Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

37th Annual Turkey Trot

Great Barrington, MA, November 28, 2013

[2 MILE AWARDS | 10K OVERALL | 10K AWARDS ]

2 MILE OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                      Page 1
                          37th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
    1 JOHN BERNSTEIN             466  22   1/6    M2029                    2     9:20  4:40 
    2 DARBEY SAMUEL              244  16   1/10   M1619 TYRINGHAM       MA 2     9:34  4:47 
    3 MICHAEL KOTLESKI           421  18   2/10   M1619                    2     9:39  4:50 
    4 AIDAN NEWEY                530  19   3/10   M1619                    2     9:59  5:00 
    5 GABRIEL ROSSMAN            529  22   2/6    M2029                    2    10:15  5:08 
    6 CHIPALO EDSON               85  26   3/6    M2029 CHATHAM         NY 2    10:50  5:25 
    7 ADDISON HAGBERG            329  17   4/10   M1619                    2    10:52  5:26 
    8 BRANDEN KAVANAH            157  16   5/10   M1619 GT.BARRINGTON   MA 2    11:08  5:34 
    9 DYLAN SEWARD               420  19   6/10   M1619                    2    11:14  5:37 
   10 MICHAEL GORGETTI           448  13   1/7    M1315                    2    11:15  5:38 
   11 BURNS PAUL                 219  45   1/19   M4049 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    11:41  5:51 
   12 EILEEN DOOLEY              373  18   1/10   F1619                    2    11:42  5:51 
   13 DAN BERWSTEIN              469  19   7/10   M1619                    2    11:55  5:58 
   14 JEFF ROSSMAN               528  60   1/11   M6069                    2    12:06  6:03 
   15 JONATHAN HAGBERG           325  48   2/19   M4049                    2    12:09  6:05 
   16 MATTHEW WALSH              547  14   2/7    M1315                    2    12:11  6:06 
   17 CRAIG WALTON               344  62   2/11   M6069                    2    12:12  6:06 
   18 KEVIN KAVANAH              156  56   1/18   M5059 GT.BARRINGTON   MA 2    12:15  6:08 
   19 MICHAEL SORRENTINO         434  21   4/6    M2029                    2    12:18  6:09 
   20 LOMAGLIO ELLEN              89  49   1/31   F4049 LENOX           MA 2    12:26  6:13 
   21 EMMA FISLER                336  14   1/11   F1315                    2    12:35  6:18 
   22 DANIEL SUTTON              526  31   1/13   M3039                    2    12:38  6:19 
   23 SHEEHAN MARY               195  53   1/15   F5059 LENOX DALE      MA 2    12:43  6:22 
   24 BURNS ANNABELLE             23  14   2/11   F1315 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    12:44  6:22 
   25 JACOB ROTH                 433  14   3/7    M1315                    2    13:14  6:37 
   26 SHEA FISLER                335  11   1/11   M1112                    2    13:14  6:37 
   27 HEATH EVAN                  95  10   1/7    M0910 LEE             MA 2    13:30  6:45 
   28 TIM CASEY                  387  57   2/18   M5059                    2    13:32  6:46 
   29 STEVE PARSONS              304  60   3/11   M6069                    2    13:33  6:47 
   30 HELMKE NOAH                214  11   2/11   M1112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    13:45  6:53 
   31 ERIK BRUUN                 295  52   3/18   M5059                    2    13:45  6:53 
   32 DISANO NICHOLAS            212  12   3/11   M1112 SCITUATE        MA 2    13:46  6:53 
   33 BURNS BILLY                 33  11   4/11   M1112 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    13:47  6:54 
   34 HELMKE ANIKA                20  13   3/11   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    13:50  6:55 
   35 SMITH JULIE                142  49   2/31   F4049 LYONS           CO 2    13:52  6:56 
   36 BRAZEROL LUKE              183  11   5/11   M1112 GREA BARRINGTON MA 2    13:54  6:57 
   37 BURNS KATIE                155  44   3/31   F4049 SHEFFIELD       MA 2    13:55  6:58 
   38 SCOTT RACE                 417  22   5/6    M2029                    2    13:56  6:58 
   39 DISANO MIA                 205  14   4/11   F1315 SCITUATE        MA 2    14:01  7:01 
   40 DONALDSON STEPHEN          262  52   4/18   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:03  7:02 
   41 LIAM DOLAN                 458  15   4/7    M1315                    2    14:04  7:02 
   42 PETER SMITH                496  18   8/10   M1619                    2    14:05  7:03 
   43 JAMES DOHONEY              371  42   3/19   M4049                    2    14:09  7:05 
   44 NICK DILION                300  12   6/11   M1112                    2    14:15  7:08 
   45 HORAN FIONA                 97  11   1/8    F1112 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:22  7:11 
   46 MADELINE VONRUDEN          517  12   2/8    F1112                    2    14:26  7:13 
   47 BIANCA RAJAN               310  22   1/15   F2029                    2    14:28  7:14 
   48 SAGE SIERRA                361  16   2/10   F1619                    2    14:28  7:14 
   49 OAKES ANGUS                 19  11   7/11   M1112 LYONS           CO 2    14:33  7:17 
   50 INGRID HAGBERG             360  47   4/31   F4049                    2    14:33  7:17 




                                                                      Page 2
                          37th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
   51 HORAN SOPHIE               259  15   5/11   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:36  7:18 
   52 STAFFORD DIGBY              80  12   8/11   M1112 BROOKLYN        NY 2    14:37  7:19 
   53 TOZIER RICHARD             234  63   4/11   M6069 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    14:40  7:20 
   54 MAVA COONEY                543  11   3/8    F1112                    2    14:46  7:23 
   55 DISANO PAULA               221  46   5/31   F4049 SCITUATE        MA 2    14:51  7:26 
   56 CHRISTOPHER NEVILLA        551  10   2/7    M0910                    2    14:54  7:27 
   57 SHANNON LEE                537  13   6/11   F1315                    2    14:56  7:28 
   58 JESSIE COONEY              541  40   6/31   F4049                    2    14:57  7:29 
   59 MATTHEW LEE                422  37   2/13   M3039                    2    15:01  7:31 
   60 JOHN SOLURI                492  46   4/19   M4049                    2    15:02  7:31 
   61 GRACE MAHMOOD              320  10   1/8    F0910                    2    15:10  7:35 
   62 ROBERTS RACHEL             230  35   1/17   F3039 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    15:13  7:37 
   63 CHRISTOPHER NAU            382  31   3/13   M3039                    2    15:16  7:38 
   64 NATALIE HAGBERG            327  15   7/11   F1315 5                  2    15:32  7:46 
   65 CUNNINGHAM JACKSON         112  13   5/7    M1315 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    15:36  7:48 
   66 SHEELC CLARY               440  41   7/31   F4049                    2    15:37  7:49 
   67 JENNIFER MAHMOD            319  40   8/31   F4049                    2    15:46  7:53 
   68 GUISBOND ANDREW             16  61   5/11   M6069 LEXINGTON       MA 2    15:48  7:54 
   69 NICK JOHANSEN              389  13   6/7    M1315                    2    15:48  7:54 
   70 HANNNAH JOHNASEN           388  10   2/8    F0910                    2    15:53  7:57 
   71 KATIE RACE                 419  20   2/15   F2029                    2    15:54  7:57 
   72 THOMAS DOHONEY             370  08   3/7    M0910                    2    15:54  7:57 
   73 GEORGE KANG-ROSENTHAL      367  11   9/11   M1112                    2    15:57  7:59 
   74 HORAN JOHN                 137  51   5/18   M5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    15:59  8:00 
   75 FELICIA KANG               365  42   9/31   F4049                    2    15:59  8:00 
   76 DAELEINE SOUDANT           426  12   4/8    F1112                    2    16:02  8:01 
   77 SIMON ETHAN                 93  16   9/10   M1619 TYRINGHAM       MA 2    16:03  8:02 
   78 GABRIEELLA THIERLING       337  11   5/8    F1112                    2    16:05  8:03 
   79 EZROW LILY                 174  12   6/8    F1112 NEW YORK        NY 2    16:10  8:05 
   80 RYAN JOHANSEN              394   7   1/4    M0708                    2    16:13  8:07 
   81 ERIC JOHANSEN              390  47   5/19   M4049                    2    16:13  8:07 
   82 PATRICK MCDANIEL           413  43   6/19   M4049                    2    16:18  8:09 
   83 GROSSMAN STEPHANIE         261  39   2/17   F3039 SHORT HILLS     NJ 2    16:18  8:09 
   84 HELMKE LENAH               171   9   3/8    F0910 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    16:23  8:12 
   85 KAITLYN DOOLEY             374  22   3/15   F2029                    2    16:25  8:13 
   86 MIKE DOOLEY                372  52   6/18   M5059                    2    16:25  8:13 
   87 KRISTA PALMER              430  54   2/15   F5059                    2    16:29  8:15 
   88 CATHERINE BAUM             471  16   3/10   F1619                    2    16:37  8:19 
   89 KIMBERTLY OBANHEIN         438  50   3/15   F5059                    2    16:39  8:20 
   90 ANDREW HAGBERG             358  11  10/11   M1112                    2    16:44  8:22 
   91 PARTRIDGE CARA              44  18   4/10   F1619 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    16:51  8:26 
   92 GOODMAN DAVID               69  40   7/19   M4049 TYRINGHAM       MA 2    16:53  8:27 
   93 BAXTER HARRINGTON          404  07   4/7    M0910                    2    16:57  8:29 
   94 JAY HARRINGTON             403  39   4/13   M3039                    2    16:59  8:30 
   95 PETER DILLON               301  47   8/19   M4049                    2    17:03  8:32 
   96 HENRY NEVILLE              549  55   7/18   M5059                    2    17:04  8:32 
   97 CURRAN LEANNE              170  57   4/15   F5059 LEE             MA 2    17:05  8:33 
   98 QUINN DILLON               299   6   1/8    M0106                    2    17:05  8:33 
   99 MORGAN NELSON              485  10   5/7    M0910                    2    17:06  8:33 
  100 TIFFANY SCHLOESSER         548  25   4/15   F2029                    2    17:06  8:33 




                                                                      Page 3
                          37th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  101 KARISA KING                418  21   5/15   F2029                    2    17:11  8:36 
  102 ANNA DOLAN                 457  16   5/10   F1619                    2    17:13  8:37 
  103 GARNER CHRISTINA            53  33   3/17   F3039 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:18  8:39 
  104 GARNER DANIEL               65  40   9/19   M4049 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:20  8:40 
  105 PATRICIA KENNEDY           405  40  10/31   F4049                    2    17:21  8:41 
  106 PARTRIDGE CAITLIN           42  22   6/15   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:24  8:42 
  107 JULIAA JOHANSEN            393   8   1/5    F0708                    2    17:28  8:44 
  108 RICHARD JOHANSEN           395  48  10/19   M4049                    2    17:29  8:45 
  109 KILLIARD ANDREA             15  43  11/31   F4049 SCARBOROUGH     ME 2    17:30  8:45 
  110 ROSENTHAL EDWARD            86  59   8/18   M5059 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    17:33  8:47 
  111 MOLLY DOLAN                456  18   6/10   F1619                    2    17:37  8:49 
  112 ALEX BARRETT               506  31   5/13   M3039                    2    17:42  8:51 
  113 WHITNEY BARRETT            507  34   4/17   F3039                    2    17:42  8:51 
  114 STEUERNAGLE HANNAH         108  13   8/11   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    17:45  8:53 
  115 GUISBOND ANNA               22  28   7/15   F2029 NEW YORK        NY 2    17:48  8:54 
  116 DOYLE GABE                  99  15   7/7    M1315 BROOKLINE       MA 2    17:48  8:54 
  117 LYNN AMY                    14  29   8/15   F2029 SOUTHFIELD      MA 2    17:50  8:55 
  118 SARAH FORTINI              527  29   9/15   F2029                    2    17:50  8:55 
  119 PLANKEY CODY                59  18  10/10   M1619 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    17:52  8:56 
  120 DONALDSON SARAH            251  52   5/15   F5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    17:59  9:00 
  121 CLARK FRED                  98  61   6/11   M6069 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    18:00  9:00 
  122 DIANE BRAYTON              544  44  12/31   F4049                    2    18:12  9:06 
  123 AIMEE BERNARDO             331  39   5/17   F3039                    2    18:15  9:08 
  124 HALPERN SEBASTIAN          253   7   2/4    M0708 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    18:16  9:08 
  125 AMBER BERTOLINO            330  36   6/17   F3039                    2    18:16  9:08 
  126 JAMIE SAMOWITZ             431  30   7/17   F3039                    2    18:18  9:09 
  127 CUNNINGHAM MARTI           192   8   2/5    F0708 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    18:19  9:10 
  128 CUNNINGHAM BRIAN            40  39   6/13   M3039 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    18:19  9:10 
  129 TIM CARROLL                385  55   9/18   M5059                    2    18:27  9:14 
  130 MCGINLEY ERIN               91  24  10/15   F2029 CAMBRIDGE       MA 2    18:31  9:16 
  131 ROBERTS WALTER             288  49  11/19   M4049 FRAMINGHAM      MA 2    18:36  9:18 
  132 WAY CAROL                   45  61   1/9    F6069 LEE             MA 2    18:38  9:19 
  133 LOFTUS LESLIE              173  50   6/15   F5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    18:38  9:19 
  134 JUAN EMILIO BEDARD         532  07   6/7    M0910                    2    18:39  9:20 
  135 HAYWOOD SANDY              245  54   7/15   F5059 STOCKBRIDGE     MA 2    18:39  9:20 
  136 MICHAEL BEDARD             531  38   7/13   M3039                    2    18:39  9:20 
  137 MICHAEL LEE                538  67   7/11   M6069                    2    18:47  9:24 
  138 WILLIAM KENNEDY            379  33   8/13   M3039                    2    19:13  9:37 
  139 ROBERT DAVENPORT           303  63   8/11   M6069                    2    19:15  9:38 
  140 CHAPMAN BEN                 30   8   3/4    M0708 ARMONK          NY 2    19:18  9:39 
  141 CHAPMAN STEVE              265  37   9/13   M3039 ARMONK          NY 2    19:18  9:39 
  142 ASHA VONRUDEN              516  46  13/31   F4049                    2    19:25  9:43 
  143 CHIARETTA PAIGE            215  17   7/10   F1619 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    19:29  9:45 
  144 SARAH BERNSTEIN            468  15   9/11   F1315                    2    19:42  9:51 
  145 RENA NEVILLE               550  53   8/15   F5059                    2    19:45  9:53 
  146 CLARK SARAH                250  27  11/15   F2029 JAMAICA PLAIN   MA 2    19:54  9:57 
  147 CALISTA NELSON             486  11   7/8    F1112                    2    19:57  9:59 
  148 DUBREUIL DENISE             77  48  14/31   F4049 NORTH ADAMS     MA 2    20:01 10:01 
  149 FLETCHER TIFFANY           279  35   8/17   F3039 CHESHIRE        MA 2    20:02 10:01 
  150 GUISBOND KIMBERLY          162  30   9/17   F3039 NEW YORK        NY 2    20:10 10:05 




                                                                      Page 4
                          37th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  151 GUISBOND LISA              177  55   9/15   F5059 BROOKLINE       MA 2    20:10 10:05 
  152 ETHAN BERG                 479  45  12/19   M4049                    2    20:24 10:12 
  153 JOSH BERT                  465  11  11/11   M1112                    2    20:24 10:12 
  154 BRAZEROL DEBORAH            75  14  10/11   F1315 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    20:25 10:13 
  155 JAMIE BERG                 480  40  15/31   F4049                    2    20:25 10:13 
  156 TULLOCK JENNIE             125  18   8/10   F1619 LENOX           MA 2    20:27 10:14 
  157 HALPERN TAMAR              274  63   9/11   M6069 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    20:29 10:15 
  158 SCHWARTZ ELI                88   7   4/4    M0708 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 2    20:30 10:15 
  159 CHAPMAN JAKE               117   5   2/8    M0106 ARMONK          NY 2    20:31 10:16 
  160 SCHWARTZ BRIAN              41  33  10/13   M3039 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 2    20:33 10:17 
  161 EMILY URY                  402  22  12/15   F2029                    2    20:44 10:22 
  162 EMMA KANG-ROSENTHAL        368  14  11/11   F1315                    2    20:44 10:22 
  163 MICHAEL WRY                401  72   1/3    M7079                    2    20:44 10:22 
  164 STEUERNAGLE JULIE          143  42  16/31   F4049 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    20:45 10:23 
  165 JULIA KANG-ROSENTHAL       366  08   4/8    F0910                    2    20:45 10:23 
  166 SHARON SITER               257  46  17/31   F4049 S EGREMONT      MA 2    20:47 10:24 
  167 JOEL BERNSTEIN             467  59  10/18   M5059                    2    20:55 10:28 
  168 STAFFORD HEATHER           109  47  18/31   F4049 BROOKLYN        NY 2    20:57 10:29 
  169 TOM ROSENTHAL              369  57  11/18   M5059                    2    21:02 10:31 
  170 ADAMS COLIN                 60  51  12/18   M5059 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    21:04 10:32 
  171 PHOEBE FARBER              423  50  10/15   F5059                    2    21:04 10:32 
  172 CHIARETTA ROBERT           237  77   2/3    M7079 PITTSFIELD      MA 2    21:12 10:36 
  173 MARYELLEN FARKAS           340  66   2/9    F6069                    2    21:50 10:55 
  174 STACIE DANIELLO            491  34  10/17   F3039                    2    21:53 10:57 
  175 JOHN DANIELLO              495  36  11/13   M3039                    2    21:55 10:58 
  176 JONATHAN BAUM              472  59  13/18   M5059                    2    22:17 11:09 
  177 STEUERNAGLE EMILY           90   7   3/5    F0708 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    22:18 11:09 
  178 MARY HAGBERG               328  12   8/8    F1112                    2    22:20 11:10 
  179 JOSEPH SOUDANT             461  44  13/19   M4049                    2    22:26 11:13 
  180 GEORGIA SOUDANT            462   8   4/5    F0708                    2    22:26 11:13 
  181 JENNIFER OTTE              460  47  19/31   F4049                    2    22:27 11:14 
  182 CLARK KAREN                146  60   3/9    F6069 HOUSATONIC      MA 2    22:34 11:17 
  183 LORA KASSELMAN             521  37  11/17   F3039                    2    22:38 11:19 
  184 DAVID COHEN                435  45  14/19   M4049                    2    22:51 11:26 
  185 BECKY CAHILL               324  27  13/15   F2029                    2    22:52 11:26 
  186 KATY SHERWOOD              323  29  14/15   F2029                    2    22:54 11:27 
  187 DAHLIA LOGAN               397   8   5/5    F0708                    2    23:15 11:38 
  188 JESSICA OAKLEY             398  43  20/31   F4049                    2    23:15 11:38 
  189 TALYA PHELPS               447  16   9/10   F1619                    2    23:39 11:50 
  190 TRESCA WEINSTEIN           446  45  21/31   F4049                    2    23:39 11:50 
  191 FABRICK SUSAN              273  60   4/9    F6069 WEST STOCKBRIDG MA 2    23:40 11:50 
  192 AUDREY HAGBERG             359  09   5/8    F0910                    2    23:44 11:52 
  193 STAFFORD POLLY             226  10   6/8    F0910 BROOKLYN        NY 2    23:48 11:54 
  194 JAMIE SENARD               296  43  22/31   F4049                    2    24:04 12:02 
  195 JACQUELINE STEVENS         297  40  23/31   F4049                    2    24:04 12:02 
  196 ETHIER KENDI               161  43  24/31   F4049 MILL RIVER      MA 2    24:17 12:09 
  197 CONNIE KENNEDY             383  61   5/9    F6069                    2    25:11 12:36 
  198 ERIC HAGBERG               357  44  15/19   M4049                    2    25:19 12:40 
  199 BETH HAEBERG               356  47  25/31   F4049                    2    25:21 12:41 
  200 MICHAELA THIERLING         338  41  26/31   F4049                    2    25:27 12:44 




                                                                      Page 5
                          37th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  201 EZROW REX                  232   4   3/8    M0106 NEW YORK        NY 2    25:31 12:46 
  202 EZROW ROSS                 240   6   4/8    M0106 NEW YORK        NY 2    25:33 12:47 
  203 EZROW KATHERINE            153  46  27/31   F4049 NEW YORK        NY 2    25:34 12:47 
  204 CLARA ROUSSIN              342  44  28/31   F4049                    2    25:48 12:54 
  205 CLAUDINE CAMPAGNE          488  37  12/17   F3039                    2    26:27 13:14 
  206 GEORGETTE CAMPAGNE         487  06   7/8    F0910                    2    26:28 13:14 
  207 WILL ADAIR                 518   6   5/8    M0106                    2    27:36 13:48 
  208 COLIN THORP                513  10   7/7    M0910                    2    27:38 13:49 
  209 SUSANNA BAUM               470  57  11/15   F5059                    2    28:24 14:12 
  210 LORI BASHOUR               536  43  29/31   F4049                    2    28:25 14:13 
  211 SAIGE CAHILL               322  08   8/8    F0910                    2    28:49 14:25 
  212 DONNA CAHILL               321  52  12/15   F5059                    2    28:49 14:25 
  213 HELEN THORP                512   6   1/1    F0106                    2    28:52 14:26 
  214 DECLAN LOGAN               399   6   6/8    M0106                    2    30:03 15:02 
  215 DAVID LOGAN                424  44  16/19   M4049                    2    30:06 15:03 
  216 MCCORMICK ED                84  66   6/9    F6069 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    30:35 15:18 
  217 MCCORMICK RUTH             242  65   7/9    F6069 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    30:37 15:19 
  218 KINNE MARGIE               189  70   1/4    F7079 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    30:37 15:19 
  219 DENNY PHELPS               445  51  14/18   M5059                    2    30:38 15:19 
  220 CLOUGH JOHN                138  72   3/3    M7079 ELKINS          NH 2    31:55 15:58 
  221 CLOUGH SUE                 270  70   2/4    F7079 ELKINS          NH 2    31:55 15:58 
  222 EAMMON COUGHLIN            534  29   6/6    M2029                    2    32:32 16:16 
  223 MILLER ANDY                 18  55  15/18   M5059 ALBUQUERQUE     NM 2    32:33 16:17 
  224 MILLER MARY JO             196  64   8/9    F6069 LENOX           MA 2    32:46 16:23 
  225 KEATOR HANNAH              107  34  13/17   F3039 LENOX           MA 2    32:50 16:25 
  226 COONEY KATE                152  42  30/31   F4049 NEW HAVEN       CT 2    34:15 17:08 
  227 JOSEPH COONEY              542  40  17/19   M4049                    2    34:28 17:14 
  228 JOANNE COONEY              436  69   9/9    F6069                    2    34:30 17:15 
  229 HODGKINS PEGGY             222  73   3/4    F7079 LEE             MA 2    34:32 17:16 
  230 HODGKINS PETER             224  66  10/11   M6069 LEE             MA 2    34:35 17:18 
  231 HORTON LOGAN               178   5   7/8    M0106 NEW LEBANON     NY 2    34:41 17:21 
  232 HORTON CANDICE              43  33  14/17   F3039 NEW LEBANON NY  NY 2    34:46 17:23 
  233 HEFFERNAN TIMOTHY          283  46  18/19   M4049 NEW LEBANON     NY 2    35:04 17:32 
  234 GREGG SHAPIRO              347  46  19/19   M4049                    2    35:11 17:36 
  235 SAMUEL SHAPIRO             345   6   8/8    M0106                    2    35:14 17:37 
  236 SZYSZKA JESSICA            131  34  15/17   F3039 LEE             MA 2    35:24 17:42 
  237 GRAVES KRISTY              163  35  16/17   F3039 LEE             MA 2    35:25 17:43 
  238 GAWTHROP MALU              187  55  16/18   M5059 ALBUQUERQUE     NM 2    35:27 17:44 
  239 ADELE SITER                258  71   4/4    F7079 S EGREMONT      MA 2    35:28 17:44 
  240 MOONEY JEFF                122  55  17/18   M5059 LEE             MA 2    35:29 17:45 
  241 GAWTHROP ROXANNE           241  58  13/15   F5059 GREAT BARRINGTO MA 2    35:30 17:45 
  242 BRUCE DONNA                 81  53  14/15   F5059 LEE             MA 2    35:32 17:46 
  243 SALICE DENISE               78  51  15/15   F5059 LEE             MA 2    35:33 17:47 
  244 SZYSZKA MARSHA             191  32  17/17   F3039 LEE             MA 2    35:34 17:47 
  245 GRAVES JEREMY              129  35  12/13   M3039 LEE             MA 2    35:38 17:49 
  246 STEELE BETH - ANNE          32  44  31/31   F4049 NEW LEBANON     NY 2    35:56 17:58 
  247 BRUCE DAVID                 71  59  18/18   M5059 LEE             MA 2    36:33 18:17 
  248 SAICE MADELYN              185  18  10/10   F1619 LEE             MA 2    36:34 18:17 
  249 DIANE KASSELMAN            509                                       2    37:14 18:37 
  250 JEFF YANUSKY               522  37  13/13   M3039                    2    37:50 18:55 




                                                                      Page 6
                          37th Annual Turkey Trot
                       Thursday, November 28, 2013 
                Simon's Rock College, Great Barrington, MA
                            2 MILE RACE RESULTS
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 467-7354           accuspec@comcast.net
Place Name                     No.   Age Div/Tot  Div   City            St Ev Time    Pace  
===== ======================== ===== === ======== ===== =============== == == ======= ===== 
  251 STEVENS KASSELMAN          508  69  11/11   M6069                    2    37:54 18:57 
  252 PEMBLE LINDSAY             176  28  15/15   F2029 PITTSFIELD      MA 2  1:01:01 30:31 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News