Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Eastern Independent League Cross Country Championships

Franklin Park, Boston, MA, November 1, 2013

[Boys Results ]

Girls Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


                     Eastern Independent League - 11/1/2013
                         Cross Country Championship Meet
                            Franklin Park, Boston MA
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1  #54 Caroline Jarhling    14 Dana Hall                19:04    1
  2   #1 Maeve Westover  ©    14 Newton Country D         19:42    2
  3  #32 Lindsay Klickstein   15 Concord Academy          20:24    3
  4  #30 Jolie Jaycobs        16 Concord Academy          20:24    4
  5  #38 Sophie Drew          15 Concord Academy          20:25    5
  6  #78 Abbey Hillerich      15 Newton Country D         20:37    6
  7  #82 Mary Kate Morrissey  14 Newton Country D         20:38    7
  8 #127 Sarah Goodman  ©     14 Winsor School            20:38    8
  9 #130 Naomi Gordon  ©      14 Winsor School            20:44    9
 10   #9 Elizabeth Pohl       17 Beaver Country D         20:51   10
 11 #124 Katie Cronin         17 Winsor School            20:58   11
 12  #49 Abigail Durfee       17 Dana Hall                21:15   12
 13  #84 Maddie Tango         17 Newton Country D         21:18   13
 14 #110 Joy Loftus           16 Portsmouth Abbey         21:33   14
 15  #86 Annie Utzschneider   15 Newton Country D         21:34   15
 16  #74 Catherine Fisher     16 Newton Country D         21:34   16
 17  #93 Blair Kabeb (c)      14 Pingree                  21:40   17
 18 #136 Talia Ruxin          16 Winsor School            21:46   18
 19  #96 Lauren Menzie        16 Pingree                  21:49   19
 20 #116 Alex Bardon          18 Winsor School            22:02   20
 21   #3 Brigit Donohue       15 Bancoft                  22:12
 22 #131 Isabel Jacobsen      18 Winsor School            22:17   21
 23 #128 Annie Goodridge      14 Winsor School            22:28   22
 24 #126 Claudia Forrester    14 Winsor School            22:31
 25 #123 Nicole Cerulli       16 Winsor School            22:33
 26 #139 Mirilla Zhu          18 Winsor School            22:35
 27 #118 Emily Belina         18 Winsor School            22:40
 28 #102 Johanna Appleton     17 Portsmouth Abbey         22:43   23
 29 #115 Claire Ritch ©       14 Portsmouth Abbey         22:44   24
 30  #71 Emily Dubuque        16 Newton Country D         22:50   25
 31 #112 Annie O'Donnell      17 Portsmouth Abbey         22:58   26
 32 #138 Elena Ubeda          16 Winsor School            23:14
 33 #240 Kaitlyn Stanislawzy  16 Landmark School          23:22
 34 #137 Jordan Sclar         18 Winsor School            23:27
 35 #121 Olivia Brasher       18 Winsor School            23:30
 36  #13 Claire Breger-Belsk  16 Berwick Academy          23:30   27
 37 #133 Eliza McNay          16 Winsor School            23:45
 38  #76 Evangeline Grove     16 Newton Country D         23:49
 39  #25 Alex Weyerhaeuser    15 Concord Academy          23:59   28
 40 #117 Michaela Barsamian   14 Winsor School            24:13
 41 #122 Kayla Camacho        15 Winsor School            24:18
 42  #34 Michelle Lu          16 Concord Academy          24:20   29
 43  #73 Jacqueline Ferrera   15 Newton Country D         24:41
 44  #97 Sydney Miller        15 Pingree                  24:45   30
 45  #67 Alexandra Madrid     15 Lexington Christ         24:47   31
 46  #41 Emma Benkert         17 Dana Hall                24:52   32
 47  #83 Sammy Power          15 Newton Country D         24:56
 48 #125 Fiona Duckworth      17 Winsor School            24:58
 49  #77 Nicola Henderson     17 Newton Country D         25:07
 50  #72 Elizabeth Erler      16 Newton Country D         25:12
 51  #31 Leila Eshghi         17 Concord Academy          25:22   33
 52  #68 Margot Obrien        15 Lexington Christ         25:28   34
 53 #106 Claire Davidson      16 Portsmouth Abbey         25:31   35
 54  #18 Melanie Mait         14 Berwick Academy          25:31   36
 55 #120 Charlotte Borden     15 Winsor School            25:32
 56  #53 Hannah Jaques        17 Dana Hall                25:38   37
 57  #19 Liz Niznik           17 Berwick Academy          25:41   38
 58   #5 Alexandra Bernard    14 Beaver Country D         25:42   39
 59  #20 Olivia Richter       14 Berwick Academy          25:46   40
 60  #80 Bridget McAuliffe    16 Newton Country D         25:50
 61  #91 Isabelle Hoffman     16 Pingree                  26:01   41
 62  #47 Elizabeth Davis      15 Dana Hall                26:09   42
 63 #101 Rose Sheehan         17 Pingree                  26:20   43
 64 #113 Maggie O'Donnell     15 Portsmouth Abbey         26:22   44
 65 #103 Gabrielle Blaine     15 Portsmouth Abbey         26:24   45
 66  #56 Amanda Keator        14 Dana Hall                26:49   46
 67 #296 Hadleigh Nunes       15 Concord Academy          26:49   47
 68  #46 Isabella Daou        14 Dana Hall                26:53   48
 69  #57 Emily Kelman         14 Dana Hall                26:53
 70  #22 Ashley Szczapa       15 Berwick Academy          26:54   49
 71 #105 Zoe Butler           16 Portsmouth Abbey         26:58
 72 #132 Sirena Khanna        16 Winsor School            26:58
 73  #58 Carolynne Liu        16 Dana Hall                27:01
 74  #51 Katherine Glass©     14 Dana Hall                27:02
 75  #28 Dalton Bronte        16 Concord Academy          27:11
 76 #114 Kourtney Patton      15 Portsmouth Abbey         27:15
 77  #21 Lily Spearman        14 Berwick Academy          27:16   50
 78 #119 Anna Blaustein       15 Winsor School            27:20
 79  #79 Emily Ix             15 Newton Country D         27:36
 80 #129 Maya Gordon          16 Winsor School            27:41
 81  #26 Anika Talwar         17 Concord Academy          27:41
 82  #39 Xinkai Zhou          17 Concord Academy          27:52
 83   #2 Nicole Brossi        16 Bancoft                  28:03
 84  #89 Abbey Gracey         15 Pingree                  28:08   51
 85  #66 Olivia Chen          15 Lexington Christ         28:09   52
 86  #75 Allie Fox            15 Newton Country D         28:12
 87  #12 Emily Barbour        17 Berwick Academy          28:18   53
 88  #59 Molly Madden         17 Dana Hall                28:25
 89 #111 Natalie Mistikawy    15 Portsmouth Abbey         28:31
 90  #17 Sarah Ewart          17 Berwick Academy          28:34
 91 #108 Holly Kazama         16 Portsmouth Abbey         28:39
 92  #14 Ali Clark            15 Berwick Academy          28:40
 93  #11 Catherine Wei        15 Beaver Country D         28:44   54
 94  #42 Milan Ceppi©         14 Dana Hall                28:55
 95  #35 Nina Callahan        16 Concord Academy          29:03
 96   #6 Alexia Durate        16 Beaver Country D         29:03   55
 97  #55 Caroline Joannes     15 Dana Hall                29:06
 98   #7 Sophie Mattoon       16 Beaver Country D         29:25   56
 99  #36 Zhou Nora            17 Concord Academy          29:27
100  #61 Nadia Myers          17 Dana Hall                29:44
101  #23 Sabrina Tay          14 Berwick Academy          29:57
102  #33 Maggie Shea          15 Concord Academy          29:57
103  #29 Claire Phillips      15 Concord Academy          29:58
104  #16 Abby Donoghue        15 Berwick Academy          29:59
105  #15 Aimee Lachance       17 Berwick Academy          30:18
106  #48 Sarah Drory          15 Dana Hall                30:44
107  #70 Michelle Zhou        16 Lexington Christ         30:49   57
108  #24 Sophia Urquhart      14 Berwick Academy          30:51
109  #95 Monica Manning       14 Pingree                  31:21   58
110 #109 Ellie Kielb          15 Portsmouth Abbey         31:48
111  #52 Denise Ho            16 Dana Hall                32:01
112  #90 Kirby Heffrin        16 Pingree                  32:55
113  #99 Molly O'Brien        16 Pingree                  34:17
114   #8 Jackie Morris        17 Beaver Country D         34:24   59
115  #10 Elizabeth Racicot    15 Beaver Country D         35:38   60
116  #65 Ana Bulger           15 Lexington Christ         36:00   61
117 #216 Cole Bascome-Duong   18 Landmark School          41:38
118 #226 Summer Kelley        15 Landmark School          41:40
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Newton Country Day School    43    2    6    7   13   15   16   25
      Total Time:  1:43:49.00
         Average:    20:45.80
   2 Winsor School                66    8    9   11   18   20   21   22
      Total Time:  1:46:08.00
         Average:    21:13.60
   3 Concord Academy              69    3    4    5   28   29   33   47
      Total Time:  1:49:32.00
         Average:    21:54.40
   4 Portsmouth Abbey            122   14   23   24   26   35   44   45
      Total Time:  1:55:29.00
         Average:    23:05.80
   5 Dana Hall                   124    1   12   32   37   42   46   48
      Total Time:  1:56:58.00
         Average:    23:23.60
   6 Pingree                     150   17   19   30   41   43   51   58
      Total Time:  2:00:35.00
         Average:    24:07.00
   7 Berwick Academy             190   27   36   38   40   49   50   53
      Total Time:  2:07:22.00
         Average:    25:28.40
   8 Beaver Country Day School   214   10   39   54   55   56   59   60
      Total Time:  2:13:45.00
         Average:    26:45.00
   9 Lexington Christian Acade   235   31   34   52   57   61
      Total Time:  2:25:13.00
         Average:    29:02.60




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News