Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tim Paige 5k Run/Walk

Longmeadow, MA, May 18, 2013

overall



Tim Paige 5k Run/Walk 2013 overall

Tim Paige 5k Run/Walk 2013 overall

Overall Finish List

May 18, 2013


Results By Greater Springfield Harriers
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Matthew Wilson                              23     1 M 19-29        16:37    5:22/M
       2    Tom Nilsson                                 18     1 M 14-18        18:38    6:01/M
       3    Ian MacNeill                                38     1 M 30-39        18:41    6:02/M
       4    Robert Neil                                 56     1 M 50-59        19:07    6:10/M
       5    Alex Grant                                  44     1 M 40-49        19:28    6:17/M
       6    Andrew Kleeman                              38     2 M 30-39        19:31    6:18/M
       7    Sarah D. Harris                             37     1 F 30-39        19:32    6:18/M
       8    John Fenton                                 19     2 M 19-29        19:38    6:20/M
       9    Russ Moore                                  49     2 M 40-49        19:39    6:20/M
      10    Jason Beaver                                12     1 M  2-13        19:42    6:21/M
      11    Carl LaFleur                                51     2 M 50-59        19:44    6:22/M
      12    Titus Roden                                 40     3 M 40-49        19:47    6:23/M
      13    Scott Rossi             Enfield  CT         50     3 M 50-59        19:53    6:25/M
      14    Kim Budri                                   30     2 F 30-39        20:14    6:32/M
      15    Ryan Courtemanche                           34     3 M 30-39        20:18    6:33/M
      16    Paul Nicholson          Longmeadow  MA      56     4 M 50-59        20:25    6:35/M
      17    Julie Carroll                               14     2 F 14-18        20:53    6:44/M
      18    Maggie Doben                                38     3 F 30-39        20:55    6:45/M
      19    Art Scolari                                 56     5 M 50-59        20:58    6:46/M
      20    Tom Stevens                                 57     6 M 50-59        21:18    6:52/M
      21    Dan McNair                                  38     4 M 30-39        21:20    6:53/M
      22    Ryan Mulding                                9      2 M  2-13        21:25    6:55/M
      23    Pete Campbell                               49     4 M 40-49        21:27    6:55/M
      24    Jared Olanoff                               34     5 M 30-39        21:28    6:55/M
      25    Nick Tougias                                17     3 M 14-18        22:02    7:06/M
      26    Dennis Beaver                               14     4 M 14-18        22:06    7:08/M
      27    David Montemagni                            26     3 M 19-29        22:07    7:08/M
      28    Samantha Carvalho                           19     1 F 19-29        22:42    7:19/M
      29    Geryk Paige                                 34     6 M 30-39        22:53    7:23/M
      30    Don DeCain                                  55     7 M 50-59        22:59    7:25/M
      31     Emily Valencia                             16     1 F 14-18        23:18    7:31/M
      32    Randy Soucia                                48     5 M 40-49        23:20    7:32/M
      33    Barbara Bosworth        Wilbraham  MA       51     1 F 50-59        23:22    7:32/M
      34    Jacob Freedman                              17     5 M 14-18        23:28    7:34/M
      35    Carolyn MacNeill                            38     4 F 30-39        23:31    7:35/M
      36    Christopher Purinton                        61     1 M 60-69        23:45    7:40/M
      37    Tiffany Kurchner                            30     5 F 30-39        23:48    7:41/M
      38    Thomas Townsend                             40     6 M 40-49        23:51    7:42/M
      39    Chelsea Camerlin                            20     2 F 19-29        23:55    7:43/M
      40    John LaFleur                                 9     3 M  2-13        23:57    7:44/M
      41    David Wartman                               37     7 M 30-39        24:03    7:45/M
      42    Christopher Trotta                          36     8 M 30-39        24:07    7:47/M
      43    Bill Brousseau                              43     7 M 40-49        24:12    7:48/M
      44    Kevin Ashe                                  34     9 M 30-39        24:20    7:51/M
      45    Brad Gill                                   13     4 M  2-13        24:25    7:53/M
      46    Jessica Trant                               30     6 F 30-39        24:28    7:54/M
      47    Daniel Moore                                14     6 M 14-18        24:37    7:56/M
      48    Isabel Cummings                             13     1 F  2-13        24:39    7:57/M
      49    Jerome Noonan                               58     8 M 50-59        24:56    8:03/M
      50    Peter Houser                                30    10 M 30-39        25:01    8:04/M
      51    Jennifer Hadro                              44     1 F 40-49        25:02    8:05/M
      52    Jessica Kelly                               35     7 F 30-39        25:02    8:05/M
      53    Kimberly Beaver                             10     2 F  2-13        25:30    8:14/M
      54    Tim Taylor                                  53     9 M 50-59        25:52    8:21/M
      55    Wayne Bickley                               64     2 M 60-69        25:55    8:22/M
      56    Gail Holt                                   40     2 F 40-49        26:07    8:25/M
      57    Damien Collins                              34    11 M 30-39        26:09    8:26/M
      58    Andrew Perry                                42     8 M 40-49        26:27    8:32/M
      59    Linda Desarro                               41     3 F 40-49        26:42    8:37/M
      60    Julia Cummings                              10     3 F  2-13        27:06    8:45/M
      61    Kathleen Schneider                          36     8 F 30-39        27:14    8:47/M
      62    Mike Begley                                 35    12 M 30-39        27:15    8:47/M
      63    Jason Knight                                17     7 M 14-18        27:27    8:51/M
      64    Rachel Perry                                10     4 F  2-13        27:46    8:57/M
      65    Michael Rood                                61     3 M 60-69        27:56    9:01/M
      66    Roxanne Bannon                              38     9 F 30-39        28:13    9:06/M
      67    Kerry Desmarais                             37    10 F 30-39        28:14    9:06/M
      68    Matthew Desmarais                           36    13 M 30-39        28:15    9:07/M
      69    Kim Gettens                                 40     4 F 40-49        28:27    9:11/M
      70    Chris Camerlin                              50    10 M 50-59        28:41    9:15/M
      71    Charlie Townsend                            10     5 M  2-13        28:43    9:16/M
      72    Carolyn Hefner                              45     5 F 40-49        28:44    9:16/M
      73    Jim Willemain                               63     4 M 60-69        28:47    9:17/M
      74    Anthony Lawrence                            29     4 M 19-29        28:49    9:18/M
      75    Kim Begley                                  35    11 F 30-39        28:50    9:18/M
      76    Patrick Hefner                              9      6 M  2-13        29:14    9:26/M
      77    Dave Haryasz                                54    11 M 50-59        29:15    9:26/M
      78    Jeff Tompkins                               43     9 M 40-49        29:17    9:27/M
      79    Dick Osgood                                 75     1 M 70-99        29:31    9:31/M
      80    Cal Neveu                                   11     7 M  2-13        30:02    9:41/M
      81    Riley Meara                                 15     8 M 14-18        30:04    9:42/M
      82    Tiffany Shapiro                             32    12 F 30-39        30:30    9:50/M
      83    Fran Cameron                                51     2 F 50-59        30:37    9:53/M
      84    Meredith Collins                            34    13 F 30-39        30:48    9:56/M
      85    Tom Rowland             Longmeadow  MA      69     5 M 60-69        30:54    9:58/M
      86    Jennifer Pelletier                          43     6 F 40-49        30:56    9:59/M
      87    Tammy Crochiere                             41     7 F 40-49        30:57    9:59/M
      88    Bryan MacDonald                             39    14 M 30-39        31:03   10:01/M
      89    Jessica Petit                               28     3 F 19-29        31:06   10:02/M
      90    Jennifer MacDonald                          39    14 F 30-39        31:15   10:05/M
      91    Jennifer Meara                              40     8 F 40-49        31:34   10:11/M
      92    Renee Broadbent                             50     3 F 50-59        31:34   10:11/M
      93    David Fromm                                 42    10 M 40-49        31:36   10:12/M
      94    Chava Cohen                                 0      1 F  0- 1        32:10   10:23/M
      95    Erica Kaplan                                38    15 F 30-39        32:11   10:23/M
      96    Ana Nunez                                   56     4 F 50-59        32:17   10:25/M
      97    Participant unknown                          0     2 F  0- 1        32:26   10:28/M
      98    Alexis Ditomassi                            19     4 F 19-29        32:27   10:28/M
      99    Bianca Damiano                              31    16 F 30-39        32:27   10:28/M
     100    Paul Calento                                40    11 M 40-49        32:39   10:32/M
    Place    Name                    City              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Anthony Santos                              29     5 M 19-29        32:39   10:32/M
     102    Laurie Benson                               43     9 F 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     103    Joseph Benson                               40    12 M 40-49        32:49   10:35/M
     104    Nicholas Goldaper                           15     9 M 14-18        33:01   10:39/M
     105    Tracey Zicollela                            47    10 F 40-49        33:09   10:42/M
     106    Kiki Camerlin                               49    11 F 40-49        33:10   10:42/M
     107    Karen Waterman                              46    12 F 40-49        33:12   10:43/M
     108    Bernadette Lastowski                        55     5 F 50-59        33:20   10:45/M
     109    Erica Grace                                 34    17 F 30-39        34:16   11:03/M
     110    Emily Perkins                               30    18 F 30-39        34:36   11:10/M
     111    Participant   201                            0     1 F  0- 0        34:36   11:10/M
     112    Debra Soucia                                52     6 F 50-59        35:03   11:18/M
     113    Sandy Burrows                               63     1 F 60-69        35:19   11:24/M
     114    Rebecca Townsend                            40    13 F 40-49        35:29   11:27/M
     115    Charlotte Berry                             13     5 F  2-13        35:47   11:33/M
     116    Sandra Magri                                30    19 F 30-39        36:26   11:45/M
     117    Danielle Goldaper                           34    20 F 30-39        36:31   11:47/M
     118    Meghan Desrosiers                           10     6 F  2-13        38:21   12:22/M
     119    Greg Desrosiers                             41    13 M 40-49        38:21   12:22/M
     120    Jennifer Shores                             34    21 F 30-39        38:58   12:34/M
     121    Melanie Courtemanche                        35    22 F 30-39        39:33   12:45/M
     122    Diane Seymour                               0      3 F  0- 1        40:11   12:58/M
     123    Jennifer Fromm                              39    23 F 30-39        40:11   12:58/M
     124    George Perry                                 7     8 M  2-13        40:46   13:09/M
     125    Sara Perry                                  42    14 F 40-49        40:47   13:09/M
     126    Jamie Theroux                               36    24 F 30-39        42:07   13:35/M
     127    Rick Sprinthall                             56    12 M 50-59        42:15   13:38/M
     128    Benoit Jamie                                31    25 F 30-39        43:14   13:57/M
     129    Kristin Smolski                             39    26 F 30-39        44:34   14:23/M
     130    John Murphy             Chicopee  Ma        54    13 M 50-59        45:40   14:44/M
     131    Kasey Tompkins                              34    27 F 30-39        50:07   16:10/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News