Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #4

Sturbridge, MA, January 8, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/8/2013 08:20 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                 Dual Meet #4                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill         29-03.50  
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua             26-10.00  
  3 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame            26-03.00  
  4 Jennifer Cogliandro       SR Uxbridge              25-09.00  
  5 Chantel Boisvert          SR Leicester             25-04.50  
  6 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge              24-09.00  
  7 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua             24-01.00  
  8 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame            23-09.00  
  9 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill         23-08.00  
 10 Sarah Harsthorn           JR Notre Dame            22-03.00  
 11 Katherine Cota            JR Uxbridge              21-11.00  
 12 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua             21-04.00  
 13 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua             21-03.00  
 13 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill         21-03.00  
 15 Shayna Kubilis            FR Bartlett              20-11.50  
 16 Leighann Bowe             SO Notre Dame            20-10.00  
 17 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill         19-08.50  
 18 Disleiny Perez            SO Southbridge           19-05.00  
 18 Michaela Hillier          FR Uxbridge              19-05.00  
 20 Caitlin Peters            FR Bartlett              19-00.00  
 21 Kayla DiPilato            SO Leicester             18-08.00  
 22 Casey Gregson             JR David Prouty          18-04.00  
 23 Lyndsey Sweatland          8 Bartlett              17-06.00  
 24 Nina Thomas                8 Bartlett              16-07.00  
 25 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty          16-05.50  
 26 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          13-03.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge               5-02.00  
  2 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             5-00.00  
  3 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  4 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  5 Jessica FitzGerald        SO Uxbridge               4-06.00  
  6 Deanna Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett               4-04.00  
  6 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty           4-04.00  
  8 Leah Morales              JR Leicester             J4-04.00  
  9 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill          4-02.00  
 10 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame            J4-02.00  
 11 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame            J4-02.00  
 12 Samantha Wise             JR Uxbridge               4-00.00  
 12 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua              4-00.00  
 14 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame            J4-00.00  
 14 Glenda Morales            SO Southbridge           J4-00.00  
 16 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00  
 17 Amber Army                SR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 18 Jaycee Garrigan            8 Uxbridge               3-10.00  
 18 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill          3-10.00  
 20 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua             J3-10.00  
 -- Kayla Keogh               SO Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua             12:54.40  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill         13:04.90  
  3 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua             13:35.30  
  4 Cailee King               FR Uxbridge              13:39.00  
  5 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame            13:44.50  
  6 Sandra Ghobrial           SO Uxbridge              14:10.50  
  7 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty          14:12.50  
  8 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester             14:14.90  
  9 Abigail Girard            JR Shepherd Hill         14:15.00  
 10 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua             14:40.70  
 11 Taylor Miller              6 Southbridge           15:55.00  
 12 Gillian Harvey            JR Notre Dame            16:01.20  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge                  8.60   4 
  2 Amber Army                SR Leicester                 9.40   1 
  3 Emily Roxo                FR Uxbridge                  9.50   4 
  4 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua                 9.80   4 
  5 Aviya Singer              FR Shepherd Hill             9.90   4 
  6 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame               10.00   1 
  6 Katie King                JR Bartlett                 10.00   2 
  8 Sydney Barnes             JR Tantasqua                10.30   4 
  8 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                10.30   2 
 10 Deanna Truhanovitch       SR Bartlett                 10.40   1 
 11 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame               10.50   3 
 12 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            10.70   4 
 12 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                10.70   5 
 14 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame               10.80   3 
 15 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame               10.90   2 
 16 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua                11.20   5 
 17 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             11.50   1 
 17 Molly Hennessey           FR Shepherd Hill            11.50   5 
 19 Emily Keeler              FR Uxbridge                 11.70   5 
 19 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             11.70   2 
 21 Adriana Medina            SO Southbridge              11.80   2 
 21 Alondra J. Rodriguez      SR Southbridge              11.80   1 
 23 Saidee King               FR Uxbridge                 11.90   5 
 24 Katie Yuelenski           SR Bartlett                 12.00   3 
 25 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill            12.10   5 
 25 Alena Gatchell             7 Bartlett                 12.10   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Cahill              SR Uxbridge                  7.30   4 
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                 7.60   4 
  3 Jocelyn Pepka             JR Shepherd Hill             7.90   4 
  3 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua                 7.90   5 
  3 Katie King                JR Bartlett                  7.90   1 
  6 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                J7.90   4 
  7 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill            J7.90   4 
  8 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame                8.10   3 
  9 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                 8.20   5 
 10 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame                8.30   1 
 10 Michelle Aube             JR Notre Dame                8.30   2 
 12 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                 8.40   1 
 13 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty             J8.40   1 
 14 Ryann Anderson            SR Leicester                 8.50   2 
 15 Jaycee Garrigan            8 Uxbridge                  8.60   4 
 15 Quinn Anderson            FR Leicester                 8.60   3 
 17 Aoife Johannesen          SO Notre Dame               J8.60   3 
 18 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill             8.70   5 
 19 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill             8.80   5 
 20 Breanna Beardsley         SR Bartlett                  8.90   3 
 20 Emily Keeler              FR Uxbridge                  8.90   5 
 20 Maura Deshaies            JR Southbridge               8.90   2 
 23 Smaranda Cojocaru         FR Bartlett                 J8.90   2 
 24 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty             J8.90   2 
 25 Sydney Compton             8 Uxbridge                  9.00   5 
 25 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty              9.00   3 
 27 Ashley White              JR David Prouty              9.20   3 
 28 Felicia St George         JR Leicester                 9.50   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Knox                JR Notre Dame             5:47.30  
  2 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              5:50.70  
  3 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          5:53.20  
  4 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              5:58.90  
  5 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill          6:02.90  
  6 Jessica FitzGerald        SO Uxbridge               6:07.00  
  7 Lucy Palmer               SO Notre Dame             6:11.20  
  8 Alexandra Jameson         JR Uxbridge               6:23.90  
  9 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame             6:32.30  
 10 Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty           6:33.40  
 11 Alli Tichy                SR Tantasqua              6:39.40  
 12 Leah Dunbar                8 Bartlett               6:40.30  
 13 Danielle Andrade          FR Uxbridge               6:55.10  
 14 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             6:57.30  
 15 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          6:59.20  
 16 Paige Robidoux            FR Leicester              7:27.70  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              7:33.80  
 18 Gina Yu                    6 Southbridge            7:33.90  
 19 Roisin Donnelly           SO Shepherd Hill          8:03.60  
 20 Kara McNamara             SO Notre Dame             8:08.70  
 21 Morgan Sullivan           SO Shepherd Hill          9:00.50  
 -- Isobel Couture            SO Tantasqua                   DQ   passed inside off tr
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Debora Lopes              SR Uxbridge                 44.50   5 
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                45.30   5 
  3 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                46.80   6 
  4 Kerry Jones               JR Uxbridge                 47.50   6 
  5 Leah Morales              JR Leicester                47.60   1 
  5 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            47.60   5 
  7 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame               47.90   2 
  8 Cierra Ryan               SO Notre Dame               48.30   1 
  9 Rebecca Rickson           SR Tantasqua                48.60   7 
 10 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                49.60   4 
 11 Michelle Aube             JR Notre Dame               49.70   3 
 12 Odessa Gaulin             SO Tantasqua                50.50   7 
 13 Allison Chevalier         JR Shepherd Hill            50.80   6 
 14 Amber Army                SR Leicester                51.10   2 
 15 Emily Reynolds            JR Shepherd Hill            51.30   7 
 16 Glenda Morales            SO Southbridge              51.60   3 
 17 Jaycee Garrigan            8 Uxbridge                 51.90   7 
 18 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill            52.60   6 
 19 Jordan Keovongmanysar      6 Southbridge              55.20   4 
 20 Alena Gatchell             7 Bartlett                 55.60   2 
 21 Smaranda Cojocaru         FR Bartlett                 55.70   1 
 22 Delaney Nosel             SO Notre Dame               56.60   4 
 23 Kristen Curren            SO David Prouty             57.30   1 
 24 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty             59.80   2 
 25 Helena Arnold              8 Uxbridge               1:00.20   5 
 26 Ashley White              JR David Prouty           1:01.30   4 
 27 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty           1:02.00   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              1:52.10  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill          1:53.10  
  3 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              1:54.70  
  4 Emily Knox                JR Notre Dame             1:56.10  
  5 Taylor Farland            JR Tantasqua              1:56.80  
  6 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          1:57.90  
  7 Alexandra Jameson         JR Uxbridge               2:00.00  
  8 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             2:00.20  
  9 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.10  
 10 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua              2:03.20  
 11 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua              2:04.50  
 12 Mary Cayer                SR Shepherd Hill          2:07.20  
 13 Hanna Durand              SO Notre Dame             2:11.50  
 14 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester              2:11.80  
 15 Kate Salvidio             FR Notre Dame             2:12.10  
 16 Nahara Collazo             8 Bartlett               2:13.00  
 17 Sydney Compton             8 Uxbridge               2:13.90  
 18 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              2:19.00  
 19 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill          2:19.30  
 20 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame             2:23.90  
 21 Beth Trucean              SR Leicester              2:25.60  
 22 Hailey Millette           FR Uxbridge               2:26.70  
 23 Erin Provost              FR Notre Dame             2:31.60  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill          3:26.60  
  2 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          3:29.00  
  3 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              3:29.90  
  4 Lucy Palmer               SO Notre Dame             3:34.50  
  5 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              3:35.30  
  6 Sandra Ghobrial           SO Uxbridge               3:40.60  
  7 Cierra Ryan               SO Notre Dame             3:40.70  
  8 Cailee King               FR Uxbridge               3:44.00  
  9 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame             3:46.20  
 10 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           3:48.50  
 11 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua              3:50.30  
 12 Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty           3:51.10  
 13 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame             3:51.50  
 14 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame             3:53.00  
 15 Alli Tichy                SR Tantasqua              3:53.70  
 16 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             3:54.40  
 17 Ally Gordon               FR Uxbridge               3:55.50  
 18 Leah Dunbar                8 Bartlett               3:57.80  
 19 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua              4:01.20  
 20 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          4:02.60  
 21 Danielle Andrade          FR Uxbridge               4:06.60  
 22 Caelin Hetherman          SO Shepherd Hill          4:17.90  
 23 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              4:31.60  
 24 Paige Robidoux            FR Leicester              4:34.10  
 25 Madison Gendreau           6 Southbridge            4:35.80  
 26 Faye Rhault               FR Tantasqua              4:38.10  
 27 Brittany Sequeiros        SO Shepherd Hill          4:55.00  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                            1:57.90   2 
  2 Tantasqua                                           2:00.10   2 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       2:05.00   2 
  4 Notre Dame                                          2:08.00   1 
  5 Leicester                                           2:11.30   1 
  6 Southbridge                                         2:18.70   2 
  6 David Prouty                                        2:18.70   1 
  8 Bartlett                                            2:20.70   1 
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrew Tichy             MSO Tantasqua             32-09.50  
  2 Drew Cutress             MSO Shepherd Hill         31-06.00  
  3 Matt Beland              MJR Tantasqua             29-01.00  
  4 Tom Parsons              MJR David Prouty          28-09.75  
  5 Jerri Pucci              MSO David Prouty          26-04.50  
  6 Chris Wallace            MSR David Prouty          26-03.00  
  7 Dan Valcour              MSO Tantasqua             25-09.00  
  8 Anthony Smith            MJR Uxbridge              25-08.75  
  9 Jeffrey Harnois           M8 Bartlett              24-10.50  
 10 Lucas Hogan              MJR Uxbridge              24-01.00  
 11 Jackson Worters          MFR Shepherd Hill         22-10.50  
 12 Brittany Genest            W Uxbridge              22-00.25  
 13 Eric Shields             MJR Uxbridge              21-04.00  
 14 Julia Witt               WJR Notre Dame            20-04.00  
 15 Makenzi Ethier Poliguin  WFR Uxbridge              20-02.50  
 16 Daniel Rodriguez         MJR Southbridge           20-02.00  
 17 Christopher Olivo         M8 Southbridge           20-00.00  
 18 Jean Vozella             WJR Notre Dame            19-08.00  
 19 Jaren Langer             MFR Southbridge           19-07.00  
 20 Edwin Colon              MFR Southbridge           19-04.00  
 21 Korry Seguin             WFR Notre Dame            19-03.50  
 22 Abigail Smith            WSO Shepherd Hill         18-06.00  
 23 Roisin Donnelly          WSO Shepherd Hill         17-08.50  
 24 David Duval              MFR Southbridge           16-01.00  
 25 Mary Sullivan            WSO Notre Dame            15-11.00  
 26 Elizabeth Quevillon      WSO Tantasqua             15-09.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Aust                 SR David Prouty          40-03.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua             39-01.50  
  3 Kiernan Sanders           SR Uxbridge              36-11.25  
  4 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua             36-09.00  
  5 Matt Golebiowski          JR Tantasqua             34-10.50  
  6 David Howard              SR Leicester             34-04.00  
  7 Dan Haines                SR Uxbridge              34-02.25  
  8 Josh Ponce De Leon        JR Shepherd Hill         34-00.50  
  9 Ian St. Pierre            SO Uxbridge              33-03.00  
 10 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge          J33-03.00  
 11 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          32-08.00  
 12 Tim Christian             JR Shepherd Hill         31-10.00  
 13 Bobby Law                 JR Tantasqua             31-07.00  
 14 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty          31-03.50  
 15 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill         30-06.00  
 16 Eddie Hackenson           SO Bartlett             J30-06.00  
 17 Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill         29-11.00  
 18 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty          29-06.50  
 19 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett              28-11.00  
 20 Armani Marquez-Chaves      8 Bartlett              28-00.00  
 21 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett              27-04.00  
 22 Kyle Cooley               JR Uxbridge              25-08.50  
 23 William Butler            FR Southbridge           24-08.00  
 24 Robert Botsch             SO Southbridge           23-05.50  
 25 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester             20-06.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00  
  4 Eric Lammi                SR David Prouty           5-02.00  
  5 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  6 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill         J5-02.00  
  7 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge              J5-02.00  
  8 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  9 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty           5-00.00  
  9 Ryan Clifford             SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 11 Daniel Rodriguez          JR Southbridge            4-10.00  
 12 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua             J4-10.00  
 -- Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Aaron Medina              SR Southbridge                 NH  
 -- Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett                    NH  
 -- Henrique Carugione        SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty                NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge              10:26.40  
  2 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua             11:06.50  
  3 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill         11:19.50  
  4 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua             11:40.70  
  5 Scott Beaudry             SR Shepherd Hill         11:41.20  
  6 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill         12:03.20  
  7 Chris Mannka              SR Uxbridge              12:21.40  
  8 Christian Pasichny        FR Uxbridge              12:21.80  
  9 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua             12:27.10  
 10 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua             12:32.00  
 11 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua             12:49.10  
 12 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty          12:49.80  
 13 Anthony Dunn              SR Bartlett              13:46.10  
 14 James Joyce               FR David Prouty          13:52.30  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.00   2 
  2 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill             8.20   2 
  3 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill             8.50   2 
  4 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill             9.00   3 
  4 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge                  9.00   2 
  6 Eric Lammi                SR David Prouty              9.10   1 
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                 9.10   2 
  8 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty              9.40   1 
  9 Alex Kuros                SO Uxbridge                  9.90   2 
 10 Christopher Czernicki     JR Bartlett                 10.20   1 
 10 Erik Silveira             SO Uxbridge                 10.20   3 
 12 Sam Domozych              SO Tantasqua                10.30   3 
 13 Matt Via                  FR Tantasqua                10.50   3 
 14 Edward Craney             SR Southbridge              10.80   1 
 15 Yan DeSouza               SO Uxbridge                 11.00   3 
 16 James Laney               FR David Prouty             11.80   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                 6.70   4 
  2 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty              7.00   1 
  2 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                 7.00   4 
  4 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill            J7.00   4 
  5 Jacob Jachimczyk          JR Shepherd Hill             7.10   4 
  6 Joe Fitzgerald            SR Uxbridge                 J7.10   4 
  7 Aaron Medina              SR Southbridge               7.20   3 
  7 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua                 7.20   5 
  7 Henrique Carugione        SR Leicester                 7.20   2 
 10 Nick Juliano              FR Uxbridge                  7.30   5 
 10 Ryan Clifford             SR Uxbridge                  7.30   4 
 12 Jacob Liseno              JR Bartlett                  7.40   2 
 12 Brandt Ambrosia           SO Shepherd Hill             7.40   5 
 14 Evan Soraci               SO Tantasqua                J7.40   5 
 15 Ariel De La Cruz          SO Southbridge               7.60   2 
 15 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty              7.60   3 
 15 Ian St. Pierre            SO Uxbridge                  7.60   5 
 18 Nick Brewer               SO Shepherd Hill            J7.60   5 
 19 Mykal Brown               SR Bartlett                  7.70   1 
 19 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty              7.70   2 
 19 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty              7.70   3 
 22 Jann Sepulveda            SO Bartlett                 J7.70   3 
 23 David Howard              SR Leicester                 7.80   3 
 24 Brian Njeri               SO Leicester                 8.40   1 
 24 John Hogan                FR Southbridge               8.40   2 
 26 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester                 9.30   2 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             JR Shepherd Hill          4:52.00  
  2 Andy Reardon              SR Uxbridge               5:00.10  
  3 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               5:01.10  
  4 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              5:05.50  
  5 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill          5:09.30  
  6 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           5:21.00  
  7 Congke Li                 JR Shepherd Hill          5:24.90  
  8 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              5:36.10  
  9 Joseph James              SO Tantasqua              5:41.70  
 10 Ryan Arsenault            SO Tantasqua              5:42.60  
 11 Matt Phillips             SR Tantasqua              5:44.50  
 12 Joseph Belmont            FR Shepherd Hill          5:45.40  
 13 Mason St. Onge            FR Southbridge            5:47.90  
 14 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua              5:55.70  
 15 Jackson Wright            FR Uxbridge               5:56.70  
 16 Aidan Whitehead           FR Shepherd Hill          6:09.90  
 17 Griffin Ryan              FR Shepherd Hill          6:14.20  
 18 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              6:15.30  
 19 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           6:20.10  
 20 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           6:20.80  
 21 Tyler Crowley              8 Bartlett               6:21.80  
 22 Lukas St. Germaine        JR Southbridge            6:24.60  
 23 Jacob Irving              FR Uxbridge               6:25.70  
 24 Nicholas Rockwood          7 Bartlett               6:48.30  
 25 Andrew Ramano             FR David Prouty           6:55.90  
 26 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           7:01.00  
 27 Brandon Franks            FR Bartlett               7:03.50  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty             39.70   1 
  2 Daniel Rodriguez          JR Southbridge              39.90   1 
  3 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                40.20   5 
  4 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua                41.40   7 
  5 Ben Zwiebel               SO Tantasqua                41.50   6 
  6 Ben Parody                SR Uxbridge                 41.70   5 
  7 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua                41.80   6 
  8 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill            42.10   5 
  9 Luke Maloney              JR Uxbridge                 42.20   6 
  9 Henrique Carugione        SR Leicester                42.20   1 
 11 Andrew Callahan           JR Uxbridge                 42.30   7 
 12 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty             42.70   4 
 13 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill            43.00   7 
 14 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty             43.30   2 
 15 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill            43.70   6 
 16 Christopher Czernicki     JR Bartlett                 43.90   1 
 17 Robert Price              FR Bartlett                 44.00   4 
 18 Ben Boudreau               8 Leicester                45.30   4 
 19 Joniel Rivera             FR Southbridge              45.80   2 
 20 Mitchell Hasse            JR Shepherd Hill            46.30   7 
 21 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty             46.40   3 
 22 Jason Davis               FR Bartlett                 47.10   2 
 23 Demietri Miranda          JR Southbridge              49.00   3 
 24 Cameron Radcliffe         FR Bartlett                 50.40   3 
 25 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester                57.90   2 
 26 Mark Butler               JR Southbridge            1:00.10   4 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Elijah Fossas             JR Shepherd Hill          1:33.40  
  2 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua              1:34.90  
  3 Johnny Lamanuzzi          SR Uxbridge               1:35.10  
  4 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua              1:40.30  
  5 Zach Starmer              JR Tantasqua              1:41.20  
  6 Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill          1:41.50  
  7 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty           1:42.50  
  8 James Duhamel             JR Shepherd Hill          1:45.10  
  9 Tom Molnar                FR Tantasqua              1:47.90  
 10 Chris Johnson             JR Shepherd Hill          1:52.40  
 11 Chris Mannka              SR Uxbridge               1:52.90  
 12 Christian Pasichny        FR Uxbridge               1:53.70  
 13 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua              1:56.40  
 14 Anthony Yuelenski         JO Bartlett               1:57.20  
 15 John Ingemi               JR Tantasqua              1:57.50  
 16 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           1:59.10  
 17 Phil Young                SO David Prouty           2:02.90  
 18 Brian Njeri               SO Leicester              2:03.40  
 19 Emanuel DeLeon Jr         FR Southbridge            2:12.20  
 20 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           2:14.00  
 21 Dominick Dunbar            8 Bartlett               2:14.30  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           2:59.60  
  2 Jeremy Guyette            JR Bartlett               3:00.30  
  3 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              3:02.50  
  4 Patrick Kobel             SO Shepherd Hill          3:02.80  
  5 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill          3:04.50  
  6 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua              3:09.90  
  7 Luke Maloney              JR Uxbridge               3:12.10  
  8 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              3:14.40  
  9 Shawn Tarasiak            SO Shepherd Hill          3:15.10  
 10 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua              3:17.90  
 11 Paul Peso                 SR Uxbridge               3:25.80  
 12 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              3:28.50  
 13 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           3:33.60  
 14 Jackson Wright            FR Uxbridge               3:33.90  
 15 Nick Stanley              JR Tantasqua              3:37.10  
 16 Robert Starr               8 Bartlett               3:39.90  
 17 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              3:41.10  
 18 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           3:44.00  
 19 Cameron Caracciolo        JR Shepherd Hill          3:45.50  
 20 Jacob Irving              FR Uxbridge               3:48.70  
 21 Nathan Vosburg             8 Bartlett               3:51.40  
 22 Dolan Hill                FR Shepherd Hill          3:57.80  
 23 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           4:19.00  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:45.40   2 
  2 Southbridge                                         1:47.00   1 
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       1:47.10   2 
  4 David Prouty                                        1:55.80   1 
  5 Bartlett                                            2:00.70   1 
 -- Uxbridge                                                 DQ   2  first runner wrong l



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News