Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dual Valley Conference Dual Meet #3

Northbridge, MA, January 15, 2013

[Dual Meet Scores | DUal Meet breakdowns ]

Event Results

Licensed to Wilbur Race Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2013 09:18 PM
                            Dual Valley Conference                             
                        Dual Meets Week #3  - 1/15/2013                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville          27-05.50  
  2 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                25-05.00  
  3 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale              23-03.00  
  4 Caitlin Huie              SR Hopedale              22-08.50  
  5 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale              22-08.00  
  6 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville          22-03.50  
  7 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M          21-00.50  
  8 Monique Levesque          SO Douglas               20-10.50  
  9 Anna Haynes               JR Hopedale              20-07.75  
 10 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville          19-11.00  
 11 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                19-07.25  
 12 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale              18-00.00  
 13 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale              17-11.00  
 14 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                16-07.75  
 
Event 2  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 5-01.00  
  2 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                4-08.00  
  2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale               4-08.00  
  2 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                4-08.00  
  5 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                 4-06.00  
  5 Shannon O'Donnell         SR St. Peter Marian       4-06.00  
  5 Skyler Shugrue            SR St. Peter Marian       4-06.00  
  8 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           4-02.00  
 -- Tatyana George            SR St. Peter Marian            NH  
 
Event 3  Girls 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackenzie Cyr             SO Douglas               12:30.50  
  2 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville          12:39.70  
  3 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                13:12.70  
  4 Carrie Maurais             7 Hopedale              14:17.80  
  5 Anastasiya Borodenko       8 Hopedale              14:31.40  
 
Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville              7.90   4 
  2 Taylor Kudirka            FR Blackstone-M              8.20   4 
  3 Fallyn Hippert            FR Douglas                   8.40   3 
  4 Alex Hill                 JR Sutton                    8.50   1 
  5 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  8.60   1 
  6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville              8.70   4 
  7 Rachel Morin              SO Douglas                   8.90   3 
  8 Ireland Stuart            FR Sutton                    9.20   1 
  9 Tatiana Wiersma            7 Whitinsville              9.50   4 
  9 Cassidy Adams              7 Hopedale                  9.50   2 
 11 Caroline Porter            7 Hopedale                  9.60   2 
 12 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    9.80   2 
 13 Alexis Oosterman           8 Hopedale                 12.20   2 
 14 Bryanne Zonghi            SO Hopedale                 13.70   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skyler Shugrue            SR St. Peter Marian          6.30   1 
  2 Cierra Dubinsky           SR Sutton                    6.40   1 
  3 Paige Vigliotta           FR Sutton                    6.50   2 
  3 Bryttney Cunningham       SR Blackstone-M              6.50   6 
  5 Tatyana George            SR St. Peter Marian          6.90   2 
  5 Natalie Booz              SR Whitinsville              6.90   6 
  5 Mackenzie Greenberg       SO Hopedale                  6.90   1 
  8 Rachel Dixson              8 Douglas                   7.10   5 
  8 Jillian Hanlon             8 Sutton                    7.10   3 
  8 Brooke Linnehan            8 Douglas                   7.10   7 
  9 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                   J7.10   5 
 12 Kathryn Wisniewski        JR Blackstone-M              7.20   7 
 13 Sydney McKinlay            7 Sutton                    7.60   4 
 13 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                  7.60   2 
 15 Jessi Farrell             JR Blackstone-M              7.80   7 
 15 Rebecca Meyers             8 Hopedale                  7.80   4 
 17 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                   J7.80   7 
 18 Brittney Golas            SO St. Peter Marian          7.90   1 
 18 Leah Duperon               7 Hopedale                  7.90   4 
 20 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale                  8.10   3 
 21 Madison Covino             8 Hopedale                  8.60   2 
 22 Justyne Tellstone         FR Blackstone-M              8.99   6 
 23 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                    9.80   3 
 
Event 6  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nora DeBoer               JR Hopedale               5:53.20  
  2 Casey Sether              SR Hopedale               6:00.10  
  3 Angie Epplett             FR Whitinsville           6:10.50  
  4 Erica Dimmick              7 Sutton                 6:13.60  
  5 Caroline Meizen            8 Douglas                6:15.70  
  6 Jenna Fitzgerald          SO Nipmuc                 6:37.90  
  7 Mollie Morganstein        FR Sutton                 6:56.40  
  8 Michaela Casey             7 Hopedale               7:15.40  
  9 Hailey Cote                7 Hopedale               7:17.80  
 
Event 7  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Liz Charity               FR Sutton                   45.60   1 
  2 Julia McDermott           SR Hopedale                 46.20   1 
  3 Tess Miller               FR Douglas                  46.50   3 
  4 Micalea Golenberg         FR Douglas                  47.50   3 
  5 Carly Anderson            JR Sutton                   48.40   1 
  6 Mackenzie Thibodeau       JR Whitinsville             49.90   5 
  7 Rachel Murphy             JR Nipmuc                   50.40   3 
  8 Kirsten Venincasa          8 Sutton                   52.20   2 
  9 Jamie Keup                JR Douglas                  52.40   4 
 10 Rachel Mann               JR Whitinsville             53.20   5 
 11 Maddie Killeen            JR Nipmuc                   54.60   3 
 12 Christie Sether            7 Hopedale                 55.70   1 
 13 Hannah Sullivan           FR Sutton                   56.10   5 
 14 Haley Bullied             SR Douglas                  58.30   4 
 15 Leah Duperon               7 Hopedale               1:00.10   2 
 16 Madison Poquette           7 Hopedale               1:00.80   2 
 17 Julie Delphos              8 Douglas                1:03.50   4 
 18 Deliliah Boucher          SO Douglas                1:03.90   4 
 19 Theresa Trainor           JR Sutton                 1:06.30   2 
 
Event 8  Girls 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Epplett              JR Whitinsville           1:44.70  
  2 Kelsi McDougle            SR Hopedale               1:47.40  
  3 Katelyn Soucey            JR Nipmuc                 1:55.10  
  4 Mackenzie Brisbois        SR Douglas                1:56.90  
  5 Olivia Reinhold           SO Sutton                 1:57.90  
  6 Juliana Farrell           JR Blackstone-M           1:59.10  
  7 Morgan Greenberg          SO Hopedale               2:05.20  
  8 Megan Dewolfe             FR Blackstone-M           2:11.60  
  9 Kayla Courtney            JR Sutton                 2:15.70  
 10 Kristen Brien             SO Nipmuc                 2:28.30  
 11 Cassidy Rodrigues          8 Hopedale               2:48.90  
 -- Malak El Khalkhali         8 Douglas                     DQ  
 
Event 9  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rita Maurais              FR Hopedale               3:20.10  
  2 Elaina Falcone            SR Sutton                 3:33.90  
  3 Molly Hardiman            FR Whitinsville           3:37.90  
  4 Taylor Arthaud            FR Sutton                 3:45.40  
  5 Emily Miller              JR Douglas                3:46.10  
  6 Kylie Blake                8 Douglas                3:46.90  
  7 Brenna Ashby               8 Hopedale               4:06.30  
 
Event 10  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopedale                                            4:40.60  
  2 Douglas                                             4:45.70  
  3 Sutton                                              4:56.20  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:58.50   1 
  2 St. Peter Marian                                    2:05.70   1 
  2 Douglas                                             2:05.70   2 
  4 Blackstone-Millville                                2:07.90   2 
  5 Hopedale                                            2:11.90   1 
 
Event 14  Mixed Shot Put JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richard Berdos           MSR Hopedale              27-01.75  
  2 Adam Salvatore           MSR Hopedale              24-06.50  
  3 Cameron Smith             M8 Hopedale              22-08.00  
  4 Michael Foley            MFR Hopedale              22-00.25  
  5 Jonathan Brunt           MFR Hopedale              20-11.25  
  6 Philip Iwanow            MFR Hopedale              19-08.00  
  7 Kyle Sether               M8 Hopedale              19-03.00  
  8 Andrew Sullivan           M8 Hopedale              17-08.25  
  9 Leah Duperon              W7 Hopedale              15-05.00  
 
Event 21  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Tyks                 SR Hopedale              39-06.00  
  2 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                37-04.00  
  3 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                36-10.00  
  4 Kurt Robakiewicz          SO Nipmuc                36-01.50  
  5 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas               35-03.75  
  6 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M          34-11.50  
  7 Hunter Darling            JR Whitinsville          33-02.00  
  8 Cameron Vigliotta         SR Sutton                32-05.00  
  9 Thomas Gallagher          JR Blackstone-M          32-03.50  
 10 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                31-11.50  
 11 Patrick Finnegan          SO Hopedale              31-06.50  
 12 Eddie Cerow               JR Hopedale              31-02.50  
 13 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                31-00.50  
 14 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas               30-08.00  
 15 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                29-09.00  
 16 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                28-05.50  
 17 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale              28-03.50  
 18 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                28-02.50  
 19 Connor Maloney            JR Hopedale              27-08.75  
 20 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas               27-07.00  
 21 Jack O’leary              FR Sutton                27-06.00  
 22 Gerry Crepeau              8 Hopedale              26-00.00  
 23 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas               25-03.50  
 24 Joel Morin                JR Douglas               23-02.00  
 25 Samuel Van Dyke           FR Whitinsville          19-10.25  
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale               6-00.00  
  2 Brandon Hoghaug           JR Douglas               J6-00.00  
  3 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                 5-08.00  
  4 Ricky Webster             FR St. Peter Marian       5-06.00  
  4 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 5-06.00  
  6 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               5-04.00  
  7 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale               5-02.00  
  8 Patrick Leary             SO St. Peter Marian      J5-02.00  
  9 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                5-00.00  
 10 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                 4-10.00  
 11 Sammi Uslu                JR St. Peter Marian      J4-10.00  
 
Event 23  Boys 2 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Picard               JR Douglas               10:37.80  
  2 Tom Spillers              FR Hopedale              10:41.30  
  3 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale              11:02.40  
  4 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas               11:25.90  
  5 Chris Tringali            FR Blackstone-M          11:28.30  
  6 Kevin Dobson              JR Douglas               11:38.50  
  7 Jay McDonald              SR Sutton                12:03.20  
  8 Harrison McKinlay         FR Sutton                12:44.50  
  9 Griffin Reilly            FR Blackstone-M          12:59.20  
 10 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                13:11.60  
 11 Timothy Brien             SO Nipmuc                13:52.80  
 
Event 24  Boys 50 Yard Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tom Gilbert               SR Sutton                    7.50   1 
  2 Keaton Tagseth            SR Douglas                   7.60   2 
  3 Casey Kracinovich         SR Hopedale                  8.50   1 
  4 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville              9.30   3 
  5 Kyle Cotnoir              FR Blackstone-M             J9.30   3 
  6 Dan Zidelis               JR Douglas                   9.40   2 
 
Event 25  Boys 50 Yard Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daniel Solano             SO Whitinsville              5.60   8 
  2 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                  5.80   1 
  3 Tyis Boykin               JR St. Peter Marian         J5.80   1 
  4 Dylan Menard              JR Douglas                   5.90   6 
  4 Ricky Webster             FR St. Peter Marian          5.90   2 
  6 Tyler Doherty             SR Sutton                   J5.90   2 
  7 Dylan Pesce               SR Sutton                    6.00   1 
  7 Matt Bianculli            SR Sutton                    6.00   3 
  9 Dillan Tomasso            SO Sutton                    6.10   4 
  9 Desmonde Bellanti         SR Douglas                   6.10   6 
 11 Ryan Walker               JR Douglas                   6.20   7 
 12 Gabe Solano               SR Whitinsville              6.30   8 
 12 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                   6.30   7 
 12 Adam Salvatore            SR Hopedale                  6.30   3 
 15 Chris Manning             SR Hopedale                  6.40   2 
 16 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                    6.50   4 
 17 Andrew Messier            SR Blackstone-M              6.60   8 
 17 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                   6.60   7 
 17 Jia Yuan Xia              JR Whitinsville              6.60   9 
 20 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville              6.70   9 
 21 Bryan Pineo               SO Douglas                   6.90   7 
 21 Nicholas Katz              8 Hopedale                  6.90   5 
 21 Matt Salvatore            FR Hopedale                  6.90   4 
 24 Michael Mattox            SR Nipmuc                    7.20   6 
 25 Chris Altomare            SR St. Peter Marian          7.30   4 
 26 Michael Cote              FR Sutton                    7.40   5 
 26 Zukudo Igwenagu            7 Whitinsville              7.40   9 
 28 Philip Hockenburry         7 Hopedale                 10.60   3 
 
Event 26  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jamison Koeman            SO Whitinsville           4:58.70  
  2 Nick Grondin              JR Douglas                5:12.30  
  3 CJ Paine                  FR Whitinsville           5:13.20  
  4 Nathan Brookhouse         JR Whitinsville           5:16.90  
  5 Nathan Carroll            FR Blackstone-M           5:18.80  
  6 Kevin Gurney              SR Nipmuc                 5:19.20  
  7 Cameron Hopkins           SR Sutton                 5:19.40  
  8 Christian DeBoer           8 Hopedale               5:20.60  
  9 Connor Grady               8 Douglas                5:39.20  
 10 Connor McNamara           SO Blackstone-M           5:40.30  
 11 Cameron Reilly            JR Blackstone-M           5:41.80  
 12 Andrew Doran               7 Hopedale               5:43.20  
 13 Davis Parella             FR Douglas                5:49.10  
 13 Mattieu Sullivan          JR Sutton                 5:49.10  
 15 Daniel Whitcomb           FR Nipmuc                 6:02.30  
 16 Wesley Dumas              JR Nipmuc                 6:09.20  
 17 Drew DiPoto               SO Nipmuc                 6:38.20  
 -- Peter Casey                8 Whitinsville                DQ  
 
Event 27  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Rothermich         SR Sutton                   38.90   1 
  2 Haydn Melia               SR Sutton                   39.60   2 
  3 Peter Archetto            SR Blackstone-M             40.30   7 
  4 Matthew Bedard            SO Hopedale                 40.60   1 
  5 Randy Guertin             JR Douglas                  42.10   5 
  6 Conor Jackson             SO Whitinsville             42.20   7 
  6 Patrick Leary             SO St. Peter Marian         42.20   1 
  8 Evan Offord               SO Nipmuc                   42.60   5 
  9 Justin Gualtieri          JR Douglas                  42.90   5 
 10 Colin Smith               SR Whitinsville             43.10   7 
 11 Kyle Mead-Matthews        FR Sutton                   43.90   4 
 12 Michael Castellani        JR Nipmuc                   44.10   5 
 13 Luke Daly                 JR Douglas                  44.20   6 
 14 Jake Nadreau              JR Douglas                  45.10   6 
 15 Billy Hicks               SO Sutton                   45.40   3 
 16 Rick Maclaren             FR Sutton                   45.50   4 
 17 Spencer Kellogg           FR Sutton                   46.50   3 
 18 Devin Morrill             FR Whitinsville             46.90   8 
 19 Sammi Uslu                JR St. Peter Marian         47.00   3 
 20 Montana Darling           JR Whitinsville             47.50   8 
 21 Nicholas Katz              8 Hopedale                 47.90   2 
 22 Nick Baptista             JR Douglas                  48.80   6 
 23 Chris Altomare            SR St. Peter Marian         50.20   4 
 24 Philip Hockenburry         7 Hopedale               1:14.20   3 
 
Event 28  Boys 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Maurais              JR Hopedale               1:32.10  
  2 Jason Dimmick             JR Sutton                 1:32.20  
  3 Matthew Burke             SR Nipmuc                 1:33.90  
  4 Daveed Goldenberg         JR Douglas                1:35.10  
  5 Joseph Grider             SO Hopedale               1:39.90  
  6 David Stuart              SR Sutton                 1:40.40  
  7 Eric Bater                SO Sutton                 1:45.70  
  8 Richard Berdos            SR Hopedale               1:49.80  
  9 Jack Randall              SO Whitinsville           1:51.70  
 10 Andres Irarragorri        SO Sutton                 1:52.10  
 11 Andrew Porter              8 Hopedale               1:54.20  
 12 Tim King                  JR Douglas                1:57.40  
 13 Corey Gallagher           FR Blackstone-M           1:57.70  
 14 Nathan Seffernick         FR Blackstone-M           1:59.10  
 
Event 29  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Matt Doran                SR Hopedale               2:44.80  
  2 Ryan Sheehan              SR Douglas                2:50.60  
  3 Stephen Lukas             SR Nipmuc                 2:56.40  
  4 John McGowan              JR Hopedale               2:57.90  
  5 Braden Mungeam            JR Douglas                2:58.60  
  6 Yaroslav Borodenko        SO Hopedale               3:04.70  
  7 Connor Garvey             JR Sutton                 3:04.90  
  8 Scott Ebbeling            SR Whitinsville           3:13.40  
  9 Dale Dubinski             FR Sutton                 3:14.90  
 10 Nathan Casey              JR Whitinsville           3:18.80  
 11 Connor Paine               8 Whitinsville           3:25.90  
 12 William Whitcomb          FR Nipmuc                 3:30.70  
 13 Paul May                   7 Whitinsville           3:31.80  
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Whitinsville Christian                              3:49.90  
  2 Sutton                                              3:53.10  
  3 Nipmuc                                              3:55.40  
  4 Hopedale                                            3:58.40  
  5 Douglas                                             4:06.80  
  6 Blackstone-Millville                                4:40.70  
 
Event 31  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutton                                              1:46.10   1 
  2 Douglas                                             1:46.90   2 
  3 Whitinsville Christian                              1:48.50   2 
  4 St. Peter Marian                                    1:49.90   1 
  5 Nipmuc                                              1:55.30   2 
  6 Hopedale                                            1:55.90   1 
  7 Blackstone-Millville                                2:00.60   2 



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News