Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Tri to Crush Cancer

North Attleboro, MA, July 28, 2013

[Overall Winners | Age Group Winners | Complete Relay Team Results | Overall Relay Team Winners ]

Complete Individual Results


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                                                          TRI TO CRUSH CANCER
                                                     SWIM 180yd/BIKE 9mi/RUN 3.1mi
                                         N ATTLEBORO, MA     SUNDAY, JULY 28, 2013     8:00 AM
Place No.   Name                 Hometown              Final   Age S Div/Tot  Div    Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rank Run     Penalty 
===== ===== ==================== ===================== ======= === = ======== ====== ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ======= 
    1    64 David Harris         BOSTON MA               48:16  27 M   1/5    M2529     1    2:02    4   29:55    1   16:20         
    2    52 Matthew Bergiel      MEDFIELD MA             49:22  35 M   1/15   M3539    11    2:35    3   28:16    2   18:32         
    3    17 Michael Hines        NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      54:58  53 M   1/2    M5054     3    2:14    6   31:24    8   21:21         
    4    13 Ray Mandeville       CUMBERLAND RI           55:16  59 M   1/1    M5559    80    3:53    8   32:14    3   19:10         
    5    21 Phillip Hilgert      SMITHFIELD RI           56:46  49 M   1/11   M4549    17    2:51    7   31:58   12   21:58         
    6    69 Kevin Drolet         NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      58:31  16 M   1/1    M1519     5    2:16   10   34:06   13   22:10         
    7    83 Jill Simpson         NORTH ATTLEBORO MA      58:46  42 F   1/9    F4044    26    3:07   12   34:43    6   20:58         
    8    22 Charles Berthelette  TAUNTON MA              58:56  48 M   2/11   M4549    23    3:03   19   35:46    4   20:08         
    9   142 Todd Houghton        TAUNTON MA              59:00  42 M   1/9    M4044    10    2:31    9   33:13   21   23:16         
   10    66 Kevin Mandeville     CUMBERLAND RI           59:28  27 M   2/5    M2529     6    2:21   13   34:44   14   22:24         
   11   155 Jennifer Aufiero     MA                    1:00:53  33 F   1/9    F3034    75    3:48    5   30:35   52   26:32         
   12    36 John Rogers          NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:00:56  43 M   2/9    M4044     2    2:03   14   34:59   24   23:55         
   13    68 Mark Grinberg        WALTHAM MA            1:01:24  24 M   1/2    M2024    14    2:41   20   36:01   17   22:44         
   14    61 Robert Kerr          NORTON MA             1:01:49  31 M   1/6    M3034     8    2:30   35   39:03    5   20:17         
   15    82 Catherine Drolet     N. ATTLEBORO MA       1:02:45  45 F   1/7    F4549    63    3:36   16   35:26   23   23:43         
   16    56 Dan Hammond          ROCKLAND MA           1:02:45  34 M   2/6    M3034    27    3:07   26   36:49   18   22:50         
   17    39 Axel Ruiz            WORCESTER MA          1:03:13  42 M   3/9    M4044    52    3:27   27   37:05   16   22:41         
   18    51 Patrick Sullivan     WRENTHAM MA           1:03:23  35 M   2/15   M3539    35    3:14   34   39:00    7   21:09         
   19    30 Michael Guthrie      NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:03:42  44 M   4/9    M4044     9    2:30   15   35:20   40   25:52         
   20    84 Jodi Perriello       NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:03:44  42 F   2/9    F4044    22    3:00   18   35:45   32   25:00         
   21    32 James Simpson        NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:04:00  44 M   5/9    M4044    47    3:25   21   36:11   28   24:25         
   22   119 Heather Silva        ATTLEBORO MA          1:04:01  30 F   2/9    F3034    25    3:06   28   37:13   22   23:43         
   23    86 Joyce Contois        SEEKONK MA            1:04:06  41 F   3/9    F4044    39    3:20   11   34:19   51   26:27         
   24   111 Rhiannon Fernandes   ATTLEBORO MA          1:04:09  34 F   3/9    F3034    95    4:13    2   27:11   94   32:45         
   25    26 Thomas Henell        NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:04:10  47 M   3/11   M4549    60    3:35   17   35:32   35   25:05         
   26   153 Ann Marie Rivard     KINGSTON MA           1:04:15  29 F   1/5    F2529   109    5:45    1   26:36   90   31:55         
   27    46 Christopher Peterson NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:04:21  36 M   3/15   M3539    18    2:52   37   39:36   10   21:53         
   28    41 Oscar Medina         NORTON MA             1:05:40  38 M   4/15   M3539    44    3:23   23   36:38   39   25:40         
   29    18 John Lindahl         BRIDGEWATER MA        1:05:44  53 M   2/2    M5054    70    3:40   33   38:59   19   23:06         
   30    60 Jonathan Allen       NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:05:52  31 M   3/6    M3034    16    2:47   24   36:45   49   26:21         
   31    40 Andrew Hamilton      MEDWAY MA             1:06:04  39 M   5/15   M3539    32    3:13   25   36:49   43   26:03         
   32    58 John Duggan          EASTON MA             1:06:25  34 M   4/6    M3034    15    2:43   29   37:32   45   26:10         
   33    88 Jane Depratti        NATICK MA             1:06:27  41 F   4/9    F4044    33    3:13   39   40:01   20   23:14         
   34   140 Jason Cabral                               1:07:09  36 M   6/15   M3539    89    4:02   32   38:58   25   24:10         
   35    20 Paul McCarron        W. ROXBURY MA         1:07:16  49 M   4/11   M4549    66    3:38   36   39:26   26   24:12         
   36    42 Jason Dupras         ATTLEBORO MA          1:07:39  38 M   7/15   M3539    57    3:30   22   36:12   68   27:58         
   37    87 Martha Reyna-Medina  NORTON MA             1:07:44  41 F   5/9    F4044    61    3:36   38   39:45   27   24:24         
   38   105 Rachel Aubin         WORCESTER MA          1:08:46  36 F   1/16   F3539    31    3:13   31   38:42   58   26:52         
   39   150 Rob Libera           CHICOPEE MA           1:08:49  38 M   8/15   M3539    37    3:18   59   44:00    9   21:31         
   40   132 Elizabeth Sieber     NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:09:22  18 F   1/2    F1519     7    2:29   67   45:00   11   21:53         
   41   139 Jonathan Barber      MA                    1:09:25  38 M   9/15   M3539    84    3:57   40   40:10   38   25:19         
   42   116 Kristin Gaynor       HALIFAX MA            1:09:37  32 F   4/9    F3034    73    3:43   44   40:54   34   25:02         
   43   113 Allyson Rottman      OXFORD MA             1:09:51  33 F   5/9    F3034    21    2:59   52   42:08   30   24:44         
   44   143 Mike Glassman        BRIDGEWATER MA        1:09:53  24 M   2/2    M2024    13    2:38   65   44:39   15   22:37         
   45    57 Seth Short           PLYMOUTH MA           1:10:12  34 M   5/6    M3034    62    3:36   51   41:55   29   24:42         
   46    28 Mark Adams           MANSFIELD MA          1:10:46  46 M   5/11   M4549    97    4:16   48   41:43   31   24:48         
   47    35 Vasilis Toxavidis    ATTLEBORO MA          1:11:25  43 M   6/9    M4044    30    3:11   30   37:41   81   30:35         
   48   149 Faith Tobon          BROCKTON MA           1:11:57  40 F   6/9    F4044    72    3:42   47   41:35   54   26:42         
   49   106 Laura Rothman        WATERTOWN MA          1:12:01  35 F   2/16   F3539    29    3:11   43   40:51   69   28:00         
   50   154 Lisa Vaudrain        CUBERLAND RI          1:12:20  45 F   2/7    F4549    88    4:01   53   42:09   47   26:12         
   51    76 Kathy Davis          LONGMEADOW MA         1:12:35  49 F   3/7    F4549    93    4:12   46   41:24   59   27:00         
   52    43 Beth Peterson        N ATTLEBORO MA        1:12:36  37 F   3/16   F3539    46    3:24   57   43:18   41   25:55         
   53    27 Michael Evans        PEMBROKE MA           1:12:37  46 M   6/11   M4549   102    4:33   41   40:43   61   27:22         
   54   109 Shelby Giza          ATTLEBORO MA          1:12:52  35 F   4/16   F3539    24    3:03   54   42:12   63   27:38         
   55   108 Erin Donahue         WHITINSVILLE MA       1:13:41  35 F   5/16   F3539    49    3:25   62   44:20   42   25:56         
   56    19 Brad Maher           NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:13:57  49 M   7/11   M4549    65    3:38   55   42:26   66   27:53         
   57    49 Jeff Lavigne         NORTH PROVIDENCE RI   1:14:14  36 M  10/15   M3539                                                 
   58    48 Greg Aubin           NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:14:22  36 M  11/15   M3539    71    3:40   45   41:15   78   29:27         
   59   102 Kimberly Askew       ATTLEBORO MA          1:14:31  37 F   6/16   F3539    94    4:12   49   41:48   73   28:31         
   60   104 Justyn Thoren        NORTH CHELMSFORD MA   1:14:38  36 F   7/16   F3539    74    3:47   64   44:33   48   26:19         
   61    91 Kirsten Baima        WESTWOOD MA           1:14:48  40 F   7/9    F4044    76    3:49   56   42:42   72   28:18         
   62   131 Zoey Killion         BELLINGHAM MA         1:15:13  18 F   2/2    F1519    12    2:35   73   45:54   57   26:45         
   63    89 Melissa Peterson     NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:15:20  41 F   8/9    F4044    48    3:25   58   43:54   70   28:02         
   64    38 Joseph Tully         EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:15:31  43 M   7/9    M4044    77    3:50   71   45:32   46   26:10         
   65    25 Erik Johnson         BRIDGEWATER MA        1:16:02  47 M   8/11   M4549    20    2:58   63   44:26   74   28:39         
   66   103 Jessica Hammond      DUXBURY MA            1:16:24  36 F   8/16   F3539    45    3:23   69   45:11   65   27:51         
   67    50 Derek Simpson        LINCOLN RI            1:16:42  35 M  12/15   M3539    54    3:28   84   47:59   36   25:16         
   68    98 Elizabeth McStay     PLYMOUTH MA           1:16:57  37 F   9/16   F3539    53    3:28   50   41:52   88   31:37         
   69   107 Jenna Simpson        LINCOLN RI            1:16:59  35 F  10/16   F3539    59    3:32   80   47:05   50   26:23         
   70    95 Viviana Guerriero    CANTON MA             1:17:12  38 F  11/16   F3539   100    4:31   83   47:41   33   25:01         
   71    67 Nick Frugale         CHESHIRE CT           1:17:48  26 M   3/5    M2529     4    2:15   61   44:19   87   31:15         
   72    37 Srinivasa Murthy     FRANKLIN MA           1:17:55  43 M   8/9    M4044   103    4:37   85   48:02   37   25:18         
   73   122 Katie Gaynor         HALIFAX MA            1:18:04  28 F   2/5    F2529    38    3:20   77   46:47   67   27:58         
   74   147 Mark Roberts         MA                    1:18:14  48 M   9/11   M4549   104    4:45   82   47:21   44   26:08         
   75    45 Gregory Keane        LAKEVILLE MA          1:18:24  37 M  13/15   M3539    43    3:23   78   46:47   71   28:14         
   76    47 Jay Hardenbergh      NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:18:41  36 M  14/15   M3539    81    3:54   66   44:55   79   29:53         
   77   152 Alessondra Botke     MA                    1:19:02  40 F   9/9    F4044    40    3:21   68   45:10   80   30:32         
   78    70 Michael Drolet       NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:19:56  14 M   1/2    M1014    19    2:53   42   40:50  103   36:14         
   79    93 Pauline Sevigny      NORFOLK MA            1:20:03  39 F  12/16   F3539    86    3:59   86   48:19   64   27:46         
   80    24 Michael Bordonaro    WRENTHAM MA           1:20:25  47 M  10/11   M4549    41    3:22   74   46:17   83   30:46         
   81   128 Laurynn Scholar      ALLSTON MA            1:20:57  24 F   1/1    F2024    42    3:22   91   50:19   60   27:17         
   82    92 Barbra Thibault      SEEKONK MA            1:21:26  39 F  13/16   F3539    87    4:00   75   46:24   84   31:03         
   83    59 John McGuire         BOSTON MA             1:21:28  32 M   6/6    M3034    50    3:26   88   48:54   77   29:09         
   84   124 Laura Howard         MILLIS MA             1:21:40  26 F   3/5    F2529    85    3:58   76   46:35   85   31:07         
   85    71 Trent Briggs         WESTFORD MA           1:21:49  14 M   2/2    M1014    58    3:30   81   47:07   86   31:13         
   86   114 Mary Sullivan        BILLERICA MA          1:22:11  32 F   6/9    F3034    51    3:27   97   52:00   56   26:44         
   87   148 Diane Ready          MANSFIELD MA          1:22:38  53 F   1/2    F5054    67    3:39   70   45:32   96   33:29         
   88    78 Michelle Mari Fauche WORCESTER MA          1:23:20  46 F   4/7    F4549    34    3:14   72   45:46   98   34:21         
   89    80 Jennifer Demariano   ROCKLAND MA           1:23:44  45 F   5/7    F4549    96    4:14   60   44:14  102   35:17         
   90    75 Sandra O'Connor      LEXINGTON MA          1:23:51  52 F   2/2    F5054   105    4:53   79   46:57   92   32:02         
   91   138 Colleen Whiting      HOPEDALE MA           1:25:12  38 F  14/16   F3539    98    4:22   94   51:56   76   28:55         
   92   137 Phil Whiting         HOPEDALE MA           1:25:24  38 M  15/15   M3539   101    4:32   95   51:58   75   28:54         
   93    29 Douglas Gavilanez    NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:26:09  46 M  11/11   M4549    92    4:05   93   51:23   82   30:42         
   94    73 Colleen Berg         NORTON MA             1:27:21  57 F   1/2    F5559   106    5:09   89   49:48   93   32:25         
   95   115 Erin Cahill          NORTH PROVIDENE RI    1:27:46  32 F   7/9    F3034    83    3:57   96   52:00   89   31:50         
   96    77 Eileen Needham       EAST BRIDGEWATER MA   1:28:37  47 F   6/7    F4549    99    4:25   92   50:55   95   33:17         
   97    63 Daniel McGuane       AYER MA               1:29:00  29 M   4/5    M2529    56    3:29  103   58:48   55   26:44         
   98   141 Alicia Cabral        ATTLEBORO MA          1:29:18  34 F   8/9    F3034    28    3:10  102   58:34   62   27:35         
   99    81 Lisa Weir            NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:30:13  45 F   7/7    F4549    79    3:52   90   49:59  104   36:22         
  100    97 Kelly Haydu          ATTLEBORO MA          1:32:27  37 F  15/16   F3539    82    3:54   87   48:37  106   39:56         
  101   136 Rachel Burns         N. ATTLEBORO MA       1:32:30  12 F   1/3    F1014    91    4:04  106 1:01:54   53   26:32         
  102   121 Cassandra Kerr       PLAINVILLE MA         1:32:42  29 F   4/5    F2529    69    3:39   98   54:28  100   34:36         
  103   127 Jillian Zafirs       CLINTON MA            1:36:03  25 F   5/5    F2529    55    3:28  101   57:25  101   35:11         
  104   120 Lisa Bellantoni      HANOVER MA            1:39:13  30 F   9/9    F3034    36    3:18   99   55:44  108   40:13         
  105    96 Andrea Hurley        HANOVER MA            1:39:22  38 F  16/16   F3539   108    5:38  100   56:02  105   37:42         
  106   135 Olivia Capriotti     NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:40:26  12 F   2/3    F1014    90    4:02  107 1:02:03   99   34:22         
  107    65 Jeffrey Learned      CLINTON MA            1:40:56  27 M   5/5    M2529    64    3:38  110 1:05:17   91   32:02         
  108   134 Morgan Silver        NORTH ATTLEBORO MA    1:44:29  12 F   3/3    F1014   110    6:41  109 1:04:04   97   33:45         
  109    72 Kathy Stone          LEESBURG FL           1:48:51  58 F   2/2    F5559   107    5:21  104 1:01:00  109   42:31         
  110    33 Gary Sadler          NORTON MA             1:49:22  44 M   9/9    M4044   111    6:42  108 1:02:43  107   39:59         
  111    16 Richard Jasinski     WOLFEBORO NH                   57 M   1/2    DNF      78    3:51  111 1:13:54                      
  112   126 Katie Oconnell       CLINTON MA                     26 F   2/2    DNF      68    3:39  105 1:01:04                      




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News