN COLELLA        45 M  2138 PEABODY         MA   48:33  9:43 
41   1/3    F0115 JULIA BARNES         11 F  2127 PEABODY         MA   49:41  9:57 
42  11/14   F3039 VIKI DIPERRI         39 F  2184 BILLERICA       MA   50:00 10:00 
43  12/14   F3039 CHRISTINA BARRETO    32 F  2129 NATICK          MA   50:03 10:01 
44   6/7    M5059 FRANK GORMAN         58 M  2192 DRACUT          MA   51:06 10:14 
45   4/8    F5059 TOBEY HARTMAN        55 F    34 ACTON           MA   51:07 10:14 
46   5/8    F5059 DONNA GADBOIS        54 F    76 N BILLERICA     MA   51:19 10:16 
47   6/8    F4049 SUZANNE MCCARTHY     49 F  2162 LOWELL          MA   51:44 10:21 
48   3/4    F2029 CARA GTENHAM         26 F  2194 LOWELL          MA   51:45 10:21 
49   2/3    F0115 TAYLOR COLELLA       14 F    19 PEABODY         MA   52:02 10:25 
50   7/8    F4049 MAUREEN COLELL       41 F  2137 PEABODY         MA   52:03 10:25 

                                                                   Page 2
                          RACE FOR JUSTICE
                               5 MILER
                        LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
            RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669

Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Ag S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== == = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
51   1/1    M2029 JAMES COUGHLIN       28 M  2140 QUINCY          MA   53:23 10:41 
52   4/4    F2029 REBEKAH PROVOST      28 F  2173 QUINCY          MA   53:24 10:41 
53   1/1    F1619 CASEY MACDONALD      17 F  2187 WILMINGTON      MA   54:59 11:00 
54   1/1    M8099 GEORGE LESLIE        81 M  2157 CHELMSFORD      MA   55:28 11:06 
55   6/8    F5059 PAULA MINICHIELLO    54 F  2164 BURLINGTON      MA   55:35 11:07 
56  13/14   F3039 JEANNINE FOLEY       31 F  2148 TEWKSBURY       MA   55:36 11:08 
57   7/8    F5059 KATIE MACDONALD      53 F  2188 WILMINGTON      MA   55:42 11:09 
58   4/4    M6069 RICK MARAIS          62 M  2160 TYNGSBORO       MA   57:05 11:25 
59   8/8    F4049 SHANNON BARNES       45 F  2125 PEABODY         MA 1:00:39 12:08 
60   3/3    F0115 ALEXANDRA BARNES     13 F  2128 PEABODY         MA 1:04:51 12:59 
61   8/9    M4049 RAYMOND BARNES       46 M  2126 PEABODY         MA 1:04:52 12:59 
62   1/1    M0115 JACOB COLELLA        11 M  2139 PEABODY         MA 1:04:53 12:59 
63   1/2    F6069 NAN ELDER            68 F  2146 WINCHESTER      MA 1:05:00 13:00 
64   8/8    F5059 GAYLE THIEL          57 F  2178 TOWNSEND        MA 1:05:47 13:10 
65   7/7    M5059 JAY THIEL            52 M  2177 TOWNSEND        MA 1:05:47 13:10 
66  14/14   F3039 KERRY HALL           37 F  2150 LOWELL          MA 1:13:00 14:36 
67   9/9    M4049 JAMES HALL           41 M  2149 LOWELL          MA 1:13:01 14:37 
68   2/2    F6069 TERRY LEE HARRINGTON 63 F  2151 SALISBURY       MA 1:15:15 15:03 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News