Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Tri Valley League Indoor T& F Championship

RLTAC, MA, February 3, 2013

Results

Courtesy of Rick Kates


Licensed to Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/3/2013 05:54 PM
                Tri Valley League Championship Meet - 2/3/2013                 
                    Reggie Lewis Track and Athletic Center                     
                                   2/3/2013                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                 7.47q  1 
  2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                  7.75q  2 
  3 Julie Younis                 Hopkinton                 7.80q  1 
  4 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton                 7.87q  3 
  5 Amy Pereira                  Norton                    7.88q  1 
  6 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  7.95q  3 
  7 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                   7.96q  3 
  8 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton                 7.99q  1 
  9 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                 8.00   3 
 10 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                 8.05   2 
 11 Callie Lupica                Westwood                  8.14   2 
 12 Kaycee Babineau              Medway                    8.17   2 
 13 Casey Rothschild             Holliston                 8.18   2 
 14 Bridget O'Sullivan           Westwood                  8.21   1 
 15 Megan McCordic               Medfield                  8.24   2 
 16 Allison Monaghan             Hopkinton                 8.29   2 
 17 Makenzie Moore               Westwood                  8.32   3 
 18 Emilee Twamley               Medway                    8.42   3 
 19 Jamie Allard                 Bellingham                8.53   3 
 20 Lily Stering                 Holliston                 8.55   1 
 21 Kellie Littlefield           Bellingham                8.74   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton                 7.48  
  2 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                  7.70  
  3 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton                 7.75  
  4 Julie Younis                 Hopkinton                 7.77  
  5 Amy Pereira                  Norton                    7.81  
  6 Kala Dawkins                 Ashland                   7.96  
  7 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  8.02  
  8 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton                 8.10  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kristina Gustafson           Medfield                 42.44   4 
  2 Carly Muscaro                Ashland                  43.17   4 
  3 Nicole Kerrigan              Holliston                43.27   4 
  4 Celia Condrick               Westwood                 43.69   4 
  5 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                   44.25   4 
  6 Taylor Dourney               Hopkinton                44.85   3 
  7 Callie Lupica                Westwood                 45.34   3 
  8 Nicole Sly                   Medfield                 45.40   3 
  9 Shauna Rockett               Holliston                46.21   2 
 10 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood                 46.57   3 
 11 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                 46.71   2 
 12 Alison Dufault               Norton                   46.89   3 
 13 Holly Parsons                Medfield                 47.30   1 
 14 Nicole Twamley               Medway                   49.21   1 
 15 Katelyn Coelho               Bellingham               50.40   1 
 -- Virginia Hanstad             Holliston                   DQ   2 
 
Girls 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Leah Holmes                  Hopkinton              1:41.52  
  2 Kaitlin Plecinoga            Westwood               1:42.06  
  3 Sydney Snow                  Holliston              1:42.25  
  4 Celia Condrick               Westwood               1:43.07  
  5 Kate Letai                   Medfield               1:44.49  
  6 Maybritt Schillinger         Hopkinton              1:44.68  
  7 Kaela McKenzie               Medfield               1:47.51  
  8 Jessica Gooley               Hopkinton              1:47.68  
  9 Sam Walker                   Medway                 1:48.20  
 10 Eve Bagley                   Holliston              1:48.57  
 11 Emily Hoffman                Hopkinton              1:49.84  
 12 Jamison O'Neill              Westwood               1:50.60  
 13 Kayla Sicard                 Norton                 1:53.02  
 14 April O'Connell              Millis                 1:53.41  
 15 Brianna Morgan               Medway                 1:53.89  
 16 Katie Fitzgerald             Bellingham             1:56.51  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Worthy                Medfield               3:01.44  
  2 Andrea Simi                  Westwood               3:12.83  
  3 Lauren Rimmel                Medfield               3:14.40  
  4 Katie Salley                 Holliston              3:16.22  
  5 Maddie Radner                Westwood               3:16.38  
  6 Elizabeth Allen              Hopkinton              3:18.26  
  7 Anya DiLorenzo               Norton                 3:20.98  
  8 Shannon Simmons              Medway                 3:21.62  
  9 Kiara Hanlon                 Holliston              3:22.15  
 10 Lauren Hazzard               Hopkinton              3:23.24  
 11 Meredith Kress               Westwood               3:25.69  
 12 Danielle Bavoux              Medway                 3:28.62  
 13 Paige Lesslauer              Hopkinton              3:29.54  
 14 Sarah Bock                   Medfield               3:29.87  
 15 Kaetlin Rice                 Medway                 3:31.12  
 16 Ilektra Andoni               Bellingham             3:47.19  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Melissa Lodge                Hopkinton              5:20.06  
  2 Mary-Paule Monks             Hopkinton              5:28.52  
  3 Sam Kitchen                  Westwood               5:36.06  
  4 Maddie Radner                Westwood               5:40.26  
  5 Shannon Simmons              Medway                 5:41.63  
  6 Chelsea Dubin                Holliston              5:44.95  
  7 Madison Calkins              Hopkinton              5:46.00  
  8 Molly McLoughlin             Medfield               5:46.15  
  9 Hannah Nixon                 Medfield               5:48.13  
 10 Emily Giardino               Bellingham             5:48.22  
 11 Maggie Naughton              Holliston              5:48.25  
 12 Emily Katz                   Hopkinton              5:48.41  
 13 Lauren Hurley                Westwood               6:05.60  
 14 Ellen Padula                 Westwood               6:05.73  
 15 Genna Heaps                  Ashland                6:07.81  
 16 Kerry Dykens                 Bellingham             6:16.78  
 17 Lauren Oldham                Medway                 6:17.41  
 18 Lauren Erickson              Norton                 6:27.00  
 19 Kathleen Lewis               Medway                 6:29.87  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MaryKate McNeil              Medfield               5:58.74  
  2 Katie DesRochers             Holliston              6:09.63  
  3 Abby Meltzer                 Holliston              6:13.36  
  4 Megan Ross                   Westwood               6:20.26  
  5 Lydia Heely                  Medway                 6:25.89  
  6 Maggie Sheridan              Medway                 6:27.08  
  7 Danielle Whitman             Norton                 6:34.22  
 
Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Kitchen                  Westwood              12:10.64  
  2 Tara Branch                  Hopkinton             12:15.87  
  3 Janine Murray                Westwood              12:18.03  
  4 MaryKate Cavanaugh           Hopkinton             12:23.55  
  5 Diane Laquidara              Ashland               12:29.76  
  6 Meredith Reynolds            Medway                12:31.44  
  7 Madison Ward                 Holliston             12:41.13  
  8 Wendy Memishian              Medway                12:42.40  
  9 Erin Reilly                  Westwood              12:50.61  
 10 Sally Todd                   Medfield              13:11.96  
 11 Kelly Gair                   Medfield              13:29.55  
 12 Jess Strzempko               Holliston             13:44.42  
 -- Jensen Radner                Westwood                   DNF  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                 9.29q  1 
  2 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  9.38q  2 
  3 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton                 9.75q  2 
  4 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                  9.98q  2 
  5 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   10.01q  1 
  6 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton                10.11q  2 
  7 Juliana Van Pelt             Holliston                10.31q  2 
  8 Erin McNulty                 Medway                   10.35q  1 
  9 Diane Waterman               Holliston                10.38   2 
 10 Hanna Engstrom               Hopkinton                10.44   2 
 11 Emily Hanlon                 Westwood                 10.45   1 
 12 Alison Walsh                 Hopkinton                10.61   1 
 13 Megan McCordic               Medfield                 10.82   1 
 14 Colleen Gair                 Medfield                 11.25   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaylin Albanese              Hopkinton                 9.26  
  2 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood                  9.41  
  3 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton                 9.82  
  4 Elena Chiulli                Westwood                  9.86  
  5 Nicole Belisle               Hopkinton                 9.98  
  6 Jessica D'Annibale           Medway                   10.00  
  7 Erin McNulty                 Medway                   10.06  
  8 Juliana Van Pelt             Holliston                10.26  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:51.05  
  2 Holliston  'A'                                      1:58.81  
  3 Westwood  'A'                                       1:58.82  
  4 Westwood  'B'                                       1:59.62  
  5 Bellingham  'A'                                     2:02.46  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hopkinton  'A'                                      4:15.12   2 
  2 Medfield  'A'                                       4:17.62   2 
  3 Holliston  'A'                                      4:22.18   2 
  4 Norton  'A'                                         4:32.24   1 
  5 Westwood  'A'                                       4:34.34   1 
  6 Medway  'A'                                         4:35.09   2 
  7 Ashland  'A'                                        4:35.72   1 
  8 Bellingham  'A'                                     4:56.20   1 
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rachel Morrison              Westwood               5-04.00  
  2 Phoebe Fitzgibbon            Westwood               5-00.00  
  2 Rebekah Sargent              Norton                 5-00.00  
  4 Madison Ward                 Holliston             J5-00.00  
  5 Erin Kennedy                 Norton                 4-10.00  
  6 Sam Walker                   Medway                 4-08.00  
  7 Kayla Sicard                 Norton                 4-06.00  
  7 Devin Cuevas                 Holliston              4-06.00  
  7 Hanna Engstrom               Hopkinton              4-06.00  
  7 Camille Mitjans              Ashland                4-06.00  
  7 Olivia Canestrari            Hopkinton              4-06.00  
  7 Danielle Whitman             Norton                 4-06.00  
  8 Celia Condrick               Westwood              J4-04.00  
  9 Raquel Pozsgai               Medway                J4-04.00  
 10 Katie Bernard                Medfield              J4-02.00  
 -- Holly Parsons                Medfield                    NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jessica Scott                Hopkinton             17-05.00  
  2 Kaycee Babineau              Medway                15-06.00  
  2 Meghan Beidleman             Hopkinton             15-06.00  
  4 Callie Lupica                Westwood              14-04.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindsay Manning              Hopkinton             35-00.75  
  2 Amy Pereira                  Norton                33-05.50  
  3 Jackie Chirco                Hopkinton             32-03.25  
  4 Michayla Young               Westwood              29-11.00  
  5 Katherine Goldberg           Ashland               29-09.25  
  6 Traci Arnold                 Hopkinton             29-03.50  
  7 Kylie Barrows                Norton                29-02.25  
  8 Emily Doucet                 Medway                29-01.00  
  9 Shannon O'Rourke             Norton                28-09.00  
 10 Kaycee Babineau              Medway                26-04.25  
 11 Erin McNulty                 Medway                26-02.50  
 12 Emilee Twamley               Medway                26-01.25  
 13 Hannah Brady                 Holliston             25-10.00  
 13 Nelia Hogan                  Medfield              25-10.00  
 13 Mikayla Korona               Bellingham            25-10.00  
 16 Nicole Twamley               Medway                25-07.00  
 17 Gretta Hoglund               Millis                24-06.00  
 18 Megan Colby                  Westwood              23-11.25  
 19 Caitlin Turner               Holliston             23-02.00  
 20 Sally Todd                   Medfield              22-01.50  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jack Lampert                 Hopkinton                 6.89q  3 
  2 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 6.94q  1 
  3 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                    6.95q  3 
  4 Tim Jenis                    Hopkinton                 6.96q  2 
  5 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham                7.01q  3 
  6 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                  7.02q  2 
  7 Anthony Hallgren             Norton                    7.08q  2 
  8 Joe Colley                   Norton                    7.13q  1 
  9 Kyle Gilbreath               Hopkinton                 7.13   3 
 10 Tom Hamilton                 Ashland                   7.17   3 
 11 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham                7.18   1 
 12 Chris Cervantes              Medway                    7.21   1 
 13 Ryan Spillane                Medfield                  7.31   2 
 14 Dominic Rizzitano            Medfield                  7.36   1 
 15 Andrew Moses                 Bellingham                7.42   2 
 16 Matt McIsaac                 Holliston                 7.43   1 
 17 Matt Ferreira                Millis                    7.51   3 
 18 Issac Fadden                 Holliston                 7.58   2 
 19 Derek Yanoff                 Westwood                  7.63   2 
 -- Josh Tranfagia               Medway                      FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jack Lampert                 Hopkinton                 6.80  
  2 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham                6.91  
  3 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                    6.94  
  4 Brian D'Amore                Medfield                  6.96  
  5 Tim Jenis                    Hopkinton                 6.96  
  6 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 7.01  
  7 Joe Colley                   Norton                    7.12  
  8 Anthony Hallgren             Norton                    7.68  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gordon White                 Medfield                 37.24   5 
  2 David McDonald               Westwood                 37.71   4 
  3 Nicholas Gallagher           Hopkinton                38.24   5 
  4 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                   38.28   5 
  5 Tom Hamilton                 Ashland                  38.86   3 
  6 Jake Phelan                  Medfield                 39.02   5 
  7 Aaron Johnson                Hopkinton                39.07   4 
  8 Cori Boucher                 Bellingham               39.28   4 
  9 Jake O'Connell               Holliston                39.62   3 
 10 Chris Hanley                 Westwood                 39.66   3 
 11 Kyle Carrier                 Hopkinton                39.89   4 
 12 Matt Hevey                   Medway                   39.94   4 
 13 John Coakley                 Medfield                 40.48   3 
 14 Max Joyce                    Hopkinton                40.50   2 
 15 Nate Bubello                 Holliston                40.72   3 
 16 Ben Luscinski                Bellingham               41.57   2 
 17 Stephen Shields              Millis                   42.71   1 
 18 Paul Dwelly                  Bellingham               42.75   1 
 19 Shane McCaul                 Westwood                 44.87   1 
 20 Ben Bluhm                    Medway                   46.49   2 
 21 Kye Hesse                    Hopkinton                46.90   2 
 
Boys 600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 David McDonald               Westwood               1:24.37  
  2 Danny Lenihan                Norton                 1:26.58  
  3 Colin Mahoney                Ashland                1:26.60  
  4 Corey Branch                 Hopkinton              1:28.22  
  5 Ryan Leonard                 Holliston              1:28.72  
  6 Dante Tabiale                Medfield               1:29.04  
  7 Ryan Moser                   Holliston              1:29.30  
  8 Alex Mazerolle               Medway                 1:30.60  
  9 Nick Langille                Medway                 1:33.27  
 10 Justin Dill                  Bellingham             1:33.47  
 11 Alex Fields                  Medfield               1:36.73  
 12 Nathan DiOrio                Norton                 1:37.49  
 13 Jacob Beane                  Westwood               1:39.84  
 14 Ben Marsh                    Ashland                1:41.18  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              2:42.10  
  2 Mason Rouillard              Norton                 2:44.58  
  3 Mike Tierney                 Norton                 2:45.63  
  4 Dan Schmith                  Bellingham             2:45.73  
  5 Eugene (E.J.) McGlynn        Medway                 2:48.31  
  6 Cam Adams                    Medfield               2:49.32  
  7 James LeSuer                 Hopkinton              2:51.84  
  8 Matt Simonelli               Holliston              2:51.99  
  9 David Demeritt               Bellingham             2:57.87  
 10 Nicholas Skotny              Norton                 3:16.03  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run JV
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sam Danaceau                 Hopkinton              5:11.46  
  2 John Cote                    Hopkinton              5:13.04  
  3 Chris Wrenn                  Norton                 5:15.15  
  4 Kevin Montain                Holliston              5:17.63  
  5 Adam Bass                    Westwood               5:22.07  
  6 Andrew McGlynn               Medway                 5:25.10  
  7 Kyle Martin                  Bellingham             5:44.08  
  8 Wesley Diaz                  Westwood               5:49.92  
  9 Tyler Fennyery               Medway                 5:54.29  
 10 Ian McAuliffe                Ashland                6:30.00  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Timothy Bolick               Hopkinton              4:31.20  
  2 Ian Robertson                Medfield               4:38.38  
  3 Sean Robertson               Medfield               4:40.06  
  4 Austin Scola                 Medfield               4:42.96  
  5 Max Marcotte                 Norton                 4:43.93  
  6 Jack Boyd                    Holliston              4:44.03  
  7 Ryan Milewski                Ashland                4:44.37  
  8 Andrew Rogers                Hopkinton              4:51.96  
  9 Taylor Quinn                 Medway                 4:58.11  
 10 Tanner Datz                  Holliston              5:00.99  
 11 Kevin Martin                 Bellingham             5:04.35  
 12 Ryan Almeida                 Ashland                5:13.23  
 13 Shane Kelly                  Westwood               5:15.99  
 14 Michael DiBenedetto          Westwood               5:40.02  
 
Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bobby McLaughlin             Westwood               9:47.07  
  2 Patrick Levenson             Hopkinton              9:50.00  
  3 Andrew Robartes              Medfield              10:25.42  
  4 Billy Sullivan               Norton                10:27.88  
  5 Michael Brady                Medway                10:38.10  
  6 Evan Park                    Hopkinton             10:40.55  
  7 Michael Glazebrook           Holliston             10:48.80  
  8 Ed Glazebrook                Holliston             11:17.40  
  9 Austin Zeliff                Ashland               11:49.23  
 10 Nick Davis                   Ashland               11:54.34  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 8.50q  2 
  2 Zach Blum                    Westwood                  8.52q  3 
  3 John Coakley                 Medfield                  8.60q  3 
  4 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                 8.63q  1 
  5 Brandon Durocher             Norton                    8.73q  2 
  6 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                 8.79q  1 
  7 John Frasca                  Millis                    9.00q  1 
  8 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                  9.29q  2 
  9 Zach Desjourdy               Medfield                  9.40   2 
 10 Derek Winshman               Hopkinton                 9.54   3 
 11 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton                 9.68   2 
 12 Jake Benson                  Hopkinton                 9.73   1 
 13 Ryan McGrath                 Bellingham                9.78   3 
 14 Tom Hobby                    Medfield                  9.79   3 
 15 John Almeida                 Ashland                   9.85   1 
 16 Ben Clapper                  Holliston                10.73   2 
 17 Kayvon Bahery                Medway                   10.82   1 
 18 James Ulsh                   Bellingham               11.25   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood                  8.50  
  2 Logan Cotto                  Holliston                 8.53  
  3 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton                 8.58  
  4 Evan Vasilauskas             Holliston                 8.65  
  5 John Coakley                 Medfield                  8.72  
  6 Brandon Durocher             Norton                    8.74  
  7 John Frasca                  Millis                    8.75  
  8 Mike Colivas                 Medfield                  9.27  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:37.25  
  2 Holliston  'A'                                      1:41.89  
  3 Bellingham  'A'                                     1:43.64  
  4 Medway  'A'                                         1:44.69  
  5 Westwood  'A'                                       1:52.70  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norton  'A'                                         3:40.15   2 
  2 Bellingham  'A'                                     3:42.37   2 
  3 Hopkinton  'A'                                      3:42.80   2 
  4 Holliston  'A'                                      3:42.81   2 
  5 Ashland  'A'                                        3:46.39   1 
  6 Medfield  'A'                                       3:47.67   2 
  7 Westwood  'A'                                       3:48.52   1 
  8 Medway  'A'                                         3:50.21   1 
  9 Millis  'A'                                         3:52.78   1 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zach Blum                    Westwood               6-02.00  
  2 Wesley Kudirka               Bellingham             6-00.00  
  3 Kevin O'Leary                Norton                 5-10.00  
  4 Matthew Bowman               Hopkinton              5-08.00  
  5 Austin Zeliff                Ashland                5-06.00  
  6 Tim Towner                   Hopkinton             J5-06.00  
  7 Anthony Vilmenay             Westwood              J5-06.00  
  8 Brandon Durocher             Norton                 5-04.00  
  8 Mike Tierney                 Norton                 5-04.00  
  8 Nick Cunningham              Ashland                5-04.00  
  8 Craig Norton                 Hopkinton              5-04.00  
  8 Max Teibel                   Ashland                5-04.00  
 13 Nick Bernard                 Holliston              5-02.00  
 13 Nathan DiOrio                Norton                 5-02.00  
 13 John Frasca                  Millis                 5-02.00  
 13 Shawn Palmer                 Hopkinton              5-02.00  
 -- Matt Murray                  Medfield                    NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matt Ferreira                Millis                17-05.75  
  2 Cori Boucher                 Bellingham            17-05.50  
  3 Dante Tabiale                Medfield              17-02.25  
  4 Gordon White                 Medfield              16-11.75  
  5 Stephen Shields              Millis                16-05.50  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ryan DeMarinis               Westwood              52-09.00  
  2 Jack Keane                   Norton                47-05.25  
  3 Ryan Bohlin                  Hopkinton             42-08.50  
  4 Jack Kiley                   Medfield              41-09.50  
  5 Zach Rosemere                Bellingham            41-07.50  
  6 Jake Lehman                  Hopkinton             40-06.50  
  7 Paul Burke                   Bellingham            39-08.50  
  8 Jacob Marino                 Bellingham            38-03.50  
  9 Patrick Monaghan             Medway                38-00.00  
 10 Joe Colley                   Norton                37-11.50  
 11 Kevin Walsh                  Medfield              37-07.00  
 12 Sean Lacasse                 Bellingham            37-03.50  
 13 Tyler Cummings               Medway                36-03.00  
 14 Matt Hoffer                  Westwood              35-10.75  
 15 Tim McKay                    Millis                33-11.50  
 16 Max Chisholm                 Holliston             33-10.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                  118        2) Westwood                   97   
    3) Medfield                    44        4) Holliston                  35   
    5) Norton                      25        6) Ashland                    13   
    7) Medway                       6        8) Bellingham                  2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hopkinton                   85        2) Norton                     63   
    3) Westwood                    60        4) Medfield                   48   
    5) Bellingham                  36        6) Holliston                  28   
    7) Ashland                     12        8) Medway                      8   



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News