Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

36th Annual Dory Run

Swampscott, MA, May 27, 2013

[Awards ]

Results

Call Michael Page at (978) 473-2454 for a quote using our new disposable MyLaps Bibtag System


                                                                      
                      36th Annual Swampscott Dory Run
                      Monday May 27,2013 Start 10 AM
              Timing By North Shore Timing Phone(978)927-4203
        Email northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web northshoretiming.com
 
Place Name                Time    Pace  No.  Div/Tot  Div   Ag S City               St 
===== =================== ======= ===== ==== ======== ===== == = ================== == 
    1 James Wigglesworth    18:26  5:56   51   1/7    M1929 19 M Marblehead         MA 
    2 Daniel Comite         18:47  6:03   89   2/7    M1929 24 M St Helena Island   SC 
    3 Tim Short             18:49  6:04   49   1/11   M3039 32 M Middleton          MA 
    4 John Martin           19:22  6:14   97   1/14   M5059 55 M Nahant             MA 
    5 Stephen Nickerson     19:27  6:16   90   2/14   M5059 56 M Salem              MA 
    6 Sean Kay              19:46  6:22   56   1/11   M0113 10 M Melrose            MA 
    7 Marco Scibelli        20:19  6:33  105   1/3    M1418 16 M Swampscott         MA 
    8 Dan Grimes            20:59  6:45   16   1/22   M4049 49 M Swampscott         MA 
    9 Steven Suomi          21:05  6:47   35   2/11   M3039 38 M Byfield            MA 
   10 Paul Quinn            21:12  6:50   76   3/14   M5059 54 M Lynn               MA 
   11 Peter Bartholomew     21:23  6:53    4   2/22   M4049 43 M Beverly            MA 
   12 Rich Cooper           21:34  6:57   63   3/11   M3039 37 M Marblehead         MA 
   13 Zane Reservitz        21:34  6:57   65   2/11   M0113 12 M North Easton       MA 
   14 Ulf Westhoven         21:51  7:02  136   3/22   M4049 48 M Swampscott         MA 
   15 Wendy Fasciano        21:59  7:05   95   1/23   F4049 40 F Swampscott         MA 
   16 Samuel Kunst          22:12  7:09  138   3/11   M0113 12 M Swampscott         MA 
   17 Glenn Diamond         22:18  7:11   93   4/14   M5059 57 M Lynn               MA 
   18 Jason Walther         22:22  7:12   38   4/11   M3039 32 M Holliston          MA 
   19 Nadda Kunst           22:40  7:18  137   2/23   F4049 43 F Swampscott         MA 
   20 Alexandra Kay         22:57  7:23   58   1/3    F1418 14 F Melrose            MA 
   21 Aidan Kay             23:09  7:27   57   4/11   M0113 12 M Melrose            MA 
   22 Chris Curry           23:19  7:30  118   3/7    M1929 20 M Lynn               MA 
   23 Preston Curtis        23:20  7:31  131   5/14   M5059 50 M Gloucester         MA 
   24 Paulo Dasilva         23:22  7:32   72   2/3    M1418 18 M Cambridge          MA 
   25 Russell Leblang       23:24  7:32   26   6/14   M5059 51 M Swampscott         MA 
   26 Mark Mercer           23:28  7:34   47   4/22   M4049 47 M Swampscott         MA 
   27 Ben Goodhue           23:32  7:35  115   5/11   M3039 37 M Danvers            MA 
   28 Kevin McCarthy        23:38  7:37   74   4/7    M1929 21 M Lynn               MA 
   29 Molly Conner          23:41  7:38    7   3/23   F4049 42 F Swampscott         MA 
   30 Allison Yakonich      23:45  7:39  122   1/17   F3039 34 F Ashland            MA 
   31 Nathan Reservitz      23:46  7:39   66   5/11   M0113 10 M North Easton       MA 
   32 Michelle Simons       23:53  7:42   64   4/23   F4049 40 F Lynn               MA 
   33 Jacqueline Jones      23:58  7:43   60   2/17   F3039 39 F Swampscott         MA 
   34 Charlotte Westhoven   24:08  7:46  134   1/11   F0113 13 F Swampscott         MA 
   35 Peter Spellios        24:08  7:46   70   5/22   M4049 41 M Swampscott         MA 
   36 David McPartland      24:19  7:50  113   6/11   M3039 39 M Beverly            MA 
   37 Bridget Seay          24:32  7:54   32   3/17   F3039 39 F Marblehead         MA 
   38 Sarah Leblanc         24:40  7:57   81   4/17   F3039 33 F Swampscott         MA 
   39 Sean Keaney           24:41  7:57   22   6/22   M4049 44 M Swampscott         MA 
   40 Clare Gorman          24:50  8:00   46   1/5    F5059 54 F Swampscott         MA 
   41 Lenia Ascenso         24:55  8:02    3   5/23   F4049 40 F Salem              MA 
   42 Vanessa Freedman      25:00  8:03   43   2/3    F1418 14 F Marblehead         MA 
   43 Wf Newhall            25:03  8:04   52   7/14   M5059 55 M Marblehead         MA 
   44 Mark Horrigan         25:06  8:05  127   8/14   M5059 57 M Marblehead         MA 
   45 Emily Westhoven       25:17  8:09  135   6/23   F4049 44 F Swampscott         MA 
   46 Keegan Cox            25:17  8:09  114   7/11   M3039 38 M Lynn               MA 
   47 Audrey Young          25:30  8:13   54   5/17   F3039 38 F Swampscott         MA 
   48 Orlando Martinez      25:44  8:17   68   7/22   M4049 44 M Arlington          MA 
   49 Jasper Westhoven      25:48  8:18  133   6/11   M0113 12 M Swampscott         MA 
   50 Steven Jerome         25:49  8:19  130   8/22   M4049 43 M Gloucester         MA 
   51 Lea Torrevillas       25:55  8:21   67   7/23   F4049 44 F Prides Crossing    MA 
   52 Unknown Runner        25:59  8:22  600                                           
   53 Val Grimes            26:02  8:23   17   8/23   F4049 46 F Swampscott         MA 
   54 Derek Adams           26:03  8:23    2   6/17   F3039 31 F Watertown          MA 
   55 Ted Sobalo            26:07  8:25   71   1/3    M6069 64 M Everett            MA 
   56 Henry King            26:09  8:25  141   9/22   M4049 45 M Stoneham           MA 
   57 Matt Pace             26:12  8:26  124   8/11   M3039 39 M Framingham         MA 
   58 Jennifer Adams        26:14  8:27    1   1/7    F1929 29 F Watertown          MA 
   59 Nicole Curry          26:15  8:27  119   2/7    F1929 26 F Charlottesville    VA 
   60 Stan Vassallo         26:17  8:28   37   2/3    M6069 63 M North Andover      MA 
   61 Edward Kennedy        26:21  8:29   23  10/22   M4049 46 M Swampscott         MA 
   62 Una Dennemy           26:27  8:31  101   9/23   F4049 46 F Swampscott         MA 
   63 Amanda Mazzaglia      26:33  8:33  108   7/17   F3039 37 F Beverly            MA 
   64 Benjamin Paquette     26:38  8:35  143   9/11   M3039 36 M Nashua             NH 
   65 Jr Young              26:51  8:39   53  11/22   M4049 41 M Swampscott         MA 
   66 Heather Pace          27:06  8:44  123   8/17   F3039 38 F Framingham         MA 
   67 Unknown Runner        27:07  8:44  601                                           
   68 John McCausland       27:16  8:47   69  12/22   M4049 45 M                       
   69 Anthony Cardillo      27:30  8:51   75   5/7    M1929 21 M Peabody            MA 
   70 Wendy Burbank         27:40  8:55   41   1/1    F7099 70 F Boxford            MA 
   71 Ricardo Dacosta       27:46  8:56   73   6/7    M1929 23 M Somerville         MA 
   72 Matthew Roddy         27:53  8:59  132  13/22   M4049 41 M Swampscott         MA 
   73 Kim Mercer            27:54  8:59   48  10/23   F4049 44 F Swampscott         MA 
   74 Andy Knapp            27:55  9:00   24   9/14   M5059 55 M Salem              MA 
   75 Jessica Curry         28:00  9:01  116   3/7    F1929 28 F Danvers            MA 
   76 Joshua Sampson        28:10  9:04  139  10/11   M3039 39 M Cambridge          MA 
   77 Halyna Kay            28:14  9:06   59   9/17   F3039 36 F Melrose            MA 
   78 Paul Bilodeau         28:22  9:08   45  14/22   M4049 40 M Swampscott         MA 
   79 Jansen Landen         28:27  9:10  121   7/11   M0113  8 M Swampscott         MA 
   80 Ron Landen            28:29  9:10  125  15/22   M4049 41 M Swampscott         MA 
   81 Carter Bilodeau       28:34  9:12   44   8/11   M0113  8 M Swampscott         MA 
   82 Maura Sutherland      28:46  9:16  110  11/23   F4049 42 F Swampscott         MA 
   83 Douglas Sutherland    28:52  9:18  111  16/22   M4049 45 M Swampscott         MA 
   84 Jackie Foley          28:56  9:19  109  12/23   F4049 40 F Lynn               MA 
   85 Richard Fuller        29:02  9:21  120  17/22   M4049 42 M Swampscott         MA 
   86 Emma Sutherland       29:06  9:22  112   2/11   F0113 13 F Swampscott         MA 
   87 Lindsay Allen         29:08  9:23   82   4/7    F1929 28 F Boston             MA 
   88 Jack Luster           29:18  9:26  100   9/11   M0113 11 M Swampscott         MA 
   89 Holly Dinsmore        29:21  9:27   99  13/23   F4049 45 F Swampscott         MA 
   90 Anthony Nichols       30:40  9:52   80  10/11   M0113  8 M Swampscott         MA 
   91 Theodore Nichols      30:40  9:53   79  11/11   M3039 37 M Swampscott         MA 
   92 Christy Gorman        30:41  9:53   14  10/17   F3039 31 F Lynn               MA 
   93 Jim Sullivan          30:45  9:54   34  10/14   M5059 56 M Stratham           NH 
   94 Gerald Bilodeau       30:45  9:54    6  11/14   M5059 55 M Dorchester         MA 
   95 Dave Higgins          31:01  9:59   21  12/14   M5059 55 M South Boston       MA 
   96 Susan Scully          31:04 10:00   42  14/23   F4049 46 F Marblehead         MA 
   97 Alan Langston         31:09 10:02   96  18/22   M4049 41 M Swampscott         MA 
   98 Sydney Langston       31:09 10:02   98   3/11   F0113  8 F Swampscott         MA 
   99 Suzanne Labrie        31:13 10:03   25  15/23   F4049 45 F Marblehead         MA 
  100 Stephanie Forte       31:21 10:06  104  11/17   F3039 37 F Peabody            MA 
  101 Brent Hugus           31:32 10:09  144  19/22   M4049 44 M Lowell             MA 
  102 Bob Curry             32:17 10:24  117  13/14   M5059 55 M Lynn               MA 
  103 John Spagnoli         32:23 10:26   92  14/14   M5059 50 M Swampscott         MA 
  104 Cindy Diamond         32:51 10:35   94   2/5    F5059 56 F Lynn               MA 
  105 Judy Duffey           32:58 10:37   40   3/5    F5059 56 F Everett            MA 
  106 Mary Liu              33:00 10:37  140   5/7    F1929 26 F Cambridge          MA 
  107 Julia Kautz           33:14 10:42   77   4/11   F0113 11 F Nahant             MA 
  108 Hannah Amato          33:14 10:42  107   5/11   F0113 12 F Swampscott         MA 
  109 Allison Crosscup      33:31 10:48    9  12/17   F3039 36 F Beverly            MA 
  110 Ben Kirby             34:14 11:02  128                   M Swampscott         MA 
  111 Lori Kirby            34:15 11:02  129                   F Swampscott         MA 
  112 Judy Graham-Garcia    34:20 11:03   15   4/5    F5059 52 F Ipswich            MA 
  113 Melissa Kennedy       34:35 11:08   50  16/23   F4049 46 F Swampscott         MA 
  114 Philip Crosscup       34:44 11:11   10  20/22   M4049 41 M Beverly            MA 
  115 Alexis Seay           35:02 11:17   33   3/3    F1418 15 F Marblehead         MA 
  116 Ryan Horrigan         35:12 11:20  126   3/3    M1418 18 M Marblehead         MA 
  117 Kristen Bartolo       35:34 11:27    5   6/7    F1929 25 F Melrose            MA 
  118 Daniel Dodson         35:39 11:29   13   3/3    M6069 68 M Newton             NH 
  119 Amy Hachey            35:53 11:33   18  13/17   F3039 38 F Beverly            MA 
  120 Melissa Tucker        35:54 11:34   36  14/17   F3039 36 F Newburyport        MA 
  121 Andrea Devoe          35:56 11:34   91  15/17   F3039 34 F Salem              MA 
  122 Madeleine Cormier     36:00 11:36   62   6/11   F0113 10 F Ipswich            MA 
  123 Paige Quagrello       36:08 11:38   84   7/11   F0113  9 F Swampscott         MA 
  124 Anne Quagrello        36:09 11:39   83  16/17   F3039 37 F Swampscott         MA 
  125 Meredith Lutter       36:11 11:39   85   8/11   F0113 11 F Swampscott         MA 
  126 Siobhan Cormier       36:14 11:40   61  17/23   F4049 40 F Ipswich            MA 
  127 Gitte Neumann         36:31 11:46   30  18/23   F4049 47 F Marblehead         MA 
  128 Natalia Kay           36:53 11:53   55   9/11   F0113  8 F Melrose            MA 
  129 Marla Lutter          37:00 11:55   28  19/23   F4049 45 F Swampscott         MA 
  130 Alexandra Zetes       38:30 12:24   39   7/7    F1929 24 F Somerville         MA 
  131 Karyn Ferguson        39:20 12:40  102  20/23   F4049 40 F Peabody            MA 
  132 Jen Campagna          39:20 12:40  103  17/17   F3039 33 F Peabody            MA 
  133 Lisa Hally            39:33 12:44   19  21/23   F4049 40 F Peabody            MA 
  134 Molly Brosham         39:55 12:51  142  10/11   F0113 12 F Swampscott         MA 
  135 Catherine Cullinane   39:58 12:52   11  11/11   F0113 11 F Swampscott         MA 
  136 Terrence Cullinane    39:59 12:53   12  21/22   M4049 43 M Winthrop           MA 
  137 Robert Van Dam        40:11 12:56   87  22/22   M4049 42 M Swampscott         MA 
  138 Kayla Magwood         40:12 12:57   88                   F Lynn               MA 
  139 Karen Kautz           40:41 13:06   78   5/5    F5059 55 F Nahant             MA 
  140 Deb Amato             40:41 13:06  106  22/23   F4049 44 F Swampscott         MA 
  141 Will Van Dam          40:59 13:12   86  11/11   M0113  8 M Swampscott         MA 
  142 Holly Mandigo-Aly     41:04 13:13   29  23/23   F4049 45 F Hampton            NH 
  143 Terry Lee Harringto   43:35 14:02   20   1/1    F6069 62 F Salisbury          MA 
  144 Christian Sanders     50:04 16:07   31   7/7    M1929 20 M South Hamilton     MA 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News