Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Championship Meet

Sturbridge, MA, January 30, 2013

Event Results & Team Scores

Run at Tanatsqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2013 11:30 AM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                           League Championship Meet                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 38-01.50  1/29/2004   Pam Glennon, Tantasqua                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   824 Olivia Connly       SR Tantasqua             30-10.25  
  2   244 Jessica Pittman     SO Auburn                29-03.00  
  3   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                27-07.50  
  4   436 Erin Bruce          SR Leicester             27-03.50  
  5   696 Katie McCambridge   SR Shepherd Hill         27-02.00  
  6   901 Jennifer Cogliandr  SR Uxbridge              27-00.00  
  7   435 Chantel Boisvert    SR Leicester             26-06.50  
  8   920 Samantha Wise       JR Uxbridge              24-05.50  
  9   834 Jordan Kingman      SR Tantasqua             24-03.75  
 10   521 Lindsey Crain       JR Millbury              24-00.00  
 11   528 Maria DiDomenica    JR Millbury              23-06.75  
 12   588 Taylor Arpano       SR Northbridge           23-03.00  
 13   639 Andrea Koslowski    SR Quaboag               23-01.00  
 14   326 Shayna Kubilis      FR Bartlett              22-07.00  
 15  1054 Kate Coughlin       SO Grafton               22-04.50  
 16   684 Mikayla Dows        SR Shepherd Hill         21-05.75  
 17  1064 Amanda Morico       SO Grafton               20-02.50  
 18   335 Lyndsey Sweatland    8 Bartlett              18-06.50  
 19   390 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty          17-09.50  
 20   391 Casey Gregson       JR David Prouty         J17-09.50  
 21   614 Katy DuBois         SO Oxford                15-07.50  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5-03.50  1/19/2011   Emily Cahill, Uxbridge                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
  2   545 Gabby Prominski     JR Millbury               4-08.00  
  2   830 Emily Gustavson     SR Tantasqua              4-08.00  
  4  1126 Nicloe Plona           Auburn                 4-06.00  
  4   590 Bridgette Bousquet  JR Northbridge            4-06.00  
  6   638 Paige Guzik         JR Quaboag               J4-06.00  
  7   828 Taylor Farland      JR Tantasqua             J4-06.00  
  8   211 Michelle Dufault    JR Auburn                 4-04.00  
  8   339 Deanna Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett               4-04.00  
  8   386 Rachel Clogston     JR David Prouty           4-04.00  
 11   698 Lexi Poirier        SR Shepherd Hill         J4-04.00  
 12   529 Allie Dyberg        SO Millbury              J4-04.00  
 13   448 Leah Morales        JR Leicester              4-02.00  
 13  1112 Gina Roderick          Oxford                 4-02.00  
 13   432 Amber Army          SR Leicester              4-02.00  
 16   675 BriAnn Borus        SR Shepherd Hill         J4-02.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 12:03.48  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 Julie Richer        SR Northbridge           12:03.48# 
  2   690 Lucy Harmon         SO Shepherd Hill         12:20.23  
  3   677 Haley Chamberlain   JR Shepherd Hill         12:49.95  
  4   523 Kelsie Cummings      8 Millbury              12:51.91  
  5   611 Julia Carrier        8 Oxford                13:05.86  
  6   837 Jessica Luke        JR Tantasqua             13:06.54  
  7  1067 Emily Peacock       JR Grafton               13:16.84  
  8  1063 Anne Melanson       FR Grafton               14:03.32  
  9   387 Nicole Cummings     SO David Prouty          14:08.71  
 10   220 Casey Gurlitz       SO Auburn                14:11.41  
 11   589 Vanessa Babiy       JR Northbridge           14:11.43  
 12   451 Michelle Pajer      SO Leicester             14:12.06  
 13   832 Courtney Holmes     SR Tantasqua             14:48.29  
 14   842 Elizabeth Quevillo  SO Tantasqua             15:12.88  
 --   687 Abigail Girard      JR Shepherd Hill              DNF  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.34  2/6/2011    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    8.51q  4 
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  9.18q  3 
  3   432 Amber Army          SR Leicester                 9.53q  1 
  4   545 Gabby Prominski     JR Millbury                  9.71q  3 
  5  1061 Katie Marlette      SO Grafton                   9.77q  4 
  6   845 Erin Riel           SR Tantasqua                 9.79q  3 
  7   919 Emily Roxo          FR Uxbridge                  9.83   2 
  8   590 Bridgette Bousquet  JR Northbridge              10.32   1 
  9   324 Katie King          JR Bartlett                 10.41   1 
 10   827 Miranda Dry         SR Tantasqua                10.42   2 
 11   236 Jamie McNamara      JR Auburn                   10.47   3 
 12  1062 Julia McCormick     SR Grafton                  10.62   4 
 12   458 Lauren Tuiskula     SR Leicester                10.62   3 
 14   688 Mikayla Guskey      FR Shepherd Hill            10.79   2 
 15   598 Colleen Reilly      FR Northbridge              10.82   1 
 16   339 Deanna Truhanovitc  SR Bartlett                 10.84   2 
 17   197 Lauren Bolduc       JR Auburn                   11.06   4 
 18   558 Emily West          SR Millbury                 11.15   3 
 19   638 Paige Guzik         JR Quaboag                  11.59   1 
 20   641 Emily Rock          SR Quaboag                  11.75   4 
 21   398 Chelsea White       JR David Prouty             11.78   1 
 22   385 Anna Carvalho       FR David Prouty             13.74   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  8.34  2/6/2011    Emily Dawidczyk, Oxford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    8.34# 
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  9.02  
  3   545 Gabby Prominski     JR Millbury                  9.63  
  4   432 Amber Army          SR Leicester                 9.68  
  5   845 Erin Riel           SR Tantasqua                 9.84  
  6  1061 Katie Marlette      SO Grafton                  10.00  
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    7.46q  3 
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  7.64q  1 
  3   824 Olivia Connly       SR Tantasqua                 7.75q  2 
  4   916 Debora Lopes        SR Uxbridge                  7.84q  2 
  5   546 Jenny Quan          SO Millbury                  7.90q  3 
  6   236 Jamie McNamara      JR Auburn                    7.99q  1 
  7   836 Cassie Lavallee     JR Tantasqua                 8.08   4 
  8   697 Jocelyn Pepka       JR Shepherd Hill             8.21   4 
  9   242 Treasures Ogbalu    SR Auburn                    8.24   3 
 10   324 Katie King          JR Bartlett                  8.28   3 
 11   638 Paige Guzik         JR Quaboag                   8.36   1 
 12  1066 Sarah Ouellette     SR Grafton                   8.43   2 
 13   679 Cassidy Colby       SR Shepherd Hill             8.43   2 
 14   588 Taylor Arpano       SR Northbridge               8.50   1 
 15   598 Colleen Reilly      FR Northbridge               8.57   3 
 16  1075 Noelle Tatsis       FR Grafton                   8.60   1 
 17   616 Megan Howe          SO Oxford                    8.66   4 
 18   644 Lauren Sousa         7 Quaboag                   8.68   4 
 19   390 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty              8.72   4 
 20   431 Ryann Anderson      SR Leicester                 8.76   2 
 21   395 Casey Preston       FR David Prouty              9.11   2 
 --   334 Danyel Stone        JR Bartlett                    DQ   1  jewelery
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.10  12/22/2010  Tory Miles, Millbury                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   612 Emily Dawidczyk     SR Oxford                    7.45  
  2   900 Emily Cahill        SR Uxbridge                  7.66  
  3   824 Olivia Connly       SR Tantasqua                 7.71  
  4   546 Jenny Quan          SO Millbury                  7.89  
  5   916 Debora Lopes        SR Uxbridge                  8.03  
  6   236 Jamie McNamara      JR Auburn                    8.18  
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 5:37.98  1/30/2008   Allee Sheehan, Grafton                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   709 Stella Worters      JR Shepherd Hill          5:38.08  
  2   591 Callie Hansson      JR Northbridge            5:41.74  
  3   450 Jennifer Pajer      JR Leicester              5:48.59  
  4   905 Jessica FitzGerald  SO Uxbridge               5:52.73  
  5   838 Maddison Mayberry   SO Tantasqua              5:53.63  
  6   848 Alli Tichy          SR Tantasqua              6:24.56  
  7   229 Paige Laperle       JR Auburn                 6:33.97  
  8   399 Amanda Wozniak      JR David Prouty           6:35.10  
  9   318 Leah Dunbar          8 Bartlett               6:38.02  
 10   897 Danielle Andrade    FR Uxbridge               6:43.88  
 11   246 Madison Prindle     SR Auburn                 6:50.89  
 12   686 Kaitlin Gevry       SO Shepherd Hill          6:55.84  
 13   649 Sarah Westberg       7 Quaboag                6:56.85  
 14   218 Katie Grogan        JR Auburn                 7:08.08  
 15  1113 Amanda Gevry         8 Oxford                 7:08.32  
 16   692 Caelin Hetherman    SO Shepherd Hill          7:19.82  
 17   453 Paige Robidoux      FR Leicester              7:30.35  
 18   833 Sara Hoye           SR Tantasqua              7:31.09  
 19   596 Liz McLaughlin      SO Northbridge            7:36.03  
 20   633 Savannah Demetrius   8 Quaboag                8:21.91  
 --   529 Allie Dyberg        SO Millbury                   DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 43.00  1/5/2011    Brittany Hodgerney, Leicester               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   916 Debora Lopes        SR Uxbridge                 44.44   6 
  2   830 Emily Gustavson     SR Tantasqua                44.83   6 
  3  1068 Kate Shannon        SO Grafton                  45.65   6 
  4   448 Leah Morales        JR Leicester                47.39   6 
  5   593 Nikole Kamishlian   JR Northbridge              47.41   5 
  6   252 Kathryn Whalen      SR Auburn                   47.63   5 
  7   207 Kathryn Coughlin    JR Auburn                   48.21   4 
  8   707 Valerie Thibaud     JR Shepherd Hill            48.27   5 
  9   844 Rebecca Rickson     SR Tantasqua                48.56   5 
 10  1055 Gillian Crowley     FR Grafton                  48.98   4 
 11   617 Dominique Lesieur   SR Oxford                   50.51   3 
 12  1112 Gina Roderick          Oxford                   50.82   3 
 13   634 Dinnea DiGrigoli    SR Quaboag                  52.85   3 
 14   320 Alena Gatchell       7 Bartlett                 52.87   2 
 15   430 Quinn Anderson      FR Leicester                53.56   2 
 16   641 Emily Rock          SR Quaboag                  53.84   3 
 17   543 Meredith Pine        7 Millbury                 54.54   2 
 18   388 Kristen Curren      SO David Prouty             56.58   1 
 19   393 Erin Lowkes         FR David Prouty             59.74   1 
 --   531 Nicole Gentilucci    7 Millbury                    DQ   4  lane violation
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:44.55  2/6/2011    Julie Richer, Northbridge                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   599 Julie Richer        SR Northbridge            1:44.55# 
  2   217 Lesedi Graveline    SR Auburn                 1:47.05  
  3   706 Emily Thibaud       JR Shepherd Hill          1:49.15  
  4   837 Jessica Luke        JR Tantasqua              1:49.58  
  5   677 Haley Chamberlain   JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.83  
  6   845 Erin Riel           SR Tantasqua              1:53.96  
  7  1059 Erin LaBounty       JR Grafton                1:55.24  
  8   828 Taylor Farland      JR Tantasqua              1:57.61  
  9   212 Olivia Elsaid       SR Auburn                 1:58.26  
 10   390 Taylor Fritze       SO David Prouty           1:59.13  
 11  1069 Liesl Siemen        FR Grafton                1:59.63  
 12   682 Aleta Dam           SR Shepherd Hill          2:00.50  
 13   592 Savannah Haverty    SO Northbridge            2:01.72  
 14   589 Vanessa Babiy       JR Northbridge            2:05.04  
 15   544 Chelsey Pousland    SR Millbury               2:05.94  
 16   199 Alyssa Boyle        SR Auburn                 2:07.31  
 17   541 Marissa Moquin      SO Millbury               2:07.35  
 18   902 Sydney Compton       8 Uxbridge               2:16.98  
 19   614 Katy DuBois         SO Oxford                 2:17.44  
 20   451 Michelle Pajer      SO Leicester              2:18.84  
 21   639 Andrea Koslowski    SR Quaboag                2:20.86  
 22   317 Nahara Collazo       8 Bartlett               2:21.66  
 23   648 Rachael Westberg     7 Quaboag                2:21.66  
 24   522 Ashley Cronan        8 Millbury               2:26.57  
 25   917 Hailey Millette     FR Uxbridge               2:32.63  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:12.60  2/6/2011    Stella Worters, Shepherd Hill             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   709 Stella Worters      JR Shepherd Hill          3:12.60# 
  2   591 Callie Hansson      JR Northbridge            3:19.90  
  3   690 Lucy Harmon         SO Shepherd Hill          3:25.16  
  4   838 Maddison Mayberry   SO Tantasqua              3:27.34  
  5   450 Jennifer Pajer      JR Leicester              3:35.42  
  6   613 Chloe Doyon         JR Oxford                 3:39.58  
  7   211 Michelle Dufault    JR Auburn                 3:53.06  
  8   318 Leah Dunbar          8 Bartlett               3:53.79  
  9   387 Nicole Cummings     SO David Prouty           3:55.27  
 10   190 Brianna Allain      SO Auburn                 3:58.27  
 11   191 Samantha Allison    SR Auburn                 3:59.56  
 12   548 Ivy Richter         SO Millbury               4:01.27  
 13   630 Taylor Abner        JR Quaboag                4:03.79  
 14   842 Elizabeth Quevillo  SO Tantasqua              4:05.20  
 15   635 Alli Forte          SR Quaboag                4:09.35  
 16  1115 Shannen Hennessey    8 Oxford                 4:15.68  
 17   708 Julia Ucher         FR Shepherd Hill          4:18.64  
 18   596 Liz McLaughlin      SO Northbridge            4:31.15  
 19   643 Caylee Smith        JR Quaboag                4:37.09  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:25.92  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hill                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           4:34.13  
     1) 844 Rebecca Rickson SR          2) 828 Taylor Farland JR          
     3) 848 Alli Tichy SR               4) 830 Emily Gustavson SR         
  2 Auburn                                              4:36.85  
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       4:39.94  
  4 Leicester                                           4:39.96  
  5 Uxbridge                                            4:40.35  
  6 Grafton                                             4:48.62  
  7 Bartlett                                            5:34.19  
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:55.67  2/6/2011    Millbury, Millbury                        
                         S Favreau, R Thornburg, A Schmidt, T Miles        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           2:02.11   3 
     1) 836 Cassie Lavallee JR          2) 840 Robyn Phillipo SO          
     3) 829 Odessa Gaulin SO            4) 824 Olivia Connly SR           
  2 Uxbridge                                            2:04.42   3 
  3 Grafton                                             2:05.51   2 
  4 Shepherd Hill                                       2:06.83   3 
  5 Leicester                                           2:07.19   2 
  6 Millbury                                            2:07.43   2 
  7 Auburn                                              2:07.54   3 
  8 Northbridge                                         2:07.71   2 
 -- Bartlett                                                 DQ   1  break line violation
 -- David Prouty                                             DQ   1  break line violation
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 11:06.90  1/17/2002   , Shepherd Hill                          
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Uxbridge                                           11:21.46  
     1) 908 Sandra Ghobrial SO          2) 911 Alexandra Jameson JR       
     3) 909 Ally Gordon FR              4) 914 Cailee King FR             
  2 Millbury                                           11:31.63  
  3 Grafton                                            11:39.19  
  4 Shepherd Hill                                      12:28.42  
  5 Tantasqua                                          12:28.78  
  6 Auburn                                             12:39.56  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 53-11  1/29/2009   Andrew Piscaelli, Millbury                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   280 Giampa Jordan       SR Auburn                44-08.50  
  2   872 Alex Hellyar        SR Tantasqua             40-03.00  
  3   865 Spencer Duncan      JR Tantasqua             38-04.00  
  4   400 John Aust           SR David Prouty          38-02.75  
  5   625 Nicholas Rivelli    SR Oxford                38-00.00  
  6   255 Josh Anger          SR Auburn                37-10.50  
  7   665 Nate Potter         JR Quaboag               36-02.00  
  8   943 Kiernan Sanders     SR Uxbridge              36-00.50  
  9   610 Devin Stevens       JR Northbridge           34-10.75  
 10   928 Dan Haines          SR Uxbridge              34-01.00  
 11   471 David Howard        SR Leicester            J34-01.00  
 12   574 Demitrius Lopez     FR Millbury              34-00.50  
 13   738 Josh Ponce De Leon  JR Shepherd Hill         33-07.50  
 14   423 Matt Shemeth        JR David Prouty          33-07.25  
 15  1103 Conor Rynning       SR Grafton               33-04.50  
 16   361 Eddie Hackenson     SO Bartlett              31-09.00  
 17   735 Aaron Lieske        SR Shepherd Hill         31-08.25  
 18  1108 Luigi Phillippeau   JR Millbury              31-03.25  
 19   355 Anthony Dunn        SR Bartlett              29-03.00  
 20  1123 Dale Kamishlian     JR Northbridge           28-10.50  
 21   466 David Fitch         JR Leicester             27-06.50  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6-04  12/23/2009  Billy Callahan, Auburn                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   260 Nathan Conway       SR Auburn                 6-00.00  
  2   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                5-08.00  
  3   605 Zachary John        SR Northbridge           J5-08.00  
  4   885 Liam Seguin         JR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  4   724 Jacob Grotton       SR Shepherd Hill          5-06.00  
  6   851 Sam Allen           SO Tantasqua             J5-06.00  
  7   413 Eric Lammi          SR David Prouty          J5-06.00  
  8   301 Dominik Smreczak    JR Auburn                J5-06.00  
  9   926 Joe Fitzgerald      SR Uxbridge               5-04.00  
 10   990 Michael Valentino   SO Oxford                 5-02.00  
 11   666 Nate Rucki          So Quaboag               J5-02.00  
 12   602 Braden Burt         SR Northbridge           J5-02.00  
 12   351 Christopher Czerni  JR Bartlett              J5-02.00  
 12   620 Elijah Jenkins      JR Oxford                J5-02.00  
 15   567 Frank Gallagher     JR Millbury               5-00.00  
 15   941 Ryan Clifford       SR Uxbridge               5-00.00  
 --  1102 Dean Patuluck       SO Grafton                     NH  
 --   360 Jeremy Guyette      JR Bartlett                    NH  
 --   409 Alex Hebert         SR David Prouty                NH  
 --  1095 Aalok Kharidia      JR Grafton                     NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 10:14.10  1/12/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   723 Elijah Fossas       JR Shepherd Hill         10:30.00  
  2   942 Andy Reardon        SR Uxbridge              10:32.19  
  3   712 Jason Bangs         JR Shepherd Hill         11:02.29  
  4   273 Tom Gannon          SO Auburn                11:10.70  
  5   275 Matthew Healy       SO Auburn                11:16.63  
  6   879 Dan Peck            JR Tantasqua             11:17.93  
  7   621 Michael McCarthy    JR Oxford                11:38.63  
  8   713 Scott Beaudry       SR Shepherd Hill         11:45.20  
  9   860 Tom Canavan         SR Tantasqua             12:26.36  
 10   856 Hunter Boudreau     FR Tantasqua             12:31.95  
 11  1119 Kang Nam            JR Grafton               12:50.61  
 12   405 Tyler Fitman        JR David Prouty          12:52.00  
 13  1094 Mohit Katal         FR Grafton               13:15.21  
 --  1121 Ezequiel DeLeon     SR Northbridge                DNF  
 --   412 James Joyce         FR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   872 Alex Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                 8.29q  4 
  2   724 Jacob Grotton       SR Shepherd Hill             8.29q  2 
  3   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   8.43q  3 
  4   746 Caleb White         JR Shepherd Hill             8.59q  1 
  5   292 Matthew Nelson      JR Auburn                    8.79q  4 
  6   605 Zachary John        SR Northbridge               8.80q  1 
  7   627 Andrew St. Germain  SR Oxford                    8.92   2 
  8   893 Chris Via           SR Tantasqua                 9.12   2 
  8   926 Joe Fitzgerald      SR Uxbridge                  9.12   3 
 10  1102 Dean Patuluck       SO Grafton                   9.14   1 
 11  1125 Adam Gustafson         Auburn                    9.17   4 
 12   567 Frank Gallagher     JR Millbury                  9.39   4 
 13   945 Erik Silveira       SO Uxbridge                  9.41   2 
 14   413 Eric Lammi          SR David Prouty              9.42   3 
 15   409 Alex Hebert         SR David Prouty              9.85   1 
 16   654 Matt La Valley      FR Quaboag                   9.89   4 
 17   351 Christopher Czerni  JR Bartlett                  9.97   3 
 18   602 Braden Burt         SR Northbridge               9.97   3 
 19   584 Andrew Turco         8 Millbury                 11.01   2 
 --   384 Michael Zonia       FR Bartlett                    FS   2 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  7.80  1/23/2008   Scott Smith, Zach Hellyar, Shepherd Hill,Tan
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   872 Alex Hellyar        SR Tantasqua                 8.10  
  2   724 Jacob Grotton       SR Shepherd Hill             8.30  
  3   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   8.34  
  4   746 Caleb White         JR Shepherd Hill             8.50  
  5   292 Matthew Nelson      JR Auburn                    8.70  
  6   605 Zachary John        SR Northbridge               8.86  
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   266 Dominick Dicarlo    SR Auburn                    6.87q  4 
  2   865 Spencer Duncan      JR Tantasqua                 6.89q  3 
  3  1084 Kyle Buck           JR Grafton                   6.99q  1 
  4   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   7.01q  3 
  5  1101 Steve Najamy        SR Grafton                   7.05q  1 
  6   729 Jacob Jachimczyk    JR Shepherd Hill             7.17q  2 
  7   414 Sean Lammi          SR David Prouty              7.19   4 
  8   253 Robert Anderson     SR Auburn                    7.28   2 
  9   610 Devin Stevens       JR Northbridge               7.39   4 
 10   733 Keegan LaPierre     JR Shepherd Hill             7.39   3 
 11   465 Ambrose DeMarco     JR Leicester                 7.46   3 
 12   620 Elijah Jenkins      JR Oxford                    7.47   1 
 13   887 Jim Simpson         JR Tantasqua                 7.52   2 
 14   602 Braden Burt         SR Northbridge               7.53   1 
 15   990 Michael Valentino   SO Oxford                    7.62   3 
 16   673 Joey Zalatores      SR Quaboag                   7.63   2 
 17   409 Alex Hebert         SR David Prouty              7.74   4 
 18   560 Anthony Bianchi     SO Millbury                  7.79   4 
 19   347 Mykal Brown         SR Bartlett                  7.85   1 
 20   345 Matthew Bernier     JR Bartlett                  7.87   1 
 21   995 Ian Cadrin          SO Millbury                  8.01   2 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: #  6.50  1/22/2003   Babe Predella, Brendan Whitson, Tantasqua, A
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   865 Spencer Duncan      JR Tantasqua                 6.81  
  2   266 Dominick Dicarlo    SR Auburn                    6.84  
  3  1101 Steve Najamy        SR Grafton                   7.03  
  4  1084 Kyle Buck           JR Grafton                   7.04  
  5   729 Jacob Jachimczyk    JR Shepherd Hill             7.17  
  6   657 Nick Mandigo        SR Quaboag                   7.19  
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 4:41.83  2/4/2009    Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   933 Johnny Lamanuzzi    SR Uxbridge               4:54.25  
  2   863 Mike Dobos          SR Tantasqua              4:57.34  
  3   934 Luke Maloney        JR Uxbridge               4:57.39  
  4   742 Hunter Schultz      JR Shepherd Hill          4:59.96  
  5   402 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty           5:05.22  
  6   886 Finley Simonds      SR Tantasqua              5:05.96  
  7   291 Pat Miller          SR Auburn                 5:15.49  
  8  1086 Sean Cloren         SO Grafton                5:17.16  
  9   296 Kyle Quitadamo      JR Auburn                 5:19.78  
 10   734 Congke Li           JR Shepherd Hill          5:24.08  
 11   881 Matt Phillips       SR Tantasqua              5:41.79  
 12   714 Joseph Belmont      FR Shepherd Hill          5:49.56  
 13   626 Alec St. Germain    SR Oxford                 5:52.42  
 14  1088 Austin Davis        SO Grafton                5:56.60  
 15   580 Liam O'Shea         FR Millbury               5:57.07  
 16  1000 Dustin Geer         10 Quaboag                5:57.97  
 17   408 Brian Hawes         FR David Prouty           5:59.21  
 18   462 Colin Boyle         JR Leicester              6:01.63  
 19   349 Tyler Crowley        8 Bartlett               6:12.59  
 20   587 Tyler Whiterall      8 Millbury               6:12.79  
 21   601 Russell Burns       FR Northbridge            6:26.07  
 22  1089 Aiden Desjarden     FR Grafton                6:26.85  
 23   624 Tyler Provencher     8 Oxford                 6:34.23  
 24  1130 Bryce Wdowiak       FR Quaboag                6:34.23  
 25   375 Nicholas Rockwood    7 Bartlett               6:35.61  
 26   622 Tyler McCarthy      SO Oxford                 6:42.06  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 37.16  2/1/2006    Alex Engel, Prouty                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   401 Jack Coakley        SR David Prouty             39.51   5 
  2   307 Scott Williams      SO Auburn                   39.76   5 
  3  1087 Sawyer Coleman      SR Grafton                  39.80   5 
  4   741 Alberto Salcedo     JR Shepherd Hill            40.67   4 
  5   628 Connor St. Germain  SO Oxford                   40.92   3 
  6   299 Bobby Sivret        SR Auburn                   41.14   4 
  7   896 Ben Zwiebel         SO Tantasqua                41.43   4 
  8   604 Chris Giard         SR Northbridge              41.45   3 
  9   885 Liam Seguin         JR Tantasqua                42.25   4 
 10   351 Christopher Czerni  JR Bartlett                 43.48   2 
 11   373 Robert Price        FR Bartlett                 43.50   2 
 12   563 Rhett Champagne     SO Millbury                 43.60   3 
 13   667 Justin Saucier       8 Quaboag                  44.54   3 
 14   932 Alex Kuros          SO Uxbridge                 44.99   2 
 15   737 Joe Mielinski       JR Shepherd Hill            45.33   1 
 16   461 Ben Boudreau         8 Leicester                54.20   1 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:24.90  1/19/2005   Doug Caves, Oxford                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   290 Jake Mikolaiczyk    JR Auburn                 1:31.77  
  2   723 Elijah Fossas       JR Shepherd Hill          1:34.29  
  3   746 Caleb White         JR Shepherd Hill          1:34.97  
  4   414 Sean Lammi          SR David Prouty           1:36.05  
  5   933 Johnny Lamanuzzi    SR Uxbridge               1:37.63  
  6   884 Jeremiah Sciaraffa  JR Tantasqua              1:38.19  
  7   284 Eric Lier           SR Auburn                 1:38.67  
  8   566 Anthony Gabriella   SR Millbury               1:38.85  
  9   608 Patrick Mahoney     SR Northbridge            1:39.83  
 10   618 Austin Greene       FR Oxford                 1:40.53  
 11   619 Aaron Holmberg      SR Oxford                 1:40.87  
 12   465 Ambrose DeMarco     JR Leicester              1:44.70  
 13   857 Matt Bressette      FR Tantasqua              1:45.11  
 14   722 James Duhamel       JR Shepherd Hill          1:45.12  
 15   355 Anthony Dunn        SR Bartlett               1:46.58  
 16   359 Derek Girardin      JR Bartlett               1:47.59  
 17  1078 Conor Arnold        JR Grafton                1:48.40  
 18   877 Tom Molnar          FR Tantasqua              1:49.05  
 19   654 Matt La Valley      FR Quaboag                1:52.14  
 20   383 Anthony Yuelenski   JO Bartlett               1:56.03  
 21   466 David Fitch         JR Leicester              1:57.30  
 22   999 Isiah Geer           9 Quaboag                2:00.69  
 23   930 Jacob Irving        FR Uxbridge               2:02.53  
 24   428 Phil Young          SO David Prouty           2:05.16  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 2:45.10  1/29/2009   Will Faden, Grafton                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   942 Andy Reardon        SR Uxbridge               2:50.72  
  2   934 Luke Maloney        JR Uxbridge               2:52.05  
  3   360 Jeremy Guyette      JR Bartlett               2:52.15  
  4   732 Patrick Kobel       SO Shepherd Hill          2:56.05  
  5  1090 Andrew Elloso       SR Grafton                2:56.46  
  6   402 Cam Dacey           JR David Prouty           2:59.19  
  7   292 Matthew Nelson      JR Auburn                 2:59.45  
  8   742 Hunter Schultz      JR Shepherd Hill          2:59.79  
  9   571 Peter Jenkel        SR Millbury               3:10.99  
 10   856 Hunter Boudreau     FR Tantasqua              3:19.33  
 11   562 Christian Bourgeoi  FR Millbury               3:21.86  
 12   408 Brian Hawes         FR David Prouty           3:27.54  
 13   629 Kyle Weagle         FR Oxford                 3:34.48  
 14   405 Tyler Fitman        JR David Prouty           3:34.81  
 15   601 Russell Burns       FR Northbridge            3:35.49  
 16   462 Colin Boyle         JR Leicester              3:35.58  
 17   623 Deon Poth           SO Oxford                 3:38.37  
 18   874 John Ingemi         JR Tantasqua              3:38.98  
 19   664 Donovan Plante      FR Quaboag                3:41.84  
 20   582 Evan Robinson        8 Millbury               3:43.63  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 3:51.77  2/4/2009    , Shepherd Hil                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              3:59.06  
     1) 296 Kyle Quitadamo JR           2) 290 Jake Mikolaiczyk JR        
     3) 307 Scott Williams SO           4) 304 Mike Vaitkunas SR          
  2 Shepherd Hill                                       4:02.81  
  3 Uxbridge                                            4:07.23  
  4 Tantasqua                                           4:10.98  
  5 David Prouty                                        4:11.15  
  6 Millbury                                            4:12.40  
  7 Grafton                                             4:15.38  
 
Event 34  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 1:41.10  1/31/2007   , Tantasqua                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tantasqua                                           1:44.11   3 
     1) 865 Spencer Duncan JR           2) 896 Ben Zwiebel SO             
     3) 893 Chris Via SR                4) 872 Alex Hellyar SR            
  2 Grafton                                             1:45.31   2 
     1) 1087 Sawyer Coleman SR          2)                                
  3 Shepherd Hill                                       1:45.50   3 
  4 Auburn                                              1:46.25   3 
  5 Oxford                                              1:47.67   2 
     1) 628 Connor St. Germain SO       2)                                
  6 Uxbridge                                            1:49.04   2 
  7 Northbridge                                         1:53.08   2 
  8 David Prouty                                        1:58.08   1 
  9 Millbury                                            1:59.01   1 
 10 Bartlett                                            2:01.30   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    S.W.C.L.: # 8:54.00  12/10/2003  , David Prouty                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       9:35.75  
     1) 734 Congke Li JR                2) 712 Jason Bangs JR             
     3) 732 Patrick Kobel SO            4) 739 Brendan Pratt JR           
  2 Auburn                                              9:36.66  
  3 Oxford                                              9:42.48  
     1) 618 Austin Greene FR            2)                                
  4 Tantasqua                                           9:45.78  
  5 Uxbridge                                           10:03.99  
  6 Grafton                                            10:12.48  
     1) 1086 Sean Cloren SO             2)                                
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Tantasqua                   68        2) Shepherd Hill              64   
    3) Uxbridge                    63        4) Northbridge                41   
    5) Auburn                      30        5) Millbury                   30   
    7) Oxford                      29        8) Leicester                  26   
    9) Grafton                     20       10) Quaboag                     1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shepherd Hill               83        2) Auburn                     78   
    3) Tantasqua                   67        4) Uxbridge                   53   
    5) Grafton                     27        6) David Prouty               23   
    7) Quaboag                     15        8) Oxford                     12   
    9) Northbridge                  7       10) Bartlett                    6   
   11) Millbury                     1                                           



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News