Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Squirrel Run

Quincy, MA, June 8, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           Jimmy Kennedy Memorial 5 Mile for ALS             
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   23:48  4:46    1 20-29    1 M   375 Steven Connolly             Weymouth,MA                                                   
   2   23:57  4:47    1 40-49    2 M   307 James McDonough             Quincy,MA                                                     
   3   24:12  4:50    2 40-49    3 M   107 Cristian Popa               Quincy,MA                                                     
   4   25:00  5:00    1 40-49    1 F   183 Holly Madden                Scituate,MA                                                   
   5   26:31  5:18    1 60-98    4 M    88 Hassan Haydar               Quincy,MA                                                     
   6   26:53  5:23    1 01-19    5 M   305 John Riley                  Quincy,MA                                                     
   7   26:57  5:23    1 30-39    6 M   384 Brendan Nee                 Quincy,MA                                                     
   8   27:02  5:24    3 40-49    7 M   349 Paul Simmons                Boston,MA                                                     
   9   27:24  5:29    1 01-19    2 F   334 Emily Bryson                Quincy,MA                                                     
  10   27:31  5:30    2 30-39    8 M   302 Bobby Cossgrove             Quincy,MA                                                     
  11   27:37  5:31    4 40-49    9 M   408 James Prpvenzaco            S. Boston,MA                                                  
  12   27:43  5:33    5 40-49   10 M   412 Chris Fitzgerald            Quincy,MA                                                     
  13   27:47  5:33    6 40-49   11 M    60 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                     
  14   28:01  5:36    3 30-39   12 M   378 Adam Bohmiller              Framingham,MA                                                 
  15   28:28  5:42    7 40-49   13 M   301 Robert Bruzzese             East Boston,MA                                                
  16   28:35  5:43    2 01-19    3 F   336 Julia Bryson                Quincy,MA                                                     
  17   28:42  5:44    4 30-39   14 M   379 Sam Martin                  Hopkinton,MA                                                  
  18   29:02  5:48    2 01-19   15 M   234 Justin Orchard              Hull,MA                                                       
  19   29:10  5:50    1 50-59   16 M   144 Joseph Mazzarella           Milton,MA                                                     
  20   29:15  5:51    8 40-49   17 M   198 Michael Mullin              Quincy,MA                                                     
  21   29:19  5:52    9 40-49   18 M    18 Chone Becker                Houston,TX                                                    
  22   29:20  5:52    2 20-29   19 M   218 Brian Scott                 Cohasset,MA                                                   
  23   29:25  5:53    1 20-29    4 F    57 Sheelah Scott               Cohasset,MA                                                   
  24   29:45  5:57    3 20-29   20 M   213 Ryan Paradis                                                                           
  25   29:54  5:59   10 40-49   21 M   185 Todd Derossi                New Bedford,MA                                                
  26   29:58  6:00    2 50-59   22 M    11 Jake Kennedy                Scituate,MA                                                   
  27   30:02  6:00    4 20-29   23 M   361 Matthew McGue               Quincy,MA                                                     
  28   30:05  6:01    5 20-29   24 M    79 Josh Davis                  Leominster,MA                                                 
  29   30:15  6:03   11 40-49   25 M   189 Greg Keefe                  Quincy,MA                                                     
  30   30:19  6:04   12 40-49   26 M   209 Dave Phillips                                                                          
  31   30:25  6:05    6 20-29   27 M   396 George Taarika              Boston,MA                                                     
  32   30:34  6:07    1 30-39    5 F   356 Olguine Augustin            Milton,MA                                                     
  33   30:35  6:07    3 50-59   28 M     6 Robere Kennedy              Weymouth,MA                                                   
  34   30:36  6:07    4 50-59   29 M   419 Bob Norton                  Braintree,MA                                                  
  35   30:38  6:08    2 20-29    6 F   214 Brett Van Dorn              Boston,MA                                                     
  36   30:39  6:08    2 30-39    7 F     8 Meghan Osterlind            Reading,MA                                                    
  37   30:40  6:08    3 01-19   30 M   235 Seamus Keavney              Quincy,MA                                                     
  38   30:42  6:08    5 50-59   31 M   407 Bill Murphy                 Rockland,MA                                                   
  39   30:45  6:09    2 60-98   32 M   313 Robert Hanna                Quincy,MA                                                     
  40   30:53  6:11    3 20-29    8 F    15 Maggie Butcher              Massapequa,NY                                                 
  41   30:56  6:11   13 40-49   33 M   314 Amir Saab                   Bath,ME                                                       
  42   31:10  6:14   14 40-49   34 M   190 Scott Ogawa                 Boston,MA                                                     
  43   31:14  6:15    7 20-29   35 M   141 Michael Pease               Quincy,MA                                                     
  44   31:17  6:15    8 20-29   36 M   115 Paul St Pierre              Cohasset,MA                                                   
  45   31:31  6:18    4 01-19   37 M   331 David Burgos                Milton,MA                                                     
  46   31:43  6:21   15 40-49   38 M    46 Paul Matthews               Quincy,MA                                                     
  47   31:48  6:22    4 20-29    9 F   211 Chelsea Blair                                                                          
  48   31:58  6:24    2 40-49   10 F   337 Tracy Noonan                Milton,MA                                                     
  49   32:15  6:27    3 40-49   11 F   338 Marissa Noonan              South Boston,MA                                               
  50   32:23  6:29    4 40-49   12 F   376 Sara Cliabot                Marshfield,MA                                                 
  51   32:30  6:30    9 20-29   39 M   147 Patrick Day                 Quincy,MA                                                     
  52   32:32  6:30   16 40-49   40 M   357 Rick O'Brien                Pembroke,MA                                                   
  53   32:32  6:30    5 01-19   41 M    32 Chippy Kennedy              Scituate,MA                                                   
  54   32:33  6:31    3 30-39   13 F    89 Lindsey Higgins             Braintree,MA                                                  
  55   32:40  6:32    6 50-59   42 M   158 James Walker                Brockton,MA                                                   
  56   32:47  6:33    5 20-29   14 F   150 Stephanie Buckler           Bedford,MA                                                    
  57   32:52  6:34    7 50-59   43 M    76 Al Carnali                  Lancaster,MA                                                  
  58   32:57  6:35    4 30-39   15 F    91 Michelle Hollien            Dorchester,MA                                                 
  59   33:02  6:36    3 01-19   16 F   362 Marissa Mcgue               Quincy,MA                                                     
  60   33:03  6:37   17 40-49   44 M   391 Dan McLean                  Braintree,MA                                                  
  61   33:04  6:37    6 20-29   17 F   398 Jaclyn Nazzaro              Brighton,MA                                                   
  62   33:05  6:37   10 20-29   45 M    24 Chris Higgins               Seattle,WA                                                    
  63   33:06  6:37    8 50-59   46 M   212 Jim Campbell                                                                           
  64   33:07  6:37   11 20-29   47 M   393 Daniel Langley              Abington,MA                                                   
  65   33:08  6:38    9 50-59   48 M   400 Michael Mazzaro             E. Falmouth,MA                                                
  66   33:09  6:38    5 30-39   18 F    93 Gretchen Klene              Milford,MA                                                    
  67   33:10  6:38    1 50-59   19 F    17 Debra Blackadar             Milton,MA                                                     
  68   33:14  6:39   10 50-59   49 M    53 Kenneth O'Brien             Abington,MA                                                   
  69   33:17  6:39   11 50-59   50 M   401 David Mattbodo              Needham,MA                                                    
  70   33:23  6:41    7 20-29   20 F    12 Alyse Kennedy               Scituate,MA                                                   
  71   33:24  6:41    3 60-98   51 M   389 James English               Milton,MA                                                     
  72   33:25  6:41   12 20-29   52 M   208 Joseph Marchi               Boston,MA                                                     
  73   33:26  6:41    4 60-98   53 M    71 Michael Amster              Concord,MA                                                    
  74   33:28  6:42   13 20-29   54 M   360 Mark Langley                W. Bridgewater,MA                                             
  75   33:30  6:42    5 40-49   21 F   387 Ann McCann                  Wenham,MA                                                     
  76   33:31  6:42   12 50-59   55 M   388 Kevin Blatchford            Wenham,MA                                                     
  77   33:35  6:43    6 40-49   22 F   410 Tracy Abber                 Dedham,MA                                                     
  78   33:36  6:43   18 40-49   56 M   404 Randy Horrocks              Braintree,MA                                                  
  79   33:37  6:43    6 01-19   57 M     5 Christian Kennedy           Cohasset,MA                                                   
  80   33:38  6:44    5 60-98   58 M    41 Steve Kramer                Sharon,MA                                                     
  81   33:40  6:44    7 01-19   59 M   324 Ronald Milina               Quincy,MA                                                     
  82   33:42  6:44    8 01-19   60 M   199 Steven Iatosca                                                                         
  83   33:44  6:45    2 50-59   23 F    63 Dorothy Zullo               Wakefield,RI                                                  
  84   33:47  6:45    4 01-19   24 F   390 Devin Hiltunon              Quincy,MA                                                     
  85   33:52  6:46   19 40-49   61 M   104 Stephen O'Donoghue          Abington,MA                                                   
  86   33:55  6:47   13 50-59   62 M    42 George Lewald               Braintree,MA                                                  
  87   33:58  6:48    3 50-59   25 F   125 Susan Davis                 Brighton,MA                                                   
  88   34:18  6:52    9 01-19   63 M   145 Zachary Mazzarella          Milton,MA                                                     
  89   34:20  6:52   14 50-59   64 M   225 Russell Copper                                                                         
  90   34:22  6:52   14 20-29   65 M   133 Bernard Stedman             Braintree,MA                                                  
  91   34:25  6:53    1 60-98   26 F    48 Joanne Morris               Quincy,MA                                                     
  92   34:29  6:54    2 60-98   27 F    39 Eleta Klene                 Manchester,NH                                                 
  93   34:44  6:57   20 40-49   66 M   200 Dave Donnelly               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  94   34:48  6:58    8 20-29   28 F    95 Megan Kozacka               Lowell,MA                                                     
  95   34:54  6:59    6 30-39   29 F   103 Stacey O'Dowd               Quincy,MA                                                     
  96   34:56  6:59    7 30-39   30 F   160 Katie Higgins               Hanover,MA                                                    
  97   35:01  7:00   15 20-29   67 M     2 Russell Becker              Weston,MA                                                     
  98   35:04  7:01    7 40-49   31 F    82 Jessica Evans               Braintree,MA                                                  
  99   35:05  7:01    9 20-29   32 F   187 Kathleen Gorman             Quincy,MA                                                     
 100   35:10  7:02   21 40-49   68 M   205 Stephen Warren              Quincy,MA                                                     
 101   35:16  7:03    8 30-39   33 F   166 Leah Vinal                  DRACUT,MA                                                     
 102   35:18  7:04   10 20-29   34 F   116 Brianna Trabucco            Canton,MA                                                     
 103   35:21  7:04   11 20-29   35 F   207 Emily Richardson            Norwell,MA                                                    
 104   35:21  7:04   12 20-29   36 F   206 Alyssa Richardson           Quincy,MA                                                     
 105   35:37  7:07   22 40-49   69 M    14 David Arrighini             Sudbury,MA                                                    
 106   35:43  7:09   16 20-29   70 M     7 Tyler Kennedy               Cohasset,MA                                                   
 107   35:48  7:10    6 60-98   71 M   385 Kevin J Curley              Milton,MA                                                     
 108   35:52  7:10   15 50-59   72 M    61 Paul Zalutsky               Cambridge,MA                                                  
 109   35:52  7:10   13 20-29   37 F    21 Lindsey Kennedy             Washington,DC                                                 
 110   35:53  7:11   16 50-59   73 M   109 Chris Remer                 Belmont,MA                                                    
 111   36:05  7:13    4 50-59   38 F    47 Mary Anne Morawski          Dorchester,MA                                                 
 112   36:06  7:13   14 20-29   39 F   399 Stacy Nazzaro               Brighton,MA                                                   
 113   36:15  7:15   23 40-49   74 M   146 Mark Mueller                Arlington,MA                                                  
 114   36:19  7:16   17 20-29   75 M   153 David Hanley                Cambridge,MA                                                  
 115   36:22  7:16   17 50-59   76 M    36 Bill Kennedy                Hanson,MA                                                     
 116   36:24  7:17    8 40-49   40 F   188 Donnalee Guerin             Quincy,MA                                                     
 117   36:34  7:19   18 20-29   77 M   168 Daniel Savage               Everett,MA                                                    
 118   36:36  7:19   15 20-29   41 F   173 Allison McNamara            Somerville,MA                                                 
 119   36:37  7:19    5 30-39   78 M   167 DAVID Short                 DRACUT,MA                                                     
 120   36:48  7:22   16 20-29   42 F   175 Christine Engelhardt        SOMERVILLE,MA                                                 
 121   36:52  7:22   18 50-59   79 M   180 Robert Murphy               Quincy,MA                                                     
 122   36:54  7:23    9 40-49   43 F    29 Mary Ellen Finnell          Milton,MA                                                     
 123   36:56  7:23    6 30-39   80 M   394 Robert Parsekian            Weston,MA                                                     
 124   36:57  7:23   17 20-29   44 F   210 Jessica Morgan                                                                         
 125   37:14  7:27    7 60-98   81 M   149 Ronald Robitaille           Norton,MA                                                     
 126   37:22  7:28   10 40-49   45 F   423 Kathryn Hobin               Quincy,Y                                                      
 127   37:25  7:29   10 01-19   82 M     3 Tighe Tomlinson             Burlington,VT                                                 
 128   37:28  7:30   11 40-49   46 F    13 Kate Kennedy                Burlington,VT                                                 
 129   37:31  7:30   11 01-19   83 M   105 Daniel Phillips             Weymouth,MA                                                   
 130   37:40  7:32    5 01-19   47 F   416 Kayla Drummond              Milton,MA                                                     
 131   37:41  7:32   12 40-49   48 F   106 Jean Phillips               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 132   37:42  7:32   19 50-59   84 M    78 Somchai Darnsirichaiswa     Quincy,MA                                                     
 133   37:43  7:33   20 50-59   85 M   117 Rich Trabucco               Canton,MA                                                     
 134   37:44  7:33    8 60-98   86 M    55 Bob Rantuccio               N Quincy,MA                                                   
 135   37:49  7:34   18 20-29   49 F    69 Ashlee Masone               Fitchburg,MA                                                  
 136   37:51  7:34   13 40-49   50 F   358 Carol Hanson                Pembroke,MA                                                   
 137   37:53  7:35    9 30-39   51 F   152 Eleanor Dowling             Quincy,MA                                                     
 138   37:55  7:35   12 01-19   87 M     4 Jared Kennedy               Weymouth,MA                                                   
 139   37:57  7:35   19 20-29   88 M    10 Dean Is Kennedy             Scituate,MA                                                   
 140   38:00  7:36   19 20-29   52 F   159 Evan Leontis                Brookline,MA                                                  
 141   38:07  7:37   10 30-39   53 F    92 Megan Kelley                Quincy,MA                                                     
 142   38:09  7:38   20 20-29   54 F   340 G Smith                     Cambridge,MA                                                  
 143   38:11  7:38   20 20-29   89 M   341 Owen Peters                 Cambridge,MA                                                  
 144   38:13  7:39   21 20-29   55 F   216 Lauren Scott                                                                           
 145   38:15  7:39    9 60-98   90 M   170 Paul Lewis                  Randolph,MA                                                   
 146   38:18  7:40   11 30-39   56 F   377 Lori Schroth                Framingham,MA                                                 
 147   38:26  7:41   12 30-39   57 F   154 Meagan Keane                Milton,MA                                                     
 148   38:32  7:42   10 60-98   91 M   397 Jim Green                   ,MA                                                           
 149   38:32  7:42   22 20-29   58 F   121 Laura Wilson                Marshfield,MA                                                 
 150   38:33  7:43   21 50-59   92 M   120 Paul Wilson                 Marshfield,MA                                                 
 151   38:39  7:44   13 30-39   59 F   177 Erin Holmes                 Jamaica Plain,MA                                              
 152   38:45  7:45   22 50-59   93 M   415 Noris Drummond              Milton,MA                                                     
 153   38:48  7:46   23 50-59   94 M   322 Geoff Hennessy              Quincy,MA                                                     
 154   38:50  7:46   24 50-59   95 M   335 Jim Bryson                  Quincy,MA                                                     
 155   38:58  7:48   25 50-59   96 M   381 Michael E Kaes              N. Attleboro,MA                                               
 156   39:06  7:49   21 20-29   97 M   151 Aaron Buckler               Bedford,MA                                                    
 157   39:15  7:51    5 50-59   60 F    68 Marilyn Buckley             Quincy,MA                                                     
 158   39:24  7:53   11 60-98   98 M    30 Jack Fitzmaurile            Hingham,MA                                                    
 159   39:25  7:53   12 60-98   99 M   112 Bill Silvestri              Quincy,MA                                                     
 160   39:26  7:53   14 40-49   61 F   143 Kerrie Magee                Braintree,MA                                                  
 161   39:32  7:54   22 20-29  100 M   204 Evan Verhault                                                                          
 162   39:34  7:55   14 30-39   62 F    64 Jamie Rice                  Boston,MA                                                     
 163   39:41  7:56   23 20-29   63 F   157 Erin Shanley                Boston,MA                                                     
 164   39:42  7:56   24 20-29   64 F   156 Kacy Cerasoli               Boston,MA                                                     
 165   39:49  7:58    6 50-59   65 F   203 Sandy Verhault                                                                         
 166   39:50  7:58    7 50-59   66 F    25 Therese Burke               Quincy,MA                                                     
 167   39:52  7:58   13 60-98  101 M     9 Bubba	 Turnan               Framingham,MA                                                 
 168   39:59  8:00    8 50-59   67 F    31 Marian Fitzmaurice          Hingham,MA                                                    
 169   40:05  8:01   24 40-49  102 M   165 Adam Chale                  Stoughton,MA                                                  
 170   40:06  8:01    9 50-59   68 F   374 Janine Murphy               Dedham,MA                                                     
 171   40:06  8:01   26 50-59  103 M   373 Frank Murphy                Dedham,MA                                                     
 172   40:06  8:01   23 20-29  104 M   411 Christopher Marinson        Weymouth,MA                                                   
 173   40:07  8:01   15 40-49   69 F   392 Tracy Qilsa                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 174   40:39  8:08   16 40-49   70 F   386 Jennifer Bagnl              Natick,MA                                                     
 175   40:44  8:09   25 20-29   71 F   132 Ashley Nee                  Braintree,MA                                                  
 176   40:47  8:09    7 30-39  105 M   184 Scott Kluge                 Waltham,MA                                                    
 177   40:56  8:11   17 40-49   72 F   111 Tracey Sikes                Marlborough,MA                                                
 178   40:58  8:12   18 40-49   73 F   171 Jackie Commons              West Roxbury,MA                                               
 179   41:01  8:12   24 20-29  106 M   288 Ranjith Kunar Sama          Worchester,MA                                                 
 180   41:02  8:12   14 60-98  107 M   418 Ron Melanson                Hull,MA                                                       
 181   41:06  8:13   15 30-39   74 F    87 Sarah Giaccai               Quincy,MA                                                     
 182   41:08  8:14   16 30-39   75 F    45 Kathleen Matthews           Quincy,MA                                                     
 183   41:10  8:14   19 40-49   76 F   309 Maureen Lethin              Quincy,MA                                                     
 184   41:14  8:15   15 60-98  108 M   383 Virat Nillapat              Quincy,MA                                                     
 185   41:16  8:15   25 20-29  109 M    80 Jack Davis                  Milton,MA                                                     
 186   41:17  8:15   13 01-19  110 M    98 TJ Maher                    Milton,MA                                                     
 187   41:18  8:16   20 40-49   77 F   108 Marie Princiotto            Wollaston,MA                                                  
 188   41:20  8:16    6 01-19   78 F    97 Amy Maher                   Milton,MA                                                     
 189   41:22  8:16   25 40-49  111 M    58 Derek Swienc                Holbrook,MA                                                   
 190   41:24  8:17   21 40-49   79 F   164 Susan Farrell               Dorchester,MA                                                 
 191   41:26  8:17    8 30-39  112 M   172 Brent Carney                Lowell,MA                                                     
 192   41:30  8:18   22 40-49   80 F   197 Michelle Linskey            Hyde Park,MA                                                  
 193   41:45  8:21     Age?        U   371  Unknown  Entrant                                                                      
 194   41:47  8:21   17 30-39   81 F   169 Jayme Dumas                 Dracut,MA                                                     
 195   41:49  8:22   26 20-29   82 F   405 Rachel Foley                Braintree,MA                                                  
 196   41:56  8:23   27 20-29   83 F   202 Karey Verhault                                                                         
 197   42:08  8:26   10 50-59   84 F    86 Donna Gagnon                Quincy,MA                                                     
 198   42:19  8:28   28 20-29   85 F   196 Jennifer Steadman                                                                      
 199   42:23  8:29   29 20-29   86 F   178 Claire Fornuff              Boston,MA                                                     
 200   42:24  8:29   26 20-29  113 M   179 Jarod Thompson              Quincy,MA                                                     
 201   43:00  8:36   27 50-59  114 M    19 Michael Buckley             Quincy,MA                                                     
 202   43:03  8:37    7 01-19   87 F    22 Taytay Kennedy              Cohasset,MA                                                   
 203   43:06  8:37   30 20-29   88 F   310 Mary Burell                 Quincy,MA                                                     
 204   43:18  8:40   14 01-19  115 M   348 John Kennedy                Braintree,MA                                                  
 205   43:19  8:40   26 40-49  116 M   350 Edward Kennedy              Braintree,MA                                                  
 206   43:38  8:44   11 50-59   89 F    27 Ellen Curtin                Quincy,MA                                                     
 207   43:41  8:44   23 40-49   90 F   113 Lee Statham                 Milton,MA                                                     
 208   43:44  8:45   16 60-98  117 M   421 Steve Nelson                Attleboro,MA                                                  
 209   44:03  8:49   17 60-98  118 M   406 Steve Stemberg                                                                         
 210   44:19  8:52    8 01-19   91 F   325 Rosneline Molina            Quincy,MA                                                     
 211   44:28  8:54   28 50-59  119 M   330 Steve Borbee                W. Roxbury,MA                                                 
 212   44:44  8:57   18 30-39   92 F   420 Sarah McLone                Quincy,MA                                                     
 213   45:21  9:04   19 30-39   93 F   131 Jennifer Toohey             Quincy,MA                                                     
 214   45:30  9:06   24 40-49   94 F   422 Kathy Macvansih             Quincy,MA                                                     
 215   45:35  9:07    9 01-19   95 F   402 Michalea Collins            Braintree,MA                                                  
 216   45:49  9:10   25 40-49   96 F   201 Wendy Faubert               Marshfield,MA                                                 
 217   46:03  9:13   31 20-29   97 F   136 Adele Musicant              Wilmington,MA                                                 
 218   46:04  9:13   12 50-59   98 F   395 Theresa Cidlevich           Milton,MA                                                     
 219   46:06  9:13   32 20-29   99 F   403 Gabrielle Collins           Braintree,MA                                                  
 220   46:27  9:17   26 40-49  100 F   176 Patricia Murphy             Braintree,MA                                                  
 221   46:32  9:18    3 60-98  101 F   148 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 222   47:25  9:29   20 30-39  102 F   181 Erin Joyce                  Weymouth,MA                                                   




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News