Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Southeast New England Prep School XC Championship

Seekonk, MA, November 1, 2013

[Girls' Varsity | Teams ]

Boys' Varsity

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Male varsity winner Dylan Gastel of Wheeler.
photo Yankee Timing

                                                                    Page 1
                  SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                      CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================
              Seekonk, MA   November 1, 2013             

---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Name               Grade Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ===== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
  1    1 Dylan Gastel       12    4962 Wheeler         17:31  5:39 
  2    2 Justin Shafner     10    4771 Williams        17:34  5:40 
  3    3 Ian Steller        11    4981 Wheeler         17:48  5:45 
  4    4 D'vonne Trumbo     11    4934 St Thomas More  17:58  5:48 
  5    5 Michael Matt       10    4971 Wheeler         18:08  5:51 
  6    6 Owen Morris        11    4975 Wheeler         18:16  5:54 
  7    7 Adam Verhoeff      12    4773 Williams        18:18  5:54 
  8    8 Ben Lahm           12    4998 Williams        18:21  5:55 
  9    9 Brien Bradley      12    4991 Williams        18:22  5:56 
 10   10 Scott Leonard      12    4809 Hyde            18:34  6:00 
 11   11 Adrian Roop        12    4978 Wheeler         18:36  6:00 
 12   12 Patrick Brennan    10    4881 Pcd             18:38  6:01 
 13   13 Hiang Hung Wang    9     4935 St Thomas More  18:48  6:04 
 14   14 Jonah Parker       12    4976 Wheeler         19:05  6:10 
 15   15 Ezra Stark         12    4980 Wheeler         19:09  6:11 
 16   16 Will Jarrett       8     4995 Williams        19:11  6:12 
 17   17 Justin Kunkel      11    4855 Marianapolis    19:12  6:12 
 18   18 Jonathan Burkart   12    4843 Marianapolis    19:29  6:17 
 19   19 Richard Pittsinger 9     4769 Williams        19:31  6:18 
 20   20 John Littley       9     4857 Marianapolis    19:36  6:20 
 21      Greg Kaiser        10    4965 Wheeler         19:47  6:23 
 22   21 Andres Castillo�   11    4845 Marianapolis    19:47  6:23 
 23      Will Lupica        12    4970 Wheeler         19:52  6:25 
 24      Jeff Gagnon        12    4961 Wheeler         19:55  6:26 
 25      Ezra Rice          11    4977 Wheeler         19:57  6:26 
 26   22 Elias Dowling-Hupp 12    4884 Pcd             20:08  6:30 
 27   23 Zack Farrick       12    4922 St Andrews      20:10  6:31 
 28      Dan Duff           10    4957 Wheeler         20:11  6:31 
 29   24 Ryan Fontaine      12    4850 Marianapolis    20:15  6:32 
 30   25 Sam Schavoir       11    4770 Williams        20:16  6:32 
 31   26 Josh Eilerman      10    4849 Marianapolis    20:20  6:34 
 32      Tyler Harden       11    4963 Wheeler         20:23  6:35 
 33   27 Cormac Lundt       12    4859 Marianapolis    20:27  6:36 
 34   28 James Stergios     11    4896 Pcd             20:29  6:37 
 35      Charlie Woolse     11    4983 Wheeler         20:33  6:38 
 36   29 James Collins      9     4928 St Thomas More  20:35  6:39 
 37      Andy Lee           9     4969 Wheeler         20:36  6:39 
 38   30 Alex Wang          9     4813 Hyde            20:37  6:40 
 39      Dong Liu           10    4858 Marianapolis    20:39  6:40 
 40   31 Andrew Foerch      12    4903 Rocky Hill      20:44  6:42 
 41      Josh Goldstein     11    4994 Williams        20:47  6:43 
 42      Chris Duff         10    4956 Wheeler         20:48  6:43 
 43      Russell Parker     12    4767 Williams        20:49  6:43 
 44      Will Evans         10    4959 Wheeler         20:51  6:44 
 45      Lewis Lee          12    4968 Wheeler         20:52  6:44 
 46   32 Doug Anthony       11    4919 St Andrews      20:55  6:45 
 47      Alex Murphy        10    4861 Marianapolis    20:58  6:46 
 48      James Burris       10    4992 Williams        21:01  6:47 
 49   33 Erik DonFrancesco  12    4902 Rocky Hill      21:03  6:48 
 50      Andrew Simonson    10    4979 Wheeler         21:09  6:50 

                                                                    Page 2
                  SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                      CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================
              Seekonk, MA   November 1, 2013             

---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Name               Grade Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ===== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
 51   34 Coleman Maguire    10    4889 Pcd             21:14  6:51 
 52   35 Charlie Rego       12    4893 Pcd             21:15  6:52 
 53      Ian Tang           12    4982 Wheeler         21:19  6:53 
 54   36 Mark Gall          10    4885 Pcd             21:20  6:53 
 55   37 John Ponte         9     4906 Rocky Hill      21:25  6:55 
 56      Anthony Bomba      10    4954 Wheeler         21:30  6:57 
 57   38 Charlie Atkins     11    4920 St Andrews      21:38  6:59 
 58   39 Mark Read          9     4924 St Andrews      21:47  7:02 
 59      Owen Monroe        10    4974 Wheeler         21:48  7:02 
 60      Ben Esposito       9     4958 Wheeler         21:48  7:02 
 61   40 Shane Woolley      11    4909 Rocky Hill      21:49  7:03 
 62      Colin Madaus       8     4999 Williams        21:52  7:03 
 63      Asa Hebb           10    4964 Wheeler         21:58  7:06 
 64   41 Ippei Tajima       11    4933 St Thomas More  22:06  7:08 
 65   42 Matthew Rego       12    4894 Pcd             22:07  7:08 
 66      Colin Stergios     10    4895 Pcd             22:13  7:10 
 67      Alexander Dickie   11    4883 Pcd             22:15  7:11 
 68      Matthew Kibaru     9     4854 Marianapolis    22:17  7:12 
 69   43 Sam Malkin         9     4923 St Andrews      22:19  7:12 
 70      Ryan Barishian     10    4842 Marianapolis    22:20  7:13 
 71   44 Griffin Rademacher 10    4907 Rocky Hill      22:26  7:15 
 72   45 Michael Shang      11    4925 St Andrews      22:45  7:21 
 73   46 Callen Pyfer       12    4931 St Thomas More  22:53  7:23 
 74      Noah Jenkins       12    4996 Williams        22:53  7:23 
 75      Haochuan (H Zheng  11    4871 Marianapolis    22:54  7:23 
 76      Jin- Yung Chu      9     4848 Marianapolis    22:54  7:24 
 77   47 Andy Wu            12    4926 St Andrews      23:17  7:31 
 78      Anqi Chen          11    4847 Marianapolis    23:19  7:32 
 79      Dante Turo         10    4865 Marianapolis    23:27  7:34 
 80      Levi Potter        9     4892 Pcd             23:37  7:37 
 81      Wei (Nathan Chen   10    4846 Marianapolis    23:37  7:38 
 82      Trey diBona        7     4993 Williams        23:39  7:38 
 83      Sam Morris         10    5000 Williams        23:47  7:41 
 84      Henry Frishman     10    4960 Wheeler         23:48  7:41 
 85   48 Zach Jennings      10    4904 Rocky Hill      23:49  7:41 
 86      Daren (Leon Wang   11    4866 Marianapolis    23:50  7:41 
 87      Jacob LaFiandra    9     4856 Marianapolis    23:50  7:42 
 88      Benjamin Heaney    9     4853 Marianapolis    23:50  7:42 
 89   49 Chris Ratigan      12    4908 Rocky Hill      23:50  7:42 
 90      Freddy Butler      9     4955 Wheeler         23:51  7:42 
 91   50 Mike Yao           11    4814 Hyde            23:54  7:43 
 92      Sam Barlow         9     4953 Wheeler         24:08  7:47 
 93      Jiatao (Jus Xu     12    4867 Marianapolis    24:10  7:48 
 94      Sailung (Da Yeung  12    4868 Marianapolis    24:49  8:01 
 95      Hung-Yi (Vi Yuan   11    4869 Marianapolis    25:16  8:10 
 96   51 Carlos Wang        9     4812 Hyde            25:41  8:17 
 97      Alex Tsipouras     7     4772 Williams        25:48  8:20 
 98      Colin Ladd         9     4967 Wheeler         25:50  8:20 
 99   52 Tony Mao           9     4811 Hyde            25:51  8:21 
100      Colin Ladd         7     4997 Williams        25:52  8:21 
                                                                    Page 3
                  SOUTH EAST NEW ENGLAND PREP SCHOOL
                      CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
              ============== 3.1 MILES =================
              Seekonk, MA   November 1, 2013             

---------------------------- BOY'S RACE --------------------------------------------
Place TmPl Name               Grade Bib# School          Time  Pace  
===== ==== ================== ===== ==== =============== ===== ===== 
101      Benjamin Stonefiel 9     4897 Pcd             26:07  8:26 
102      Tyler Carlson      9     4844 Marianapolis    26:48  8:39 
103   53 Simon Gong         9     4808 Hyde            27:01  8:43 
104   54 Cheng Zhi Yong     9     4936 St Thomas More  27:59  9:02 
105      Declan McDonough   9     4972 Wheeler         28:11  9:06 
106      Connor Pickett     9     4862 Marianapolis    28:22  9:09 
107      Zhilin (Cha He     9     4852 Marianapolis    28:39  9:15 
108   55 Dennis Cavalli     11    4807 Hyde            28:43  9:16 
109   56 Tyler Gidman       9     4929 St Thomas More  29:07  9:24 
110      Nick Mancini       9     4905 Rocky Hill      29:42  9:35 
111      Ryan Zwick         11    4818 Hyde            29:55  9:39 
112      Joe Rubenacker     9     4932 St Thomas More  30:54  9:58 
113      Jake Mueller       9     4860 Marianapolis    31:23 10:08 
114      Henry Yu           9     4815 Hyde            31:58 10:19 
115      Griffen Leonard    10    4887 Pcd             32:18 10:26 
116      Mingxi (Pet Qin    9     4863 Marianapolis    35:05 11:19 
117      Zhen Long Guan     11    4930 St Thomas More  36:30 11:47 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News