Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

South Shore Principals Championship

Norwell, MA, May 18, 2013

[Girls Events & Scores ]

Boys Events & Scores


 
                          South Shore Principals Meet                          
                       Norwell High School  - 5/18/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carson, Chris             11 Braintree                11.42q  2 
  2 Oxsen, Dylan              11 Plymouth Sou             11.47q  1 
  3 Moran, Jake               12 Pembroke                 11.67q  4 
  4 Finjap, Federic           12 Brockton                 11.69q  3 
  5 Walker, Nick              12 Scituate                 11.81q  1 
  6 Nunes, Kevin              11 New Bedford              11.86q  1 
  7 Crawford, Diego           12 Carver                   11.89q  4 
  8 Fluegel, Hunter           10 New Bedford              12.01q  4 
  9 Mancortes, Hosea          11 Brockton                 12.02   2 
 10 Guadagno, Devin           12 Plymouth Sou             12.03   2 
 11 Hilton, DeAndre           11 Abington                 12.04   3 
 12 Heydt, Nolin              10 New Bedford              12.05   4 
 13 Palmer, Zach              12 Pembroke                 12.09   3 
 14 Pearson, Aaron            11 West Bridgew             12.16   2 
 15 Antonangelli, Dominic     12 West Bridgew             12.17   3 
 16 Frisco, Kyle              12 Bridgewater-             12.24   3 
 17 Cirillo, Dominic          11 Pembroke                 12.34   2 
 18 Hickey, Brian             12 Norwell                  12.38   4 
 19 Dias-Lam, Lucas           11 West Bridgew             12.43   1 
 20 Burkhardt, Thomas         11 Scituate                 12.62   3 
 21 Perry, Joe                12 Plymouth Sou             12.91   4 
 22 Howie, David              10 Norwell                  12.98   1 
 23 Palzkill, Trew            10 Norwell                  13.00   2 
 24 Prange, Jordan            10 Norwell                  13.14   1 
 25 Infascelli, Andrew        10 Norwell                  13.41   1 
 26 Mahoney, Mark             10 Norwell                  13.94   2 
 27 Bethony, Anthony          10 Norwell                  14.03   4 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Oxsen, Dylan              11 Plymouth Sou             11.23   10   
  2 Finjap, Federic           12 Brockton                 11.69    8   
  3 Carson, Chris             11 Braintree                11.77    6   
  4 Moran, Jake               12 Pembroke                 11.83    4   
  5 Crawford, Diego           12 Carver                   11.84    2   
  6 Walker, Nick              12 Scituate                 11.90    1   
  7 Nunes, Kevin              11 New Bedford              12.04  
  8 Fluegel, Hunter           10 New Bedford              12.08  
Preliminaries
  9 Mancortes, Hosea          11 Brockton                        
 10 Guadagno, Devin           12 Plymouth Sou                    
 11 Hilton, DeAndre           11 Abington                        
 12 Heydt, Nolin              10 New Bedford                     
 13 Palmer, Zach              12 Pembroke                        
 14 Pearson, Aaron            11 West Bridgew                    
 15 Antonangelli, Dominic     12 West Bridgew                    
 16 Frisco, Kyle              12 Bridgewater-                    
 17 Cirillo, Dominic          11 Pembroke                        
 18 Hickey, Brian             12 Norwell                         
 19 Dias-Lam, Lucas           11 West Bridgew                    
 20 Burkhardt, Thomas         11 Scituate                        
 21 Perry, Joe                12 Plymouth Sou                    
 22 Howie, David              10 Norwell                         
 23 Palzkill, Trew            10 Norwell                         
 24 Prange, Jordan            10 Norwell                         
 25 Infascelli, Andrew        10 Norwell                         
 26 Mahoney, Mark             10 Norwell                         
 27 Bethony, Anthony          10 Norwell                         
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Grey, Romeo               12 Mashpee                  23.18q  1 
  2 Johnson, Irvin            11 New Bedford              23.20q  3 
  3 Petit, Charley            12 Norwell                  23.35q  2 
  4 Korli, Treavor            12 Brockton                 23.47q  2 
  5 Pierre, Jehovangi         10 Brockton                 24.09q  4 
  6 Morel, Micah              12 Brockton                 24.14q  4 
  7 Trenche, Luis             11 New Bedford              24.51q  3 
  8 Kerry, Raymond            09 Brockton                 24.55q  1 
  9 Silva, Ryan               10 Whitman-Hans             24.65   1 
 10 Cormier, Chris            12 West Bridgew             24.89   4 
 11 Mitchell, Alonzo          10 Braintree                24.98   1 
 12 Masterson, Ed             10 Norwell                  24.99   3 
 13 Mancortes, Hosea          11 Brockton                 25.06   4 
 14 Freeman, Al               11 Abington                 25.16   1 
 15 Brown, Jack               10 Plymouth Sou             25.20   2 
 16 Kozakiewicz, Carlos       10 Durfee                   25.63   2 
 17 Decoste, Brandon          11 Plymouth Sou             25.79   1 
 18 Howie, David              10 Norwell                  26.01   3 
 19 Berube, Greg              12 Cohasset                 26.25   4 
 20 Davies, Conor             12 Norwell                  26.87   4 
 21 Campbell, Ben             12 Norwell                  27.05   2 
 22 Infascelli, Andrew        10 Norwell                  27.30   2 
 23 Smorczewski, Noah         10 Middleboro               27.67   1 
 24 Prange, Jordan            10 Norwell                  28.22   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Irvin            11 New Bedford              22.53   10   
  2 Grey, Romeo               12 Mashpee                  22.58    8   
  3 Korli, Treavor            12 Brockton                 23.07    6   
  4 Morel, Micah              12 Brockton                 23.83    4   
  5 Pierre, Jehovangi         10 Brockton                 24.02    2   
  6 Trenche, Luis             11 New Bedford              24.22    1   
  7 Kerry, Raymond            09 Brockton                 25.58  
Preliminaries
  3 Petit, Charley            12 Norwell                         
  9 Silva, Ryan               10 Whitman-Hans                    
 10 Cormier, Chris            12 West Bridgew                    
 11 Mitchell, Alonzo          10 Braintree                       
 12 Masterson, Ed             10 Norwell                         
 13 Mancortes, Hosea          11 Brockton                        
 14 Freeman, Al               11 Abington                        
 15 Brown, Jack               10 Plymouth Sou                    
 16 Kozakiewicz, Carlos       10 Durfee                          
 17 Decoste, Brandon          11 Plymouth Sou                    
 18 Howie, David              10 Norwell                         
 19 Berube, Greg              12 Cohasset                        
 20 Davies, Conor             12 Norwell                         
 21 Campbell, Ben             12 Norwell                         
 22 Infascelli, Andrew        10 Norwell                         
 23 Smorczewski, Noah         10 Middleboro                      
 24 Prange, Jordan            10 Norwell                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ceesay, Abu               09 Bridgewater-             51.34   4  10   
  2 Todd, Ory                 12 New Bedford              52.15   4   8   
  3 Roselus, Kemar            11 New Bedford              52.43   4   6   
  4 Hanson, Lukas             10 Bridgewater-             52.48   4   4   
  5 Manzo, David              12 Abington                 53.04   4   2   
  6 Banks, Justin             12 New Bedford              53.66   4   1   
  7 Rudolph, Brandon          11 Carver                   54.18   4 
  8 Ames, Jeff                11 Norwell                  54.68   3 
  9 Peck, Brendon             10 Rockland                 55.24   3 
 10 Torres, Wilberto          11 New Bedford              55.25   3 
 11 Gorhman, T'Von            11 Brockton                 55.80   1 
 12 Flerisma, Markery         11 Brockton                 55.80   1 
 13 N'Guia, Chad              11 New Bedford              55.92   3 
 14 Cherry, Devarance         10 Brockton                 56.15   2 
 15 Hauter, Sean              11 Cohasset                 56.19   3 
 16 Graziano, Lou             12 Coyle & Cass             56.22   3 
 17 McNulty, Maxwell          11 Abington                 56.26   2 
 18 Stockels, Dakota          11 Plymouth Sou             56.48   2 
 19 Smyth, Sean               11 Cohasset                 56.75   3 
 20 Pontes, Elijah            11 Cohasset                 56.82   3 
 21 Silva, Maurico            11 Brockton                 56.87   2 
 22 Reed, Jonathan            10 Abington                 57.70   2 
 23 Mariano, Ryan             11 Abington                 58.38   2 
 24 Royek, Tyler              11 Pembroke                 58.53   2 
 25 Agyare-May, Rodney         8 Burncoat                 58.71   1 
 26 Lau, Nick                 10 Braintree                59.13   2 
 27 McGlinchey, Joe           12 Norwell                  59.52   1 
 28 Geyer, Julien             11 Cohasset               1:00.37   1 
 29 Gregory, Matt             12 Cohasset               1:00.65   1 
 30 Thielker, Jacob           09 Coyle & Cass           1:01.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duffey, Paul              12 Whitman-Hans           1:57.84   10   
  2 Hanley, Ryan              12 Bridgewater-           2:06.11    8   
  3 Glover, Matt              12 Weymouth               2:06.21    6   
  4 Stroup, Nyrel             12 Durfee                 2:06.24    4   
  5 Schiem, Kyle              11 Rockland               2:07.08    2   
  6 Murphy, Matt              11 Weymouth               2:07.84    1   
  7 Keefe, Ben                10 Braintree              2:07.88  
  8 Costa, Nick               10 Carver                 2:07.92  
  9 Murphy, Seth              11 Middleboro             2:09.69  
 10 Grace, Reakwon            10 New Bedford            2:10.14  
 11 Ford, Sam                 11 Dover-Sherbo           2:11.78  
 12 Cimetti, Nick             12 Cohasset               2:13.77  
 13 Andre, Jackson            10 Brockton               2:17.33  
 14 Bunszell, Steven          11 Abington               2:18.57  
 15 Brown, Sam                09 Weymouth               2:19.87  
 16 Connelly, Fred            10 Weymouth               2:20.45  
 17 Wilson, Jeremiah          11 Norwell                2:21.19  
 18 Dziewietin, Ian           11 Burncoat               2:21.47  
 19 Scott, Owen               10 Rockland               2:22.14  
 20 Gorham, Tyree             11 Brockton               2:23.42  
 21 Jaklitsch, Mark           10 Weymouth               2:25.09  
 22 Lincoln, Denver           11 Cohasset               2:27.84  
 23 Thoms, Jared              09 Weymouth               2:29.51  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tavares, Paolo            12 New Bedford            4:29.18   10   
  2 Wiggins, Owen             12 Norwell                4:30.20    8   
  3 Baker, Matt               11 Durfee                 4:40.39    6   
  4 McCue, Jason              12 Plymouth Sou           4:42.73    4   
  5 Savage, Isiah             09 Pembroke               4:46.89    2   
  6 McMahon, Mike             12 Pembroke               4:48.57    1   
  7 Leonard, Korey            10 Pembroke               4:51.35  
  8 Prescott, Zach            10 Weymouth               4:52.32  
  9 Potter, Austin            11 Pembroke               4:58.25  
 10 Burns, John               12 Brockton               4:58.30  
 11 Kineavy, Sean             10 Dedham                 4:59.15  
 12 Warren, Chris             12 Pembroke               4:59.58  
 13 McMahon, John             09 Pembroke               5:00.31  
 14 Garman, Ben               12 Scituate               5:04.29  
 15 White, Jimmy              12 Abington               5:06.03  
 16 O'Connell, Tom            11 Braintree              5:08.13  
 17 Mizzoni, Craig            11 Pembroke               5:10.15  
 18 Young, Max                10 Weymouth               5:15.62  
 19 Thomas, Nyeme             10 Brockton               5:23.31  
 20 Elio, Patrick             10 Norwell                5:23.56  
 21 Vera, Christian           10 Burncoat               5:33.64  
 22 Royek, Grant              11 Pembroke               6:01.98  
 23 Smith, Brett              10 Scituate               6:18.62  
 24 Dougherty, Josh           10 Norwell                6:36.76  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stephansky, Nate          12 Whitman-Hans           9:45.44   10   
  2 Branch, Corey             12 Hopkinton              9:45.80    8   
  3 Petti, Adam               10 West Bridgew           9:56.57    6   
  4 Bassett, Max              11 Plymouth Sou           9:58.33    4   
  5 Jensen, Jake              12 Weymouth              10:38.21    2   
  6 Fichera, Joe              12 Coyle & Cass          10:49.33    1   
  7 Vieira, Jason             11 New Bedford           10:54.54  
  8 Brett, Patrick            10 Whitman-Hans          10:55.75  
  9 Kerrigan, Matthew         09 Brockton              11:25.79  
 10 Rich, Dylan               11 Brockton              11:32.59  
 11 Elio, Patrick             10 Norwell               12:26.37  
 12 Dempsey, Jack             11 Norwell               13:23.19  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Raper, Deon               11 Brockton                 15.36q  2 
  2 McCorrison, Jack          11 Dedham                   15.70q  1 
  3 Samonte, Patrick          11 Dedham                   16.33q  1 
  4 Fong, eddy                09 Brockton                 16.38q  1 
  5 Caisey, Troy              12 West Bridgew             16.45q  2 
  6 Fuda, Christian           11 Cohasset                 16.94q  2 
  7 Finch, Richard            12 Middleboro               17.02q  2 
  8 Fenton, Max               11 Scituate                 17.27q  1 
  9 McGrath, Chris            11 Carver                   17.29   1 
 10 Morrison, Cole            10 Cohasset                 18.12   2 
 11 Wadsworth, Kevin          12 Bridgewater-             18.39   1 
 12 Gagne-Eldridge, Ryan      09 Brockton                 20.15   2 
 13 Lorenzo, Johangel         09 Brockton                 20.23   1 
 14 Sharkarchi, Mustafa       11 Norwell                  22.28   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Raper, Deon               11 Brockton                 15.30   10   
  2 McCorrison, Jack          11 Dedham                   15.68    8   
  3 Caisey, Troy              12 West Bridgew             16.11    6   
  4 Samonte, Patrick          11 Dedham                   16.28    4   
  5 Fong, eddy                09 Brockton                 16.30    2   
  6 Finch, Richard            12 Middleboro               16.53    1   
  7 Fenton, Max               11 Scituate                 17.28  
  8 Fuda, Christian           11 Cohasset                 17.83  
Preliminaries
  9 McGrath, Chris            11 Carver                          
 10 Morrison, Cole            10 Cohasset                        
 11 Wadsworth, Kevin          12 Bridgewater-                    
 12 Gagne-Eldridge, Ryan      09 Brockton                        
 13 Lorenzo, Johangel         09 Brockton                        
 14 Sharkarchi, Mustafa       11 Norwell                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hartford, Aaron           11 Norwell                1:00.81   3  10   
  2 Raper, Deon               11 Brockton               1:01.36   3   8   
  3 Harkins, Kevin            11 Carver                 1:02.08   3   6   
  4 Sullivan, Brendan         12 Bridgewater-           1:02.65   3   4   
  5 Sideropoulos, Nick        10 Abington               1:02.92   3   2   
  6 Ryan, Chris               12 Whitman-Hans           1:03.03   3   1   
  7 Finch, Richard            12 Middleboro             1:03.66   3 
  8 Ledoux, Scott             11 Bridgewater-           1:03.80   2 
  9 Cohen, Joe                12 Plymouth Sou           1:04.07   2 
 10 Sin, Christopher          12 Brockton               1:04.38   2 
 11 Maskell, Austin           10 Weymouth               1:05.28   3 
 12 Nahill, Bobby             12 Cohasset               1:05.73   2 
 13 Parks, Jesse              11 Plymouth Sou           1:09.75   2 
 14 Gagne-Eldridge, Ryan      09 Brockton               1:11.41   1 
 15 Shaw, Nate                11 Carver                 1:11.59   2 
 16 Sharkarchi, Mustafa       11 Norwell                1:16.03   1 
 -- Morrison, Cole            10 Cohasset                   DNF   2 
 -- Lorenzo, Johangel         09 Brockton                    DQ   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mashpee  'A'                                          44.01   2  10   
  2 Brockton  'A'                                         44.59   2   8   
  3 New Bedford  'A'                                      44.69   2   6   
  4 Braintree  'A'                                        45.68   2   4   
  5 Plymouth South  'A'                                   46.13   2   2   
  6 West Bridgewater  'A'                                 46.28   1   1   
  7 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                              47.19   2 
  8 Abington  'A'                                         47.48   1 
  9 Cohasset  'A'                                         50.67   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bridgewater-Raynham  'A'                            3:31.31   10   
  2 New Bedford  'A'                                    3:32.50    8   
  3 Plymouth South  'A'                                 3:40.70    6   
  4 Carver  'A'                                         3:42.72    4   
  5 Abington  'A'                                       3:42.96    2   
  6 Brockton  'A'                                       3:50.05    1   
  7 West Bridgewater  'A'                               3:57.71  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weymouth  'A'                                       8:20.25   10   
  2 Coyle & Cassidy  'A'                                8:37.72    8   
  3 Plymouth South  'A'                                 8:47.11    6   
  4 Cohasset  'A'                                       8:53.89    4   
  5 Abington  'A'                                       9:32.67    2   
 
Boys High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 5'0"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Tyler             12 Rockland               6-00.00   10   
  2 Despage, Patrick          12 Blue Hills T           5-10.00    8   
  3 Sullivan, Brendan         12 Bridgewater-          J5-10.00    6   
  4 Caisey, Troy              12 West Bridgew           5-08.00    4   
  5 Fenton, Max               11 Scituate              J5-08.00    2   
  6 Ford, Sam                 11 Dover-Sherbo           5-06.00    1   
  7 Vasconcellos, Davis       10 Pembroke              J5-06.00  
 -- Harkins, Kevin            11 Carver                      NH  
 -- Morrison, Cole            10 Cohasset                    NH  
 -- Connolly, Ryan            10 Braintree                   NH  
 -- Hickey, Brian             12 Norwell                     NH  
 -- McGlinchey, Joe           12 Norwell                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnson, Irvin            11 New Bedford           20-00.00   10   
  2 Nguyen, Justin            10 Rockland              19-03.50    8   
  3 Heydt, Nolin              10 New Bedford          J19-03.50    6   
  4 Finch, Richard            12 Middleboro            19-01.75    4   
  5 Banks, Justin             12 New Bedford           19-01.50    2   
  6 Fluegel, Hunter           10 New Bedford           18-11.25    1   
  7 Hickey, Brian             12 Norwell               18-06.00  
  8 Gordon, Orane             10 Blue Hills T          18-03.00  
  9 Donovan, Ryan             11 Plymouth Sou          18-02.50  
  9 Souza, Joey               12 West Bridgew          18-02.50  
 11 Samonte, Patrick          11 Dedham                18-01.25  
 12 Soderlund, Ian            11 Middleboro            17-11.75  
 13 Finjap, Federic           12 Brockton              17-11.25  
 14 Kelleher, Kieran          11 Sacred Heart          17-08.00  
 15 Fuda, Christian           11 Cohasset              17-06.00  
 16 Fenton, Max               11 Scituate              17-05.75  
 17 Gorhman, T'Von            11 Brockton              16-10.50  
 18 Reed, Jonathan            10 Abington              16-05.75  
 19 Vincent, Wilbens          10 Somerville            16-05.00  
 20 Hickey, Sean              09 Norwell               16-03.00  
 21 Lau, Nick                 10 Braintree             16-02.25  
 22 Ozit, Odmark              10 Somerville            16-01.50  
 23 Pearson, Aaron            11 West Bridgew          16-01.00  
 24 Dempsey, Jack             11 Norwell               15-11.00  
 25 Silva, Ryan               10 Whitman-Hans          15-09.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gibson, Tyler             12 Rockland              42-05.50   10   
  2 Despage, Patrick          12 Blue Hills T          42-04.25    8   
  3 Korli, Treavor            12 Brockton              41-06.00    6   
  4 McCorrison, Jack          11 Dedham                40-09.50    4   
  5 Soderlund, Ian            11 Middleboro            40-09.00    2   
  6 Ozit, Odmark              10 Somerville            40-02.50    1   
  7 Kelleher, Kieran          11 Sacred Heart          39-00.00  
  8 Azor, Steve               11 New Bedford           38-09.00  
  9 Fuda, Christian           11 Cohasset              38-04.75  
 10 Manzo, David              12 Abington              38-02.50  
 11 Antonangelli, Dominic     12 West Bridgew          37-10.25  
 12 Romonawicz, Nick          11 Plymouth Sou          37-10.00  
 13 Nguyen, Justin            10 Rockland              37-09.75  
 14 Giorgio, Tom              11 Plymouth Sou          37-02.50  
 15 Souza, Joey               12 West Bridgew          36-10.00  
 16 Vincent, Wilbens          10 Somerville            36-06.50  
 17 Smyth, Brendan            10 Braintree             36-02.75  
 18 Hanson, Lukas             10 Bridgewater-          34-08.00  
 19 Gordon, Orane             10 Blue Hills T          34-06.00  
 -- Lincoln, Denver           11 Cohasset                  FOUL  
 -- Lewis, Tyler              12 Burncoat                  FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Daschke, Tyler            11 Middleboro            47-01.50   10   
  2 Richards, Ryan            11 Pembroke              46-09.50    8   
  3 Silva, Jayden             12 Durfee                44-05.00    6   
  4 Roumanos, Jacob           11 Whitman-Hans          43-06.00    4   
  5 Vasquez, Miguel           12 Bridgewater-          42-05.50    2   
  6 Burton, Vincent           12 Blue Hills T          42-04.75    1   
  7 Sutherland, Drew          12 Plymouth Sou          41-10.00  
  8 Stowe, Peter              12 Natick                41-08.00  
  9 Thomas, Rodney            12 Brockton              40-03.00  
  9 Phillips, Tyler           12 Weymouth              40-03.00  
 11 Cazeau, Carrington        12 Natick                40-01.50  
 12 Petit, Charley            12 Norwell               39-11.50  
 13 Eaton, Nick               11 Plymouth Sou          39-06.00  
 14 Kitner-Mitc, Justin       12 Middleboro            39-05.75  
 15 MacInnis, Joey            12 Bridgewater-          39-03.00  
 16 Eldredge, Rob             12 Carver                39-00.50  
 17 Silva, Junior             11 Brockton              38-06.50  
 18 Berthelette, Cole         10 Whitman-Hans          38-04.50  
 19 Hughes, Matt              12 Whitman-Hans          37-10.00  
 20 Prescott, Aaron           12 Carver                37-09.00  
 21 Madden, Ryan              12 Plymouth Sou          37-08.50  
 22 Svizzero, Anthony         11 Weymouth              37-05.50  
 23 Jenkins, Dave             12 Dedham                37-05.00  
 24 Dorney, Gene              11 Rockland              36-09.75  
 25 Maher, Steven             11 Cohasset              36-02.50  
 26 Gregory, Matt             12 Cohasset              33-02.00  
 27 Frankel, Luke             09 West Bridgew          30-06.50  
 28 Corwin, Dillon            10 Norwell               27-04.50  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gaylor, Darius            12 New Bedford             139-06   10   
  2 Johnson, Brendan          12 Pembroke                133-07    8   
  3 Graham, Alden             11 Pembroke                129-03    6   
  4 Prescott, Aaron           12 Carver                  128-08    4   
  5 Daschke, Tyler            11 Middleboro              125-05    2   
  6 Mariano, Ryan             11 Abington                122-10    1   
  7 Ryan, Chris               12 Whitman-Hans            119-08  
  8 Walker, Nick              12 Scituate                112-11  
  9 Cazeau, Carrington        12 Natick                  109-11  
 10 Moss, Bobby               12 Plymouth Sou            108-08  
 11 Moran, Jake               12 Pembroke                105-03  
 12 Maher, Steven             11 Cohasset                104-04  
 13 MacInnis, Joey            12 Bridgewater-            104-02  
 14 Eldredge, Rob             12 Carver                  103-04  
 15 Jenkins, Dave             12 Dedham                  102-10  
 16 Morrissey, Kevin          12 Weymouth                102-07  
 17 Stowe, Peter              12 Natick                  102-04  
 17 Hughes, Matt              12 Whitman-Hans            102-04  
 19 Hunt, Alex                12 Plymouth Sou            101-09  
 20 Madden, Ryan              12 Plymouth Sou            100-08  
 21 Sheehan, James            12 Dedham                  100-01  
 22 Houlihan, Ryan            11 Braintree                99-09  
 23 Frankel, Luke             09 West Bridgew             97-05  
 24 Roumanos, Jacob           11 Whitman-Hans             95-05  
 25 Brown, Jack               10 Plymouth Sou             95-03  
 26 Da Veiga, Idirson         12 Brockton                 94-10  
 27 Hector, Richard           11 Brockton                 92-09  
 28 O'Leary, Connor           10 Coyle & Cass             88-02  
 -- Novak, Ben                09 Sacred Heart              FOUL  
 
Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
 Top 8 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moran, Jake               12 Pembroke                172-04   10   
  2 Barrows-Bates, Demetris   11 Durfee                  159-01    8   
  3 Burton, Vincent           12 Blue Hills T            151-05    6   
  4 Flynn, Jake               11 Braintree               149-05    4   
  5 Matoian, Scott            12 Mashpee                 147-08    2   
  6 Guadagno, Drew            10 Plymouth Sou            145-04    1   
  7 Murphy, Sean              12 Weymouth                145-00  
  8 Jamison, Travis           12 Natick                  142-03  
  9 Kilby, Brad               10 Durfee                  141-01  
 10 Wadsworth, Kevin          12 Bridgewater-            140-08  
 11 Rice, Steve               12 Whitman-Hans            138-01  
 12 Hector, Richard           11 Brockton                137-02  
 13 Sapienza, Tom             12 Whitman-Hans            135-02  
 14 Wood-Casella, Anthony     11 Norwell                 133-05  
 15 Kerr, Brendan             12 Abington                132-10  
 16 Da Veiga, Idirson         12 Brockton                131-00  
 16 McGrath, Chris            11 Carver                  131-00  
 18 Morris, Robert            12 Abington                127-11  
 19 Kitner-Mitc, Justin       12 Middleboro              127-07  
 20 Grande, Ryan              12 Coyle & Cass            126-08  
 21 Harrison, Vernon          11 Braintree               122-04  
 22 Sheehan, James            12 Dedham                  120-08  
 23 Berthelette, Cole         10 Whitman-Hans            120-07  
 24 Horn, Kyle                10 Pembroke                119-07  
 25 Reidy, Jack               11 Scituate                118-01  
 26 Connelly, Fred            10 Weymouth                109-06  
 27 Cormier, Chris            12 West Bridgew            108-11  
 28 Cohen, Joe                12 Plymouth Sou            106-04  
 29 Nguyen, Phil              12 Abington                103-04  
 30 Tayeh, Armani             10 Coyle & Cass             99-01  
 31 Palzkill, Trew            10 Norwell                  97-04  
 32 Prange, Jordan            10 Norwell                  90-09  
 33 Fitzgibbons, Kevin        10 Norwell                  74-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernal, Jared             09 Plymouth Sou             12.20q  1 
  2 Bryant, Tyler             09 Pembroke                 12.32q  2 
  3 Anti, Dylan               09 Plymouth Sou             12.36q  3 
  4 Kerry, Raymond            09 Brockton                 12.45q  3 
  5 Sullivan, Eli             09 Plymouth Sou             12.55q  1 
  6 Fong, eddy                09 Brockton                 12.55q  3 
  7 Gareau, Austin            09 Rockland                 12.76q  1 
  8 Petit, Johnathan          09 Norwell                  13.25q  2 
  9 Hickey, Sean              09 Norwell                  13.30   1 
 10 Tobin, Luke               09 Norwell                  13.61   3 
 11 Nguyen, Jonny             09 Rockland                 13.69   2 
 12 Metzger, Charlie          09 Norwell                  14.79   3 
 13 Day, John                 09 Norwell                  15.11   1 
 14 Pasquale, Joe             FR Sacred Heart             15.52   1 
 15 Day, Rory                 09 Norwell                  15.64   1 
 16 Cederquist, Austin        09 Cohasset                 15.69   2 
 17 Kotlinski, Will           09 Norwell                  15.89   3 
 18 Cash, Zach                10 Norwell                  16.83   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Freshman
================================================================
 Top 8 times to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bernal, Jared             09 Plymouth Sou             11.87  
  2 Anti, Dylan               09 Plymouth Sou             12.07  
  3 Kerry, Raymond            09 Brockton                 12.08  
  4 Bryant, Tyler             09 Pembroke                 12.27  
  5 Fong, eddy                09 Brockton                 12.28  
  6 Gareau, Austin            09 Rockland                 12.48  
  7 Sullivan, Eli             09 Plymouth Sou             12.49  
Preliminaries
  8 Petit, Johnathan          09 Norwell                         
  9 Hickey, Sean              09 Norwell                         
 10 Tobin, Luke               09 Norwell                         
 11 Nguyen, Jonny             09 Rockland                        
 12 Metzger, Charlie          09 Norwell                         
 13 Day, John                 09 Norwell                         
 14 Pasquale, Joe             FR Sacred Heart                    
 15 Day, Rory                 09 Norwell                         
 16 Cederquist, Austin        09 Cohasset                        
 17 Kotlinski, Will           09 Norwell                         
 18 Cash, Zach                10 Norwell                         
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 DiNunno, Kyle             09 Bridgewater-             55.62   2 
  2 McCarthy, Eamon           09 Walpole                  56.09   2 
  3 Slattery, Dillon          09 Plymouth Sou             56.60   2 
  4 Morrison, Jeremy          09 Rockland                 57.55   2 
  5 Rudolph, Sean              8 Carver                   58.16   2 
  6 Dion, Josh                 8 Carver                   59.02   2 
  7 Dicenso, Joe              09 Bridgewater-             59.63   2 
  8 Brown, Joe                09 Plymouth Sou           1:00.18   1 
  9 Petit, Johnathan          09 Norwell                1:01.26   2 
 10 Arnold, Nick              09 Plymouth Sou           1:02.09   1 
 11 Pappas, Yanni              8 Sacred Heart           1:02.30   1 
 12 Rocha, Michael            09 Rockland               1:04.15   1 
 13 Parlee, Billy             09 Rockland               1:04.91   1 
 14 Sugrue, Ryan              09 Rockland               1:05.04   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Freshman
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redington, Tom            09 Braintree              4:56.68  
  2 Wheeler, Andrew           09 Walpole                4:58.14  
  3 Whitty, Carter            09 Durfee                 4:58.55  
  4 Lalli, John               09 Abington               4:58.98  
  5 Evans, Sam                09 Whitman-Hans           4:59.10  
  6 Kerrigan, Matthew         09 Brockton               5:10.77  
  7 Rousseau, Brandon         09 Middleboro             5:10.96  
  8 Spivey-Ortiz, Chris       09 Bridgewater-           5:12.68  
  9 Celia, Joe                09 Coyle & Cass           5:13.15  
 10 Pappas, Greg              09 Plymouth Sou           5:13.31  
 11 Johnson, Andrew           09 Abington               5:23.69  
 12 Malm, Phil                09 Burncoat               5:26.68  
 13 Sample, Kyle              09 Scituate               5:28.81  
 14 Dolcine, Travis           09 Somerville             5:34.33  
 15 Gren, Chris               09 Sacred Heart           5:35.47  
 16 Wilson, Brendan           09 Scituate               5:38.96  
 17 Johnson, Matt             09 Sacred Heart           5:47.26  
 18 Butenschoen, Henry        09 Cohasset               5:53.13  
 19 Dwyer, Steven             09 Cohasset               5:56.17  
 20 Novak, Ben                09 Sacred Heart           5:58.87  
 21 Vitali, Adam              09 Middleboro             6:20.80  
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Bedford                 79        2) Brockton                   55   
    3) Bridgewater-Raynham         44        4) Pembroke                   39   
    5) Plymouth South              33        6) Rockland                   30   
    7) Whitman-Hanson              25        8) Durfee                     24   
    9) Blue Hills Tech             23       10) Mashpee                    20   
   11) Weymouth                    19       11) Middleboro                 19   
   13) Norwell                     18       14) West Bridgewater           17   
   15) Dedham                      16       15) Carver                     16   
   17) Braintree                   14       18) Coyle & Cassidy             9   
   18) Abington                     9       20) Hopkinton                   8   
   21) Cohasset                     4       22) Scituate                    3   
   23) Somerville                   1       23) Dover-Sherborn              1   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News