Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Norwood Firecracker Road Race

Norwood, MA, July 4, 2013

Overall

Results by RaceWire


Norwood Firecracker Road Race 5K

Norwood Firecracker Road Race

5K

Overall Finish List

July 04, 2013


RaceWire
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    DAVILO CORDEIRO                   SOMERVILLE  MA        109    32   M       1 Top Fin             15:50.3      5:05/M
      2    DAVE CONFORTO                     SHARON  MA              1    34   M       2 Top Fin             16:37.1      5:21/M
      3    MARK MCDERMOTT                    MANSFIELD  MA          80    28   M       3 Top Fin             16:56.2      5:27/M
      4    PATRICK GAVIN                     NEW YORK  NY          118    28   M       1 20-35               18:07.5      5:50/M
      5    MATTHEW KERR                      NORWOOD  MA           120    37   M       1 36-49               18:32.7      5:58/M
      6    BRIDGE GAVIN                      WESTON  MA             51    37   M       2 36-49               18:53.4      6:04/M
      7    BRIAN GAY                         EAST WALPOLE  MA       84    24   M       2 20-35               19:00.5      6:07/M
      8    JOHN LAMANUZZI                    UXBRIDGE  MA           14    18   M       1  1-19               19:16.2      6:12/M
      9    STEVE CURLEY                      NORWOOD  MA            85    21   M       3 20-35               19:35.2      6:18/M
     10    MIKE LOPEZ                        NORWOOD  MA            28    31   M       4 20-35               19:57.7      6:25/M
     11    KEVIN HOFFMAN                     BRIGHTON  MA           24    29   M       5 20-35               19:58.2      6:25/M
     12    MATTHEW GALLANT                   NORWOOD  MA            17    45   M       3 36-49               20:35.2      6:37/M
     13    JOE IACLONIS                      NORWOOD  MA           113    22   M       6 20-35               21:23.2      6:53/M
     14    DAN CURLEY                        NORWOOD  MA             7    15   M       2  1-19               21:39.3      6:58/M
     15    JIMMY ROBBINS                     FRANKLIN  MA          106    15   M       3  1-19               21:39.8      6:58/M
     16    JOSH OSTROM                       NORWOOD  MA           122    15   M       4  1-19               21:45.5      7:00/M
     17    LINDSAY ANDIOLU                   NORWOOD  MA           119    30   F       1 Top Fin             22:11.3      7:08/M
     18    JULI NIEVERGELT                   NORFOLK  MA           110    53   F       2 Top Fin             22:21.5      7:11/M
     19    DANIEL GAVIN                      ROSLINDALE  MA        117    35   M       7 20-35               22:22.7      7:12/M
     20    MIKE GLYNN                        WAYLAND  MA           112    50   M       1 50-59               22:29.2      7:14/M
     21    JAMES WILSON                      NORWOOD  MA            48    45   M       4 36-49               22:40.1      7:17/M
     22    ERIN LOPEZ                        NORWOOD  MA            27    32   F       3 Top Fin             22:53.5      7:21/M
     23    BRIAN HEALY                       WALPOLE  MA           115    41   M       5 36-49               22:56.2      7:22/M
     24    KEVIN HAWLEY                      WALPOLE  MA            53    55   M       2 50-59               23:22.7      7:31/M
     25    HAILEY NIEVERGELT                 NORFOLK  MA           111    19   F       1  1-19               23:44.0      7:38/M
     26    ADALIA MUHAMMAD                   WESTWOOD  MA           33    49   F       1 36-49               23:46.2      7:39/M
     27    BILLY ALLEN                       QUINCY  MA             79    51   M       3 50-59               23:53.5      7:41/M
     28    TIM BOCH                          MILLIS  MA             50    25   M       8 20-35               24:05.7      7:45/M
     29    MARIA CONLEY                      NORWOOD  MA            39    49   F       2 36-49               24:09.7      7:46/M
     30    JUDD OSTROM                       NORWOOD  MA           121    66   M       1 60-99               24:20.0      7:49/M
     31    ROB CERULLO                       MILLIS  MA             52    48   M       6 36-49               24:38.8      7:55/M
     32    SAMANTHA MOTTA                    NORWOOD  MA            78    25   F       1 20-35               24:43.9      7:57/M
     33    MARY HOLT-WILSON                  WESTWOOD  MA            9    43   F       3 36-49               25:00.7      8:02/M
     34    JORDAN WILSON                     WESTWOOD  MA           10    11   F       2  1-19               25:02.3      8:03/M
     35    EMILY PAPPAS                      DEDHAM  MA             25    26   F       2 20-35               25:10.7      8:06/M
     36    KATHLEEN HAIR                     NORWOOD  MA            26    37   F       4 36-49               25:21.8      8:09/M
     37    CHRISTOPHER HAYWARD               BRAINTREE  MA           6    43   M       7 36-49               25:29.9      8:12/M
     38    KIMBERLY GREENE                   NORTON  MA             20    40   F       5 36-49               25:31.7      8:12/M
     39    MICHAEL MULLEN                    NATICK  MA            114    54   M       4 50-59               25:35.1      8:14/M
     40    CURTIS BRYANT                     WATERTOWN  MA         124    64   M       2 60-99               25:44.4      8:16/M
     41    ANNA LACOMBE                      NORWOOD  MA            36    29   F       3 20-35               26:06.7      8:24/M
     42    MIKE CONWAY                       NORWOOD  MA            89    28   M       9 20-35               26:18.2      8:27/M
     43    DENNIS DOHERTY                    NORWOOD  MA            90    36   M       8 36-49               26:46.7      8:36/M
     44    AMANDA CHARLES                    NORWOOD  MA           104    32   F       4 20-35               27:03.2      8:42/M
     45    CHARLOTTE WALSH                   WESTWOOD  MA           54    46   F       6 36-49               27:03.4      8:42/M
     46    BRIAN KELLIHER                    NORWOOD  MA             8    39   M       9 36-49               27:09.8      8:44/M
     47    SUSAN DALY                        FOXBORO  MA            41    41   F       7 36-49               27:14.7      8:45/M
     48    STEPHEN PERCOCO                   NORWOOD  MA            31    58   M       5 50-59               27:30.3      8:51/M
     49    JIM GOUTHRO                       WALPOLE  MA            11    59   M       6 50-59               27:45.8      8:55/M
     50    JOHN MALONEY                      NORWOOD  MA           105    17   M       5  1-19               27:53.1      8:58/M
     51    REILLY SUTHERLAND                 NORWOOD  MA           100    16   M       6  1-19               27:53.7      8:58/M
     52    CLAIRE ROBBINS                    FRANKLIN  MA          107    50   F       1 50-59               28:03.9      9:01/M
     53    LINDA SUTHERLAND                  WALPOLE  MA           101    48   F       8 36-49               28:05.1      9:02/M
     54    HANK PIWOWARSKI                   NORWOOD  MA            13    57   M       7 50-59               28:05.2      9:02/M
     55    BARRY RUBENSTEIN                  NORWOOD  MA           116    52   M       8 50-59               28:08.7      9:03/M
     56    DAN BREEN                         NORWOOD  MA            21    54   M       9 50-59               28:18.3      9:06/M
     57    PAUL MULHOLLAND                   NORWOOD  MA            86    48   M      10 36-49               29:07.3      9:22/M
     58    CHRIS CAMPBELL                    NORWOOD  MA            55    42   M      11 36-49               29:24.3      9:27/M
     59    STEVEN ELLIS                      WESTWOOD  MA           87    47   M      12 36-49               29:40.7      9:32/M
     60    BOB BRIERLEY                      NORWOOD  MA            49    52   M      10 50-59               29:57.1      9:38/M
     61    TONY SPADORCIS                    NORWOOD  MA            93    42   M      13 36-49               30:19.0      9:45/M
     62    MELISSA DEMICHELE                 NORWOOD  MA           102    36   F       9 36-49               30:37.3      9:51/M
     63    THOMAS BRISSETTE                  NORWOOD  MA             2    64   M       3 60-99               31:04.0      9:59/M
     64    THOMAS CURRAN                     NORWOOD  MA           108    34   M      10 20-35               31:33.2     10:09/M
     65    MARCIA MOTTA                      NORWOOD  MA            37    48   F      10 36-49               31:47.5     10:13/M
     66    BILL MOTTA                        NORWOOD  MA            38    58   M      11 50-59               31:48.9     10:14/M
     67    VALERIY SUNGUROV                  NATICK  MA             75    74   M       4 60-99               32:10.3     10:21/M
     68    ALLAN HOWARD                      NORWOOD  MA            29    69   M       5 60-99               32:19.2     10:23/M
     69    STEPHEN HOWARD                    HALIFAX  MA           103    38   M      14 36-49               32:19.9     10:23/M
     70    BOB DAVIDSON                      NORWOOD  MA            81    60   M       6 60-99               32:29.4     10:27/M
     71    TOM FINN                          WESTWOOD  MA           92     0   M       1  0- 0               32:55.6     10:35/M
     72    ALEX FINN                         WESTWOOD  MA           91    12   F       3  1-19               32:57.7     10:36/M
     73    STEPHEN WILKINSON                 NORWOOD  MA            34    30   M      11 20-35               33:10.4     10:40/M
     74    KAREN NICHOLS                     NORWOOD  MA            35    56   F       2 50-59               33:27.3     10:45/M
     75    QUINTON BLANCHARD                 SOUTH BOSTON  MA       77    42   M      15 36-49               33:36.7     10:48/M
     76    RICK DISHAROON                    WALPOLE  MA            47     0   M       2  0- 0               33:38.0     10:49/M
     77    MARY GAVIN                        NATICK  MA             82    32   F       5 20-35               34:41.3     11:09/M
     78    SHAWN BRUHL                       WAYLAND  MA            83    37   M      16 36-49               34:42.8     11:09/M
     79    PAUL CLERICI                      WALPOLE  MA            30    46   M      17 36-49               34:48.4     11:11/M
     80    BEN ELLIS                         WESTWOOD  MA           88    14   M       7  1-19               35:09.2     11:18/M
     81    STEPHEN MCVINNEY                  NORWOOD  MA            76    49   M      18 36-49               36:31.5     11:45/M
     82    KRISTEN UTORKA                    NORWOOD  MA            43    11   F       4  1-19               36:33.3     11:45/M
     83    MARY TYLER                        FRAMINGHAM  MA         46    65   F       1 60-99               36:36.9     11:46/M
     84    ROBYN JONES                       NORWOOD  MA            44    11   F       5  1-19               36:37.4     11:46/M
     85    TRACEY JONES                      NORWOOD  MA            45    48   F      11 36-49               36:37.6     11:46/M
     86    VALESSA GUINAN                    CANTON  MA              5    35   F       6 20-35               37:58.7     12:12/M
     87    PEGGY ALLEN                       NORWOOD  MA            42    51   F       3 50-59               42:49.5     13:46/M
     88    ANNEMARIE MCDONALD                WEYMOUTH  MA          123    75   F       2 60-99               46:32.0     14:58/M
     89    GAIL STUART                       NORTON  MA             15    69   F       3 60-99               48:15.0     15:31/M
     90    DARLENE RONN                      CHARTLEY  MA           16    48   F      12 36-49               48:15.0     15:31/M
     91    LISA DUFRESNE                     NORWOOD  MA            22    55   F       4 50-59               50:16.0     16:10/M




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News