Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Southern Worcester County League Dual Meet #3

Sturbridge, MA, January 2, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores ]

Event Results

Run at Tantasqua Regional HS

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/2/2013 08:56 PM
                 Southern Worcester County League Indoor Track                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Katie McCambridge         SR Shepherd Hill         29-04.00  
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua             27-09.00  
  3 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                26-11.50  
  4 Chantel Boisvert          SR Leicester             26-02.00  
  5 Erin Bruce                SR Leicester             24-08.50  
  6 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame            24-07.00  
  7 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame            24-06.50  
  8 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame           J24-06.50  
  9 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua             24-05.00  
 10 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge           23-00.50  
 11 Sarah Harsthorn           JR Notre Dame            22-09.50  
 12 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge           22-07.50  
 13 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill         22-05.00  
 14 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua             22-04.00  
 15 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge           21-11.50  
 16 Mikayla Dows              SR Shepherd Hill         20-05.50  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua             19-11.50  
 18 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill         18-03.00  
 19 Kayla DiPilato            SO Leicester             17-06.00  
 20 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                16-11.50  
 21 Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty          16-08.00  
 22 Casey Gregson             JR David Prouty          16-02.00  
 23 Casey Preston             FR David Prouty          12-02.00  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame             4-10.00  
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua              4-06.00  
  3 Lexi Poirier              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-06.00  
  4 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame             4-04.00  
  5 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge           J4-04.00  
  6 Rachel Clogston           JR David Prouty          J4-04.00  
  7 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua              4-02.00  
  8 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame             4-00.00  
  9 Amber Army                SR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 10 Leah Morales              JR Leicester             J4-00.00  
 11 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame            J4-00.00  
 12 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge           J4-00.00  
 13 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill         J4-00.00  
 14 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              3-10.00  
 15 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua             J3-10.00  
 -- Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty                NH  
 -- Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 -- Amber Costello            SR Leicester                   NH  
 -- Alexis Kunesch            FR David Prouty                NH  
 
Event 4  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge           11:54.90  
  2 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill         12:54.20  
  3 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua             13:05.10  
  4 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame            13:22.30  
  5 Julia Carrier              8 Oxford                13:42.60  
  6 Claire Russell            SO Notre Dame            13:51.90  
  7 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua             13:57.70  
  8 Abigail Girard            JR Shepherd Hill         14:23.20  
  9 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty          14:37.40  
 10 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester             14:39.90  
 11 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua             14:57.60  
 12 Kaitlin Gevry             SO Shepherd Hill         15:33.30  
 
Event 6  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    8.30   4 
  2 Amber Army                SR Leicester                 9.60   4 
  3 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                9.80   1 
  4 Kelsey Leigher            JR Notre Dame               10.00   2 
  5 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge              10.10   1 
  6 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua                10.20   1 
  7 Lauren Tuiskula           SR Leicester                10.40   4 
  7 Miranda Dry               SR Tantasqua                10.40   2 
  9 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge              10.50   2 
 10 Aviya Singer              FR Shepherd Hill            10.60   4 
 11 Christina White           JR Tantasqua                10.70   3 
 12 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            10.90   4 
 13 Ely Seguin                JR Notre Dame               11.10   3 
 14 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua                11.20   3 
 15 Erin Burgwinkle           JR Notre Dame               11.50   3 
 16 Molly Hennessey           FR Shepherd Hill            11.60   4 
 17 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty             12.20   1 
 18 Anna Carvalho             FR David Prouty             12.60   2 
 19 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill            13.00   3 
 
Event 8  Girls 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Emily Dawidczyk           SR Oxford                    7.20   4 
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                 7.50   1 
  3 Julia Witt                JR Notre Dame                7.60   1 
  4 Cassie Lavallee           JR Tantasqua                 7.90   2 
  5 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge               8.00   1 
  6 Robyn Phillipo            SO Tantasqua                 8.10   3 
  7 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame                8.20   2 
  7 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                 8.20   4 
  9 Jordan Kingman            SR Tantasqua                J8.20   2 
 10 Jocelyn Pepka             JR Shepherd Hill             8.30   4 
 10 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame                8.30   3 
 10 Cassidy Colby             SR Shepherd Hill             8.30   5 
 13 Elizabeth Prest           JR Leicester                 8.40   5 
 14 Olivia Martin             JR Notre Dame                8.50   3 
 14 Colleen Reilly            FR Northbridge               8.50   2 
 14 Ryann Anderson            SR Leicester                 8.50   4 
 17 Allison Chevalier         JR Shepherd Hill            J8.50   4 
 18 Samantha Mathon           FR Northbridge               8.60   3 
 19 Taylor Arpano             SR Northbridge              J8.60   3 
 20 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                    8.70   4 
 21 Katie Kozlowski           SR Leicester                 8.80   5 
 22 Jessica Snyder            JR David Prouty              9.20   1 
 23 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty              9.30   2 
 24 Ashley White              JR David Prouty             J9.30   2 
 25 BriAnn Borus              SR Shepherd Hill             9.40   5 
 26 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty              9.60   3 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          5:26.40  
  2 Julie Richer              SR Northbridge            5:35.00  
  3 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            5:48.40  
  4 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              5:56.20  
  5 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             6:10.70  
  6 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              6:20.30  
  7 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          6:23.70  
  8 Stephanie Dooley          JR Notre Dame             6:26.20  
  9 Alli Tichy                SR Tantasqua              6:31.80  
 10 Chloe Doyon               JR Oxford                 6:45.20  
 11 Nicole Cummings           SO David Prouty           6:47.90  
 12 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             7:20.30  
 13 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              7:35.90  
 14 Isobel Couture            SO Tantasqua              7:40.70  
 15 Kara McNamara             SO Notre Dame             8:11.50  
 -- Liz McLaughlin            SO Northbridge                DNF  
 -- Amanda Wozniak            JR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Event 10  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame               44.40   1 
  2 Olivia Connly             SR Tantasqua                46.30   2 
  2 Emily Gustavson           SR Tantasqua                46.30   1 
  4 Leah Morales              JR Leicester                46.40   5 
  5 Valerie Thibaud           JR Shepherd Hill            47.40   5 
  6 Nikole Kamishlian         JR Northbridge              47.80   1 
  7 Rebecca Rickson           SR Tantasqua                49.30   4 
  8 Lindsay Witt              FR Notre Dame               49.70   2 
  9 Odessa Gaulin             SO Tantasqua                49.80   3 
 10 Liza Perreault            SR Notre Dame               50.70   4 
 11 Dominique Lesieur         SR Oxford                   50.80   5 
 12 Madison Rowland           FR Leicester                51.60   6 
 13 Mikayla Guskey            FR Shepherd Hill            51.90   7 
 14 Bridgette Bousquet        JR Northbridge              52.40   2 
 14 Aoife Johannesen          SO Notre Dame               52.40   3 
 16 Mary Cayer                SR Shepherd Hill            52.80   7 
 17 Emily Reynolds            JR Shepherd Hill            53.00   6 
 18 Quinn Anderson            FR Leicester                54.00   7 
 19 Katie Kozlowski           SR Leicester                54.40   7 
 20 Erin Lowkes               FR David Prouty             59.70   2 
 21 Chelsea White             JR David Prouty           1:05.10   3 
 22 Ashley White              JR David Prouty           1:05.30   4 
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Thibaud             JR Shepherd Hill          1:47.60  
  2 Haley Chamberlain         JR Shepherd Hill          1:49.00  
  3 Jessica Luke              JR Tantasqua              1:52.30  
  4 Erin Riel                 SR Tantasqua              1:55.80  
  5 Cierra Ryan               SO Notre Dame             1:58.50  
  6 Vanessa Babiy             JR Northbridge            1:59.80  
  7 Savannah Haverty          SO Northbridge            2:00.40  
  8 Katelyn Rainville         JR Notre Dame             2:01.60  
  9 Hannah Zibold             FR Tantasqua              2:02.50  
 10 Taylor Fritze             SO David Prouty           2:02.80  
 11 Megan DeMorris            FR Tantasqua              2:03.60  
 12 Kate Salvidio             FR Notre Dame             2:12.20  
 13 Olivia Kiritsis           FR Shepherd Hill          2:15.90  
 14 Michelle Pajer            SO Leicester              2:17.20  
 15 Maura Riel                FR Tantasqua              2:17.70  
 16 Christina White           JR Tantasqua              2:18.20  
 17 Victoria Crowe            SO Shepherd Hill          2:22.80  
 18 Isabel Russell            SO Notre Dame             2:23.20  
 19 Alena Kimble              FR Shepherd Hill          2:24.20  
 20 Katy DuBois               SO Oxford                 2:24.60  
 21 Katie Stanovich           JR Notre Dame             2:27.70  
 22 Brittany Sequeiros        SO Shepherd Hill          2:45.70  
 
Event 12  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stella Worters            JR Shepherd Hill          3:15.80  
  2 Jane Clark                JR Notre Dame             3:24.50  
  3 Callie Hansson            JR Northbridge            3:27.20  
  4 Maddison Mayberry         SO Tantasqua              3:31.20  
  5 Lucy Harmon               SO Shepherd Hill          3:32.60  
  6 Rachel Joyce              SO Notre Dame             3:43.70  
  7 Aleta Dam                 SR Shepherd Hill          3:45.60  
  8 Jennifer Pajer            JR Leicester              3:48.20  
  9 Courtney Holmes           SR Tantasqua              3:50.20  
 10 Mary Sullivan             SO Notre Dame             3:58.40  
 11 Caitlin Starr             FR Shepherd Hill          4:04.00  
 12 Gillian Harvey            JR Notre Dame             4:04.30  
 13 Elizabeth Quevillon       SO Tantasqua              4:06.40  
 14 Amanda Gevry               8 Oxford                 4:17.40  
 15 Shannen Hennessey          8 Oxford                 4:19.50  
 16 Laura Polizoti            JR Tantasqua              4:27.10  
 17 Sara Hoye                 SR Tantasqua              4:27.60  
 18 Liz McLaughlin            SO Northbridge            4:32.70  
 19 Brooke Hammond            SO Shepherd Hill          4:46.30  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:37.50  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:39.80  
  3 Leicester                                           4:51.00  
  4 Notre Dame                                          4:53.80  
  5 Northbridge                                         5:05.20  
  6 David Prouty                                        5:25.10  
 
Event 18  Mixed Shot Put j.v.
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Hebert              MSR David Prouty          33-08.50  
  2 Ryan Arsenault           MSO Tantasqua             33-03.00  
  3 Chris Wallace            MSR David Prouty          27-09.00  
  4 Dan Valcour              MSO Tantasqua             27-02.00  
  5 Jackson Worters          MFR Shepherd Hill         23-09.50  
  6 Leighann Bowe            WSO Notre Dame            21-04.50  
  7 Jean Vozella             WJR Notre Dame            20-05.50  
  8 Korry Seguin             WFR Notre Dame            20-04.00  
  9 Julia Witt               WJR Notre Dame            19-07.50  
 10 Mary Sullivan            WSO Notre Dame            17-08.00  
 11 Abigail Smith            WSO Shepherd Hill         17-02.00  
 12 Elizabeth Quevillon      WSO Tantasqua             15-01.00  
 13 Katherine Gatto          WFR Shepherd Hill         14-09.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge           42-01.00  
  2 John Aust                 SR David Prouty          39-04.00  
  3 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua             38-02.50  
  4 Bobby Law                 JR Tantasqua             33-01.50  
  5 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                33-01.00  
  6 Kurt Bilis                JR Shepherd Hill         32-04.00  
  7 David Howard              SR Leicester             32-03.00  
  8 Matt Shemeth              JR David Prouty          32-01.50  
  9 Josh Ponce De Leon        JR Shepherd Hill         31-10.50  
 10 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua             31-09.00  
 11 Aaron Lieske              SR Shepherd Hill         31-07.00  
 12 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty          31-05.50  
 13 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge           31-04.50  
 14 Andrew Tichy              SO Tantasqua             31-03.00  
 15 Tim Christian             JR Shepherd Hill         31-02.50  
 16 Tom Parsons               JR David Prouty          29-02.00  
 17 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                28-10.50  
 18 Dale Kamishlian           JR Northbridge           26-02.00  
 19 David Fitch               JR Leicester             25-02.50  
 20 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester             22-01.00  
 21 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge           20-05.00  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liam Seguin               JR Tantasqua              5-08.00  
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua              5-06.00  
  3 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill         J5-06.00  
  4 Zachary John              SR Northbridge            5-02.00  
  5 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge           J5-02.00  
  6 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua             J5-02.00  
  7 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty          J5-02.00  
  8 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill          5-00.00  
  9 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                 4-10.00  
  9 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                 4-10.00  
  9 Sam Allen                 SO Tantasqua              4-10.00  
  9 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty           4-10.00  
 -- Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge                 NH  
 -- Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill               NH  
 
Event 24  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua             10:40.30  
  2 Elijah Fossas             JR Shepherd Hill         10:47.40  
  3 Hunter Schultz            JR Shepherd Hill         11:19.20  
  4 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua             11:33.50  
  5 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill         11:34.80  
  6 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                11:54.80  
  7 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                12:16.80  
  8 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua             12:41.10  
  9 Tom Canavan               SR Tantasqua             12:48.00  
 10 Angel Hazard              SR Northbridge           13:02.20  
 11 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty          13:22.50  
 12 Steven Govoni             FR Tantasqua             14:34.90  
 13 James Joyce               FR David Prouty          14:59.60  
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 8.00   1 
  2 Jacob Grotton             SR Shepherd Hill             8.50   3 
  3 Caleb White               JR Shepherd Hill             8.60   3 
  4 Zachary John              SR Northbridge               8.90   1 
  4 Andrew St. Germain        SR Oxford                    8.90   3 
  6 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                 9.20   1 
  7 Joe Mielinski             JR Shepherd Hill             9.40   3 
  8 Braden Burt               SR Northbridge               9.80   1 
  9 Alex Hebert               SR David Prouty              9.90   1 
 10 Sam Domozych              SO Tantasqua                10.00   2 
 11 Alexander Zielinske       JR Shepherd Hill            10.10   3 
 12 Matt Via                  FR Tantasqua                10.50   2 
 13 James Laney               FR David Prouty             11.40   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 55 Meter Dash TAN
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer Duncan            JR Tantasqua                 6.70   1 
  2 Alex Hellyar              SR Tantasqua                 6.90   1 
  3 Taylor Clark              JR Northbridge              J6.90   1 
  4 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                 7.00   2 
  4 Jacob Jachimczyk          JR Shepherd Hill             7.00   3 
  6 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty              7.10   1 
  7 Chris Giard               SR Northbridge              J7.10   1 
  8 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill             7.20   3 
  9 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                   J7.20   3 
 10 Ambrose DeMarco           JR Leicester                J7.20   3 
 11 Nicholas Rivelli          SR Oxford                    7.30   3 
 11 Brandt Ambrosia           SO Shepherd Hill             7.30   4 
 13 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                   J7.30   4 
 14 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty              7.50   1 
 14 Evan Soraci               SO Tantasqua                 7.50   2 
 16 Dustin Todt               JR David Prouty              7.60   2 
 16 Nick Brewer               SO Shepherd Hill             7.60   4 
 18 Keelhid Hart              SO David Prouty             J7.60   2 
 19 David Howard              SR Leicester                 7.80   4 
 20 Russell Burns             FR Northbridge               7.90   2 
 21 Ben Boudreau               8 Leicester                 9.80   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           5:18.10  
  2 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              5:18.20  
  3 Congke Li                 JR Shepherd Hill          5:25.10  
  4 Scott Beaudry             SR Shepherd Hill          5:30.90  
  5 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 5:36.60  
  6 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              5:38.00  
  7 Brian Beaudoin            SR Tantasqua              5:44.70  
  8 Alec St. Germain          SR Oxford                 5:47.90  
  9 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              5:49.80  
 10 Joseph James              SO Tantasqua              5:52.40  
 11 Matt Phillips             SR Tantasqua              5:56.60  
 12 Joseph Belmont            FR Shepherd Hill          6:00.30  
 13 Aidan Whitehead           FR Shepherd Hill          6:15.00  
 14 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              6:15.60  
 15 Griffin Ryan              FR Shepherd Hill          6:18.60  
 16 Tyler Provencher           8 Oxford                 6:32.90  
 17 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           6:38.20  
 18 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           7:08.90  
 19 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           7:50.80  
 -- Russell Burns             FR Northbridge                DNF  
 -- Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty               DNF  
 
Event 30  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jack Coakley              SR David Prouty             39.80   1 
  2 Mitchell Hasse            JR Shepherd Hill            40.60   6 
  3 Owen Walter               JR Tantasqua                40.70   1 
  4 Connor St. Germain        SO Oxford                   41.50   4 
  5 Chris Giard               SR Northbridge              41.70   1 
  6 Ryan Coulson              SR Shepherd Hill            41.80   5 
  7 Elijah Jenkins            JR Oxford                   42.00   5 
  8 Jeremiah Sciaraffa        JR Tantasqua                42.50   2 
  9 Rob Dukes                 JR David Prouty             42.60   2 
  9 Kenny Bond                FR Shepherd Hill            42.60   4 
 11 Jim Simpson               JR Tantasqua                43.30   3 
 12 Chris Via                 SR Tantasqua                43.90   3 
 13 Andrew Johndrow           JR Northbridge              44.50   2 
 14 Keegan LaPierre           JR Shepherd Hill            44.90   6 
 15 Jerri Pucci               SO David Prouty             45.70   3 
 16 Josh Lavallee             SO David Prouty             46.10   3 
 17 Michael Valentino         SO Oxford                   46.40   6 
 18 Patrick Shea               8 Leicester                58.20   5 
 19 Ben Boudreau               8 Leicester              1:03.50   5 
 
Event 31  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mike Dobos                SR Tantasqua              1:36.40  
  2 Sean Lammi                SR David Prouty           1:38.40  
  3 Patrick Mahoney           SR Northbridge            1:38.90  
  4 Patrick Kobel             SO Shepherd Hill          1:40.70  
  5 James Duhamel             JR Shepherd Hill          1:42.70  
  6 Ambrose DeMarco           JR Leicester              1:43.00  
  7 Austin Greene             FR Oxford                 1:45.40  
  8 Zach Starmer              JR Tantasqua              1:46.30  
  9 Michael McCarthy          JR Oxford                 1:50.00  
 10 Tom Molnar                FR Tantasqua              1:50.70  
 11 Jason Bangs               JR Shepherd Hill          1:51.30  
 12 Nick Beaudry              JR Tantasqua              1:52.10  
 13 Devin Stevens             JR Northbridge            1:54.80  
 14 Justin Champaeu           SO Tantasqua              2:03.10  
 15 Phil Young                SO David Prouty           2:06.20  
 16 Joe Espisito              FR David Prouty           2:06.50  
 17 Deon Poth                 SO Oxford                 2:07.30  
 18 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           2:08.50  
 19 David Fitch               JR Leicester              2:09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finley Simonds            SR Tantasqua              3:01.20  
  2 Cam Dacey                 JR David Prouty           3:06.20  
  3 Brendan Pratt             JR Shepherd Hill          3:14.10  
  4 Dan Peck                  JR Tantasqua              3:15.90  
  5 Angel Hazard              SR Northbridge            3:16.60  
  6 Shawn Tarasiak            SO Shepherd Hill          3:17.40  
  7 Aaron Holmberg            SR Oxford                 3:18.90  
  8 Tyler Bulak               SO Tantasqua              3:19.90  
  9 Hunter Boudreau           FR Tantasqua              3:20.20  
 10 Keshav Patel              FR Tantasqua              3:25.30  
 11 Chris Johnson             JR Shepherd Hill          3:33.20  
 12 Kyle Weagle               FR Oxford                 3:41.30  
 13 Colin Boyle               JR Leicester              3:43.00  
 14 Tyler Fitman              JR David Prouty           3:49.00  
 15 John Ingemi               JR Tantasqua              3:52.00  
 16 Tyler McCarthy            SO Oxford                 3:53.10  
 17 Brian Hawes               FR David Prouty           3:55.20  
 18 Dolan Hill                FR Shepherd Hill          4:11.60  
 19 Cameron Caracciolo        JR Shepherd Hill          4:14.20  
 20 Sean Hennigan             SO David Prouty           4:28.00  
 21 Jared Lousion             SO David Prouty           4:28.10  
 22 Joe Perron                FR David Prouty           4:44.40  
 
Event 33  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepherd Hill                                       4:04.00  
  2 Tantasqua                                           4:10.70  
  3 David Prouty                                        4:21.50  
  4 Northbridge                                         4:41.70  



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News