Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Massachusetts Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Midland Wachusett Division A League Meet

Fitchburg, MA, February 2, 2013

Complete Event Results And Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/2/2013 12:06 PM
             Midland  Wachusett Division A League Meet - 2/2/2013              
                         Fitchburg HS - Fitchburg, MA                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Joe Breen                 12 Algonquin             51-02.25  
  2 CJ Jones                  12 Fitchburg             45-04.00  
  3 Tyler Clouthier           12 Shrewsbury            44-10.50  
  4 Cam Mabie                 11 Shrewsbury            43-01.50  
  5 Kiichi Ash                11 Wachusett             42-03.75  
  6 Tai Ash                   12 Wachusett             41-11.75  
  7 Leonardo Ramirez          10 Fitchburg             41-08.00  
  8 Connor Shea               12 Shrewsbury            40-10.50  
  9 Brian Sweeter             11 Algonquin             38-07.50  
 10 Kelvin Rivera             12 Fitchburg             37-09.50  
 11 John Frechette            12 Wachusett             37-06.50  
 12 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin             35-11.25  
 13 Marcus Burnett            11 Leominster            29-04.00  
 14 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle          29-01.75  
 15 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster            22-09.50  
 16 William Pineda, Jr        10 North Middle          22-09.25  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rino Tonelli              11 Shrewsbury             6-00.00  
  2 Jack McDonald             12 Algonquin              5-10.00  
  3 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett              5-08.00  
  3 Shane Duffy               12 Algonquin              5-08.00  
  5 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster            J5-08.00  
  6 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury             5-06.00  
  7 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg             J5-06.00  
  8 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett             J5-06.00  
  9 Sean Breen                10 North Middle           5-00.00  
 -- Curtis Morneault          10 North Middle                NH  
 
Event 3  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chris Skelly              10 North Middle          10:14.16  
  2 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett             10:18.76  
  3 Jacob Starvaski           10 Shrewsbury            10:19.40  
  4 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg             10:23.30  
  5 Jackson Southard          09 Shrewsbury            10:25.29  
  6 Sean Sampson              12 Wachusett             10:34.31  
  7 Patrick Sullivan          09 Algonquin             11:00.27  
  8 Ben Rutan                 12 Algonquin             11:39.03  
  9 Christopher Smith         10 Leominster            11:56.56  
 10 Nick Bowker               11 Algonquin             11:56.60  
 11 Travis Spinelli           11 Leominster            12:26.96  
 12 Phillip Peterson          10 Wachusett             12:37.97  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                 8.28q  2 
  2 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                 8.40q  1 
  3 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett                 8.48q  2 
  4 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett                 8.55q  1 
  5 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury                8.59q  1 
  6 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg                 9.19q  2 
  7 Mike Halloran             12 Algonquin                 9.45   2 
  8 Nick Defeudis             10 Algonquin                 9.52   1 
  9 Mike Abasciano            10 Shrewsbury               10.18   1 
 10 Curtis Morneault          10 North Middle             10.79   2 
 11 Sean Breen                10 North Middle             11.38   2 
 12 Bryan Faria               09 North Middle             11.74   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brandon Smith             11 Wachusett                 8.27  
  2 Stephan Roy               12 Algonquin                 8.30  
  3 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett                 8.50  
  4 Brendan Hicks             12 Shrewsbury                8.52  
  5 Tom Fee                   12 Wachusett                 8.58  
  6 Emmanuel Bamgbose         11 Fitchburg                 8.69  
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jay Reynolds              12 Shrewsbury                6.79q  2 
  2 Brandon Lambert           12 North Middle              6.90q  1 
  3 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle              7.00q  3 
  4 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster                7.02q  3 
  5 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury                7.04q  2 
  6 Sam Levine                12 Shrewsbury                7.07q  1 
  7 Davis Kraft               12 Algonquin                 7.11   3 
  7 Kobina Faibille           11 Leominster                7.11   2 
  9 James Egan                11 Algonquin                 7.15   1 
 10 Gabe Vasquaz              11 Algonquin                 7.22   3 
 11 Sam Rivera                12 Wachusett                 7.22   2 
 12 Chang-Bae Son             12 Wachusett                 7.23   1 
 13 Tyler Zech                10 North Middle              7.30   1 
 14 Nick Myles                10 Fitchburg                 7.33   2 
 15 Marcos Diaz               10 Fitchburg                 7.50   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jay Reynolds              12 Shrewsbury                6.72  
  2 Brandon Lambert           12 North Middle              6.88  
  3 Justyn Atwood             12 North Middle              6.93  
  4 Dan Liubovich             10 Shrewsbury                7.00  
  5 Sam Levine                12 Shrewsbury                7.02  
  6 Alex McInnis              12 Leominster                7.08  
 
Event 6  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Grant Hauver              09 Wachusett              4:47.49  
  2 Dan Mortimer              12 Shrewsbury             4:49.01  
  3 Cole Burgess              11 Wachusett              4:56.69  
  4 Nick Malone               11 Wachusett              5:00.42  
  5 Max Machaud               09 Algonquin              5:01.91  
  6 Adam Gilfix               12 Algonquin              5:10.41  
  7 Christopher Williams      12 Shrewsbury             5:12.24  
  8 Kyle Joy                  10 North Middle           5:15.51  
  9 Gavin Thomas              10 North Middle           5:17.09  
 10 Tyler Dion                11 Leominster             5:22.51  
 11 Ben Phaneuf               09 Fitchburg              5:31.85  
 12 Glen Harlen               11 Algonquin              5:36.58  
 13 Lamech Muma               11 Leominster             5:37.35  
 14 Sam Robinson              09 North Middle           6:10.92  
 
Event 7  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brian Cusack              12 Wachusett              1:29.96   1 
  2 Shane Duffy               12 Algonquin              1:31.09   2 
  3 Diosmar Reynoso           11 Fitchburg              1:31.56   2 
  4 Dan Wentworth             12 Shrewsbury             1:32.17   1 
  5 Garnette Goorahlal        12 North Middle           1:32.39   1 
  6 Tyler Fitzgerald          11 Wachusett              1:33.54   2 
  7 Jacob Gore                09 Algonquin              1:34.69   3 
  8 Tom Asmar                 12 Wachusett              1:35.14   3 
  9 Nick Koulopoulos          12 North Middle           1:38.62   3 
 10 Tai Huynh                 12 Leominster             1:39.13   2 
 11 Cole Sooy                 09 Shrewsbury             1:39.79   4 
 12 Bennie Lowe               11 North Middle           1:40.98   3 
 13 Matthew Burrneister       09 Algonquin              1:43.70   4 
 14 Vincent Bonetti           10 Leominster             1:48.92   4 
 -- Christian Capoccia        12 Fitchburg                  DNF   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jay Reynolds              12 Shrewsbury               38.16   1 
  2 Colin Kraft               12 Algonquin                38.30   1 
  3 Connor Lemieux            12 Fitchburg                38.60   1 
  4 Tyrel Wood                11 Leominster               39.31   3 
  5 Malik Daley               11 Algonquin                39.63   2 
  6 Tom Aulenback             11 Shrewsbury               39.82   2 
  7 Drew DiPilla              10 Wachusett                39.96   2 
  8 Erik King                 09 Shrewsbury               40.58   3 
  9 John Mazur                12 Wachusett                41.42   3 
 10 Joshua Atwood             10 North Middle             42.10   4 
 11 Nico Dandini              11 Leominster               42.49   4 
 12 Patrick Marotta           11 Leominster               42.58   4 
 13 Matt Wheeler              11 North Middle             43.74   4 
 
Event 9  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tim Fitzgerald            11 Wachusett              2:48.36  
  2 Chris Skelly              10 North Middle           2:50.09  
  3 Bobby Johnston            12 North Middle           2:51.13  
  4 Sean Sampson              12 Wachusett              2:52.37  
  5 Jason Bugarin             11 Fitchburg              2:52.43  
  6 Michael Curran            11 Shrewsbury             2:54.00  
  7 Christopher White         12 North Middle           3:04.39  
  8 Robert Kerstens           11 Algonquin              3:04.60  
  9 Eric Iacaboni             12 Wachusett              3:06.85  
 10 Christopher Williams      12 Shrewsbury             3:07.45  
 11 Joshia Ufland             11 Algonquin              3:09.11  
 12 Jaimie Sanguinet          10 Leominster             3:13.72  
 13 Chris Petkewich           09 Leominster             3:33.16  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           3:53.02   1 
  2 Wachusett                                           3:55.33   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                           3:57.93   1 
  4 Shrewsbury                                          4:01.12   2 
  5 Leominster                                          4:02.43   2 
  6 North Middlesex                                     4:16.61   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kelsey Shea               12 Shrewsbury            33-07.00  
  2 Meagan Fullen             12 Wachusett             30-00.25  
  3 Julia Johnson             12 Wachusett             28-10.75  
  4 Lauren Thamel             12 Wachusett             28-07.75  
  5 Aitnis Alvarez            12 Fitchburg             28-02.00  
  6 Tori Zieminski            10 Algonquin             27-03.50  
  7 Gabrielle Sklar           11 Shrewsbury            27-00.00  
  8 Kaci Panarelli            11 Shrewsbury            26-11.25  
  9 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle          23-00.50  
 10 Maraithe Casey            10 Algonquin             22-04.00  
 11 Aaliyah Robinson          12 Fitchburg             21-05.25  
 12 Emily McGrath             09 North Middle          19-00.75  
 
Event 12  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              5-06.00  
  2 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin              5-00.00  
  3 Aisha Mathieu             10 Fitchburg              4-10.00  
  4 Kelley Dillon             12 Shrewsbury             4-08.00  
  4 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              4-08.00  
  6 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin             J4-08.00  
  7 Rosette Nkanka            11 Leominster             4-06.00  
  8 Shannon Nelson-Maney      09 Shrewsbury            J4-06.00  
  9 Daphney Hilaire           10 Fitchburg              4-04.00  
 10 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle          J4-04.00  
 11 Allie Olson               09 Wachusett              4-00.00  
 11 Jessica Cunniff           12 Shrewsbury             4-00.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             11 Wachusett             12:20.68  
  2 Nicole Gaffney            11 Wachusett             12:30.02  
  3 Sydney Hauver             11 Wachusett             12:32.54  
  4 Annie Sullivan            11 Algonquin             12:32.76  
  5 Olivia Murray             09 Shrewsbury            12:49.82  
  6 Paige Casey               12 Algonquin             13:09.02  
  7 Laura Hebert              09 Shrewsbury            13:15.01  
  8 Sadie Marciano            12 Leominster            13:18.83  
  9 Erin McDowell             09 Leominster            13:22.01  
 10 Danielle Hanlon           12 Shrewsbury            13:24.26  
 11 Gloria Chen               12 Algonquin             14:03.67  
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin                 9.61q  2 
  2 Hannah Lindgren           12 Algonquin                 9.84q  3 
  3 Maggie Kiley              12 Algonquin                 9.87q  1 
  4 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury               10.18q  2 
  5 Linh Nguyen               10 Wachusett                10.23q  1 
  6 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster               10.26q  3 
  7 Elaina Karageorgis        10 Shrewsbury               10.27   1 
  8 Kelly Charest             12 North Middle             10.68   1 
  9 Kathleen Shepherd         10 Wachusett                10.71   3 
 10 Jessica Cunniff           12 Shrewsbury               10.85   2 
 11 Katerina Stassen          12 Leominster               11.10   1 
 12 Elaina McDowell           11 Leominster               11.26   2 
 13 Chaiyanne Monteiro Dobso  09 Fitchburg                11.45   2 
 14 Jessica Sarasin           10 Fitchburg                11.88   3 
 15 Emily McGrath             09 North Middle             12.05   3 
 -- Gillian Gleason           11 Wachusett                   FS   3 
 
Event 14  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsey Thompson          11 Algonquin                 9.54  
  2 Maggie Kiley              12 Algonquin                 9.66  
  3 Hannah Lindgren           12 Algonquin                10.04  
  4 Maggie McEvilly           11 Leominster               10.12  
  5 Yiming Li                 12 Shrewsbury               10.15  
  6 Linh Nguyen               10 Wachusett                10.20  
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                 7.66q  1 
  2 Lea Rocco                 09 Shrewsbury                7.88q  2 
  3 Jessica Morana            12 Shrewsbury                7.93q  3 
  4 Haley Hughes              12 Algonquin                 7.96q  1 
  5 Karin Rozelsky            12 Algonquin                 8.01q  2 
  6 Gaby DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin                 8.02q  1 
  7 Colleen Fitzgerald        11 Wachusett                 8.06   2 
  8 Debbie Okpoebo            11 Leominster                8.09   3 
  9 Mariessa Ricciardi        10 Wachusett                 8.13   3 
 10 Marie Shepherd            10 North Middle              8.38   1 
 11 Alexandria Gomez          10 Leominster                8.44   2 
 12 Bailey Delaney            11 North Middle              8.50   3 
 13 Jenny Ly                  10 Leominster                8.74   1 
 14 Marisa Spagnolo           12 North Middle              8.81   2 
 15 Molly Ryan                09 Shrewsbury                8.81   3 
 
Event 15  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                 7.66  
  2 Lea Rocco                 09 Shrewsbury                7.79  
  3 Jessica Morana            12 Shrewsbury                7.91  
  4 Haley Hughes              12 Algonquin                 7.99  
  5 Gaby DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin                 8.02  
  6 Karin Rozelsky            12 Algonquin                 8.04  
 
Event 16  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Colleen Sands             11 Wachusett              5:31.72  
  2 Brittany Laramee          12 Shrewsbury             5:50.42  
  3 Emily Mauro               12 Algonquin              5:56.39  
  4 Erin Sampson              12 Wachusett              5:57.69  
  5 Gina Mician               09 Leominster             5:57.90  
  6 Taylor Surrette           12 Wachusett              6:02.21  
  7 Jill Banach               11 Shrewsbury             6:05.65  
  8 Kyra Shreeve              11 Algonquin              6:05.67  
  9 Reme DiGiovanni           12 Algonquin              6:07.20  
 10 Kelsey Beddard            10 Leominster             6:11.66  
 11 Kathryn Munzer            12 Shrewsbury             6:17.48  
 12 Kirsten Harnden           10 Fitchburg              6:34.13  
 13 Nina Vogelsang            10 North Middle           6:38.39  
 14 Maeghan Spear             10 Leominster             6:42.36  
 
Event 17  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett              1:47.05   1 
  2 Kate Gobi                 09 Wachusett              1:47.20   1 
  3 Natalie Benjamin          12 Shrewsbury             1:50.21   1 
  4 Jennifer Tylock           12 Shrewsbury             1:50.89   1 
  5 Victoria Sutphen          11 Wachusett              1:51.31   2 
  6 Evelyn Cody               11 Shrewsbury             1:54.19   2 
  7 Daphney Hilaire           10 Fitchburg              1:55.63   4 
  8 Alisha Faherty            11 Algonquin              1:56.12   2 
  9 Serena Hooker             10 Algonquin              1:56.19   2 
 10 Alli Del Giudice          09 Leominster             1:57.70   3 
 11 Rosette Nkanka            11 Leominster             1:58.19   3 
 12 Maddie Partridge          11 Algonquin              1:59.05   3 
 13 Samantha Shepard          11 Leominster             2:01.86   4 
 14 Nina Vogelsang            10 North Middle           2:10.93   4 
 
Event 18  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Domonique Hall            11 Shrewsbury               42.35   1 
  2 Bridget Owen              11 Algonquin                43.98   2 
  3 Chelsea Owusu             10 Wachusett                44.15   3 
  4 Kristene Haywood          12 Fitchburg                44.20   1 
  5 Jessica Goldstein         10 Shrewsbury               44.20   2 
  6 Brenna Stewart            12 Algonquin                44.35   2 
  7 Amy Collins               12 Wachusett                44.82   1 
  8 Gabrielle Auzenbergs      11 Shrewsbury               45.13   3 
  9 Abbie McCann              11 Algonquin                45.20   3 
 10 Allie Olson               09 Wachusett                46.16   4 
 11 Antonia Iaquinta          11 Leominster               47.97   4 
 12 Samantha Aviles           10 Leominster               48.43   4 
 13 Jemina Shepard            10 Leominster               49.61   5 
 14 Ailynn Tiernan            11 Fitchburg                49.65   5 
 15 Sandy Duong               10 Fitchburg                51.22   5 
 16 Tina Lam                  12 North Middle             55.86   5 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kate Gobi                 09 Wachusett              3:16.47  
  2 Chapel Guarnieri          12 North Middle           3:20.32  
  3 Emma Jagelsky             12 Wachusett              3:25.31  
  4 Ryan Blake                09 Wachusett              3:25.71  
  5 Annie Krumpoch            12 Shrewsbury             3:27.02  
  6 Mariah Boisvert           11 Shrewsbury             3:27.79  
  7 Brianne Moss              09 Shrewsbury             3:28.70  
  8 Annie Sullivan            11 Algonquin              3:31.89  
  9 Emily Dahlstrom           11 Algonquin              3:36.82  
 10 Plamedi Makelela          10 Leominster             3:44.57  
 11 Kaitlyn Shreeve           09 Algonquin              3:47.75  
 12 Kyra Young                09 Leominster             3:49.76  
 13 Angela Salazar            09 Fitchburg              4:02.50  
 14 Lizzy Moison              09 Fitchburg              4:02.80  
 
Event 20  Girls 4x440 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           4:28.48   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          4:37.41   1 
  3 Wachusett                                           4:38.99   1 
  4 Leominster                                          4:52.40   2 
  5 Fitchburg                                           4:56.77   2 
 -- North Middlesex                                          DQ   2  broke in too soon
 
Event 21  Girls 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                          1:55.08   1 
  2 Algonquin                                           1:55.09   1 
  3 Fitchburg                                           2:00.29   1 
  4 Wachusett                                           2:01.40   2 
  5 Leominster                                          2:04.13   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x220 Yard Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Algonquin                                           1:42.46   1 
  2 Shrewsbury                                          1:43.05   1 
  3 North Middlesex                                     1:45.66   2 
  4 Fitchburg                                           1:45.70   2 
  5 Wachusett                                           1:48.52   2 
  6 Leominster                                          1:56.36   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shrewsbury                                         10:44.51  
  2 Wachusett                                          10:47.65  
  3 Algonquin                                          11:08.30  
  4 Leominster                                         11:09.10  
  5 Fitchburg                                          12:07.97  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x880 Yard Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wachusett                                           9:00.14  
  2 Shrewsbury                                          9:06.01  
  3 Algonquin                                           9:33.58  
  4 North Middlesex                                     9:40.61  
  5 Fitchburg                                           9:44.70  
  6 Leominster                                         10:22.05  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  142        2) Shrewsbury                 93   
    3) Algonquin                   88        4) Fitchburg                  22   
    5) Leominster                  16        6) North Middlesex             8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wachusett                  100        2) Shrewsbury                 93   
    3) Algonquin                   78        4) North Middlesex            51   
    5) Fitchburg                   39        6) Leominster                 11   



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News