Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Wheaton College Invitational

Norton, MA, January 19, 2013

[Women's Events ]

Men's Events


 
                                Wheaton College                                
                       Winter Invitational  - 1/19/2013                        
                                  Norton, MA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Terrence             WORCESTER ST              7.04Q  7 
  2 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         BRIDGEWATER               7.08Q  4 
  3 Brown, Ackeme                RAMAPO                    7.15Q  6 
  4 Espinosa, Brian              BRIDGEWATER               7.17Q  1 
  5 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              7.19Q  3 
  6 Williamson, Mark             WHEATON ALUM              7.22Q  8 
  7 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         BRIDGEWATER               7.23Q  2 
  8 Williams, Andre              RAMAPO                    7.34Q  5 
  9 Miklovich, Ben               UN-ATTACHED               7.23q  8 
 10 Curtis, Luke                 WORCESTER ST              7.25q  1 
 11 Couture, Andrew              BRIDGEWATER               7.28q  2 
 12 Conant, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              7.29q  7 
 13 Mensah, Felix                BRIDGEWATER               7.30   3 
 14 Alley, Matthew               WORCESTER ST              7.32   6 
 15 Drane, Jerome                WORCESTER ST              7.32   4 
 16 Gannon, Stephen              WORCESTER ST              7.36   2 
 17 Knapton, Ian                 BRIDGEWATER               7.37   4 
 18 Gustave, Fritz               UMASS BOSTON              7.38   7 
 19 Rafael, Ramses               WORCESTER ST              7.40   7 
 20 Perry, Dana                  WORCESTER ST              7.41   3 
 21 Rodgers, Dillon              RAMAPO                    7.46   1 
 22 Dussault, Benjamin           WORCESTER ST              7.54   2 
 23 Nesbitt, Antonio             LASELL                    7.54   6 
 24 Corum, Shaun                 WORCESTER ST              7.59   5 
 25 Wong, Chris                  RAMAPO                    7.60   1 
 26 Simon, Nobert                UMASS BOSTON              7.60   4 
 27 Graham, Robert               RAMAPO                    7.61   5 
 28 Begley, Matthew              WORCESTER ST              7.63   3 
 29 Huffert, Kyler               ASSUMPTION                7.72   3 
 30 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              7.80   7 
 31 Forbes, Kyle                 ASSUMPTION                7.83   1 
 32 Wing, Bryant                 WORCESTER ST              7.88   5 
 33 Dubuc, Kyle                  ASSUMPTION                7.95   5 
 34 Forbes, Cody                 ASSUMPTION                8.14   4 
 35 Fdal, Mohamed                UMASS BOSTON              8.15   4 
 36 MACLEOD, Ryan                LASELL                    8.20   2 
 37 Berube, Donald               LASELL                    8.44   2 
 38 Spellman, Robert             LASELL                    8.48   7 
 39 Schwabe, Tyler               LASELL                    8.50   6 
 40 Starling, Nathaniel          WORCESTER ST              8.71   6 
 41 Afolabi, Suki                WHEATON (MAS              8.72   1 
 42 Cohn, Christopher            LASELL                    8.79   6 
 -- O'Laughlin, James            WHEATON (MAS                FS   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Terrence             WORCESTER ST              7.02   2 
  2 Brown, Ackeme                RAMAPO                    7.02   2 
  3 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         BRIDGEWATER               7.04   1 
  4 Espinosa, Brian              BRIDGEWATER               7.10   2 
  5 Miklovich, Ben               UN-ATTACHED               7.18   2 
  6 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              7.20   2 
  7 Williamson, Mark             WHEATON ALUM              7.21   2 
  8 Curtis, Luke                 WORCESTER ST              7.24   1 
  9 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         BRIDGEWATER               7.25   1 
 10 Williams, Andre              RAMAPO                    7.26   1 
 11 Conant, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              7.33   1 
 12 Couture, Andrew              BRIDGEWATER               7.36   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Williamson, Mark             WHEATON ALUM             34.35   4 
  2 Brown, Chris                 RAMAPO                   36.43   8 
  3 Morales, Henry               UMASS BOSTON             37.02   8 
  4 Williams, Andre              RAMAPO                   37.08   7 
  5 Gustave, Fritz               UMASS BOSTON             37.25   5 
  6 Ellis, Sean                  RAMAPO                   37.68   8 
  7 Jenkins, Russell             RAMAPO                   37.73   6 
  8 Miklovich, Sam               WHEATON (MAS             37.74   7 
  9 Simon, Nobert                UMASS BOSTON             37.77   5 
 10 Silva, Nickolas              UMASS BOSTON             38.05   1 
 11 Duncan, Christian            RAMAPO                   38.06   7 
 12 Sharma, Benjamin             WHEATON (MAS             38.09   5 
 13 Fay, Danny                   RAMAPO                   38.15   6 
 14 Naughton, Chris              BRIDGEWATER              38.35   7 
 15 Thomlinson-Aaron, Joshua     RAMAPO                   38.80   6 
 16 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION               38.82   2 
 17 Dimmick, Taylor              ASSUMPTION               39.74   1 
 18 Coy-Gooding, Jabari          UMASS BOSTON             40.00   1 
 19 Grimaldo, Joseph             ASSUMPTION               40.03   2 
 20 Forbes, Cody                 ASSUMPTION               40.21   2 
 21 Forbes, Kyle                 ASSUMPTION               40.23   1 
 22 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION               40.35   1 
 23 MACLEOD, Ryan                LASELL                   40.43   3 
 24 Huffert, Kyler               ASSUMPTION               41.13   2 
 25 Northrop, Kyle               LASELL                   41.48   3 
 26 Dubuc, Kyle                  ASSUMPTION               41.50   2 
 27 Fdal, Mohamed                UMASS BOSTON             42.36   4 
 28 Coote, Lenford               UMASS BOSTON             43.32   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Spinu, Alex                  WHEATON (MAS           1:58.74  
  2 Mazeika, Tim                 WORCESTER ST           1:58.97  
  3 Kerin, John                  UMASS BOSTON           1:59.27  
  4 Juelis, Paul                 RAMAPO                 2:00.31  
  5 English, Colin               RAMAPO                 2:00.86  
  6 Bova, Patrick                WORCESTER ST           2:04.44  
  7 Orozco, Matt                 RAMAPO                 2:05.49  
  8 Cooper, David                LASELL                 2:06.13  
  9 Weikl, Josef                 RAMAPO                 2:06.85  
 10 Coyle, Tommy                 BRIDGEWATER            2:07.29  
 11 O'Neill, Connor              WORCESTER ST           2:08.43  
 12 Sabanty, Kerry               WORCESTER ST           2:08.74  
 13 Spillane, Sean               BRIDGEWATER            2:09.14  
 14 Sponzo, Patrick              LASELL                 2:10.24  
 15 Sawyer, Kevin                BRIDGEWATER            2:10.94  
 16 Taveras, Miguel              LASELL                 2:11.45  
 17 Creeden, Zachary             WORCESTER ST           2:12.71  
 18 Ly, Chhenlee                 UMASS BOSTON           2:13.04  
 19 Panther, Andrew              LASELL                 2:13.36  
 20 Hoye, Michael                ASSUMPTION             2:15.36  
 21 Delaney, Travis              UMASS BOSTON           2:15.76  
 22 Chapman, Chris               UMASS BOSTON           2:16.63  
 23 Days-Merrill, Taylor         ASSUMPTION             2:16.70  
 24 Nardiello, Matt              UMASS BOSTON           2:18.37  
 25 Smith, Alex                  ASSUMPTION             2:18.53  
 26 Gillis, Mike                 BRIDGEWATER            2:30.48  
 27 Nusca, Joseph                LASELL                 2:31.14  
 28 Swenson, Kevin               ASSUMPTION             2:36.15  
 -- Abdul, Hamza                 UMASS BOSTON               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bacharch, Harry              WHEATON (MAS           9:13.23  
  2 Richard, Michael             WHEATON (MAS           9:13.47  
  3 Green, John                  WHEATON (MAS           9:13.79  
  4 O'Brien, Dallas              BRIDGEWATER            9:17.56  
  5 Howell, Billy                RAMAPO                 9:17.66  
  6 Conway, Brendan              RAMAPO                 9:18.71  
  7 Fierimonte, Tony             ASSUMPTION             9:26.22  
  8 Walsh, Daniel                BRIDGEWATER            9:26.25  
  9 Waller, Mark                 BRIDGEWATER            9:38.55  
 10 Foley, Connor                BRIDGEWATER            9:40.79  
 11 Days-Merrill, Taylor         ASSUMPTION             9:40.91  
 12 Emard, Nick                  WHEATON (MAS           9:41.28  
 13 Breault, John                BRIDGEWATER            9:45.92  
 14 Hebert, Wesley               WORCESTER ST           9:49.45  
 15 Smith, Alex                  ASSUMPTION             9:49.49  
 16 Hoye, Michael                ASSUMPTION             9:57.95  
 17 Weselcouch, Alex             LASELL                10:03.03  
 18 Blair, Brendan               WORCESTER ST          10:56.78  
 19 Bourgoin, Conner             WHEATON (MAS          11:00.25  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horan, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER               8.71Q  3 
  2 Coulter, Daniel              BRIDGEWATER               8.99Q  2 
  3 Sliwoski, Jason              WORCESTER ST              9.05Q  1 
  4 Palmer, Jaivon               RAMAPO                    9.01q  2 
  5 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              9.08q  1 
  6 Sharma, Benjamin             WHEATON (MAS              9.09q  3 
  7 Lamour, Cedric               BRIDGEWATER               9.39q  3 
  8 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION                9.58q  1 
  9 Riley, Justin                BRIDGEWATER               9.63q  2 
 10 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION                9.65q  2 
 11 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              9.67q  2 
 12 Maciel, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              9.72q  1 
 13 Hightower, DaShaun           LASELL                    9.90   1 
 14 Powell, Justin               BRIDGEWATER              10.63   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Horan, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER               8.69   2 
  2 Sharma, Benjamin             WHEATON (MAS              8.99   2 
  3 Sliwoski, Jason              WORCESTER ST              9.02   2 
  4 Lamour, Cedric               BRIDGEWATER               9.09   1 
  5 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST              9.12   2 
  6 Maciel, Kevin                WORCESTER ST              9.17   1 
  7 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION                9.21   1 
  8 Coulter, Daniel              BRIDGEWATER               9.27   2 
  9 Riley, Justin                BRIDGEWATER               9.50   1 
 10 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              9.52   1 
 11 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION                9.75   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 WHEATON ALUM  'A'                                   1:31.63   1 
  2 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                                1:31.68   2 
     1) Danner-Hicks, Joseph            2) Danner-Hicks, Joshua           
     3) Espinosa, Brian                 4) Judge, Timothy                 
  3 WORCESTER STATE  'A'                                1:31.93   3 
     1) Gannon, Stephen                 2) Rafael, Ramses                 
     3) Drane, Jerome                   4) Gibson, Terrence               
  4 WORCESTER STATE  'C'                               x1:33.39   2 
     1) Dussault, Benjamin              2) Corum, Shaun                   
     3) Alley, Matthew                  4) Conant, Kevin                  
  5 UMASS BOSTON  'A'                                   1:34.96   3 
     1) Gustave, Fritz                  2) Morales, Henry                 
     3) Silva, Nickolas                 4) Simon, Nobert                  
  6 WORCESTER STATE  'B'                               x1:35.70   2 
     1) Truong, Duy                     2) Maciel, Kevin                  
     3) Curtis, Luke                    4) Parrella, Jon                  
  7 RAMAPO  'A'                                         1:37.64   3 
     1) Ellis, Sean                     2) Fay, Danny                     
     3) Thomlinson-Aaron, Joshua        4) Peters, Mike                   
  8 WHEATON (MASS.)  'A'                                1:39.36   3 
     1) Sheridan, Nathan                2) Spinu, Alex                    
     3) Miklovich, Sam                  4) Fear, Sam                      
  9 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                     1:40.53   2 
     1) Forbes, Cody                    2) Forbes, Kyle                   
     3) Huffert, Kyler                  4) Iannone, Anthony               
 10 WORCESTER STATE  'D'                               x1:41.81   2 
     1) Trafford, Justin                2) Perry, Dana                    
     3) Ross, Daniel                    4) Seamans, Shawn                 
 11 UMASS BOSTON  'C'                                  x1:47.93   1 
     1) Coote, Lenford                  2) Chapman, Chris                 
     3) Ly, Chhenlee                    4) Nardiello, Matt                
 12 WORCESTER STATE  'E'                               x1:48.16   1 
 13 WHEATON (MASS.)  'B'                               x1:49.04   3 
     1) Sharma, Benjamin                2) O'Laughlin, James              
     3) Afolabi, Suki                   4) Hinderliter, Logan             
 14 UMASS BOSTON  'B'                                  x1:51.78   1 
     1) Abdul, Hamza                    2) Hart, Tylor                    
     3) Hubbard, Julian                 4) Fdal, Mohamed                  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 RAMAPO  'A'                                        10:37.91  
     1) English, Colin                  2) Jenkins, Russell               
     3) Bohlin, Tom                     4) Juelis, Paul                   
  2 BRIDGEWATER ST.  'A'                               10:38.00  
     1) Sukeforth, Andrew               2) Spillane, Sean                 
     3) Goehring, Josh                  4) Wahome, Stephen                
  3 ASSUMPTION  'A'                                    11:05.85  
     1) Smith, Alex                     2) Fierimonte, Tony               
     3) Days-Merrill, Taylor            4) Niedzwiecki, Brian             
  4 RAMAPO  'B'                                       x11:12.42  
     1) Orozco, Matt                    2) Duncan, Christian              
     3) Weikl, Josef                    4) Tuohy, Peter                   
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 1.53-1.58-1.63 - 5cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hart, Tylor                  UMASS BOSTON             2.03m    6-08.00 
  2 Johnson, Andrew              WORCESTER ST             1.99m    6-06.25 
  2 Germain, David               UN-ATTACHED              1.99m    6-06.25 
  4 Fear, Sam                    WHEATON (MAS             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Schumacher, Daniel           WORCESTER ST             1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Ross, Daniel                 UN-ATTACHED              1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 Hubbard, Julian              UMASS BOSTON             1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Horan, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER              1.78m    5-10.00 
  9 Peters, Mike                 RAMAPO                   1.72m    5-07.75 
 -- Powell, Justin               BRIDGEWATER                 NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 2.80-2.95-3.10 - 15cm increments
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hoey, Brad                   RAMAPO                   4.26m   13-11.75 
  2 Spadaccini, Chris            RAMAPO                   4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Costantino, Kevin            RAMAPO                   3.81m   12-06.00 
  4 Garcia, Andrew               WORCESTER ST             3.66m   12-00.00 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gibson, Terrence             WORCESTER ST             6.56m   21-06.25 
  2 Knapton, Ian                 BRIDGEWATER              6.45m   21-02.00 
  3 Wong, Chris                  RAMAPO                   6.22m   20-05.00 
  4 Morales, Henry               UMASS BOSTON             6.16m   20-02.50 
  5 Danner-Hicks, Joseph         BRIDGEWATER             J6.16m   20-02.50 
  6 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST             6.10m   20-00.25 
  7 Graham, Robert               RAMAPO                   5.92m   19-05.25 
  8 Hart, Tylor                  UMASS BOSTON             5.85m   19-02.50 
  9 Perry, Dana                  WORCESTER ST             5.75m   18-10.50 
  9 Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST             5.75m   18-10.50 
 11 Niedzwiecki, Brian           ASSUMPTION               5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Seamans, Shawn               WORCESTER ST             5.73m   18-09.75 
 13 Fear, Sam                    WHEATON (MAS             5.59m   18-04.25 
 14 Powell, Justin               BRIDGEWATER              5.46m   17-11.00 
 15 Trafford, Justin             WORCESTER ST             5.43m   17-09.75 
 16 Iannone, Anthony             ASSUMPTION               5.04m   16-06.50 
 17 Forbes, Kyle                 ASSUMPTION               4.73m   15-06.25 
 18 Huffert, Kyler               ASSUMPTION               4.59m   15-00.75 
 19 Forbes, Cody                 ASSUMPTION               4.32m   14-02.25 
 20 Cohn, Christopher            LASELL                   4.15m   13-07.50 
 -- Espinosa, Brian              BRIDGEWATER               FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Danner-Hicks, Joshua         BRIDGEWATER             13.89m   45-07.00 
  2 Lamour, Cedric               BRIDGEWATER             13.22m   43-04.50 
  3 Abdul, Hamza                 UMASS BOSTON            13.02m   42-08.75 
  4 Graham, Robert               RAMAPO                  12.77m   41-10.75 
  5 Hubbard, Julian              UMASS BOSTON            12.62m   41-05.00 
  6 Wong, Chris                  RAMAPO                  12.58m   41-03.25 
  7 Seamans, Shawn               WORCESTER ST            12.37m   40-07.00 
  8 Truong, Duy                  WORCESTER ST            12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Judge, Timothy               BRIDGEWATER             11.96m   39-03.00 
 10 Perry, Dana                  WORCESTER ST            11.77m   38-07.50 
 11 Trafford, Justin             WORCESTER ST            11.53m   37-10.00 
 -- Dimmick, Taylor              ASSUMPTION                FOUL            
 -- Ferreira, Edward             WORCESTER ST              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike              BRIDGEWATER             16.37m   53-08.50 
  2 Cawley, Stephan              BRIDGEWATER             14.53m   47-08.00 
  3 Lavoie, Christian            BRIDGEWATER             14.10m   46-03.25 
  4 Rodgers, Dillon              RAMAPO                  13.52m   44-04.25 
  5 Begley, Matthew              WORCESTER ST            13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 White, Robert                WORCESTER ST            12.52m   41-01.00 
  7 Cabrera, Christian           UMASS BOSTON            12.45m   40-10.25 
  8 Fear, Sam                    WHEATON (MAS            11.85m   38-10.50 
  9 Sullivan, Josh               BRIDGEWATER             11.41m   37-05.25 
 10 Intrieri, Matt               WORCESTER ST            11.21m   36-09.50 
 11 Hinderliter, Logan           WHEATON (MAS            11.16m   36-07.50 
 12 Berube, Donald               LASELL                  11.14m   36-06.75 
 13 Filliger, Ryan               WORCESTER ST            11.10m   36-05.00 
 14 Demmerle, Tyler              RAMAPO                  11.03m   36-02.25 
 15 O'Neil, Brendan              ASSUMPTION              10.50m   34-05.50 
 16 Monahan, Mark                RAMAPO                  10.15m   33-03.75 
 17 Piantedosi, Mike             WORCESTER ST             9.92m   32-06.50 
 18 Coote, Lenford               UMASS BOSTON             9.77m   32-00.75 
 19 Chace, Matthew               BRIDGEWATER              9.72m   31-10.75 
 20 Laguerre, Chris              BRIDGEWATER              9.62m   31-06.75 
 21 Schwabe, Tyler               LASELL                   9.35m   30-08.25 
 22 Rivers, Matthew              ASSUMPTION               8.63m   28-03.75 
 23 Afolabi, Suki                WHEATON (MAS             7.23m   23-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 8 to finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPherson, Mike              BRIDGEWATER             16.07m   52-08.75 
  2 Bilentschuk, Sebastian       WORCESTER ST            15.19m   49-10.00 
  3 Rodgers, Dillon              RAMAPO                  14.36m   47-01.50 
  4 Giampa, Cody                 ASSUMPTION              14.06m   46-01.50 
  5 Begley, Matthew              WORCESTER ST            13.80m   45-03.50 
  6 McCabe, Shawn                WORCESTER ST            13.68m   44-10.75 
  7 Cawley, Stephan              BRIDGEWATER             13.63m   44-08.75 
  8 White, Robert                WORCESTER ST            13.20m   43-03.75 
  9 Pronovost, Brett             WORCESTER ST            13.04m   42-09.50 
 10 Cabrera, Christian           UMASS BOSTON            11.58m   38-00.00 
 11 Leveillee, Max               WORCESTER ST            11.48m   37-08.00 
 12 Acosta, Derrek               WORCESTER ST            10.46m   34-04.00 
 13 Demmerle, Tyler              RAMAPO                   9.86m   32-04.25 
 14 Hinderliter, Logan           WHEATON (MAS             9.55m   31-04.00 
 15 Spencer, Kraig               WORCESTER ST             9.00m   29-06.50 
 16 Sullivan, Josh               BRIDGEWATER              8.85m   29-00.50 



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News