Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mass State Vocational School Track & FieldChampionshipd

Blues Hills Reg. Tech - Canton, MA, May 22, 2013

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/22/2013 08:20 PM
                       2013 State Vocational - 5/22/2013                       
                          Track & Field Championships                          
                                   5/22/2013                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Motas, Zyana              12 Putnam Voc/T             13.00   5 
  2 Sackor, Fanta             11 Worcester Te             13.12   5 
  3 Byrd, Aronize             12 Southeastern             13.33   5 
  4 Lake, Christal            11 Southeastern             13.59   5 
  5 Elicier, Neshaliz         10 Greater New              13.73   4 
  6 Kaplan, Maddie            10 Tri-County R             13.83   5 
  7 Katinas, Rachel           11 Blackstone V             14.08   4 
  8 Kromah-Saydee, Grace      09 Bristol-Plym             14.22   4 
  9 Davis, Raija              10 Putnam Voc/T             14.25   4 
 10 Snook, Lynne              09 Shawsheen Va             14.34   3 
 11 Correa, Maria             09 Greater New              14.41   4 
 12 Lobo, Shardae             10 Blue Hills T             14.45   1 
 13 Simoes, Yvete             10 Shawsheen Va             14.46   3 
 14 DeNourcour, Elizabeth     09 Blackstone V             14.54   3 
 15 Yan, Arianna              09 Greater Lowe             14.65   2 
 16 Springer, McKenna         10 Diman Region             14.84   2 
 17 Wright, Lainey            11 Montachusett             14.90   3 
 18 Mckinley, Diamond         11 Diman Region             15.01   1 
 19 McNeill, Hannah           11 Tri-County R             15.02   2 
 20 Megna, Savanah            10 Tri-County R             15.10   2 
 21 Opong-Kobi, Mary          09 Worcester Te             15.61   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sackor, Fanta             11 Worcester Te             27.13   5 
  2 Laflamme, Lauren          12 Tri-County R             27.53   5 
  3 Niro, Francesca           10 Blackstone V             27.59   5 
  4 Kaplan, Maddie            10 Tri-County R             28.85   5 
  5 Perry, Lacey              10 Diman Region             29.09   3 
  6 Eartbawey, Alexis         11 Southeastern             29.13   4 
  7 Severino, jasmine         10 Greater Lawr             29.20   4 
  8 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam Voc/T             29.27   5 
  9 Funches, Porsha           12 Assabet Vall             29.52   3 
 10 Cox, Janelle              12 Greater Lowe             29.58   4 
 11 Mendoza, Viana            10 Greater New              29.69   4 
 12 Clark, Abby               12 Greater Lowe             29.82   2 
 13 Carrasquillo, Agamin      09 Keefe Techni             30.11   3 
 14 DeNourcour, Elizabeth     09 Blackstone V             30.37   2 
 15 Constantineau, Dillan     12 Blackstone V             30.37   4 
 16 Macias, Maria             10 Montachusett             30.41   3 
 17 Harrington, Molly         09 Shawsheen Va             30.48   1 
 18 Powell, Destony           10 Assabet Vall             30.55   2 
 19 Pfeifle, Julia            09 Montachusett             30.80   2 
 20 Rodriquez, Marielys       11 Greater New              31.15   1 
 21 Costa, Sabrina            09 Diman Region             31.39   1 
 22 Moilanen, Hannah          09 Montachusett             31.53   2 
 23 Marchand, Mallory         11 Greater Lowe             31.63   3 
 24 Opong-Kobi, Mary          09 Worcester Te             32.21   1 
 25 Crus, Kiana               09 Putnam Voc/T             32.72   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rivera, Kineysha          09 Putnam Voc/T           1:03.95   5 
  2 Vincent, Alana            09 Bristol-Plym           1:05.78   5 
  3 Jorge, Kelsey             12 Bristol-Plym           1:06.46   5 
  4 Jones, Rielle             09 Putnam Voc/T           1:07.53   5 
  5 Mendoza, Venecia          10 Greater New            1:07.65   5 
  6 Marquis, Leanne           12 Greater Lowe           1:07.74   5 
  7 Midura, Sydney            09 Diman Region           1:08.47   4 
  8 Stocker, Rachel           10 Shawsheen Va           1:09.95   4 
  9 Cavanaugh, Julie          09 Blackstone V           1:12.24   4 
 10 Medina, Jeishea           10 Greater New            1:12.68   3 
 11 Smith, Alicia             10 Southeastern           1:13.43   1 
 12 Lockett, Lekeithia        10 Putnam Voc/T           1:14.11   4 
 13 Maloney, Kyle             12 Greater New            1:14.26   3 
 14 Wheaton, Milan            10 Blue Hills T           1:14.43   4 
 15 Laquerre, Alison          12 Blackstone V           1:14.58   3 
 16 Gemma, Emily              09 Assabet Vall           1:15.24   3 
 17 LaPosta, Gianna           11 Montachusett           1:15.62   2 
 18 Wright, Natasha           10 Tri-County R           1:16.11   4 
 19 Silvestri, Domenique      10 Blackstone V           1:16.38   3 
 20 Manard, Kelsey               Tri-County R           1:17.25   2 
 21 Malcolm, Caitlin          11 Shawsheen Va           1:18.56   2 
 22 Galvin, Jessica           11 Worcester Te           1:23.29   2 
 23 Castillo, Myra            09 Worcester Te           1:25.80   1 
 24 Cyrille, Talea            10 Worcester Te           1:28.80   1 
 25 Brooks, Ashley            11 Montachusett           1:32.14   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Vincent, Alana            09 Bristol-Plym           2:32.29   2 
  2 Roy, Johnna               09 Montachusett           2:42.43   2 
  3 Ramirez, Sira             11 Greater New            2:43.24   2 
  4 Chim, Alexis              10 Greater Lowe           2:43.53   2 
  5 Sanchez, Iracely          11 Keefe Techni           2:43.84   2 
  6 Goulart, Jen              12 Nashoba Vall           2:43.89   2 
  7 Fields, Samantha          10 Blackstone V           2:46.69   2 
  8 Benoit, Erin              10 Diman Region           2:46.95   2 
  9 Giglio, Miranda           11 Shawsheen Va           2:50.45   1 
 10 Keddy, Jessica            09 Montachusett           2:53.73   2 
 11 Vermette, Jessica         10 Greater New            2:55.17   2 
 12 Bowness, Jenn             09 Tri-County R           2:56.11   1 
 13 Reynoso, Rosi             11 Greater Lawr           2:57.61   1 
 14 Luciano, Kayla            10 Putnam Voc/T           3:05.30   1 
 15 Kennally, Jenna           09 Keefe Techni           3:09.82   1 
 16 Areiza, Ximena            10 Worcester Te           3:15.76   2 
 17 Sanders, Yasmine          12 Putnam Voc/T           3:16.29   1 
 18 DeLosSanta, Yaniada       11 Putnam Voc/T           3:18.26   1 
 19 Hernandez, Chelsey        12 Worcester Te           3:18.40   2 
 20 Read, Caroline            10 Tri-County R           3:20.10   2 
 21 Hiscock, Brianna          10 Worcester Te           3:29.79   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Miranda, Jennifer         12 Greater New            6:01.77  
  2 Fulkerson, Lee            09 Shawsheen Va           6:06.33  
  3 Macias, Alma              11 Montachusett           6:07.49  
  4 Skelly, Brittany          12 Tri-County R           6:09.95  
  5 Maloney, Jessica          10 Blackstone V           6:19.73  
  6 Valle, Angie              10 Keefe Techni           6:23.14  
  7 Auerbach, Laura           10 Tri-County R           6:26.91  
  8 Burnell, Stephanie        11 Blackstone V           6:28.39  
  9 Vaz, Racheal              12 Greater New            6:32.67  
 10 Donovan, Jessica          12 Bristol-Plym           6:36.64  
 11 Maloney, Elizabeth        10 Blackstone V           6:38.76  
 12 Roberts, Brittney         10 Bristol-Plym           6:43.40  
 13 Politano, Jessica         10 Blue Hills T           6:49.72  
 14 Hebert, Sydney            10 Assabet Vall           6:58.61  
 15 Andrews, Katie            10 Montachusett           7:04.37  
 16 Read, Caroline            10 Tri-County R           7:07.71  
 17 Miranda, Richard          09 Diman Region           7:12.79  
 18 DeLosSanta, Yaniada       11 Putnam Voc/T           7:13.67  
 19 Lashua, Alexis            11 Montachusett           7:25.47  
 20 Brown, Brionna            09 Putnam Voc/T           7:29.17  
 21 O'Connor, Christine       09 Southeastern           7:29.21  
 22 Poirier, Grace            11 Assabet Vall           7:30.39  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auerbach, Laura           10 Tri-County R          13:14.55  
  2 Silk, Kathleen            11 Shawsheen Va          13:15.17  
  3 Donovan, Jessica          12 Bristol-Plym          13:30.48  
  4 Vermette, Jessica         10 Greater New           13:36.24  
  5 Swan, Taryne              09 Montachusett          13:45.60  
  6 Vaz, Racheal              12 Greater New           13:54.55  
  7 Borges, Corrine           10 Diman Region          14:11.71  
  8 Politano, Jessica         10 Blue Hills T          14:30.39  
  9 Collier, Jennifer         12 Bristol-Plym          14:51.08  
 10 Flagg, Kaleigh            11 Montachusett          15:16.56  
 11 Lashua, Chelsea           10 Montachusett          15:20.94  
 12 Howland, Helza            10 Keefe Techni          15:41.46  
 13 Rose, Jaeda               10 Keefe Techni          16:02.52  
 14 Poirier, Grace            11 Assabet Vall          16:07.10  
 15 Delano, Ally              11 Shawsheen Va          16:11.84  
 16 Chronister, Carly         11 Shawsheen Va          16:13.07  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Clerveau, Charlene        12 Shawsheen Va             18.28   4 
  2 Kocerha, Alexis           10 Southeastern             18.59   4 
  3 Mistler, Colleen          12 Tri-County R             19.18   4 
  4 Gelinas, Hailee           11 Blackstone V             19.22   4 
  5 Vaz, Christal             10 Putnam Voc/T             19.37   3 
  6 Melanson, Lauren          12 Blackstone V             19.48   4 
  7 Thomas, Brittany          11 Nashoba Vall             19.51   4 
  8 Larisa, Polk              11 Putnam Voc/T             19.67   2 
  9 Kennedy, Janina           09 Shawsheen Va             19.83   3 
 10 Spillane, Emily           10 Tri-County R             20.09   3 
 11 Downey, Ali               11 Southeastern             20.36   3 
 12 Mckinley, Diamond         11 Diman Region             20.59   2 
 13 Fortunato, Leslie         10 Greater Lowe             20.60   3 
 14 Flanzbaum, Emily          10 Keefe Techni             20.61   2 
 15 DiCecco, Julia            09 Blackstone V             20.82   2 
 16 White, Jacklyn            11 Montachusett             21.69   2 
 17 Davis, Raija              10 Putnam Voc/T             21.79   3 
 18 Sands, Amber              09 Montachusett             23.72   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miranda, Jennifer         12 Greater New            1:11.80   4 
  2 Carroll, Kristen          12 Shawsheen Va           1:12.27   4 
  3 Gitschier, Elizabeth      11 Tri-County R           1:17.80   4 
  4 Lavino, Meghan            09 Shawsheen Va           1:20.10   4 
  5 Gayle, Petra              10 Putnam Voc/T           1:20.66   4 
  6 Gelinas, Hailee           11 Blackstone V           1:20.95   3 
  7 Ramos, Cynthia            10 Greater New            1:23.14   4 
  8 Thomas, Brittany          11 Nashoba Vall           1:24.59   3 
  9 Albernaz-Salles, Joyce    09 Assabet Vall           1:25.67   3 
 10 Baczek, Dominika          12 Montachusett           1:27.97   2 
 11 Poirier, Sarah            10 Bristol-Plym           1:28.09   1 
 12 Brown, Emonee             09 Putnam Voc/T           1:29.15   3 
 13 Main, Rebecca             09 Keefe Techni           1:30.21   1 
 14 Rodriguez, Xenia          09 Shawsheen Va           1:30.62   2 
 15 Harthan, Korri            11 Montachusett           1:31.69   2 
 16 Perry, Emily              12 Blackstone V           1:35.40   1 
 17 Dodge, Desirae            10 Putnam Voc/T           1:36.04   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                       51.63   3 
  2 Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                  52.40   3 
  3 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  'A'                       55.07   3 
  4 Shawsheen Valley Tech  'A'                            56.19   2 
  5 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   56.51   3 
  6 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          56.79   3 
  7 Greater Lowell Tech  'A'                              57.55   3 
  8 Assabet Valley  'A'                                   57.95   1 
  9 Montachusett Rvt  'A'                                 58.73   2 
 10 Keefe Technical  'A'                                  58.93   2 
 11 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                 1:05.96   1 
 12 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       1:08.17   1 
 -- Diman Regional Voc/Tech  'A'                             DQ   2  Passed outside the z
 
Girls 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        4:48.41   3 
  2 Greater Lowell Tech  'A'                            4:48.84   3 
  3 Diman Regional Voc/Tech  'A'                        4:52.86   3 
  4 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  'A'                     4:53.67   3 
  5 Shawsheen Valley Tech  'A'                          4:59.66   2 
  6 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 5:01.89   3 
  7 Keefe Technical  'A'                                5:08.97   1 
  8 Worcester Technical  'A'                            5:12.22   2 
  9 Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                5:14.99   3 
 10 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                 5:21.36   2 
 11 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                 5:31.46   2 
 12 Montachusett Rvt  'A'                               5:34.94   1 
 13 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       5:37.65   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spillane, Emily           10 Tri-County R           5-00.00  
  2 Lake, Christal            11 Southeastern           4-10.00  
  3 Laflamme, Lauren          12 Tri-County R           4-08.00  
  4 Tolson, Shaquel           12 Worcester Te          J4-08.00  
  5 Severino, jasmine         10 Greater Lawr           4-06.00  
  6 Giffen, Samantha          11 Blackstone V          J4-06.00  
  7 Kocerha, Alexis           10 Southeastern          J4-06.00  
  8 White, Jacklyn            11 Montachusett           4-04.00  
  8 McCaskill, Vanessa        12 Putnam Voc/T           4-04.00  
 10 Costa, Sabrina            09 Diman Region          J4-04.00  
 10 Wallace, Terryann         12 Putnam Voc/T          J4-04.00  
 12 Kromah-Saydee, Grace      09 Bristol-Plym          J4-04.00  
 13 Simon, Erika              12 Tri-County R           4-02.00  
 13 Mitchel, Tyra             09 Nashoba Vall           4-02.00  
 15 Fasolo, Jacqueline        10 Bristol-Plym          J4-02.00  
 -- Downey, Ali               11 Southeastern                NH  
 -- Flanzbaum, Emily          10 Keefe Techni                NH  
 -- Sands, Amber              09 Montachusett                NH  
 -- Francis, Olivia           11 Blue Hills T                NH  
 -- Kelley, Caitlin           12 Shawsheen Va                NH  
 -- Silk, Kathleen            11 Shawsheen Va                NH  
 -- Piecewicz, Samatha        09 Nashoba Vall                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Ayesha             11 Putnam Voc/T          15-09.50  
  2 Sackor, Fanta             11 Worcester Te          15-09.00  
  3 Clark, Abby               12 Greater Lowe          15-07.50  
  4 Pugsley, Celia            11 Blue Hills T          15-01.50  
  5 Gonzalez, Karina          11 Keefe Techni          14-10.50  
  6 Niro, Francesca           10 Blackstone V          14-10.00  
  7 Rushlow, Kelsie           10 Worcester Te          14-09.00  
  8 Carrasquillo, Agamin      09 Keefe Techni          14-04.50  
  9 Perry, Lacey              10 Diman Region          14-04.00  
 10 Jones, Rielle             09 Putnam Voc/T          14-00.00  
 11 Kaplan, Maddie            10 Tri-County R          13-10.00  
 12 Kocerha, Alexis           10 Southeastern          13-08.50   13-5.5
 13 Maloney, Kyle             12 Greater New          J13-08.50   13-4
 14 Thomas, Brittany          11 Nashoba Vall          13-07.00   13-6
 15 Miranda, Jennifer         12 Greater New          J13-07.00   13-2.5
 16 Eklund, Bryanna           11 Blue Hills T          13-04.00  
 17 Funches, Porsha           12 Assabet Vall          13-02.00  
 18 Hernandez, shamika        11 Greater Lawr          13-00.00  
 19 Swan, Taryne              09 Montachusett          12-11.50  
 20 Rivera, Carmen            10 Greater Lawr          12-11.00   12-10.5
 21 Lavino, Meghan            09 Shawsheen Va         J12-11.00   12-6.5
 22 Ramos, Cynthia            10 Greater New           12-07.00  
 23 Crus, Kiana               09 Putnam Voc/T          12-06.00  
 24 Figueroa, Kassandra       11 Keefe Techni          12-05.50  
 25 DiCecco, Julia            09 Blackstone V          12-04.50  
 26 Pfeifle, Julia            09 Montachusett          12-01.00  
 27 Springer, McKenna         10 Diman Region          11-04.50  
 28 Davis, Megan              10 Bristol-Plym          10-10.00  
 29 Stocker, Rachel           10 Shawsheen Va           9-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Felder, Imari             09 Southeastern          33-03.50  
  2 Wallace, Terryann         12 Putnam Voc/T          32-11.25  
  3 Motas, Zyana              12 Putnam Voc/T          32-10.00  
  4 Cox, Janelle              12 Greater Lowe          30-04.25  
  5 Macias, Maria             10 Montachusett          29-07.00  
  6 Carroll, Kristen          12 Shawsheen Va          29-06.00  
  7 Elicier, Neshaliz         10 Greater New           29-02.00  
  8 Severino, jasmine         10 Greater Lawr         J29-02.00  
  9 Powell, Destony           10 Assabet Vall          28-10.25  
 10 Mistler, Colleen          12 Tri-County R          28-08.25  
 11 Simoes, Yvete             10 Shawsheen Va          28-05.50  
 12 Macias, Alma              11 Montachusett          28-01.00  
 13 Johnson, Devine           09 Keefe Techni          28-00.75  
 14 Eklund, Bryanna           11 Blue Hills T          27-09.50  
 15 Sanchez, Iracely          11 Keefe Techni          27-04.50  
 16 Sian, Kimberly            09 Blue Hills T          26-07.75  
 17 Smith, Jenni              10 Shawsheen Va          26-01.50  
 18 Valle, Angie              10 Keefe Techni          26-01.00  
 19 Gitschier, Elizabeth      11 Tri-County R          25-09.25  
 20 Silvestri, Domenique      10 Blackstone V          24-05.50  
 21 Lashua, Alexis            11 Montachusett          21-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Braithwaite, Auntaya      11 Greater Lowe          27-08.00  
  2 Kelly, Deb                12 Nashoba Vall          26-11.00  
  3 Morin, Jennifer           11 Blackstone V          25-10.00  
  4 Spalvins, Mara            12 Tri-County R          25-07.00  
  5 McHugh, Bridget           12 Tri-County R          25-05.00  
  6 Donovan, Hannah           10 Bristol-Plym          24-07.00   23-9
  7 Haskins, Shy'Kema         12 Keefe Techni         J24-07.00   22-8
  8 Harrington, Molly         09 Shawsheen Va          24-06.00  
  9 Titus, Caroline           11 Blue Hills T          23-09.00  
 10 Cabral, Faith             12 Diman Region          23-08.00  
 11 MacInnis, Sam             11 Shawsheen Va          23-07.00  
 12 Melanson, Lauren          12 Blackstone V          23-06.00  
 13 Gregory, Nicole           11 Greater New           23-04.00  
 14 Guerrere, Nicole          09 Worcester Te          23-03.00  
 15 Tinsley, Tatiana          09 Keefe Techni          22-09.00  
 16 Mcdonnell, Kate           10 Diman Region          22-00.00  
 17 Prado, Melanie            12 Bristol-Plym          21-10.00  
 18 Gitschier, Samantha       10 Tri-County R          21-07.00  
 19 Aguirre, Kristen          11 Greater New           21-05.00  
 20 Gonzalez, Riyah           11 Blackstone V          20-09.00  
 21 Romen, Janay              11 Putnam Voc/T          19-10.00  
 22 Allison, Hayley           11 Greater New           19-04.00  
 23 Lashua, Chelsea           10 Montachusett          18-10.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelly, Deb                12 Nashoba Vall             87-04  
  2 Spalvins, Mara            12 Tri-County R             83-05  
  3 Anderson, Grace           12 Bristol-Plym             78-01  
  4 Martin, Halley            11 Montachusett             76-10  
  5 McDonough, Kailli         11 Keefe Techni             75-02  
  6 Rushlow, Kelsie           10 Worcester Te             74-00  
  7 Haskins, Shy'Kema         12 Keefe Techni             72-00  
  8 Pugsley, Celia            11 Blue Hills T             70-02  
  9 Main, Rebecca             09 Keefe Techni             67-10  
 10 Kelley, Caitlin           12 Shawsheen Va             67-00  
 11 Ruffin, Diazalek          10 Putnam Voc/T             66-06  
 12 Pelosi, Amanda            10 Worcester Te             65-05  
 13 Morin, Jennifer           11 Blackstone V             64-03  
 14 Lyons, Kayla              10 Blackstone V             62-02  
 15 Kelley, Bridget           10 Blue Hills T             62-01  
 16 Santiago, Jasmine         12 Greater Lawr             60-00  
 17 Prado, Melanie            12 Bristol-Plym             59-00  
 18 Morin, Samantha           12 Blackstone V             58-10  
 19 Devitto, Sam              12 Shawsheen Va             58-07  
 20 Gregory, Nicole           11 Greater New              58-01  
 21 Levesque, Charlotte       10 Diman Region             54-04  
 22 Rehm, Jacquelyn           11 Bristol-Plym             52-02  
 23 Allison, Hayley           11 Greater New              51-11  
 24 Meyer, Jackie             12 Nashoba Vall             42-00  
 
Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gonzalez, Karina          11 Keefe Techni             91-01  
  2 Gitschier, Samantha       10 Tri-County R             87-09  
  3 Bean, Lauren              10 Southeastern             86-01  
  4 Ellis, Jessi              10 Bristol-Plym             83-08  
  5 Somers, Sarah             09 Tri-County R             80-11  
  6 O'Brien, Jocelyn          10 Blackstone V             77-10  
  7 Collins, Ruth             12 Bristol-Plym             77-04  
  8 Hoyt, Kayla               12 Tri-County R             77-02  
  9 Manning, Victoria         10 Nashoba Vall             75-11  
 10 Rosario, Arielys          12 Keefe Techni             75-04  
 11 Mello, Alyssa             12 Greater New              74-05  
 12 Giglio, Miranda           11 Shawsheen Va             73-08  
 13 Days-Merrill, Sara        10 Greater New              73-03  
 14 Martis, Emily             09 Keefe Techni             72-04  
 15 Jorge, Kelsey             12 Bristol-Plym             70-09  
 16 O'Toole, Delia            09 Blackstone V             70-08  
 17 Gentile, Alicia           09 Nashoba Vall             68-01  
 18 Kelley, Bridget           10 Blue Hills T             66-00  
 19 Burkey, Aqueelan          11 Putnam Voc/T             65-09  
 20 Brooks, Ashley            11 Montachusett             65-07  
 21 Bartocha, Brigitte        12 Shawsheen Va             62-03  
 22 Vaz, Racheal              12 Greater New              61-05  
 23 Haddad, Amanda            11 Diman Region             59-04  
 24 Daniels, Teja             09 Putnam Voc/T             57-07  
 25 Hernandez, Chelsey        12 Worcester Te             56-00  
 26 Brown, Carli              09 Blue Hills T             54-11  
 27 Guerrere, Nicole          09 Worcester Te             52-06  
 28 Harrington, Molly         09 Shawsheen Va             47-00  
 29 Baczek, Dominika          12 Montachusett             45-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gooden, Lamont            12 Putnam Voc/T             11.39   7 
  2 Payano, Hector            12 Greater Lawr             11.45   7 
  3 Jones, Elijah             11 Bristol-Plym             11.85   6 
  4 Martin, Brady             11 Greater New              11.86   7 
  5 Dualu, Gbah               11 Greater Lowe             11.89   7 
  6 Britto, Jarred            10 Greater New              12.12   6 
  7 Gonzalez, Luis            10 Greater Lawr             12.20   7 
  8 Carvalho, Wilson          11 Greater New              12.22   5 
  9 Harris, Rishawn           12 Putnam Voc/T             12.31   7 
 10 Jones, Terance            12 Blackstone V             12.33   5 
 11 Mugate, Tapiwa            11 Greater Lowe             12.34   5 
 12 Vince, Duncan             11 Tri-County R             12.38   3 
 13 Lowery, Wayne             11 Putnam Voc/T             12.38   6 
 14 Bonaiuto, Bryant          12 Shawsheen Va             12.38   4 
 15 Thevenin, Sasha           11 Southeastern             12.43   4 
 16 Toto, Zack                10 Shawsheen Va             12.45   6 
 16 Marrero, Josue            11 Worcester Te             12.45   5 
 18 Harpin, Paul              12 Assabet Vall             12.46   4 
 19 Guzman, Carlos            12 Keefe Techni             12.56   3 
 20 Hunt, Jake                11 Nashoba Vall             12.59   5 
 21 Schofield, Chris          12 Assabet Vall             12.60   4 
 22 Wilkins, Shawn            12 Blackstone V             12.62   5 
 23 Vitalli, Darell           12 Bristol-Plym             12.68   2 
 24 Arruda, Lance             09 Diman Region             12.72   2 
 25 Lira, Chris               09 Blackstone V             12.73   3 
 26 Henriquez, Bryan          09 Blue Hills T             12.84   3 
 27 Louis, Skens              10 Southeastern             12.85   4 
 28 Lewis, Brandon            12 Shawsheen Va             12.88   1 
 29 Brown, Andrew             09 Shawsheen Va             12.92   1 
 30 Berry, Kyle               12 Shawsheen Va             13.09   2 
 31 Isble, Joe                11 Montachusett             13.18   3 
 32 Jalloh, Abdul             11 Worcester Te             13.26   2 
 33 Brady, Torin              11 Bristol-Plym             13.28   2 
 34 Normandin, Ken            12 Montachusett             13.31   1 
 35 Creamer, Tom              09 Nashoba Vall             13.38   2 
 36 Diaz, Christian           12 Montachusett             13.56   3 
 37 Ambrose, Mike             10 Tri-County R             14.48   1 
 38 Pena, Victor              10 Worcester Te             15.05   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Payano, Hector            12 Greater Lawr             23.04   6 
  2 Barros, Jared             12 Bristol-Plym             23.21   6 
  3 Kobza, Jeffrey            12 Greater New              23.42   6 
  4 Sturtevant, Jack          10 Tri-County R             23.95   6 
  5 Woodbury, Domitri         11 Greater New              23.99   6 
  6 Meserve, Trevon           11 Southeastern             24.05   5 
  7 Lizardo, Aerelis          11 Greater Lowe             24.10   6 
  8 Ashley, Justin            12 Greater Lowe             24.31   4 
  9 Gonzalez, Mecca           11 Putnam Voc/T             24.55   5 
 10 Gonzalez, Luis            10 Greater Lawr             24.86   3 
 11 Antaya, Tyler             11 Diman Region             24.87   5 
 12 Richardson, Javeon        10 Putnam Voc/T             25.01   4 
 13 Hunt, Jake                11 Nashoba Vall             25.05   4 
 14 Bonaiuto, Bryant          12 Shawsheen Va             25.06   4 
 15 Aime, Serge               11 Blue Hills T             25.20   3 
 16 Harpin, Paul              12 Assabet Vall             25.28   3 
 17 Schofield, Chris          12 Assabet Vall             25.44   5 
 18 May, Brett                10 Blackstone V             25.63   5 
 19 Clough, Kristopher        11 Greater New              25.68   4 
 20 Eolin, Connor             11 Diman Region             25.75   3 
 21 Chartienitz, Brett        12 Shawsheen Va             25.81   3 
 22 Donnelly, Neil            12 Blackstone V             26.38   2 
 23 Roy, Zach                 12 Montachusett             26.59   1 
 24 Solares, Will             09 Tri-County R             26.78   1 
 25 Marrero, Josue            11 Worcester Te             26.99   1 
 26 Palmer, Ben               11 Diman Region             27.10   2 
 27 Pierce, Ross              09 Bristol-Plym             27.78   2 
 28 Henriquez, Bryan          09 Blue Hills T             28.18   5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Belanger, Jake            12 Greater New              53.22   5 
  2 Hilton, Donavan           10 Greater New              54.97   5 
  3 Gouveia, Brandon          11 Greater New              55.40   5 
  4 Dejesus, Francisco        10 Southeastern             55.73   1 
  5 Hetu, Cory                12 Blackstone V             56.60   4 
  6 Hardy, Anthony            11 Putnam Voc/T             56.82   4 
  7 Richards, Raphael         11 Diman Region             56.87   5 
  8 Barriss, TJ               12 Shawsheen Va             57.12   4 
  9 Veng, Gary                11 Greater Lowe             57.56   4 
 10 Amarro, Johan             11 Putnam Voc/T             57.70   3 
 11 Tilson, Matt              10 Diman Region             58.11   4 
 12 Nix, Zach                 12 Montachusett             58.27   3 
 13 Hunt, Jason               11 Greater Lowe             58.87   3 
 14 Topalis, Lucas            12 Tri-County R             59.08   2 
 15 Lavoie, Mike              11 Diman Region           1:00.69   3 
 16 Valdez, Carlos            10 Montachusett           1:00.81   2 
 17 Moran, Angel              09 Assabet Vall           1:00.85   2 
 18 Burns, Daquan             11 Blue Hills T           1:02.49   2 
 19 Gaudet, Steve             09 Greater Lowe           1:02.85   3 
 20 Nolan, Kyle               11 Montachusett           1:05.46   1 
 -- Torres, Efrain            10 Shawsheen Va                FS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cintron, Tevin            12 Diman Region           2:03.95   2 
  2 Rivera, Freddie           12 Putnam Voc/T           2:05.60   2 
  3 White, Chris              12 Bristol-Plym           2:06.28   2 
  4 Cumba, Miguel             11 Greater Lawr           2:08.00   2 
  5 Vega, Himanuel            12 Blue Hills T           2:08.00   2 
  6 Cardoza, Thomas           12 Greater New            2:08.68   2 
  7 Viera, Zack               11 Greater New            2:09.34   2 
  8 Sharp, Chris              11 Diman Region           2:11.38   1 
  9 Caron, David              11 Greater Lowe           2:11.92   2 
 10 Glynn, Marty              11 Shawsheen Va           2:12.25   2 
 11 Taylor, Nathan            12 Greater Lowe           2:12.27   2 
 12 Pemberton, Nathan         12 Blue Hills T           2:13.88   2 
 13 Connor, Liam              11 Greater New            2:16.14   2 
 14 Jerez, Argenis            11 Greater Lawr           2:17.10   1 
 15 Sacco, Joe                12 Shawsheen Va           2:18.31   2 
 16 LaVerdiere, Jon           10 Tri-County R           2:20.80   1 
 17 Ojeda, Jose               12 Worcester Te           2:22.01   1 
 18 McKenna, Jack             10 Shawsheen Va           2:22.59   1 
 19 Laurence, Liam            09 Assabet Vall           2:24.63   1 
 20 Coutu, Adam               09 Blackstone V           2:30.01   1 
 21 Qualters, Cameron         11 Blue Hills T           2:30.79   1 
 22 Harte, Adam               10 Nashoba Vall           2:31.75   1 
 23 Roman, Joshua             10 Worcester Te           2:36.44   1 
 24 Smith, Ryan               10 Worcester Te           2:37.46   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hastings, Jake            11 Montachusett           4:47.91   2 
  2 Farias, Meteus            10 Greater Lowe           4:51.87   2 
  3 Mascoll, Edwy             12 Southeastern           4:54.08   2 
  4 Federico, Anthony         12 Shawsheen Va           4:58.63   2 
  5 Vigeant, Chris            12 Greater New            5:00.29   2 
  6 Bowers, Kennth            11 Greater New            5:00.42   2 
  7 White, Matt               12 Bristol-Plym           5:04.79   2 
  8 Lucchesi, Christian       09 Shawsheen Va           5:06.27   2 
  9 Roane, Jared              09 Shawsheen Va           5:15.24   2 
 10 Colon, Dylan              09 Greater Lawr           5:18.19   2 
 11 Jiminez, Rolando          12 Greater Lawr           5:18.75   1 
 12 Deandrade, Robert         09 Southeastern           5:19.82   2 
 13 Moon, Jacob               11 Blackstone V           5:21.83   2 
 14 Sandoval, Alex            10 Bristol-Plym           5:24.39   1 
 15 Sales, Chris              12 Worcester Te           5:27.39   1 
 16 MacLellan, Anthony        10 Tri-County R           5:29.32   1 
 17 Lwiss, Joseph             10 Worcester Te           5:34.28   1 
 18 Lucas, David              10 Tri-County R           5:36.52   1 
 19 Matlock, Jonathan         11 Putnam Voc/T           5:37.89   1 
 20 Church, Tyler             09 Blackstone V           5:38.48   1 
 21 Orchard, Justin           09 Blue Hills T           5:39.31   2 
 22 Bobeck, Anthony           11 Southeastern           5:40.15   1 
 23 Hassan, Devon             09 Assabet Vall           5:41.98   1 
 24 Colletti, Gabe            10 Shawsheen Va           5:42.05   1 
 25 Suzuki, Yuta              10 Worcester Te           5:45.63   1 
 26 Devescovi-Blaney, Camero  10 Montachusett           5:46.28   1 
 27 Donnelly, Neil            12 Blackstone V           6:24.87   1 
 28 Gordon, Jayme             11 Blue Hills T           6:33.22   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tejeda, Yosvaldy          10 Greater Lawr          10:10.49  
  2 Cintron, Tevin            12 Diman Region          10:15.27  
  3 Vigeant, Chris            12 Greater New           10:31.17  
  4 Viera, Zack               11 Greater New           10:37.31  
  5 Sacco, Joe                12 Shawsheen Va          10:45.98  
  6 Glynn, Marty              11 Shawsheen Va          10:51.13  
  7 Mascoll, Edwy             12 Southeastern          11:10.41  
  8 Heyl, Josh                11 Greater Lowe          11:21.30  
  9 Demers, Sam               10 Greater New           11:22.03  
 10 Durosier, Renadi          12 Blue Hills T          11:27.66  
 11 Martins, Andrew           09 Bristol-Plym          11:33.93  
 12 Nix, Zach                 12 Montachusett          11:34.10  
 13 McKenna, Jack             10 Shawsheen Va          11:40.56  
 14 Lucas, David              10 Tri-County R          11:49.19  
 15 Schopf, Ian               12 Blackstone V          11:49.31  
 16 Jewers, Andrew            09 Blackstone V          11:56.05  
 17 Heino, Ian                09 Keefe Techni          11:56.45  
 18 Lwiss, Joseph             10 Worcester Te          12:01.73  
 19 Travers, Joshua           11 Diman Region          12:05.14  
 20 Suzuki, Yuta              10 Worcester Te          12:12.85  
 21 Moniz, Jake               11 Bristol-Plym          12:14.40  
 22 Bobeck, Anthony           11 Southeastern          12:19.58  
 23 Bousquet, Brett           09 Nashoba Vall          12:45.81  
 24 Ryan, Dan                 09 Blue Hills T          13:15.46  
 25 Vagnini, Tom              09 Tri-County R          13:17.20  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dias, Myles               12 Greater New              16.15   4 
  2 Brown, Jaleel             11 Putnam Voc/T             16.46   4 
  3 Roselus, Atish            10 Greater New              16.59   4 
  4 Smith, Winston            11 Greater Lowe             16.69   4 
  5 Martin, Corey             10 Greater Lowe             17.49   4 
  6 Moore, Zach               11 Montachusett             17.84   3 
  7 Cortes, Javier            11 Greater New              17.88   4 
  8 Dwobeng, Jimmy            12 Worcester Te             18.58   3 
  9 Urro, Coltin              10 Shawsheen Va             19.07   3 
 10 Ericcson, Chris           10 Diman Region             19.12   2 
 11 Schaff, Duncan            11 Nashoba Vall             19.34   3 
 12 Clifford, James           12 Shawsheen Va             19.46   2 
 13 Botelho, Tyler            10 Diman Region             19.55   2 
 14 Hisman, Chris             11 Assabet Vall             20.33   3 
 15 Coy, Ken                  09 Blue Hills T             20.44   1 
 16 Santos, Horatio           10 Greater Lawr             20.50   1 
 17 Moran, Bryan              09 Nashoba Vall             20.67   2 
 18 Burns, Daquan             11 Blue Hills T             20.81   2 
 19 Merrifield, Josh          10 Shawsheen Va             20.85   3 
 20 Coates, Chris             12 Tri-County R             20.90   1 
 21 Valdez, Luis              10 Montachusett             21.38   2 
 22 Howell, Kyle              09 Blue Hills T             22.17   1 
 23 Buma, Kyle                11 Blackstone V             22.29   1 
 24 Kaczynski, Calvin         12 Blackstone V             22.84   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fortes, Elijah            12 Greater New              58.30   5 
  2 Christman, Alex           12 Greater Lowe             58.34   5 
  3 Schaff, Duncan            11 Nashoba Vall             59.97   5 
  4 Abdul-Nur, Khaleel        12 Southeastern           1:01.18   5 
  5 Cortes, Javier            11 Greater New            1:01.21   5 
  6 Soares, Aaron             11 Diman Region           1:04.98   4 
  7 Hisman, Chris             11 Assabet Vall           1:05.59   3 
  8 Gunnison, Devin           12 Bristol-Plym           1:07.04   5 
  9 Botelho, Tyler            10 Diman Region           1:07.06   2 
 10 Lafortune, Steve          12 Montachusett           1:08.22   3 
 11 Federico, Anthony         12 Shawsheen Va           1:09.16   4 
 12 Souljour, Sanders         11 Southeastern           1:09.37   3 
 13 Clifford, James           12 Shawsheen Va           1:09.38   4 
 14 Ericcson, Chris           10 Diman Region           1:10.51   3 
 15 McGrath, Colin            11 Bristol-Plym           1:10.53   4 
 16 Bates, Devin              11 Montachusett           1:10.70   3 
 17 Santos, Horatio           10 Greater Lawr           1:11.80   2 
 18 Moran, Bryan              09 Nashoba Vall           1:13.20   2 
 19 Buma, Kyle                11 Blackstone V           1:14.26   2 
 20 Sanden, Ben               10 Montachusett           1:14.33   3 
 21 Kaczynski, Calvin         12 Blackstone V           1:14.63   2 
 22 Howell, Kyle              09 Blue Hills T           1:15.88   1 
 23 Freeth, Jonathan          10 Shawsheen Va           1:17.54   2 
 24 Kelly, Patrick            10 Tri-County R           1:18.85   1 
 25 Stockpole, Kurtis         09 Blue Hills T           1:19.60   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater Lowell Tech  'A'                              45.05   3 
  2 Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                  45.08   3 
  3 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                       46.26   3 
  4 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                          46.27   3 
  5 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  'A'                       47.31   3 
  6 Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                   47.87   1 
  7 Shawsheen Valley Tech  'A'                            48.68   1 
  8 Diman Regional Voc/Tech  'A'                          49.13   2 
  9 Montachusett Rvt  'A'                                 49.93   2 
 10 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                         51.16   1 
 11 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                   52.10   2 
 12 Worcester Technical  'A'                              53.47   2 
 
Boys 4x400 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greater New Bedford Rvt  'A'                        3:40.18   3 
  2 Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  'A'                     3:45.37   2 
  3 Greater Lowell Tech  'A'                            3:48.97   3 
  4 Putnam Voc/Tech  'A'                                3:49.31   3 
  5 Greater Lawrence Tech  'A'                          3:52.23   2 
  6 Shawsheen Valley Tech  'A'                          4:01.39   2 
  7 Montachusett Rvt  'A'                               4:03.83   2 
  8 Nashoba Valley Technical  'A'                       4:11.14   1 
  9 Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  'A'                     4:15.98   1 
 10 Worcester Technical  'A'                            4:16.67   2 
 11 Assabet Valley  'A'                                 4:18.28   1 
 12 Tri-County Rvt  'A'                                 4:33.73   2 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 White, Matt               12 Bristol-Plym           5-09.00  
  2 Fraine, Russell           11 Southeastern           5-07.00  
  3 Louis, Skens              10 Southeastern          J5-07.00  
  4 Bynum, KyJuan             12 Putnam Voc/T          J5-07.00  
  5 Clark, Nick               12 Nashoba Vall           5-05.00  
  6 Richardson, Javeon        10 Putnam Voc/T           5-03.00  
  6 Pinarreta, Alex           11 Greater New            5-03.00  
  8 Ortiz, Tyriq              11 Greater Lawr          J5-03.00  
  8 Joseph, Melchior          12 Southeastern          J5-03.00  
 -- Schopf, Ian               12 Blackstone V                NH  
 -- Hastings, Jake            11 Montachusett                NH  
 -- Nolan, Kyle               11 Montachusett                NH  
 -- Parish, LC                09 Putnam Voc/T                NH  
 -- Chartienitz, Brett        12 Shawsheen Va                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harris, Rishawn           12 Putnam Voc/T          20-02.50  
  2 Belanger, Jake            12 Greater New           19-11.00  
  3 Despage, Patrick          12 Blue Hills T          19-08.50  
  4 Sanchez, William          11 Worcester Te          18-08.50  
  5 Cardoza, Thomas           12 Greater New           18-08.00  
  6 Carvalho, Wilson          11 Greater New           18-07.00  
  7 Sturtevant, Jack          10 Tri-County R          18-01.00  
  8 Moore, Zach               11 Montachusett          17-09.50  
  9 Lira, Chris               09 Blackstone V          17-09.00  
 10 Thevenin, Sasha           11 Southeastern          17-08.00  
 11 Wallace, Maleik           10 Southeastern          17-06.50  
 12 Moran, Angel              09 Assabet Vall          17-05.50  
 13 Chartienitz, Brett        12 Shawsheen Va          17-05.00  
 14 Creamer, Tom              09 Nashoba Vall          17-04.00  
 15 Joseph, Melchior          12 Southeastern          17-03.00  
 16 Nazzaro, Chris            11 Blackstone V          17-00.50  
 17 Brady, Torin              11 Bristol-Plym          17-00.00  
 18 Jones, Terance            12 Blackstone V          16-10.00  
 19 Henriquez, Bryan          09 Blue Hills T          16-08.00  
 20 Antaya, Tyler             11 Diman Region          16-01.00  
 21 McGrath, Colin            11 Bristol-Plym          15-10.00  
 22 Sales, Chris              12 Worcester Te          14-02.00  
 -- Gordon, Orane             10 Blue Hills T              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gooden, Lamont            12 Putnam Voc/T          44-03.50  
  2 Despage, Patrick          12 Blue Hills T          43-04.25  
  3 Payano, Hector            12 Greater Lawr          41-05.75  
  4 Roselus, Atish            10 Greater New           40-06.25  
  5 Brown, Jaleel             11 Putnam Voc/T          39-05.75  
  6 Gonzalez, Mecca           11 Putnam Voc/T          37-04.25  
  7 Gordon, Orane             10 Blue Hills T          36-02.75  
  8 Dias, Myles               12 Greater New           36-02.50  
  9 Toto, Zack                10 Shawsheen Va          36-01.75  
 10 Pinarreta, Alex           11 Greater New           36-01.00  
 11 Christman, Alex           12 Greater Lowe          35-11.00  
 12 Bates, Devin              11 Montachusett          35-09.50  
 13 Schaff, Duncan            11 Nashoba Vall          35-02.25  
 14 Burns, Daquan             11 Blue Hills T          34-00.00  
 15 Richards, Raphael         11 Diman Region          33-11.50  
 16 Nix, Zach                 12 Montachusett          32-09.25  
 17 Eolin, Connor             11 Diman Region          32-08.00  
 18 Hisman, Chris             11 Assabet Vall          32-06.25  
 19 Sales, Chris              12 Worcester Te          32-04.50  
 20 Isble, Joe                11 Montachusett          31-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Vincent           12 Blue Hills T          43-09.00  
  2 Levesque, Nate            12 Diman Region          43-04.00  
  3 Whoriskey, Dakota         11 Greater New           43-03.00  
  4 Edwards, Lincohn          11 Putnam Voc/T          42-05.00  
  5 Donovan, Abraham          11 Bristol-Plym          40-09.00  
  6 Bernardini, Joe           11 Greater Lowe          39-00.00  
  7 Davis, Desmond            12 Nashoba Vall          38-09.00  
  8 Milano, Matt              12 Shawsheen Va          38-01.00  
  9 Lastra, Alex              11 Diman Region          37-08.00  
 10 Kiernan, Will             11 Blue Hills T          37-07.00  
 11 Dukes, Rodney             11 Southeastern          37-06.00  
 12 Osayi-osazuwa, Seme       11 Greater New           34-06.00  
 13 Olivencia, Josh           11 Southeastern          34-03.00  
 14 Michaud, Phil             12 Diman Region          33-10.00  
 14 Buteau, Dustin            10 Worcester Te          33-10.00  
 16 Calhoun, Daryon           12 Blue Hills T          33-05.00  
 17 Reid, Dewayne             11 Putnam Voc/T          33-00.00  
 17 Sanders, PJ               11 Assabet Vall          33-00.00  
 19 Daigle, Zach              09 Blackstone V          32-10.00  
 20 Benique, Jose             11 Greater New           31-11.00  
 21 MacDougall, Devin         12 Tri-County R          31-07.00   30-9
 22 Faulkner, Josh            11 Montachusett         J31-07.00   29-11
 23 Burritt, Justin           10 Worcester Te          30-04.00  
 24 Hill, Eric                12 Montachusett          29-01.00  
 25 Normandin, Ken            12 Montachusett          28-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whoriskey, Dakota         11 Greater New             119-03  
  2 Perry, Hani ef            12 Putnam Voc/T            116-04  
  3 Edwards, Lincohn          11 Putnam Voc/T            114-11  
  4 Nunes, David              12 Bristol-Plym            113-09  
  5 Reid, Dewayne             11 Putnam Voc/T            111-01  
  6 Hunt, Jason               11 Greater Lowe            108-06  
  7 Pierre, Litterson         11 Southeastern            106-09  
  8 Skinner, James            12 Blue Hills T            104-11  
  9 Levesque, Nate            12 Diman Region            102-08  
 10 Kiernan, Will             11 Blue Hills T            102-05  
 11 Villa, Kelbin             11 Greater Lawr             97-03  
 12 Faulkner, Josh            11 Montachusett             96-04  
 13 Colon, Styven             10 Worcester Te             95-06  
 14 Mathelier, Kerlens        11 Blue Hills T             94-00  
 15 Davis, Desmond            12 Nashoba Vall             93-11  
 16 Hoyle, Andrew             11 Greater New              92-03  
 17 MacDougall, Devin         12 Tri-County R             92-00  
 18 Gunnison, Devin           12 Bristol-Plym             90-00  
 19 Vitalli, Darell           12 Bristol-Plym             88-10  
 20 Fraine, Russell           11 Southeastern             88-09  
 21 In, Brandon               10 Keefe Techni             85-04  
 22 Lafortune, Steve          12 Montachusett             84-02  
 23 Daigle, Zach              09 Blackstone V             84-00  
 24 Mateus, Nathan            11 Greater New              80-05  
 25 Sanders, PJ               11 Assabet Vall             79-10  
 26 Maloney, Craig            12 Tri-County R             78-04  
 27 Pena, Ellicin             11 Greater Lawr             76-07  
 28 Rainwater, Tyler          12 Worcester Te             75-02  
 29 Roberts, Josh             12 Montachusett             67-09  
 30 Topalis, Lucas            12 Tri-County R             66-10  
 31 Trottier, Joshua          09 Blackstone V             55-06  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burton, Vincent           12 Blue Hills T            160-07  
  2 Milano, Matt              12 Shawsheen Va            144-07  
  3 Ortiz, Josh               10 Putnam Voc/T            141-08  
  4 Keefe, Brian              11 Greater Lowe            136-04  
  5 Sawicki, Dan              11 Shawsheen Va            135-08  
  6 Dukes, Rodney             11 Southeastern            134-05  
  7 Lavoie, Mike              11 Diman Region            133-04  
  8 Villa, Kelbin             11 Greater Lawr            131-05  
  9 Rice, Richard             12 Blackstone V            131-03  
 10 Hetu, Cory                12 Blackstone V            127-00  
 11 Pena, Ellicin             11 Greater Lawr            124-02  
 12 Rivera, Freddie           12 Putnam Voc/T            121-09  
 13 White, Chris              12 Bristol-Plym            120-11  
 14 Gouveia, Brandon          11 Greater New             113-07  
 15 Frye, Trevor              12 Greater Lowe            113-05  
 16 Schofield, Chris          12 Assabet Vall            113-02  
 17 Buteau, Dustin            10 Worcester Te            110-05  
 18 Hughes, John              10 Greater New             108-09  
 19 Burritt, Justin           10 Worcester Te            108-07  
 20 Corliss, Mark             12 Nashoba Vall            108-05  
 21 Hicks, Ethan              12 Tri-County R            108-04  
 22 Ehney, David                 Bristol-Plym            108-02  
 23 Roy, Zach                 12 Montachusett            102-00  
 24 Britto, Jarred            10 Greater New              98-11  
 25 Harpin, Paul              12 Assabet Vall             98-06  
 26 Coy, Ken                  09 Blue Hills T             98-04  
 27 Sanden, Ben               10 Montachusett             98-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tri-County RVT              81        2) Putnam Voc/Tech            60   
    3) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech  53        4) Greater New Bedford RVT    46   
    5) Shawsheen Valley Tech       45        6) Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc  41   
    7) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech  33        7) Greater Lowell Tech        33   
    9) Worcester Technical         31       10) Montachusett RVT           22   
   11) Nashoba Valley Technical    19       12) Keefe Technical            17   
   13) Diman Regional Voc/Tech      8       14) Blue Hills Tech             4   
   15) Greater Lawrence Tech        2       16) Assabet Valley              1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Greater New Bedford RVT    124.50     2) Putnam Voc/Tech            92.50
    3) Greater Lowell Tech         46        4) Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tec  44   
    5) Greater Lawrence Tech       40        6) Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc  37   
    7) Blue Hills Tech             36        8) Diman Regional Voc/Tech    27   
    9) Shawsheen Valley Tech       18       10) Montachusett RVT           11   
   11) Nashoba Valley Technical     8       12) Tri-County RVT              4   
   12) Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech   4       12) Worcester Technical         4   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News