Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #2

Northbridge, MA, January 8, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/10/2013 11:32 AM
                           Dual Valley Conference                             
                       Dual Meets Week #2  - 1/8/2013                         
                                   Results                                    

Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
 1 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville          27-09.00  
 2 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                26-04.00  
 3 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale              24-08.50  
 4 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale              24-00.50  
 5 Caitlin Huie              SR Hopedale              22-05.00  
 6 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton               J22-05.00  
 7 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M          22-00.00  
 8 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          21-11.50  
 9 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                21-08.00  
10 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas               20-10.25  
11 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville          20-09.50  
12 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M         J20-09.50  
13 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                20-03.00  
14 Monique Levesque          SO Douglas               20-02.00  
15 Anna Haynes               JR Hopedale              19-00.00  
16 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale              18-09.00  
17 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale              18-02.00  
18 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M          16-00.00  
19 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                15-10.50  

Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale               4-10.00  
 1 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 4-10.00  
 3 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                J4-10.00  
 4 Kelsey Saulnier           JR Blackstone-M           4-08.00  
 5 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                4-06.00  
 6 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          J4-06.00  
 7 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                4-04.00  
 8 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                 4-02.00  

Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville          12:45.50  
 2 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale              12:49.10  
 3 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                13:14.10  
 4 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas               13:33.90  
 5 Carrie Maurais             7 Hopedale              14:38.10  
 6 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M          14:58.10  
 7 Anastasiya Borodenko       8 Hopedale              15:06.90  
 8 Michaela Casey             7 Hopedale              15:48.40  
 9 Hailey Cote                7 Hopedale              16:03.30  

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville              7.90   3 
 2 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.40   2 
 3 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.60   1 
 4 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  8.70   3 
 5 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    8.80   2 
 6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              9.00   3 
 7 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                    9.10   1 
 8 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   9.20   2 
 9 Ireland Stuart            FR Sutton                    9.30   2 
10 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville              9.60   4 
11 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    9.80   1 
12 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                 10.00   3 
13 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                 11.00   4 

Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Cierra Dubinsky           SR Sutton                    6.50   3 
 1 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.50   1 
 3 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.60   3 
 4 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville              6.90   5 
 4 Karlie Jango              JR Nipmuc                    6.90   1 
 6 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                    7.00   1 
 7 Micalea Golenberg         FR Douglas                   7.10   3 
 8 Kayla Finnegan             8 Douglas                   7.30   4 
 9 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                  7.40   5 
 9 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                   7.40   3 
11 Kathryn Wisniewski        JR Blackstone-M              7.50   2 
12 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    7.60   4 
13 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                    7.70   2 
14 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M              7.80   1 
15 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M              7.90   2 
15 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                  7.90   5 
17 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale                  8.10   6 
18 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale                  8.60   6 
19 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                    8.70   4 
20 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale                  8.80   6 
21 Julie Delphos              8 Douglas                   9.10   4 
22 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale                  9.20   6 

Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas                6:01.20  
 2 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               6:03.90  
 3 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville           6:04.10  
 4 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 6:34.40  
 5 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           6:36.70  
 6 Kala Vandersluis          SR Nipmuc                 8:30.10  

Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                   45.60   2 
 2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale                 46.10   5 
 3 Kelsey Saulnier           JR Blackstone-M             47.40   1 
 4 Tess Miller               FR Douglas                  48.60   3 
 5 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville             48.80   5 
 6 Carly Anderson            JR Sutton                   48.90   2 
 7 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                  49.10   2 
 8 Katelyn Soucey            JR Nipmuc                   51.10   1 
 9 Jamie Keup                JR Douglas                  52.20   3 
10 Kirsten Venincasa          8 Sutton                   52.70   3 
11 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                 53.10   6 
12 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                 53.50   5 
13 Rachel Mann               JR Whitinsville             54.60   6 
14 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                  54.70   2 
15 Molly Hardiman            FR Whitinsville             55.00   7 
16 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                   55.20   1 
17 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                 58.20   7 
18 Haley Bullied             SR Douglas                  58.70   6 
19 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale               1:02.60   6 
20 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                 1:09.50   3 

Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jenna Light               FR Sutton                 1:58.40  
 2 Emily Miller              JR Douglas                2:01.10  
 3 Megan Foley                8 Douglas                2:02.60  
 4 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M           2:06.90  
 5 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 2:07.90  
 6 Zara Redding               8 Sutton                 2:09.40  
 7 Brenna Ashby               8 Hopedale               2:18.90  
 8 Kayla Courtney            JR Sutton                 2:22.70  
 9 Malak El Khalkhali         8 Douglas                2:29.50  
10 Kristen Brien             SO Nipmuc                 2:29.90  
11 Cassidy Rodrigues          8 Hopedale               2:52.10  

Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           3:11.70  
 2 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               3:15.10  
 3 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale               3:16.00  
 4 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                 3:36.10  
 5 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           3:43.20  
 6 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas                3:45.10  
 7 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                3:47.00  
 8 Mollie Morganstein        FR Sutton                 3:53.70  
 9 Jenna Fitzgerald          SO Nipmuc                 4:02.40  

Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sutton                                              4:53.60  
 2 Douglas                                             5:03.50  
 3 Hopedale                                            5:06.10  

Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sutton                                              2:01.30  
 2 Douglas                                             2:06.50  
 3 Blackstone-Millville                                2:07.00  
 4 Hopedale                                            2:07.40  

Event 14  Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 1 Gerry Crepeau             M8 Hopedale              26-05.00  
 2 Michael Foley            MFR Hopedale              23-06.50  
 3 Jonathan Brunt           MFR Hopedale              21-00.00  
 4 Hunter Dodge             MJR Sutton                20-09.00  
 5 Philip Iwanow            MFR Hopedale              19-04.50  
 6 Kyle Sether               M8 Hopedale              18-02.00  
 7 Andrew Sullivan           M8 Hopedale              18-00.00  

Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Adam Tyks                 SR Hopedale              37-05.25  
 2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                36-06.00  
 3 Kurt Robakiewicz          SO Nipmuc               J36-06.00  
 4 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                36-01.00  
 5 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas               34-07.00  
 6 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                34-03.00  
 7 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                32-00.00  
 8 Thomas Gallagher          JR Blackstone-M          31-06.00  
 9 Patrick Finnegan          SO Hopedale              31-01.00  
10 Eddie Cerow               JR Hopedale              31-00.00  
11 Hunter Darling            JR Whitinsville          30-07.75  
12 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas               29-07.00  
13 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                29-06.50  
14 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                28-10.25  
15 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                28-06.00  
16 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M          28-05.00  
17 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale              28-00.50  
18 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas               27-10.50  
19 Jacob Van Dyke            SO Whitinsville          27-08.00  
20 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                27-07.50  
21 Jack O’leary              FR Sutton                27-05.00  
21 Connor Maloney            JR Hopedale              27-05.00  
23 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale              25-06.50  
24 Joel Morin                JR Douglas               23-01.50  
25 Samuel Van Dyke           FR Whitinsville          20-06.00  

Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                 5-08.00  
 2 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale              J5-08.00  
 3 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                 5-06.00  
 4 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5-04.00  
 5 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale              J5-04.00  
 6 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                5-02.00  
 7 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 7 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  

Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale              10:14.80  
 2 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas               10:38.50  
 3 Matt Picard               JR Douglas               10:47.40  
 4 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale              11:08.10  
 5 Chris Tringali            FR Blackstone-M          11:08.70  
 6 CJ Paine                  FR Whitinsville          11:14.90  
 7 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale              12:14.40  
 8 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                12:14.70  
 9 Cameron Hopkins           SR Sutton                12:31.40  
10 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                12:42.40  
11 Griffin Reilly            FR Blackstone-M          12:45.20  
12 Davis Parella             FR Douglas               14:49.50  
13 Drew DiPoto               SO Nipmuc                14:51.40  

Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.60   2 
 2 Sam Manning               SO Nipmuc                    7.80   1 
 3 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.90   2 
 4 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  8.50   3 
 5 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.60   3 
 6 Jacob Van Dyke            SO Whitinsville              8.90   3 
 7 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M              9.00   1 
 8 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              9.10   3 
-- Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                    DNF   2 

Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   5.90   2 
 1 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville              5.90   5 
 1 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  5.90   5 
 4 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville             J5.90   6 
 4 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                   J5.90   2 
 6 Tyler Doherty             SR Sutton                    6.00   3 
 7 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                   6.10   2 
 7 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                    6.10   3 
 9 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                    6.20   2 
 9 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                    6.20   4 
11 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas                  J6.20   4 
12 Dan Manoli                SO Hopedale                  6.40   6 
12 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale                  6.40   5 
12 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                   6.40   3 
15 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                   6.50   3 
16 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                    6.60   4 
16 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale                  6.60   6 
18 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                    6.70   1 
18 Matt Arsenault            SR Douglas                   6.70   4 
20 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville              6.90   5 
20 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              6.90   6 
20 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale                  6.90   7 
23 Jamie Villanueva          SO Blackstone-M              7.10   1 
24 Zukudo Igwenagu            7 Whitinsville              7.50   7 
25 Noah Zeyl                  8 Whitinsville              8.50   7 

Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               4:53.70  
 2 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas                5:12.40  
 3 Tom Spillers              FR Hopedale               5:15.00  
 4 Jay McDonald              SR Sutton                 5:20.40  
 5 Nick Grondin              JR Douglas                5:21.00  
 6 Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M           5:23.50  
 7 Nathan Brookhouse         JR Whitinsville           5:26.60  
 8 Christian DeBoer           8 Hopedale               5:29.50  
 9 Scott Ebbeling            SR Whitinsville           5:36.00  
10 Nathan Casey              JR Whitinsville           5:36.90  
11 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 5:37.20  
12 Sam Dykhoff                8 Hopedale               5:45.90  
13 Connor Grady               8 Douglas                5:46.50  
14 Cameron Reilly            JR Blackstone-M           6:10.70  
15 Richard Berdos            SR Hopedale               6:13.10  
16 Peter Casey                8 Whitinsville           6:18.50  
17 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                 6:29.60  
18 Brian Flanagan             8 Douglas                6:29.80  

Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                   39.10   2 
 2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                   39.50   2 
 3 Paul Hamlet               SR Whitinsville             40.70   5 
 4 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M             41.10   1 
 4 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                  41.10   2 
 6 Max Kuik                  SR Whitinsville             41.70   6 
 7 Desmonde Bellanti         SR Douglas                  41.90   2 
 8 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                   42.90   1 
 9 Conor Jackson             SO Whitinsville             43.60   5 
10 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                   44.10   1 
11 Kyle Mead-Matthews        FR Sutton                   44.70   3 
11 Colin Smith               SR Whitinsville             44.70   6 
13 Zachary Morin             FR Blackstone-M             44.90   1 
14 Brandon Frink             JR Douglas                  45.30   3 
15 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                  45.70   3 
16 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville             46.80   6 
17 Spencer Kellogg           FR Sutton                   47.30   4 
18 Rick Maclaren             FR Sutton                   47.40   4 
19 Bryan Pineo               SO Douglas                  48.90   4 
20 Nick Baptista             JR Douglas                  51.40   4 
21 Joey Marcello             FR Hopedale                 55.40   5 
22 Noah Zeyl                  8 Whitinsville           1:00.50   6 
23 Philip Hockenburry         7 Hopedale               1:15.10   5 

Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                 1:32.50  
 2 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville           1:33.20  
 3 Ryan Sheehan              SR Douglas                1:35.40  
 4 John McGowan              JR Hopedale               1:35.80  
 5 Justin Gualtieri          JR Douglas                1:38.60  
 6 Joseph Grider             SO Hopedale               1:38.80  
 7 David Stuart              SR Sutton                 1:45.20  
 8 Eric Bater                SO Sutton                 1:49.70  
 9 Andres Irarragorri        SO Sutton                 1:56.60  
10 Lyndon Davis              SO Blackstone-M           1:57.70  
11 Tim King                  JR Douglas                1:57.90  
12 Corey Gallagher           FR Blackstone-M           1:58.30  
13 Daniel Whitcomb           FR Nipmuc                 1:58.70  
14 William Whitcomb          FR Nipmuc                 1:59.60  
15 Joel Morin                JR Douglas                2:00.60  
16 Sam Dykhoff                8 Hopedale               2:02.70  

Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Stephen Lukas             SR Nipmuc                 2:57.30  
 2 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 3:04.40  
 3 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                3:04.50  
 4 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale               3:06.30  
 5 Kevin Dobson              JR Douglas                3:08.80  
 6 Anthony Tandy             SR Hopedale               3:10.30  
 7 Jacob Swaim               JR Whitinsville           3:11.10  
 8 Jack Randall              SO Whitinsville           3:11.50  
 9 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                 3:14.10  
10 Connor McNamara           SO Blackstone-M           3:26.90  
11 Andrew Doran               7 Hopedale               3:28.10  
12 Paul May                   7 Whitinsville           3:29.90  
13 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                 3:30.50  
14 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                 3:36.40  
15 Nathan Seffernick         FR Blackstone-M           3:37.10  

Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
   School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 Sutton                                              3:54.10  
 2 Hopedale                                            4:04.30  
 3 Nipmuc                                              4:18.10  
 4 Douglas                                             4:22.80  
 5 Blackstone-Millville                                4:33.60  

Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
   School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1 Whitinsville Christian                              1:46.30   1 
 2 Sutton                                              1:46.40   2 
 3 Nipmuc                                              1:47.30   1 
 4 Douglas                                             1:48.80   1 
 5 Hopedale                                            1:49.50   2 
 6 Blackstone-Millville                                2:03.40   1 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News