Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Colonial Summer Series

Abington, MA, May 28, 2013

Order of Finish

Results courtesy of the Colonial Road Runners


             Colonial Summer Series  
Abington MA 5/28/2013  
  3.27  Miles
PL NAME TOWN M/F BIB TIME M/M CLUB
1 Ted Coyle Scituate M 81 20:49 06:22 CRR
2 Norman Everett Taunton M 311 21:10 06:28 CRR
3 Paul Leoncavallo Rockland M 566 21:37 06:37 CRR
4 Jill Strathdee Weymouth F 70 21:54 06:42 CRR
5 Peter Perry Brockton M 2 22:43 06:57  
6 Thomas Dorr Abington M 5 23:13 07:06 CRR
7 Travis Wenkalman Abington M 595 24:02 07:21 CRR
8 Andrea Sawler Weymouth F 596 24:30 07:29 CRR
9 Paul Dabene Jr. Boston M 529 24:57 07:38   
10 Conrad Leger Weymouth M 593 25:46 07:53 0
11 John MacFaun Rockland M 597 25:52 07:55 CRR
12 Laura Leger Weymouth F 592 26:00 07:57 0
13 Deborah Lynch Hanover F 510 26:28 08:06 MRR
14 Richard Ellis Braintree M 594 26:36 08:08 CRR
15 Cheryl Marquardt Abington F 552 26:56 08:14 CRR
16 Megan Ahrenholz Plymouth F 571 26:56 08:14 CRR
17 Rosa Evora Brockton F 22 27:01 08:16 CRR
18 Doug Davies Holbrook M 565 27:41 08:28   
19 Dan Inglis Abington M 25 27:49 08:31 CRR
20 Jaret Petruzelli Abington F 553 27:59 08:33   
21 Kelly Keelan Pembroke F 590 28:28 08:42 MRR
22 Brian Dillon Hanover M 517 28:35 08:44   
23 Clayton Gardner Whitman M 64 28:44 08:47  
24 Luke McCullough Rockland M 587 29:42 09:05    
25 Melissa Eleey Braintree F 534 29:56 09:09 CRR
26 Eric Eleey Braintree M 535 29:57 09:09 CRR
27 Gina Gallagher Quincy F 526 29:57 09:10 CRR
28 Kirsten Carlow Weymouth F 502 29:59 09:10 CRR
29 Patrick Donohue Abington M 532 30:01 09:11   
30 Robert Steeves Westwood M 3 30:17 09:16  
31 Donnel Leon Abington M 556 30:32 09:20  
32 Jack Houghton Abington M 598 30:32 09:20 0
33 Frank Donaghy Stoughton M 555 30:54 09:27 CRR
34 Pat L'Italien Hanover F 582 31:13 09:33    
35 Steve Lanzillotta Hanover M 516 31:14 09:33 CRR
36 Torrey Browne Holbrook M 46 32:13 09:51 CRR
37 Molly Connolly Abington F 569 32:19 09:53 0
38 Sean Taylor Whitman F 576 33:24 10:13    
39 Brian McCullough Rockland M 588 35:29 10:51    
40 Erin Bruno Holbrook F 591 36:21 11:07 0
41 Mary Ghiorse Weymouth F 508 36:26 11:09 CRR
42 Mary Donohue Abington F 530 36:27 11:09 CRR
43 Shawn Cotter    M 580 37:04 11:20    
44 Patti Morris Weymouth F 519 37:41 11:31 CRR
45 Rich Ghiorse Weymouth M 509 37:42 11:32 CRR
46 Aimee Kellstrand Abington F 581 39:31 12:05    
47 Gerie Owen Abington F 51 39:32 12:05 CRR
48 Paul Dabene Sr. Weymouth M 528 41:07 12:35 CRR
49 Roy Leander Abington M 501 45:29 13:55 CRR
50 Ellen Litt Braintree F 24 45:49 14:01 CRR
51 Betsy Knapp North Weymouth F 217 48:11 14:44 CRR
52 Charmane Higgins Brockton F 564 50:25 15:25 CRR



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News