Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Ultra Around the Lake

Wakefield, MA, July 26, 2013

[Marathon Overall Winners | Marathon Splits | Marathon Final for Ultras | 24 Hour Final | 24 Hour Overall Winners | 24 Hour Splits | Relay Final | Relay Splits | 12 Hour Final | 12 Hour Overall Winners | 12 Hour Splits ]

Marathon Final


Like us on Facebook Bay State Race Services



                             MARATHON RESULTS FINAL TIME ONLY
Place Bib#  Name                     Ag S Town               Distan Laps Time       
===== ===== ======================== == = ================== ====== ==== ======= 
    1  M158 Carl Hartford            28 M WILMINGTON          26.22    8 2:44:01 
    2  M174 Mark Larosa              35 M NORTH ANDOVER       26.22    8 2:49:20 
    3  M182 Will Locandro            41 M GREENLAND           26.22    8 3:06:57 
    4  M157 Mark Harousseau          22 M SCARSDALE           26.22    8 3:12:53 
    5  M242 Lindsay Smith            25 M BRIGHTON            26.22    8 3:15:57 
    6  M162 Garrett Hill             37 M NEW YORK            26.22    8 3:17:09 
    7  M145 Timothy Finelli          40 M PORTSMOUTH          26.22    8 3:17:53 
    8  M122 Michael Cerasoli         23 M UNIONVILLE          26.22    8 3:19:40 
    9  M269 Robert Wheeler           24 M ASHLAND             26.22    8 3:20:12 
   10  M246 Edward Steinfeld         46 M LEXINGTON           26.22    8 3:21:07 
   11  M175 David Lavalle            47 M ARLINGTON           26.22    8 3:21:17 
   12  M135 Lauren Donahue           23 F MARSHFIELD          26.22    8 3:23:52 
   13  M202 Michelle Mirti           23 F SPRINGFIELD         26.22    8 3:24:38 
   14  M146 John Fitts               37 M MANSFIELD           26.22    8 3:24:44 
   15  M168 Richard Kennedy          53 M COHASSET            26.22    8 3:27:07 
   16  M142 Thomas Esponnette        24 M YARMOUTH            26.22    8 3:27:17 
   17  M251 Ying Tao                 28 F MAYNARD             26.22    8 3:27:27 
   18  M170 Emma Kosciak             26 F SOMERVILLE          26.22    8 3:28:05 
   19  M161 Brian Hennessey          53 M NEWPORT             26.22    8 3:28:13 
   20  M240 Meghan Sisson            23 F EAST LONGMEADOW     26.22    8 3:28:37 
   21  M152 Fernando Gonzalo         35 M BROOKLINE           26.22    8 3:28:47 
   22  M115 Kathryn Brennan          32 F QUINCY              26.22    8 3:32:26 
   23  M113 David Boudreau           41 M BROOKLINE           26.22    8 3:32:47 
   24  M209 Mike O'Hara              56 M GARDNER             26.22    8 3:33:32 
   25  M165 Megan Hunter             26 F ATLANTA             26.22    8 3:34:20 
   26  M193 R. Keith McCormick       59 M AMHERST             26.22    8 3:37:32 
   27  M228 Debra Rinaldi            46 F NEEDHAM             26.22    8 3:45:04 
   28  M172 Sara Lamback             31 F CAMBRIDGE           26.22    8 3:47:04 
   29  M236 Sharon Seabury           45 F WAKEFIELD           26.22    8 3:49:37 
   30  M120 Sarah Canney             31 F ROCHESTER           26.22    8 3:49:46 
   31  M148 Jesus Fuerte             34 M WALTHAM             26.22    8 3:50:09 
   32  M270 Joy Will                 31 F CHARLESTOWN         26.22    8 3:50:26 
   33  M216 Jaclyn Penfield          25 F AUSTIN              26.22    8 3:51:21 
   34  M217 Javier Perrone           40 M BRISTOL             26.22    8 3:52:25 
   35  M226 Rebecca Reznik-Zellen    41 F EASTHAMPTON         26.22    8 3:54:05 
   36  M144 Jennifer Feinberg        24 F CAMBRIDGE           26.22    8 3:54:38 
   37  M231 Christopher Russell      51 M LITTLETON           26.22    8 3:55:06 
   38  U331 John Gorvin              53 M WILMINGTON          26.22    8 4:00:51 
   39  M188 Stephen Mantia           30 M SAUGUS              26.22    8 4:08:21 
   40  M178 Steve Leibman            38 M MELROSE             26.22    8 4:09:21 
   41  M169 Cindy Klein Roche        46 F NEWTON              26.22    8 4:10:40 
   42  M244 Daniel Somes             45 M BARRE               26.22    8 4:11:45 
   43  M100 Chris Aldrich            25 M GROTON              26.22    8 4:14:27 
   44  M179 Joe Lessard              23 M MEDFORD             26.22    8 4:15:05 
   45  M173 Laura Lang               34 F BOSTON              26.22    8 4:20:24 
   46  M232 Scott Ryder              39 M ENFIELD             26.22    8 4:21:19 
   47  M103 Brad Austin              41 M LITTLETON           26.22    8 4:22:23 
   48  M108 Christine Blanchette     23 F WOBURN              26.22    8 4:22:38 
   49  M274 Stephanie Wooley         48 F DUXBURY             26.22    8 4:28:05 
   50  M239 Mary Kate Shea           51 F MARSHIFELD          26.22    8 4:30:33 
   51  M234 Heidi Sada               37 F MEXICO CITY         26.22    8 4:32:05 
   52  M106 Joe Beyer                50 M CONCORD             26.22    8 4:38:13 
   53  M195 Sara McGrath             45 F NEWTON              26.22    8 4:41:59 
   54  M134 Christopher Devine       48 M ROCKY HILL          26.22    8 4:47:09 
   55  M129 Layne Davis              60 M MILWAUKEE           26.22    8 4:57:15 
   56  M218 Henry Perry              49 M WAKEFIELD           26.22    8 5:00:54 
   57  M261 Kim Vanyo                50 F WINCHESTER          26.22    8 5:01:07 
   58  M149 Michael Gaar             58 M HAYWARD             26.22    8 5:01:37 
   59  M241 Michelle Smeltz          32 F NEWMARKET           26.22    8 5:05:04 
   60  M220 Craig Pomeroy            57 M NEWMARKET           26.22    8 5:07:46 
   61  M204 Steve Moisan             41 M LORRAINE            26.22    8 5:13:01 
   62  M256 Christopher Touma        22 M PLEASANT VALLEY     26.22    8 5:16:27 
   63  M259 Tom Turck                49 M MALDEN              26.22    8 5:17:05 
   64  M221 Scott Rand               49 M CANDIA              26.22    8 5:18:36 
   65  M189 Wendi Marciano           20 F BEVERLY             26.22    8 5:25:16 
   66  M215 Chintan Patel            26 M WALTHAM             26.22    8 5:27:55 
   67  M107 Richard Birkett          33 M BOSTON              26.22    8 5:27:55 
   68  M224 Rick Rayman              67 M TORONTO             26.22    8 5:30:39 
   69  M125 Walter Crosson           42 M BETHESDA            26.22    8 5:33:39 
   70  M253 Keith Thompson           56 M ROCKAWAY            26.22    8 5:41:36 
   71  M214 Tom Partipilo            53 M SELLERSBURG         26.22    8 5:45:03 
   72  M114 Thomas Brand             66 M SUMMIT              26.22    8 5:45:47 
   73  M126 Matthew Crosson          40 M MANCHESTER          26.22    8 5:49:26 
   74  M112 Shannon Botte            32 F LYNN                26.22    8 5:50:23 
   75  M238 Selena Shaw              36 F FITZWILLIAM         26.22    8 6:03:04 
   76  M159 Dan Hausser              63 M JACKSON             26.22    8 6:15:11 
   77  M140 Natalie Ehrlich          56 F JENKS               26.22    8 6:18:00 
   78  M263 Jennifer Vuong           31 F CHEVY CHASE         26.22    8 6:20:22 
   79  M160 Jean Neely               56 F ZIONSVILLE          26.22    8 6:44:40 
   80  M102 Haley Ashworth           19 F BOSTON              26.22    8 6:54:07 
   81  M264 Dan Waldon               57 M FARMINGTON HILLS    26.22    8 6:54:12 
   82  M235 Nitin Saxena             34 M WOBURN              26.22    8 6:59:34 
   83  M181 Fran Libasci             61 F MILLINGTON          26.22    8 7:00:06 
   84  M245 Cathy Soufy              46 F REHOBOTH            26.22    8 7:18:23 
   85  M250 Scott Sunday             45 M GROVETOWN           26.22    8 7:27:07 
   86  M266 Karen Wallace            58 F ISHPEMING           26.22    8 7:51:36 
   87  M208 Tracey Newenhouse        52 F WEST LONG BRANCH    26.22    8 8:19:48 
   88  M257 Cathy Troisi             67 F COHOES              26.22    8 8:36:22 
   89  M111 Janice Bosworth          66 F BRADENTON           26.22    8 16:56:22 
   90  M271 Cristina Winsor          44 F WAKEFIELD           23.05    7 3:20:48 
   91  M116 Danielle Bressoud        29 F WOBURN              23.05    7 3:43:18 
   92  M180 John Levine              53 M NEEDHAM             23.05    7 6:03:09 
   93  M156 Chris Hamel              29 M SUFFIELD            19.88    6 2:22:32 
   94  M167 David Kane               42 M NEW YORK            19.88    6 2:26:45 
   95  M197 Michael McKeon           19 M WOBURN              19.88    6 2:57:37 
   96  M110 Rachel Borrelli          23 F ATLANTA             19.88    6 2:58:57 
   97  M249 Brianna Sullivan         20 F ACTON               19.88    6 4:14:53 
   98  M248 Charles Strobel          42 M ODESSA              19.88    6 4:24:10 
   99  M212 Ryan Palmison            28 M WALTHAM             16.70    5 1:53:35 
  100  M141 Matthew Emond            31 M CHARLESTOWN         16.70    5 1:55:47 
  101  M201 Aly Millett              25 F BOSTON              16.70    5 2:02:19 
  102  M101 Blaine Alvarez-Backus    49 M LANCASTER           16.70    5 2:03:29 
  103  M222 Jennifer Rapaport        49 F MELROSE             16.70    5 2:09:49 
  104  M265 Lawrence Walker          47 M CHEPACHET           16.70    5 2:13:04 
  105  M166 Sabrina Jeppsson         24 F ATLANTA             16.70    5 2:17:02 
  106  M203 Lori Mitchener           36 F NORTH READING       16.70    5 2:27:38 
  107  M207 Ashlee Naylor            23 F LANCASTER           16.70    5 2:27:57 
  108  M154 Bennjamin Griffin        27 M PITTSFIELD          16.70    5 3:03:05 
  109  M210 Joseph O'Leary           45 M MEDFORD             13.53    4 1:40:02 
  110  M124 Jack Coggins             55 M HOBOKEN             13.53    4 1:49:44 
  111  M198 Nathaniel McMahan        28 M HOLLISTON           13.53    4 1:51:29 
  112  M151 William Glennon Jr       52 M PEABODY             13.53    4 2:25:11 
  113  M255 Jeffrey Touma            24 M PLEASANT VALLEY     13.53    4 2:41:56 
  114  M187 Matthew Manney           53 M READING             13.53    4 2:45:52 
  115  M127 Chad Crosson             39 M WOBURN               7.19    2 5:33:45 
  116  M230 Arnold Roest             45 M DUXBURY              4.02    1   50:21 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News