Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 MIAA All State Cross Country Championships

Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Garener, MA, November 16, 2013

[Division 1 Boys Results & Team Scores | Division 2 Girls Results & Team Scores | Division 1 Girls Results & Team Scores ]

Division 2 Boys Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               2013 MIAA All State Cross Country Meet - 11/16/2013                
                   Gardner Municipal Golf Course - Gardner, MA                    
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.9 Mile Run CC Division 2
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Nick Carleo               11 Newburyport             4:54.5   14:14.07    1   
  2 Paul Hogan                12 Burlington              4:56.8   14:20.73        
  3 Christian Stafford        12 Pembroke                5:00.5   14:31.30    2   
  4 Ty Enos                   12 Dighton-Rehoboth        5:01.9   14:35.32        
  5 Michael Wyman             12 Old Rochester           5:04.2   14:41.96        
  6 John Valeri               12 Pembroke                5:04.2   14:42.18    3   
  7 Matthew Mahoney           12 Swampscott              5:07.1   14:50.38        
  8 Tucker McNinch            11 Lenox Memorial          5:10.2   14:59.48    4   
  9 Sam Bradford              12 Bedford                 5:10.7   15:00.80        
 10 Travis Ciempa             11 Hoosac Valley           5:11.3   15:02.59        
 11 Austin Scola              11 Medfield                5:11.5   15:03.24    5   
 12 Paul Maurais              12 Hopedale                5:11.8   15:04.18    6   
 13 Everest Crawford          11 Gloucester              5:12.9   15:07.32        
 14 Jamison Koeman            11 Whitinsville            5:13.4   15:08.68    7   
 15 Sean Robertson            12 Medfield                5:14.1   15:10.68    8   
 16 AJ Ernst                  10 Marblehead              5:14.3   15:11.31    9   
 17 Christian Gentile         12 Melrose                 5:16.0   15:16.16   10   
 18 Aaron Lucci               12 Wakefield               5:16.5   15:17.77        
 19 Lucas Tocher              12 Pembroke                5:17.4   15:20.39   11   
 20 Price Day                 11 Bromfield School        5:18.7   15:24.15        
 21 Scott McCluskey           11 Coyle & Cassidy         5:19.2   15:25.60   12   
 22 Matt Gillis               12 Hamilton-Wenham         5:19.7   15:26.88   13   
 23 Adam Petti                11 West Bridgewater        5:20.2   15:28.33        
 24 Alex Bowler               12 Pembroke                5:20.9   15:30.35   14   
 25 Joseph Darrigo            12 Tewksbury               5:21.4   15:31.86   15   
 26 Brady Phillips            12 Uxbridge                5:22.0   15:33.79        
 27 Yaroslav Borodenko        11 Hopedale                5:22.2   15:34.16   16   
 28 Christopher Rodts         12 Marblehead              5:22.3   15:34.49   17   
 29 Andrew Robartes           12 Medfield                5:22.4   15:34.89   18   
 30 Phillip Martin            12 Pembroke                5:22.5   15:35.20   19   
 31 Trevor Chistolini         12 Dover-Sherborn          5:23.2   15:37.26   20   
 32 Carter Stripp             11 Mount Greylock          5:23.9   15:39.14   21   
 33 CJ Paine                  10 Whitinsville            5:24.2   15:40.05   22   
 34 Joe Capps                 11 Narragansett            5:25.5   15:43.81        
 35 Mike Famiglietti          11 Tewksbury               5:25.7   15:44.33   23   
 36 Zach Rolfe                10 Parker Chart            5:25.8   15:44.72   24   
 37 Thomas Spillers           10 Hopedale                5:26.0   15:45.17   25   
 38 Brandon Hall               8 Hopedale                5:26.1   15:45.69   26   
 39 Dan Schmith               12 Bellingham              5:26.5   15:46.77        
 40 Brendan Coughlin          12 David Prouty            5:26.8   15:47.64        
 41 Mario Fuchu               10 Tewksbury               5:27.0   15:48.11   27   
 42 Tommy Kirby               10 Mount Greylock          5:27.1   15:48.47   28   
 43 Adison Fine               12 Pembroke                5:27.3   15:48.95   29   
 44 Matthew Picard            12 Douglas                 5:27.4   15:49.44        
 45 Dominic Roy               12 Monument Mountain       5:27.8   15:50.49   30   
 46 Ryan Wollensak            11 Hopedale                5:27.9   15:50.79   31   
 47 Nick Steele               10 Bromfield School        5:28.1   15:51.24        
 48 Billy Stafford            12 Pembroke                5:28.2   15:51.66   32   
 49 Spencer Feurebach          9 Manchester Essex        5:28.3   15:52.07   33   
 50 Andy Burke                12 Nauset                  5:28.5   15:52.47        
 51 Michael Allara            11 Hamilton-Wenham         5:28.9   15:53.56   34   
 52 Alex Demeule              11 Pentucket               5:29.0   15:53.88        
 53 Jack Blatchford           11 Hamilton-Wenham         5:29.1   15:54.21   35   
 54 Oliver Newman             12 Falmouth                5:29.2   15:54.65        
 55 Jake O'Connell            11 North Reading           5:29.4   15:55.04        
 56 Anthony Darrigo           12 Tewksbury               5:29.6   15:55.59   36   
 57 Conrad Rousseau           12 Marblehead              5:30.2   15:57.37   37   
 58 Jake Lester               12 Medfield                5:30.3   15:57.84   38   
 59 Nick Accardi              11 Seekonk                 5:30.6   15:58.50   39   
 60 James Terzian             12 Westwood                5:30.7   15:58.97        
 61 Trevor Ciempa             11 Hoosac Valley           5:30.9   15:59.39        
 62 Patrick Guinee             8 Manchester Essex        5:31.4   16:01.07   40   
 63 Joseph Grider             11 Hopedale                5:31.6   16:01.49   41   
 64 Joseph Molvar             10 Newburyport             5:31.9   16:02.25   42   
 65 Henry Domnarski           10 Palmer                  5:32.0   16:02.65        
 66 Sean Beverly              12 Parker Chart            5:32.7   16:04.74   43   
 67 Joe Perry                 10 Sutton                  5:33.1   16:05.88        
 68 Adam Linsky               10 Marblehead              5:33.2   16:06.17   44   
 69 Jared Kokinos             10 Marblehead              5:33.3   16:06.50   45   
 70 Tyler Newfell             12 Newburyport             5:33.4   16:06.78   46   
 71 Nico Agosta                8 Parker Chart            5:33.5   16:07.13   47   
 72 Mike Kotleski             12 Monument Mountain       5:33.6   16:07.45   48   
 73 Daniel Allara              9 Hamilton-Wenham         5:33.8   16:07.83   49   
 74 Jake Murray               09 Hopedale                5:33.9   16:08.17   50   
 75 Isaac Singer              11 Bedford                 5:34.0   16:08.58        
 76 Nathan Evans              10 Manchester Essex        5:34.2   16:09.02   51   
 77 Alex Lanzi                11 Seekonk                 5:34.3   16:09.38   52   
 78 Charles Cring             10 Hamilton-Wenham         5:34.4   16:09.75   53   
 79 Mike Sears                11 Hampshire               5:34.5   16:10.05        
 80 Brendan Pickett           11 Seekonk                 5:34.7   16:10.40   54   
 81 Ben Herrick               11 Lenox Memorial          5:34.8   16:10.75   55   
 82 Joe Gill                   9 Coyle & Cassidy         5:34.9   16:11.15   56   
 83 Cameron Holley            11 Manchester Essex        5:35.0   16:11.46   57   
 84 Sam Darbey                11 Lenox Memorial          5:35.2   16:11.83   58   
 85 Nick Seymour              12 Marian                  5:35.3   16:12.18        
 86 Derek Robbie              12 Bellingham              5:35.6   16:13.26        
 87 Tom Mulligan              12 Georgetown              5:35.8   16:13.72        
 88 John McWade               11 Bourne                  5:36.0   16:14.14        
 89 Dan McSolla               12 Coyle & Cassidy         5:36.1   16:14.48   59   
 90 Tim Englehart             12 Newburyport             5:36.2   16:14.83   60   
 91 William Sullivan          12 Norton                  5:36.3   16:15.22   61   
 92 Nick Southworth            9 Coyle & Cassidy         5:36.5   16:15.65   62   
 93 Nathan Brookhouse         12 Whitinsville            5:36.6   16:16.06   63   
 94 Michael Tierney           11 Norton                  5:36.9   16:16.81   64   
 95 Peter Conway              10 Newburyport             5:37.0   16:17.26   65   
 96 Nicholas Carr             12 Marblehead              5:37.2   16:17.68   66   
 97 Anthony Barinelli         11 Tewksbury               5:37.4   16:18.21   67   
 98 Dylan Baroody             11 Dover-Sherborn          5:37.6   16:18.82   68   
 99 Jordan Manuel             09 Murdock                 5:37.8   16:19.56        
100 Ben Ruzzo                 12 Medfield                5:38.6   16:21.77   69   
101 Conor Claflin             10 Parker Chart            5:38.7   16:22.14   70   
102 Jake Barry                12 Sandwich                5:38.8   16:22.52        
103 Will Nolan                11 Mount Greylock          5:39.0   16:22.88   71   
104 Max Marcotte              12 Norton                  5:39.1   16:23.27   72   
105 Bill Brunton              12 Cathedral-Sp            5:39.3   16:23.78        
106 Jack Gourdeau              9 Hamilton-Wenham         5:39.7   16:25.00   73   
107 James Stone               12 Amesbury                5:40.2   16:26.35   74   
108 Sam Kobrin                11 Mount Greylock          5:40.6   16:27.55   75   
109 James Bailey              12 Danvers                 5:40.7   16:27.99        
110 Josh Gangemi              11 Coyle & Cassidy         5:40.9   16:28.49   76   
111 Phillip Jewers            12 Norfolk Coun            5:41.0   16:28.85        
112 Andrew Feighery           11 Seekonk                 5:41.5   16:30.29   77   
113 Joshua Molvar              9 Newburyport             5:42.2   16:32.13   78   
114 Tim Caves                 12 Hamilton-Wenham         5:42.6   16:33.35   79   
115 Jesse Arevalo             12 Monument Mountain       5:43.1   16:34.99   80   
116 Keith Barnatchez          12 Dennis-Yarmouth         5:43.4   16:35.84        
117 Adam Cook                  9 Melrose                 5:43.6   16:36.41   81   
118 Nick Frazier              12 East Bridgewater        5:43.8   16:36.86        
119 Chris Wrenn               10 Norton                  5:44.2   16:38.06   82   
120 Luc Surrette              10 Tewksbury               5:44.5   16:38.88   83   
121 Hillman Hollister         11 Marblehead              5:44.9   16:40.02   84   
122 Tyler Cox                 12 Holyoke Catholic        5:45.0   16:40.40        
123 Zach Taylor               10 Blackstone-M            5:45.6   16:42.16        
124 Patrick Peloquin           8 Douglas                 5:45.7   16:42.53        
125 Kyle Bean                 12 Hampshire               5:45.9   16:42.90        
126 Rob Delaney               12 Medfield                5:46.0   16:43.36   85   
127 Tim Salit                 11 Seekonk                 5:46.2   16:43.76   86   
128 Nicholas Passarelli        9 Innovation Charter      5:46.3   16:44.20        
129 Abraham Zimmerman         11 Melrose                 5:46.5   16:44.67   87   
130 Bryan Salit               11 Seekonk                 5:46.7   16:45.19   88   
131 Patrick McCue              9 Amesbury                5:46.8   16:45.69   89   
132 Eric Sanford              11 Norton                  5:47.0   16:46.31   90   
133 Jake Kobrin               11 Mount Greylock          5:47.1   16:46.60   91   
134 Greg Litle                12 Dover-Sherborn          5:47.3   16:46.96   92   
135 Daniel Solano             11 Whitinsville            5:47.5   16:47.66   93   
136 James Nutter              12 Newburyport             5:47.6   16:48.04   94   
137 Charlie Davis             10 Manchester Essex        5:47.8   16:48.45   95   
138 Jordan Piepho             09 Monument Mountain       5:47.9   16:48.76   96   
139 Joe Celia                 10 Coyle & Cassidy         5:48.6   16:50.78   97   
140 James Worthen             12 Amesbury                5:49.1   16:52.18   98   
141 Nate Brown                11 Seekonk                 5:49.2   16:52.68   99   
142 Ed Alyea                  10 Dover-Sherborn          5:49.4   16:53.12  100   
143 Jared Haley               10 Hoosac Valley           5:49.5   16:53.53        
144 Legg Cole                 10 Amesbury                5:49.7   16:53.99  101   
145 Parker Malarkey           11 Manchester Essex        5:50.1   16:55.17  102   
146 Brett Jutras              10 East Bridgewater        5:50.6   16:56.74        
147 Jack Randall              11 Whitinsville            5:51.2   16:58.49  103   
148 Eli Spicer                12 North Reading           5:52.4   17:01.72        
149 Campbell Fackre           11 Manchester Essex        5:53.0   17:03.64  104   
150 Riley O'Connor            10 Amesbury                5:53.2   17:04.29  105   
151 Liam Noonan               09 Parker Chart            5:53.7   17:05.51  106   
152 Peter Phelan               9 Dover-Sherborn          5:53.9   17:06.15  107   
153 Duncan Locke              11 Melrose                 5:54.2   17:07.18  108   
154 Brian Chabot              10 Amesbury                5:54.8   17:08.85  109   
155 John Driver               11 Mount Greylock          5:55.6   17:11.07  110   
156 Jesse Rogers              10 Monument Mountain       5:55.8   17:11.79  111   
157 Sean Conlan                9 Melrose                 5:56.4   17:13.51  112   
158 Brendan Markey            10 Cathedral-Sp            5:56.6   17:14.12        
159 Philippe Mortelliti       09 Lenox Memorial          5:57.4   17:16.27  113   
160 Nathan Casey              12 Whitinsville            5:58.0   17:17.99  114   
161 Caleb Raymond             12 Mount Greylock          5:58.4   17:19.20  115   
162 Joseph Annand              9 Norton                  5:58.6   17:19.80  116   
163 Rory Foley                10 Tewksbury               5:59.4   17:22.06  117   
164 Ben Joutras               12 Monument Mountain       5:59.7   17:23.04  118   
165 Jarryd Wick               11 Parker Chart            6:00.4   17:24.93  119   
166 Chase Wojtkowski          10 Monument Mountain       6:00.6   17:25.53  120   
167 Christopher Najimy        11 Lenox Memorial          6:01.2   17:27.35  121   
168 Ian Brophy                11 Melrose                 6:01.4   17:27.85  122   
169 Colin Randall             12 Dover-Sherborn          6:01.6   17:28.57  123   
170 Liam Gallagher            12 Amesbury                6:01.9   17:29.26  124   
171 Michael Riddle            12 Ipswich                 6:02.1   17:29.85        
172 Michael Travers           11 Norton                  6:02.4   17:30.93  125   
173 Thomas Mackin             10 Saint Mary's (Lynn)     6:02.6   17:31.40        
174 Connor Paine              09 Whitinsville            6:03.9   17:35.31  126   
175 James Dwyer               11 Melrose                 6:05.8   17:40.83  127   
176 Connor McNinch            10 Lenox Memorial          6:07.9   17:46.93  128   
177 Cory Schoaf               11 Coyle & Cassidy         6:17.6   18:14.86  129   
178 Nathan Nichipor           12 Parker Chart            6:20.4   18:23.01  130   
179 AJ Ward                   12 Dover-Sherborn          6:24.7   18:35.42  131   
180 Charlie Andes             11 Medfield                6:25.6   18:38.06  132   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Pembroke                     49    2    3   11   14   19   29   32           
      Total Time:  1:15:39.42                                                     
         Average:    15:07.89                                                     
   2 Hopedale                    104    6   16   25   26   31   41   50           
      Total Time:  1:17:59.99                                                     
         Average:    15:36.00                                                     
   3 Medfield                    138    5    8   18   38   69   85  132           
      Total Time:  1:18:08.42                                                     
         Average:    15:37.69                                                     
   4 Marblehead                  152    9   17   37   44   45   66   84           
      Total Time:  1:18:55.84                                                     
         Average:    15:47.17                                                     
   5 Tewksbury                   168   15   23   27   36   67   83  117           
      Total Time:  1:19:18.10                                                     
         Average:    15:51.62                                                     
   6 Hamilton-Wenham             184   13   34   35   49   53   73   79           
      Total Time:  1:19:32.23                                                     
         Average:    15:54.45                                                     
   7 Newburyport                 214    1   42   46   60   65   78   94           
      Total Time:  1:18:55.19                                                     
         Average:    15:47.04                                                     
   8 Coyle & Cassidy             265   12   56   59   62   76   97  129           
      Total Time:  1:20:35.37                                                     
         Average:    16:07.08                                                     
   9 Manchester Essex            276   33   40   51   57   95  102  104           
      Total Time:  1:21:02.07                                                     
         Average:    16:12.42                                                     
  10 Mount Greylock              286   21   28   71   75   91  110  115           
      Total Time:  1:21:04.64                                                     
         Average:    16:12.93                                                     
  11 Whitinsville Christian      288    7   22   63   93  103  114  126           
      Total Time:  1:20:50.94                                                     
         Average:    16:10.19                                                     
  12 Parker Charter Essential    290   24   43   47   70  106  119  130           
      Total Time:  1:21:24.24                                                     
         Average:    16:16.85                                                     
  13 Seekonk                     308   39   52   54   77   86   88   99           
      Total Time:  1:21:32.33                                                     
         Average:    16:18.47                                                     
  14 Lenox Memorial              351    4   55   58  113  121  128                
      Total Time:  1:22:05.68                                                     
         Average:    16:25.14                                                     
  15 Monument Mountain           365   30   48   80   96  111  118  120           
      Total Time:  1:22:33.48                                                     
         Average:    16:30.70                                                     
  16 Norton                      369   61   64   72   82   90  116  125           
      Total Time:  1:22:19.67                                                     
         Average:    16:27.94                                                     
  17 Dover-Sherborn              387   20   68   92  100  107  123  131           
      Total Time:  1:22:42.31                                                     
         Average:    16:32.47                                                     
  18 Melrose                     398   10   81   87  108  112  122  127           
      Total Time:  1:22:57.93                                                     
         Average:    16:35.59                                                     
  19 Amesbury                    467   74   89   98  101  105  109  124           
      Total Time:  1:24:02.50                                                     
         Average:    16:48.50                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News