Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Run Your Turkey Off

Bourne, MA, November 30, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Run Your Turkey Off 5K                            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   17:04  5:30    1 30-39    1 M   508 Adam Stuhlfart              J P,MA                                                        
   2   17:16  5:34    1 19-29    2 M   400 Justin Kjnuth               Carver,MA                                                     
   3   17:54  5:46    2 19-29    3 M    56 Lucas Roy Roy               Pocasset,MA                                                   
   4   18:11  5:52    1 16-18    4 M   510 John McWade                 Bourne,MA                                                     
   5   19:16  6:13    1 40-49    1 F   511 Anne Prisig                 Falmouth,MA                                                   
   6   19:22  6:15    1 60-69    5 M   495 Wayne Alukonis              Plymouth,MA                                                   
   7   19:26  6:16    3 19-29    6 M   311 Adam Amster                 Quincy,MA                                                     
   8   19:29  6:17    4 19-29    7 M   509 John Deboer                 Bourne,MA                                                     
   9   19:38  6:20    1 13-15    8 M    55 Matthew Caron               Pocasset,MA                                                   
  10   19:46  6:23    1 50-59    9 M   496 Tom Farina                  Truro,MA                                                      
  11   20:01  6:27    1 40-49   10 M   397 Tom Klem                    Wayland,MA                                                    
  12   20:16  6:32    2 16-18   11 M    92 Cully Gomes                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  13   20:18  6:33    2 30-39   12 M    85 Luis Pizano                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  14   20:39  6:40    3 16-18   13 M   513 Spencser Mazzola            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  15   20:48  6:43    2 40-49   14 M   514 Jim Taylor                  W Falmouth,MA                                                 
  16   21:09  6:49    2 13-15   15 M    74 Jack Dennehy                New York,NY                                                   
  17   21:25  6:55    4 16-18   16 M    87 John Moylan II              Bourne,MA                                                     
  18   21:41  7:00    5 19-29   17 M    22 Daniel Cosgrove             Quincy,MA                                                     
  19   21:46  7:01    3 30-39   18 M   383 Scott Brilliant             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  20   22:15  7:11    3 40-49   19 M    66 David Palmer                Sagmaore Beach,MA                                             
  21   22:23  7:13    5 16-18   20 M   385 Brendan Donnelly            Wichita,KS                                                    
  22   22:32  7:16    4 30-39   21 M     5 Anthony Papillo             Lakeville,MA                                                  
  23   22:39  7:18    5 30-39   22 M    39 Peter Bendall               New York,NY                                                   
  24   22:57  7:24    3 13-15   23 M   392 Brian Comerford             Williamsville,NY                                              
  25   23:07  7:27    1 50-59    2 F   384 Patricia Mahar              Florence,MA                                                   
  26   23:08  7:28    2 50-59   24 M    86 John Moylan                 Bourne,MA                                                     
  27   23:14  7:30    6 30-39   25 M    25 Christopher Qubeck          Marstons Mills,MA                                             
  28   23:15  7:30    4 40-49   26 M    44 Michael Dennehy             Chicago,IL                                                    
  29   23:41  7:38    2 50-59    3 F   373 Jean Vieira                 Middleboro,MA                                                 
  30   23:42  7:39    1 30-39    4 F   499 Jill Kelley                 Plymouth,MA                                                   
  31   23:58  7:44    1 01-12   27 M   328 Alexander Collins           Sandwich,MA                                                   
  32   24:15  7:49    7 30-39   28 M    40 Mark Hogan                  Bourne,MA                                                     
  33   24:21  7:51    5 40-49   29 M    17 Christopher Burnham         Pembroke,MA                                                   
  34   24:22  7:52    2 01-12   30 M   393 Aidan Comerford             Williamsville,NY                                              
  35   24:27  7:53    2 30-39    5 F    54 Roxanne Pizano              Denevr,CO                                                     
  36   24:31  7:55    6 19-29   31 M    21 Wendell Cosgrove            Quincy,MA                                                     
  37   24:35  7:56    1 19-29    6 F    68 Raquel Borgenicht           Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  38   24:42  7:58    2 40-49    7 F    33 Kim Phillips                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  39   24:52  8:01    6 40-49   32 M   379 Bill Dow                    Bourne,MA                                                     
  40   24:57  8:03    7 40-49   33 M    32 Jay Phillips                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  41   25:02  8:05    2 19-29    8 F    88 Colleen Moylan              Bourne,MA                                                     
  42   25:12  8:08    7 19-29   34 M    69 Stephen Donnelly            Saratoga Spring,NY                                            
  43   25:14  8:08    1 16-18    9 F   516 Emma Spence                 Edmonds,WA                                                    
  44   25:17  8:09    3 40-49   10 F   396 Cheryl Kreinbring           Cochituate,MA                                                 
  45   25:28  8:13    2 60-69   35 M   519 Daniel Mclaughlin                                                                      
  46   25:28  8:13    3 30-39   11 F    89 Erin Kennedy                Plymouth,MA                                                   
  47   25:29  8:13    3 19-29   12 F   388 Nora Stoelting              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  48   25:30  8:14    3 50-59   36 M   390 Brian Concannon             Marshfield,MA                                                 
  49   25:30  8:14    4 30-39   13 F   375 Larah McClain               Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  50   25:34  8:15    8 40-49   37 M   504 D J Zemp                    Denver,CO                                                     
  51   25:39  8:16    2 16-18   14 F    12 Morganne Messier            South Dartmouth,MA                                            
  52   25:40  8:17    4 19-29   15 F   389 Lily Stoelting              Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  53   25:56  8:22    5 30-39   16 F    77 Maura Cashin                Garden City,NY                                                
  54   26:00  8:23    5 19-29   17 F    37 Christina Mallon            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  55   26:35  8:35    6 30-39   18 F    23 Quinn Doherty               Pembroke,MA                                                   
  56   26:52  8:40    4 40-49   19 F   391 Hope Comerford              Williamsville,NY                                              
  57   26:53  8:40    7 30-39   20 F    15 Kelly Cook                  Bourne,MA                                                     
  58   26:54  8:41    9 40-49   38 M     9 Jeremy Messier              South Dartmouth,MA                                            
  59   26:59  8:42    1 01-12   21 F   506 Claire Talbott              Duxbury,MA                                                    
  60   26:59  8:42    8 30-39   39 M    64 Mike Paige                  Plymouth,MA                                                   
  61   27:10  8:46   10 40-49   40 M   507 Derek Talbott               Duxbury,MA                                                    
  62   27:25  8:51    1 13-15   22 F    76 Kaitlyn Dennehy             Goshen,NY                                                     
  63   27:26  8:51    8 30-39   23 F    71 Deirdre Hall                Boston,MA                                                     
  64   27:26  8:51    2 01-12   24 F    81 Julia Dennehy               New York,NY                                                   
  65   27:28  8:52    9 30-39   25 F    63 Terri Thompson              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  66   27:55  9:00    2 13-15   26 F    94 Sarah Gavin                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  67   27:55  9:00   10 30-39   27 F    30 Lydia Fassett               South Hadley,MA                                               
  68   28:17  9:07    3 01-12   28 F   512 Caitlin Mazzola             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  69   28:24  9:10    9 30-39   41 M     8 Ian Cochran                 Biddeford,ME                                                  
  70   28:25  9:10    5 40-49   29 F   493 Ginny Peddicord             Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  71   28:56  9:20    3 01-12   42 M    91 Dylan Brilliant             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  72   29:37  9:33   11 30-39   30 F    14 Oriana Gucciardi            Plymouth,MA                                                   
  73   29:45  9:36    4 50-59   43 M    70 Richard Donnelly            Littleton,MA                                                  
  74   29:45  9:36   11 40-49   44 M    83 Brian Donnelly              Wichita,KS                                                    
  75   29:57  9:40   12 30-39   31 F   382 Allison Dunn                Westfield,NJ                                                  
  76   30:07  9:43    6 19-29   32 F    36 Ashley Snow                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
  77   30:10  9:44    7 19-29   33 F    16 Summer Cosgrove             Brooklyn,NY                                                   
  78   30:11  9:44    8 19-29   34 F    29 Nicole Courcy               Rehoboth,MA                                                   
  79   31:06 10:02    4 01-12   45 M    90 Noah Brilliant              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  80   31:06 10:02   12 40-49   46 M    73 John Dennehy                New York,NY                                                   
  81   31:09 10:03    5 01-12   47 M   500 Zachary Prooter             Plymouth,MA                                                   
  82   31:12 10:04    6 40-49   35 F    65 Kelly Sullivan              Plymouth,MA                                                   
  83   31:22 10:07    7 40-49   36 F   505 Lisa Schibley               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  84   31:33 10:11   13 30-39   37 F    84 Kathy Bihari                Arlington,MA                                                  
  85   31:44 10:14    8 19-29   48 M    61 Adam Eisenstein             Chicago,IL                                                    
  86   31:54 10:17    9 19-29   38 F    62 Mary Cochran                Chicago,IL                                                    
  87   32:07 10:22    4 01-12   39 F    96 Jodi Gavin                  Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
  88   32:20 10:26    3 50-59   40 F    67 Lisa Covill                 Sagmaore Beach,MA                                             
  89   32:34 10:30   14 30-39   41 F    98 Joyce Proctor               Plymouth,MA                                                   
  90   32:47 10:35    8 40-49   42 F   494 Pam Groh                    Buzzards Bay,MA                                               
  91   33:08 10:41    9 40-49   43 F    35 Dawn Snow                   Marshfield,MA                                                 
  92   33:28 10:48   10 40-49   44 F   498 Allyson Gately              Bington,MA                                                    
  93   33:31 10:49   11 40-49   45 F   497 Lisa Kazlayskas             Brockton,MA                                                   
  94   33:34 10:50    5 01-12   46 F   331 Elena Collins               Sandwich,MA                                                   
  95   33:37 10:51   13 40-49   49 M   315 Andrew Collins              Sandwich,MA                                                   
  96   33:40 10:52   15 30-39   47 F   341 Kristin Bedard              West Roxbury,MA                                               
  97   33:58 10:57    4 50-59   48 F    19 Julie McMichen              BAINBRIDGE ISLA,WA                                            
  98   34:17 11:04   12 40-49   49 F    28 Kimberly Viera              North Dartmouth,MA                                            
  99   35:12 11:21   10 19-29   50 F   374 Jane Theriault              Arlington,MA                                                  
 100   36:07 11:39   11 19-29   51 F    11 Breanne Messier             South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 101   36:28 11:46   13 40-49   52 F   518 Christen Ford                                                                          
 102   36:38 11:49    9 19-29   50 M    53 Jonathan Haile              Lancaster,PA                                                  
 103   36:49 11:53   14 40-49   53 F   322 Isabel Collins              Sandwich,MA                                                   
 104   37:39 12:09   15 40-49   54 F   377 Jessica Dennehy             Goshen,NY                                                     
 105   37:40 12:09   10 30-39   51 M    72 Carl Hall                   Boston,MA                                                     
 106   38:35 12:27   12 19-29   55 F     2 Rachel Munyon               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 107   38:35 12:27   10 19-29   52 M     3 William Pearce              Dorchester,MA                                                 
 108   39:30 12:45    3 16-18   56 F    75 Meghan Dennehy              Goshen,NY                                                     
 109   39:55 12:53   13 19-29   57 F   376 Jennifer Gilmore            Topsham,ME                                                    
 110   40:20 13:01   11 30-39   53 M    50 Tommy Long                  Leominster,MA                                                 
 111   42:00 13:33   16 30-39   58 F    10 Karen Messier               South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 112   42:30 13:43    6 01-12   59 F   502 Sharlotte Lundell           Bourne,MA                                                     
 113   42:42 13:46    7 01-12   60 F   503 Alexa Lundell               Bourne,MA                                                     
 114   42:48 13:48   16 40-49   61 F   501 Shana Lundell               Bourne,MA                                                     
 115   42:54 13:50   17 30-39   62 F    59 MaryLynn Brumble            Plymouth,MA                                                   
 116   43:00 13:52   18 30-39   63 F    57 Jackie DeMille              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 117   43:41 14:05    3 13-15   64 F    93 Danielle Gavin              Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 118   43:54 14:10    4 13-15   65 F   395 Bridget McMichen            Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 119   44:08 14:14   14 19-29   66 F     7 Rachel Spence               Lewiston,WA                                                   
 120   45:02 14:32    5 50-59   67 F     6 Nicole Faghin               Seattle,WA                                                    
 121   45:56 14:49    8 01-12   68 F   381 Sarah Engel                 Amherst,NH                                                    
 122   46:51 15:07   19 30-39   69 F   380 Mary Engel                  Amherst,NH                                                    
 123   47:45 15:24    5 50-59   54 M    20 Luke Carpenter              Bainbridge Isla,WA                                            
 124   49:26 15:57   17 40-49   70 F   394 Tina McMichen               Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 125   51:08 16:30   20 30-39   71 F   520 Kim Colella                                                                            
 126   51:24 16:35    6 50-59   72 F    46 Betty Cronin                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 127   51:31 16:37   15 19-29   73 F    47 Sasha Cronin                Plymouth,MA                                                   
 128   51:39 16:40   21 30-39   74 F    45 Brienne Cronin              Plymouth,MA                                                   
 129   52:48 17:02   16 19-29   75 F    18 Emily Long                  Leominster,MA                                                 
 130   52:49 17:02    6 50-59   55 M    42 David Nilson                Wareham,MA                                                    
 131   54:59 17:44    1 60-69   76 F   378 Sally Cochran               Tappan,NY                                                     
 132   55:12 17:48   22 30-39   77 F    58 Catherine Cochran           Brooklyn,NY                                                   
 133   55:24 17:52    7 50-59   78 F   398 Judith Isaksen              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 134   55:24 17:52    3 60-69   56 M   399 Harold Isaksen              Dartmouth,MA                                                  
 135   58:00 18:43    5 13-15   79 F    95 Jamie Gavin                 Sagamore Beach,MA                                             
 136   58:03 18:44    2 60-69   80 F    97 Patricia Zimmer             Plymouth,MA                                                   
 137   58:19 18:49   12 30-39   57 M   515 Michael Carson              Brooklyn,NY                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News