Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

USATF NE Mini-Meet #3

M.I.T., Cambridge, MA, June 5, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


USATF NE Mini-Meet #3 at MIT
Wednesday, June 5, 2013
Fully Automatic Timing

100 #1
Lucie King TT         16.91
Alden Pratt TT        17.43
McKay Pratt TT        18.91
Laurel Nyhan TT       20.54
Sydney Crane TT       20.55
Addison Jenkins TT    20.81
Sienna Hurd TT        22.50
Tatum Pilkerton       24.58

100 #2 
Daniel Bethlendy TT   17.75
Sam King TT           17.76
Julia Teller          19.08
Daniel Lima TT        20.13
Colby Soutter TT      20.33
Andrew Blake TT       23.56
Caitrin McLaughlin TT 23.60
Aidan Ryan TT         30.33

100 #3
Aishely Montanez TT   18.42
Eliza Nilson TT       19.67
Nyiohbe Reyes TT      20.81
Pippa Nilson TT       21.84
no # TT               22.07
Catherine Stowe TT    22.52 
Austin Grant TT       29.98
Landen Grant TT       34.91 

100 #4
Jovan King BUTF       13.43 
Anjola Mathew         14.75
Abayomi Graham BUTF   14.92
Edmund Pastrone       16.33 
Brian Bailey BUTF     17.13
Emelia O'Gilvie       17.26

100 #5
Gabriel Guerrerio     15.98
Cam Russell TT        16.20
#217                  16.36
Joseph SKinner        16.38
Jeremy Shea TT        17.33
Caitlin Skinner       18.05

100 #6
Ben Cezair-Thompson   12.40
Philip Pastrone       13.25
Ajia Salmon           14.47
Nastasche Pebler GIS  14.67
Ana Ralston GIS       17.20

100 #7
Ashley Palmer         13.11 
Kelsey Crawford       13.29
Maria Lewis BUTF      14.35
Diane Pomeroy MV 47   14.59
Cecilia Pastrone      15.95
Felicity Pastrone     16.18

100 #8
Alix Durand D2D       11.57
Jermaine Chong        11.66
Bless Amed BUTF       12.02
Eliu Olmo BUTF        12.52
Joseph West BUTF      12.53
Carl Arnoldi          12.78
Anthony O'Connor BUTF 12.97

100 #9
Stephen Headley       11.27
Christopher Rose CPTC 11.52
Mark Doyle            11.79
Andre Baynes MV 42    13.33
Tom Gillen MV 58      14.50
Seth Teller 49        14.88
Craig Pastrone 45     15.11

200 #1
Lucie King TT         34.93
Emelia O'Gilvie BUTF  37.68
McKay Pratt TT        39.03
Isabel Braun TT       40.06
Aishely Montanez TT   40.11
Laurel Nyhan TT       44.10
Addison Jenkins TT    45.49
Sydney Crane TT       46.25

200 #2
Daniel Bethlendy TT   40.46
Daniel Lima TT        42.30
Colby Soutter TT      43.58
Andrew Blake TT       59.01
Austin Grant TT       1:03.37

200 #3
Jovan King BUTF       27.65
Seren Huggins         27.98
Abayomi Graham BUTF   33.14
Edmund Pastore        34.70
Brian Bailey BUTF     37.21

200 #4
Rebecca Potter D2D    28.65
Sarah Lagasse         28.83
Diane Pomeroy MV 47   29.13
Natascha Pebler GIS   29.88
Ajia Salmon BUTF      30.70
Renee Sisti CR        31.36
Sierra Petersen       32.66

200 #5
Ruddy Severino        23.80
Bless Amed BUTF       24.27
Brian Donna BUTF      24.62
Shaquan Richards BUTF 25.16
Victor Harris BUTF    25.37
Eliu Olmo BUTF        26.19
Andrew Hoiberg        26.75
Ryan Larapena BUTF    28.44

200 #6 
Christopher Rose CPTC 22.75
Mark Doyle            22.84
Jermaine Chong        23.21
Harry Porter          24.40
Pietro Marchegiani GIS 25.30
Leon Szameitat GIS    27.66

200 #7 
Rob Allen BUTF        24.29
David Jackson Reflx   24.72
Langley Proctor MV 49 25.47
Charles De Los Reyes  26.53
Andre Baynes MV 42    26.63
Tom Gillen MV 58      28.83

400 #1 
Sam King TT           1:28.22
Colby Soutter         1:34.95
#174                  1:36.66
Marija Lima TT        1:42.38
Daniel Lima TT        1:43.95
Maired Jones TT       1:49.03
Sienna Hurd TT        1:53.72
Olivia Powers TT      1:55.12
Pippa Nilson TT       1:55.57

400 #2
Tatum Pilkerton TT    1:27.23
Laurel Nyhan TT       1:42.33
Eliza Nilson TT       1:42.51
Addison Jenkins TT    1:43.27
Isabel Braun TT       1:47.82
Sydney Crane TT       1:52.01
Caitrin McLaughlin TT 2:04.84
Catherine Stowe TT    2:04.98

400 #3
Sophia Grammenos      1:04.87 
Chris Guerriero MV 42 1:05.08
Renee Sisti CR        1:08.29
Bic Stevens MV 68     1:08.43
Warren Graf MV 67     1:08.76
# 217                 1:17.88
Cam Russell TT        1:28.10
Jeremy Shea TT        1:30.67

400 #4
Alton Barbehenn EE    53.58
John St.Hilaire       54.18
Andrew Hoiberg        58.46
Shaquan Richards BUTF 59.18
Victor Harris BUTF    59.96
Ryan Larapena BUTF    1:02.80
Seren Huggins         1:10.32
Yasmiy Soto BUTF      1:16.48

400 #5
Christopher Rose CPTC 49.71
Sunil Kates BUTF      51.88
David Allen BUTF      51.95
Harry Porter          52.58
Brian Donna BUTF      53.23

100 Hurdles
1.Kelsey Crawford     16.27

110 Hurdles
1.Zack Grube          15.53
2.Ryan Thomas         15.73

800 Youth 
Shane Liss-Riordan  2:46.27
Joseph Skinner      3:01.05
Lucie King          3:05.03
Amanda Guerriero    3:22.43
Colby Ssoutter      3:24.66
McKay Pratt         3:44.77
Addison Jenkins     3:48.73
Marija Lima         4:03.98
Nyiohbe Reyes       4:05.55
Mairead Jones       4:06.54
Aidan Ryan          5:56.03

800 #1
Sarah Lagasse        2:22.64
Alissa Nelson GBTC   2:27.72
John Demers 55       2:28.74
Charles De Los Reyes 2:32.87
Abbey Hillerich EE   2:34.10
Charles Francis CR   2:40.33
Serge Slama CR       2:41.14
Sierra Petersen      2:44.43
Disqualified - first finisher #361 2:19.21
for running with last week's number and not paying this week.

800 #2
Abdi Ibrahim BUTF    1:58.42
Michael Wyman EE     1:58.62
Sam Ingersol CRL     2:02.49
Tom Severa           2:04.95
Niko Emack-Bazelnis  2:05.75
Colton Ham FP        2:06.43
David Ospina         2:06.72
Devin Allen          2:07.93
Joseph Pike          2:08.68
Nathan Greenberg     2:13.40
Ian Woodhouse CRL    2:13.64
Todd Cushing EE      2:21.07

Mile #1
Sarah Lagasse            5:19.69
Claire Martin WTC        5:25.97
Chris Francis CR         5:41.66
Mia Smith                5:42.46
Maya Adams               5:42.59
Aviela Schear            5:49.89
Sierra Petersen          5:57.17
Elizabeth Sullivan SP    5:58.92
Kathryn Matarazzo LAC    6:00.17
Rob Flynn 52 CR          6:05.37
Pam Linov LAC 50         6:19.28
Thomas Sullivan SP       6:49.57

Mile #2
Michael O'Donnell        4:26.19
Colton Ham               4:28.41
Esu Alemsegie CRL        4:31.07
Michael Scarlett CRL     4:32.75
Danile Aschale CRL       4:39.33
Brian Keefe SRR          4:43.44
Jeffrey Reddy            4:48.00
Christopher Klucznik SRR 4:48.03
Timothy Harden SRR       4:54.87
No Number                4:58.87
Aivar Koppel             5:01.22
Chris Muskopf            5:04.44
Jamieson Mazzola         5:16.45
Charles De Los Rayes     5:36.14
Hannah Friedman-Bell EE  5:41.60
Ryan Cardozo SP          5:56.36

Mile Race Walk
Tim Sunnerberg   Burl    8:38.35

4 x 100 
1.Roxbury Latin            44.0 Hand times
2.Boston United            44.5
3.Unattached               50.5
4.German Int'l School      51.0
5.German Int'l School      67.4
6.Mixed youth 10/under     82.1

Youth Long Jump
Cam Russell TT      12'3.5
Jeremy Shea TT      10'0.75
Abayomi Graham BUTF 12'7
Sophia Teller       10'7
Gabriel Guerriero    9'11
Andrew Blake         4'8.5
Daniel Lima          6'2"
Sam King             9'0.5"
Mairead Jones        5'6.5"
Kate McLaughlin      5'2.5"
Catherine Stowe TT   6'10.5"
Charlotte Ross       7'0.5"
Sydney Smith         5'3"
Emelia O'Gilvie BUTF 9'9"
Isabel Braun         7'5.5"
Laurel Nyham         5'3"
Sydney Crane TT      5'4.5"
Aidan Ryan           1'7"
Landen Grant         3'7.5"
Austin Grant         4'5"
Nyiohbe Reyes TT     5'7.5"
Maria Lima           5'1.5
Daniel Bethledndy    8'1
Angolie Mathew      10'1
Aishley Menthanev    7'5"

Adult Long Jump
Ken Hunt                 21'3
Zack Grube               19'7"
Ashley Palmer            17'9"   f
Jobin Abraham  MITPV     17'2.5
Brian Donna    BUTDF     16'10.5
Juleen Lewis   BUTF      16'9"   f
Kelsey Crawford          16'0"   f
Maria Lewis    BUTF      14'4.5  f
Rebecca Potter DTD       14'1.5  f

Triple Jump
1.Ken Hunt 46'3"
2.Terrence Young         44'9.75"
3.Aman Stuppard RL       42'9"
4.Juleen Lewis 15 BUTF   36'3.25" f

Pole Vault
1.Nate Sharpe  MITPV     13'0"
2.Patrick Barragan MITPV 12'0"
3.Austin Stevens MITPV   11'6"
4.Bridget Owen MITPV     11'0"    f
5.Jobin Abraham MITPV     9'6"
6.Becca Salina MITPV      7'6"    f

BUTF Boston United
CR   Community Running
D2D  Dare 2 Dream
EE   Emerging Elites
GBTC Gr.Boston TC
GIS  German International School 
LAC  Liberty AC
MITPV MIT Pole Vault Club
MV   Mass Velocity
RL   Roxbury Latin
SP   Spartan Project
SRR  Somerville RR
TT   Town Track Club



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News