Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Gobble Wobble for SMILE MASS

Sudbury, MA, November 23, 2013

Overall Results

Fast Track Timing LLC



                      GOBBLE WOBBLE 5K FOR SMILE MASS
                           LOCATION: SUDBURY, MA
                       SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23RD, 2013
                                     
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
               Powered by MYLAPS BIBTAG and Lynx Developers
                                      

Place No.   Name                S Age Div/Tot  Div         City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ======== =========== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   404 Michael Clements    M  35   1/8    M3039       Marlborough     MA   17:12  5:33 
    2   381 Levi Hunsberger     M  15   1/7    M1429       Sudbury         MA   17:42  5:42 
    3   439 Matt Niederse       M  32   2/8    M3039       Brookline       MA   19:34  6:18 
    4   331 Philip Karp         M  47   1/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   19:38  6:19 
    5   412 Jack Parker         M  15   2/7    M1429       Sudbury         MA   19:59  6:26 
    6   380 Greg Lesher         M  46   2/20   M4049       South Hamilton  MA   20:05  6:28 
    7   275 Michael Braverman   M  53   1/7    M5059       Sudbury         MA   20:23  6:34 
    8   411 John Parker         M  46   3/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   20:36  6:38 
    9   413 Ryan Hammond        M  29   3/7    M1429       Concord         MA   20:59  6:46 
   10   339 Sean McCormick      M  44   4/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   21:17  6:51 
   11   437 Jack Hart           M  32   3/8    M3039       Dedham          MA   21:24  6:54 
   12   286 Eugene Cheung       M  40   5/20   M4049       Canton          MA   21:25  6:54 
   13   405 Julie Shea          F  46   1/25   F4049       Concord         MA   21:28  6:55 
   14   272 Max Badowsky        M   0   1/5    M0000       Unknown         NA   21:41  6:59 
   15   352 Ivan Orup           M  13   1/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   21:57  7:04 
   16   360 Keith Rockel        M  48   6/20   M4049       Lancaster       MA   22:13  7:09 
   17   295 Davis Donley        M  12   2/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   22:20  7:12 
   18   362 Graham Sargent      M  15   4/7    M1429       Sudbury         MA   22:49  7:21 
   19   365 Liz Steffick        F  39   1/14   F3039       Sudbury         MA   23:01  7:25 
   20   298 Larry Dube          M  50   2/7    M5059       Sudbury         MA   23:03  7:25 
   21   347 Desmond Nugent      M  34   4/8    M3039       Sudbury         MA   23:37  7:36 
   22   372 Jackson Wallace     M  13   3/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   23:41  7:38 
   23   423 Matt Sewey          M  37   5/8    M3039       Sudbury         MA   23:48  7:40 
   24   353 Luke Orup           M  10   4/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   23:49  7:40 
   25   373 Spencer Wallace     M  11   5/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   23:56  7:43 
   26   351 Isabella Orup       F  13   1/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   24:04  7:45 
   27   341 John Merhige        M  41   7/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   24:11  7:47 
   28   414 Jennifer Nicholls   F  35   2/14   F3039       Franklin        MA   24:22  7:51 
   29   441 Brooke Orr Amato    F  41   2/25   F4049       Wayland         MA   24:24  7:51 
   30   354 Katie Payne         F   0   1/3    F0000       Unknown         NA   24:44  7:58 
   31   320 Salvatore Giacalone M  48   8/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   24:46  7:59 
   32   408 Charlene Nassa      F  37   3/14   F3039       Sudbury         MA   25:28  8:12 
   33   407 Jenn Spencer        F  31   4/14   F3039       Sudbury         MA   25:29  8:12 
   34   363 Bryant Shea         M  43   9/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   25:44  8:17 
   35   370 Tom Vollaro         M  39   6/8    M3039       Boston          MA   26:07  8:25 
   36   356 Tom Reihle          M  67   1/4    M6099       Hudson          MA   26:15  8:27 
   37   375 Steve Winn          M  49  10/20   M4049       Natick          MA   26:21  8:29 
   38   376 Genevieve Winn      F  15   1/8    F1429       Natick          MA   26:21  8:29 
   39   379 Karen Lein          F  55   1/6    F5059       Newton Highland MA   26:21  8:29 
   40   283 Alexandra Chavarria F  28   2/8    F1429       Lancsater       MA   26:28  8:32 
   41   409 Alex Agne           M   9   6/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   26:41  8:36 
   42   366 Andrew Sullivan     M  38   7/8    M3039       Sudbury         MA   26:41  8:36 
   43   338 Andrew Malionek     M  42  11/20   M4049       Maynard         MA   26:46  8:37 
   44   398 Flavia Perugini     F  53   2/6    F5059       Concord         MA   27:39  8:54 
   45   426 Cooper Ohara        M  11   7/13   M0113       Needham         MA   27:47  8:57 
   46   416 Theresa Kuntzweiler F  49   3/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   27:47  8:57 
   47   299 Danielle Duquette   F  28   3/8    F1429       Braintree       MA   27:50  8:58 
   48   388 Judy Phothimath     F  32   5/14   F3039       Billerica       MA   28:02  9:02 
   49   387 Eric Wayne          M   0   2/5    M0000       Lowell          MA   28:02  9:02 
   50   293 Annablele Diomede   F  10   2/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   28:05  9:03 
   51   336 Maddie Lutz         F   9   3/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   28:05  9:03 
   52   430 Grace Flanagan      F  10   4/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   28:07  9:03 
   53   400 James O'Hara        M  44  12/20   M4049       South Boston    MA   28:07  9:03 
   54   277 Merete Buckland     F  28   4/8    F1429       Marlborough     MA   28:12  9:05 
   55   421 Marissa Lutz        F  41   4/25   F4049       Sudburyy        MA   28:22  9:08 
   56   296 Jonathon Drew       M   0   3/5    M0000       Unknown         NA   28:24  9:09 
   57   424 Alison Wolf         F  43   5/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   28:34  9:12 
   58   297 Bruce Driver        M  54   3/7    M5059       Sudbury         MA   28:40  9:14 
   59   440 Melinda Manente     M  47  13/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   28:48  9:16 
   60   274 Ava Bevilacqua      F  12   5/14   F0113       Dedham          MA   28:59  9:20 
   61   344 Paula Moyer         F  47   6/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   29:17  9:26 
   62   359 Constance Roberts   F  16   5/8    F1429       Sudbury         MA   29:33  9:31 
   63   358 Alasdair Roberts    M  52   4/7    M5059       Sudbury         MA   29:34  9:31 
   64   382 Kerry Veitch        F  44   7/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   29:35  9:32 
   65   384 Sam Veitch          M  10   8/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   29:37  9:32 
   66   357 Lorraine Reihle     F  66   1/2    F6099       Hudson          MA   29:58  9:39 
   67   417 Larry Smith         M  57   5/7    M5059       Stow            MA   29:58  9:39 
   68   406 David Loomis        M  49  14/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   30:01  9:40 
   69   425 Angela Quinn        F  39   6/14   F3039       Concord         MA   30:01  9:40 
   70   350 Joanne O'Mara       F  47   8/25   F4049       Needham Heights MA   30:02  9:40 
   71   329 Caroline Higgins    F  31   7/14   F3039       Wayland         MA   30:02  9:40 
   72   328 Abigail Hartman     F   9   6/14   F0113       Southboro       MA   30:13  9:44 
   73   327 Lily Hartman        F   9   7/14   F0113       Southboro       MA   30:13  9:44 
   74   403 Kristina Thomas     F  42   9/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   30:15  9:45 
   75   429 Dan Flanagan        M  41  15/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   30:16  9:45 
   76   290 Becca Crouse        F  24   6/8    F1429       Framingham      MA   30:19  9:46 
   77   401 Debbie Crane        F  42  10/25   F4049       Stow            MA   30:24  9:48 
   78   367 Jacqueline Sullivan F  41  11/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   30:27  9:48 
   79   435 Michael Crouse      M  27   5/7    M1429       Framingham      MA   30:29  9:49 
   80   377 Julianne Woo        F  42  12/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   30:34  9:51 
   81   334 Anna Lee            F  44  13/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   30:40  9:52 
   82   418 Allison Schloendorn F  30   8/14   F3039       Chestnut Hill   MA   30:41  9:53 
   83   419 Rich Kane           M  43  16/20   M4049       Dedham          MA   30:43  9:53 
   84   345 Belinda Newbern     F  38   9/14   F3039       Sudbury         MA   30:43  9:54 
   85   343 Sara Morneau        F  34  10/14   F3039       Sudbury         MA   30:47  9:55 
   86   364 Nicole Shippee      F  30  11/14   F3039       Stow            MA   30:54  9:57 
   87   422 Benjamin Driver     M  24   6/7    M1429       West Newton     MA   31:13 10:03 
   88   271 Diane Auger         F  51   3/6    F5059       Lincoln         MA   31:30 10:09 
   89   383 Greg Veitch         M  44  17/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   31:31 10:09 
   90   385 Maizy Jeitch        F  11   8/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   31:32 10:09 
   91   371 Nancy Vona          F  48  14/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   31:32 10:09 
   92   285 Manuel Chavarria    M  62   2/4    M6099       Lancaster       MA   31:32 10:09 
   93   420 Anne Silva          F  46  15/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   31:33 10:10 
   94   431 Kristin Flanagan    M  42  18/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   31:50 10:15 
   95   280 Maribeth Cannon     F  39  12/14   F3039       Roslindale      MA   31:52 10:16 
   96   284 Pam Chavarria       F  54   4/6    F5059       Lancaster       MA   32:02 10:19 
   97   410 Danielle Bodley     F  46  16/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   32:10 10:22 
   98   294 Nicholas Diomede    F  13   9/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   32:11 10:22 
   99   399 Jeanie Russel       F  28   7/8    F1429       Sudbury         MA   32:38 10:30 
  100   346 Jayden Nogueras     F   0   2/3    F0000       Unknown         NA   32:56 10:36 
  101   390 Morty Gore          M   0   4/5    M0000       Sudbury         MA   33:16 10:43 
  102   438 Kirsten Valero      F  44  17/25   F4049       London          FR   33:30 10:47 
  103   436 Gevry Flntaine      M  41  19/20   M4049       Framingham      MA   33:30 10:47 
  104   378 Joann Foster        F  44  18/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   33:40 10:51 
  105   395 Russell Forester    M  11   9/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   33:40 10:51 
  106   389 Lj Nelsun           M   0   5/5    M0000       Sudbury         MA   33:42 10:51 
  107   281 Austin Cannon       M   7  10/13   M0113       Roslindale      MA   34:49 11:13 
  108   289 Courtney Crouse     F  30  13/14   F3039       Framingham      MA   35:00 11:16 
  109   287 Sara Colket         F  40  19/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   35:12 11:20 
  110   288 Lucy Colket         F   7  10/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   35:12 11:20 
  111   393 Dylan Aufman        M   8  11/13   M0113       Wayland         MA   35:20 11:23 
  112   415 Regina Leblanc      F  64   2/2    F6099       Sudbury         MA   35:20 11:23 
  113   391 Cari Cornish        F  41  20/25   F4049       Wayland         MA   35:21 11:23 
  114   270 Heather Anderson    F  52   5/6    F5059       Waltham         MA   35:28 11:25 
  115   402 Peter Bradley       M  65   3/4    M6099       Westborough     MA   35:48 11:32 
  116   323 Courtney Gilman     F  10  11/14   F0113       Hudson          MA   36:42 11:49 
  117   319 Liana Fushi         F  12  12/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   37:05 11:56 
  118   432 Grace Prendergast   F  51   6/6    F5059       Marlborough     MA   37:15 12:00 
  119   397 Megan Jandl         F  10  13/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   37:21 12:02 
  120   342 Nance Moran         F  42  21/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   37:35 12:06 
  121   300 Gill Emery          M  45  20/20   M4049       Sudbury         MA   37:35 12:06 
  122   273 Elizabeth Bevilacqu F  42  22/25   F4049       Dedham          MA   37:37 12:07 
  123   368 Terrie Tadsen       F  49  23/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   37:37 12:07 
  124   337 Chris Makolandra    M  28   7/7    M1429       Woonsocket      RI   37:40 12:08 
  125   276 Kristen Brown       F  14   8/8    F1429       Sudbury         MA   39:29 12:43 
  126   326 Lee Gross           F  40  24/25   F4049       Sudbury         MA   40:04 12:54 
  127   335 Maryanne Ludwig     F   0   3/3    F0000       Sudbury         MA   41:52 13:29 
  128   324 Bryce Gilman        M   6  12/13   M0113       Hudson          MA   42:25 13:39 
  129   322 Wendy Gilman        F  43  25/25   F4049       Hudson          MA   42:25 13:39 
  130   428 Jonathan Sauer      M  64   4/4    M6099       East Warpole    MA   43:24 13:59 
  131   434 Marc Chammas        M  33   8/8    M3039       Framingham      MA   48:50 15:44 
  132   433 Kate Bedard         F  33  14/14   F3039       Framingham      MA   48:54 15:45 
  133   333 Michael Lague       M  52   6/7    M5059       Sudbury         MA   50:36 16:17 
  134   332 Kathy Lague         M  54   7/7    M5059       Sudbury         MA   50:39 16:18 
  135   349 Robbie O'Connor     M  10  13/13   M0113       Sudbury         MA   55:38 17:55 
  136   348 Natalie Oconnor     F  12  14/14   F0113       Sudbury         MA   55:53 18:00 
  11/26/2013  1:16PM
===========================================================================================
AGE GROUPS
===========================================================================================

                      GOBBLE WOBBLE 5K FOR SMILE MASS
                           LOCATION: SUDBURY, MA
                       SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 23RD, 2013
                                     
                           Fast Track Timing LLC
                          www.fasttracktiming.com
               Powered by MYLAPS BIBTAG and Lynx Developers
                                      

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                                     
               ********** Female OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                     
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   405 Julie Shea           46 Concord         MA   21:28  6:55 
                                     
                ********** Male OVERALL WINNERS ***********
                                     
Place No.   Name                Age City            St Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== === =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   404 Michael Clements     35 Marlborough     MA   17:12  5:33 
                                     
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  1 - 13
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    26   351 Isabella Orup        13 F0113       Sudbury            MA   24:04  7:45 
    2    50   293 Annablele Diomede    10 F0113       Sudbury            MA   28:05  9:03 
    3    51   336 Maddie Lutz           9 F0113       Sudbury            MA   28:05  9:03 
    4    52   430 Grace Flanagan       10 F0113       Sudbury            MA   28:07  9:03 
    5    60   274 Ava Bevilacqua       12 F0113       Dedham             MA   28:59  9:20 
    6    72   328 Abigail Hartman       9 F0113       Southboro          MA   30:13  9:44 
    7    73   327 Lily Hartman          9 F0113       Southboro          MA   30:13  9:44 
    8    90   385 Maizy Jeitch         11 F0113       Sudbury            MA   31:32 10:09 
    9    98   294 Nicholas Diomede     13 F0113       Sudbury            MA   32:11 10:22 
   10   110   288 Lucy Colket           7 F0113       Sudbury            MA   35:12 11:20 
   11   116   323 Courtney Gilman      10 F0113       Hudson             MA   36:42 11:49 
   12   117   319 Liana Fushi          12 F0113       Sudbury            MA   37:05 11:56 
   13   119   397 Megan Jandl          10 F0113       Sudbury            MA   37:21 12:02 
   14   136   348 Natalie Oconnor      12 F0113       Sudbury            MA   55:53 18:00 
                                     
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  14 - 29
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38   376 Genevieve Winn       15 F1429       Natick             MA   26:21  8:29 
    2    40   283 Alexandra Chavarria  28 F1429       Lancsater          MA   26:28  8:32 
    3    47   299 Danielle Duquette    28 F1429       Braintree          MA   27:50  8:58 
    4    54   277 Merete Buckland      28 F1429       Marlborough        MA   28:12  9:05 
    5    62   359 Constance Roberts    16 F1429       Sudbury            MA   29:33  9:31 
    6    76   290 Becca Crouse         24 F1429       Framingham         MA   30:19  9:46 
    7    99   399 Jeanie Russel        28 F1429       Sudbury            MA   32:38 10:30 
    8   125   276 Kristen Brown        14 F1429       Sudbury            MA   39:29 12:43 
                                     
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  30 - 39
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    19   365 Liz Steffick         39 F3039       Sudbury            MA   23:01  7:25 
    2    28   414 Jennifer Nicholls    35 F3039       Franklin           MA   24:22  7:51 
    3    32   408 Charlene Nassa       37 F3039       Sudbury            MA   25:28  8:12 
    4    33   407 Jenn Spencer         31 F3039       Sudbury            MA   25:29  8:12 
    5    48   388 Judy Phothimath      32 F3039       Billerica          MA   28:02  9:02 
    6    69   425 Angela Quinn         39 F3039       Concord            MA   30:01  9:40 
    7    71   329 Caroline Higgins     31 F3039       Wayland            MA   30:02  9:40 
    8    82   418 Allison Schloendorn  30 F3039       Chestnut Hill      MA   30:41  9:53 
    9    84   345 Belinda Newbern      38 F3039       Sudbury            MA   30:43  9:54 
   10    85   343 Sara Morneau         34 F3039       Sudbury            MA   30:47  9:55 
   11    86   364 Nicole Shippee       30 F3039       Stow               MA   30:54  9:57 
   12    95   280 Maribeth Cannon      39 F3039       Roslindale         MA   31:52 10:16 
   13   108   289 Courtney Crouse      30 F3039       Framingham         MA   35:00 11:16 
   14   132   433 Kate Bedard          33 F3039       Framingham         MA   48:54 15:45 
                                     
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  40 - 49
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    29   441 Brooke Orr Amato     41 F4049       Wayland            MA   24:24  7:51 
    2    46   416 Theresa Kuntzweiler  49 F4049       Sudbury            MA   27:47  8:57 
    3    55   421 Marissa Lutz         41 F4049       Sudburyy           MA   28:22  9:08 
    4    57   424 Alison Wolf          43 F4049       Sudbury            MA   28:34  9:12 
    5    61   344 Paula Moyer          47 F4049       Sudbury            MA   29:17  9:26 
    6    64   382 Kerry Veitch         44 F4049       Sudbury            MA   29:35  9:32 
    7    70   350 Joanne O'Mara        47 F4049       Needham Heights    MA   30:02  9:40 
    8    74   403 Kristina Thomas      42 F4049       Sudbury            MA   30:15  9:45 
    9    77   401 Debbie Crane         42 F4049       Stow               MA   30:24  9:48 
   10    78   367 Jacqueline Sullivan  41 F4049       Sudbury            MA   30:27  9:48 
   11    80   377 Julianne Woo         42 F4049       Sudbury            MA   30:34  9:51 
   12    81   334 Anna Lee             44 F4049       Sudbury            MA   30:40  9:52 
   13    91   371 Nancy Vona           48 F4049       Sudbury            MA   31:32 10:09 
   14    93   420 Anne Silva           46 F4049       Sudbury            MA   31:33 10:10 
   15    97   410 Danielle Bodley      46 F4049       Sudbury            MA   32:10 10:22 
   16   102   438 Kirsten Valero       44 F4049       London             FR   33:30 10:47 
   17   104   378 Joann Foster         44 F4049       Sudbury            MA   33:40 10:51 
   18   109   287 Sara Colket          40 F4049       Sudbury            MA   35:12 11:20 
   19   113   391 Cari Cornish         41 F4049       Wayland            MA   35:21 11:23 
   20   120   342 Nance Moran          42 F4049       Sudbury            MA   37:35 12:06 
   21   122   273 Elizabeth Bevilacqu  42 F4049       Dedham             MA   37:37 12:07 
   22   123   368 Terrie Tadsen        49 F4049       Sudbury            MA   37:37 12:07 
   23   126   326 Lee Gross            40 F4049       Sudbury            MA   40:04 12:54 
   24   129   322 Wendy Gilman         43 F4049       Hudson             MA   42:25 13:39 
                                     
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  50 - 59
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39   379 Karen Lein           55 F5059       Newton Highlands   MA   26:21  8:29 
    2    44   398 Flavia Perugini      53 F5059       Concord            MA   27:39  8:54 
    3    88   271 Diane Auger          51 F5059       Lincoln            MA   31:30 10:09 
    4    96   284 Pam Chavarria        54 F5059       Lancaster          MA   32:02 10:19 
    5   114   270 Heather Anderson     52 F5059       Waltham            MA   35:28 11:25 
    6   118   432 Grace Prendergast    51 F5059       Marlborough        MA   37:15 12:00 
                                     
                    FEMALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  60 - 99
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    66   357 Lorraine Reihle      66 F6099       Hudson             MA   29:58  9:39 
    2   112   415 Regina Leblanc       64 F6099       Sudbury            MA   35:20 11:23 
                                     
                      MALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  1 - 13
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    15   352 Ivan Orup            13 M0113       Sudbury            MA   21:57  7:04 
    2    17   295 Davis Donley         12 M0113       Sudbury            MA   22:20  7:12 
    3    22   372 Jackson Wallace      13 M0113       Sudbury            MA   23:41  7:38 
    4    24   353 Luke Orup            10 M0113       Sudbury            MA   23:49  7:40 
    5    25   373 Spencer Wallace      11 M0113       Sudbury            MA   23:56  7:43 
    6    41   409 Alex Agne             9 M0113       Sudbury            MA   26:41  8:36 
    7    45   426 Cooper Ohara         11 M0113       Needham            MA   27:47  8:57 
    8    65   384 Sam Veitch           10 M0113       Sudbury            MA   29:37  9:32 
    9   105   395 Russell Forester     11 M0113       Sudbury            MA   33:40 10:51 
   10   107   281 Austin Cannon         7 M0113       Roslindale         MA   34:49 11:13 
   11   111   393 Dylan Aufman          8 M0113       Wayland            MA   35:20 11:23 
   12   128   324 Bryce Gilman          6 M0113       Hudson             MA   42:25 13:39 
   13   135   349 Robbie O'Connor      10 M0113       Sudbury            MA   55:38 17:55 
                                     
                     MALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  14 - 29
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     2   381 Levi Hunsberger      15 M1429       Sudbury            MA   17:42  5:42 
    2     5   412 Jack Parker          15 M1429       Sudbury            MA   19:59  6:26 
    3     9   413 Ryan Hammond         29 M1429       Concord            MA   20:59  6:46 
    4    18   362 Graham Sargent       15 M1429       Sudbury            MA   22:49  7:21 
    5    79   435 Michael Crouse       27 M1429       Framingham         MA   30:29  9:49 
    6    87   422 Benjamin Driver      24 M1429       West Newton        MA   31:13 10:03 
    7   124   337 Chris Makolandra     28 M1429       Woonsocket         RI   37:40 12:08 
                                     
                     MALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  30 - 39
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3   439 Matt Niederse        32 M3039       Brookline          MA   19:34  6:18 
    2    11   437 Jack Hart            32 M3039       Dedham             MA   21:24  6:54 
    3    21   347 Desmond Nugent       34 M3039       Sudbury            MA   23:37  7:36 
    4    23   423 Matt Sewey           37 M3039       Sudbury            MA   23:48  7:40 
    5    35   370 Tom Vollaro          39 M3039       Boston             MA   26:07  8:25 
    6    42   366 Andrew Sullivan      38 M3039       Sudbury            MA   26:41  8:36 
    7   131   434 Marc Chammas         33 M3039       Framingham         MA   48:50 15:44 
                                     
                     MALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  40 - 49
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4   331 Philip Karp          47 M4049       Sudbury            MA   19:38  6:19 
    2     6   380 Greg Lesher          46 M4049       South Hamilton     MA   20:05  6:28 
    3     8   411 John Parker          46 M4049       Sudbury            MA   20:36  6:38 
    4    10   339 Sean McCormick       44 M4049       Sudbury            MA   21:17  6:51 
    5    12   286 Eugene Cheung        40 M4049       Canton             MA   21:25  6:54 
    6    16   360 Keith Rockel         48 M4049       Lancaster          MA   22:13  7:09 
    7    27   341 John Merhige         41 M4049       Sudbury            MA   24:11  7:47 
    8    31   320 Salvatore Giacalone  48 M4049       Sudbury            MA   24:46  7:59 
    9    34   363 Bryant Shea          43 M4049       Sudbury            MA   25:44  8:17 
   10    37   375 Steve Winn           49 M4049       Natick             MA   26:21  8:29 
   11    43   338 Andrew Malionek      42 M4049       Maynard            MA   26:46  8:37 
   12    53   400 James O'Hara         44 M4049       South Boston       MA   28:07  9:03 
   13    59   440 Melinda Manente      47 M4049       Sudbury            MA   28:48  9:16 
   14    68   406 David Loomis         49 M4049       Sudbury            MA   30:01  9:40 
   15    75   429 Dan Flanagan         41 M4049       Sudbury            MA   30:16  9:45 
   16    83   419 Rich Kane            43 M4049       Dedham             MA   30:43  9:53 
   17    89   383 Greg Veitch          44 M4049       Sudbury            MA   31:31 10:09 
   18    94   431 Kristin Flanagan     42 M4049       Sudbury            MA   31:50 10:15 
   19   103   436 Gevry Flntaine       41 M4049       Framingham         MA   33:30 10:47 
   20   121   300 Gill Emery           45 M4049       Sudbury            MA   37:35 12:06 
                                     
                     MALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  50 - 59
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7   275 Michael Braverman    53 M5059       Sudbury            MA   20:23  6:34 
    2    20   298 Larry Dube           50 M5059       Sudbury            MA   23:03  7:25 
    3    58   297 Bruce Driver         54 M5059       Sudbury            MA   28:40  9:14 
    4    63   358 Alasdair Roberts     52 M5059       Sudbury            MA   29:34  9:31 
    5    67   417 Larry Smith          57 M5059       Stow               MA   29:58  9:39 
    6   133   333 Michael Lague        52 M5059       Sudbury            MA   50:36 16:17 
    7   134   332 Kathy Lague          54 M5059       Sudbury            MA   50:39 16:18 
                                     
                     MALE AGE GROUP WINNERS:  60 - 99
                                     
Place O'All No.   Name                Age Div         City               St Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===== =================== === =========== ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    36   356 Tom Reihle           67 M6099       Hudson             MA   26:15  8:27 
    2    92   285 Manuel Chavarria     62 M6099       Lancaster          MA   31:32 10:09 
    3   115   402 Peter Bradley        65 M6099       Westborough        MA   35:48 11:32 
    4   130   428 Jonathan Sauer       64 M6099       East Warpole       MA   43:24 13:59 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News