Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Shifters 5K for Dana Farber

Waltham, MA, March 30, 2013

Complete 5K Results

Photos courtesy of Jim Rhoades

Sark Products

Results courtesy of the Sark Race Productions


National Anthem
National Anthem


    Shifters 5K                                 Distance  3.1 In Waltham
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:49:32  03/30/13
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S  DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
Ian          Nurse          16:15.9    1     35 M  1   398   5.15   Boston       
Jake         Lehrhoff       17:10.9    2     27 M  2   72    5.33   Waltham      
Jorge        Martinez       17:14.5    3     37 M  3   45    5.34   watertown    
Paul-        Hammond        18:01.6    4     53 M  1   374   5.49   Lexington    
Aly          Millett        18:08.7    5     24 F  1   410   5.51   Boston       
Tim          Morin          18:23.2    6     30 M  4   360   5.56   Arlington    
Slava        Kolpakov       18:24.4    7     36 M  5   438   5.56   Waltham      
Fred         Warburg        18:33.2    8     31 M  6   371   5.59   Boston       
Amanda       Allen          18:37.9    9     25 F  2   394   6.01   Boston       
Marvin       Wang           18:51.3    10    45 M  2   298   6.05   jamaica plain
Josh         Walker         19:01.0    11    38 M  7   425   6.08   Cambridge    
Ken          Warren         19:10.8    12    51 M  3   373   6.11   Wilmington   
David        Foster         19:18.4    13    43 M  4   478   6.14   Manchester   
Theo         Kindermans     19:29.6    14    53 M  5   173   6.17   Waltham      
William      Ferullo        19:33.1    15    28 M  8   254   6.18   Woonsocket   
Rich         Sturges        19:35.6    16    41 M  6   3     6.19   Waltham      
Kevin        Pirie          19:46.4    17    23 M  9   120   6.23   Waltham      
Jill         Wilder         19:48.3    18    33 F  3   239   6.23   Waltham      
Mark         Roberts        19:53.6    19    51 M  7   221   6.25   Jamaica Plain
Jana         Richtrova      19:57.5    20    33 F  4   46    6.26   Ipswich      
Ryan         McCaffrey      20:10.9    21    26 M  10  137   6.31   Sutton       
J.Alain      Ferry          20:12.5    22    41 M  8   355   6.31   S. Boston    
Hubbley      Affonso        20:14.3    23    48 M  9   353   6.32   Everett      
John         Wichers        20:22.1    24    45 M  10  320   6.34   Arlington    
Lauren       Carter         20:26.4    25    19 F  5   305   6.36   Lexington    
Jonathan     Litchfield     20:31.7    26    37 M  11  13    6.37   Islington    
Omari        Ziro           20:38.8    27    29 M  12  267   6.40   Cambridge    
Dave         Menard         20:41.5    28    47 M  11  379   6.40   Waltham      
Lewis        McCulloch      20:42.8    29    35 M  13  78    6.41   Arlington    
Mark         Donnellen      20:50.4    30    26 M  14  505   6.43   Charlestown  
Rich         Carty          20:56.7    31    26 M  15  315   6.45   South Boston 
Billy        Theodat        20:58.2    32    30 M  16  138   6.46   Brookline    
Jesse        Morrow         21:04.9    33    39 M  17  329   6.48   Somerville   
David        Papp           21:09.9    34    33 M  18  316   6.50   Waltham      
Paul         Meyers         21:11.2    35    31 M  19  313   6.50   Cambridge    
Anthony      White          21:12.9    36    30 M  20  496   6.51   Somerville   
Brian        Wilder         21:14.7    37    35 M  21  240   6.51   Waltham      
Kristen      Sommerhalter   21:16.2    38    31 F  6   447   6.52   Waltham      
Cary         Gemmer         21:21.0    39    27 F  7   257   6.53   Boston       
Dean         Malerba        21:22.7    40    40 M  12  357   6.54   Lynnfield    
Julie        Dragon         21:24.6    41    33 F  8   506   6.54   Marlboro     
Daniel       McGinty        21:26.5    42    38 M  22  497   6.55   Arlington    
Doug         Agule          21:32.2    43    54 M  13  370   6.57   Acton        
Emily        Stover         21:33.9    44    29 F  9   219   6.57   Concord      
Julie        Napolitan      21:34.7    45    38 F  10  19    6.58   Arlington    
Rafael       Rivera         21:38.9    46    29 M  23  473   6.59   W. Roxbury   
Jamie        Carroll        21:42.3    47    37 M  24  187   7.00   Maynard      
Gordon       Pilotte        21:46.6    48    52 M  14  260   7.01   medford      
Mike         Burke          21:50.5    49    47 M  15  345   7.03   Belmont      
Aharon       Wright         21:51.2    50    27 M  25  358   7.03   Somerville   
Jon          Julien         21:52.8    51    46 M  16  130   7.03   Waltham      
Brett        Richardson     21:54.5    52    38 M  26  356   7.04   Waltham      
Juan         Flores         21:55.7    53    30 M  27  90    7.04   Waltham      
Bruno        Gallinelli     21:56.1    54    62 M  1   378   7.05   Lexington    
Tom          Leblanc        21:59.5    55    43 M  17  479   7.06   Waltham      
Mit          Gnivri         21:59.9    56    47 M  18  89    7.06   Waltham      
Timothy      Carter         22:02.2    57    53 M  19  304   7.07   Lexington    
Rick         Joyce          22:03.8    58    48 M  20  183   7.07   Waltham      
Brian        Delaney        22:11.3    59    33 M  28  223   7.09   Waltham      
Nancy        Degnan         22:12.8    60    42 F  1   177   7.10   Spencer      
Jacob        Schmidt        22:14.5    61    34 M  29  350   7.10   Waltham      
Jennifer     Staples        22:20.9    62    33 F  11  430   7.13   Malden       
David        Kelly          22:24.4    63    49 M  21  86    7.14   Acton        
Charlie      Moncousky      22:29.0    64    39 M  30  194   7.15   Waltham      
Adam         Graubart       22:34.2    65    16 M  1   435   7.17   Hopkinton    
Chris        Ahearn         22:35.5    66    51 M  1   60    7.17   Framingham   
Cameron      Abnet          22:37.9    67    43 M  22  82    7.18   Waltham      
Jonathan     Schmid         22:39.3    68    32 M  31  23    7.18   Natick       
Elizabeth    Lennox         22:44.2    69    30 F  12  434   7.20   Medford      
Lauren       Astrachan      22:54.1    70    18 F  1   424   7.23   Waban        
Adam         Smith          22:55.9    71    32 M  32  451   7.24   Newton       
Paul         Geffken        22:59.0    72    30 M  33  281   7.25   Somerville   
Vivek        Varadarajan    23:03.6    73    29 M  34  191   7.26   Waltham      
Ryan         Chaves         23:05.3    74    33 M  35  333   7.27   Cambridge    
Eugene       Cheung         23:07.2    75    33 M  36  342   7.27   Waltham      
Rayon        Ward           23:08.7    76    34 M  37  124   7.28   Waltham      
Kayle        Shapero        23:10.2    77    26 F  13  489   7.28   Brookline    
Matthew      Mullaney       23:12.4    78    17 M  2   283   7.29   waltham      
James        Seitz          23:12.9    79    53 M  23  236   7.29   Nashua       
Christine    Ogino          23:14.8    80    26 F  14  396   7.30   Philadelphia 
Erin         Hung           23:16.8    81    27 F  15  220   7.31   Somerville   
Timothy      Daley          23:27.5    82    30 M  38  296   7.34   Somerville   
Daniel       Markham        23:30.9    83    29 M  39  94    7.35   Boston       
Laurie       Nahigian       23:31.5    84    42 F  2   150   7.35   Watertown    
Jack         McManus        23:33.0    85    58 M  24  157   7.36   Danvers      
Michael      McDonough      23:34.1    86    34 M  40  295   7.36   Arlington    
Ronan        Campbell       23:34.7    87    43 M  25  43    7.36   Natick       
Jessica      Vinluan        23:35.3    88    32 F  16  12    7.37   Islington    
Ken          Skier          23:42.1    89    59 M  26  392   7.39   Lexington    
Christopher  Dubuc          23:44.8    90    15 M  3   14    7.40   Hudson       
Christy      Ciccariello    23:49.0    91    27 F  17  314   7.41   Waltham      
Herve        Dannelongue    23:51.1    92    53 M  27  422   7.42   Belmont      
Mollly       Griffiths      23:52.9    93    23 F  18  493   7.42   Boston       
John         Singleton      23:53.5    94    60 M  2   69    7.42   Waltham      
Stephanie    Hoffmann       23:53.6    95    32 F  19  256   7.42   Waltham      
Micho        Pilotte        23:53.9    96    24 F  20  450   7.43   S. Boston    
Jeff         Mahoney        23:54.2    97    40 M  28  433   7.43   Walpole      
Mark-        Demello        23:56.7    98    51 M  29  367   7.43   Acton        
Scott        Lennox         23:58.4    99    66 M  3   429   7.44   Hopkinton    
Lincoln      Muir           23:58.9    100   53 M  30  287   7.44   wellesley    
Maria        Anzelmo        24:00.5    101   30 F  21  326   7.45   beverly      
Tye          West           24:02.5    102   32 M  41  361   7.45   Boston       
Mark         Sullivan       24:05.3    103   37 M  42  405   7.46   Watertown    
Ron          Ayers          24:07.2    104   32 M  43  269   7.47   Waltham      
Joanne       Jones          24:10.6    105   49 F  3   508   7.48   Norwood      
Jonathan     Cohen          24:12.0    106   28 M  44  277   7.48   Waltham      
Jonah        McBride        24:13.6    107   34 M  45  291   7.49   Waltham      
Andrew       Scholte        24:14.6    108   36 M  46  285   7.49   Somerville   
Keely        MacMillan      24:18.4    109   30 F  22  463   7.50   Boston       
Molly        Zuccaro        24:19.1    110   22 F  23  325   7.51   Lexington    
Patrick      Mullaney       24:19.7    111   48 M  31  148   7.51   Waltham      
Jim          Dee            24:22.2    112   36 M  47  461   7.52   Concord      
Amie         Gauthier       24:26.3    113   35 F  24  163   7.53   Somerville   
Jack         Owens          24:28.3    114   27 M  48  402   7.54   S. Boston    
Brittany     Colleran       24:29.9    115   26 F  25  401   7.54   Dorchester   
Jay          Lowry          24:31.5    116   53 M  32  397   7.55   Lexington    
Kate         Hutchinson     24:33.9    117   23 F  26  51    7.55   Newton       
Julie        Wolfson        24:35.3    118   31 F  27  431   7.56   Hopkinton    
Pat          Brown          24:36.5    119   36 F  28  411   7.56                
Corinne      Jackman        24:37.7    120   24 F  29  222   7.57   Waltham      
Michael      Shaughnessey   24:38.2    121   48 M  33  324   7.57   Acton        
Julie        Richard        24:38.8    122   26 F  30  395   7.57   N. Chelmsford
Brett        Pahigiannis    24:40.7    123   28 M  49  185   7.58   Waltham      
Cara         Connelly       24:43.9    124   45 F  4   331   7.59   Dartmouth    
Leslie       Blangiforti    24:44.3    125   31 F  31  332   7.59   Wakefield    
Jeremy       Selwyn         24:45.0    126   42 M  34  255   7.59   Cambridge    
Michael      Lydon          24:45.8    127   37 M  50  380   7.59   Brighton     
Michael      Corapi         24:47.2    128   54 M  35  224   7.60   Waltham      
Patricia     French         24:48.9    129   50 F  5   126   8.00   Somerville   
Jim          Gallant        24:50.9    130   55 M  36  217   8.01   MEDFORD      
Glen         Graubart       24:52.5    131   50 M  37  437   8.01   Hopkinton    
Mathew       Seitz          24:53.1    132   27 M  51  234   8.02   Waltham      
Cara         Ward           24:55.5    133   39 F  32  459   8.02   Waltham      
Philip       Delaney        24:57.0    134   22 M  52  347   8.03   Waltham      
Lauren       Sampson        24:58.9    135   11 F  1   17    8.04   Waltham      
Devon        Messecar       25:00.8    136   28 F  33  250   8.04   Waltham      
Catherine    Cagle          25:02.4    137   51 F  6   174   8.05   Waltham      
John         Chang          25:04.6    138   41 M  38  319   8.05   Boston       
Carol        Lahiff         25:06.6    139   48 F  7   274   8.06   Cambridge    
Rich         Sneider        25:08.3    140   52 M  39  449   8.07   Walpole      
Carol        Chaoui         25:13.6    141   49 F  8   47    8.08   wellesley    
Jenn         Fonda          25:15.7    142   32 F  34  494   8.09   Brighton     
Erin         Morin          25:17.7    143   31 F  35  359   8.10   Arlington    
Bill         Stone          25:19.2    144   44 M  40  456   8.10   Waltham      
Jim          Pirie          25:21.1    145   56 M  41  118   8.11   Waltham      
John         Lindahl        25:22.7    146   52 M  42  330   8.11   Bridgewater  
Robin        Shor           25:25.4    147   49 F  9   268   8.12   Jamaica plain
Lawrence     Jonash         25:28.6    148   20 M  53  512   8.13   Holliston    
Jackson      Boonstra       25:30.4    149   19 M  54  372   8.14   Arlington    
Jen          McQueeney-pena 25:32.3    150   32 F  36  317   8.14   Waltham      
Eagle        Ho             25:36.9    151   37 M  55  28    8.16   Lynn         
James        Ryan           25:38.6    152   41 M  43  393   8.16   Waltham      
John         Murphy         25:40.5    153   44 M  44  203   8.17   Franklin     
Steve        Ventola        25:42.1    154   45 M  45  232   8.17   Everett      
Mariann      Graham         25:43.3    155   53 F  10  362   8.18   Billerica    
Jennifer     Buxton         25:45.9    156   39 F  37  151   8.19   Waltham      
Joel         Kirk           25:47.5    157   32 M  56  403   8.19   Woburn       
Jack         Murphy         25:48.9    158   46 M  46  307   8.20   Waltham      
Katherine    Gordon         25:49.5    159   30 F  38  66    8.20   Melrose      
Tj           Gordon         25:49.9    160   30 M  57  67    8.20   MELROSE      
Abigail      Skerter        25:56.2    161   15 F  2   383   8.22   Lexington    
Kristen      Tolman         25:58.2    162   27 F  39  235   8.23   Waltham      
Jeff         Kelleher       25:59.9    163   47 M  47  464   8.23   Norwood      
Randy        Leblanc        26:02.7    164   42 M  48  477   8.24   Waltham      
Larry        Jorash         26:04.1    165   48 M  49  335   8.25   Holliston    
Christine    Battista       26:05.4    166   48 F  11  115   8.25   Waltham      
Sean         Sullivan       26:07.1    167   25 M  58  513   8.26   Roslindale   
Edward       Astrachan      26:10.5    168   61 M  4   423   8.27   Waban        
Caroline     Sneider        26:12.5    169   18 F  3   448   8.27   Walpole      
Cartya       Rodrigues      26:17.3    170   28 F  40  62    8.29   Revere       
Diane        Shepard        26:18.2    171   47 F  12  123   8.29   Salem        
Erica        Petkov         26:19.5    172   27 F  41  110   8.30   Arlington    
Liz          Lequin         26:20.8    173   28 F  42  252   8.30   watertown    
Bob          Piankian       26:22.5    174   62 M  5   364   8.31   Newton       
Whitney      Button         26:22.9    175   26 F  43  182   8.31   Norwood      
Jennifer     Morse          26:23.2    176   26 F  44  201   8.31   Waltham      
Matt         Pickering      26:23.7    177   26 M  59  470   8.31   Boston       
Nicole       Luce           26:25.0    178   20 F  45  122   8.31   Milford      
Thom         Vreven         26:28.3    179   42 M  50  432   8.32   Belmont      
Marjorie     O'Malley       26:28.7    180   58 F  13  39    8.32   Boston       
David        Masciulli      26:31.3    181   38 M  60  189   8.33   Medford      
Thomas       Egan           26:33.4    182   23 M  61  275   8.34   South Boston 
Olivia       Guden          26:35.5    183   10 F  2   351   8.35   Waltham      
Sara         Drumm          26:36.6    184   49 F  14  36    8.35   medfield     
Nina         Deluca         26:37.9    185   52 F  15  341   8.35   Cambridge    
James        Lillis         26:39.5    186   31 M  62  278   8.36   Silver Spring
Stephanie    Feltman        26:41.4    187   37 F  46  273   8.37   Waltham      
Missy        Alcorn         26:43.9    188   29 F  47  334   8.37   Waltham      
Steve        Milmore        26:52.7    189   56 M  51  141   8.40   Waltham      
Andy         Marinelli      26:53.9    190   27 F  48  421   8.41   Cambridge    
Emily        Julien         26:54.0    191   11 F  3   131   8.41   Waltham      
Umar         Salahuddin     26:54.3    192   44 M  52  455   8.41   Waltham      
Anthony      Erevia         26:56.9    193   40 M  53  101   8.42   Quincy       
John         Lawn           26:58.4    194   44 M  54  499   8.42   Watertown    
Kate         Murphy         27:00.0    195   46 F  16  308   8.43   Waltham      
J.           Deveau         27:02.2    196   49 F  17  454   8.43   Roslindale   
Brent        Baker          27:05.6    197   38 M  63  8     8.44   Waltham      
Lindsay      Stives         27:08.7    198   31 F  49  93    8.45   Boston       
Jason        Thomas         27:10.5    199   38 M  64  171   8.46   Waltham      
Joey         Lacava         27:12.6    200   28 M  65  301   8.47   Waltham      
Rita         Cramer         27:14.2    201   55 F  18  170   8.47   Lincoln      
Matthew      Kelleher       27:16.3    202   43 M  55  428   8.48   Waltham      
Lauren       Irving         27:19.8    203   11 F  4   413   8.49   Waltham      
Mark         Hickernell     27:21.2    204   43 M  56  259   8.49   Waltham      
Will         Bruce          27:24.2    205   38 M  66  471   8.50   Newton       
Jennifer     Ross           27:27.4    206   51 F  19  175   8.51   Andover      
Ken          Morrell        27:29.7    207   44 M  57  160   8.52   watertown    
Sean         McNamara       27:32.5    208   11 M  1   387   8.53   W. Roxbury   
Casey        McNamara       27:36.3    209   13 F  5   389   8.54   W. Roxbury   
Barbara      Gray           27:40.3    210   34 F  50  133   8.56   Marlborough  
Van          Nguyen         27:41.9    211   29 M  67  247   8.56   Brookline    
Andrea       George         27:43.9    212   35 F  51  249   8.57   WALTHAM      
Valerie      Lenhardt       27:47.2    213   32 F  52  348   8.58   Dedham       
Irving       Chen           27:53.6    214   35 M  68  193   8.60   Waltham      
Susan        Clever         27:57.3    215   42 F  20  420   9.01   Waltham      
Cheryl       Luce           27:59.5    216   46 F  21  121   9.02   Milford      
Kristin      Enright        27:59.7    217   28 F  53  147   9.02   NORTH BILLERI
Liz          Penton         28:00.8    218   51 F  22  154   9.02   Waltham      
Calie        Lillis         28:02.1    219   31 F  54  279   9.03   Silver Spring
Mike         Skiotis        28:03.5    220   50 M  58  146   9.03   waltham      
Lilly        Stafford       28:04.2    221   50 F  23  228   9.03   Natick       
Kathryn      McCowan        28:05.9    222   31 F  55  164   9.04   Waltham      
Derek        McCowan        28:06.8    223   33 M  69  165   9.04   Waltham      
Shashi       Myadam         28:07.6    224   32 M  70  104   9.04   Framingham   
Bill         Griffiths      28:08.2    225   57 M  59  492   9.05   Boston       
Daniel       Whalen         28:08.8    226   16 M  4   384   9.05   Newton       
Gregory      Cesar          28:09.4    227   25 M  71  248   9.05   Chelsea      
Susan        Reardon        28:15.3    228   39 F  56  139   9.07   1F           
Ed           Galante        28:16.8    229   41 M  60  135   9.07   South Boston 
John         Luiz           28:19.3    230   52 M  61  211   9.08   Westwood     
Tara         Ventola        28:20.9    231   40 F  24  116   9.09   Everett      
Michelle     Stone          28:23.4    232   39 M  72  516   9.09   Stoughton    
Taylor       Morris         28:28.4    233   27 F  57  178   9.11   Washington   
Kathleen     McGonagle      28:30.2    234   29 F  58  354   9.12   Boston       
Peter        Cusolito       28:31.9    235   51 M  62  24    9.12   Cherry Valley
Matt         Bradley        28:33.4    236   27 M  73  216   9.13   Norwood      
Tal          Rozamus        28:34.9    237   10 M  2   337   9.13   Bedford      
Lisa         Rozamus        28:35.9    238   46 F  25  336   9.14   Bedford      
Kathryn      Beaudry        28:38.8    239   40 F  26  105   9.14   Waltham      
Alan         Pedersen       28:40.5    240   38 M  74  169   9.15   Waltham      
Krista       Albano         28:42.5    241   23 F  59  469   9.16   Boston       
Phyllis      Arduino        28:44.2    242   49 F  27  112   9.16   Dedham       
Lisa         Hines          28:45.5    243   54 F  28  114   9.17   Newton       
Gwen         Co-wallis      28:47.1    244   44 F  29  510   9.17   Medford      
Allyson      Masci          28:48.4    245   26 F  60  303   9.18   Somerville   
Marissa Lynn Leppo          28:57.1    246   31 F  61  446   9.20   Waltham      
Tiffany      Hsiang         28:59.0    247   29 F  62  242   9.21   Brighton     
Benjamin     Ho             29:00.4    248   29 M  75  288   9.21   Allston      
Lise         Bliss          29:04.0    249   53 F  30  7     9.23   Newton       
Laureen      Black          29:06.8    250   25 F  63  142   9.23   Burlington   
Michael      Vangelist      29:11.2    251   45 M  63  143   9.25   North Reading
Lisa         Savage         29:12.8    252   49 F  31  328   9.25   Roslindale   
Tinamarie    Sanborn        29:14.3    253   34 F  64  246   9.26   Somerville   
Barbara      Grandberg      29:15.7    254   62 F  1   312   9.26   somerville   
Meghan       Qualters       29:17.5    255   29 F  65  495   9.27   Watertown    
Andrew       Garbanno       29:20.6    256   21 M  76  445   9.28   Cambridge    
Abigail      Hook           29:23.6    257   21 F  66  444   9.29   Cambridge    
Sweety       Agarwal        29:27.7    258   29 F  67  192   9.30   Waltham      
Greg         Gagnon         29:28.2    259   46 M  64  199   9.30   Waltham      
Karen        Schneider      29:28.5    260   44 F  32  306   9.30   Waltham      
Laura        Tardino        29:31.5    261   27 F  68  486   9.31   Tewksbury    
Thomas       Lyndt          29:34.2    262   51 M  65  386   9.32   Cambridge    
Chantha Joy  Eten           29:34.6    263   32 F  69  457   9.32   Boston       
Michael      Mola           29:37.7    264   44 M  66  399   9.33   Waltham      
Maureen      Gordon         29:39.3    265   39 F  70  503   9.34   Waltham      
Alessandra   Lombardo       29:40.9    266   16 F  4   245   9.34   waltham      
Unknown                     29:41.5    267   0     0   521   9.35                
Megan        Mullaney       29:43.6    268   11 F  6   284   9.35   waltham      
Dan          Gordon         29:46.0    269   39 M  77  504   9.36   Waltham      
Karen        Nigrelli       29:47.5    270   28 F  71  96    9.37   Newton       
John         Murphy         29:49.1    271   27 M  78  140   9.37   Newton       
Lily         Cudmore        29:50.6    272   23 F  72  485   9.38   Belmont      
Elizabeth    Hauck          29:53.7    273   27 F  73  179   9.39   Maynard      
Luke         Brown          29:57.5    274   28 M  79  34    9.40   Fitchburg    
Pa           Brown          29:59.2    275   29 F  74  33    9.40   Fitchburg    
Diane        Cabral         30:01.5    276   53 F  33  152   9.41   Waltham      
Lisa         Sampson        30:09.6    277   40 F  34  16    9.44   Waltham      
Steve        Jorash         30:17.4    278   18 M  5   514   9.46   Holliston    
Jennifer     Thomas         30:18.9    279   37 F  75  172   9.47   Waltham      
A            Healey         30:20.3    280   51 F  35  212   9.47   Watertown    
Kenneth      Hermann        30:21.6    281   64 M  6   205   9.48   Danbury      
Ken          Hermann        30:23.0    282   32 M  80  167   9.48   Rumford      
Marissa      Greg           30:24.9    283   39 M  81  501   9.49                
Ashley       Davis          30:27.3    284   26 F  76  276   9.49   Waltham      
Lynne        Delellis       30:30.0    285   40 F  36  162   9.50   Somerville   
Clint        Rooney         30:34.0    286   37 M  82  363   9.52   Billerica    
Stephanie    Grammel        30:39.0    287   26 F  77  77    9.53   Medford      
Jeffrey      Montfelte      30:40.6    288   38 M  83  442   9.54   Waltham      
David        Gilchrist      30:44.8    289   59 M  67  106   9.55   Watertown    
Roger        Jermyn         30:48.8    290   45 M  68  404   9.56   Waltham      
Kelly        Grinley        30:54.9    291   38 F  78  74    9.58   Waltham      
Jennifer     Laforest       31:02.4    292   45 F  37  38    10.01  Waltham      
Pam          Ferraro        31:03.5    293   43 F  38  40    10.01  Waltham      
Kara         Platt          31:04.8    294   48 F  39  44    10.02  Waltham      
Nikki        Laferte        31:06.3    295   34 F  79  253   10.02  Woonsocket   
Andrew       Haste          31:07.8    296   26 M  84  99    10.03  Needham      
Jaime        Thibeault      31:10.7    297   29 F  80  107   10.03  Woburn       
Christina    Ruccio         31:12.8    298   41 F  40  125   10.04  Melrose      
Lisa         Bourque        31:14.4    299   44 F  41  15    10.05  Waltham      
Kabrina      Chang          31:16.7    300   43 F  42  318   10.05  Boston       
Kate         Woody          31:19.4    301   31 F  81  376   10.06  Brighton     
Lauren       Woody          31:19.9    302   9  F  7   377   10.06  Brighton     
Steve        Borbee         31:26.2    303   50 M  69  443   10.08  W. Roxbury   
Sheila       Flemming       31:33.4    304   48 F  43  382   10.11  W. Newton    
John         Olthoff        31:35.3    305   55 M  70  156   10.11  Marlboro     
Neha         Yadav          31:36.5    306   28 F  82  100   10.12  Waltham      
Catherine    Demello        31:38.3    307   49 F  44  414   10.12  Wellesley    
Larissa      Nekhlyudov     31:40.8    308   43 F  45  302   10.13  Newton       
Maureen      Allen          31:42.7    309   47 F  46  466   10.14  Hopkinton    
Lyn          Fisher         31:43.9    310   35 F  83  84    10.14  Wayland      
Cheryl       Ebeling        31:45.0    311   54 F  47  85    10.15  Framingham   
Jeff         Delaney        31:46.7    312   32 M  85  204   10.15  Waltham      
Shannon      Wheeler        31:48.4    313   25 F  84  79    10.16  Medford      
Leanne       Karlgut        31:59.4    314   29 F  85  468   10.19  Brighton     
Jim          Sweeney        32:04.8    315   47 M  71  244   10.21  Boston       
Rich         Walcott        32:07.3    316   61 M  7   241   10.22  FRAMINGHAM   
Kathryn      Kenrick Whitte 32:12.7    317   35 F  86  322   10.23  Belmont      
Amy          Zull           32:14.8    318   39 F  87  487   10.24  Concord      
Julie        McVeigh        32:16.3    319   38 F  88  488   10.25  Waltham      
Scott        Wakefield      32:18.9    320   44 M  72  10    10.25  Waltham      
Christine    Bartlett       32:21.9    321   46 F  48  262   10.26  Acton        
Melissa      Denucci        32:23.3    322   41 F  49  75    10.27  Newton       
John         Proskoczilo    32:24.7    323   38 M  86  83    10.27  Waltham      
Gretchen     Wade           32:26.2    324   47 F  50  11    10.28  Waltham      
Rick         Vogel          32:27.9    325   51 M  73  198   10.28  Arlington    
Jim          Logan          32:29.7    326   60 M  8   511   10.29  Sudbury      
Mitch        Keating        32:31.0    327   59 M  74  415   10.29  Wakefield    
Katelyn      Benda          32:33.8    328   28 F  89  108   10.30  Bedford      
Christina    Lopez          32:37.5    329   43 F  51  299   10.31  Boston       
Marci        Stoda          32:42.5    330   51 F  52  42    10.33  Waltham      
Beth         Graubart       32:44.1    331   50 F  53  436   10.34  Hopkinton    
Paula        Myers          32:46.9    332   37 F  90  41    10.34  Waltham      
Katherine    Lawrence       32:51.4    333   37 F  91  346   10.36  Waltham      
Caitlin      Palange        32:53.6    334   29 F  92  271   10.37  Waltham      
Tom          Palange        32:55.0    335   29 M  87  272   10.37  Waltham      
Jeffrey      Akin           32:57.9    336   34 M  88  453   10.38  Newton       
Christine    Kenrick        32:59.9    337   36 F  93  321   10.39  Belmont      
Jamie        Oliveri        33:04.2    338   24 F  94  25    10.40  Waltham      
Kerri        Keane          33:06.3    339   39 F  95  31    10.41  Boston       
Aileen       O'Rourke       33:10.2    340   34 F  96  476   10.42  Dorchester   
Stephanie    Sullivan       33:17.7    341   43 F  54  460   10.44  Framingham   
Michelle     Tracanna       33:25.3    342   44 F  55  412   10.47  Waltham      
Patricia     Arnold         33:26.8    343   42 F  56  111   10.47  waltham      
Tom          Zappala        33:28.7    344   54 M  75  490   10.48  Needham      
Lisa         Zappala        33:30.2    345   53 F  57  491   10.48  Needham      
Steve        Silva          33:36.7    346   50 M  76  515   10.51  Brighton     
Urvi         Mujumdar       33:41.2    347   37 F  97  209   10.52  Cambridge    
Molly        Drumm          33:53.7    348   12 F  8   427   10.56  Medfield     
Bill         Allen          33:55.9    349   53 M  77  467   10.57  Hopkinton    
Jim          Perreault      33:57.6    350   57 M  78  462   10.57  Concord      
Julia        Sampson        33:58.9    351   9  F  9   18    10.58  Waltham      
Quinn        Tremblay       34:02.1    352   31 F  98  129   10.59  Westminster  
Renee        Leblanc        34:04.5    353   10 F  10  483   10.60  Waltham      
Paula        Oliveri        34:06.2    354   46 F  58  26    11.00  Waltham      
Kelsey       Painter        34:07.5    355   24 F  99  27    11.01  Waltham      
Brian        Mullin         34:09.4    356   37 M  89  381   11.01  Roslindale   
Karen        Boonstra       34:14.5    357   50 F  59  97    11.03  Arlington    
Laura        Rancatore      34:28.3    358   44 F  60  132   11.07  Waltham      
Maggie       Perkins        34:29.9    359   28 F  100 251   11.08  newton       
Susan        Monfelte       34:31.9    360   39 F  101 441   11.08  Waltham      
John         Covegg         34:36.7    361   45 M  79  500   11.10  Lincoln      
Deb          Marcou         34:39.5    362   48 F  61  230   11.11  Waltham      
Micheline    Dadiego        34:46.9    363   42 F  62  323   11.13  North Andover
Daniel       Dodson         34:56.1    364   68 M  9   349   11.16  Newton       
Jessica      Caron          35:01.5    365   30 F  102 233   11.18  waltham      
Colleen      Feehan         35:03.2    366   27 F  103 103   11.18  watertown    
Susie        Flynn          35:05.1    367   32 F  104 266   11.19  Cambridge    
Nichole      Hynes          35:07.9    368   34 F  105 238   11.20  Wilmington   
Matt         Hynes          35:09.6    369   33 M  90  237   11.21  Wilmington   
Kate         O'Malley       35:30.3    370   36 F  106 186   11.27  Chelmsford   
Heather      Hagerty        35:31.6    371   39 F  107 5     11.28  Somerville   
Melinda      Coleman        35:37.4    372   33 F  108 134   11.29  Southborough 
Shannon      Sweeney        35:39.6    373   46 F  63  113   11.30  waltham      
Jane         Craig          35:42.0    374   50 F  64  375   11.31  Waltham      
Sophia       Leblanc        35:44.7    375   12 F  11  481   11.32  Waltham      
Rhea         Leblanc        35:46.6    376   10 F  12  482   11.32  Waltham      
Joe          Barone         36:00.0    377   52 M  80  294   11.37  Newton       
Rebecca      Cudmore        36:01.6    378   28 F  109 484   11.37  Waltham      
Heather      Ruemerapp      36:03.3    379   43 F  65  440   11.38  Medford      
Samantha     Burgess        36:06.3    380   43 F  66  419   11.39  Newton       
Drew         Condon         36:08.2    381   32 M  91  458   11.39  Needham      
Bob          Poillucci      36:11.7    382   56 M  81  153   11.41  Waltham      
Obed         Core           36:17.3    383   41 M  82  344   11.42  waltham      
Susan        Fain           36:18.8    384   47 F  67  343   11.43  waltham      
Paul         Stafford       36:23.3    385   58 M  83  227   11.44  Natick       
Paul         Murphy         36:26.4    386   59 M  84  518   11.45  Walpole      
Tracy        Hermann        36:35.9    387   31 F  110 166   11.48  Rumford      
Jaime        Gaudor         36:37.1    388   29 F  111 9     11.49  Waltham      
Bill         Daley          36:39.7    389   49 M  85  338   11.50  Ashland      
Sandra       Attardo        36:41.3    390   39 F  112 365   11.50  Waltham      
Jerry        Jones          36:49.8    391   63 M  10  509   11.53  Norwood      
Olivia       Platt          36:51.7    392   11 F  13  369   11.53  Waltham      
Maura        Corcoran       36:54.8    393   58 F  68  517   11.54  W. Roxbury   
Amy          Ahearn         37:21.2    394   46 F  69  297   12.03  Framingham   
Rachael      Cabral         37:36.7    395   26 F  113 161   12.08  Waltham      
Alissa       Frazier        38:08.6    396   27 F  114 474   12.18  Sudbury      
Savanna      Frazier        38:10.3    397   15 F  5   475   12.19  Sudbury      
Sean         Martinos       38:21.8    398   13 M  3   215   12.23  Waltham      
Jaclyn       Ford           38:38.8    399   24 F  115 309   12.28  Waltham      
Theresa      Pirie          39:23.9    400   56 F  70  119   12.43  Waltham      
Teddy        Martinos       39:27.4    401   14 M  4   214   12.44  Waltham      
Olivia       Karaguezian    39:29.9    402   12 F  14  480   12.45  Waltham      
Casey        Robichaud      39:46.4    403   26 F  116 197   12.50  Waltham      
Cheryl       Clarke         39:48.9    404   44 F  71  91    12.51  Waltham      
Anne         Gagn?         39:50.7    405   43 F  72  61    12.51  Waltham      
Michelle     Anzivino       39:52.5    406   40 F  73  498   12.52  Waltham      
Richard      Cohen          39:54.5    407   65 M  11  366   12.52  W. Roxbury   
Diana        St. Cyr        39:56.2    408   41 F  74  184   12.53  Framingham   
Andrew       Meyer          40:08.1    409   10 M  5   407   12.57  Newton       
Lydia        Saxe           40:16.6    410   42 F  75  210   12.60  Watertown    
Karina       Gavilanes      40:19.7    411   45 F  76  261   13.01  Waltham      
Candra       Jeanetti       40:23.8    412   33 F  117 507   13.02  Wrentham     
Julie        Martinos       40:44.2    413   50 F  77  213   13.08  Waltham      
Brian        Stel           40:49.7    414   35 M  92  502   13.10  Belmont      
Kelly        McNamara       41:09.6    415   9  F  15  390   13.17  W. Roxbury   
Brandice     Proskoczilo    41:22.6    416   36 F  118 168   13.21  Waltham      
Pam          McNamara       41:35.1    417   99 F  217 391   13.25  W. Roxbury   
Fred         Wilder         41:53.8    418   66 M  12  117   13.31  Waltham      
Sharon       McManus        42:00.1    419   53 F  78  158   13.33  Danvers      
Carrie       Carlson        42:05.1    420   40 F  79  6     13.35  Waltham      
Cynthia      Yeltmore       42:43.3    421   62 F  2   472   13.47  E. Nassau    
Samantha     Drumm          43:19.3    422   10 F  16  426   13.58  Medfield     
Mike         Drumm          43:21.5    423   51 M  86  37    13.59  medfield     
Laura        Germano        43:57.7    424   28 F  119 109   14.11  Dedham       
Suzanne      Williamson     44:43.2    425   42 F  80  30    14.26  NORTH ATTLEBO
Norma        Divito         45:04.2    426   46 F  81  64    14.32  Watertown    
Lisa         Okeefe         45:05.7    427   46 F  82  22    14.33  Waltham      
Karen        McPherson      45:28.3    428   46 F  83  368   14.40  Waltham      
Bob          McPherson      45:29.7    429   51 M  87  88    14.41  WALTHAM      
Jeff         Sherman        46:55.4    430   44 M  88  385   15.08  Needham      
Alice        Yaker          47:32.9    431   71 F  3   406   15.20  New York     
Steven       Kenny          48:19.5    432   2     0   409   15.35  Weymouth     
Aly          Kenney         48:21.5    433   29 F  120 144   15.36  Watertown    
Adele        Julien         48:23.1    434   14 F  17  207   15.36  Waltham      
Sam          Noe            48:24.5    435   13 F  18  265   15.37  Waltham      
Maria        Iodice         49:03.7    436   48 F  84  352   15.50  Abington     
Anne         Mullaney       49:06.6    437   47 F  85  282   15.51  Waltham      
Kelly        Merrifield     49:19.7    438   52 F  86  188   15.55  waltham      
Edward       Wack           49:57.9    439   46 M  89  196   16.07  Waltham      
Julie        Wack           50:00.0    440   48 F  87  195   16.08  Waltham      
Brenda       Arsenault      50:02.2    441   47 F  88  231   16.08  Waltham      
Pam          Fraser         51:24.0    442   54 F  89  289   16.35  Waltham      
Kate         Murphy         51:26.0    443   53 F  90  290   16.35  Waltham      
Ann          Dimascio       51:27.0    444   47 F  91  292   16.36  Waltham      
Jim          Noe            52:14.0    445   51 M  90  264   16.51  Waltham      
Emily        Kane           53:49.0    446   49 F  92  293   17.22  Waltham      
Melanie      Hallaran       53:51.0    447   48 F  93  311   17.22  waltham      
Debbie       Noe            54:23.0    448   52 F  94  263   17.33  Waltham      
Nancy        Zorn           54:29.0    449   51 F  95  465   17.35  Waltham      
Karen        Muise          54:35.0    450   53 F  96  258   17.36  Waltham      
Kimberly     Bugeya         54:54.0    451   44 F  97  53    17.43  Waltham      
Leah         Arnold         55:12.0    452   36 F  121 452   17.48  Newton       
Marcelle     Daher          55:12.0    453   35 F  122 218   17.48  Watertown    
Elisa        Sutherland     55:12.0    454   31 F  123 270   17.48  Waltham      
Lina         Daher          55:21.0    455   32 F  124 92    17.51  malden       
Jean         Delraso        1:01:23.0  456   51 F  98  71    19.48  Watertown    
Shirley      Neary          1:01:25.0  457   47 F  99  70    19.49  Hudson       
Gail         Gullotti       1:01:26.0  458   48 F  100 87    19.49  Waltham      
********************************************************************************
    Shifters 5K                                 Distance  3.1 In Waltham
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:49:35  03/30/13
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S  DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION OVERALL MALES     
Ian          Nurse          16:15.9    1     35 M  1   398   5.15   Boston       
Jake         Lehrhoff       17:10.9    2     27 M  2   72    5.33   Waltham      
Jorge        Martinez       17:14.5    3     37 M  3   45    5.34   watertown    
Paul-        Hammond        18:01.6    4     53 M  4   374   5.49   Lexington    
Tim          Morin          18:23.2    6     30 M  5   360   5.56   Arlington    
                             DIVISION MALES 0-14        
Sean         McNamara       27:32.5    208   11 M  1   387   8.53   W. Roxbury   
Tal          Rozamus        28:34.9    237   10 M  2   337   9.13   Bedford      
Sean         Martinos       38:21.8    398   13 M  3   215   12.23  Waltham      
Teddy        Martinos       39:27.4    401   14 M  4   214   12.44  Waltham      
Andrew       Meyer          40:08.1    409   10 M  5   407   12.57  Newton       
                             DIVISION MALES 15-18       
Adam         Graubart       22:34.2    65    16 M  1   435   7.17   Hopkinton    
Matthew      Mullaney       23:12.4    78    17 M  2   283   7.29   waltham      
Christopher  Dubuc          23:44.8    90    15 M  3   14    7.40   Hudson       
Daniel       Whalen         28:08.8    226   16 M  4   384   9.05   Newton       
Steve        Jorash         30:17.4    278   18 M  5   514   9.46   Holliston    
                             DIVISION MALES 19-39       
Ian          Nurse          16:15.9    1     35 M  1   398   5.15   Boston       
Jake         Lehrhoff       17:10.9    2     27 M  2   72    5.33   Waltham      
Jorge        Martinez       17:14.5    3     37 M  3   45    5.34   watertown    
Tim          Morin          18:23.2    6     30 M  4   360   5.56   Arlington    
Slava        Kolpakov       18:24.4    7     36 M  5   438   5.56   Waltham      
                             DIVISION MALES 40-59       
Paul-        Hammond        18:01.6    4     53 M  1   374   5.49   Lexington    
Marvin       Wang           18:51.3    10    45 M  2   298   6.05   jamaica plain
Ken          Warren         19:10.8    12    51 M  3   373   6.11   Wilmington   
David        Foster         19:18.4    13    43 M  4   478   6.14   Manchester   
Theo         Kindermans     19:29.6    14    53 M  5   173   6.17   Waltham      
                             DIVISION MALES 60 PLUS     
Bruno        Gallinelli     21:56.1    54    62 M  1   378   7.05   Lexington    
John         Singleton      23:53.5    94    60 M  2   69    7.42   Waltham      
Scott        Lennox         23:58.4    99    66 M  3   429   7.44   Hopkinton    
Edward       Astrachan      26:10.5    168   61 M  4   423   8.27   Waban        
Bob          Piankian       26:22.5    174   62 M  5   364   8.31   Newton       
********************************************************************************
    Shifters 5K                                 Distance  3.1 In Waltham
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:49:37  03/30/13
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S  DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION OVERALL FEMALES   
Aly          Millett        18:08.7    5     24 F  1   410   5.51   Boston       
Amanda       Allen          18:37.9    9     25 F  2   394   6.01   Boston       
Jill         Wilder         19:48.3    18    33 F  3   239   6.23   Waltham      
Jana         Richtrova      19:57.5    20    33 F  4   46    6.26   Ipswich      
Lauren       Carter         20:26.4    25    19 F  5   305   6.36   Lexington    
                             DIVISION FEMALES 0-14      
Lauren       Sampson        24:58.9    135   11 F  1   17    8.04   Waltham      
Olivia       Guden          26:35.5    183   10 F  2   351   8.35   Waltham      
Emily        Julien         26:54.0    191   11 F  3   131   8.41   Waltham      
Lauren       Irving         27:19.8    203   11 F  4   413   8.49   Waltham      
Casey        McNamara       27:36.3    209   13 F  5   389   8.54   W. Roxbury   
                             DIVISION FEMALES 15-18     
Lauren       Astrachan      22:54.1    70    18 F  1   424   7.23   Waban        
Abigail      Skerter        25:56.2    161   15 F  2   383   8.22   Lexington    
Caroline     Sneider        26:12.5    169   18 F  3   448   8.27   Walpole      
Alessandra   Lombardo       29:40.9    266   16 F  4   245   9.34   waltham      
Savanna      Frazier        38:10.3    397   15 F  5   475   12.19  Sudbury      
                             DIVISION FEMALES 19-39     
Aly          Millett        18:08.7    5     24 F  1   410   5.51   Boston       
Amanda       Allen          18:37.9    9     25 F  2   394   6.01   Boston       
Jill         Wilder         19:48.3    18    33 F  3   239   6.23   Waltham      
Jana         Richtrova      19:57.5    20    33 F  4   46    6.26   Ipswich      
Lauren       Carter         20:26.4    25    19 F  5   305   6.36   Lexington    
                             DIVISION FEMALES 40-59     
Nancy        Degnan         22:12.8    60    42 F  1   177   7.10   Spencer      
Laurie       Nahigian       23:31.5    84    42 F  2   150   7.35   Watertown    
Joanne       Jones          24:10.6    105   49 F  3   508   7.48   Norwood      
Cara         Connelly       24:43.9    124   45 F  4   331   7.59   Dartmouth    
Patricia     French         24:48.9    129   50 F  5   126   8.00   Somerville   
                             DIVISION FEMALES 60 PLUS   
Barbara      Grandberg      29:15.7    254   62 F  1   312   9.26   somerville   
Cynthia      Yeltmore       42:43.3    421   62 F  2   472   13.47  E. Nassau    
Alice        Yaker          47:32.9    431   71 F  3   406   15.20  New York     
********************************************************************************
    Shifters 5K                                 Distance  3.1 In Waltham
    www.sarkproducts.com 781-647-9777           Time 10:49:39  03/30/13
FIRST        LAST           -TIME-     PLACE AG S  DIV BIB   PACE   CITY
                             DIVISION Wheelchair        
Chris        Ahearn         22:35.5    66    51 M  1   60    7.17   Framingham   
********************************************************************************



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News