Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Holy Cross / Worcester State Field Day

Holy Cross, Worcester, MA, January 3, 2013

Full Results

USATF New England

office@usatfne.org

Results courtesy of the USATF New England


Holy Cross / Worcester State Field Day
Thursday, January 3, 2013
Holy Cross Indoor Facility, Worcester MA
MEN
Menís Open Pole Vault
1) Brad Lawrence            Patriot PV       15-0
2) Kyle Wilson              unattached       14-6
3) Stephen Pawlak           unattached       14-0
4) Pat Conaty               unattached       13-6
5) Zach Delisle             Patriot PV       13-6
6) Nate Abraham             unattached       13-6
7) Chanra Chhean            unattached       12-0
8) Richard Kirby            unattached       12-0
9) Keith Lewis              unattached       11-0
--  Jason Sliwoski          unattached       NH
Boyís HS Pole Vault
1) Nick Delisle             Patriot PV       11-6
2) Michael McGahan          unattached       10-6

Menís Open Long Jump
1) Duy Truong               unattached       21-02
2) Pat Greaney              unattached       18-11.5
3) Keith Lewis              unattached       18-11.25
4) Mike Hoogasian           unattached       16-07.25
5) Nick Fischetti           unattached       15-09
Menís Masterís Long Jump
1) Jamie Aubuchon           SISU             16-08
Menís Open Triple Jump
1) Duy Truong               unattached       41-06.75
2) Dani Dada                unattached       40-05
3) Mike Hoogasian           unattached       33-06.25

Menís Open Weight Throw
1) Harrison McCann          unattached       14.06m/46-01.50
2) Sean Carey               unattached       14.02m/46-00
3) Shawn McCabe             unattached       13.41m/44-00
4) Scott Sideleau           unattached       13.16m/43-02.25
5) Brett Pronovost          unattached       12.10m/39-08.50
6) Zac LaClair              unattached       11.47m/37-07.75
7) Luke Bartlett            unattached       11.47m/37-07.75
8) Kyle Care                unattached       11.37m/37-03.75
9) Derrick Acosta           unattached       10.84m/35-06.75
10) Max Leveillee           unattached       10.23m/33-06.75
11) Jason Besin             unattached       10.03m/32-11
Menís Masters Weight Throw
1) Jim Burgoyne-(52)        Twilight Throwers 14.21m/46-07.50
2) Kevin Gleason-(50)       Twilight Throwers 12.69m/41-07.25
3) Bill Cotter-(48)         unattached        11.62m/38-01.50          
4) Kent Warden-(65-70)      unattached        11.32m/37-01.75

Menís Open Shot Put
1) Khary Fletcher           unattached        15.39m/50-06
2) Harrison McCann          unattached        11.89m/39-00.25
3) Jason Sliwoski           unattached        11.80m/ 38-08.75   
4) Zac LeClair              unattached        11.77m/38-07.25
5) Nolan Kiernan            unattached        11.60m/38-00.75
6) Ben Dapaah-Afriyie       unattached        11.35m/37-03
7) Sean Casey               unattached        10.84m/35-06.75
8) Shawn McCabe             unattached        10.72m/35-02
9) Scott Sideleau           unattached        10.67m/35-00.25
10) Keith Lewis             unattached        10.58m/34-08.50
11) Derrick Acosta          unattached        10.13m/33-03
12) Duy Truong              unattached         9.71m/31-10.25
13) Jacob Gesh              unattached         8.72m/28-07.50
14) Max Leveillee           unattached         7.87m/25-10
Menís Masters Shot Put
1) Jim Burgoyne-(52)         Twilight Throwers 11.43m/37-06
2) Kevin Gleason-(50)        Twilight Throwers 11.34m/37-02.50  
3) Scott Glinost-(48)        Twilight Throwers 10.90m/ 36-01.25    
4) Ed Merians-(50-54)        unattached        10.74m/ 35-03         
5) Bill Cotter-(48)          unattached        10.22m/33-06.50
6) Kent Warden-(65-70)       unattached         8.89m/29-02
WOMEN
Womenís Open Pole Vault
1) McKenzie Arnolt           unattached        10-6
2) Michele McGahan           unattached         9-6
3) Nicole Lonnsky            unattached         9-0
4) Eve Bijhop                unattached         9-0
5) Alexandra Parise          unattached         9-0
6) Bridget Persico           unattached         7-6
Girlís HS Pole Vault
1) Jaime Briggs              unattached         9-6
2) Molly Gibeault            unattached         9-6
3) Nicole Kelly              unattached         8-0
Womenís Open Long jump
1) Sheridan Adley            unattached        15-00.75
2) Andrea Fanciullo          unattached        14-08.50
Womenís Open Triple Jump
1) Diamond Jones             unattached        35-11.75
2) Rachel Surette            unattached        32-08
Womenís  Open Weight Throw
1) Kelcey Germain            unattached        14.33m/47-00.25
2) Christy Manning           unattached        12.61m/41-04.50
3) Elizabeth Provost         unattached        11.44m/37-06.25
Womenís Open Shot Put
1) Elizabeth Provost         unattached        10.88m/35-08.25
2) Christy Manning           unattached        10.00m/32-09.75







My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News