Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lovin' Life 5K

Mashpee, MA, May 5, 2013

[Awards ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of the Falmouth Track Club


                                                           
                      **********  RESULTS  **********
                          LOVIN' LIFE 5K RUN/WALK
            Mashpee, MA    Sunday, May 5, 2013 at 9:00 a.m.
                 Timing and Scoring by Falmouth Track Club
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                      Ag S City, State        Time    Pace  Sp 
===== ======== ========================= == = ================== ======= ===== == 
    1   1/11   Scott Steinback           47 M Mashpee MA         21:45.4  7:01    
    2   1/17   Matthew Dawson            35 M Osterville MA      22:17.3  7:11    
    3   2/17   Andrew Gelman             37 M Portland ME        25:39.9  8:16    
    4   1/23   Briana Lackenby           35 F Hyannis MA         25:52.7  8:20    
    5   1/4    Darrell W McTague         24 M N. Falmouth MA     26:35.6  8:34    
    6   1/18   Mayra Wellington          44 F Mashpee MA         26:37.4  8:35    
    7   2/23   Keely Braud               35 F Holboken NJ        26:38.9  8:35    
    8   2/18   DONNA MARSH               45 F STRATAHAN NH       26:52.2  8:39    
    9   1/10   Sonja Bieg                52 F Mashpee MA         27:00.4  8:42    
   10   1/14   Alan Gettis               68 M Norwood NJ         27:17.6  8:48    
   11   1/2    MAGGIE MARSH              12 F STRATAHAN NH       27:30.5  8:52    
   12   3/23   Alexis Miller             31 F Hoboken NJ         27:30.8  8:52    
   13   4/23   Eivar Montanez            30 F Falmouth MA        27:43.8  8:56    
   14   5/23   Katie McManamon           33 F Mashpee MA         28:10.6  9:05    
   15   3/18   Peggy Bernard             47 F Barnstable MA      28:37.5  9:13    
   16   2/11   Dan Sullivan              46 M MA                 28:37.8  9:13    
   17   2/10   Sarah A Daley             53 F Mashpee MA         29:11.8  9:24    
   18   1/12   Natasha Jonas             25 F Mashpee MA         29:12.8  9:25    
   19   6/23   Linda J Willis            38 F Mashpee MA         29:14.8  9:25    
   20   4/18   Christine Willander       45 F Mashpee MA         29:18.9  9:27    
   21   3/17   James Poplasky            30 M HYANNIS MA         29:19.1  9:27    
   22   4/17   Matt Cronin               38 M Forestdale MA      29:22.2  9:28    
   23   3/11   JAMIE MARSH               46 M STRATAHAM NH       29:54.9  9:38    
   24   1/2    JJ MARSH                   9 M STRATAHAN NH       31:08.4 10:02    
   25   3/10   Denise Acquaviva          51 F E.Falmouth MA      31:28.7 10:08    
   26   2/12   Sarah R Karol             26 F Northampton MA     31:38.7 10:12    
   27   5/18   Nancy Peters              49 F Mashpee MA         32:07.4 10:21    
   28   7/23   Dena M Stahlheber         34 F Andover MA         32:33.6 10:29    
   29   8/23   CLAIRE POOLE              39 F MASHPEE MA         33:18.8 10:44    
   30   6/18   Rachelle C Jonas          43 F Mashpee MA         33:34.4 10:49    
   31   4/10   HOLLY WILCOX-CLINE        52 F MASHPEE MA         33:37.9 10:50    
   32   3/12   Anna Poplansky            24 F Hyannis MA         33:50.8 10:54    
   33   2/2    Evan Saarmann              6 M Mashpee MA         34:12.5 11:01    
   34   1/6    John Saarmann             70 M Stanhope NJ        34:13.5 11:01    
   35   2/6    Jim Hines                 79 M Marstons Mills MA  34:23.2 11:05    
   36   5/17   Michael Flynt             37 M Mashpee MA         34:42.7 11:11 x  
   37   1/16   Phyllis S Foley           60 F Swampscott MA      34:43.6 11:11    
   38   2/2    Nora Cronin                8 F Forestdale MA      34:43.9 11:11    
   39   9/23   Susie Cronin              34 F Mashpee MA         34:55.6 11:15    
   40          UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    34:56.0 11:15    
   41          UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    35:02.0 11:17    
   42   6/17   Garnett W Leary           36 M Mashpee MA         35:07.2 11:19 x  
   43   2/14   Steve Rothenberg          60 M Framingham MA      37:28.0 12:04    
   44   2/16   Gail McSwiggan            65 F Mattapoisett MA    39:37.2 12:46    
   45   5/10   Paula K Prior             51 F Mashpee MA         39:45.6 12:48    
   46   7/17   Hal M Polland             34 M Mashpee MA         40:11.2 12:57 x  
   47  10/23   Jill L Connell            37 F Mashpee MA         40:22.9 13:00 x  
   48   4/12   Alison Tetrault           27 F Peabody MA         40:23.3 13:00    
   49   5/12   Abby Tetrault             22 F Hyannis MA         40:23.9 13:01 x  
   50   7/18   Julie Briand              45 F Centerville MA     40:34.6 13:04    
   51   8/18   Gretchen Destremps        49 F Mashpee MA         41:38.2 13:25    
   52   3/16   Jo Ann Simons             60 F Swampscott MA      44:18.2 14:16    
   53   4/16   Laura Leach               61 F Rye NY             44:18.7 14:16    
   54   3/14   Dan Corrigan              66 M Harwich MA         44:24.8 14:18    
   55   8/17   Alex Cohen                35 M Mashpee MA         44:29.0 14:20 x  
   56   9/17   George Bryo Swan          30 M Mashpee MA         44:38.6 14:23 x  
   57   6/10   Lesley Schneider          57 F N Miami Beach FL   44:49.5 14:26    
   58  11/23   Bari Schneider            34 F Mashpee MA         45:03.2 14:31 x  
   59   4/14   Tony Marabella Jr         66 M Baton Rouge LA     45:36.5 14:41    
   60   5/14   Peter Tomasello           67 M Westminster MA     45:41.5 14:43    
   61   7/10   Karin McKelvey            58 F Hingham MA         47:07.6 15:11    
   62   3/6    William McKelvey          70 M Hingham MA         47:08.4 15:11    
   63   6/14   GEORGE SWAN               62 M EDGARTOWN MA       47:09.0 15:11    
   64   4/11   David Gelinas             42 M Sandwich MA        48:14.7 15:32    
   65   5/16   Nancy Lane                60 F Yarmouthport MA    48:34.5 15:39    
   66  12/23   Elizabeth H Dale          36 F Mashpee MA         49:17.4 15:52 x  
   67   6/16   Mary Saarmann             63 F Stanhope NJ        49:20.6 15:53    
   68   7/16   Laura F Schwegel          64 F Buzzards Bay MA    50:38.5 16:18    
   69   2/4    Gregory Wilbur            29 M E. Falmouth MA     51:40.3 16:38    
   70  10/17   Jake Rothenberg           30 M Mashpee MA         52:34.5 16:56 x  
   71   1/3    Pauline A Antil           72 F Hyannis MA         52:52.9 17:02    
   72   8/16   Linda White               60 F Marstons Mills MA  52:54.3 17:02    
   73  11/17   William Lenehan           33 M Mashpee MA         52:54.7 17:02 x  
   74   8/10   Mary Stickley             50 F Mashpee MA         53:35.4 17:15    
   75   9/16   Sharon Scully             64 F Mashpee MA         53:36.1 17:16    
   76   3/4    Daniel M Snyder           29 M Mashpee MA         53:37.2 17:16 x  
   77  12/17   TOM WOLNASKE              39 M MASHPEE MA         53:43.3 17:18 Y  
   78  13/23   Cynthia L Goldberg        37 F Mashpee MA         53:49.5 17:20 x  
   79   7/14   Paul Goldberg             66 M Miami FL           53:54.6 17:22    
   80          Matthew Hoffman              M Mashpee MA         53:57.4 17:23 Y  
   81  14/23   Denise Sievert            32 F Mashpee MA         54:02.5 17:24 x  
   82   5/11   Kevin Nickerson           47 M Mashpee MA         54:05.3 17:25 Y  
   83   9/18   Annabel C Gorman          40 F Mashpee MA         54:06.5 17:25 x  
   84   9/10   Marcia Rothenberg         59 F Framingham MA      54:10.5 17:27    
   85   8/14   Eric Johnson              69 M Mashpee MA         54:20.7 17:30    
   86  10/16   Olivia M Johnson          66 F Mashpee MA         54:22.0 17:30    
   87          UNKNOEN RUN NER                MA                 54:25.8 17:32    
   88   6/12   Casey O'Hara              22 F Mashpee MA         54:30.5 17:33    
   89   7/12   Courtney Destremps        22 F Mashpee MA         54:30.9 17:33    
   90  10/18   Sandra E DeAlmeida        45 F Mashpee MA         55:16.1 17:48 x  
   91  11/18   Julia M DeAlmeida         43 F Easthampton MA     55:18.4 17:49    
   92  12/18   Diana DeAlmeida           41 F Northampton MA     55:18.9 17:49    
   93   6/11   Mike T Kerr               42 M Easthampton MA     55:19.6 17:49    
   94  10/10   JUDY BOYLE                51 F COTIUT MA          55:29.9 17:52    
   95   7/11   Michael Shapiro           41 M Hyannis MA         55:37.8 17:55 x  
   96   9/14   Arthur J Schneider        60 M N Miami Beach FL   56:55.9 18:20    
   97  13/18   Karen E Reheiser          47 F Hyannis MA         57:31.9 18:32 x  
   98   4/6    Leonard Shapiro           70 M Canton MA          57:49.6 18:37    
   99  15/23   Meredith A McSwiggan      35 F Warwick RI         57:55.9 18:39    
  100  13/17   Marc C Petrowicz          36 M Warwick RI         57:58.1 18:40    
  101   8/11   WALLACE CAHOON            40 M FALMOUTH MA        58:07.2 18:43    
  102  16/23   Mara Schusterman          36 F Mashpee MA         58:10.9 18:44 x  
  103  17/23   Tara Gertel               36 F Mashpee MA         58:13.9 18:45 x  
  104  18/23   Sarah G Lynn              32 F Mashpee MA         58:14.5 18:45 x  
  105  11/16   Susan P Logan             62 F Mashpee MA         58:15.0 18:45    
  106   8/12   Gillian M Smith           23 F Hyannis MA         58:23.6 18:48 x  
  107  19/23   Cil Bloomfield            36 F Orleans MA         58:24.4 18:48    
  108  20/23   Rosie Lenehan             35 F Portland ME        58:47.6 18:56    
  109  14/18   Corinne R Talia           46 F Hyannis MA         58:48.3 18:56 x  
  110   4/4    Eric Mcneely              27 M Hollywood CA       59:37.8 19:12    
  111   9/12   Nicole Foley              19 F N. Andover MA      59:39.2 19:13 Y  
  112   1/1    William Foley             56 M N. Andover MA      59:42.1 19:13    
  113  15/18   Annette R Ackerman        49 F Hyannis MA         59:42.4 19:14 x  
  114  12/16   Susan P Lynn              69 F Longmeadow MA      59:42.9 19:14    
  115  13/16   Reva Gertel               62 F Brookline MA       61:00.1 19:39    
  116  21/23   Danae Capernaros          35 F Mashpee MA         61:00.6 19:39 x  
  117  22/23   Caroline E McSwiggan      31 F Mashpee MA         61:09.2 19:41 x  
  118  10/14   Wayne E McSwiggan         66 M Mattapoisett MA    61:39.7 19:51    
  119  14/17   Alex Bellows              39 M Greenwich CT       61:40.1 19:51    
  120   5/6    Morton Lynn               74 M Longmeadow MA      61:43.8 19:53    
  121  11/14   Harvey Gertel             64 M Brookline MA       61:52.8 19:56    
  122  10/12   Katrina Wilbur            27 F E. Falmouth MA     61:53.4 19:56    
  123  11/12   Blair Erwin               25 F Falmouth MA        61:55.0 19:56 x  
  124          UNKNOWN RUNNER                                    61:56.2 19:57    
  125  14/16   Diane Enoch               60 F Eastham MA         61:56.9 19:57    
  126   6/6    Peter Capernaros          74 M Canton MA          62:09.2 20:01    
  127  16/18   SUSANNA NICKERSON         49 F E.FALMOUTH MA      62:09.7 20:01    
  128  12/12   Gabriella Foley           22 F Falmouth MA        62:18.8 20:04 x  
  129   2/3    Marion Tomasello          70 F Westminster MA     64:28.3 20:46    
  130  15/17   Trey Marabella            39 M Hyannis MA         64:28.7 20:46 x  
  131  15/16   Diane Marabella           66 F Baton Rouge LA     64:29.5 20:46    
  132   9/11   John C Laplant            40 M Hyannis MA         64:37.1 20:48 x  
  133  16/17   Jon Derr                  33 M MA                 66:00.0 21:15    
  134  17/18   Brooke Dempsey            40 F Hyannis MA         66:07.1 21:17 x  
  135  16/16   Betty Lenehan             66 F Concord NH         66:29.9 21:25    
  136  12/14   Mike T Lenehan            66 M Concord NH         66:42.5 21:29    
  137  23/23   Hillary Ricardi           36 F Boston MA          66:43.5 21:29    
  138  18/18   Maffitt Bellows           42 F Hyannis MA         66:44.3 21:29 x  
  139  17/17   Matt Klompus              35 M Mashpee MA         66:50.1 21:31 x  
  140  13/14   Milt Klompus              67 M Pembroke Pines FL  66:58.5 21:34    
  141  10/11   Daniel M Abse             46 M New York NY        66:59.1 21:34    
  142  11/11   Joshua Edelson            46 M Hyannis MA         67:32.4 21:45 x  
  143   3/3    Jody Bellows              72 F Greenwich CT       68:11.0 21:57    
  144  14/14   Chet Derr                 60 M Swampscott MA      68:23.1 22:01    




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News