Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

CapeAbilities 5K

Hyannis, MA, May 11, 2013

[Age Group Winners ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




                                                                      Page 1
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
    1   1/50   M2039   18:49  6:05 Jason Clemence         31 M     55 Medford MA        18:49 
    2   2/50   M2039   20:40  6:40 Kristopher Karnauskas  30 M    152 E Falmouth MA     20:40 
    3   3/50   M2039   20:54  6:45 Rob Obrien             37 M    497 Osterville MA     20:54 
    4   4/50   M2039   21:17  6:52 Mike Netto             35 M    207 East Falmouth M   21:17 
    5   1/52   M4059   21:28  6:56 Michael Sellars        54 M    443 Mashpee MA        21:28 
    6   1/17   M1119   22:12  7:10 Jake Clougher          17 M    529 Sandwich MA       22:12 
    7   2/17   M1119   22:22  7:13 Peter Hartnett         15 M    418 East Sandwich M   22:22 
    8   2/52   M4059   22:26  7:15 Emanuel Pacheco        52 M    523 Westport MA       22:26 
    9   1/132  F4059   22:30  7:16 Kayleen Rosato         53 F    463 S Orleans MA      22:30 
   10   5/50   M2039   22:48  7:22 Aj Johnson             35 M    455 Hyannis MA        22:48 
   11   6/50   M2039   22:50  7:22 Bradley Penniman       23 M    563 Dennisport MA     22:50 
   12   7/50   M2039   23:04  7:27 Chris MacKeprang       28 M    538 Fairfield CT      23:04 
   13   1/95   F2039   23:10  7:29 Marion Greely          31 F    490 Marblehead MA     23:10 
   14   2/95   F2039   23:11  7:29 Molly Hutt             38 F    535 Mashpee MA        23:11 
   15   2/132  F4059   23:13  7:30 Mary Farnham           53 F    336 East Sandwich M   23:13 
   16   3/52   M4059   23:20  7:32 David Myers            43 M    435 Brewster MA       23:20 
   17   4/52   M4059   23:24  7:33 Stephen Teague         40 M    277 Canton MA         23:24 
   18   8/50   M2039   23:48  7:41 James Sherrard         27 M    260 Barnstable MA     23:48 
   19   9/50   M2039   23:50  7:42 Ian Roberts            24 M    387 Mashpee MA        23:50 
   20   1/30   M6099   24:07  7:47 Ralph Giangregorio Jr  64 M    116 South Dennis MA   24:07 
   21   3/17   M1119   24:16  7:50 Craig Seddon           14 M    258 Hyannis MA        24:16 
   22   3/95   F2039   24:18  7:51 Amy Papalia            25 F    215 Westborough MA    24:18 
   23  10/50   M2039   24:19  7:51 Brian Mucciarone       28 M    197 Westborough MA    24:19 
   24   4/95   F2039   24:24  7:53 Maria Montague         26 F    192 Waltham MA        24:24 
   25   2/30   M6099   24:30  7:55 Bill Lord              68 M    524 Hyannisport MA    24:30 
   26  11/50   M2039   24:33  7:56 James Barnes           35 M     11 Brewster MA       24:33 
   27   5/52   M4059   24:36  7:56 Hector Melendez        42 M    368 Hyannis MA        24:36 
   28   3/132  F4059   24:39  7:57 Carrie Bearse          50 F     16 Barnstable MA     24:39 
   29   6/52   M4059   24:53  8:02 Sean Orsmond           40 M    424 Provincetown MA   24:53 
   30  12/50   M2039   25:05  8:06 Jordan Kulhawik        27 M    549 Chatham MA        25:05 
   31  13/50   M2039   25:09  8:07 Sean Greely            32 M    491 Marblehead MA     25:09 
   32   4/132  F4059   25:12  8:08 Kim Robinson           40 F    389 South Dennis MA   25:12 
   33   5/132  F4059   25:14  8:09 Jeri Bebrin            52 F     19 Vernon CT         25:14 
   34   5/95   F2039   25:16  8:09 Chiara Barnes          34 F    483 Worcester MA      25:16 
   35  14/50   M2039   25:17  8:10 Brett Kulhawik         25 M    548 Brookline MA      25:17 
   36   6/95   F2039   25:36  8:16 Danielle McPhee        39 F    513 S Dennis MA       25:36 
   37   7/52   M4059   25:52  8:21 Rob Loewen             42 M    501 Forestdale MA     25:52 
   38   7/95   F2039   25:54  8:21 Hillary Irey           28 F    149 Bourne MA         25:54 
   39   8/95   F2039   25:55  8:22 Lauren Walsh           32 F    565 Osterville MA     25:55 
   40   9/95   F2039   26:05  8:25 Marissa Noble          28 F    209 Hyannis MA        26:05 
   41   8/52   M4059   26:19  8:30 Jim Remillard          57 M    240 East Falmouth M   26:19 
   42   4/17   M1119   26:20  8:30 Nathan Remillard       14 M    241 East Falmouth M   26:20 
   43  15/50   M2039   26:24  8:31 Hank M                 35 M    454 Hyannis MA        26:24 
   44  16/50   M2039   26:24  8:31 Clarke Steele          35 M    453 Hyannis MA        26:24 
   45  10/95   F2039   26:29  8:33 Julia Montague         28 F    193 Fairfield CT      26:29 
   46   6/132  F4059   26:39  8:36 Shannon Reilly         44 F    239 Teaticket MA      26:39 
   47   7/132  F4059   26:40  8:36 Wendy Dunford          48 F     83 Brewster MA       26:40 
   48   9/52   M4059   26:43  8:37 Steve Bebrin           54 M     18 Vernon CT         26:43 
   49   3/30   M6099   26:45  8:38 Steve Laverty          60 M    500 W Yarmouth MA     26:45 
   50   5/17   M1119   27:00  8:43 Matthew Geiler         13 M    498 Marstons Mills    27:00 

                                                                      Page 2
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
   51                  27:05  8:44 Lawrence Oconnor          M    438 Boston MA         27:05 
   52  10/52   M4059   27:05  8:45 James Reese            54 M    237 Yarmouth Port M   27:05 
   53                  27:05  8:45 Ronan Oconnor             M    439 Boston MA         27:05 
   54   6/17   M1119   27:06  8:45 Jake Good              14 M    462 N Falmouth MA     27:06 
   55  11/52   M4059   27:29  8:52 Dave Robinson          40 M    391 South Dennis MA   27:29 
   56  17/50   M2039   27:32  8:53 Jacob Seletsky         28 M    571 Hyannis MA        27:32 
   57  18/50   M2039   27:41  8:56 Daniel Thomas          24 M    558 Hyannis MA        27:41 
   58   8/132  F4059   27:42  8:57 Linda Letourneau       48 F    520 Marstons Mills    27:42 
   59  12/52   M4059   27:46  8:58 Bill Potter            56 M    564 Cotuit MA         27:46 
   60  11/95   F2039   27:50  8:59 Claire Fitzgerald      32 F    512 Harwich MA        27:50 
   61  19/50   M2039   27:53  9:00 Torey Gregoire         31 M    132 Hyannis MA        27:53 
   62  12/95   F2039   28:00  9:02 Elizabeth Jenkins      31 F    151 Yarmouth Port M   28:00 
   63  13/95   F2039   28:01  9:02 Amanda Converse        34 F    321 Centerville MA    28:01 
   64  14/95   F2039   28:03  9:03 Missy Clarke           25 F     53 Brewster MA       28:03 
   65  15/95   F2039   28:04  9:03 Magda Moran            31 F    370 Centerville MA    28:04 
   66   9/132  F4059   28:05  9:04 Michelle Atcheson      53 F      9 Marstons Mills    28:05 
   67  16/95   F2039   28:13  9:07 Maria McCauley         37 F    446 Centerville MA    28:13 
   68  20/50   M2039   28:19  9:08 Timothy Calsie         30 M    574 Barnstable MA     28:19 
   69  13/52   M4059   28:26  9:11 Ed Kulihawk            56 M    547 Chatham MA        28:26 
   70  14/52   M4059   28:31  9:12 Joe Sullivan           44 M    528 Hingham MA        28:31 
   71  17/95   F2039   28:36  9:14 Kathrine Kukova        25 F    160 West Yarmouth M   28:36 
   72   1/17   F1119   28:39  9:15 Lucy Cahill            15 F     45 Centerville MA    28:39 
   73  18/95   F2039   28:50  9:18 Norma Hancock          30 F    582 W Yarmouth MA     28:50 
   74   4/30   M6099   28:51  9:19 George Costa           65 M     66 Mashpee MA        28:51 
   75  19/95   F2039   28:52  9:19 Erin MacKirdy          29 F    581 S Denis MA        28:52 
   76  15/52   M4059   28:56  9:20 Patrick Carty          43 M    566 Osterville MA     28:56 
   77  16/52   M4059   29:02  9:22 John Sullivan          43 M    525 Boston MA         29:02 
   78  10/132  F4059   29:04  9:23 Anna Seymour           40 F    393 South Dennis MA   29:04 
   79  17/52   M4059   29:04  9:23 Robert Manning         48 M    499 N Falmouth MA     29:04 
   80  11/132  F4059   29:13  9:26 Elaine Davis           52 F    493 Forestdale MA     29:13 
   81   7/17   M1119   29:15  9:26 Brendan Smith          15 M    430 Marstons Mills    29:15 
   82  12/132  F4059   29:17  9:27 Beth Kennedy           55 F    154 Brighton MA       29:17 
   83  13/132  F4059   29:23  9:29 Julie Edwards          43 F    414 West Yarmouth M   29:23 
   84  20/95   F2039   29:26  9:30 Hannah Choi            36 F     50 Eastham MA        29:26 
   85  21/95   F2039   29:29  9:31 Susan Graf             28 F    339 Newton MA         29:29 
   86  14/132  F4059   29:30  9:31 Vanessa Downing        41 F     82 Provincetown MA   29:30 
   87  15/132  F4059   29:43  9:36 Peggy Bernard          47 F    484 Barstable MA      29:43 
   88  16/132  F4059   29:45  9:36 Lisa Bonney            58 F    505 E Sandwich MA     29:45 
   89  18/52   M4059   29:45  9:36 Dan Sullivan           46 M    479 Brewster MA       29:45 
   90  17/132  F4059   29:55  9:39 Ashley Bengston        40 F    306 South Dennis MA   29:55 
   91  22/95   F2039   29:57  9:40 Michelle Orsmond       33 F    423 Provincetown MA   29:57 
   92  18/132  F4059   30:02  9:41 Sarah Robinson         50 F    243 Brewster MA       30:02 
   93   5/30   M6099   30:02  9:42 Tom Clemence           66 M     58 South Dennis MA   30:02 
   94   8/17   M1119   30:06  9:43 Joshua Von Staats      14 M    432 Hyannis MA        30:06 
   95  23/95   F2039   30:07  9:43 Adeline Koscher        37 F    157 Brewster MA       30:07 
   96  21/50   M2039   30:10  9:44 Martin Kuka            30 M    159 West Yarmouth M   30:10 
   97                  30:15  9:46 Hannah Smith              F    429 Hyannis MA        30:15 
   98  24/95   F2039   30:15  9:46 Sarah Lapsley          31 F    442 Hyannis MA        30:15 
   99   1/5    M0110   30:16  9:46 Liam Small             10 M    472 S Yarmouth MA     30:16 
  100  19/52   M4059   30:17  9:47 Mike Robinson          40 M    388 South Dennis MA   30:17 

                                                                      Page 3
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  101  19/132  F4059   30:20  9:48 Sarah Daley            53 F     75 Mashpee MA        30:20 
  102  22/50   M2039   30:22  9:48 Robert Fisher          26 M    575 Mashpee MA        30:22 
  103  25/95   F2039   30:23  9:48 Christine Connelly     26 F    551 Sandwich MA       30:23 
  104  26/95   F2039   30:23  9:49 Heather Castellanos    32 F    409 Warwick RI        30:23 
  105  23/50   M2039   30:24  9:49 Eric Mammen            26 M    360 Mansfield MA      30:24 
  106  20/132  F4059   30:26  9:49 Robie Goldstein        50 F    121 South Easton MA   30:26 
  107  24/50   M2039   30:32  9:51 Matt Letteri           21 M    351 Mashpee MA        30:32 
  108                  30:33  9:52 Lori Zito                 F    301 South Yarmouth    30:33 
  109  21/132  F4059   30:34  9:52 Regina Maruca          50 F    508 E Sandwich MA     30:34 
  110  27/95   F2039   30:37  9:53 Michelle Droeske       26 f    329 Mansfield MA      30:37 
  111  22/132  F4059   30:39  9:53 Krisann Crosby         43 F    492 Marstons Mills    30:39 
  112  23/132  F4059   30:41  9:54 Annie Montcalm         46 F    577 Centerville MA    30:41 
  113  24/132  F4059   30:56  9:59 Dianne Smigliani       45 F    503 Hudson NH         30:56 
  114  20/52   M4059   31:00 10:00 Mark Hurley            57 M    345 S Yarmouth MA     31:00 
  115  28/95   F2039   31:05 10:02 Susan Borowick         37 F    546 Centerville MA    31:05 
  116  29/95   F2039   31:15 10:05 Angela Hurwitz         39 F    346 Barnstable MA     31:15 
  117  25/132  F4059   31:16 10:06 Meghan Hanawalt        50 F    136 E Falmouth MA     31:16 
  118  26/132  F4059   31:17 10:06 Sheri White            42 F    480 E Falmouth MA     31:17 
  119  21/52   M4059   31:37 10:12 Sam Hardee             57 M    416 Provincetown MA   31:37 
  120  22/52   M4059   31:38 10:13 Marc Goldstein         49 M    120 South Easton MA   31:38 
  121   2/5    M0110   31:39 10:13 Liam Bedenk            10 M    406 Osterville MA     31:39 
  122   2/17   F1119   31:41 10:13 Maeve Bedenk           12 F    405 Osterville MA     31:41 
  123  27/132  F4059   31:42 10:14 Laura Brown            50 F     41 South Dennis MA   31:42 
  124  30/95   F2039   31:46 10:15 Gina Ferraresi         28 F    102 Charlestown MA    31:46 
  125  25/50   M2039   31:46 10:15 Tom Gramzow            28 M    130 Waltham MA        31:46 
  126  26/50   M2039   31:56 10:18 Nicholas Strassel      36 M    275 Plymouth MA       31:56 
  127  28/132  F4059   31:56 10:18 Kathleen Craig         46 F    324 Hyannis MA        31:56 
  128  31/95   F2039   32:14 10:24 Amanda Parker          22 F    502 Mashpee MA        32:14 
  129  32/95   F2039   32:18 10:25 Julie Garvey           34 F    110 Hyannis MA        32:18 
  130  29/132  F4059   32:18 10:26 Jenny Donelan          52 F    327 Peterborough NH   32:18 
  131   6/30   M6099   32:19 10:26 Jim Garvey             72 M    111 Hyannis MA        32:19 
  132  30/132  F4059   32:20 10:26 Kristen Little         47 F    448 Hyannisport MA    32:20 
  133   3/17   F1119   32:40 10:33 Justine Norton         18 F    374 Marstons Mills    32:40 
  134  31/132  F4059   32:40 10:33 Janice Norton          47 F    375 Marstons Mills    32:40 
  135  33/95   F2039   32:44 10:34 Talia Shanahan         34 F    559 N Attleboro MA    32:44 
  136  34/95   F2039   32:45 10:34 Holly Cabral           27 F    504 Hyannis MA        32:45 
  137  27/50   M2039   32:51 10:36 Zach Collins           28 M    473 S Dennis MA       32:51 
  138  35/95   F2039   32:57 10:38 Emily Hill             25 F    145 Harwich MA        32:57 
  139   1/54   F6099   33:03 10:40 Beverly Savage         73 F    253 East Dennis MA    33:03 
  140  36/95   F2039   33:10 10:42 Kirsten Messina        37 F    557 Marston Mills M   33:10 
  141  32/132  F4059   33:19 10:45 Allison Viola          48 F    514 Centerville MA    33:19 
  142  33/132  F4059   33:19 10:45 Edith Hayes            48 F    487 Marstons Mills    33:19 
  143  23/52   M4059   33:40 10:52 Andrew Todoroff        42 M      1 Marstons Mills    33:40 
  144  37/95   F2039   33:43 10:53 Brielle Berical        30 F     20 Dennis Port MA    33:43 
  145  28/50   M2039   33:44 10:53 Brett Sarsfield        30 M    427 Averill Park NY   33:44 
  146  38/95   F2039   33:45 10:54 Jennifer Steinhilber   38 F    398 Hyannis MA        33:45 
  147  39/95   F2039   33:46 10:54 Andrea Burnett         36 F    316 Hyannis MA        33:46 
  148  40/95   F2039   33:49 10:55 Katie Lohse            32 F    561 Hyannis MA        33:49 
  149  29/50   M2039   33:55 10:57 Lucien St Cyr          36 M    272 South Dennis MA   33:55 
  150  41/95   F2039   33:57 10:57 Colleen Ross           31 F    247 Hyannis MA        33:57 

                                                                      Page 4
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  151  24/52   M4059   34:03 10:59 Joseph Whelan          57 M    289 Hyannis MA        34:03 
  152  34/132  F4059   34:17 11:04 Jill McDonald          51 F    181 Forestdale MA     34:17 
  153  35/132  F4059   34:22 11:05 B Waystack             53 F    284 Harwich Port MA   34:22 
  154  42/95   F2039   34:27 11:07 Tonya Cabral           33 F     44 Centerville MA    34:27 
  155  43/95   F2039   34:33 11:09 Elisa Pasquino         26 F    496 Franklin MA       34:33 
  156  30/50   M2039   34:41 11:12 Matthew Flaherty       23 M    338 Centerville MA    34:41 
  157  31/50   M2039   34:41 11:12 Ryan Johnson           25 M    349 Centerville MA    34:41 
  158   9/17   M1119   34:45 11:13 Torry Caparelli        12 m    576 Bourne MA         34:45 
  159  44/95   F2039   34:48 11:14 Lynn St Cyr            35 F    271 South Dennis MA   34:48 
  160  36/132  F4059   34:49 11:14 Liz Caporelli          45 F     46 Bourne MA         34:49 
  161  37/132  F4059   35:10 11:21 Angela Whelan          52 F    288 Hyannis MA        35:10 
  162  38/132  F4059   35:12 11:22 Jacquelyn Amiott       44 F      6 Marstons Mills    35:12 
  163  45/95   F2039   35:15 11:23 Meredith Lynch         28 F    174 Watertown MA      35:15 
  164   2/54   F6099   35:22 11:25 Nancy Warner           61 F    489 Yarmouthport MA   35:22 
  165  46/95   F2039   35:34 11:29 Michelle Goode         39 F    125 Sandwich MA       35:34 
  166  25/52   M4059   35:35 11:29 Alan Goode             41 M    124 Sandwich MA       35:35 
  167  32/50   M2039   35:38 11:30 Kirk Gibbons           37 M    118 Auburn MA         35:38 
  168  39/132  F4059   35:42 11:31 Judy Letteri           50 F    352 Maspee MA         35:42 
  169  47/95   F2039   35:45 11:32 Katey Shanahan         28 F    560 Centerville MA    35:45 
  170   3/54   F6099   36:34 11:48 Suzanne Whiteside      60 F    481 Centerville MA    36:34 
  171  33/50   M2039   36:37 11:49 David MacLellan        24 M    175 Cummaquid MA      36:37 
  172  48/95   F2039   36:44 11:51 Jamie Cullen           36 F     71 Dedham MA         36:44 
  173  40/132  F4059   36:50 11:53 Carole Brassard        58 F     38 West Barnstable    36:50 
  174  41/132  F4059   37:00 11:56 Karen Eldridge         51 F    335 Newton MA         37:00 
  175  42/132  F4059   37:01 11:57 Martha Doolin          51 F    328 Newton MA         37:01 
  176  43/132  F4059   37:05 11:58 Cynthia Shivick        50 F    261 Hyannis MA        37:05 
  177  44/132  F4059   37:06 11:58 Pat Ottolini           58 F    212 Hyannis MA        37:06 
  178  26/52   M4059   37:30 12:06 G Jason Santos         59 M    539 E Sandwich MA     37:30 
  179  45/132  F4059   37:43 12:10 Kathy Eckert           49 F    441 Mashpee MA        37:43 
  180  10/17   M1119   37:44 12:11 Justin Goldstein       18 M    123 South Easton MA   37:44 
  181  46/132  F4059   38:00 12:16 Martina Valentine      43 F    402 Osterville MA     38:00 
  182  47/132  F4059   38:01 12:16 Stacey Locascio        41 F    354 Osterville MA     38:01 
  183  48/132  F4059   38:01 12:16 Shelly Davies          41 F    326 Centerville MA    38:01 
  184   7/30   M6099   38:11 12:19 Thomas Raftery         70 M    236 North Chatham M   38:11 
  185  49/132  F4059   38:11 12:19 Erin Eastman           42 F     90 Mashpee MA        38:11 
  186  49/95   F2039   38:16 12:21 Sheena Plunk           21 F    426 Dennis MA         38:16 
  187  34/50   M2039   38:17 12:21 Joshua West            24 M    433 Dennis MA         38:17 
  188   8/30   M6099   38:26 12:24 Dave Ferraresi         60 M    461 Chatham MA        38:26 
  189  50/132  F4059   38:28 12:25 Catherine Ferraresi    59 F    101 Chatham MA        38:28 
  190  51/132  F4059   38:37 12:28 Rebecca West           42 F    286 Dennis MA         38:37 
  191  27/52   M4059   38:38 12:28 Brian West             43 M    287 Dennis MA         38:38 
  192  28/52   M4059   38:39 12:28 Scott Murdoch          57 M    554 S Yarmouth MA     38:39 
  193  50/95   F2039   38:39 12:29 Lisa Drew              36 F    412 Forestdale MA     38:39 
  194  52/132  F4059   38:46 12:31 Barbara Murdoch        56 F    555 S Yarmouth MA     38:46 
  195  29/52   M4059   39:01 12:36 Bob Macallister        40 M    356 South Dennis MA   39:01 
  196  53/132  F4059   39:01 12:36 Linda Macallister      40 F    355 South Dennis MA   39:01 
  197  30/52   M4059   39:45 12:50 Mark Harmon            53 M    139 Dennis MA         39:45 
  198  54/132  F4059   39:45 12:50 Lori Blair             45 F     23 Denni MA          39:45 
  199  31/52   M4059   40:04 12:56 Joseph Zollo           46 M    552 Yarmouthport MA   40:04 
  200   3/5    M0110   40:44 13:09 Joshua Small           07 M    474 S Yarmouth MA     40:44 

                                                                      Page 5
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  201  55/132  F4059   40:45 13:09 Lynn Mason-Small       40 F    362 South Dennis MA   40:45 
  202   4/17   F1119   40:51 13:11 Sarah Craig            15 F    323 Hyannis MA        40:51 
  203   5/17   F1119   40:57 13:13 Emmas Garrity          12 F    590 Hyannis MA        40:57 
  204   6/17   F1119   40:58 13:13 Rachel Boissonneault   14 F    533 Hyannis MA        40:58 
  205   7/17   F1119   40:59 13:14 Michaela McParland     15 F    534 Hyannis MA        40:59 
  206  56/132  F4059   41:03 13:15 Erin Cullen            40 F     72 Arlington VA      41:03 
  207  57/132  F4059   41:09 13:17 Jeanne Hardwick        59 F    138 Mashpee MA        41:09 
  208  11/17   M1119   41:09 13:17 Brett Lohr             15 M    550 Forestdale MA     41:09 
  209  51/95   F2039   41:19 13:20 Em Lazott              27 F    482 Dennisport MA     41:19 
  210   8/17   F1119   41:28 13:23 Kathy Aguiar           19 F      3 West Yarmouth M   41:28 
  211  52/95   F2039   41:29 13:23 Carmen Codjoe          33 F     62 Forestdale MA     41:29 
  212  58/132  F4059   42:01 13:33 Kathleen Shaw          52 F    394 East Falmouth M   42:01 
  213  53/95   F2039   42:01 13:33 Christine Shaw         26 F    395 East Falmouth M   42:01 
  214  54/95   F2039   42:29 13:42 Melissa Gibbons        32 F    117 Auburn MA         42:29 
  215  59/132  F4059   42:29 13:43 Beth Dunn              41 F     85 South Dennis MA   42:29 
  216  55/95   F2039   42:38 13:46 Madeline Ahrensfeld    25 F    510 Harwichport MA    42:38 
  217   9/30   M6099   42:55 13:51 Joe Catawzan           67 M    556 Hyannis MA        42:55 
  218   9/17   F1119   43:05 13:54 Amanda Sarno           18 F    252 Dennis MA         43:05 
  219  60/132  F4059   43:05 13:54 Ann Sarno              52 F    251 Dennis MA         43:05 
  220  56/95   F2039   43:11 13:56 Beth Thomas            27 F    280 South Burlington    43:11 
  221   4/54   F6099   43:12 13:56 Donna Thomas           64 F    279 South Burlington    43:12 
  222   5/54   F6099   43:27 14:01 Caroline Wallis        69 F    283 Centerville MA    43:27 
  223  35/50   M2039   43:30 14:02 Christian Beahm        29 M    305 W Yarmouth MA     43:30 
  224  57/95   F2039   43:31 14:02 Marie Beahm            31 F    304 W Yarmouth MA     43:31 
  225  61/132  F4059   43:31 14:03 Susan Handy            56 F    137 Yarmouth Port M   43:31 
  226  36/50   M2039   43:38 14:05 Jamie Goldstein        21 M    122 South Easton MA   43:38 
  227  32/52   M4059   44:00 14:12 Jon Zinck              48 M    296 South Yarmouth    44:00 
  228  62/132  F4059   44:05 14:13 Blaine Hoovis          47 F    146 Yarmouth Port M   44:05 
  229  63/132  F4059   44:07 14:14 Debbie Zinck           49 F    295 South Yarmouth    44:07 
  230                  44:08 14:14 Jeanette Facy             F    591 Osterville MA     44:08 
  231  58/95   F2039   44:14 14:17 Maureen Dietrich       32 F    507 Portsmouth MA     44:14 
  232   6/54   F6099   44:23 14:19 Pat Chery              60 F    494 E Falmouth MA     44:23 
  233  10/17   F1119   44:24 14:20 Angie Aia              15 F    495 Mashpee MA        44:24 
  234  11/17   F1119   44:27 14:21 Ashey Facy             12 F    594 Osterville MA     44:27 
  235                  44:34 14:23 Mark Farey                M    593 Osterville M      44:34 
  236   1/4    F0110   44:35 14:23 Kai Facy               05 F    592 Osterville MA     44:35 
  237  64/132  F4059   44:35 14:23 Mary Oleana            48 F    584 Barnstable MA     44:35 
  238   4/5    M0110   44:35 14:23 Kai Lannon             10 M    583 Barnstable MA     44:35 
  239  65/132  F4059   44:36 14:24 Renee Little           49 F    421 Provincetown MA   44:36 
  240  33/52   M4059   44:37 14:24 Mike Lannan            54 M    585 Barnstable MA     44:37 
  241  66/132  F4059   44:40 14:25 Stacey Moran           40 F    369 South Dennis MA   44:40 
  242  67/132  F4059   44:42 14:25 Janice Paluzzi         40 F    378 South Dennis MA   44:42 
  243  68/132  F4059   44:44 14:26 Barbara Thorbahn       40 F    399 South Dennis MA   44:44 
  244  69/132  F4059   44:48 14:27 Veronica Devoreaux     40 F     80 Yarmouth Port M   44:48 
  245  70/132  F4059   44:49 14:28 Kim Wolfe              40 F    403 South Dennis MA   44:49 
  246  10/30   M6099   44:50 14:28 Paul Paluzzi           65 M    465 Plymouth MA       44:50 
  247  37/50   M2039   45:07 14:34 Stephen Cunningham     31 M    411 Harwich MA        45:07 
  248  38/50   M2039   45:07 14:34 Sean Sweeny            31 M    431 Harwich MA        45:07 
  249   7/54   F6099   45:36 14:43 Nancy Wilson           78 F    519 Nahant MA         45:36 
  250   2/4    F0110   45:37 14:43 Lily Luenhauer         07 F    522 Marstons Mills    45:37 

                                                                      Page 6
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  251  71/132  F4059   45:40 14:44 Helen M Thelen         45 F    278 Amherst MA        45:40 
  252  72/132  F4059   45:46 14:46 Patty Payne            57 F    506 Falmouth MA       45:46 
  253  12/17   M1119   46:06 14:53 Callum Clougher        15 M     61 Sandwich MA       46:06 
  254  12/17   F1119   46:07 14:53 Chloe Clougher         15 F     60 Sandwich MA       46:07 
  255  39/50   M2039   46:11 14:54 Robert Giccor          25 M    568 Hyannis MA        46:11 
  256   8/54   F6099   46:23 14:58 Eileen Cullen          65 F    515 Yarmouthport MA   46:23 
  257  11/30   M6099   46:33 15:01 Jim Cullen             65 M     70 Yarmouth Port M   46:33 
  258  13/17   M1119   46:55 15:08 Danny Mazzola          15 M    422 Marstons Mills    46:55 
  259  14/17   M1119   46:55 15:08 Matthew Gossington     15 M    537 Hyannis MA        46:55 
  260  40/50   M2039   46:59 15:10 Brendan Cullen         34 M    518 Yarmouthport MA   46:59 
  261  15/17   M1119   47:00 15:10 Keelan Hynes           15 M    347 South Yarmouth    47:00 
  262                  47:27 15:19 Sherry Browne             F    408 South Yarmouth    47:27 
  263  34/52   M4059   47:27 15:19 Ann Pierce             54 M    222 Bristol CT        47:27 
  264  59/95   F2039   47:28 15:19 Lauren Pierce          29 F    225 Bristol CT        47:28 
  265  60/95   F2039   47:31 15:20 Erin Pierce            31 F    224 Bristol CT        47:31 
  266  41/50   M2039   47:32 15:20 Phil Moss              30 M    195 Hyannis MA        47:32 
  267  61/95   F2039   47:35 15:21 Lisa Moss              32 F    196 Hyannis MA        47:35 
  268  62/95   F2039   47:37 15:22 Debra Laliberte        28 F    161 Bristol CT        47:37 
  269  63/95   F2039   47:38 15:22 Denise Beaudoin        28 F     17 Bristol CT        47:38 
  270  42/50   M2039   47:40 15:23 David Pierce           28 M    226 Bristol CT        47:40 
  271  35/52   M4059   47:40 15:23 Bill Pierce            55 M    223 Bristol CT        47:40 
  272   9/54   F6099   47:53 15:27 Catherine Kelly Maher  70 F    464 Sandwich MA       47:53 
  273  64/95   F2039   47:54 15:27 Jessica Dunlap         28 F     84 Bristol CT        47:54 
  274  73/132  F4059   47:54 15:27 Kirsten Buchanan       41 F    445 Cumberland RI     47:54 
  275  10/54   F6099   47:54 15:27 Judy Buchanan          71 F    444 S Chatham MA      47:54 
  276  74/132  F4059   47:56 15:28 Sheila McGorman        49 F    450 Orleans MA        47:56 
  277  11/54   F6099   47:57 15:29 Melanie Barron         71 F     13 Centerville MA    47:57 
  278  12/54   F6099   48:00 15:30 Jacqueline Roy         71 F    250 Dennisport MA     48:00 
  279  12/30   M6099   48:03 15:30 Mike Patkoske          75 M    217 Yarmouthport MA   48:03 
  280  13/54   F6099   48:24 15:37 Dawn Monkiewicz        65 F    191 Eastham MA        48:24 
  281  14/54   F6099   48:24 15:37 Barbara Obrien         72 F    211 Brewster MA       48:24 
  282  75/132  F4059   49:06 15:51 Beth Patkoske          47 F    216 Dennis MA         49:06 
  283  15/54   F6099   49:10 15:52 Mary Patkoske          70 F    218 Yarmouthport MA   49:10 
  284  13/17   F1119   49:11 15:52 Madison Patkoske       12 F    379 Dennis MA         49:11 
  285  76/132  F4059   49:16 15:54 Dawn Spunzo            41 F    596 E Sandwich MA     49:16 
  286  43/50   M2039   49:20 15:55 Anthony Petze          23 M    382 Centerville MA    49:20 
  287  77/132  F4059   49:20 15:55 Joni Petze             50 F    381 Centerville MA    49:20 
  288  36/52   M4059   49:30 15:58 Mike Page              47 M    214 Chatham MA        49:30 
  289  65/95   F2039   49:33 15:59 Amanda Ayre            22 F     10 Plympton MA       49:33 
  290  78/132  F4059   49:35 16:00 Jackie Page            46 F    213 Chatham MA        49:35 
  291  37/52   M4059   49:44 16:03 Tom Loomis             47 M    541 Windham NH        49:44 
  292  16/54   F6099   49:44 16:03 Meredith Pollard       74 F    229 Brewster MA       49:44 
  293  79/132  F4059   49:44 16:03 Cathy Skahill          50 F    542 Springfield MA    49:44 
  294  38/52   M4059   49:45 16:03 Steve Loomis           44 M    543 S Orleans MA      49:45 
  295  80/132  F4059   49:55 16:07 Marie Clougher         56 F     59 Sandwich MA       49:55 
  296  13/30   M6099   49:57 16:07 Patrick Clougher       63 M    452 Sandwich MA       49:57 
  297  14/30   M6099   50:26 16:17 Jim Cicchese           69 M     51 Weymouth MA       50:26 
  298  81/132  F4059   50:35 16:19 Julie Gagnon           50 F    106 Plymouth MA       50:35 
  299  82/132  F4059   50:36 16:20 Trisha Caporelli       52 F    579 N Providence RI   50:36 
  300  17/54   F6099   50:41 16:21 Alary Caporelli        83 F    580 N Providence RI   50:41 

                                                                      Page 7
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  301  66/95   F2039   51:16 16:33 Chantell Baptista      31 F    458 Orleans MA        51:16 
  302  16/17   M1119   51:17 16:33 Tyrone Baptiste        11 M    460 Orleans MA        51:17 
  303  67/95   F2039   51:20 16:34 Juliet Burch           35 F    459 Brewster MA       51:20 
  304  68/95   F2039   51:23 16:35 Kristina Caterino      28 F     49 South Dennis MA   51:23 
  305   3/4    F0110   51:23 16:35 Abigail Bishop          8 F    308 Yarmouth Port M   51:23 
  306  39/52   M4059   51:26 16:36 Mark Curran            58 M     73 South Dennis MA   51:26 
  307                  51:39 16:40 Killian La Tanzi          M    350 South Wellfleet    51:39 
  308  83/132  F4059   51:44 16:42 Kristin Carlander      41 F     48 Hyannis MA        51:44 
  309  40/52   M4059   51:44 16:42 Scott Gilchrest        54 M    119 Hyannis MA        51:44 
  310                  51:50 16:44 La Tanzi Janet            F    348 South Wellfleet    51:50 
  311                  51:50 16:44 La Tanzi Tom              M    400 South Wellfleet    51:50 
  312                  52:25 16:55 Scott M. Smith            M    267 South Yarmouth    52:25 
  313  44/50   M2039   52:26 16:55 Patrick Reilly         33 M    238 South Yarmouth    52:26 
  314                  52:27 16:55 Cynthia Mari Roth         F    249 South Yarmouth    52:27 
  315  84/132  F4059   52:28 16:56 Stephanie Cady         57 F    477 Truro MA          52:28 
  316                  52:30 16:57 Eddie Ritter              M    478 Brewster MA       52:30 
  317  18/54   F6099   52:59 17:06 Karen McPherson        67 F    186 Chatham MA        52:59 
  318  19/54   F6099   53:02 17:07 Edie Graf              62 F    340 South Dennis MA   53:02 
  319  69/95   F2039   53:02 17:07 Tianna Tagami          35 F    545 Medford MA        53:02 
  320  70/95   F2039   53:02 17:07 Lisa Clemence          33 F     56 Weymouth MA       53:02 
  321  20/54   F6099   53:02 17:07 Debbie Clemence        64 F     57 South Dennis MA   53:02 
  322  21/54   F6099   53:12 17:10 Valerie Whiteman       63 F    290 Dennis MA         53:12 
  323  22/54   F6099   53:13 17:10 Peggy Boskey           60 F     33 Yarmouthport MA   53:13 
  324  23/54   F6099   53:23 17:14 Carol Kelley           62 F    153 Harwich Port MA   53:23 
  325  24/54   F6099   53:23 17:14 Meg Loughran           61 F    172 W Barnstable MA   53:23 
  326  25/54   F6099   53:25 17:14 Sue Latimer            63 F    164 Yarmouthport MA   53:25 
  327  26/54   F6099   53:40 17:19 Ann Spadafora          66 F    269 Centerville MA    53:40 
  328                  53:42 17:20 Honor Winters             F    292 Brewster MA       53:42 
  329  41/52   M4059   53:42 17:20 Michael McNamara       48 M    184 Hyannis MA        53:42 
  330  14/17   F1119   53:43 17:20 Brianna Lohr           17 F    171 Forestdale MA     53:43 
  331  85/132  F4059   53:44 17:20 Colette Lohr           41 F    170 Forestdale MA     53:44 
  332  15/30   M6099   53:44 17:20 David Spadafora        70 M    270 Centerville MA    53:44 
  333                  53:49 17:22 Mia Siempos               F    262 Brewster MA       53:49 
  334                  53:51 17:23 Jennifer Powers           F    233 Brewster MA       53:51 
  335                  53:51 17:23 Gail Gaulin               F    112 Brewster MA       53:51 
  336  86/132  F4059   53:55 17:24 Lorie Waters           40 F    553 E Sandwich MA     53:55 
  337  27/54   F6099   54:00 17:25 Nancy Hardaway         60 F    456 S Yarmouth MA     54:00 
  338  16/30   M6099   54:00 17:26 Larry Peterson         66 M    457 S Yarmouth MA     54:00 
  339  28/54   F6099   54:11 17:29 Linda Deyoung          65 F    569 W Falmouth MA     54:11 
  340  17/30   M6099   54:12 17:29 Doug Marlow            67 M    570 W Falmouth MA     54:12 
  341  18/30   M6099   54:18 17:31 Ron Fone               72 M    451 Centerville MA    54:18 
  342  19/30   M6099   54:24 17:33 Roger Gandim           69 M    440 Brewster MA       54:24 
  343  42/52   M4059   54:44 17:40 John Kitson            56 M    586 Hyannis MA        54:44 
  344  29/54   F6099   55:01 17:45 Betty Perry            85 F    486 Cotuit MA         55:01 
  345  30/54   F6099   55:01 17:45 Judy Candilord         65 F    485 Mashpee MA        55:01 
  346  31/54   F6099   55:47 18:00 Jacqueline Zuest       61 F    297 Chatham MA        55:47 
  347  20/30   M6099   55:48 18:00 Paul Zuest             65 M    298 Chatham MA        55:48 
  348                  55:54 18:02 Janice Nickerson          F    517 N Eastham MA      55:54 
  349  71/95   F2039   55:58 18:03 Laura Newhall          37 F    372 Westborough MA    55:58 
  350  43/52   M4059   55:58 18:03 David Newhall          40 M    373 Westborough MA    55:58 

                                                                      Page 8
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  351  87/132  F4059   56:11 18:08 Mary Stickley          50 F    273 Mashpee MA        56:11 
  352  32/54   F6099   56:12 18:08 Sharon Scully          64 F    257 Mashpee MA        56:12 
  353  88/132  F4059   56:19 18:10 Elaine Sinni           59 F    428 Waquoit MA        56:19 
  354  33/54   F6099   56:22 18:11 Kerry Fitzgerald       64 F    540 Falmouth MA       56:22 
  355  72/95   F2039   56:41 18:17 Katie Stone            27 F    274 Hyannis MA        56:41 
  356  73/95   F2039   56:41 18:18 Tori Gagnon            25 F    107 Hyannis MA        56:41 
  357  89/132  F4059   56:43 18:18 Judi Mori              47 F    194 Hyannis MA        56:43 
  358                  56:46 18:19 Victoria MacDonald        F    357 South Yarmouth    56:46 
  359  90/132  F4059   56:49 18:20 Betsy Aitken           56 F    303 Sandwich MA       56:49 
  360                  56:49 18:20 Aidan MacDonald           M    358 South Yarmouth    56:49 
  361  91/132  F4059   56:51 18:21 Lisa Huffman           48 F    148 Wellesley MA      56:51 
  362  92/132  F4059   56:53 18:21 Mitra Edelhauser       57 F     91 Bourne MA         56:53 
  363  74/95   F2039   56:57 18:23 Katrina Brown          23 F     42 Wellesley MA      56:57 
  364  75/95   F2039   57:01 18:24 Amy Clausen            36 F     54 West Barnstable    57:01 
  365                  57:05 18:25 Kenneth Colmer            M    320 South Yarmouth    57:05 
  366  34/54   F6099   57:18 18:29 Ann Eppling            61 F    530 Concord MA        57:18 
  367  44/52   M4059   57:19 18:30 Guillermo Chang        52 M    317 North Truro MA    57:19 
  368  45/50   M2039   57:22 18:31 Jarrad Paskovas        25 M    425 Harwich MA        57:22 
  369  35/54   F6099   57:23 18:31 Liz Gouzart            62 F    526 Sagamore MA       57:23 
  370  93/132  F4059   57:27 18:32 Annmarie Chang         54 F    319 North Truro MA    57:27 
  371  76/95   F2039   57:29 18:33 Elizabeth Chang        22 F    318 North Truro MA    57:29 
  372  36/54   F6099   57:39 18:36 Joyce Angelelli        67 F      8 So. Wellfleet M   57:39 
  373  15/17   F1119   57:53 18:41 Tatiana Dunne          12 F    544 W Hyannisport M   57:53 
  374  16/17   F1119   57:55 18:41 Charisma Upton         11 F    281 Marston Mills M   57:55 
  375  77/95   F2039   58:01 18:43 Amy Greene             25 F    527 Hanover MA        58:01 
  376  78/95   F2039   58:05 18:45 Chrissy McManus        23 F    364 Centerville MA    58:05 
  377  94/132  F4059   58:08 18:46 Lisa Farrington        43 F     97 Centerville MA    58:08 
  378  95/132  F4059   58:22 18:50 Sally Rice             52 F    488 E Falmouth MA     58:22 
  379  37/54   F6099   58:27 18:52 Tish Freind            63 F    531 Dennis MA         58:27 
  380  96/132  F4059   58:28 18:52 Melissa Lanoue         44 F    162 Marston Mills M   58:28 
  381   4/4    F0110   58:36 18:55 Riley Anne Farrington  10 F     95 Osterville MA     58:36 
  382  45/52   M4059   58:42 18:56 Jim Botsford           51 M     34 Orleans MA        58:42 
  383  97/132  F4059   58:43 18:57 Kerry Eager            46 F     88 Centerville MA    58:43 
  384  98/132  F4059   58:43 18:57 Leslie Botsford        51 F    313 Orleans MA        58:43 
  385  17/17   F1119   58:47 18:58 Cynthia Eager          18 F     89 Centerville MA    58:47 
  386  38/54   F6099   58:47 18:58 Donna Eagar            66 F     87 Centerville MA    58:47 
  387  39/54   F6099   59:00 19:02 Jane Porter            62 F    230 Dedham MA         59:00 
  388  79/95   F2039   59:16 19:07 Julie Bolton           29 F     28 South Yarmouth    59:16 
  389  21/30   M6099   59:18 19:08 William Porter         63 M    231 Dedham MA         59:18 
  390  46/50   M2039   59:20 19:09 Joseph Bolton          28 M     29 South Yarmouth    59:20 
  391  22/30   M6099   59:21 19:09 Jack Harrison          63 M    417 West Harwich MA   59:21 
  392  99/132  F4059   59:22 19:10 Brenda Borho           59 F     31 Plymouth MA       59:22 
  393  47/50   M2039   59:23 19:10 Thomas Borho           34 M     30 Ossining NY       59:23 
  394  80/95   F2039   59:23 19:10 Kristin Borho          31 F     32 The Colony TX     59:23 
  395  40/54   F6099   59:31 19:12 Bonnie Lincoln         63 F    353 Brewster MA       59:31 
  396 100/132  F4059   59:31 19:12 Beth Devine            45 F     79 South Yarmouth    59:31 
  397  41/54   F6099   59:31 19:12 Bonnie Mashoke         61 F    178 Dennis MA         59:31 
  398  42/54   F6099   59:33 19:13 Emily Woudenberg       68 F    293 Yarmouth Port M   59:33 
  399  81/95   F2039   59:39 19:15 Samantha Veazie        21 F    282 Centerville MA    59:39 
  400 101/132  F4059   59:42 19:16 Lynn Oconnell          55 F    567 W Yarmouth MA     59:42 

                                                                      Page 9
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  401 102/132  F4059   59:42 19:16 Kathleen Bolton        55 F    311 Yarmouthport MA   59:42 
  402  46/52   M4059   59:43 19:16 Brian Bolton           58 M    312 Yarmouthport MA   59:43 
  403  82/95   F2039   59:48 19:18 Kylie Zurn             21 F    300 South Yarmouth    59:48 
  404  43/54   F6099   59:50 19:18 Hilda Cohen            65 F     63 West Yarmouth M   59:50 
  405  44/54   F6099   59:50 19:18 Rosalie Edes           63 F    332 North Falmouth    59:50 
  406 103/132  F4059   59:51 19:19 Despina Siempos        52 F    264 Dennis MA         59:51 
  407  47/52   M4059   59:52 19:19 Tom Zurn               54 M    299 South Yarmouth    59:52 
  408  48/50   M2039   59:53 19:19 Andrew Edes            25 M    334 North Falmouth    59:53 
  409  23/30   M6099   59:53 19:19 Richmond Edes          65 M    333 North Falmouth    59:53 
  410  45/54   F6099 1:00:03 19:23 Kathleen Schiavo       65 F    255 Hyannis MA      1:00:03 
  411  83/95   F2039 1:00:04 19:23 Sara Weeks             39 F    285 Teaticket MA    1:00:04 
  412  48/52   M4059 1:00:06 19:24 Andrew McSpiritt       57 M    367 Londonderry NH  1:00:06 
  413 104/132  F4059 1:00:06 19:24 Bonnie McSpiritt       55 F    366 Londonderry NH  1:00:06 
  414 105/132  F4059 1:00:19 19:28 Janet McClain          53 F    179 Yarmouthport MA 1:00:19 
  415  84/95   F2039 1:00:19 19:28 Megan Higgins          34 F    343 South Yarmouth  1:00:19 
  416  85/95   F2039 1:00:21 19:28 Courtney Bolton        31 F     27 Yarmouthport MA 1:00:21 
  417   5/5    M0110 1:00:22 19:29 Caleb Higgins          09 M    532 S Yarmouth MA   1:00:22 
  418  86/95   F2039 1:00:23 19:29 Kate Richter           32 F    471 Yarmouthport MA 1:00:23 
  419  87/95   F2039 1:00:30 19:31 Kristina Farrington    33 F     94 Centerville MA  1:00:30 
  420  88/95   F2039 1:00:30 19:31 Michelle Anderson      36 F      7 West Yarmouth M 1:00:30 
  421 106/132  F4059 1:00:31 19:32 Amy Symonds            57 F    276 Centerville MA  1:00:31 
  422 107/132  F4059 1:00:32 19:32 Linda Pells            54 F    220 Yarmouthport MA 1:00:32 
  423  89/95   F2039 1:00:35 19:33 Brooke Bennett         22 F    562 Harwich MA      1:00:35 
  424 108/132  F4059 1:00:44 19:36 Donna Howard           57 F    147 Dennis MA       1:00:44 
  425  90/95   F2039 1:00:45 19:36 Hayley Doane           23 F    509 Harwichport MA  1:00:45 
  426                1:00:50 19:38 Diana Gentile             F    113 Harwich MA      1:00:50 
  427 109/132  F4059 1:00:57 19:40 Charlene France        59 F    466 Eastham MA      1:00:57 
  428 110/132  F4059 1:01:00 19:41 Debra Nelson           54 F    206 Mashpee MA      1:01:00 
  429  46/54   F6099 1:01:03 19:42 Cheryl Hart            62 F    475 Sandwich MA     1:01:03 
  430  24/30   M6099 1:01:04 19:42 Ken Hart               60 M    476 Sandwich MA     1:01:04 
  431  91/95   F2039 1:01:19 19:47 Chelsea Wilkes         22 F    291 Chatham MA      1:01:19 
  432 111/132  F4059 1:01:23 19:49 Sharon Cullen          40 F    325 South Dennis MA 1:01:23 
  433 112/132  F4059 1:01:24 19:49 Melissa Rodriguez      40 F    392 South Dennis MA 1:01:24 
  434 113/132  F4059 1:01:24 19:49 Doan Trinh             40 F    401 South Dennis MA 1:01:24 
  435  49/52   M4059 1:01:28 19:50 Gregory Pinto          40 M    227 East Falmouth M 1:01:28 
  436  25/30   M6099 1:01:28 19:50 Neil Doherty           66 M    447 E Falmouth MA   1:01:28 
  437  26/30   M6099 1:01:29 19:50 Edward Grahan          68 M    449 E Falmouth MA   1:01:29 
  438 114/132  F4059 1:01:35 19:52 Samira Hadawar         49 F    135 Marstons Mills  1:01:35 
  439  27/30   M6099 1:01:48 19:56 Chuck Roth             64 M    248 East Falmouth M 1:01:48 
  440 115/132  F4059 1:01:48 19:57 Jill Nadeau            42 F    536 W Yarmouth MA   1:01:48 
  441 116/132  F4059 1:01:49 19:57 Masami Dubin           40 F    331 South Dennis MA 1:01:49 
  442  92/95   F2039 1:01:51 19:57 Iris Ashley            26 F    572 Hyannis MA      1:01:51 
  443 117/132  F4059 1:02:20 20:07 S Seeley               51 F    259 Hyannis MA      1:02:20 
  444 118/132  F4059 1:02:20 20:07 Marion Broidrick       58 F     40 S. Yarmouth MA  1:02:20 
  445  47/54   F6099 1:02:21 20:07 Lorraine Kirk          60 F    156 Centerville MA  1:02:21 
  446 119/132  F4059 1:02:21 20:07 J Barrett              51 F     12 Hyannis MA      1:02:21 
  447 120/132  F4059 1:02:21 20:07 Mimi Brady             51 F     37 Hyannis MA      1:02:21 
  448  93/95   F2039 1:02:28 20:09 Kimberly Ernst         30 F     93 Hyannis MA      1:02:28 
  449 121/132  F4059 1:02:33 20:11 Katie Margotta         55 F    177 Brewster MA     1:02:33 
  450 122/132  F4059 1:02:44 20:15 Adina Rosa-Pondelek    42 F    245 Osterville MA   1:02:44 

                                                                      Page 10
                              Capabilities 5K
                          Hyannis, Massachusetts
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                  Age Sex Bib# City St         Time    
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ===================== === === ==== =============== ======= 
  451  50/52   M4059 1:03:06 20:22 Jim Farrington         41 M     96 Osterville MA   1:03:06 
  452  94/95   F2039 1:03:23 20:27 Kirsten Lawson         28 F    165 South Dennis MA 1:03:23 
  453 123/132  F4059 1:03:45 20:34 Laura Fletcher         42 F    103 Barnstable MA   1:03:45 
  454  17/17   M1119 1:04:38 20:51 Nathaniel A Renfrow    11 M    242 Amherst MA      1:04:38 
  455 124/132  F4059 1:06:11 21:21 Amy Doe                52 F     81 Cotuit MA       1:06:11 
  456  48/54   F6099 1:06:11 21:21 Lois Barry             70 F     14 Cotuit MA       1:06:11 
  457 125/132  F4059 1:06:11 21:21 Sherry Greene-Starr    59 F    131 W.Barnstable MA 1:06:11 
  458  49/54   F6099 1:06:13 21:22 Meredith David         72 F     77 Centerville MA  1:06:13 
  459  50/54   F6099 1:06:16 21:23 Nancy Lowery           71 F    173 Cotuit MA       1:06:16 
  460                1:06:58 21:37 Nancy Curtin              F    588 Mashpee MA      1:06:58 
  461  51/52   M4059 1:07:10 21:40 Garrett Bird           45 M     21 Cotuit MA       1:07:10 
  462  95/95   F2039 1:07:11 21:41 Rachel Bird            39 F    516 Cotuit MA       1:07:11 
  463                1:07:39 21:50 Cynthia Hickey            F    144 East Sandwich M 1:07:39 
  464  51/54   F6099 1:07:40 21:50 Barbara Healey         66 F    341 South Yarmouth  1:07:40 
  465  52/54   F6099 1:07:57 21:55 Pat Mauchhe            70 F    468 Longboat Key FL 1:07:57 
  466                1:07:58 21:56 Susan Goodspeed           F    127 Barnstable MA   1:07:58 
  467 126/132  F4059 1:11:15 22:59 Sheila Smith           49 F    268 East Sandwich M 1:11:15 
  468 127/132  F4059 1:11:25 23:02 Janet Amaral           52 F      5 Eastham MA      1:11:25 
  469 128/132  F4059 1:11:25 23:03 Karen Zechinelli       51 F    294 East Sandwich M 1:11:25 
  470 129/132  F4059 1:11:27 23:03 Marybeth Callahan      59 F    467 Salem MA        1:11:27 
  471 130/132  F4059 1:11:30 23:04 Tanya Lewis            48 F    168 Eastham MA      1:11:30 
  472  53/54   F6099 1:11:31 23:04 Mary Lou Adams         60 F      2 Mystic CT       1:11:31 
  473                1:11:41 23:08 Bernadette McDonald       F    180 South Yarmouth  1:11:41 
  474  54/54   F6099 1:11:46 23:09 Anne Crowley           76 F    587 Hyannis MA      1:11:46 
  475  49/50   M2039 1:12:32 23:24 Timothy Murphy         30 M    200 Hyannis MA      1:12:32 
  476  52/52   M4059 1:13:11 23:37 David Abbott           43 M    404 South Yarmouth  1:13:11 
  477  28/30   M6099 1:13:15 23:38 Steven Kamelakis       60 M    420 South Yarmouth  1:13:15 
  478 131/132  F4059 1:13:52 23:50 Janet Cunningham       40 F    589 Sandwich MA     1:13:52 
  479 132/132  F4059 1:13:56 23:51 Jeanne Smallcomb       48 F    266 South Boston MA 1:13:56 
  480  29/30   M6099 1:14:51 24:09 Roland Dumais          71 M    413 South Yarmouth  1:14:51 
  481  50/50   M2039 1:14:51 24:09 Nathan Jenkins         36 M    150 South Yarmouth  1:14:51 
  482  30/30   M6099 1:14:51 24:09 Kim Kahila             62 M    419 South Yarmouth  1:14:51 
  483                                                             595                         
  484                                                             511                         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News