Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

One Fund Peabody 6 Mile Race

Peabody, MA, November 16, 2013

[Awards ]

Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                     
                           One Fund Peabody 6 Mile Race
                  Saturday November 16, 2013  Start Time 10 AM
            Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
           Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
          Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System

Place No.  Name               Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City              St Time    Pace     
===== ==== ================== ======== ===== == = ================= == ======= ===== 
   1   99 Dan Chruniak         1/6    M2029 29 M Beverly           MA   35:50  5:59 
   2   43 Devin Nadar          1/8    F2029 23 F Cambridge         MA   38:26  6:25 
   3   81 Robert Bruzzese      1/5    M4049 45 M Boston            MA   40:04  6:41 
   4   88 Charlotte Deleo      2/8    F2029 27 F Shrewsbury        MA   40:07  6:42 
   5   13 Patrick Fay          1/10   M5059 54 M Winchester        MA   40:59  6:50 
   6   47 Gordon Pilotte       2/10   M5059 52 M Medford           MA   41:24  6:54 
   7   24 Tim Hegarty          3/10   M5059 50 M Woburn            MA   41:33  6:56 
   8   66 Heatherlee Webb      3/8    F2029 24 F Townsend          MA   41:49  6:59 
   9  101 Naomi Laing          1/13   F4049 49 F Stoneham          MA   42:03  7:01 
  10   91 Aaron Mearns         1/12   M3039 32 M Beverly           MA   42:04  7:01 
  11  169 Jack Hart            2/12   M3039 32 M Dedham            MA   44:30  7:25 
  12   75 Stephanie Neumann    1/6    F5059 51 F Swampscott        MA   44:31  7:26 
  13   97 Guy Joslin           4/10   M5059 56 M Melrose           MA   44:52  7:29 
  14   50 Sue Quimby           2/13   F4049 40 F Middleton         MA   45:02  7:31 
  15    9 Preston Curtis       5/10   M5059 50 M Gloucester        MA   45:21  7:34 
  16   89 Tom Hegarty          2/5    M4049 44 M Stoneham          MA   45:29  7:35 
  17   44 Scott Ogawa          3/5    M4049 48 M Boston            MA   45:32  7:36 
  18   40 Eva Mossberg         3/13   F4049 42 F Salem             MA   46:13  7:43 
  19   56 Marc Silva           2/6    M2029 28 M N.Reading         MA   46:31  7:46 
  20   17 Jared Gaudet         3/6    M2029 21 M Peabody           MA   46:55  7:50 
  21   33 Kelley Kunicki       1/23   F3039 32 F Medford           MA   47:12  7:52 
  22   61 Carlos Terron Sr     6/10   M5059 57 M Quincy            MA   47:40  7:57 
  23   73 Patricia Hazelton    2/23   F3039 35 F Peabody           MA   47:40  7:57 
  24    3 Jon Blodgett         3/12   M3039 33 M Danvers           MA   47:42  7:57 
  25   12 John Dullea          4/12   M3039 33 M Peabody           MA   47:56  8:00 
  26   37 Joe McGee            5/12   M3039 36 M Peabody           MA   48:02  8:01 
  27   68 Matt Williams        4/6    M2029 29 M Peabody           MA   48:12  8:02 
  28   32 Nancy Krouse         4/13   F4049 48 F Peabody           MA   48:26  8:05 
  29   46 Sharon Paisner       3/23   F3039 33 F Carlisle          MA   48:28  8:05 
  30   85 Daniel Booskest      5/6    M2029 29 M Quincy            MA   48:36  8:06 
  31   83 Paul Spindell        7/10   M5059 58 M Mentor            OH   48:48  8:08 
  32   84 Danielle Spindle     4/8    F2029 25 F Quincy            MA   49:26  8:15 
  33    5 Beth Connolly        4/23   F3039 31 F Manchester        NH   49:36  8:16 
  34    6 Joel Connolly        6/12   M3039 37 M Manchester        NH   49:38  8:17 
  35  105 Alice Beltran Rodm   5/23   F3039 38 F Reading           MA   50:13  8:23 
  36   52 Ted Ridout           1/8    M6099 71 M Wayland           MA   50:39  8:27 
  37   45 James Paisner        2/8    M6099 65 M Carlisle          MA   50:41  8:27 
  38  102 Krissy Nowell        6/23   F3039 36 F Wakefield         MA   51:01  8:31 
  39   29 Rebecca Kennedy      7/23   F3039 32 F Concord           NH   51:03  8:31 
  40   80 Justin Fitzgerald    7/12   M3039 30 M Malden            MA   51:16  8:33 
  41   87 Rebekah Caldwell     5/13   F4049 46 F E. Waterboro      ME   51:37  8:37 
  42   74 Stacey Buonfiglio    6/13   F4049 45 F Lynnfield         MA   51:40  8:37 
  43   96 Hari Iyer            8/12   M3039 35 M Watertown         MA   51:47  8:38 
  44   78 Stephen Boudreau     3/8    M6099 66 M Peabody           MA   51:52  8:39 
  45   77 Bob Piankian         4/8    M6099 63 M Newton            MA   51:53  8:39 
  46   93 Lauren Anderson      5/8    F2029 27 F Swampscott        MA   51:54  8:39 
  47   90 Larry Donoghue       8/10   M5059 58 M Saugus            MA   52:07  8:42 
  48   82 Danielle Desilets    8/23   F3039 36 F Lynn              MA   52:11  8:42 
  49   55 Ed Silva             9/12   M3039 31 M Reading           MA   52:31  8:46 
  50   38 Jeannette McGinn     2/6    F5059 50 F Peabody           MA   52:42  8:47 
  51   67 Dawn Williams        3/6    F5059 53 F Peabody           MA   52:46  8:48 
  52   92 Thomas McDonough     9/10   M5059 54 M Portsmouth        NH   52:47  8:48 
  53   63 Stan Vassallo        5/8    M6099 64 M N.Andover         MA   52:56  8:50 
  54    8 Nicole Curry         6/8    F2029 27 F Charlottesville   VA   53:10  8:52 
  55  106 Bonnie Hallinan      1/2    F6099 64 F Danvers           MA   53:52  8:59 
  56   94 Hope Abramson        4/6    F5059 54 F Lynn              MA   54:03  9:01 
  57   49 Michael Prisco      10/12   M3039 33 M Woburn            MA   54:44  9:08 
  58   95 Bill Mullen          6/8    M6099 65 M Peabody           MA   55:55  9:20 
  59   41 Joyce Mudymba        7/8    F2029 26 F Melrose           MA   56:13  9:23 
  60   69 Hayle Yaffe          9/23   F3039 37 F Somerville        MA   56:28  9:25 
  61   21 Kristen Gleason     10/23   F3039 33 F Brighton          MA   56:53  9:29 
  62   65 William Wagner       7/8    M6099 66 M Rockport          MA   57:23  9:34 
  63   48 Pensri Pilotte       7/13   F4049 44 F Medford           MA   57:37  9:37 
  64   72 Lena Zwarensteyn    11/23   F3039 34 F Medford           MA   57:53  9:39 
  65  103 Michelle Dryden     12/23   F3039 31 F Burlington        MA   58:19  9:44 
  66   62 Denisse Terron-Sou  13/23   F3039 35 F Quincy            MA   58:46  9:48 
  67   54 Robert Schrater      8/8    M6099 65 M Salem             MA   59:25  9:55 
  68   30 Lizzy Kocjan         8/8    F2029 26 F Albany            NY   59:49  9:59 
  69   39 Jennifer Meek       14/23   F3039 30 F Medford           MA 1:00:22 10:04 
  70   16 Heather Fogarty     15/23   F3039 37 F Peabody           MA 1:00:31 10:06 
  71   22 Catherine Gravel     5/6    F5059 56 F Peabody           MA 1:01:09 10:12 
  72   79 James Niles          4/5    M4049 40 M Wakefield         MA 1:01:50 10:19 
  73   23 Jean Hallinan        6/6    F5059 52 F Peabody           MA 1:01:58 10:20 
  74   26 Shaun Irving        11/12   M3039 35 M Lynn              MA 1:02:24 10:24 
  75   35 Jessica Lanzoni     16/23   F3039 30 F Malden            MA 1:02:56 10:30 
  76   70 Chris Yuskaitis     12/12   M3039 33 M Brookline         MA 1:02:59 10:30 
  77   71 Erin Yuskaitis      17/23   F3039 31 F Brookline         MA 1:02:59 10:30 
  78   60 Emily Swilling      18/23   F3039 35 F Salem             MA 1:03:20 10:34 
  79    7 Bob Curry           10/10   M5059 56 M Salem             MA 1:03:38 10:37 
  80  100 Rhanda Latham        8/13   F4049 46 F Essex             MA 1:03:59 10:40 
  81   86 Karen Symanowicz    19/23   F3039 36 F Lynn              MA 1:04:01 10:41 
  82   76 Debra Blaisdell      9/13   F4049 45 F Peabody           MA 1:04:01 10:41 
  83   42 Cedric Mukania       6/6    M2029 27 M Marblehead        MA 1:04:14 10:43 
  84   25 Ann Interrante      10/13   F4049 49 F Groveland         MA 1:04:42 10:47 
  85   27 Sarah Jackson       20/23   F3039 34 F Lynn              MA 1:05:14 10:53 
  86   59 Dee Swilling         2/2    F6099 66 F Newburyport       MA 1:06:10 11:02 
  87  104 Theresa Defranzo    11/13   F4049 46 F Georgetown        MA 1:07:23 11:14 
  88  107 Bethany Nelson      21/23   F3039 36 F Peabody           MA 1:10:06 11:41 
  89   98 Alissa Gallaher     22/23   F3039 35 F Medford           MA 1:13:25 12:15 
  90   57 Curtis Steenstra     5/5    M4049 49 M Barnstable        MA 1:16:41 12:47 
  91   53 Lee Ann Sauro       12/13   F4049 47 F Centerville       MA 1:16:45 12:48 
  92   15 Gretchen Finley     23/23   F3039 32 F Manchester        NH 1:20:13 13:23 
  93   14 Amy Finley          13/13   F4049 40 F Manchester        NH 1:20:13 13:23 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News