Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CCA River Run 5K

Lowell, MA, May 4, 2013

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                               CCA RIVER RUN        
                           5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                           LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S W No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
    1   1/4    M4049 TITUS MUTINDA         48 M      92 DORCHESTER        17:58  5:48 
    2   1/11   M3039 FESTUS MBUVA          31 M      29 LOWELL            18:17  5:54 
    3   2/11   M3039 ANDRE FERREIRA        31 M      93 LOWELL            21:14  6:51 
    4   1/11   M0119 DANIEL KANGETHE       15 M     168 N ANDOVER         21:31  6:57 
    5   2/11   M0119 DANIEL GORDON         16 M      19 LOWELL            21:36  6:58 
    6   1/5    M5059 ANTONIA FEBO          51 m      11 LOWELL            21:37  6:59 
    7   3/11   M0119 MATTHEW FREITAS       14 M      15 LOWELL            22:28  7:15 
    8   3/11   M3039 RYAN MCNEAL           38 M      63 LOWELL            23:17  7:31 
    9   1/9    M2029 EVAN WOODWORTH        20 M      83 LOWELL            23:22  7:32 
   10   1/8    F5059 MADELINE FEBO         53 F      12 LOWELL            23:50  7:42 
   11   4/11   M0119 ERIC CAMINERO         16 M      87 TYNGSBORO         24:27  7:54 
   12   1/11   F3039 HILLARY PETERS        33 F      65 LOWELL            24:29  7:54 
   13   5/11   M0119 ANDREW KANGETHE       14 M     167 N ANDOVER         24:34  7:56 
   14   2/4    M4049 EDMOND DUAH           40 M       9 N. CHELMSFORED    24:34  7:56 
   15   2/9    M2029 DEREK KARR            21 M      76 LITTLETON         24:35  7:56 
   16                GITAU KARIUKI            M      77 LOWELL            25:00  8:04 
   17   6/11   M0119 DAVID WAIYAKI         16 M     173 LOWELL            25:21  8:11 
   18   1/2    F6069 NANCY MCCARTHY        66 F      31 NEWBURYPORT       25:36  8:16 
   19   1/3    M6069 STAN VASSALLO         63 M      74 N. ANDOVER        25:41  8:17 
   20   4/11   M3039 RYAN REVELEY          35 M      82 CHELMSFORD        26:02  8:24 
   21   1/11   F2029 THAYSE VIEIRA         21 F     170 LOWELL            26:26  8:32 
   22   3/9    M2029 THYAGO VIEIRA         21 M     169 LOWELL            26:27  8:32 
   23   4/9    M2029 DAYNE SANDELIN        21 M     171 CHELMSFORD        26:29  8:33 
   24   2/5    M5059 BERNIE GILET          51 M      84 CHELMSFORD        26:35  8:35 
   25   2/11   F2029 JENNIFER GOMES        25 F      61 LOWELL            26:55  8:41 
   26   5/11   M3039 ANDREW TUPAJ          34 M      54 BILLERICA         27:21  8:50 
   27   2/8    F5059 LILLIAN TREJO         51 F      52 LOWELL            27:22  8:50 
   28   5/9    M2029 MATT FRANCISCO        27 M      14 BURNT HILLS       27:43  8:57 
   29   1/7    F0119 BRITTANY OLIVER       18 F      95 CHELMSFORD        27:45  8:57 
   30   2/7    F0119 RACHEL BOSSI          16 F      97 CHELMSFORD        27:45  8:57 
   31   2/3    M6069 JEFF GORDON           67 M      18 MARBLEHEAD        27:48  8:58 
   32   6/9    M2029 JOHN DELEA            24 M      66 WESTFORD          27:50  8:59 
   33   3/5    M5059 STEVEN ROSA           55 M      42 N. CHELMSFORED    27:53  9:00 
   34   3/8    F5059 KEBBI NOWLAND         52 F      69 LOWELL            28:42  9:16 
   35   4/8    F5059 JAYNE BASSETT         55 F       2 LOWELL            28:45  9:17 
   36   1/7    F4049 LAURIE BRADBURY       45 F       5 LOWELL            28:57  9:21 
   37   1/2    M7099 JON MACKENZIE         74 M      32 CHELMSFORD        29:13  9:26 
   38   3/11   F2029 LAUREN WUTHRICH       24 F      60 LOWELL            29:31  9:31 
   39   5/8    F5059 MARY FINN             52 F      13 AYER              29:37  9:34 
   40   7/9    M2029 RICH LESCARBEAU       27 M      28 LOWELL            29:46  9:36 
   41   2/11   F3039 RACHAEL LESCARBEAU    32 F      27 LOWELL            29:47  9:37 
   42   8/9    M2029 WEASNAR NAY           24 M      36 DRACUT            29:49  9:38 
   43   2/2    F6069 ADRIENNE GORDON       65 F       6 MARBLEHEAD        30:29  9:50 
   44   6/11   M3039 SARIN NHAN            30 M      37 LOWELL            30:35  9:52 
   45   7/11   M0119 JOSHUA WAIYAKI        10 M     172 LOWELL            30:36  9:53 
   46   3/11   F3039 TARA FLETCHER         32 F      91 N CHELMSFORD      30:41  9:54 
   47   2/7    F4049 JOY FLANDERS          43 F      44 PELHAM            30:44  9:55 
   48   3/4    M4049 RICARDO JUSTO         45 M      21 LOWELL            31:05 10:02 
   49   4/4    M4049 BETH ST. GERMAIN      43 M      48 DUNSTABLE         31:07 10:02 
   50   4/11   F2029 LEE JANE VILLAFUERTE  26 F      57 DRACUT            31:36 10:12 




                                                                      Page 2
                           CCA RIVER RUN        
                           5-KILOMETER ROAD RACE
                           LOWELL, MASSACHUSETTS
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                 Age S W No.   City            Time    Pace  
===== ======== ===== ==================== === = = ===== =============== ======= ===== 
   51   3/7    F0119 ANNIE VILLARE         18 F      96 CHELMSFORD        31:40 10:13 
   52   4/7    F0119 ANIKA PHAN            15 F      39 LOWELL            31:45 10:15 
   53   5/7    F0119 LIBBY MERCURI         16 F      98 CHELMSFORD        31:46 10:15 
   54   8/11   M0119 DONAL OUELLET         13 m      79 LOWELL            32:20 10:26 
   55   6/7    F0119 NICOLLE TRUJILLO      10 F      71 LOWELL            32:31 10:30 
   56   4/5    M5059 NICOLAS TRUJILLO      51 M      53 LOWELL            32:37 10:31 
   57   9/9    M2029 MAKENSON DEROLY       27 M      99 N CHELMSFORD      32:40 10:33 
   58   9/11   M0119 JOHN THIRU            15 M      50 LOWELL            33:06 10:41 
   59   6/8    F5059 DIANE DOHERTY         50 F      88 WOBURN            33:11 10:43 
   60   4/11   F3039 KERRI MCNEAL          38 F      62 LOWELL            33:11 10:43 
   61   5/11   F2029 KRISTA PERRY          25 F      85 DRACUT            33:26 10:48 
   62   7/11   M3039 ELIEZER SILVA         37 M      46 DRACUT            33:47 10:54 
   63   7/8    F5059 MARY NELLE ANDERSON   59 F       1 AYER              33:51 10:55 
   64   8/11   M3039 ROEUTH LAN            30 M      24 LOWELL            34:22 11:05 
   65   5/11   F3039 MARIA TELLADO-PEREZ   37 F      64 LOWELL            34:32 11:09 
   66   6/11   F2029 KATE GAGNON           22 F      16 LOWELL            34:32 11:09 
   67   3/7    F4049 MAURA DEVANEY         40 F      90 LOWELL            34:36 11:10 
   68   4/7    F4049 CHARLENE MCGUIRE      46 F      34 LITTLETON         35:26 11:26 
   69   2/2    M7099 CHARLES MCGUIRE       71 M      35 N. CHELMSFORED    35:26 11:26 
   70   6/11   F3039 RAQUEL MENEGAZ        31 F      33 LOWELL            35:46 11:33 
   71   5/7    F4049 ELIANE SARRAF         44 F      45 LOWELL            35:46 11:33 
   72   7/11   F2029 VIOLET GOMEZ          29 F      17 LOWELL            35:48 11:33 
   73   7/11   F3039 AIDA TELLADO          33 F      86 CHELMSFORD        36:54 11:55 
   74  10/11   M0119 ANDERSON KIMANI       13 M     176 DRACUT            36:54 11:55 
   75   8/11   F3039 ESTHER MWANGI         34 F      94 LOWELL            38:45 12:30 
   76   9/11   F3039 CARISA PAJAK          31 F      38 CHELMSFORD        39:19 12:41 
   77   8/11   F2029 ZURY GOMEZ            27 F      67 MAYNARD           39:23 12:43 
   78  10/11   F3039 SILVANA SOUZA         34 F      47 DRACUT            39:24 12:43 
   79   6/7    F4049 CLAIRE CASSIDY        49 F      73 CHELMSFORD        39:26 12:44 
   80   3/3    M6069 JAY MCCARTHY          66 M      30 NEWBURYPORT       39:27 12:44 
   81   9/11   M3039 TODD MCCARTHY         38 M      70 LOWELL            39:37 12:47 
   82   5/5    M5059 JOSEPH WAIYAKI        53 M     174 LOWELL            39:37 12:47 
   83   9/11   F2029 JAYNE TINEGA          29 F      51 LOWELL            40:26 13:03 
   84   8/8    F5059 SUSAN ROSA            54 F      43 N. CHELMSFORED    43:26 14:01 
   85  10/11   F2029 JENNA MACHNIK         24 F     165 LOWELL            43:27 14:01 
   86  10/11   M3039 PETER BROUILLARD      32 M     166 LOWELL            43:30 14:02 
   87  11/11   F3039 CHANTREA LEDUC        32 F      25 LOWELL            45:26 14:40 
   88  11/11   M0119 PAUL KAZALSKI         11 M      68 LOWELL            45:27 14:40 
   89   7/7    F0119 SARAH MOUNDELE        11 F      81 LOWELL            48:44 15:44 
   90  11/11   M3039 MEL MOUNDELE          38 M      80 LOWELL            48:49 15:45 
   91  11/11   F2029 LEE JOY VILLAFUERTE   24 F      56 DRACUT            48:53 15:46 
   92   7/7    F4049 RACHEL THIRU          44 F      49 LOWELL            52:32 16:57 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News