Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Whately Police Triathlon

Whately, MA, June 29, 2013

[Overall Winners | Age-Group Winners | Relay Team Results | Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                        6th ANNUAL WHATELY POLICE SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                         .5mi SWIM / 14mi BIKE / 3mi RUN
                                TRI-TOWN BEACH, WHATELY, MA     SATURDAY, JUNE 29, 2013     7:30 AM
Place No.   Name-1               City1              Final   Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Tran1   Rank Bike    Tran2   Rank Run     Penalty    
===== ===== ==================== ================== ======= ======== ====== ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1   153 Gregory Shea         SHELBURNE FALLS    1:09:06   1/9    M3539    11   12:05    0:41    1   37:39    0:32    6   18:10         
    2   148 Carl Regenauer       SARATOGA SPRINGS   1:09:06   1/6    M4549    14   12:13    0:41    2   37:52    0:27    4   17:55         
    3   283 Mitchell Isaacson    AMHERST            1:10:56   1/5    M2529    17   12:33    0:36    5   39:45    0:36    2   17:28         
    4   289 Donald Pacher        EASTHAMPTON        1:13:24   1/5    M4044    28   13:44    1:55    3   38:52    0:49    5   18:07         
    5   294 Patrick Rondeau      FLORENCE           1:13:47   2/9    M3539    26   13:35    1:00    4   39:23    1:04    7   18:47         
    6   182 Madeline Nagy        HATFIELD           1:13:51   1/7    F4549     3   10:19    0:52    9   41:27    0:38   15   20:39         
    7   166 Kevin Mepham         AMHERST            1:15:56   1/9    M5054    25   13:30    0:47    6   40:47    0:38   11   20:15         
    8   144 Frances Vincent      SLINGERLANDS       1:16:20   1/5    F5054     7   11:53    0:46   11   41:39    0:42   23   21:22         
    9   138 Peter Letendre       LUDLOW             1:17:21   2/5    M4044     1    9:27    0:49   34   45:36    0:52   14   20:39         
   10   161 Steven Harrington    BELCHERTOWN        1:18:47   2/9    M5054    15   12:23    0:52    8   41:21    0:47   37   23:26         
   11   195 Michael Kelleher     WALTHAM            1:18:50   1/3    M-24     45   15:01    1:00   31   45:17    0:38    1   16:57         
   12   184 Bob Goodrow          SPRINGFIELD        1:18:57   1/7    M5559    27   13:38    1:10   14   42:19    0:45   20   21:06         
   13   297 Katie McCully        EASTHAM            1:19:02   2/7    F4549     2   10:16    0:48   28   45:09    0:45   28   22:06         
   14   187 Win Whitcomb         NORTHAMPTON        1:19:07   3/9    M5054     5   11:30    1:00   21   44:02    0:40   27   21:58         
   15   149 Kate Queeney         AMHERST            1:20:29   1/6    F4044    19   12:45    1:05   27   44:38    0:51   21   21:12         
   16   200 Gary Moynihan        WINDSOR            1:20:40   4/9    M5054    18   12:42    1:04   13   42:11    0:43   43   24:01         
   17   139 Tyler Neveu          GRANBY             1:20:45   2/3    M-24     12   12:08    1:25   36   45:53    1:24   10   19:57         
   18   179 Bryan Krause         NEWTON             1:21:28   2/5    M2529    21   13:10    1:33   25   44:27    0:50   24   21:31         
   19   183 Aubrey Cook          COLORADO SPRINGS   1:21:30   1/2    F2529     4   10:36    0:32   63   50:39    0:31    9   19:14         
   20   299 Jason Williams       HARTFORD           1:21:42   3/9    M3539    22   13:13    2:05   15   42:33    0:46   35   23:07         
   21   186 Peter Helliwell      FRAMINGHAM         1:22:02   2/6    M4549    32   13:57    1:06   20   43:52    0:41   31   22:28         
   22   158 Ryan Courtemanche    LONGMEADOW         1:22:07   4/9    M3539    52   15:21    1:03   23   44:21    0:37   17   20:48         
   23   278 Keith Streeter                          1:22:12   5/9    M5054    33   13:58    1:14   19   43:52    1:15   26   21:55         
   24   273 Lisa Chase                              1:22:22   3/7    F4549    40   14:25    1:17   35   45:40                              
   25   176 Marcus Curran        GREENFIELD         1:22:47   3/5    M2529    69   16:57    1:07   18   43:29    0:34   16   20:43         
   26   286 Sara Vannah          AMHERST            1:22:51   1/2    F-24      9   11:59    1:41   47   48:06    0:30   13   20:37         
   27   280 Chris Jordan         TAUNTON            1:23:28   3/3    M-24     81   18:59    1:23   29   45:10    0:22    3   17:36         
   28   281 Tara Brandt          CHICOPEE           1:23:53   1/6    F3034    37   14:12    1:26   38   46:32    0:52   18   20:53         
   29   132 Peter Hutchinson     WESTFIELD          1:23:57   2/7    M5559    70   16:58    0:51   10   41:28    0:49   40   23:52         
   30   165 Jesse Porter-Henry   CHESTERFIELD       1:24:04   1/5    M3034    34   14:06    1:22    7   41:19    0:46   67   26:33         
   31   271 Carl Binner          SUNDERLAND         1:24:12   6/9    M5054    29   13:45    1:41   26   44:30    0:56   36   23:22         
   32   133 Rich Clark           DEERFIELD          1:24:22   3/7    M5559    66   16:43    1:37   16   42:48    0:49   30   22:27         
   33   170 Evan Breeding        CHICOPEE           1:25:13   2/5    M3034    13   12:10    2:41   41   47:02    1:40   25   21:43         
   34   275 Daniel Kramer                           1:25:53   3/6    M4549    20   12:46    1:09   39   46:36    1:08   46   24:17         
   35   292 Michael Doubleday    HATFIELD           1:26:09   4/6    M4549    23   13:16    1:17   45   47:49    1:08   32   22:41         
   36   171 Frank McDonald       GREENFIELD         1:26:35   3/5    M3034    41   14:34    1:19   30   45:16    1:12   45   24:16         
   37   296 Debra Wechter        DALTON             1:26:49   1/6    F3539    24   13:17    0:53   37   46:18    0:40   57   25:43         
   38   140 Joshua Lipinski      CANTON             1:26:56   4/5    M2529    89   21:30    2:33   17   43:10    0:31    8   19:14         
   39   163 Alicia Wendolowski   HATFIELD           1:27:04   2/6    F3539    47   15:05    1:09   24   44:23    0:54   55   25:35         
   40   137 Douglas Neveu        GRANBY             1:27:07   3/5    M4044    36   14:09    2:02   44   47:46    0:47   29   22:25         
   41   199 Jason Soukup         CHESTERFIELD       1:28:35   5/9    M3539                         42   47:35    0:35   47   24:18         
   42   272 Kristen Elechko                         1:28:40   3/6    F3539    51   15:19    1:28   46   47:56    1:13   33   22:46         
   43   282 Jessica Dacus        CONWAY             1:28:48   4/6    F3539     8   11:57    1:21   60   50:30    1:04   42   23:59         
   44   284 Jeffrey McCarthy     AGAWAM             1:28:59   6/9    M3539    43   14:50    2:49   51   49:56    0:22   19   21:05         
   45   291 Scott Soutra         SOUTHAMPTON        1:29:25   5/6    M4549    61   16:11    1:15   12   41:45    1:19   74   28:58         
   46   300 David Muenkel        ROWE               1:29:26   7/9    M3539    53   15:24    1:36   32   45:26    1:05   60   25:56         
   47   277 Lauren Cunniffe                         1:30:13   2/5    F5054    48   15:07    1:21   48   48:12    1:05   48   24:30         
   48   287 James Flynn          GREENFIELD         1:30:14   4/7    M5559    54   15:25    1:11   43   47:37    1:01   51   25:02         
   49   154 Timothy Austin       SOUTH HADLEY       1:30:27   4/5    M3034    67   16:50    5:02   33   45:32    1:52   22   21:14         
   50   181 Bob Welsh            SHELBURNE FALLS    1:31:11   1/2    M65+     75   17:41    2:05   40   46:52    1:00   38   23:35         
   51   156 Fred Scully          NORTH ADAMS        1:31:24   2/2    M65+     35   14:08    2:47   49   48:23    1:36   49   24:32         
   52   135 Joe Timmins          HAYDENVILLE        1:31:40   8/9    M3539    68   16:54    1:25   53   50:03    0:31   34   22:49         
   53   152 Nunia Mafi Silver    FLORENCE           1:32:22   5/6    F3539    46   15:04    1:11   61   50:30    0:17   53   25:22         
   54   189 Ken Sulin            WHATELY            1:32:22   1/3    M6064     6   11:38    1:03   64   50:43    1:13   70   27:47         
   55   145 Catherine Vincent    MADISON            1:32:24   2/2    F2529    79   18:16    2:04   59   50:27    1:14   12   20:25         
   56   274 Patricia Mahar                          1:32:36   3/5    F5054    42   14:50    1:16   68   51:46    0:55   39   23:51         
   57   288 Katie Fretwell       AMHERST            1:32:45   4/5    F5054    50   15:18    1:23   56   50:12    0:43   52   25:11         
   58   198 Alexander Simon      FLORENCE           1:33:50   9/9    M3539    57   15:44    1:32   50   49:31    1:27   56   25:38         
   59   339 Brian Tierney        GRANBY             1:34:09   5/5    M2529    85   19:11    2:47   22   44:09    1:52   66   26:12         
   60   164 Ruth Potee           NORTHFIELD         1:34:54   2/6    F4044    74   17:32    1:09   66   51:03    0:58   44   24:14         
   61   142 Lindsay Strattard    NEW GLOUCESTER     1:35:02   2/6    F3034    44   14:57    1:31   62   50:31    0:54   69   27:10         
   62   191 Laurie Herrick       HOLYOKE            1:36:33   5/5    F5054    87   19:48    0:59   54   50:07    1:04   50   24:37         
   63   178 Tom Murphy           MONTAGUE           1:36:44   5/7    M5559    76   17:42    2:17   52   49:56    0:44   62   26:07         
   64   177 Bruce Bohonowicz     GREENFIELD         1:37:04   6/6    M4549    39   14:23    1:01   58   50:24    1:11   79   30:08         
   65   298 Ana Rueda-Hernandez  ?                  1:37:36   3/6    F4044    62   16:23    1:10   65   50:55    1:12   72   27:57         
   66   172 Glenn Alli           HOLYOKE            1:38:03   7/9    M5054    83   19:05    1:49   57   50:14    0:46   64   26:10         
   67   169 Catharine Seymour    BELCHERTOWN        1:38:33   3/6    F3034    38   14:13    2:17   67   51:19    1:28   76   29:19         
   68   290 Rachel Hass          NORTHAMPTON        1:38:54   4/7    F4549    72   17:01    1:12   69   52:50    1:09   68   26:44         
   69   190 Holly Brewster       NORTHAMPTON        1:39:19   4/6    F3034    64   16:32    1:16   55   50:09    1:02   81   30:22         
   70   134 Mary Fitzgerald      SOUTH HADLEY       1:39:26   5/7    F4549    10   12:03    1:14   77   55:33    1:08   77   29:29         
   71   338 Nicole Couture       TURNERS FALLS      1:39:36   2/2    F-24     59   15:58    2:01   72   54:31    0:57   65   26:11         
   72   157 Janit Romayko        EAST HARTFORD      1:40:25   1/2    F65+     56   15:43    1:16   71   54:04    1:28   71   27:56         
   73   276 Rick Light                              1:42:03   6/7    M5559    31   13:51    2:12   86   59:32    0:45   58   25:45         
   74   168 Wendy Pearson        SHUTESBURY         1:42:34   6/7    F4549    49   15:12    1:32   76   55:29    1:11   75   29:10         
   75   147 Caraway Timmins      ASHLAND            1:42:51   4/6    F4044    78   17:56    2:42   75   55:08    1:00   63   26:07         
   76   285 Joe Grover           GREENFIELD         1:44:16   8/9    M5054    60   15:58    3:57   80   56:35    1:53   59   25:55         
   77   196 Tim Ganieany         HOLYOKE            1:44:51   5/5    M3034    77   17:51    3:15   79   56:27    1:51   54   25:29         
   78   173 Jodi McIntyre        CONWAY             1:45:05   7/7    F4549    63   16:28    3:14   81   57:58    1:26   61   26:02         
   79   340 Samuel W             AMHERST            1:46:17   2/3    M6064    55   15:41                         2:56   80   30:13         
   80   162 Anne MacGlaflin      CLAREMONT          1:47:34   5/6    F4044    86   19:26    2:31   70   53:20    1:46   82   30:33         
   81   155 Brenda Miller        AMHERST            1:47:47   1/1    F5559    71   17:00    1:57   82   58:13    1:50   73   28:47         
   82   146 Judith Roberts       COLRAIN            1:47:54   1/1    F6064    73   17:15    1:31   73   54:44    2:56   88   31:30         
   83   279 Jonathan Hall                           1:48:51   4/5    M4044    30   13:46    3:25   83   58:16    2:47   85   30:39         
   84   188 J. P. Kennedy        CONWAY             1:48:52   5/5    M4044    16   12:25    3:52   85   59:08    2:47   86   30:41         
   85   295 Robin Levine         NORTHAMPTON        1:53:02   2/2    F65+     88   19:49    4:43   78   55:39    2:15   84   30:39         
   86   175 Rebecca Rand         ATHOL              1:53:36   5/6    F3034    84   19:07    2:19   84   58:40    1:57   89   31:36         
   87   185 Holly Graham         NORTHAMPTON        1:54:04   6/6    F3539    58   15:50    2:37   90 1:02:43    1:37   87   31:18         
   88   293 Isa Deloge           NORTHAMPTON        1:54:16   6/6    F3034    65   16:43    2:49   91 1:03:01    1:09   83   30:37         
   89   197 Paul Huckins         EAST LONGMEADOW    1:55:03   7/7    M5559    82   19:04    2:50   88 1:00:40    2:27   78   30:04         
   90   136 Ben Mattheis         CHESHIRE           1:55:42   3/3    M6064    90   23:41    3:05   89 1:02:18    2:43   41   23:57         
   91   151 Samantha Burns       AMHERST            1:58:27   6/6    F4044    80   18:31    2:05   87 1:00:24    0:59   91   36:31         
   92   160 Ed Daviau            WILBRAHAM          2:00:12   9/9    M5054    91   24:00    3:38   74   54:45    1:51   90   35:59         




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News