Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tri-Valley League Championship Meet

Westwood, MA, May 15, 2013

[Girls Results & Scores ]

Boys Results & Scores


 
                         Tri-Valley League - 5/15/2013                         
                   2013 Outdoor Track & Field Championships                    
                                 Westwood, MA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               11.62q  3 
  2 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                   11.98q  1 
  3 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 12.00q  1 
  4 Zach Sicard                  Norton                   12.03q  3 
  5 Brandon Rodenbush            Westwood                 12.12q  1 
  6 Eric Lavoie                  Westwood                 12.13q  2 
  7 Kyle Gilbreath               Hopkinton                12.13q  3 
  8 Travis Guillette             Medway                   12.15q  2 
  9 Tom Hamilton                 Ashland                  12.24   2 
 10 Peter Burton                 Dover-Sherbo             12.24   3 
 11 Gwil O'Rourke                Hopkinton                12.40   2 
 12 Jack Boland                  Dover-Sherbo             12.43   1 
 13 Gordon White                 Medfield                 12.51   2 
 14 Ed Bennie                    Holliston                12.61   3 
 15 Troy Waddell                 Holliston                12.65   1 
 16 Greg Butler                  Ashland                  13.09   1 
 17 Alec Ricker                  Millis                   13.52   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               11.61   10   
  2 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 11.75    8   
  3 Kyle Gilbreath               Hopkinton                11.80    6   
  4 Brandon Rodenbush            Westwood                 12.03    4   
  5 Zach Sicard                  Norton                   12.06    2   
  6 Eric Lavoie                  Westwood                 12.14    1   
  7 Travis Guillette             Medway                   12.17  
  8 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                   12.18  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               23.45q  3 
  2 Nicholas Gallagher           Hopkinton                23.84q  2 
  3 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 24.17q  2 
  4 Peter Burton                 Dover-Sherbo             24.21q  1 
  5 Justin Ireland               Norton                   24.35q  3 
  6 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo             24.45q  3 
  7 Gordon White                 Medfield                 24.62   1 
  8 Jonathan Allegrezza          Westwood                 24.76   2 
  9 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   24.85   1 
 10 Ben Luscinski                Bellingham               24.90   2 
 11 Chris Cervantes              Medway                   25.00   3 
 12 Nigel Slater                 Ashland                  25.14   3 
 13 Ben Clapper                  Holliston                25.36   1 
 14 Issac Fadden                 Holliston                25.42   1 
 15 Chris Jenis                  Hopkinton                25.64   2 
 16 Adam Winiarz                 Norton                   25.72   2 
 17 Sam Crocetti                 Ashland                  26.37   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham               23.79   10   
  2 Nicholas Gallagher           Hopkinton                24.34    8   
  3 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                 24.74    6   
  4 Justin Ireland               Norton                   24.88    4   
  5 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo             25.01    2   
  6 Peter Burton                 Dover-Sherbo             25.06    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mike Tierney                 Norton                   52.09   4  10   
  2 David McDonald               Westwood                 52.24   4   8   
  3 Sean Webster                 Hopkinton                53.27   4   6   
  4 Ryan Snow                    Holliston                53.60   4   4   
  5 Isaiah Rodrigues             Bellingham               53.82   4   2   
  6 Josh Perez                   Hopkinton                54.05   3   1   
  7 Kye Hesse                    Hopkinton                55.43   3 
  8 Justin DeChaves              Ashland                  55.56   3 
  9 Mitchell Busa                Medfield                 55.60   2 
 10 Dante Tabiale                Medfield                 55.73   3 
 11 Danny Lenihan                Norton                   55.78   4 
 12 Stephen Costello             Medway                   56.33   2 
 13 Sam Ford                     Dover-Sherbo             56.50   3 
 14 Connor Rockett               Dover-Sherbo             56.80   3 
 15 Connor Hickey                Bellingham               57.50   1 
 16 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                  59.48   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greg Lyons                   Medfield               2:02.33   10   
  2 David McDonald               Westwood               2:02.44    8   
  3 Dan Schmith                  Bellingham             2:07.02    6   
  4 Ethan Harris                 Holliston              2:07.34    4   
  5 James LeSuer                 Hopkinton              2:07.53    2   
  6 Geoff Stevens                Dover-Sherbo           2:07.53    1   
  7 Colin Mahoney                Ashland                2:07.71  
  8 Max Marcotte                 Norton                 2:09.13  
  9 Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn        Medway                 2:09.60  
 10 Cam Adams                    Medfield               2:10.09  
 11 Kyle Davis                   Millis                 2:11.22  
 12 Alex Mazerolle               Medway                 2:11.38  
 13 David Demeritt               Bellingham             2:14.10  
 14 Kevin Crosby                 Dover-Sherbo           2:14.91  
 15 Mason Rouillard              Norton                 2:16.72  
 16 Colin Randall                Dover-Sherbo           2:17.42  
 17 Chris Remillard              Bellingham             2:21.54  
 18 Peter Koistinen              Millis                 2:26.98  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ian Robertson                Medfield               4:31.69   10   
  2 Sean Robertson               Medfield               4:32.06    8   
  3 Corey Branch                 Hopkinton              4:32.53    6   
  4 Ryan Milewski                Ashland                4:35.02    4   
  5 Trevor Chistolini            Dover-Sherbo           4:36.52    2   
  6 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood               4:38.28    1   
  7 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:40.05  
  8 Austin Scola                 Medfield               4:41.38  
  9 Billy Sullivan               Norton                 4:42.59  
 10 Jack Boyd                    Holliston              4:42.83  
 11 Taylor Quinn                 Medway                 4:51.30  
 12 Tanner Datz                  Holliston              4:55.30  
 13 Kevin Martin                 Bellingham             4:58.39  
 14 Ryan Nordstrom               Bellingham             4:59.79  
 15 Luke Kaminski                Hopkinton              5:00.40  
 16 Darius Shubert               Bellingham             5:01.34  
 17 Nick Davis                   Ashland                5:06.89  
 18 Chris Wrenn                  Norton                 5:10.54  
 19 Ben Cautela                  Westwood               5:11.93  
 20 Geoffrey Eckles              Dover-Sherbo           5:15.63  
 21 Kyle White                   Millis                 5:23.82  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James Terzian                Westwood              10:13.74   10   
  2 Andrew Robartes              Medfield              10:13.82    8   
  3 Michael Brady                Medway                10:23.28    6   
  4 Michael Glazebrook           Holliston             10:28.82    4   
  5 Greg Litle                   Dover-Sherbo          10:42.03    2   
  6 Derek Robbie                 Bellingham            10:46.92    1   
  7 Ed Glazebrook                Holliston             10:59.81  
  8 Ben Brea                     Dover-Sherbo          11:02.78  
  9 Brian Gao                    Hopkinton             11:03.50  
 10 Eric Sanford                 Norton                11:44.77  
 11 Benjamin Luker               Millis                12:00.74  
 12 Kyle Martin                  Bellingham            12:06.54  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 16.66q  1 
  2 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                16.75q  3 
  3 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton                17.09q  1 
  4 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             17.21q  3 
  5 Cam Stalters                 Norton                   17.31q  3 
  6 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                17.35q  2 
  7 Justin Seymour               Dover-Sherbo             17.38q  1 
  8 John Frasca                  Millis                   17.39q  3 
  9 John Coakley                 Medfield                 18.08   2 
 10 Zach Desjourdy               Medfield                 18.16   2 
 11 Brandon Durocher             Norton                   18.34   1 
 12 Josh Gittings                Medway                   19.16   2 
 13 Elliot Ariola                Norton                   19.47   2 
 14 Tom Hobby                    Medfield                 19.56   3 
 15 Jack Coakley                 Ashland                  19.62   1 
 16 Randy Openshaw               Ashland                  20.25   2 
 17 James Ulsh                   Bellingham               20.52   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 16.42   10   
  2 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                16.53    8   
  3 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                16.89    6   
  4 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             17.27    4   
  5 John Frasca                  Millis                   17.90    2   
  6 Cam Stalters                 Norton                   18.15    1   
  7 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton                18.64  
  8 Justin Seymour               Dover-Sherbo             18.79  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                 57.28   3  10   
  2 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                58.46   3   8   
  3 John Frasca                  Millis                   58.71   3   6   
  4 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston                59.47   3   4   
  5 Derek Winshman               Hopkinton                60.01   3   2   
  6 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                 60.05   3   1   
  7 John Coakley                 Medfield                 61.40   2 
  8 Josh Gittings                Medway                   63.38   2 
  9 Connor McCormick             Dover-Sherbo             63.66   2 
 10 Alex Fields                  Medfield                 63.79   2 
 11 John Howard                  Bellingham               65.21   2 
 12 Cole Osten                   Holliston                65.67   1 
 13 Peter Woodsum                Medfield                 66.34   2 
 14 Colin O'Leary                Norton                   66.58   1 
 15 Jack Coakley                 Ashland                  69.44   1 
 16 Alex Carignan                Norton                   70.05   1 
 17 Randy Openshaw               Ashland                  76.33   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkinton                                             45.34   2  10   
     1) Gwil O'Rourke                   2) Nicholas Gallagher             
     3) Kyle Gilbreath                  4) Luke Moschini                  
  2 Norton                                                46.43   2   8   
     1) Zach Sicard                     2) Justin Ireland                 
     3) Jon Taylor                      4) Colin Habig                    
  3 Bellingham                                            46.65   2   6   
     1) Justin Dill                     2) Ben Luscinski                  
     3) Zach Rosemere                   4) Dereck Stone                   
  4 Medway                                                47.84   1   4   
     1) Chris Cervantes                 2) Ryan Cervantes                 
     3) Joseph Clifford                 4) Nicholas Clifford              
  5 Medfield                                              48.38   2   2   
     1) Dominic Rizzitano               2) Jake Karger                    
     3) David Coughlin                  4) Sam Bernhardt                  
  6 Ashland                                               48.50   1   1   
     1) Greg Butler                     2) Sam Crocetti                   
     3) Nigel Slater                    4) Tom Hamilton                   
  7 Dover-Sherborn                                        48.55   2 
     1) Steven Aston                    2) Jack Litle                     
     3) Jack Boland                     4) Sam Gabranski                  
  8 Holliston                                             49.33   1 
     1) Issac Fadden                    2) Chris Losanno                  
     3) Ben Clapper                     4) Mike Donovan                   
 -- Westwood                                                DNF   2 
     1) Eric Lavoie                     2) Brandon Rodenbush              
     3) Alex Berluti                    4) Jared Leslie                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norton                                              3:36.70   2  10   
     1) Mason Rouillard                 2) Max Marcotte                   
     3) Danny Lenihan                   4) Mike Tierney                   
  2 Westwood                                            3:38.74   2   8   
     1) Jared Leslie                    2) Alex Berluti                   
     3) Matt Wagner                     4) Andrew Smith                   
  3 Medfield                                            3:39.58   2   6   
     1) Dante Tabiale                   2) Mike Colivas                   
     3) Greg Lyons                      4) Mitchell Busa                  
  4 Bellingham                                          3:42.66   2   4   
     1) Dan Schmith                     2) Justin Dill                    
     3) John Howard                     4) Isaiah Rodrigues               
  5 Hopkinton                                           3:43.41   2   2   
     1) Kye Hesse                       2) Sean Webster                   
     3) Josh Perez                      4) James LeSuer                   
  6 Holliston                                           3:46.64   1   1   
     1) Ryan Snow                       2) Jack Boyd                      
     3) Ryan Leonard                    4) Liam Doyle                     
  7 Medway                                              3:47.71   2 
     1) Stephen Costello                2) Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn          
     3) Taylor Quinn                    4) Alex Mazerolle                 
  8 Millis                                              3:48.47   1 
     1) Kyle Davis                      2) Ben McAuliffe                  
     3) Kyle White                      4) Neil Simmons                   
  9 Ashland                                             3:48.69   1 
     1) Ryan Milewski                   2) Max Teibel                     
     3) Justin DeChaves                 4) Colin Mahoney                  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening height - 5'2"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood               6-00.00   10   
  2 Dereck Stone                 Bellingham             5-10.00    8   
  3 John Frasca                  Millis                 5-08.00    6   
  4 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                J5-08.00    4   
  5 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton              5-06.00    2   
  6 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton             J5-06.00    1   
  7 Mike Tierney                 Norton                J5-06.00  
  7 Sam Ford                     Dover-Sherbo          J5-06.00  
  9 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               J5-06.00  
 10 Nicholas Antonellis          Westwood               5-04.00  
 10 Ryan Snow                    Holliston              5-04.00  
 10 Christopher Walsh            Medway                 5-04.00  
 13 Steven Aston                 Dover-Sherbo          J5-04.00  
 14 Craig Norton                 Hopkinton              5-02.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dereck Stone                 Bellingham            20-02.25   10   
  2 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham            19-04.25    8   
  3 Andrew Nartowicz             Norton                19-01.00    6   
  4 Josh Kelleher                Norton                19-00.00    4   
  5 Matthew Bowman               Hopkinton             18-07.00    2    Second best 1805
  6 Zach Sicard                  Norton               J18-07.00    1    Second best 1801
  7 Sam Gabranski                Dover-Sherbo          18-06.00  
  8 Travis Guillette             Medway                17-11.00  
  9 Logan Cotto                  Holliston             17-09.75  
 10 Steven Aston                 Dover-Sherbo          17-09.00  
 11 Gordon White                 Medfield              17-08.25  
 12 Nigel Slater                 Ashland               17-05.00  
 13 John Coakley                 Medfield              17-04.50  
 14 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton             17-02.00  
 15 Matthew Mahan                Medway                16-07.00  
 16 Mike Donovan                 Holliston             15-04.25  
 17 Peter Koistinen              Millis                14-00.50  
 -- Stephen Shields              Millis                    FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luke Moschini                Hopkinton             41-09.75   10   
  2 Josh Kelleher                Norton                41-06.75    8   
  3 Matthew Bowman               Hopkinton             40-10.25    6   
  4 Danny Rafuse                 Norton                40-07.00    4   
  5 Logan Cotto                  Holliston             39-08.50    2   
  6 Andrew Nartowicz             Norton                39-06.00    1   
  7 Dante Tabiale                Medfield              38-10.00  
  8 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton             38-05.25  
  9 Kyle Davis                   Millis                37-08.00  
 10 John Howard                  Bellingham            37-00.00  
 11 Greg Cannon                  Dover-Sherbo          36-02.25  
 12 Mike Donovan                 Holliston             35-06.00  
 13 Isaiah Rodrigues             Bellingham            34-04.00  
 14 Zach Desjourdy               Medfield              34-03.50  
 15 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               33-08.50  
 16 Christopher Walsh            Medway                33-03.00  
 17 Stephen Costello             Medway                32-03.00  
 18 Stephen Shields              Millis                31-11.00  
 19 Alex Fallah                  Westwood              31-03.50  
 20 Ben Marsh                    Ashland               30-05.00  
 -- John Olson                   Dover-Sherbo              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood              50-00.00   10   
  2 Jack Keane                   Norton                49-04.50    8   
  3 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherbo          46-05.00    6   
  4 Steve Hudson                 Norton                43-03.00    4   
  5 Paul Burke                   Bellingham            41-11.00    2   
  6 Matt Butler                  Norton                41-03.50    1   
  7 Connor Barrett               Medfield              40-11.50  
  8 Tony Iarussi                 Medway                38-03.50  
  9 Jack Kiley                   Medfield              38-01.50  
 10 Andrew Dawson                Westwood              37-06.50  
 11 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham            36-00.00  
 12 Shamus O'Brien               Westwood              35-09.50  
 13 Brady Sharon                 Hopkinton             34-11.00  
 14 Patrick Monaghan             Medway                34-06.00  
 15 Mike Vaughn                  Dover-Sherbo          34-02.50  
 16 George Thissell              Hopkinton             33-07.00  
 17 Tim McKay                    Millis                33-04.00  
 18 Matt Wolfson                 Holliston             33-00.50  
 19 Jake Hancock                 Holliston             29-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrew Dawson                Westwood                139-07   10   
  2 Dan Carrol                   Dover-Sherbo            133-08    8   
  3 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood                132-01    6   
  4 Paul Schleicher              Norton                  122-03    4   
  5 Travis Guillette             Medway                  114-08    2   
  6 Robbie Rorke                 Medway                  113-04    1   
  7 Paul Burke                   Bellingham              111-01  
  8 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham              108-00  
  8 Diarmuid Gallagher           Westwood                108-00  
 10 Tim McKay                    Millis                  105-11  
 11 Harry Thomas                 Dover-Sherbo            100-02  
 12 Brady Sharon                 Hopkinton                99-06  
 13 Steve Hudson                 Norton                   98-06  
 14 Jack Kiley                   Medfield                 94-02  
 15 Tony Iarussi                 Medway                   89-01  
 16 David Coughlin               Medfield                 88-05  
 17 George Thissell              Hopkinton                82-06  
 18 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston                80-03  
 19 Zach Maltinsky               Millis                   79-03  
 20 Jake Hancock                 Holliston                73-02  
 21 Patrick Cunningham           Millis                   68-03  
 
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 and ties to Final Round
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                  157-00   10   
  2 Joe Colley                   Norton                  144-08    8   
  3 Diarmuid Gallagher           Westwood                136-09    6   
  4 Aaron Perry                  Dover-Sherbo            127-08    4   
  5 Cam Stalters                 Norton                  124-09    2   
  6 Neil Simmons                 Millis                  123-07    1   
  7 Kyle White                   Millis                  122-07  
  8 Connor Murdock               Hopkinton               120-01  
  9 Matt Hoffer                  Westwood                119-08  
 10 Justin Dill                  Bellingham              117-04  
 11 Charlie Stenhouse            Dover-Sherbo            111-09  
 12 Derek Winshman               Hopkinton               110-09  
 13 Matt Wolfson                 Holliston               101-08  
 14 Paul Guarino                 Medway                  101-02  
 15 Ryan Cervantes               Medway                  100-10  
 16 Chris Hill                   Medfield                 92-08  
 17 Alec Ricker                  Millis                   90-10  
 18 Dean Fantaci                 Ashland                  86-07  
 19 William Mackinlay            Westwood                 85-01  
 20 Reuben Jacobsen              Holliston                79-10  
 21 Austin Booth                 Bellingham               75-01  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Westwood                   102        2) Norton                    100   
    3) Hopkinton                   80        4) Bellingham                 67   
    5) Medfield                    59        6) Dover-Sherborn             30   
    7) Holliston                   25        8) Millis                     15   
    9) Medway                      13       10) Ashland                     5   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News