Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Middlesex League Championships

Reggie Lewis Track - Boston, MA, January 23, 2013

[Complete Results & Team Scores Girls ]

Complete Results & Team Scores Boys

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/23/2013 11:45 PM
                  Middlesex League Championships - 1/23/2013                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.78q  2 
  2 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester                6.81q  4 
  3 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.84q  1 
  4 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   6.97q  2 
  5 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  7.00q  4 
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 7.01q  3  7.004
  7 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.01q  2  7.005
  8 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.01q  1  7.007
  9 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham                  7.02   3 
 10 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington                 7.06   4  7.054
 11 Kang, Woo Jin             SO Lexington                 7.06   1  7.055
 12 Nelson, Shane             SR Wakefield                 7.06   3  7.058
 13 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                    7.10   4 
 14 Guerrier, Chenet          FR Burlington                7.11   4 
 15 Lawson, Anthony           JR Wakefield                 7.12   3 
 16 Wilson, Gavin             SR Woburn                    7.22   2 
 17 Jackson, Kameron          JR Belmont                   7.24   2 
 18 Townsend, Connor          R. Wilmington                7.25   1 
 19 Baros, Jared              SR Reading                   7.30   1 
 20 Son, Thomas               JR Reading                   7.32   4 
 21 Vargas, Angel             FR Burlington                7.35   3 
 22 Hodges, Benjamin          JR Winchester                7.50   2  7.493
 23 Antonellis, Erik          JR Watertown                 7.50   3  7.497
 24 Spadorcia, Trey           SO Stoneham                  7.51   3 
 25 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington                7.57   1 
 26 Marinella, Mike           R. Wilmington                7.61   2 
 27 Cook, Daniel              SO Arlington                 7.82   1 
 28 Rhree, Sae Gyul           SR Belmont                   7.90   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Worrell, Nathan           SR Belmont                   6.70  
  2 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                   6.75  
  3 Fratto, Brian             SR Winchester                6.86  
  4 Obrien, Jimmy             SO Stoneham                  6.94  
  5 McKinley, Shane           SR Melrose                   6.95  
  6 Johnston, Andrew          SR Lexington                 6.97  
  7 Voltaire, Jules           SR Woburn                    7.02  
  8 Palic, Armin              SO Wakefield                 7.11  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnston, David           SR Lexington                36.22   5 
  2 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                   36.22   5 
  3 Gordon, Preston           SO Woburn                   36.41   5 
  4 Sandvik, Chris            JR Belmont                  36.75   5 
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading                  37.40   5 
  6 Barros, Tristan           JR Reading                  37.84   4 
  7 Amico, Brenden            SR Reading                  38.49   4 
  8 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington               38.74   4 
  9 Bryan, Austin             SR Stoneham                 39.13   4 
 10 Virk, Nishan              JR Lexington                39.41   3 
 11 Silva, Lucas              SR Watertown                39.56   3 
 12 Shute, Sayin              SO Lexington                39.69   4 
 13 Bryan, Sean               SR Stoneham                 39.76   3 
 14 Scheeler, Patrick         JR Wakefield                39.94   2 
 15 Rooney, Dan               JR Burlington               40.17   1 
 16 Cronin, Brian             SR Stoneham                 40.18   3 
 17 McGeehan, Paul            SO Winchester               40.59   2 
 18 Fahey, Nick               JR Burlington               40.65   2 
 19 Michelangelo, Chris       R. Wilmington               40.84   1 
 20 Soares, Nick              JR Watertown                40.99   2 
 21 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington               41.18   2 
 22 Seferian, Eric            SO Reading                  41.42   3 
 23 Walton, Jimmy             SR Burlington               41.43   1 
 24 Wu, Vincent               SR Watertown                42.64   1 
 25 Guion, Zachary            SO Arlington                43.06   1 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Greenfield, JD            SR Reading                1:23.26   4 
  2 Sullivan, Kyle            SR Woburn                 1:24.26   4 
  3 Rush, Ian                 SR Burlington             1:24.51   4 
  4 Lelacheur, Aaron          JR Reading                1:26.85   4 
  5 Ercoloni, Josh            JR Woburn                 1:27.06   4 
  6 Brown, Alex               SR Stoneham               1:27.14   4 
  7 Rizzo, Christopher        SR Belmont                1:30.00   3 
  8 Wheaton, James            SO Lexington              1:30.41   3 
  9 Saledas, Christos         SR Burlington             1:30.66   2 
 10 Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington             1:30.78   3 
 11 Sunnerberg, Tim           JR Burlington             1:31.05   3 
 12 Hibbard, Ron              JR Woburn                 1:31.15   2 
 13 Walsh, Jared              JR Wilmington             1:31.94   3 
 14 Shin, Daniel              JR Watertown              1:32.29   2 
 15 Pizette, Alex             R. Wilmington             1:32.65   3 
 16 Daugherty, Brendon        SO Lexington              1:33.40   2 
 17 Coleman, Christopher      JR Arlington              1:34.07   1 
 18 MacMillan, Ryan           JR Wakefield              1:40.06   1 
 19 Doherty, Patrick          SR Stoneham               1:40.12   1 
 20 Agcaoili, David           SO Stoneham               1:45.94   1 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halas, Steve              R. Wilmington             2:37.28   3 
  2 Swaebe, Dillan            SR Reading                2:39.64   3 
  3 Crowley, Dylan            SR Woburn                 2:40.36   3 
  4 Chung, Felix              SR Lexington              2:40.62   3 
  5 Lucci, Aaron              JR Wakefield              2:40.63   3 
  6 Joseph, Arnold            JR Lexington              2:40.77   3 
  7 Cancre, Felix             SR Lexington              2:42.28   3 
  8 Ackerman, Matthew         JR Burlington             2:44.00   2 
  9 Gallagher, Jackson        SO Wakefield              2:44.24   2 
 10 Warren, Peter             R. Wilmington             2:44.79   2 
 11 LeClair, Ethan            SR Watertown              2:44.80   2 
 12 Steinbach, Mark           SR Burlington             2:45.45   2 
 13 Siracusa, Tim             SO Belmont                2:46.56   3 
 14 Doel, Max                 SO Winchester             2:48.35   2 
 15 Raposo, Colin             SO Burlington             2:49.21   1 
 16 Sears, Andrew             R. Wilmington             2:49.82   3 
 17 Carpinito, Stephen        JR Reading                2:51.80   2 
 18 Terry, Nathan             JR Reading                2:52.12   2 
 19 Risser, Adam              SR Woburn                 2:52.39   2 
 20 Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown              2:53.09   1 
 21 Putnam, Gabriel           JR Arlington              2:54.36   1 
 22 Nahn, Gabriel             JR Arlington              2:57.49   1 
 23 Stadler, James            JR Belmont                2:57.80   1 
 24 Bradley, Scott            SO Winchester             2:57.87   1 
 25 Patel, Vivek              JR Woburn                 3:04.22   1 
 26 Lowry, Joe                SR Watertown              3:33.42   1 
 27 Jackson, Jacob               Stoneham               3:38.16   1 
 28 Coccoluto, Noah           FR Stoneham               3:56.97   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonald-Meteer, Daniel   SR Arlington              4:24.82   2 
  2 Adams, Nathaniel          SR Lexington              4:28.60   2 
  3 Franco, Patrick           SR Winchester             4:33.63   2 
  4 Dynan, Matthew            SO Reading                4:41.60   2 
  5 Gentile, Christian        JR Melrose                4:42.49   2 
  6 Holland, Alec             SR Watertown              4:47.32   2 
  7 Connolly, Chris           JR Woburn                 4:47.98   2 
  8 Sheehan, Michael          SO Wakefield              4:48.71   2 
  9 Silverfine, Ari           SO Belmont                4:50.41   2 
 10 Smith, Craig              R. Wilmington             4:54.28   2 
 11 Hurley, Patrick           FR Woburn                 4:54.76   2 
 12 Touri, Amin               FR Watertown              4:55.34   2 
 13 Eurdolian, Andrew         SO Belmont                5:01.38   1 
 14 O'Connor, Kevin           SO Burlington             5:02.93   2 
 15 Yewcic, Thomas            SO Stoneham               5:03.27   1 
 16 Merlino, Nicholas         JR Burlington             5:03.65   1 
 17 Humphreys, Mike           SR Burlington             5:04.67   1 
 18 Zedros, Robert            FR Lexington              5:05.83   1 
 19 Rizzo, Daniel             SO Belmont                5:07.78   1 
 20 Metters, Ricky            JR Woburn                 5:14.62   1 
 21 Bucchieri, Stefan         SO Wakefield              5:15.86   1 
 22 Geva, Omer                FR Lexington              5:25.71   1 
 23 Fothergill, Dan           R. Wilmington             5:26.10   1 
 24 Kinsella, Ryan            O. Wilmington             5:29.04   1 
 25 Bennie-Underwood, Alista  JR Watertown              5:34.38   1 
 26 Ford, Nicholas            SO Stoneham               5:37.93   1 
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaacson, Ethan           JR Lexington             10:05.55  
  2 Osman, Ahmad              SR Burlington            10:05.70  
  3 Xelhoa, Antonio           SR Arlington             10:08.99  
  4 Halley, Justin            JR Reading               10:11.66  
  5 Manickas-Hill, Zachary    FR Lexington             10:14.15  
  6 Deulofeu, Max             SR Woburn                10:14.33  
  7 Geller, Jared             SR Wakefield             10:15.59  
  8 Zuch, Jacob               FR Winchester            10:20.28  
  9 Alatalo, Erik             R. Wilmington            10:25.95  
 10 Silletto, Lewis           JR Belmont               10:48.98  
 11 Driscoll, Andy            SR Melrose               10:49.53  
 12 O'Rourke, Matthew         SR Arlington             10:51.25  
 13 Galvin, Robert            JR Woburn                11:12.65  
 14 Dimauro, Matthew          FR Woburn                11:20.61  
 15 Trant, Tyler              JR Stoneham              11:35.00  
 16 Solomon, Mark             FR Lexington             11:40.90  
 17 Matos, Jared              SO Wakefield             11:43.87  
 18 Maienza, Adam             R. Wilmington            12:11.19  
 19 Maienza, Chris            O. Wilmington            12:14.42  
 20 Grant, Riley              SO Belmont               12:14.77  
 -- Rodgers, Alec             FR Wakefield                  DNF  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   7.95q  1 
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.27q  2 
  3 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                   8.41q  3 
  4 Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                 8.47q  4 
  5 Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                  8.61q  3 
  6 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  8.67q  1 
  7 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    8.70q  2 
  8 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 8.80q  4  8.794
  9 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                    8.80   4  8.799
 10 Kaufman, Benjamin         SR Lexington                 8.81   2 
 11 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont                   8.87   4 
 12 Greco, Tyler              JR Reading                   9.01   1 
 13 Martin, Matthew           JR Burlington                9.09   3 
 14 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester                9.10   2 
 15 Thomas, Zachary           JR Arlington                 9.51   1 
 16 Mincy, Rhys               JR Lexington                 9.64   1 
 17 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington                9.86   1 
 18 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington               10.11   4  10.108
 19 Park, Chanhyun            JR Belmont                  10.11   3  10.109
 20 O'Brien, Dan                 Wakefield                10.53   3 
 21 Priem, Brian              R. Wilmington               10.55   2 
 22 Mahoney, Russell          JR Winchester               10.66   1 
 23 Glennon, Kyle             JR Burlington               10.73   4 
 24 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown                11.12   3 
 25 Gallagher, Sam            SO Arlington                11.17   4 
 26 Horrigan, Colin           JR Wakefield                11.22   2 
 27 Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                11.28   2  11.274
 28 Fazio, Randy              SO Wakefield                11.28   4  11.277
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                   7.71  
  2 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington                8.13  
  3 Belanger, Chris           SR Woburn                    8.42  
  4 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham                  8.50  
  5 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                   8.60  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington                 8.74  
 -- Bergin, David             JR Stoneham                    FS  
 -- Douvas, Jake              JR Lexington                   DQ  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Woburn                                              1:34.87   2 
  2 Lexington                                           1:35.43   2 
  3 Reading                                             1:38.03   2 
  4 Wakefield                                           1:39.37   1 
  5 Winchester                                          1:40.17   2 
  6 Burlington                                          1:40.87   1 
  7 Watertown                                           1:41.01   1 
  8 Stoneham                                            1:42.46   1 
  9 Wilmington                                          1:43.38   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reading                                             3:30.72   2 
  2 Woburn                                              3:31.00   2 
  3 Lexington                                           3:35.44   2 
  4 Wilmington                                          3:35.62   2 
  5 Stoneham                                            3:38.88   2 
  6 Burlington                                          3:43.56   1 
  7 Melrose                                             3:45.20   1 
  8 Wakefield                                           3:50.54   1 
  9 Watertown                                           4:09.56   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Job-Reese, Ricardo        SR Lexington              6-01.00  
  2 Avdagic, Dino             SR Melrose                6-00.00  
  3 Federico, Robert          SR Reading                5-10.00  
  4 Mursalin-Alexandre, Xavi  SR Lexington             J5-10.00  
  4 Bonfilio, Adam            SR Burlington            J5-10.00  
  6 Garrahan, Leland          SR Arlington             J5-10.00  
  7 Briggs, Nicholas          SR Lexington              5-08.00  
  8 Dalton, Nick              SR Woburn                J5-08.00  
  9 Chibanda, Tanaka          JR Burlington             5-06.00  
  9 Maney, Ryan               SR Reading                5-06.00  
 11 Deming, Benjamin          SR Winchester            J5-06.00  
 12 Kheboian, Alec            SR Stoneham               5-04.00  
 13 Chakmakjian, Samuel       SR Arlington             J5-04.00  
 13 Barry, Pat                R. Wilmington            J5-04.00  
 13 Aguilar, James            JR Watertown             J5-04.00  
 13 Marin, Kawai              JR Woburn                J5-04.00  
 13 Huynh, Wayne              R. Wilmington            J5-04.00  
 18 Shea, Brendan             JR Belmont               J5-04.00  
 -- Delaney, Kevin            JR Woburn                      NH  
 -- Mawanda, Farid            FR Watertown                   NH  
 -- Lubega, Prosper           SO Watertown                   NH  
 -- Chase, Colin              R. Wilmington                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Malone, Tyler             SR Stoneham              20-06.00  
  2 Brown, Joseph             JR Stoneham              19-00.50  
  3 Nguyen, Anthony           JR Woburn                18-05.00  
  4 Hunter, Michael           SO Lexington             17-10.75  
  5 Johnson, Dorian           SO Reading               17-09.25  
  6 Jewett, Chris             SO Woburn                16-09.00  
  7 Hochman, Carter           SO Lexington             16-05.75  
  8 Beray, Jomikeson          O. Wilmington            14-06.00  
  9 Sperlinga, Evan           R. Wilmington            12-09.00  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jennings, Eli             R. Wilmington            50-02.25  
  2 Fodera, Peter             SR Reading               47-06.50  
  3 Ribeiro, Lucas            JR Belmont               47-00.50  
  4 Alessi, Alexander         SR Burlington            45-06.50  
  5 Lally, Patrick            SR Watertown             44-11.25  
  6 Hoarty, Patrick           SO Burlington            43-07.75  
  7 Gillette, Phil            SR Woburn                43-07.00  
  8 Callahan, Brian           SR Reading               43-00.25  
  9 Anderson, Cameron         SR Watertown             41-11.50  
 10 Stiffler, Danny           SR Woburn                41-03.00  
 11 Garcia, Matthew           SR Arlington             40-06.25  
 12 Weaver, Jon               R. Wilmington            40-05.50   39-11
 13 Burns, Chris              JR Woburn               J40-05.50   38-7
 14 Almeida, Matthew          SR Lexington             40-05.00  
 15 Kent, Sean                SR Stoneham              39-11.00  
 16 Caira, David              R. Wilmington            39-10.00  
 17 Vallas, Nikolas           SR Winchester            38-00.00  
 18 Karaba, Ritchey           SR Reading               37-09.00  
 19 Iuliano, Russell          SR Lexington             37-05.00  
 20 Stinehart, Mike           JR Watertown             36-04.00  
 21 Oquendo-Loftman, Antonio  JR Winchester            35-11.75  
 22 Coleman, Kyle             SO Arlington             35-09.50  
 23 Dignan, Dan               SR Belmont               34-09.00  
 24 Breen, Ryan               SR Arlington             32-07.00  
 25 Juhasz, Andrew            FR Lexington             29-09.50  
 26 Kawa, Matt                JR Stoneham              27-06.00  
 27 Young, Michael            SO Stoneham              23-09.00  
 -- Miranda, Bryan            SR Burlington                FOUL  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) READING                     75        2) LEXINGTON                  55   
    3) WOBURN                      45        4) Burlington                 31   
    5) Wilmington                  24        6) Belmont                    20   
    7) ARLINGTON                   18        8) MELROSE                    14   
    9) WINCHESTER                  12       10) STONEHAM                   11   
   11) WATERTOWN                    3       12) WAKEFIELD                   2   



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News