Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mid Wach Division A League Meet

Crocker Field - Fitchburg, MA, May 18, 2013

Complete Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2013 05:04 PM
             Midland Wachusett  Division A League Meet - 5/18/2013             
                         Crocker Field - Fitchburg, MA                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 12 Algonquin             53-10.50     16.42m 
  2 Leonardo Ramirez          10 Fitchburg             51-02.50     15.60m 
  3 Tyler Clouthier           12 Shrewsbury            46-11.00     14.30m 
  4 CJ Jones                  12 Fitchburg             46-07.50     14.21m 
  5 Max McEvilly              12 Wachusett             44-06.50     13.57m 
  6 Tai Ash                   12 Wachusett             42-00.50     12.81m 
  7 Cam Mabie                 11 Shrewsbury            41-07.00     12.67m 
  8 Connor Shea               12 Shrewsbury            40-08.50     12.40m 
  9 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle          39-01.00     11.91m 
 10 Jose Marrero              11 Fitchburg             38-11.00     11.86m 
 11 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin             37-07.50     11.46m 
 12 Edward Reitz              12 Wachusett             35-02.00     10.71m 
 13 Hector Aponte             10 Leominster            34-10.00     10.61m 
 14 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin             34-09.00     10.59m 
 15 Benjamin Dauphinais-Szeb  10 North Middle          33-07.00     10.23m 
 16 Patrick Devaney           11 Leominster            32-11.00     10.03m 
 17 Tyler Morgan              11 North Middle          32-06.00      9.90m 
 
Event 2  Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jon Lucier                11 Wachusett               161-10     49.32m 
  2 Drew DiGeronimo           11 Fitchburg               160-07     48.94m 
  3 Nick DiVerdi              12 Shrewsbury              150-11     45.99m 
  4 Marcos Diaz               10 Fitchburg               146-07     44.67m 
  5 Colin Bennie              12 Wachusett               143-01     43.61m 
  6 Scott Pustis              12 Shrewsbury              140-06     42.82m 
  7 Eli Graham                10 Wachusett               132-03     40.30m 
  8 Amos Muma                 12 Leominster              129-00     39.31m 
  9 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle            125-09     38.32m 
 10 Alex Colins               09 North Middle            121-00     36.88m 
 11 Bobby Johnston            12 North Middle            119-04     36.37m 
 12 Connor Lemieux            12 Fitchburg               115-08     35.25m 
 13 Adam Gustafson            10 Algonquin               112-08     34.34m 
 14 Liam Donovan              10 Algonquin               108-11     33.19m 
 -- Kevin Chatten             12 Shrewsbury                FOUL            
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury             6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury             5-10.00      1.77m 
  3 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster             5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Jack McDonald             12 Algonquin              5-06.00      1.67m 
  5 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin             J5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Benjamin Dauphinais-Szeb  10 North Middle           4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Charlie Ritchie           10 North Middle                NH            
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ChangBae Son              12 Wachusett             20-06.50      6.26m 
  2 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg             20-05.50      6.23m 
  3 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury            19-08.00      5.99m 
  4 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury            19-07.00      5.96m 
  5 Jack McDonald             12 Algonquin             19-03.00      5.86m 
  6 Ezra Brice                12 Fitchburg             18-10.00      5.74m 
  7 Jake Van Reet             11 Wachusett             18-06.00      5.63m 
  8 Elijah Kukta              12 Fitchburg             18-03.00      5.56m 
  9 Shawn Lynch               09 North Middle          17-08.50      5.39m 
 10 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett             17-07.50      5.37m 
 11 Jake Allain               11 Leominster            17-07.00      5.35m 
 12 Anton Dotson              09 North Middle          17-03.00      5.25m 
 13 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin             15-08.00      4.77m 
 
Event 5  Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Joe Breen                 12 Algonquin               142-07     43.45m 
  2 Tyler Clouthier           12 Shrewsbury              134-10     41.09m 
  3 Tai Ash                   12 Wachusett               118-05     36.09m 
  4 CJ Jones                  12 Fitchburg               117-05     35.78m 
  5 Max McEvilly              12 Wachusett               116-11     35.63m 
  6 Connor Shea               12 Shrewsbury              113-04     34.54m 
  7 Tommy Duong               12 Fitchburg               112-07     34.31m 
  8 Anthony Fratturelli       11 Leominster              101-08     30.98m 
  9 Jose Marrero              11 Fitchburg                99-02     30.22m 
 10 Ryan McIsaac              10 Shrewsbury               97-05     29.69m 
 11 Mark Mshooshian           10 Algonquin                95-01     28.98m 
 12 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle             86-09     26.44m 
 13 Ryan Waitkus              09 North Middle             80-11     24.66m 
 14 Tyler Morgan              11 North Middle             80-00     24.38m 
 -- Edward Reitz              12 Wachusett                 FOUL            
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg             43-02.00     13.15m 
  2 Ezra Brice                12 Fitchburg             40-05.00     12.31m 
  3 Jon Lucier                11 Wachusett             40-02.00     12.24m 
  4 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett             40-00.00     12.19m 
  5 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin             39-04.50     12.00m 
  6 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster            38-09.75     11.83m 
  7 Drew DiPilla              10 Wachusett             36-08.00     11.17m 
  8 Jake Allain               11 Leominster            36-05.00     11.09m 
  9 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury            35-08.00     10.87m 
  9 Andrew Carlucci           10 Algonquin             35-08.00     10.87m 
 11 Nick Gizzonio             11 Leominster            32-06.50      9.91m 
 12 Dan Papazian              09 Shrewsbury            28-04.00      8.63m 
 13 Moe Daiepour              12 Algonquin             28-00.00      8.53m 
 
Event 7  Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 ChangBae Son              12 Wachusett             14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Nathaniel Alexander       12 North Middle          11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Ed Leary                  12 Wachusett             10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Matt Palmer               11 Algonquin             10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Matt Loomer               12 Shrewsbury           J10-06.00      3.20m 
  6 Philip Dwyer              09 North Middle           9-06.00      2.89m 
  7 Andrew Carlucci           10 Algonquin              9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                      8:38.27  
     1) Robert Kerstens 11              2) Peter Bryne 09                 
     3) Joshia Ufland 11                4) Max Machaud 09                 
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     8:40.24  
     1) Michael Curran 11               2) Dan Mortimer 12                
     3) Will Shipman 11                 4) Christopher Williams 12        
  3 Wachusett  'A'                                      8:43.60  
     1) John Mazur 12                   2) Sean MacPherson 11             
     3) Tom Baker 11                    4) Nick Malone 11                 
  4 North Middlesex  'A'                                9:12.13  
     1) Matt Wheeler 11                 2) Nathaniel Alexander 12         
     3) Bobby Johnston 12               4) Nick Koulopoulos 12            
  5 Leominster  'A'                                     9:23.40  
     1) Jaimie Sanguinet 10             2) Kenyon Kowalski 11             
     3) Christopher Smith 10            4) Juma Kombe 10                  
  6 Fitchburg  'A'                                      9:41.18  
     1) Joshua Higgins 09               2) Ben Phaneuf 09                 
     3) Jared Morcaldi 09               4) Paul Duenas 10                 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Niemi             11 North Middle             15.45q  1 
  2 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                15.58q  2 
  3 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                15.74q  2 
  4 ChangBae Son              12 Wachusett                16.20q  1 
  5 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett                16.60q  1 
  6 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury               16.74q  2 
  7 Brendan Hastings          12 Shrewsbury               18.04   2 
  8 James Harvey              11 Algonquin                18.26   2 
  9 Nick Defeudis             10 Algonquin                18.93   1 
 10 Shawn Lynch               09 North Middle             20.90   1 
 11 Christian Clark           10 Shrewsbury               21.61   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Niemi             11 North Middle             15.33  
  2 ChangBae Son              12 Wachusett                15.60  
  3 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                15.68  
  4 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                15.82  
  5 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury               16.40  
  6 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett                16.89  
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                11.37q  1 
  2 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster               11.40q  1 
  3 Michael Owusu             11 Wachusett                11.46q  2 
  4 Matt Loomer               12 Shrewsbury               11.67q  2 
  5 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury               11.68q  1 
  6 Joey Dolciotto            12 North Middle             11.71q  2 
  7 Ezra Brice                12 Fitchburg                11.80   1 
  8 James Gurley              10 Leominster               11.83   1 
  9 Anton Dotson              09 North Middle             12.21   2 
 10 Sam Levine                12 Shrewsbury               12.27   2 
 11 Nathan Smith              09 Wachusett                12.31   2 
 12 Philip Dwyer              09 North Middle             12.70   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Owusu             11 Wachusett                11.22  
  2 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                11.22  
  3 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster               11.24  
  4 Matt Loomer               12 Shrewsbury               11.50  
  5 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury               11.50  
  6 Joey Dolciotto            12 North Middle             11.63  
 
Event 11  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                22.75   3 
  2 Tyrel Wood                11 Leominster               23.11   3 
  3 Gabe Vasquaz              11 Algonquin                23.18   3 
  4 Drew DiPilla              10 Wachusett                23.50   3 
  5 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury               23.67   3 
  6 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle             24.27   2 
  7 Ed Hoogasian              12 Shrewsbury               24.40   2 
  8 Fernando Contreras        10 Leominster               25.03   1 
  9 Jon Lucier                11 Wachusett                25.06   2 
 10 Adam Klein                12 Algonquin                25.34   2 
 11 Chris Lazerek             11 Shrewsbury               25.45   1 
 12 Joshua Atwood             10 North Middle             25.50   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett             10:01.87  
  2 Jacob Starvaski           10 Shrewsbury            10:06.01  
  3 Greg Palken               12 Algonquin             10:09.97  
  4 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg             10:18.67  
  5 Jackson Southard          09 Shrewsbury            10:26.89  
  6 Travis Spinelli           11 Leominster            11:18.10  
  7 Yahel Nachum              12 Algonquin             11:19.07  
  8 Juma Kombe                10 Leominster            11:28.64  
  9 Phillip Peterson          10 Wachusett             11:35.09  
 10 Kyle Joy                  10 North Middle          11:44.10  
 11 Cole Marderosian          09 Shrewsbury            11:56.43  
 -- Christopher Smith         10 Leominster                 DNF  
 
Event 13  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              12 Wachusett              4:33.14  
  2 Brian Cusack              12 Wachusett              4:35.38  
  3 Will Shipman              11 Shrewsbury             4:50.30  
  4 Patrick Sullivan          09 Algonquin              4:51.00  
  5 Tyler Dion                11 Leominster             4:52.49  
  6 Nick Malone               11 Wachusett              4:52.91  
  7 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg              4:54.79  
  8 Bryan Spooner             12 North Middle           5:00.80  
  9 Gavin Thomas              10 North Middle           5:01.01  
 10 Steve Munzer              12 Shrewsbury             5:05.60  
 11 Ben Rutan                 12 Algonquin              5:12.76  
 12 Travis Spinelli           11 Leominster             5:28.07  
 13 Cam Marcoulier            09 Algonquin              5:32.94  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                        45.01  
     1) ChangBae Son 12                 2) David Cusack 09                
     3) Drew DiPilla 10                 4) Michael Owusu 11               
  2 Fitchburg  'A'                                        45.49  
     1) Elijah Kukta 12                 2) Emmanuel Bamgbose 11           
     3) Ezra Brice 12                   4) Marcos Diaz 10                 
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       45.53  
     1) Matt Loomer 12                  2) Rino Tonelli 11                
     3) Ed Hoogasian 12                 4) Brendan Hicks 12               
  4 Leominster  'A'                                       45.98  
     1) Alex McInnis 12                 2) Tyrel Wood 11                  
     3) James Gurley 10                 4) Fernando Contreras 10          
  5 Algonquin  'A'                                        46.56  
     1) James Egan 11                   2) Stephan Roy 12                 
     3) Gabe Vasquaz 11                 4) Trevor Casellini 10            
  6 North Middlesex  'A'                                  47.49  
     1) Dylan Woods 11                  2) Anton Dotson 09                
     3) Justyn Atwood 12                4) Joey Dolciotto 12              
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Connor Lemieux            12 Fitchburg                51.71   3 
  2 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin                53.15   3 
  3 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Wachusett                53.26   3 
  4 Matt Wheeler              11 North Middle             54.26   3 
  5 Charlie Ritchie           10 North Middle             54.27   2 
  6 Tom Asmar                 12 Wachusett                54.73   2 
  7 Erik King                 09 Shrewsbury               54.95   3 
  8 Jesse Colman              10 Shrewsbury               55.81   3 
  9 Amos Muma                 12 Leominster               55.81   2 
 10 Nico Dandini              11 Leominster               56.27   2 
 11 Benjamin Dauphinais-Szeb  10 North Middle             57.23   2 
 12 Tim Alzamora              09 Wachusett                57.58   1 
 13 Nick Gizzonio             11 Leominster               57.64   1 
 14 Moe Daiepour              12 Algonquin                58.10   1 
 15 Matthew Burrneister       09 Algonquin                58.37   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett              1:00.00   2 
  2 Peter May                 12 Shrewsbury             1:00.37   2 
  3 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster             1:01.94   2 
  4 Eli Graham                10 Wachusett              1:02.76   2 
  5 Peter Bryne               09 Algonquin              1:03.10   2 
  6 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett              1:04.47   2 
  7 Michael Niemi             11 North Middle           1:05.24   1 
  8 Brendan Hastings          12 Shrewsbury             1:06.66   1 
  9 Kenyon Kowalski           11 Leominster             1:07.52   1 
 10 Shawn Lynch               09 North Middle           1:12.35   1 
 11 Bobby Guerette            11 Shrewsbury             1:14.52   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colin Bennie              12 Wachusett              1:57.32  
  2 Brian Cusack              12 Wachusett              1:59.23  
  3 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett              2:03.43  
  4 Christopher Williams      12 Shrewsbury             2:04.30  
  5 Michael Curran            11 Shrewsbury             2:06.18  
  6 Robert Kerstens           11 Algonquin              2:06.31  
  7 Max Machaud               09 Algonquin              2:06.65  
  8 Bobby Johnston            12 North Middle           2:07.68  
  9 Christian Capoccia        12 Fitchburg              2:08.70  
 10 Nick Koulopoulos          12 North Middle           2:11.25  
 11 Dan Mortimer              12 Shrewsbury             2:13.52  
 12 Joshia Ufland             11 Algonquin              2:20.62  
 13 Jaimie Sanguinet          10 Leominster             2:22.14  
 
Event 18  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 North Middlesex  'A'                                3:36.63  
     1) Matt Wheeler 11                 2) Bobby Johnston 12              
     3) Nathaniel Alexander 12          4) Charlie Ritchie 10             
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                      3:38.87  
     1) David Cusack 09                 2) Tom Asmar 12                   
     3) John Mazur 12                   4) Tyler Fitzgerald 11            
  3 Fitchburg  'A'                                      3:40.66  
     1) Drew DiGeronimo 11              2) Joshua Higgins 09              
     3) Connor Lemieux 12               4) Christian Capoccia 12          
  4 Leominster  'A'                                     3:45.59  
     1) Tyler Dion 11                   2) Nico Dandini 11                
     3) Tai Huynh 12                    4) Amos Muma 12                   
  5 Algonquin  'A'                                      3:52.97  
     1) Matthew Burrneister 09          2) Jacob Gore 09                  
     3) Patrick Sullivan 09             4) Moe Daiepour 12                
  6 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     3:53.89  
     1) Jesse Colman 10                 2) Nick Masek 09                  
     3) Christian Capalbo 11            4) Erik King 09                   
 
Event 19  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               12 Shrewsbury            33-07.50     10.24m 
  2 Julia Johnson             12 Wachusett             32-05.00      9.88m 
  3 Kaylin Hauge              11 Wachusett             31-00.00      9.44m 
  4 Tori Zieminski            10 Algonquin             30-07.50      9.33m 
  5 Victoria Sutphen          11 Wachusett             29-04.00      8.94m 
  6 Marissa Rawlings          11 Algonquin             26-10.00      8.17m 
  7 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle          26-03.50      8.01m 
  8 Gabrielle Sklar           11 Shrewsbury            26-00.00      7.92m 
  9 Maraithe Casey            10 Algonquin             25-11.50      7.91m 
 10 Aaliyah Robinson          12 Fitchburg             25-09.00      7.84m 
 11 Elaina Karageorgis        10 Shrewsbury            25-06.00      7.77m 
 12 Jennifer Bergeron         12 Leominster           J25-06.00      7.77m 
 13 Florencia Rivas           09 Fitchburg             24-04.50      7.42m 
 14 Geena Chiumento           12 Leominster            23-03.00      7.08m 
 
Event 20  Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Julia Johnson             12 Wachusett               103-05     31.52m 
  2 Sarah Foster              11 Algonquin                93-04     28.44m 
  3 Caroline Leonard          09 Algonquin                89-07     27.30m 
  4 Vanessa Chaves            11 Wachusett                85-03     25.98m 
  5 Karin Rozelsky            12 Algonquin                78-05     23.90m 
  6 Natalie Benjamin          12 Shrewsbury               76-10     23.41m 
  7 Samia Khan                09 Shrewsbury               72-08     22.14m 
  8 Angela Salazar            09 Fitchburg                67-08     20.62m 
  9 Lauren Reed               09 North Middle             66-04     20.21m 
 10 Elaina Karageorgis        10 Shrewsbury               64-04     19.60m 
 11 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  09 Fitchburg                63-03     19.27m 
 12 Heavenleigh Daniel        09 Leominster               63-00     19.20m 
 13 Mitchell Ngindi           11 Fitchburg                60-10     18.54m 
 14 Priscilla Amuma           10 Leominster               60-08     18.49m 
 15 Jennifer Bergeron         12 Leominster               58-08     17.88m 
 16 Liz Chasse                10 Wachusett                41-08     12.70m 
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Aisha Mathieu             10 Fitchburg              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Kelley Dillon             12 Shrewsbury             4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  2 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              4-10.00      1.47m 
  6 Kate Gothing              12 Algonquin             J4-10.00      1.47m 
  7 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury             4-08.00      1.42m 
  8 Rosette Nkanka            11 Leominster            J4-08.00      1.42m 
  9 Chelsea Smith             12 Fitchburg             J4-08.00      1.42m 
 10 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle           4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Katerina Stassen          12 Leominster            J4-06.00      1.37m 
 12 Allie Olson               09 Wachusett             J4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Event 22  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Serena Hooker             10 Algonquin             16-07.00      5.05m 
  2 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett             16-02.50      4.94m 
  3 Kate Gothing              12 Algonquin             15-07.50      4.76m 
  4 Domonique Hall            11 Shrewsbury            15-04.00      4.67m 
  5 Jessica Goldstein         10 Shrewsbury            15-00.50      4.58m 
  6 Nikki DiPilla             10 Wachusett            J15-00.50      4.58m 
  7 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett             14-10.00      4.52m 
  8 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle          14-00.50      4.27m 
  9 Anna D'louha              09 Algonquin             13-11.50      4.25m 
 10 Evelyn Cody               11 Shrewsbury           J13-11.50      4.25m 
 11 Marisa Spagnolo           12 North Middle          13-07.00      4.14m 
 12 Adriana Rodriguez         11 Leominster            13-04.00      4.06m 
 13 Taylor Templeton          10 North Middle          13-03.00      4.03m 
 14 Sadie Marciano            12 Leominster            12-07.50      3.84m 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               12 Shrewsbury               91-05     27.86m 
  2 Sarah Foster              11 Algonquin                88-08     27.02m 
  3 Cara Welsh                10 Wachusett                82-03     25.06m 
  4 Marissa Rawlings          11 Algonquin                79-10     24.33m 
  5 Aaliyah Robinson          12 Fitchburg                74-04     22.65m 
  6 Kelsey DeWolfe            10 Shrewsbury               70-03     21.41m 
  7 Tori Zieminski            10 Algonquin             69-02.50     21.09m 
  8 Laurel Haines             12 North Middle             68-02     20.77m 
  9 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle             66-09     20.34m 
 10 Julia Field               09 Wachusett                66-04     20.21m 
 11 Kirsten Harnden           10 Fitchburg                65-05     19.93m 
 12 Gabrielle Sklar           11 Shrewsbury               64-06     19.65m 
 13 Antonia Iaquinta          11 Leominster               61-08     18.79m 
 14 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  09 Fitchburg                54-05     16.58m 
 15 Amanda Pellerite          12 Leominster               46-06     14.17m 
 
Event 24  Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin             34-08.00     10.56m 
  2 Kristene Haywood          12 Fitchburg             33-04.00     10.16m 
  3 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett             32-07.00      9.93m 
  4 Micaela Austin            11 Wachusett             32-06.00      9.90m 
  5 Jessica Goldstein         10 Shrewsbury            31-11.50      9.74m 
  6 Samantha Falkowski        10 Algonquin             30-08.75      9.36m 
  7 Evelyn Cody               11 Shrewsbury            30-02.00      9.19m 
  8 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury            29-10.50      9.10m 
  9 Renee Saddler             11 Fitchburg             29-09.25      9.07m 
 10 Alissa Innamorati         10 Wachusett             29-00.50      8.85m 
 11 Elaina McDowell           11 Leominster            27-10.00      8.48m 
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin             11-00.00      3.35m 
  2 Carly Railing             11 Algonquin             10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Jennifer Tylock           12 Shrewsbury            10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Laurel Haines             12 North Middle           9-04.00      2.84m 
  5 Meghan Lefebvre           12 Wachusett              8-06.00      2.59m 
  6 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin             J8-06.00      2.59m 
  7 Elizabeth Beaton          10 Shrewsbury             8-00.00      2.43m 
  8 Ashley Durkin             10 Shrewsbury             7-09.00      2.36m 
  9 Elizabeth Hallahan        09 Wachusett              7-06.00      2.28m 
 -- Amelia Hirtle             10 Wachusett                   NH            
 
Event 26  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                     10:12.44  
     1) Erin Sampson 12                 2) Ryan Blake 09                  
     3) Audrey Keohane 10               4) Emma Jagelsky 12               
  2 Shrewsbury  'A'                                    10:34.73  
     1) Annie Krumpoch 12               2) Brianne Moss 09                
     3) Evelyn Cody 11                  4) Brittany Laramee 12            
  3 Algonquin  'A'                                     10:37.24  
     1) Laura Sacco 10                  2) Gloria Chen 12                 
     3) Emily Mauro 12                  4) Reme DiGiovanni 12             
  4 Leominster  'A'                                    10:40.54  
     1) Samantha Shepard 11             2) Hannah Buckley 11              
     3) Rosette Nkanka 11               4) Gina Mician 09                 
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                     12:05.05  
     1) Courtney Rouse 10               2) Maddy Moison 12                
     3) Lizzy Moison 09                 4) Angela Salazar 09              
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin                16.52q  2 
  2 Victoria Fields-Huggins   12 Shrewsbury               16.57q  1 
  3 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury               17.19q  1 
  4 Nikki DiPilla             10 Wachusett                17.46q  3 
  5 Laurel Haines             12 North Middle             17.72q  3 
  6 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster               17.84q  3 
  7 Elaina Karageorgis        10 Shrewsbury               18.13   2 
  8 Marisa Spagnolo           12 North Middle             18.13   2 
  9 Samantha Falkowski        10 Algonquin                18.16   1 
 10 Sara Stasaitis            10 Algonquin                18.17   1 
 11 Micaela Austin            11 Wachusett                18.84   2 
 12 Jenny Ly                  10 Leominster               19.53   3 
 13 Kathleen Shepherd         10 Wachusett                19.62   3 
 14 Elaina McDowell           11 Leominster               19.82   2 
 15 Hannah Ritchie            09 North Middle             22.51   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin                16.32  
  2 Victoria Fields-Huggins   12 Shrewsbury               16.42  
  3 Nikki DiPilla             10 Wachusett                16.89  
  4 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury               17.09  
  5 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster               17.79  
  6 Laurel Haines             12 North Middle             17.90  
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Domonique Hall            11 Shrewsbury               12.66q  3 
  2 Serena Hooker             10 Algonquin                12.70q  1 
  3 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                12.72q  2 
  4 Amelia Hirtle             10 Wachusett                12.88q  1 
  5 Haley Hughes              12 Algonquin                13.11q  2 
  6 Meghan Lefebvre           12 Wachusett                13.20q  3 
  7 Sara Kehdr                12 Shrewsbury               13.49   3 
  8 Mary Okyere               10 Leominster               13.68   2 
  9 Taylor Templeton          10 North Middle             14.00   3 
 10 Mary Kwofie               10 Leominster               14.03   1 
 11 Velhemina Akosa           09 Leominster               14.17   2 
 12 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle             14.34   1 
 13 Patricia Egan             09 Shrewsbury               14.49   1 
 14 Kaitlyn Archer-Wiitala    09 North Middle             14.87   3 
 
Event 28  Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Serena Hooker             10 Algonquin                12.45  
  2 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                12.70  
  3 Domonique Hall            11 Shrewsbury               12.73  
  4 Amelia Hirtle             10 Wachusett                12.96  
  5 Haley Hughes              12 Algonquin                13.04  
  6 Meghan Lefebvre           12 Wachusett                13.36  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            11 Shrewsbury               25.27   3 
  2 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                26.20   3 
  3 Brenna Stewart            12 Algonquin                26.52   3 
  4 Kristene Haywood          12 Fitchburg                26.89   3 
  5 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett                27.09   3 
  6 Gaby DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin                28.05   3 
  7 Adriana Rodriguez         11 Leominster               28.36   2 
  8 Ashlyn Dowd               12 Wachusett                28.46   2 
  9 Mary Okyere               10 Leominster               28.93   2 
 10 Ainsley Brosnan-Smith     11 Shrewsbury               29.61   2 
 11 Molly Ryan                09 Shrewsbury               29.66   2 
 12 Kristina Ruhnau           09 North Middle             31.03   1 
 13 Antonia Iaquinta          11 Leominster               31.29   2 
 14 Lauren Reed               09 North Middle             31.80   1 
 
Event 30  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Megan Walsh               10 Algonquin             12:21.40  
  2 Olivia Murray             09 Shrewsbury            12:22.53  
  3 Taylor Surrette           12 Wachusett             12:37.34  
  4 Sydney Hauver             11 Wachusett             12:46.29  
  5 Kathryn Munzer            12 Shrewsbury            13:36.55  
  6 Sadie Marciano            12 Leominster            13:40.25  
  7 Gloria Chen               12 Algonquin             13:41.75  
  8 Audra Harris              12 Leominster            13:45.27  
  9 Samantha Mauro            10 Algonquin             14:35.72  
 
Event 31  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nicole Gaffney            11 Wachusett              5:29.54  
  2 Kyra Shreeve              11 Algonquin              5:29.55  
  3 Erin Sampson              12 Wachusett              5:39.01  
  4 Kelsey Beddard            10 Leominster             5:43.77  
  5 Gina Mician               09 Leominster             5:44.29  
  6 Megan Walsh               10 Algonquin              5:47.52  
  7 Abbey DeNorscia           12 Wachusett              6:00.36  
  8 Reme DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin              6:06.61  
  9 Jill Banach               11 Shrewsbury             6:16.49  
 10 Nina Vogelsang            10 North Middle           6:24.75  
 11 Plamedi Makelela          10 Leominster             6:32.13  
 12 Julianna Murray           10 Shrewsbury             6:52.39  
 
Event 32  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Algonquin  'A'                                        50.06  
     1) Serena Hooker 10                2) Haley Hughes 12                
     3) Gaby DiGiovanni 12              4) Brenna Stewart 12              
  2 Wachusett  'A'                                        51.07  
     1) Meghan Lefebvre 12              2) Amelia Hirtle 10               
     3) Alissa Innamorati 10            4) Chelsea Owusu 10               
  3 Fitchburg  'A'                                        52.18  
     1) Ailynn Tiernan 11               2) Renee Saddler 11               
     3) Chelsea Smith 12                4) Kristene Haywood 12            
  4 Shrewsbury  'A'                                       53.11  
     1) Sara Kehdr 12                   2) Yiming Li 12                   
     3) Ainsley Brosnan-Smith 11        4) Victoria Fields-Huggins 12     
  5 North Middlesex  'A'                                  55.59  
     1) Kaitlyn Archer-Wiitala 09       2) Taylor Templeton 10            
     3) Kristina Ruhnau 09              4) Hannah Ritchie 09              
  6 Leominster  'A'                                       55.83  
     1) Adriana Rodriguez 11            2) Jenny Ly 10                    
     3) Katerina Stassen 12             4) Antonia Iaquinta 11            
 
Event 33  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jessica Goldstein         10 Shrewsbury             1:00.71   2 
  2 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin              1:01.78   2 
  3 Karin Rozelsky            12 Algonquin              1:01.88   2 
  4 Allie Olson               09 Wachusett              1:02.77   2 
  5 Jennifer Tylock           12 Shrewsbury             1:03.40   2 
  6 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster             1:03.52   1 
  7 Kaitlyn Shreeve           09 Algonquin              1:04.56   2 
  8 Aisha Mathieu             10 Fitchburg              1:04.81   1 
  9 Dani DiLoreto             09 Wachusett              1:08.73   1 
 
Event 34  Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              1:09.04   2 
  2 Natalie Benjamin          12 Shrewsbury             1:10.46   2 
  3 Elizabeth Hallahan        09 Wachusett              1:11.15   2 
  4 Rebecca Paddock           09 Shrewsbury             1:12.80   2 
  5 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle           1:13.07   1 
  6 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin              1:13.31   2 
  7 Jemina Shepard            10 Leominster             1:15.14   2 
  8 Jenna Viellette           11 Algonquin              1:17.64   1 
  9 Elaina McDowell           11 Leominster             1:18.18   1 
 10 Katerina Stassen          12 Leominster             1:20.13   1 
 11 Sara Stasaitis            10 Algonquin              1:20.31   1 
 12 Lea Iodice                10 Shrewsbury             1:27.09   1 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 09 Wachusett              2:22.79  
  2 Emma Jagelsky             12 Wachusett              2:31.53  
  3 Kyra Shreeve              11 Algonquin              2:32.49  
  4 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              2:33.19  
  5 Ryan Blake                09 Wachusett              2:34.83  
  6 Brianne Moss              09 Shrewsbury             2:37.60  
  7 Annie Krumpoch            12 Shrewsbury             2:40.82  
  8 Rosette Nkanka            11 Leominster             2:42.52  
  9 Hannah Buckley            11 Leominster             2:42.92  
 10 Laura Sacco               10 Algonquin              2:48.75  
 11 Kyra Young                09 Leominster             2:50.04  
 
Event 36  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett  'A'                                      4:12.59  
     1) Allie Olson 09                  2) Elizabeth Hallahan 09          
     3) Olivia Burnes 09                4) Kate Gobi 09                   
  2 Algonquin  'A'                                      4:15.24  
     1) Bridget Owen 11                 2) Karin Rozelsky 12              
     3) Kaitlyn Shreeve 09              4) Carly Railing 11               
  3 Shrewsbury  'A'                                     4:26.88  
     1) Jennifer Tylock 12              2) Domonique Hall 11              
     3) Natalie Benjamin 12             4) Jessica Goldstein 10           
  4 Leominster  'A'                                     4:41.80  
     1) Kelsey Beddard 10               2) Samantha Shepard 11            
     3) Alli Del Giudice 09             4) Jemina Shepard 10              
  5 Fitchburg  'A'                                      4:58.54  
     1) Jasmine Thammalangsy 12         2) Kirsten Harnden 10             
     3) Aisha Mathieu 10                4) Maddy Moison 12                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  190        2) Algonquin                 187   
    3) Shrewsbury                 122        4) Fitchburg                  29   
    5) Leominster                  19        6) North Middlesex             9   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  186        2) Shrewsbury                107   
    3) Algonquin                   98        4) Fitchburg                  84   
    5) North Middlesex             43        6) Leominster                 40   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News