Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

North Attleboro Kid's Day 5k Run and Kids Fun Runs

N Attleboro, MA, July 14, 2013

[5k Age Group | 1/4 Girls Overall | 1/4 Girls Awards | 1/4 Boys Overall | 1/4 Boys Awards | 1/2 Mile Overall | 1/2 Mile Awards | 1 Mile Overall | 1 Mile Awards | 5k Family Teams Stroller & Fire Fighters ]

Overall 5k

Computerized Timing and Scoring By Spitler Race Systems:



Email: spitlerrace@verizon.net
           North Attleboro Kid's Day 5k Road Race            
 PLC    Time  Pace  PLC/Group  PLC/Sex Bib#   Name                     Town, State       Spec.  Team
   1   16:29  5:19    1 15-18    1 M     1 Michael Curley              North Attleboro,MA                                            
   2   17:38  5:41    2 15-18    2 M   159 Ian Flanagan                N Attleboro,MA                                                
   3   17:47  5:44    1 40-49    3 M    43 Tom Grenier                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
   4   18:11  5:52    3 15-18    4 M   211 Mike Kelleher               N Attleboro,MA                                                
   5   18:14  5:53    2 40-49    5 M    18 Joe Byra                    Attleboro,MA                                                  
   6   19:05  6:09    1 19-29    6 M   189 Matthew Hickey              Boston,MA                                                     
   7   19:16  6:13    4 15-18    7 M    38 Kenneth Fong                North Attleboro,MA                                            
   8   19:37  6:20    5 15-18    8 M   179 Ryan Poholek                N Attleboro,MA                                                
   9   19:42  6:21    2 19-29    9 M   169 Nicholas Szwaja             N Attleboro,MA                                                
  10   19:52  6:25    3 19-29   10 M    34 Chris Federico              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  11   19:59  6:27    3 40-49   11 M    93 Paul Servais                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  12   20:04  6:28    4 40-49   12 M     9 Dana Bennett                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  13   20:18  6:33    6 15-18   13 M    73 Colin McKenzie              North Attleboro,MA                                            
  14   20:21  6:34    5 40-49   14 M   106 Bill Wisnaskas              Norton,MA                                                     
  15   20:32  6:37    6 40-49   15 M    80 Robert O'Neil               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  16   20:36  6:39    1 30-39   16 M   126 Russell Trottier            Sutton,MA            Stroller                                 
  17   20:42  6:41    7 15-18   17 M    32 James DiMartino             Attleboro Falls,MA                                            
  18   20:52  6:44    7 40-49   18 M   209 Robert Pawlikowski          Oxford,MA            Stroller                                 
  19   20:57  6:45    1 19-29    1 F   168 Leanne Nygaard              Attleboro,MA                                                  
  20   20:58  6:46    2 30-39   19 M    72 Chris McEvoy                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  21   21:03  6:47    3 30-39   20 M   219 Kevin Silvestri             N Attleboro,MA       Silvestri                                
  22   21:06  6:48    1 50-59   21 M   163 James Wood                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
  23   21:08  6:49    2 50-59   22 M    35 Jim Ferns                   Cranston,RI                                                   
  24   21:14  6:51    8 40-49   23 M   222 Tim Gallivan                N Attle,MA                                                    
  25   21:20  6:53    1 15-18    2 F   144 Adrienne Santoro            North Attleboro,MA   Santoro                                  
  26   21:40  6:59    8 15-18   24 M   223 Kevin Drolet                N Attle,MA                                                    
  27   21:41  7:00    4 30-39   25 M    37 John Feteira                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  28   21:55  7:04    9 15-18   26 M   166 Tim Post                    N Attleboro,MA                                                
  29   22:04  7:07    3 50-59   27 M   162 Bill Kerkhoff               Plainville,MA                                                 
  30   22:08  7:08    5 30-39   28 M     8 Neil Bennett                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  31   22:11  7:09    1 30-39    3 F    95 Melanie Silva               Attleboro,MA                                                  
  32   22:16  7:11    9 40-49   29 M   127 Paul Bergeron               North Attleboro,MA   Bergeron Family                          
  33   22:22  7:13    6 30-39   30 M    69 Tim McCluskey               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  34   22:26  7:14    4 19-29   31 M   210 Jeff Haworth                N Attleboro,MA                                                
  35   22:29  7:15    4 50-59   32 M   143 David Santoro               North Attleboro,MA   Santoro                                  
  36   22:32  7:16   10 15-18   33 M   200 Timothy Gautieri            N Attleboro,MA                                                
  37   22:37  7:18    2 15-18    4 F    21 Emily Chandran              North Attleboro,MA                                            
  38   22:42  7:19    7 30-39   34 M   181 Mike Wilson                 Franklin,MA                                                   
  39   22:58  7:25    3 15-18    5 F    62 Kathryn Loughnane           North Attleboro,MA                                            
  40   22:59  7:25    5 19-29   35 M   207 Matt Kelleher               N Attle,MA                                                    
  41   23:13  7:29    1 01-10   36 M    65 Jack MacLaughlin            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  42   23:23  7:33    1 40-49    6 F    66 Christine MacLaughlin       North Attleboro,MA                                            
  43   23:27  7:34    6 19-29   37 M   238 Matthew Collins             N Attle,MA                                                    
  44   23:29  7:35    8 30-39   38 M   214 Roger Goseiminski           Attle,MA             Devil Dogs                               
  45   23:30  7:35    4 15-18    7 F   146 Elizabeth Sieber                                 Sieber                                
  46   23:32  7:35    2 19-29    8 F   212 Andrea Schofield            Riverside,RI                                                  
  47   23:34  7:36    5 50-59   39 M   230 Terence O'Neill             N Attle,MA                                                    
  48   23:38  7:37    9 30-39   40 M    36 Carlos Ferreira             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  49   23:49  7:41   10 40-49   41 M   185 Philip Slaney               N Attleboro,MA                                                
  50   24:08  7:47    1 11-14    9 F   175 Isabelle Renzi              N Attleboro,MA                                                
  51   24:10  7:48    6 50-59   42 M   108 Mark Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
  52   24:12  7:48    5 15-18   10 F    51 Abby Ismail                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  53   24:18  7:50   11 40-49   43 M    96 Daniel Sullivan             Westborough,MA                                                
  54   24:24  7:52    2 40-49   11 F   174 Fiona Murphy                Walpole,MA                                                    
  55   24:36  7:56   12 40-49   44 M    87 Paul Robinso                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  56   24:41  7:58   10 30-39   45 M   213 RJ Gregory                  Riverside,RI                                                  
  57   24:47  8:00    1 11-14   46 M   236 Lucas Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
  58   24:48  8:00    2 11-14   12 F     5 Morgan Ashworth             North Attleboro,MA                                            
  59   24:48  8:00   11 30-39   47 M   204 Joe Carpentier              N Attleboro,MA                                                
  60   24:49  8:00   13 40-49   48 M   215 David Braun                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
  61   24:57  8:03    6 15-18   13 F   220 Ally Tong                   N Attleboro,MA                                                
  62   24:58  8:03   11 15-18   49 M   235 Nicholas Thorpe             N Attle,MA                                                    
  63   25:00  8:04    3 40-49   14 F    52 Kathy Jacques               Taunton,MA                                                    
  64   25:05  8:05   12 30-39   50 M   206 Ryan Collins                Attleboro,MA                                                  
  65   25:07  8:06   13 30-39   51 M    90 Thomas Sabin                Pawtucket,RI                                                  
  66   25:09  8:07   14 40-49   52 M   145 Michael Sieber              North Attleboro,MA   Sieber                                   
  67   25:17  8:09    7 15-18   15 F    22 Kira Chandran               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  68   25:21  8:11   15 40-49   53 M   122 Lance Williams              North Attleboro,MA   Williams Stephenson                      
  69   25:24  8:12    1 60-98   54 M    50 John Hurley                 Dorchester,MA                                                 
  70   25:27  8:13    3 19-29   16 F    57 Carissa Kennedy             Somerset,MA                                                   
  71   25:34  8:15    4 40-49   17 F   151 Jeanne Willis               North Attleboro,MA   Willis                                   
  72   25:36  8:15   14 30-39   55 M   134 Matthew Feid                North Attleboro,MA   Feid Farm                                
  73   25:38  8:16    2 01-10   56 M    67 Luigi Mattei                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  74   25:46  8:19    2 11-14   57 M    25 Jack Cloutier               Swansea,MA                                                    
  75   25:50  8:20   16 40-49   58 M   170 Gregory Millner             Taunton,MA                                                    
  76   25:55  8:22    5 40-49   18 F   148 Maria Valdez                North Attleboro,MA   The Valdez                               
  77   26:06  8:25    8 15-18   19 F   128 Ellie Bergeron                                   Bergeron Family                       
  78   26:12  8:27   17 40-49   59 M   124 Mike Brousseau              North Attleboro,MA   Firefighter                              
  79   26:26  8:32    3 11-14   60 M   139 Andrew Ison                 North Attleboro,MA   Team Ice                                 
  80   26:26  8:32   18 40-49   61 M   140 Daniel Ison                 North Attleboro,MA   Team Ice                                 
  81   26:37  8:35    7 19-29   62 M   234 Mike Keefe                  Cumberland,RI                                                 
  82   26:45  8:38   12 15-18   63 M   218 Zachary Silvestri           N Attleboro,MA       Silvestri                                
  83   26:48  8:39   15 30-39   64 M    70 Scott McCluskey             Attleboro,MA                                                  
  84   26:49  8:39   19 40-49   65 M    94 Shawn Severance             N. Attleboro,MA                                               
  85   26:50  8:39    6 40-49   20 F    26 Sharron Costello            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  86   26:53  8:40    4 19-29   21 F     7 Shayna Baldasaro            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  87   26:56  8:41    7 40-49   22 F   224 Mara Robinson               N Attle,MA                                                    
  88   26:57  8:42    9 15-18   23 F    78 Kodi Okeefe                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
  89   26:58  8:42    5 19-29   24 F   171 Jessica Sherman             Lees Summit,MO                                                
  90   27:03  8:44   10 15-18   25 F    45 Kristina Harding            North Attleboro,MA                                            
  91   27:13  8:47   11 15-18   26 F    84 Gabby Pothier               North Attleboro,MA                                            
  92   27:17  8:48   20 40-49   66 M   153 Rick Patch                  N Attleborof,MA                                               
  93   27:18  8:48   12 15-18   27 F    13 Kaitlyn Blanchard           North Attleboro,MA                                            
  94   27:21  8:49    8 40-49   28 F    33 Allison Dyer                North Attleboro,MA                                            
  95   27:27  8:51   13 15-18   29 F   191 Jessica MacDonald           N Attleboro,MA                                                
  96   27:28  8:52    2 30-39   30 F   225 Anne Marie McGrail          N Attle,MA                                                    
  97   27:28  8:52    1 50-59   31 F    82 Eileen Paradise             Carver,MA                                                     
  98   27:30  8:52    7 50-59   67 M    83 Daniel Paradise             Carver,MA                                                     
  99   27:40  8:55    3 30-39   32 F   165 Heather Viveiros            Newton,MA                                                     
 100   27:41  8:56    4 30-39   33 F   147 Cara-Lee Stephenson                              Williams Stephenson                   
 101   27:45  8:57   16 30-39   68 M    81 Carlos Orellana             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 102   27:56  9:01   17 30-39   69 M   201 Kevin Fitzgibbon Jr         Dedham,MA                                                     
 103   27:58  9:01    6 19-29   34 F   188 Kimberly Urko               Attle,MA                                                      
 104   28:00  9:02    3 11-14   35 F   160 Kayla Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                    
 105   28:07  9:04   18 30-39   70 M   198 Shaun Gibbons               Dedham,MA                                                     
 106   28:12  9:06   19 30-39   71 M   194 Thomas Sanford              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 107   28:20  9:08    4 11-14   36 F   184 Meghan Slaney               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 108   28:23  9:09    9 40-49   37 F   180 Karen Chandran              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 109   28:26  9:10    5 11-14   38 F   152 Jordan Willis               North Attleboro,MA   Willis                                   
 110   28:28  9:11    5 30-39   39 F   229 Cheryl Turner               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 111   28:29  9:11   14 15-18   40 F     4 Madison Ashworth            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 112   28:32  9:12    8 50-59   72 M    85 Dave Proulx                 Attleboro,MA                                                  
 113   28:33  9:13    9 50-59   73 M    74 Stephen Megerdichian        Mansfield,MA                                                  
 114   28:48  9:17    1 60-98   41 F    30 Lori DeYoung                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 115   28:49  9:18    2 60-98   74 M    89 Ronald Robitaille           The Villages,FL                                               
 116   28:50  9:18   10 40-49   42 F   161 Tanya Pasquel               N Attle,MA                                                    
 117   28:51  9:18   21 40-49   75 M    75 Nahum Miranda               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 118   28:56  9:20   11 40-49   43 F    44 Julie Guay                  Northborough,MA                                               
 119   29:01  9:22   20 30-39   76 M   231 Anthony Pace                N Attle,MA                                                    
 120   29:04  9:23    2 50-59   44 F   237 Liz Coleman                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 121   29:05  9:23   12 40-49   45 F   233 Shelley Pace                N Attle,MA                                                    
 122   29:06  9:23    3 01-10   77 M   203 Billy Oram                  N Attleboro,MA                                                
 123   29:08  9:24   22 40-49   78 M   202 Bill Oram                   N Attle,MA                                                    
 124   29:11  9:25    3 50-59   46 F    48 Nancy Hill                  East Bridgewate,MA                                            
 125   29:24  9:29   21 30-39   79 M     2 Chris Abbate                Plainville,MA                                                 
 126   29:28  9:30   23 40-49   80 M   103 Leon Unaka                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 127   29:34  9:32    6 30-39   47 F   133 Robyn Feid                  North Attleboro,MA   Feid Farm                                
 128   29:41  9:35    6 11-14   48 F   172 Rachel Burns                N Attleboro,MA       Burns                                    
 129   29:44  9:35    7 30-39   49 F   173 Heather Burns               N Attleboro,MA       Burns                                    
 130   29:48  9:37   22 30-39   81 M   130 Andy Bethoney                                    Team Bethoney                         
 131   29:50  9:37    8 30-39   50 F   199 Jen Lippolis                Dedham,MA                                                     
 132   29:53  9:38   10 50-59   82 M   197 Kevin Fitzgibbon            Dedham,MA                                                     
 133   29:56  9:39    8 19-29   83 M   176 Shahriar Khan               N Attle,MA                                                    
 134   30:14  9:45    7 19-29   51 F    14 Sarah Brousseau             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 135   30:15  9:45    7 11-14   52 F   110 Hana Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 136   30:22  9:48   13 40-49   53 F   232 Heather Rahl                N Attle,MA                                                    
 137   30:30  9:50   23 30-39   84 M    23 Ray Charbatji               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 138   30:32  9:51    9 30-39   54 F   192 Betsy Barrett               Attleboro,MA                                                  
 139   30:34  9:52   10 30-39   55 F   178 Sarah Willy                 N Attle,MA                                                    
 140   30:35  9:52    2 60-98   56 F   104 Bonnie Viola                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 141   30:35  9:52    4 50-59   57 F    15 Carolyn Buckley             North Attleboro,MA                                            
 142   30:57  9:59   24 30-39   85 M   227 Leo Brahan                  Plainville,MA        Stroller                                 
 143   30:58  9:59   24 40-49   86 M   228 Jonathan Tume               N Attle,MA                                                    
 144   31:00 10:00    8 11-14   58 F   101 Julia Thompson              Swansea,MA                                                    
 145   31:02 10:01   15 15-18   59 F    11 Megan Berube                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 146   31:11 10:04    9 11-14   60 F   118 Katie Ovoian                North Attleboro,MA   Team Ovoian                              
 147   31:21 10:07   10 11-14   61 F    40 Riley Gallivan              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 148   31:27 10:09    4 11-14   87 M   167 Ian Rhines                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 149   31:31 10:10    5 50-59   62 F    49 Louryn Hoff                 North Attleboro,MA                                            
 150   31:36 10:12   11 50-59   88 M    17 Terry Buckley               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 151   31:36 10:12   11 11-14   63 F   196 Kaitlyn Votta               Cumberland,RI                                                 
 152   31:40 10:13    6 50-59   64 F   137 Landis Hershey              North Attleboro,MA   Hershey14                                
 153   31:46 10:15   25 40-49   89 M   195 Frank Votta                 N Attleboro,MA                                                
 154   31:58 10:19   11 30-39   65 F   208 Stefanie Nguyen             N Attle,MA                                                    
 155   32:01 10:20   12 30-39   66 F    79 Stefanie O'Malley           North Attleboro,MA                                            
 156   32:04 10:21   25 30-39   90 M   187 Kevin Kehrmeyer             Wrentham,MA                                                   
 157   32:06 10:21   14 40-49   67 F   193 Stephanie Unale             N Attleboro,MA                                                
 158   32:09 10:22   13 30-39   68 F    53 Katherine Jaspon            North Easton,MA                                               
 159   32:12 10:23   15 40-49   69 F   164 Debbie Amato                N Attleboro,MA                                                
 160   32:15 10:24   14 30-39   70 F   102 Amy Tocci                   Plainville,MA                                                 
 161   32:18 10:25   16 40-49   71 F    41 Jennifer Graham             Plainville,MA                                                 
 162   32:28 10:28    8 19-29   72 F    91 Danise Sarrazin             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 163   32:39 10:32   15 30-39   73 F    59 Melissa Keyser-Sheffer      Attleboro,MA                                                  
 164   32:43 10:33   16 30-39   74 F   205 Leann Collins               Attle,MA                                                      
 165   32:57 10:38   17 30-39   75 F    77 Kara Naff                   Franklin,MA                                                   
 166   33:48 10:54   12 11-14   76 F   186 Abigail Slaney              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 167   33:49 10:55   13 11-14   77 F   109 Tori Young                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 168   33:52 10:55   14 11-14   78 F   149 Abigail Valdez                                   The Valdez                            
 169   33:55 10:56    9 19-29   91 M   190 Kris Creighton              N Attle,MA           Firefighter                              
 170   34:00 10:58   10 19-29   92 M    39 Zachary Fyfe                North Attleboro,MA                                            
 171   34:14 11:03   12 50-59   93 M   226 Don Sharpe                  Plainville,MA                                                 
 172   34:29 11:07   26 30-39   94 M   105 Sean Walsh                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 173   34:37 11:10    9 19-29   79 F    20 Kara Champagne              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 174   34:54 11:15   18 30-39   80 F   158 Crystal Convey              Pawtucket,RI                                                  
 175   35:00 11:17   19 30-39   81 F   129 Allison Bethoney            Raynham,MA           Team Bethoney                            
 176   35:31 11:27    7 50-59   82 F    10 Colleen Berg                Norton,MA                                                     
 177   35:47 11:33    3 60-98   83 F    27 Dianne Curley               Marlborough,MA                                                
 178   35:51 11:34   20 30-39   84 F    63 Shannon MacCormack          North Attleboro,MA                                            
 179   36:11 11:40   10 19-29   85 F   177 Jenna Holloway              New York,NY                                                   
 180   36:52 11:54   17 40-49   86 F    47 Amy Hickey                  Attleboro,MA                                                  
 181   37:01 11:56    8 50-59   87 F    56 Arbetta Kambe               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 182   37:10 11:59    3 60-98   95 M    58 Larry Kessler               North Attleboro,MA                                            
 183   37:12 12:00   21 30-39   88 F    19 Jennifer Carlson            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 184   37:15 12:01   18 40-49   89 F    99 Ana Thompson                Swansea,MA                                                    
 185   37:39 12:09    9 50-59   90 F    55 Rosalind Kalberer           Attleboro,MA                                                  
 186   37:54 12:14   22 30-39   91 F   132 Jennifer Carlson            Taunton,MA           G1G2                                     
 187   38:52 12:32   19 40-49   92 F   135 Nina Flood                  North Attleboro,MA   G1G2                                     
 188   39:00 12:35   13 50-59   96 M    61 Ben Lavine                  Lowell,MA                                                     
 189   39:07 12:37   27 30-39   97 M    71 Robb McCoy                  North Attleboro,MA                                            
 190   39:17 12:40   11 19-29   93 F   183 Jenny O'Neill               N Attleboro,MA       O'Neill                                  
 191   39:26 12:43   11 19-29   98 M   182 Bruce O'Neill               N Attle,MA           O'Neill                                  
 192   41:25 13:22    4 60-98   94 F    88 Monique Robitaille          Norton,MA                                                     
 193   41:29 13:23   23 30-39   95 F    68 Kristin McCabe              North Attleboro,MA                                            
 194   41:32 13:24   12 19-29   96 F    64 Brittany Mackey             Attleboro,MA                                                  
 195   41:36 13:25   26 40-49   99 M   155 Chris Yourell               N Attleboro,MA       Yourell                                  
 196   41:51 13:30   27 40-49  100 M    54 Steven Joyce                Mansfield,MA                                                  
 197   42:04 13:34   13 19-29   97 F   217 Tess McCarthy               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 198   42:04 13:34   14 19-29   98 F   216 Rebecca Braun               N Attleboro,MA                                                
 199   43:33 14:03   24 30-39   99 F   154 Talia Yourell               N Attleboro,MA       Yourell                                  
 200   43:34 14:03    4 60-98  101 M    28 Joe Curley                  Marlborough,MA                                                
 201   44:04 14:13    5 60-98  102 M   221 Kenneth Effler              N Attleboro,MA                                                
 202   44:49 14:27    5 60-98  100 F    60 Betsy Knapp                 Weymouth,MA                                                   
 203   45:32 14:41   28 40-49  103 M   100 Tom Thompson                Swansea,MA                                                    
 204   45:35 14:42   20 40-49  101 F    24 Maria Cloutier              Swansea,MA                                                    
 205   45:41 14:44   25 30-39  102 F   107 Lisa Wisniewski             South Dartmouth,MA                                            
 206   48:14 15:34   21 40-49  103 F   156 Felicia Dionne              Smithfield,RI                                                 
 207   48:48 15:45   22 40-49  104 F     3 Darlene Ashworth            North Attleboro,MA                                            
 208   48:54 15:46   23 40-49  105 F   157 Donna Mandell               Woonsocket,RI                                                 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News