Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Weymouth Middle School Meet #1

Weymouth, MA, May 16, 2013

Overall Results

B 50m Hurdles 5&6	School	Time																									
F. Conway	M	8.3																									
I. O'Malley	M	8.3																									
D. Moss	M	9.5																									
T. Joyce	M	9.5																									
P. Achin	H	9.7																									
N. Abbott	W	9.9																									
V. Wagner	W	10.2																									
K. Coyle	W	10.3																									
L. Gallagher	W	10.4																									
J. Donahue	W	10.5																									
C. Gorham	M	10.8																									
J. Badger	H	10.8																									
S. Folan	W	11.2																									
D. Liriano	W	11.3																									
G. Ogurek	W	11.6																									
M. Ware	W	11.6																									
J. Owen	W	12.1																									
																											
B 50m Hurdles 7&8	School	Time																									
M. Maglio	M	8.5																									
T. Duduch	M	8.8																									
T. Ross	W	8.8																									
K. Hennessy	H	8.9																									
C. Matson	H	9.0																									
M. Lauzon	H	9.2																									
J. Welch	W	9.4																									
T. Pierce	M	9.5																									
C. Martell	H	9.5																									
R. McColgan	W	9.6																									
J. Fahey	M	9.7																									
A. Nunez	W	9.7																									
J. Tracy	M	10.1																									
J. Scott	H	10.2																									
																											
B 1 Mile 5&6	School	Time																									
L. Hipwell	M	6:07.5																									
N. Abbott	W	6:42.0																									
P. Rorke	M	7:03.8																									
D. Meconiates	H	7:14.0																									
R. Brennan	H	8:07.5																									
S. folan	W	8:07.5																									
																											
B 1 Mile 7&8	School	Time																									
L. Moscoso	H	5:23.9																									
B. Pulkinen	H	5:56.2																									
B. O'Connell	M	5:59.7																									
J. Joyce	M	6:09.2																									
M. Leeming	M	6:20.6																									
A. McPherson	H	6:41.4																									
J. Garcia	M	6:43.9																									
M. Maglio	M	6:56.3																									
J. Tracey	M	7:02.8																									
M. Ricci	M	7:13.8																									
J. Dumke	M	7:30.9																									
																											
B 100M Dash 5&6	School	Time																									
K. Hokanson	M	13.7																									
A. May	M	14.2																									
I. O'Malley	M	14.5																									
M. White	M	14.6																									
Z. Hennessy 	H	14.6																									
Jake O'Brien	H	14.8																									
V. Wagner	W	15.2																									
D. Moss	M	15.5																									
C. Mahon	H	16.0																									
J. Dispersio	W	16.0																									
K. Coyle	W	16.3																									
C. Lamothe	W	16.3																									
O. O’Brien	W	16.6																									
L. Gallagher	W	16.9																									
R. Huston	H	17.3																									
J. Donahue	W	17.4																									
M. Fuson	W	17.9																									
J. Youngman	H	18.3																									
D. Liriano	W	18.5																									
E. Acorn	H	19.2																									
A. Toy 	H	19.3																									
M. Ware	W	19.9																									
																											
B 100M Dash 7&8	School	Time																									
B. Mallory	M	12.9																									
N. Petrillo	M	13.3																									
K. Lundborn	M	13.3																									
T. Ross	W	13.9																									
A. Nunez	W	14.2																									
R. McColgan	W	14.6																									
D. MacLeod	W	14.6																									
O. O'Malley	M	14.9																									
J. Welch	W	15.4																									
I. Stearns	W	15.9																									
J. Fahey	M	16.0																									
M. Spathanas	H	16.0																									
G. Gallagher	W	16.8																									
S. Ferro 	H	17.1																									
																											
B 400M 5&6	School	Time																									
O. O'Brien	W	1:21.2																									
J. Dispersio	W	1:22.5																									
G. Sypek	M	1:23.5																									
A. May 	M	1:24.1																									
R. Amirault	M	1:28.1																									
D. Liriano	W	1:38.0																									
																											
B 400M 7&8	School	Time																									
B. Alcime	H	1:01.5																									
O. O'Brien	H	1:03.5																									
N. Maglio	M	1:06.0																									
C. Lewis	H	1:06.7																									
T. Ross	W	1:11.1																									
B. O'Connell	M	1:11.8																									
M. Lauzon	H	1:12.1																									
O. O'Malley	M	1:16.9																									
J. Welch	W	1:17.6																									
A. Gage	M	1:19.1																									
T. Noonan	M	1:20.8																									
J. Scott	H	1:21.8																									
M. Ricci	M	1:28.1																									
																											
B 800M 5&6	School	Time																									
Z. Will	M	3:02.4																									
Q. Daly	M	3:06.5																									
																											
B 800M 7&8	School	Time																									
L. Moscoso	H	2:35.9																									
B. Pulkinen	H	2:43.3																									
N. Dauksevicz	H	2:46.3																									
K. Smith	H	2:48.5																									
M. Feeney	M	2:53.1																									
P. Wilkins	H	2:53.3																									
B. Haddigan	M	3:00.1																									
																											
B 200M 5&6	School	Time																									
K. Hokanson	M	30.2																									
F. Conway	M	30.8																									
M. White	M	31.5																									
T. Joyce	M	32.8																									
L. Hipwell	M	33.0																									
S. Mateus	H	33.1																									
D. Moss	M	33.7																									
K. Coyle	W	35.3																									
C. Lamothe	W	35.6																									
M. Ritter	W	38.9																									
L. Gallagher	W	39.7																									
M. Fuson	W	40.0																									
D. Liriano	W	48.0																									
																											
B 200M 7&8	School	Time																									
B. Alcime	H	26.5																									
B. Mallory	M	26.8																									
D. Cashman	H	27.6																									
T. Pierce	M	28.8																									
N. Maglio	M	29.5																									
O. O'Brien	H	30.0																									
K. Lundborn	M	30.2																									
K. Hennessy	H	30.7																									
D. Hawes	W	30.8																									
N. Dauksevicz	H	32.0																									
N. Finholt	H	32.4																									
D. MacLeod	W	32.6																									
C. Martell	H	32.9																									
R. McColgan	W	33.6																									
																											
B Turbo Jav 5&6	School	Mark																									
D. Liriano	W	59'0																									
D. Mecontiates	H	58'2																									
Z. Will	M	56'6																									
G. Ozturk	W	52'2																									
M. Fuson	W	48'8																									
M. Trongone	M	48'5																									
J. Donahue	W	48'0																									
S. Folan	W	47'0																									
J. Badger	H	45'3																									
J. Youngman	H	42'10																									
K. Coyle	W	42'8																									
N. Abbott	W	42'4																									
A. May	M	41'11																									
P. McManus	M	41'2																									
J. Owen	W	40'9																									
M. Ridder	W	39'7																									
V. Wagner	W	38'2																									
P. Achin	H	35'2																									
J. Angus	W	34'10																									
E. Acorn	H	34'4																									
M. Ware	W	29'8																									
M. Clavette	H	26'7																									
L. Gallagher	W	24'9																									
																											
B Turbo Jav 7&8	School	Mark																									
T. Hoffman	M	88'6																									
D. Hawes	W	77'3																									
A. Gage	M	69'9																									
B. Haddigan	M	69'2																									
C. Sullivan	M	69'0																									
T. Noonan	M	67'0																									
S. Ferro	H	66'11																									
D. MacLeod	W	66'0																									
J. Garcia	M	61'7																									
O. O'Malley	M	61'7																									
M. Ross	M	61'5																									
R. Mulcahy	W	54'3																									
J. Welch	W	52'4																									
E. Weisser	M	44'2																									
B. O'Connell	M	40'2																									
M. Berry	W	37'9																									
M. Spathanas	H	37'10																									
A. Sevieri	H	37'7																									
R. McColgan	W	37'0																									
J. Zanstuck	W	35'11																									
																											
B Shot Put 2K 5&6	School	Mark																									
R. Houston	M	29'5																									
A. Toy	M	28'0																									
D. Liriano	W	26'10																									
N. Mackin	W	26'4																									
J. Angus	W	23'9																									
N. Abbott	W	19'5																									
G. Ozturk	W	17'8																									
M. Trongue	M	16'7																									
P. McManus	M	15'10																									
M. Fuson	W	11'4																									
																											
B Shot Put 4K 7&8	School	Mark																									
T. Hoffman	M	36'2																									
R. Mulcahy	W	31'0																									
D. Wilkins	M	30'0																									
M. Berry	W	27'5																									
Dauksevich	M	25'11																									
D. Hawes	W	25'0																									
D. MacLeod	W	24'0																									
J. Mackin	W	23'5																									
M. Spathanas	M	23'2																									
M. Ross	M	22'1																									
T. Pierce	M	21'11																									
S. Haddad	M	21'6																									
A. Sevieri	M	20'10																									
E. Weisser	M	20'9																									
J. Welch	W	20'8																									
G. Gallagher	W	18'10																									
J. Zantck	W	17'5																									
																											
B Long Jump 5&6	School	Mark																									
F. Conway	M	13'10																									
A. Gage	M	13'8																									
Q. Daly	M	13'5																									
I. O'Malley	M	12'6																									
K. Coyle	W	12'1																									
J. Donahue	W	12'0																									
Z. Hennessey	H	11'11																									
T. Joyce	M	11'10																									
K. Hokansen	M	11'6																									
C. Mahan	H	10'11																									
M. White	M	10'9																									
C. Gorham	M	10'8																									
N. Abbott	W	10'4																									
G. Sypek	M	10'3																									
R. Amirault	M	10'3																									
D. Liriano	W	10'0																									
G. Ozturk	W	9'10																									
O. O'Brien	W	9'9																									
D. Mercontiates	H	9'8																									
J. Angus	W	8'10																									
R. Brennan	H	8'2																									
M. Fuson	W	7'5																									
E. Acorn	H	6'6																									
S. Folan	W	6'5																									
A. Scribner	M	6'5																									
M. Ware	W	5'0																									
M. Ridder	W	5'0																									
																											
B Long Jump 7&8	School	Mark																									
D. Cashman	H	16'8																									
D. Hawes	W	15'0																									
T. Ross	W	14'6																									
N. Maglio	M	14'4																									
N. Petrillo	M	14'0																									
R. McColgan	W	13'6																									
A. McPherson	H	13'4																									
B. Mallory	M	13'4																									
J. Welch	W	13'0																									
P. Wilkins	H	12'9																									
R. Mulcahy	W	12'7																									
B. Pulkinen	H	12'5																									
C. Lewis	H	12'4																									
K. Smith	H	12'3																									
B. Alcime	H	11'11																									
C. Matson	H	11'8																									
M. Feeney	M	11'0																									
I. Stearns	W	11'0																									
M. Leeming	M	10'10																									
S. Ferro	H	10'1																									
N. Fihholt	H	9'10																									
M. Berry	W	9'7																									
O. O'Brien	H	9'5																									
J. Fahey	M	8'9																									
M. Ricci	M	8'7																									
																											
																											
G 50m Hurdles 5&6	School	Time																									
K. Alexanderson	M	9.5																									
M. McCauley	M	9.7																									
J. Sivieri	W	9.7																									
C.Thompson	M	10.1																									
M. Weijkus	M	10.1																									
S. Kelly	M	10.3																									
K. Walsh	W	10.3																									
Z. Burgess	W	10.4																									
J. Ryan	M	10.7																									
D. Nolan	W	10.7																									
A. Magazu	W	11.0																									
H. Pollard	M	11.1																									
C. Higgins	W	11.5																									
A. Laenen	W	11.7																									
C. Goshe	W	13.1																									
																											
G 50m Hurdles 7&8	School	Time																									
A. Santos	H	8.2																									
C. Miller	H	9.1																									
I. Leonard	W	9.1																									
A. Dore	H	9.4																									
J. Cosgrave	H	9.5																									
G. McCarthy	M	9.6																									
N. Seppola	W	9.6																									
I. Marina	W	9.6																									
C. Roycroft	M	9.9																									
L. Morgan	H	10.0																									
S. Hogan	W	10.0																									
B. Leach	W	10.3																									
A. Devine	W	10.4																									
J. MacDougall	W	10.4																									
T. Maloney	W	10.8																									
A. McGrath	W	11.0																									
K. McPhee	H	11.1																									
A. Blake	W	11.6																									
																											
G 1 Mile 7&8	School	Time																									
J. Cosgrave	H	6:09.2																									
D. Laenen	W	6:31.2																									
C. Scully	M	6:54.0																									
S. Brown	H	7:01.8																									
																											
G 100M Dash 5&6	School	Time																									
M. McCauley	M	15.1																									
J. Sivieri	W	15.6																									
N. Harris	M	15.7																									
Z. Burgess	W	15.8																									
B. Bevans	W	16.2																									
M. Ware	W	16.2																									
J. Ryan	M	16.5																									
 A. Laenen	W	16.5																									
T. Adams	W	16.7																									
H. Pollard	M	16.9																									
E. Doyle	W	16.9																									
A. Magazu	W	17.1																									
K. Walsh	W	17.3																									
A. Beckwith	W	18.7																									
C. Higgins	W	19.4																									
																											
G 100M Dash 7&8	School	Time																									
I. Cunio	M	13.9																									
D. Bechtold	W	14.4																									
I. Marina	W	14.4																									
K. Birkmeyer	M	14.9																									
O. Zimmerman	H	15.1																									
I. Leonard	W	15.1																									
K. Cleary	H	15.2																									
N. Seppaola	W	15.4																									
G. Moore	M	15.5																									
A. Holland	H	15.8																									
C. Roycroft	M	16.2																									
L. Miranda	H	16.2																									
B. Leach	W	16.3																									
S. Hogan	W	16.4																									
L. Morgan	H	16.6																									
J. MacDougal	W	17.0																									
A. Blake	W	17.1																									
C. Getchell	H	17.2																									
T. Maloney	W	18.0																									
C. Howlett	M	18.7																									
																											
G 400M 5&6	School	Time																									
S. Kelly	M	1:21.6																									
K. Alexanderson	M	1:21.6																									
C.Thompson	M	1:23.5																									
P. Simonelli	M	1:24.8																									
B. LaFratta	M	1:25.0																									
Erin Doyle	W	1:29.3																									
T. Craven	H	1:29.6																									
M. Eastwood	M	1:30.7																									
																											
G 400M 7&8	School	Time																									
A. Santos	H	1:14.5																									
L. Ricciarelli	H	1:22.1																									
D. Bechtold	W	1:23.9																									
S. Brown	H	1:33.1																									
A. Devine	W	1:35.3																									
																											
G 800M 5&6	School	Time																									
K. Smith	H	3:17.1																									
B. LaFratta	M	3:44.1																									
																											
G 800M 7&8	School	Time																									
C. Burt	H	3:08.1																									
J. Gadreau	H	3:20.5																									
C. Ridge	W	3:24.8																									
																											
G 200M 5&6	School	Time																									
M. Weijkus	M	34.5																									
J. Sivieri	W	34.5																									
Z. Burgess	W	35.2																									
E. Doyle	W	35.7																									
B. Bevans	W	36.1																									
M. Ware	W	36.8																									
K. Walsh	W	36.8																									
T. Adams	W	37.0																									
D. Nolan	W	37.4																									
N. Saprapasen	W	42.0																									
																											
G 200M 7&8	School	Time																									
C. Miller	H	30.6																									
I. Cunio	M	30.8																									
I. Leonard	W	33.3																									
B. Leach	W	33.5																									
O. Zimmerman	H	33.8																									
M. McColgan	H	34.8																									
A. Dore	H	35.1																									
L. Ricciarelli	H	35.4																									
S. Carlino	H	35.6																									
A. Holland	H	36.6																									
A. Blake	W	37.7																									
P. Dodd	H	38.1																									
																											
G Turbo Jav 5&6	School	Mark																									
A. Laenen	W	41'10																									
N. Saprapasel	W	34'1																									
T. Adams	W	28'11																									
E. Doyle	W	26'9																									
K. McPhee	H	17'6																									
																											
G Turbo Jav 7&8	School	Mark																									
S. Achin	H	61'3																									
P. Dodd	H	49'4																									
D. Laenen	W	46'1																									
G. Moore	M	45'7																									
C. Scully	M	45'11																									
C. Hellot	M	43'0																									
J. Stein	M	43'0																									
K. Musseau	H	41'1																									
J. Sneid	H	38'7																									
C. Ridge	W	36'3																									
S. Carlino	H	32'8																									
J. Venuti	H	32'5																									
L. Miranda	H	26'1																									
S. Brown	H	25'10																									
A. Devine	W	23'0																									
																											
G Shot Put 2K 5&6	School	Mark																									
N. Saprapasen	W	14'7																									
																											
G Shot Put 4K 7&8	School	Mark																									
C. Ridge	W	23'5																									
J. Stein	M	22'7																									
J. Sneyd	M	22'3																									
M. McColgan	H	20'5																									
K. Musseau	M	19'11																									
S. Hogan	W	19'10																									
D. Laenen	W	17'3																									
K. Cleary	M	17'2																									
J. MacDougall	W	16'4																									
B. Leach	W	16'3																									
A. Devine	W	10'0																									
																											
G Long Jump 5&6	School	Mark																									
Z. Burgess	W	10'10																									
D. Nolan	W	10'9																									
J. Sivieri	W	10'4																									
Peggy S.	M	10'1																									
M. Weikos	M	9'11																									
Alison	W	8'7																									
A. Laenen	W	8'5																									
J. Ryan	M	8'4																									
K. Smith	H	8'3																									
C. Higgins	W	8'3																									
C. Bosse	W	7'7																									
T. Adama	W	7'5																									
N. Saprapasen	W	7'4																									
M. Eastwood	M	7'3																									
T. Craven	H	6'7																									
K. McPhee	H	6'7																									
Nicole H.	M	6'6																									
M. Ware	W	6'3																									
K. Walsh	W	5'3																									
A. Beckwith	W	4'0																									
																											
G Long Jump 7&8	School	Mark																									
C. Burke	H	11'9																									
Isabel M.	W	11'3																									
C. Miller	H	10'9																									
N. Seppala	W	10'7																									
K. Birkmeyer	M	10'3																									
A. McGrath	W	10'2																									
C. Ridge	M	10'0																									
A. Dore	H	10'0																									
A. Holand	H	9'5																									
Olivia S.	H	9'5																									
T. Maloney	W	9'4																									
J. MacDougall	W	8'11																									
A. Devine	W	8'9																									
C. Getchell	H	8'7																									
L. Ricciarelli	H	8'5																									
M. McColgan	H	8'5																									
J. Gaudreau	H	8'4																									
C. Cleary	H	6'11																									




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News