Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

4th Annual BPFFA Deputy Steven A. Garon Memorial 5k

Bellingham, MA, July 28, 2013

[Age Awards | Fire Fighters ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Race winner Adam Stevens and women's winner Kayla Stevens.  Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.
Race winner Adam Stevens and women's winner Kayla Stevens. Photos by Yankee Timing's Richie Blake.


                                                                      Page 1
            4th Annual BPFFA Deputy Steven A. Garon Memorial 5k
                         Bellingham Massachusetts
               RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669
              For corrections e-mail Richie@yankeetiming.com
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                Ag S Bib#  City               St Time    Pace  Fire Fighter 
===== ======== ===== =================== == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== ============ 
    1   1/8    M3039 Adam Stevens        33 M    54 Framingham         MA   18:27  5:57              
    2   1/19   M4049 Richard Griffiths   48 M    97 Columbia           MD   19:12  6:12              
    3   2/19   M4049 Mark Capparella     44 M    96 Bellingham         MA   19:52  6:25 X            
    4   1/7    M1019 Wes Clevenger       16 M    87 Bellingham         MA   20:41  6:41              
    5   3/19   M4049 Daniel Potvin       48 M    89 Stamford           VT   20:50  6:43              
    6   1/11   M5059 Jim Ferns           57 M   111 Cranston           RI   20:55  6:45              
    7   2/7    M1019 Peter Domenichella  15 M   103 Arlington          MA   22:06  7:08              
    8   2/11   M5059 Robert Jr. Papa     53 M    83 Warwick            RI   22:18  7:12 X            
    9   4/19   M4049 Timothy Healy       44 M    58 Mendon             MA   22:36  7:18 X            
   10   2/8    M3039 Mike Enright        36 M    53 Bellingham         MA   23:18  7:31              
   11   1/16   F3039 Kayla Stevens       30 F    55 Framingham         MA   23:39  7:38              
   12   5/19   M4049 Briane Ritchie      46 M    65 Bellingham         MA   23:46  7:40              
   13   3/8    M3039 Chris Sene          36 M   121 Whitinsville       MA   23:57  7:44              
   14   6/19   M4049 Bernard Jackson     48 M    84 Arlington          MA   24:05  7:46              
   15   3/11   M5059 Steven Reilly       54 M    10 Bellingham         MA   24:17  7:50 X            
   16   7/19   M4049 Ed Walker           48 M    46 Natick             MA   24:19  7:51 X            
   17   2/16   F3039 Jennifer Smith      36 F   105 N. Attleboro       MA   24:53  8:02              
   18   8/19   M4049 Thomas Hennessy     48 M    86 Mendon             MA   24:58  8:04              
   19   3/16   F3039 Claudia Jackson     30 F   110 Arlington          MA   25:01  8:04              
   20   1/4    M2029 Shane Garon         20 M     2 Cumberland         RI   25:03  8:05              
   21   1/14   F4049 Sue Morin           44 F    40 Uxbridge           MA   25:05  8:06              
   22   9/19   M4049 Gary Bourgeios      47 M    77 Foxboro            MA   25:18  8:10              
   23   4/8    M3039 Jonathan Szerlag    32 M    61 Warwick            RI   25:42  8:18              
   24   1/4    M6099 James Hagerty       61 M    35 N. Attleboro       MA   26:07  8:26 X            
   25   4/11   M5059 Gerry Corriveau     50 M    90 Blackstone         MA   26:20  8:30              
   26   5/11   M5059 Mark Bliss          55 M    42 Mendon             MA   26:38  8:36              
   27  10/19   M4049 Brian Nevins        49 M   102 Medfield           MA   26:57  8:42              
   28   4/16   F3039 Jessica Boudreau    36 F    71 N. Attleboro       MA   27:11  8:46              
   29   6/11   M5059 Steven Gentile      54 M    39 Bellingham         MA   27:35  8:54 X            
   30   2/14   F4049 Linda Garr          49 F    59 Walpole            MA   27:37  8:55              
   31   5/16   F3039 Christina Tocci     33 F    72 Franklin           MA   27:57  9:01              
   32   1/6    F5059 Christine Hagerty   54 F    36 N. Attleboro       MA   28:14  9:07              
   33   6/16   F3039 Jessica Bartha      33 F    82 Bellingham         MA   28:23  9:10              
   34   3/14   F4049 Cheryl Gallagher    40 F    31 Cumberland         RI   28:41  9:16              
   35   4/14   F4049 Ann Langille        47 F    15 N. Attleboro       MA   28:44  9:16              
   36   5/8    M3039 Daniel Joughin      30 M    70 W. Roxbury         MA   28:56  9:20              
   37  11/19   M4049 John Trigg          47 M    99 Medfield           MA   29:28  9:31              
   38   2/4    M2029 Richard Scalzo      27 M    48 Medway             MA   29:31  9:32              
   39   5/14   F4049 Gina Savastano      40 F    13 Bellingham         MA   29:37  9:33              
   40   1/9    F2029 Mandi Stockwell     27 F    20 Wrentham           MA   29:37  9:34              
   41   3/7    M1019 Ethan Smith         10 M   107 N. Attleboro       MA   29:42  9:35              
   42   6/8    M3039 Mike Smith          37 M   106 N. Attleboro       MA   29:42  9:35              
   43   7/16   F3039 Kimberly Eudy       33 F    27 N. Providence      RI   30:36  9:53              
   44   8/16   F3039 Kerry Garon         32 F     4 Cumberland         RI   30:39  9:53              
   45   3/4    M2029 Joseph Vecchio      21 M   119 Cumberland         RI   30:48  9:57              
   46                Amanda Ottaviano       F    94 Wrentham           MA   30:52  9:58              
   47   2/6    F5059 Annette Bliss       53 F    41 Mendon             MA   31:11 10:04              
   48  12/19   M4049 William Krauss      44 M    64 Mendon             MA   31:14 10:05 X            
   49  13/19   M4049 William Miller      45 M    43 Bellingham         MA   31:40 10:13 X            
   50   1/7    F1019 Allison Prew        13 F    88 Bellingham         MA   31:40 10:13              
   51   7/8    M3039 Kyle Garon          33 M     3 Cumberland         RI   31:41 10:14 X            
   52   9/16   F3039 Sarah McCann        32 F    81 Bellingham         MA   31:41 10:14              
   53   2/9    F2029 Jessica Scalzo      27 F    47 Medway             MA   31:44 10:15              
   54   3/9    F2029 Sarah Bouchard      27 F   115 Bellingham         MA   31:45 10:15              
   55   6/14   F4049 Kristina Landry     42 F    19 Milford            MA   32:04 10:21              
   56   2/7    F1019 Maddie Lussier      11 F    68 Bellingham         MA   32:06 10:22              
   57  14/19   M4049 Timothy Lussier     43 M    69 Bellingham         MA   32:07 10:22              
   58   3/7    F1019 Leah Gallagher      12 F    28 Cumberland         RI   32:10 10:23              
   59  10/16   F3039 Jaime Riley         33 F   108 Mansfield          MA   32:28 10:29              
   60   4/9    F2029 Kayleigh Rosenburg  26 F   122 Uxbridge           MA   32:48 10:35              
   61   7/11   M5059 Chuck Flynn         58 M    95 Bellingham         MA   32:51 10:36              
   62   8/11   M5059 Bill Fine           51 M    56 Franklin           MA   32:53 10:37              
   63   4/7    M1019 Trevor Langille     14 M    16 N. Attleboro       MA   33:16 10:44              
   64   5/9    F2029 Erinn Gormley       26 F    63 W. Roxbury         MA   33:42 10:53              
   65   4/7    F1019 Kayla Hansen        17 F    98 Bellingham         MA   33:58 10:58              
   66                Abbie Lussier       09 F    66 Bellingham         MA   34:22 11:06              
   67   7/14   F4049 Dana Lussier        41 F    67 Bellingham         MA   34:22 11:06              
   68                Taylor Lacerda      07 F    93 Franklin           MA   35:47 11:33              
   69  15/19   M4049 Ken Lacerda         40 M    92 Franklin           MA   35:49 11:33              
   70   5/7    M1019 Ryan Molloy         14 M    24 Bellingham         MA   36:33 11:48              
   71   5/7    F1019 Karianne Molloy     19 F    22 Bellingham         MA   36:35 11:48              
   72   6/7    M1019 Evan Langille       11 M    17 N. Attleboro       MA   38:13 12:20              
   73                Heather Cabral         F    91 Easton             MA   38:24 12:24              
   74   9/11   M5059 Dale Langille       57 M    14 N. Attleboro       MA   38:25 12:24              
   75                Alec Kaminski       09 M   100 Bellingham         MA   38:26 12:24              
   76   3/6    F5059 Joann Stockwell     58 F    21 Wrentham           MA   39:45 12:50              
   77                Alyssa Boucher         F   109 Plainville         MA   40:28 13:04              
   78   7/7    M1019 Michael Gallagher   10 M    29 Cumberland         RI   41:07 13:16              
   79  16/19   M4049 Brendan Gallagher   41 M    30 Cumberland         RI   41:11 13:17 X            
   80   8/8    M3039 Steven Jr. Garon    32 M     6 Cumberland         RI   42:09 13:36              
   81  11/16   F3039 Kristy Langille     32 F    74 N. Attleboro       MA   42:40 13:46              
   82  12/16   F3039 Jennifer Carey      33 F    26 Norwood            MA   42:40 13:46              
   83  17/19   M4049 Paul Jr. Molloy     48 M    25 Bellingham         MA   43:59 14:12              
   84   6/7    F1019 Alexandra Felice    19 F    44 Bellingham         MA   44:19 14:18              
   85  10/11   M5059 Paul Domenichella   52 M   104 Arlington          MA   44:24 14:20              
   86   4/6    F5059 Donna Felice        52 F    45 Bellingham         MA   44:52 14:29              
   87   8/14   F4049 Arleen Molloy       46 F    23 Bellingham         MA   44:53 14:29              
   88   9/14   F4049 Lori Provost        46 F   112 Bellingham         MA   45:24 14:39              
   89                Julia Buettner         F   116 Franklin           MA   45:39 14:44              
   90   5/6    F5059 Gloria Buettner     50 F   113 Franklin           MA   45:39 14:44              
   91  10/14   F4049 Susan Walsh         46 F    32 Wrentham           MA   50:46 16:23              
   92  18/19   M4049 James Klich         43 M    33 Franklin           MA   50:57 16:27 X            
   93  13/16   F3039 Amy Shendan         31 F   123 N. Attleboro       MA   51:40 16:40              
   94   6/9    F2029 Ashley Trimbach     27 F    57 Attleboro Falls    MA   51:41 16:41              
   95  14/16   F3039 Wendy Fortin        37 F    76 Spencer            MA   51:42 16:41              
   96  11/11   M5059 Jeff Fortin         52 M    75 Spencer            MA   51:43 16:41              
   97  11/14   F4049 Andrea Carty        44 F    85 N. Attleboro       MA   52:07 16:49              
   98  12/14   F4049 Lynne Anastasia     46 F   120 Norwood            MA   52:08 16:49              
   99  13/14   F4049 Jill McCall         40 F    18 N. Attleboro       MA   52:08 16:49              
  100                Ali Crawford           F   125 Cumberland         RI   53:03 17:07              
  101  15/16   F3039 Tara Crawford       30 F   126 Cumberland         RI   53:04 17:07              
  102   7/9    F2029 Holy Fusco          29 F   124 Woonsocket         RI   53:04 17:07              
  103  16/16   F3039 Anne Pedro          30 F   127 Cumberland         RI   53:05 17:08              
  104   7/7    F1019 Ashley Moraghan     19 F    52 Bellingham         MA   53:28 17:15              
  105   2/4    M6099 Richard Eldredge    66 M    50 Bellingham         MA   53:28 17:15              
  106  19/19   M4049 Colum Moraghan      47 M    51 Bellingham         MA   53:29 17:16              
  107   8/9    F2029 Miranda Shawnnee    27 F    80 Natick             MA   53:40 17:19              
  108   6/6    F5059 Bobbi Lane          55 F    79 Pleasant Grove     UT   56:14 18:09              
  109  14/14   F4049 Mary Lyons          49 F    62 Bellingham         MA   56:14 18:09              
  110   3/4    M6099 Richard Numella     72 M    49 Bellingham         MA   57:54 18:41              
  111   4/4    M6099 Arthur Garon        61 M   114 Cumberland         RI 1:01:52 19:58              
  112   4/4    M2029 Seth Garon          26 M     5 Woonsocket         RI 1:01:52 19:58              
  113                Corrie Pretty          F   101 Oxford             MA 1:02:05 20:02              
  114   9/9    F2029 Kate King           26 F   118 Milford            MA 1:02:06 20:02              




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News