Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

IACS Student vs. Staff Cross Country Challenge

Tyngsboro, MA, November 12, 2013

[Team Results ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                                                          Page 1
                                IACS Student vs. Staff Cross Country Challenge
                                            IACS Campus, 11/12/2013
                              For corrections, please email bill@yankeetiming.com
Place Name                 Affiliation    Grade S No.   Finish    Pace     
===== ==================== ============== ===== = ===== ========= ===== 
    1 JACK SECRETLY MO FAR High School    10TH  M   675   10:52.2  5:50 
    2 VICTOR SILVA         School         9TH   m   796   10:57.4  5:53 
    3 PAUL ACCETTULLO      High School    9TH   M   774   11:52.1  6:22 
    4 AMEEN KALKHORAN      High School    9TH   M   669   11:55.3  6:24 
    5 KARL JAMES GUNNING G High School    9TH   M   666   11:56.0  6:25 
    6 MICHAEL CRANE        Middle School  7TH   M   773   12:21.0  6:38 
    7 MICHAEL DUDLEY       High School    STAFF M   776   12:36.2  6:46 
    8 JOSHUA ERIC LANDIS   High School    10TH  M   667   12:36.5  6:46 
    9 KEVIN MCLEOD         Middle School  STAFF M   786   12:50.7  6:54 
   10 KATIE ROZEN IS  A PR Middle School  7TH   F   771   12:50.9  6:54 
   11 CHAD GRAVES          Biz Office     STAFF M   785   13:29.4  7:15 
   12 HEATHER DALTON       High School    STAFF F   787   13:38.4  7:20 
   13 NOAH SLOTH LANDIS    High School    9TH   M   662   13:45.3  7:23 
   14 JASON LOOKIN GOOD WI Middle School  STAFF M   780   13:47.3  7:24 
   15 NATHAN LANDIS        School         8TH   m   794   13:55.4  7:29 
   16 TERRYN FRASER-MINES  Middle School  7TH   F   764   14:03.8  7:33 
   17 JOSEPH BRADLEY       High School    10TH  M   673   14:04.6  7:34 
   18 JESSICA CRANE        High School    11TH  F   679   14:06.7  7:35 
   19 SETH HENRY           School         8TH   m   792   14:09.3  7:36 
   20 FEDERICO PEREYRA     Middle School  STAFF M   775   14:16.2  7:40 
   21 JOHN MOTTOLA         School         9TH   m   797   14:26.2  7:45 
   22 RILEY RONDO LENNON   Middle School  6TH   M   763   15:06.3  8:07 
   23 KARA KAMIKAWA        High School    STAFF F   782   15:06.5  8:07 
   24 BECKY REYNOLDS       Middle School  8TH   F   681   15:21.5  8:15 
   25 CALVIN LEE           School         9TH   m   791   15:36.8  8:23 
   26 ISABELA SCHMALZ      Middle School  6TH   F   769   15:43.7  8:27 
   27 MARIA FREY           High School    9TH   F   680   15:44.2  8:27 
   28 AMY FALLON           Middle School  STAFF F   781   15:45.8  8:28 
   29 ADDISON BALBAT       School         6TH   m   793   16:07.5  8:39 
   30 TOMMY CRANE          School         5TH   m   795   16:20.0  8:46 
   31 ANDREW GERARD                       7TH   M   668   16:37.2  8:55 
   32 MAIREAD ORPEN        Middle School  STAFF F   783   17:10.5  9:13 
   33 KEEGAN STIEMSMA LENN High School    9TH   M   663   17:29.6  9:24 
   34 NICOLE BRADLEY       High School    10TH  F   672   17:43.1  9:31 
   35 SAMUEL PIZETTE       Middle School  5TH   M   768   18:01.1  9:40 
   36 ASTRID COLLINS       School         5TH   f   789   18:06.9  9:44 
   37 ROBERT CONNORS       High School    9TH   M   678   18:32.2  9:57 
   38 JANE NEALEY          High School    9TH   F   665   19:42.2 10:35 
   39 PEYTON BALLAM        Middle School  7TH   F   772   19:55.2 10:42 
   40 OWEN DELUCA          School         5TH   m   790   20:17.0 10:53 
   41 JULIANO DA ROSA      Middle School  7TH   M   770   20:22.4 10:56 
   42 SARA KRAKAUER        Middle School  STAFF F   777   22:26.9 12:03 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News