Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Westfield Wave Tri

Westfield, MA, June 9, 2013

[Sprint w/splits | Sprint Overall | Sprint Age Groups | Super Sprint Results | Super Sprint w/splits | Super Sprint Overall | Super Sprint Age Groups | Sprint Relays | Sprint Relay w/splits | Super Sprint Relays | Super Sprint Relays w/splits | Sprint Relay Groups | Super Sprint Relay Groups ]

Sprint Results

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                      2013 WESTFIELD WAVE TRIATHLON 
                               WESTFIELD, MA
               ***** SPRINT OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time         
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= 
    1  1259 SCOTT        GREEN         46 M FLORENCE           MA   1/9    M45-49  0:59:13.8 
    2  1239 RYAN         DAVIS         22 M SOUTH HADLEY       MA   1/5    M20-24  0:59:42.9 
    3  1320 MARK         SNOWISE       44 M PITTSFIELD         MA   1/14   M40-44  1:00:04.7 
    4  1266 MITCHELL     ISAACSON      26 M AMHERST            MA   1/6    M25-29  1:00:05.7 
    5  1300 CARSON       POE           35 M NORTHAMPTON        MA   1/11   M35-39  1:00:39.3 
    6  1284 MICHAEL      MCRAE         38 M NORTHAMPTON        MA   2/11   M35-39  1:01:49.4 
    7  1235 CRAIG        CRAWFORD      43 M PITTSFIELD         MA   2/14   M40-44  1:02:08.7 
    8  1250 STEPHEN      FOLEY         41 M PITTSFIELD         MA   3/14   M40-44  1:02:46.3 
    9  1355 MEGAN        DUSTIN        17 F                         1/4    F01-19  1:05:41.0 
   10  1232 TAYLOR       COOK          56 M WESTFIELD          MA   1/8    M55-59  1:06:03.3 
   11  1285 KEVIN        MEPHAM        51 M AMHERST            MA   1/9    M50-54  1:06:08.8 
   12  1290 BRANDON      MULLIGAN      21 M WESTFIELD          MA   2/5    M20-24  1:06:32.6 
   13  1272 IAN          LANE          34 M GRANVILLE          MA   1/7    M30-34  1:06:38.1 
   14  1307 RYAN         RECCHIA       19 M LATHAM             NY   1/5    M01-19  1:06:54.0 
   15  1263 CRAIG        HILLS         41 M MILLERTON          NY   4/14   M40-44  1:06:54.2 
   16  1264 JOSH         HOPMANS       19 M HINSDALE           MA   2/5    M01-19  1:07:09.0 
   17  1280 DOUGLAS      MANNERS       59 M E LONGMEADOW       MA   2/8    M55-59  1:07:24.1 
   18  1301 MATT         POMEROY       31 M EAST WINDSOR       CT   2/7    M30-34  1:07:38.8 
   19  1325 JAMIE        SWEENEY       27 M FLORENCE           MA   2/6    M25-29  1:07:56.5 
   20  1258 BOB          GOODROW       57 M SPRINGFIELD        MA   3/8    M55-59  1:07:59.6 
   21  1273 MIKE         LANIGHAN      24 M SUNDERLAND         MA   3/5    M20-24  1:08:01.2 
   22  1245 BRIAN        DUBEY         41 M DUDLEY             MA   5/14   M40-44  1:08:10.4 
   23  1276 PETER        LETENDRE      44 M LUDLOW             MA   6/14   M40-44  1:08:18.4 
   24  1238 NICK         DAVIS         24 M SOUTH HADLEY       MA   4/5    M20-24  1:08:35.3 
   25  1270 ERIC         KIROUAC       17 M GOSHEN             MA   3/5    M01-19  1:08:43.2 
   26  1322 DAVE         STRASSBURG    44 M NORTHAMPTON        MA   7/14   M40-44  1:08:59.0 
   27  1234 RYAN         COURTEMANCHE  35 M LONGMEADOW         MA   3/11   M35-39  1:08:59.9 
   28  1297 AMY          PARENT        38 F WILBRAHAM          MA   1/11   F35-39  1:09:49.2 
   29  1344 MICHAEL      PAULIN        39 M                         4/11   M35-39  1:09:52.5 
   30  1342 JOHN         SAULENAS      27 M                         3/6    M25-29  1:10:02.1 
   31  1293 TYLER        NEVEU         20 M GRANBY             MA   5/5    M20-24  1:10:13.8 
   32  1249 DAVID        FISHER        41 M NORTH GRANBY       CT   8/14   M40-44  1:10:38.6 
   33  1302 JOSHUA       POTVIN        39 M WEST BROOKFIELD    MA   5/11   M35-39  1:11:10.0 
   34  1327 JEFF         TASSE         54 M STURBRIDGE         MA   2/9    M50-54  1:11:17.9 
   35  1335 DANIEL       WHITEHEAD     51 M GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   3/9    M50-54  1:11:20.6 
   36  1306 TARA         RASCH         34 F NORTHAMPTON        MA   1/11   F30-34  1:11:38.7 
   37  1213 FREDRICK     BABER         46 M SPRINGFIELD        MA   2/9    M45-49  1:11:45.1 
   38  1227 DEREK        BUSHEY        29 M WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   4/6    M25-29  1:11:56.2 
   39  1329 BRIAN        WADMAN        55 M GREENFIELD         MA   4/8    M55-59  1:12:04.4 
   40  1354 GARY         MOYNAHAN      50 M                         4/9    M50-54  1:12:26.2 
   41  1231 RICH         CLARK         56 M DEERFIELD          MA   5/8    M55-59  1:12:38.2 
   42  1304 MATTHEW      PUNTIN        38 M LEE                MA   6/11   M35-39  1:12:52.4 
   43  1338 JEREMY       WINN          39 M WILBRAHAM          MA   7/11   M35-39  1:13:02.1 
   44  1262 MARTIN       HENRY         48 M BROAD BROOK        CT   3/9    M45-49  1:13:45.3 
   45  1256 JENNIFER     GILBURG       43 F HOLYOKE            MA   1/12   F40-44  1:13:56.1 
   46  1268 RICHARD      KEATING       54 M BELCHERTOWN        MA   5/9    M50-54  1:14:01.0 
   47  1265 PETER        HUTCHINSON    56 M WESTFIELD          MA   6/8    M55-59  1:14:01.2 
   48  1278 THOM         LONG          37 M AMHERST            MA   8/11   M35-39  1:14:39.5 
   49  1223 TARA         BRANDT        33 F CHICOPEE           MA   2/11   F30-34  1:15:00.9 
   50  1277 JONATHAN     LOEWE         32 M LEOMINSTER         MA   3/7    M30-34  1:15:09.6 
                                                                      Page 2
                      2013 WESTFIELD WAVE TRIATHLON 
                               WESTFIELD, MA
               ***** SPRINT OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time         
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= 
   51  1316 MARY         SHEEHAN       53 F LENOX DALE         MA   1/6    F50-54  1:15:11.6 
   52  1225 JAMES        BURKE         27 M WESTFIELD          MA   5/6    M25-29  1:15:14.9 
   53  1341 MELISSA      SAULENAS      27 F                         1/7    F25-29  1:15:37.2 
   54  1346 KARA         DRAKE         38 F                         2/11   F35-39  1:15:37.5 
   55  1289 TOM          MONTEMAGNI    69 M STRATTON           VT   1/2    M65-69  1:15:59.6 
   56  1292 DOUGLAS      NEVEU         43 M GRANBY             MA   9/14   M40-44  1:16:17.1 
   57  1334 ALICIA       WENDOLOWSKI   37 F HATFIELD           MA   3/11   F35-39  1:16:19.9 
   58  1332 DEBRA        WECHTER       38 F DALTON             MA   4/11   F35-39  1:17:08.3 
   59  1318 ARLO         SKOWYRA       43 M MONSON             MA  10/14   M40-44  1:17:13.0 
   60  1359 WILL         WHITING       37 M                         9/11   M35-39  1:17:46.8 
   61  1224 DAVID        BRUTON        53 M ENFIELD            CT   6/9    M50-54  1:18:20.3 
   62  1343 SCOTT        SOUTRA        49 M                         4/9    M45-49  1:18:32.4 
   63  1333 BOB          WELSH         70 M SHELBURNE FALLS    MA   1/1    M70-74  1:19:17.7 
   64  1257 KAMI         GIROLIMON     34 F WINDSOR            CT   3/11   F30-34  1:19:27.8 
   65  1260 MARY         GUBALA        48 F HOLYOKE            MA   1/6    F45-49  1:19:42.0 
   66  1351 DONNA        OKA           34 F                         4/11   F30-34  1:19:52.3 
   67  1311 AMY          ROCCABRUNA    43 F PITTSFIELD         MA   2/12   F40-44  1:19:54.2 
   68  1220 BRUCE        BOHONOWICZ    48 M GREENFIELD         MA   5/9    M45-49  1:19:59.1 
   69  1246 RAYLEN       DZIENGELEWSK  24 F SOUTHWICK          MA   1/6    F20-24  1:20:02.7 
   70  1217 JONI         BEAUVAIS      28 F HOLYOKE            MA   2/7    F25-29  1:20:07.0 
   71  1269 DOUG         KENNEDY       52 M VIRGINIA BEACH     VA   7/9    M50-54  1:20:28.9 
   72  1210 GLENN        ALLI          50 M HOLYOKE            MA   8/9    M50-54  1:20:33.3 
   73  1350 JAMES        ROESSLING        M                                        1:20:59.0 
   74  1216 BRIAN        BEAUVAIS      29 M HOLYOKE            MA   6/6    M25-29  1:21:18.9 
   75  1288 MARIA        MIKUSZEWSKI   38 F FEEDING HILLS      MA   5/11   F35-39  1:21:29.7 
   76  1345 CHRIS        JUDEN         39 M                        10/11   M35-39  1:22:00.2 
   77  1237 CASSIDY      CUNNINGHAM    19 F FEEDING HILLS      MA   2/4    F01-19  1:22:00.4 
   78  1348 ZITA         BOSCHER       41 F                         3/12   F40-44  1:22:20.9 
   79  1317 ALEXANDER    SIMON         35 M FLORENCE           MA  11/11   M35-39  1:22:34.9 
   80  1336 GAIL         WHITEHEAD     50 F GREAT BARRINGTON   MA   2/6    F50-54  1:22:52.0 
   81  1291 STEPHEN      MURPHY        49 M HOLYOKE            MA   6/9    M45-49  1:23:03.1 
   82  1360 JENNIFER     GORDON        39 F                         6/11   F35-39  1:23:13.2 
   83  1253 CYNTHIA      GARDNER       62 F PITTSFIELD         MA   1/1    F60-64  1:23:58.7 
   84  1251 JOHN         FOSHAY        46 M WEATOGUE           CT   7/9    M45-49  1:24:22.3 
   85  1294 CAILEY       NEWTON        16 F SOUTH HADLEY       MA   3/4    F01-19  1:24:58.3 
   86  1254 COREY        GERBERDOLAN   17 F AMHERST            MA   4/4    F01-19  1:25:16.2 
   87  1243 BRIAN        DOMINA        33 M HUNTINGTON         MA   4/7    M30-34  1:25:38.8 
   88  1347 CARFY        DOUGLAS       47 F                         2/6    F45-49  1:26:20.7 
   89  1255 MIKE         GIANCOLA      16 M SOUTHWICK          MA   4/5    M01-19  1:26:29.3 
   90  1248 JESSICA      ENGEBRETSON   36 F NORTHAMPTON        MA   7/11   F35-39  1:26:35.0 
   91  1241 LOU          DESI          61 M WESTFIELD          MA   1/1    M60-64  1:26:39.2 
   92  1330 JOE          WALZ          13 M SOUTHWICK          MA   5/5    M01-19  1:26:56.0 
   93  1331 JOSEPH       WALZ          43 M SOUTHWICK          MA  11/14   M40-44  1:26:56.7 
   94  1314 ALEXANDRA    RUSSELL       38 F NORTHAMPTON        MA   8/11   F35-39  1:27:04.2 
   95  1326 JONATHAN     GILBURG       43 M HOLYOKE            MA  12/14   M40-44  1:27:07.5 
   96  1357 RACHEL       GARBUS        23 F                         2/6    F20-24  1:27:18.6 
   97  1282 SHANNON      MASSEY        24 F HOLYOKE            MA   3/6    F20-24  1:27:37.1 
   98  1244 SARAH        DOMINA        31 F HUNTINGTON         MA   5/11   F30-34  1:27:38.8 
   99  1356 DARIN        SWANK         55 M                         7/8    M55-59  1:27:45.5 
  100  1315 BOB          SAGOR         67 M GREENFIELD         MA   2/2    M65-69  1:27:52.4 
                                                                      Page 3
                      2013 WESTFIELD WAVE TRIATHLON 
                               WESTFIELD, MA
               ***** SPRINT OVERALL INDIVIDUAL RESULTS *****
                       RESULTS BY NEW ENGLAND TIMING
             (errors or omissions contact dave@ne-timing.com)
Place Bib#  Fname        Lname        Age G City               St Div/Tot  Div     Time         
===== ===== ============ ============ === = ================== == ======== ======= ========= 
  101  1324 VICTORIA     SWANA         38 F EASTHAMPTON        MA   9/11   F35-39  1:28:08.1 
  102  1214 ROB          BACKMAN       42 M ENFIELD            CT  13/14   M40-44  1:28:17.7 
  103  1312 AMANDA       RODRIGUEZ     27 F SOUTH HADLEY       MA   3/7    F25-29  1:28:40.3 
  104  1321 CELESTE      ST. JACQUES   44 F SOUTHWICK          MA   4/12   F40-44  1:28:57.4 
  105  1358 TOM          WEBB          51 M                         9/9    M50-54  1:29:02.2 
  106  1299 WENDY        PEARSON       47 F SHUTESBURY         MA   3/6    F45-49  1:29:05.7 
  107  1218 CHRISTINA    BERSELLI      21 F WESTFIELD          MA   4/6    F20-24  1:29:06.8 
  108  1242 MARVIN       DEWITT        30 M APO                NY   5/7    M30-34  1:29:19.4 
  109  1271 KELLY        KOPAC         23 F TAPPAN             NY   5/6    F20-24  1:30:06.4 
  110  1230 TRACY        CAVANAUGH     23 F TORRINGTON         CT   6/6    F20-24  1:30:13.8 
  111  1222 JOY          BOSTICK       43 F ENFIELD            CT   5/12   F40-44  1:30:44.8 
  112  1295 DEBBIE       O'CONNOR      51 F LINCOLN            NH   3/6    F50-54  1:30:56.5 
  113  1211 KRISTEN      ANDRADE       40 F SOUTHWICK          MA   6/12   F40-44  1:31:09.1 
  114  1286 LISA         MERRITT       50 F SOUTHWICK          MA   4/6    F50-54  1:31:10.2 
  115  1305 SARA         QUAGLIA       38 F HOLYOKE            MA  10/11   F35-39  1:32:05.8 
  116  1229 MICHAEL      CAVANAUGH     57 M WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   8/8    M55-59  1:32:22.3 
  117  1361 SARAH        COURCHESNE    32 F                         6/11   F30-34  1:32:23.4 
  118  1287 JILL         MICHAUD       34 F ENFIELD            CT   7/11   F30-34  1:33:34.8 
  119  1212 BROOKE       AZEVEDO       27 F MONSON             MA   4/7    F25-29  1:33:49.3 
  120  1283 MELISSA      MCHUGH        40 F NASSAU             NY   7/12   F40-44  1:34:04.7 
  121  1337 SAMANTHA     WINIARSKI     46 F SOUTHWICK          MA   4/6    F45-49  1:34:26.4 
  122  1275 LYNNE        LEMANSKI      49 F CHESHIRE           MA   5/6    F45-49  1:34:35.9 
  123  1261 MELINDA      HARRIS        31 F INDIAN ORCHARD     MA   8/11   F30-34  1:35:38.7 
  124  1281 SARA         MASSARELLO    33 F QUINCY             MA   9/11   F30-34  1:35:58.0 
  125  1313 JACKIE       ROSNER        40 F WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   8/12   F40-44  1:36:08.9 
  126  1339 STEPHANIE    WOODS         56 F W. SPRINGFIELD     MA   1/1    F55-59  1:36:31.3 
  127  1303 BOB          POULIN        48 M MONSON             MA   8/9    M45-49  1:37:31.3 
  128  1298 JAMIE        PAVELCSYK     32 F AGAWAM             MA  10/11   F30-34  1:37:55.7 
  129  1240 ISA          DELOGE        34 F NORTHAMPTON        MA  11/11   F30-34  1:39:23.7 
  130  1226 SAMANTHA     BURNS         43 F AMHERST            MA   9/12   F40-44  1:40:44.9 
  131  1247 SUE          DZIENGELEWSK  52 F SOUTHWICK          MA   5/6    F50-54  1:42:26.4 
  132  1221 JANICE       BOHONOWICZ    54 F GREENFIELD         MA   6/6    F50-54  1:42:37.5 
  133  1274 BEN          LARSEN        30 M WESTFIELD          MA   6/7    M30-34  1:43:55.5 
  134  1353 NATALIE      LONG          41 F                        10/12   F40-44  1:45:57.4 
  135  1279 HEATH        MANGRUM       30 M WINDHAM            CT   7/7    M30-34  1:46:48.0 
  136  1308 HEIDI        RENAULD       47 F FLORENCE           MA   6/6    F45-49  1:47:09.1 
  137  1228 CARLY        CAVANAUGH     26 F WEST SPRINGFIELD   MA   5/7    F25-29  1:47:15.1 
  138  1296 MICHELLE     PARE          26 F NORTH CHELMSFORD   MA   6/7    F25-29  1:47:15.2 
  139  1352 ADAM         LONG          43 M                        14/14   M40-44  1:49:49.1 
  140  1328 MARC         TONASZUCK     48 M WESTFIELD          MA   9/9    M45-49  1:50:17.9 
  141  1215 STEPHANIE    BAIRD         41 F GRANBY             MA  11/12   F40-44  1:52:15.3 
  142  1340 ROBIN        YELLE         28 F WESTFIELD          MA   7/7    F25-29  1:53:43.5 
  143  1219 CARRIE       BERTRAND      38 F NASSAU             NY  11/11   F35-39  1:55:38.9 
  144  1310 MICHELLE     RISCH         43 F SHUTESBURY         MA  12/12   F40-44  2:06:55.8 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News